Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 4
[…] International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers v. N. L. R. B., 341 U.S. 694,
699, 71 S.Ct. 954; Local 74, United Brotherhood of Carpenters' Union v. N. L.
R. B., 341 U.S. 707, 712, 71 S.Ct. 966

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers v. N. L. R. B., 341 U.S. 694,


700-705, 71 S.Ct. 954; Local 74, United Brotherhood of Carpenters' Union v.
N. L. R. B., 341 U.S. 707, 712-713, 71 S. Ct. 966; N. L. R. B. v. Denver
Building Council, 341 U.S. 675, 690-691, 71 S.Ct. 943

Cf. N. L. R. B. v. Denver Building Council, 341 U.S. 675, 692, 71 S.Ct. 943

29 U.S.C.A. 163: "Right to strike preserved


"Nothing in this subchapter, except as specifically provided for herein, shall be
construed so as either to interfere with or impede or diminish in any way the
right to strike, or to affect the limitations or qualifications on that right."

29 U.S.C.A. 158(b) (4) (A), (B)

International Brotherhood of Teamsters Local No. 807 (Schultz Refrigerated


Service, Inc.), 87 N. L. R. B. 502; International Brotherhood of Teamsters
Local 807 (Sterling Beverages, Inc.), 90 N.L.R.B. No. 75; Sailors' Union of the