Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 40
[…] 983 including, but not limited to, mitigating circumstances or social conditions surrounding
984 the commission of the such felony or crime involving moral turpitude; and
985 (E) Evidence of rehabilitation and present fitness to perform the duties of the
986 occupation for which the license is sought or held."

987 PART III


988 SECTION 3-1.

989 Chapter 2 of Title 31 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to the Department
990 of Community Health, is amended by revising paragraph (1) of Code Section 31-2-1, relating
991 to legislative intent and grant of authority, as follows:
992 "(1) Serve as the lead planning agency for all health issues in the state to remedy the
993 current situation wherein the responsibility for health care policy, purchasing, planning,
994 and regulation is spread among many different agencies and achieve determinations of
995 Medicaid eligibility for inmates to attain services at long-term care facilities when he or
996 she is being considered for parole;"

997 SECTION 3-2.


998 Said chapter is further amended in Code Section 31-2-4, relating to the department's powers,