Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 10
[…] as follows:

8 an irreducible minimum, Art. III requires the party who invokes the court's
[A]t
authority to show that he personally has suffered some actual or threatened injury as
a result of the putatively illegal conduct of the defendant, and that the injury fairly
can be traced to the challenged action and is likely to be redressed by a favorable
decision.
9

Valley Forge Christian College v. Americans United for Separation of Church


& State, Inc., 454 U.S. 464, 472, 102 S.Ct. 752, 758, 70 L.Ed.2d 700 (1982)
(quotations and citations omitted).

10

Under Sec. 702 of the Administrative Procedure Act, "[a] person suffering
legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by
agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial
review thereof." Thus, a plaintiff claiming a right to sue under the APA must
"identify some 'agency action' that affects him in the specified fashion; it is
judicial review 'thereof' to which he is entitled." Lujan v. National Wildlife
Fed'n, 497 U.S. 871, 882, 110 S.Ct. 3177, 3185, 111 L.Ed.2d 695 (1990). Then