Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 19
[…] Stat. § 112.313(3). WHEREFORE, Petitioner seeks an evidentiary hearing on this Count II and thereafter a writ prohibiting the Office of Attorney General from directing any contributions to Seniors v. Crime while (i) it holds a contract with said organization and (ii) any of its officers serve as an director, officer or employee of said organization, or has a relative serving in such capacity or other connection with, Seniors v. Crime. VERIFICATION STATE OF FLORIDA. COUNTY OF ORANGE Pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 92.525(2), the undersigned states: “under penalties of perjury, I declare that I have read the foregoing Verified Petition for Quo Warranto and that the facts stated in it are true.” DAM Aon) 2, 30/7 JOHN D. SMITH DATE ___Scott E. Siverson__ SCOTT E. SIVERSON Fla. Bar No. 58289 121 S. Orange Ave.