Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 36
[…] in artificial insemination or in vitro fertilization of a woman other than the donor’s wife is treated in law as if he
were not the natural father of a child thereby conceived.” (emphasis added)); 750 ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN.
40/3(b) (only removed the word “married”); KAN. STAT. ANN. § 38-1114(f) (“The donor of semen provided to a
licensed physician for use in artificial insemination of a woman other than the donor’s wife is treated in law as
if he were not the birth father of a child thereby conceived, unless agreed to in writing by the donor and the
woman.” (emphasis added)); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 9:17-44(b) (“Unless the donor of semen and the woman have
entered into a written contract to the contrary, the donor of semen provided to a licensed physician for use in
artificial insemination of a woman other than the donor’s wife is treated in law as if he were not the father of a
child thereby conceived and shall have no rights or duties stemming from the conception of a child.” (emphasis
added)); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 891.40(2) (“The donor of semen provided to a licensed physician for use in
artificial insemination of a woman other than the donor’s wife is not the natural father of a child conceived,