Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 150
[…] unlawful and patently illegal monopoly that is the STATE BAR and its money-grubbing
vermin minions.
God bless,
Eddie

The first posted response was this:


Judge Bill Scott is right says:
January 19, 2011 at 8:36 pm
I dont know where these guys like Eddie come from, but he may want to spend some time
researching the resources readily available at the Texas Unauthorized Practice of Law
Committee website http://www.txuplc.org. The Penal Code is only a small sampling of
Texas law. Here are additional provisions from the Government Code:
Section 81.101 of the Texas Government Code states:
14

(a) In this chapter the practice of law means the preparation of a pleading or other
document incident to an action or special proceeding or the management of the action or
proceeding on behalf of a client before a judge in court as well as a service rendered out
of court, including the giving of advice or the rendering of any service requiring the use
of legal skill or knowledge, such as preparing a will, contract, or other instrument, the
legal effect of which under the facts and conclusions involved must be carefully
determined.
Section 81.102 of the Texas Government Code states who may practice law in Texas:
(a) Except as provided by Subsection (b), a person may not practice law in this state
unless the person is a member of the state bar.
(b) The supreme court may promulgate rules prescribing the procedure for limited