Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 36
[…] CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 45a-775 (West Supp. 2009) (“An identified or anonymous donor of sperm or eggs
used in A.I.D., or any person claiming by or through such donor, shall not have any right or interest in any child
born as a result of A.I.D.”); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 742.14 (West 2005) (“The donor of any egg, sperm, or
preembryo, other than the commissioning couple or a father who has executed a preplanned adoption agreement
. . . shall relinquish all maternal or paternal rights and obligations with respect to the donation or the resulting
children . . . .”); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 39-5405(1)-(2) (2002) (“The donor shall have no right, obligation or
interest with respect to a child born as a result of the artificial insemination. A child born as a result of the
artificial insemination shall have no right, obligation or interest with respect to such donor.”); N.M. STAT. ANN.

380
McGeorge Law Review / Vol. 41

3. State Statutes That Indirectly Mention Gamete Donation

Seven states implicate gamete donation by stating that a child conceived


through AI and born to a married couple is the natural and legitimate child of