Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 7

PARTS LIST

TrimLite

UT20706

IGNITION - ROTOR - STARTER


16

17

11

10

14
12
8

13

6
7

15
18

21

22
20
19
No.
C
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
E
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.

Description

984873001

IGNITION KIT
IGNITION MODULE
SCREW-Taptite (8-32 X 1")
SPARK PLUG
LEAD-Electrical
ROTOR KIT
WASHER-Flat
CONNECTOR-Drive (.250)
SHORT BLOCK (See Engine Internal)
COMPLETE STARTER ASSEMBLY
SCREW-Taptite (8-16 X 1/2")
BAFFLE-Air
PULLEY-Starter
ROPE-Starter (42")
SPRING & CONTAINER
GRIP-Starter
CLAMP
HOUSING-Rear Engine
SCREW-Taptite (10-14 X 7/8")
SCREW-Taptite (10-24 X 3/4")
CONTROL HANDLE ASSY.
TRIGGER-Throttle
SCREW-Taptite (10-14 X 7/8")
CABLE-Throttle

94711C
82540
PS02227
A07238
UP03856A
95479A
98795A
UP00743A
UP03092A
82543
PS00326
98770A
9789902
A98773A
PS00179
PS01611
09210
82537
82538
UP03091A
088331
82537
0883202

Qty.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1

Item
No.

Torque Specs
In./Lbs

Nm

Required
Loctite

2 .........30-40 ............. 3.4-4.5........Blue 242


3 .......120-180 ......... 13.6-20.3
7 .......100-150 ......... 11.3-16.9
9 .........10-20 ............. 1.1-2.3
15 .........40-50 ............. 4.5-5.6
17 .........30-50 ............. 3.4-5.6
18 .........30-40 ............. 3.4-4.5
21 .........30-50 ............. 3.4-5.6

ENGINE INTERNAL

OPTIONAL MUFFLER GUARD

1
15

14
8

6
13

12

11

3
2

9
10

No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

UP00743A
984544001

13
14
15

PS01359
UP07145A
04388B
06900A
98766A
09343
69250
PS02807
UP00019A
06443A
PS01565

UP04099
82541

Description
SHORT BLOCK
PISTON & ROD ASSY.
RING-Piston
CYLINDER ASSY.
GASKET-Cylinder
GASKET-Heat Dam
GASKET-Carburetor
GASKET-Muffler
KEY-Woodruff
SCREW (12-24 X .660")
CRANKCASE COVER ASSEMBLY
GASKET-Crankcase Cover (Also
included w/short block)
SCREW-Sems (10-24 X 1/2")
MUFFLER GUARD
SCREW-Thread Forming (10-14 X 1/2")

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

Item
No.

Torque Specs
In/Lbs

Nm

Required
Loctite

10 ........ 55-65............ 6.2-7.3 .........Red 262


13 ........ 35-45............ 4.0-5.1 .........Red 262
15 ........ 5-20............ 0.6-2.3

4
1
2

CARBURETOR - FUEL TANK


1

B
5

10
8

6
13

12
9

11

No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
B
5
F
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

06900A
04474
98768A
093221
UP00608
98766A
UP00020A
PS03380
0143918
0143910
9477213
A09116
98792
07332
98268

Description
GASKET-Heat Dam
SCREW-Machine (10-24 X 2 1/4")
HEAT DAM
SCREW-Sems (10-24 X 1")
CARBURETOR KIT
GASKET-Carburetor
FUEL TANK ASSY.
FILTER-Fuel
TUBING-Rubber
TUBING-Rubber
TUBING-Rubber
FUEL CAP
BUMPER-Rubber
FITTING-Inline
CLAMP

Qty.
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

Item
No.

Torque Specs
In/Lbs

Nm

Required
Loctite

4 ........ 35-45............ 4.0-5.1 .........Red 262

MUFFLER - AIR CLEANER


*

See Engine Internal

10
2
9

No.
A
1
2
3
4
D
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.

A07142AA
82600
06502
09343
88083
A04707A
98760
98769
95020A
82513
A07238
81208

Description
MUFFLER ASSY.
SCREW, Taptite- (8-32 X 3/8")
SCREEN-Spark
GASKET-Muffler
SCREW, Truss Hd. - (10-24 X 2.188")
AIR FILTER KIT
FILTER-Air
BUTTON-Switch
SPRING-Compression
SCREW-Thread Form (6-19 x 1/2")
LEAD-Electrical
NUT-Hex (10-24)

Qty.
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Item
No.

Torque Specs
In./Lbs

Nm

Required
Loctite

1 ........ 25-35............ 2.8-4.0


4 ........ 50-60............ 5.6-6.8
8 ........ 5-10............ 0.6-1.1
10 ....... 30-40............ 3.4-4.5

SHAFT - SPOOL & STRING - GRASS DEFLECTOR


1
3

4
11

8
10

12

7
14
15

13

16
17

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.

UP03010A

93992
80295
UP04555A
PS01502
07928
983823001
UP06710A
PA00249
UP04119
82531
81208
UP04408
A98231A
06713
PA0387A
A98866A

Description
HANDLE ASSY.-Front
NUT-Wing, Washer Faced (1/4-20)
SCREW-Cap Hex Hd.
DRIVESHAFT HOUSING ASSY.
SHAFT-Flexible
CLAMP
SCREW-T.F. Hex Hd. (#10-24 X 3/8")
DEFLECTOR & BLADE KIT (55 Deg.)
FASTENER Parts Kit
BLADE-Cut-Off
SCREW-Mech. Hex Hd. (10-24 X 7/8")
NUT-Hex (10-24)
STRINGHEAD-Complete
HOUSING & EYELET (Dual Line)
SPRING-Compression
SPOOL & STRING (.080" Line)
RETAINER-Spool (RH Thread, Black)

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Item
No.

Torque Specs
In/Lbs

Nm

2 ........ 5-25............ 0.6-2.8


7 ........ 15-25............ 1.7-2.8
9 ........ 5-25............ 0.6-2.8
12 ........ 30-40............ 3.4-4.5

Required
Loctite

HOMELITE CONSUMER PRODUCTS, INC.


1428 Pearman Dairy Road, Anderson, SC 29625
Post Office Box 1207, Anderson, SC 29622
Phone 1-800-chainsa (1-800-242-4672)
www.homelite.com

983000-382R
10-30-03