Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 7
[…] These items have value and should have been on the expense reports. 4d. Additionally, MCL section 169.206 section 6(1)(a) states expenditures include a contribution or a transfer of anything of ascertainable monetary purposes of influencing the nomination or election of a candidate”. This states that these items should show up as an expense to the campaign as well. 2. Under section #6 of Ms. Hoitenga’s response, she argues that she reported expenses under a loan to her campaign. I rebut this argument and request that this be investigated as well for the following two reasons a. MCL 169.226 section 26(1) clearly states, “a campaign statement of a committee, other than a political party committee, required by this act shall contain all of the following information.” Included in this is section 26(1)(b) that states“ under the heading ‘expenditures’, the total amount of expenditures made during the period covered by the campaign statement.”