Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 76

REAR CONTROL PANEL

110T15456-1
TABLE OF CONTENTS Sandvik DX700 101110

10. REAR CONTROL PANEL


* 551 759 25 MOUNTING, CONTROL BOX VALVES.......................................................................................................................... 2
** 551 805 12 VALVE ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................................... 6
*** 887 368 19 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE.............................................................................................................................. 12
**** 887 369 49 BASIC MODULE.................................................................................................................................................. 17
*** 868 479 39 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE................................................................................................................................... 20
** 550 521 28 VALVE ASSEMBLY, TRAMMING................................................................................................................................ 22
*** 550 488 51 DIRECTIONAL VALVE, TRAMMING VALVE.......................................................................................................... 24
** 258 295 08 VALVE ASSEMBLY, OSCILLATION............................................................................................................................ 26
*** 886 388 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE............................................................................................................................................. 28
** 551 786 42 VALVE ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................................... 29
** 551 802 74 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, TANK COLLECTOR............................................................................................................. 32
** 551 786 46 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY................................................................................................................................... 33
** 551 786 47 VALVE ASSEMBLY, OIL HEATING............................................................................................................................ 34
** 551 806 14 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, AUXILIARY VALVE............................................................................................................... 36
*** 550 757 40 VALVE ASSEMBLY, AUXILIARY VALVE................................................................................................................ 38
** 551 786 44 VALVE ASSEMBLY, 4/2 ANTI-JAMMING VALVE....................................................................................................... 40
*** 550 885 55 ANTIJAMMING VALVE............................................................................................................................................ 42
** 551 786 41 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY, ZOOMRAIL......................................................................................................... 43
** 551 786 37 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY, ROTATION.............................................................................................................. 46
*** 887 361 29 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY............................................................................................................................... 48
**** 882 196 99 SECTION.............................................................................................................................................................. 54
** 551 786 38 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY.............................................................................................................................. 55
** 551 786 39 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY.............................................................................................................................. 56
** 551 784 66 VALVE ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................................... 57
** 551 786 36 VALVE ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................................... 60
** 551 807 78 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, LS RELIEF VALVE...................................................................................................... 61
** 551 786 35 COLLECTING PIECE................................................................................................................................................... 64
** 551 805 76 PRESSURE FILTER ASSEMBLY, 25U FILTER, ELECTRICAL INDICATOR............................................................. 65
** 551 805 13 VALVE ASSEMBLY, PRESSURE REDUCING/RELIEVING VALVE ASSY................................................................. 66
** 551 805 14 VALVE ASSEMBLY, PRESSURE CONTROL VALVE ASSY...................................................................................... 67
** 551 807 86 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY................................................................................................................................................ 70
** 551 806 18 GAUGE ASSEMBLY.................................................................................................................................................... 71
** 550 175 36 FILTER ASSEMBLY, COMPRESSOR......................................................................................................................... 72
** 551 807 57 SHUTTLE VALVE........................................................................................................................................................ 73
** 551 807 58 SHUTTLE VALVE........................................................................................................................................................ 74

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 759 25 fC
1 (75) MOUNTING / CONTROL BOX VALVES 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 759 25 fC
101110 MOUNTING / CONTROL BOX VALVES 2 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
40 551 880 13 LIFT PLATE 1
50 550 130 58 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER M10 34
51 550 160 42 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER 14
52 550 204 51 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER M6 33
55 800 165 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M6X55-8.8 SFS-ISO 4017 2
. . . . .
56 858 721 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8X55-8.8 SFS-ISO 4017 2
57 800 917 29 HEXAGON NUT M8 m8 SFS 2067 2
60 800 823 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10x20 m8.8 4
61 800 460 49 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10X25-8.8 SFS-ISO 4017 8
62 800 916 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M8x25 m8.8 SFS 8
. . . . .
63 866 903 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M6X30 - 8.8 6
64 802 472 29 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10X110 m8.8 SFS 2063 2
65 800 528 59 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M10x70 - 8.8 5
68 810 461 09 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M6X40-8.8 SFS-ISO 4017 2
71 806 684 89 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M10X60 DIN931 88ZN 2
. . . . .
73 800 305 09 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M6X60-8.8 SFS-ISO 4014 (SFS2063) 2
74 883 267 29 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X100 - 8.8 2
80 802 558 09 HEXAGON NUT M6 m8 SFS 2067 10
81 800 820 19 HEXAGON NUT M10 m8 SFS 2067 9
82 869 177 09 PIPE CLAMP 1
. . . . .
83 869 308 29 ADAPTER (HYDRAULIC) 1,5/8-1,5/16JIC 1
101 550 521 28 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 22 1
102 258 295 08 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 26 1
103 551 786 42 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 29 1
104 551 802 74 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 32 1
. . . . .
105 551 786 46 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 33 1
106 551 786 47 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 34 1
109 551 786 41 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 43 1
110 551 786 37 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 46 1
111 551 786 38 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 55 2
. . . . .
112 551 786 39 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 56 1
113 551 784 66 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 57 1
114 551 786 36 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 60 1
115 551 807 78 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 61 1
116 551 786 35 COLLECTING PIECE SECTION 10 PAGE 64 1
. . . . .
117 551 805 76 PRESSURE FILTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 65 1
118 551 805 13 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 66 1
119 551 805 14 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 67 1
120 884 065 29 LEVEL SWITCH 1
121 551 807 86 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 70 1
. . . . .
122 551 806 18 GAUGE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 71 1
123 550 175 36 FILTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 72 1
600 551 803 23 PIPE 1
601 551 803 25 PIPE Tank 1
602 551 803 24 PIPE Pressure filter 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 759 25 fC
3 (75) MOUNTING / CONTROL BOX VALVES 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 759 25 fC
101110 MOUNTING / CONTROL BOX VALVES 4 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
50 550 130 58 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER M10 34
52 550 204 51 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER M6 33
53 550 130 59 DOUBLE LOCK WASHER M12 4
63 866 903 29 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M6X30 - 8.8 6
66 853 326 09 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M6X75 m8.8 7
. . . . .
69 800 470 59 HEXAGON HEAD SCREW M12x30 m8.8 4
80 802 558 09 HEXAGON NUT M6 m8 SFS 2067 10
100 551 805 12 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 6 1
107 551 806 14 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 36 1
108 551 786 44 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 40 1
. . . . .
113 551 784 66 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 57 1
121 551 807 86 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 70 1
124 551 807 57 SHUTTLE VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 73 1
125 551 807 58 SHUTTLE VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 74 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
5 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY 6 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 239 704 98 VALVE BLOCK 1
2 881 108 59 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
2.1 882 534 99 SEAL KIT 1
3 134 469 48 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M8X8 DIN 913 1
4 885 867 09 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1
. . . . .
4.1 882 880 09 SEAL KIT 1
5 881 106 09 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE 1
5.1 882 533 69 SEAL KIT 1
6 881 105 79 CARTRIDGE 7
6.1 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1
. . . . .
7 887 368 19 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 12 1
8 881 142 29 PLUG R1" 1
9 868 479 39 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 20 1
10 881 107 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1
10.1 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1
. . . . .
10.2 882 535 19 COIL 1
11 884 956 99 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 2
11.1 882 880 09 SEAL KIT 1
11.2 882 535 19 COIL 1
13 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 9
. . . . .
16 871 692 89 PLUG R1/4", E336-1/4" 6
19 550 034 16 BREAK SPRING 1,0X6,0X24, Lmin 17,5 mm 1
20 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 21
23 817 094 69 ADAPTOR JIC 3/4-16 1
31 816 719 09 SWIVEL NUT RUN TEE 6R6MXS (9/16-18JIC) 1
. . . . .
32 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 1
36 817 183 59 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 , 3/4-16JIC 2
42 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1
43 442 761 40 HEXAGON HEAD BOLT M8X80-8.8 SFS-ISO 4014 3
44 421 168 00 WASHER M8 3
. . . . .
46 550 131 98 PLUG 2
48 550 260 69 PLUG 1
50 550 608 79 ORIFICE R1/2-3/4"UNF-O4 1
51 800 347 99 BONDED SEAL U 21,5X28,7X2,5 D2=23,15 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
7 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY 8 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
13 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 9
14 881 141 09 PLUG R3/4" 1
15 881 140 79 PLUG R1/2", E336-1/2" 1
16 871 692 89 PLUG R1/4", E336-1/4" 6
17 865 683 09 PLUG R1/8" 42
. . . . .
18 816 772 79 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,5/8-12 JIC 3
20 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 21
21 816 702 09 COUPLING F40X-S10-1/2" 2
24 817 824 19 ADAPTER TEE 1,5/8-12JIC 1
25 816 913 09 NUT BTX S 32 (1,5/8-12 JIC) 1
. . . . .
26 817 825 49 TUBE END REDUCER 1,5/8X1,5/16JIC 1
49 857 302 19 PLUG 9/16-18JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
9 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 12 B
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY 10 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 239 704 98 VALVE BLOCK 1
2 881 108 59 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
2.1 882 534 99 SEAL KIT 1
3 134 469 48 HEXAGON SOCKET SET SCREW M8X8 DIN 913 1
4 885 867 09 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1
. . . . .
4.1 882 880 09 SEAL KIT 1
5 881 106 09 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE 1
5.1 882 533 69 SEAL KIT 1
6 881 105 79 CARTRIDGE 7
6.1 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1
. . . . .
7 887 368 19 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 12 1
9 868 479 39 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 20 1
10 881 107 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1
10.1 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1
10.2 882 535 19 COIL 1
. . . . .
11 884 956 99 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 2
11.1 882 880 09 SEAL KIT 1
11.2 882 535 19 COIL 1
46 550 131 98 PLUG 2
50 550 608 79 ORIFICE R1/2-3/4"UNF-O4 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
11 (75) DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
101110 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 12 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 887 369 49 BASIC MODULE SECTION 10 PAGE 17 1
*2 882 200 79 END PLATE 1
*3 882 204 89 MECHANICAL ACTIVATING MODULE 1
*4 882 883 99 CONTROL BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
*21 887 370 09 MAIN SPOOL ASSY INCL. PARTS 21-26 1
. . . . .
*25 882 191 59 O-RING 16,0X1,5 1
*26 887 451 49 SHOCK AND ANTICAVITATION VALVE 2
*50 882 193 09 ASSEMBLY KIT 1
*51 882 202 29 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 14-17 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
13 (75) DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
101110 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 14 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 887 369 49 BASIC MODULE SECTION 10 PAGE 17 1
*2 882 200 79 END PLATE 1
*3 882 204 89 MECHANICAL ACTIVATING MODULE 1
*4 882 883 99 CONTROL BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
*21 887 370 09 MAIN SPOOL ASSY INCL. PARTS 21-26 1
. . . . .
*25 882 191 59 O-RING 16,0X1,5 1
*26 887 451 49 SHOCK AND ANTICAVITATION VALVE 2
*50 882 193 09 ASSEMBLY KIT 1
*51 882 202 29 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 14-17 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
15 (75) DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 368 19 b
101110 DIRECTION CONTROL VALVE 16 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 887 369 49 BASIC MODULE SECTION 10 PAGE 17 1
*2 882 200 79 END PLATE 1
*3 882 204 89 MECHANICAL ACTIVATING MODULE 1
*4 882 883 99 CONTROL BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
*21 887 370 09 MAIN SPOOL ASSY INCL. PARTS 21-26 1
. . . . .
*25 882 191 59 O-RING 16,0X1,5 1
*26 887 451 49 SHOCK AND ANTICAVITATION VALVE 2
*50 882 193 09 ASSEMBLY KIT 1
*51 882 202 29 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 14-17 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 369 49
17 (75) BASIC MODULE 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
4 887 450 19 SHOCK AND ANTI-CAVIATION VALVE ASSY 1
175BAR INC
5 882 191 59 O-RING 16,0X1,5 2
6 887 451 49 SHOCK AND ANTICAVITATION VALVE 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


868 479 39
19 (75) PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


868 479 39
101110 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 20 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
* 818 930 59 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 1-6
*1 BACK-UP RING 16,7X21,1X0,6 2
*2 O-RING 15,55X2,62 1
*3 BACK-UP RING 1834X22,6X0,6 1
*4 O-RING 17312X2,62 1
. . . . .
*5 O-RING 23,47X2,62 1
*6 O-RING 15,2X2 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 521 28 aB
21 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY / TRAMMING 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 521 28 aB
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY / TRAMMING 22 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 488 51 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 24 1
2 164 146 48 ADAPTER R1/2" - 1 1/16"-12 UNF, L=85 2
3 819 560 89 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 1 1/16"-12 JIC 4
4 868 177 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 1,1/16-12 1
5 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,1/16-12 JIC 1
. . . . .
6 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,1/16"-12 JIC 1
7 816 710 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW C40X-S25-1'' (1.5/16-12JIC) 1
8 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2
9 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
10 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
. . . . .
11 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 5
12 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 4
13 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 2
14 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 488 51 a
23 (75) DIRECTIONAL VALVE / TRAMMING VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 488 51 a
101110 DIRECTIONAL VALVE / TRAMMING VALVE 24 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 550 568 85 SECTION INLET MODULE 1
*2 550 568 86 SECTION ACTUATOR MODULE 2
*3 550 568 87 END COVER END COVER. 2
*4 550 568 88 END PLATE HYDRAULIC CONTROL COVER 2
*5 550 568 92 COVER SPOOL COVER 2
. . . . .
*6 550 568 99 SPOOL MAIN SPOOL ASSEMBLY 2
*7 550 013 26 SPRING PVG 32 : 155L7712 2
*8 550 569 02 INLET VALVE SUCTION VALVE 4
*9 550 569 03 SAFETY VALVE RELIEF VALVE 1
*15 882 202 29 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 14-17 1
. . . . .
*16 882 205 09 SEAL KIT 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


258 295 08 bC
25 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY / OSCILLATION 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


258 295 08 bC
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY / OSCILLATION 26 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 258 296 38 VALVE BLOCK 1
2 881 107 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 2
2.1 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1
2.2 882 535 19 COIL 1
3 885 095 69 PILOT OPERATED CHECK VALVE 2
. . . . .
4 885 094 39 CARTRIDGE 2
5 885 849 49 SHUTTLE VALVE 1
6 886 388 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 28 1
7 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 2
8 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 1
. . . . .
9 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 2
10 881 139 09 PLUG R3/8", E366-3/8" 7
11 865 683 09 PLUG R1/8" 10
12 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1
13 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1/2 x3/4-16 JIC 2063-8-8 4
. . . . .
14 856 269 29 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW m12,9 SFS 2219 4
15 883 897 19 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 7/16-20JIC 1
16 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
17 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
18 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 1
. . . . .
19 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1
100 882 535 19 COIL 1
101 882 532 39 SEAL KIT 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


886 388 29 aA
27 (75) DIRECTIONAL VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


886 388 29 aA
101110 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 28 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 886 391 49 SOLENOID 2
*2 851 651 69 SPRING 6,7/1,1X13,9/5 2
*3 886 390 19 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 4, 5 1
*4 O-RING 2
*5 O-RING 4
. . . . .
*6 887 500 09 NUT INCL. PARTS 7 2
*7 O-RING 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 42 aA
29 (75) Valve assembly 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 478 84 VALVE
1.1 550 366 17 SEALING KIT
2 550 478 65 SECTION Cartridge valve's manifold 1
3 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1
4 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 2
. . . . .
5 209 522 18 RESTRICTOR NIPPLE D1.5 6-R3/8", D1.5 1
6 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1
8 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 4

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 802 74 bB
31 (75) ADAPTER ASSEMBLY / TANK COLLECTOR 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 802 74 bB
101110 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY / TANK COLLECTOR 32 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 551 643 27 COLLECTING PIECE 1
2 817 226 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,5/8-12 JIC 1
3 817 245 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,7/8-12 JIC 1
4 816 769 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,1/16-12 JIC 2
5 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1
. . . . .
6 819 560 89 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 1 1/16"-12 JIC 1
7 551 805 68 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 3/4 -16 4
8 817 163 39 ADAPTER TEE 3/4-16 JIC 3
9 858 881 09 ADAPTER TEE JIC 3/4-16 1
10 817 183 59 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 JIC 3/4-16 2
. . . . .
11 853 780 09 TUBE END REDUCER 9/16JIC, 3/4X 2
12 818 001 09 NUT JIC 3/4-16 2
13 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 46 A
33 (75) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 887 417 79 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 7 PAGE 24 1
3 813 163 09 PLATE R3/8" 1
4 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 3
5 819 257 89 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X50 m10,9 DIN 912 4
9 881 139 09 PLUG R3/8", E366-3/8" 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 47 A
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY / OIL HEATING 34 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 886 388 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 28 1
2 856 918 49 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
3 813 163 09 PLATE R3/8" 1
4 855 504 09 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X120 m12.9 4
6 883 897 19 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 7/16-20JIC 1
. . . . .
7 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1
8 881 139 09 PLUG R3/8", E366-3/8" 2
11 817 991 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 3/4-16 2
17 885 849 49 SHUTTLE VALVE 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 806 14 aB
35 (75) ADAPTER ASSEMBLY / AUXILIARY VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 806 14 aB
101110 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY / AUXILIARY VALVE 36 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 757 40 VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 38 1
2 049 429 78 ADAPTER R3/8" - 9/16-18 UNF, L=65 6
3 801 031 49 BONDED SEAL U 17,4X24X1,5 6
4 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
5 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 2
. . . . .
6 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
7 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 5
8 816 713 49 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 1
9 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 2
10 817 098 79 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 3/4-16 JIC 1
. . . . .
11 818 001 09 NUT JIC 3/4-16 1
12 853 780 09 TUBE END REDUCER 9/16JIC, 3/4X 1
13 817 991 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 3/4-16 1
14 817 183 59 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 JIC 3/4-16 1
15 881 139 09 PLUG R3/8", E366-3/8" 2
. . . . .
16 881 140 79 PLUG R1/2", E336-1/2" 2
17 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 757 40 dC
37 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY / AUXILIARY VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 757 40 dC
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY / AUXILIARY VALVE 38 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 818 661 29 BASE PLATE 6HSR 06-20/01C 1
2 886 388 29 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 28 1
3 887 417 79 DIRECTIONAL VALVE SECTION 7 PAGE 24 4
4 550 998 36 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE ZDR6 DP2-4X/75 1
5 550 780 30 SECTION 2
. . . . .
6 819 258 09 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X90 - 10.9 16
7 819 257 89 HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X50 m10,9 DIN 912 8
8 550 883 44 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE Z2DB6VC2-4X/50V 1
9 550 885 10 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 44 bB
39 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY / 4/2 ANTI-JAMMING VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 44 bB
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY / 4/2 ANTI-JAMMING VALVE 40 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 813 163 09 PLATE R3/8" 1
2 550 885 55 ANTIJAMMING VALVE SECTION 10 PAGE 42 1
5 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
6 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 3
7 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 1
. . . . .
8 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
10 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 2
11 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1
13 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 4
14 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U 13,7X22X1,5 D2=15,4 1
. . . . .
19 550 668 44 ORIFICE ADAPTER R1/4-9/16-18 JIC 1
20 550 673 91 STRAINER 1
21 550 884 30 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ZBD6VA2-4X/50V 1
23 865 405 39 ADAPTER (HYDRAULIC) 2045 R4-JIC4 1
24 550 884 05 SECTION Cavity T-162A, R1/4" 1
. . . . .
26 550 253 05 THROTTLE VALVE 1
26.1 550 253 06 SEAL KIT 1
27 816 722 29 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 885 55
41 (75) ANTIJAMMING VALVE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 885 55
101110 ANTIJAMMING VALVE 42 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 VALVE BODY 1
2 SPRING CHAMBER 1
3 SPRING COVER 1
4 END COVER 1
5 DAMPENING PISTON 1
. . . . .
6 WASHER 1
7 SLEEVE 1
8 SPOOL 1
9 SPRING GUIDE
10 SPRING GUIDE
. . . . .
11 ADJUSTING SCREW 1
13 SPRING 3
14 BEARING BALL 3
15 RETAINING RING 1
16 SPRING PIN 1
. . . . .
17 HAND KNOB 1
20 737 022 12 SCREW M8X35 DIN 912 12.9 4
21 SCREW M8X130 DIN 912 12.9 4
22 WASHER 5,3 DIN 125 3
23 O--RING 9,25X1,78--90 6
. . . . .
24 O--RING 9,25X1,78--90 1
25 O--RING 14,00X1,60--90 6
26 O--RING 36,0X1,8--70 3
102 865 683 09 PLUG R1/8" 4
*12 550 582 70 SPRING SPRING 1
. . . . .
*18 550 568 24 NOZZLE ORIFICE 1
*110 550 568 23 SEAL KIT SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 23-26 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 41 aA
43 (75) PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY / ZOOMRAIL 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 866 395 09 PRESSURE SWITCH 2-20bar 1
2 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1
3 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1
4 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 37 aA
45 (75) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY / ROTATION 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 37 aA
101110 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY / ROTATION 46 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 887 361 29 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY SECTION 10 PAGE 48 1
2 234 725 98 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER R 3/4--1 1/16-12 UNF 1
3 800 347 99 BONDED SEAL U 21,5X28,7X2,5 D2=23,15 2
4 133 426 18 ADAPTER ASSY R3/4" - 1 1/16"-12 UNF (JIC) 1
5 807 136 69 ADAPTER (HYDRAULIC) R1/2XR3/4 1
. . . . .
6 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
7 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 4
8 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
10 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 2
11 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,1/16"-12 JIC 1
. . . . .
12 816 770 19 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 1 1/16"-12 1
13 819 560 89 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 1 1/16"-12 JIC 4
14 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 2
17 868 401 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 9/16-18 JIC 1
18 871 692 89 PLUG R1/4", E336-1/4" 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
47 (75) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
101110 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 48 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
*1 882 196 99 SECTION SECTION 10 PAGE 54 1
*2 887 364 09 BASIC MODULE 1
*3 887 814 09 END PLATE 1
*4 882 204 89 MECHANICAL ACTIVATING MODULE 1
*5 882 883 99 CONTROL BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
49 (75) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
101110 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 50 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
21 NUT 8,0 6
22 WASHER 8,1X15,2X1,5 3
23 STAYBOLT M8 L=140 4
24 O-RING 5,0X2,0 1
25 O-RING 44,2X2,5 6
. . . . .
26 O-RING 15,54X2,62 1
27 O-RING 8,0X2,5 1
24 O-RING 4
25 O-RING 1
26 O-RING 8
. . . . .
27 O-RING 1
882 202 29 SEAL KIT INCL. PARTS 14-17 1
882 201 09 ASSEMBLY KIT 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
51 (75) CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


887 361 29 a
101110 CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY 52 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
32 PLUG 2
33 O-RING 6,0X1,5 2
34 SPRINGSTOP 1
35 SPRING 1
36 TENSIONROD 1
. . . . .
*31 887 550 49 MAIN SPOOL ASSY INCL. PARTS 32-36 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


882 196 99
53 (75) SECTION 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


882 196 99
101110 SECTION 54 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 WASHER 13,5X17,5X1,5 2
2 ORIFICE M6 1
3 O-RING 11,0X2,O 1
4 O-RING 9,0X2,0 1
5 PLASTIC PLUG 1
. . . . .
6 BONDED SEAL 6,7X1,0 1
882 197 19 SEAL KIT 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 38
55 (75) Pressure switch assembly 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 043 67 PRESSURE SWITCH 1
2 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 2
3 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 39
101110 PRESSURE SWITCH ASSEMBLY 56 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 870 254 89 PRESSURE SWITCH 1
5 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 784 66 aB
57 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 553 64 SECTION Pressure relief valve block 1
2 882 232 59 BODY R1/2" 1
3 550 550 92 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
4 806 981 89 ONE-WAY RESTRICTOR 1
5 866 657 09 DIRECTIONAL VALVE 1
. . . . .
6 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 1
7 818 001 09 NUT JIC 3/4-16 1
8 853 780 09 TUBE END REDUCER 9/16JIC, 3/4X 1
9 551 784 80 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER BSPP 1/2-14 ->UNF 3/4-16 2
10 856 984 09 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 1
. . . . .
11 819 563 69 UNION CROSS 8KTXS (3/4-16JIC) 1
12 817 991 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 3/4-16 1
13 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1/2 x3/4-16 JIC 2063-8-8 3
14 865 488 99 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 45 3/4-16JIC 1
15 881 140 79 PLUG R1/2", E336-1/2" 1
. . . . .
16 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 36 aA
59 (75) VALVE ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 36 aA
101110 VALVE ASSEMBLY 60 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 550 746 12 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1
1.1 550 654 36 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 2
1.1.1 550 654 37 SEAL KIT 1
3 816 702 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 4
4 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 2
. . . . .
5 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 2
6 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 2
7 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1
8 881 140 79 PLUG R1/2", E336-1/2" 1
9 817 094 69 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1/2 x3/4-16 JIC 2063-8-8 1
. . . . .
10 817 163 39 ADAPTER TEE 3/4-16 JIC 1
11 818 001 09 NUT JIC 3/4-16 1
12 853 780 09 TUBE END REDUCER 9/16JIC, 3/4X 1
13 817 183 59 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 JIC 3/4-16 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 807 78 aA
61 (75) Pressure relief valve / LS RELIEF VALVE 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 882 285 89 VALVE BLOCK 1
2 233 195 88 ADAPTER R1/4-9/16-18 JIC (AV 19 mm) 1
3 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 3
5 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
6 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
. . . . .
7 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2
8 801 802 69 BONDED SEAL U 13,7X22X1,5 D2=15,4 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 35 cC
63 (75) COLLECTING PIECE 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 786 35 cC
101110 COLLECTING PIECE 64 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 059 845 18 OIL COLLECTOR 1
2 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
3 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
4 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2
5 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1
. . . . .
6 816 722 29 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18JIC 1
7 816 768 29 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,1/16"-12 JIC 1
8 817 095 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 3/4-16JIC 3
9 817 166 19 TUBE END REDUCER 1 1/16"X3/4" JIC 1
10 818 001 09 NUT JIC 3/4-16 2
. . . . .
11 817 163 39 ADAPTER TEE 3/4-16 JIC 2
12 865 275 49 ADAPTER TEE 1,1/16-12JIC 1
13 853 385 39 NUT JIC 1,1/16-12 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 76 A
65 (75) PRESSURE FILTER ASSEMBLY / 25U FILTER, ELECTRICAL INDICATOR 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 815 583 49 PRESSURE FILTER 1
1.1 815 584 79 FILTER ELEMENT 1
1.2 869 305 49 SEAL KIT 1
2 816 628 69 INDICATOR 1
3 886 856 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,5/8-12JIC 1
. . . . .
4 817 241 99 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 C6X-S32 1
5 816 700 59 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 1,5/16-12 JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 13 aA
101110 Valve assembly / PRESSURE REDUCING/RELIEVING VALVE ASSY 66 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 886 301 69 BODY R3/8" 1
2 887 661 09 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE CARTR. PR10-32A-O-N-21 1
2.1 882 533 69 SEAL KIT 1
3 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 3
4 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 2
. . . . .
5 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 805 14 aA
67 (75) Valve assembly / PRESSURE CONTROL VALVE ASSY 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 886 183 39 VALVE HOUSING ASSY 3/8" 1
3 856 040 09 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER JIC 9/16-18 2
4 816 713 49 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2
5 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 2
6 816 722 29 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18JIC 1
. . . . .
7 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 1
8 816 885 99 QUICK DISCONNECT FITTING 1
9 857 302 19 PLUG 9/16-18JIC 2
*2 550 453 63 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ratio 2.0 : 1 1
*2 550 453 76 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE ratio 2.5 : 1 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 807 86 bB
69 (75) ADAPTER ASSEMBLY 101110

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 807 86 bB
101110 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY 70 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 816 746 59 ADAPTER (HYDRAULIC) 1.1/16-12JIC 2
2 865 275 49 ADAPTER TEE 1,1/16-12JIC 3
3 816 729 19 TUBE END REDUCER 3
4 817 166 19 TUBE END REDUCER 1 1/16"X3/4" JIC 2
5 853 385 39 NUT JIC 1,1/16-12 2
. . . . .
6 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2
7 816 713 49 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 2

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 806 18
71 (75) Gauge assembly 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 816 685 39 PRESSURE GAUGE 1/4"111.50.6BAR 1
2 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 1
3 817 180 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 9/16-18 JIC 1
4 817 238 79 ADAPTER (HYDRAULIC) JIC 9/16-18 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


550 175 36 A
101110 Filter assembly / COMPRESSOR 72 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
2 868 514 79 FILTER 1
2.1 869 305 49 SEAL KIT 1
4 234 685 18 ADAPTER R1,1/2"-1,5/16-12 UNF 2
9 802 284 39 USIT-SEAL 48,7X59X3 D2=50,8 2
14 816 708 79 SWIVEL NUT ELBOW 90 1,5/16-12 JIC 2
. . . . .
* 869 305 49 SEAL KIT 1
*1 818 937 49 FILTER ELEMENT 1
*15 817 344 09 INDICATOR 1

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 807 57 A
73 (75) Shuttle valve 101110

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
2 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
3 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 1
4 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 1
5 816 719 09 ADAPTER TEE 9/16-18 JIC 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010


551 807 58 A
101110 Shuttle valve 74 (75)

Ref. Part no. Description EN Standard designation Qty


e
1 812 553 99 SHUTTLE VALVE 22-1A-2 R1/4 IN 1
2 816 711 99 STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW 9/16-18 1
3 816 705 99 SWIVEL NUT MALE ADAPTER 1/4" 1
4 816 701 89 STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER 40X-S10-1/4" (9/16-18JIC) 2
5 850 778 99 PRESSURE GAUGE CONNECTOR TT4XS10 1/4" 1
. . . . .

Sandvik Mining and Construction Oy, Drills Tampere © 2010