Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 14
[…] City of Cottonwood, 227 Ariz. 533, 534,
537, 260 P.3d 1098, 1099, 1102 (App. 2011) (awarding fees to unsuccessful contractor who
brought mandamus action challenging bidding process, despite city’s attempt “intentionally to
moot the case” by terminating contract previously awarded to successful bidder). Moreover, the
order entered in the rate case cannot be considered “final” because, as Commissioner Burns
correctly notes, “a rate-setting decision may be re-opened and vacated or modified at any time.”
Response to Commission Defendants’ Motion at p. 17. See also A.R.S. § 40-252 (“The
commission may at any time…rescind, alter or amend any order or decision made by it.”);
A.R.S. § 40-368(B) (“The commission may revoke its approval at any time and fix other rates
and charges for the product or commodity or service…”); Simms v. Round Valley Light & Power
Co., 80 Ariz. 145, 147, 294 P.2d 378, 379 (1956) (after a hearing, commission “entered an order