Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 249

SEBP4437

November 2005

Parts
Manual See General Information
for New Parts Manual
Features.

C7 Industrial Engine
JRA1-Up (Engine)

This Parts Manual is also Available in .PDF Format on Compact Disc


(CD-ROM) - Caterpillar Form No. SERP4437
Product and Dealer Information
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section Product Identification Information in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.

Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
Informations produit et concessionnaire
Nota: Voir lemplacement de la plaque signaltique du produit au chapitre Informations produit du guide
dutilisation et dentretien.

Date de livraison:

Informations produit
Modle:

Numro didentification produit:

Numro de srie du moteur:

Numro de srie de la bote de vitesses:

Numro de srie de lalternateur:

Numros de srie dquipement:

Informations sur lquipement:

Numro matriel client:

Numro matriel concessionnaire:

Informations concessionnaire
Nom: Agence:

Adresse:

Contact concessionnaire Numro de tlphone Heures

Ventes:

Pices:

Service:
Informacin del Producto/Distribuidor
Nota: Para saber la ubicacin de las placas de identificacin del producto, ver la seccin Informacin sobre
identificacin del producto en el Manual de Operacin y Mantenimiento.

Fecha de entrega:

Informacin del producto


Modelo:

Nmero de identificacin del producto:

Nmero de serie del motor:

Nmero de serie de la transmisin:

Nmero de serie del generador:

Nmeros de serie de los accesorios:

Informacin sobre los accesorios:

Nmero del equipo del cliente:

Nmero del equipo del distribuidor:

Informacin del distribuidor


Nombre: Sucursal:

Direccin:

Comunicacin con el distribuidor Nmero de telfono Horas

Ventas:

Piezas:

Servicio:
Informaes Sobre Produto e Revendedor
Nota: Para localizaes da placa de identificao do produto, consulte a seo, Informaes Sobre Identificao
do Produto no Manual de Operao e Manuteno.

Data de Entrega:

Informaes Sobre o Produto


Modelo:

Nmero de Identificao do Produto:

Nmero de Srie do Motor:

Nmero de Srie da Transmisso:

Nmero de Srie do Gerador:

Nmeros de Srie de Acessrios:

Informaes Sobre Acessrios:

Nmero do Equipamento do Cliente:

Nmero do Equipamento do Revendedor:

Informaes Sobre o Revendedor


Nome: Filial:

Endereo:

Contato do Revendedor Telefone Horas

Vendas:

Peas:

Servio:
Produkt- und Hndlerinformation
Anmerkung: Fr die Lage der Produkt-Identnummer und Seriennummern siehe Abschnitt Produkt-Identinformation
im Betriebs- und Wartungshandbuch.

Lieferdatum:

Produkt-Identinformation
Modell:

Produkt-Identnummer:

Seriennummer des Motors:

Seriennummer des Getriebes:

Seriennummer des Generators:

Seriennummern der Arbeitsgerte:

Arbeitsgerteinformation:

Kundennummer:

Hndlernummer:

Hndlerinformation
Name: Niederlassung:

Adresse:

Kontaktperson beim Hndler Telefon Dienststunden

Verkauf:

Ersatzteile:

Service:
MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA SEBP4437
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A11 VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A21 LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75


ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
ADDITIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A26 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A31 FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . 80
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A36 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . 85
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
ENGINE AR-CORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90

BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91


CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 ADAPTER GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
CARRIER GP-SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 ELBOW GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . 11 LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 PLUG GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . 104
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 CLAMP-BAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 COVER GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 FASTENER GP-INLET MAN COVER . . . . . . 108
DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
FASTENER GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
FASTENER GP-DAMPER & PULLEY . . . . . . 33 PLUG GP-AIR INLET MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . 112
FASTENER GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . 35
FASTENER GP-LIFTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . 39 COVER GP-FUEL FILTER BASE . . . . . . . . . . 115
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . 117
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
LIFTER GP-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . . . 122
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD . . . . . . . . . . 123
MANIFOLD GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . 53 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & SEC FILTER . . . . . . 127
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD . . . . . . . . . . 128
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . 129
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . . 130
PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . 63 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . 134
PULLEY GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . . 135
PULLEY GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP . . . . . . . . 136
PULLEY-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 FASTENER GP-GROUND STUD . . . . . . . . . . 139
V-BELT SET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 SENSOR GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140

SEBP4437 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1


TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name Page Name Page

SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142


SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
SENSOR GP-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
STARTING AID GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . 158
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
WIRING GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . . 179


CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179

PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP4437


TABLE DES MATIRES
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

GNRALITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A13 MONTAGE DENTRANEMENT DE


VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
OPTIONS DE RPARATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A22 HUILE MOTEUR - CARTER (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 58
PISTON ET BIELLE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
BOUCHON DE BLOC-CYLINDRES
ADDITIFS POUR LIQUIDE DE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
REFROIDISSEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A27
BOUCHON DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
BOUCHON DU CARTER DE VOLANT
PICES DE RECHANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A32 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
VILEBREQUIN - POULIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A39 POULIE DE VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 66
POULIE-ROUE AVANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
MOTEUR COMPLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 POULIE DALTERNATEUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
MOTEUR - PARTIE CENTRALE JOINT DE VILEBREQUIN (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
(VERSION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 JEU DE COURROIES
TRAPEZOIDALES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
CULBUTERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
MOTEUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
ARBRE A CAMES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CHSSIS-PORTEUR DE JOINT (ASS) . . . . . . 6 CIRCUIT DE GRAISSAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
BLOC-CYLINDRES - COUVERCLE RACCORD DE CANALISATION DHUILE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
COUVERCLE DE CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . 8 RENIFLARD (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
CACHE-SOUPAPES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 BOUCHON DE REMPLISSAGE DHUILE
VILEBREQUIN (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
BLOC-CYLINDRES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 78
CULASSE (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 DISPOSITIF DEVACUATION DES VAPEURS
CULASSE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 DE CARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
AMORTISSEUR DE VIBRATIONS ET POULIE JAUGE DHUILE MOTEUR (BAIONNETTE)
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
VIDANGE-HUILE DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . 25 CANALISATIONS DHUILE MOTEUR
ENTRANEMENT AUXILIAIRE (ASS) . . . . . . 26 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
ENTRANEMENT DE VENTILATEUR CANALISATIONS DHUILE DE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 TURBOCOMPRESSEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
ENTRANEMENT DE POMPE EAU POMPE A HUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 88
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 ROBINET-PRLVEMENT DCHANTILLON
AMORTISSEUR DE VIBRATIONS - DE LIQUIDE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
BOULONNERIE DAMORTISSEUR ET DE CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
POULIE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 ADAPTATEUR DE VENTILATEUR
BOULONNERIE-ENTRANEMENT DE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 REFROIDISSEUR DHUILE MOTEUR
BOULONNERIE DE CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 COUDE DEAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
LEVAGE - BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 37 VENTILATEUR ASPIRANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 94
CULBUTERIE - BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . 39 CANALISATIONS DEAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
VOLANT MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 BOUCHON DES CANALISATIONS DEAU
PIGNONNERIE AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
CARTER DE VOLANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 POMPE A EAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
POUSSOIR DE SOUPAPE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 50 SYSTEME DECHAPPEMENT ET
OEILLETONS DE LEVAGE MOTEUR DADMISSION DAIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 ATTACHE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
BLOC-CYLINDRES - COLLECTEUR COUVERCLE DE COLLECTEUR
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 DADMISSION (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
MONTAGE DALTERNATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . 54 COUDE DADMISSION DAIR (ASS) . . . . . . . . 106

SEBP4437 TABLE DES MATIRES A3


TABLE DES MATIRES
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

BOULONNERIE DE COUVERCLE DE DMARREUR LECTRIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . . . 158


COLLECTEUR DADMISSION (ASS) . . . . . . 108 CONTACTEUR MAGNETIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . 172
CANALISATIONS DAIR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 CABLAGE DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
COLLECTEUR DCHAPPEMENT CABLAGE DU CHAUFFAGE DE CABINE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
BOUCHON DE COLLECTEUR DADMISSION
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 MATRIEL ET FOURNITURES
TURBOCOMPRESSEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 113 DENTRETIEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
TABLEAU - PLAQUE ET
CIRCUIT DE CARBURANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 AUTOCOLLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT DE FILTRE
CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 INDEX DE NUMROS DE PICES . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
FILTRE A CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
FILTRE DE SPARATEUR DEAU ET DE
CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
INJECTEUR DE CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . 119
CANALISATIONS DU FILTRE A CARBURANT
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
CANALISATIONS - INJECTEURS-POMPES
HYDRAULIQUES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
POMPE DINJECTEURS-POMPES HYDRAU.
ET MONTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
POMPE DINJECTION DE CARBURANT
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
POMPE DAMORAGE DE CARBURANT
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
POMPE DAMORCAGE DE CARBURANT ET
FILTRE SECONDAIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
INJECTEURS-POMPES HYDRAULIQUES
(ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
REGULATEUR DE PRESSION DE
CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

CIRCUIT ELECTRIQUE ET DE
DEMARRAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
ALTERNATEUR DE CHARGE (ASS) . . . . . . . . 130
BRANCHEMENT LECTRIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . 134
COMMANDE ET MONTAGE -
MOTEUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT
AUTOMATIQUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
COMMANDE DE RGIME MOTEUR
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
BOULONNERIE DE GOUJON DE MASSE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
CAPTEUR - MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
CAPTEUR DE NIVEAU DU LIQUIDE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
SONDE - CIRCUIT DE CARBURANT . . . . . . 143
CAPTEUR DE PRESSION (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 144
CAPTEUR DE VITESSE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
CAPTEUR DE TEMPERATURE (ASS) . . . . . . 153
AUXILIAIRE DE DMARRAGE (ASS) . . . . . . 157

A4 TABLE DES MATIRES SEBP4437


CONTENIDO
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

INFORMACIN GENERAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A15 MONTAJE DEL MANDO DE VENTILADOR


(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARACIN . . . . . . . . . . A23 CRTER - COLECTOR DEL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 58
PISTN Y BIELA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
ADITIVOS DE REFRIGERANTE TAPN DEL BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . 60
SUPLEMENTARIOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A28 TAPN DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
TAPN DE LA CAJA DEL VOLANTE
PIEZAS DE MANTENIMIENTO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A33 (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
CIGEAL - POLEA DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
POLEA DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
INDICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A43
POLEA DE RUEDA GUIA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
POLEA DEL ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
CONFIGURACIN DE MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SELLO DE CIGEAL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
MOTOR - NCLEO (CONFIG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 JUEGO DE CORREAS
TRAPEZOIDALES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
MOTOR BSICO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 MECANISMO DE VLVULAS (GR) . . . . . . . . 72
RBOL DE LEVAS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SELLO DEL PORTADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
SISTEMA DE LUBRICACIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
TAPA DEL BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . 7
GRUPO ADAPTADOR-TUBERIA DE
TAPA DE LA CAJA DELANTERA (GR) . . . . . . 8
ACEITE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
TAPA DEL MECANISMO DE VLVULAS
RESPIRADERO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
TUBO DE LLENADO DE ACEITE (GR) . . . . . . 77
CIGEAL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . 78
BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
ESCAPE DE GASES (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
CULATA DE CILINDROS (CONJ) . . . . . . . . . . 19
INDICADOR DEL NIVEL DE ACEITE
CULATA DE CILINDROS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
(VARILLA) (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
AMORTIGUADOR Y POLEA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 23
TUBERAS DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR
DRENAJE DEL ACEITE DE MOTOR . . . . . . . . 25
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
ACCESORIOS - IMPULSOR DE (GR) . . . . . . 26
TURBOCOMPRESOR - TUBERAS DE
IMPULSOR DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . 29
ACEITE DEL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
MANDO DE LA BOMBA DE AGUA
BOMBA DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
TORNILLERA AMORTIGUADORA DE
VLVULA DE MUESTREO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
VIBRACIONES (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
GRUPO DE TORNILLERIA-AMORTIGUADOR
Y POLEA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 SISTEMA DE ENFRIAMIENTO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
TORNILLERIA DEL MANDO DE ADAPTADOR DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . 91
VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 ENFRIADOR DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR
CAJA DELANTERA - TORNILLERA DE LA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 CODO DEL AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
TORNILLERIA DE LEVANTAMIENTO SUCCIN - VENTILADOR DE (GR) . . . . . . . . 94
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 TUBERAS DEL AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
TORNILLERA DEL MECANISMO DE TAPN DE LAS TUBERAS DE AGUA
VLVULAS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
VOLANTE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
ENGRANAJE DELANTERO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 43
VOLANTE - CAJA DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 SISTEMA DE ADMISION DE AIRE Y
CAJA DELANTERA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 ESCAPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
VLVULA DE LEVANTAMIENTO (GR) . . . . . . 50 ABRAZADERA DE BANDA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
CNCAMOS DE LEVANTAMIENTO DEL TAPA DE ADMISIN DE AIRE (GR) . . . . . . . . 105
MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 CODO DE ADMISIN DE AIRE (GR) . . . . . . 106
MLTIPLE DEL BLOQUE DE CILINDRO *FASTENER GP-INLET MAN COVER . . . . . . 108
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 AIRE - TUBERAS DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . 54 MLTIPLE DE ESCAPE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

SEBP4437 CONTENIDO A5
CONTENIDO
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

GRUPO DE TAPN DEL MLTIPLE DE CABLES DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174


ADMISIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 CABLES DE CALEFACCIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 178
TURBOCOMPRESOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
EQUIPO DE SERVICIO Y SUMINISTROS . . . . . . 179
SISTEMA DE COMBUSTIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 TABLA DE LOCALIZACIN DE LAS PLACAS
TAPA DE LA BASE DEL FILTRO DE Y CALCOMANAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
COMBUST. (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 116 INDICE DE NUMEROS DE PIEZA . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE Y SEPARADOR
DE AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
INYECTOR DE COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . 119
TUBERAS DEL FILTRO DE
COMBUSTIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
TUBERAS DE BOMBA HIDRULICA DE
INYECCIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
BOMBA HIDRULICA DEL INYECTOR
UNITARIO Y MONTAJE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
BOMBA DE INYECCIN DE COMBUSTIBLE
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
BOMBA DE CEBADO DE COMBUSTIBLE
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
BOMBA DE CEBADO Y FILTRO
SECUNDARIO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
BOMBA HIDRULICA DEL INYECTOR
UNITARIO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
REGULADOR DE LA PRESION DE
COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

SISTEMA ELECTRICO Y DE
ARRANQUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
CARGA - ALTERNADOR DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 130
CONEXIN ELCTRICA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
CONTROL ELECTRNICO DEL MOTOR Y
MONTAJE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE ARRANQUE Y
PARADA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
CONTROL DE VELOCIDAD DE MOTOR
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
GRUPO DE SUJETADOR DE PRISIONERO
DE TIERRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
SENSOR DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
SENSOR DEL NIVEL DE LQUIDO . . . . . . . . 142
DETECTOR DE POSICIN (SISTEMA DE
COMBUST.) (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
SENSOR DE PRESIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
SENSOR DE VELOCIDAD (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA (GR) . . . . . . . . 153
AUXILIAR DE ARRANQUE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 157
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE ELCTRICO
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
INTERRUPTOR MAGNTICO (GR) . . . . . . . . 172

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

A6 CONTENIDO SEBP4437
NDICE
Designao Pgina Designao Pgina

INFORMAO GERAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A17 POLIA DO VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64


POLIA DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A24 POLIA DA RODA-GUIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
POLIA DO ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
RETENTOR DO VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
ADITIVOS SUPLEMENTARES DO LQUIDO
JOGO DE CORREIAS EM V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
ARREFECEDOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A29
MECANISMO DAS VLVULAS . . . . . . . . . . . . 72

PEAS DE MANUTENO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A34 SISTEMA DE LUBRIFICAO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75


ADAPTADOR-TUBULAO DE LEO . . . . . . 75
NDICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A47 RESPIRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO DE LEO DO
ARRANJO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
MOTOR - NCLEO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FILTRO - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
ELIMINAO DE VAPORES DO
MOTOR BSICO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CRTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
EIXO-COMANDO DE VLVULA . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 INDICADOR - NVEL DO LEO
SUPORTE DO RETENTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 (VARETA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
TAMPA - BLOCO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 TUBOS - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
TAMPA - CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 TUBOS - LEO DO
TAMPA - MECANISMO DAS TURBOALIMENTADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
VLVULAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 BOMBA DE LEO - MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 VLVULA PARA TIRAR AMOSTRAS DE
BLOCO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 FLUIDOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
CABEOTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
AMORTECEDOR DE VIBRAES E SISTEMA DE ARREFECIMENTO . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
POLIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 ADAPTADOR DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . 91
DRENO - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 ARREFECEDOR - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . 92
COMANDO DE ACESSRIOS . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 COTOVELO DGUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
COMANDO DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 VENTILADOR DE SUCO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
COMANDO DA BOMBA DGUA . . . . . . . . . . 30 TUBOS - GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
FIXADORES - AMORTECEDOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 BUJO - TUBULAES DE GUA . . . . . . . . 97
FIXADOR - AMORTECEDOR E POLIA . . . . . . 33 BOMBA DE GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
FIXADORES - COMANDO DO
VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 SISTEMA DE ADMISSO E ESCAPE . . . . . . . . 104
FIXADORES - CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . 35 ABRAADEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
FIXADORES DE LEVANTAMENTO . . . . . . . . 37 TAMPA - ADMISSO DE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
FIXADORES - MECANISMO DAS COTOVELO DE ADMISSO DE AR . . . . . . . . 106
VLVULAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 FIXADOR-TAMPA MANUAL DA
VOLANTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 ADMISSO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
ENGRENAGENS DE DISTRIBUIO . . . . . . 43 TUBOS - AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
CAIXA DO VOLANTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . 45 COLETOR DE ESCAPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 BUJO - COLETOR DE ADMISSO . . . . . . . . 112
TUCHO DA VLVULA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 TURBOALIMENTADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
LEVANTAMENTO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
COLETOR DO BLOCO DO CILINDRO . . . . . . 53 SISTEMA DE COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
MONTAGEM - ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 TAMPA - BASE DO FILTRO DE
MONTAGEM - COMANDO DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 FILTRO - COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
CRTER DO LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . 58 FILTRO DE COMBUSTVEL E SEPARADOR
PISTO E BIELA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 DE GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
BUJO DO BLOCO DO CILINDRO . . . . . . . . 60 INJETOR DE COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
BUJO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 TUBOS - FILTRO DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . 120
BUJO - CAIXA DO VOLANTE DO TUBOS - INJETOR DA BOMBA
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63 HIDRULICA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122

SEBP4437 NDICE A7
NDICE
Designao Pgina Designao Pgina

BOMBA HIDRULICA E MONTAGEM -


UNIDADE INJETORA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
BOMBA DE INJEO DO
COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
BOMBA DE ESCORVA DO
COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
BOMBA DO FILTRO SECUNDRIO E
ESCORVA DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
BOMBA HIDRULICA - UNIDADE
INJETORA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
REGULADOR DE PRESSO DO
COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

POSIO DE MARCHA R, INDICADOR DE


FALHA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
ALTERNADOR DE CORRENTE . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
CONEXO - ELTRICA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
CONTROLE ELETRNICO E MONTAGEM -
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR
PARTIDA/PARAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
CONTROLE-ROTAO DO MOTOR . . . . . . 138
FIXADORES - PRISIONEIRO TERRA . . . . . . 139
SENSOR DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
SENSOR - NVEL DE LQUIDO . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
EMISSOR - POSIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
SENSOR - PRESSO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
SENSOR DE VELOCIDADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
SENSOR - TEMPERATURA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
AUXILIAR DE PARTIDA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
MOTOR ELTRICO DE PARTIDA . . . . . . . . . . 158
INTERRUPTOR - MAGNTICO . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
CABOS/FIOS ELTRICOS - MOTOR . . . . . . 174
CABOS/FIOS ELTRICOS -
AQUECEDOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178

EQUIPAMENTOS DE SERVIO E
SUPRIMENTOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
TABELA - PLACA E DECALQUE . . . . . . . . . . 179

NDICE DE NMERO DE PEA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1

A8 NDICE SEBP4437
INHALTSVERZEICHNIS
Bezeichnung Seite Bezeichnung Seite

ALLGEMEINE HINWEISE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A19 KURBELWELLENDICHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69


KEILRIEMENSATZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
REPARATURALTERNATIVEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A25 VENTILSTEUERUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72

KHLMITTELZUSATZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A30 SCHMIERSYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75


ADAPTER - LLEITUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
WARTUNGSTEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A35 ENTLFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
MOTORLEINFLLSTUTZEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A50 LFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
ENTDUNSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
LMESSSTAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 MOTORLLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
MOTORKHLERBLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TURBOLADERLLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
SCHMIERPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
MOTOR (GRUNDAUSFHRUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PROBEENTNAHMEVENTIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
NOCKENWELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DICHTUNGSTRGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
MOTORBLOCKDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 KHLSYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
STIRNRADGEHUSEDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 LFTERANSCHLUSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
VENTILDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 MOTORLKHLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
KURBELWELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 WASSERKNIESTCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
MOTORBLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 SAUGLFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
ZYLINDERKOPF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 KHLWASSERLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
DMPFER UND RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . 23 WASSERLEITUNGSSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
MOTORLABLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 KHLWASSERPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
NEBENANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
LFTERANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LUFTANSAUG- UND ABGASSYSTEM . . . . . . . . 104
KHLWASSERPUMPENANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . 30 KLEMMSCHELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
DMPFER-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 LUFTEINLASSDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
BEFESTIGUNG - DMPFER U. LUFTEINLASSBOGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 BEFESTIGUNG - ANSAUGKRMMER-
LFTERANTRIEB - HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . 34 DECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
STIRNRADGEHUSE-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . 35 DRUCKLUFTLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
HUBSEN-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 AUSPUFFKRMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
VENTILMECHANISMUS-HALTETEILE . . . . . . 39 EINLASSKRMMERSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
SCHWUNGRAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 TURBOLADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
STIRNRAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
SCHWUNGRADGEHUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
STIRNRADGEHUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 KRAFTSTOFFSYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
HUBVENTIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 KRAFTSTOFFILTERSOCKELDECKEL . . . . . . 115
MOTORHUBSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 KRAFTSTOFFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
ZYLINDERBLOCK-KRMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 WASSERABSCHEIDER- U. KRAFTSTOFFIL-
DREHSTROMGENERATOR - TER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
BEFESTIGUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54 KRAFTSTOFFEINSPRITZDSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
LFTERANTRIEBSAUFHNGUNG . . . . . . . . 55 KRAFTSTOFFILTERLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . 120
LWANNE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 EINSPRITZLEITUNGEN - HYDRAULIKPUM-
PLEUELSTANGE UND KOLBEN . . . . . . . . . . 59 PE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
ZYLINDERBLOCKSCHRAUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . 60 PUMPE UND BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE . . . . . . 123
MOTORSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 KRAFTSTOFFEINSPRITZPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . 125
SCHWUNGRADGEHUSESTOPFEN . . . . . . 63 KRAFTSTOFF-ENTLFTUNGSPUM-
KURBELWELLEN-RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . 64 PE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
LFTERRIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 KRAFTSTOFFENTLFTUNGSPUMPE U.
RIEMENSPANNER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 SICHERHEITSFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
DREHSTROMGENERATOR- PUMPENDSE, HYDRAULISCH . . . . . . . . . . 128
RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 KRAFTSTOFFDRUCKREGLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 129

SEBP4437 INHALTSVERZEICHNIS A9
INHALTSVERZEICHNIS
Bezeichnung Seite Bezeichnung Seite

ELEKTRISCHE ANLAGE UND


STARTSYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
DREHSTROMGENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
ANSCHLUSS, ELEKTR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
STEUERUNGSEINHEIT, ELEKTRON. FR
MOTOR UND BEFEST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG (STARTEN/
ABSTELLEN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
MOTORDREHZAHLSTEUERUNG . . . . . . . . . . 138
MASSEBAND-HALTETEIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
MOTORSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
FLSSIGKEITSSTANDSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . 142
STELLUNGSSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
DRUCKSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
DREHZAHLSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
TEMPERATURSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
STARTHILFE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
STARTERMOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
MAGNETSCHALTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
MOTORVERDRAHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
HEIZUNGSVERDRAHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178

WARTUNGSAUSRSTUNG UND
-ZUBEHR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
TABELLE - SCHILD U. AUFKLEBER . . . . . . . . 179

ERSATZTEILNUMMERNINDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1

A10 INHALTSVERZEICHNIS SEBP4437


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. ENGINE IDENTIFICATION 5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX


Caterpillar engines are identified with Serial Numbers The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the
and Arrangement Numbers. In some cases, Modification beginning of the manual, references most frequently
Numbers are also used. The serial number plate which used maintenance part numbers, providing description,
shows these numbers is mounted on the engine. quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.
Caterpillar dealers need this information to determine
which components were included on the engine when
it was assembled at the factory. This permits accurate 6. INDEX
identification of replacement part numbers.
The index located near the front of the manual is an
alphabetical listing of all information elements included
2. ORDERING PARTS in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and
serviceable consist lists.

7. PART NUMBER INDEX


A numerical index listing all part numbers and the
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of
the manual.

8. CAPTIONS
Captions located at the beginning each information
Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available element identify the part number and part name
from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their along with additional descriptive information. S/N
parts inventories are up to date and include all information found in each caption should be used
parts normally required to protect your investment to select correct information for a specific engine.
in Caterpillar Engines. Dealers may offer repair kits Field replacement options, identification of optional
or remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most attachment components, and where used ("part of")
effective repair alternative for a particular situation. When information is also provided.
ordering parts, your order should specify the quantity, The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font
part number, part name, and the serial number/product to indicate the beginning of an information element.
identification number of the engine for which the parts Captions for additional pages that may be required
are needed. to illustrate an information element will be shown in
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) .
3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION
Product information in this manual is presented 9. NON-SERVICED PARTS
as "information elements" that represent all of the In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
components for the specific model. An Engine parts that are a link to lower level serviceable consist lists.
Arrangement is an example of an information element. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic type
The information elements are organized alphabetically indicating that they are not available. All consist lists have
by part name and secondarily by part number within not been converted to reflect this enhancement.
each major section of the manual.

4. TABLE OF CONTENTS
A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with
a complete list of all information elements organized as
they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.

SEBP4437 GENERAL INFORMATION A11


GENERAL INFORMATION

10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS NOTE:


Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond Continuing improvement and advancement of
to numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An product design may cause changes to your engine
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to which may not be included in this publication.
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the Whenever a question arises regarding your
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier Caterpillar product or this publication, please
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The consult your Caterpillar dealer for the latest available
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with information.
the item Ref No to determine the correct part number.
There may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a
consist list as information is updated to reflect the latest
serviceable part numbers.

11. INDENTED PART NAMES


When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part
of (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.

12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS


When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
(A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
separated.

13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS


O.D. Outside Diameter
I.D. Inside Diameter
A Not Part Of This Group
B Use As Required
C Change From Previous Type
D Order By The Meter
E Order By The Centimeter
F Not Shown
G Order By The Inch
I Refer To Hydraulic Information System
M Metric Part
R Remfg Part May Be Available
Y Separate Illustration
Z Not Serviced Separately

14. <END>
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.

A12 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP4437


GNRALITS

1. IDENTIFICATION DU MOTEUR 4. TABLE DES MATIRES


Les moteurs Caterpillar portent des numros de srie
et des numros de version. Dans certains cas, des
numros de modification sont aussi utiliss. Ces La table des matires se trouve au dbut du manuel. La
numros figurent sur la plaque de numro de srie table des matires fournit la liste de tous les chapitres
qui se trouve sur le moteur. du manuel avec une liste complte de tous les lments
dinformation classs par ordre dapparition dans le
Les concessionnaires Caterpillar ont besoin de ces manuel. Les numros de page sont fournis afin que
renseignements pour dterminer les composants inclus lutilisateur puisse trouver rapidement les illustrations
sur le moteur lors de lassemblage lusine. Cela permet dtailles concernant lidentification des pices et les
didentifier les numros de pices de rechange avec listes des pices dentretien.
prcision.
5. INDEX DES PICES DENTRETIEN
2. COMMANDE DE PICES
La rubrique "Index des pices dentretien" qui se trouve
au dbut du manuel renvoie aux pices dentretien les
plus frquemment utilises en prcisant la dsignation,
la quantit, l o la pice est utilise et le numro de
page. Ces pices sont classs par ordre alphabtique.

6. INDEX
Lindex qui se trouve vers le dbut du manuel est une
liste alphabtique de tous les lments dinformation
du manuel. Les numros de page sont fournis afin que
lutilisateur puisse trouver rapidement les illustrations
dtailles concernant lidentification des pices et les
listes des pices dentretien.

Les concessionnaires Caterpillar fournissent dans


7. INDEX DES NUMROS DE PICES
le monde entier des pices de rechange de qualit
Caterpillar. Leurs stocks de pices sont constamment Une liste numrique de tous les numros de pices et
rapprovisionns et comptent toutes les pices des pages correspondantes se trouve la fin du manuel.
ncessaires pour assurer la bonne marche de
vos moteurs Caterpillar. Certains concessionnaires
8. LGENDES
proposent galement des kits de rparation ou des
pices rnoves, ce qui permet de choisir la solution Les lgendes qui se trouvent en haut de chaque
la plus conomique dans une situation donne. Lors page de chaque lment dinformation fournissent
des commandes de pices, mentionner la quantit, le numro de pice, la dsignation ainsi que des
le numro de pice et la dsignation des pices ainsi renseignements supplmentaires sur les pices. Les
que le numro de srie/numro didentification (PIN) du renseignements concernant les numros de srie (S/N)
moteur pour lequel ces pices sont requises. qui se trouvent dans chaque lgende doivent tre
utiliss pour slectionner les informations correctes
pour un moteur donn. Les informations concernant les
3. ORGANISATION DU CATALOGUE DE PICES
options de remplacement sur le chantier, lidentification
Les renseignements sur les produits sont prsents sous des composants des quipements offerts en option et
forme de "Information element" (lment dinformation) les lieux dapplication sont aussi fournies.
reprsentant tous les composants dun modle donn.
"Engine Arrangement" (version de moteur) est un
exemple dun lment dinformation. Les lments Les lettres de la premire ligne dune lgende sont
dinformation sont classs par ordre alphabtique par prsentes en police plus grande afin dindiquer le dbut
la dsignation standard des pices et par numros de dune unit dinformation. Les lgendes qui pourraient
pices dans chaque partie importante du manuel. tre requises pour des pages supplmentaires afin
dillustrer une unit dinformation seront prsentes en
police standard et comprendront le terme ( suivre).

SEBP4437 GNRALITS A13


GNRALITS

9. PICES NON FOURNIES 13. ABRVIATIONS ET SYMBOLES


O.D. Diamtre extrieur
I.D. Diamtre intrieur
Dans certains cas, il est ncessaire dindiquer les pices A Ne fait pas partie de ce groupe
non fournies qui sont en aval de la liste des pices B Utiliser selon besoin
dentretien. Les numros des pices non fournies dans C Modification
la liste des pices et les lgendes seront en italique pour D Commander par mtre
signaler quils ne sont pas disponibles. E Commander par centimtre
F Non reprsent
10. NUMROS DE RFRENCE DE LA LISTE DES G Commander par pouce
PICES I Voir "Hydraulic Information System"
M Pice mtrique
R Pice rnove ventuellement disponible
Les numros indiqus dans la colonne des numros de Y Illustration spare
rfrences correspondent aux numros utiliss dans Z Non fourni sparment
les illustrations auxquelles ils sont associs. Un suffixe
alphabtique peut tre ajout un numro de rfrence NOTA:
pour identifier la liste des articles en aval. Les numros
indiqus dans la colonne de rfrence de lillustration En raison du progrs technique et des amliorations
renvoient lidentification du numro affich dans le continuelles apportes au matriel, votre moteur
coin infrieur gauche de chaque illustration. Le numro comporte peut-tre des modifications qui napparaissent
de rfrence de lillustration pourrait tre utilis avec pas dans la prsente publication. En cas de doute
le numro de rfrence de larticle pour dterminer le sur un dtail de votre moteur Caterpillar ou sur le
numro de pice correct. Il peut y avoir une omission texte de la prsente publication, adressez-vous votre
intentionnelle dun numro de rfrence dans une liste concessionnaire Caterpillar.
de pices suite la mise jour des informations en vue
de reflter les numros de pices les plus rcentes.

11. DSIGNATIONS DE PICES EN RETRAIT


Lorsquune dsignation de pice est en retrait, cela veut
dire que larticle en regard fait partie de lensemble sous
lequel il figure.

12. LETTRES DE RFRENCE DES ILLUSTRATIONS


Quand cela est ncessaire, les illustrations comportent
des lettres de rfrence (A, B, C, etc.) pour montrer le
trajet des canalisations et faisceaux de cbles dun point
lautre. Elles sont utilises galement pour indiquer o
relier les illustrations spares auparavant.

A14 GNRALITS SEBP4437


INFORMACIN GENERAL

1. IDENTIFICACIN DEL MOTOR 4. CONTENIDO


Los motores Caterpillar se identifican con Nmeros de La pgina de Contenido se encuentra al comienzo del
Identificacin del Producto (PIN). El motor se identifica manual. El Contenido indica cada seccin del manual
adems con Nmeros de Configuracin y en algunos con una lista completa de todos los elementos de
casos, Nmeros de Modificacin. Estos nmeros estn informacin organizados en el orden que aparecen
en las placas de identificacin que se encuentran en el manual. Los nmeros de pgina proporcionan
montadas en el motor. una referencia rpida a las ilustraciones detalladas de
identificacin de piezas y a las listas de componentes
Los distribuidores Caterpillar necesitan esta informacin
de repuesto de dichas piezas.
para determinar que componentes fueron incluidos en
el motor cuando lo ensamblaron en la fbrica. Estos
nmeros permiten identificar con exactitud los nmeros 5. INDICE DE PIEZAS DE MANTENIMIENTO
de piezas de repuesto.
Al frente de este catlogo se encuentra un ndice de los
nmeros de piezas utilizadas ms frecuentemente para
2. COMO PEDIR REPUESTOS el mantenimiento, que incluye descripcin, cantidad
necesaria, lugar de utilizacin y nmero de pgina.
Esta informacin est organizada alfabticamente, por
descripcin de la pieza.

6. NDICE
El ndice, ubicado cerca frente del manual, es una
lista en orden alfabtico de todos los elementos de
informacin includos en el manual. Los nmeros
de pgina proporcionan una referencia rpida a las
ilustraciones detalladas de identificacin de piezas y a
las listas de componentes de repuesto de dichas piezas.

Las piezas de repuesto Caterpillar de calidad estn


disponibles de los distribuidores Caterpillar en todo 7. INDICE NUMICO DE PIEZAS
el mundo. Sus existencias actualizadas incluyen Un ndice numrico de piezas con el correspondiente
todas las piezas normalmente requeridas para nmero de pgina aparece al final de este catlogo.
proteger su inversin en motores Caterpillar. Los
distribuidores pueden tener juegos de reparacin o
piezas remanufacturadas para permitir la seleccin 8. TTULOS
de la mejor alternativa de reparacin en un caso en Los ttulos ubicados al principio de cada elementos de
particular. Al pedir piezas de repuesto, especifique en informacin identifican el nmero y el nombre de la
su pedido la cantidad, el nmero de pieza, el nombre de pieza junto con informacin descriptiva adicional para
la pieza y el nmero de serie/nmero de identificacin ayudar al usuario a seleccionar informacin correcta
del producto del motor para la cual se necesitan estas para un motor en particular. Tambin se suministra
piezas. informacin sobre las opciones de reparacin en el
campo, la identificacin de componentes de accesorios
3. ORGANIZACION DEL MANUAL DE PIEZAS optativos y el lugar de ubicacin de la pieza ("es parte
de").
La informacin sobre el producto, se presenta en
este manual, como "elementos de informacin" que La primera lnea del ttulo se muestra con un tipo de letra
representan todos los componentes de un modelo ms grande para indicar el comienzo de un elemento
especfico. Las configuraciones de motores es un de informacin. Si se requieren pginas adicionales
ejemplo de un elemento de informacin. Los elementos para ilustrar un elemento de informacin, los ttulos se
de informacin estn organizados primeramente por muestran con un tipo de letra normal y la continuacin
nombres de piezas en orden alfabtico y en segundo se indica entre parntesis.
lugar, por el nmero de pieza dentro de cada seccin
principal del manual.

SEBP4437 INFORMACIN GENERAL A15


INFORMACIN GENERAL

9. PIEZAS QUE NO SE SUMINISTRAN COMO 13. ABREVIATURAS Y SIMBOLOS


REPUESTO
O.D. Dimetro exterior
En algunos casos es necesario indicar piezas que no I.D. Dimetro interior
se suministran como repuesto pero que pueden estar A No es pieza de este grupo
conectadas a listas de componentes de otras piezas de B Utilizado segn la demanda
repuesto. En tal caso, dichas piezas se muestran en C Indica cambio
cursiva para indicar que no son piezas disponibles. D Se pide por metro
E Se pide por centmetro
F No se muestra
10. NMEROS DE REFERENCIA
G Se pide por pulgada
Los nmeros en la columna de No. de Referencia I Consulte el sistema de informacin hidrulica
corresponden a los nmeros indicados en la ilustracin M Pieza mtrica
que pertenece a ese nmero de pieza. Los nmeros R Puede estar disponible como pieza
que tienen un sufijo alfabtico identifican artculos de remanufacturada
las listas de componentes de piezas. Los nmeros en Y Ilustracin separada
la columna de Referencia de la ilustracin se identifican Z No se suministra por separado
en la esquina inferior izquierda de cada ilustracin. Para
determinar el nmero correcto de pieza se puede utilizar
tanto el No. de Referencia de la ilustracin como el No. 14. <END>
de Referencia del artculo. A medida que se actualiza
la informacin para indicar los ms recientes nmeros Este smbolo indica el final de un elemento de
de piezas de repuesto, puede omitirse intencionalmente informacin.
un No. de Referencia en una lista de componentes de
piezas. NOTA:
Las contnuas mejoras y adelantos en diseo
11. NOMBRES DE PIEZA SANGRADOS podran originar cambios a su motor que no se
Cuando el nombre de una pieza est sangrado en una incluyen en esta publicacin. Cuando tenga alguna
lista, significa que esta pieza forma parte del grupo o pregunta acerca de su producto Caterpillar o de esta
conjunto del rengln inmediatamente superior. publicacin, consulte al distribuidor Caterpillar para
obtener la informacin ms reciente.

12. LETRAS DE REFERENCIA DE ILUSTRACIONES


Las ilustraciones contienen algunas veces letras de
referencia (A, B, C etc.) cuyo propsito es seguir el
trayecto de lneas y mazos de cables de un punto a otro.
Tambin se utilizan para mostrar dnde volver a unir
ilustraciones que se haban separado.

A16 INFORMACIN GENERAL SEBP4437


INFORMAO GERAL

1. IDENTIFICAO DO MOTOR 4. LISTA DE CONTEDOS


Os motores Caterpillar so identificadas pelos Nmeros A Lista de Contedos (TOC) se encontra no princpio
de Srie e Nmeros de Arranjo. Em alguns casos, do manual. A Lista de Contedos (TOC) relaciona
Nmeros de Modificao so tambm usados. A em cada seo do manual uma lista completa com
placa do nmero de srie que exibe esses nmeros todos os elementos de informao organizados
encontra-se no motor. conforme aparecem no manual. Nmeros de pgina
so fornecidos para que se tenha referncia rpida de
Os revendedores Caterpillar necessitam destas
ilustraes de peas detalhadas e listas de contedos
informaes para determinar que componentes foram
que podem receber servio de manuteno.
includos no motor durante a montagem na fbrica. Isto
facilita a identificao precisa dos nmeros de pea de
reposio. 5. NDICE DE PEAS DE MANUTENO
O ndice de Peas de Manuteno, localizado perto
2. COMO OBTER PEAS do princpio do manual, faz referncia aos nmeros de
pea de manuteno usados com maior frequncia,
fornecendo uma descrio, a quantidade, o uso e o
nmero de pgina. Esta informao organizada com
a descrio da pea em ordem alfabtica.

6. NDICE
O ndice localizado perto do princpio do manual,
consiste de uma lista em ordem alfabtica de todos os
elementos de informao includos no manual. Nmeros
de pgina so fornecidos para que se tenha referncia
rpida de ilustraes de peas detalhadas e listas de
contedos que podem receber servio de manuteno.
As Peas de Reposio de Qualidade Caterpillar
encontram-se disponveis nos revendedores Caterpillar
no mundo inteiro. Seus estoques de peas so 7. NDICE DE NMERO DE PEA
atualizados e incluem todas as peas normalmente Um ndice numrico relacionando todos os nmeros de
necessrias para proteger seu investimento em motores pea e a(s) pgina(s) correspondentes, aparece no final
Caterpillar. Alguns revendedores podem oferecer do manual.
jogos de reparo ou peas de troca/remanufaturadas
disponveis como uma opo da alternativa de
reparo mais eficaz para uma situao especfica. 8. LEGENDAS
Ao encomendar peas, seu pedido deve especificar a As legendas localizadas no incio de cada elemento de
quantidade, o nmero e o nome da pea e o nmero de informao identifica o nmero de pea e o nome da
srie/nmero de identificao do produto referentes ao pea, juntamente com informao descritiva adicional.
motor para o qual as peas se destinam. Informaes sobre o Nmero de Srie (S/N) encontradas
em cada legenda devem ser usadas para selecionar a
3. ORGANIZAO DO MANUAL DE PEAS informao correta sobre um motor especfico. Opes
A informao do produto neste manual apresentada de substituio no campo, identificao de componentes
em forma de "elementos de informao" que de acessrios opcionais e informaes sobre onde so
representam todos os componentes para o modelo utilizados ("parte de") so tambm fornecidas.
especfico. O Arranjo de Motor um exemplo de A primeira linha de uma legenda indicada em tipo maior
elemento de informao. Os elementos de informao para indicar o princpio de um elemento de informao.
so organizados em ordem alfabtica por nome de pea Legendas para pginas adicionais que podem ser
ou, secundariamente, por nmero de pea includo em necessrias para ilustrar um elemento de informao
cada seo principal do manual. sero apresentadas em tipo padro e incluiro o termo
(continua) .

SEBP4437 INFORMAO GERAL A17


INFORMAO GERAL

9. NO DISPONVEL SEPARADAMENTE 13. ABREVIAES E SMBOLOS


Em alguns casos, necessrio mostrar peas no O.D. "Outside Diameter" (Dimetro Externo)
disponveis separadamente que tm uma ligao com I.D. "Inside Diameter" (Dimetro Interno)
listas de contedos de nvel inferior que podem receber A No faz parte deste grupo
servio de manuteno. Os nmeros de pea destes B Use conforme necessrio
componentes no disponveis aparecero em itlico , a C Indica modificao
fim de indicar que no esto disponveis. D Vendido por metro
E Vendido por centmetro
F No ilustrado
10. NMEROS DE REFERNCIA LISTA DE PEAS
G Vendido por polegada
Os nmeros indicados na coluna Ref No (No. de I Consultar o Sistema de Informaes Hidrulicas
Referncia) correspondem-se aos nmeros usados M Pea mtrica
no(s) grfico(s) correspondente(s). Um sufixo com R Pea remanufaturada pode estar disponvel;
letras pode ser acrescentado a um nmero de referncia consulte o seu revendedor Cat
para identificar itens de contedo de nvel inferior. Os Y Ilustrao separada
nmeros indicados na coluna Graphic Ref (Referncia Z No disponvel separadamente
de Grfico) referem-se ao identificador de nmero
de grfico presente no canto esquerdo inferior de
cada ilustrao. O nmero de Referncia de Grfico 14. <END>
pode ser usado em combinao com o item Ref No
para determinar-se o nmero de pea correto. Poder Este smbolo indica o final de um elemento de
haver omisso intencional de um nmero de referncia informao.
(Ref No) de uma lista de contedos uma vez que as
informaes so atualizadas para refletir os nmeros NOTA:
de pea mais recentes que podem receber servio de
manuteno. Os contnuos aperfeioamentos e avanos no
projeto do produto podem ocasionar modificaes
em seu motor que talvez ainda no estejam includas
11. NOMES DE PEAS DESALINHADOS nesta publicao. Sempre que surgirem dvidas
Quando um nome de pea encontra-se desalinhado quanto a um produto Caterpillar ou quanto
numa lista de peas, significa que tal item faz parte do presente publicao, consulte o seu revendedor
(est includo no) grupo ou conjunto sob o qual est Caterpillar para obter as informaes mais recentes
relacionado. disponveis.

12. LETRAS DE REFERNCIA NAS ILUSTRAES


Quando necessrio, as ilustraes contm letras de
referncia (A, B, C, etc.) que so utilizadas para seguir
tubulaes e cabos eltricos de um ponto a outro.
Tambm foram utilizadas para indicar onde se pode
reconectar as ilustraes que foram separadas.

A18 INFORMAO GERAL SEBP4437


ALLGEMEINE HINWEISE

1. MOTORENKENNZEICHNUNG 4. INHALTSVERZEICHNIS
Caterpillar-Motoren sind mit SERIAL NUMBERS Das Inhaltsverzeichnis befindet sich am Anfang
(Seriennummern) und ARRANGEMENT NUMBERS des Buches. Im Inhaltsverzeichnis werden die
(Ausfhrungsnummern) gekennzeichnet. In einigen einzelnen Abschnitte des Buches aufgefhrt. Die
Fllen werden auch MODIFICATION NUMBERS Abschnitte enthalten eine vollstndige Aufstellung aller
(nderungsnummern) erteilt. Diese Nummern befinden Informationseinheiten. Diese sind entsprechend ihrem
sich auf dem Typenschild des Motors. Erscheinen im Buch geordnet. Das Inhaltsverzeichnis
enthlt Seitenangaben fr Schnellverweise auf
Die Caterpillar-Hndler bentigen diese Nummern,
detaillierte Abbildungen und Teillisten.
um festzustellen, welche Bauteile bei der Montage
des Motors verwendet wurden. Dies ermglicht das
Auffinden der richtigen Ersatzteilnummern. 5. INDEX FR WARTUNGSTEILE
Der Index fr Wartungsteile vorn im Buch enthlt die
2. BESTELLEN VON ERSATZTEILEN Bestellnummern, Seitenangaben, Mengenangaben
und Informationen ber den Einsatzbereich fr die
am hufigsten bentigten Ersatzteile. Die Angaben
sind alphabetisch entsprechend der Teilebezeichnung
geordnet.

6. INDEX
Der Index vorn im Buch enthlt eine alphabetische Liste
aller Informationseinheiten. Er enthlt Seitenangaben
fr Schnellverweise auf detaillierte Abbildungen und
Teillisten.

Original Caterpillar-Ersatzteile knnen weltweit


bei jedem Caterpillar-Hndler bestellt werden. Die 7. INDEX FR BESTELLNUMMERN
umfangreichen Hndlerlager enthalten normalerweise Hinten im Buch befindet sich ein numerischer Index, mit
alle Teile, die Sie fr Ihren Caterpillar-Motor bentigen. allen Bestellnummern und dem Hinweis auf die Seite, auf
Einige Hndler bieten Reparaturstze, Austausch- der sich die betreffende Abbildung befindet.
oder werkberholte Teile an, so da Sie eine Auswahl
unter verschiedenen Reparaturmglichkeiten treffen
knnen. Ihre Bestellung mu folgende Angaben 8. BERSCHRIFTEN
enthalten: Anzahl der bentigten Teile, Bestellnummer, Die berschriften, die sich am Anfang jeder
Bezeichnung des Teils und Serien-Nr./Produkt-Ident-Nr. der Informationseinheiten befinden, enthalten
des Motors, fr den diese Teile bentigt werden. Bestellnummern, Ersatzteilbezeichnungen und
zustzliche beschreibende Informationen. Die
3. AUFBAU DES PARTS MANUAL Seriennummern in den berschriften sollten
zur Auswahl der richtigen Informationen fr den
Die Produktinformationen fr alle Komponenten betreffenden Motor verwendet werden. Die berschriften
eines bestimmten Modells sind in INFORMATION enthalten auerdem Informationen ber mglichen
ELEMENTS (Informationseinheiten) gegliedert. Auendienstersatz, mgliche Baugertekomponenten
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT (Motorausfhrung) ist ein und die Baugruppe, zu der das Teil gehrt.
Beispiel fr solche Informationseinheiten. Sie sind
innerhalb jeder Gruppe alphabetisch, entsprechend Die erste Zeile einer berschrift erscheint in
der Ersatzteilbezeichnung, und zustzlich numerisch, einer greren Schriftart, um den Anfang einer
entsprechend der Ersatzteilnummer, geordnet. Informationseinheit zu kennzeichnen. berschriften
fr zustzliche Seiten, die zur Erluterung einer
Informationseinheit notwendig sind, erscheinen in
normaler Schriftart und enthalten den Begriff "(contd.)".

SEBP4437 ALLGEMEINE HINWEISE A19


ALLGEMEINE HINWEISE

9. NICHT EINZELN LIEFERBARE TEILE 13. ABKRZUNGEN UND SYMBOLE


In einigen Fllen ist es notwendig nicht lieferbare Teile, O.D. Auendurchmesser
die selbst mit einer eigenen Teilliste im Buch vertreten I.D. Innendurchmesser
sind, aufzufhren. Die Bestellnummern dieser nicht A kein Teil dieser Gruppe
einzeln lieferbaren Teile erscheinen kursiv, wodurch B nach Bedarf verwenden
angezeigt wird, da sie nur in Verbindung mit anderen C Hinweis auf eine nderung
Teilen lieferbar sind. D in Meter-Lnge bestellen
E in Zentimeter-Lnge bestellen
F nicht gezeigt
10. REFERENZNUMMER FR ERSATZTEILE
G in Zoll-Lnge bestellen
Die Zahlen, die in der Spalte "Ref No" aufgefhrt I siehe Hydraulikinformationssystem
sind, stimmen mit den Zahlen in den beigefgten M metrisches Teil
Abbildungen berein. Ein Buchstaben-Suffix kann R werkberholtes Teil unter Umstnden lieferbar
zu einer Referenznummer hinzugefgt werden, um Y separate Abbildung
zu kennzeichnen, da das Teil mit einer eigenen Z nicht einzeln lieferbar
Teilliste im Buch aufgefhrt ist. Die in der Spalte
"Graphic Ref" angefhrten Zahlen verweisen auf die
Identifikationsnummer der Abbildung, die sich in der 14. <END>
linken unteren Ecke der Abbildung befindet. Diese
Nummer kann zusammen mit der Referenznummer Dieses Symbol zeigt das Ende eines
des Teils angegeben werden, um die richtige Informationselements an.
Ersatzteilnummer zu ermitteln. Referenznummern
knnen absichtlich weggelassen werden, da die ANMERKUNG:
Nummern der lieferbaren Ersatzteile stndig aktualisiert
werden. Stndig vorgenommene Verbesserungen und
Weiterentwicklungen an Ihrem Motor knnen
nderungen verursachen, die in der vorliegenden
11. EINGERCKTE BEZEICHNUNGEN Ausgabe noch nicht bercksichtigt sind. Fragen zu
Wenn eine Bezeichnung eingerckt ist, wird dadurch Ihrem Caterpillar-Motor oder diesem Ersatzteilbuch
angezeigt, da das Teil zu einer Baugruppe gehrt, beantwortet Ihr Caterpillar-Hndler.
unter deren Bezeichnung es eingerckt ist.

12. REFERENZBUCHSTABEN
Falls erforderlich sind in den Abbildungen
Referenzbuchstaben enthalten (z.B. A, B, C,
usw.), die Leitungen und Kabelbume von einem Punkt
zum anderen verfolgen. Auerdem geben sie die Stelle
an, an der getrennte Abbildungen fortgesetzt werden.

A20 ALLGEMEINE HINWEISE SEBP4437


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

REMANUFACTURED COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Remanufactured Components. Components that are available
through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Caterpillar Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

SEBP4437 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES A21


OPTIONS DE RPARATION

COMPOSANTS RNOVS
Comme option de rparation, considrer les composants rnovs Caterpillar. Les composants disponibles dans le
cadre du programme Caterpillar de composants rnovs sont identifis de trois faons dans le catalogue de pices:
avec la lettre "R" dans lespace note de la liste des pices
avec R* au dbut de la premire ligne des lgendes
avec *R la fin de la premire ligne des lgendes
Les composants suivants figurent parmi les composants typiques du programme de rnovation:
ALTERNATEURS
BIELLES
VILEBREQUINS - SOUS-DIMENSIONNS
VILEBREQUINS - REMIS NEUF
CULASSES
MODULES DE COMMANDE LECTRONIQUE (ECM)
CAPTEURS LECTRONIQUES
INJECTEURS
TTES DINJECTEURS
POMPES CARBURANT
RGULATEURS
POMPES HUILE
PISTONS
BLOCS EMBIELLS
DMARREURS
TURBOCOMPRESSEURS - COMPLETS
CARTOUCHES DE TURBOCOMPRESSEUR
POMPES EAU
Des moteurs rnovs sont aussi disponibles pour plusieurs versions de moteur.

A22 OPTIONS DE RPARATION SEBP4437


ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARACIN

COMPONENTES REMANUFACTURADOS
Al hacer reparaciones, tenga en cuenta la opcin de Componentes Remanufacturados Caterpillar. Los componentes
que estn disponibles por medio del programa de Productos Remanufacturados Caterpillar se identifican de tres
maneras en el manual de piezas:
con la letra R en el espacio de Nota de la lista de piezas
con una R* al comienzo de la primera lnea de la leyenda
con una *R al final de la primera lnea de la leyenda
Los componentes que se incluyen tpicamente en el Programa de Productos Remanufacturados son:
ALTERNADORES
BIELAS
CIGEALES - BAJOMEDIDA
CIGEALES - REMANUFACTURADOS A NUEVO
CULATAS
MDULOS DE CONTROL ELECTRNICO (ECM)
SENSORES ELECTRONICOS
INYECTORES
BOQUILLAS
BOMBAS DE COMBUSTIBLE
REGULADORES
BOMBAS DE ACEITE
PISTONES
MONOBLOQUES
MOTORES DE ARRANQUE
TURBOCOMPRESORES - COMPLETOS
NCLEOS DE TURBOCOMPRESOR
BOMBAS DE AGUA
Tambin hay disponibles motores Remanufacturados Caterpillar para muchas de las configuraciones de motores.

SEBP4437 ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARACIN A23


ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARO

COMPONENTES REMANUFATURADOS
Considere o uso de Componentes Remanufaturados Caterpillar ao efetuar reparos. Os componentes disponveis
atravs do Programa de Remanufatura Caterpillar so identificados de trs formas no manual de peas:
com um R na rea da nota da lista de peas
com um R* no princpio da primeira linha da legenda
com um *R no final da primeira linha da legenda
Os componentes tpicos que constam no Programa de Remanufatura incluem:
ALTERNADORES
BIELAS
VIRABREQUINS - SUBMEDIDAS
VIRABREQUINS - ATUALIZAO
CABEOTES
MDULOS DE CONTROLE ELETRNICO (ECM)
SENSORES ELETRNICOS
INJETORES DE COMBUSTVEL
BICOS DE ABASTECIMENTO DE COMBUSTVEL
BOMBAS DE COMBUSTVEL
GOVERNADORES
BOMBAS DE LEO
PISTES
BLOCOS BSICOS DO MOTOR
MOTORES DE PARTIDA
TURBOALIMENTADORES - COMPLETOS
CARTUCHOS DE TURBOALIMENTADORES
BOMBAS DGUA
Motores Remanufaturados Caterpillar tambm encontram-se disponveis para diversos arranjos de motor.

A24 ALTERNATIVAS DE REPARO SEBP4437


REPARATURALTERNATIVEN

WERKBERHOLTE AT-PRODUKTE
Bei Reparaturen sollten werkberholte AT-Produkte von Caterpillar in Betracht gezogen werden. Die durch das
AT-Programm von Caterpillar erhltlichen Teile sind im Parts Book auf drei verschiedene Arten gekennzeichnet:
mit dem Buchstaben R in der Spalte NOTE der Ersatzteilliste
mit einem R* am Anfang der ersten Zeile der berschrift
mit einem *R am Ende der ersten Zeile der berschrift
Das AT-Programm umfat u.a. folgende Produkte:
DREHSTROMGENERATOREN
PLEUELSTANGEN
KURBELWELLEN - MIT UNTERMASS
KURBELWELLEN - MIT ORIGINALMASS
ZYLINDERKPFE
ELEKTRONISCHE STEUEREINHEITEN (EMC)
ELEKTRONISCHE SENSOREN
PUMPENDSEN
EINSPRITZDSEN
KRAFTSTOFFPUMPEN
DREHZAHLREGLER
LPUMPEN
KOLBEN
TEILMOTOREN
ANLASSER
TURBOLADER - KOMPLETT
TURBOLADERLAUFZEUGE
KHLWASSERPUMPEN
Viele Motoren knnen durch werkberholte AT-Motoren von Caterpillar ersetzt werden.

SEBP4437 REPARATURALTERNATIVEN A25


SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES

CUSTOMER BENEFITS:
Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:
Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Caterpillars DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA
added to the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.
The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCAs for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a
spin-on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.
The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:
For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
Cooling System Capacity Liquid SCA at Spin-on SCA
Liquid SCA at Initial Fill
Liters Gallons Maintenance* Maintenance Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)


3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)
3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)
64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)
3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)
3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)
163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

A26 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP4437


ADDITIFS POUR LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT

AVANTAGES POUR LE CLIENT


Ladditif protge contre la cavitation, la mousse, lrosion, la corrosion et laccumulation de dpts dans le circuit de
refroidissement.
Ladditif complmentaire fournit une quantit mesure dadditif.

DESCRIPTION:
Les additifs spuisent pendant lutilisation du moteur. Cest pourquoi lon doit ajouter de ladditif au liquide de
refroidissement/antigel pour moteurs diesel intervalles rguliers. En plus, si lon nutilise pas de lantigel entirement
formul et pr-charg comme le liquide de refroidissement/antigel Caterpillar pour moteurs diesel, une quantit
initiale dadditif doit tre ajoute au circuit de refroidissement. La quantit dadditif ajouter au circuit dpend de la
contenance du circuit.
Ladditif pour le remplissage initial est fourni sous forme liquide. Ladditif pour lentretien ultrieur est disponible sous
forme liquide et sous forme dlment visser. (Il ny a pas dlment visser pour les moteurs de la famille 3600).

NOTA:
La quantit dadditif ajouter au remplissage initial diffre de la quantit ajouter aux intervalles dentretien.
Les lments dadditif peuvent tre utiliss avec tout antigel de type thylne ou propylne-glycol conforme la norme
ASTM D4985 ou ASTM D5345.

NOTA:
A utiliser uniquement avec du liquide de refroidissement pour moteurs diesel et non avec le liquide de refroidissement
longue dure.

PICES NCESSAIRES:
Contenance du circuit de
refroidissement Additif liquide au remplissage Additif liquide aux Elment dadditif visser
initial intervalles dentretien* aux intervalles dentretien*
Litres Gallons U.S.

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Lintervalle dentretien normal est de 250 heures-service. Voir le Guide dutilisation et dentretien pour de plus amples
renseignements concernant lentretien du circuit de refroidissement.
( ) Indique la quantit exige.

SEBP4437 ADDITIFS POUR LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT A27


ADITIVOS DE REFRIGERANTE SUPLEMENTARIOS

VENTAJAS PARA EL USUARIO:


Protegen contra la cavitacin, la formacin de espuma, la corrosin y la acumulacin de escamas en los sistemas de
enfriamiento.
Suministra un acondicionador dosificado de refrigerante.

DESCRIPCIN:
Los aditivos en el refrigerante se agotan con la operacin normal. Por esta razn, se debe agregar Aditivo de
refrigerante suplementario (SCA) a todos los refrigerantes para servicio pesado, a intervalos regulares. Adems,
cuando no se usa un anticongelante de precarga completo, tal como el DEAC de Caterpillar, es necesario agregar
una cantidad de aditivo de refrigerante suplementario inicial al sistema de enfriamiento. La cantidad de aditivo que se
debe agregar depende de la capacidad del sistema.
El SCA de llenado inicial es lquido. El que se usa para el mantenimiento est disponible tanto en lquido como en un
elemento enroscable. (No hay elemento enroscable disponible para la Familia de Motores 3600).

NOTA:
La cantidad de aditivo de llenado inicial no es la misma que se agrega en los intervalos de mantenimiento.
Los elementos de aditivo de refrigerante se pueden usar con cualquier anticongelante de tipo glicol etilnico o proplico
que est de acuerdo con las especificaciones de las normas ASTM D4985 o ASTM D5345.

NOTA:
Se debe utilizar nicamente con refrigerante estndar para servicio pesado; no se debe usar con Refrigerante de Larga
Duracin.

PIEZAS NECESARIAS:
Capacidad del Sistema de Enfriamiento SCA lquido de Elemento de mantenimiento
SCA lquido de llenado inicial
litros gal EE.UU. mantenimiento* enroscable*

22-30 6-8 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 8-10 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 10-13 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 13-17 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 17-22 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 22-30 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 30-43 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 43-64 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* El perodo normal de mantenimiento es de 250 horas. Para ver las instrucciones completas sobre el mantenimiento
del refrigerante, consulte el Manual de Operacin y Mantenimiento.
( ) Indica la cantidad necesaria.

A28 ADITIVOS DE REFRIGERANTE SUPLEMENTARIOS SEBP4437


ADITIVOS SUPLEMENTARES DO LQUIDO ARREFECEDOR

BENEFCIOS PARA O CLIENTE:


Protege contra cavitao, espuma, eroso, corroso e acmulo de crostas nos sistemas de arrefecimento.
Fornece uma quantidade pr-determinada de condicionador de arrefecimento.

DESCRIO:
Com a operao normal, os aditivos se esgotam do lquido arrefecedor. Por isso, Aditivos Suplementares do Lquido
Arrefecedor (SCA) devem ser acrescentados a todos os lquidos arrefecedores para servio pesado em intervalos
regulares. Alm disso, quando um anticongelante pr-carregado, totalmente formulado no for usado, como o DEAC
Caterpillar, uma carga inicial de SCA deve ser acrescentada ao sistema de arrefecimento. A quantidade de SCA
acrescentada ao sistema depende da capacidade do sistema.
O SCA para abastecimento inicial fornecido em forma de lquido. Os aditivos suplementares (SCA) para intervalos
de manuteno esto disposio em forma lquida e como um elemento com roscas. (Exceto os Motores da Famlia
3600)

NOTA:
A quantidade de SCA adicionada no abastecimento inicial no a mesma que a acrescentada nos intervalos de
manuteno.
Os elementos do aditivo do lquido arrefecedor podem ser usados com qualquer tipo de anticongelante etileno ou
propileno que satisfaz as Especificaes ASTM D4985 ou ASTM D5345.

NOTA:
Para uso apenas com lquido arrefecedor para servio pesado padro, no deve ser usado com Lquido Arrefecedor
de Vida Longa.

PEAS NECESSRIAS:
Capacidade do Sistema de
Arrefecimento Lquido SCA Durante Lquido SCA Durante Elemento de Manuteno
Abastecimento Inicial Manuteno* de SCA com Roscas*
Litros Gales

22-30 6-8 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 8-10 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 10-13 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 13-17 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 17-22 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 22-30 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 30-43 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 43-64 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* O perodo normal de manuteno de 250 horas. Consulte o Manual de Operao e Manuteno para obter
instrues completas quanto manuteno do lquido arrefecedor.
( ) Indica a quantidade exigida.

SEBP4437 ADITIVOS SUPLEMENTARES DO LQUIDO ARREFECEDOR A29


KHLMITTELZUSATZ

VORTEILE FR DEN KUNDEN:


Schutz gegen Kavitation, Schaumbildung, Erosion, Korrosion und Kesselsteinbildung in Khlsystemen.
Richtig dosierter Khlmittelzusatz

BESCHREIBUNG:
Additive erschpfen sich whrend des Motorbetriebs. Deshalb mu allen HD-Khlmitteln regelmig Khlmittelzusatz
beigefgt werden. Wenn bei Erstfllung kein vollwertiges Fertigkhlmittel, wie das Frostschutz- und Khlmittel fr
Dieselmotoren von Caterpiller (DEAC), verwendet wird, mu bei Erstfllung Khlmittelzusatz beigefgt werden.
Wieviel Khlmittelzusatz beigefgt werden mu, hngt vom Inhalt des Khlsystems ab.
Fr Erstfllung ist Khlmittelzusatz nur in flssiger Form erhltlich. Fr Wartungsintervalle ist Khlmittelzusatz in
flssiger Form und als Zusatzelement erhltlich. (Fr die Motorbaureihe 3600 sind keine Zusatzelemente erhltlich.)

ANMERKUNG:
Die Khlmittelmenge bei Erstfllung ist nicht die gleiche Menge, die bei Wartungsintervallen beigefgt werden mu.
Die Khlmittelzusatzelemente knnen mit allen Frostschutzmitteln auf Ethylen- oder Propylenglykolbasis verwendet
werden, die den Standards nach ASTM D4985 oder ASTM D5345 entsprechen.

ANMERKUNG:
Den Khlmittelzusatz nicht mit Langzeitkhlmittel (ELC) von Caterpillar verwenden. Der Khlmittelzusatz ist nur fr
HD-Khlmittel bestimmt.

TEILEBEZEICHNUNG:
Khlsysteminhalt Khlmittelzusatz bei Flssiger Khlmittelzusatz Khlmittelzusatzelement
Liter US-Gall. Erstfllung bei Wartung* bei Wartung*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Der normale Wartungsintervall betrgt 250 Betriebsstunden. Fr vollstndige Anweisungen zur Wartung des
Khlsystems, siehe Betriebs- und Wartungshandbuch.
( ) Erforderliche Anzahl

A30 KHLMITTELZUSATZ SEBP4437


MAINTENANCE PARTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

BASIC ENGINE
PLUG-MAGNETIC 118-3619 1 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL 25
(ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN)
V-BELT (WATER PUMP) 8N-3504 1 DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP 31
9L-4896 1 DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP 30

COOLING SYSTEM
GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR 136-0812 1 LINES GP-WATER 95
HOUSING)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE 115-4223 2 LINES GP-WATER 95
(97-DEG C) (COOLANT)

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) 6T-3643 2 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP 136
LAMP (24-VOLT) 7N-5876 2 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP 136
LENS-AMBER (INDICATOR) 2V-7087 1 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP 136
LENS-RED (INDICATOR) 2V-7088 1 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP 136

FUEL SYSTEM
FILTER AS-FUEL 1R-0751 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 116
1R-0771 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 118
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) 1P-0436 1 COVER GP-FUEL FILTER BASE 115
1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING 126
SEAL (WATER SEPARATOR, FUEL) 220-8678 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 118

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) 164-0210 1 BREATHER GP 76
CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL) 4W-3087 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 77
CAP-OIL FILLER (TURBOCHARGER) 9L-8439 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 86
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL 1R-1807 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 78
(HIGH EFFICIENCY)
HOSE (FUMES DISPOSAL) 275-7799 1 FUMES DISPOSAL GP 79

SEBP4437 MAINTENANCE PARTS A31


PICES DE RECHANGE
NUMRO DE
DESCRIPTION PIECS QT DOMAINE DAPPLICATION PAGE

CIRCUIT DE CARBURANT
BOURRELET DTANCHIT 220-8678 1 FILTRE DE SPARATEUR DEAU ET 118
(SPARATEUR DEAU) DE CARBURANT (ASS)
FILTRE A CARBURANT (ENS) 1R-0751 1 FILTRE A CARBURANT (ASS) 116
1R-0771 1 FILTRE DE SPARATEUR DEAU ET 118
DE CARBURANT (ASS)
JOINT PLAT (POMPE DAMORAGE DE 1P-0436 1 COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT DE 115
CARBURANT) FILTRE CARBURANT (ASS)
1 POMPE DAMORAGE DE 126
CARBURANT (ASS)

CIRCUIT DE GRAISSAGE
BOUCHON DE GOULOTTE 9L-8439 1 CANALISATIONS DHUILE DE 86
DE REMPLISSAGE DHUILE TURBOCOMPRESSEUR (ASS)
(TURBOCOMPRESSEUR)
BOUCHON DE GOULOTTE 4W-3087 1 BOUCHON DE REMPLISSAGE 77
DE REMPLISSAGE (ENS) DHUILE MOTEUR (ASS)
(HUILE MOTEUR)
FILTRE A HUILE MOTEUR (ENS) 1R-1807 1 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR (ASS) 78
(GRANDE EFFICACIT)
FLEXIBLE 275-7799 1 DISPOSITIF DEVACUATION DES 79
(VACUATION DES GAZ DE CARTER) VAPEURS DE CARTER
RENIFLARD (ENS) (CARTER) 164-0210 1 RENIFLARD (ASS) 76

CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT
JOINT PLAT (BOTIER DE 136-0812 1 CANALISATIONS DEAU (ASS) 95
RGULATEUR DE TEMPRATURE)
THERMOSTAT-TEMPRATURE 115-4223 2 CANALISATIONS DEAU (ASS) 95
DEAU (97-DEG C)
(LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT)

CIRCUIT ELECTRIQUE ET DE DEMARRAGE


AMPOULE (24 VOLTS) 7N-5876 2 COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT 136
AUTOMATIQUE
DISJONCTEUR (ENS) (15A) 6T-3643 2 COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT 136
AUTOMATIQUE
LENTILLE ORANGE (TMOIN) 2V-7087 1 COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT 136
AUTOMATIQUE
LENTILLE ROUGE (TMOIN) 2V-7088 1 COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT 136
AUTOMATIQUE

MOTEUR
BOUCHON AIMANT (VIDANGE DE 118-3619 1 VIDANGE-HUILE DE MOTEUR (ASS) 25
CARTER DHUILE MOTEUR)
COURROIE TRAPEZOIDALE 8N-3504 1 ENTRANEMENT DE POMPE EAU 31
(POMPE EAU) (ASS)
9L-4896 1 ENTRANEMENT DE POMPE EAU 30
(ASS)

A32 PICES DE RECHANGE SEBP4437


PIEZAS DE MANTENIMIENTO
NUMERO DE
DESCRIPCION PIEZA CANT SE UTILIZA EN PAGINA

MOTOR BSICO
CORREA TRAPEZOIDAL 8N-3504 1 MANDO DE LA BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) 31
(BOMBA DE AGUA)
9L-4896 1 MANDO DE LA BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) 30
TAPN MAGNTICO (DRENAJE DE 118-3619 1 DRENAJE DEL ACEITE DE MOTOR 25
COLECTOR DE ACEITE DE MOTOR)

SISTEMA DE COMBUSTIBLE
EMPAQUETADURA (BOMBA DE 1P-0436 1 BOMBA DE CEBADO DE 126
CEBADO DE COMBUSTIBLE) COMBUSTIBLE (GR)
1 TAPA DE LA BASE DEL FILTRO DE 115
COMBUST. (GR)
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE (CONJ) 1R-0751 1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE (GR) 116
1R-0771 1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE Y 118
SEPARADOR DE AGUA (GR)
SELLO (SEPARADOR DE AGUA, 220-8678 1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE Y 118
COMBUSTIBLE) SEPARADOR DE AGUA (GR)

SISTEMA DE ENFRIAMIENTO
EMPAQUETADURA (CAJA DEL 136-0812 1 TUBERAS DEL AGUA (GR) 95
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA)
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA 115-4223 2 TUBERAS DEL AGUA (GR) 95
DEL AGUA (97 GRADOS C)
(REFRIGERANTE)

SISTEMA DE LUBRICACIN
FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR 1R-1807 1 FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) 78
(CONJ) (ALTA EFICIENCIA)
MANGUERA (ELIMINACION DE GASES) 275-7799 1 ESCAPE DE GASES (GR) 79
RESPIRADERO (CONJ) 164-0210 1 RESPIRADERO (GR) 76
(CRTER DEL MOTOR)
TAPA DE LLENADO (CONJ) 4W-3087 1 TUBO DE LLENADO DE ACEITE (GR) 77
(ACEITE DEL MOTOR)
TAPA DEL TUBO DE LLENADO DE 9L-8439 1 TURBOCOMPRESOR - TUBERAS 86
ACEITE (TURBOALIMENTADOR) DE ACEITE DEL (GR)

SISTEMA ELECTRICO Y DE ARRANQUE


DISYUNTOR (CONJ) (15 AMPERIOS) 6T-3643 2 CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE 136
ARRANQUE Y PARADA
LMPARA (24 VOLTIOS) 7N-5876 2 CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE 136
ARRANQUE Y PARADA
LENTE AMBAR (INDICADOR) 2V-7087 1 CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE 136
ARRANQUE Y PARADA
LENTE-ROJO (INDICADOR) 2V-7088 1 CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE 136
ARRANQUE Y PARADA

SEBP4437 PIEZAS DE MANTENIMIENTO A33


PEAS DE MANUTENO
NMERO DE
DESCRIO PEA QUANT UTILIZADA EM PGINA

MOTOR BSICO
BUJO MAGNTICO 118-3619 1 DRENO - LEO DO MOTOR 25
(DRENO DO CRTER DO MOTOR)
CORREIA EM V (BOMBA DGUA) 8N-3504 1 COMANDO DA BOMBA DGUA 31
9L-4896 1 COMANDO DA BOMBA DGUA 30

POSIO DE MARCHA R, INDICADOR DE FALHA


DISJUNTOR AUTOMTICO DE 6T-3643 2 CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR 136
CIRCUITO (15 AMPERES) PARTIDA/PARAR
LMPADA (24 VOLTS) 7N-5876 2 CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR 136
PARTIDA/PARAR
LENTE MBAR (INDICADOR) 2V-7087 1 CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR 136
PARTIDA/PARAR
LENTE VERMELHA (INDICADOR) 2V-7088 1 CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR 136
PARTIDA/PARAR

SISTEMA DE ARREFECIMENTO
JUNTA (ALOJAMENTO DO 136-0812 1 TUBOS - GUA 95
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA)
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA 115-4223 2 TUBOS - GUA 95
DA GUA (97 GRAUS C)
(LQUIDO ARREFECEDOR)

SISTEMA DE COMBUSTVEL
FILTRO - COMBUSTVEL 1R-0751 1 FILTRO - COMBUSTVEL 116
1R-0771 1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTVEL E 118
SEPARADOR DE GUA
JUNTA (BOMBA DE ESCORVA DE 1P-0436 1 BOMBA DE ESCORVA DO 126
COMBUSTVEL) COMBUSTVEL
1 TAMPA - BASE DO FILTRO DE 115
COMBUSTVEL
RETENTOR (SEPARADOR DE GUA, 220-8678 1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTVEL E 118
COMBUSTVEL) SEPARADOR DE GUA

SISTEMA DE LUBRIFICAO
FILTRO - LEO DO MOTOR 1R-1807 1 FILTRO - LEO DO MOTOR 78
(ALTA EFICINCIA)
MANGUEIRA 275-7799 1 ELIMINAO DE VAPORES DO 79
(ELIMINAO DE VAPORES) CRTER
RESPIRO (CRTER DO MOTOR) 164-0210 1 RESPIRO 76
TAMPA - BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO DE 9L-8439 1 TUBOS - LEO DO 86
LEO (TURBOALIMENTADOR) TURBOALIMENTADOR
TAMPA - BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO 4W-3087 1 BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO DE LEO 77
(LEO DO MOTOR) DO MOTOR

A34 PEAS DE MANUTENO SEBP4437


WARTUNGSTEILE
ERSATZTEIL-
BESCHREIBUNG NUMMER MENGE VERWENDET IN SEITE

ELEKTRISCHE ANLAGE UND STARTSYSTEM


ABDECKGLAS (GELB) (ANZEIGE) 2V-7087 1 AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG 136
(STARTEN/ABSTELLEN)
LEUCHTE (24 V) 7N-5876 2 AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG 136
(STARTEN/ABSTELLEN)
LINSE - ROT (ANZEIGE) 2V-7088 1 AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG 136
(STARTEN/ABSTELLEN)
UNTERBRECHER (15 A) 6T-3643 2 AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG 136
(STARTEN/ABSTELLEN)

KRAFTSTOFFSYSTEM
DICHTUNG (KRAFTSTOFFENTLF- 1P-0436 1 KRAFTSTOFF-ENTLFTUNGSPUMPE 126
TUNGSPUMPE)
1 KRAFTSTOFFILTERSOCKELDECKEL 115
DICHTUNG (WASSERABSCHEIDER, 220-8678 1 WASSERABSCHEIDER- U. 118
KRAFTSTOFF) KRAFTSTOFFILTER
KRAFTSTOFFILTER 1R-0751 1 KRAFTSTOFFILTER 116
1R-0771 1 WASSERABSCHEIDER- U. 118
KRAFTSTOFFILTER

KHLSYSTEM
DICHTUNG (TEMPERATURREGELGE- 136-0812 1 KHLWASSERLEITUNGEN 95
HUSE)
WASSERTEMPERATURREGLER (97 115-4223 2 KHLWASSERLEITUNGEN 95
GRAD CELSIUS) (KHLMITTEL)

MOTOR (GRUNDAUSFHRUNG)
KEILRIEMEN (WASSERPUMPE) 8N-3504 1 KHLWASSERPUMPENANTRIEB 31
9L-4896 1 KHLWASSERPUMPENANTRIEB 30
MAGNETSTOPFEN 118-3619 1 MOTORLABLASS 25
(MOTORLABLASSWANNE)

SCHMIERSYSTEM
EINFLLKAPPE (MOTORL) 4W-3087 1 MOTORLEINFLLSTUTZEN 77
ENTLFTER (KURBELGEHUSE) 164-0210 1 ENTLFTER 76
LEINFLLKAPPE (TURBOLADER) 9L-8439 1 TURBOLADERLLEITUNGEN 86
LFILTER (HOCHLEISTUNG) 1R-1807 1 LFILTER 78
SCHLAUCHLEITUNG (ENTDUNSTER) 275-7799 1 ENTDUNSTER 79

SEBP4437 WARTUNGSTEILE A35


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

A DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
ADAPTER GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 31
ADAPTER GP-OIL LINEENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
132 E
ELBOW GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
B ELBOW GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
107
93
BEARING GP-MAIN (CRANKSHAFT) . . . . . . . . . . 13 ENGINE AR-CORE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 2
BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 3

C F
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
5 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 FASTENER GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
CAP-OIL FILLER (TURBOCHARGER) . . . . . . . . . . 86 FASTENER GP-DAMPER & PULLEY
CARRIER GP-SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 CRANKSHAFT PULLEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
CHART-PLATE & FILM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 FASTENER GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 136 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
CLAMP-BAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 36
CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 FASTENER GP-GROUND STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK . . . . . . . . . . 135 FASTENER GP-INLET MAN COVER . . . . . . . . . . . 108
CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 FASTENER GP-LIFTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 38
CONTROL GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 VALVE COVER BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
COVER GP-AIR INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 FILM-CONTROL PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL (HIGH EFFICIENCY) . . . 78
COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 FILTER AS-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
9 118
10 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
COVER GP-FUEL FILTER BASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
12 118
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 FILTER-SECONDARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
16 41
18 42
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 FUMES DISPOSAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
21
22 G
GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
126
D GASKET
DAMPER & PULLEY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR HOUSING) . . . 95
24 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)ENGINE . . . 80
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 81
DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 82
27 GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43

A36 INDEX SEBP4437


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

H LENS-AMBER (INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136


LENS-RED (INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
HARNESS AS-ENGINE LIFTER GP-VALVEMECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
(ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE) . . . . . . . . 175 LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
HARNESS AS-ENGINE (FUEL INJECTION) . . . . 175 52
HARNESS AS-WIRING LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
(AUTO START/STOP CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
HARNESS AS-WIRING (CONTROL PANEL) . . . . 174 84
HARNESS AS-WIRING LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
(FUEL SENSOR JUMPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
HEATER AS-AIR INLET (22-VOLT, 1892-WATT) LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
(AIR INLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 86
HOSE (FUMES DISPOSAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 LINES GP-WATER
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 TEMPERATURE REGULATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
46
47
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
M
MANIFOLD GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
I MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUSTDRY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
INJECTOR GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
57
K
KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
132 P
KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
PAN GP-OILENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
164
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
168
PLUG GP-AIR INLET MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
170
PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . 158
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
168
PLUG GP-ENGINEENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
170
PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . 164
PLUG GP-WATER LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
98
132
PLUG-MAGNETIC (ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN) . . . 25
KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . 158
PULLEY-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
164
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
168
65
170
PULLEY GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
PULLEY GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
164
PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
168
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
170
89
KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
(INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & SEC FILTER . . . . . . . . . . 127
132
PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
L 100
LAMP AS (INDICATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 101
LAMP AS-INDICATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 102
LAMP (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 103

SEBP4437 INDEX A37


INDEX
Name Page Name Page

R 168
170
REGULATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . 129 SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (AIR INLET HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
(ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON
132 (SECONDARY STOP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . 129 SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (MOMENTARY)
REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (SPEED CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
(97-DEG C) (COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
ROCKER ARM GP (EXHAUST) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 AIR INLET HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
ROCKER ARM GP (INTAKE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
STARTING MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
S SWITCH GP-START (IGNITION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136

SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
70 T
SEAL (WATER SEPARATOR, FUEL) . . . . . . . . . . . 118 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
SENSOR GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 114
SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL
WATER, COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
SENSOR GP-POSITIONTHROTTLE . . . . . . . . . . 143 V
SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY) V-BELT SET2 BELTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
(ENGINE SPEED) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 V-BELT (WATER PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 31
146 VALVE AS-BYPASS (ENGINE OIL FILTER) . . . . . 78
147 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLINGENGINE OIL . . . . 90
150 VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
SENSOR GP-PRESSUREATMOSPHERIC . . . . 145 73
SENSOR GP-PRESSUREBOOST . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
SENSOR GP-PRESSUREENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . 146
151 W
SENSOR GP-PRESSUREFUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
150 WIRING GP-ENGINECONTROL PANEL . . . . . . . 174
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE WIRING GP-HEATERAIR INLET HEATER . . . . . 178
INJECTION ACTUATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148
149
SENSOR GP-SPEEDENGINE TIMING . . . . . . . . 152
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
AIR INLET MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATUREAUXILIARY . . . . . 153
154
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
WATER, COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
SOLENOID AS-STARTER (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . 163
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTER) . . . . . . . . . 170
SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT)
(STARTING MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
STARTING AID GPAIR INLET HEATER . . . . . . . 157
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
160
161
162
163
166
167

A38 INDEX SEBP4437


INDEX
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

A BOULONNERIE-ENTRANEMENT DE
VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
ADAPTATEUR DE VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . 91 BOURRELET DTANCHIT
ALTERNATEUR DE CHARGE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 130 (SPARATEUR DEAU) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
132 BRANCHEMENT LECTRIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . 134
AMORTISSEUR DE VIBRATIONS -
BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
AMORTISSEUR DE VIBRATIONS ET POULIE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
C
24 CABLAGE DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
AMPOULE (24 VOLTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 CABLAGE DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
ARBRE A CAMES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CABLAGE DU CHAUFFAGE DE CABINE
5 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
ATTACHE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 CABLAGE MOTEUR (ENS)
AUTOCOLLANT DE PANNEAU DE (INJECTION DE CARBURANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
COMMANDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 CABLAGE MOTEUR (ENS) (MODULE DE
AUXILIAIRE DE DMARRAGE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 157 COMMANDE LECTRONIQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
AXE DE CULBUTEUR (ASS) (ADMISSION) . . . . . 73 CACHE-SOUPAPES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
AXE DE CULBUTEUR (ASS) 12
(CHAPPEMENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 CANALISATIONS - INJECTEURS-POMPES
HYDRAULIQUES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
CANALISATIONS DAIR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
B CANALISATIONS DEAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
BLOC-CYLINDRES - COLLECTEUR (ASS) . . . . . 53 CANALISATIONS DHUILE DE
BLOC-CYLINDRES - COUVERCLE (ASS) . . . . . . 7 TURBOCOMPRESSEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
BLOC-CYLINDRES (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 86
16 CANALISATIONS DHUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . 83
18 84
BOUCHON AIMANT (VIDANGE DE CARTER CANALISATIONS DU FILTRE A CARBURANT
DHUILE MOTEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
BOUCHON DE BLOC-CYLINDRES (ASS) . . . . . . 60 CAPTEUR - MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
BOUCHON DE COLLECTEUR DADMISSION CAPTEUR DE NIVEAU DU LIQUIDE (ASS) . . . . . 142
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 CAPTEUR DE PRESSION (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
BOUCHON DE GOULOTTE DE REMPLISSAGE 145
DHUILE (TURBOCOMPRESSEUR) . . . . . . . . . 86 146
BOUCHON DE GOULOTTE DE REMPLISSAGE 147
(ENS) (HUILE MOTEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 148
BOUCHON DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 149
62 150
BOUCHON DE REMPLISSAGE DHUILE 151
MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 CAPTEUR DE TEMPERATURE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 153
BOUCHON DES CANALISATIONS DEAU 154
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 155
98 156
BOUCHON DU CARTER DE VOLANT (ASS) . . . 63 CAPTEUR DE VITESSE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
BOULONNERIE DAMORTISSEUR ET DE CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
POULIE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 CARTER DE VOLANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
BOULONNERIE DE CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . 35 46
36 47
BOULONNERIE DE COUVERCLE DE CHSSIS-PORTEUR DE JOINT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . 6
COLLECTEUR DADMISSION (ASS) . . . . . . . . 108 COLLECTEUR DCHAPPEMENT (ASS) . . . . . . . 110
BOULONNERIE DE GOUJON DE MASSE 111
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 COMMANDE DE DMARRAGE/ARRT
BOULONNERIE DE LA CULASSE (ASS) . . . . . . . 22 AUTOMATIQUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136

* TRADUCTION NON DISPONIBLE AU MOMENT DE LA PUBLICATION

SEBP4437 INDEX A39


INDEX
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

COMMANDE DE MACHINE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 F


COMMANDE DE RGIME MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . 138
COMMANDE ET MONTAGE - MOTEUR . . . . . . . . 135 FAISCEAU DE CABLES (ENS) (CAVALIER DE
CONTACTEUR MAGNETIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 172 CAPTEUR DE CARBURANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
173 FAISCEAU DE CABLES (ENS) (COMMANDE DE
CONTACTEUR MAGNETIQUE (ENS) (24 VOLTS) DMARRAGE/ ARRT AUTOMATIQUE) . . . . . 136
(RCHAUFFEUR DADMISSION DAIR) . . . . . 173 FAISCEAU DE CABLES (ENS)
COUDE DADMISSION DAIR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 106 (TABLEAU DE BORD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
107 FAISCEAU DE REFROIDISSEUR DHUILE
COUDE DEAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 MOTEUR (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
COURROIE TRAPEZOIDALE FILTRE A CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
(POMPE EAU) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 FILTRE A CARBURANT (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
31 FILTRE A CARBURANT (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
COUVERCLE DE CARTER AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 8 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
9 FILTRE A HUILE MOTEUR (ENS)
10 (GRANDE EFFICACIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
COUVERCLE DE COLLECTEUR DADMISSION FILTRE DE SPARATEUR DEAU ET DE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .117
COUVERCLE DU SUPPORT DE FILTRE 118
CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 FILTRE SECONDAIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
CULASSE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 FLEXIBLE
21 (VACUATION DES GAZ DE CARTER) . . . . . . 79
22
CULASSE (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
CULBUTERIE - BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . 39 H
CULBUTERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72 *HEATER AS-AIR INLET (*22-VOLT, 1892-WATT)
73 (ADMISSION DAIR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
HUILE MOTEUR - CARTER (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58

D I
INJECTEUR DE CARBURANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 119
DMARREUR LECTRIQUE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
INJECTEURS-POMPES HYDRAULIQUES
160
(ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
161
INTERRUPTEUR - BOUTON-POUSSOIR (ENS)
162
(ARRT AUXILIAIRE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
163
INTERRUPTEUR BASCULE
166
(ENS) (*MOMENTARY)
167
(COMMANDE DE VITESSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
168
INTERRUPTEUR DE DMARRAGE (ASS)
170
(ALLUMAGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
DISJONCTEUR (ENS) (15A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
DISPOSITIF DEVACUATION DES VAPEURS DE
CARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 J
JAUGE DHUILE MOTEUR (BAIONNETTE)
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
81
E 82
ENTRANEMENT AUXILIAIRE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 26 JEU DE COURROIES TRAPEZOIDALES . . . . . . . 71
27 JOINT DE VILEBREQUIN (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
ENTRANEMENT DE POMPE EAU (ASS) . . . . 31 70
ENTRANEMENT DE POMPE EAU (ASS) . . . . 30 JOINT PLAT (BOTIER DE RGULATEUR DE
ENTRANEMENT DE VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . 29 TEMPRATURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95

* TRADUCTION NON DISPONIBLE AU MOMENT DE LA PUBLICATION

A40 INDEX SEBP4437


INDEX
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

JOINT PLAT 52
(POMPE DAMORAGE DE CARBURANT) . . . 115
126
P
K PALIER PRINCIPAL (ASS) (VILEBREQUIN) . . . . .
PIGNONNERIE AV (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
13
43
KIT DE BAGUE (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 PISTON ET BIELLE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
168 POMPE A EAU (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
170 100
KIT DE BAGUE (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 101
KIT DE BALAIS (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 102
KIT DE BALAIS (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 103
KIT DE BALAIS (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 POMPE A HUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
170 89
KIT DE BORNE (ALTERNATEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 POMPE DALIMENTATION EN CARBURANT
132 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
KIT DE BOULONNERIE (ALTERNATEUR) . . . . . . 130 POMPE DAMORAGE DE CARBURANT
132 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
KIT DE COMPTEUR DENTRETIEN (24 VOLTS) POMPE DAMORCAGE DE CARBURANT ET
(TABLEAU DE BORD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 FILTRE SECONDAIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
KIT DE COUSSINET (ALTERNATEUR) . . . . . . . . . 130 POMPE DINJECTEURS-POMPES HYDRAU. ET
132 MONTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
KIT DE LEVIER (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 POMPE DINJECTION DE CARBURANT
KIT DE LEVIER (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
KIT DE LEVIER (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 POULIE DALTERNATEUR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
170 POULIE DE VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
KIT DISOLANT (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 POULIE-ROUE AVANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
164 POUSSOIR DE SOUPAPE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
168
170
R
L RACCORD DE CANALISATION DHUILE
(ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
LAMPE DE TMOIN (ENS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 REFROIDISSEUR DHUILE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . 92
LAMPE (ENS) (TMOIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 REGULATEUR DE LA TENSION (ENS)
LENTILLE ORANGE (TMOIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 (24 VOLTS) (ALTERNATEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
LENTILLE ROUGE (TMOIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 132
LEVAGE - BOULONNERIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 REGULATEUR DE PRESSION DE CARBURANT
38 (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
RGULATEUR (ENS)
(PRESSION DE CARBURANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
M RENIFLARD (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
MONTAGE DALTERNATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 54 RENIFLARD (ENS) (CARTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
MONTAGE DENTRANEMENT DE ROBINET-PRLVEMENT DCHANTILLON DE
VENTILATEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 LIQUIDE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
57
MOTEUR - PARTIE CENTRALE (VERSION) . . . . 1
2 S
3 SOLNODE DE DMARREUR (ENS)
(24 VOLTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
SOLNODE (ENS) (24 VOLTS)
O (DMARREUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
OEILLETONS DE LEVAGE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . 51 170

* TRADUCTION NON DISPONIBLE AU MOMENT DE LA PUBLICATION

SEBP4437 INDEX A41


INDEX
Dsignation Page Dsignation Page

SONDE - CIRCUIT DE CARBURANT . . . . . . . . . . . 143


SONDE - CIRCUIT DE CARBURANT (ROTATIF)
(RGIME MOTEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
SOUPAPE (ENS)-DRIVATION
(FILTRE A HUILE MOTEUR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78

T
TABLEAU - PLAQUE ET AUTOCOLLANT . . . . . . . 179
THERMOSTAT-TEMPRATURE
DEAU (97-DEG C)
(LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT) . . . . . . . . . 95
TURBOCOMPRESSEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
114

V
VENTILATEUR ASPIRANT (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
VIDANGE-HUILE DE MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . 25
VILEBREQUIN - POULIE (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
65
VILEBREQUIN (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
VOLANT MOTEUR (ASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
41
42

* TRADUCTION NON DISPONIBLE AU MOMENT DE LA PUBLICATION

A42 INDEX SEBP4437


INDICE
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

A CARGA - ALTERNADOR DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130


132
ABRAZADERA DE BANDA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 CRTER - COLECTOR DEL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
ACCESORIOS - IMPULSOR DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 26 CIGEAL - POLEA DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
27 65
ADAPTADOR DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 91 CIGEAL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
AIRE - TUBERAS DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 CODO DE ADMISIN DE AIRE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . 106
AMORTIGUADOR Y POLEA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 107
24 CODO DEL AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
RBOL DE LEVAS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CONEXIN ELCTRICA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
5 CONTROL AUTOMTICO DE ARRANQUE Y
ARRANQUE - INTERRUPTOR DE (GR) PARADA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
(ENCENDIDO) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 CONTROL DE MAQUINA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
AUXILIAR DE ARRANQUE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 CONTROL DE VELOCIDAD DE MOTOR (GR) . . . 138
CONTROL ELECTRNICO DEL MOTOR Y
B MONTAJE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
CORREA TRAPEZOIDAL (BOMBA DE AGUA) . . . 30
BALANCN (GR) (ADMISION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 31
BALANCN (GR) (ESCAPE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 CULATA DE CILINDROS - TORNILLERA DE LA
BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22
16 CULATA DE CILINDROS (CONJ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
18 CULATA DE CILINDROS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
BOMBA DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . 88 21
89 22
BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
100
101 D
102
DETECTOR DE POSICIN (SISTEMA DE
103
COMBUST.) (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143
BOMBA DE CEBADO DE COMBUSTIBLE
DETECTOR DE POSICIN (SISTEMA
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
DE COMBUST.) (GR) (ROTATORIO)
BOMBA DE CEBADO Y FILTRO SECUNDARIO
(VELOCIDAD DEL MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
DISYUNTOR (CONJ) (15 AMPERIOS) . . . . . . . . . . 136
BOMBA DE INYECCIN DE COMBUSTIBLE
DRENAJE DEL ACEITE DE MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 25
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
BOMBA DE TRANSFERENCIA DE
COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
BOMBA HIDRULICA DEL INYECTOR
E
UNITARIO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 EMPAQUETADURA
BOMBA HIDRULICA DEL INYECTOR (BOMBA DE CEBADO DE COMBUSTIBLE) . . . 115
UNITARIO Y MONTAJE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 126
EMPAQUETADURA (CAJA DEL REGULADOR
DE TEMPERATURA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
C ENFRIADOR DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . 92
CABLES DE CALEFACCIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 ENGRANAJE DELANTERO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
CABLES DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 ESCAPE DE GASES (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
175
CAJA DELANTERA - TORNILLERA DE LA
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
F
36 *FASTENER GP-INLET MAN COVER . . . . . . . . . . 108
CAJA DELANTERA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (CONJ)
CNCAMOS DE LEVANTAMIENTO DEL MOTOR (ALTA EFICIENCIA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . 78
52 FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE (CONJ) . . . . . . . . . . . . 116

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

SEBP4437 INDICE A43


INDICE
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

118 164
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 JUEGO DE BUJES (MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . 168
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE Y SEPARADOR DE 170
AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
117 JUEGO DE COJINETES (ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . 130
118 132
FILTRO SECUNDARIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 JUEGO DE CORREAS TRAPEZOIDALES . . . . . . 71
JUEGO DE ESCOBILLAS
(MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
G 164
GRUPO ADAPTADOR-TUBERIA DE ACEITE . . . 75 168
GRUPO DE COJINETES DE BANCADA 170
(CIGEAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 JUEGO DE MEDIDOR DE
GRUPO DE SUJETADOR DE PRISIONERO DE SERVICIO (24 VOLTIOS)
TIERRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 (TABLERO DE INSTRUMENTOS) . . . . . . . . . . . 136
GRUPO DE TAPN DEL MLTIPLE DE JUEGO DE PALANCA
ADMISIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 (MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
GRUPO DE TORNILLERIA-AMORTIGUADOR Y 164
POLEA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33 168
170
JUEGO DE TERMINAL (ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . . 130
H 132
JUEGO DE TORNILLERA (ALTERNADOR) . . . . 130
*HEATER AS-AIR INLET (*22-VOLT, 1892-WATT)
132
(ADMISIN DE AIRE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157

I L
IMPULSOR DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LMPARA (CONJ) (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
INDICADOR DEL NIVEL DE ACEITE (VARILLA) LAMPARA INDICADORA (CONJ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 LMPARA (24 VOLTIOS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
81 LENTE AMBAR (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
82 LENTE-ROJO (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
INTERRUPTOR DE VOLQUETE
(CONJ) (*MOMENTARY)
(CONTROL DE VELOCIDAD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 M
INTERRUPTOR MAGNTICO (CONJ) MANDO DE LA BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . 31
(24 VOLTIOS) (AIRE DE ADMISIN DE LA MANDO DE LA BOMBA DE AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . 30
CALEFACCIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 MANGUERA (ELIMINACION DE GASES) . . . . . . . 79
INTERRUPTOR MAGNTICO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 MAZO DE CABLES (CONJ) (ARRANQUE
173 AUTOMTICO/CONTROL DE PARADA) . . . . . 136
INTERRUPTOR PULSADOR (CONJ) MAZO DE CABLES (CONJ)
(PARADA SECUNDARIA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 (PUENTE SENSOR DE COMBUSTIBLE) . . . . . 120
INYECTOR DE COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . 119 MAZO DE CABLES (CONJ)
(TABLERO DE CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
MAZO DE CABLES DEL MOTOR (CONJ)
J (INYECCIN DE COMBUSTIBLE) . . . . . . . . . . . 175
JUEGO (AISLADOR) MAZO DE CABLES DEL MOTOR (CONJ)
(MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 (MODULO DE CONTROL ELECTRONICO) . . . 175
JUEGO (AISLADOR) MECANISMO DE VLVULAS (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
(MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 73
170 MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . 54
JUEGO (AISLADOR) MONTAJE DEL MANDO DE VENTILADOR
(MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164 (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
JUEGO DE BUJES (MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . 158 57

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

A44 INDICE SEBP4437


INDICE
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

MOTOR - NCLEO (CONFIG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 146


2 147
3 148
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE ELCTRICO (GR) . . . . 160 149
161 150
162 151
163 SENSOR DE TEMPERATURA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
166 154
167 155
168 156
170 SENSOR DE VELOCIDAD (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE ELCTRICO (GR) . . . . 158 SENSOR DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
MLTIPLE DE ESCAPE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 SENSOR DEL NIVEL DE LQUIDO . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
111 SOLENOIDE (CONJ) (24 VOLTIOS)
MLTIPLE DEL BLOQUE DE CILINDRO (GR) . . . 53 (ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
SOLENOIDE (CONJ) (24 VOLTIOS)
(MOTOR DE ARRANQUE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
N SOLENOIDE DE ARRANQUE (CONJ)
(24 VOLTIOS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
NUCLEO DE ENFRIADOR DE ACEITE DE
SUCCIN - VENTILADOR DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
MOTOR (CONJ) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92

P T
PISTN Y BIELA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 TABLA DE LOCALIZACIN DE LAS PLACAS Y
POLEA DE RUEDA GUIA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 CALCOMANAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
POLEA DE VENTILADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 TABLERO DE CONTROL, CALCOMANIA . . . . . . . 136
POLEA DEL ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 TAPA DE ADMISIN DE AIRE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
TAPA DE LA BASE DEL FILTRO DE COMBUST.
(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
R TAPA DE LA CAJA DELANTERA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 8
9
REGULADOR (CONJ)
10
(PRESIN DE COMBUSTIBLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
TAPA DE LLENADO (CONJ)
REGULADOR DE LA PRESION DE
(ACEITE DEL MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
COMBUSTIBLE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
TAPA DEL BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA DEL AGUA
TAPA DEL MECANISMO DE VLVULAS (GR) . . . 11
(97 GRADOS C) (REFRIGERANTE) . . . . . . . . . 95
12
REGULADOR DE VOLTAJE (24 VOLTIOS)
TAPA DEL TUBO DE LLENADO DE ACEITE
(ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
(TURBOALIMENTADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
132
TAPN DE LA CAJA DEL VOLANTE (GR) . . . . . . 63
RESPIRADERO (CONJ)
TAPN DE LAS TUBERAS DE AGUA (GR) . . . . 97
(CRTER DEL MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
98
RESPIRADERO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
TAPN DEL BLOQUE MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . 60
TAPN DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
62
S TAPN MAGNTICO (DRENAJE DE COLECTOR
SELLO DE CIGEAL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 DE ACEITE DE MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
70 TORNILLERA AMORTIGUADORA DE
SELLO DEL PORTADOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 VIBRACIONES (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
SELLO TORNILLERIA DE LEVANTAMIENTO (GR) . . . . . 37
(SEPARADOR DE AGUA, COMBUSTIBLE) . . . 118 38
SENSOR DE PRESIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 TORNILLERIA DEL MANDO DE VENTILADOR
145 (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

SEBP4437 INDICE A45


INDICE
Nombre Pgina Nombre Pgina

TORNILLERA DEL MECANISMO DE VLVULAS


(GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
TUBERAS DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR (GR) . . . . . 83
84
TUBERAS DE BOMBA HIDRULICA DE
INYECCIN (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
TUBERAS DEL AGUA (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
TUBERAS DEL FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE . . . 120
TUBO DE LLENADO DE ACEITE (GR) . . . . . . . . . 77
TURBOCOMPRESOR - TUBERAS DE ACEITE
DEL (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
86
TURBOCOMPRESOR (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
114

V
VALVULA DE DERIVACION (CONJ)
(FILTRO DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . 78
VLVULA DE LEVANTAMIENTO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . 50
VLVULA DE MUESTREO (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
VOLANTE - CAJA DE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
46
47
VOLANTE (GR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
41
42

* NO HAY TRADUCCION DISPONIBLE EN EL MOMENTO DE LA IMPRESION

A46 INDICE SEBP4437


NDICE
Designao Pgina Designao Pgina

A CABOS/FIOS ELTRICOS - AQUECEDOR . . . . . 178


CABOS/FIOS ELTRICOS - MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 174
ABRAADEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 175
ADAPTADOR DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48
ADAPTADOR-TUBULAO DE LEO . . . . . . . . . 75 CAIXA DO VOLANTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
ADESIVO - PAINEL DE CONTROLE . . . . . . . . . . . 136 46
ALTERNADOR DE CORRENTE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 47
132 CRTER DO LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
AMORTECEDOR DE VIBRAES E POLIA . . . . 23 CHICOTE - CABOS ELTRICOS
24 (CABO AUXILAIR DO SENSOR DO
ARREFECEDOR - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . 92 COMBUSTVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
AUXILIAR DE PARTIDA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 CHICOTE - CABOS ELTRICOS (CONTROLE
AUTOMTICO DE PARTIDA - PARADA) . . . . . 136
B CHICOTE - CABOS ELTRICOS
(PAINEL DE CONTROLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
BALANCIM (ADMISSO) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 CHICOTE - MOTOR
BALANCIM (ESCAPE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 (INJEO DE COMBUSTVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
BLOCO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 CHICOTE - MOTOR
16 (MDULO DE CONTROLE ELETRNICO) . . . 175
18 COLETOR DE ESCAPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO DE LEO DO 111
MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77 COLETOR DO BLOCO DO CILINDRO . . . . . . . . . . 53
BOMBA DE GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 COLMIA-ARREFECEDOR DE LEO DO
100 MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
101 COMANDO DA BOMBA DGUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
102 31
103 COMANDO DE ACESSRIOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
BOMBA DE ESCORVA DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . 126 27
BOMBA DE INJEO DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . 125 COMANDO DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
BOMBA DE LEO - MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88 CONEXO - ELTRICA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
89 CONTROLE AUTOMTICO - DAR
BOMBA DE TRANSFERNCIA DO PARTIDA/PARAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 CONTROLE DA MQUINA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
BOMBA DO FILTRO SECUNDRIO E ESCORVA CONTROLE ELETRNICO E MONTAGEM -
DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
BOMBA HIDRULICA - UNIDADE INJETORA . . . 128 CONTROLE-ROTAO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . 138
BOMBA HIDRULICA E MONTAGEM - UNIDADE CORREIA EM V (BOMBA DGUA) . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
INJETORA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 31
BUJO - CAIXA DO VOLANTE DO MOTOR . . . . 63 COTOVELO DGUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
BUJO - COLETOR DE ADMISSO . . . . . . . . . . . . 112 COTOVELO DE ADMISSO DE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . 106
BUJO - TUBULAES DE GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97 107
98
BUJO DO BLOCO DO CILINDRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
BUJO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 D
62
BUJO MAGNTICO DISJUNTOR AUTOMTICO DE CIRCUITO
(DRENO DO CRTER DO MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . 25 (15 AMPERES) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
DRENO - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25

C
CABEOTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
E
20 EIXO-COMANDO DE VLVULA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
21 5
22 ELIMINAO DE VAPORES DO CRTER . . . . . . 79

* TRADUO NO DISPONVEL NO MOMENTO DA IMPRESSO

SEBP4437 NDICE A47


NDICE
Designao Pgina Designao Pgina

EMISSOR - POSIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 164


EMISSOR - POSIO (GIRATRIO) 168
(ROTAO DO MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 170
ENGRENAGENS DE DISTRIBUIO . . . . . . . . . . 43 JOGO DE BUCHA (MOTOR DE PARTIDA) . . . . . . 158
164
168
F 170
FILTRO - COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 JOGO DE CORREIAS EM V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
118 JOGO DE ESCOVA (MOTOR DE PARTIDA) . . . . 158
FILTRO - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 164
FILTRO - LEO DO MOTOR 168
(ALTA EFICINCIA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 170
FILTRO DE COMBUSTVEL E SEPARADOR DE JOGO DE FIXADORES (ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . 130
GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 132
118 JOGO DE ISOLADOR (MOTOR DE PARTIDA) . . . 158
FILTRO SECUNDRIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 164
FIXADOR - AMORTECEDOR E POLIA . . . . . . . . . 33 168
FIXADOR-TAMPA MANUAL DA ADMISSO . . . . 108 170
FIXADORES - AMORTECEDOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 JOGO DE MANCAL (ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . 130
FIXADORES - CABEOTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . 22 132
FIXADORES - CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 JOGO DE MARCADOR DE HORAS DE SERVIO
36 (24 VOLTS) (PAINEL DE INSTRUMENTOS) . . . 136
FIXADORES - COMANDO DO VENTILADOR . . . 34 JOGO DE TERMINAL (ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . . . 130
FIXADORES - MECANISMO DAS VLVULAS . . . 39 132
FIXADORES - PRISIONEIRO TERRA . . . . . . . . . . 139 JUNTA (ALOJAMENTO DO REGULADOR DE
FIXADORES DE LEVANTAMENTO . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37 TEMPERATURA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
38 JUNTA (BOMBA DE ESCORVA DE
COMBUSTVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
126
H
*HEATER AS-AIR INLET
(22 VOLTS, 1.892 WATTS)
L
(ADMISSO DE AR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 LMPADA (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
LMPADA INDICADORA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
LMPADA (24 VOLTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
I LENTE MBAR (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
INDICADOR - NVEL DO LEO (VARETA) . . . . . . 80 LENTE VERMELHA (INDICADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
81 LEVANTAMENTO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
82 52
INJETOR DE COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
INTERRUPTOR - BALANCIM (TRANSITRIO)
(CONTROLE DE VELOCIDADE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 M
INTERRUPTOR - BOTO MANCAL - PRINCIPAL (VIRABREQUIM) . . . . . . . 13
(PARADA SECUNDRIA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 MANGUEIRA (ELIMINAO DE VAPORES) . . . . 79
INTERRUPTOR - MAGNTICO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 MECANISMO DAS VLVULAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
173 73
INTERRUPTOR - MAGNTICO (24 VOLTS) MONTAGEM - ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
(AQUECEDOR DE ADMISSO DE AR) . . . . . . 173 MONTAGEM - COMANDO DO VENTILADOR . . . 55
INTERRUPTOR - PARTIDA (IGNIO) . . . . . . . . . 136 57
MOTOR - NCLEO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
2
J 3
JOGO DE ALAVANCA (MOTOR DE PARTIDA) . . . 158 MOTOR ELTRICO DE PARTIDA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158

* TRADUO NO DISPONVEL NO MOMENTO DA IMPRESSO

A48 NDICE SEBP4437


NDICE
Designao Pgina Designao Pgina

160 SOLENIDE DO MOTOR DE PARTIDA


161 (24 VOLTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
162 SOLENIDE (24 VOLTS)
163 (MOTOR DE PARTIDA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
166 170
167 SUPORTE DO RETENTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
168
170
T
TABELA - PLACA E DECALQUE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
P TAMPA - ADMISSO DE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
PISTO E BIELA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59 TAMPA - BASE DO FILTRO DE
POLIA DA RODA-GUIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
POLIA DO ALTERNADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68 TAMPA - BLOCO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
POLIA DO VENTILADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 TAMPA - BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO DE LEO
POLIA DO VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 (TURBOALIMENTADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
65 TAMPA - BOCAL DE ENCHIMENTO
(LEO DO MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
TAMPA - CAIXA DIANTEIRA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
R 9
REGULADOR DE PRESSO DO 10
COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 TAMPA - MECANISMO DAS VLVULAS . . . . . . . . 11
REGULADOR DE TEMPERATURA DA GUA 12
(97 GRAUS C) (LQUIDO ARREFECEDOR) . . . 95 TUBOS - GUA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
REGULADOR DE VOLTAGEM (24 VOLTS) TUBOS - AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
(ALTERNADOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 TUBOS - FILTRO DO COMBUSTVEL . . . . . . . . . . 120
132 TUBOS - INJETOR DA BOMBA HIDRULICA . . . 122
REGULADOR TUBOS - LEO DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
(PRESSO DO COMBUSTVEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 84
RESPIRO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 TUBOS - LEO DO TURBOALIMENTADOR . . . . 85
RESPIRO (CRTER DO MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 86
RETENTOR DO VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 TUCHO DA VLVULA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
70 TURBOALIMENTADOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
RETENTOR 114
(SEPARADOR DE GUA, COMBUSTVEL) . . . 118
V
S VLVULA DE DERIVAO
SENSOR - NVEL DE LQUIDO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 (FILTRO DE LEO DO MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
SENSOR - PRESSO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 VLVULA PARA TIRAR AMOSTRAS DE
145 FLUIDOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
146 VENTILADOR DE SUCO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
147 VIRABREQUIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
148 VOLANTE DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
149 41
150 42
151
SENSOR - TEMPERATURA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
154
155
156
SENSOR DE VELOCIDADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
SENSOR DO MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140

* TRADUO NO DISPONVEL NO MOMENTO DA IMPRESSO

SEBP4437 NDICE A49


STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS
Bezeichnung Seite Bezeichnung Seite

A DRUCKLUFTLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
DRUCKSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
ABDECKGLAS (GELB) (ANZEIGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 145
ADAPTER - LLEITUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 146
ANSCHLUSS, ELEKTR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 147
ANSCHLUSSKLEMMENSATZ (DREHSTROM- 148
GENERATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 149
132 150
AUFKLEBER - STEUERTAFEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 151
AUSPUFFKRMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
111
AUTOMATIKSTEUERUNG (STARTEN/ E
ABSTELLEN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
EINFLLKAPPE (MOTORL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
EINLASSKRMMERSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
B EINSPRITZLEITUNGEN - HYDRAULIKPUM-
PE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
BEFESTIGUNG - ANSAUGKRMMER-
ENTDUNSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
DECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
ENTLFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
BEFESTIGUNG - DMPFER U.
ENTLFTER (KURBELGEHUSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE (DREHSTROMGENE-
RATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
132
F
BELEUCHTUNGSANLAGE (ANZEIGE) . . . . . . . . . 136 FLSSIGKEITSSTANDSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
BUCHSEN-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . 158
164
BUCHSEN-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . 168 H
170 HAUPTLAGER (KURBELWELLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
BRSTEN-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . 168 *HEATER AS-AIR INLET (*22-VOLT, 1892-WATT)
BRSTEN-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . 158 (LUFTEINLASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
164 HEBEL-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . . . . 158
170 164
HEBEL-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMOTOR) . . . . . . 168
D 170
HEIZUNGSVERDRAHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
DMPFER-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 HUBSEN-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
DMPFER UND RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 38
24 HUBVENTIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
DICHTUNG (KRAFTSTOFFENTLFTUNGS-
PUMPE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
126 I
DICHTUNG (TEMPERATURREGELGEHU-
SE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 ISOLATOR-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMO-
DICHTUNG (WASSERABSCHEIDER, TOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
KRAFTSTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 164
DICHTUNGSTRGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 ISOLATOR-EINBAUSATZ (STARTERMO-
DREHSTROMGENERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 TOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
132 170
DREHSTROMGENERATOR - BEFESTIGUNG . . . 54
DREHSTROMGENERATOR-RIEMENSCHEI-
BE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68
K
DREHZAHLSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 KEILRIEMEN (WASSERPUMPE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
DRUCKKNOPFSCHALTER (NOTABSTEL- 31
LUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 KEILRIEMENSATZ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71

* BERSETZUNG ZUM ZEITPUNKT DER DRUCKLEGUNG NICHT VORHANDEN

A50 STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS SEBP4437


STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS
Bezeichnung Seite Bezeichnung Seite

KIPPSCHALTER (MOMENT) (DREHZAHLREGE- MAGNETSTOPFEN (MOTORLABLASSWAN-


LUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 NE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
KLEMMSCHELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 MASCHINENSTEUERUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
KONTROLLEUCHTE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 MASSEBAND-HALTETEIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
KRAFTSTOFF-ENTLFTUNGSPUMPE . . . . . . . . 126 MOTORBLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
KRAFTSTOFFDRUCKREGLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 16
KRAFTSTOFFEINSPRITZDSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 18
KRAFTSTOFFEINSPRITZPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 MOTORBLOCKDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
KRAFTSTOFFENTLFTUNGSPUMPE U. MOTORDREHZAHLSTEUERUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
SICHERHEITSFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 MOTORHUBSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
KRAFTSTOFFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 52
118 MOTORKABELSTRANG (ELEKTRON.
KRAFTSTOFFILTERLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120 STEUERMODUL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
KRAFTSTOFFILTERSOCKELDECKEL . . . . . . . . . 115 MOTORKABELSTRANG (KRAFTSTOFFEIN-
KRAFTSTOFFRDERPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128 SPRITZUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
KHLWASSERLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 MOTORKHLERBLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
KHLWASSERPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 2
100 3
101 MOTORLABLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
102 MOTORLEINFLLSTUTZEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
103 MOTORLKHLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
KHLWASSERPUMPENANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 MOTORLKHLERBLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
31 MOTORLLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
KURBELWELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 84
KURBELWELLEN-RIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . 64 MOTORSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
65 MOTORSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
KURBELWELLENDICHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 62
70 MOTORVERDRAHTUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
175

L
LAGERSATZ (DREHSTROMGENERATOR) . . . . . 130
N
132 NEBENANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
LEUCHTE (24 V) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 27
LINSE - ROT (ANZEIGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 NOCKENWELLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LUFTEINLASSBOGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 5
107
LUFTEINLASSDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
LFTERANSCHLUSS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 O
LFTERANTRIEB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LEINFLLKAPPE (TURBOLADER) . . . . . . . . . . . 86
LFTERANTRIEB - HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 LFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
LFTERANTRIEBSAUFHNGUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 LFILTER (HOCHLEISTUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
57 LMESSSTAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
LFTERRIEMENSCHEIBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 81
82
LWANNE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
M
MAGNETSCHALTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
173
P
MAGNETSCHALTER (24 V) (ANSAUGLUFT- PLEUELSTANGE UND KOLBEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
VORWRMANLAGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 PROBEENTNAHMEVENTIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
MAGNETSPULE (24 V) (STARTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 PUMPE UND BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE . . . . . . . . . . 123
MAGNETSPULE (24 V) (STARTERMOTOR) . . . . 168 PUMPENDSE, HYDRAULISCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128

* BERSETZUNG ZUM ZEITPUNKT DER DRUCKLEGUNG NICHT VORHANDEN

SEBP4437 STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS A51


STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS
Bezeichnung Seite Bezeichnung Seite

R 154
155
REGLER (KRAFTSTOFFDRUCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 156
RIEMENSPANNER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 TURBOLADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 113
114
S TURBOLADERLLEITUNGEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
86
SAUGLFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
SCHLAUCHLEITUNG (ENTDUNSTER) . . . . . . . . . 79
SCHMIERPUMPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88 U
89 UMGEHUNGSVENTIL (MOTORLUFTFILTER) . . . 78
SCHWUNGRAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 UNTERBRECHER (15 A) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
41
42
SCHWUNGRADGEHUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 V
46 VENTILDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
47 12
SCHWUNGRADGEHUSESTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . 63 VENTILKIPPHEBEL (AUSLASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
SICHERHEITSFILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127 VENTILKIPPHEBEL (EINLASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
SPANNUNGSREGLER (24 V) (DREHSTROMGE- VENTILMECHANISMUS-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . 39
NERATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 VENTILSTEUERUNG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 72
132 73
STARTERMOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 VERDRAHTUNGSKABELBAUM (AUTOM.
160 START/STOPP-STEUERUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
161 VERDRAHTUNGSKABELBAUM (KRAFTSTOFF-
162 SENSOR BERBRCKUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
163 VERDRAHTUNGSKABELBAUM
166 (STEUERTAFEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
167
168
170 W
STARTERSOLENOID (24 V) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 WARTUNGSMESSER (24 V) (INSTRUMENTEN-
STARTHILFE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 TAFEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
STARTSCHALTER (ZNDUNG) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136 WASSERABSCHEIDER- U. KRAFTSTOFFIL-
STELLUNGSSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 143 TER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
STELLUNGSSENSOR (ROTIEREND) 118
(MOTORDREHZAHL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 WASSERKNIESTCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
STEUERUNGSEINHEIT, ELEKTRON. FR WASSERLEITUNGSSTOPFEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 97
MOTOR UND BEFEST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 98
STIRNRAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 WASSERTEMPERATURREGLER (97 GRAD
STIRNRADGEHUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 CELSIUS) (KHLMITTEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
STIRNRADGEHUSE-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
36
STIRNRADGEHUSEDECKEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Z
9 ZYLINDERBLOCK-KRMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53
10 ZYLINDERBLOCKSCHRAUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
ZYLINDERKOPF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
20
T 21
TABELLE - SCHILD U. AUFKLEBER . . . . . . . . . . . 179 22
TEMPERATURSENSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 ZYLINDERKOPF-HALTETEILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22

* BERSETZUNG ZUM ZEITPUNKT DER DRUCKLEGUNG NICHT VORHANDEN

A52 STICHWORTVERZEICHNIS SEBP4437


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
266-6731 ENGINE AR-CORE
224 BRAKE KW (300 BHP) AT 1800-2200 RPM
SMCS-1000 i02421355
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 212-4285 1 CAMSHAFT GP 4
Y 117-3643 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 92
Y 211-9120 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 10
Y 210-5590 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 13
Y 221-4482 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 18
Y 219-5849 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 22
Y 205-1321 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 43
Y 165-4446 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 48
Y 191-0461 1 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP 122
Y 212-3652 6 PISTON & ROD GP 59
Y 222-5900 1 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD 123
Y 192-2981 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 88
Y 268-1839 6 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 125
Y 281-4202 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 114
Y 232-3717 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 72
265-4245 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
266-6732 ENGINE AR-CORE
187 BRAKE KW (250 BHP) AT 1800-2200 RPM
SMCS-1000 i02421356
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 212-4285 1 CAMSHAFT GP 4
Y 117-3643 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 92
Y 211-9120 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 10
Y 210-5590 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 13
Y 221-4482 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 18
Y 219-5849 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 22
Y 205-1321 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 43
Y 165-4446 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 48
Y 191-0461 1 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP 122
Y 212-3652 6 PISTON & ROD GP 59
Y 222-5900 1 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD 123
Y 192-2981 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 88
Y 268-1839 6 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 125
Y 281-4202 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 114
Y 232-3717 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 72
265-4244 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
270-7235 ENGINE AR-CORE
168 BRAKE KW (225 BHP) AT 2200 RPM
SMCS-1000 i02431059
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 212-4289 1 CAMSHAFT GP 5
Y 117-3643 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 92
Y 211-9120 1 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING 10
Y 210-5590 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 13
Y 221-4482 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 18
Y 219-5849 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 22
Y 205-1321 1 GEAR GP-FRONT 43
Y 165-4446 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 48
Y 191-0461 1 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP 122
Y 212-3652 6 PISTON & ROD GP 59
Y 222-5900 1 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD 123
Y 192-2981 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 88
Y 268-1839 6 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 125
Y 281-4202 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 114
Y 232-3717 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 72
271-2813 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 3


BASIC ENGINE
212-4285 CAMSHAFT GP
SMCS-1210 i02374685
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 107-7694 1 PLATE-THRUST
R 2 1 212-4284 1 CAMSHAFT AS
1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2A 1 224-3247 1 GEAR (100-TEETH)
M 3 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00945309

4 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
212-4289 CAMSHAFT GP
SMCS-1210 i02242048
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 107-7694 1 PLATE-THRUST
2 1 212-4288 1 CAMSHAFT AS
2A 1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
2B 1 224-3247 1 GEAR (100-TEETH)
M 3 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01099239

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 5


BASIC ENGINE
4W-3462 CARRIER GP-SEAL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i02041302
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-6546 1 COVER
2 1 8C-3091 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 239-0583 1 GASKET
4 1 6V-3538 2 DOWEL
M 5 1 6V-3940 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
6 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 7 1 4C-9612 SEALANT-SILICONE
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01051044

6 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
229-8841 COVER GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i02374927
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-6544 1 COVER
2 1 4P-5918 3 CLIP
3 1 4Y-9652 3 GASKET
4 1 7W-3871 2 COVER-SIDE
5 1 7W-3872 6 SLEEVE
6 1 110-7618 4 BOLT AS
7 1 175-1367 8 SPACER (8.8X16X10-MM THK)
8 1 222-5893 1 COVER AS
M 8A 1 6V-5698 2 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)
9 1 210-3321 1 STUD (M8X1.25 THD)
M 10 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 11 1 6V-2317 23 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
12 1 9M-1974 14 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B 13 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00986484

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 7


BASIC ENGINE
118-1727 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
REQUIRED ON ENGINES WITH NO FACTORY INSTALLED AIR COMPRESSOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1166 i02445680
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-8245 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 2 1 6V-5696 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
3 1 4W-2026 1 COVER
4 1 135-9819 1 SEAL
M 5 1 6V-8149 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00897312

8 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
172-8732 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
RIGHT HAND SERVICE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1166 i01309002
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-1445 1 COVER
2 1 061-9455 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 4 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00596335

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 9


BASIC ENGINE
211-9120 COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING
FOR USE WITH OIL FILLER
SMCS-1151, 1166 i02246431
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 166-1776 1 COVER AS-FRONT
1A 1 126-1757 2 WASHER (10.85X19.3X1.27-MM THK)
1B 1 136-0822 2 STUD
2 1 166-1781 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873836

10 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
242-2411 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
PART OF 261-3721 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107 i02246469
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
L 1 1 217-5701 SEAL (21-DM)
L-ORDER BY THE DECIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01118526

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 11


BASIC ENGINE
261-3721 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107 i02423178
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 242-2411 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 11
2 1 246-5083 13 SLEEVE-SPACER
3 1 271-2417 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
1 245-6796 1 COVER AS-BASE
3A 1 244-4486 1 SEAL-COVER
M 4 1 099-3649 13 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
5 1 8T-4224 13 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01209275

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
210-5590 CRANKSHAFT GP
SMCS-1202 i02242072
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-5480 1 CRANKSHAFT AS
1A 1 1B-8705 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
1B 1 2W-8147 1 GEAR (50-TEETH)
J 2 1 212-4893 1 BEARING-THRUST (STANDARD)
AB 1 229-5153 BEARING-THRUST (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 229-5154 BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM US)
AB 1 229-5155 BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 229-5156 BEARING-THRUST (0.5-MM US - 0.5-MM OS)
J 3 1 107-7708 6 BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)
AB 1 145-0168 BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 145-0170 BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM US - 0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 145-0162 BEARING-MAIN (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 145-0164 BEARING-MAIN (0.5-MM US)

ABF 1 7C-7980 1 SLEEVE-OIL SEAL


(THIS WEAR SLEEVE IS USED ONLY TO SALVAGE
(REPAIR) THE REAR SEAL SURFACE OF THE
CRANKSHAFT)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
AJ 196-9519 BEARING GP-MAIN (CRANKSHAFT)
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN
J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP4437 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 13


BASIC ENGINE
210-5590 CRANKSHAFT GP (contd. ) i02242072

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00977492

14 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
221-4480 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PART OF 221-4481 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i01974590
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 7E-2968 7 CAP-CRANKSHAFT BEARING
M 3 1 9X-8916 14 BOLT (M16X2.0X140MM)
4 1 5P-8247 14 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948902

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 15


BASIC ENGINE
221-4481 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PART OF 221-4482 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i01974526
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 221-4480 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 15
2 1 2M-6471 2 PLUG-CUP
3 1 3H-5552 1 PLUG-CUP
4 1 9S-8006 1 PLUG
5 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 216-5586 1 BEARING-SLEEVE (CAMSHAFT)
7 1 2W-7213 6 BEARING-SLEEVE (CAMSHAFT)
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

16 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
221-4481 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. ) i01974526

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947530

SEBP4437 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 17


BASIC ENGINE
221-4482 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
SMCS-1201 i02242050
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 221-4481 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 16
2 1 7N-5683 2 DOWEL
3 1 1W-8407 2 SLEEVE
4 1 6V-3538 2 DOWEL
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00800849

18 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
219-5844 CYLINDER HEAD AS
PART OF 219-5846 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100, 1101 i02246465
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 8M-5860 12 PLUG-CUP
3 1 4F-5695 2 PLUG-CUP
4 1 227-1200 6 SLEEVE-INJECTOR
5 1 217-5213 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET)
6 1 147-8218 6 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
7 1 8C-0563 12 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 9S-9334 1 PLUG
9 1 9X-7712 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00948980

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 19


BASIC ENGINE
219-5846 CYLINDER HEAD GP*R
PART OF 219-5847 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100 i02246464
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 219-5844 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 19
2 1 145-7390 12 VALVE-INLET
3 1 147-8211 6 VALVE-EXHAUST
4 1 1W-2715 24 LOCK-RETAINER
5 1 7E-7779 12 RETAINER-SPRING
6 1 147-8214 12 SEAL-VALVE STEM
7 1 140-9670 12 GUIDE-VALVE
8 1 137-6718 6 SPRING-VALVE
9 1 140-6188 12 SPRING-VALVE
10 1 2A-4429 12 LOCK-RETAINER
11 1 134-4483 6 RETAINER-SPRING
12 1 147-8220 6 GUIDE-VALVE
13 1 163-2478 6 SEAL-VALVE STEM
14 1 137-6715 6 SEAT-VALVE SPRING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947786

20 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
219-5847 CYLINDER HEAD GP
PART OF 219-5849 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100 i02246461
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 219-5846 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 20
2 1 1N-5999 2 PLUG
3 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 6V-5048 6 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 7J-0204 2 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 9S-8002 6 PLUG
8 1 9S-8004 2 PLUG
9 1 9S-8006 1 PLUG
10 1 9S-9334 1 PLUG
11 1 9X-7712 1 SEAL-O-RING
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947578

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 21


BASIC ENGINE
219-5849 CYLINDER HEAD GP
SMCS-1100 i02242054
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 219-5847 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 21
2 1 133-4995 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
3 1 142-7289 14 FASTENER GP-CYLINDER HEAD
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 138-3252 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD
1 8T-3282 1 WASHER-HARD (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
1 6V-4876 1 LUBRICANT
M 4 1 8T-7950 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)
5 1 6V-5839 6 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00760746

22 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
165-4557 DAMPER & PULLEY GP
PROVIDES VISCOUS DAMPER W/8 GROOVE POLY-RIB PULLEY
FOR USE WITH 177-5064PAGE 32
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i01615703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2W-7381 1 WASHER
2 1 167-8121 1 DAMPER AS
3 1 153-1036 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT
M 4 1 8T-3666 4 BOLT (M14X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00836511

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 23


BASIC ENGINE
280-6847 DAMPER & PULLEY GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i02431341
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 256-9752 1 PULLEY
2 1 167-8121 1 DAMPER AS
3 1 2W-7381 1 WASHER
M 4 1 8T-3666 4 BOLT (M14X60-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01217264

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
198-6478 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
RH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02294439
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 6V-7238 1 VALVE-SHUTOFF (ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN)
3 1 118-3619 1 PLUG-MAGNETIC (ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00774225

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 25


BASIC ENGINE
7C-1682 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
ROTATION IS COUNTER-CLOCKWISE VIEWED FROM THE DRIVE END OF PUMP
FOR USE WITH HYDRAULIC PUMP WITH 1.5 TAPERED SHAFT. CANNOT BE USED WITH
AIR COMPRESSOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1207 i00885789
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-1782 1 GEAR-HYDRAULIC PUMP DRIVE (50 TEETH)
2 1 7C-1289 1 ADAPTER
M 3 1 6V-5696 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X80MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00203126

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
234-7969 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1207 i02441279
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1N-3974 1 COUPLING
2 1 9M-1974 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
3 1 135-9819 1 SEAL
4 1 234-7971 1 TUBE AS
5 1 100-7517 1 GEAR (50-TEETH)
6 1 100-7518 1 BEARING
7 1 100-7522 1 ADAPTER
M 8 1 8T-0106 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
9 1 1F-7958 2 NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)
10 1 3J-7354 2 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 5M-1932 2 STUD-TAPERLOCK
13 1 5P-8245 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
14 1 6S-3002 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 6V-5217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
16 1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
17 1 6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4437 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
234-7969 DRIVE GP-ACCESSORY (contd. ) i02441279

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01220634

28 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
194-9463 DRIVE GP-FAN
MULTI POSTITION V-BELT, 11 INCH TO 22 INCH FAN HEIGHT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i01569062
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1W-5039 1 HUB-FAN PULLEY
2 1 4W-1203 2 CUP-ROLLER BEARING
3 1 4W-1204 2 CONE-ROLLER BEARING
4 1 4W-2042 1 SPACER (35.3X45.5X38.331MM THK)
5 1 7E-4808 1 PLATE
6 1 194-9462 1 BRACKET AS
6A 1 129-5617 1 SHAFT-FAN
7 1 5S-9062 1 SPACER (35.032X50.8X15.88MM THK)
8 1 6H-3956 1 PIN
9 1 6V-9748 1 SEAL-LIP
10 1 7D-1649 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-0162 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X160MM)
12 1 8T-6764 1 PLUG-PIPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00791294

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
256-6166 DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02292334
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9L-4896 1 V-BELT (WATER PUMP)
2 1 256-6168 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER
2A 1 2L-8509 1 RING-LOCK
2B 1 115-4237 1 PULLEY-IDLER
2C 1 156-1871 2 BALL BEARING
2D 1 256-6167 1 PLATE AS
3 1 256-6170 1 SPACER
M 4 1 188-9644 2 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 3E-4352 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 6V-5217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 7 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01119745

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
279-6029 DRIVE GP-WATER PUMP
FOR USE WITH 260-1546PAGE 103
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02436151
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8N-3504 1 V-BELT (WATER PUMP)
2 1 256-6168 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER
2A 1 115-4237 1 PULLEY-IDLER
2B 1 156-1871 2 BALL BEARING
2C 1 256-6167 1 PLATE AS
2D 1 2L-8509 1 RING-LOCK
3 1 256-6170 1 SPACER
M 4 1 188-9644 2 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 5 1 208-9284 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 6 1 6V-5217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
7 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01218312

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
177-5064 FASTENER GP-DAMPER
FOR USE WITH 165-4557PAGE 23
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205, 7553 i01567578
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-5839 8 WASHER (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M 2 1 6V-5843 8 BOLT (M10X1.50X45MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00632979

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
256-9757 FASTENER GP-DAMPER & PULLEY
CRANKSHAFT PULLEY
FOR USE WITH 256-9755PAGE 64. CANNOT BE USED WITH PULLEY GP-AUX DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205, 7553 i02298703
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-3621 1 SPACER
2 1 6V-5839 8 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 3 1 8C-2926 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X140-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01120204

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
198-7629 FASTENER GP-FAN DRIVE
11 INCH FAN DRIVE HEIGHT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i01565016
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
2 1 8T-4223 5 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4956 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00751432

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
116-4556 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
CANNOT BE USED WITH FRONT ENGINE SUPPORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162 i00670220
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-8336 6 BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
1 5P-8245 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00244671

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
213-1630 FASTENER GP-FRONT HOUSING
NO STUDS
FOR USE WITH SHORT FRONT END
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162 i02431288
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 2 1 6V-2317 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 8T-0100 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
4 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 9X-2098 1 STUD-TAPERLOCK (BOLT)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01061805

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
113-6170 FASTENER GP-LIFTING
REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i00997369
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 2 1 8T-4136 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00246972

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
117-3477 FASTENER GP-LIFTING
FRONT
CANNOT BE USED WITH FAN DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i01582001
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-4248 4 BOLT (M10X1.50X25MM)
2 1 6V-5839 4 WASHER (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00247017

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
258-8723 FASTENER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
VALVE COVER BASE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102 i02242179
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 229-8844 3 CLIP
2 1 244-4500 11 SPRING
M 3 1 8T-0100 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
4 1 9N-0869 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01125046

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
273-2714 FLYWHEEL GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02443707
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 7X-3343 8 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X60-MM)
2 1 202-2381 1 FLYWHEEL AS
6I-2997 1 GEAR (156-TEETH)
3 1 5P-7213 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01202788

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
273-2716 FLYWHEEL GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02431336
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 202-2382 1 FLYWHEEL AS
1A 1 1W-1064 1 GEAR-FLYWHEEL RING (126-TEETH)
2 1 5P-8245 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 3 1 6V-8197 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199834

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
279-2066 FLYWHEEL GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i02443689
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 160-8225 1 FLYWHEEL AS
1 7W-5095 1 GEAR-FLYWHEEL (134-TEETH)
2 1 5P-8245 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 3 1 7X-7961 8 BOLT (LOCKING)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01199781

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
205-1321 GEAR GP-FRONT
SMCS-1206 i01686025
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 113-6069 1 PLATE-THRUST
2 1 115-4219 1 PLATE-RETAINING
3 1 200-4495 1 SHAFT-IDLER
4 1 205-1320 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (50 TEETH)
4A 1 115-4072 1 BEARING
M 5 1 136-4183 1 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.5X30MM)
M 6 1 6V-5843 2 BOLT (M10X1.50X45MM)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4437 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 43


BASIC ENGINE
205-1321 GEAR GP-FRONT (contd. ) i01686025

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00870175

44 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
132-2104 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i00950708
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 126-5900 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M 2 1 8T-0226 10 BOLT (M14X2X45-MM)
3 1 2P-1294 2 PLUG-SEAL
M 4 1 6V-5842 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
5 1 9S-8008 1 PLUG
6 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG
7 1 7X-7730 1 PLUG-PIPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00258601

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 45


BASIC ENGINE
132-2105 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i01111201
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 100-6551 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M 2 1 8T-0226 10 BOLT (M14X2X45-MM)
M 3 1 6V-5842 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
4 1 9S-4183 1 PLUG
5 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00587374

46 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
132-2106 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
PROVIDES STARTING MOTOR MOUNTING FLANGE ON RH SIDE
FOR USE WITH NO. 3 FLYWHEEL HOUSING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i01569758
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-5233 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M 2 1 6V-5842 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 3 1 8T-0226 10 BOLT (M14X2X45-MM)
4 1 9S-4182 1 PLUG
5 1 9S-4183 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00258572

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 47


BASIC ENGINE
165-4446 HOUSING GP-FRONT
SMCS-1151, 1162 i02421336
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 245-3259 1 HOUSING-FRONT
M 2 1 6V-3918 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
M 3 1 6V-5217 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

BF 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

48 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
165-4446 HOUSING GP-FRONT (contd. ) i02421336

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01212833

SEBP4437 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 49


BASIC ENGINE
139-4081 LIFTER GP-VALVEMECHANISM
PART OF 232-3717 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1209 i01308656
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 139-9476 1 SHAFT AS-LIFTER
1 2D-6642 2 BALL
2 1 7E-6794 4 ARM AS-INJECTOR
3 1 139-4084 2 SPACER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00288708

50 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
153-5417 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i01568048
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
2 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
3 1 154-0896 1 PLATE-LIFTING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00441547

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 51


BASIC ENGINE
217-4624 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i02299545
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 228-4766 1 PLATE-LIFTING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01151620

52 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
239-5924 MANIFOLD GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i02431333
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 226-8696 1 MANIFOLD-OIL (ENGINE)
2 1 3J-1907 3 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 4F-9029 1 SEAL
M 4 1 6V-5219 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
5 1 9S-4191 3 PLUG-O RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01060821

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 53


BASIC ENGINE
253-7176 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
FOR USE WITH TRUCK WATER PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1154, 1405 i02252229
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1L-1486 1 SPACER (0.5X0.875X0.5-IN THK)
2 1 2B-0941 1 SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
3 1 3J-4278 1 SPACER (13.5X22.2X6.5-MM THK)
4 1 9L-5134 1 ROD
5 1 9L-6329 1 BLOCK
6 1 211-2101 2 SLEEVE
7 1 253-7177 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 6V-8188 2 NUT (1/2-13 THD)
9 1 7X-0325 1 BOLT (1/2-13X2.5-IN)
10 1 7X-3374 2 NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)
11 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4194 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
14 1 8T-4223 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
15 1 8T-4835 1 BOLT (1/2-13X2-IN)
M 16 1 8T-5005 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
17 1 8T-8919 1 BOLT (1/2-13X1.75-IN)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01134774

54 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
152-5013 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i02376991
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7E-1313 1 BRACKET
2 1 253-9323 1 SUPPORT AS
3 1 8T-4121 7 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4196 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4437 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 55


BASIC ENGINE
152-5013 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE (contd. ) i02376991

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01093921

56 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
197-0649 MOUNTING GP-FAN DRIVE
FOR USE WITH FAN HEIGHTS OF 11 TO 22 INCHES, VEE BELT FRONT DESIGN DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i01565212
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 197-0646 1 SUPPORT-FAN
M 2 1 6V-3822 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35MM)
3 1 6V-5839 4 WASHER (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00758412

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 57


BASIC ENGINE
126-5931 PAN GP-OILENGINE
31 LITERS
FOR USE WITH 7C-2475PAGE 83
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i02092190
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 222-5921 1 PAN-OIL
2 1 9M-1974 36 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 6V-3918 36 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
4 1 166-2905 1 SEAL-INTEGRAL
B 5 1 4C-9612 SEALANT-SILICONE
6 1 9S-8008 2 PLUG (ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN)
7 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING (ENGINE OIL PAN DRAIN PLUG)
8 1 9S-8004 1 PLUG
9 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00256355

58 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
212-3652 PISTON & ROD GP
SMCS-1225 i02421066
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 213-3193 1 ROD AS-CONNECTING (NON-DRILLED)
1A 1 2W-0027 1 BEARING (EYE END)
1B 1 195-0321 2 BOLT
2 1 224-6638 1 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (STANDARD)
AB 1 7C-6976 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 7C-6977 BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.5-MM US)
3 1 238-2706 1 RING-PISTON-OIL
4 1 197-9353 1 RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)
5 1 197-9386 1 RING-PISTON-TOP
6 1 197-9371 1 PIN-PISTON
7 1 280-2748 1 TUBE AS-OIL JET
8 1 238-2720 1 BODY AS-PISTON
M 9 1 6V-3940 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
10 1 197-9372 2 RETAINER-PIN
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00903037

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 59


BASIC ENGINE
159-0303 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i01330263
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-0293 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
2 1 6F-7062 1 WASHER (12.7X19.05X1.83-MM THK)
3 1 9S-8008 2 PLUG
4 1 3D-2824 2 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00677138

60 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
162-8068 PLUG GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i01740907
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O RING
2 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00891417

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 61


BASIC ENGINE
280-6846 PLUG GP-ENGINEENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i02431339
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9S-8002 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01206416

62 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
121-0802 PLUG GP-FLYWHEEL HOUSING
FOR USE WITH FLYWHEEL HSG WHEN MAGNETIC PICK-UP IS NOT INSTALLED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i00950534
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-1294 1 PLUG-SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00244704

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 63


BASIC ENGINE
256-9755 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
190-MM
FOR USE WITH DAMPER GP-PULLEY, FASTENER GP, OR PULLEY GP-AUX DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i02298701
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9456 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT
2 1 256-9756 1 SPACER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01119761

64 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
273-3850 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
1.2:1 FAN DRIVE RATIO
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i02431218
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9457 1 PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT
2 1 256-9756 1 SPACER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01217314

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 65


BASIC ENGINE
198-7627 PULLEY GP-FAN
230-MM DIAMETER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i01565759
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 194-9464 1 PULLEY-FAN
2 1 8T-4896 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5MM THK)
3 1 8T-9101 6 BOLT (3/8-16X2.75 IN)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00751265

66 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
253-9319 PULLEY GP-IDLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1358 i02310235
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 173-1498 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)
1 173-1500 1 SPACER (10.4X45.1X1.8-MM THK)
1 151-2900 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X54.25-MM)
1 166-6358 1 COVER-DUST
2 1 253-9322 1 BRACKET
M 3 1 6V-3940 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01190877

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 67


BASIC ENGINE
2W-8494 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1425 i02455722
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00324492

68 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
115-4203 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i02445674
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 115-4109 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)
2 1 7C-4163 2 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT)
3 1 4R-9999 1 EXCLUDER-CRANKSHAFT SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00131231

SEBP4437 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 69


BASIC ENGINE
122-8929 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT
FOR USE WITH DRY FLYWHEEL HOUSING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1160, 1161 i02445673
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-3571 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (REAR)
2 1 119-2921 1 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT (FRONT)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00125389

70 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
5L-5015 V-BELT SET2 BELTS
1714 MM (67.48-IN) LG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357 i02251882
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
<END>

7M-4707 V-BELT SET2 BELTS


1803 MM (71 IN) LG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357 i02251880
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(INCLUDES 2 BELTS)
<END>

SEBP4437 BASIC ENGINE 71


BASIC ENGINE
232-3717 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123 i02242058
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 133-6379 12 ROD
2 1 219-3309 6 BRIDGE-VALVE
Y 3 1 139-4081 3 LIFTER GP-VALVE 50
M 4 1 8T-8442 12 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)
5 1 3E-9412 6 DOWEL
Y 6 1 235-5528 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 73
M 7 1 6V-5696 11 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
9 1 3H-7654 9 WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-0100 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
11 1 232-1754 1 CLIP
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028897

72 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP4437


BASIC ENGINE
235-5528 VALVE MECHANISM GP
PART OF 232-3717 VALVE MECHANISM GP
SMCS-1102, 1121, 1123 i01935363
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 137-6717 5 SPRING
2 1 222-1185 6 ROCKER ARM GP (INTAKE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2A 1 2Y-5829 1 NUT (M10X1.5 THD)
M 1 183-4365 1 SCREW-ADJUSTING (M10X1.5 THD)
2B 1 153-8467 1 ROCKER ARM AS
2C 1 173-5549 1 SEAL-O-RING
2D 1 145-7376 1 BUTTON-ROCKER ARM
2E 1 145-7385 1 SOCKET-ROCKER ARM
3 1 138-8403 1 STAND
4 1 222-1186 6 ROCKER ARM GP (EXHAUST)
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 4A 1 2Y-5829 1 NUT (M10X1.5 THD)
M 1 183-4365 1 SCREW-ADJUSTING (M10X1.5 THD)
4B 1 153-8470 1 ROCKER ARM AS
4C 1 173-5549 1 SEAL-O-RING
4D 1 145-7376 1 BUTTON-ROCKER ARM
4E 1 145-7385 1 SOCKET-ROCKER ARM
5 1 235-5527 10 STAND
6 1 138-8402 1 STAND
7 1 138-9868 1 RING-RETAINING
8 1 8H-5244 1 DOWEL
9 1 138-7198 1 SHAFT AS
1 5B-1866 1 PLUG-CUP
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4437 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 73


BASIC ENGINE
235-5528 VALVE MECHANISM GP (contd. ) i01935363

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00901133

74 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
191-0523 ADAPTER GP-OIL LINEENGINE
PART OF 191-0461 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP
SMCS-1307 i02246436
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 191-0522 1 ADAPTER
2 1 033-6027 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00807476

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 75


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
222-5946 BREATHER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i02241947
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 164-0210 1 BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)
M 2 1 143-4654 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X105-MM)
3 1 8H-2046 1 SEAL-O-RING (BREATHER)
4 1 9N-0869 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00947923

76 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
275-0952 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FOR USE WITH LEFT FRONT MOUNTED FUEL FILTER. CANNOT BE USED WITH SIDE BY
SIDE FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i02443680
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4W-3087 1 CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL)
2 1 002-3448 1 CLIP
3 1 090-8747 1 SPACER (11X19X32-MM THK)
4 1 159-0286 1 TUBE AS-FILLER
5 1 061-9455 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 6V-5839 1 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
9 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01207340

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 77


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
201-9775 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FOR USE WITH OIL SAMPLING VALVE. CANNOT BE USED WITH PLUGGED OIL SAMPLING
PORT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i02246921
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 201-9774 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER
1A 1 2P-2537 1 STUD-HOLLOW
2 1 7C-1493 2 VALVE AS-BYPASS (ENGINE OIL FILTER)
3 1 233-7654 1 GASKET
4 1 242-3864 2 SPRING
5 1 1R-1807 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL (HIGH EFFICIENCY)
6 1 2M-9780 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 5P-8196 2 PLUG
M 8 1 6V-2317 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 9 1 8T-0276 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
10 1 9M-1974 14 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01040999

78 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
275-7798 FUMES DISPOSAL GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i02431337
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9M-2904 1 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 039-2280 1 SPACER (9X16X36-MM)
3 1 275-7799 1 HOSE (FUMES DISPOSAL)
4 1 2S-2053 1 CLIP
M 5 1 6V-3918 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
6 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01207329

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 79


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
198-0031 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i02443912
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 1S-2563 3 PLUG
2 1 141-8649 1 BRACKET
3 1 209-2784 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 8T-3490 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
4 1 141-8650 1 TUBE AS
5 1 183-5902 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
8 1 6V-3265 1 CLIP
9 1 8M-2770 1 CLIP
10 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
13 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
J-USE TO PLUG OPTIONAL DIPSTICK LOCATIONS
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00934266

80 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
203-1259 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)ENGINE
RH FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i01563084
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 1S-2563 3 PLUG
2 1 106-8634 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
3 1 9Y-7069 1 TUBE AS-OIL GAUGE
J-USE TO PLUG OPTIONAL DIPSTICK LOCATIONS IN CYLINDER BLOCK

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00783183

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 81


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
227-9941 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i02448865
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 1S-2563 3 PLUG
2 1 141-8649 1 BRACKET
3 1 141-8650 1 TUBE AS
4 1 185-3200 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
M 5 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
6 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 8M-2770 1 CLIP
M 8 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
J-USE TO PLUG OPTIONAL DIPSTICK LOCATIONS
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01225401

82 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
7C-2475 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i01740833
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-5403 1 TUBE AS
2 1 7W-5340 1 GASKET
3 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
M 4 1 6V-3940 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25MM)
5 1 4W-2232 1 ELBOW-OUTLET
6 1 3P-1156 2 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00891413

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 83


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
129-1133 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
FOR USE WITH 32 LITER REAR SUMP OIL PAN
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1307 i02414085
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 129-1132 1 TUBE AS-OIL
M 2 1 6V-4248 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
3 1 7W-5340 1 GASKET
M 4 1 6V-3940 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
6 1 4W-2232 1 ELBOW-OUTLET
7 1 3P-1156 2 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-4353 2 WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00258097

84 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
198-0030 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1307 i01952116
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1A 1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1B 1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 187-6294 1 HOSE AS-OIL SUPPLY
3 1 228-4709 1 HOSE AS
4 1 3P-1156 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 5P-8066 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
8 1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01028511

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 85


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
208-9746 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1307 i02423443
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-0358 1 GASKET
C 2 1 7C-5898 1 ADAPTER
3 1 9L-8439 1 CAP-OIL FILLER (TURBOCHARGER)
4 1 148-8378 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 183-3399 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
C 6 1 197-8419 1 GASKET (TURBOCHARGER OIL)
7 1 205-1332 1 HOSE AS
C 8 1 252-9622 1 TUBE AS
9 1 4F-7391 1 SEAL-O-RING
C 10 1 5P-9890 1 SEAL-O-RING
CM 11 1 6V-5218 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
12 1 7C-9197 1 TUBE AS
M 13 1 8T-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
C 14 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

86 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
208-9746 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL (contd. ) i02423443

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01214264

SEBP4437 2 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 87


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
192-2981 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
FOR USE WITH FRONT GEAR TRAIN GPS NOT HAVING IDLER GEAR PUMP COMPONENTS
IN CONSIST
SMCS-1304, 1315 i01740946
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 200-4497 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 89
M 2 1 6V-5815 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X75MM)
3 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00891422

88 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
200-4497 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PART OF 192-2981 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
SMCS-1304, 1315 i02065218
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-9737 1 SHAFT
2 1 7W-9738 1 WASHER (10.5X38X1.6-MM THK)
3 1 7W-9740 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (43-TEETH)
3A 1 7W-9930 1 BEARING-SLEEVE
M 4 1 9X-2305 1 BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X50-MM)
5 1 189-8777 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00891419

SEBP4437 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 89


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
201-9777 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLINGENGINE OIL
RH
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7542 i02019261
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-3445 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 8C-3446 1 VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING (ENGINE OIL)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 3P-1932 1 ADAPTER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00794255

90 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
197-8103 ADAPTER GP-FAN
26 INCH SUCTION OR BLOWER FAN HEIGHT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1359 i01579892
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9F-4446 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 197-0650 1 ADAPTER-FAN

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00756289

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 91


COOLING SYSTEM
117-3643 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
RH MOUNTED
SMCS-1378 i02065220
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
R 1 1 187-8595 1 CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER
2 1 233-7655 1 GASKET
3 1 3P-1156 2 SEAL-O-RING
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00117316

92 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
200-1215 ELBOW GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i02271039
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 200-2257 1 ELBOW
2 1 200-2258 1 GASKET
3 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 4 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
6 1 9S-4185 2 PLUG
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01139621

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 93


COOLING SYSTEM
198-7625 FAN GP-SUCTION
660.4 MM (26 INCH)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356 i02250370
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 104-6414 1 SPIDER AS-SUCTION FAN (6-BLADE)
2 1 1A-2029 6 BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)
3 1 5M-2894 6 WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00754385

94 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
208-2846 LINES GP-WATERTEMPERATURE REGULATOR
FOR USE WITH ENGINES WITH AIR COMPRESSOR OPTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393 i02246881
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7E-0759 1 HOSE
3 1 115-4223 2 REGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE (97-DEG C)
(COOLANT)
4 1 126-5466 1 GASKET
5 1 133-3730 1 HOUSING-WATER REGULATOR
6 1 136-0812 1 GASKET (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR HOUSING)
7 1 160-5131 1 PIPE (OUTLET)
8 1 127-4471 2 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 10 1 5P-8347 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
M 11 1 6V-3940 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 12 1 6V-5223 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)
13 1 7W-6492 2 PLUG-PIPE
14 1 7X-7731 1 PLUG-PIPE
15 1 8T-6767 1 PLUG-PIPE
16 1 9M-1974 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
17 1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O RING
M-METRIC PART

SEBP4437 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 95


COOLING SYSTEM
208-2846 LINES GP-WATER (contd. ) i02246881

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00905819

96 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
160-7075 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
USE TO PLUG WATER PUMP WHEN NO AIR COMPRESOR IS USED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i01563932
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-8008 1 PLUG
2 1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00528975

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 97


COOLING SYSTEM
208-2848 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
FOR USE WITH ENGINES WITHOUT AIR COMPRESSORS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i01733968
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-6492 1 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00897257

98 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
209-4600 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02299526
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 227-4299 1 PUMP GP-WATER 101
2 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O RING
3 1 148-8409 1 PLUG AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8008 1 PLUG
4 1 2M-4453 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 4J-0525 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 6 1 8T-0644 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
7 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 9S-4185 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01142678

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 99


COOLING SYSTEM
227-4298 PUMP GP-WATER
PART OF 260-1546 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02180051
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 227-4300 1 PUMP GP-WATER 102
2 1 226-6051 1 COVER
3 1 197-9580 1 GASKET
4 1 183-2931 3 BOLT AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 6V-3918 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01103508

100 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
227-4299 PUMP GP-WATER
PART OF 209-4600 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02299455
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-4301 1 PUMP AS-WATER
1A 1 203-6093 1 HOUSING
1B 1 177-1052 1 SHAFT AS
1C 1 177-1058 1 PLUG
1D 1 197-9581 1 PULLEY
1E 1 226-6039 1 IMPELLER
1F 1 147-5088 1 SEAL AS-WATER PUMP
2 1 226-6051 1 COVER
3 1 197-9580 1 GASKET
4 1 183-2931 3 BOLT AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 6V-3918 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00949232

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 101


COOLING SYSTEM
227-4300 PUMP GP-WATER
PART OF 227-4298 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02179476
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 203-6093 1 HOUSING
2 1 203-6098 1 HUB
3 1 147-5088 1 SEAL AS-WATER PUMP
4 1 177-1052 1 SHAFT AS
5 1 226-6039 1 IMPELLER
6 1 177-1058 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01103413

102 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


COOLING SYSTEM
260-1546 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i02421175
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 227-4298 1 PUMP GP-WATER 100
2 1 256-6169 1 PULLEY
3 1 2M-4453 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 4J-0525 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 6V-5217 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 8 1 8T-0644 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
9 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
10 1 9S-4185 1 PLUG
11 1 9S-8004 1 PLUG
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01120154

SEBP4437 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 103


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
1W-2431 CLAMP-BAND
STAINLESS STL, 119.1 MM GAGE DIAMETER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071 i01140693
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-0193 1 NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00605056

104 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
153-1794 COVER GP-AIR INLET
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i02295148
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 203-3769 1 COVER
B 2 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
3 1 9S-8005 2 PLUG-O RING
4 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00826727

SEBP4437 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 105


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
137-5182 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
FOR USE WHEN OIL GUIDE IS NOT ATTACHED TO INTAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i01569446
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 137-6726 2 STUD (M8X1.25X132.75-MM 0AL)
2 1 137-9863 1 ELBOW
3 1 9M-1974 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
4 1 7S-6369 1 WASHER (0.344X0.75X0.188-IN THK)
M 5 1 6V-3821 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
B 6 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
7 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00288730

106 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
162-1555 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
PROVIDES ELBOW POINTING UPWARD AND 30 DEGREES TOWARD ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1087 i01932735
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 1U-8846 1 SEALANT-GASKET
3 1 7S-6369 1 WASHER (0.344X0.75X0.188-IN THK)
M 5 1 137-6726 3 STUD (M8X1.25X132.75-MM 0AL)
6 1 155-4909 1 ELBOW
M 7 1 6V-3821 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01005651

SEBP4437 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 107


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
211-7869 FASTENER GP-INLET MAN COVER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1058, 1087 i02374945
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6V-2317 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
2 1 9M-1974 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00988481

108 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
194-0584 LINES GP-AIR
PROVIDES 76.2 MM DIA CONNECTION ON TURBO COMPRESSOR OUTLET AND ENGINE INLET
CONNECTION.
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071 i01650342
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3L-9656 1 HOSE-TURBOCHARGER
2 1 144-0367 2 CLAMP-HOSE

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00854769

SEBP4437 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 109


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
183-6845 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUSTDRY
FOR USE WITH FRONT TURBO EXHAUST OR REAR EXHAUST, HIGH MOUNT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1059 i02445560
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-7044 4 STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X40-MM)
2 1 272-1956 6 GASKET
M 3 1 172-6298 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10)
4 1 183-6854 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (CENTER)
5 1 183-6856 2 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST (END)
6 1 189-8772 8 SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)
7 1 203-3768 4 SPACER (11X16X60-MM THK)
8 1 210-7722 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01211596

110 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
219-5840 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1059 i02424028
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-7044 4 STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X40-MM)
2 1 198-4610 12 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
3 1 212-3664 2 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
4 1 219-5855 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
5 1 272-1956 6 GASKET
6 1 189-8772 12 SPACER (11X16X35-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01215831

SEBP4437 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 111


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
151-0864 PLUG GP-AIR INLET MANIFOLD
PROVIDES PLUGS FOR 750 AIR COMPRESSORS
FOR USE WITH UNUSED SENSOR PORT IN AIR INLET ELBOW
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1058 i01569471
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9S-8005 1 PLUG-O RING
2 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00399430

112 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
250-7699 TURBOCHARGER GP
PART OF 281-4202 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053 i02441225
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-4536 1 ELBOW
2 1 137-1602 1 CLAMP AS (TURBINE)
2A 1 7M-9918 1 LOCKNUT (1/4-28-THD)
3 1 158-6072 1 CLAMP AS (COMPRESSOR)
4 1 161-6963 2 CLAMP
5 1 262-7256 1 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
E 6 1 242-3360 HOSE (43-CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01211408

SEBP4437 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 113


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
281-4202 TURBOCHARGER GP
SMCS-1052, 1053 i02421519
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7C-7431 1 GASKET
M 2 1 3E-8017 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-MM-THD)
Y 3 1 250-7699 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 113
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01130701

114 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
116-5410 COVER GP-FUEL FILTER BASE
RIGHT HAND SERVICE, PROVIDES COVER AND SEAL WHEN NO PRIMING PUMP IS REQUIRED
FOR USE WITH METRIC FUEL FILTER BASE, FUEL FILTER GPS, 157-8384PAGE 116.
CANNOT BE USED WITH FUEL PRIMING PUMPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1262 i02446433
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6N-4414 1 COVER-FILTER BASE
2 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
M 3 1 8T-0640 1 BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)
M 4 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
5 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
6 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00683091

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 115


FUEL SYSTEM
157-8384 FILTER GP-FUEL
FOR USE WITH 116-5410PAGE 115
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i02322914
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-0751 1 FILTER AS-FUEL
2 1 120-0201 1 BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
1 112-6523 1 INSERT-FUEL FILTER (BASE)
3 1 156-0243 1 BRACKET
M 4 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
5 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 6V-5843 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
7 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00525873

116 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
212-9431 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1263 i02401809
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 177-9778 1 BASE AS
Y 2 1 212-9580 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 118
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01078385

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 117


FUEL SYSTEM
212-9580 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
PART OF 212-9431 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL, 217-8342 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM &
SEC FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1263 i02401794
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1R-0771 1 FILTER AS-FUEL
1A 1 220-8678 1 SEAL (WATER SEPARATOR, FUEL)
2 1 270-5320 1 BOWL AS

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01179858

118 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
268-1835 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
PART OF 268-1839 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1254, 1290, 1713 i02374734
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 149-5240 1 RING-BACKUP
2 1 169-3104 1 RING-BACKUP
3 1 169-8598 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 109-3207 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-2903 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 169-8586 1 RING-BACKUP

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01032697

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 119


FUEL SYSTEM
275-0953 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i02431258
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 1 8T-8902 1 TEE
3 1 183-3405 1 TEE AS
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-2459 1 TEE-O-RING
1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 183-3406 1 PLUG AS
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O RING
5 1 191-7805 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 6 1 205-1306 1 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE 129
Y 7 1 239-2396 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FUEL) 150
8 1 272-5869 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (FUEL SENSOR JUMPER)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9 1 275-0955 1 TUBE AS
10 1 005-4362 1 ELBOW
I 11 1 116-5264 1 HOSE AS
I 12 1 233-0077 1 HOSE AS
13 1 2R-6806 3 CONNECTOR
14 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 5P-1318 1 ADAPTER
16 1 5P-7814 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 1 6V-5049 5 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
20 1 7D-9984 1 ELBOW
21 1 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 8L-2786 2 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 9S-8004 1 PLUG
24 1 9X-0261 1 ADAPTER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

120 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
275-0953 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (contd. ) i02431258

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01207393

SEBP4437 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 121


FUEL SYSTEM
191-0461 LINES GP-INJECTOR HYD PUMP
SMCS-1307, 1714 i02242157
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 183-3399 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 221-3494 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 191-0523 1 ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE 75
3 1 205-1280 1 HOSE AS
4 1 212-3706 1 TUBE AS
5 1 3V-2431 2 WASHER (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
6 1 4F-9653 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 7 1 8T-1159 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00881566

122 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
222-5900 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
SMCS-1714 i02242170
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 214-7568 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)
YR 3 1 254-4357 1 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD 128
4 1 3E-9412 1 DOWEL
5 1 6V-5839 2 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 6V-7981 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
7 1 9S-8004 2 PLUG
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP4437 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 123


FUEL SYSTEM
222-5900 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD (contd. ) i02242170

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01017748

124 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
268-1839 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SMCS-1251, 1290 i02374712
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 235-9651 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X65-MM)
Y 2 1 268-1835 1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 119
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01038652

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 125


FUEL SYSTEM
172-6291 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
FOR USE WITH STANDARD MOUNT FUEL FILTER BASE; METRIC MOUNTED HARDWARE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258 i01569950
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 137-5541 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
M 2 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35MM)
3 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
4 1 1P-0436 1 GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)
5 1 5P-0537 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-0640 1 BOLT (M6X1.0X30MM)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00605004

126 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
217-8342 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & SEC FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258, 1261 i02443683
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 212-9580 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 118
2 1 217-8339 1 BASE AS-FUEL FILTER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00929334

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 127


FUEL SYSTEM
254-4357 PUMP GP-UNIT INJECTOR HYD*R
PART OF 222-5900 PUMP & MTG GP-UNIT INJ HYD
SMCS-1714 i02455451
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 178-2357 1 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
2 1 179-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING (FUEL TRANSFER PUMP)
3 1 227-5904 1 SEAL-O-RING (UNIT INJECTOR HYD PUMP)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01225442

128 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


FUEL SYSTEM
205-1306 REGULATOR GP-FUEL PRESSURE
PART OF 275-0953 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1270 i02191821
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 196-6838 1 ELBOW AS
2 1 229-8870 1 REGULATOR AS (FUEL PRESSURE)
3 1 6V-5049 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00822125

SEBP4437 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 129


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
185-5294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24 VOLT, 65 AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02247153
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 185-2653 1 FRAME
2 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
3 1 185-2639 1 FAN AS
4 1 1H-3244 1 LOCKWASHER
5 1 185-2645 1 FRAME
6 1 2K-4821 1 LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
7 1 5P-8247 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
8 1 185-2651 1 COVER
9 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 185-2647 1 GROMMET
11 1 9L-6770 1 CAP
12 1 185-2642 1 STATOR AS
13 1 185-2638 2 COLLAR
14 1 185-2654 1 PLATE
15 1 185-2650 1 ROTOR AS
16 1 185-2644 1 COIL AS
17 1 185-2648 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
18 1 6V-8189 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
19 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
20 1 3F-9556 1 LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
185-2655 1 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
199-8436 1 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES HOLDER AS, PLATE INSULATOR, PIN,
BOLT KIT, GROMMET, AND NUT)
199-7891 1 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, WASHERS, AND NUTS)
185-2658 1 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)

130 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
185-5294 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02247153

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00789053

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 131


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-8820 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
24-VOLTS, 95-AMPERE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i02455448
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 185-2653 1 FRAME
2 1 5S-7349 1 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
3 1 185-2639 1 FAN AS
4 1 1H-3244 1 LOCKWASHER
5 1 185-2645 1 FRAME
6 1 2K-4821 1 LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)
7 1 5P-8247 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
8 1 185-2651 1 COVER
9 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 185-2647 1 GROMMET
11 1 9L-6770 1 CAP (ALTERNATOR AC TAP)
12 1 205-0626 1 STATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
13 1 185-2638 2 COLLAR
14 1 185-2654 1 PLATE
15 1 185-2650 1 ROTOR AS
16 1 185-2644 1 COIL AS
17 1 185-2648 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT) (ALTERNATOR)
18 1 6V-8189 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
19 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
20 1 3F-9556 1 LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
185-2655 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES 2 BEARINGS)
199-8436 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES HOLDER AS, PLATE, INSULATOR, PIN,
BOLTS, GROMMET, AND NUT
199-7891 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS, WASHERS, AND NUTS)
185-2658 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS)

132 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-8820 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. ) i02455448

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00873198

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 133


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
240-6054 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i02346587
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 8T-8732 1 RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
L 8T-8737 66 PLUG-SEAL
L 9W-0844 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
L 133-0969 1 CONNECTOR-SOCKET
160-7689 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
9X-3401 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
(16-GA TO 18-GA WIRE)
OR
126-1767 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA) (14-GA WIRE)
J 194-5226 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (16-GA TO 18-GA)
(THROTTLE POSITION)
OR
J 194-5227 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (14-GA WIRE)
(THROTTLE POSITION)
L 194-5226 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (16-GA TO 18-GA)
(CUSTOMER CONNECTOR)
OR
L 194-5227 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (14-GA WIRE)
(CUSTOMER CONNECTOR)
151-6320 2 TOOL-WIRE REMOVAL
S 8C-3334 2 RIVET-TUBULAR
S 8C-6354 1 CAP-RECEPTACLE (DUST)
S 8T-8736 1 RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (9-PIN)
S 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
S 9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
S 133-0967 1 CONNECTOR-PIN
J-FOR THROTTLE POSITION SENSOR CONNECTION
L-FOR CUSTOMER CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
S-CAT SERVICE TOOL
<END>

134 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
253-4522 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1900, 1901 i02404143
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
2 1 101-3128 4 SPACER
M 3 1 143-9392 2 STUD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 255-5285 1 CONTROL GP-MACHINE
6 1 233-0891 1 BRACKET AS
M 7 1 5P-8347 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
8 1 9M-1974 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
9 1 9N-0869 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01178433

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 135


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
195-1345 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1426, 4462 i02454218
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9W-1494 1 KIT-SERVICE METER (24-VOLT)
(INSTRUMENT PANEL)
(INCLUDES SERVICE METER AND SERVICE FILM)
2 1 111-1325 1 BLOCK-CONTACT (2-POLE)
3 1 109-6507 1 SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (SECONDARY STOP)
4 1 3E-0156 1 SWITCH GP-START (IGNITION)
1 6V-8362 1 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)
1 7T-6799 1 NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
1 9B-7233 1 LOCKWASHER
5 1 2N-2371 1 LAMP AS-INDICATOR
1 2V-7088 1 LENS-RED (INDICATOR)
1 6V-8367 1 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8382 1 NUT-HEX (11/16-27-THD)
1 6V-8817 2 SCREW-MACHINE (4-36X0.1875-IN)
6 1 6T-3643 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8376 2 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.25-IN)
1 9B-7233 2 LOCKWASHER
Y 7 1 125-1302 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR) 172
9 1 195-1344 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (AUTO START/STOP CONTROL)
1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1 127-5486 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
10 1 3K-9520 1 GROMMET
11 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 6V-8185 2 NUT (1/4-20-THD)
13 1 4M-5281 2 BOLT (1/4-20X0.75-IN)
14 1 110-7884 1 SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (MOMENTARY) (SPEED CONTROL)
1 3L-8187 3 LOCKWASHER
1 6T-3631 2 NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)
1 6T-3632 1 LOCKWASHER
1 6T-3633 1 RING-LOCKING
1 6V-8374 3 SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)
15 1 137-2133 1 PLATE
16 1 137-2113 1 ENCLOSURE
17 1 5P-8500 1 KEY (IGNITION)
18 1 137-5135 2 BRACKET
19 1 9F-8125 8 LOCKWASHER
20 1 4B-1237 8 SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X12.7-MM)
21 1 3E-8035 4 SCREW-MACHINE
22 1 7N-5876 2 LAMP (24-VOLT)
23 1 141-9228 1 LAMP AS (INDICATOR)
1 2V-7087 1 LENS-AMBER (INDICATOR)
1 6V-8367 1 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8382 1 NUT-HEX (11/16-27-THD)
1 6V-8817 2 SCREW-MACHINE (4-36X0.1875-IN)
24 1 142-2245 1 FILM-CONTROL PANEL
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

136 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
195-1345 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP (contd. ) i02454218

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00737774

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 137


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
134-0597 CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED
LEVER OPERATED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i01991935
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 114-0268 1 LEVER AS
2 1 2N-9421 6 SPRING-DISC
Y 3 1 219-2384 1 SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY) (ENGINE SPEED) 143
4 1 4B-4274 2 WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
5 1 2F-7888 2 SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X1.25-IN)
(10-32 THD X 1.250)
6 1 166-0690 1 BLOCK AS-MOUNTING
7 1 039-7601 1 KNOB
8 1 8B-7179 1 SETSCREW-SOCKET (5/16-18X3/8-IN)
9 1 031-0215 3 BOLT-LOCKING (1/4-20X.625-IN)
(1/4 NC X 5/8IN)
10 1 5P-4115 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
11 1 6V-0894 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01043957

138 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
142-8333 FASTENER GP-GROUND STUD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i01567704
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9M-1974 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
M 2 1 5P-7970 1 NUT (M8X1.25 THD)
3 1 6V-3964 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5MM THK)
M 4 1 9X-2097 1 STUDBOLT (M8X1.25 THD)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00286441

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 139


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1718, 1906, 1907, 1912, 1917, 1923,
1924, 1925, 1928, 1929, 7400, 7422 i02431239
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9X-0262 1 ADAPTER
Y 2 1 197-8393 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ATMOSPHERIC) 145
Y 3 1 210-1747 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BOOST) 147
Y 4 1 236-6220 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (INJECTION ACTUATION) 149
Y 5 1 236-6221 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE TIMING) 152
Y 6 1 274-7395 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET MANIFOLD) 155
Y 7 1 274-7396 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (WATER, COOLANT) 156
8 1 169-5861 1 PLUG AS
1 3K-8460 1 PLUG
1 5P-7814 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 183-3406 1 PLUG AS
1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O RING
10 1 183-7263 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8002 1 PLUG
11 1 3E-4352 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 6V-3940 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
13 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

140 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02431239

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01206414

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 141


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
165-6634 SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVELWATER, COOLANT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7422 i02136429
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 3E-3371 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
3 1 186-3735 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00785373

142 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
219-2384 SENSOR GP-POSITIONTHROTTLE
PART OF 134-0597 CONTROL GP-ENGINE SPEED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1905, 1911 i01820531
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8731 1 PLUG-CONNECTOR
2 1 8T-8730 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00083170

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 143


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
194-6725 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREFUEL
PART OF 239-2396 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02301143
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (34-CM)
2 1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
3 1 180-9340 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR
4 1 3E-3368 1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00851220

144 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-8393 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREATMOSPHERIC
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02343514
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 161-1703 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
2 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00855973

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 145


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
197-8394 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREENGINE OIL
PART OF 280-8052 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02343513
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 161-1705 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
2 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00856107

146 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
210-1747 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREBOOST
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02343512
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 161-1704 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
2 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00856107

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 147


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
224-4536 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREINJECTION ACTUATION
PART OF 236-6220 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02326547
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
E 1 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (35-CM)
2 1 155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
3 1 194-5226 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (16-GA TO 18-GA)
(INJECTION ACTUATION)
OR
1 194-5227 1 WIRE AS-HARNESS (14-GA WIRE)
(INJECTION ACTUATION)
4 1 155-2276 1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01040301

148 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
236-6220 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREINJECTION ACTUATION
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02386464
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 214-7567 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 224-4536 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (INJECTION ACTUATION) 148
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01054528

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 149


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
239-2396 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREFUEL
PART OF 275-0953 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02438828
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 194-6725 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE 144
2 1 6V-5048 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01057563

150 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
280-8052 SENSOR GP-PRESSUREENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1916, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1925 i02431240
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9X-8403 1 ELBOW
Y 2 1 197-8394 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) 146
3 1 6V-5049 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01206484

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 151


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
236-6221 SENSOR GP-SPEEDENGINE TIMING
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1907 i02139097
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 203-3940 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 245-4630 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01013894

152 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
145-7028 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATUREAUXILIARY
PART OF 229-9985 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02222923
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
E 2 1 153-5043 SLEEVE (3-CM)
3 1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR
4 1 3E-3365 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00334570

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 153


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
229-9985 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATUREAUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02443694
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 108-5803 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 145-7028 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE 153
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00950383

154 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
274-7395 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATUREAIR INLET MANIFOLD
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02379188
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 130-9811 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)
2 1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00856011

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 155


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
274-7396 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATUREWATER, COOLANT
PART OF 280-8051 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1906, 1919, 1921, 1922, 1928, 1929 i02379131
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 130-9811 1 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (2-PIN)
2 1 6V-6609 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01193032

156 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
118-7284 STARTING AID GPAIR INLET HEATER
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1090 i02023661
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
2 1 159-3537 1 HEATER AS-AIR INLET (22-VOLT, 1892-WATT)
(AIR INLET)
M 3 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
B-USE AS REQUIRED
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00250922

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 157


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
6V-5720 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 104-7040 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 106-8558PAGE 162
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i01350502
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4M-1828 1 RETAINER-SPRING
2 1 036-9821 1 WASHER
3 1 7T-3269 1 BOOT
4 1 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
5 1 9M-7609 1 SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
6 1 4M-1827 1 RETAINER-SPRING
7 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
8 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
9 1 9X-4824 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
10 1 7X-1953 1 DRIVE AS-MOTOR
11 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
12 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13 THD)
13 1 4B-2049 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
14 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
15 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
16 1 2H-3429 1 RING-RETAINING
17 1 9X-4823 1 SOLENOID AS
18 1 9X-4821 1 PLATE AS
19 1 7X-1951 1 ARMATURE AS
20 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
21 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
22 1 3E-7853 1 TERMINAL
23 1 102-9863 1 TERMINAL AS
24 1 106-7149 1 HOUSING AS
25 1 9X-4822 1 COIL AS
26 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
27 1 9X-4271 1 CONNECTOR
28 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
29 1 7T-3451 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
30 1 7X-1950 4 SHOE-POLE
31 1 3F-0379 8 SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
32 1 7X-1952 1 HOUSING AS-LEVER
33 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
34 1 7X-1954 1 HOUSING AS-DRIVE
35 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
36 1 7T-3270 1 PLUNGER AS
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7X-1958 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER AS, SHAFT AS, GASKET,
O-RINGS, RINGS, STOP AND NUT)
9X-4270 1 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, SEAL, O-RINGS, CUPS,
SPACER, STOP, PLUGS, GASKET, WASHERS, RING,
AND SCREW AS.)
9X-4825 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, O-RING, SCREWS & SPRINGS)

158 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
6V-5720 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i01350502

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00117462

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 159


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
104-7040 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 108-3858 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 106-8558PAGE 162
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i00814922
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 6V-5720 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 158
OR
Y 106-8557 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 161
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

160 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
106-8557 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 104-7040 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 106-8558PAGE 162
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i00664711
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-4244 3 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
2 1 7X-0562 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5 THD)
M 4 1 9X-2036 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD
5 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
6 1 8T-0328 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00108504

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 161


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
106-8558 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
24 VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 104-7040PAGE 160: FOR 106-8557PAGE 161: FOR
106-8559PAGE 163: FOR 6V-5720PAGE 158
SMCS-1453 i01617942
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 106-8559 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 163
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

162 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
106-8559 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 106-8558 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 106-8558PAGE 162
SMCS-1453 i01346373
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-7859 1 SOLENOID AS-STARTER (24-VOLT)
2 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
3 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13 THD)
4 1 4M-1828 1 RETAINER-SPRING
J 5 1 036-9821 1 WASHER
6 1 7T-3269 1 BOOT
7 1 7T-3270 1 PLUNGER AS
8 1 9M-7609 1 SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)
9 1 4M-1827 1 RETAINER-SPRING
10 1 102-9863 1 TERMINAL AS
11 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
JLP 12 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
13 1 7X-1952 1 HOUSING AS-LEVER
14 1 3E-7858 1 HOUSING AS
15 1 3E-7857 1 DRIVE AS-STARTING MOTOR
16 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
17 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
18 1 3F-0379 8 SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
19 1 3E-7855 1 ARMATURE AS-STARTER (24-VOLT)
20 1 7X-1950 4 SHOE-POLE
21 1 3E-7852 1 COIL-STARTING MOTOR
22 1 106-7149 1 HOUSING AS
23 1 9X-4821 1 PLATE AS
JZ 24 1 1 SPACER
PZ 25 1 1 RING
26 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
27 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
28 1 4B-2049 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
29 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
30 1 2H-3429 1 RING-RETAINING
LZ 31 1 4 SCREW
JZ 32 1 1 RETAINER
PZ 33 1 1 LEVER AS
34 1 3E-7853 1 TERMINAL
PZ 35 1 1 SHAFT AS
JZ 36 1 1 RING
JZ 37 1 1 WASHER
38 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
39 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
40 1 7T-3451 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
41 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
42 1 9X-4271 1 CONNECTOR
JLZ 43 1 1 SEAL-O-RING
LZ 44 1 4 SCREW
LZ 45 1 4 SCREW AS
LZ 46 1 4 BRUSH
LZ 47 1 4 SPRING
JZ 48 1 2 BUSHING
JZ 49 1 1 BUSHING
JZ 50 1 3 PLUG
JZ 51 1 3 CUP
JZ 52 1 1 WASHER
JPZ 53 1 1 NUT
PZ 54 1 1 SEAL
JPZ 55 1 1 SEAL-O-RING
SEBP4437 1 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 163
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
106-8559 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i01346373
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
JPZ 56 1 1 SEAL-O-RING
JZ 57 1 1 SEAL-O-RING
Z 58 1 1 HOUSING
PZ 59 1 1 RETAINER
60 1 9X-4824 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
NZ 61 1 3 INSULATOR
NZ 62 1 1 BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 3E-7860 1 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
L 9X-4825 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
P 3E-7861 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
N 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
L-KIT MARKED L INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED L
N-KIT MARKED N INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED N
P-KIT MARKED P INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED P
Z-NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

164 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
106-8559 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i01346373

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00711133

SEBP4437 3 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 165


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
108-3858 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i01365069
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 118-9573 3 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
3 1 3K-3257 1 GASKET
4 1 134-2730 1 WIRE AS
M 5 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
6 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
Y 7 1 104-7040 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 160
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00117461

166 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
132-1418 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i02445175
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 108-7808 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
2 1 6V-5839 3 WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
3 1 3K-3257 1 GASKET
4 1 134-2730 1 WIRE AS
M 5 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
6 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CY 7 1 207-1541 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 168
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00250855

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 167


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-1541 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
24 VOLT
PART OF 132-1418 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 207-1551PAGE 170
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i02023649
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9F-2247 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 7T-3279 1 HOUSING AS
3 1 8T-8566 1 TERMINAL AS
4 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13 THD)
5 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
6 1 3T-3422 1 WIRE AS
7 1 7T-3278 1 HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
8 1 7T-3277 1 COIL AS-FIELD
9 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
10 1 7T-3271 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 7T-3451 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
12 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
13 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8H-1141 4 SHOE-POLE
16 1 3F-0379 8 SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
17 1 7T-3276 1 ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
18 1 105-9702 1 HOUSING AS
19 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
20 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
21 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
22 1 6N-3827 1 DRIVE AS-MOTOR
23 1 9X-9510 1 HOUSING AS
24 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
25 1 193-8570 1 SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTING MOTOR)
26 1 6V-8378 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
27 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
28 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
29 1 9F-2547 1 WICK
30 1 7T-3268 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEALS, NUT,
GASKET, RETAINER)
31 1 8C-3655 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SEAL,
SCREW ASSEMBLES)
32 1 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATORS AND BUSHING)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7T-3267 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, SCREW AS, SPACER, WASHERS, NUT)

168 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-1541 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i02023649

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00895048

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 169


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-1551 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
24 VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 207-1541PAGE 168
SMCS-1453 i02019769
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9F-2247 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 7T-3279 1 HOUSING AS
3 1 8T-8566 1 TERMINAL AS
4 1 6V-8188 4 NUT (1/2-13 THD)
5 1 7X-0562 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)
6 1 3T-3422 1 WIRE AS
7 1 7T-3278 1 HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
8 1 7T-3277 1 COIL AS-FIELD
9 1 7T-3454 1 INSULATOR
10 1 7T-3271 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 7T-3451 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
12 1 8T-8569 1 INSULATOR-TERMINAL
13 1 5S-7349 4 BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 8H-1141 4 SHOE-POLE
16 1 3F-0379 8 SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)
17 1 7T-3276 1 ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)
18 1 105-9702 1 HOUSING AS
19 1 4M-1831 1 PLUG-LEVER HOUSING
20 1 7L-2894 1 GASKET
21 1 036-9823 5 BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)
22 1 6N-3827 1 DRIVE AS-MOTOR
23 1 9X-9510 1 HOUSING AS
24 1 7X-3373 6 BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)
25 1 193-8570 1 SOLENOID AS (24-VOLT) (STARTER)
26 1 6V-8378 3 NUT (10-32-THD)
27 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
28 1 8T-0328 3 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
29 1 9X-4824 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
30 1 7T-3268 1 KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)
31 1 8C-3655 1 KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)
32 1 8T-9884 1 KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)
33 1 9F-2547 1 WICK
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7T-3267 1 KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS,
GASKET, WASHERS, SPACER, NUT, AND SCREW
ASSEMBLIES)

170 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
207-1551 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. ) i02019769

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00868789

SEBP4437 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 171


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
125-1302 SWITCH GP-MAGNETICSTARTING MOTOR
24 VOLT
PART OF 195-1345 CONTROL GP-AUTO START/STOP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i01896615
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
3 1 1H-3338 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 012-0380 2 LOCKWASHER
M 5 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
E 6 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (16CM)
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00988004

172 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
223-7577 SWITCH GP-MAGNETICAIR INLET HEATER
24 VOLT
PART OF 233-0081 WIRING GP-HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i02445655
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 209-5582 1 SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)
(AIR INLET HEATER)
1A 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
1B 1 186-3735 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1C 1 3F-9556 2 LOCKWASHER
1D 1 6V-8186 2 NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
1E 1 6V-8378 2 NUT (10-32-THD)
1F 1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g00976450

SEBP4437 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 173


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
195-0131 WIRING GP-ENGINECONTROL PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02454217
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
194-4613 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (CONTROL PANEL)
8T-9834 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
3E-4367 1 RING-RETAINING
M 3E-8557 1 BOLT (M5X0.8X39.37-MM)
9X-3132 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(WIRING HARNESS)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS AND WEDGE)
8N-1542 1 PIN-CONNECTOR
127-5485 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
127-5486 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
8N-1543 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (10-GA)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
186-3736 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2L-8066 1 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO 10 SCREW)
2L-8081 2 TERMINAL (14-GA TO 16-GA)
2L-8071 1 TERMINAL (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
155-2263 1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (6-PIN)
D 5P-5624 WIRE (14-GA, BLACK) (5-M)
D 5P-5622 WIRE (10-GA, BLACK) (5-M)
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART
<END>

174 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
281-7603 WIRING GP-ENGINE
FOR USE WITH OIL PRESSURE SENSOR AT THE THIRD PORT FROM THE FRONT ON THE
OIL MANIFOLD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000, 1408 i02420359
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 3S-2093 20 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 4P-5918 1 CLIP
3 2 105-1797 7 MOUNT
4 1 198-2713 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULE)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 102-8801 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 100-3320 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 111-2416 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
1 155-2265 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2270 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
1 155-2267 3 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
1 211-6807 1 CONNECTOR
1 227-4002 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (108-PIN)
5 2 206-1345 2 STRAP-CABLE
6 2 222-5917 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (FUEL INJECTION)
2 6N-7523 1 WASHER (6.48X11.9X1.57-MM THK)
2 135-5975 1 GROMMET-WIRING
2 155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE
SEAL)
2 155-2258 1 WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (12-PIN)

SEBP4437 1 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 175


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
281-7603 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02420359

GRAPHIC #1 g01214123

176 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP4437


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
281-7603 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. ) i02420359

GRAPHIC #2 <END> g01213229

SEBP4437 3 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 177


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
233-0081 WIRING GP-HEATERAIR INLET HEATER
24-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1090, 1408 i02431291
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO REF PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7S-6369 1 WASHER (0.344X0.75X0.188-IN THK)
2 1 195-1306 1 STRAP-GROUNDING
3 1 231-1223 1 CABLE AS
3A 1 030-1712 1 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 6.35-MM)
3B 1 135-2543 1 BOOT
Y 5 1 223-7577 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (AIR INLET HEATER) 173
6 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
M 7 1 6V-3940 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 8 1 6V-5218 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
9 1 9M-1974 7 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 6I-4733 2 STUD
M 11 1 5P-7970 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <END> g01211648

178 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP4437


SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
6L-4502 CHART-PLATE & FILM
SMCS-7557 i02441315
PART NAME SEE
NOTE PART NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
7E-8070 1 FILM (INFO)
INSTALL IN FRONT OF AIR INLET ELBOW.
136-9066 1 FILM-ENGINE OIL
INSTALL ON LEFT SIDE OF OIL FILL TUBE IF
PRESENT. OTHERWISE, INSTALL ON THE VALVE
COVER IN FRONT OF OIL FILL LOCATION.
READABLE FROM LH SIDE OF ENGINE
248-0405 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE OIL FILTER)
INSTALL ON FILTER ASSEMBLY.
228-3581 1 FILM-WARNING (READ OMM)
INSTALL ONE EACH SIDE OF ENGINE ON VERTICAL
SURFACE OF VALVE COVER BASE.
115-5852 1 PLATE & FILM GP (ENGINE)
INSTALL ON TOP OF FRONT VALVE COVER AT
LEFT OF CAT TM AND INFO FILM, READABLE
FROM REAR OF ENGINE.
INSTALL LAMINANT OVER SILVER FILM.
229-5662 1 PLATE-INFORMATION (CAT, C7, ACERT)
INSTALL ON TOP FLAT SURFACE OF VALVE COVER
CENTERED IN MIDDLE DEPRESSION.
READABLE FROM LH SIDE OF ENGINE.
4W-1413 1 PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)
REFLATTEN AFTER STAMPING. INSTALL ON LOWER
RH SIDE OF CYLINDER BLOCK.
8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE
TO INSTALL PRESTART TAG.
3N-3469 1 TAG-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE PRESTART)
INSTALL ON RH OR LH SIDE OF ENGINE IN A
VISIBLE LOCATION. DO NOT INSTALL ON FRONT
OR REAR OF ENGINE OR COMPONENT.
<END>

SEBP4437 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES 179


MEMORANDA

180 MEMORANDA SEBP4437


PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

1 2W-6544
2W-6546
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
7
6
103
105
5C-2890 . . . . . 157
172
1A-2029 . . . . . 94 2W-7213 . . . . . 16 112 5C-7261 . . . . . 7
1B-8705 . . . . . 4 2W-7381 . . . . . 23 3K-3257 . . . . . 166 9
5 24 167 77
13 2W-8147 . . . . . 13 3K-8460 . . . . . 140 80
1F-7958 . . . . . 27 2W-8494 . . . . . 68 3K-9520 . . . . . 136 82
1H-3244 . . . . . 130 2Y-5829 . . . . . 73 3L-8187 . . . . . 136 5L-5015 . . . . . 71
132 3L-9656 . . . . . 109 5M-1932 . . . . . 27
1H-3338 . . . . . 172 3N-3469 . . . . . 179 5M-2894 . . . . . 94
1L-1486 . . . . . 54 3P-1156 . . . . . 83 5P-0537 . . . . . 115
1N-3974 . . . . . 27 3 84 126
1N-5999 . . . . . 21 3D-2824 . . . . . 58 85 5P-1318 . . . . . 120
1P-0436 . . . . . 115 60 92 5P-4115 . . . . . 138
126 97 3P-1932 . . . . . 90 5P-4116 . . . . . 80
1R-0751 . . . . . 116 99 3S-2093 . . . . . 175 82
1R-0771 . . . . . 118 3E-0156 . . . . . 136 3T-3422 . . . . . 168 5P-4536 . . . . . 113
1R-1807 . . . . . 78 3E-3365 . . . . . 153 170 5P-5622 . . . . . 174
1S-2563 . . . . . 80 3E-3368 . . . . . 144 3V-2431 . . . . . 122 5P-5624 . . . . . 174
81 3E-3371 . . . . . 142 5P-7213 . . . . . 40
82 3E-4352 . . . . . 30 5P-7814 . . . . . 120
1U-8846 . . . . . 7
48 3E-4353 . . . . .
140
84
4 5P-7970 . . . . .
140
139
105 3E-4367 . . . . . 174 4B-1237 . . . . . 136 178
106 3E-7852 . . . . . 163 4B-2049 . . . . . 158 5P-8066 . . . . . 85
107 3E-7853 . . . . . 158 163 5P-8196 . . . . . 78
157 163 4B-4274 . . . . . 138 5P-8245 . . . . . 8
1W-1064 . . . . . 41 3E-7855 . . . . . 163 4C-9612 . . . . . 6 27
1W-2431 . . . . . 104 3E-7857 . . . . . 163 58 35
1W-2715 . . . . . 20 3E-7858 . . . . . 163 4F-5695 . . . . . 19 41
1W-5039 . . . . . 29 3E-7859 . . . . . 163 4F-7391 . . . . . 86 42
1W-8407 . . . . . 18 3E-7860 . . . . . 164 4F-9029 . . . . . 53 5P-8247 . . . . . 15
3E-7861 . . . . . 164 4F-9653 . . . . . 122 130
3E-8017 . . . . . 114 4J-0525 . . . . . 99 132
5P-8347 . . . . . 95
2 3E-8035
3E-8557
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
136
174 4J-5477 . . . . .
103
27 135
2A-4429 . . . . . 20 3E-9412 . . . . . 72 4M-1827 . . . . . 158 5P-8500 . . . . . 136
2B-0941 . . . . . 54 123 163 5P-9890 . . . . . 86
2D-6642 . . . . . 50 3F-0379 . . . . . 158 4M-1828 . . . . . 158 5S-7349 . . . . . 130
2F-7888 . . . . . 138 163 163 132
2H-3429 . . . . . 158 168 4M-1831 . . . . . 158 158
163 170 163 163
2K-4821 . . . . . 130 3F-9556 . . . . . 130 168 168
132 132 170 170
2L-8066 . . . . . 174 173 4M-5281 . . . . . 136 5S-9062 . . . . . 29
2L-8071 . . . . . 174 3H-5552 . . . . . 16 4P-5918 . . . . . 7
2L-8081 . . . . . 174 3H-7654 . . . . . 72 175
2L-8509 . . . . . 30
31
3J-1907 . . . . . 21
53
4P-8134 . . . . . 106
178
6
2M-4453 . . . . . 99 58 4R-9999 . . . . . 69 6F-7062 . . . . . 60
103 86 4W-1203 . . . . . 29 6H-3956 . . . . . 29
2M-6471 . . . . . 16 99 4W-1204 . . . . . 29 6I-2997 . . . . . 40
2M-9780 . . . . . 16 103 4W-1413 . . . . . 179 6I-4733 . . . . . 178
21 120 4W-2026 . . . . . 8 6L-4502 . . . . . 179
78 3J-4278 . . . . . 54 4W-2042 . . . . . 29 6N-3827 . . . . . 168
2N-2371 . . . . . 136 3J-7354 . . . . . 27 4W-2232 . . . . . 83 170
2N-9421 . . . . . 138 62 84 6N-4414 . . . . . 115
2P-1294 . . . . . 45 90 4W-3087 . . . . . 77 6N-7523 . . . . . 175
63 140 4W-3462 . . . . . 6 6S-3002 . . . . . 27
2P-2537 . . . . . 78 3K-0360 . . . . . 25 4Y-9652 . . . . . 7 6T-3631 . . . . . 136
2R-6806 . . . . . 120 61 6T-3632 . . . . . 136
2S-2053 . . . . . 79 90 6T-3633 . . . . . 136
2V-7087
2V-7088
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
136
136
93
95
5 6T-3643
6V-0894
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
136
138
2W-0027 . . . . . 59 99 5B-1866 . . . . . 73 6V-2317 . . . . . 7

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4437 PART NUMBER INDEX B1
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

36 77 7C-7431 . . . . . 114 163


78 88 7C-7980 . . . . . 13 168
108 116 7C-9197 . . . . . 86 170
6V-3265 . . . . . 80 123 7D-1649 . . . . . 29 7X-1950 . . . . . 158
6V-3538 . . . . . 6 166 7D-9984 . . . . . 120 163
18 167 7E-0759 . . . . . 95 7X-1951 . . . . . 158
6V-3821 . . . . . 106 6V-5842 . . . . . 45 7E-1313 . . . . . 55 7X-1952 . . . . . 158
107 46 7E-2968 . . . . . 15 163
6V-3822 . . . . . 57 47 7E-4808 . . . . . 29 7X-1953 . . . . . 158
6V-3918 . . . . . 48 6V-5843 . . . . . 32 7E-6794 . . . . . 50 7X-1954 . . . . . 158
58 43 7E-7779 . . . . . 20 7X-1958 . . . . . 158
79 116 7E-8070 . . . . . 179 7X-2459 . . . . . 120
100 6V-6609 . . . . . 156 7J-0204 . . . . . 21 7X-3343 . . . . . 40
101 6V-7238 . . . . . 25 7L-2894 . . . . . 158 7X-3373 . . . . . 158
6V-3940 . . . . . 4 6V-7981 . . . . . 123 163 163
5 6V-8149 . . . . . 8 168 168
6 6V-8185 . . . . . 136 170 170
59 6V-8186 . . . . . 173 7M-4707 . . . . . 71 7X-3374 . . . . . 54
67 6V-8188 . . . . . 54 7M-9918 . . . . . 113 7X-7730 . . . . . 45
83 158 7N-5683 . . . . . 18 7X-7731 . . . . . 95
84 163 7N-5876 . . . . . 136 7X-7961 . . . . . 42
93 168 7S-6369 . . . . . 106
95 170 107
116
140
6V-8189 . . . . . 130
132 7T-3267 . . . . .
178
168
8
178 6V-8197 . . . . . 41 170 8B-7179 . . . . . 138
6V-3964 . . . . . 139 6V-8336 . . . . . 35 7T-3268 . . . . . 168 8C-0563 . . . . . 19
6V-4248 . . . . . 38 6V-8362 . . . . . 136 170 8C-2926 . . . . . 33
84 6V-8367 . . . . . 136 7T-3269 . . . . . 158 8C-3091 . . . . . 6
6V-4876 . . . . . 22 6V-8374 . . . . . 136 163 8C-3334 . . . . . 134
6V-5048 . . . . . 21 6V-8376 . . . . . 136 7T-3270 . . . . . 158 8C-3445 . . . . . 90
140 6V-8378 . . . . . 168 163 8C-3446 . . . . . 90
146 170 7T-3271 . . . . . 168 8C-3655 . . . . . 168
147 173 170 170
150 6V-8382 . . . . . 136 7T-3276 . . . . . 168 8C-6354 . . . . . 134
6V-5049 . . . . . 85 6V-8397 . . . . . 86 170 8F-1434 . . . . . 158
120 120 7T-3277 . . . . . 168 161
129 6V-8628 . . . . . 27 170 163
140 6V-8636 . . . . . 85 7T-3278 . . . . . 168 168
145 86 170 170
151 120 7T-3279 . . . . . 168 173
6V-5217 . . . . . 27 122 170 8H-1141 . . . . . 168
30 6V-8647 . . . . . 27 7T-3451 . . . . . 158 170
31 6V-8724 . . . . . 85 163 8H-2046 . . . . . 76
48 86 168 8H-5244 . . . . . 73
103 6V-8817 . . . . . 136 170 8L-2779 . . . . . 85
6V-5218 . . . . . 30 6V-9748 . . . . . 29 7T-3454 . . . . . 158 120
86 163 8L-2786 . . . . . 120
115 168 155
126
178
7 7T-6799 . . . . .
170
136
8L-8413 . . . . .
8M-2770 . . . . .
179
80
6V-5219 . . . . . 53 7C-0358 . . . . . 86 7W-3871 . . . . . 7 82
6V-5223 . . . . . 95 7C-1289 . . . . . 26 7W-3872 . . . . . 7 8M-5860 . . . . . 19
6V-5696 . . . . . 8 7C-1445 . . . . . 9 7W-5095 . . . . . 42 8N-1542 . . . . . 174
26 7C-1493 . . . . . 78 7W-5340 . . . . . 83 8N-1543 . . . . . 174
72 7C-1682 . . . . . 26 84 8N-3504 . . . . . 31
6V-5698 . . . . . 7 7C-1782 . . . . . 26 7W-6492 . . . . . 95 8T-0100 . . . . . 36
6V-5720 . . . . . 158 7C-2475 . . . . . 83 98 39
160 7C-3571 . . . . . 70 7W-9737 . . . . . 89 72
6V-5815 . . . . . 88 7C-4163 . . . . . 69 7W-9738 . . . . . 89 8T-0106 . . . . . 27
6V-5839 . . . . . 22 7C-5233 . . . . . 47 7W-9740 . . . . . 89 8T-0162 . . . . . 29
32 7C-5403 . . . . . 83 7W-9930 . . . . . 89 8T-0193 . . . . . 104
33 7C-5898 . . . . . 86 7X-0325 . . . . . 54 8T-0226 . . . . . 45
38 7C-6976 . . . . . 59 7X-0562 . . . . . 158 46
57 7C-6977 . . . . . 59 161 47

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B2 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4437
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

8T-0276 . . . . . 78 8T-7547 . . . . . 85 126 9X-4824 . . . . . 158


8T-0292 . . . . . 86 8T-7950 . . . . . 22 135 164
8T-0293 . . . . . 60 8T-8442 . . . . . 72 139 170
8T-0328 . . . . . 158 8T-8566 . . . . . 168 178 9X-4825 . . . . . 158
161 170 9M-2904 . . . . . 79 164
163 8T-8569 . . . . . 158 9M-7609 . . . . . 158 9X-7712 . . . . . 19
168 163 163 21
170 168 9N-0869 . . . . . 39 9X-8403 . . . . . 151
8T-0640 . . . . . 115 170 76 9X-8916 . . . . . 15
126 8T-8729 . . . . . 153 135 9X-9510 . . . . . 168
8T-0643 . . . . . 77 8T-8730 . . . . . 143 9S-4182 . . . . . 45 170
8T-0644 . . . . . 99 8T-8731 . . . . . 143 46 9Y-7069 . . . . . 81
103 8T-8732 . . . . . 134 47
8T-1159 . . . . . 122 8T-8736 . . . . . 134 9S-4183 . . . . . 46
8T-3282
8T-3490
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
22
80
8T-8737
8T-8902
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
134
120 9S-4185 . . . . .
47
93
0
8T-3666 . . . . . 23 8T-8919 . . . . . 54 99 002-3448 . . . . . 77
24 8T-9101 . . . . . 66 103 005-4362 . . . . . 120
8T-4121 . . . . . 37 8T-9655 . . . . . 135 9S-4191 . . . . . 53 012-0380 . . . . . 172
51 8T-9834 . . . . . 174 99 030-1712 . . . . . 178
54 8T-9884 . . . . . 158 120 031-0215 . . . . . 138
55 164 140 033-6027 . . . . . 75
80 168 9S-8002 . . . . . 21 036-9821 . . . . . 158
161 170 62 163
166 140 036-9823 . . . . . 158
167 9S-8004 . . . . . 21 163
8T-4133 . . . . .
8T-4136 . . . . .
161
37
9 58
103
168
170
51 9B-7233 . . . . . 136 120 039-2280 . . . . . 79
8T-4182 . . . . . 54 9F-2247 . . . . . 168 123 039-7601 . . . . . 138
8T-4183 . . . . . 34 170 9S-8005 . . . . . 61 061-9455 . . . . . 9
8T-4189 . . . . . 80 9F-2547 . . . . . 168 95 77
82 170 105 090-8747 . . . . . 77
8T-4191 . . . . . 80 9F-4446 . . . . . 91 112 099-3649 . . . . . 12
166 9F-8125 . . . . . 136 9S-8006 . . . . . 16
167 9L-4896 . . . . . 30 21
8T-4194
8T-4195
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
54
55
9L-5134
9L-6329
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
54
54
9S-8008 . . . . . 45
58
1
8T-4196 . . . . . 55 9L-6770 . . . . . 130 60 100-3320 . . . . . 175
8T-4205 . . . . . 130 132 97 100-6551 . . . . . 46
132 9L-8439 . . . . . 86 99 100-7517 . . . . . 27
136 9M-1974 . . . . . 6 9S-9334 . . . . . 19 100-7518 . . . . . 27
158 7 21 100-7522 . . . . . 27
163 27 9W-0844 . . . . . 134 101-3128 . . . . . 135
168 30 174 102-8801 . . . . . 175
170 31 9W-0852 . . . . . 134 102-8802 . . . . . 153
8T-4223 . . . . . 34 48 9W-1494 . . . . . 136 172
54 58 9X-0261 . . . . . 120 173
8T-4224 . . . . . 9 67 9X-0262 . . . . . 140 175
12 72 9X-1813 . . . . . 144 102-8803 . . . . . 120
36 78 148 142
77 79 172 175
80 83 9X-2036 . . . . . 161 102-8805 . . . . . 136
85 84 9X-2097 . . . . . 139 102-8806 . . . . . 120
130 86 9X-2098 . . . . . 36 102-9863 . . . . . 158
132 93 9X-2305 . . . . . 89 163
8T-4244 . . . . . 161 95 9X-3132 . . . . . 174 104-6414 . . . . . 94
8T-4835 . . . . . 54 100 9X-3401 . . . . . 134 104-7040 . . . . . 160
8T-4896 . . . . . 66 101 9X-4270 . . . . . 158 166
8T-4956 . . . . . 34 103 9X-4271 . . . . . 158 105-1797 . . . . . 175
8T-5005 . . . . . 54 106 163 105-9702 . . . . . 168
8T-6764 . . . . . 29 107 9X-4821 . . . . . 158 170
8T-6767 . . . . . 95 108 163 106-7149 . . . . . 158
8T-7044 . . . . . 110 115 9X-4822 . . . . . 158 163
111 116 9X-4823 . . . . . 158 106-8557 . . . . . 160

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4437 PART NUMBER INDEX B3
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

161 133-0967 . . . . . 134 147-8220 . . . . . 20 167-8121 . . . . . 23


106-8558 . . . . . 162 133-0969 . . . . . 134 148-2903 . . . . . 119 24
106-8559 . . . . . 162 133-3730 . . . . . 95 148-8378 . . . . . 86 169-3104 . . . . . 119
163 133-4995 . . . . . 22 148-8407 . . . . . 99 169-5861 . . . . . 140
106-8634 . . . . . 81 133-6379 . . . . . 72 148-8409 . . . . . 99 169-8586 . . . . . 119
107-7694 . . . . . 4 134-0597 . . . . . 138 149-5240 . . . . . 119 169-8598 . . . . . 119
5 134-2730 . . . . . 166 151-0864 . . . . . 112 172-6291 . . . . . 126
107-7708 . . . . . 13 167 151-2900 . . . . . 67 172-6298 . . . . . 110
108-3858 . . . . . 166 134-4483 . . . . . 20 151-6320 . . . . . 134 172-8732 . . . . . 9
108-5803 . . . . . 154 135-2543 . . . . . 178 152-5013 . . . . . 55 173-1498 . . . . . 67
108-7808 . . . . . 167 135-5975 . . . . . 175 153-1036 . . . . . 23 173-1500 . . . . . 67
109-3207 . . . . . 119 135-9819 . . . . . 8 153-1794 . . . . . 105 173-5549 . . . . . 73
109-6507 . . . . . 136 27 153-5043 . . . . . 153 175-1367 . . . . . 7
110-7618 . . . . . 7 136-0812 . . . . . 95 153-5417 . . . . . 51 177-1052 . . . . . 101
110-7884 . . . . . 136 136-0822 . . . . . 10 153-8467 . . . . . 73 102
111-1325 . . . . . 136 136-4183 . . . . . 43 153-8470 . . . . . 73 177-1058 . . . . . 101
111-2416 . . . . . 175 136-9066 . . . . . 179 154-0896 . . . . . 51 102
112-6523 . . . . . 116 137-1602 . . . . . 113 155-2255 . . . . . 174 177-5064 . . . . . 32
113-6069 . . . . . 43 137-2113 . . . . . 136 175 177-9778 . . . . . 117
113-6170 . . . . . 37 137-2133 . . . . . 136 155-2258 . . . . . 175 178-2357 . . . . . 128
114-0268 . . . . . 138 137-5135 . . . . . 136 155-2260 . . . . . 144 179-8128 . . . . . 128
115-4072 . . . . . 43 137-5182 . . . . . 106 148 180-9340 . . . . . 144
115-4109 . . . . . 69 137-5541 . . . . . 126 174 183-2931 . . . . . 100
115-4203 . . . . . 69 137-6715 . . . . . 20 175 101
115-4219 . . . . . 43 137-6717 . . . . . 73 155-2263 . . . . . 174 183-3399 . . . . . 86
115-4223 . . . . . 95 137-6718 . . . . . 20 155-2265 . . . . . 175 122
115-4237 . . . . . 30 137-6726 . . . . . 106 155-2267 . . . . . 175 183-3405 . . . . . 120
31 107 155-2270 . . . . . 136 183-3406 . . . . . 120
115-5852 . . . . . 179 137-9863 . . . . . 106 174 140
116-4556 . . . . . 35 138-3252 . . . . . 22 175 183-4365 . . . . . 73
116-5264 . . . . . 120 138-7198 . . . . . 73 155-2274 . . . . . 174 183-5902 . . . . . 80
116-5410 . . . . . 115 138-8402 . . . . . 73 155-2276 . . . . . 148 183-6845 . . . . . 110
117-3477 . . . . . 38 138-8403 . . . . . 73 155-4909 . . . . . 107 183-6854 . . . . . 110
117-3643 . . . . . 1 138-9868 . . . . . 73 156-0243 . . . . . 116 183-6856 . . . . . 110
2 139-4081 . . . . . 50 156-1871 . . . . . 30 183-7263 . . . . . 140
3 72 31 185-2638 . . . . . 130
92 139-4084 . . . . . 50 157-8384 . . . . . 116 132
118-1727 . . . . . 8 139-9476 . . . . . 50 158-6072 . . . . . 113 185-2639 . . . . . 130
118-3619 . . . . . 25 140-6188 . . . . . 20 159-0286 . . . . . 77 132
118-7284 . . . . . 157 140-9670 . . . . . 20 159-0303 . . . . . 60 185-2642 . . . . . 130
118-9573 . . . . . 166 141-8649 . . . . . 80 159-3537 . . . . . 157 185-2644 . . . . . 130
119-2921 . . . . . 70 82 159-9322 . . . . . 134 132
120-0201 . . . . . 116 141-8650 . . . . . 80 160-5131 . . . . . 95 185-2645 . . . . . 130
121-0802 . . . . . 63 82 160-7075 . . . . . 97 132
122-8929 . . . . . 70 141-9228 . . . . . 136 160-7689 . . . . . 134 185-2647 . . . . . 130
125-1302 . . . . . 136 142-2245 . . . . . 136 160-8225 . . . . . 42 132
172 142-7289 . . . . . 22 161-1703 . . . . . 145 185-2648 . . . . . 130
126-1757 . . . . . 10 142-8333 . . . . . 139 161-1704 . . . . . 147 132
126-1767 . . . . . 134 143-4654 . . . . . 76 161-1705 . . . . . 146 185-2650 . . . . . 130
126-5466 . . . . . 95 143-9392 . . . . . 135 161-6963 . . . . . 113 132
126-5900 . . . . . 45 144-0367 . . . . . 109 162-1555 . . . . . 107 185-2651 . . . . . 130
126-5931 . . . . . 58 145-0162 . . . . . 13 162-8068 . . . . . 61 132
127-4471 . . . . . 95 145-0164 . . . . . 13 163-2478 . . . . . 20 185-2653 . . . . . 130
127-5485 . . . . . 174 145-0168 . . . . . 13 164-0210 . . . . . 76 132
127-5486 . . . . . 136 145-0170 . . . . . 13 165-4446 . . . . . 1 185-2654 . . . . . 130
174 145-7028 . . . . . 153 2 132
129-1132 . . . . . 84 154 3 185-2655 . . . . . 130
129-1133 . . . . . 84 145-7376 . . . . . 73 48 132
129-5617 . . . . . 29 145-7385 . . . . . 73 165-4557 . . . . . 23 185-2658 . . . . . 130
130-9811 . . . . . 155 145-7390 . . . . . 20 165-6634 . . . . . 142 132
156 147-5088 . . . . . 101 166-0690 . . . . . 138 185-3200 . . . . . 82
132-1418 . . . . . 167 102 166-1776 . . . . . 10 185-5294 . . . . . 130
132-2104 . . . . . 45 147-8211 . . . . . 20 166-1781 . . . . . 10 186-3735 . . . . . 142
132-2105 . . . . . 46 147-8214 . . . . . 20 166-2905 . . . . . 58 172
132-2106 . . . . . 47 147-8218 . . . . . 19 166-6358 . . . . . 67 173

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B4 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4437
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

186-3736 . . . . . 174 198-7627 . . . . . 66 2 222-5921 . . . . . 58


187-6294 . . . . . 85 198-7629 . . . . . 34 3 222-5946 . . . . . 76
187-8595 . . . . . 92 199-7891 . . . . . 130 59 223-7577 . . . . . 173
188-9644 . . . . . 30 132 212-3664 . . . . . 111 178
31 199-8436 . . . . . 130 212-3706 . . . . . 122 224-3247 . . . . . 4
189-8772 . . . . . 110 132 212-4284 . . . . . 4 5
111 212-4285 . . . . . 1 224-4536 . . . . . 148
189-8777 . . . . . 89 2 149
191-0461 . . . . . 1
2
2 212-4288 . . . . .
4
5
224-6638 . . . . .
226-6039 . . . . .
59
101
3 200-1215 . . . . . 93 212-4289 . . . . . 3 102
122 200-2257 . . . . . 93 5 226-6051 . . . . . 100
191-0522 . . . . . 75 200-2258 . . . . . 93 212-4893 . . . . . 13 101
191-0523 . . . . . 75 200-4495 . . . . . 43 212-9431 . . . . . 117 226-8696 . . . . . 53
122 200-4497 . . . . . 88 212-9580 . . . . . 117 227-1200 . . . . . 19
191-7805 . . . . . 120 89 118 227-4002 . . . . . 175
192-2981 . . . . . 1 201-9774 . . . . . 78 127 227-4298 . . . . . 100
2 201-9775 . . . . . 78 213-1630 . . . . . 36 103
3 201-9777 . . . . . 90 213-3193 . . . . . 59 227-4299 . . . . . 99
88 202-2381 . . . . . 40 214-7567 . . . . . 149 101
193-8570 . . . . . 168 202-2382 . . . . . 41 214-7568 . . . . . 85 227-4300 . . . . . 100
170 203-1259 . . . . . 81 86 102
194-0584 . . . . . 109 203-3768 . . . . . 110 122 227-4301 . . . . . 101
194-4613 . . . . . 174 203-3769 . . . . . 105 123 227-5480 . . . . . 13
194-5226 . . . . . 134 203-3940 . . . . . 152 216-5586 . . . . . 16 227-5904 . . . . . 123
148 203-6093 . . . . . 101 217-4624 . . . . . 52 128
194-5227 . . . . . 134 102 217-5213 . . . . . 19 227-9941 . . . . . 82
148 203-6098 . . . . . 102 217-5701 . . . . . 11 228-3581 . . . . . 179
194-6725 . . . . . 144 205-0626 . . . . . 132 217-8339 . . . . . 127 228-3621 . . . . . 33
150 205-1280 . . . . . 122 217-8342 . . . . . 127 228-4709 . . . . . 85
194-9456 . . . . . 64 205-1306 . . . . . 120 219-2384 . . . . . 138 228-4766 . . . . . 52
194-9457 . . . . . 65 129 143 229-5153 . . . . . 13
194-9462 . . . . . 29 205-1320 . . . . . 43 219-3309 . . . . . 72 229-5154 . . . . . 13
194-9463 . . . . . 29 205-1321 . . . . . 1 219-5840 . . . . . 111 229-5155 . . . . . 13
194-9464 . . . . . 66 2 219-5844 . . . . . 19 229-5156 . . . . . 13
195-0131 . . . . . 174 3 20 229-5662 . . . . . 179
195-0321 . . . . . 59 43 219-5846 . . . . . 20 229-8841 . . . . . 7
195-1306 . . . . . 178 205-1332 . . . . . 86 21 229-8844 . . . . . 39
195-1344 . . . . . 136 206-1345 . . . . . 175 219-5847 . . . . . 21 229-8870 . . . . . 129
195-1345 . . . . . 136 207-1541 . . . . . 167 22 229-9985 . . . . . 154
196-6838 . . . . . 129 168 219-5849 . . . . . 1 231-1223 . . . . . 178
196-9519 . . . . . 13 207-1551 . . . . . 170 2 232-1754 . . . . . 72
197-0646 . . . . . 57 208-2846 . . . . . 95 3 232-3717 . . . . . 1
197-0649 . . . . . 57 208-2848 . . . . . 98 22 2
197-0650 . . . . . 91 208-9284 . . . . . 31 219-5855 . . . . . 111 3
197-8103 . . . . . 91 208-9746 . . . . . 86 220-8678 . . . . . 118 72
197-8393 . . . . . 140 209-2784 . . . . . 80 221-3494 . . . . . 85 233-0077 . . . . . 120
145 209-4600 . . . . . 99 86 233-0081 . . . . . 178
197-8394 . . . . . 146 209-5582 . . . . . 173 122 233-0891 . . . . . 135
151 210-1747 . . . . . 140 221-4480 . . . . . 15 233-7654 . . . . . 78
197-8419 . . . . . 86 147 16 233-7655 . . . . . 92
197-8820 . . . . . 132 210-3321 . . . . . 7 221-4481 . . . . . 16 234-7969 . . . . . 27
197-9353 . . . . . 59 210-5590 . . . . . 1 18 234-7971 . . . . . 27
197-9371 . . . . . 59 2 221-4482 . . . . . 1 235-5527 . . . . . 73
197-9372 . . . . . 59 3 2 235-5528 . . . . . 72
197-9386 . . . . . 59 13 3 73
197-9580 . . . . . 100 210-7722 . . . . . 110 18 235-9651 . . . . . 125
101 211-2101 . . . . . 54 222-1185 . . . . . 73 236-6220 . . . . . 140
197-9581 . . . . . 101 211-6807 . . . . . 175 222-1186 . . . . . 73 149
198-0030 . . . . . 85 211-7869 . . . . . 108 222-5893 . . . . . 7 236-6221 . . . . . 140
198-0031 . . . . . 80 211-9120 . . . . . 1 222-5900 . . . . . 1 152
198-2713 . . . . . 175 2 2 238-2706 . . . . . 59
198-4610 . . . . . 111 3 3 238-2720 . . . . . 59
198-6478 . . . . . 25 10 123 239-0583 . . . . . 6
198-7625 . . . . . 94 212-3652 . . . . . 1 222-5917 . . . . . 175 239-2396 . . . . . 120

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP4437 PART NUMBER INDEX B5
PART NUMBER INDEX
Part Page Part Page Part Page Part Page

150 274-7396 . . . . . 140


239-5924 . . . . . 53 156
240-6054 . . . . . 134 275-0952 . . . . . 77
242-2411 . . . . . 11 275-0953 . . . . . 120
12 275-0955 . . . . . 120
242-3360 . . . . . 113 275-7798 . . . . . 79
242-3864 . . . . . 78 275-7799 . . . . . 79
244-4486 . . . . . 12 279-2066 . . . . . 42
244-4500 . . . . . 39 279-6029 . . . . . 31
245-3259 . . . . . 48 280-2748 . . . . . 59
245-4630 . . . . . 152 280-6846 . . . . . 62
245-6796 . . . . . 12 280-6847 . . . . . 24
246-5083 . . . . . 12 280-8051 . . . . . 140
248-0405 . . . . . 179 280-8052 . . . . . 151
250-7699 . . . . . 113 281-4202 . . . . . 1
114 2
252-9622 . . . . . 86 3
253-4522 . . . . . 135 114
253-7176 . . . . . 54 281-7603 . . . . . 175
253-7177 . . . . . 54
253-9319 . . . . . 67
253-9322 . . . . . 67
253-9323 . . . . . 55
254-4357 . . . . . 123
128
255-5285 . . . . . 135
256-6166 . . . . . 30
256-6167 . . . . . 30
31
256-6168 . . . . . 30
31
256-6169 . . . . . 103
256-6170 . . . . . 30
31
256-9752 . . . . . 24
256-9755 . . . . . 64
256-9756 . . . . . 64
65
256-9757 . . . . . 33
258-8723 . . . . . 39
260-1546 . . . . . 103
261-3721 . . . . . 12
262-7256 . . . . . 113
265-4244 . . . . . 2
265-4245 . . . . . 1
266-6731 . . . . . 1
266-6732 . . . . . 2
268-1835 . . . . . 119
125
268-1839 . . . . . 1
2
3
125
270-5320 . . . . . 118
270-7235 . . . . . 3
271-2417 . . . . . 12
271-2813 . . . . . 3
272-1956 . . . . . 110
111
272-5869 . . . . . 120
273-2714 . . . . . 40
273-2716 . . . . . 41
273-3850 . . . . . 65
274-7395 . . . . . 140
155

PRIMARY REFERENCE
B6 PART NUMBER INDEX SEBP4437
2005 Caterpillar
All Rights Reserved Printed in U.S.A.
SEBP4437 C7 Industrial Engine JRA1-Up