Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 36
[…] 46, § 4B (West 1994) (“Any child born to a married woman as a result of artificial insemination with the
consent of her husband, shall be considered the legitimate child of the mother and such husband.”); N.Y. DOM.
REL. LAW § 73(1) (McKinney Supp. 2009) (“Any child born to a married woman by means of artificial
insemination performed by persons duly authorized to practice medicine and with the consent in writing of the
woman and her husband, shall be deemed the legitimate, birth child of the husband and his wife for all
purposes.”); N.C. GEN. STAT. § 49A-1 (2003) (“Any child or children born as the result of heterologous
artificial insemination shall be considered at law in all respects the same as a naturally conceived legitimate
child of the husband and wife requesting and consenting in writing to the use of such technique.”); TENN. CODE
ANN. § 68-3-306 (2001) (“A child born to a married woman as a result of artificial insemination, with consent
of such married woman’s husband, is deemed to be the legitimate child of the husband and wife.”).