Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 44

ROCK BREAKERS

BRISE ROCHE

CPN86566636
11 / 2003
revision 08
Foreword Avant--propos

Energy chamber inflation Gonflage rservoir dnergie

Hydraulic testers Testeurs hydraulique

HP/LP pressure checking kit Kit contrle de pression HP/BP


Energy chambers nitrogen pressure Kit contrle de pression de gonflage
checking kit des rservoirs dnergie
Distribution box extractors Extracteurs bote distribution

Mechanic chuck bushing extractors Extracteurs de douille mcanique

Hydraulic chuck bushing extractors Extracteurs de douille hydraulique

Thrust piston guide extractors Extracteurs de culasse

Shank stop wear gauges Gabarits de contrle de bute

Pushing piston tools Repoussoirs de piston

Seals mounting tools Outils de montage de joints

Tools for helicol thread Outils pour filet rapport

Torque wrench and end pieces Cl dynamomtrique & embouts

Checking kit V1600 > V65 Kit contrle V1600 > V65

SUMMARY SOMMAIRE
FOREWORD AVANT---PROPOS

This document contains the parts lists of the different specific tools Ce document contient les listes pices dtaches des outillages
specially developed by MONTABERT to facilitate the service of the rock spcifiques dvelopps par MONTABERT pour facilit lentretien des brise
breakers. roche.

Other useful tools such as helicol thread extractor or driving tool, taps Dautres outils tel que extracteur ou appareil de pose de filets rapports,
etc. can also be provided from MONTABERT. tarauds etc. peuvent aussi tre fournis par MONTABERT.

IR---MONTABERT reserves the right to make changes and La socit IR---MONTABERT se rserve le droit dapporter des
improvements to products without notice and without incurring any modifications ou dajouter des perfectionnements aux produits sans
obligation to make such changes or add such improvements to pravis et sans encourir en quoi que ce soit lobligation dapporter de telles
products sold previously. modifications ni dajouter de tels perfectionnements aux produits vendus
antrieurement.

This document has to be completed with the following leaflet : Ce document doit tre utilis conjointement avec le document suivant :

WORKSHOP MANUAL : MANUEL DATELIER :


--- of the concerned Breaker. --- du Brise roche concern.
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Energy chamber inflation Gonflage rservoir


dnergie

10 86489572 1 Energy chamber inflation kit Gonflage rservoir dnergie


20 86287521 1 Nitrogen pressure reducer Dtendeur dazote

20

10

Acc.2

Acc.1
Acc.2
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2001

86489572 1 Energy chamber Kit gonflage rservoir


20 inflation kit dnergie
60 50 110
10 86490364 1 Inflation tool Appareil de gonflage

Fixing on energy chamber lid Fixation sur couvercle de


100 with threaded holes rservoir dnergie avec trous
30 70 tarauds
20 96715792 3 M10, hex. head screw Vis H M10
30 96706890 4 M8, hex. head screw Vis H M8

90 40 96716006 3 M10, hex. head screw Vis H M10

Fixing on 95/95 HD energy Fixation sur rservoir dnergie


chamber de 95/95 HD
40 80 50 86504214 3 M10, hex. head screw Vis H M10
60 86489549 1 Upper flange Bride suprieure

Fixing on energy chamber lid Fixation sur couvercle de


with out threaded holes rservoir dnergie sans trous
10 tarauds
70 86490356 1 Upper flange Bride suprieure
80 86391869 1 Flange Bride
90 86391877 2 Threaded rod Tige filete
Acc.3
100 86312022 2 Washer Rondelle
110 86489978 4 M18, hex. nut Ecrou H M18
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86490364 1 Energy chamber Appareil de gonflage de


inflation device rservoir dnergie
160
10 86481520 1 Flange Bride

60 20 86325602 1 Oring Joint torique


30 86392131 1 Spanner Cl douille
70
40 86392149 1 Ring Bague
170
50 50 86392164 1 Washer Rondelle
60 86392156 1 M30, screw Vis M30
40 70 1 Elastic pin Goupille lastqiue
86392172
150 30
80 86230711 1 Oring Joint torique
90 86281086 1 Draining cock Robinet de purge
140 10 100 95316972 1 Adapter Adapteur
110 86332343 3 T piece T
130 120 86276003 1 Hose (1/4 -- 2 m) Flexible (1/4 -- 2 m)
130 86262227 1 Pressure gauge (10 bar) Manomtre (10 bar)

90 140 86269867 1 Pressure gauge (60 bar) Manomtre (60 bar)


150 86615554 1 Pressure gauge (100 bar) Manomtre (100 bar)
160 86338928 1 Spanner Cl douille
120 110

100 80 20 Fixing on HC drifter energy Fixation sur rservoirs dnergie


chamber des perforateurs HC
170 96706981 3 M10, hex. head screw Vis H M10

Acc.3
Acc.4
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86606324 1 Hydraulic tester Testeur hydraulique

10 86492139 1 Transport case Valise monte


10 60 20 86605151 1 Hyd. flow meter Dbimtre hydraulique
30 86335510 1 Pressure gauge (25 bar) Manomtre (25 bar)
40 86492121 1 Pressure gauge (60 bar) Manomtre (60 bar)
50 86246782 2 Adapter Adapteur
60 86259470 1 Hose for pressure gauge Flexible pour manomtre
70 86512357 2 Swivel axle Maneton de genouillre
90 250 70
80 86605797 2 Flange SAE Bride SAE

Set of adapters (breakers) Lot dadapteurs (brise roche)


80 90 2 Adapter Adapteur
86454311
30 + 40 + 50 100 86606258 2 Adapter Adapteur

150 190 110 86582418 2 Adapter Adapteur


120 86606266 2 Adapter Adapteur
130 86292927 2 Adapter Adapteur
140 86492220 2 Adapter Adapteur
20
150 86589009 2 Adapter Adapteur
160 86248622 6 Tightening ring Bague dtanchit
170 86310885 6 Tightening ring Bague dtanchit
180 86279130 6 Oring Joint torique
Spare parts : 190 6 Oring Joint torique
86284312
Safety disc (2 monted at a time) 86593233
200 86589124 6 Oring Joint torique
Repairing : order 2 safety disc
210 86584141 6 Oring Joint torique
Cable assembly + Micro---bore hose 86626454
HP Pressure gauge / Digital indicator block 86626462 Set of adapters (crushers) Lot dadapteurs (pinces)
Pour rechange : 220 86509213 2 Adapter Adapteur
Pastille de scurit (montes par 2) 86593233 230 86472792 2 Adapter Adapteur
Rparation : commander 2 pastilles de scurit 240 86465671 2 Adapter Adapteur
Assemblage cble + Microflexible 86626454 250 86489085 2 Adapter Adapteur
Manomtre HP / Bloc affichage digital 86626462
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

10 30 50 40 86576600 1 Complementary hydrau- Testeur hydraulique


lic tester complmentaire

- Flow up to 800 l/mn - Dbit jusqu 800 l/mn

10 86576592 1 Flow meter Dbimtre hydraulique


20 86408747 2 Flange SAE 11/2 Bride SAE 11/2
30 86279130 2 Oring Joint torique
40 86346319 2 Adapter Adapteur
70 50 2 Tightening ring Bague dtanchit
86326600
80 60 2 Hose (1/2 -- 2 m) Flexible (1/2 -- 2 m)
86576576

Delivery with Livr avec


30 86279130 2 Oring Joint torique

20 50 86326600 2 Tightening ring Bague dtanchit


70 86311149 2 Plug (for adapters) Bouchon (pour adapteurs)
80 86311164 4 Plug (for hoses) Bouchon (pour flexibles)
60

Acc.5
Acc.6
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

BP 86490323 1 HP/LP pressure Kit contrle de


checking kit pression HP/BP
20
10 86251576 1 Pressure gauge (250 bar) Manomtre (250 bar)
HP
30 20 86269867 1 Pressure gauge (60 bar) Manomtre (60 bar)

10 30 86242831 2 Adapter Adapteur

80 40 86313384 1 T piece T
50 86313376 1 T piece T
30
60 86275062 1 T piece T

80 MONTABERT 70 86356144 1 Adapter Adapteur


30 ' 150
80 95316972 4 Adapter Adapteur
90 86282803 1 Hose (1/4 -- 5,5 m) Flexible (1/4 -- 5,5 m)
90

Assembling Montage
All adapters will be fitted with oil-- Tous les adapteurs seront monts
tight Loctite (542). avec du Loctite Olo--tanche
(542).
70

60

80
50

80
40
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86596780 1 HP pressure Kit contrle de


checking kit pression HP
MONTABERT
300 10
10 86251576 1 Pressure gauge (250 bar) Manomtre (250 bar)
20 86246782 1 Adapter Adapteur
40 30 20 30 86246774 1 Hose (1 m) Flexible (1 m)
40 86246766 1 Pressure socket Prise de pression

Assembling Montage
All adapters will be fitted with oil-- Tous les adapteurs seront monts
tight Loctite (542). avec du Loctite Olo--tanche
(542).

Acc.7
Acc.8
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003
40
60 HP
70 86424090 1 HP/LP pressure checking Kit contrle de
10 kit pression HP/BP
BP
BP
20
60
70 270 / 570 130
30
10 86251576 1 Pressure gauge (250 bar) Manomtre (250 bar)
20 86335510 1 Pressure gauge (25 bar) Manomtre (25 bar)
40 80 40 30
90 30 86242831 2 Adapter Adapteur
40 40 95316972 3 Adapter Adapteur
HP
BP 50 86282803 1 Hose (1/4 -- 5,5 m) Flexible (1/4 -- 5,5 m)

90
600 ' V 1200 50 60 86255254 1 UNF 11/4, special screw Vis spciale 11/4 UNF

80 70 86230711 1 Oring Joint torique


130 80 86489382 1 Threaded plug Bouchon filet
90 86349883 1 Oring Joint torique

HP 130 100 86223542 4 Shim Rondelle de calage


80
110 86378783 1 Threaded plug Bouchon filet
100
Remove the lip seal 90 120 86349875 1 Oring Joint torique
Retirer le joint lvres 130 2 Adapter Adapteur
95219713
BP 140 95415667 1 T piece T

90 625 / V 32 130
80 110 V 65
130 120 Assembling Montage
All adapters will be fitted with oil-- Tous les adapteurs seront monts
tight Loctite (542). avec du Loctite Olo--tanche
HP (542).
HP
BP
V 1600 ' V 55

HP

140
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003
1/2 NPTF 86491800 1 Energy chamber Contrle pression rser-
30 MONTABERT pressure checking voir dnergie
30 ' 95
BP
HP
10 95316972 1 Adapter Adapteur
20 86276003 1 Hose (1/4 -- 2 m) Flexible (1/4 -- 2 m)
40 3/4 NPTF
60 MONTABERT 30 95231031 1 Adapter Adapteur
100 ' 150
50 BP 40 86360955 1 Plug Bouchon
HP
50 95219713 1 Adapter Adapteur
60 56932924 1 Adapter Adapteur
70 70 86360963 1 Plug Bouchon
80 52198397 1 Adapter Adapteur
7/8 UNF
A 100 MONTABERT
90 86265667 1 Plug Bouchon

30 ' 70 100 86588209 1 Adapter Adapteur


30 BP
HP 110 86247350 1 Plug Bouchon
120 86582418 1 Adapter Adapteur
10
11/16 UNF 130 86582400 1 Plug Bouchon
20 110 120 MONTABERT
BP 85 ' 150
30
HP Assembling Montage
All adapters will be fitted with oil-- Tous les adapteurs seront monts
tight Loctite (542). avec du Loctite Olo--tanche
(542).
130

1 NPTF Note Note


80 MONTABERT Can be used with a HP hand pump Peut tre utilis avec pompe
300
30 HP (140 bar, 15.6 cm3/blow) to be main (140 bar, 15,6 cm3/coup)
BP ordered separatly. commander sparement.

A 86489481 1 Hand hydraulic pump + pressure Pompe hydraulique main +


90 11/16 UNF gauge + tank manomtre + rservoir
120 MONTABERT
30 HP 300
BP

130

Acc.9
Acc.10
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003
MONTABERT
270 ' 625 86424108 1 Energy chamber Contrle pression rser-
BP pressure checking voir dnergie

HP 10 95316972 1 Adapter Adapteur


20 86276003 1 Hose (1/4 -- 2 m) Flexible (1/4 -- 2 m)
60
30 86314960 1 Adapter Adapteur
30
40 86356144 1 Adapter Adapteur
40
50 86277241 1 Adapter Adapteur
40 50
60 86307345 1 Plug Bouchon
70 86250743 1 Plug Bouchon
80 86295854 1 Plug Bouchon
MONTABERT
600 ' V 32 BP 90 86419983 1 Collar SAE 11/2 Collet SAE 11/2
A 100 1 Oring Joint torique
86279130
110 95219713 1 Adapter Adapteur
30
10 HP 120 86340957 1 Collar / plug Collet / bouchon
40 130 1 Oring Joint torique
20 86284312

If 2 HP knee piece Si 2 genouillres HP


60 90 86419975 1 Collar SAE 11/4 Collet SAE 11/4
70
80 100 86284312 1 Oring Joint torique

MONTABERT
V 1600 ' V65 BP Note Note
Can be used with a HP hand pump Peut tre utilis avec pompe
100 (140 bar, 15.6 cm3/blow) to be main (140 bar, 15,6 cm3/coup)
ordered separatly. commander sparement.
90
A 86489481 1 Hand hydraulic pump + pressure Pompe hydraulique main +
HP gauge + tank manomtre + rservoir

130 110
120
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86408630 1 Distribution box extrac- Extracteur de bote


ting tool de distribution
30
10 86408648 1 Support Support
20 86408655 1 Flange Bride
30 86409307 1 Threaded rod Tige filete
40 86486610 2 M16, hexa. nut Ecrou H M16

10 50 86489952 1 M8, socket head screw Vis CHc M8

40

50

20

MONTABERT 30

Acc.11
Acc.12
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86391687 1 Distribution box extrac- Extracteur de bote


ting tool de distribution

10 86391687 1 Complete assembly Ensemble complet

10

MONTABERT 50 / 70
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86451648 1 Distribution box extrac- Extracteur de bote


ting tool de distribution

10 86489895 1 Flange Bride


20 86489903 1 Cimblot Cimblot
30 86391711 1 Threaded rod Tige filete
10
40 86489978 2 M18, hexa. nut Ecrou H M18
50 50 86489937 2 M24, hexa. nut Ecrou H M24
60 86489960 2 M18, hexa. head screw Vis H M18
60

30

20

40

MONTABERT 85 / 95 / 95 HD

Acc.13
Acc.14
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86407145 1 Distribution box extrac- Extracteur de bote


ting tool de distribution

10 86407178 1 Support Support


20 86407160 1 Ring Bague
30 86407152 1 Threaded rod Tige filete
40 86486610 5 M16, hexa. nut Ecrou H M16
10

40

30

20

MONTABERT 130 / 140 / 150


Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

1 Chuck bushing extrac- Extracteur de douille


MONTABERT 270 ting tool

10 86267374 1 Extractor Extracteur


20 86260486 3 Special screw Vis spciale

10

20

Acc.15
Acc.16
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86273828 1 Chuck bushing extrac- Extracteur de douille


MONTABERT 570 ting tool

10 86269974 1 Sheath dress Fourreau


20 86269982 1 Special screw Vis spciale
30 86269990 1 Extractor Extracteur
40 86490711 1 M16, hexa. head screw Vis H M16

10

30
20

40
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

1 Chuck bushing extrac- Extracteur de douille


MONTABERT 300 ting tool

10 86602109 1 Complete assembly Ensemble complet

10

Acc.17
Acc.18
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86490778 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


Common part Partie commune
40
10 86452166 1 Cylinder (force 200t) Vrin (force 200t)
20 86452182 1 Hydraulic hose Flexible hydraulique
50 30 86378874 1 M72, special screw Vis spciale M72
40 86378825 1 Nut including : Ecrou comprenant :
50 96715990 4 ( M14, hexa. screw ( Vis H M14
60 86378932 1 Flange Bride

10

20

30

60
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86509262 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


MONTABERT Specific parts Pices spcifiques
600 / 700
10 86509239 1 Ring Bague
20 86505963 1 Spacer Entretoise
30 86509304 1 Flange Bride
40 86488129 2 Pin Clavette
50 86488103 1 Flange Bride

20

10

30

40

50

Acc.19
Acc.20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86424066 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


MONTABERT Specific parts Pices spcifiques
625 / 900 / V1200 / V32
10 86378890 1 Ring (V 32--V 1200) Bague (V 32--V 1200)
or/ou 86423704 1 Ring (625--900) Bague (625--900)
20 86378908 1 Spacer (V 32--V 1200) Entretoise (V 32--V 1200)
or/ou 86505963 1 Spacer 625--(900) Entretoise (625--900)
30 86378882 1 Flange Bride
40 86378924 2 Pin Clavette
50 86378916 1 Flange (625--900) Bride (625--900)
60 86509643 1 Flange (V 1200) Bride (V 1200)
20

10

30

40

60

50
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86487758 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


MONTABERT Specific parts Pices spcifiques
V 1600
10 86488822 1 Spacer Entretoise
20 86488459 1 Flange Bride
30 86488897 1 Flange Bride
40 86598802 1 Ring Bague
50 86489986 2 M8, hexa. screw Vis H M8
60 86598794 1 Flange Bride

10

40

30

20

60

50

Acc.21
Acc.22
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86476546 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


Specific parts Pices spcifiques
MONTABERT
V43 & V45
10 86387610 1 Flange Bride
20 86387586 1 Spacer Entretoise
30 86387602 1 Flange Bride
40 86387628 1 Ring Bague
50 86476538 2 Retaining pin (V 45) Axe de retenue (V 45)
or/ou 86387636 2 Pin (V 43) Clavette (V 43)
60 86489986 2 M8, hexa. screw Vis H M8
20
70 86379005 1 Threaded thrust Bute filete

40

30
10

50
70

60
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86474608 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


Specific parts Pices spcifiques
MONTABERT
V 53 & V 55
10 86388287 1 Flange Bride
20 86378973 1 Spacer Entretoise
30 86378981 1 Flange Bride
40 86388295 1 Ring Bague
50 86474616 2 Retaining pin (V 55) Axe de retenue (V 55)
or/ou 86378999 2 Pin (V 53) Clavette (V 53)
60 86490000 2 M10, hexa. screw Vis H M10
20
70 86379005 1 Threaded thrust Bute filete

40

30
10

50
70

60

Acc.23
Acc.24
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86574449 1 Hydraulic extractor Extracteur hydraul.


MONTABERT Specific parts Pices spcifiques
V 65
10 86574514 1 Spacer Entretoise
20 86574530 1 Flange Bride
30 86574738 1 Extension Allonge
40 86574761 2 Retaining pin Axe de retenue
50 86574571 1 Flange Bride
60 86574787 1 Extracting flange Bride dextraction

10

50

20

40

30

60
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86452174 1 Pump for hydraulic Pompe pour extracteur


extractor hydraulique

Maximum operating pressure :


Pression maximum dutilisation : 700 bar

Acc.25
Acc.26
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86356763 1 Thrust piston guide Extracteur de culasse


extracting tool
40
MONTABERT
300 V 32 10 86353240 1 Tripod Trpied
20 86353257 1 Flange Bride
30
30 86328507 1 Ring Bague
40 86255817 1 UNF 1, hexa. nut Ecrou H UNF 1
50 86424454 3 M8, hexa. screw Vis H M8

10 60 86489911 3 M8, hexa. screw Vis H M8

50

60
20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

10 86387362 1 Thrust piston guide Extracteur de culasse


extracting tool
MONTABERT
V 1600 -- V 45 10 86371390 1 Extracting tool nut Ecrou dextracteur
20 86371416 2 Ball thrust Bute billes
30 86371267 1 Flange Bride
40 86241007 1 M45. notches nut Ecrou encoches M45
50 86387370 1 Support Support
60 86489929 4 M8, socket head screw Vis CHc M8

50

20

40

30

60

Acc.27
Acc.28
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86371259 1 Thrust piston guide Extracteur de culasse


10 extracting tool

MONTABERT 10 86371390 1 Extracting tool nut Ecrou dextracteur


V 53 & V 55 20 2 Ball thrust Bute billes
86371416
30 86371267 1 Flange Bride
40 86241007 1 M45. notches nut Ecrou encoches M45
50 86371408 1 Support Support
50 60 86489994 4 M10, hexa. screw Vis H M10

20

40

30

60
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

10 86574407 1 Thrust piston guide Extracteur de culasse


extracting tool
MONTABERT
V 65 10 1 Extracting tool nut Ecrou dextracteur
86371390
20 86371416 2 Ball thrust Bute billes
30 86574431 1 Flange Bride
40 86241007 1 M45. notches nut Ecrou encoches M45
50 86574415 1 Support Support
60 86424488 2 M12, hexa. screw Vis H M12

50

20

40

30

60

Acc.29
Acc.30
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Shank stop wear gauge Gabarit de contrle de


bute demmanchement

for rock breaker pour brise roche

10 86357175 1 V 1200 / V 32 V 1200 / V 32


or/ou 86512365 1 V 1600 V 1600
or/ou 86387651 1 V 43 / V 45 V 43 / V 45
or/ou 86371275 1 V 53 / V 55 V 53 / V 55

10
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Piston pushing tool Repoussoir de piston

for rock breaker pour brise roche

86487121 1 100 / 100 HD

86487113 1 130 / 140 / 150

86596772 1 300

86506813 1 600 / 700

86474335 1 900

86409943 1 V 1200 / V 32

86487741 1 V 1600

86409935 1 V 43 / V 45

86409927 1 V 53 / V 55

86577798 1 V 65

Acc.31
Acc.32
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Seals mounting tools Outils montage joints

Lip seal Joint lvres


10
10 86352580 1 Diam. 32 -- MONTABERT 30
or/ou 86352572 1 Diam. 38 -- MONTABERT 50 / 70
or/ou 86352564 1 Diam. 45 / 51 -- MONTABERT 85 / 95 / 100
or/ou 86404431 1 Diam. 64 -- MONTABERT 130 / 140 / 150
or/ou 86502515 1 Diam. 80 -- MONTABERT 300
or/ou 86496023 1 Diam. 90 / 115 -- MONTABERT 600 / 700 / 900 / V 1200
or/ou 86490034 1 Diam. 140 -- MONTABERT V 1600 / V 45
30 or/ou 86490042 1 Diam. 160 -- MONTABERT V 55 / V 65

Composite seal Joint composite


20 (for thrust piston guide) (pour culasse)

20 86474368 1 V 32
or/ou 86474384 1 V 43/ V 45
or/ou 86474418 1 V 53/ V 55
or/ou 86588597 1 V 65

30 86612215 1 V 32
or/ou 86612223 1 V 43/ V 45
or/ou 86612231 1 V 53/ V 55
or/ou 86612256 1 V 65
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Tap for helicol Taraud pour logement de


thread housing filet rapport

86478575 1 UNF 5/8 -- MONTABERT 50 / 70

86380821 1 UNF 3/4 -- MONTABERT 85 / 95

86487097 1 UNF 7/8 -- MONTABERT 100

86380813 1 UNF 1 -- MONTABERT 140 V 32

86399953 1 UNF 1 1/8 -- MONTABERT V 1600 / V 45

86399961 1 UNF 1 1/4 -- MONTABERT V 55 / V 65

Helicol thread Appareil de pose de filet


driving tool rapport

86391331 1 UNF 5/8

86274453 1 UNF 3/4

86336328 1 UNF 7/8

86266269 1 UNF 1

86328382 1 UNF 1 1/8

86383254 1 UNF 1 1/4

Helicol thread Extracteur de filet


extracting tool rapport

86391349 1 UNF 5/16 1

86266251 1 UNF 7/8 1 1/8

86502655 1 UNF 1 1/8 1 1/2

Acc.33
Acc.34
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

20 10 Torque wrench and end Cl dynamomtrique et


pieces embouts

10 86480597 1 Torque wrench (590 ft.lb) Cl dynamomtrique (800 Nm)


20 86480670 1 End piece 19 mm Embout de 19 mm
or/ou 86484987 1 End piece 22 mm Embout de 22 mm
or/ou 86424157 1 End piece 24 mm Embout de 24 mm
or/ou 86424181 1 End piece 26 mm Embout de 26 mm
19,3
or/ou 86424199 1 End piece 29 mm Embout de 29 mm
or/ou 86424207 1 End piece 32 mm Embout de 32 mm
or/ou 86424215 1 End piece 38 mm Embout de 38 mm

34
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

86605011 1 Checking kit Kit contrle

10 86605441 1 Torch Lampe


20 86605235 1 Tool box Mallette
10 20

30 86605433 1 Checking device set including : Kit de gabarits comprenant :


40 86604949 1 ( Extension piece ( Allonge
50 86604956 1 ( Pin ( Goupille

V65 V65
60 86603578 1 ( Pentagonal check device ( Pentagone (calibre)
70 86603636 1 ( Shank stop check device ( Gabarit de bute
30
V55 V55
60 86604659 1 ( Pentagonal check device ( Pentagone (calibre)
70 86604667 1 ( Shank stop check device ( Gabarit de bute

60 70 50 40 V45 V45
60 86604691 1 ( Pentagonal check device ( Pentagone (calibre)
70 86604709 1 ( Shank stop check device ( Gabarit de bute

V1600 V1600
60 86604733 1 ( Pentagonal check device ( Pentagone (calibre)
70 86604741 1 ( Shank stop check device ( Gabarit de bute

Acc.35
Montabert S.A.
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France