Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 36
[…] married woman who is not the donor’s wife in order to gain the protection of the statute. Id.
72. UNIF. PARENTAGE ACT (2000) (amended 2002) § 702, 9B U.L.A. 295 (2001 & Supp. 2009).
73. UNIF. PARENTAGE ACT (2000) (amended 2002) § 702 cmt. (2000) (emphasis added).
74. These states are Colorado, Delaware, North Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming.
COLO. REV. STAT. § 19-4-106(2) (2004); DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 13, § 8-702 (Supp. 2008); N.D. CENT. CODE §
14-20-60 (Supp. 2009); TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.702 (Vernon 2008); UTAH CODE ANN. § 78B-15-702
(LexisNexis 2008); WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 26.26.705 (West 2005); WYO. STAT. ANN. § 14-2-902 (2003).
75. These states include Alabama, Connecticut, Florida, Idaho, New Mexico, and Virginia. ALA. CODE §
26-17-702 (LexisNexis Supp. 2008) (“A donor who donates to a licensed physician for use by a married woman
is not a parent of a child conceived by means of assisted reproduction. A married couple who, under the
supervision of a licensed physician, engage in assisted reproduction through use of donated eggs, sperm, or
both, will be treated at law as if they are the sole natural and legal parents of a child conceived thereby.”);
CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 45a-775 (West Supp. 2009) (“An identified or anonymous donor of sperm or eggs
used in A.I.D., or any person claiming by or through such donor, shall not have any right or interest in any child