Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 10

1025 Illustrated Parts

Figure 4-4. 1025 Plotter

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

4-1

Figure 4-5. Top Assembly (Sheet 1 of 3)


4-2

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Figure 4-5. Top Assembly (Sheet 2 of 3)


Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

4-3

Figure 4-5. Top Assembly (Sheet 3 of 3)

4-4

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Item

Qty

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 Nl
18
20 Nl
21
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39
41
42
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
58
60
62
63
64
65

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.
15393-0011
12970-0019
697870-4
1 3269-0033
13269-0017
12877-0013
12878-0012
12798-0019
697570-0
11496-0016
12812-0011
709710-8
12930-0018
697950-4
11124-0016
10275-0015
12778-0013
13083-0011
13401-0016
10055-2009
12889-0019
11940-0018
11433-0012
628120-8
13200-0019
13124-0012
12950-0013
13125-0011
12860-0012
696760-8
696710-3
13264-0012
696700-4
697270-7
10771-0014
13087-0017
12794-0013
722240-9
12792-0015
11939-0706
11939-0557
10671-0015
10012-2894
10670-0016
12937-0011
13027-0010
020010-5

Description
TOP ASSY, 1025 E SIZE, REV 7
ASSY, CAROUSEL POSITIONING
END BELL SET 102X (SEE LISTING 4-25)
MOTOR ENCODER ASSY, Y-AXIS, UNIVERSAL
MOTOR ENCODER ASSY, X-AXIS, UNIVERSAL
SUPPORT, SIDE, RH MACHINED
SUPPORT, SIDE, LH MACHINED
COVER, TOP, MOLDED, CLEAR
PLATEN-FRONT, E-SIZE
PLATEN, REAR, DRUM SUPPORT
PAN, ELECTRONICS
PLUG-HOLE, ELECTRONICS PAN
KIT, DISTRIBUTION, 102X (SEE LISTING 4-26)
SHAFT-STEEL LOWER CARRIAGE SUPPORT
LOOSE EQUIPMENT, 1025 H/S, 60/50 HZ (SEE LISTING 4-25)
LOGO, PRODUCT I. D., 1025
ASSY, TRANSLATOR & BUSHING, BRG MT,
FINGER, PEN ELEVATOR
CLIP, DRIVE BELT, MOLDED
BRG, BALL, RDL, .1250 BORE, 7 BALL, .375
DRIVER, PEN 1.5 TO 1 MOLDED
BELT, TMNG, .500WD, 1 155 TEETH, .08 PTCH
ASSY-SHAFT & BEARING
BBRG PL CL3 EXT INR RNG.125IDX.25DIA
SUPPORT, BRG, TORSION, MOLDED
ELEVATOR, BRG SUPPORT, REWORK
FORK, TENSIONING IDLER PULLEY
DOUBLER, TRANSLATOR BRG RACE
TAPE, PLSTC, TFE FILM, TWIDE, SILCN ADH, 3.0 FT
PULLEY-IDLER ASSY
MOTOR-STEPPER, 24VDC, CAROUSEL
LABEL, WARNING, ANGLE GUARD
SWITCH-OPTICAL SPECIAL
SPINDLE
SOURCE/SENSOR, PEN ID, V.P.L.
ASSY, CABLE X-Y MOTOR DRIVE
PLATE, CARRIAGE DRIVE ADJ.
BRKT-MOTOR MOUNT
SLIDE PLATE, X-AXIS MOTOR
BELT, TMNG, .250WD, 70TEETH, .08PTCH
BELT, TMNG, .250WD, 55TEETH, .08PTCH
BAR, DAMPENING PLATEN
SCREW, PAN HD, SLFTPG, 8-32X1/4, STL, CAD
CABLE, GROUND, FAN
SPRING, EXTENSION, CARRIAGE, V.P.L.
SHAFT PULLEY DRIVE
WSHR-CRSNTSPRNG, .263/.437/.012 BeCu

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

4-5

Item
66
67
68
69
70
72
77
83
84
85
86
95
108
109
112
114
115
116
119
120
121
126
128
130
131
132
137
138
144
145
147
148
149
151
152
153
155
156
158
159
160
161
162
163
164 Nl
165
166
167
168
169

4-6

Qty
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
3
10
4
2
4
2
2
2
4

Part No.
11112-0259
10111-0062
11437-0018
11453-0017
12269-0019
10032-0175
10936-0016
12314-0014
12315-0013
10104-1564
14225-2568
12732-0018
12978-0011
11443-0010
11855-0011
13225-0010
13600-0015
12790-0017
12476-0018
12775-0016
12779-0012
697020-6
11560-2005
10772-0211
696740-0
10824-0219
696880-4
12498-0012
697750-8
11212-1249
11334-0012
697600-5
13236-0017
13279-0015
697840-7
11415-0014
10111-0179
10111-6655
10111-0302
10042-0124
10027-3440
10027-3358
10027-2475
10027-2582
10498-0875
10040-3591
10040-2478
10034-3557
13719-2472
10028-2441

Description
RET RING, EXT, .225FR DIA, .025THK, SSTL
SPR, COMPRSN, .120OD, .014WIRE DIA, 9/16
SPOOL, PINCH ROLLER SPRING
YOKE, DRUM SUPPORT, 1025
SUPPORT, ADJUSTABLE DRUM SHAFT
NUT-HEX, MACH SCREW, 10-32
BUMPER, EXTRUSION, NEOPRENE
CAM, PINCH ROLLER, R H, MOLDED
CAM, PINCH ROLLER, L H, MOLDED
SPR, EXT, .5000, .037WIRE DIA, 1.50 FREE
BRG, BALL, SNGL ROW RDL, .25ID, .625OD
PULLY, Y DRIVE
DRUM ASSY, GRIT, 1025
PULLEY, DRIVE, DRUM
SUPPORT, PINCH ROLLER, RECTANGULAR
LEVER, PINCH ROLLER
SUPPORT, BAR
SHAFT, ROTATING (PINCH ROLLER)
ROLLER, PINCH WHEEL
SHAFT, PIVOT, PINCH ROLLER
SPRING, CONSTANT FORCE
BEARING-SLEEVE PLASTIC
BALL BRG, SNGL ROW, RDL, .375! D, .875OD,
MOTOR, PEN ACT, 12VDC, 1275MM LD W/CONN
FLAG-GEAR DRIVE COUPLING
SENSOR, PEN ACTUATOR
EXTRUSION-SHAFT CARR. UPPER, E-SIZE
BAFFLE, AIR
FAN-ASSY, 24VDC, 1 15CFM
WSHR, FLT, RND, SS, #6, .153/.500/.040
BBRG, FLGD, CL3, .187 ID X .500 OD
BRACKET-MOTOR SPRING MOUNT
FLAG, CAM SENSOR
PCBA, CONTROLLER (VET)
CONTROL PANEL
POWER SUPPLY, SWITCHER, 165W, 1025
SPR, COMPRSN, .180OD, .022 WIRE DIA,
SPR, COMPRSN, .6600D, .063WIRE DIA, 1.75
SPR, COMPRSN, .234OD, .015 WIRE DIA,
RING, RET, EXT, .094 FREE DIA, .015 THK
SCR, SLT, HEXWSHRHD, THDFMG, 10-32X1-1/2
SCR, SLT, HEX WSHRHD, THDFMG, 10-32X3/8
SCR, SLT, HEXWSHRHD, THDFMG, 6-32X3/8
SCR, SLT, HEX WSHRHD, THDFMG, 6-32X2
SCR, THRDFRM, PAN HD, XREC, 2-56X3/8, STL
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT. 10-32X1/2, SQ CONE
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 6-32X3/8, SQ CONE
SCREW, SEMS, MACH, PANHD, XREC, 10-32X1/4
SCREW, MACH, PANHD, XREC, 6-32X3/8, STL
SCR, MACH, FLTHD, 100d, XREC, 6-32X3/16

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

Item
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
178
180
181
182
183
184
185
185
187
188NI
189NI
190
191 Nl
193
199
200
201
202
203
205
206
210 Nl
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
219
220
223
224 Nl
225
227
228
229
230
231
233
234
235

Qty
1
4
1
3
1
1
1
2
12
1
2
2
7
1
6
2
4
4
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
1
1
8
1

Part No.
12441-1646
10012-2456
10012-1508
10315-1650
10032-0126
10050-1501
10020-3801
10050-1519
11112-0184
12560-0015
10040-1678
10327-0013
11049-2022
11048-0043
10328-0020
10050-1923
11333-1417
10034-2450
10027-3606
10034-1700
10027-2897
10853-1252
10040-3617
12866-0032
12869-0013
025830-1
11081-0017
11048-0027
11259-0013
12796-0011
13627-0014
10104-6803
T01 04-71 99
12782-0017
14442-2078
10040-2932
10040-2924
11333-0716
10032-0084
12338-0420
10534-3701
10043-1121
10027-2939
10040-2957
10028-2474
12966-0106
10050-1410
11212-1926
11212-1793

Description
SCREW, SET, 4-40X3/16, HEXSKT, CUP PT,
SCREW, PAN HD, SLFTPG, 6-32X1/4, STL CAD
SCREW, PAN HD, SLFTPG, 6-32X1/2, STL CAD
SCREW, CAP, BTN HD, HEX ALLOY STL PLPOLYLOK
NUT-HEX, MACH SCRW, 6-32
WSHR, FLT, STL, .149ID, .380OD, .030 THK .149/.380/.030
WSHR, FLT, NYL, .385ID, .750OD, .062THK
WSHR, FLT, STL, .149ID, .380OD, .030 THK
RET RING, EXT, .168FR DIA, .015THK, BER
EXTRUSION, ANGLE GUARD, FORWARD BRG RC
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 4-40X3/8, SQ.CONE
CLAMP, CBL, ADH BK, 1.0 X 1.0, .25H, GRAY
STNDF, BLK NYL, SNAPIN, PURSE LK, .4-7
STNDF, NYL, PURSE LK WIRE TIE, .56-.60
TIE, CBL, NYL, 1 1/4 BDL, 5 1/2 LG
WSHR, FLT, STL, .203ID, .875OD, .060 THK
WSHR, SPRLK, #8, .168ID, .280OD, .031 THK
SCREW, SEMS, MACH, PAN HD, XREC, 6-32X1/4
SCR, SLT, HEX WSHRHD, THDFMG, 10-32X5/8
SCREW, SEMS, MACH, PAN HD, XREC, 4-40X5/8
SCRW, SLT, HEX WSHRHD, THDFMG, 8-32X1/4
GSKT, RFI, 25POS, BRS, MODIFIED
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 10-32X3/4, SO CONE
SPACER, RND, 5/16LG, CARB STL, #10 SCREW
SHAFT, EXTENSION, DRIVER MOUNT
SPACER-SHAFT
PLATE, ADJUSTMENT TENSIONING FORK
STNDF, NYL, PURSE LK WIRE TIE , .40-.48
LABEL SET, 102X PLOTTER
SPRING-POST
BRACKET, STOP, LH.SUPPORT, MOLDED
SPR, EXT, 3/80D, .037WIRE DIA, 1 1/4
SPR, EXT, 3/8OD, .045WIRE DIA, 1 3/4
SUPPORT, ACTUATOR, EXTERNAL
SCREW, CAP, HEX SKT BTN HD, 5-40X3/8, SS
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 8-32X1/2, SO CONE
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 8-32X5/16, SO CONE
WSHR, SPRLK, #4, .115ID, .202OD, .020 THK
NUT-HEX, MACH SCREW, 4-40
PIN, SPR, .094DIA, .312LG, CRB STL, BLK
PIN, SPR, 3/16DIA, 1-LG. SSTL
RING, RET. EXT, .120 FREE DIA, .025 THK
SCR, SLT, HEX WSHRHD/THDFMG, 8-32X1/2
SCRW, SEMS, HEXHDSLOT, 8-32X3/4, SQ.CONE
SCR, MACH, FLTHD, 100d, XREC, 6-32X3/8
WASHER, RND, STL, #10, CNTRSNK, .195ID,
WSHR, FLT, STL, .164ID, .454OD, .048 THK
WSHR, FLT, RND, SS, #10, .203/.438/.063
WSHR, FLT, RND#10, .195/.375/.060 (REV 65, OLD P/N)

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

4-7

Item
249
250 Nl
252 Nl
255 Nl
256
257
258

4-8

Qty
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

Pan No.
13574-0017
10482-0014
14144-0016
13751-0012
13703-0045
11867-0066
15611-0017

Description
STRIP, CONTACT, CONTROL PANEL
CAP, PEN, STANDARD
CABLE SET, 1025 (SEE LISTING 4-25)
LABEL, CANADA/JAPAN EMI CLASS B
NUT, KEPS, FLT RIM CONCL, 6-32, STL, ZNC
WSHR, LK, FLT, INTTH, #6, STL
STRAP, GROUND

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

1025 Stand Assembly


Item

Qty

1 Nl
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16 Nl

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
12
12
12
1

Part No.
15062-0011
15063-0010
13318-0018
13318-0026
13315-0011
13317-0027
13317-0019
13327-0017
13327-0025
11356-0049
11288-4259
10050-5197
11333-2613
10141-3169

Description
STAND ASSY, LOOSE PARTS 1025, REV 2
CONTAINER, SHIPPING, STAND 1025
LEG, VERTICAL, LH, 1025 STAND
LEG, VERTICAL, RH, 1025 STAND
CROSSBAR, 1025 STAND
FOOT, RH, 1025 STAND
FOOT, LH, 1025 STAND
END CAP, LH, STAND
END CAP, RH, STAND
CSTR, ASSY, 50MM, FLT SIDE, 3/8-16 X3/4
SCR, CAP, SKTHD, HEX, 1/4-20X1/2, CRESSTL
WSHR, FLT, STL, .265ID, .505OD, .060 THK
WSHR, SPRLK, #1/4, .255ID, .489OD, .047TK
KEY, HEX, 3/16 KEY SIZE, SHORT ARM, STL

Figure 4-6. 1025 Stand Assembly


Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown

4-9

1025 End Bell Assembly


Item

Qty

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

Part No.
697870-4
709700-9
709690-2
709650-6
709660-5

Description
END BELL SET 102X, REV 6
ASSY-ENDBELL, TOP LH
ASSY-ENDBELL, TOP RH
END BELL-BOTTOM, RH
END BELL-BOTTOM, LH

1025 Loose Equipment


Item
10
11

4-10

Qty
1
1

Part No.
722300-1
649420-7

Description
CAROUSEL, LIQUID BALL
PEN CAPS, LIQUID INK PEN, BLACK(1040)

Section 4, Illustrated Parts Breakdown