Académique Documents
[…] 79 Chapters 6 through 9 of Title 19;"
80 SECTION 1-4.
81 Said chapter is further amended by revising paragraph (3) of subsection (a) of Code Section
82 15-11-16, relating to commencement of proceedings, as follows:
83 "(3) By the filing of a petition for legitimation under Code Section 15-11-11, or in other
84 cases by the filing of a complaint or a petition as provided in Articles 3, 4, 6, 7, 9 8, and
85 11 10 of this chapter."
86 SECTION 1-5.
87 Said chapter is further amended by adding a new subsection to Code Section 15-11-32,
88 relating to modification or vacation of orders, as follows:
89 "(g) This Code section is intended to be retroactive and shall apply to any child who is
90 under the jurisdiction of the court at the time of a hearing, regardless of the date of the
91 original delinquency order."
92 SECTION 1-6.
93 Said chapter is further amended by revising subsection (c) of Code Section 15-11-38,
relating
94 to community based risk reduction programs, as follows:
14 LC 29 5872-EC
S. B. 364
-4-