Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 161
[…] In our opinion, such solicitations run contrary to HUD regulations at 24 C.F.R. Section 85.36(b) (3), which reads "The grantee’s or subgrantee’s officers, employees or agents will neither solicit nor accept gratuities, favors or anything of value from contractors, or parties to subagreementa."