Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 11

Ta

Age Frequenc Percentag


bl y e e
50 years old and above 5 10%
1. 40-49 8 16%
30-39 7 14%
20-29 18 36%
Below 20 years old 12 24%
Total 50 100%
Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents Profile

when grouped according to Age.

Table 1 presents Frequency and Percentage Distribution of

Respondents Profile when grouped according to Age.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 5 or 10 % are in the

age bracket of 50 years old and above. This is closely followed

by those in the age bracket of 40-49, having a frequency of 8 or

16% of the respondents. Next, are at the age of 30-39, with a

frequency of 7, representing the 14% of the respondents. There

are 18 or 36% are in the age bracket of 20-29 while 12 or 24%

aging below 20 years old.

Table 2. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Profile when grouped according to Gender.


Gender Frequency Percentage
Male 23 46%
Female 27 54%
Total 50 100%
Table 2 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Profile when grouped according to Gender.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 23 or 46% are in male

and the other 27 or 54% are female.

Table 3. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Profile when grouped according to Civil Status.

Civil Status Frequency Percentage


Single 29 58%
Married 20 40%
Separated 1 2%
Total 50 100%

Table 3 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Profile when grouped according to Civil Status.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 29 or 58% are single.

This is followed by 20 or 40% married respondents. Then, there is

1 or 2% who is separated.

Table 4. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Profile when grouped according to Educational Attainment.

Educational Attainment Frequency Percentage


Elementary 3 6%
High School 19 38%
College 26 52%
Post-Graduate 2 4%
Total 50 100%

Table 4 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Profile when grouped according to Educational

Attainment.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 3 or 6% are elementary

graduates. It is followed by 19 or 38% of the respondents who

attained High School level. Then, 26 or 52% of the respondents

are College graduates and 2 or 4% have attained Post-Graduate

level.

Table 5. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Profile when grouped according to Salary Bracket.

Salary Bracket Frequency Percentage


21,000 and above 8 32%
16,000-20,000 6 24%
11,000-15,000 4 16%
6,000-10,000 6 24%
5,000 and below 1 4%
Total 25 100%
Table 5 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Profile when grouped according to Salary Bracket.

It shows that of the 25 respondents, 8 or 32% have a salary

bracket of 21,000 and above. It is closely followed by those who

have salary bracket of 16,000-20,000, having a frequency of 6 or

24% of the respondents. Next, those who have a salary bracket of

11,000-15,000, with a frequency of 4 or 16% of the respondents.

There are 6 or 24% having a salary bracket of 6,000-10,000 while

1 or 4% has a salary of 5,000 below.

Table 6. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Profile when grouped according to Health Status.

Health Status Frequency Percentage


Underweight 10 20%
Healthy 36 72%
Overweight 4 8%
Total 50 100%

Table 6 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Profile when grouped according to Health Status.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 10 or 20% are

underweight. Those who are healthy have a frequency of 36


representing the 72% of the respondents. There are 4 or 8% who

are obese.

Table 7. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents who

have eaten Pawa.

Have they eaten Pawa? Frequency Percentage


Yes 50 100%
No 0 0%
Total 50 100%

Table 7 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents who have eaten Pawa.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 50 or 100% have eaten

Pawa.

Table 8. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of how often the

Respondents eat Pawa.

Phase Frequency Percentage


Always 1 2%
Often 10 20%
Occasionally 19 38%
Rarely 20 40%
Total 50 100%

Table 8 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of how often the Respondents eat Pawa.


It shows that of the 50 respondents, 1 or 2% always eat

Pawa. Next to it is having a frequency of 10 representing the20%

that just often eat Pawa. There are 19 or 38% who occasionally

eat Pawa while 20 or 40% rarely eat Pawa.

Table 9. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents who

prefer a variation on Pawa.

Answer Frequency Percentage


Yes 47 94%
No 3 6%
Total 50 100%

Table 9 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents who prefer a variation of Pawa.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 47 or 94% prefer a

variation of Pawa and 3 or 6% does not want a variation of Pawa.

Table 10. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Preferred

Flavors of Pawa.

Preferred Flavors Frequency Percentage


Chocolate 34 68%
Ube 29 58%
Mango 12 24%
Other flavors 17 34%

Table 10 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Preferred Flavors of Pawa.

It shows that of 47 respondents who want a variation of

Pawa, 34 or 68% prefer Chocolate. The 29 or 58% of the

respondents also prefer the Ube flavor. Mango flavor is also

preferred by respondents, having a frequency of 19, representing

the 38% of respondents. There are 8 or 16% who prefer other

flavors such as Cheese, Strawberry, Buko, Pandan and Monggo.

Table 11. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Respondents

Satisfaction on the Product.

Satisfaction Level Frequency Percentage


Very Much 10 20%
Much 27 54%
Not Much 13 26%
Not at All 0 0%
Total 50 100%

Table 11 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Respondents Satisfaction on the Product.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 10 or 20% are very much

satisfied with the product. The respondents who are much


satisfied with the product, have a frequency of 27, representing

the 54% of respondents while 13 or 26% are not much satisfied

with the product.

Table 12. Frequency and Percentage Distribution about the flavors

complementing each other.

Answers Frequency Percentage


Yes 42 84%
No 8 16%
Total 50 100%

Table 12 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

about the flavors complementing each other.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 42 or 84% agree that

the flavors are complementing each other while there are 8 or 16%

who disagree.

Table 13. Frequency and Percentage Distribution about the

recommendation of the product to the family and friends of the

respondents.

Answers Frequency Percentage


Yes 44 88%
No 6 12%
Total 50 100%
Table 13 present the Frequency and Percentage Distribution about

the recommendation of the product to the family and friends of

the respondents.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 44 or 88% said that

they will recommend the product to their family and friends while

6 or 12% said that they will not do the same.

Table 14. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Satisfaction

in the price of the product.

Answers Frequency Percentage


Yes 42 84%
No 8 16%
Total 50 100%

Table 14 present the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Satisfaction in the price of the product.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 42 or 84% are satisfied

with the price of the product while 8 or 16% are not.

Table 15. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Price that

respondents are willing to pay.


Price Frequency Percentage
Above 25 0 0%
25-16 35 70%
Below 16 15 30%
Total 50 100%
Table 15 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution of

Price that respondents are willing to pay.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 35 or 70% are willing

to pay 25-16 pesos for the product and 15 or 30% are willing to

pay below 16.

Table 16. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Price that

Product would look cheap.

Price Frequency Percentage


Above 25 0 0%
25-21 2 4%
20-16 2 4%
Below 16 46 92%
Total 50 100%

Table 16 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Price that Product would look cheap.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 2 or 4% said that

having a price of 25-21 would make it look cheap. The same number

of frequency with 4% representing the respondents said that 20-16

would make it look cheap. The majority having a frequency of 46

or 92% of the respondents said that having a price of below 16

would make it look cheap.

Table 17. Frequency and Percentage Distribution of Price that

Product would look expensive.


Price Frequency Percentage
Above 25 40 80%
25-21 7 14%
20-16 3 6%
Total 50 100%

Table 17 presents the Frequency and Percentage Distribution

of Price that Product would look expensive.

It shows that of the 50 respondents, 40 or 80% said that

having a price of above 25 would make it look expensive. It is

followed by 7 or 14% of the respondents who said a price of 25-21

would make it look expensive while there are 3 or 6% who said

that 20-16 would already make it look expensive.