Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 9

Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 172244
Assigned To FLEWELLEN, SARAH

Service Request Information

Request Number: 172244


Description: Code Enforcement
Problem Address: 3740 39TH AV
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 11/14/2007 10:12:39 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: FLEWELLEN, SARAH
Initiated By: SFLEWELLEN
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
11/14/2007
10:12:39 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


11/14/07 BLIGHT ON PRIVATE PROPERTY 3740 39TH AVENUE - FIRE HAZARDOUS. (SF) (1) BUSHES (2) DRIED
WOOD (3) OTHER DEBRIS
Resolution: 7/2/08 Closed by ED.
Initiated By: Sarah Flewellen
Submitted To: Sarah Flewellen
Closed By: Eddie Dunbar

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

1 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 451862
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 451862


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 3/21/2013 8:09:10 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: FLEWELLEN, SARAH J
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
3/21/2013 8:08:09
AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
517395 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping LM-HS,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: Don't Know / No Answer
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Misc Debris
By FLEWELLEN, SARAH J: 3/21/2013 8:09:10 AM
ILLEGAL DUMPING REMOVAL: CITIZEN STATES COUCH, WOOD PILE OF DEBRIS DUMPED IN FRONT OF 3732
39TH AVENUE.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

2 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 459664
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 459664


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 5/8/2013 3:21:10 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: OLORTEGUI, ARTURO
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD3

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
5/8/2013 3:20:30
PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
527531 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping LM-HS,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO: 5/8/2013 3:21:10 PM
CITIZEN IS REQUESTING THE REMOVAL OF A SOFA CHAIR, AT 3732 39TH AVENUE.
Caller: :
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: Don't Know / No Answer
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Furniture

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

3 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 462866
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 462866


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 5/29/2013 3:35:59 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: CAI, ZHEN
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
5/29/2013 3:34:34
PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
531520 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping LM-HS,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


By CAI, ZHEN: 5/29/2013 3:36:00 PM
CITIZEN IS REQUESTING THE REMOVAL OF GARBAGE BAGS AND FURNITURE BETWEEN 3732 AND 3719
39TH AVENUE.
Caller: :
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: Don't Know / No Answer
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Misc Debris

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

4 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 463002
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 463002


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 5/30/2013 11:30:56 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: CRIDDLE, DEON
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
5/30/2013
11:29:57 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
531687 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping LM-HS,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


By CRIDDLE, DEON: 5/30/2013 11:30:57 AM
CITIZEN IS REPORTING A PILE OF WOOD AND 8 BAGS OF TRASH, ON THE CURB, AND A LOVE SEAT,
LOCATED AT 3732 39TH AVENUE.
Caller: :
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: NO
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Misc Debris
By CRIDDLE, DEON: 5/30/2013 11:33:05 AM
ADDITIONAL NOTES: AT 3685 39TH AVENUE ACROSS THE STREET THERE IS A COUCH, AND A MATTRESS,
AGAINST THE CURB.

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

5 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 549110
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 549110


Description: Illegal Dumping (Enforcement Potential)
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 11/4/2014 2:45:05 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: Web, Request
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
4155162070 11/6/2014 KLUMPYT@GMAIL.COM
11:15:27 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
638294 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - DUMP-PACKER-
Illegal Dumping LM-HS,
Removal
638295 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 161-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - DUMP-OVERH-WEST,
Mattress
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


i reported this last week. everything was taken but the mattresses. there is no drop-down choice for a mattress. there
are two mattresses still there and now a couch.

now i think the residents at this address are the ones dumping their garbage thinking WM will just pick it up. one
resident just moved out of the duplex.By OLORTEGUI, ARTURO 11/4/2014 2:56:37 PM: CITIZEN IS REQUESTING
THE REMOVAL OF 3 MATTRESSES AND A COUCH AT 3732 29TH AVENUE. PER CITIZEN, THIS WAS
PREVIOUSLY REPORTED BUT THE MATTRESSES WERE NOT REMOVED.

Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A: Don't Know / No Answer

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

6 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 571019
Assigned To VAN ECK, JEFFREY A

Service Request Information

Request Number: 571019


Description: Illegal Dumping (Enforcement Potential)
Problem Address: 3732 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 3/11/2015 2:15:49 PM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: VAN ECK, JEFFREY A
Initiated By: Web, Request
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
3/11/2015
2:39:15 PM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status
665827 ILLDUMP KOCB Illegal 114-KOCB ILL Closed
Dumping - Illegal DUMP-PACKER-
Dumping LM-HS,
Removal

Q&A & Comments:


this garbage has been sitting in front of the house for at least 3 weeks now. it is partially blocking street parking. it has
been dumped and left there BY THE OCCUPANTS OF THE HOUSE. this is the second time they've done this. the
first time i called it was removed right away but i don't want it just removed, they need to stop doing this. an employee
from the city of oakland stopped and spoke with the occupants last week, yet the junk has still not been removed.
Caller:
Q: Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A: Public
Q: Do the contents pose an immediate threat to pedestrian or vehicular traffic?
A: NO
Q: What are the contents of the illegally dumped materials?
A: Misc Debris

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

7 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 687182
Assigned To WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL

Service Request Information

Request Number: 687182


Description: Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.
Problem Address: 3740 39TH AV
Category: ILLDUMP
Date / Time Reported: 10/8/2016 8:54:25 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: WASTE MANAGEMENT OF ALAMEDA CO, EXTERNAL
Initiated By: Web, Request
Status: Closed
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
10/8/2016
8:54:25 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


trash, abandoned, vehicles, litter, litter, litter in property in front of house facing street
By WONG, JASON: 10/8/2016 11:45:06 AM
CITIZEN REQUESTING REMOVAL OF HOUSEHOLD DEBRIS, ON THE SIDEWALK, AT 3740 39TH AVE. THE
ABANDONED VEHICLES TO BE REPORTED ON A SEPARATE SERVICE REQUEST.

By WMAC ROBERSON, QUISHAWN: 10/18/2016 2:42:47 PM


Complete

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

8 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM
Print Preview - Cityworks http://cityworks/cwportal/WorkManagement/Printing/PrintPreview.aspx...

City of Oakland
Public Works Agency Call Center
Service Request 687205
Assigned To REFER, (ENTER BELOW)

Service Request Information

Request Number: 687205


Description: Oakland Police - Abandoned Auto
Problem Address: 3740 39TH AV
Category: OTHER
Date / Time Reported: 10/8/2016 11:47:02 AM
Service Priority: 3 - Medium
Submitted To: REFER, (ENTER BELOW)
Initiated By: WONG, JASON
Status: Referred
Associated Cityworks Project:
Council District: CCD4

Caller Information:
Name Home Phone Work Phone Other Phone Cell Phone Date & Time Of Customer Email
Call
10/8/2016
8:54:25 AM

Related Work Orders:


Work Order Id Category Description Submit To WO Status

Q&A & Comments:


By WONG, JASON: 10/8/2016 11:47:03 AM
CITIZEN REPORTING ABANDONED VEHICLES IN FRONT OF 3740 39TH AVE.
Caller: :
Q: Is the abandoned auto located on private or public property?
A: Public

Public Works Agency Call Center | (510) 615-5566


www.oaklandpw.com | pwacallcenter@oaklandnet.com | Mobile app: SeeClickFix

The City of Oakland Public Works Agency is an American Public Works Association Accredited Agency.

9 of 9 2/7/2017 1:31 PM