Académique Documents
[…] made in relation to matters in the NDGa, WDNY, or the Eleventh Circuit Court of Appeals.
169. The statements were made with an intent to deceive, a design to induce belief
in the falsity, and/or to mislead.
170. Details are provided in Evans Docket 462, Evans Docket 377 Amended
Declaration #3 and Exhibits 9 and 22 thereto, Evans Docket 378, and Evans Docket 474,
referenced and incorporated herein as if attached hereto.
171. Statements were made that contemplated that the statements were to be utilized
in courts of the State of Georgia and/or United States.
172. H&P and Mr. Anderson either knew statements were false or acted with a
conscious purpose to avoid learning the truth.
MISPRISION OF A FELONY
176. Article 18, Sec. 4, of the United States Code, "Whoever having knowledge of
the actual commission of a felony, cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and
does not as soon as possible, make known the same to some judge or other person in civil
or military authority, under the United States, is guilty of the federal crime of Misprision of
a felony."
177. The accused attorneys had knowledge of felonies. They did not report the
felonies or take action on the felonies. This makes them guilty of Misprision of Felonies.