Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 96
[…] Kansas Department of Revenue,
Board of County Commissioners For
Crawford County et al,
Defendant.
even though Judge Wachter and Judge Fleming should have recused from those cases for the same
reason that Derek Schmidt recused from the Fairchild vs. Kansas case according to the article printed
September 18, 2015 for the appearance of "CONFLICT OF INTEREST". The attorney generals office
should have recused from 15CV79P because it does not comply with statute K.S.A. 75- 702 because the
defendants in case number 15CV79P are not "THE STATE OF KANSAS" which the statute states as
follows:

Statute K.S.A. 75-702 states "Duties and responsibilities;

authority to prosecute. The attorney general

shall appear for the state. and prosecute and defend all actions and proceedings. civil or criminal, in the
supreme court, in which the state shall be interested or a party, and shall also, when required bv the
governor or either branch of the legislature. appear for the state and prosecute or defend, in any other
court or before any officer, in any cause or matter, civil or criminal, in which this state may be a party or
interested or when the constitutionality

of any law of this state is at issue and when so directed shall

seek final resolution of such issue in the supreme court of the state of Kansas. The attorney general
shall have authority to prosecute any matter related to a violation of K.S.A. 12-189 or 75-513~, and
amendment

thereto, related to unlawful acts when the offender is an officer or employee of a city or

county."
We are looking into filing a combined civil federal complaint for damages now against the attorney
generals office in federal court where filing restrictions "DO NOT APPLY" and filing a "SUBPOENA" to
witness Noah Day to have him testify in the federal court case since Noah Day and the attorney