Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 20

64547504

ENGINE GROUP-ALT. COMP. 5 CYL. LH202

The illustration is not available. Please refer to the parts list.

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-1


64547504
LH202 ENGINE GROUP-ALT. COMP. 5 CYL.

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 64403886 2 EA HHCS 3/4 X 4 1/2 C8


0002 65083507 3 EA WASHER
0003 65083455 6 EA MOUNTING - CENTER BONDED
0004 64556523 1 EA REAR ENGINE MOUNT (RIGHT)
0005 68084167 1 EA MOUNT, FRONT ENGINE

0006 64404246 3 EA STOV LOC NUT 3/4 C8


0007 64404347 3 EA FLATWASHER 3/4 08
0008 64802178 4 EA CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD METRIC
0009 64404345 4 EA FLATWASHER 5/8 08
0010 68082096 1 EA ENGINE, DEUTZ F5L912W

0011 64132258 1 EA ALTITUDE COMP. KIT - F5L-912W


0013 64252342 1 EA FUEL SHUTDOWN - KIT (24V)
0014 06581409 8 EA WASHER 12MM 10.9 ZP
0015 64262969 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY
0016 64402687 1 EA FITTING

0017 64402677 1 EA FITTING


0018 64557056 12 EA HHCS M12 X 50 GR 10.9 WIRE DRILLED
0019 64403888 1 EA HHCS 3/4 X 5 C8
0020 64280125 2 EA ADAPTER, METRIC/JIC. 90
0021 64403767 2 EA HHCS 3/8 X 3/4 C8

0022 68096450 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY


0023 64100323 1 EA F/A ADAPTER - 90 DEG.
0024 64263145 1 EA BAR - PRESSURE SWITCHES
0025 64404377 2 EA R/B 04700489 LOCKWASHER 3/8 C8
0029 64543122 1 EA FLANGE

0030 64543337 1 EA ADAPTER


0031 64556524 1 EA REAR ENGINE MOUNT (LEFT)
0032 04900522 1 EA SENSOR, TEMPERATURE
0033 64116603 1 EA PRESSURE SENDER
0034 64122824 1 EA OIL PRESSURE SWITCH, 7PSI

0035 64122825 1 EA OIL PRESSURE SWITCH, 12PSI


0036 64116671 1 EA ENGINE TEMP. SWITCH
0037 69004119 4 FT STAINLESS STEEL WIRE

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-2


68082096
ENGINE, DEUTZ F5L912W LH202

REVISION: 4 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-3


68082096
LH202 ENGINE, DEUTZ F5L912W

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 04701244 1 EA FILTER


0002 81849359 1 EA FILTER
0003 69006432 1 EA V-BELT SET, BLOWER (9.5X1340)
0004 69008303 5 EA NOZZLE, INJECTOR
0005 69005152 5 EA PLUG, HEATER 24V 912W

0006 64103096 1 EA INDICATOR


0007 69036314 1 EA STARTER (24V)
0010 69034617 1 EA FUEL INJECTOR PUMP ASS'Y
0011 69008304 1 EA INJECTOR
0012 69008302 1 EA WASHER, INJECTOR

0013 69005506 1 EA CONNECTOR

REVISION: 4 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-4


64252342
FUEL SHUTDOWN - KIT (24V) LH202

REVISION: 4 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-5


64252342
LH202 FUEL SHUTDOWN - KIT (24V)

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 64118420 1 EA KIT, FUEL SHUT-DOWN


0002 64118683 1 EA V-BELT STOP SW.-KIT

REVISION: 4 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-6


64548091
EXHAUST INSTALLATION LH202

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-7


64548091
LH202 EXHAUST INSTALLATION

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0010 64547904 1 EA PURIFIER 5-DZ-DMXS-11


0020 64548102 1 EA EXHAUST FLANGE WELD'T
0030 64548121 1 EA FLEX EXHAUST WELD,T
0040 64548124 1 EA EXHAUST HEAT SHIELD
0050 64106179 2 EA CLAMP, SEAL, EXHAUST, 3" RENO

0090 64403769 3 EA HHCS 3/8 X 1 C8


0120 64404377 3 EA R/B 04700489 LOCKWASHER 3/8 C8
0130 64404201 3 EA HEX NUT 3/8 C8
0180 64404379 4 EA LOCKWASHER 1/2 08
0230 64403819 4 EA HHCS 1/2 X 1 1/2 C8

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-8


921-4210114
FUEL LINES GROUP LH202

REVISION: 5 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-9


921-4210114
LH202 FUEL LINES GROUP

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 64550427 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY


0002 64802197 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY
0003 64101307 3 EA UNION
0004 64101314 2 EA F/A ADAPTER - STR
0005 64802218 1 EA FITTING

0006 64102967 1 EA F/A ADAPTER - 45 DEG.


0007 64801604 1 EA VALVE
0008 64249117 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY

REVISION: 5 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-10


921-4290007
FUEL TANK MODULE LH202

REVISION: 3 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-11


921-4290007
LH202 FUEL TANK MODULE

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 68054061 3 EA BRACKET


0002 64403770 12 EA HHCS 3/8 X 1 1/4 C8
0003 64404377 12 EA R/B 04700489 LOCKWASHER 3/8 C8
0004 64404341 12 EA FLATWASHER 3/8
0005 68084696 1 EA TANK, FUEL

0006 65823042 1 EA *MSHA* CAP, FUEL


0008 68084688 1 EA GAUGE, LEVEL, LIQUID
0009 64102271 1 EA F/A ADAPTER - 90 DEG.
0010 64102512 1 EA F/A ADAPTER - 90 DEG.
0011 64403816 3 EA HHCS 1/2 X 1 C8

0012 64404379 3 EA LOCKWASHER 1/2 08


0013 64404358 3 EA FLATWASHER HRD 7/16

REVISION: 3 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-12


65823042
*MSHA* CAP, FUEL LH202

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-13


65823042
LH202 *MSHA* CAP, FUEL

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 69016565 1 EA HEAD ASSEMBLY


0002 69016566 1 EA SCREEN

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-14


921-4250105
GOVERNOR CONTROL GROUP LH202

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-15


921-4250105
LH202 GOVERNOR CONTROL GROUP

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 64403727 2 EA HHCS 1/4 X 3/4 C8


0002 68099306 1 EA BRACKET, CABLE
0003 68099298 1 EA LEVER, CONTROL
0004 64404375 2 EA LOCKWASHER 1/4 08
0005 64402013 2 EA NUT, 1/4 UNC HEAVY SEMI FIN.

0006 64400369 2 EA BALL JOINT


0007 68079829 1 EA CABLE, GOVERNOR CONTROL
0009 68096146 1 EA BRACKET, THROTTLE

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-16


64548098
AIR INTAKE INSTALLATION LH202

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-17


64548098
LH202 AIR INTAKE INSTALLATION

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0001 64249545 1 EA WELD'T-AIR CLEANER MTG.


0002 64116981 1 EA AIR CLEANER
0004 64110309 2 EA BAND, MOUNTING, AIR CLEANER
0005 64108486 1 EA ELBOW
0006 64247010 1 EA WELD'T AIR INTAKE GRILL

0007 64117524 2 EA T-BOLT, 4.81 - 5.13


0008 64548101 1 EA AIR INTAKE WELDMENT
0010 64800312 1 EA S S HOSE CLAMP 3 9/16-4 1/2 2
0011 64800006 1 EA T-BOLT, 3.62 - 3.82
0012 64100319 2 EA F/A ADAPTER - STR

0013 64111014 1 EA HOSE ASSEMBLY


0014 64117338 1 EA FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR
0015 64100867 1 EA F/A ADAPTER - STR
0017 64403767 4 EA HHCS 3/8 X 3/4 C8
0018 04700489 8 EA WASHER

0019 64544223 1 EA U-BOLT CLAMP - 3IN (10/PK)


0020 64403730 4 EA HHCS 1/4 X 1 1/4 C8
0021 64404375 4 EA LOCKWASHER 1/4 08
0022 64404199 4 EA HEX NUT 1/4 C8
0023 64403769 2 EA HHCS 3/8 X 1 C8

0024 64404341 4 EA FLATWASHER 3/8


0025 64404201 4 EA HEX NUT 3/8 C8
0026 64101105 1 EA RUBBER SLEEVE
0027 64800310 2 EA S S HOSE CLAMP 2 5/16-3 1/4 4

REVISION: 1 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-18


64116981
AIR CLEANER LH202

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-19


64116981
LH202 AIR CLEANER

Item No. Part No. QTY U/M Description

0002 69008925 1 EA ELEMENT, FILTER


0003 69008864 1 EA ELEMENT, SAFETY
0004 64805933 2 EA NUT, WING
0005 69008854 1 EA COVER
0006 69008799 1 EA CAP

0007 64805934 1 EA VALVE, VAC


0008 64117338 1 EA FILTER SERVICE INDICATOR

REVISION: 0 Copyright Sandvik Mining and Construction 2-20