Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 63

AS4 180/200

215/240
270

Parts List
Product Drawings

This manual contains important safety


information and must be made available to
personnel who operate and maintain this
machine.
RETAIN THIS MANUAL WITH UNIT.
This Technical manual contains IMPORTANT
SAFETY DATA and should be kept with the air
compressor at all times.

C.C.N. : 17314873
REV. :
DATE :

Contents

Table of Contents
Parts List.......................................................................................03
Product Drawings..........................................................................47

AS4 180/200

215/240
270

Parts List

Page 4 of 63

Page 5 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0010 17292376A

COMP AS4 180 ASSLY

EA

0010 40087512LUB

. ASSEMBLY FRAME & RUNNING GEAR 7" IHE LUB

EA

0010 70315353P

. . FRAME COMPLETE IHE

EA

0010 39781521

. . . FRAME PHE-7 STANDARD

EA

N3

0011 95018024

. . . O-RING 1 X 1-1/4 X 1/8

EA

0020 95593653

. . . STUD 3/4IN X 3-1/2IN

EA

0030 95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0040 39583869

. . . GASKET FRAME PHE-7

EA

0050 39137245

. . . GLASS OIL LEVEL

EA

0060 39464615

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

11

0070 39535216

. . . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

12

0080 95745766

. . . STUD 3/4IN X 9-5/8 L

EA

0090 95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0110 95104592

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0120 42117838

. . . ASSEMBLY DRAIN 5" & 7" STROKE ESV

EA

0010 95097424

. . . . NIPPLE PIPE 1/2IN X 4IN

EA

10

0020 97070213

. . . . CAP PIPE SCREWED 1/2 IHE

EA

0160 95002143

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0170 95033569

. . . PLUG 1-1/4 NPT SQ.HEAD

EA

ILL#

FIG.2
1

FIG.2

0020 70427059

. . ASSEMBLY HOUSING MAIN BEARING FOR IHE

EA

0010 42168690

. . . HOUSING MB WITH BUSH

EA

32

FIG.2

13
14

0020 95101705

. . . PLUG COUNTER SHUNK 3/8IN NPT

EA

19

0040 39516646

. . . PLATE ROTATION 5IN ESV S.S.

EA

0050 39175070

. . . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0060 95104709

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 4

EA

27

0070 95018370

. . . O-RING 14 X 14-1/2 X 1/4

EA

15

0080 94425162

. . . ELBOW MAIN BEARING HOUSING-0.50 NPT

EA

22

0120 30472161

. . . FILTER OIL

EA

26

0130 30179220

. . . ADAPTER OIL FILTER

EA

25

0140 30557888

. . . CAP BREATHER

EA

21

0145 39314323

. . . BREATHER ELBOW CAST AL.

EA

20

0150 30557565

. . . BUSH MBH 7ESV

EA

0030 70427000

. . ASSEMBLY PIPE OIL SUCTION FOR IHE

EA

0010 94414612

. . . PIPE WITH SCREEN FOR OIL SUCTION

EA

N1

0020 97076277

. . . NUT CONNECTOR

EA

53
FIG.2

28

FIG.2

83

0040 70427018

. . ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP COVER FOR IHE

EA

0010 39863683

. . . COVER LUBRICATOR OIL PUMP WITH BUSH

EA

84

0020 95098653

. . . PIN ROLL 5/16 X 1

EA

N7

90

0030 95033619

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

86

0050 30205280

. . . GASKET COVER OIL PUMP

EA

87

0060 95104006IM

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/16 X 1 INCH

EA

0090 95101705

. . . PLUG COUNTER SHUNK 3/8IN NPT

EA

0100 95033825

. . . PIN DOWEL -OIL PUMP-1/4DX1L

EA

85

0110 30508741IM

. . . SPRING VALVE RELIEF

EA

91

0120 95320446

. . . BALL RELIEF VALVE, 1/2 INCH, E52100

EA

0050 70264338LUB

. . ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP LUB

EA

0020 37141041

. . . SHAFT DRIVE OIL PUMP

EA

81

0030 37141058

. . . RING LOCATING - OIL PUMP

EA

81

0050 97059414

. . . ROTOR INNER GEAR IDLER 5 & 7 ESV

EA

81

0060 97059422

. . . ROTOR OUTER GEAR DRIVE 5 & 7 ESV

EA

81

0070 37796240

. . . SEAL OIL PUMP SHAFT AP LUB

EA

0060 39642731

. . ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT IHE WITH KEY

EA

0010 39781364

. . . CRANKSHAFT 7 INCH IHE/PHE

EA

0020 70408240

. . . PIN DOWEL CRANKSHAFT

EA

43

0030 95545679

. . . KEY CRNKSHFT 7/8INCH X 4.5INCH

EA

N4

44

92
FIG.2

80

82
FIG.2
42

0070 70427034

. . ASSEMBLY ROD CONNECTING FOR IHE

EA

. . . ROD CONNECTING 7 WITH CAPBUSH &BOLT

EA

47

0010 30557532

. . . BUSHING CONNECTING ROD

EA

51

0015 30557540

. . . BUSHING CRANKPIN 7ESV

EA

52

0020 37605177

. . . WIRE LOCKING ESV

1.5

FT

0080 70427042

. . ASSEMBLY CROSSHEAD 7" IHE

EA

0010 30576136IM

. . . RING RETAINER

EA

0015 30559736

. . . CROSSHEAD 7" STROKE

EA

42156448

FIG.2

46

50
FIG.2
60
55

Page 6 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0010

17292392A

COMP AS4 240 ASSEMBLY

EA

0010

40087512LUB

. ASSEMBLY FRAME & RUNNING GEAR 7" IHE LUB

EA

0010

70315353P

. . FRAME COMPLETE IHE

EA

0010

39781521

. . . FRAME PHE-7 STANDARD

EA

N3

0011

95018024

. . . O-RING 1 X 1-1/4 X 1/8

EA

0020

95593653

. . . STUD 3/4IN X 3-1/2IN

EA

0030

95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0040

39583869

. . . GASKET FRAME PHE-7

EA

0050

39137245

. . . GLASS OIL LEVEL

EA

0060

39464615

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

11

0070

39535216

. . . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

12

0080

95745766

. . . STUD 3/4IN X 9-5/8 L

EA

0090

95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0110

95104592

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0120

42117838

. . . ASSEMBLY DRAIN 5" & 7" STROKE ESV

EA

0010

95097424

. . . . NIPPLE PIPE 1/2IN X 4IN

EA

10

0020

97070213

. . . . CAP PIPE SCREWED 1/2 IHE

EA

0160

95002143

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0170

95033569

. . . PLUG 1-1/4 NPT SQ.HEAD

EA

0020

70427059

. . ASSEMBLY HOUSING MAIN BEARING FOR IHE

EA

0010

42168690

. . . HOUSING MB WITH BUSH

EA

32

14

0020

95101705

. . . PLUG COUNTER SHUNK 3/8IN NPT

EA

19

0040

39516646

. . . PLATE ROTATION 5IN ESV S.S.

EA

0050

39175070

. . . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0060

95104709

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 4

EA

0070

95018370

. . . O-RING 14 X 14-1/2 X 1/4

EA

15

0080

94425162

. . . ELBOW MAIN BEARING HOUSING-0.50 NPT

EA

22

0120

30472161

. . . FILTER OIL

EA

26

0130

30179220

. . . ADAPTER OIL FILTER

EA

25

0140

30557888

. . . CAP BREATHER

EA

21

0145

39314323

. . . BREATHER ELBOW CAST AL.

EA

20

0150

30557565

. . . BUSH MBH 7ESV

EA

0030

70427000

. . ASSEMBLY PIPE OIL SUCTION FOR IHE

EA

0010

94414612

. . . PIPE WITH SCREEN FOR OIL SUCTION

EA

N1

0020

97076277

. . . NUT CONNECTOR

EA

0040

70427018

. . ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP COVER FOR IHE

EA

0010

39863683

. . . COVER LUBRICATOR OIL PUMP WITH BUSH

EA

84

0020

95098653

. . . PIN ROLL 5/16 X 1

EA

N7

90

0030

95033619

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

86

0050

30205280

. . . GASKET COVER OIL PUMP

EA

87

0060

95104006IM

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/16 X 1 INCH

EA

0090

95101705

. . . PLUG COUNTER SHUNK 3/8IN NPT

EA

0100

95033825

. . . PIN DOWEL -OIL PUMP-1/4DX1L

EA

85

0110

30508741IM

. . . SPRING VALVE RELIEF

EA

91

0120

95320446

. . . BALL RELIEF VALVE, 1/2 INCH, E52100

EA

0050

70264338LUB

. . ASSEMBLY OIL PUMP LUB

EA

0020

37141041

. . . SHAFT DRIVE OIL PUMP

EA

81

0030

37141058

. . . RING LOCATING - OIL PUMP

EA

81

0050

97059414

. . . ROTOR INNER GEAR IDLER 5 & 7 ESV

EA

81

0060

97059422

. . . ROTOR OUTER GEAR DRIVE 5 & 7 ESV

EA

81

0070

37796240

. . . SEAL OIL PUMP SHAFT AP LUB

EA

0060

39642731

. . ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT IHE WITH KEY

EA

0010

39781364

. . . CRANKSHAFT 7 INCH IHE/PHE

EA

0020

70408240

. . . PIN DOWEL CRANKSHAFT

EA

43

0030

95545679

. . . KEY CRNKSHFT 7/8INCH X 4.5INCH

EA

N4

44

0070

70427034

. . ASSEMBLY ROD CONNECTING FOR IHE

EA

0005

42156448

. . . ROD CONNECTING 7 WITH CAPBUSH &BOLT

EA

47

0010

30557532

. . . BUSHING CONNECTING ROD

EA

51

0015

30557540

. . . BUSHING CRANKPIN 7ESV

EA

52

0020

37605177

. . . WIRE LOCKING ESV

1.5

FT

0080

70427042

. . ASSEMBLY CROSSHEAD 7" IHE

EA

0010

30576136IM

. . . RING RETAINER

EA

60

0015

30559736

. . . CROSSHEAD 7" STROKE

EA

55

Ref

ILL#

FIG.2
1

FIG.2

FIG.2

13

27

53
FIG.2

28

FIG.2

83

92
FIG.2

80

82
FIG.2
42

FIG.2

46

50
FIG.2

Page 7 of 63

Page 8 of 63

SECTION ASSEMBLY OF 1st & 2nd Stage IHE4/PHE4 - 7 LUB

Page 9 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0020 37087707

. . . ASSEMBLY PIN CROSS HEAD

EA

0010 90732538

. . . . PIN CROSS HEAD

EA

0020 30206940

. . . . PLUG CROSS HEAD PIN

EA

58

0030 95250932

. . . . PLUG 1/4

EA

59

ILL#

FIG.2

56
57

0090 70315361

. . ASSEMBLY HOUSING M.B. DRIVE END

EA

0010 39535489

. . . HOUSING M.B. DRIVE END IHE

EA

FIG.2
13

0020 95104642

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-3/4

EA

27

0030 39535224

. . . GASKET BRG HSG DRIVE SIDE

EA

68

0040 30557565

. . . BUSH MBH 7ESV

EA

53

0050 37794377

. . . SEAL OIL CRANK SHAFT

EA

45

0100 70421912

. . ASSEMBLY DISTANCE PIECE & GUIDE IHE

EA

0010 39781430

. . . DISTANCE PIECE & GUIDE

EA

FIG.2
61

0025 39464615

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

62

0030 39535216

. . . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

63

0030 70421557

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE WITH GUIDE

EA

0040 95104592

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0050 95033593

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

64

0020 70327200

. ACCESSORIES FRAME ESV/ESH SS PIPING

EA

0010 97058226

. . BLOCK MOUNTING 2X2

EA

FIG.3

0015 95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0020 95111043

. . SCREW M/C NO.10-24X1

EA

0030 94465895

. . NIPPLE HEX 1/4 BSP X 1/4 BSP

EA

0040 95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0070 70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0080 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0090 70219647

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/8 NPT

EA

0110 70442553

. . GAUGE PRESSURE 0-100 PSIG

EA

0120 97071229

. . SWITCH PRESSURE 1/4" BSP (F)

EA

0130 95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

1
2

0030 70328463

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRM & DIST PC,IHE

EA

0010 97065767

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE 7X7 IHE

EA

FIG.2A

0020 95737417

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

122

0030 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

122A

0040 95277091

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-1/4IN

EA

136

0050 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

136A

0090 95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0100 39550199

. . GASKET FRAME HEAD PHE

EA

121

0110 37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

261

0120 37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

262

0130 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

263

0140 37133402

. . PLATE PARTITION

EA

175

0150 95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

EA

174

0160 30477632

. . GLAND 7 STK ESH OIL SCRAPR

EA

176

0170 54491378IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177

0180 54491386IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177A

0190 95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

EA

178

0200 37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0210 70219795

. . ELBOW MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0220 70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0230 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0250 95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0260 97069520

. . FOOTPIECE IHE-3

EA

0270 95035424

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 2 H.T.

EA

0040 70267513

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB LOW PR.

EA

0010 94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

0020 70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0030 70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0040 70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0050 70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0060 95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0070 30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0080 94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0090 95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

260

77
78
FIG.2A

Page 10 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0020

37087707

. . . ASSEMBLY PIN CROSS HEAD

EA

0010

90732538

. . . . PIN CROSS HEAD

EA

0020

30206940

. . . . PLUG CROSS HEAD PIN

EA

58

0030

95250932

. . . . PLUG 1/4

EA

59

0090

70315361

. . ASSEMBLY HOUSING M.B. DRIVE END

EA

0010

39535489

. . . HOUSING M.B. DRIVE END IHE

EA

0020

95104642

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-3/4

EA

27

0030

39535224

. . . GASKET BRG HSG DRIVE SIDE

EA

68

0040

30557565

. . . BUSH MBH 7ESV

EA

53

0050

37794377

. . . SEAL OIL CRANK SHAFT

EA

0100

70421912

. . ASSEMBLY DISTANCE PIECE & GUIDE IHE

EA

0010

39781430

. . . DISTANCE PIECE & GUIDE

EA

61

0025

39464615

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

62

0030

39535216

. . . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

63

0030

70421557

. . . COVER DISTANCE PIECE WITH GUIDE

EA

0040

95104592

. . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0050

95033593

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0020

70327200

. ACCESSORIES FRAME ESV/ESH SS PIPING

EA

0010

97058226

. . BLOCK MOUNTING 2X2

EA

0015

95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0020

95111043

. . SCREW M/C NO.10-24X1

EA

0030

94465895

. . NIPPLE HEX 1/4 BSP X 1/4 BSP

EA

0040

95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0070

70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0080

94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0090

70219647

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/8 NPT

EA

0110

70442553

. . GAUGE PRESSURE 0-100 PSIG

EA

0120

97071229

. . SWITCH PRESSURE 1/4" BSP (F)

EA

0130

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0030

70222690A

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRAME 9 X 7

EA

0010

94476827

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE

EA

0020

95737417

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

122

0030

95077988

. . NUT HEX 3/4

EA

122A

0040

95684205

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-3/4

EA

N1

0050

95077988

. . NUT HEX 3/4

EA

0070

95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0080

95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0090

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0100

37133386

. . GASKET 1/16IN THK

EA

0110

37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

262

0120

37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

261

0130

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

263

0140

37133402

. . PLATE PARTITION

EA

0150

95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

EA

0160

30477632

. . GLAND 7 STK ESH OIL SCRAPR

EA

176

0170

54491378IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177

0180

54491386IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177A

0190

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

EA

0240

97069520

. . FOOTPIECE IHE-3

EA

0250

95104410

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/4

EA

0260

37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0270

70219795

. . ELBOW MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0280

70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0290

94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0300

37073194

. . STRAINER 1/2 IN

EA

0310

95080693

. . ELBOW 1/2

EA

0320

70229216

. . NIPPLE 1/4IN X 2IN ASTM A120 WELDE

EA

0320

95002044

. . REDUCER BUSHING 1/2 NPT X 1/4 NPT

EA

0040

70222757

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC

EA

0010

94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0020

70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0030

70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0040

70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

Ref

ILL#

FIG.2

56
57

FIG.2
13

45
FIG.2

64
FIG.3
1
2

FIG.2A
260

136
136A

FIG.2A

Page 11 of 63

Page 12 of 63

Page 13 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0100 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

ILL#

0050 70317748

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 7"

EA

0010 39865555

. . CYLINDER 7 PHE-7 NL

EA

0020 95767588

. . STUD 7/8IN X 6-3/4IN

EA

21

0030 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

21A

0040 95767588

. . STUD 7/8IN X 6-3/4IN

EA

22

0050 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

22A

0060 95684205

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-3/4

16

EA

N1

0070 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0100 95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0110 95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0120 40036519

. . NAMEPLATE

EA

0130 39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0140 37133584

. . COVER VALVE PROC

EA

0150 30550842

. . GASKET VLV COVER CU SHROUDED

EA

0160 30626196

. . SCREW SET

EA

26

0170 95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

26A

0180 37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

26B

0200 30626196

. . SCREW SET

EA

27

0210 95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

27A

0220 37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

27B

0250 97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0260 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0270 95104592

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0280 39535661

. . COVER WATER CYLINDER

EA

28

0290 39535638

. . GASKET WATER COVER PHE-7

EA

28A

0300 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

12

EA

0060 70267604

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET A36 150/175#

EA

FIG.VI1
FIG.VI1

0010 42313650

. . VALVE INLET [MLH-41675AG1]

EA

0010 37763232

. . . SEAT VALVE(IN/DIS)A36 CH

EA

N1

0020 17278417

. . . PLATE SEAT A36

EA

0030 37763281IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE A36 CH

EA

0040 37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050 37020930

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) INLET VALVE

EA

0060 17288143

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060 37020856

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070 95110573

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020 30550818

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030 31174667

. . CRAB VALVE A36

EA

0040 95111142

. . SCREW M/C 1/4IN X 1-1/8IN SS FI.HD

EA

0050 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0070 70267612

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH A36 150/175#

EA

0010 42313742

. . VALVE DISCHARGE 150/175 LUB A36CN2AB

EA

0010 37763240

. . . SEAT VALVE(IN/DIS)A36 CHANNEL

EA

N1

0020 17278417

. . . PLATE SEAT A36

EA

0030 37763281IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE A36 CH

EA

0040 37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050 30487052

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS)DISCHA 36 C

EA

0060 17288143

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060 37020856

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070 95110847

. . . SCREW

EA

0020 30550818

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030 31174667

. . CRAB VALVE A36

EA

0040 95111142

. . SCREW M/C 1/4IN X 1-1/8IN SS FI.HD

EA

0050 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

FIG.2A
140

23

24

28B

FIG.VD1

0080 70267513

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB LOW PR.

EA

0010 94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

FIG.2A

0020 70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0030 70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0040 70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0050 70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0060 95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0070 30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

Page 14 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0050

70229075

. . STUD 1/4INX 4-1/4IN ASTM A307 GRB

0060

95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0070

30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0050

17306101

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 8" AS4-240/270

EA

0010

70266945

. . CYLINDER LINERED 8 INCH 5" & 7 "STR

EA

N6

0020

95730982

. . STUD 3/4IN X 6-3/4IN ESH

EA

21

0030

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

21A

0040

95730982

. . STUD 3/4IN X 6-3/4IN ESH

EA

0050

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0060

95784146

. . STUD 1/2IN X 3IN

48

EA

23

0070

95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

48

EA

23A

0084

95104642

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-3/4

EA

0100

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0110

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0120

39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0130

37133477

. . COVER VALVE

EA

N1

0140

30546949

. . GASKET SHROUDED 9ESH

EA

0150

37133485

. . COVER VALVE

EA

N2

0160

30546949

. . GASKET SHROUDED 9ESH

EA

0170

30572887

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

26

0180

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

26A

0190

37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

1.5

FT

26B

0200

30572887

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

27

0210

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

27A

0220

37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

1.5

FT

27B

0230

95033585

. . PLUG SQ.HD. 1/8 NPT

EA

0240

94470440

. . COVER WATER

EA

28

0250

94498904

. . GASKET

EA

28A

0255

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

12

EA

28B

0280

95104378IM

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 3/4

EA

0060

70265061

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET 28HS

EA

0010

70265053

. . VALVE INLET COMP.[SPEC-7658]

EA

0010

37074606

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS) 125/150PSI INLET

EA

N5

0020

30258461IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0030

70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040

30407969

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) A28

EA

0050

17287988

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060

95110839

. . . SCREW

EA

0020

30549885

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030

30460844

. . CRAB VALVE 5&7 FOR DAVIDSON

EA

0040

95111043

. . SCREW M/C NO.10-24X1

EA

0050

95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0070

70222815

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB 28HS.

EA

0010

30405815

. . VALVE DISCHARGE PROC

EA

0010

30858039

. . . SEAT DISCHARGE

EA

0020

30258461IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0030

70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040

30407977

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) DISCH PROC

EA

0050

17287988

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060

95110839

. . . SCREW

EA

0020

30549885

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030

30460844

. . CRAB VALVE 5&7 FOR DAVIDSON

EA

0040

95111043

. . SCREW M/C NO.10-24X1

EA

0050

95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0080

70222757

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC

EA

0010

94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0020

70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0030

70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0040

70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0050

70229075

. . STUD 1/4INX 4-1/4IN ASTM A307 GRB

EA

0060

95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0070

30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0090

70265707A

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER 8-1/2

EA

Ref

EA

ILL#

FIG.2A
140

22A

24

FIG.VI1

FIG.VD1

FIG.2A

FIG.2A

Page 15 of 63

Page 16 of 63

Page 17 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0080 94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0090 95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0100 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0090 70328471

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER 7"

EA

0010 94440195

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE IS210 GR 25 GR

EA

N1

0020 95811642

. . STUD 3/4IN X 5-1/4IN

EA

0030 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0040 95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0070 95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0080 39550090

. . GASKET OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0090 37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

34

0100 37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

34A

0110 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

34B

0120 37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0130 70219795

. . ELBOW MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0140 70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0150 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0170 95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0180 95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0100 70325238

. ASSEMBLY DISTANCE PIECE

EA

0010 97075634

. . DISTANCE PIECE

EA

N3

0020 39878046

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE IHE/PHE

EA

0030 30562664

. . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

36A

0040 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

EA

36B

0050 95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

32

0060 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

32A

0070 95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0110 70326251

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC

EA

0010 97071294

. . FLANGE PACKING CASE

EA

N1

130

0020 97071302

. . CUP PACKING CASE

EA

N1

130

0030 97071310

. . CUP PACKING CASE END

EA

N1

130

0040 95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0050 39312962

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0060 95104469

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 3

EA

0120 70263363

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRAME 12 X 7 IHE.

EA

0010 70436738

. . HEAD FRAME 12INCH WITH STUFFING BOX

EA

0020 95737417

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

13

0030 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

14

0080 97073241

. . PLATE VALVE (IN/DIS) COVER IHE

EA

15

0090 39488358

. . GASKET COVER VALVE 10 IN.

EA

16

0100 95053047

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-1/4 HT

32

EA

17

0110 40514507

. . GASKET FRAME HEAD

EA

0130 70326269

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 12 X 7 IHE

EA

0010 70429345

. . CYLINDER 12 IHE

EA

2A34

0013 39535661

. . COVER WATER CYLINDER

EA

2A14A

0015 39535638

. . GASKET WATER COVER PHE-7

EA

2A16A

0017 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

12

EA

2A17A

0020 70429360

. . GASKET CYLINDER 12

EA

2A26

0030 40036519

. . NAMEPLATE

EA

0040 39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0050 95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0060 95594487

. . STUD 1 X 4

16

EA

2A21

0070 95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

16

EA

2A22

0080 30510069

. . PLUG SP LUBRICATOR HOLE

EA

0100 95691010

. . NIPPLE 1/4 X 6

EA

0110 95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0120 95011060

. . COUPLING 1/4 NPT

EA

0130 37124393

. . NUT PACKING LUB

EA

0140 37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

0.75

FT

0150 97100747

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 5IN X 150#

EA

0160 94426210

. . VALVE DRAIN 1/4 NPT

EA

0180 95033601

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 3/8 NPT

EA

0190 95098687

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1

EA

N7

ILL#

FIG.2A
31

33

FIG.2A
35

FIG.2A

FIG.2A

FIG.2A
11

18
FIG.2A

Page 18 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0010

94427986

. . HEAD OUTER IS 210 GR 25 C.

EA

0020

95684205

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-3/4

EA

N1

0030

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0050

95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0060

95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0070

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0080

37133386

. . GASKET 1/16IN THK

EA

33

0090

37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

34

0100

37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

34A

0110

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

34B

0120

37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0130

95254322

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4 TUBE * 1/4 NPT

EA

0140

95254397

. . ELBOW 1/4 TUBE OD X 1/4 NPT

EA

0150

94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0160

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0100

70325238

. ASSEMBLY DISTANCE PIECE

EA

0010

97075634

. . DISTANCE PIECE

EA

N3

0020

39878046

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE IHE/PHE

EA

0030

30562664

. . GASKET COVER DISTANCE PIECE

EA

36A

0040

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

EA

36B

0050

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

32

0060

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

32A

0070

95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0110

70326251

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC

EA

0010

97071294

. . FLANGE PACKING CASE

EA

N1

130

0020

97071302

. . CUP PACKING CASE

EA

N1

130

0030

97071310

. . CUP PACKING CASE END

EA

N1

130

0040

95009460

. . RING & SPRING SET 1-1/2IN DIA

ST

131

0050

39312962

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0060

95104469

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 3

EA

0120

70414602

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRAME 14 X 7 IHE

EA

0010

70414636

. . HEAD FRAME WITH STUFG.BOX14X7IHECOMPL

EA

0060

97073241

. . PLATE VALVE (IN/DIS) COVER IHE

EA

25

0070

39488358

. . GASKET COVER VALVE 10 IN.

EA

26

0080

95053047

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-1/4 HT

32

EA

27

0090

95737417

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

0100

40514507

. . GASKET FRAME HEAD

EA

0120

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0140

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0130

17306119

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 14" AS4-240/270

EA

0010

70412077

. . CYLINDER 14 IHE

EA

2A34

0013

39535661

. . COVER WATER CYLINDER

EA

2A14A

0015

39535638

. . GASKET WATER COVER PHE-7

EA

2A16A

0017

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

12

EA

2A17A

0020

70412697

. . GASKET CYLINDER 14

EA

2A26

0030

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0040

95594487

. . STUD 1 X 4

EA

2A21

0050

95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

2A22

0090

39452354

. . GASKET FLANGE 6IN X 150 #

EA

0140

95098687

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 1

EA

N7

0150

95594487

. . STUD 1 X 4

EA

0160

95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0240

97100499

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 6IN X 150#

EA

0250

94426210

. . VALVE DRAIN 1/4 NPT

EA

0260

95242541

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4IN X 2IN

EA

0270

95691010

. . NIPPLE 1/4 X 6

EA

0140

17297078

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET A60

EA

FIG.VI1

0010

34504175

. . VALVE INLET COMP [MLH52523AG2]

EA

FIG.VI3

0010

33046236

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS)

EA

0020

17278441

. . . PLATE SEAT A60

EA

0030

33046251IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0040

37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050

30249379

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) INLET VLV

EA

Ref

ILL#
31

FIG.2A
35

FIG.2A

FIG.20
18

28

FIG.2A

2A21

Page 19 of 63

Page 20 of 63

PISTON & PISTON ROD ASSEMBLY OF 1st & 2nd Stage IHE4/PHE4 - 7 LUB

Page 21 of 63

SECTION ASSEMBLY OF 3rd & 4th Stage IHE4/PHE4 - 7 LUB

Page 22 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0200 95242541

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4IN X 2IN

EA

0140 70326277

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET A54

EA

0010 37856267

. . VALVE INLET A54

EA

0010 41029547

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS) INLET IHE

EA

0020 17278433

. . . PLATE SEAT A54

EA

0030 34575654IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0040 37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050 30249403

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) INLET VALVE IHE

EA

0060 17287954

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070 95110581

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020 37026556

. . GASKET SEAT VLV 18X5

EA

0030 30439848

. . CRAB VALVE 18X5

EA

0040 95111167

. . SCREW 1/4IN X 1.5IN UNC/UNRC-2A

EA

0050 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0060 97073845

. . SCREW SET 1 X 2-1/4 DISCHARGE

EA

N1

0070 97073860

. . NUT SET SCREW

EA

0080 95117065

. . NUT JAM

EA

0150 70268636

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB A54

EA

0010 37856358

. . VALVE DISCHARGE A54 IHE

EA

0010 41029554

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS) DISCH IHE

EA

0020 17278433

. . . PLATE SEAT A54

EA

ILL#

0
FIG.VI1

FIG.VD1

0030 34575654IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0040 37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050 37157930

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) DISCH VALVE IHE

EA

0060 17287954

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070 95110581

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020 37026556

. . GASKET SEAT VLV 18X5

EA

0030 30439848

. . CRAB VALVE 18X5

EA

0040 95111167

. . SCREW 1/4IN X 1.5IN UNC/UNRC-2A

EA

0050 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0060 97073845

. . SCREW SET 1 X 2-1/4 DISCHARGE

EA

N1

0070 97073860

. . NUT SET SCREW

EA

0080 95117065

. . NUT JAM

EA

0160 70263389

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER 12 X 7 IHE.

EA

0010 70436720

. . HEAD OUTER 12 INCH

EA

44

0020 97073233

. . COVER FRAME

EA

45

0030 39535232

. . GASKET WATER COVER IHE OTR HD

EA

0040 95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

47

0050 97073241

. . PLATE VALVE (IN/DIS) COVER IHE

EA

48

0060 39488358

. . GASKET COVER VALVE 10 IN.

EA

49

0070 95053047

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-1/4 HT

32

EA

50

FIG.2A

0170 70318423

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 7" LUB

EA

0010 70274097

. . PISTON 7 LUB

EA

FIG.2AP
53

0020 97070858

. . COLLAR MINOVAR IHE

EA

55

0030 97070841

. . COLLAR MINOVAR IHE

EA

55

0040 95005062

. . RING PISTON 7

EA

29

0180 70326285

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 12 X 7 IHE

EA

0010 70438429

. . PISTON COMPLETE 12 X 7 IHE 4 HP LUB

EA

56

0030 95005237

. . RING PISTON 12

EA

29

57

54
FIG.2AP

0190 70326293

. ASSEMBLY ROD PISTON

EA

0010 70315205

. . ROD PISTON LP 12&7&4.5&4X7 IHE-4 NS

EA

N1

FIG.2AP
58

0020 30565675

. . NUT JAM 7 INCH STROKE

EA

59

0030 30589568

. . WASHER LOCK STAR 7 STK

EA

60

0040 30565634

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1-5/8 INCH

EA

61

0050 97073910

. . NUT PISTON ROD IHE

EA

N2

62

0060 97073084

. . WASHER PISTON ROD NUT

EA

N1

62A

0200 70328489

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRM & DIST PC, IHE

EA

0010 70264536

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE

EA

FIG.3A
101

0020 95737417

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

122

0030 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0040 95593703

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-3/4IN

EA

103

0050 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

122A

0070 95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

Page 23 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0090 95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

0100 37141777

. . GASKET NAB

EA

N2

104

0110 37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

105

0120 37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

105A

0130 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

105B

0140 37133402

. . PLATE PARTITION

EA

106

0150 95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

EA

107

0160 30477632

. . GLAND 7 STK ESH OIL SCRAPR

EA

108

0170 54491378IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177

0180 54491386IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177A

0190 95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

EA

110

0200 37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0210 70219795

. . ELBOW MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0220 70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0230 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0250 97073118

. . FOOTPIECE IHE

EA

0260 95104436

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0210 70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010 95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020 95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030 30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040 94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050 70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060 70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070 70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080 70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090 94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100 95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0220 70315254

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 4-1/2

EA

0010 70266994

. . CYLINDER 4-1/2 IS 210 GR 25 C.

EA

117

0020 95866976

. . STUD 7/8IN X 8IN

EA

102

0030 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

102A

0040 95144986

. . STUD 7/8IN X 5-1/2IN

EA

141B

0050 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

141C

0060 95684205

. . STUD 3/4 X 3-3/4

16

EA

N1

0070 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0080 95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0090 95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0100 37133584

. . COVER VALVE PROC

EA

152

0110 30550842

. . GASKET VLV COVER CU SHROUDED

EA

145A

0120 30336457

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

123

0130 95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0140 37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

147

0160 30336457

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

146

0170 95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

148

0180 37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

147

0210 97100663

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0220 94487626

. . GASKET CLOSURE FLANGE 2-1/2 X 300#

EA

N8

0230 95104592

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0240 39535661

. . COVER WATER CYLINDER

EA

0250 39535638

. . GASKET WATER COVER PHE-7

EA

0260 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

12

EA

0230 70222898

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET & CRAB A28.

EA

0010 30430748

. . VALVE INLET COMP A28 CH

EA

0020 30549885

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030 30533566

. . CRAB VALVE IS 210 GR 20 CI

EA

0040 95111258

. . SCREW SS M/C NO.10X1

EA

0050 95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0240 70222930

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB A28

EA

0010 37026705

. . VALVE DICH COMP 400/600#

EA

0020 30549885

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030 30533566

. . CRAB VALVE IS 210 GR 20 CI

EA

EA

ILL#

FIG.3A
131

FIG.3A

FIG.VI1

FIG.VD1

Page 24 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0060

30515175IM

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070

95110599

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020

30550628

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT 20X11

EA

0030

31252620

. . CRAB VALVE HSE

EA

N1

0040

95001723

. . SCREW MACHINE 1/4IN X 1-3/8IN

EA

0050

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0060

97073845

. . SCREW SET 1 X 2-1/4 DISCHARGE

EA

N1

0070

97073860

. . NUT SET SCREW

EA

0080

95117065

. . NUT JAM

EA

0150

70266242

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB A60

EA

FIG.VD1

0010

33815887

. . VALVE DISCHARGE COMP [MLH52524AG7]

EA

FIG.VD3

0010

34513036

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS) DISCH

EA

0020

17278441

. . . PLATE SEAT A60

EA

0030

33046251IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE

EA

0040

37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050

37157955

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) DISCH VALVE

EA

N5

0070

17287913

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

EA

0080

95110581

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020

30550628

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT 20X11

EA

0030

31252620

. . CRAB VALVE HSE

EA

N1

0040

95001723

. . SCREW MACHINE 1/4IN X 1-3/8IN

EA

0050

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0060

97073845

. . SCREW SET 1 X 2-1/4 DISCHARGE

EA

N1

0070

97073860

. . NUT SET SCREW

EA

0080

95117065

. . NUT JAM

EA

0160

70414628

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER 14 X 7 IHE

EA

0010

70412085

. . HEAD OUTER 14 IHE

EA

44

0020

97073233

. . COVER FRAME

EA

45

0030

39535232

. . GASKET WATER COVER IHE OTR HD

EA

46

0040

95104592

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

47

0050

97073241

. . PLATE VALVE (IN/DIS) COVER IHE

EA

48

0060

39488358

. . GASKET COVER VALVE 10 IN.

EA

49

0070

95053047

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-1/4 HT

32

EA

50

0080

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0090

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0170

17297094

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 8" IHE LUBE

EA

0010

17297037

. . PISTON 8 X 7 PHE LUBE, AL,TANDEM

EA

53

0020

37133717

. . COLLAR PISTON

EA

55

0030

95359832

. . RING PISTON 8 INCH ESV

EA

0180

17297102

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 14" IHE LUBE

EA

0010

17295742

. . PISTON 14X7 IHE AL LUB(SOLID) ADDED CL

EA

56

0020

95004628

. . RING PISTON 14 ESV

EA

57

0190

17297110

. ASSEMBLY ROD PISTON 14 & 8 " AIR END

EA

0010

17297029

. . ROD PISTON 14&7 LP A/E TANDEM

EA

58

0020

30565675

. . NUT JAM 7 INCH STROKE

EA

59

0030

30589568

. . WASHER LOCK STAR 7 STK

EA

60

0040

30565634

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1-5/8 INCH

EA

61

0050

97073910

. . NUT PISTON ROD IHE

EA

N2

62

0060

97073084

. . WASHER PISTON ROD NUT

EA

N1

62A

0200

17306416

. ASSEMBLY FR HD & DIST PC COMPL WITH FOOT PC AS4

EA

0010

39649264

. . ASSEMBLY SUB FR. HEAD & DIST. PC.

EA

0005

39781513

. . . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE 5X7 NL PHE

EA

0011

95737417

. . . STUD 3/4 X 3-1/4

EA

0012

95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0016

95593695

. . . STUD 3/4IN X 4-1/2IN

EA

0017

95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0027

95038188

. . . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0035

95033619

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0040

95002143

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0011

97073118

. . FOOTPIECE IHE

EA

0012

95104436

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0018

39550082

. . GASKET OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

104

0020

37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

105

Ref

ILL#

FIG.20

FIG.2AP

54
FIG.2AP

FIG.2AP

FIG.3A
FIG.3A

NA
101

Page 25 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0025

37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

105A

0030

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

105B

0031

37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0035

37133402

. . PLATE PARTITION

EA

0040

37123171

. . GASKET PLATE PARTITION

EA

N2

0046

95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

EA

107

0050

30477632

. . GLAND 7 STK ESH OIL SCRAPR

EA

108

0055

54491378IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177

0060

54491386IM

. . RING SCRAPPER-1.5 INCH ROD

EA

177A

0065

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

EA

0210

70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010

95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020

95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030

30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040

94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050

70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060

70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070

70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080

70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090

94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100

95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0220

70410014

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 5" PHE / ESV

EA

0010

70410006

. . ASSEMBLY SUB CYLINDER 5" PHE-7

EA

0005

39781505

. . . CYLINDER 5X7 PHE NL

EA

0011

95866976

. . . STUD 7/8IN X 8IN

12

EA

102

0020

95210480

. . . NUT HEX 7/8IN

12

EA

102A

0026

95684205

. . . STUD 3/4 X 3-3/4

16

EA

N1

141B

0030

95077822

. . . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

141C

0035

39463476

. . . COVER WATER 5" CYLINDER

EA

0040

39535547

. . . GASKET WATER COVER PHE

EA

0045

95104147

. . . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

16

EA

0050

95033593

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0055

95033619

. . . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0060

39685821

. . . ASSEMBLY SHIPG CVR PHE

EA

0010

97100754

. . . . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0020

94452620

. . . . GASKET CLOSER FLANGE PHE

EA

N7

0030

95104576

. . . . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 3/4

EA

0040

95069571

. . . . WASHER PLAIN-3/4 THK-0.148

EA

0015

37133584

. . COVER VALVE PROC

EA

152

0020

30550842

. . GASKET VLV COVER CU SHROUDED

EA

145A

0030

95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0035

37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

0040

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0045

30572945

. . SCREW SET DISCH

EA

146

0050

95077749

. . NUT HEX 1IN

EA

148

0055

37759438

. . GASKET NUT (1/8 LEAD WIRE)

FT

147

0060

37077252

. . HOLDER VALVE

EA

0230

70267653

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET A36 400/600#

EA

0010

34442426

. . VALVE INLET 400/600 LUB A36CN1E

EA

0010

33040700

. . . SEAT VALVE (IN/DIS)

EA

0020

17278417

. . . PLATE SEAT A36

EA

0030

37763281IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE A36 CH

EA

0040

37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050

37020930

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) INLET VALVE

EA

0060

17288143

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070

95110573

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020

30550818

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030

31174667

. . CRAB VALVE A36

EA

0040

95111142

. . SCREW M/C 1/4IN X 1-1/8IN SS FI.HD

EA

0050

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0240

70267661

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH A36

EA

FIG.VD1

0010

34598250

. . VALVE DISCHARGE 400/600 LUB A36CN2E

EA

FIG.VD1

Ref

ILL#

106

110
FIG.3A
131

FIG.3A

NA
117

FIG.VI1

Page 26 of 63

PISTON & PISTON ROD ASSEMBLY OF 3rd & 4th Stage IHE4/PHE4 - 7 LUB

Page 27 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0040 95111258

. . SCREW SS M/C NO.10X1

EA

0050 95037131

. . WASHER SPRING 3/16

EA

0060 70264981

. . RETAINER VALVE

EA

N1

0250 70318449

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 4-1/2"

EA

0010 70274246

. . PISTON 4-1/2 LUB

EA

126

0020 95708129

. . RING PISTON 4-1/2

EA

29

127

ILL#

FIG.3AP

0260 70222948

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER IIND STAGE

EA

0010 37133840

. . HEAD FRAME

EA

N1

FIG.3A

0020 95853115

. . STUD 3/4IN X 6-1/4IN

EA

141B

0030 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

141C

0040 39550082

. . GASKET OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0270 70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010 95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020 95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030 30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040 94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050 70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060 70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070 70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080 70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090 94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100 95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0280 70328869

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRM 4" IHE

EA

0010 70328638

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE 4-3/4 X 5 & 7

EA

N4

0030 95593703

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-3/4IN

EA

0040 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0050 95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0070 95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0080 39486204IM

. . GASKET FR/OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0090 37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

0100 37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

0110 95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

0120 30179279

. . ADAPTER SP PROC

EA

0140 70219795

. . ELBOW MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0150 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0160 70230487

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/4 NPT

EA

0170 95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0290 70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010 95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020 95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030 30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040 94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050 70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060 70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070 70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080 70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090 94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100 95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110 95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0300 70318464

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 4

EA

0010 37449543

. . CYLINDER 4" BILLET

EA

0020 95866976

. . STUD 7/8IN X 8IN

EA

103

0030 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

132A

0040 95811691

. . STUD 7/8IN X 5-1/4IN

EA

153B

0050 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

153C

0060 95594081

. . STUD 7/8IN X 4-5/8IN

24

EA

153B

0070 95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

24

EA

153C

0090 95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0110 37124393

. . NUT PACKING LUB

EA

0120 70420674

. . COVER CYLINDER 3.5/ 4 BILLET LOCAL

EA

N2

0130 39568787

. . GASKET COVER WATER

EA

0140 95104436

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

42

EA

120

161
FIG.3A
131

FIG.3A
101

140

FIG.3A
131

FIG.3A
117

Page 28 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0010

70317250

. . . SEAT VALVE(IN/DIS)DISCH A36 CHANNEL

0020

17278417

. . . PLATE SEAT A36

EA

0030

37763281IM

. . . HOLDER GUIDE A36 CH

EA

0040

37025988

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0050

37020955

. . . STOP PLATE (IN/DIS)DISCHA 36 CH VLV

EA

0060

17288143

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0070

95110573

. . . SCREW MACHINE

EA

0020

30550818

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030

31174667

. . CRAB VALVE A36

EA

0040

95111142

. . SCREW M/C 1/4IN X 1-1/8IN SS FI.HD

EA

0050

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0250

17296187

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 5" LUBE

EA

0010

17296179

. . PISTON 5" LUBE

EA

126

0020

95004982

. . RING PISTON 5 INCH

EA

29

127

0260

17306390

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER & DIST PC AS4 240-270

EA

0010

39781513

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE 5X7 NL PHE

EA

120

0020

95593695

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-1/2IN

EA

141B

0030

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

141C

0040

95593703

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-3/4IN

EA

0050

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0060

95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0070

95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0080

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0090

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0100

39550082

. . GASKET OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0110

37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

0120

37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

0130

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

0140

37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

0150

95254397

. . ELBOW 1/4 TUBE OD X 1/4 NPT

EA

0160

95254322

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4 TUBE * 1/4 NPT

EA

0170

94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

FT

0200

95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0210

95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0220

95242541

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4IN X 2IN

EA

0230

37073194

. . STRAINER 1/2 IN

EA

0240

95002044

. . REDUCER BUSHING 1/2 NPT X 1/4 NPT

EA

0250

95273330

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/2NPTx1.5

EA

0270

70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010

95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020

95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030

30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040

94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050

70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060

70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070

70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080

70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090

94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100

95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0280

17309006

. ASSEMBLY HEAD FRAME & DIST PC 4 X 7 PHE7 L

EA

0010

39789094

. . HEAD FRAME & DISTANCE PIECE 12&5&4X7 PHE

EA

0020

95593695

. . STUD 3/4IN X 4-1/2IN

EA

0030

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0040

95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0050

95101044

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.1 NPT

EA

0060

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0070

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0080

39486204IM

. . GASKET FR/OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0090

37133394

. . COVER DISTANCE PIECE PROC

EA

0100

37068293

. . GASKET COVER CORK

EA

0110

95104147

. . SCREW CAP HEX 1/2INX 1IN

24

EA

0115

37771870

. . ADAPTER PROC

EA

Ref

EA

ILL#

FIG.3AP

FIG.3A

161

FIG.3A
131

101

140

Page 29 of 63

Page 30 of 63

Page 31 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0150 95684650

. . STUD 5/8IN X 2-7/8IN

EA

0170 95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0180 37575198

. . COVER VALVE BILLET CYL,1.375 SET SC

EA

0190 95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0200 37575289

. . COVER VALVE BLANK, INLET BILLET CYL

EA

0210 37038064

. . GASKET VALVE COVER

EA

0220 37656238

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

0230 31375496

. . NUT SET SCRW 1-3/8IN

EA

0240 30351068

. . GASKET SET SCREW 1-3/8"IDX2-1/8"OD

EA

0260 97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0270 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0280 95104592

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0290 95011060

. . COUPLING 1/4 NPT

EA

0291 39304340

. . PLUG LUB HOLE 4X7 PHE

EA

0300 95770806

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4 IN X 3-1/2 IN

EA

0310 95475000

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4IN X 7IN

EA

0310 70232921

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET & CRAB 22HS LUB

EA

0010 30430334

. . VALVE COMP INLET(22CS1CA)1200/1500#

EA

0010 30247704

. . . SEAT INTAKE VLV

EA

0020 30258453IM

. . . GUIDE VALVE

EA

0030 70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040 30244735

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) A22

EA

0050 30479109

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060 95110805

. . . SCREW M/C NO.6 X 1-1/4IN PHE

EA

0020 70230073

. . CRAB VALVE 22HS VLV.

EA

N2

0030 95111217

. . SCREW M/C PHE

EA

0040 95805479

. . WASHER LOCK #6 LT DUTY

EA

0050 39207246

. . GASKET VLV SEAT 4 CYL.INLET

EA

0320 70232939

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB 22HS LUB

EA

0010 30370266

. . VALVE DISCHARGE 22 HS,1200/1500#

EA

0010 70322474

. . . SEAT VALVE(IN/DIS)22 HS CH.

EA

0020 30258453IM

. . . GUIDE VALVE

EA

0030 70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040 70230065

. . . STOP PLATE DISCH 22HS NL VLV.

EA

0050 30479109

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060 95110797

. . . SCREW M/C NO.6 X 1-1/8 IN

EA

0020 70230073

. . CRAB VALVE 22HS VLV.

EA

N2

0030 95111217

. . SCREW M/C PHE

EA

0030 95171310

. . GASKET PLAIN FLAT RING COPPER

EA

0040 95805479

. . WASHER LOCK #6 LT DUTY

EA

0050 30425433

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0330 70223003

. ASSEMBLY VALVE BLANK,22HS 1200/1500#

EA

0010 70230024

. . VALVE BLANK 22 HS

EA

0020 30425433

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030 37352085

. . CRAB VALVE PHE

EA

ILL#

FIG.VI2

FIG.VD2

FIG.VB

0340 70318472

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 4"

EA

0010 70274220

. . PISTON 4 LUB

EA

FIG.3AP
147

0020 95502175

. . RING PISTON 4 INCH

EA

148

0350 70315288

. ASSEMBLY ROD PISTON 4-1/2" & 4"

EA

0010 70266606

. . ROD PISTON HP 12&7&4.5&4X7 IHE-4 NS

EA

149

0020 30565634

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1-5/8 INCH

EA

150

0030 30565675

. . NUT JAM 7 INCH STROKE

EA

151

0040 30589568

. . WASHER LOCK STAR 7 STK

EA

152

0050 37133964

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1

EA

153

0360 70313218

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER

EA

0010 39317953

. . HEAD OUTER ESV/PHE 4X7 W/COOLED

EA

0030 39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0040 39486204IM

. . GASKET FR/OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0050 95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0370 70399266

. ASSEMBLY LUBRICATOR 9 FEED WITH ACCESS

EA

0010 70399258

. . LUBRICATOR 9 FEED

EA

N5

0020 95035333

. . SCREW CAP HEX 3/8 X 1 H.T.

EA

0030 95081857

. . WASHER SPRING 3/8

EA

FIG.3AP

FIG.3A
160
161

Page 32 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0130

95104436

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0140

95038188

. . REDUCER 1-1/2IN X 1/2IN

EA

0290

70263330

. ASSEMBLY PACKING METALLIC LUB HIGH PR.

EA

0010

95322129IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKINGPKG RING

ST

0020

95322137IM

. . RING & SPRING FOR PACKING, TEFLON

ST

131

0030

30586127

. . GASKET PACKING CASE

EA

132

0040

94444692

. . FLANGE PKG CASE ESH

EA

130

0050

70229232

. . CUP PACKING CASE FOR 1-1/2 DIA

EA

130

0060

70229034

. . CUP PACKING CASE 1

EA

130

0070

70229059

. . CUP PACKING CASE 2

EA

130

0080

70229042

. . CUP PACKING CASE 3

EA

130

0090

94442787

. . STUD 1/4 X 6-1/2

EA

N2

0100

95077681

. . NUT HEX 1/4 UNC -16A4C1

EA

0110

95081873

. . WASHER LOCK 1/4

EA

0300

70318464

. ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 4

EA

0010

37449543

. . CYLINDER 4" BILLET

EA

0020

95866976

. . STUD 7/8IN X 8IN

EA

103

0030

95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

132A

0040

95811691

. . STUD 7/8IN X 5-1/4IN

EA

153B

0050

95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

EA

153C

0060

95594081

. . STUD 7/8IN X 4-5/8IN

24

EA

153B

0070

95210480

. . NUT HEX 7/8IN

24

EA

153C

0090

95069357

. . ELBOW 1/4 FORGED

EA

0110

37124393

. . NUT PACKING LUB

EA

0120

70420674

. . COVER CYLINDER 3.5/ 4 BILLET LOCAL

EA

N2

0130

39568787

. . GASKET COVER WATER

EA

0140

95104436

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

42

EA

0150

95684650

. . STUD 5/8IN X 2-7/8IN

EA

0170

95033619

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD 1/2 NPT CS BLACK

EA

0180

37575198

. . COVER VALVE BILLET CYL,1.375 SET SC

EA

0190

95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0200

37575289

. . COVER VALVE BLANK, INLET BILLET CYL

EA

0210

37038064

. . GASKET VALVE COVER

EA

0220

37656238

. . SCREW SET HEX HEAD

EA

0230

31375496

. . NUT SET SCRW 1-3/8IN

EA

0240

30351068

. . GASKET SET SCREW 1-3/8"IDX2-1/8"OD

EA

0260

97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0270

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0280

95104592

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1

EA

0290

95011060

. . COUPLING 1/4 NPT

EA

0291

39304340

. . PLUG LUB HOLE 4X7 PHE

EA

0300

95770806

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4 IN X 3-1/2 IN

EA

0310

95475000

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1/4IN X 7IN

EA

0310

70232921

. ASSEMBLY VALVE INLET & CRAB 22HS LUB

EA

0010

30430334

. . VALVE COMP INLET(22CS1CA)1200/1500#

EA

0010

30247704

. . . SEAT INTAKE VLV

EA

0020

30258453IM

. . . GUIDE VALVE

EA

0030

70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040

30244735

. . . STOP PLATE(IN/DIS) A22

EA

0050

30479109

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060

95110805

. . . SCREW M/C NO.6 X 1-1/4IN PHE

EA

0020

70230073

. . CRAB VALVE 22HS VLV.

EA

N2

0030

95111217

. . SCREW M/C PHE

EA

0040

95805479

. . WASHER LOCK #6 LT DUTY

EA

0050

39207246

. . GASKET VLV SEAT 4 CYL.INLET

EA

0320

70232939

. ASSEMBLY VALVE DISCH & CRAB 22HS LUB

EA

0010

30370266

. . VALVE DISCHARGE 22 HS,1200/1500#

EA

0010

70322474

. . . SEAT VALVE(IN/DIS)22 HS CH.

EA

0020

30258453IM

. . . GUIDE VALVE

EA

0030

70229190

. . . PIN DOWEL 1/8 X 3/8

EA

0040

70230065

. . . STOP PLATE DISCH 22HS NL VLV.

EA

0050

30479109

. . . CHANNEL & SPRING SET

ST

0060

95110797

. . . SCREW M/C NO.6 X 1-1/8 IN

EA

Ref

ILL#

FIG.3A
131

FIG.3A
117

FIG.VI2

FIG.VD2

Page 33 of 63

Page 34 of 63

Parts List AS4 180/200/215


Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0040 95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

0050 95081857

. . WASHER SPRING 3/8

EA

0060 95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0070 95051363

. . SCREW M/C 3/8IN X 5/8IN

EA

0080 70220231

. . BRACKET LUBRICATOR IHE-4

EA

N3

0090 70212170

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/16X2 UNC-2A THD

EA

0100 70274253

. . ADAPTER STRIP BRKT

EA

0110 30182737

. . COUPLING FLEXIBLE

EA

0120 94416393

. . SUPPORT BRACKET LUB

EA

0140 95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0150 95081865

. . WASHER SPRING 7/16IN

EA

0160 95110532

. . SCREW M/C 3/8 X 1

EA

0170 95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0180 97067813

. . VALVE ANGLE CHECK 20X11

EA

N3

0190 70219647

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/8 NPT

18

EA

0210 70219829

. . UNION 1/4T X 1/4T

EA

0220 94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

70

FT

0250 39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

18

EA

0260 70404223

. . CLAMP FOR TUBE CLIP

EA

0270 70404199

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 4 TUBES

EA

R2

0280 70404207

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 5 TUBES

EA

R2

0290 70404215

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 6 TUBES

EA

R2

0300 70404173

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 2 TUBES

EA

R2

0310 70404181

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 3 TUBES

EA

R2

0380 17306861

. ASSEMBLY 1ST STG INTERCOOLER AS4 180

EA

0010 70323175

. . INTERCOOLER WITH M.S.RTB 450 CFM

EA

0020 95035440

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0030 94475480

. . GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0040 95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0050 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0070 70274287

. . VALVE SAFETY 1-1/2IN NPT (M) INLET

EA

0090 95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100 95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0390 17306879

. ASSEMBLY 2ND STG INTERCOOLER AS4 180

EA

0010 70323183

. . INTERCOOLER WITH M.S.RTB 450 CFM

EA

0020 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0030 95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0040 94496585

. . GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0050 95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0070 70274295

. . VALVE SAFETY 1IN NPT (M) INLET

EA

0100 95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0110 95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0120 97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0130 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0140 95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0150 95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0400 17306887

. ASSEMBLY 3RD STG INTERCOOLER AS4 180

EA

0010 70323191

. . INTERCOOLER WITH M.S.RTB 450 CFM

EA

0020 94496585

. . GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0030 95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0040 70274303

. . VALVE SAFETY 1 IN NPT (M) INLET

EA

0050 94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0060 95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0090 95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100 70267752

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4 NPT 800 CLASS

EA

N5

0410 70322995

. PIPING WATER,12&7&4-1/2&4 X 7 I

EA

0010 95254470

. . FLANGE SWRF 1/2INX 150# SA105

60

EA

0020 95254512

. . FLANGE SWRF 1IN X 150# SA105

10

EA

0030 95254553

. . FLANGE 1-1/2IN X 150# SA105 SWRF

EA

0040 70389168

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 10 LG

EA

0050 95244190

. . ELBOW 1/2IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

31

EA

0060 95244216

. . ELBOW 1 X90DEG,3000# SW SA105

11

EA

0070 70274188

. . TEE REDUCING.3/4X3/4X1/2SW30

EA

EA

ILL#

Page 35 of 63

Parts List AS4 240/270


Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0020

70230073

. . CRAB VALVE 22HS VLV.

EA

N2

0030

95111217

. . SCREW M/C PHE

EA

0030

95171310

. . GASKET PLAIN FLAT RING COPPER

EA

0040

95805479

. . WASHER LOCK #6 LT DUTY

EA

0050

30425433

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0330

70223003

. ASSEMBLY VALVE BLANK,22HS 1200/1500#

EA

0010

70230024

. . VALVE BLANK 22 HS

EA

0020

30425433

. . GASKET VALVE SEAT

EA

0030

37352085

. . CRAB VALVE PHE

EA

0340

70318472

. ASSEMBLY PISTON 4"

EA

0010

70274220

. . PISTON 4 LUB

EA

147

0020

95502175

. . RING PISTON 4 INCH

EA

148

0350

70318787

. ASSEMBLY ROD PISTON PHE-7 NL

EA

0010

39540463

. . ROD PISTON 12&5&4X7 PHE-HP SIDE HD

EA

149

0020

37133964

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1

EA

150

0030

30565634

. . NUT PISTON ROD 1-5/8 INCH

EA

151

0040

30565675

. . NUT JAM 7 INCH STROKE

EA

152

0050

30589568

. . WASHER LOCK STAR 7 STK

EA

0360

70313218

. ASSEMBLY HEAD OUTER

EA

0010

39317953

. . HEAD OUTER ESV/PHE 4X7 W/COOLED

EA

0030

39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

EA

0040

39486204IM

. . GASKET FR/OUTER HEAD PHE

EA

0050

95033270

. . PLUG CO SUNK 1-1/2 NPT

EA

0370

17304965

. ASSEMBLY LUBRICATOR 10 FEED WITH ACCESS IHE

EA

0010

94425345

. . LUBRICATOR 10 FEED H.P.

EA

0020

95035333

. . SCREW CAP HEX 3/8 X 1 H.T.

EA

0030

95081857

. . WASHER SPRING 3/8

EA

0040

95103792

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 1.5 " LG GRADE 5

EA

0050

95081857

. . WASHER SPRING 3/8

EA

0060

95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0070

95051363

. . SCREW M/C 3/8IN X 5/8IN

EA

0080

70220231

. . BRACKET LUBRICATOR IHE-4

EA

N3

0090

70212170

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/16X2 UNC-2A THD

EA

0100

70274253

. . ADAPTER STRIP BRKT

EA

0110

30182737

. . COUPLING FLEXIBLE

EA

0120

94416393

. . SUPPORT BRACKET LUB

EA

0140

95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0150

95081865

. . WASHER SPRING 7/16IN

EA

0160

95110532

. . SCREW M/C 3/8 X 1

EA

0170

95077764

. . NUT HEX 3/8 UNC

EA

0180

97067813

. . VALVE ANGLE CHECK 20X11

EA

N3

0190

70219647

. . CONNECTOR MALE 1/4T X 1/8 NPT

18

EA

0210

70219829

. . UNION 1/4T X 1/4T

EA

0220

94468261

. . TUBE 1/4 X 0.035 SS SEAMLESS

70

FT

0250

39175070

. . SCREW MACHINE 0.114" X 0.25"

18

EA

0260

70404223

. . CLAMP FOR TUBE CLIP

EA

0270

70404199

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 4 TUBES

EA

R2

0280

70404207

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 5 TUBES

EA

R2

0290

70404215

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 6 TUBES

EA

R2

0300

70404173

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 2 TUBES

EA

R2

0310

70404181

. . CLIP TUBE FOR 3 TUBES

EA

R2

0380

17296997

. ASSEMBLY INTERCOOLER 1ST STG

EA

0010

17294901

. . INTERCOOLER 1ST STG AS240/270

EA

0020

95035440

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0030

39452354

. . GASKET FLANGE 6IN X 150 #

EA

0040

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0050

94496601

. . GASKET FLANGE 4 X 150#

EA

N1

0070

17297045

. . VALVE SAFETY 1.5 NPT SET 45 PSIG

EA

0090

95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0390

17297003

. ASSEMBLY INTERCOOLER 2ND STG

EA

0010

17294919

. . INTERCOOLER 2ND STG AS240/270

EA

0030

95035424

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 2 H.T.

EA

Ref

ILL#

FIG.VB

FIG.3AP

FIG.3AP

153
FIG.3A
160
161

Page 36 of 63

Parts List AS4 180

Parts List
17292376
COMP AS4 180

Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0080 95676094

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X3/4 SW,3000#SA105

EA

0090 95691267

. . NIPPLE 1-1/2IN X 11IN PKG UNIT

EA

0100 95440475

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

20

EA

0110 95244851

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0120 70266861

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X1 3000# SW SA105

EA

0130 70221262

. . VALVE GLOBE 1-1/2 INCH 800#S.W.

EA

N3

0140 95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

96

EA

0150 70233705

. . REDUCER 1-1/2X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0160 97079081

. . VALVE GLOBE 1 X 800#BOLTED BONNET,

EA

N3

0170 70233721

. . REDUCER CONCENTRIC 1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0180 95242517

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 6 SCH-80 ASTM A106

14

EA

0190 95474979

. . NIPPLE 3/4IN X 6IN LG SCH-80

EA

0200 95474912

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 X 4

EA

0220 95104196

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

48

EA

0230 95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

136

EA

0240 94496577

. . GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

30

EA

N1

0250 70212253

. . GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260 70212329

. . GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0270 70411954

. . PIPE 1IN SCH40 SEAMLESS

24

FT

0280 70273735

. . PIPE 3/4IN SCH-40

FT

0290 70230198

. . PIPE 1/2IN SCH-40

18

FT

0300 70334479

. . PIPE 1-1/2IN SCH 40 SA106 GR-B

FT

0320 95244208

. . ELBOW 3/4IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

EA

0330 95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0340 70230701

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/2INX 6IN

EA

0350 95446654

. . COUPLING FULL 3/4IN NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0360 95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0370 95446639

. . COUPLING FULL 1/4 NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0380 95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0401 95244455

. . TEE 1IN SW X 3000# SA105 EQUAL

EA

0415 97070908

. CLOSURE GAS END IHE

EA

N2

0420 97100689

. FLANGE CLOSURE 12 1/2IN X 10 1/2IN

EA

0425 97076053

. PIPE PIECE 3/4IN X 1IN L ESV

16

EA

0020 17292376S

COMP AS4 180 SHIPPING

EA

0010 94443090

. GUARD BELT IHE

EA

0020 97105977

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 22IN

EA

0030 97069603

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 36IN

EA

0040 97069553

. BOLT FOUNDATION 1IN X 24IN

EA

0050 97069579

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 18IN

16

EA

0060 97085781

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 30IN

EA

0070 95077822

. NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0080 95064739

. WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0090 95077814

. NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

20

EA

0100 95081790

. WASHER SPRING 5/8

20

EA

0110 95077749

. NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0120 95228169

. WASHER SPRING 1", 0.25"THICK

EA

0130 97072300

. FILTER AIR DRY TYPE

EA

0135 17299066

. BOARD GAUGE 2R X 4C

EA

0140 94440401

. GAUGE PRESSURE 4IN DIAL 0-6 KG/CM^2

EA

0142 70274204

. GAUGE PRESSURE 0-16 KG/CM^2 4IN DIAL

EA

0144 70396205

. GAUGE PRESSURE, 0-40 KG/CM^2, 4" DIAL

EA

0146 70439344

. GAUGE PRESSURE,0-60 KG/CM^2G,4 DIAL

EA

0150 94488657

. DAMPENER PULSATION, W.P. 250 KG/CM2

EA

0160 70448915

. GAUGE TEMPERATURE 0-300C 4D 25FT CAPILARY

EA

0170 97085740

. THERMOWELL 3/4IN NPT, S.S.

EA

0180 97066286

. SHEAVE V IHE WITH BUSH & CAP SCREW 36"PCDX12.38

EA

0190 94475480

. GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0200 95035440

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0210 94475506

. GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0220 95035465

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0230 94496585

. GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0240 94496577

. GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

23

EA

N1

0250 70212253

. GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

ILL#

Page 37 of 63

Parts List AS4 180

Parts List
17292376
COMP AS4 180

Ref Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0260 70212329

. GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0280 95104196

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

35

EA

0290 95087409

. BOLT HEX HEAD 1/2 X 37258

25

EA

0270 95104188

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

90

EA

0300 95077798

. NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

99

EA

0310 70458096

. PULLEY MOTOR 1412SC0680X170

EA

0320 97070163

. BELT WEDGE SPC 4500

EA

0330 97066146

. SLIDE RAIL 32 INCH

ST

N8

0340 70454079

. ASSEMBLY THIRD BEARING ARRANGEMENT

EA

0010 97057897

. . SHAFT ADAPTER FOR PEDESTAL BRG.

EA

0020 95275384

. . STUD 5/8INX3-1/4IN ASTM A307 GR B7

EA

0030 95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0040 95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

0050 97057905

. . BLOCK PLUMMER

EA

N4

0060 70233291IM

. . BEARING NTN 22220 BK

EA

0070 70220124

. . SLEEVE ADAPTER/NUT, H320

EA

0080 97057939

. . PLATE BACKUP

EA

N4

0090 97057947

. . SUPPORT PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARRANGEMET

EA

0100 70332796

. . PLATE SOLE PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARGMENT

EA

N2

0110 95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0120 95104907

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/8 X 3-1/2

EA

0130 70415633

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/2 LONG

EA

0140 95043162

. . WASHER SPRING 7/8

EA

0150 95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0160 94474244

. . PLATE SIDE

EA

N3

0170 95104618

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/4

EA

0180 95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0190 95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

0200 97057970

. . SHIM 40 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N3

0210 97057988

. . SHIM 44 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N1

0220 95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

ILL#

Page 38 of 63

Parts List AS4 200

Parts List
17294570
COMP AS4 200

Ref
0100

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

70267752

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4 NPT 800 CLASS

EA

N5

0410

70322995

. PIPING WATER,12&7&4-1/2&4 X 7 I

EA

0010

95254470

. . FLANGE SWRF 1/2INX 150# SA105

60

EA

0020

95254512

. . FLANGE SWRF 1IN X 150# SA105

10

EA

0030

95254553

. . FLANGE 1-1/2IN X 150# SA105 SWRF

EA

0040

70389168

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 10 LG

EA

0050

95244190

. . ELBOW 1/2IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

31

EA

0060

95244216

. . ELBOW 1 X90DEG,3000# SW SA105

11

EA

0070

70274188

. . TEE REDUCING.3/4X3/4X1/2SW30

EA

0080

95676094

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X3/4 SW,3000#SA105

EA

0090

95691267

. . NIPPLE 1-1/2IN X 11IN PKG UNIT

EA

0100

95440475

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

20

EA

0110

95244851

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0120

70266861

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X1 3000# SW SA105

EA

0130

70221262

. . VALVE GLOBE 1-1/2 INCH 800#S.W.

EA

N3

0140

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

96

EA

0150

70233705

. . REDUCER 1-1/2X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0160

97079081

. . VALVE GLOBE 1 X 800#BOLTED BONNET,

EA

N3

0170

70233721

. . REDUCER CONCENTRIC 1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0180

95242517

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 6 SCH-80 ASTM A106

14

EA

0190

95474979

. . NIPPLE 3/4IN X 6IN LG SCH-80

EA

0200

95474912

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 X 4

EA

0220

95104196

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

48

EA

0230

95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

136

EA

. . GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

30

EA

N1

0250

0240 94496577
70212253

. . GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. . GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0270

70411954

. . PIPE 1IN SCH40 SEAMLESS

24

FT

0280

70273735

. . PIPE 3/4IN SCH-40

FT

0290

70230198

. . PIPE 1/2IN SCH-40

18

FT

0300

70334479

. . PIPE 1-1/2IN SCH 40 SA106 GR-B

FT

0320

95244208

. . ELBOW 3/4IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

EA

0330

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0340

70230701

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/2INX 6IN

EA

0350

95446654

. . COUPLING FULL 3/4IN NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0360

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0370

95446639

. . COUPLING FULL 1/4 NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0380

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0401

95244455

. . TEE 1IN SW X 3000# SA105 EQUAL

EA

0415

97070908

. CLOSURE GAS END IHE

EA

N2

0420

97100689

. FLANGE CLOSURE 12 1/2IN X 10 1/2IN

EA

0425

97076053

. PIPE PIECE 3/4IN X 1IN L ESV

16

EA

0020

17294570S

COMP AS4 200 SHIPPING ITEMS

EA

0001

17305277

. SUPPORT CYLINDER 4" COMP AS4 240/270

EA

0002

95104162

. SCREW CAP HEX 1/2" X 1-1/2"

EA

0004

17305293

. SUPPORT FRAME HEAD 4" AS4 240/270

EA

0005

95104436

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0007

54501754

. BOLT ANCHOR 3/4 X 11 PETSTAR3 PKG

EA

0010

94443090

. GUARD BELT IHE

EA

0020

97105977

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 22IN

EA

0030

97069603

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 36IN

EA

0040

97069553

. BOLT FOUNDATION 1IN X 24IN

EA

0050

97069579

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 18IN

16

EA

0060

97085781

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 30IN

EA

0070

95077822

. NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0080

95064739

. WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0090

95077814

. NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

20

EA

0100

95081790

. WASHER SPRING 5/8

20

EA

0110

95077749

. NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0120

95228169

. WASHER SPRING 1", 0.25"THICK

EA

0130

97072300

. FILTER AIR DRY TYPE

EA

0135

17299066

. BOARD GAUGE 2R X 4C

EA

ILL#

Page 39 of 63

Parts List AS4 200

Parts List
17294570
COMP AS4 200

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0140

Ref

94440401

. GAUGE PRESSURE 4IN DIAL 0-6 KG/CM^2

EA

0142

70274204

. GAUGE PRESSURE 0-16 KG/CM^2 4IN DIAL

EA

0144

70396205

. GAUGE PRESSURE, 0-40 KG/CM^2, 4" DIAL

EA

0146

70439344

. GAUGE PRESSURE,0-60 KG/CM^2G,4 DIAL

EA

0150

94488657

. DAMPENER PULSATION, W.P. 250 KG/CM2

EA

0160

70448915

. GAUGE TEMPERATURE 0-300C 4D 25FT CAPILARY

EA

0170

97085740

. THERMOWELL 3/4IN NPT, S.S.

EA

0180

70424643

. SHEAVE V 30IN WITH BUSH & CAP SCREW

EA

0190

94475480

. GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0200

95035440

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0210

94475506

. GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0220

95035465

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0230

94496585

. GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0240

94496577

. GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

23

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0280

95104196

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

35

EA

0290

95087409

. BOLT HEX HEAD 1/2 X 37258

25

EA

0270

95104188

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

90

EA

0300

95077798

. NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

99

EA

0310

70446521

. PULLEY MOTOR 1312SC0680X170

EA

. BELT V IHE SPC4250

EA

. SLIDE RAIL 32 INCH

ST

N8

0320 97070155
0330

97066146

0340

70454079

. ASSEMBLY THIRD BEARING ARRANGEMENT

EA

0010

97057897

. . SHAFT ADAPTER FOR PEDESTAL BRG.

EA

0020

95275384

. . STUD 5/8INX3-1/4IN ASTM A307 GR B7

EA

0030

95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0040

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

0050

97057905

. . BLOCK PLUMMER

EA

N4

0060

70233291IM

. . BEARING NTN 22220 BK

EA

0070

70220124

. . SLEEVE ADAPTER/NUT, H320

EA

0080

97057939

. . PLATE BACKUP

EA

N4

0090

97057947

. . SUPPORT PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARRANGEMET

EA

0100

70332796

. . PLATE SOLE PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARGMENT

EA

N2

0110

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0120

95104907

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/8 X 3-1/2

EA

0130

70415633

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/2 LONG

EA

0140

95043162

. . WASHER SPRING 7/8

EA

0150

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0160

94474244

. . PLATE SIDE

EA

N3

0170

95104618

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/4

EA

0180

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0190

95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

0200

97057970

. . SHIM 40 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N3

0210

97057988

. . SHIM 44 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N1

0220

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

ILL#

Page 40 of 63

Parts List AS4 215

Parts List
17294588
COMP AS4 215

Ref

tem

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0150

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0400

17306911

. ASSEMBLY 3RD STG INTERCOOLER AS4 200-215

EA

0010

17300286

. . INTERCOOLER 3RD STAGE,520 CFM

EA

0020

94496585

. . GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0030

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0040

70274303

. . VALVE SAFETY 1 IN NPT (M) INLET

EA

0050

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0060

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0090

95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100

70267752

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4 NPT 800 CLASS

EA

N5

0410

70322995

. PIPING WATER,12&7&4-1/2&4 X 7 I

EA

0010

95254470

. . FLANGE SWRF 1/2INX 150# SA105

60

EA

0020

95254512

. . FLANGE SWRF 1IN X 150# SA105

10

EA

0030

95254553

. . FLANGE 1-1/2IN X 150# SA105 SWRF

EA

0040

70389168

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 10 LG

EA

0050

95244190

. . ELBOW 1/2IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

31

EA

0060

95244216

. . ELBOW 1 X90DEG,3000# SW SA105

11

EA

0070

70274188

. . TEE REDUCING.3/4X3/4X1/2SW30

EA

0080

95676094

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X3/4 SW,3000#SA105

EA

0090

95691267

. . NIPPLE 1-1/2IN X 11IN PKG UNIT

EA

0100

95440475

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

20

EA

0110

95244851

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0120

70266861

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X1 3000# SW SA105

EA

0130

70221262

. . VALVE GLOBE 1-1/2 INCH 800#S.W.

EA

N3

0140

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

96

EA

0150

70233705

. . REDUCER 1-1/2X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0160

97079081

. . VALVE GLOBE 1 X 800#BOLTED BONNET,

EA

N3

0170

70233721

. . REDUCER CONCENTRIC 1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0180

95242517

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 6 SCH-80 ASTM A106

14

EA

0190

95474979

. . NIPPLE 3/4IN X 6IN LG SCH-80

EA

0200

95474912

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 X 4

EA

0220

95104196

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

48

EA

0230

95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

136

EA

0240

94496577

. . GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

30

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. . GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. . GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0270

70411954

. . PIPE 1IN SCH40 SEAMLESS

24

FT

0280

70273735

. . PIPE 3/4IN SCH-40

FT

0290

70230198

. . PIPE 1/2IN SCH-40

18

FT

0300

70334479

. . PIPE 1-1/2IN SCH 40 SA106 GR-B

FT

0320

95244208

. . ELBOW 3/4IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

EA

0330

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0340

70230701

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/2INX 6IN

EA

0350

95446654

. . COUPLING FULL 3/4IN NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0360

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0370

95446639

. . COUPLING FULL 1/4 NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0380

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0401

95244455

. . TEE 1IN SW X 3000# SA105 EQUAL

EA

0415

97070908

. CLOSURE GAS END IHE

EA

N2

0420

97100689

. FLANGE CLOSURE 12 1/2IN X 10 1/2IN

EA

0425

97076053

. PIPE PIECE 3/4IN X 1IN L ESV

16

EA

0020

17294588S

COMP AS4 215 SHIPPING ITEMS

EA

0001

17305277

. SUPPORT CYLINDER 4" COMP AS4 240/270

EA

0002

95104162

. SCREW CAP HEX 1/2" X 1-1/2"

EA

0004

17305293

. SUPPORT FRAME HEAD 4" AS4 240/270

EA

0005

95104436

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0007

54501754

. BOLT ANCHOR 3/4 X 11 PETSTAR3 PKG

EA

0010

94443090

. GUARD BELT IHE

EA

0020

97105977

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 22IN

EA

0030

97069603

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 36IN

EA

0040

97069553

. BOLT FOUNDATION 1IN X 24IN

EA

ILL#

Page 41 of 63

Parts List AS4 215

Parts List
17294588
COMP AS4 215

Ref

tem

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0050

97069579

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 18IN

16

EA

0060

97085781

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 30IN

EA

0070

95077822

. NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0080

95064739

. WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0090

95077814

. NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

20

EA

0100

95081790

. WASHER SPRING 5/8

20

EA

0110

95077749

. NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0120

95228169

. WASHER SPRING 1", 0.25"THICK

EA

0130

97072300

. FILTER AIR DRY TYPE

EA

0135

17299066

. BOARD GAUGE 2R X 4C

EA

0140

94440401

. GAUGE PRESSURE 4IN DIAL 0-6 KG/CM^2

EA

0142

70274204

. GAUGE PRESSURE 0-16 KG/CM^2 4IN DIAL

EA

0144

70396205

. GAUGE PRESSURE, 0-40 KG/CM^2, 4" DIAL

EA

0146

70439344

. GAUGE PRESSURE,0-60 KG/CM^2G,4 DIAL

EA

0150

94488657

. DAMPENER PULSATION, W.P. 250 KG/CM2

EA

0160

70448915

. GAUGE TEMPERATURE 0-300C 4D 25FT CAPILARY

EA

0170

97085740

. THERMOWELL 3/4IN NPT, S.S.

EA

0180

70424643

. SHEAVE V 30IN WITH BUSH & CAP SCREW

EA

0190

94475480

. GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0200

95035440

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0210

94475506

. GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0220

95035465

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0230

94496585

. GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0240

94496577

. GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

23

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0280

95104196

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

35

EA

0290

95087409

. BOLT HEX HEAD 1/2 X 37258

25

EA

0270

95104188

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

90

EA

0300

95077798

. NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

99

EA

0310

17291493

. PULLEY MOTOR 1400SC0690X170

EA

0320

97070155

. BELT V IHE SPC4250

EA

0330

97066146

. SLIDE RAIL 32 INCH

ST

N8

0340

70454079

. ASSEMBLY THIRD BEARING ARRANGEMENT

EA

0010

97057897

. . SHAFT ADAPTER FOR PEDESTAL BRG.

EA

0020

95275384

. . STUD 5/8INX3-1/4IN ASTM A307 GR B7

EA

0030

95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0040

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

0050

97057905

. . BLOCK PLUMMER

EA

N4

0060

70233291IM

. . BEARING NTN 22220 BK

EA

0070

70220124

. . SLEEVE ADAPTER/NUT, H320

EA

0080

97057939

. . PLATE BACKUP

EA

N4

0090

97057947

. . SUPPORT PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARRANGEMET

EA

0100

70332796

. . PLATE SOLE PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARGMENT

EA

N2

0110

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0120

95104907

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/8 X 3-1/2

EA

0130

70415633

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/2 LONG

EA

0140

95043162

. . WASHER SPRING 7/8

EA

0150

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0160

94474244

. . PLATE SIDE

EA

N3

0170

95104618

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/4

EA

0180

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0190

95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

0200

97057970

. . SHIM 40 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N3

0210

97057988

. . SHIM 44 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N1

0220

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

ILL#

Page 42 of 63

Parts List AS4 240

Parts List
17292392
COMP AS4 240

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0050

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

0070

17297052

. . VALVE SAFETY 1.5NPT SET 125 PSIG

EA

0070

94496601

. . GASKET FLANGE 4 X 150#

EA

N1

0100

95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0110

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0120

97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0130

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0140

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0150

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0400

17297011

. ASSEMBLY INTERCOOLER 3RD STG

EA

0010

17294927

. . INTERCOOLER 3RD STG AS240/270

EA

0030

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0040

17297060

. . VALVE SAFETY 1NPT SET 375 PSIG

EA

0050

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0060

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0090

95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100

70267752

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4 NPT 800 CLASS

EA

N5

0410

17304973

. PIPING 14&8&5&4X7 PHE7 LUB

EA

0010

95254470

. . FLANGE SWRF 1/2INX 150# SA105

60

EA

0020

95254512

. . FLANGE SWRF 1IN X 150# SA105

10

EA

0030

95254553

. . FLANGE 1-1/2IN X 150# SA105 SWRF

10

EA

0040

70389168

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 10 LG

EA

0050

95244190

. . ELBOW 1/2IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

31

EA

0060

95244216

. . ELBOW 1 X90DEG,3000# SW SA105

11

EA

0070

70274188

. . TEE REDUCING.3/4X3/4X1/2SW30

EA

0080

95676094

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X3/4 SW,3000#SA105

EA

0090

95691267

. . NIPPLE 1-1/2IN X 11IN PKG UNIT

EA

0100

95440475

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

20

EA

0110

95244851

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0120

70266861

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X1 3000# SW SA105

EA

0130

70221262

. . VALVE GLOBE 1-1/2 INCH 800#S.W.

EA

N3

0140

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

96

EA

0150

70233705

. . REDUCER 1-1/2X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0160

97079081

. . VALVE GLOBE 1 X 800#BOLTED BONNET,

EA

N3

0170

70233721

. . REDUCER CONCENTRIC 1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

12

EA

0180

95242517

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 6 SCH-80 ASTM A106

14

EA

0190

95474979

. . NIPPLE 3/4IN X 6IN LG SCH-80

EA

0200

95474912

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 X 4

EA

0220

95104196

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

48

EA

0230

95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

136

EA

0240

94496577

. . GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

30

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. . GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. . GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0270

70411954

. . PIPE 1IN SCH40 SEAMLESS

24

FT

0280

70273735

. . PIPE 3/4IN SCH-40

FT

0290

70230198

. . PIPE 1/2IN SCH-40

18

FT

0300

70334479

. . PIPE 1-1/2IN SCH 40 SA106 GR-B

20

FT

0320

95244208

. . ELBOW 3/4IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

EA

0330

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0340

70230701

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/2INX 6IN

EA

0350

95446654

. . COUPLING FULL 3/4IN NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0360

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0370

95446639

. . COUPLING FULL 1/4 NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0380

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0401

95244455

. . TEE 1IN SW X 3000# SA105 EQUAL

EA

0415

97070908

. CLOSURE GAS END IHE

EA

N2

0420

97100689

. FLANGE CLOSURE 12 1/2IN X 10 1/2IN

EA

0425

97076053

. PIPE PIECE 3/4IN X 1IN L ESV

16

EA

0020

17292392S

COMP AS4 240 SHIPPING

EA

0005

17305277

. SUPPORT CYLINDER 4" COMP AS4 240/270

EA

0006

17305293

. SUPPORT FRAME HEAD 4" AS4 240/270

EA

0006

95104162

. SCREW CAP HEX 1/2" X 1-1/2"

EA

0007

54501754

. BOLT ANCHOR 3/4 X 11 PETSTAR3 PKG

EA

Ref

EA

ILL#

Page 43 of 63

Parts List AS4 240

Parts List
17292392
COMP AS4 240

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0007

95104436

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 5/8 X 1-1/2

EA

0010

94443090

. GUARD BELT IHE

EA

0020

97105977

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 22IN

EA

0030

97069603

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 36IN

EA

0040

97069553

. BOLT FOUNDATION 1IN X 24IN

EA

0050

97069579

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 18IN

16

EA

0060

97085781

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 30IN

EA

0070

95077822

. NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0080

95064739

. WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0090

95077814

. NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

20

EA

0100

95081790

. WASHER SPRING 5/8

20

EA

0110

95077749

. NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0120

95228169

. WASHER SPRING 1", 0.25"THICK

EA

0130

70230586

. FILTER SUCTION AIR 750 CFM

EA

0135

94415734

. SILENCER FOR AIR

EA

0136

17299066

. BOARD GAUGE 2R X 4C

EA

0140

94440401

. GAUGE PRESSURE 4IN DIAL 0-6 KG/CM^2

EA

0142

70274204

. GAUGE PRESSURE 0-16 KG/CM^2 4IN DIAL

EA

0144

70396205

. GAUGE PRESSURE, 0-40 KG/CM^2, 4" DIAL

EA

0146

70439344

. GAUGE PRESSURE,0-60 KG/CM^2G,4 DIAL

EA

0150

94488657

. DAMPENER PULSATION, W.P. 250 KG/CM2

EA

0160

70448915

. GAUGE TEMPERATURE 0-300C 4D 25FT CAPILARY

EA

0170

97085740

. THERMOWELL 3/4IN NPT, S.S.

EA

0180

70424643

. SHEAVE V 30IN WITH BUSH & CAP SCREW

EA

0185

17299033

. PULLEY MOTOR 1338SC0690X170

EA

0190

94475480

. GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0200

95035440

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0210

94475506

. GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0220

95035465

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0230

94496585

. GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0240

94496577

. GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

23

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0280

95104196

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

35

EA

0290

95087409

. BOLT HEX HEAD 1/2 X 37258

25

EA

0270

95104188

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

90

EA

0300

95077798

. NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

99

EA

0320

97070155

. BELT V IHE SPC4250

EA

0330

97066146

. SLIDE RAIL 32 INCH

ST

N8

0340

70454079

. ASSEMBLY THIRD BEARING ARRANGEMENT

EA

0010

97057897

. . SHAFT ADAPTER FOR PEDESTAL BRG.

EA

0020

95275384

. . STUD 5/8INX3-1/4IN ASTM A307 GR B7

EA

0030

95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0040

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

0050

97057905

. . BLOCK PLUMMER

EA

N4

0060

70233291IM

. . BEARING NTN 22220 BK

EA

0070

70220124

. . SLEEVE ADAPTER/NUT, H320

EA

0080

97057939

. . PLATE BACKUP

EA

N4

0090

97057947

. . SUPPORT PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARRANGEMET

EA

0100

70332796

. . PLATE SOLE PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARGMENT

EA

N2

0110

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0120

95104907

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/8 X 3-1/2

EA

0130

70415633

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/2 LONG

EA

0140

95043162

. . WASHER SPRING 7/8

EA

0150

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0160

94474244

. . PLATE SIDE

EA

N3

0170

95104618

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/4

EA

0180

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0190

95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

0200

97057970

. . SHIM 40 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N3

0210

97057988

. . SHIM 44 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N1

0220

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

Ref

ILL#

Page 44 of 63

Parts List AS4 270

Parts List
17292384
COMP AS4 270

Ref

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0050

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

0070

17297052

. . VALVE SAFETY 1.5NPT SET 125 PSIG

EA

0070

94496601

. . GASKET FLANGE 4 X 150#

EA

N1

0100

95097416

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0110

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0120

97100754

. . FLANGE CLOSURE 3IN X 300#

EA

0130

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0140

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0150

95077822

. . NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

16

EA

0400

17297011

. ASSEMBLY INTERCOOLER 3RD STG

EA

0010

17294927

. . INTERCOOLER 3RD STG AS240/270

EA

0030

95035465

. . BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

EA

0040

17297060

. . VALVE SAFETY 1NPT SET 375 PSIG

EA

0050

94475506

. . GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0060

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0090 95097416

EA

ILL#

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4INCH X 3 INCH

EA

0100

70267752

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4 NPT 800 CLASS

EA

N5

0410

17304973

. PIPING 14&8&5&4X7 PHE7 LUB

EA

0010

95254470

. . FLANGE SWRF 1/2INX 150# SA105

60

EA

0020

95254512

. . FLANGE SWRF 1IN X 150# SA105

10

EA

0030

95254553

. . FLANGE 1-1/2IN X 150# SA105 SWRF

10

EA

0040

70389168

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 10 LG

EA

0050

95244190

. . ELBOW 1/2IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

31

EA

0060

95244216

. . ELBOW 1 X90DEG,3000# SW SA105

11

EA

0070

70274188

. . TEE REDUCING.3/4X3/4X1/2SW30

EA

0080

95676094

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X3/4 SW,3000#SA105

EA

0090

95691267

. . NIPPLE 1-1/2IN X 11IN PKG UNIT

EA

0100

95440475

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

20

EA

0110

95244851

. . TEE REDUCING 1X1X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0120

70266861

. . TEE REDUCING 1-1/2X1 3000# SW SA105

EA

0130

70221262

. . VALVE GLOBE 1-1/2 INCH 800#S.W.

EA

N3

0140

95104188

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

96

EA

0150

70233705

. . REDUCER 1-1/2X3/4 SW 3000# SA105

EA

0160

97079081

. . VALVE GLOBE 1 X 800#BOLTED BONNET,

EA

N3

0170

70233721

. . REDUCER CONCENTRIC 1X1/2 SW 3000# SA105

12

EA

0180

95242517

. . NIPPLE 1/2 X 6 SCH-80 ASTM A106

14

EA

0190

95474979

. . NIPPLE 3/4IN X 6IN LG SCH-80

EA

0200

95474912

. . NIPPLE PIPE 3/4 X 4

EA

0220

95104196

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

48

EA

0230

95077798

. . NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

136

EA

0240

94496577

. . GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

30

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. . GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. . GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0270

70411954

. . PIPE 1IN SCH40 SEAMLESS

24

FT

0280

70273735

. . PIPE 3/4IN SCH-40

FT

0290

70230198

. . PIPE 1/2IN SCH-40

18

FT

0300

70334479

. . PIPE 1-1/2IN SCH 40 SA106 GR-B

20

FT

0320

95244208

. . ELBOW 3/4IN X 90DEG,3000# SW SA105

EA

0330

95081055

. . VALVE GLOBE 3/4INCH NPT BRONZE

EA

0340

70230701

. . NIPPLE PIPE 1-1/2INX 6IN

EA

0350

95446654

. . COUPLING FULL 3/4IN NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0360

95002143

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD.3/4"NPT CS BLACK

EA

0370

95446639

. . COUPLING FULL 1/4 NPTX3000# SA105

EA

0380

95033593

. . PLUG PIPE SQ.HD. 1/4 NPT

EA

0401

95244455

. . TEE 1IN SW X 3000# SA105 EQUAL

EA

0415

97070908

. CLOSURE GAS END IHE

EA

N2

0420

97100689

. FLANGE CLOSURE 12 1/2IN X 10 1/2IN

EA

0425

97076053

. PIPE PIECE 3/4IN X 1IN L ESV

16

EA

0020

17292384S

COMP AS4 270 SHIPPING

EA

0005

17305277

. SUPPORT CYLINDER 4" COMP AS4 240/270

EA

0006

17305293

. SUPPORT FRAME HEAD 4" AS4 240/270

EA

0007

54501754

. BOLT ANCHOR 3/4 X 11 PETSTAR3 PKG

EA

0010

94443090

. GUARD BELT IHE

EA

Page 45 of 63

Parts List AS4 270

Parts List
17292384
COMP AS4 270

Ref

Item

Description

Qty UM Rev Drawing

0020

97105977

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 22IN

0030

97069603

. BOLT FOUNDATION 3/4IN X 36IN

EA

0040

97069553

. BOLT FOUNDATION 1IN X 24IN

EA

0050

97069579

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 18IN

16

EA

0060

97085781

. BOLT FOUNDATION 5/8IN X 30IN

EA

0070

95077822

. NUT HEX 3/4 UNC ESV

EA

0080

95064739

. WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0090

95077814

. NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

20

EA

0100

95081790

. WASHER SPRING 5/8

20

EA

0110

95077749

. NUT HEX 1IN

EA

0120

95228169

0130 70230586

EA

ILL#

. WASHER SPRING 1", 0.25"THICK

EA

. FILTER SUCTION AIR 750 CFM

EA

0135

94415734

. SILENCER FOR AIR

EA

0136

17299066

. BOARD GAUGE 2R X 4C

EA

0140

94440401

. GAUGE PRESSURE 4IN DIAL 0-6 KG/CM^2

EA

0142

70274204

. GAUGE PRESSURE 0-16 KG/CM^2 4IN DIAL

EA

0144

70396205

. GAUGE PRESSURE, 0-40 KG/CM^2, 4" DIAL

EA

0146

70439344

. GAUGE PRESSURE,0-60 KG/CM^2G,4 DIAL

EA

0150

94488657

. DAMPENER PULSATION, W.P. 250 KG/CM2

EA

0160

70448915

. GAUGE TEMPERATURE 0-300C 4D 25FT CAPILARY

EA

0170

97085740

. THERMOWELL 3/4IN NPT, S.S.

EA

0185

17299041

. PULLEY MOTOR 1458SC0690X170

EA

0190

94475480

. GASKET FLANGE 5 IN. X 150#

EA

0200

95035440

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2IN

EA

0210

94475506

. GASKET FLANGE 3IN X 300# 1/16IN THK

EA

0220

95035465

. BOLT HEX HEAD 3/4IN X 2-1/2IN

16

EA

0230

94496585

. GASKET FLANGE 2-1/2IN X 300#

EA

0240

94496577

. GASKET FLANGE 1/2 X 150#

23

EA

N1

0250

70212253

. GASKET FLANGE 1 X 150#

EA

0260

70212329

. GASKET FLANGE 1-1/2 X 150#

EA

0280

95104196

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 2 LG

35

EA

0290

95087409

. BOLT HEX HEAD 1/2 X 37258

25

EA

0270

95104188

. SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 1/2 X 1-3/4 LG , GR = 5

90

EA

0300

95077798

. NUT HEX 1/2 UNC

99

EA

0315

70424643

. SHEAVE V 30IN WITH BUSH & CAP SCREW

EA

0320

97070155

. BELT V IHE SPC4250

EA

0330

97066146

. SLIDE RAIL 32 INCH

ST

N8

0340

70454079

. ASSEMBLY THIRD BEARING ARRANGEMENT

EA

0010

97057897

. . SHAFT ADAPTER FOR PEDESTAL BRG.

EA

0020

95275384

. . STUD 5/8INX3-1/4IN ASTM A307 GR B7

EA

0030

95077814

. . NUT HEX 5/8 UNC

EA

0040

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

0050

97057905

. . BLOCK PLUMMER

EA

N4

0060

70233291IM

. . BEARING NTN 22220 BK

EA

0070

70220124

. . SLEEVE ADAPTER/NUT, H320

EA

0080

97057939

. . PLATE BACKUP

EA

N4

0090

97057947

. . SUPPORT PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARRANGEMET

EA

0100

70332796

. . PLATE SOLE PEDESTAL 3RD BRG ARGMENT

EA

N2

0110

95104659

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 2-3/4

EA

0120

95104907

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 7/8 X 3-1/2

EA

0130

70415633

. . PIN ROLL 3/8 X 2-1/2 LONG

EA

0140

95043162

. . WASHER SPRING 7/8

EA

0150

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0160

94474244

. . PLATE SIDE

EA

N3

0170

95104618

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/4

EA

0180

95064739

. . WASHER SPRING 3/4 (LIGHT)

EA

0190

95104634

. . SCREW CAP HEX HEAD 3/4 X 1-1/2

EA

0200

97057970

. . SHIM 40 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N3

0210

97057988

. . SHIM 44 GAUGE IHE

10

EA

N1

0220

95081790

. . WASHER SPRING 5/8

EA

Page 46 of 63

AS4 180/200
215/240
270

Product Drawings

GAFD AS4 180

Page 48 of 63

GAFD AS4 180

Page 49 of 63

GAFD AS4 180

Page 50 of 63

GAFD AS4 200

Page 51 of 63

GAFD AS4 200

Page 52 of 63

GAFD AS4 200

Page 53 of 63

GAFD AS4 215

Page 54 of 63

GAFD AS4 215

Page 55 of 63

GAFD AS4 215

Page 56 of 63

GAFD AS4 240

Page 57 of 63

GAFD AS4 240

Page 58 of 63

GAFD AS4 240

Page 59 of 63

GAFD AS4 270

Page 60 of 63

GAFD AS4 270

Page 61 of 63

GAFD AS4 270

Page 62 of 63

Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd


21-30, GIDC Estate, Naroda, Ahmedabad 382 330, India
Phone : (079) 22820123, 22820323
Fax : (079) 2282 1003, 2282 1256, 2282 0568
E-mail : airsolutionsindia@irco.com
Branch Offices : Ahmedabad z Bangalore z Chennai z Indore
Jamshedpur z Kolkata z Mumbai z New Delhi z Nagpur z Pune
Secunderabad