Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 32

Component parts

Demag DH 200 hoist unit

0800 EN/DE/PDF 0900 222 369 44 721 IS 813


2
222369k1.p65/0900
Contents

Page
Main hoist motor KMH 100 B2 4
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 100 B2/8 6
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/8 8
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/12 10
Planetary gear dirve, 3-stage 12
Frame, rope drum, rope guide, rope 14
4/1 reeving
Rope retaining crosshead 16
4/1 reeving
Rope retaining crosshead and return sheave 160/9 18
4/2 reeving
compensation sheave 112/7,5 20
1/1 reeving
Hook with fittings 21
2/1 reeving
Bottom block 160/9,5 22
4/1 reeving
Bottom block 160/9 23
4/2 reeving - H16
Bottom block 160/6,5 24
Electrical components
Contactor control 26
Direct control 27
EKDH 200 low-headroom monorail hoist
Trolley size 4
4/1 reeving and 2/1 28
Travel motor KMF 80 A4 - KMF 80 A8/2 30
222369k1.p65/0900

# = Alterations compared with previous issue


Example
#8 342 530 99 1 RETAINING RING 30X1,5 FEDST DIN 471
3
Main hoist motor KMH 100 B2

Part No.
Motor KMH 100 B2, 400V, c/w items 1- 3, 6 - 8, 10 - 24, 27, 29 - 34, 42, 47 - 51, 54 - 58, 70, 73 - 75 140 107 84

222369k1.p65/0900

4 40462144.eps
Main hoist motor KMH 100 B2

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82112644 1 GEARB. CASING DH160/200 C/W ITEMS 4, 5


2 36750399 1 SEAL. RING A 30X52X7 FKM DIN 3760
3 34253099 1 RETAINING RING 30X1,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
4 36090099 1 GRV.BALL BRG6206 2RS C3 SPEC. GREASE DIN- 625
5 34265699 1 RETAINING RING 62X2 FEDST DIN 472
6 14331384 1 SHAFT KMH100B DH 160 C/W ITEM 15
7 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
8 14102284 1 STATOR KMH 400V 50AB C/W ITEM 9 1)
9 31350199 1 EYE BOLT M10 C 15 DIN 580
10 30243899 4 THREADED PIN M 8X220 8.8 A2F DIN- 835
11 36719199 1 O-RING 150X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
12 14386284 1 DAMP.ELEM.KM 100 TURNED
13 14385284 1 THR. RING KM 100 SET 1)
14 14345584 1 ROTOR KMH100B 2/8 1)
15 34191199 1 RET. RING A 28 FEDST DIN 7993
17 14376084 1 TRANS. ELEMENT KMK100
18 34144999 1 SHIM 42X52X0,5 ST2K50 DIN 988
19 14374384 1 SPRING 4,75X42X81 BL
20 14876684 1 SPRING CUP KM 100-112
21 14389584 1 BRAKE CUP ASSY+SEGMENTS
22 34246999 1 RETAINING RING 40X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
23 14377084 1 BR. REL. STIRRUP KM 100
24 32012599 4 HEX HD SCREW M8X30 8.8 A2F DIN 6912
25 14381384 1 BEARING BUSH KM 100
27 14361384 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 100 C/W ITEM 25
27 14363184 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 100 C/W ITEM 25 2)
29 15108599 4 HEX.NUT M 6 8 A2F DIN 6923
30 14389684 1 FAN SET KM 100
31 14382084 1 FAN COVER KM 100
32 32151699 4 HEX. SOCK. SCREW M 6X60 10.9 A2F DIN 912
33 06988984 1 RAT.PLATE KBH BLANK
34 35041399 2 GROOVED PIN A 2,6X6 ST A2F ISO- 8747
42 06998184 1 TER.BOX BASE KB 100-125
47 00723998 4 THREADED PLUG PG21 D
48 06980684 1 O-RING 58X2,5 MM 187
49 00465598 2 LOCK WASHER S 6
50 32098899 2 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X35 4.8 A2F DIN 84
51 06990984 1 CABLE ENTRY SLEEVE
54 14986284 1 TERMINAL MOUNTING RAIL
55 32472699 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
56 03495784 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 3 TERMINALS
57 89541944 2 END SECTION TS15
58 06997484 1 TER.BOX COVER KB100-125
60 36053746 3 PIPE SOCKET PG21/DH 300
61 10041084 3 FEELER GAUGE SET 3)
62 83703544 1 PROTECT. SLEEVE DK10
70 06992284 1 TERMINAL PLATE, CPL. 6 TERMINALS, C/W ITEMS 71, 72
71 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
72 32529299 2 SELF-TAP. SCREW BM 5X16 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
73 34065399 1 WASHER 6,4 140HV A2F DIN 125
74 34385399 1 LOCK WASHER 6 FEDST DIN 7980
75 32905899 1 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X12 4.8 A2F DIN 84
22256602.tbl

1) When ordering a rotor or stator a set of thrust rings (item 13) must be ordered additionally for adjusting the
air gap (0,30 mm with feeler gauge set item 61).
222369k1.p65/0900

2) For service in arduous conditions, chromium-plated brake surface.


3) Required air gap between stator bore and rotor 0,30 mm.

5
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 100 B2/8

Part No.
Motor KMH 100 B2/8, 400V, c/w items 1- 3, 6 - 8, 10 - 24, 27, 29 - 34, 42, 47 - 51, 54 -58, 70, 73 - 75 140 106 84

222369k1.p65/0900

40462144.eps
6
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 100 B2/8

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82112644 1 GEARB. CASING DH160/200 C/W ITEMS 4, 5


2 36750399 1 SEAL. RING A 30X52X7 FKM DIN 3760
3 34253099 1 RETAINING RING 30X1,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
4 36090099 1 GRV.BALL BRG6206 2RS C3 SPEC. GREASE DIN- 625
5 34265699 1 RETAINING RING 62X2 FEDST DIN 472
6 14331384 1 SHAFT KMH100B DH 160 C/W ITEM 15
7 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
8 14102384 1 STATOR KMH 400V 50AB 1)
9 31350199 1 EYE BOLT M10 C 15 DIN 580
10 30243899 4 THREADED PIN M 8X220 8.8 A2F DIN- 835
11 36719199 1 O-RING 150X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
12 14386284 1 DAMP.ELEM.KM 100 TURNED
13 14385284 1 THR. RING KM 100 SET 1)
14 14345584 1 ROTOR KMH100B 2/8 1)
15 34191199 1 RET. RING A 28 FEDST DIN 7993
17 14376084 1 TRANS. ELEMENT KMK100
18 34144999 1 SHIM 42X52X0,5 ST2K50 DIN 988
19 14374784 1 SPRING 4,75X42X77 RDBL
20 14876684 1 SPRING CUP KM 100-112
21 14389584 1 BRAKE CUP ASSY+SEGMENTS
22 34246999 1 RETAINING RING 40X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
23 14377084 1 BR. REL. STIRRUP KM 100
24 32012599 4 HEX HD SCREW M8X30 8.8 A2F DIN 6912
25 14381384 1 BEARING BUSH KM 100
27 14361384 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 100 C/W ITEM 25
27 14363184 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 100 C/W ITEM 25 2)
29 15108599 4 HEX.NUT M 6 8 A2F DIN 6923
30 14389684 1 FAN SET KM 100
31 14382084 1 FAN COVER KM 100
32 32151699 4 HEX. SOCK. SCREW M 6X60 10.9 A2F DIN 912
33 06988984 1 RAT.PLATE KBH BLANK
34 35041399 2 GROOVED PIN A 2,6X6 ST A2F ISO- 8747
42 06998184 1 TER.BOX BASE KB 100-125
47 00723998 4 THREADED PLUG PG21 D
48 06980684 1 O-RING 58X2,5 MM 187
49 00465598 2 LOCK WASHER S 6
50 32098899 2 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X35 4.8 A2F DIN 84
51 06990984 1 CABLE ENTRY SLEEVE
54 14986284 1 TERMINAL MOUNTING RAIL
55 32472699 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
56 03495684 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 6 TERMINALS
57 89541944 2 END SECTION TS15
58 06997484 1 TER.BOX COVER KB100-125
60 36053746 1 PIPE SOCKET PG21/DH 300
61 10041084 3 FEELER GAUGE SET 3)
62 83703544 1 PROTECT. SLEEVE DK10
70 06992284 1 TERMINAL PLATE, CPL. 6 TERMINALS, C/W ITEMS 71, 72
71 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
72 32529299 2 SELF-TAP. SCREW BM 5X16 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
73 34065399 1 WASHER 6,4 140HV A2F DIN 125
74 34385399 1 LOCK WASHER 6 FEDST DIN 7980
75 32905899 1 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X12 4.8 A2F DIN 84
22256603.tbl

1) When ordering a rotor or stator a set of thrust rings (item 13) must be ordered additionally for adjusting the
air gap (0,30 mm with feeler gauge set item 61).
222369k1.p65/0900

2) For service in arduous conditions, chromium-plated brake surface.


3) Required air gap between stator bore and rotor 0,30 mm.

7
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/8

Part No.
Motor KMH 112 B2/8, 400V, c/w items 1- 3, 6 - 8, 10 - 24, 27, 29 - 34, 42, 47 - 51, 54 - 58, 70, 73 - 75 145 023 84

222369k1.p65/0900

8 40462144.eps
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/8

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82112544 1 GEARB. CASING DH160/200 C/W ITEMS 4, 5


2 36750399 1 SEAL. RING A 30X52X7 FKM DIN 3760
3 34253099 1 RETAINING RING 30X1,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
4 36090099 1 GRV.BALL BRG6206 2RS C3 SPEC. GREASE DIN- 625
5 34265699 1 RETAINING RING 62X2 FEDST DIN 472
6 14830984 1 SHAFT DH 200/KMH112 C/W ITEM 15
7 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
8 14602184 1 STATOR 400V 50AB C/W ITEM 9 1)
9 31350199 1 EYE BOLT M10 C 15 DIN 580
10 30243999 4 THREADED PIN M8X240 8.8 A2F DIN- 835
11 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
12 14886284 1 DAMP.ELEM.KM 112 PROTO.
13 14885284 1 THRUST RING, SET 1)
14 14845484 1 ROTOR, CPL. 1)
15 34191299 1 RETAINING RING A 30 FEDST DIN 7993
17 14876084 1 TRANS. ELEMENT, CPL.
18 34144999 1 SHIM 42X52X0,5 ST2K50 DIN 988
19 14874284 1 SPRING 4,25X42X135 YE
20 14876684 1 SPRING CUP KM 100-112
21 14889584 1 BRAKE CUP ASSY+SEGMENTS
22 34246999 1 RETAINING RING 40X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
23 14877084 1 BRAKE RELEASE STIRRUP
24 32012599 4 HEX HD SCREW M8X30 8.8 A2F DIN 6912
25 14881384 1 BEARING BUSH KM 112
27 14861384 1 BR. END CAP KM 112CHROM C/W ITEM 25
27 14863184 1 BR. END CAP KM 112CHROM C/W ITEM 25 2)
29 15108599 4 HEX.NUT M 6 8 A2F DIN 6923
30 14889684 1 FAN SET KM 112
31 14882084 1 FAN COVER KM 112
32 31923499 4 HEX.SOCK.SCREW M6X75 10.9 DIN- 912
33 06988984 1 RAT.PLATE KBH BLANK
34 35041399 2 GROOVED PIN A 2,6X6 ST A2F ISO- 8747
42 06998184 1 TER.BOX BASE KB 100-125
47 00723998 4 THREADED PLUG PG21 D
48 06980684 1 O-RING 58X2,5 MM 187
49 00465598 2 LOCK WASHER S 6
50 32098899 2 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X35 4.8 A2F DIN 84
51 06990984 1 CABLE ENTRY SLEEVE
54 14986284 1 TERMINAL MOUNTING RAIL
55 32472699 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
56 03495684 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 6 TERMINALS
57 89541944 2 END SECTION TS15
58 06997484 1 TER.BOX COVER KB100-125
60 36053746 1 PIPE SOCKET PG21/DH 300
61 10041184 3 FEELER GAUGE SET 3)
62 83703544 1 PROTECT. SLEEVE DK10
70 06992284 1 TERMINAL PLATE, CPL. 6 TERMINALS, C/W ITEMS 71, 72
71 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
72 32529299 2 SELF-TAP. SCREW BM 5X16 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
73 34065399 1 WASHER 6,4 140HV A2F DIN 125
74 34385399 1 LOCK WASHER 6 FEDST DIN 7980
75 32905899 1 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X12 4.8 A2F DIN 84
22256604.tbl

1) When ordering a rotor or stator a set of thrust rings (item 13) must be ordered additionally for adjusting the
air gap (0,35 mm with feeler gauge set item 61).
222369k1.p65/0900

2) For service in arduous conditions, chromium-plated brake surface.


3) Required air gap between stator bore and rotor 35 mm

9
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/12

Part No.
Motor KMH 112 B2/12, 400V, c/w items 1- 3, 6 - 8, 10 - 24, 27, 29 - 34, 42, 47 - 51, 54 - 58, 70, 73 - 75 145 018 84

222369k1.p65/0900

10 40462144.eps
Main/creep hoist motor KMH 112 B2/12

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82112544 1 GEARB. CASING DH160/200 C/W ITEMS 4, 5


2 36750399 1 SEAL. RING A 30X52X7 FKM DIN 3760
3 34253099 1 RETAINING RING 30X1,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
4 36090099 1 GRV.BALL BRG6206 2RS C3 SPEC. GREASE DIN- 625
5 34265699 1 RETAINING RING 62X2 FEDST DIN 472
6 14830984 1 SHAFT DH 200/KMH112 C/W ITEM 15
7 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
8 14602284 1 STATOR 400V 50AB 1)
9 31350199 1 EYE BOLT M10 C 15 DIN 580
10 30243999 4 THREADED PIN M8X240 8.8 A2F DIN- 835
11 36719399 1 O-RING 170X2 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
12 14886284 1 DAMP.ELEM.KM 112 PROTO.
13 14885284 1 THRUST RING, SET 1)
14 14845484 1 ROTOR, CPL. 1)
15 34191299 1 RETAINING RING A 30 FEDST DIN 7993
17 14876084 1 TRANS. ELEMENT, CPL.
18 34144999 1 SHIM 42X52X0,5 ST2K50 DIN 988
19 14874284 1 SPRING 4,25X42X135 YE
20 14876684 1 SPRING CUP KM 100-112
21 14889584 1 BRAKE CUP ASSY+SEGMENTS
22 34246999 1 RETAINING RING 40X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
23 14877084 1 BRAKE RELEASE STIRRUP
24 32012599 4 HEX HD SCREW M8X30 8.8 A2F DIN 6912
25 14881384 1 BEARING BUSH KM 112
27 14861384 1 BR. END CAP KM 112CHROM C/W ITEM 25
27 14863184 1 BR. END CAP KM 112CHROM C/W ITEM 25 2)
29 15108599 4 HEX.NUT M 6 8 A2F DIN 6923
30 14889684 1 FAN SET KM 112
31 14882084 1 FAN COVER KM 112
32 31923499 4 HEX.SOCK.SCREW M6X75 10.9 DIN- 912
33 06988984 1 RAT.PLATE KBH BLANK
34 35041399 2 GROOVED PIN A 2,6X6 ST A2F ISO- 8747
42 06998184 1 TER.BOX BASE KB 100-125
47 00723998 4 THREADED PLUG PG21 D
48 06980684 1 O-RING 58X2,5 MM 187
49 00465598 2 LOCK WASHER S 6
50 32098899 2 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X35 4.8 A2F DIN 84
51 06990984 1 CABLE ENTRY SLEEVE
54 14986284 1 TERMINAL MOUNTING RAIL
55 32472699 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
56 03495684 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 6 TERMINALS
57 89541944 2 END SECTION TS15
58 06997484 1 TER.BOX COVER KB100-125
60 36053746 1 PIPE SOCKET PG21/DH 300
61 10041184 3 FEELER GAUGE SET 3)
62 83703544 1 PROTECT. SLEEVE DK10
70 06992284 1 TERMINAL PLATE, CPL. 6 TERMINALS, C/W ITEMS 71, 72
71 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
72 32529299 2 SELF-TAP. SCREW BM 5X16 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
73 34065399 1 WASHER 6,4 140HV A2F DIN 125
74 34385399 1 LOCK WASHER 6 FEDST DIN 7980
75 32905899 1 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 6X12 4.8 A2F DIN 84
22256605.tbl

1) When ordering a rotor or stator a set of thrust rings (item 13) must be ordered additionally for adjusting the
air gap (0,35 mm with feeler gauge set item 61).
222369k1.p65/0900

2) For service in arduous conditions, chromium-plated brake surface.


3) Required air gap between stator bore and rotor 35 mm

11
Planetary gear drive, 3-stage

41170744.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 MOTOR KMH 100 B2 C/W ITEMS 2 - 19 1)


1 82114444 1 DRIVE 160/200+KMH100 DH 212, V1, I = 122,3
1 82114544 1 DRIVE 160/200+KMH100 DH 210, V1, I = 98,1
1 82114644 1 DRIVE DH160/200+KMH100 DH 208, V1, I = 82,5
MOTOR KMH 100 B2/8 C/W ITEMS 2 - 19 1)
1 82111144 1 DRIVE 160/200+KMH100 DH 210, V1, I = 122,3
1 82111244 1 DRIVE DH160/200+KMH100 DH 208, V1, I = 98,1
MOTOR KMH 112 B2/8 C/W ITEMS 2 - 19 1)
1 82110844 1 GEAR.+MOT.DH200 KMH2/ 8 DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
1 82110744 1 DRIVE 160/200+KMH112 DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
1 82110644 1 DRIVE 160/200+KMH112 DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
MOTOR KMH 112 B2/12 C/W ITEMS 2 - 19 1)
1 82110544 1 GEAR.+MOT.DH200 KMH2/12 DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
1 82110444 1 DRIVE DH160/200+KMH112 DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
1 82110344 1 DRIVE DH160/200+KMH112 DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
2 82314844 1 PLUG DH GEARBOX
3 31923699 8 HEX.SOCK SCREW M6X45 10.9 DIN 912
4 34378344 8 LOCK WASHER S 6
5 34264844 1 AIR VENT VALVE AM10X1
6 33987499 1 SEALING RING A 10X16X1 CU DIN 7603
7 36750499 1 SEAL. RING A 55X72X8 FKM DIN 3760
22270506.tbl
222369k1.p65/0900

1) A complete gearbox must be ordered with a new drum bearing set.


Quantity 0,6 litre, part no. 472 931 44 (1,0 kg).

12
Planetary gear drive, 3-stage

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

8 82112844 1 GEARBOX COV.COMMON BRG. 2)


9 OUTPUT STAGE KMH 100B2
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 212, V1, I = 122,3
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 210, V1, I = 98,1
9 81419346 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.9 A DH 208, V1, I = 82,5
OUTPUT STAGE KMH 100B2/8
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 210, V1, I = 122,3
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 208, V1, I = 98,1
OUTPUT STAGE KMH 112B2/8
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
9 81419346 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.9 A DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
9 81419346 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.9 A DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
OUTPUT STAGE KMH 112B2/12
9 81419046 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.4 A DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
9 81419346 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.9 A DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
9 81419346 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 6.9 A DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
10 82018944 1 SPROCK.WH. 89M 1,5 B 16 2)
11 INTERMEDIATE STAGE KMH 100B2
11 81418446 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.3 E DH 212, V1, I = 122,3
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 210, V1, I = 98,1
11 81418446 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.3 E DH 208, V1, I = 82,5
INTERMEDIATE STAGE KMH 100B2/8
11 81418446 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.3 E DH 210 V1, I = 122,3
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 208 V1, I = 98,1
INTERMEDIATE STAGE KMH 112B2/8
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
11 81418446 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.3 E DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
INTERMEDIATE STAGE KMH 112B2/12
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
11 81418446 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.3 E DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
11 81418146 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 7.5 E DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
12 31922999 4 HEX.SOCK. SCREW M6 X 30 10.9 DIN 912
13 82313644 2 MAGNET DH GEARBOX
15 82008944 1 SPROCK.WH. 89M 1,25B 16
16 INPUT STAGE KMH 100B2
16 81417546 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 212, V1, I = 122,3
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 210, V1, I = 98,1
16 81417546 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 208, V1, I = 82,5
INPUT STAGE KMH 100B2/8
16 81417546 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 210 V1, I = 122,3
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 208 V1, I = 98,1
INPUT STAGE KMH 112B2/8
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
16 81417546 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
INPUT STAGE KMH 112B2/12
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 212, V2, I = 98,1
16 81417546 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 210, V2, I = 82,5
16 81417646 1 PLANET WH.CARR. 8.3 S DH 208, V2, I = 66,2
17 82001044 1 SPROCK.WH. 62M 1,25B 14
18 31922899 4 HEX. SOCK. SCREW M 6X25 10.9 DIN 912
19 MOTOR KMH 100 B2 SEE PAGE 4
MOTOR KMH 100 B2/8 SEE PAGE 6
MOTOR KMH 112 B2/8 SEE PAGE 8
MOTOR KMH 112 B2/12 SEE PAGE 10
22270506.tbl
222369k1.p65/0900

2) Sealing surfaces between gearbox cover, internally toothed wheel rim and gearbox housing to be sealed with Loctite 573. Part no. 033 068 44.

13
Frame, rope drum, rope guide, rope

11 30 12

30 6 7 9 10
8

12

1 2 3 4 5 15

17
18
19
17 20
14 18
19

15

27

14 22 24
21 22 23

28
222369k1.p65/0900

14 40769144.eps
Frame, rope drum, rope guide, rope

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 34255299 1 RETAINING RING 55X2 FEDST !L DIN 471


2 34266899 1 RETAINING RING 90X3 FEDST DIN 472
3 36813199 1 GRV.BALL BRG6011 2Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
4 34264299 1 RETAINING RING 42X1,75 FEDST DIN 472
5 87527444 1 COUPLING PIN DGS/DH 200
6 82120444 1 FRAME DH 200-H16
7 32143499 4 HEX. SOCK. SCREW M 6X22 10.9 DIN- 912
8 34045599 4 WASHER 6,4 140HV A2F DIN 433
9 82134844 2 ROPE CLAMP 9+8 DH 200
10 82130444 1 DRUM 200 1GRV. 9 1/1, 2/1, 4/1
11 30028344 4 SAFETY NUT M10
12 82105044 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 9 -L 1/1, 2/1, 4/1
12 82105144 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 9 -L 1/1, 2/1, 4/1, ACID-RESISTANT
14 82106044 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 6,5-L 2/2, 4/2, H 16
14 82106144 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 6,5-L 2/2, 4/2, H 16, ACID-RESISTANT
15 82106244 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 6,5-R 2/2, 4/2, H 16
15 82106344 1 ROPE GUIDE 2/ 6,5-R 2/2, 4/2, H 16, ACID-RESISTANT
17 31953999 8 HEX. SOCK. SCR M 6X16 2/2, 4/2, H 16 10.9 DIN 912
18 34045599 8 WASHER 6,4 2/2, 4/2, H 16 140HV A2F DIN 433
19 82817644 4 ROPE CLAMP DH 160/200 2/2, 4/2, H 16
20 82131444 1 DRUM 200 2GRV. 6.5 2/2, 4/2
21 82147044 35,2m W. ROPE 9 16X 7+ESS SZ 1/1, H 16, DH 212 1)
21 58448544 35,2m W. ROPE 9 18X 7+FE SZ 1/1, H 16, DH 210, 208 1)
21 82149144 35,8m WIRE ROPE 2/1, H 16, DH 200 1)
21 82149144 37,2m WIRE ROPE 4/1, H 16, DH 200 1)
21 82146044 22m W. ROPE 6,511X 7+SEL SZ 2/2, H 16, DH 200, 2 X 22 M 1)
21 58344044 46,2m W. ROPE 6,5 8X19+SES SZ 4/2, H 16, DH 200 1)
22 34254099 2 RETAINING RING 40X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
23 82117944 1 CONN.SHAFT DH 160- 200 650 H 16 2)
24 82135744 1 DRUM BEARING SET DH 200 3)
27 GEARBOX SEE PAGE 12 - 13
28 30023044 4 LOCK.SCR M10X30 VB.RIPP
30 34252899 2 RETAINING RING 28X1,5 FEDST DIN 471
22236801.tbl

1) Supplied per metre, state length required when ordering.


2) Geared parts to be greased with Staburags NBU 12 K, part no. 472 933 44.
222369k1.p65/0900

3) Grease chamber and roller bearing to be semi-filled with Staburags NBU12 K, part no. 472 933 44 (100 g).

15
Rope retaining crosshead
DH 200
4/1 reeving

222369k2.p65/0900

16 40255355.eps
Rope retaining crosshead
DH 200
4/1 reeving

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

# 1 82820044 1 ROPE RET. CROS. DH 200 C/W ITEMS 2 - 9 1)


2 34247099 2 RETAINING RING 20X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
3 34350199 4 SHIM 20X28X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
4 82811644 1 PIN 20H 9X103 GRV. 1)
5 82811244 1 ROPE RET. CROSSH. PLATE
# 6 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET C/W ITEMS 7 - 8 2)
7 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
8 34306844 1 SPRING CLIP 2,8 X 41
# 9 82812844 1 ROPE SOCKET B 7-9
10 82811844 1 ROPE WEDGE B 7,5-11
# 11 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
# 100 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET C/W ITEMS 101 - 102 1)
101 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
102 34306844 1 SPRING CLIP 2,8 X 41
# 103 49169644 1 MGS UNIT 1,25 T DH 212, C/W ITEM 100
# 103 49179644 1 MGS UNIT 1,0 T DH 210, C/W ITEM 100
# 103 49189644 1 MGS UNIT 0,8 DH 208, C/W ITEM 100
# 104 49160044 1 STRAIN GAUGE LINK W.CBL C/W ITEMS 100, 105
105 34205644 2 SUPPORT. RING 22X25X6
22236802.tbl

1) The bearings of the rope retaining crosshead and setpins/pins of the rope socket must be lubricated with a suitable adhesive grease.
When ordering, a tube of Staburags NBU 12 K must also be ordered. Part no. 472 933 44 (100 g).
222369k2.p65/0900

2) Check during maintenance.


Check play of setpin in the bore hole of the rope retaining crosshead plate (max. wear in the plate 1 mm)
The bearings must be lubricated with a suitable adhesive grease. Part no. 472 933 44.

17
Rope retaining crosshead and return sheave
DH 200
4/1 reeving

222369k2.p65/0900

40769955.eps
18
Rope retaining crosshead and return sheave
DH 200
4/1 reeving

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82800644 1 FITTINGS DH 200 4/1


# 2 82820044 1 ROPE RET. CROS. DH 200 C/W ITEMS. 3 - 10 1)
3 34247099 2 RETAINING RING 20X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
4 34350199 4 SHIM 20X28X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
5 82811644 1 PIN 20H 9X103 GRV.
# 6 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET C/W ITEMS 7, 8 2)
7 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
8 34306844 1 SPRING CLIP 2,8 X 41
9 82811244 1 ROPE RET. CROSSH. PLATE
# 10 82812844 1 ROPE SOCKET B 7-9
11 82811844 1 ROPE WEDGE B 7,5-11
# 12 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
13 82802644 1 RETURN SHV. 160-DH 200 C/W ITEMS 14 - 17 2)
14 82803044 1 SETPIN 35H 9X 62GRV.
15 34351499 3 SHIM 35X45X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
16 34243599 1 RETAINING RING 35X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
17 82901244 1 ROPE PULLEY
18 35990599 2 GRV.BALL BRG6207 2Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
19 34266199 1 RETAINING RING 72X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
20 33460844 1 LOCK NUT VM 8 8 A2F DIN 980
21 31925199 1 HEX.SOCK.SCR M 8 X100 10.9 DIN 912
# 100 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET C/W ITEMS 101, 102 1)
101 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
102 34306844 1 SPRING CLIP 2,8 X 41
# 103 49169644 1 MGS UNIT 1,25 T DH 212 C/W ITEM 100
# 103 49179644 1 MGS UNIT 1,0 T DH 210 C/W ITEM 100
# 103 49189644 1 MGS UNIT 0,8 DH 208 C/W ITEM 100
# 104 49160044 1 STRAIN GAUGE LINK W.CBL C/W ITEMS 100 - 102, 105
105 34205644 2 SUPPORT. RING 22X25X6
22236803.tbl

1) The bearings of the rope retaining crosshead and setpins/pins of the rope socket must be lubricated with a suitable adhesive grease.
When ordering, a tube of Staburags NBU 12 K must also be ordered. Part no. 472 933 44 (100 g).
222369k2.p65/0900

2) Check during maintenance.


Check play of setpin in the bore hole of the rope retaining crosshead plate (max. wear in the plate 1 mm)
The bearings must be lubricated with a suitable adhesive grease. Part no. 472 933 44.

19
Compensation sheave 112/7,5
DH 200
4/2 reeving

2 3 4

1 3
2

3 6 7 5 6 3

40456544.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 59331044 1 HOOK ASSEMBLY P 200 C/W ITEMS 2 - 6


2 59330244 1 COVER F. HOOK FITTINGS
3 36400999 1 BALL THR. BRG.51109 WLZ-ST DIN 711
4 59330444 1 ROPE SOCK. HOOK ASSY
5 59311544 1 SGL.HOOK ASSY 0,5 C/W ITEM 9
6 34266599 1 RETAINING RING 80X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
9 34182399 1 HOOK SAFETY CATCH 0,5 DIN 15106
10 35092199 2 GROOVED PIN 4X8 ST A2F DIN 1476
11 59068844 1 SWL PLATE 1 T AL DH 210
11 59068744 1 SWL PLATE 800KG DH 208
# 12 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
13 59330644 1 ROPE WEDGE S 9 P 200
22236805.tbl

1) The bearings of the compensating sheave must be lubricated with a suitable adhesive grease
When ordering, a tube of Staburags NBU 12 K must also be ordered. Part no. 472 933 44 (100 g).
222369k2.p65/0900

20
Hook with fittings
DH 200
1/1 reeving

40205344.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 59331044 1 HOOK ASSEMBLY P 200 C/W ITEMS 2 - 6


2 59330244 1 COVER F. HOOK FITTINGS
3 36400999 1 BALL THR. BRG.51109 WLZ-ST DIN 711
4 59330444 1 ROPE SOCK. HOOK ASSY
5 59311544 1 SGL.HOOK ASSY 0,5 C/W ITEM 9
6 34266599 1 RETAINING RING 80X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
9 34182399 1 HOOK SAFETY CATCH 0,5 DIN 15106
10 35092199 2 GROOVED PIN 4X8 ST A2F DIN 1476
11 59068844 1 SWL PLATE 1 T AL DH 210
11 59068744 1 SWL PLATE 800KG DH 208
# 12 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
13 59330644 1 ROPE WEDGE S 9 P 200
22236805.tbl
222369k2.p65/0900

21
160/9,5 bottom block
DH 200
2/1 reeving

40766944.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82910044 1 ROPE SHV, 1SHV.160/ 9 C/W ITEMS 2 - 7, 10 - 13


2 34243599 2 RETAINING RING 35X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
3 34351499 2 SHIM 35X45X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
4 34351399 SHIM 35X45X0,3 1) ST2K50 DIN 988
4 34351299 SHIM 35X45X0,1 1) ST2K50 DIN 988
5 82900244 2 LINK PL. 160 2/1 35/1
6 82900544 2 COVER 160 DH 200
7 82901244 1 ROPE PULLEY C/W ITEMS 8, 9
8 35990599 2 GRV.BALL BRG6207 2Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
9 34266199 1 RETAINING RING 72X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
10 82900944 1 PIN 35 H 8X 89,5GRV.
11 33460844 1 LOCK NUT VM 8 8 A2F DIN 980
12 32155199 1 HEX.SOCK.SCR M 8 X 90 10.9 A2F DIN 912
# 13 82975044 1 SINGLE HOOK SIZE 5 C/W ITEM 14
14 34182499 1 HOOK SAFETY CATCH 1 DIN 15106
15 34175899 1 DOUBLE HOOK SIZE 5 C/W ITEM 18
18 34187444 2 DBL.HOOK SAFE.CATCH 1
19 32472699 8 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
20 82983544 2 SWL PLATE 2,5 T DH 212
20 82983444 2 SWL PLATE 2 T AL DH 210
20 82983344 2 SWL PLATE 1,6 T AL DH 208
22236806.tbl

1) Shim to compensate for tolerance.


222369k2.p65/0900

22
160/9 bottom block
DH 200
4/1 reeving

41923544.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

# 1 82919044 1 BOTTOM BL. 2 SHV. 160/9 C/W ITEMS 4 - 6, 9, 10, 13


2 35092299 8 DOWEL PIN 4X10 ST A2F DIN 1476
3 82983644 2 PLATE -TR 3,2 T DH 208
3 82983744 2 SWL PLATE 4 T AL DH 210
3 82983844 2 SWL PLATE 5 T AL DH 212
4 30022944 2 LOCK.SCR M10X25 VB.RIPP
5 82917944 2 COVER 160 DH 200
6 82901544 2 ROPE PULLEY C/W ITEMS 7, 8
7 34266599 1 RETAINING RING 80X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
# 8 15119099 1 GRV.BALL BRG6208 2RS SON.FETT!L DIN- 625
9 82919244 1 TRUNNION BLOCK DH 200 4/1
10 34506099 1 SPLIT SLEEVE ST ISO 8752
11 82918244 1 HOOK SAFETY CATCH SIZE 7
12 82912444 1 LOAD HOOK DH 200 5 T 1)
13 82916244 1 SPRING RING
22236807.tbl

1) When fitting the load hook, ensure that opening X of spring ring item 13 is arranged at least 45
away from openings Y in hook trunnion block item 9. (See figure)
222369k2.p65/0900

When replacing the load hook, always also replace the spring ring (item 13).

23
160/6,5 bottom block
DH 200
4/2 reeving - H16

40767144.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82920044 1 BOTTOM BLOCK 160/ 6,5 4/2 C/W ITEMS 2 - 6, 9, 10, 13


2 34243599 2 RETAINING RING 35X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
3 34349699 2 SUPPORT.RING 35X 45X2,5 FEDST DIN 988
4 34351399 SHIM 35X45X0,3 1) ST2K50 DIN 988
4 34351299 SHIM 35X45X0,1 1) ST2K50 DIN 988
5 82900544 4 COVER 160 DH 200
6 82901644 2 ROPE SHV. 160 6,5 KG-L C/W ITEMS 7, 8
7 35990599 2 GRV.BALL BRG6207 2Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
8 34266199 1 RETAINING RING 72X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
9 82908544 2 LINK PL. 160 4/2 35/1,6
10 82908944 1 PIN 35 H 8X 194 GRV.
# 13 82975044 1 SINGLE HOOK SIZE 5 C/W ITEM 14
14 34182499 1 HOOK SAFETY CATCH 1 DIN 15106
15 34175899 1 DOUBLE HOOK SIZE 5 C/W ITEM 16
16 34187444 2 DBL.HOOK SAFE.CATCH 1
18 32472699 8 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
19 82983344 2 SWL PLATE 1,6 T AL DH 212
19 82983444 2 SWL PLATE 2 T AL DH 210
19 82983544 2 SWL PLATE 2,5 T DH 208
22236808.tbl

1) Shim to compensate for tolerance.


222369k2.p65/0900

24
222369k2.p65/0900

25
Electrical components
Contactor control

40462344.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 82156544 1 COVER DH 160/200


3 33757199 4 HEXAGON NUT M6 8 A2F ISO 4032
4 34368699 8 FAN TYPE WASHER I 6,4 FEDST A2F DIN 6798
5 89468144 2 RAIL 35/7,5X245 M
6 30020044 4 LOCK.SCR M 5X16 VB.RIPP
7 82156144 2 ANGLE/BASE PL. DH 200
9 50453044 3 CABLE GLAND PG9 RD GE K
10 36051946 2 SPR. RET.SHORT DH3/500
11 87520044 1 GEARED LIM.SW. DGS3 C/W ITEM 12
11 87520144 1 GEARED LIM.SW. DGS4 C/W ITEM 12
12 87531844 1 COUPLING SLEEVE 30MM
13 32472299 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 5X20 ST-Z A2F DIN 7500
14 30021544 4 LOCK.SCR M 8X16 VB.RIPP
16 36051646 1,28m SEALING RING 7
17 36051846 1,35m SEALING PROFILE 7/11X8
18 82155444 1 EL.ENC.BASE DH 160/ 200
19 98115244 1 SLIDING NUT M 6
20 34087544 1 WASHER 6X10X2,5 1)
21 50441944 1 STRAIN RELIEF CLAMP 1)
22 30763899 1 HEX. SCREW M 6X16 1) 8.8 A2F ISO 4017
23 FUSE ELEMENT 2)
24 TRANSFORMER 2)
25 31892599 CHEESE HD. SCR M 4X8 Z3 2) 4.8 DIN 84 DIN 6900
26 31895899 CHEESE HD. SCR. 5X22 Z4 2) 4.8 DIN 84 DIN 6900
27 CONTACTOR 2)
28 MOUNTING RAIL 2)
29 89487444 WASHER 6,2X20X10 2)
30 MOUNTING PLATE 2)
32 37438099 2 RIVET B 6X1X8 CUZN33F37 DIN 7340
34 89502444 1m EDGE PROTECT. STRIP 1,5
35 TERMINAL CLIP 2)
36 36030246 1 HINGE SECTION DH300/500
22256615.tbl
222369k2.p65/0900

1) Only for control from the crab


2) Items 23 - 30, 35 depending on the application.
26
Electrical components
Direct control

41043244.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard


1 82156544 1 COVER DH 160/200
3 33757199 2 HEXAGON NUT M6 8 A2F ISO 4032
4 34368699 4 FAN TYPE WASHER I 6,4 FEDST A2F DIN 6798
5 89468144 1 RAIL 35/7,5X245 M
9 50453044 3 CABLE GLAND PG9 RD GE K
10 36051946 1 SPR. RET.SHORT DH3/500
11 87533044 1 GEARED LIM.SW.DGS3D-142 C/W ITEM 12
11 87533144 1 GEARED LIM.SW. DGS 4D-142 C/W ITEM 12
12 87531844 1 COUPLING SLEEVE 30MM
13 32472299 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 5X20 ST-Z A2F DIN 7500
14 30021544 4 LOCK.SCR M 8X16 VB.RIPP
16 36051646 1,28m SEALING RING 7
17 36051846 1,35m SEALING PROFILE 7/11X8
18 82155444 1 EL.ENC.BASE DH 160/ 200
19 98115244 1 SLIDING NUT M 6
20 34087544 1 WASHER 6X10X2,5 1)
21 50441944 1 STRAIN RELIEF CLAMP 1)
22 30763899 1 HEX. SCREW M 6X16 1) 8.8 A2F ISO 4017
35 19812546 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF, 2)
35 19812646 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF+KA 1:1 2)
35 19812746 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF+KA 1:4 2)
35 19811046 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF, 3)
35 19811146 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF+KA 1:1 3)
35 19811246 1 TERMINAL STRIP DH200 DIR. HF+KA 1:4 3)
36 36030246 1 HINGE SECTION DH300/500
37 19816746 1 CONN. CABLE DGS3D
22256616.tbl

1) Only for control from the crab


2) Without crane switch
222369k2.p65/0900

3) With crane switch.

27
EKDH 200 low-headroom monorail hoist
Trolley size 4
4/1 reeving and 2/1

40773355.eps

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 30025444 2 LOCK.SCR M16X65 VB.RIPP


2 30024444 2 LOCK.SCR M12X50 VB.RIPP
3 34547399 2 SPLIT SLEEVE 16 X 18 ST ISO 13337
4 34244499 4 RETAINING RING 50X3 FEDST !L DIN 471
5 83056844 1 LEG NON-DR. EKDH SZ. 4 C/W ITEM 17
6 83024944 4 TAPERED LOCKING PIN 14
7 34232144 4 LOCK.SCR.M16X25 VB.RIPP
8 83059244 2 PIN 50 H11 X328 GRV. FL.W. 106 - 155 MM
8 83059344 2 PIN 50 H11 X403 GRV. FL.W. 160 - 230 MM
8 83059444 2 PIN 50 H11 X473 GRV. FL.W. 235 - 300 MM
9 30028344 4 SAFETY NUT M10
10 30023144 4 SAFETY SCREW M10X35
222369k3.p65/0900

11 34144499 38 SUPPORT.RING 50X 62X3 FL.W. 106 - 155 MM FEDST DIN 988
11 34144499 30 SUPPORT.RING 50X 62X3 FL.W. 156 - 230 MM FEDST DIN 988
11 34144499 30 SUPPORT.RING 50X 62X3 FL.W. 231 - 300 MM FEDST DIN 988
22236809.tbl

28
EKDH 200 low-headroom monorail hoist
Trolley size 4
4/1 reeving and 2/1

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

12 83058444 1 COUNTERW.BOX KDH 200


13 30028444 2 SAFETY NUT M 12
14 30028644 2 SAFETY NUT M 16
15 83056644 1 LEG NON-DR. EKDH SZ. 4 C/W ITEM 17
16 36820899 2 GRV.BALL BRG6208 Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
17 83057844 1 UNI.TRV.WH.125 1 W/O T. C/W ITEM 16
18 83058244 1 COVER KDH 200
19 32529199 8 SELF-TAP.SCR. AM5 X 12 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
20 34247099 1 RETAINING RING 20X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
21 34350199 2 SHIM 20X28X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
22 83053744 1 PINION Z 30 M 2 B 21 1)
23 83055344 2 TRA.WH.UNI 125 1SPK.MZ C/W ITEMS 24, 25 1)
24 34266599 1 RETAINING RING 80X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
25 36820899 2 GRV.BALL BRG6208 Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
26 83058144 1 SEALING PLATE KDH 200
27 83052644 1 SIDE CHEEK KDH 200 C/W ITEMS 18 - 23, 26, 28
28 34222044 2 BUSH, BND-20X 23X11,5F
30 4/1 REEVING
30 82871544 1 RETURN SHV. 160-DH 200 C/W ITEMS 31 - 37
31 34246999 2 RETAINING RING 40X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
32 34141399 2 SHIM 40X50X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
33 82871744 1 PIN 40 H 9X 311 GRV.
34 82803044 1 SETPIN 35H 9X 62GRV.
35 34351499 3 SHIM 35X45X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
36 34243599 1 RETAINING RING 35X2,5 FEDST !L DIN 471
37 82901244 1 ROPE PULLEY C/W ITEMS. 38, 39
38 34266199 1 RETAINING RING 72X2,5 FEDST DIN 472
39 35990599 2 GRV.BALL BRG6207 2Z WLZ-ST DIN 625
50 82800644 1 FITTINGS DH 200 4/1
51 34247099 3 RETAINING RING 20X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
52 34350199 4 SHIM 20X28X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
53 82811644 1 PIN 20H 9X103 GRV.
54 34306844 1 PLUG,DFED 2,8 X 41
55 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
56 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET
57 82811244 1 ROPE RET. CROSSH. PLATE
58 82820044 1 ROPE RET. CROS. DH 200 C/W ITEMS 52 - 57, 60
59 82811844 1 ROPE WEDGE B 7,5-11
60 82812844 1 ROPE SOCKET B 7-9
61 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
65 2/1 REEVING
65 82861544 1 ROPE RET.CROS.DH200 2/1 C/W ITEMS 66 - 72
66 34245099 2 RING 28X2 FEDST DIN 471
67 34142999 4 SHIM 30X42X1 ST2K50 DIN 988
68 82258044 1 PIN + SPRING CLIP SET
69 82812844 1 ROPE SOCKET B 7-9
70 82861744 1 PIN 28,3H11X311 GRV.
71 34348699 2 THRUST RING 20X 28X2 FEDST DIN 988
72 34306844 1 PLUG,DFED 2,8 X 41
73 82811844 1 ROPE WEDGE B 7,5-11
74 60078644 1 ROPE CLAMP 7,0-10,0 M8
80 TRAVEL SPEED 6,2/25 M/MIN
80 13010084 1 MOTOR KMF 80A 4 KDHGR4 SEE PAGE 30, 31 2)
TRAVEL SPEED 12,5 M/MIN
80 13010184 1 MOTOR KMF 80A 8/2KDHGR4 SEE PAGE 30, 31 2)
81 83910944 1 END PLATE SEAL SIZE 4
82 34575899 1 SPLIT SLEEVE 11X12 ST ISO-13337
83 30021944 4 LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP
22236809.tbl
222369k3.p65/0900

1) Lubrication 50 g, part no. 472 915 44 (400 g).


2) Lubrication 70 g, part no. 472 915 44 (400 g). 29
Travel motor KMF 80 A4 - KMF 80 A8/2

Part No.
Motor KMF 80 A4, 400V, c/w items 6, 9, 15 - 24, 26 - 32, 35, 37 - 44, 48, 50 130 100 84
Motor KMF 80 A8/2, 400V, c/w items 6, 9, 15 - 24, 26 - 32, 35, 37 - 44, 48, 50 130 101 84

222369k3.p65/0900

30 40462644.eps
Travel motor KMF 80 A4 - KMF 80 A8/2

Item no. Part no. Quantity Designation Material Standard

1 34251899 1 RETAINING RING 18X1,2 FEDST DIN 471


2 82010944 2 THRUST WASHER 18X32X1
5 83912244 1 CLUS. GEAR Z117M1 Z18M2
6 83916644 1 END CAP, TRAVEL DRV.28M C/W ITEMS 1, 2, 5, 7, 8)
7 36826499 1 GRV.BALL BRG6204 2RS WLZ-ST DIN 625
8 34264799 1 RETAINING RING 47X1,75 FEDST DIN 472
9 34247099 1 RETAINING RING 20X1,75 FEDST !L DIN 471
10 34575899 1 SPLIT SLEEVE 11X12 ST ISO-13337
11 83910944 1 END PLATE SEAL SIZE 4
12 30021944 4 LOCK.SCR M 8X25 VB.RIPP
15 13331984 1 SHAFT TRAV. DR.KMF 80A C/W ITEM 25
16 13331284 1 INSULATING CUP KMF 80
17 36720399 2 O-RING 120,37X1,78 N NBR 70 DIN- 3771
18 13100784 1 STATOR KMF 80 A 4 AB 1)
18 13100984 1 STATOR KMF 80 A 8/2 AB 1)
19 13389584 1 BRAKE CUP ASSY+SEGMENTS
20 30243699 4 THR. PIN M 6 X175 8.8 A2F DIN- 835
21 13386584 1 DAMPER RING KM 80
23 13385284 1 THR. RING KM 80 SET 1)
24 13345584 1 ROTOR KMF 80A 8/2 1)
25 34190699 1 RET. RING A 20 FEDST DIN 7993
26 13376084 1 TRANS. ELEMENT KMK 80
27 34145599 1 SHIM 52X 59X0,3 ST2K50G BK DIN- 988
28 13374884 1 SPR. 3,0 X 30 X 61 RDBL A4
28 13374184 1 SPR. 3,0 X 30 X 56 RDWH A8/2
29 13376684 1 SPRING CUP KM 80
30 34245099 1 RING 28X2 FEDST DIN 471
31 13377084 1 BR. REL. STIRRUP KM 80
32 32011399 4 HEX.SOCK.SCR M 6X20 8.8 A2F DIN 6912
33 13381384 1 BEARING BUSH, MACHINED
35 13361384 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 80 C/W ITEM 33
35 13363184 1 BRAKE END CAP, KM 80 C/W ITEM 33) 2)
# 37 15108499 4 HEXAGON NUT M6 8 A2F DIN 6923
38 13389684 1 FAN SET KM 80
39 13382084 1 FAN COVER KM 80
40 31922199 4 HEX.SOCKET SCREW M5X50 10.9 A2F DIN 912
41 05481784 1 RAT.PLATE KB BLANK AL
42 35041399 2 GROOVED PIN A 2,6X6 ST A2F ISO- 8747
43 05495484 1 TERM. BOX BASE KB 71-90
44 00723898 4 THREADED PLUG PG16 D
45 05480684 1 O-RING 46X2,5 MM 150
46 36053746 1 PIPE SOCKET PG21/DH 300
47 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
48 31818199 2 CHEESE HD SCREW M 5X30 4.8 A2F DIN 84
52 05490984 1 CABLE ENTRY SLEEVE
53 14986284 1 TERMINAL MOUNTING RAIL
54 32472699 2 SELF-TAP.SCREW CM 4X 8 ST-Z A2F DIN- 7500
55 89541944 2 END SECTION TS15
56 03495684 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 6 TERMINALS 3)
56 03495784 1 TERMINAL BLOCK MODULE 3 TERMINALS 4)
57 05494684 1 TERMINAL BOX COVER KB
58 13387084 1 VARISTOR SET < 400V 8/2
70 05492284 1 TERMINAL PLATE, CPL. 6 TERMINALS, C/W ITEMS 71, 72
71 00465498 2 LOCK WASHER 5
72 32529299 2 SELF-TAP. SCREW BM 5X16 C 15 A2F DIN 7513
73 34050599 1 WASHER 5,3 140HV A2F DIN 125
74 00465498 1 LOCK WASHER 5
75 31814399 1 CHEESE HD. SCREW M 5X10 4.8 A2F DIN 84
80 10040984 1 FEELER GAUGE SET
22236810.tbl

1) When ordering a rotor or stator a set of thrust rings (item 23) must be ordered additionally for adjusting the air gap
(0,30 mm with feeler gauge set item 80).
222369k3.p65/0900

2) For service in arduous conditions, chromium-plated brake surface.


3) 2 speeds.
4) 1 speed.

31
Reproduction in whole or in part only with prior consent of Mannesmann Dematic AG, 58286 Wetter Subject to alteration

Mannesmann Dematic AG
P.O. Box 67, D-58286 Wetter
Telephone (+49 2335) 92-0, Telefax (+49 2335) 92 76 76
Internet http://www.dematic.com
Printed in Germany PDF 0900