Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1300

430

SKID STEER
PARTS CATALOG
Publication Part Number: 7-9721 NA

DB05A000
Photograph may show installation of optional equipment.

This unit first became available in 02-2005.

Table of Contents
General Information
Section 2 – Engine
Section 3 – Fuel System
Section 4 – Electrical System
Section 5 – Tracks / Steering
Section 6 – Power train
Section 7 – Brakes
Section 8 – Hydraulics
Section 9 – Chassis/Attachments
Index

Issued 12-2004 (Revised 05-2005)


Printed in U.S.A. • Bur • Book/Form Number 7-9721 NA
Copyright © 2005. CNH America LLC. All Rights Reserved.
CNH America, LLC reserves the right to make improvements in design or changes in specifications at any time without incurring any
obligation to install them on units previously sold.
All data given in this publication is subject to production variations. Dimensions and weights are only approximate. Illustrations do not
necessarily show products in standard condition.For exact information about any particular product, please consult your Dealer

Revision History
Issue Issue Date Applicable Machines Remarks
First Edition 12-2004 430 7-9720 NA
Revision 1 05-2005 430 7-9721 NA

Any use of editorial or pictorial content is strictly prohibited without express written permission from
CNH America LLC. Racine, WI 53403 U.S.A.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM
02-02 FAN MOUNTING
02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM
02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR
02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE
02-05 GRID HEATER
02-06 ENGINE - MOUNTING
02-07 OIL FILL, ENGINE
02-08 ENGINE
02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER
02-09 CYLINDER BLOCK
02-10 CYLINDER BLOCK
02-11 OIL PUMP, PAN
02-12 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-13 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-14 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-15 BREATHER - ENGINE
02-16 CYLINDER HEAD
02-17 CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS
02-18 CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM
02-19 MANIFOLD - INTAKE
02-20 MANIFOLD - EXHAUST
02-21 CRANKSHAFT
02-22 PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
02-23 PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
02-24 FLYWHEEL - ENGINE
02-25 PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT
02-26 CAMSHAFT
02-27 ENGINE, OIL
02-28 OIL PUMP - ENGINE
02-29 OIL FILTERS - ENGINE
02-30 OIL FILTER AND COOLER
02-31 WATER PUMP
02-32 COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE
02-33 THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM
02-34 WATER PUMP - CONTROL
02-35 FAN DRIVE
02-36 POWER TAKE OFF
02-37 ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
03-01 FUEL LINES
03-02 CONTROLS - THROTTLE
03-03 CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT
03-04 FUEL INJECTION PUMP
03-05 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-06 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-07 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-08 FUEL FILTER
03-09 FUEL PUMP
03-10 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-11 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
04-02 ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-03 BATTERY - CABLES
04-04 ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-05 ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-06 HARNESS, CHASSIS
04-07 HARNESS - CAB
04-08 FUSES AND RELAYS
04-09 OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL
04-10 OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL - MOUNTING
04-11 HARNESS, FRONT - AUXILIARY
04-12 CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE
04-13 CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE
04-14 DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED
04-14A DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED
04-15 HORN - MOUNTING
04-16 BACKUP ALARM
04-17 BEACON, ROTATING
04-18 ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES SOCKET
04-19 ROAD LIGHTS AND MOUNTING - EUROPE
04-20 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - LICENSE PLATE LIGHT
04-21 LOCK, LOADER DISCONNECT - EUROPE
04-22 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - BRAKE LIGHT HARNESS
06-01 HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN
06-02 OIL COOLER - MOUNTING
06-03 OIL COOLER ASSY - HIGH FLOW
06-03A OIL COOLER - HIGH FLOW
06-04 HYDROSTATICS - CASE DRAIN
06-05 HYDROSTATICS - DRIVE MOTORS
06-06 HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED
06-07 HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED, VALVE ASSY
06-08 FILTER ASSY - MOUNTING
06-09 PUMP, TANDEM - MOUNTING
06-09A MOTOR - MOUNTING
06-10 PUMP, TANDEM
06-11 PUMP, TANDEM
06-12 PUMP, TANDEM
06-13 PUMP, TANDEM
06-14 PUMP, TANDEM
06-15 PUMP, TANDEM
06-16 PUMP, GEAR (WITHOUT HIGH FLOW)
06-17 PUMP, GEAR (HIGH FLOW)
06-18 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-19 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-20 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-21 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-22 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-23 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-24 DRIVE LINE
06-25 AXLE ASSY
06-26 WHEELS
06-27 TRACK - STEEL
07-01 BRAKE SYSTEM - HYDRAULIC
TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-01 HYDRAULICS - LIFT
08-02 HYDRAULICS - TILT
08-03 HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY
08-04 HYDRAULICS - SELF-LEVELING
08-05 HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
08-06 HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM
08-07 HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM
08-08 HYDRAULICS, ATTACHMENT
08-09 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - LOADER
08-10 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL
08-11 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - SEAL REPLACEMENT KITS
08-12 CYLINDER - TILT
08-13 CYLINDER - LIFT
08-14 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY
08-15 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY
08-16 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY - VALVE ASSY
08-17 HIGH FLOW, SUPPLY AND RETURN
08-18 HIGH FLOW - AUXILIARY SYSTEM
08-19 HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE
08-20 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - HIGH FLOW
09-01 LOADER LIFT
09-02 LIFT CYLINDER - COVERS
09-03 COUPLER, MECHANICAL
09-03A COUPLER, MECHANICAL (ITALIAN)
09-04 COUPLER, HYDRAULIC
09-04A COUPLER, HYDRAULIC (ITALIAN)
09-05 BUCKETS - LOADER (DIRT/FOUNDRY)
09-06 BUCKETS - LOADER (LOW PROFILE/ EXTENDED LOW PROFILE)
09-07 BUCKETS - LOADER (UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL)
09-08 PALLET FORK
09-09 BUCKET, CUTTING EDGE (BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE)
09-10 CHASSIS
09-11 CHASSIS
09-12 CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-13 CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-14 COVER - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-15 CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
09-16 HOOD
09-16A HOOD - AIR CONDITIONING
09-17 DOOR, REAR
09-18 REAR DOOR LOCK (EUROPE)
09-19 SOUNDPROOFING
09-20 HEAT SHIELD
09-21 SOUNDPROOFING - SEAL
09-22 NOISE KIT - EUROPE
09-22A NOISE KIT - EUROPE
09-23 FRAME AND SEAT BAR
09-24 SEAT BAR
09-25 CAB DOOR
09-26 WINDOWS, SIDE
09-27 REAR WINDOW
TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-28 WINDOW, TOP
09-29 SEAT, MOUNTING - NON-SUSPENSION
09-30 SEAT, MOUNTING - SUSPENSION
09-31 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-32 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-33 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-34 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING - HEADLINER
09-35 HEATER, DELUXE
09-36 HEATER SYSTEM
09-37 HEATER ASSY
09-38 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSY
09-39 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
09-39A AIR CONDITIONING
09-40 LIFT HOOK
09-41 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - GUARD, BUCKET
09-42 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - MIRROR, REAR VIEW
09-43 DECALS
09-44 DECALS
09-45 DECALS - ENGLISH
09-46 DECALS - DANISH, DUTCH, FINNISH
09-47 DECALS - FRENCH, GERMAN, GREEK
09-48 DECALS - ITALIAN, NORWEGIAN, POLISH
09-49 DECALS - PORTGUESE, SPANISH, SWEDISH
09-50 DECALS - BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE, CANADIAN FRENCH, LATIN AMERICAN
SPANISH
09-21A MAT, FLOOR
GENERAL INFORMATION

PROPRIETARY NOTICE OWNER ASSISTANCE


The contents of this manual are proprietary data of We want you to be completely satisfied with your
this company. Reproduction or use of any part for investment. Nor mally any problems with your
other than the operation and maintenance of our equipment will be handled by your dealer's Service
equipment is permissible only if expressly authorized Department; however, misunderstandings can occur.
in writing. If your problem has not been handled to your
Additional copies may be obtained from your dealer. satisfaction, we suggest the following:
Address requests for copies to your Dealer and refer 1. Contact the owner or General Manager of the
to the publication part number appearing on the dealership, explain the problem, and request
bottom of the rear catalog cover or on the title page. assistance. When additional assistance is
needed, your dealer has direct access to our
COMPANY POLICY office.
Com pa ny po li c y, whi c h is o ne of c on ti nuo us 2. Provide your dealer with:
improvement, reserves the right to change prices ● Your Name, Address, and Telephone number
and to make changes in design and specification at
any time without notice and without obligation to ● Machine Model and Serial Number
modify units previously built. ● Dealership Name and Address
All data given in this book is subject to production ● Machine purchase date and amount of use
variations. Dimensions and weights are approximate ● Nature of problem
only and the illustrations do not necessarily show
m a c h i n e s i n s t a n d a r d c o n d i t i o n . Fo r ex a c t Be aware that your problem will likely be resolved in
information about any particular machine please t h e d e a l e r s h i p u s i n g t h e d e a l e r ' s fa c i l i t i e s ,
consult your dealer. equipment, and personnel. So it is important that
your initial contact be with the dealer.
PARTS AND ACCESSORIES
SPARE PARTS
G e n u i n e p a r t s a n d a c c e s s o r i e s h a ve b e e n
specifically designed for these machines. To maintain operating efficiency, use original spare
We would like to point out that “non-genuine” parts parts.
and accessories have NOT been examined and When ordering parts, give the following information:
released by the Company. The installation and or use
● Machine Model
of such products could have negative effects upon
the design characteristics of your machine and ● Machine and Engine Serial Numbers
thereby affect its safety. The company is not liable for ● Part Number from the Parts Catalog
any damage caused by the use of “non-genuine”
parts and accessories.

IMPROVEMENTS
We are continually striving to improve our products.
We reserve the right to make improvements or
changes when it becomes practical and possible to
do so, without incurring any obligation to make
c h a ng e s o r a d di t i o n s to t h e e q u i p me n t s o l d
previously.

MODEL CODES
The range of machines listed may not be available in
all countries or markets therefore, for the latest
information consult your local dealer.

I
II
HOW TO USE YOUR PARTS CATALOG
1. Figure Number
2. Sequence Code within the Figure Number
3. Page Number within the Sequence Code
4. Date of Printing (month / year)
5. Figure Description
6. General information regarding the figure
7. Parts supplied in repair kits per symbol reference
8. Figure call-out of the part number (REF)
9. Technical specifications relating to the part indicated
10. Figure call-out includes bracketed items, the included items may also be listed in the additional description
area
11. Orientation - Arrow indicates front of the machine
12. Footnote - Additional information relating to the part number. In this example, 08-20 equals another figure that
this part is shown on
13. Part Number
NSS = Not Serviced Separately (Non-serviced parts)
Bracketed numbers = not available as service parts in this market
14. Not Available as service part in this market
15. YR/SN
Year
Before 01/85 = Part valid for production January 1985 and before
From 01/85 = Part valid for production from January 1985 and after
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = Part valid for machines produced between January 1985 and February 2002.
Serial Number (P.I.N.)
BSN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and below
ASN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and above
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 = Part valid for serial numbers between JJC0178000 & JJC0179000
16. Total Quantity of the Part referred to in the page. The quantity can be replaced by the following indications:
AR = As Required
X = As required
17. Part Description
18. Additional description of the part to help confirm identification
19. Figure Notes
20. Model Number(s)

RIGHT-HAND AND LEFT-HAND DIMENSIONS


The reference to right-hand and left-hand in this Metric and U.S. hardware dimensions do not show
catalog is identified by the operator standing at the the numeric designations of standard coarse threads.
rear of the basic unit (without rear attachment), A number following a semi colon (;) is the class or
looking toward the front of the machine (in normal grade of hardware. A comma (,) represents the
forward travel). decimal point (.) used in U.S. dimensions.
For pages covering any machine attachments,
right-hand and left-hand are defined by the operator
sitting in the position for proper operation of the
attachment.

III
EXPLANATION OF ABBREVIATIONS
AC Alternating Current L litre
adj adjustable lb pounds
amp ampere lb-ft pound-foot
AR As required lg long
Serial number and after LH left-hand
ASN
P.I.N. and after LH thd left-hand thread
blkhd bulkhead M (prefix) metric thread size
br branch m metre
before Serial number ml milliliter
BSN
before P.I.N. mm millimetre
BTW between
NF National Fine
cc cubic centimetre No. number
cl class NPT National Pipe Thread
cmprsn compression NS National Super Fine
cn pt cone point
cp pt cup point OD outside diameter
CRS Chrome Alloy Steel ohm electrical unit of resistance
CST Carbon Steel Or O-ring
cu yd cubic yard ORB O-ring boss
ORFS O-ring face seal
DC Direct Current ov cntr over center
deg degree ov pt oval point
dg pt dog point oz ounce
dia diameter
dr type drive type P pitch
psi pounds per square inch
fc face pt pint
fc sl face seal PT pipe thread
fem female
fem PT female pipe thread rd round
fl flare rd holes round holes
flat pt flat point RH right-hand
ft feet or foot RH thd right-hand thread
rpm revolutions per minute
ga gauge
gal gallon or gallons sl self-locking
gpm gallons per minute sq square
gr grade SST Stainless Steel
st self-tapping
hd head strk stroke
hdg pt half dog point sw swivel
hp horsepower
ID inside diameter T teeth
in inch or inches thk thick
Incl. Includes tpr taper
inv fl inverted flare tube OD tube outside diameter

K kilo V volt or volts


kg kilogram W watt or watts
km/h kilometers per hour X as required
yd yard

IV
SECTION INDEX

02-01 RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM


02-02 FAN MOUNTING
02-03 EXHAUST SYSTEM
02-03A EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR
02-04 AIR CLEANER - ENGINE
02-05 GRID HEATER
02-06 ENGINE - MOUNTING
02-07 OIL FILL, ENGINE
02-08 ENGINE
02-08A ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER
02-09 CYLINDER BLOCK
02-10 CYLINDER BLOCK
02-11 OIL PUMP, PAN
02-12 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-13 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-14 CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS
02-15 BREATHER - ENGINE
02-16 CYLINDER HEAD
02-17 CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS
02-18 CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM
02-19 MANIFOLD - INTAKE
02-20 MANIFOLD - EXHAUST
02-21 CRANKSHAFT
02-22 PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
02-23 PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
02-24 FLYWHEEL - ENGINE
02-25 PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT
02-26 CAMSHAFT
02-27 ENGINE, OIL
02-28 OIL PUMP - ENGINE
02-29 OIL FILTERS - ENGINE
02-30 OIL FILTER AND COOLER
02-31 WATER PUMP
02-32 COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE
02-33 THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM
02-34 WATER PUMP - CONTROL
02-35 FAN DRIVE
02-36 POWER TAKE OFF
02-37 ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
02-01 p1 01/05

RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM


02-01 p1 01/05

RADIATOR - COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87013856 1 RADIATOR Incl. 1A, 1B


1A 87032485 1 FITTING Drain
1B 87032486 1 CAP, RADIATOR
2 87459340 1 FRAME Upper Radiator; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 280638 4 BOLT 1/4 x 3/4
4 87023365 1 HOSE Coolant Recovery
5 87020980 1 RESERVOIR, COOLANT EXPNSN
6 87040170 1 HOSE ASSY. Upper Radiator
7 45014 1 CLAMP Type F #40
8 87040171 1 HOSE Lower Radiator
9 86050202 3 CLIP, HOSE
10 87033635 4 SEAL
11 86624176 2 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
12 87050449 1 FRAME ASSY Lower Radiator
13 216698 2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER)
14 87017045 4 CUSHION
15 7770 4 NUT 1/4
15 322358 4 WASHER, LOCK 8

430
02-02 p1 03/05

FAN MOUNTING
02-02 p1 03/05

FAN MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87025470 1 FAN 480 mm


2 A189252 1 SPACER Fan
3 140045 4 WASHER, LOCK 10
4 120071 4 SCREW M10 x 65
5 87046889 1 SHROUD ASSY.
6 86508748 4 BOLT .38 x .75
7 120104 3 BOLT M8 x 20
8 322358 3 WASHER, LOCK 8
9 86624184 3 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
10 87046887 1 GUARD Fan
11 REF 1 INSTRUCTION See Figure 06-02, Oil Cooler

430
02-03 p1 11/04

EXHAUST SYSTEM
02-03 p1 11/04

EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87040452 1 MUFFLER
2 87021302 1 GASKET Muffler
3 87043605 1 ROD Muffler Support
4 43140 2 SCREW M10 x 30
5 140045 10 WASHER, LOCK 10
6 43249 3 SCREW M10 x 50
7 256690A1 3 SPACER
8 411345A1 3 NUT M10
9 87040817 1 ROD Muffler Support
10 9706687 1 SCREW M12 x 30
11 140046 1 WASHER, LOCK 12
12 43127 6 BOLT M8 x 25
13 322358 9 WASHER, LOCK 8
14 86633393 4 SPACER
15 43138 1 SCREW M10 x 20
16 87040820 1 ROD Muffler Support
17 87041462 1 TUBE Exhaust Tube
18 A13240 1 CLAMP
19 87046105 1 ROD Muffler Support

430
02-03A p1 05/05

EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR


02-03A p1 05/05

EXHAUST SYSTEM, ASPIRATOR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87051064 1 HOSE Intake


2 86624194 1 CLAMP Type F, #36
3 84674 2 CLAMP Type F, #28
4 87055353 1 BRACKET
5 120104 1 BOLT M8 x 20
6 86625263 1 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
7 9628098 1 NUT, LOCK M8
8 406089A2 1 VALVE Aspirator Check
9 87055857 1 HOSE
10 507586 1 CLAMP Type F, #20
11 87052643 1 PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM Tail Pipe

430
02-04 p1 03/05

AIR CLEANER - ENGINE


02-04 p1 03/05

AIR CLEANER - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87041485 1 CLEANER ASSY. Incl. 1 - 5


1 87041842 1 AIR CLEANER Body
2 222425A1 1 ELEMENT Primary
3 222429A1 1 ELEMENT Secondary
4 440831A1 1 COVER, FILTER Incl. 4A
4A 86990981 1 TAB, LOCKING Not Illustrated Separately
5 A184597 1 POPPET, VALVE
6 87035213 1 HOSE, LARGE Air Cleaner Outlet
7 214-1456 1 CLAMP Type F #56
8 87022215 1 BRACKET If Used
8A 87055994 1 BRACKET If Used
9 43127 6 BOLT M8 x 25
10 86625263 6 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
11 229197A1 3 NUT
12 120104 3 BOLT M8 x 20
13 L17985 1 FITTING
14 86625021 2 CLAMP Type F #12
15 87035214 1 HOSE, LARGE
16 86625032 2 CLAMP Type F #48
17 87015284 3 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm

430
02-05 p1 05/05

GRID HEATER
02-05 p1 05/05

GRID HEATER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 7770 2 NUT 1/4


2 43151 2 SCREW M12 x 20
3 80681 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16"
4 80684 1 WASHER, LOCK #10
5 80701 2 WASHER 1/4
6 87825 1 NUT No. 10
7 88146 2 SCREW 1/4 x 1
8 140046 2 WASHER, LOCK M12
9 322357 2 WASHER, LOCK Belleville, M6
10 9626568 2 NUT 5/16
11 82017872 1 HEATER Grid
12 86014151 2 GASKET
13 86511444 2 NUT M6
14 86625038 2 CLAMP 25.4 mm
15 87030820 1 CABLE Grid Heater
16 87460067 1 CABLE ASSY. Grid Heater
17 87406968 1 SWITCH, SOLENOID
18 L18331 3 STRAP
19 9706687 1 SCREW M12 x 30
629086 1 DECAL Danger, Do Not Use Ether Starting Fluid

430
02-06 p1 05/05

ENGINE - MOUNTING
02-06 p1 05/05

ENGINE - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87328613 1 ENGINE Replaces 87040469


2 412085 4 SCREW M12 x 80
3 140046 4 WASHER, LOCK 12
4 412066 1 NUT, LOCK M16
5 496-81025 6 WASHER .656 x 2.50 x .188 in
6 A140221 3 MOUNTING PARTS
7 814-16090 3 SCREW M16 x 90
8 87041763 1 MOUNT, ENGINE Rear
9 390350A1 2 PLATE
10 87024539 1 ELEMENT Pump Drive, 6.5 in
11 322358 6 WASHER, LOCK 8
12 43235 6 SCREW M8 x 30
13 87024588 1 HUB Pump Drive Star
14 87014858 1 PLATE, MOUNTING Pump Mounting
15 896-15010 10 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
16 43140 10 SCREW M10 x 30
17 REF INSTRUCTION Dipstick Assy; See Figure 02-07
18 85826230 1 BELT
19 86625266 5 WASHER 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm

430
02-07 p1 03/05

OIL FILL, ENGINE


02-07 p1 03/05

OIL FILL, ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87050094 1 DIPSTICK
2 281-54810 2 SCREW TPG5/16 x .62
3 87050090 1 TUBE ASSY. Oil Fill Tube and Bracket
4 87050093 1 TUBE
5 87432275 2 SPRING Clamp, 35 mm
6 L18331 1 STRAP
7 87050092 1 HOSE
8 214-1704 1 CLAMP #04
9 87438418 1 TUBE Oil Guage
10 300388 2 SCREW M12 x 25
11 412123 2 WASHER, LOCK 12
12 14458781 1 O-RING 0.94 x 1.56 in
13 87432267 1 TUBE Oil Fill
14 87445427 1 CAP, FILLER

430
02-08 p1 05/05

ENGINE
02-08 p1 05/05

ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87328613 1 ENGINE Four Cylinder Engine; Replaces 87040469;


Without Alternator; Incl. Parts On Figures 02-06 -
02-37, 03-04 - 03-11, 04-02

430
02-08A p1 11/04

ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER


02-08A p1 11/04

ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 8602005 1 HEATER Block Heater; 750W, 120V


2 86624185 2 WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 43233 2 SCREW M8 x 20
4 196466A1 1 CABLE, ELECTRIC 1829 mm (72 in)
5 L18331 1 STRAP Tie

430
02-09 p1 11/04

CYLINDER BLOCK
02-09 p1 11/04

CYLINDER BLOCK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2830083 1 CYLINDER BLOCK Incl. Ref 2 - 7


2 4899026 10 DOWEL
3 4895039 3 PLUG
4 4895038 4 PLUG
5 4895228 2 PLUG
6 4891353 10 SCREW Flange, M12 x 120
7 4895040 1 BUSHING
8 4896153 1 PLUG Piston Cooling
9 2852729 1 REINFORCEMENT Bedplate, Cylinder Block
Stiffener
10 4899032 4 SCREW M10 x 1.5 x 25

430
02-10 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK
02-10 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4894218 4 SCREW
2 4895605 1 PLUG 14 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 3
3 4899115 1 O-RING
4 4899009 1 PLUG 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 5
5 4899072 1 O-RING
4895392 2 PLUG 18 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 6, 7
6 4895394 2 PLUG
7 4895393 1 O-RING
8 4895049 2 DOWEL
9 4895180 8 TAPPET
10 4896865 4 NOZZLE, LUB. OIL JET Incl. Ref 1
11 REF 1 INSTRUCTION PISTON; See Figure 02-23
12 REF 1 INSTRUCTION CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-26

430
02-11 p1 05/05

OIL PUMP, PAN


02-11 p1 05/05

OIL PUMP, PAN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899020 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 20


2 4899091 14 SCREW Flange, M8 x 40
3 4898301 1 GASKET
4 2853048 1 PAN, ENGINE OIL
5 2853728 1 O-RING
6 4894139 1 PLUG 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal, Purchase
Seal Separately
7 4897877 1 GASKET
8 4897876 1 SPACER
9 2853050 1 PIPE ASSY. Oil Suction; Includes Screen Which Is
Not Serviced Separately
10 4895291 1 SCREW Flange, M10 x 120

430
02-12 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


02-12 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899026 2 DOWEL
2 4899091 4 SCREW Flange, M8 x 40
3 4899093 5 SCREW Flange, M10 x 30
4 4899073 2 SCREW Flange, M12 x 30
5 2852619 1 HOUSING ASSY. Rear
6 2852515 1 PIN Timing; Incl. 7 - 10
7 2852518 1 HOUSING Timing Pin
8 2852517 1 O-RING
9 2852759 1 RING Clip, Retaining
10 2852516 1 PIN Timing
11 2852519 1 O-RING
12 4895355 2 SCREW Round Head, M5 x 17

430
02-13 p1 11/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


02-13 p1 11/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4897026 1 COVER Front


2 4899078 5 SCREW Flange, M8 x 45
3 4899063 8 SCREW Flange, M8 x 30
4 4890832 1 GASKET
5 4891209 2 DOWEL

430
02-14 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS


02-14 p1 12/04

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899026 2 DOWEL
2 4899109 3 SCREW Flange, M10 x 80
3 4892915 7 SCREW Flange, M10 x 40
3 4899143 1 SCREW Flange, M10 x 140
4 4895378 2 PLUG Does Not Include Seal, Purchase Seal
Separately
5 4895379 2 O-RING
6 4899076 5 SCREW Flange, M12 x 80
7 4899074 2 SCREW Flange, M12 x 120
8 4890833 1 GASKET
9 4899103 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 12
10 2853053 1 COVER Flywheel Housing
11 4895358 1 COVER
12 2852025 1 COVER Fuel Pump Gear
13 4899020 3 SCREW Flange, M8 x 20
13 2852865 2 SCREW
14 4895079 1 PLUG
15 REF 1 INSTRUCTION COVER; See Figure 02-12

430
02-15 p1 11/04

BREATHER - ENGINE
02-15 p1 11/04

BREATHER - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852531 1 BREATHER
2 2852028 1 GASKET
3 4899110 3 SCREW
4 REF 1 INSTRUCTION COVER; See Figure 02-17

430
02-16 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD
02-16 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4892861 4 SCREW With Washer; M12 x 73


2 4892859 10 SCREW With Washer; M12 x 143
3 4895790 1 CYLINDER HEAD Incl. Ref 12 -14
4 4895183 16 COTTER, ROCKER ARM
5 4895188 4 VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD
6 4895187 4 VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD
7 4895347 8 CUP
8 4895215 8 SPRING
9 4895184 8 CUP
10 4899009 1 PLUG 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 11
11 4899072 1 O-RING
12 4895179 3 PLUG
13 4897178 4 VALVE SEAT
14 4897179 4 VALVE SEAT
15 2830919 1 GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD SP=1,25
15 2830920 1 GASKET SP=1,15
16 4895078 5 PLUG

430
02-17 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS


02-17 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895360 4 BUSHING
2 2830281 4 SCREW Self-Tapping
3 4895214 4 SCREW Flange
4 2852032 1 COVER
5 2830775 1 BAFFLE ASSY.
6 2852033 4 GASKET
7 2830784 1 COVER Incl. Ref 2, 5
8 2830769 1 COVER
9 4895202 1 CAP, INTRODUCTION
10 4895296 1 GASKET
11 2852894 1 COVER, VALVE

430
02-18 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM


02-18 p1 11/04

CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895195 4 ROCKER ARM Incl. Ref 5 -12


2 4895361 8 ROD, PUSH
3 2852866 4 SCREW
4 4892860 4 SCREW With Washer, M12 x 183
5 4895363 2 RING
6 4895364 2 WASHER
7 4895196 1 ROCKER ARM Incl. Ref 8 - 10
8 4895365 2 SPACER
9 4895198 2 NUT
10 4895199 2 SCREW
11 4895200 1 ROCKER ARM Incl. Ref 8 - 10
12 4895204 1 SUPPORT

430
02-19 p1 12/04

MANIFOLD - INTAKE
02-19 p1 12/04

MANIFOLD - INTAKE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852044 1 COVER
2 4899039 6 SCREW Flange, M8 x 25
3 4895648 1 SPACER
4 4899921 2 GASKET
5 4895079 2 PLUG
6 4895424 1 MANIFOLD, INLET
7 4895294 4 SCREW Flange, M8 x 80

430
02-20 p1 11/04

MANIFOLD - EXHAUST
02-20 p1 11/04

MANIFOLD - EXHAUST

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852214 1 MANIFOLD, EXHAUST


2 2830445 4 GASKET
3 2852744 8 SCREW M10 x 65

430
02-21 p1 11/04

CRANKSHAFT
02-21 p1 11/04

CRANKSHAFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852009 1 CRANKSHAFT Incl. Ref 2


2 4893386 1 GEAR
3 4895015 1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT Thrust
4 4895013 4 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT Main; For Service Order
4898888 - 4898891
4 {4898888} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .25
4 {4898889} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .50
4 {4898890} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .75
4 {4898891} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .100
4 4895017 4 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT Main; For Service Order
4898892 - 4898895
4 {4898892} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .25
4 {4898893} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .50
4 {4898894} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .75
4 {4898895} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .100

430
02-22 p1 03/05

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD


02-22 p1 03/05

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2831298 4 LINK CONROD Incl. Ref 2, 3


2 4892708 1 BUSHING
3 2831297 2 SCREW
4 4892715 4 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT 1/2
4 4892714 4 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT 1/2
4895414 1 BEARING, CRANKSHAFT Crankcase Thrust
5 REF 1 INSTRUCTION PISTON; See Figure 02-23
6 REF 1 INSTRUCTION CRANKSHAFT; See Figure 02-21

430
02-23 p1 01/05

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD


02-23 p1 01/05

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 1931220 3 KIT, PISTON & RINGS Service for 4897933 Used In


production
2 4892712 1 PIN, PISTON
3 4892713 2 RING, LOCKING
1931214 KIT, PISTON RINGS Incl. Ref 4, Service for
2830198, 2852982 Used In Production
4 NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Piston
4 NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Piston Std.
4 2852037 4 RING, OIL SCRAPER Std.

430
02-24 p1 11/04

FLYWHEEL - ENGINE
02-24 p1 11/04

FLYWHEEL - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2853054 1 FLYWHEEL WITH GEAR Incl. Ref 2


2 2852221 1 GEAR, RING
3 2852364 8 SCREW With Washer, M12 x 40

430
02-25 p1 11/04

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT
02-25 p1 11/04

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4896773 1 PULLEY
2 2852533 1 WASHER Clamping Plate
3 4892867 6 SCREW

430
02-26 p1 11/04

CAMSHAFT
02-26 p1 11/04

CAMSHAFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895323 6 SCREW Flange, M8 x 40


2 2852062 1 GEAR
3 4899068 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 16
4 4897457 1 FLANGE
5 4899610 1 CAMSHAFT Incl. Ref 6
6 4899080 1 DOWEL
7 2852063 1 GEAR, DRIVEN 52T

430
02-27 p1 11/04

ENGINE, OIL
02-27 p1 11/04

ENGINE, OIL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852134 2 SCREW Flange


2 14458681 1 GASKET Replaces 2852135
3 4899036 1 PLUG
4 4897330 2 PLUG Assy; Incl. Ref 5
5 4895610 1 O-RING
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Flange, Oil Fill;
Included With Engine Assy

430
02-28 p1 11/04

OIL PUMP - ENGINE


02-28 p1 11/04

OIL PUMP - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4897480 1 PUMP, ENGINE OIL


2 4899090 4 SCREW Hex, M8 x 30

430
02-29 p1 11/04

OIL FILTERS - ENGINE


02-29 p1 11/04

OIL FILTERS - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87803261 1 FILTER, ENGINE OIL

430
02-30 p1 11/04

OIL FILTER AND COOLER


02-30 p1 11/04

OIL FILTER AND COOLER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899019 15 SCREW Flange, M8 x 35


2 4892774 1 HEAT EXCHANGER Head, Incl. Ref 3 - 8
3 4895043 1 PLUG
4 4896404 1 HOUSING Plunger, Pressure Regulator
5 4895045 1 SPRING, VALVE
6 4899035 1 O-RING
7 4896410 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Pressure Relief
8 4899643 1 HEAD, FILTER
9 4896406 1 RADIATOR Cooler Core
10 2830559 1 GASKET Core
11 4896409 1 GASKET Head
12 REF 1 INSTRUCTION FILTER, ENGINE OIL; See Figure
02-29

430
02-31 p1 11/04

WATER PUMP
02-31 p1 11/04

WATER PUMP

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4892175 1 PUMP, WATER


2 2852047 1 GASKET
3 4899031 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 25

430
02-32 p1 11/04

COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE


02-32 p1 11/04

COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899109 3 SCREW Flange, M10 x 80


2 4895121 1 GASKET
3 2852145 1 SUPPORT Incl. Ref 4
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Dowel
5 2852511 1 PLUG
4895392 1 PLUG M18; Torque Converter Oil; Incl. Ref 6, 7
6 4895394 1 PLUG
7 4895393 1 O-RING
8 4895623 1 PLUG Compressor Plumbing; Incl. Ref 9
9 4895625 1 O-RING

430
02-33 p1 11/04

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM


02-33 p1 11/04

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852151 1 SCREW M8 x 1.25 x 35


1 2852155 2 SCREW M8 x 1.25 x 80
2 2852153 1 ELBOW
3 2852242 1 RING, LIFTING
4 2852154 1 GASKET
5 2852159 1 THERMOSTAT

430
02-34 p1 03/05

WATER PUMP - CONTROL


02-34 p1 03/05

WATER PUMP - CONTROL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852163 1 BRACKET
2 2852161 1 TENSIONER, BELT
3 2852162 1 PULLEY
4 85826230 1 BELT See Figure 02-06
5 4899031 2 SCREW M8 x 25
6 4899109 1 SCREW M10 x 80
7 REF 1 INSTRUCTION ALTERNATOR; See Figure 04-02
8 REF 1 INSTRUCTION WATER PUMP; See Figure 02-31
9 REF 1 INSTRUCTION FAN DRIVE; See Figure 02-35
10 REF 1 INSTRUCTION CRANKSHAFT PULLEY; See
Figure 02-25

430
02-35 p1 11/04

FAN DRIVE
02-35 p1 11/04

FAN DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

2852170 1 SUPPORT Incl. 1 - 6


1 2852172 1 SCREW
2 4892732 1 BEARING, BALL
3 2852171 1 CIRCLIP
4 4890732 1 SPACER
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Support
6 4892426 1 HUB
7 2853010 1 PULLEY
8 4899032 4 SCREW M10 x 1.5 x 25
9 4899053 4 SCREW M8 x 45

430
02-36 p1 11/04

POWER TAKE OFF


02-36 p1 11/04

POWER TAKE OFF

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852175 1 COVER
2 4896897 1 GASKET
3 4899037 2 SCREW M12 x 25

430
02-37 p1 11/04

ENGINE - LIFT HOOK


02-37 p1 11/04

ENGINE - LIFT HOOK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852183 1 RING, LIFTING


2 4899073 2 SCREW Flange, M12 x 30
3 REF 1 INSTRUCTION LIFT RING; See Figure 02-33

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

03-01 FUEL LINES


03-02 CONTROLS - THROTTLE
03-03 CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT
03-04 FUEL INJECTION PUMP
03-05 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-06 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-07 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-08 FUEL FILTER
03-09 FUEL PUMP
03-10 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-11 FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
03-01 p1 12/04

FUEL LINES
03-01 p1 12/04

FUEL LINES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87018091 1 HOSE ASSY.


2 87019604 1 FILTER, FUEL
3 87435843 1 HOSE ASSY.
4 86601756 1 CONNECTOR, HYD.
5 L18331 1 STRAP
6 87436610 1 ADAPTER Fuel Line With Flow Stop
7 87435842 1 HOSE ASSY.

430
03-02 p1 04/05

CONTROLS - THROTTLE
03-02 p1 04/05

CONTROLS - THROTTLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87421450} 1 Hand Throttle; Order Components, Incl. 2 - 9


2 829-4412 2 NUT M12
3 86625255 1 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
4 257971A1 1 WASHER
5 D126613 1 HANDLE
6 87416538 1 LEVER ASSY.
7 1342374C1 2 DISC
8 257973A1 1 WASHER
9 291244A1 1 LEVER
10 H169920 2 BALL JOINT
11 87051143 1 ROD ASSY. Throttle
12 120100 2 SCREW M6 x 20
13 86517328 2 WASHER, LOCK 6
14 87051143 1 ROD ASSY.
15 80682 1 WASHER, LOCK 1/4"
16 86509309 1 NUT G5, .250
17 86976064 2 NUT .25
386880A2 1 STOP Throttle Control; If Used

430
03-03 p1 06/05

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT


03-03 p1 06/05

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 16044321 1 SCREW M8 x 55
2 86509309 3 NUT 1/4 NF
3 86639313 1 WASHER 9 x 24 x 2 mm
4 86979986 1 WASHER 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16
5 300381 2 SCREW M8 x 35
6 87416529 1 SLEEVE Rocker Arm Pivot
7 87460564 1 PEDAL ASSY. Foot Throttle
8 87416536 1 ROD
9 87416539 1 TORSION SPRING
10 87416541 1 EXTENSION Throttle Rod
11 87424094 1 BUSHING Bronze
12 87424095 1 SLEEVE Throttle Pivot
13 87431319 1 HOUSING ASSY. Rocker Arm
13 87461888 1 HOUSING ASSY. Rocker Arm; Replaces 87431319
14 186905A1 1 BUSHING
15 229197A1 1 NUT Square, M8 x 1-1/4
16 D131983 1 PIN Cotter
17 H169920 1 BALL JOINT
18 87036415 1 SPACER 1/4 Pipe, .750 in
19 86629542 2 NUT M8

430
03-04 p1 05/05

FUEL INJECTION PUMP


03-04 p1 05/05

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2853056 1 PUMP, FUEL INJECTION Incl. Fuel Shutoff


Solenoid, 2852741
2852741 SOLENOID Fuel Shutoff
2 2852087 1 SENDER UNIT Temperature
3 2852088 1 CONNECTOR, WIRE
4 2852089 2 NUT Lock
5 REF 1 INSTRUCTION TUBE; See Figure 03-07 for Tube Kit

430
03-05 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


03-05 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852096 4 INJECTOR ASSY.


2 4895297 4 GASKET

430
03-06 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


03-06 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4894774 1 GEAR, DRIVEN


2 2852885 1 GASKET
3 2852294 2 STUD
4 4899003 2 NUT
5 4894729 1 SPACER
6 4897111 2 O-RING
7 REF 1 INSTRUCTION INJECTION PUMP; See Figure 03-04

430
03-07 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


03-07 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852075 1 KIT Component Parts Not Serviced Separately


2 4899068 1 SCREW

430
03-08 p1 11/04

FUEL FILTER
03-08 p1 11/04

FUEL FILTER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852547 1 FILTER ASSY.


2 2852099 1 SUPPORT
3 4899068 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 16
4 4899093 2 SCREW Flange, M10 x 30
5 4895166 2 NUT Flange, M10
6 87803194 1 FILTER, FUEL

430
03-09 p1 03/05

FUEL PUMP
03-09 p1 03/05

FUEL PUMP

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2830266 1 PUMP, FUEL Incl. Ref 4, 5


2 2830156 1 GASKET
3 4899031 2 SCREW Flange, M8 x 25
4 4890964 2 CONNECTOR, HYD.
5 4894721 2 GASKET

430
03-10 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


03-10 p1 11/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852105 1 TUBE ASSY. Incl. Ref 4


2 2852108 1 TUBE, RIGID Incl. Ref 4
3 2852111 1 CLAMP
4 4894095 2 O-RING

430
03-11 p1 03/05

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM


03-11 p1 03/05

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895244 4 JACK SCREW


2 4895305 4 GASKET
3 2852113 1 PIPE ASSY.
4 2852521 1 CLIP, SPRING
2852093 1 PLUG Incl. Plug 2852094 And O-Ring 4899055; Not
Illustrated
2852094 1 PLUG
4899055 1 O-RING

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

04-02 ALTERNATOR MOUNTING


04-03 BATTERY - CABLES
04-04 ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-05 ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-06 HARNESS, CHASSIS
04-07 HARNESS - CAB
04-08 FUSES AND RELAYS
04-09 OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL
04-10 OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL - MOUNTING
04-11 HARNESS, FRONT - AUXILIARY
04-12 CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE
04-13 CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE
04-14 DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED
04-14A DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED
04-15 HORN - MOUNTING
04-16 BACKUP ALARM
04-17 BEACON, ROTATING
04-18 ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES SOCKET
04-19 ROAD LIGHTS AND MOUNTING - EUROPE
04-20 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - LICENSE PLATE LIGHT
04-21 LOCK, LOADER DISCONNECT - EUROPE
04-22 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - BRAKE LIGHT HARNESS
04-02 p1 11/04

ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
04-02 p1 11/04

ALTERNATOR MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852181 1 SPACER
2 2852180 1 BRACKET
3 4895291 1 SCREW M10 x 1.5 x 20
4 4899031 1 SCREW M8 x 25
5 4895166 1 NUT M10 x 1.5
6 4895538 1 SCREW

430
04-03 p1 03/05

BATTERY - CABLES
04-03 p1 03/05

BATTERY - CABLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87403835 1 BATTERY, WET 850 CCA


2 833-40408 1 NUT M8
3 120106 1 BOLT Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
4 87450956 1 ANGLE Battery Hold Down
5 43362 1 NUT 8
6 87446434 1 CABLE ASSY. Positive; See Figure 04-05
7 338030A1 1 CABLE ASSY. Negative; See Figure 04-05

430
04-04 p1 05/05

ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-04 p1 05/05

ENGINE, ELECTRICAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 A166057 1 PROBE Oil Temperature


2 277016A1 1 SWITCH Oil Pressure
3 263117 3 STRAP, SECURING
4 87038475 1 ALTERNATOR Component Parts Not Available At
Time Of Printing
5 120104 1 BOLT M8 x 20
6 322358 1 WASHER, LOCK 8

430
04-05 p1 05/05

ENGINE, ELECTRICAL
04-05 p1 05/05

ENGINE, ELECTRICAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87038474 1 MOTOR, STARTER Component Parts Not Available


At Time Of Printing
2 87053083 1 HARNESS Starter Jumper
3 43260 1 SCREW M12 x 30
4 86625256 1 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
5 9706685 1 NUT M12; If Used
6 515-24317 1 CLAMP 31.7 mm M10 Bolt
7 512306 1 CABLE, GROUND
8 300383 1 BOLT M10 x 16
9 86625253 1 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
10 309096A1 1 NUT M10
11 9804263 3 SCREW M10 x 40
12 86639005 2 CLAMP 15.9 mm M12 Bolt
13 43151 3 SCREW M12 x 20
14 140046 3 WASHER, LOCK 12
15 87041590 1 HARNESS Engine
16 86639010 1 CLAMP 9.5 mm M12 Bolt
17 263117 1 STRAP, SECURING
18 293797A1 1 SWITCH Air Restriction
19 87052670 1 CABLE ASSY. Battery; Positive
20 338030A1 1 CABLE ASSY. Battery; Negative

430
04-06 p1 06/05

HARNESS, CHASSIS
04-06 p1 06/05

HARNESS, CHASSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87053129 1 HARNESS Chassis


2 87033027 1 SPINDLE
3 A166057 1 PROBE Oil Temperature
4 376843A4 1 SENDER UNIT Fuel Level
5 528359R4 1 GASKET
6 87308282 5 SCREW Hex Head 10 x .750
7 196985A1 5 THREADED ROD #10
8 L18331 8 STRAP
9 515-25111 1 CLAMP 11.1 mm M12 Bolt
10 233163A2 2 LIGHT, TAIL Incl. 11 - 13; Component Parts Not
Shown Separately
11 259499A1 1 BULB 12V 5W
12 260-13414 2 SCREW 8 x 7/8
13 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Red Lens
14 87016870 1 CLIP 9.5 mm M8 Bolt
15 222004A2 1 HEADLIGHT Incl. 16, 17; Component Parts Not
Shown Separately
16 259702A1 1 BULB
17 259701A1 1 CLIP, ELECTRICAL

430
04-07 p1 05/05

HARNESS - CAB
04-07 p1 05/05

HARNESS - CAB

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION See Figure 04-04


2 {87319756} 2 Screw; #6 x 1.375
3 86511189 2 WASHER #6
4 {280859} 2 Nut; #6
5 87016871 1 CLAMP 9.5 mm 3/8 Bolt
6 L18331 6 STRAP
7 86624181 6 WASHER 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
8 86512440 2 NUT, LOCK M6
9 86977786 2 BOLT M6 x 25
10 378884A2 5 STRAP
11 87030137 2 LAMP BASE
12 120103 2 SCREW M8 x 16
13 322358 2 WASHER, LOCK 8
14 87460015 2 GROMMET
15 86521425 3 NUT 1/4
16 87029538 1 CLUSTER
17 87032970 1 SWITCH Incl. Keys, 1964831C2 and Nut, 86400462
1964831C2 X SET OF 2 KEYS
86400462 X NUT
18 280272 3 SCREW .25 x .75
19 347610A1 5 ANCHOR
20 H439303 4 CLIP
21 87035077 1 ANGLE
22 392269A2 1 SWITCH Seat

430
04-08 p1 05/05

FUSES AND RELAYS


04-08 p1 05/05

FUSES AND RELAYS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87447300 1 BRACKET
2 D122634 1 NUT Isolator
3 87016450 1 SCREW #10-32 x .625
4 86705351 1 RESISTOR
5 86624181 2 WASHER 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
6 86508568 2 BOLT M6 x 16
7 86511444 2 NUT M6
8 280944 2 SCREW #10-32 x .75
9 87316503 8 NUT #10 -32
10 86625206 6 SCREW #10 -32 x .5
11 87436836 4 RELAY
12 A149800 1 FUSE 10 A, Red
13 247333A1 4 CAP
14 87049165 1 BREAKER 40 A
15 245861C1 1 BAR
16 87049166 1 BREAKER 15 A
17 A149801 1 FUSE 15 A, Light Blue
18 A149802 2 FUSE 20 A, Yellow
19 314451A1 1 RELAY 45 A, Heavy Duty

430
04-09 p1 03/05

OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL
04-09 p1 03/05

OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87436836 1 RELAY
2 86625206 1 SCREW #10-32 x .5
3 231-52409 1 NUT, LOCK #10-32 GR5
4 L18331 9 STRAP
5 87034043 1 HARNESS Cab Options
6 A149801 1 FUSE 15 A, Light Blue
7 A149800 2 FUSE 10 A, Red
8 87049165 1 BREAKER 40 A
9 245860C1 1 BAR If Used
10 247333A1 2 CAP
11 87459276 1 HARNESS Chassis Options

430
04-10 p1 12/04

OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL - MOUNTING


04-10 p1 12/04

OPTIONS, ELECTRICAL - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86521425 3 NUT 1/4


2 87034948 1 DECAL Blank Cover
3 340-12510 3 SCREW .250 x .625
4 87035417 1 PANEL
5 126844A1 5 PLUG
6 347610A1 4 ANCHOR
7 L18331 2 STRAP
8 43127 2 BOLT M8 x 25
9 833-40408 2 NUT M8
10 86625263 2 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
11 87035749 1 COVER Options Harness
12 86627131 1 PLASTIC PLUG .871 in
13 84014802 1 PLUG .750 in
14 87035742 1 DECAL Option Panel

430
04-11 p1 04/05

HARNESS, FRONT - AUXILIARY


04-11 p1 04/05

HARNESS, FRONT - AUXILIARY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87039334 1 HARNESS Front Electric, Chassis


2 L18331 10 STRAP 15 in
3 87441574 1 HARNESS, WIRE Front Auxiliary Electric
4 86010402 3-4 CLAMP 11.1 mm
5 280476 1 SCREW, SELF TAPPING 3/8 x 1; If Used
6 87023530 1 BRACKET

430
04-12 p1 12/04

CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE


04-12 p1 12/04

CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87458322 1 HANDLE WITHOUT SWITCHES; Incl. 1 - 4


1 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
2 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
3 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
4 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
87458323 1 HANDLE WITH HORN; Incl. 5 - 10
5 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
6 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
7 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
8 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
9 87427729 1 SWITCH Horn
10 253294A1 1 CONNECTOR
87458324 1 HANDLE WITH HORN, RIDE CONTROL; Incl. 11 -
18
11 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
12 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
13 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
14 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
15 87427729 1 SWITCH Horn
16 87427352 1 SWITCH Trigger; On/Off; Ride Control
17 256341A1 1 CONNECTOR
18 253294A1 1 CONNECTOR
87458325 1 HANDLE WITH HORN, RIDE CONTROL, FRONT
ELECTRIC; Incl. 19 - 31
19 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
20 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
21 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
22 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
23 87427729 1 SWITCH Horn
24 87427352 1 SWITCH Trigger; On/Off; Ride Control
25 87427685 1 SWITCH Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric Switch 1
26 87427686 1 SWITCH Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric Switch 2
27 87427687 1 SWITCH Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric Switch 3
28 87427688 1 SWITCH Rocker; 0n/Off; Front Electric Switch 1
29 253294A1 1 CONNECTOR
30 256341A1 1 CONNECTOR

430
04-12 p2 12/04

CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE


04-12 p2 12/04

CONTROLS, RIGHT HAND - HANDLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

31 225319C1 1 CONNECTOR

430
04-13 p1 01/05

CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE


04-13 p1 01/05

CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87458322 1 HANDLE WITHOUT SWITCHES; Incl. 1 - 4


1 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
2 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
3 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
4 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
87458328 1 HANDLE WITH TURN SIGNAL SWITCH; Incl. 5 - 10
5 87427353 1 SWITCH Turn Signal
6 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
7 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
8 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
9 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
10 256344A1 1 CONNECTOR
87458326 HANDLE WITH HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT; Incl.
11 - 18
11 87458601 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
12 87440121 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment
13 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
14 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
15 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
16 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
17 256342A1 1 CONNECTOR
18 256341A1 1 CONNECTOR
87458327 1 HANDLE WITH HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT, TWO
SPEED SWITCH; Incl. 19 - 27
19 87458601 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
20 87440121 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment
21 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
22 87427352 1 SWITCH Trigger, On- Off
23 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
24 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
25 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
26 256342A1 1 CONNECTOR
27 256341A1 1 CONNECTOR
87458329 1 HANDLE HANDLE WITH HYDRAULIC
ATTACHMENT, TURN SIGNAL, TWO SPEED
SWITCH; Incl. 29 - 38

430
04-13 p2 01/05

CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE


04-13 p2 01/05

CONTROLS, LEFT HAND - HANDLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

28 87427353 1 SWITCH Turn Signal


29 87427352 1 SWITCH Trigger, On- Off
30 87440121 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment
31 86837247 2 SCREW 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
32 87458601 1 SWITCH Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
33 87427350 2 SCREW 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
34 87034502 2 SCREW M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
35 87456565 1 ADAPTER Mount
36 256344A1 1 CONNECTOR
37 256342A1 1 CONNECTOR
38 256341A1 1 CONNECTOR

430
04-14 p1 04/05

DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED


04-14 p1 04/05

DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120103 2 SCREW M8 x 16
2 86624185 2 WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 87444691 1 BRACKET
4 87444992 1 CABLE ASSY. Negative, 2900 mm Long; Connects
to Negative Battery Post
5 87448335 1 CABLE ASSY. Negative, 1200 mm Long; Connects
to Engine Block
6 87458467 1 SWITCH Master Disconnect
7 87461420 1 CABLE ASSY. Positive Cable; Connects to Starter
Positive Terminal
8 176332A1 1 DECAL Battery Disconnect
9 229197A1 2 NUT Square; M8
10 399383A1 1 TERMINAL CONNECTOR Positive; Remote Jump
Start
11 399384A1 1 TERMINAL CONNECTOR Negative; Remote Jump
Start
12 399665A2 1 ANCHOR Battery Jump Start
13 L18337 1 STRAP

430
04-14A p1 05/05

DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED


04-14A p1 05/05

DISCONNECT SWITCH - REMOTE JUMP START; IF USED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120103 2 SCREW M8 x 16
2 86624185 2 WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 87052671 1 CABLE ASSY. Cable Connects to Positive Battery
Terminal
4 87444691 1 BRACKET
5 87444992 1 CABLE ASSY. Negative, 2900 mm Long; Connects
to Negative Battery Post
6 87448335 1 CABLE ASSY. Negative, 1200 mm Long; Connects
to Engine Block
7 87458467 1 SWITCH Master Disconnect
8 176332A1 1 DECAL Battery Disconnect
9 229197A1 2 NUT Square; M8
10 399383A1 1 TERMINAL CONNECTOR Positive; Remote Jump
Start
11 399384A1 1 TERMINAL CONNECTOR Negative; Remote Jump
Start
12 399665A2 1 ANCHOR Battery Jump Start
13 L18331 1 STRAP

430
04-15 p1 05/05

HORN - MOUNTING
04-15 p1 05/05

HORN - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86619138 1 BRACKET
2 86617144 1 HORN
2 87049215 1 HORN Replaces 86617144
3 905-6012 1 SCREW M6 x 12
4 86511444 1 NUT M6
5 905-8020 1 SCREW M8 x 20
6 9804277 1 NUT M8

430
04-16 p1 03/05

BACKUP ALARM
04-16 p1 03/05

BACKUP ALARM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87029843 2 SWITCH, PRESSURE 600 PSI; Backup Alarm


Control; Incl. 2
1 87461545 2 SWITCH, PRESSURE 2000 PSI; Backup Alarm
Control; Incl. 2; Replaces 87029843
2 9617873 1 O-RING 5/8 Tube
3 324299A1 1 ALARM For Service Order 325258A1
3 325258A1 1 KIT, SERVICE Backup Alarm
4 120100 2 SCREW M6 x 20
5 86624182 2 WASHER 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
6 86511444 2 NUT M6

430
04-17 p1 05/05

BEACON, ROTATING

6
4

5
3

2
BC02F105
04-17 p1 05/05

BEACON, ROTATING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 B506838 1 LIGHT, WARNING Rotating Beacon; Component


Parts Not Serviced Separately
2 293828A1 1 HARNESS Rotating Beacon
3 248-1237 1 GROMMET
4 414032A1 1 SUPPORT
5 293470A1 1 STRIP, ORNAMENTAL
6 281-54712 3 SCREW 1/4-20 x 3/4
7 895-11006 3 WASHER 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
133714A1 1 SWITCH Rocker, Beacon
A149800 1 FUSE 10 amp

430
04-18 p1 03/05

ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES SOCKET


04-18 p1 03/05

ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES SOCKET

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 142211A1 1 SOCKET
2 445092A1 1 HARNESS, WIRE Accessory Socket

430
04-19 p1 05/05

ROAD LIGHTS AND MOUNTING - EUROPE


04-19 p1 05/05

ROAD LIGHTS AND MOUNTING - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87038383 2 HEADLAMP Box


2 86508184 2 LAMP, WORK Assy
3 122736A1 1 SWITCH Rocker; Hazard Lights
4 177239A2 2 LIGHT, TAIL Rear Combination; Incl. 4A - 4C
4A 187140A1 1 LENS
4B 3131227R1 1 BULB Turn Signal
4C 3131234R1 1 BULB Stop/Tail
5 280476 4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING .38 x 1; Replaces
281-54914 (Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 7/8)
6 377811A1 1 HARNESS Flasher
7 379112A1 1 UNIT, FLASHER Hazard and Turn Signal
8 87454244 1 BRACKET Headlamp; Left
9 87454245 1 BRACKET Headlamp; Right
10 419431A1 2 BRACKET Rear Turn Signal
11 427180A1 2 BRACKET Rear Lamp
12 87445231 1 HARNESS Turn Signal; If Used; See Ref 24
14 87016870 2 CLIP J, 9.5 mm, M8 Bolt
15 86508568 8 BOLT M6 x 16
16 811-10025 4 SCREW Round Head, Square Neck; M10 x 25
17 86511444 4 NUT Serrated Flange, M6
18 614-10025 4 BOLT M10 x 25
19 832-41310 8 NUT M10
20 86624176 4 WASHER 11 x 21 x 2 mm
21 86624182 8 WASHER 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
22 A149800 1 FUSE 10 Amp, Red; Not Illustrated
23 L18331 4 STRAP
24 87460868 1 HARNESS Turn Signal; Replaces Ref 12; Used
With Ref 24A
24A 87460869 2 HARNESS Turn Signal; Used With Ref 24
25 86010402 6 CLAMP .50 x .38 Bolt

430
04-20 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - LICENSE PLATE LIGHT


04-20 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120229A1 1 LIGHT
2 428239A2 1 PLATE ASSY. License Plate Mounting
3 825-5146 2 NUT Flange, Serrated, M6
4 840-1616 2 SCREW M6 x 16

430
04-21 p1 04/05

LOCK, LOADER DISCONNECT - EUROPE


04-21 p1 04/05

LOCK, LOADER DISCONNECT - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 373331A1 1 SWITCH Rocker, Loader Lock


2 87056353 1 HARNESS, WIRE Harness; Loader Disconnect;
Replaces 418079A1
3 L18331 14 STRAP

430
04-22 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - BRAKE LIGHT HARNESS


04-22 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - BRAKE LIGHT HARNESS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87047034} 2 Pressure Switch


2 388457A1 1 RELAY Time Delayed
3 87057451 1 HARNESS, WIRE Brake Light
4 L18331 3 STRAP

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

06-01 HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN


06-02 OIL COOLER - MOUNTING
06-03 OIL COOLER ASSY - HIGH FLOW
06-03A OIL COOLER - HIGH FLOW
06-04 HYDROSTATICS - CASE DRAIN
06-05 HYDROSTATICS - DRIVE MOTORS
06-06 HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED
06-07 HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED, VALVE ASSY
06-08 FILTER ASSY - MOUNTING
06-09 PUMP, TANDEM - MOUNTING
06-09A MOTOR - MOUNTING
06-10 PUMP, TANDEM
06-11 PUMP, TANDEM
06-12 PUMP, TANDEM
06-13 PUMP, TANDEM
06-14 PUMP, TANDEM
06-15 PUMP, TANDEM
06-16 PUMP, GEAR (WITHOUT HIGH FLOW)
06-17 PUMP, GEAR (HIGH FLOW)
06-18 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-19 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-20 MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED
06-21 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-22 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-23 MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED
06-24 DRIVE LINE
06-25 AXLE ASSY
06-26 WHEELS
06-27 TRACK - STEEL
06-01 p1 04/05

HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN


06-01 p1 04/05

HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 144120 2 ELBOW 90, -12


2 87453235 1 HOSE ASSY. Oil Cooler
3 9790547 1 CONNECTION, 3 WAY 1 x 1 x 1
4 9615396 1 ELBOW 90 deg, 37 FL 1 Tube x 3/4 NPTF
5 87446945 1 HOSE ASSY. Oil Cooler
6 233705 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 12-16; Incl. 7
7 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
8 570024 2 ELBOW 12-16; Incl. 9
9 305412 2 O-RING 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
10 87430661 1 FILTER For Mounting, See Figure 06-08
11 87446084 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve Out To Filter
12 H151399 1 FILTER CARTRIDGE Suction Line
13 L18331 1 STRAP
14 214-3132 2 CLAMP 2 in
15 217-187 1 FITTING 1.25 ID x 1
16 87458893 1 TUBE ASSY. Case Drain
17 87445136 1 ISOLATOR 3/4
18 {87301359} 1 Clamp; 28.6 mm 3/8 Bolt
19 120103 1 SCREW M8 x 16
20 86624184 2 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
21 229197A1 2 NUT M8 x 1.25
22 144121 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -12
23 87445138 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve Out To Filter
24 219606 1 COVER, CAP -12
25 15694 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -12
26 87446248 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve Out To Filter
27 322894 1 ELBOW Incl. 28
28 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
29 86637977 1 CLAMP 25.4 mm M8 Bolt
30 86050288 1 ELBOW -16
31 87437351 1 MANIFOLD Return, Oil
32 86977790 2 SCREW M6 x 45
33 87404992 2 NUT M6
34 86588450 2 WASHER 6
35 76349 1 PLUG 3/8
36 87042897 1 SPACER

430
06-01 p2 04/05

HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN


06-01 p2 04/05

HYDROSTATICS - PUMP, SUPPLY AND RETURN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 43128 1 SCREW M8 x 30

430
06-02 p1 01/05

OIL COOLER - MOUNTING


06-02 p1 01/05

OIL COOLER - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87037766 1 COOLER, OIL


2 87436060 1 SUPPORT ASSY. Oil Cooler
3 87016847 2 SEAL
4 434-512 2 BOLT, CARRIAGE 5/16 x .75
5 84015292 1 LOCK
6 87017116 1 LEVER
7 80702 2 WASHER .38
8 322358 2 WASHER, LOCK
9 9635082 2 NUT .3125
10 88044 4 BOLT .375 x 1.5
11 140045 14 WASHER, LOCK
12 86500689 2 NUT 10
13 87021577 1 BRACKET Oil Cooler Support
14 9628503 6 NUT .38
15 43138 2 SCREW M10 x 20
16 80280503 2 BOLT 3/8 x 1
17 87021578 1 BRACKET
18 230427A1 2 NUT M10

430
06-03 p1 03/05

OIL COOLER ASSY - HIGH FLOW


06-03 p1 03/05

OIL COOLER ASSY - HIGH FLOW

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 280826 2 BOLT 1/4 x 1


2 87028388 1 LATCH
3 322357 8 WASHER, LOCK Belleville, M6
4 7770 8 NUT 1/4
5 280700 3 BOLT 1/4 x 1/2
6 88542 3 SCREW 1/4 x 1/2
7 87019622 1 HINGE
8 87033636 2 SEAL
9 87015306 1 COOLER ASSY.
10 87026112 1 SEAL
11 87016847 2 SEAL
12 87050684 1 FRAME
13 87021294 2 SEAL

430
06-03A p1 12/04

OIL COOLER - HIGH FLOW


06-03A p1 12/04

OIL COOLER - HIGH FLOW

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Oil Cooler Assy; See Figure 06-03


2 87303737 1 TEE 3/4 x 5/8 x 3/4
3 87456679 1 HOSE ASSY.
4 515-23222 2 CLAMP 22.2 mm 3/8 in Bolt
5 87455496 1 HOSE ASSY.
6 252946A1 1 TEE

430
06-04 p1 05/05

HYDROSTATICS - CASE DRAIN


06-04 p1 05/05

HYDROSTATICS - CASE DRAIN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 218-755 1 CAP Remove When Hydraulic Coupler Option Is


Installed
2 280476 3 SCREW, SELF TAPPING Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 1
3 218-1255 1 NUT Bulkhead, Lock, 3/4-16 1/2 Tube
4 86010402 1 CLAMP
5 86511870 1 CONNECTION, 3 WAY
6 86624005 2 CLAMP
7 87019286 1 COUPLING Female
8 87023737 1 HOSE 2880 mm (113.38 in)
9 87023530 1 BRACKET
10 87024208 1 TUBE ASSY.
11 218-566 1 TEE 1 x 5/8 x 3/4; Replaces 90 deg Elbow In Tank
Case Drain Port
12 87447813 2 BRACKET
13 L18337 4 STRAP

430
06-05 p1 05/05

HYDROSTATICS - DRIVE MOTORS


06-05 p1 05/05

HYDROSTATICS - DRIVE MOTORS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035341 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC See Figure 06-18 - 06-20


2 87010108 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. Incl. 3
3 237-6008 1 O-RING
4 322896 4 CONNECTOR, HYD. -12; Incl. 5
5 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
6 87022174 1 HOSE ASSY. Case Drain
7 87443510 4 CLAMP 20 mm
8 322894 3 ELBOW Incl. 9
9 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
10 87417084 1 HOSE ASSY.
11 87459045 1 HOSE Case Drain; 550 mm (21.65 in); If Used
11 87016334 1 HOSE ASSY. Case Drain; 535 mm (21.06 in); If Used
12 87443511 2 CLAMP 24 mm
13 87021266 1 HOSE ASSY.
14 87311640 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. Stem, 5/8 ID x 1-1/16 -12; Incl.
15
15 218-5008 1 O-RING
16 570024 3 ELBOW 12-16; Incl. 17
17 305412 1 O-RING 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
18 87022175 1 HOSE ASSY. Case Drain
19 9828248 12 SCREW M16 x 60
20 86625256 12 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
21 86512555 12 NUT, LOCK M16

430
06-06 p1 03/05

HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED


06-06 p1 03/05

HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035342 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; See Figure


06-21 - 06-23
2 76355 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. Tee -6
3 87430855 2 TUBE ASSY.
4 87455412 1 TUBE ASSY.
5 76350 3 CONNECTOR, HYD. -6; Incl. 6
6 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1 3/8 OD Tube
7 86508571 2 SCREW M8 x 90
8 140016 4 WASHER 8
9 87429625 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; See Figure 06-07

430
06-07 p1 03/05

HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED, VALVE ASSY


06-07 p1 03/05

HYDROSTATICS - TWO SPEED, VALVE ASSY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87429625 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; Incl. 1 - 11


1 87424182 1 VALVE, BRAKE
2 87433496 X COIL Not Illustrated Separately
3 87433497 1 VALVE Sequence
4 87426545 1 ORIFICE M12
5 87433495 1 VALVE, SOLENOID
6 87433499 X COIL Not Illustrated Separately
7 87019943 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
10 NSS 11 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Expansion Plug
11 NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug

430
06-08 p1 03/05

FILTER ASSY - MOUNTING


06-08 p1 03/05

FILTER ASSY - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87020901 1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING


2 9706704 2 BOLT M10 x 35
3 86512554 2 NUT, LOCK M10
4 43139 2 BOLT M10 x 25
5 86639325 2 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
87430661 1 FILTER Return; Incl. 6 - 13
6 87439984 1 HEAD, FILTER Incl. N13268
N13268 1 INDICATOR Incl. 7 - 12
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer; Red, White
8 129-667 2 NUT No. 10 NF
9 493-21020 1 WASHER, LOCK Int T, #10
10 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
11 238-5011 1 O-RING -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk
12 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
13 87010593 1 ELEMENT

430
06-09 p1 12/04

PUMP, TANDEM - MOUNTING


06-09 p1 12/04

PUMP, TANDEM - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87043498 1 PUMP Tandem Pump; Incl. 1, 2, 3


1 87043500 1 PUMP Tandem Pump; See Figure 06-10 - 06-15
2 87024695 1 PUMP Gear Pump; See Figure 06-16
3 87013729 1 O-RING
4 87458996 1 HOSE ASSY. Suction
5 86639006 1 CLAMP 38.1 mm M12 Bolt; Used On Ref 4
6 87022438 1 HOSE ASSY. Suction
7 87021838 1 HOSE ASSY. Supply
8 412087 1 BOLT M12 x 45
9 86625256 1 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
10 84570 1 ELBOW 12-10; Incl. 11
11 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
12 9827902 1 CLAMP 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt
13 120104 1 BOLT M8 x 20
14 86625263 1 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
15 9628098 1 NUT, LOCK M8
16 87458997 1 BRACKET Valve
17 43144 1 SCREW M10 x 70
18 86639325 1 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
19 86512554 1 NUT, LOCK M10
20 87418259 1 FITTING 90, 20 ORB x 16 Bead
21 214-3128 1 CLAMP 1.75
22 100197 1 ELBOW 45, 5/8 x 3/4; Incl. 23
23 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
24 REF INSTRUCTION Brakes, See Figure 07-01
25 87424266 1 GAUGE, LEVEL
26 REF INSTRUCTION Filter Mounting, See Figure 06-08

430
06-09A p1 03/05

MOTOR - MOUNTING
06-09A p1 03/05

MOTOR - MOUNTING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035341 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC See Figure 06-18 - 06-20


2 322896 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -12; Incl. 3
3 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
4 87022172 1 HOSE ASSY.
5 87417085 1 HOSE ASSY.
6 87020365 1 SUPPORT ASSY. Pump
7 120068 2 SCREW M10 x 40
8 86624186 2 WASHER .406 x 1.125 x .134 in
9 43260 4 SCREW M12 x 30
10 86625256 8 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4mm
11 322894 1 ELBOW Incl. 12
12 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
13 22907 1 ADAPTER 12-16; Incl. 14
14 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
15 233705 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 12-16; Incl. 16
16 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 in Tube

430
06-10 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-10 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Front Pump


87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 1 - 29; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 402364A1 1 HOUSING
2 87039612 1 VALVE, BY-PASS Incl. Ref 3, 4
3 S99877 1 RING
4 86993475 1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
N14848 2 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Incl. 5 - 7A
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
6 237-6012 1 O-RING 59/64 ID x 7/64; Included in 140008A1 Seal
Kit
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Valve, Relief
7A 86993468 1 SPRING
8 218-5212 2 PLUG 1-1/16 Or; Hex Socket; Incl. 9
9 237-6012 1 O-RING 59/64 ID x 7/64
10 218-5155 2 PLUG 9/16 Or; Incl. 11
11 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
12 F23137 1 PLUG
13 86993479 1 PLUG Pipe
14 86993480 1 ELBOW
15 86993467 1 CAP
16 303709A1 1 SEAL Filter Adapter; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
17 101462A1 1 ADAPTER Suction Line Filter
18 26-516 3 BOLT
19 218-5155 1 PLUG Hex, 9/16; Incl. Ref 20
20 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64 in wide
140008A1 1 KIT, GASKET Overhaul Seal And Gasket Kit; Incl.
(10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20) O-Rings, (6) Gaskets,
(2) Seals; Incl. Ref 3, 4, 6, 16, 25
21 166-89 2 BOLT
22 218-5153 1 PLUG Hex 7/16; Incl. 23
23 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
24 87039611 1 PLUG Charge Relief; Incl. 25
25 237-6010 1 O-RING 3/4 ID x 3/32; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
26 H407767 1 KIT Shim
27 244898A1 1 SPRING

430
06-10 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-10 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

28 V38371 1 VALVE Charge Relief


29 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug

430
06-11 p1 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-11 p1 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Front Pump


87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 2 - 30; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 N13260 1 NUT 5/8 NF
3 218-5155 2 PLUG 9/16 Or; Incl. 4
4 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
5 H438321 10 BOLT 1/4 x 1-1/4; 8
6 H436065 1 COVER Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
7 N14063 2 GASKET
8 N13255 1 RING
9 425-116 1 NUT 3/8 NF
9B 324604A1 1 NUT 3/8 in
10 N13241 1 GUIDE
11 N13226 1 SPRING
12 N13242 1 SLEEVE
13 N14666 1 GUIDE
14 370531A1 1 SCREW
H673773 1 KIT Incl. 15, 15A; Incl. Rings For Rear Pump Pistons
15 N14668 4 RING, PISTON Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
15A 238-5131 2 O-RING 1-11/16 ID x 3/32; Included in 140008A1
Seal Kit
140008A1 1 KIT, GASKET Overhaul Seal And Gasket Kit; Incl.
(10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20) O-Rings, (6) Gaskets,
(2) Seals; Incl. Ref 7, 15, 15A, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30
16 87039622 1 PISTON ASSY Incl. 15, 15A, 30
17 H436053 1 COVER
18 H436054 1 NUT
18A 493-41033 1 WASHER, LOCK 5/16
19 436415A1 1 HANDLE
20 H435770 2 SCREW
21 436416A1 1 BRACKET
22 407060A1 1 SPRING
23 87039613 1 GUIDE
24 86993484 1 RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
25 86993475 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
26 87039614 1 SPOOL Incl. 24, 25

430
06-11 p2 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-11 p2 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

27 86993483 1 RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit


28 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
29 87039615 1 SLEEVE Incl. 27, 28
30 100536A1 2 BUSHING, LARGE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-12 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-12 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

Front Pump
87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 1 - 37; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 N13994 1 SPACER
2 38-11207 1 PIN 3/16 x 7/16
3 H436704 1 GASKET Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
4 1277297C1 1 BEARING
5 128928A1 1 PLATE, LARGE
87039625 1 KIT Cylinder Block; Kit Includes Cylinder Block
Parts For Rear Pump; Incl. 6 - 15
6 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Retaining
7 115950A1 2 DISC
8 115948A1 2 SPRING
9 115946A1 2 DISC
10 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Block, Cylinder
11 110873A1 6 PIN, LARGE
12 115943A1 2 SLEEVE Ring, Retaining
13 115942A1 2 GUIDE
14 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
15 NSS 14 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston
16 87050523 1 PLATE ASSY. Variable Swash Plate
17 324610A1 1 PIN, LARGE
18 N13254 1 PIN
19 N13224 1 SLEEVE
87050525 1 COVER ASSY Incl. 20 - 22
20 87050524 2 BEARING ASSY
21 193494A1 2 PIN, ROLL
22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
23 223677A1 6 SCREW 7/16 in
24 223680A1 1 BOLT, SPECIAL 3/8 in
25 N13244 1 SHAFT
26 100-11137 2 SNAP RING
27 A29183 2 BEARING, BALL
28 103-21281 1 CIRCLIP No. 281
29 N14103 1 SEAL Lip; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
30 N13234 1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY

430
06-12 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-12 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

31 N13262 2 PIN
32 N13247 1 GEAR-SET
33 181680A1 1 PIN
34 N13999 1 PLATE
35 H437190 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
36 238-6238 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
37 H435776 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-13 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-13 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Rear Pump


87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 1 - 21; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 402365A1 1 HOUSING
N14848 2 VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
3 237-6012 1 O-RING 59/64 ID x 7/64; Included in 140008A1 Seal
Kit
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Valve, Relief
5 86993468 1 SPRING
6 F23137 1 PLUG
7 86993479 2 PLUG
7A 86993480 1 ELBOW 90 deg
7B 86993467 1 CAP
140008A1 1 KIT, GASKET Overhaul Seal And Gasket Kit; Incl.
(10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20) O-Rings, (6) Gaskets,
(2) Seals; Incl. Ref 3, 10, 15, 16
8 218-5155 2 PLUG 9/16 Or; Incl. 9
9 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
10 238-6116 2 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
11 166-89 1 BOLT
12 K608432 1 STUD
13 425-108 1 NUT 5/16 x 1; 8
15 86993475 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
16 S99877 1 RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
17 87039612 1 VALVE, BY-PASS Incl. Ref 15, 16
18 218-5212 2 PLUG Incl. 19
19 237-6012 1 O-RING 59/64 ID x 7/64
20 218-5153 1 PLUG 7/16 Or; Incl. 21
21 237-6004 1 O-RING 23/64 ID x 5/64

430
06-14 p1 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-14 p1 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Rear Pump


87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 2 - 30; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 N13260 1 NUT 5/8 NF
3 H438321 10 BOLT 1/4 x 1-1/4; 8
4 218-5155 2 PLUG 9/16 Or; Incl. 5
5 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
6 H436065 1 COVER
7 N14063 2 GASKET Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
8 N13255 1 RING
9 425-116 1 NUT 3/8 NF
9B 324604A1 1 NUT 3/8 in
10 N13241 1 GUIDE
11 N13226 1 SPRING
12 N13242 1 SLEEVE
13 N14666 1 GUIDE
14 370531A1 1 SCREW
H673773 1 KIT Piston Rings; Incl. Rings For Front Pump Piston;
Incl. 15, 15A
15 N14668 4 RING, PISTON Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
15A 238-5131 2 O-RING 1-11/16 ID x 3/32; Included in 140008A1
Seal Kit
140008A1 1 KIT, GASKET Overhaul Seal And Gasket Kit; Incl.
(10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20) O-Rings, (6) Gaskets,
(2) Seals; Incl. Ref 7, 15, 15A, 24, 25, 27, 28, 30
16 87039622 1 PISTON ASSY Incl. 15, 15A, 30
17 H436053 1 COVER
18 H436054 1 NUT
18A 493-41033 1 WASHER, LOCK 5/16
19 436415A1 1 HANDLE
20 H435770 2 SCREW
21 436416A1 1 BRACKET
22 407060A1 1 SPRING
23 87039613 1 GUIDE
24 86993484 1 RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
25 86993475 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-14 p2 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-14 p2 06/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

26 87039614 1 SPOOL Incl. 24, 25


27 86993483 1 RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
28 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
29 87039615 1 SLEEVE Incl. 27, 28
30 100536A1 2 BUSHING, LARGE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-15 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-15 p1 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Rear Pump


87043500 1 PUMP Incl. 2 - 32; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 103-21281 1 CIRCLIP No. 281
3 100-11137 1 SNAP RING
4 A29183 1 BEARING, BALL
5 87039623 1 SHAFT
6 223677A1 6 SCREW 7/16 in
7 223680A1 1 BOLT, SPECIAL 3/8 in
8 N13994 1 SPACER
87050526 1 COVER ASSY Incl. Ref 9 - 11
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover; Incl. 10, 11
10 193494A1 2 PIN, ROLL
11 87050524 2 BEARING ASSY
12 N13224 1 SLEEVE
13 87050523 1 PLATE ASSY.
14 324610A1 1 PIN, LARGE
15 N13254 1 PIN
402366A1 1 KIT Cylinder Block; Components Not Serviced
Separately; Incl. 16 - 25
16 NSS 14 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston
17 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
18 115942A1 2 GUIDE
19 115943A1 2 SLEEVE Ring, Retaining
20 110873A1 6 PIN, LARGE
21 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Block, Cylinder
22 115946A1 2 DISC
23 115948A1 2 SPRING
24 115950A1 2 DISC
25 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Retaining
26 128929A1 1 PLATE, LARGE
27 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bearing, Needle
28 H436704 1 GASKET
29 38-11207 1 PIN 3/16 x 7/16
30 87013729 1 O-RING Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
31 100703A1 2 PLATE, SPACER

430
06-15 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM
06-15 p2 05/05

PUMP, TANDEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

32 425-108 2 NUT
33 13-836 2 SCREW
140008A1 1 KIT, GASKET Overhaul Seal And Gasket Kit; Incl.
(10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20) O-Rings, (6) Gaskets,
(2) Seals; Incl. Ref 34

430
06-16 p1 02/05

PUMP, GEAR (WITHOUT HIGH FLOW)


06-16 p1 02/05

PUMP, GEAR (WITHOUT HIGH FLOW)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87024695 1 PUMP Incl. 1 - 8; Models Without High Flow


1 87042214 1 KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Gear
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin, Dowel
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Drive
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Idler
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
8 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw

430
06-17 p1 05/05

PUMP, GEAR (HIGH FLOW)


06-17 p1 05/05

PUMP, GEAR (HIGH FLOW)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87020136 1 PUMP Incl. 1 - 8; Models With High Flow


1 87042214 1 KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Gear
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin, Dowel
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Drive
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Idler
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
8 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw

430
06-18 p1 05/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED


06-18 p1 05/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-08 - 06-10
1 87039359 1 KIT Shaft And Bearing
2 87042941 1 CASE Front
3 87042908 1 CAM 680/470
4 87042953 1 CASE Rear
5 861-14080 10 SCREW M14 x 80
6 87042912 9 SPRING
7 86512142 5 SCREW M12 x 30
8 87042921 1 HOUSING Brake
9 87042926 1 SPRING Disc
10 87042923 1 COVER End
11 87042904 1 BEARING 70 x 110 x 25
12 87042905 1 BEARING 50 x 110 x 29.25
13 87042903 1 KIT Washer
14 87042906 1 RING Split
15 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
16 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
17 861-8040 2 SCREW M8 x 40
18 87042954 1 RING Distributor
19 87042911 1 PIN Stop
20 87042927 3 PIN 12 x 25
21 87042925 1 CLIP 87 ID
22 87042922 1 PISTON Brake
23 86512134 12 SCREW M6 x 16
24 218-5156 1 PLUG Incl. 25
25 237-6008 1 O-RING

430
06-19 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED


06-19 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-18 - 06-20
1 87042934 1 SPRING Flushing Side A
2 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shear Plug; M8
3 87042929 1 WASHER 1.5 Thick
4 87042935 1 SPRING Flushing Side B
5 87042928 1 SPOOL Flushing
6 87042933 1 POPPET Plug; 7/16
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
Included In 87039370, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-20
8 87042931 1 POPPET 1.7 Orifice
9 87042932 1 SPRING Flushing
10 87042930 1 SHIM 0.6
11 218-5156 1 PLUG 9/16; Flushing
12 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 11.90 x
1.98; Incl. In 87039370, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-20

430
06-20 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED


06-20 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - SINGLE SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-18 - 06-20
87039368 1 KIT Brake; Incl. 1 - 3
1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cylinder Block
2 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Roll
3 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston S/A
87039370 1 KIT Seal; Incl. 4 - 9
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 11.90 x
1.98; For Illustration, See Figure 06-19, Ref 12
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-19, Ref 7
6 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Square Ring; 213 x
2.51
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod Seal; 105
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 96.5
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod Seal; 87.15
87039372 1 KIT Rotating; Incl. 10 - 16
10 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.1
11 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.3
12 NSS 14 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Inner Plate
13 NSS 16 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Outer Plate
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Square Ring;
139.07 x 5.16
15 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-ring; 75.92 x 1.78
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gasket; 0.5
17 87042919 1 O-RING 107.67 x 1.78
18 87042907 1 SEAL, SHAFT 57.15
19 87042924 1 RING Brake Seal

430
06-21 p1 03/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED


06-21 p1 03/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
1 87039360 1 KIT Shaft And Bearing
2 87042941 1 CASE Front
3 861-14080 10 SCREW M14 x 80
4 87042908 1 CAM MCR3/5
5 87042909 1 CASE
6 87042912 16 SPRING
7 86512142 5 SCREW M12 x 30
8 87042921 1 HOUSING Brake
9 87042926 1 SPRING Disc
10 87042923 1 COVER End
11 87042904 1 BEARING 70 x 110 x 25
12 87042905 1 BEARING 50 x 110 x 29.25
13 87042903 1 KIT Washer
14 87042906 1 RING Split
15 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
16 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
17 861-8040 2 SCREW M8 x 40
18 87042910 1 DISTRIBUTOR
19 87042911 1 PIN Stop
20 87042927 3 PIN 12 x 25
21 87042925 1 CLIP 87 ID
22 87042922 1 PISTON Brake
23 86512134 12 SCREW M6 x 16
24 214389 1 PLUG Incl. 25
25 128825 1 O-RING 8-1 1/2 Tube

430
06-22 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED


06-22 p1 01/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
1 87042918 1 SPRING Shut Off
2 87042913 1 SPOOL
3 87042917 1 SPRING 6 x 16
4 87042914 1 KIT Washer And Spring Kit; Incl. 5
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
6 87042916 1 O-RING 34.65 x 1.78
7 87042915 1 CLIP 18 dia
8 87042934 1 SPRING Flushing Side A
9 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shear Plug; M8
10 87042929 1 WASHER 1.5 Thick
11 87042935 1 SPRING Flushing Side B
12 87042928 1 SPOOL Flushing
13 87042933 1 POPPET 7/16
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
Included In 87039371, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-23
15 87042931 1 POPPET 1.7 Orifice
16 87042932 1 SPRING Flushing
17 87042930 1 SHIM 0.6
18 214389 1 PLUG 9/16; Flushing
19 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring 11.90 x
1.98; Included In 87039371 Seal Kit; See Figure
06-23

430
06-23 p1 03/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED


06-23 p1 03/05

MOTOR ASSY - TWO SPEED

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
87039369 1 KIT Rotating; Incl. 1 - 3
1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cylinder Block
2 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Roll
3 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston S/A
87039371 1 KIT, SEALS Incl. 4 - 11
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Square Ring; 213 x
2.51
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 107.25
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 98.725
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 97.725
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 96.725
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston Seal; 87.25
10 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 11.90 x
1.98; For Illustration, See Figure 06-22, Ref 19
11 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-22, Ref 14
87039372 1 KIT Brake; Incl. 12 - 18
12 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.1
13 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.3
14 NSS 14 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Inner Plate
15 NSS 16 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Outer Plate
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Square Ring;
139.07 x 5.16
17 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-ring; 75.92 x 1.78
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gasket; 0.5
19 87042907 1 SEAL, SHAFT 57.15
20 87042919 1 O-RING 107.67 x 1.78
21 87042924 1 RING Brake Seal

430
06-24 p1 12/04

DRIVE LINE

4
5 3
6
8

2
2A
1
8

2
1 2A

BS04B017
06-24 p1 12/04

DRIVE LINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {338552A3} 4 AXLE ASSY; Used in Producton; See Figure 06-25


2 86512498 32 NUT M16; 10
3 238-5443 4 O-RING 7-1/2 ID x 1/4
4 86577946 4 SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9; Use Permatex ZPX24210
ZPX24210 X SEALANT, THREAD 10 ml
5 429233A1 4 WASHER
6 364181A1 2 CHAIN ASSY.(CE) 100/60P
7 87428143 2 CHAIN ASSY.(CE) 100/46P
8 228141A2 4 SPROCKET ASSY. 28T

430
06-25 p1 10/04

AXLE ASSY
06-25 p1 10/04

AXLE ASSY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 338551A2 1 HUB
338550A4 1 WHEEL SHAFT Incl. 2 - 4
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Axle
3 189995A1 1 FLANGE
4 191048A2 8 STUD M16
5 341837A2 1 SEAL
6 D63653 2 BEARING
7 R32216 2 CUP 3-1/4 OD
8 197805A1 1 WASHER

430
06-26 p1 11/04

WHEELS
06-26 p1 11/04

WHEELS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 408450A1 4 RIM 16,5 x 9,75, Stamped Center; Used With 12 x


16.5 Inch Tire; Models With 64 Inch Over Tire Width
1 409574A1 4 RIM 16.5 x 9.75, Stamped Center; Used With 12 x
16.5 Inch Tire; Models With 71 Inch Over Tire Width
2 409174A2 4 RIM 16.5 x 12, Stamped Center; Used With 33/15.5
x 16.5 Tire; Models With 70 Inch Over Tire Width
3 294579A1 4 VALVE STEM
4 408127A1 32 NUT Lug, Hex, M16, 90 degree Taper
5 451855A1 1 SPACER WHEEL SPACER KIT; Includes (4)
Spacers, (32) 5/8 x 2-1/8 NF Hex Flange Bolts, (32)
5/8 NF Hex Flange Nuts

430
06-27 p1 11/04

TRACK - STEEL
06-27 p1 11/04

TRACK - STEEL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION USED WITH 10 x 16.5 INCH TIRE


451666A1 2 TRACK ASSY Incl. 1 - 5; Order Components
1 365934A1 19 PAD Steel Casting
2 365261A1 38 LINK Connector
3 434-830 76 BOLT, SPECIAL 1/2 x 1-7/8
4 365260A1 76 BUSHING
5 231-4138 76 NUT Lock, 1/2
REF INSTRUCTION USED WITH 12 x 16.5 INCH TIRE
365917A1 2 ASSEMBLY Incl. 6 - 10; Order Components
6 365259A1 19 PAD Steel Casting
7 365261A1 38 LINK Connector
8 434-830 76 BOLT, SPECIAL 1/2 x 1-7/8
9 365260A1 76 BUSHING
10 231-4138 76 NUT Lock, 1/2

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

07-01 BRAKE SYSTEM - HYDRAULIC


07-01 p1 03/05

BRAKE SYSTEM - HYDRAULIC


07-01 p1 03/05

BRAKE SYSTEM - HYDRAULIC

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 76344 4 ELBOW Incl. 2; To Charge Port On Tandem Pump


2 9617873 1 O-RING
3 87021277 1 TUBE ASSY.
4 86513653 1 CONNECTION, 3 WAY
5 87459910 1 HOSE ASSY.
6 87441276 1 HOSE ASSY.
7 87022436 1 HOSE ASSY.
8 L18331 1 STRAP
9 76350 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -6; Incl. 10
10 9617873 1 O-RING
11 87022437 1 HOSE ASSY.
12 87022177 1 HOSE ASSY. Drain
13 87443510 2 CLAMP 20 mm
14 86513020 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 3/8 x 3/8 x 3/8; Incl. 15
15 9617873 1 O-RING
16 43130 2 SCREW M8 x 50
17 140016 2 WASHER 8
18 229197A1 2 NUT M8
19 217-374 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. Stem, 90; Bead Hose; 1/2 ID x
9/16 - 18; Incl. 20
20 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
21 {87021047} 1 Valve Assy; Incl. 22 - 24
22 87424182 1 VALVE, BRAKE Solenoid
23 87433496 X COIL
24 87458061 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

08-01 HYDRAULICS - LIFT


08-02 HYDRAULICS - TILT
08-03 HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY
08-04 HYDRAULICS - SELF-LEVELING
08-05 HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
08-06 HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM
08-07 HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM
08-08 HYDRAULICS, ATTACHMENT
08-09 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - LOADER
08-10 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL
08-11 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - SEAL REPLACEMENT KITS
08-12 CYLINDER - TILT
08-13 CYLINDER - LIFT
08-14 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY
08-15 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY
08-16 SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY - VALVE ASSY
08-17 HIGH FLOW, SUPPLY AND RETURN
08-18 HIGH FLOW - AUXILIARY SYSTEM
08-19 HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE
08-20 VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - HIGH FLOW
08-01 p1 11/04

HYDRAULICS - LIFT
08-01 p1 11/04

HYDRAULICS - LIFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 VALVE, CONTROL 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 330345 2 ELBOW 90, 8-10; Incl. 3
3 167269 1 O-RING 10-1, 5/8 Tube
4 43138 2 SCREW M10 x 20
5 140017 4 WASHER 10
6 87445748 1 TUBE ASSY. Lower; 5/8 Tube
7 87445749 1 TUBE ASSY. Raise; 5/8 Tube
8 120069 1 BOLT M10 x 50
9 86512554 1 NUT, LOCK M10
10 D120679 1 CLAMP 1/2 in
11 D120614 1 CLAMP
12 87421672 1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
13 87405143 1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
14 262159 2 COVER, CAP -8
15 87404825 2 TEE
16 87405139 1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
17 87405141 1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
18 406344A1 1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
19 128822 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -08
20 87405137 1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
21 87405135 1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
22 R24703 2 SUPPORT
23 86625033 2 CLAMP Type F, #56
24 390211A1 4 HOSE ASSY. Raise
25 406940A1 2 BAR
26 406941A1 2 BAR
27 86624184 3 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
28 281-54816 1 SCREW 5/16 x 1
29 281-54810 3 SCREW 5/16 x .62
30 376523A2 6 SUPPORT 1/2 in
31 128830 2 ELBOW 90, -8; Incl. 32
32 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube
33 396243A2 2 TUBE ASSY. Raise; 1/2 in Tube
34 406342A1 1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
35 128818 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -8: Incl. 35
36 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube

430
08-01 p2 11/04

HYDRAULICS - LIFT
08-01 p2 11/04

HYDRAULICS - LIFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 87438190 2 CYLINDER ASSY. Lift; See Figure 08-13

430
08-02 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - TILT
08-02 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - TILT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 VALVE, CONTROL 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 128819 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 8-10; Incl. 3
3 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube
4 9617891 1 ELBOW 90, 8-10; Incl. 5
5 167269 1 O-RING 10-1, 5/8 Tube
6 87423368 1 TUBE ASSY. 1/2 Tube, Curl
7 87445747 1 TUBE ASSY. 1/2 Tube, Dump
8 406242A1 1 HOSE ASSY. 580 mm (22.83 in)
9 406088A1 1 HOSE ASSY. 600 mm (23.62 in)
10 86501706 4 CLAMP Double
11 280476 4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING .38 x 1; Replaces
281-54914 (Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 7/8)
12 406334A1 1 TUBE ASSY. 1/2 Tube, Dump
13 406336A1 1 TUBE ASSY. 1/2 Tube, Curl
14 9706704 1 BOLT M10 x 35
15 230427A1 1 NUT M10 -1.5
16 140017 1 WASHER 10
17 D120679 1 CLAMP 1/2 in
18 128996 1 CONNECTION, 3 WAY -8, 37
19 128830 2 ELBOW 90, -8; Incl. 20
20 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube
21 373240A5 2 HOSE ASSY. Dump
22 373241A3 2 HOSE ASSY. Curl
23 D124661 1 ELBOW Side Outlet
24 H434900 2 CLAMP
25 373223A3 1 TUBE ASSY. Dump
26 373225A3 1 TUBE ASSY. Curl
27 216791 1 ELBOW 90, 37FL, 1/2 Tube
28 87438187 2 CYLINDER ASSY. Tilt; See Figure 08-12

430
08-03 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY
08-03 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 VALVE, CONTROL 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 100197 1 ELBOW 45, 10-12
3 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 Tube
4 84570 1 ELBOW 90, 10-12
5 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 Tube
6 87445746 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
7 87445750 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
8 140017 11 WASHER 10
9 D120613 4 CLAMP 5/8
10 120069 2 BOLT M10 x 50
11 86512554 2 NUT, LOCK M10
12 D120614 3 CLAMP
13 87424300 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
14 87411776 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
15 218-475 2 ADAPTER 90, 37FL, 5/8 Tube
16 D120679 2 CLAMP 1/2 in
17 495-81239 1 WASHER .531 x 2.250 x .179 in
18 86500689 1 NUT 10
19 86508573 1 SCREW M10 x 110
20 218-736 2 FITTING, PIPE 37FL, 5/8 x 5/8
21 9706704 2 BOLT M10 x 35
22 230427A1 2 NUT M10 -1.5
23 87415448 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
24 87415446 1 TUBE ASSY. 5/8 Tube
25 406087A1 1 HOSE ASSY. 650 mm (25.59 in)
26 406240A1 1 HOSE ASSY. 625 mm (24.61 in)
27 87024313 1 TUBE ASSY.
28 87024312 1 TUBE ASSY.
29 281-54914 1 SCREW 3/8 x .88
30 86501706 1 CLAMP Double
31 595460 2 NUT 7/8-14, 5/8 Tube
32 393394A1 1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY 1/2 in Female
33 87417308 1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY 1/2 in Male; Incl.
87426762
87426762 1 RING
34 281-54928 3 SCREW 3/8 x 1-3/4

430
08-03 p2 05/05

HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY
08-03 p2 05/05

HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

35 87018001 2 SUPPORT 5/8

430
08-04 p1 11/04

HYDRAULICS - SELF-LEVELING
08-04 p1 11/04

HYDRAULICS - SELF-LEVELING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446000 1 TUBE ASSY. Tip (Dump), 1/2 Tube


2 87446001 1 TUBE ASSY. Lift (Lower), 5/8 Tube
3 87436668 1 TUBE ASSY. Tip (Curl), 1/2 Tube
4 87436539 1 TUBE ASSY. Tip (Curl), 1/2 Tube
5 87421452 1 TUBE ASSY. Tip (Dump), 1/2 Tube
6 87458978 1 HOSE Bucket Rod
7 128818 3 CONNECTOR, HYD. -8: Incl. 8
8 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube
9 294650A1 1 VALVE Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
10 140016 3 WASHER 8
11 386045 1 SCREW M8 x 45
12 229197A1 3 NUT M8
13 128830 2 ELBOW 90, -8; Incl. 14
14 128825 1 O-RING 8-1 1/2 Tube
15 87421454 1 TUBE ASSY. Self Level To Relief
16 87447793 1 VALVE Component Parts Not Available At Time Of
Printing
17 86071 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 10-8; Incl. 18
18 128825 1 O-RING 8-1 1/2 Tube
19 412479 2 SCREW M8 x 35
20 87412217 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve Out
21 87421448 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve, Bucket Base
22 128996 1 CONNECTION, 3 WAY -8, 37

430
08-05 p1 01/05

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL


08-05 p1 01/05

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87403797 1 ACCUMULATOR Hydraulic


2 86624194 2 CLAMP Type F #36
3 384260A1 1 DECAL Warning, Pressurized System
4 128830 1 ELBOW 90, -8; Incl. 5
5 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 in Tube
6 87441310 1 HOSE ASSY. Valve To Accumulator
7 L104616 1 TEE Incl. 8
8 238-6011 1 O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16
9 574342 1 COVER, CAP -6
10 87456974 1 HOSE ASSY. Valve To Tank
11 L18331 1 STRAP
12 76350 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -6; Incl. 13
13 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1, 3/8 in Tube
14 86509028 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. Incl. 15
15 9617873 1 O-RING 3/8 Tube, -6
16 86512938 1 ELBOW 90 8-6; Incl. 17
17 9617873 1 O-RING 3/8 Tube, -6
18 310838A1 1 HARNESS
19 120062 2 SCREW M8 x 70
20 140016 2 WASHER 8
21 229197A1 2 NUT M8 x 1.25
22 87428444 1 VALVE Solenoid; Incl. 23, 24
23 344905A1 1 KIT, GASKET Not Illustrated
23 87424684 1 KIT, SEALS Gasket; Not Illustrated
24 344906A1 1 KIT Repair; Not Illustrated
24 87424685 1 KIT, REPAIR Not Illustrated
25 87441313 1 HOSE ASSY. Valve To Cylinder Base
26 87441312 1 HOSE ASSY. Valve To Cylinder Rod End

430
08-06 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM


08-06 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Coupler Frame; See Figure 09-04;


See Figure 08-07
2 87440564 1 HOSE ASSY. Step To Coupler
3 87440565 1 HOSE ASSY. Step To Coupler
4 87423807 1 PLATE
5 87440563 1 HOSE ASSY. Supply
6 87426293 1 TEE 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2
7 87413436 1 HOSE ASSY. Case Drain
8 87446983 1 HARNESS, WIRE
9 L18331 9 STRAP
284152A1 2 DECAL
87042143 1 SWITCH Loader Lock

430
08-07 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM


08-07 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Coupler Frame; See Figure 09-04;


See Figure 08-06
2 396052A2 2 FLAG
3 87440569 1 HOSE ASSY. Left Hand; Base End
4 87440566 1 HOSE ASSY. Right Hand; Base End
5 265235 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -4; Incl. 6
6 165202 1 O-RING 4-1, 1/4 Tube
7 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP #50
8 395968A1 2 PIN Handle Pivot
9 86616996 2 CYLINDER Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; If Used
9 87442337 2 CYLINDER Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; If Used
10 38-32436 2 PIN .375 x 2.250 in
11 216773 2 ELBOW -4; Incl. 12
12 165202 1 O-RING 4-1, 1/4 Tube
13 86508570 2 BOLT M6 x 80
14 86512440 4 NUT, LOCK M6
15 86588450 8 WASHER 6
16 87440570 1 HOSE ASSY. Left Hand; Rod End
17 87440568 1 HOSE ASSY. Right Hand; Rod End
18 87421480 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
19 76344 2 ELBOW 90, -6; Incl. 20
20 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1
21 76350 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -6; Incl. 22
22 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1
23 338413 2 SCREW M6 x 60
24 9993143 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. .375 Incl. 25, 26
25 9993141 1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/2 OD
26 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1, 3/8 OD Tube
27 294741A1 1 VALVE, CHECK Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
28 86512934 1 ELBOW 90, 4-6; Incl. 29
29 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1
30 86513020 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. -6; Incl. 31

430
08-07 p2 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM


08-07 p2 05/05

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

31 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1


32 139398 1 ADAPTER 4-6; Incl. 9617873
9617873 1 O-RING 6-1

430
08-08 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS, ATTACHMENT
08-08 p1 05/05

HYDRAULICS, ATTACHMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446766 1 VALVE, CONTROL EH Auxiliary; See Figure 08-10


2 87021276 1 TUBE ASSY.
3 608089 1 CLAMP
4 120100 1 SCREW M6 x 20
5 832-41406 1 NUT M6
6 87438840 1 TUBE ASSY. Pilot Pressure
7 86513019 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -4; Incl. 8
8 165202 1 O-RING 4-1, 1/4 in Tube
9 218-841 1 FITTING -4
10 216773 2 ELBOW 90, -4; Incl. 11
11 165202 1 O-RING 4-1, 1/4 in Tube
12 87447970 1 HARNESS Electro-Hydraulic Auxiliary
13 L18331 3 STRAP
14 87441786 1 VALVE In Line
15 L104616 1 TEE Incl. 16
16 237-6006 1 O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
17 87022702 1 HOSE 675 mm (26.57 in)
18 87447764 1 TUBE ASSY. Pilot Pressure
19 87446162 1 HOSE Case Drain; 555 mm (21.85 in); If Used
19 87460042 1 HOSE Case Drain; 560 mm (22.04 in); If Used
20 76344 1 ELBOW 90, -6; Incl. 21
21 9617873 1 O-RING 6-1, 3/8 in Tube
22 218-5359 1 UNION 7/16-20 fl x 3/4-16, Incl. Ref 23
23 237-6008 1 O-RING 41/64 x 3/32, Boss Seal
24 86625034 1 CLAMP Type F, #54
25 86624732 1 ACCUMULATOR
26 87440253 1 ANGLE
27 122158A1 2 NUT 8 mm
28 120104 2 BOLT M8 x 20
29 86625263 2 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm

430
08-09 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - LOADER


08-09 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - LOADER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87446760 1 VALVE, CONTROL Incl. 1 - 9


1 87445930 1 KIT, SEALS See Figure 08-10
2 87445935 1 VALVE Workport, Relief; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 87424302 2 PLUG Workport, Shutoff; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3A 87445932 1 VALVE Anti-Cavitation Cartridge; If Used;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
4 87445987 1 SOLENOID Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
5 87445988 1 SOLENOID Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
6 87445991 1 VALVE Main Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
7 87446002 3 POPPET Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
8 87446003 3 SPRING Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
9 87446617 1 SWITCH Auxiliary Spool; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

430
08-10 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL


08-10 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87446766 1 VALVE, CONTROL Incl. 1 - 9


1 87445930 1 KIT, SEALS See Figure 08-11
2 87445935 1 VALVE Workport, Relief; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 87424302 2 PLUG Workport, Shutoff; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3A 87445932 1 VALVE Anti-Cavitation Cartridge; If Used;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
4 87445987 1 SOLENOID Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
5 87445988 1 SOLENOID Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
6 87445991 1 VALVE Main Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
7 87446002 2 POPPET Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
8 87446003 2 SPRING Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
9 87446004 2 SOLENOID High Flow; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

430
08-11 p1 12/04

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - SEAL REPLACEMENT KITS


08-11 p1 12/04

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - SEAL REPLACEMENT KITS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87445930 1 KIT, SEALS Seal Replacement; See Figure 08-09,


08-10
1 NSS 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; .818
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 1.063
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; .776
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; .558
5 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; .949
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 1.156
7 NSS 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Wiper; .805
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer; .806
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 1.129

430
08-12 p1 03/05

CYLINDER - TILT
08-12 p1 03/05

CYLINDER - TILT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87438187 2 CYLINDER ASSY. Tilt; 2.750 Bore, 14.56 Stroke;


Incl. 1 - 6 and Seal Kit 86613643 Ref 7 - 13
1 87442323 1 ROD ASSY. 34.9 Dia, 31.8; Incl. Bushings, 86624450
86624450 2 BUSHING
2 87442321 1 PISTON
3 86611141 1 CYLINDER HEAD 2.5 x 1.38
4 86611135 1 CYLINDER Incl. Bushings, 86624450
86624450 2 BUSHING
5 87301258 1 NUT 1.00-14
6 87414 1 NIPPLE, LUBE .25-28
86613643 1 KIT Seal, 2.75 x 1.38; Incl. 7 - 13
7 773784 1 RING
8 86563840 1 GASKET 2.75 Piston
9 86631609 1 SEAL 1.38 Wiper
10 86631606 1 SEAL 1.38 Rod
11 86631615 1 SEAL 1.38 Buffer
12 86536100 1 WASHER
13 271622 1 BOLT O-Ring

430
08-13 p1 03/05

CYLINDER - LIFT
08-13 p1 03/05

CYLINDER - LIFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87438190 2 CYLINDER ASSY. 2.50 Bore, 35.83 Stroke; Incl. 1 -


7 And Seal Kit 86631598 Ref 8 - 14
1 86611742 1 ROD Piston, Incl. Bushings 86624451
86624451 2 BUSHING
2 848220 1 PISTON
3 86631597 1 CYLINDER HEAD 2.5 x 1.25
4 86611740 1 CYLINDER Incl. Bushings 86624450
86624450 2 BUSHING
5 280724 1 NUT, LOCK 3/4
6 87414 2 NIPPLE, LUBE .25-28
7 214389 2 PLUG 1/2
86631598 1 KIT Seal, Incl. 8 - 14
8 86563839 1 SEAL 2.5
9 86631610 1 SEAL 1.5 Wiper
10 86631607 1 SEAL 1.5 Rod
11 86631616 1 SEAL 1.5 Buffer
12 86512008 1 WASHER
13 52419 1 O-RING
14 783874 1 RING, WEAR

430
08-14 p1 03/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY


08-14 p1 03/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87423833 1 PEDAL ASSY.


2 87033290 1 BOLT M12 x 55
3 81541 2 WASHER .44
4 412672 1 NUT M12
5 86588450 1 WASHER 6
6 D131983 1 PIN
87444369 1 LINKAGE Incl. 7, 8
7 87444160 1 CLEVIS 1/4 in
8 87444368 1 LINK
9 H32961 1 CLEVIS COUPLING
10 87017348 1 VALVE Secondary Auxiliary; See Figure 08-16
11 308761 1 BOLT M8 x 25
12 9628098 1 NUT, LOCK M8
13 86624185 3 WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
14 87447969 1 PLATE ASSY. Valve Mounting Plate
15 9706748 1 CLAMP .62 x .31
16 87445489 1 TUBE ASSY.
17 330345 1 ELBOW 45; Incl.18
18 167269 1 O-RING 5/8 Tube
19 87445548 1 HOSE ASSY. Inlet
20 L14781 1 BUSHING
21 43130 1 SCREW M8 x 50
22 229197A1 2 NUT M8 x 1-1/4
23 216797 2 ELBOW 45, -8; Incl. 24
24 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 in Tube
25 9610689 1 ELBOW 45, 8-10; Incl. 26
26 167269 1 O-RING 10-1, 5/8 OD
27 16044321 3 SCREW M8 x 55
28 129878A1 1 FITTING Power Beyond; Incl. 29 - 31
29 9991976 1 O-RING 3/4 x 7/8; Not Illustrated
30 A52424 1 BACK-UP RING Not Illustrated
31 167266 1 O-RING 12-1, 3/4 Tube; Not Illustrated

430
08-15 p1 06/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY


08-15 p1 06/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87444370 1 HOSE ASSY. Secondary Auxiliary Outlet; 1650 mm


(65 in); If Used
1 {87462193} 1 Secondary Auxiliary Outlet; If Used; Not Illustrated
2 103-3398 4 CIRCLIP # X98
3 86624131 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 3/4 x 1 x 3/4
4 87301344 1 REDUCER 3/4 x 5/8
5 87444377 1 HOSE ASSY. Tank Return
6 87453120 2 HOSE ASSY.
7 87444374 1 HOSE ASSY. 633 mm (25 in); If Used
7 {87462215} 1 If Used; Not Illustrated
8 87444373 1 HOSE ASSY.
9 16044321 3 SCREW M8 x 55
10 140016 2 WASHER 8
11 257857A1 2 CLAMP
12 259905A1 2 SPACER 1/4, 31.25 long
13 257859A1 2 PLATE, SPACER Bar Clamp Top
14 194739A1 2 PLATE, LEDGER Bar Clamp Mounting
15 87444371 2 TUBE ASSY.
16 86624977 2 BOLT M10 x 245
17 140017 2 WASHER 10
18 87447010 1 SPACER Cover
19 86512554 2 NUT, LOCK M10
20 87447965 1 COVER
21 87447009 1 BRACKET
22 87417308 1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY 1/2; Male; Incl.
87426762
87426762 1 RING
23 595460 2 NUT 7/8-14, 5/8 in Tube
24 393394A1 1 COUPLING, BREAK AWAY 1/2; Female

430
08-16 p1 03/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY - VALVE ASSY


08-16 p1 03/05

SECONDARY FRONT AUXILIARY - VALVE ASSY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87017348 1 VALVE Secondary Auxiliary; Incl. 1 - 19


1 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw, Drive
2 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shipping Plug
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shipping Plug
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shipping Plug
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Relief Valve Assy
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Name Plate
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spool
87455258 1 KIT, SEALS Seal Kit; Incl. 9, 10
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Wiper
10 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
87455257 1 KIT Load Check; Incl. 11 - 13
11 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
12 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Load Check Plug
Assy
13 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Poppet, Load Check
87455274 1 KIT, SPRING Spring Center Kit; Incl. 14 - 19
14 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw With Lock
Washer
15 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
16 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spacer
17 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY End Cap
18 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
19 NSS NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw With Lock
Washer

430
08-17 p1 04/05

HIGH FLOW, SUPPLY AND RETURN


08-17 p1 04/05

HIGH FLOW, SUPPLY AND RETURN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF 1 INSTRUCTION See Figure 08-18


2 87020048 2 HOSE
3 87017999 2 SUPPORT
4 87026697 1 TUBE ASSY.
5 87026698 1 TUBE ASSY.
6 87020743 1 BRACKET
7 325829 2 SCREW M10 x 45
8 87022737 2 SPACER
9 218-739 2 UNION 1 x 1
10 87026695 1 TUBE ASSY.
11 1546028C1 1 CLAMP 25.4 x 25.4
12 257859A1 3 PLATE, SPACER
13 43130 1 SCREW M8 x 50
14 80681 2 WASHER, LOCK 5/16"
15 87026696 1 TUBE ASSY.
16 9628098 2 NUT, LOCK M8
17 120061 1 SCREW M8 x 60
18 87454000 1 HOSE ASSY.
19 87453999 1 HOSE ASSY.
20 87414769 1 SWITCH Rocker, High Flow
21 9618946 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1 x 1 x 1
22 86639006 1 CLAMP 38.1 mm M12 Bolt
23 43127 1 BOLT M8 x 25
24 86625263 3 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
25 87460222 1 HOSE Suction
26 120073 1 SCREW M10 x 80
27 L18331 3 STRAP
28 87447970 1 HARNESS Electro-Hydraulic Auxiliary

430
08-18 p1 11/04

HIGH FLOW - AUXILIARY SYSTEM


08-18 p1 11/04

HIGH FLOW - AUXILIARY SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87020743 3 BRACKET
2 87022737 3 SPACER
3 87025275 3 SCREW 3/8 x 2.5
4 87023470 1 TUBE ASSY.
5 87023469 1 TUBE ASSY.
6 87023483 1 PLATE
7 87020743 1 BRACKET
8 87023471 1 TUBE ASSY.
9 280476 2 SCREW, SELF TAPPING 3/8 x 1
10 87023398 1 BRACKET
11 87022671 1 COUPLING 5/8, Female
12 86513144 2 NUT, LOCK 1-5/16
13 87022672 1 COUPLING 5/8, Male

430
08-19 p1 05/05

HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE


08-19 p1 05/05

HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446766 1 VALVE, CONTROL See Figure 08-10


2 322896 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -12; Incl. 3
3 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
4 9617891 1 ELBOW 90, 8-10; Incl. 5
5 167269 1 O-RING 10-1, 5/8 Tube
6 330344 1 ELBOW Incl. 7
7 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
8 87021276 1 TUBE ASSY.
9 216773 1 ELBOW Incl. 10
10 165202 1 O-RING 23/64 ID X 5/64
11 86513019 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -4 37; Incl. 12
12 165202 2 O-RING 4-1, 1/4 Tube CL6
13 608089 1 CLAMP
14 120100 1 SCREW M6 x 20
15 832-41406 1 NUT M6
16 87428636 1 PTO Incl. 16588324 Screw, 4896897 Gasket
16588324 2 SCREW M12 x 45
4896897 1 GASKET
17 84570 1 ELBOW 12-10; Incl. 18
18 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
19 87020136 1 PUMP High Flow Gear Pump; See Figure 06-17
19A 272310 1 O-RING NBR70 -042
20 87016486 2 BOLT M10 x 30
21 217-316 1 CONNECTOR 45, 1 x 1-5/16 in adj O-ring boss;
Incl. 22
22 237-6016 1 O-RING 1-11/64 ID x 7/64 in
23 214-3128 1 CLAMP 1.75
24 87022702 1 HOSE 675 mm (26.57 in)
25 87441786 1 VALVE In Line Check
26 87458725 1 HOSE Supply
27 128818 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. -8: Incl. 28
28 128825 1 O-RING 8-1, 1/2 Tube
29 87446482 1 TUBE ASSY. Valve Out To Filter
30 87012669 1 VALVE Combination; See Figure 08-20
31 338413 2 SCREW M6 x 60
32 86588450 2 WASHER 6

430
08-19 p2 05/05

HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE


08-19 p2 05/05

HIGH FLOW, CONTROL VALVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

33 87404992 2 NUT M6
34 76344 1 ELBOW 90; Incl. 35
35 9617873 1 O-RING 3/8
36 87446162 1 HOSE Case Drain; 555 mm (21.85 in); If Used
36 87460042 1 HOSE Case Drain; 560 mm (22.04 in); If Used
37 86624732 1 ACCUMULATOR
38 86625034 1 CLAMP Type F #64
39 218-5359 1 UNION 7/16 fl x 3/4 or, Incl. 40
40 237-6008 1 O-RING 41/64 ID x 3/32
41 322894 1 ELBOW Incl. 42
42 167266 1 O-RING 12-1
43 87448030 1 TUBE ASSY. Supply
44 87447764 1 TUBE ASSY. Pilot Pressure
45 87438840 1 TUBE ASSY. Pilot Pressure
46 218-841 1 FITTING -4
47 87440253 1 ANGLE Mounting
48 122158A1 2 NUT 8 mm
49 120104 2 BOLT M8 x 20
50 86625263 3 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm

430
08-20 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - HIGH FLOW


08-20 p1 03/05

VALVE ASSY, CONTROL - HIGH FLOW

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87012669 1 VALVE Combination; High Flow; Incl. 1 - 6 And Seal


Kit 86527863
1 87447123 1 VALVE Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
2 86527866 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 86527861 1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Cartridge; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
4 87447124 1 SOLENOID Coil
5 76349 2 PLUG 9/16-18 in; O-ring Boss; Incl. 5A
5A 9617873 1 O-RING 3/8 OD Tube
6 86527865 1 NUT
86527863 1 KIT, SEALS Not Illustrated

430
SECTION INDEX

09-01 LOADER LIFT


09-02 LIFT CYLINDER - COVERS
09-03 COUPLER, MECHANICAL
09-03A COUPLER, MECHANICAL (ITALIAN)
09-04 COUPLER, HYDRAULIC
09-04A COUPLER, HYDRAULIC (ITALIAN)
09-05 BUCKETS - LOADER (DIRT/FOUNDRY)
09-06 BUCKETS - LOADER (LOW PROFILE/ EXTENDED LOW PROFILE)
09-07 BUCKETS - LOADER (UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL)
09-08 PALLET FORK
09-09 BUCKET, CUTTING EDGE (BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE)
09-10 CHASSIS
09-11 CHASSIS
09-12 CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-13 CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-14 COVER - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE
09-15 CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS
09-16 HOOD
09-16A HOOD - AIR CONDITIONING
09-17 DOOR, REAR
09-18 REAR DOOR LOCK (EUROPE)
09-19 SOUNDPROOFING
09-20 HEAT SHIELD
09-21 SOUNDPROOFING - SEAL
09-22 NOISE KIT - EUROPE
09-22A NOISE KIT - EUROPE
09-23 FRAME AND SEAT BAR
09-24 SEAT BAR
09-25 CAB DOOR
09-26 WINDOWS, SIDE
09-27 REAR WINDOW
09-28 WINDOW, TOP
09-29 SEAT, MOUNTING - NON-SUSPENSION
09-30 SEAT, MOUNTING - SUSPENSION
09-31 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-32 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-33 SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-34 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING - HEADLINER
09-35 HEATER, DELUXE
09-36 HEATER SYSTEM
09-37 HEATER ASSY
09-38 HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSY
09-39 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM
09-39A AIR CONDITIONING
09-40 LIFT HOOK
09-41 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - GUARD, BUCKET
09-42 SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - MIRROR, REAR VIEW
09-43 DECALS
09-44 DECALS
09-45 DECALS - ENGLISH
09-46 DECALS - DANISH, DUTCH, FINNISH
SECTION INDEX

09-47 DECALS - FRENCH, GERMAN, GREEK


09-48 DECALS - ITALIAN, NORWEGIAN, POLISH
09-49 DECALS - PORTGUESE, SPANISH, SWEDISH
09-50 DECALS - BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE, CANADIAN FRENCH, LATIN AMERICAN
SPANISH
09-01 p1 05/05

LOADER LIFT
09-01 p1 05/05

LOADER LIFT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87448095} 1 Loader Arm Kit; Order From Machinery Price List;


Incl. Ref 1 Loader Frame, Plus The Following
Decals The Following Decals, 321-7029, 411515A1,
411516A1, (2) 412276A1; See Decal Pages For
Illustration
1 {87417491} 1 Loader; Incl. (4) D33827 Bushings; Used In
Production
2 382837A1 2 PIN Lift Arm
3 219-86 2 FITTING Lube, 1/8 Pipe
4 86512554 6 NUT, LOCK M10
5 43144 4 SCREW M10 x 70
6 87458990 2 PIN Lift Cylinder
7 120070 2 SCREW M10 x 60
8 495-81187 10 WASHER 1.062 x 1.625 x .065 in
9 405853A1 2 PIN
10 103-1698 4 RING, SNAP #98
11 393742A1 2 PIN Cylinder
12 120104 2 BOLT M8 x 20
13 896-15008 2 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
14 86624184 2 WASHER M8
15 614-8035 2 BOLT M8 x 35
16 832-41408 2 NUT M8
17 248-2198 1 GROMMET .375 in ID
18 407108A1 1 PIN
19 87459056 1 STRUT Loader Support
20 406623A2 1 PAD Loader Strut
21 405854A1 1 PIN Cylinder
22 103-1675 2 RING #75
23 409422A1 1 STEP

430
09-02 p1 12/04

LIFT CYLINDER - COVERS


09-02 p1 12/04

LIFT CYLINDER - COVERS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 429619A1 1 COVER Right Hand


2 429620A1 1 COVER Left Hand
3 214-1444 4 CLAMP Type F #44

430
09-03 p1 12/04

COUPLER, MECHANICAL
09-03 p1 12/04

COUPLER, MECHANICAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 9829733 2 PIN
2 86506112 2 BOLT .5 x 4
3 86510869 2 PIN
4 86610166 2 GUIDE
5 86610167 2 SPRING
6 86633195 1 HANDLE Left Hand
7 86633196 1 HANDLE Right Hand
8 87412041 2 BUSHING Spacer
9 87413030 2 PIN Latch
10 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP No. 50
11 80710 4 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 -27
12 87414 4 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 -28
13 38-32432 2 PIN, ROLL .375 x 2
14 394582A2 4 PIN
15 395968A1 2 PIN Handle Pivot
16 404599A5 2 FRAME ASSY
17 86512837 2 WASHER 1.375 x 2.5 x .165 in
18 660200R1 4 SPACER 3/8
19 120112 4 SCREW M10 x 40
20 86512554 4 NUT, LOCK M10
21 86625253 8 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm

430
09-03A p1 06/05

COUPLER, MECHANICAL (ITALIAN)


09-03A p1 06/05

COUPLER, MECHANICAL (ITALIAN)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 9829733 2 PIN
2 86506112 2 BOLT .5 x 4
3 86510869 2 PIN
4 86610166 2 GUIDE
5 86610167 2 SPRING
6 86633195 1 HANDLE Left Hand
7 86633196 1 HANDLE Right Hand
8 87412041 2 BUSHING Spacer
9 87413030 2 PIN Latch
10 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP No. 50
11 80710 4 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 -27
12 87414 2 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 -28
13 38-32432 2 PIN, ROLL .375 x 2
14 394582A2 4 PIN
15 395968A1 2 PIN Handle Pivot
16 398194A1 2 LINK Bucket Lock
17 398196A1 2 BRACKET Bucket Lock
18 417779A3 1 FRAME ASSY Frame; Coupler, Italian On Road
19 86512837 2 WASHER 1.375 x 2.5 x .165 in
20 {906091R1} 4 Spacer; 3/8 x 0.375 x Strg Pipe; Replaces 660200R1
21 120112 4 SCREW M10 x 40
22 9628065 4 SCREW M12 x 45
23 86512554 6 NUT, LOCK M10
24 832-41412 4 NUT M12
25 86625253 10 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
26 86625255 4 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
27 A30338 2 PIN
28 D71829 4 CIRCLIP .875 Dia
29 D138889 2 PIN Lift Cylinder Pivot
30 L78786 2 RETAINER, CABLE

430
09-04 p1 05/05

COUPLER, HYDRAULIC
09-04 p1 05/05

COUPLER, HYDRAULIC

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 404599A5 1 FRAME ASSY


2 409782A1 1 PLATE Protective
3 409783A1 2 BRACKET Coupler Cover
4 86512554 12 NUT, LOCK M10
5 896-15010 24 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
6 43139 4 BOLT M10 x 25
7 86512837 2 WASHER 1-3/8 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
8 120112 4 SCREW M10 x 40
9 {906091R1} 4 Spacer; 3/8 x 0.375 x Strg Pipe; Replaces 660200R1
10 9706704 4 BOLT M10 x 35
11 80710 4 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
12 394582A2 4 PIN
13 87414 2 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 st x 9/16
14 87413030 2 PIN Latch
15 9617020 2 PLUG 1/4 PT; If Used
D55216 1 PAD Non-Slip

430
09-04A p1 12/04

COUPLER, HYDRAULIC (ITALIAN)


09-04A p1 12/04

COUPLER, HYDRAULIC (ITALIAN)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 409782A1 1 PLATE
2 409783A1 2 BRACKET Coupler Cover
3 9706704 4 BOLT M10 x 35
4 86512554 14 NUT, LOCK M10
5 86625253 26 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
6 87414 2 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 st x 9/16
7 86512837 2 WASHER 1-3/8 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
8 394582A2 4 PIN
9 80710 4 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
10 43139 4 BOLT M10 x 25
11 D71829 4 CIRCLIP .875 dia
12 D138889 2 PIN Lift Cylinder Pivot
13 398194A1 2 LINK Bucket Lock
14 A30338 2 PIN
15 D55216 1 PAD Non-Slip
16 120112 6 SCREW M10 x 40
17 660200R1 4 SPACER
18 87423807 1 PLATE
19 L78786 2 RETAINER, CABLE
20 398196A1 2 BRACKET Bucket Lock
21 814-12045 4 SCREW M12 x 45
22 86625255 4 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
23 832-41412 4 NUT M12

430
09-05 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (DIRT/FOUNDRY)


09-05 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (DIRT/FOUNDRY)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Dirt/Foundry


1 {86618350} 1 BUCKET, 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {86618351} 1 BUCKET, 1829 mm (72 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {86633060} 1 BUCKET, 1981 mm (78 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {87460756} 1 BUCKET, 2134 mm (84 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-06 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (LOW PROFILE/ EXTENDED LOW PROFILE)


09-06 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (LOW PROFILE/ EXTENDED LOW PROFILE)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION LOW PROFILE


1 86618363 1 BUCKET 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 86618364 1 BUCKET 1820 mm (72 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
REF INSTRUCTION EXTENDED LOW PROFILE
2 86618354 1 BUCKET 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
2 86618355 1 BUCKET 1829 mm (72 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
2 {86633059} 1 BUCKET, 1981 mm (78 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-07 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL)


09-07 p1 11/04

BUCKETS - LOADER (UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL


1 {87010188} 1 BUCKET, 1829 mm (72 Inch), Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {87010189} 1 BUCKET, 2134 mm (84 Inch), Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-08 p1 01/05

PALLET FORK
09-08 p1 01/05

PALLET FORK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86639773 1 MOUNTING PARTS Pallet Fork


2 86589764 1 FORK 42 in. Pallet Fork Set
3 86589765 1 FORK 48 in. Pallet Fork Set

430
09-09 p1 11/04

BUCKET, CUTTING EDGE (BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE)

8
5
2

1
4
7

3
6
9

BS04A101
09-09 p1 11/04

BUCKET, CUTTING EDGE (BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

430498A1 1 EDGE, CUTTING Kit; 66 Inch; Incl. Ref 1 - 3; Order


Components
1 87454483 1 EDGE, CUTTING 1676 mm (66 inch)
2 86548338 7 BOLT Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
3 425-1010 7 NUT 5/8
430499A1 1 EDGE, CUTTING Kit; 72 Inch; Incl. Ref 4 - 6; Order
Components
4 87454488 1 EDGE, CUTTING 1829 mm (72 inch)
5 86548338 7 BOLT Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
6 425-1010 7 NUT 5/8
434817A1 1 EDGE, CUTTING Kit; 78 Inch; Incl. Ref 7 - 9; Order
Components
7 87454487 1 EDGE, CUTTING 1981 mm (78 inch)
8 86548338 9 BOLT Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
9 425-1010 9 NUT 5/8
430500A1 1 EDGE, CUTTING Kit; 84 Inch; Incl. Ref 7 - 9; Order
Components
7 86577173 1 EDGE, CUTTING 2134 mm (84 inch)
8 420-21032 9 BOLT
9 329-1010 9 NUT 5/8, 8

430
09-10 p1 05/05

CHASSIS
09-10 p1 05/05

CHASSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452373} 1 Chassis Kit; Order From Machinery Price List; Incl.


Chassis Frame, Fuel/Hydraulic Fill Caps, Fuel
Sender/Gasket; Ref 1, 10, 20, 21 on Figure 09-10;
Ref 1, 9, 11 on Figure 09-11; Ref 4 - 6 on Figure
04-06
1 {87458636} 1 Chassis Frame; Used in Production
2 87454385 1 PLATE ASSY. Floor
3 86545825 4 SCREW, SELF TAPPING 5/16 x .625
4 87430679 1 PLATE
5 87457978 1 PANEL Heat Shield Extension
6 120104 2 BOLT M8 x 20
7 86624184 4 WASHER M8
8 43362 2 NUT M8, 10
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Hood, Engine; See
Figure 09-16
10 86991034 4 PLUG Axle Access
11 86508569 2 SCREW M6 x 70
12 87022737 2 SPACER
13 294943A1 1 STUD
14 86500689 2 NUT M10, 10.9
15 294911A2 1 HOOK Plate
16 87381 1 WASHER .75
17 294967A1 1 WASHER
18 278332A1 1 WASHER Spring
19 390516A3 1 LATCH Plate; ROPS Latch
20 257448A1 1 CAP Oil Filler; Incl. 292259A1
292259A1 1 SEAL Filler Cap
21 H436887 1 CAP, FILLER Fuel; Non-Locking; If Used
21 108925A1 1 CAP, FILLER Fuel; Locking; If Used

430
09-11 p1 03/05

CHASSIS
09-11 p1 03/05

CHASSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452373} 1 Chassis Kit; Incl. Chassis Frame, Fuel/Hydraulic Fill


Caps, Fuel Sender/Gasket; Ref 1, 10, 20, 21 on
Figure 09-10; Ref 1, 9, 11 on Figure 09-11; Ref 4 -
6 on Figure 04-06
1 {87458636} 1 Chassis Frame
2 87411208 2 PLATE, COVER Chain Tank
3 87030508 12 BOLT M12 x 30, 10.9
4 H436914 2 PLATE, LARGE
5 9824642 12 SCREW M12 x 35, 10.9
6 86625255 14 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
7 217-466 2 PLUG 1/2 NPTF
8 365817A1 1 COVER
9 236622 2 PLUG 3/8
10 87458642 3 PLATE Plumbing Access Cover
11 87432221 2 PLUG 1, Magnetic
12 87453961 1 BUMPER Counterweight
13 87445534 2 BOLT M20 x 70
14 86625260 2 WASHER 22 x 37 x 4 mm
15 86536985 2 NUT, LOCK M20
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Door Assy; See
Figure 09-17

430
09-12 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE


09-12 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 427-5094 1 PIN, CLEVIS .312 x 0.940 in


2 213-725 1 CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE 5/16-24 LH x 2-1/4
3 367689A1 1 PIVOT ASSY.
4 368972A1 2 BEARING, NYLON
5 121-438 1 SCREW 3/8-16 .500 x 1.75
6 896-15010 12 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
7 87034524 1 NUT 3/8
8 410055A1 1 CLEVIS 3/8
9 427-5112 1 PIN, HEADED .312 x 1.125 in
10 417860A1 2 RING
11 410056A2 1 ROD Brake Contact
12 86585245 1 NUT 3/8
13 129-289 1 NUT 3/8
14 410054A1 1 CLEVIS 3/8
15 367669A1 2 BEARING, NYLON
16 87019716 1 CRANK
17 417861A1 2 RING
18 87461327 1 ROD
19 9706704 8 BOLT M10 x 35
20 411345A1 8 NUT M10
21 180682A1 2 STEM
22 80855 12 NUT, LOCK 3/8
23 230425A1 6 BALL JOINT
24 86509310 6 NUT 3/8
25 230426A1 6 BALL JOINT
26 87030547 6 NUT 3/8
27 377410A2 1 LEVER
28 43138 1 SCREW M10 x 20
29 249367A2 2 PIN, LARGE
30 87019720 1 SHAFT ASSY.
31 385784A2 1 ROD ASSY.
32 86500688 5 NUT 6
33 405103A1 4 SCREW M6 x 1 x 25
34 87427106 1 LEVER ASSY. Right Hand
35 385783A3 1 CRANK
36 409845A1 2 BEARING, NEEDLE 3/4

430
09-12 p2 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE


09-12 p2 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 87825 1 NUT 10
38 87432135 1 CABLE Override
39 87036285 1 GROMMET 1/8 ID
40 87033645 2 NUT 1/2
41 87427103 1 LEVER ASSY. Left Hand
42 443241A1 2 BEARING

430
09-13 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE


09-13 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 80702 2 WASHER 3/8


2 641419 2 WASHER
3 140045 2 WASHER, LOCK 10
4 9628503 2 NUT .375
5 87436612 1 LINK
6 87436613 1 LINK
7 234726 2 PIN, CLEVIS
8 D131983 2 PIN
9 88206 2 SCREW .375 x 1
10 43117 1 BOLT M6 x 30
11 86500688 5 NUT 6
12 832-41406 1 NUT M6
13 120952A1 1 SPRING
14 409846A3 2 BEARING, NYLON 5/8
15 409847A3 2 BEARING, NYLON 3/4
16 {103-11143} 2 Ring; #143
17 103-1475 1 SNAP RING #75
18 103-11118 2 RING, LOCKING #118002
19 87848 2 SCREW .500 x 1
20 87364 2 WASHER .531 x 1.062 x .095 in
21 87460125 1 FRAME Right Hand
22 367582A1 2 BEARING, NYLON
23 409856A1 1 SPACER
24 367585A2 1 CRANK
25 409844A1 2 BEARING, NEEDLE
26 100-1462 1 SNAP RING #62
27 367583A4 1 LEVER ASSY. 5/8
28 87452325 1 FRAME Left Hand
29 87460100 1 ROD
30 80855 12 NUT, LOCK 3/8
31 230426A1 6 BALL JOINT
32 87030547 6 NUT 3/8
33 86509310 6 NUT 3/8
34 230425A1 6 BALL JOINT
35 86625263 2 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
36 393969A1 1 ROD

430
09-13 p2 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE


09-13 p2 05/05

CONTROLS - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 393968A1 1 ROD
38 86523954 2 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER) 3/32" x 5/8"
39 379344A3 1 CAM, BRAKE
40 D95097 1 SNAP RING 3/4
41 366266A2 1 ROD Seat Bar
42 129-216 1 NUT .312-14
43 86637933 1 NUT .312
44 435565A1 1 ROD

430
09-14 p1 11/04

COVER - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE


09-14 p1 11/04

COVER - LOADER AND GROUND DRIVE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87427706 2 BOOT
2 9706704 2 BOLT M10 x 35
3 896-15010 2 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
4 411345A1 2 NUT M10
5 378352A3 1 SEAL
6 87444408 1 COVER ASSY

430
09-15 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS


09-15 p1 05/05

CONTROLS - AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87436836 2 RELAY
2 80043982 1 SCREW M5 x 10
3 43416 1 NUT M5
4 87439242 1 HARNESS Auxiliary Hydraulic Interlock
5 L18331 3 STRAP
6 87423856 1 CABLE ASSY. Incl. 7 - 9
7 87426583 1 BRACKET
8 427-3071 1 PIN, LARGE 3/16 x .719
9 280236 1 PIN, SPLIT (COTTER) 1/16" x 1/2"
10 811-12055 1 SCREW M12 x 55
11 81541 1 WASHER .44
12 283839A1 1 SPACER
13 L14781 1 BUSHING
14 87446614 1 LEVER Pedal Lock
15 D131983 1 PIN
16 86507486 1 BOLT, CARRIAGE M8 x 20
17 H373779 1 PLATE, LARGE
18 412672 1 NUT M12
19 234726 1 PIN, CLEVIS
20 87423833 1 PEDAL ASSY.
21 86520436 1 CLEVIS 1/4
22 86976064 1 NUT 1/4
23 302960A2 1 SPRING Pedal Lock Lever
24 9628098 1 NUT, LOCK M8
25 87442439 1 ROD M6
26 87423854 1 BRACKET
27 86512440 2 NUT, LOCK M6

430
09-16 p1 06/05

HOOD
09-16 p1 06/05

HOOD

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87458143 1 HOOD Rear Hood; If Used


1 87462016 1 HOOD Rear Hood; If Used
2 435396A1 1 SPACER Hood
3 87429698 1 SPACER Hood
4 400473A1 1 CYLINDER ASSY. Hood Assist
5 832-10408 1 NUT M8
6 189609A1 2 STUD M8 x 1.25
7 896-15008 4 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
8 229197A1 1 NUT M8
9 406256A1 1 HANDLE Rear Hood
10 840-1520 2 SCREW M5 x 16
11 893-11005 2 WASHER 5mm
12 86639241 2 NUT, LOCK M5
13 304811A1 1 TUBE Exhaust Extension
14 614-8030 3 BOLT M8 x 30
15 832-41408 3 NUT M8

430
09-16A p1 05/05

HOOD - AIR CONDITIONING


09-16A p1 05/05

HOOD - AIR CONDITIONING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 304811A1 1 TUBE Exhaust Extension


2 87459074 1 HOOD Models With Air Conditioning
3 189609A1 2 STUD M8 x 1.25
4 9628098 6 NUT, LOCK M8
5 896-15008 1 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
6 229197A1 1 NUT M8
7 87305403 2 SPACER 3/4 x .688 Tube
8 9635806 2 RING, SNAP 1/2
9 87441689 1 CONDENSER
10 87459075 1 ROD Hood Pivot
11 120104 3 BOLT M8 x 20
12 86625263 9 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
13 300381 1 SCREW M8 x 35
14 9706690 2 NUT M8
15 254697A1 1 SPACER
16 9827902 1 CLAMP 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt
16A 515-23222 1 CLAMP 22.2 mm 3/8 in Bolt; Replaces 9827902
17 9804277 2 NUT M8
18 86592710 4 WASHER 6
19 {833-41405} 4 Nut; M5
20 86544168 4 BOLT M5 x 35
21 87013357 4 WASHER 5.5 x 15 x 1.6 mm
22 87301392 4 SPACER 1/8 Pipe x 15 mm
23 406256A1 1 HANDLE
24 86511827 2 SCREW M5 x 20
25 893-11005 2 WASHER 5 mm
26 86639241 2 NUT, LOCK M5
27 87459076 1 BAR, LOCKING Hood Latch
28 43127 3 BOLT M8 x 25
29 87449854 1 SUPPORT

430
09-17 p1 06/05

DOOR, REAR
09-17 p1 06/05

DOOR, REAR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87459205 1 DOOR Rear Door


2 87440124 1 ROD Latch Pull
3 87436507 1 FAIRING, LIGHT Rear Door; If Used
3 87461604 1 FAIRING, LIGHT Fairing; Rear Door; If Used
4 614-8030 4 BOLT M8 x 30
5 86632601 4 WASHER 8mm
6 896-15008 8 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
7 832-10408 4 NUT M8
8 86507486 4 BOLT, CARRIAGE M8 x 20
9 86625263 4 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
10 832-41408 4 NUT M8
11 87045211 1 FRAME ASSY Rear Door Enclosure
12 87021305 2 SEAL
13 380751A1 1 NUT
14 86588450 2 WASHER M6
15 86977789 2 SCREW M6 x 35
16 86624182 2 WASHER 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
17 87437076 1 LATCH
18 832-41406 2 NUT M6
19 832-41416 1 NUT M16
20 248461A1 1 BUSHING, LARGE Door Hinge
21 86625266 1 WASHER 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
22 9828248 1 SCREW M16 x 60
23 248988A1 1 WASHER Rear Door Thrust

430
09-18 p1 03/05

REAR DOOR LOCK (EUROPE)


09-18 p1 03/05

REAR DOOR LOCK (EUROPE)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87460737 PIN ASSY. Rear Door Lock; Incl. 1 - 3


1 H439276 PIN, LARGE
2 87460738 PIN ASSY. Cable
3 297246A1 SLEEVE

430
09-19 p1 05/05

SOUNDPROOFING
09-19 p1 05/05

SOUNDPROOFING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 372117A4 1 PANEL Headliner


2 378353A1 2 SEAL Side Screen; If Used
2 87462144 2 SEAL Side Screen; If Used
3 414010A1 2 STRIP, PROTECTION Front Corner
4 381176A2 1 SEAL Breast Plate
5 394745A2 2 SEAL ROPS Wing
6 394748A1 2 SEAL Relief Cut
7 395037A1 1 PLATE If Used
8 614-10025 2 BOLT M10 x 25; If Used
9 832-41410 2 NUT M10; If Used
10 895-11010 4 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm; If Used
11 299274A2 6 COVER 35 mm dia; If Used

430
09-20 p1 04/05

HEAT SHIELD
09-20 p1 04/05

HEAT SHIELD

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87461278 1 SHIELD Insulation


2 87460558 6 BAR Mounting

430
09-21 p1 05/05

SOUNDPROOFING - SEAL
09-21 p1 05/05

SOUNDPROOFING - SEAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 430284A1 1 PANEL, INSULATING Hand Throttle Seal


2 L18331 1 STRAP Cable Tie
3 394745A2 2 SEAL ROPS Wing
4 378353A1 2 SEAL Side Screen
5 414010A1 2 STRIP, PROTECTION Front Corner
6 394748A1 2 SEAL Relief Cut
7 299274A2 6 COVER 35mm Dia, Lexan
8 381176A2 1 SEAL Breast Plate
9 87460573 1 PLATE Boot Hold Down
10 400988A1 1 BOOT Seat Bar Linkage

430
09-22 p1 04/05

NOISE KIT - EUROPE


09-22 p1 04/05

NOISE KIT - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87460184 1 PAD ROPS


2 87460185 1 PAD ROPS
4 87460189 1 PAD Left Chain Tank
3 87460181 1 PAD ROPS
5 402038A1 1 PAD Seat Plate
6 87461279 1 PAD
7 87460202 1 PAD
8 87460173 1 PAD
9 87460175 1 PAD
10 87460174 1 PAD
11 87461281 1 PAD ROPS
12 87460168 1 PAD Right Tower
13 87460178 1 PAD
14 87460179 1 PAD
15 87460171 1 PAD Right Tower
16 87460170 1 PAD Right Tower
17 87460169 1 PAD Right Tower
18 87460172 1 PAD
19 87460182 1 PAD ROPS
20 87460166 1 PAD Left Tower
21 87460101 1 PAD Left Tower
22 87460190 1 PAD Left Chain Tank
23 87460164 1 PAD Left Tower
24 87460167 1 PAD Left Tower
25 87460180 1 PAD
26 300381 3 SCREW M8 x 35
27 86624184 3 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
28 86639313 3 WASHER 9 x 24 x 2 mm
29 9628098 3 NUT, LOCK M8
30 87460165 1 PAD Left Tower

430
09-22A p1 04/05

NOISE KIT - EUROPE


09-22A p1 04/05

NOISE KIT - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87460195 2 PAD Rear Door


2 87460196 1 PAD Rear Door
3 87460198 2 PAD Rear Door
4 87460199 2 PAD Rear Door
5 87460193 1 PAD Fan Shroud; If Used
6 87460192 1 PAD Fan Shroud
7 87460201 1 PAD Fan Shroud; If Used
8 87460191 1 PAD Fan Shroud
9 87460186 1 PAD Engine
10 87460187 1 PAD Engine
11 87460188 1 PAD Engine

430
09-23 p1 04/05

FRAME AND SEAT BAR


09-23 p1 04/05

FRAME AND SEAT BAR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452374} 1 ROPS Kit; Order From Machinery Price List; Incl.


Ref 1 Frame, Plus The Following Decals,
433957A1, 87426852, 382622A1; See Decal Pages
For Illustrations
1 {87457561} 1 ROPS Frame; Used In Production
2 87417620 1 BAR Seat Restraint
3 83931335 2 SCREW M10 x 75
4 254698A1 2 SPACER Pivot Assist Helper Spring
5 86625253 6 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
6 100037 3 NUT M10
7 376669A1 1 GAS STRUT Pivot Assist
8 282002A2 1 GAS STRUT Pivot Assist; Models With Deluxe
Heater
9 827695C1 2 RING 1 in
10 373836A1 1 PIN, PIVOT
11 120070 2 SCREW M10 x 60
12 254697A1 2 SPACER Pivot Assist Helper Spring
13 120062 1 SCREW M8 x 70
14 391449A1 1 SPACER ROPS Latch
15 832-41408 1 NUT M8
16 140016 13 WASHER 8
17 87460732 2 PANEL Access
86625127 4 PLUG Use on 87460732 Access Panel
18 408117A2 4 SCREW M8
19 442856A1 4 WASHER M8
20 282002A2 1 GAS STRUT Pivot Assist
21 378351A1 1 STRIP, PROTECTION Canopy Edge
22 86625129 1 PLUG 1 in
23 43128 6 SCREW M8 x 30
24 86505868 6 NUT, LOCK M8
414635A1 4 COVER 25.4 mm dia. Lexan
353-400 10 PLUG .250 in; Black Nylon

430
09-24 p1 05/05

SEAT BAR
09-24 p1 05/05

SEAT BAR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87417620 1 BAR Seat Restraint


2 L18331 1 STRAP
3 374073A5 1 GAS STRUT Seat Assist; Incl. 87051003
{87051003} 2 Connector; Replaces 87418011
4 R46464 1 CASE Incl. 5
5 N7189 1 BEARING Latch
6 86505868 3 NUT, LOCK M8
7 140016 2 WASHER 8
8 151-522 3 RIVET 3/16 x .575
9 189609A1 2 STUD M8 x 1.25
10 87458292 1 ANGLE Heat Shield
11 9828248 2 SCREW M16 x 60
12 391703A2 2 WASHER ROPS Mounting
13 86625266 2 WASHER 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
14 D143415 2 RING 1/2 in
15 374161A2 2 BUSHING Seat Bar
16 86632589 2 WASHER .531 x 1.062 x .095 in
17 379615A1 1 BOLT 3/8 x 2.5 in
18 247780 2 NUT .375
19 86505868 2 NUT, LOCK M8
20 100037 1 NUT M10
21 86625253 2 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
22 254697A1 2 SPACER Pivot Assist Helper Spring
23 83931335 2 SCREW M10 x 75
24 80280644 1 BOLT .375 x 2

430
09-25 p1 03/05

CAB DOOR
09-25 p1 03/05

CAB DOOR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87458889} 1 Component Parts Not Available At Time Of Printing


2 87461250 1 SEAL Riser Panel
3 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Riser Strip From Door Assy, Ref 1;
Part Number Not Available At Time Of Printing
4 87030529 2 SCREW 3/8 x .88
5 87460753 1 HARNESS, WIRE Door Jumper
6 L18331 5 STRAP
7 87461248 1 PLATE
8 43139 2 BOLT M10 x 25
9 86512554 2 NUT, LOCK M10
10 140017 4 WASHER 10
11 87030561 12 NUT M6
12 86624182 24 WASHER 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
13 120100 12 SCREW M6 x 20
14 86639137 2 SCREW ST6.3 x 13
15 516-2395 1 CLAMP 9.5 mm J 3/8 in Bolt
16 87460752 1 HARNESS, WIRE Door
17 347610A1 2 ANCHOR
18 280980 1 NUT, LOCK .4375
19 86625255 1 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
20 A149804 1 FUSE 30 Amp, Light Green
21 87461244 1 DECAL Windshield Wiper Switch

430
09-26 p1 03/05

WINDOWS, SIDE
09-26 p1 03/05

WINDOWS, SIDE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87033228 1 WINDOW Exterior Left Hand; Incl. 2


2 87035246 X GROMMET Rubber
3 87033230 1 WINDOW Exterior Right Hand; Incl. 4
4 87035246 X GROMMET Rubber
5 87035318 2 SEAL
6 87456516 1 WINDOW Interior Left Hand
7 87456517 1 WINDOW Interior Left Hand
8 87035254 22 RETAINER
9 87035253 22 COVER
10 86511826 14 SCREW M5 x 16
11 86546084 8 SCREW M5 x 35
12 87039207 2 CLAMP

430
09-27 p1 03/05

REAR WINDOW
09-27 p1 03/05

REAR WINDOW

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 374730A2 2 BRACKET
2 374731A2 1 SEAL, WINDOW
3 374729A3 1 WINDOW
4 329051A1 1 DECAL Emergency Exit
5 120103 4 SCREW M8 x16
6 140016 4 WASHER 8
7 86505868 4 NUT, LOCK M8
8 87029977 1 SUPPORT Right Hand Window
8 87461430 1 SUPPORT Right Hand Window; Replaces 87029977
9 87029976 1 SUPPORT Left Hand Window
9 87461429 1 SUPPORT Left Hand Window; Replaces 87029976
10 140017 2 WASHER 10
11 369728A1 2 KNOB

430
09-28 p1 12/04

WINDOW, TOP
09-28 p1 12/04

WINDOW, TOP

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 353-400 2 PLUG
2 429078A1 1 STRIP, SEALING
3 429075A1 1 STRIP, SEALING
4 614-8030 2 BOLT M8 x 30
5 394277A1 2 WASHER M8 x 20
6 395445A2 1 WINDOW
7 895-11008 2 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
8 832-10408 2 NUT M8

430
09-29 p1 04/05

SEAT, MOUNTING - NON-SUSPENSION


09-29 p1 04/05

SEAT, MOUNTING - NON-SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87405117 1 SEAT Incl. 2


2 86603490 1 SWITCH Operator Presence
3 302137A2 1 HARNESS Seat; Two Connector
4 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt
5 249116A1 1 SEAT BELT 2 in; Incl. 6
5 249117A1 1 BELT, SAFETY 3 in; Incl. 6; North America Only
6 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
7 43140 1 SCREW M10 x 30
8 86512554 2 NUT, LOCK M10
9 412151 1 BOLT M10 x 55
10 832-41408 4 NUT M8

430
09-30 p1 06/05

SEAT, MOUNTING - SUSPENSION


09-30 p1 06/05

SEAT, MOUNTING - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 400681A1 1 SEAT Suspension; See Figures 09-31 - 09-33


2 242306A1 1 SWITCH Operator Presence
3 302137A2 1 HARNESS Seat; Two Connector
4 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt
5 87457899 1 BELT, SAFETY 2 in
6 87461782 1 BRACKET Shoulder Belt
7 300389 1 SCREW M12 x 35
8 86625254 1 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 2.5 mm
9 43436 1 NUT M12
10 120112 1 SCREW M10 x 40
11 86625253 2 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
12 87303203 1 SPACER 3/8 in x Pipe .591 in
13 86512554 3 NUT, LOCK M10
14 43140 1 SCREW M10 x 30
15 43362 4 NUT 8
16 412151 1 BOLT M10 x 55
17 87364 1 WASHER .5

430
09-31 p1 03/05

SEAT - SUSPENSION

8 2
6

BS04B078
09-31 p1 03/05

SEAT - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SEAT Incl. 1 - 8; See Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 291770A1 1 PANEL Backrest
86988826 1 SEAT, BACK Kit; Backrest Pad; Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cushion, Backrest
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Emblem; Lumbar;
Not Illustrated
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Emblem; Recliner;
Not Illustrated
86988825 1 SEAT Kit; Cushion; Incl. 6 - 8
6 NSS 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cushion, Seat
8 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
291762A1 1 ASSEMBLY Upholstery Clip Kit; Incl. Ref 8
8 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip

430
09-32 p1 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-32 p1 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SEAT Incl. 1 - 29; See Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Frame; Backrest
291765A1 1 ASSEMBLY Lumbar; Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Crank
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Support; Lumbar
4 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin
5 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut, Special
291756A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. Ref 6 and 291767A1, or Ref 7 and
291767A1; Order One Kit Per Side
6 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Knob; Lumbar
Adjustment; Retained By Flange Nut
6A 361107A1 1 KIT Lumbar Knob; Retained By 1/4-20 NC Set Screw
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Knob; Recliner;
Retained By Flange Nut
7A 361106A1 1 KIT Recliner Knob; Retained By 1/4-20 NC Set Screw
291767A1 1 ASSEMBLY Emblem; Incl. 8, 9
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Emblem; Lumbar;
Not Illustrated
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Emblem; Recliner;
Not Illustrated
291748A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 10, 11
10 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Damper
11 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin
291749A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 12, 13
12 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
13 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bushing; Spring Arm
REF 1 INSTRUCTION Seat
291761A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 13, 14 - 17
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Arm; Spring
15 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bushing; Spring Arm
16 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Saddle
17 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bushing; Saddle
291754A1 2 ASSEMBLY Incl. 18 - 23
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
19 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Thrust
20 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gear, Bevel

430
09-32 p2 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-32 p2 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

21 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Spring


22 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft
23 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bushing; If Equipped
291766A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 24, 25
24 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw Assy
25 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut, Special
26 291771A1 1 SCREW
27 NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
28 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt, Special
29 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Setscrew

430
09-33 p1 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-33 p1 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SEAT Wheat; Incl. 1 - 30; Incl. Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Frame; Seat
291757A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 2
2 NSS 3 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt, Special
291758A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 3 - 6
3 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Base
291752A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 4
4 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bumper
5 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
291760A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 6
6 NSS 7 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
291751A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 7, 8
7 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover; Left Hand
8 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover; Right Hand
291750A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 9, 10
9 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Fender; Left Hand
10 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Fender; Right
Hand; Not Illustrated
291753A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 11
11 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cable
12 291772A1 1 BAR
291755A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 13, 14
13 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Knob; Weight
Adjustment
14 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spacer
15 291769A1 1 INDICATOR Weight Adjuster
291759A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 16
16 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
291768A1 1 ASSEMBLY Incl. 17, 18, 27, 28
17 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Slide; Left Hand;
Order 291768A1
18 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Slide; Right Hand;
Order 291768A1
19 242306A2 1 SWITCH Operator Presence; Replaces 291773A1,
242306A1
20 291774A1 1 HARNESS Seat; Two Connector

430
09-33 p2 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION
09-33 p2 11/04

SEAT - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

21 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt


22 NSS 2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
23 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut, Special
24 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
25 NSS 1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Setscrew
26 NSS 8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt, Special
27 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spacer
28 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt, Special
29 NSS 4 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cap
30 291775A1 1 BELLOWS

430
09-34 p1 11/04

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING - HEADLINER


09-34 p1 11/04

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING - HEADLINER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87029160 1 INSULATION, FOAM Headliner; Incl. 1 - 8


1 87029161 1 INSULATION, FOAM Liner
2 87029168 1 DUCT
4 86620864 4 VENT Louver
3 87041873 1 HARNESS Dome Light
5 87035427 2 VENT Housing
6 87035426 2 VENT
7 1983391C1 1 LAMP Incl. E35556
E35556 1 BULB 12V 10W

430
09-35 p1 11/04

HEATER, DELUXE
09-35 p1 11/04

HEATER, DELUXE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 353-411 1 PLUG 1 in
2 217-124 1 ROD, CONNECTING 5/8 ID x 1/2
3 642560 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 5/8 ID x 3/8
4 87442088 1 PLUG
5 REF 1 INSTRUCTION See Figure 09-36
6 87029159 1 HEATER ASSY. See Figure 09-37

430
09-36 p1 05/05

HEATER SYSTEM
09-36 p1 05/05

HEATER SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87029160 1 INSULATION, FOAM Headliner; See Figure 09-34


2 86729675 1 POTENTIOMETER
3 86729670 2 KNOB
4 86729669 1 SWITCH, FAN Blower
5 87034668 1 DECAL Heater/AC Decal
6 87438318 1 SUPPORT Headliner Front
7 D143242 2 PLUG
8 414635A1 4 COVER 25.4 mm Lexan
9 87458766 1 COVER Right Hand
10 9804258 3 SCREW M8 x 20
11 87310592 3 NUT 7/16-28
12 87016586 3 NUT M8
13 87441006 1 GUARD
14 87454550 1 HARNESS HVAC
15 87454411 1 BRACKET Water Valve And Dryer
16 120103 2 SCREW M8 x 16
17 87015284 4 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5
18 229197A1 2 NUT M8
19 9827902 1 CLAMP 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt; If Used
20 87441937 1 VALVE Heater Hose
21 642560 2 CONNECTOR, HYD. 5/8 ID x 3/8
22 87000223 8 CLAMP, HOSE
23 87023391 1 VALVE Water
24 9804256 4 SCREW M6 x 20
25 86619800 4 NUT M6 x 1
26 87452017 1 HOSE 2050 mm Long; Heater Return
27 87452014 1 HOSE 1980 mm Long; Heater Supply
28 87439844 3 GUARD ROPS Front
29 87458762 1 GLASS, CAB Window
30 374731A2 1 SEAL, WINDOW
31 329051A1 1 DECAL Emergency Exit
32 374730A2 2 BRACKET
33 369728A1 2 KNOB
34 140017 2 WASHER 10
35 87458763 1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING Left Hand
36 87458764 1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING Right Hand

430
09-36 p2 05/05

HEATER SYSTEM
09-36 p2 05/05

HEATER SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 140016 5 WASHER 8
38 86505868 5 NUT, LOCK M8
39 H434289 1 MOUNTING CLIP 22.2 mm
40 120104 5 BOLT M8 x 20
41 87452016 1 HOSE 3420 mm Long; Heater Return
42 87452015 1 HOSE 3285 mm Long; Heater Supply
43 382086A1 1 GASKET Bulk Roll 4572 mm (15 ft) Butyl Cord; Cut
As Needed
44 43234 2 SCREW M8 x 25
45 87436246 2 INSERT, THREADED
46 87454406 1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING Right Hand
47 87454405 1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING Left Hand
48 9707580 2 SCREW .250 x .75
49 87016587 2 WASHER .266 x .625 x .049 in

430
09-37 p1 11/04

HEATER ASSY
09-37 p1 11/04

HEATER ASSY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87029159 1 HEATER ASSY. Incl. 1 - 12


1 290502 2 PIN Heater Hose; 5/8 x 30" Long
2 87035457 2 TUBE 5/8
3 87029691 1 ELEMENT
4 87029688 1 COVER
5 87029689 1 BLOWER ASSY.
6 87029690 1 PANEL
7 87035460 1 HARNESS, WIRE
8 87035459 2 VENT (AIR)
9 87029693 1 COVER
10 87029694 1 CORE
11 87033934 1 DUCT, AIR Incl. 11A, 11B
11A 87033906 1 GRILLE
11B 87033905 1 COVER
12 87029687 1 CASE

430
09-38 p1 12/04

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSY


09-38 p1 12/04

HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING ASSY

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87029158} 1 Heater A/C Assy; Incl. 1 -18


1 290502 2 PIN 5/8 Heater Hose
2 87035459 2 VENT (AIR) Louver #2451-A
3 87029691 1 ELEMENT Filter
4 87029708 1 GASKET Expansion Valve
5 87029709 1 BRACKET Expansion Valve
6 87029711 1 EVAPORATOR Incl. 6A, 6B
6A 87035782 1 VALVE Expansion; Not Illustrated
7 87029694 1 CORE Heater
8 87029693 1 COVER Channel
9 86625480 1 THERMOSTAT Cold Control
10 87029687 1 CASE
11 87029690 1 PANEL Blower
12 87029689 1 BLOWER ASSY.
13 87035460 1 HARNESS, WIRE Heater, A/C
14 87035457 2 TUBE
15 87033934 1 DUCT, AIR Incl. 15A
15A 87033906 1 GRILLE Not Illustrated
16 87029688 1 COVER Blower
17 87029704 1 PAN Drain Pan
18 87029705 1 PAD Foam, Drain Pan

430
09-39 p1 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


09-39 p1 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Basic Heater System; See Figure


09-36
2 {87029158} 1 HVAC; See Figure 09-38
3 87450536 1 TUBE AC Drain
{87307909} 1 Rubber Grommet, .688 in ID
4 REF 1 INSTRUCTION AC Hood; See Figure 09-16A
5 627-10040 2 SCREW M10 x 40
6 140017 6 WASHER 10
7 86050279 3 NUT M10
8 87036932 1 BRACKET
9 140028 3 WASHER 10
10 9515003 3 SCREW M10 x 30
11 87452009 1 HOSE ASSY. AC Discharge
12 H434289 1 MOUNTING CLIP 22.2 Dia
13 120104 1 BOLT M8 x 20
14 140016 1 WASHER 8
15 86505868 1 NUT, LOCK M8
16 87436118 1 HOSE ASSY. AC Suction
17 87452012 1 HOSE ASSY. AC Liquid
18 642560 1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 5/8 ID x 3/8
19 217-124 1 ROD, CONNECTING 5/8 ID x 1/2
20 87439844 3 GUARD ROPS Front
21 87445255 1 SWITCH
22 87458765 1 COVER Left Hand
23 9804258 3 SCREW M8 x 20
24 86624185 3 WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm; If Used
25 87016586 3 NUT M8
26 86625515 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE
27 87441006 1 GUARD
28 86625481 1 RECEIVER-DRYER
29 87437501 1 BRACKET Receiver Dryer
30 9804256 2 SCREW M6 x 20
31 86619800 2 NUT M6
32 87452010 1 HOSE ASSY. AC Liquid
33 87452008 1 HOSE ASSY. AC Suction
34 87460130 1 GUARD Fan

430
09-39 p2 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


09-39 p2 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

35 87438240 1 PULLEY AC Compresser Drive


36 87439471 1 PLATE, LARGE AC Drive
37 43235 4 SCREW M8 x 30
38 87454410 1 BELT AC Drive
39 87026034 1 COMPRESSOR
40 86639409 1 DECAL AC Specs
41 86508621 1 SCREW M10 x 130
42 87458638 1 PANEL Heat Shield Extension
87445908 1 HARNESS Pressure Switch To Compressor
L18331 5 STRAP

430
09-39A p1 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING
09-39A p1 01/05

AIR CONDITIONING

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 INSTRUCTION Air Conditioning Basic System; See


Figure 09-38
2 87445754 1 ROD ASSY.
3 43139 1 BOLT M10 x 25
4 411345A1 1 NUT M10

430
09-40 p1 01/05

LIFT HOOK
09-40 p1 01/05

LIFT HOOK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446499 1 BRACKET Lift Hook


2 139729A1 4 DECAL
3 337563 4 SCREW M12 x 40; 10.9
4 86625256 8 WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
5 412672 4 NUT M12

430
09-41 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - GUARD, BUCKET


09-41 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - GUARD, BUCKET

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 631816 2 SCREW Wing


2 86530079 2 GUARD Bucket
3 86565640 1 GUARD Right Hand
4 86565641 1 GUARD Left Hand
5 434346A1 2 ELASTIC STRAP 24 Inch

430
09-42 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - MIRROR, REAR VIEW


09-42 p1 11/04

SPECIAL PARTS FOR ITALY - MIRROR, REAR VIEW

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 235994A1 1 MIRROR
2 310860A1 1 SUPPORT
3 432895A1 1 SPACER
4 614-6025 2 BOLT M6 x 25

430
09-43 p1 04/05

DECALS
09-43 p1 04/05

DECALS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87438401 2 DECAL 430


2 412276A1 2 DECAL Logo
3 411515A1 1 DECAL Right Hand
4 411516A1 1 DECAL Left Hand
5 139879A1 1 DECAL Diesel Fuel
6 251753A1 1 DECAL Hydraulic Fluid
7 87457332 1 DECAL Fuse and Relay
8 139728A1 4 DECAL Tie Down
9 139729A1 3 DECAL Lift Hook
10 87459020 1 DECAL Operating Capacity
11 294752A1 2 REFLECTOR Reflector, Red
12 373248A2 1 DECAL Lubrication
13 87438592 1 DECAL Control Switch Identification
14 139618A1 1 DECAL Auxiliary Hydraulics

430
09-44 p1 12/04

DECALS
09-44 p1 12/04

DECALS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 398728A2 1 DECAL Lift Arm


2 398799A2 1 DECAL Throttle
3 278216A1 1 DECAL Loader Lock, European Models
4 121573A1 1 REFLECTOR Set of 2, Plastic, Red, European
Models
5 175509A1 1 DECAL Starting In Gear, European Models
6 175504A1 1 DECAL Warning, Keep Clear, European Models
7 294947A1 2 DECAL Stay Clear, European Models
8 256147A1 1 DECAL Read The Operator's Manual, European
Models
9 86836504 1 DECAL Sound Level LWA 104

430
09-45 p1 11/04

DECALS - ENGLISH
09-45 p1 11/04

DECALS - ENGLISH

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 433957A1 1 DECAL Danger, Exiting


2 251745A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 D137186 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 251748A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 384260A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control, Pressurized System
6 382622A1 1 DECAL Warning, Read The Operator's Manual
7 321-7040 1 DECAL Danger, Starting In Gear
8 384267A1 1 DECAL Warning, Keep Clear
9 321-4614 1 DECAL Tag, Do Not Operate
10 321-7029 1 DECAL Warning, Safety Strut
11 176332A1 1 DECAL Battery
12 304083A1 1 DECAL Ride Control
13 255927A1 1 DECAL Warning, Do Not Turn Ride Control On

430
09-46 p1 03/05

DECALS - DANISH, DUTCH, FINNISH


09-46 p1 03/05

DECALS - DANISH, DUTCH, FINNISH

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION DANISH


1 434006A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297391A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175492A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297377A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256455A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256466A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 182609A1 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION DUTCH
1 434007A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297392A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175493A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297378A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256463A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256474A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 182596A1 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION FINNISH
1 434008A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297393A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297409A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297379A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256461A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 256472A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 197380A1 1 TAG Do Not Operate

430
09-47 p1 03/05

DECALS - FRENCH, GERMAN, GREEK


09-47 p1 03/05

DECALS - FRENCH, GERMAN, GREEK

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION FRENCH


1 434009A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297394A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6861 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297381A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256453A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256464A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5675 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION GERMAN
1 434010A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297396A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6863 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297382A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256454A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256465A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5676 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION GREEK
1 434011A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297397A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175495A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297383A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256460A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256471A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 182611A1 1 DECAL Do Not Operate

430
09-48 p1 03/05

DECALS - ITALIAN, NORWEGIAN, POLISH


09-48 p1 03/05

DECALS - ITALIAN, NORWEGIAN, POLISH

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION ITALIAN


1 434012A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297398A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-7004 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297384A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256457A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256468A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 E137085 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION NORWEGIAN
1 434013A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297399A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297411A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297385A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256462A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 256473A1 1 DECAL Warning, Accumulator
7 197381A1 1 TAG Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION POLISH
1 434017A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297400A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297412A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297386A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 396700A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 396701A1 1 DECAL Warning, Accumulator
7 298520A1 1 TAG Do Not Operate

430
09-49 p1 03/05

DECALS - PORTGUESE, SPANISH, SWEDISH


09-49 p1 03/05

DECALS - PORTGUESE, SPANISH, SWEDISH

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION PORTUGUESE


1 434014A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297401A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175494A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297387A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256459A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256470A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 182610A1 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION SPANISH
1 434015A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297402A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6862 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297388A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256456A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256467A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5677 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION SWEDISH
1 434016A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297404A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297414A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297390A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256458A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Ride Control
6 256469A1 1 ADHESIVE Warning, Accumulator
7 197379A1 1 TAG Do Not Operate

430
09-50 p1 03/05

DECALS - BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE, CANADIAN FRENCH, LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH


09-50 p1 03/05

DECALS - BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE, CANADIAN FRENCH, LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF INSTRUCTION Brazilian Portuguese


1 434019A1 1 DECAL Danger, Exiting
2 297408A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297406A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297407A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353240A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 353243A1 1 DECAL Warning, Accumulator
7 298518A1 1 ADHESIVE Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION Canadian French
1 434020A1 1 DECAL Danger, Exiting
2 297394A1 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297410A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297380A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353239A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 353242A1 1 DECAL Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5675 1 DECAL Do Not Operate
REF INSTRUCTION Latin American Spanish
1 434018A1 1 DECAL Danger, Exiting
2 297403A2 1 DECAL Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297413A1 1 DECAL Caution, Always Inspect
4 297389A1 1 DECAL Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353238A1 1 DECAL Warning, Ride Control
6 353241A1 1 DECAL Warning, Accumulator
7 298521A1 1 TAG Do Not Operate

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

09-21A MAT, FLOOR


09-21A p1 06/05

MAT, FLOOR
09-21A p1 06/05

MAT, FLOOR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87461561 1 MAT, FLOOR Rubber; Molded Foot Rests

430
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

{103-11143} 09-13 16 120070 09-23 11


{280859} 04-07 4 120071 02-02 4
{338552A3} 06-24 1 120073 08-17 26
{4898888} 02-21 4 120100 03-02 12
{4898889} 02-21 4 04-16 4
{4898890} 02-21 4 08-08 4
{4898891} 02-21 4 08-19 14
{4898892} 02-21 4 09-25 13
{4898893} 02-21 4 120103 04-07 12
{4898894} 02-21 4 04-14 1
{4898895} 02-21 4 04-14A 1
{833-41405} 09-16A 19 06-01 19
{86618350} 09-05 1 09-27 5
{86618351} 09-05 1 09-36 16
{86633059} 09-06 2 120104 02-02 7
{86633060} 09-05 1 02-03A 5
{87010188} 09-07 1 02-04 12
{87010189} 09-07 1 04-04 5
{87021047} 07-01 21 06-09 13
{87029158} 09-38 08-08 28
09-39 2 08-19 49
{87047034} 04-22 1 09-01 12
{87051003} 09-24 09-10 6
{87301359} 06-01 18 09-16A 11
{87307909} 09-39 09-36 40
{87319756} 04-07 2 09-39 13
{87417491} 09-01 1 120106 04-03 3
{87421450} 03-02 1 120112 09-03 19
{87448095} 09-01 09-03A 21
{87452373} 09-10 09-04 8
09-11 09-04A 16
{87452374} 09-23 09-30 10
{87457561} 09-23 1 120229A1 04-20 1
{87458636} 09-10 1 120952A1 09-13 13
09-11 1 121-438 09-12 5
{87458889} 09-25 1 121573A1 09-44 4
{87460756} 09-05 1 122158A1 08-08 27
{87462193} 08-15 1 08-19 48
{87462215} 08-15 7 122736A1 04-19 3
{906091R1} 09-03A 20 126844A1 04-10 5
09-04 9 1277297C1 06-12 4
100-11137 06-12 26 128818 08-01 35
06-15 3 08-04 7
100-1462 09-13 26 08-19 27
100-1650 08-07 7 128819 08-02 2
09-03 10 128822 08-01 19
09-03A 10 128825 06-21 25
100037 09-23 6 08-01 32
09-24 20 08-01 36
100197 06-09 22 08-02 20
08-03 2 08-02 3
100536A1 06-11 30 08-04 14
06-14 30 08-04 18
100703A1 06-15 31 08-04 8
101462A1 06-10 17 08-05 5
103-11118 09-13 18 08-14 24
103-1475 09-13 17 08-19 28
103-1675 09-01 22 128830 08-01 31
103-1698 09-01 10 08-02 19
103-21281 06-12 28 08-04 13
06-15 2 08-05 4
103-3398 08-15 2 128928A1 06-12 5
108925A1 09-10 21 128929A1 06-15 26
110873A1 06-12 11 128996 08-02 18
06-15 20 08-04 22
115942A1 06-12 13 129-216 09-13 42
06-15 18 129-289 09-12 13
115943A1 06-12 12 129-667 06-08 8
06-15 19 129878A1 08-14 28
115946A1 06-12 9 13-836 06-15 33
06-15 22 133714A1 04-17
115948A1 06-12 8 1342374C1 03-02 7
06-15 23 139398 08-07 32
115950A1 06-12 7 139618A1 09-43 14
06-15 24 139728A1 09-43 8
120061 08-17 17 139729A1 09-40 2
120062 08-05 19 09-43 9
09-23 13 139879A1 09-43 5
120068 06-09A 7 140008A1 06-10
120069 08-01 8 06-11
08-03 10 06-13
120070 09-01 7 06-14

Page I-1
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

140008A1 06-15 182596A1 09-46 7


140016 06-06 8 182609A1 09-46 7
07-01 17 182610A1 09-49 7
08-04 10 182611A1 09-47 7
08-05 20 186905A1 03-03 14
08-15 10 187140A1 04-19 4A
09-23 16 189609A1 09-16 6
09-24 7 09-16A 3
09-27 6 09-24 9
09-36 37 189995A1 06-25 3
09-39 14 191048A2 06-25 4
140017 08-01 5 1931214 02-23
08-02 16 1931220 02-23 1
08-03 8 193494A1 06-12 21
08-15 17 06-15 10
09-25 10 194739A1 08-15 14
09-27 10 196466A1 02-08A 4
09-36 34 1964831C2 04-07
09-39 6 196985A1 04-06 7
140028 09-39 9 197379A1 09-49 7
140045 02-02 3 197380A1 09-46 7
02-03 5 197381A1 09-48 7
06-02 11 197805A1 06-25 8
09-13 3 1983391C1 09-34 7
140046 02-03 11 213-725 09-12 2
02-05 8 214-1444 09-02 3
02-06 3 214-1456 02-04 7
04-05 14 214-1704 02-07 8
142211A1 04-18 1 214-3128 06-09 21
144120 06-01 1 08-19 23
144121 06-01 22 214-3132 06-01 14
14458681 02-27 2 214389 06-21 24
14458781 02-07 12 06-22 18
151-522 09-24 8 08-13 7
1546028C1 08-17 11 216698 02-01 13
15694 06-01 25 216773 08-07 11
16044321 03-03 1 08-08 10
08-14 27 08-19 9
08-15 9 216791 08-02 27
165202 08-07 12 216797 08-14 23
08-07 6 217-124 09-35 2
08-08 11 09-39 19
08-08 8 217-187 06-01 15
08-19 10 217-316 08-19 21
08-19 12 217-374 07-01 19
16588324 08-19 217-466 09-11 7
166-89 06-10 21 218-1255 06-04 3
06-13 11 218-475 08-03 15
167266 06-01 28 218-5008 06-05 15
06-01 7 218-5153 06-10 22
06-05 5 06-13 20
06-05 9 218-5155 06-10 10
06-09 11 06-10 19
06-09 23 06-11 3
06-09A 12 06-13 8
06-09A 14 06-14 4
06-09A 16 218-5156 06-18 24
06-09A 3 06-19 11
08-03 3 218-5212 06-10 8
08-03 5 06-13 18
08-14 31 218-5359 08-08 22
08-19 18 08-19 39
08-19 3 218-566 06-04 11
08-19 42 218-736 08-03 20
08-19 7 218-739 08-17 9
167269 08-01 3 218-755 06-04 1
08-02 5 218-841 08-08 9
08-14 18 08-19 46
08-14 26 219-86 09-01 3
08-19 5 219606 06-01 24
175492A1 09-46 3 222004A2 04-06 15
175493A1 09-46 3 222425A1 02-04 2
175494A1 09-49 3 222429A1 02-04 3
175495A1 09-47 3 223677A1 06-12 23
175504A1 09-44 6 06-15 6
175509A1 09-44 5 223680A1 06-12 24
176332A1 04-14 8 06-15 7
04-14A 8 225319C1 04-12 31
09-45 11 228141A2 06-24 8
177239A2 04-19 4 22907 06-09A 13
180682A1 09-12 21 229197A1 02-04 11
181680A1 06-12 33 03-03 15

Page I-2
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

229197A1 04-14 9 256341A1 04-12 17


04-14A 9 04-12 30
06-01 21 04-13 18
07-01 18 04-13 27
08-04 12 04-13 38
08-05 21 256342A1 04-13 17
08-14 22 04-13 26
09-16 8 04-13 37
09-16A 6 256344A1 04-13 10
09-36 18 04-13 36
230425A1 09-12 23 256453A1 09-47 5
09-13 34 256454A1 09-47 5
230426A1 09-12 25 256455A1 09-46 5
09-13 31 256456A1 09-49 5
230427A1 06-02 18 256457A1 09-48 5
08-02 15 256458A1 09-49 5
08-03 22 256459A1 09-49 5
231-4138 06-27 10 256460A1 09-47 5
06-27 5 256461A1 09-46 5
231-52409 04-09 3 256462A1 09-48 5
233163A2 04-06 10 256463A1 09-46 5
233705 06-01 6 256464A1 09-47 6
06-09A 15 256465A1 09-47 6
234726 09-13 7 256466A1 09-46 6
09-15 19 256467A1 09-49 6
235994A1 09-42 1 256468A1 09-48 6
236622 09-11 9 256469A1 09-49 6
237-6004 06-13 21 256470A1 09-49 6
237-6006 06-08 10 256471A1 09-47 6
06-10 11 256472A1 09-46 6
06-10 20 256473A1 09-48 6
06-10 23 256474A1 09-46 6
06-11 4 256690A1 02-03 7
06-13 9 257448A1 09-10 20
06-14 5 257857A1 08-15 11
07-01 20 257859A1 08-15 13
08-08 16 08-17 12
237-6008 06-05 3 257971A1 03-02 4
06-18 25 257973A1 03-02 8
08-08 23 259499A1 04-06 11
08-19 40 259701A1 04-06 17
237-6010 06-10 25 259702A1 04-06 16
237-6012 06-10 6 259905A1 08-15 12
06-10 9 26-516 06-10 18
06-13 19 260-13414 04-06 12
06-13 3 262159 08-01 14
237-6016 08-19 22 263117 04-04 3
238-5011 06-08 11 04-05 17
238-5131 06-11 15A 265235 08-07 5
06-14 15A 271622 08-12 13
238-5443 06-24 3 272310 08-19 19A
238-6011 08-05 8 277016A1 04-04 2
238-6116 06-13 10 278216A1 09-44 3
238-6238 06-12 36 278332A1 09-10 18
242306A1 09-30 2 280236 09-15 9
242306A2 09-33 19 280272 04-07 18
244898A1 06-10 27 280476 04-11 5
245860C1 04-09 9 04-19 5
245861C1 04-08 15 06-04 2
247333A1 04-08 13 08-02 11
04-09 10 08-18 9
247780 09-24 18 280638 02-01 3
248-1237 04-17 3 280700 06-03 5
248-2198 09-01 17 280724 08-13 5
248461A1 09-17 20 280826 06-03 1
248988A1 09-17 23 280944 04-08 8
249116A1 09-29 5 280980 09-25 18
249117A1 09-29 5 281-54712 04-17 6
249367A2 09-12 29 281-54810 02-07 2
251745A1 09-45 2 08-01 29
251748A1 09-45 4 281-54816 08-01 28
251753A1 09-43 6 281-54914 08-03 29
252946A1 06-03A 6 281-54928 08-03 34
253294A1 04-12 10 282002A2 09-23 20
04-12 18 09-23 8
04-12 29 2830083 02-09 1
254697A1 09-16A 15 2830156 03-09 2
09-23 12 2830266 03-09 1
09-24 22 2830281 02-17 2
254698A1 09-23 4 2830445 02-20 2
255927A1 09-45 13 2830559 02-30 10
256147A1 09-44 8 2830769 02-17 8

Page I-3
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

2830775 02-17 5 291749A1 09-32


2830784 02-17 7 291750A1 09-33
2830919 02-16 15 291751A1 09-33
2830920 02-16 15 291752A1 09-33
2831297 02-22 3 291753A1 09-33
2831298 02-22 1 291754A1 09-32
283839A1 09-15 12 291755A1 09-33
284152A1 08-06 291756A1 09-32
2852009 02-21 1 291757A1 09-33
2852025 02-14 12 291758A1 09-33
2852028 02-15 2 291759A1 09-33
2852032 02-17 4 291760A1 09-33
2852033 02-17 6 291761A1 09-32
2852037 02-23 4 291762A1 09-31
2852044 02-19 1 291765A1 09-32
2852047 02-31 2 291766A1 09-32
2852062 02-26 2 291767A1 09-32
2852063 02-26 7 291768A1 09-33
2852075 03-07 1 291769A1 09-33 15
2852087 03-04 2 291770A1 09-31 1
2852088 03-04 3 291771A1 09-32 26
2852089 03-04 4 291772A1 09-33 12
2852093 03-11 291774A1 09-33 20
2852094 03-11 291775A1 09-33 30
2852096 03-05 1 292259A1 09-10
2852099 03-08 2 293470A1 04-17 5
2852105 03-10 1 293797A1 04-05 18
2852108 03-10 2 293828A1 04-17 2
2852111 03-10 3 294579A1 06-26 3
2852113 03-11 3 294650A1 08-04 9
2852134 02-27 1 294741A1 08-07 27
2852145 02-32 3 294752A1 09-43 11
2852151 02-33 1 294911A2 09-10 15
2852153 02-33 2 294943A1 09-10 13
2852154 02-33 4 294947A1 09-44 7
2852155 02-33 1 294967A1 09-10 17
2852159 02-33 5 297246A1 09-18 3
2852161 02-34 2 297377A1 09-46 4
2852162 02-34 3 297378A1 09-46 4
2852163 02-34 1 297379A1 09-46 4
2852170 02-35 297380A1 09-50 4
2852171 02-35 3 297381A1 09-47 4
2852172 02-35 1 297382A1 09-47 4
2852175 02-36 1 297383A1 09-47 4
2852180 04-02 2 297384A1 09-48 4
2852181 04-02 1 297385A1 09-48 4
2852183 02-37 1 297386A1 09-48 4
2852214 02-20 1 297387A1 09-49 4
2852221 02-24 2 297388A1 09-49 4
2852242 02-33 3 297389A1 09-50 4
2852294 03-06 3 297390A1 09-49 4
2852364 02-24 3 297391A1 09-46 2
2852511 02-32 5 297392A1 09-46 2
2852515 02-12 6 297393A1 09-46 2
2852516 02-12 10 297394A1 09-47 2
2852517 02-12 8 09-50 2
2852518 02-12 7 297396A1 09-47 2
2852519 02-12 11 297397A1 09-47 2
2852521 03-11 4 297398A1 09-48 2
2852531 02-15 1 297399A1 09-48 2
2852533 02-25 2 297400A1 09-48 2
2852547 03-08 1 297401A1 09-49 2
2852619 02-12 5 297402A1 09-49 2
2852729 02-09 9 297403A2 09-50 2
2852741 03-04 297404A1 09-49 2
2852744 02-20 3 297406A1 09-50 3
2852759 02-12 9 297407A1 09-50 4
2852865 02-14 13 297408A1 09-50 2
2852866 02-18 3 297409A1 09-46 3
2852885 03-06 2 297410A1 09-50 3
2852894 02-17 11 297411A1 09-48 3
2853010 02-35 7 297412A1 09-48 3
2853048 02-11 4 297413A1 09-50 3
2853050 02-11 9 297414A1 09-49 3
2853053 02-14 10 298518A1 09-50 7
2853054 02-24 1 298520A1 09-48 7
2853056 03-04 1 298521A1 09-50 7
2853728 02-11 5 299274A2 09-19 11
290502 09-37 1 09-21 7
09-38 1 300381 03-03 5
291244A1 03-02 9 09-16A 13
291748A1 09-32 09-22 26

Page I-4
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

300383 04-05 8 361106A1 09-32 7A


300388 02-07 10 361107A1 09-32 6A
300389 09-30 7 364181A1 06-24 6
302137A2 09-29 3 365259A1 06-27 6
09-30 3 365260A1 06-27 4
302960A2 09-15 23 06-27 9
303709A1 06-10 16 365261A1 06-27 2
304083A1 09-45 12 06-27 7
304811A1 09-16 13 365817A1 09-11 8
09-16A 1 365917A1 06-27
305412 06-01 9 365934A1 06-27 1
06-05 17 366266A2 09-13 41
308761 08-14 11 367582A1 09-13 22
309096A1 04-05 10 367583A4 09-13 27
310838A1 08-05 18 367585A2 09-13 24
310860A1 09-42 2 367669A1 09-12 15
3131227R1 04-19 4B 367689A1 09-12 3
3131234R1 04-19 4C 368972A1 09-12 4
314451A1 04-08 19 369728A1 09-27 11
321-4614 09-45 9 09-36 33
321-5675 09-47 7 370531A1 06-11 14
09-50 7 06-14 14
321-5676 09-47 7 372117A4 09-19 1
321-5677 09-49 7 373223A3 08-02 25
321-6861 09-47 3 373225A3 08-02 26
321-6862 09-49 3 373240A5 08-02 21
321-6863 09-47 3 373241A3 08-02 22
321-7004 09-48 3 373248A2 09-43 12
321-7029 09-45 10 373331A1 04-21 1
321-7040 09-45 7 373836A1 09-23 10
322357 02-05 9 374073A5 09-24 3
06-03 3 374161A2 09-24 15
322358 02-01 15 374729A3 09-27 3
02-02 8 374730A2 09-27 1
02-03 13 09-36 32
02-06 11 374731A2 09-27 2
04-04 6 09-36 30
04-07 13 376523A2 08-01 30
06-02 8 376669A1 09-23 7
322894 06-01 27 376843A4 04-06 4
06-05 8 377410A2 09-12 27
06-09A 11 377811A1 04-19 6
08-19 41 378351A1 09-23 21
322896 06-05 4 378352A3 09-14 5
06-09A 2 378353A1 09-19 2
08-19 2 09-21 4
324299A1 04-16 3 378884A2 04-07 10
324604A1 06-11 9B 379112A1 04-19 7
06-14 9B 379344A3 09-13 39
324610A1 06-12 17 379615A1 09-24 17
06-15 14 38-11207 06-12 2
325258A1 04-16 3 06-15 29
325829 08-17 7 38-32432 09-03 13
329-1010 09-09 9 09-03A 13
329051A1 09-27 4 38-32436 08-07 10
09-36 31 380751A1 09-17 13
330344 08-19 6 381176A2 09-19 4
330345 08-01 2 09-21 8
08-14 17 382086A1 09-36 43
337563 09-40 3 382622A1 09-45 6
338030A1 04-03 7 382837A1 09-01 2
04-05 20 384260A1 08-05 3
338413 08-07 23 09-45 5
08-19 31 384267A1 09-45 8
338550A4 06-25 385783A3 09-12 35
338551A2 06-25 1 385784A2 09-12 31
340-12510 04-10 3 386045 08-04 11
341837A2 06-25 5 386880A2 03-02
344905A1 08-05 23 388457A1 04-22 2
344906A1 08-05 24 390211A1 08-01 24
347610A1 04-07 19 390350A1 02-06 9
04-10 6 390516A3 09-10 19
09-25 17 391449A1 09-23 14
353-400 09-23 391703A2 09-24 12
09-28 1 392269A2 04-07 22
353-411 09-35 1 393394A1 08-03 32
353238A1 09-50 5 08-15 24
353239A1 09-50 5 393742A1 09-01 11
353240A1 09-50 5 393968A1 09-13 37
353241A1 09-50 6 393969A1 09-13 36
353242A1 09-50 6 394277A1 09-28 5
353243A1 09-50 6 394582A2 09-03 14

Page I-5
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

394582A2 09-03A 14 411515A1 09-43 3


09-04 12 411516A1 09-43 4
09-04A 8 412066 02-06 4
394745A2 09-19 5 412085 02-06 2
09-21 3 412087 06-09 8
394748A1 09-19 6 412123 02-07 11
09-21 6 412151 09-29 9
395037A1 09-19 7 09-30 16
395445A2 09-28 6 412276A1 09-43 2
395968A1 08-07 8 412479 08-04 19
09-03 15 412672 08-14 4
09-03A 15 09-15 18
396052A2 08-07 2 09-40 5
396243A2 08-01 33 414010A1 09-19 3
396700A1 09-48 5 09-21 5
396701A1 09-48 6 414032A1 04-17 4
398194A1 09-03A 16 414635A1 09-23
09-04A 13 09-36 8
398196A1 09-03A 17 417779A3 09-03A 18
09-04A 20 417860A1 09-12 10
398728A2 09-44 1 417861A1 09-12 17
398799A2 09-44 2 419431A1 04-19 10
399383A1 04-14 10 420-21032 09-09 8
04-14A 10 425-1010 09-09 3
399384A1 04-14 11 09-09 6
04-14A 11 09-09 9
399665A2 04-14 12 425-108 06-13 13
04-14A 12 06-15 32
400473A1 09-16 4 425-116 06-11 9
400681A1 09-30 1 06-14 9
09-31 427-3071 09-15 8
09-32 427-5094 09-12 1
09-33 427-5112 09-12 9
400988A1 09-21 10 427180A1 04-19 11
402038A1 09-22 5 428239A2 04-20 2
402364A1 06-10 1 429075A1 09-28 3
402365A1 06-13 1 429078A1 09-28 2
402366A1 06-15 429233A1 06-24 5
404599A5 09-03 16 429619A1 09-02 1
09-04 1 429620A1 09-02 2
405103A1 09-12 33 430284A1 09-21 1
405853A1 09-01 9 430498A1 09-09
405854A1 09-01 21 430499A1 09-09
406087A1 08-03 25 430500A1 09-09
406088A1 08-02 9 43117 09-13 10
406089A2 02-03A 8 43127 02-03 12
406240A1 08-03 26 02-04 9
406242A1 08-02 8 04-10 8
406256A1 09-16 9 08-17 23
09-16A 23 09-16A 28
406334A1 08-02 12 43128 06-01 37
406336A1 08-02 13 09-23 23
406342A1 08-01 34 43130 07-01 16
406344A1 08-01 18 08-14 21
406623A2 09-01 20 08-17 13
406940A1 08-01 25 43138 02-03 15
406941A1 08-01 26 06-02 15
407060A1 06-11 22 08-01 4
06-14 22 09-12 28
407108A1 09-01 18 43139 06-08 4
408117A2 09-23 18 09-04 6
408127A1 06-26 4 09-04A 10
408450A1 06-26 1 09-25 8
409174A2 06-26 2 09-39A 3
409422A1 09-01 23 43140 02-03 4
409574A1 06-26 1 02-06 16
409782A1 09-04 2 09-29 7
09-04A 1 09-30 14
409783A1 09-04 3 43144 06-09 17
09-04A 2 09-01 5
409844A1 09-13 25 43151 02-05 2
409845A1 09-12 36 04-05 13
409846A3 09-13 14 43233 02-08A 3
409847A3 09-13 15 43234 09-36 44
409856A1 09-13 23 43235 02-06 12
410054A1 09-12 14 09-39 37
410055A1 09-12 8 43249 02-03 6
410056A2 09-12 11 43260 04-05 3
411345A1 02-03 8 06-09A 9
09-12 20 432895A1 09-42 3
09-14 4 43362 04-03 5
09-39A 4 09-10 8

Page I-6
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

43362 09-30 15 4895184 02-16 9


433957A1 09-45 1 4895187 02-16 6
434-512 06-02 4 4895188 02-16 5
434-830 06-27 3 4895195 02-18 1
06-27 8 4895196 02-18 7
434006A1 09-46 1 4895198 02-18 9
434007A1 09-46 1 4895199 02-18 10
434008A1 09-46 1 4895200 02-18 11
434009A1 09-47 1 4895202 02-17 9
434010A1 09-47 1 4895204 02-18 12
434011A1 09-47 1 4895214 02-17 3
434012A1 09-48 1 4895215 02-16 8
434013A1 09-48 1 4895228 02-09 5
434014A1 09-49 1 4895244 03-11 1
434015A1 09-49 1 4895291 02-11 10
434016A1 09-49 1 04-02 3
434017A1 09-48 1 4895294 02-19 7
434018A1 09-50 1 4895296 02-17 10
434019A1 09-50 1 4895297 03-05 2
434020A1 09-50 1 4895305 03-11 2
43416 09-15 3 4895323 02-26 1
434346A1 09-41 5 4895347 02-16 7
43436 09-30 9 4895355 02-12 12
434817A1 09-09 4895358 02-14 11
435396A1 09-16 2 4895360 02-17 1
435565A1 09-13 44 4895361 02-18 2
436415A1 06-11 19 4895363 02-18 5
06-14 19 4895364 02-18 6
436416A1 06-11 21 4895365 02-18 8
06-14 21 4895378 02-14 4
440831A1 02-04 4 4895379 02-14 5
442856A1 09-23 19 4895392 02-10
443241A1 09-12 42 02-32
445092A1 04-18 2 4895393 02-10 7
45014 02-01 7 02-32 7
451666A1 06-27 4895394 02-10 6
451855A1 06-26 5 02-32 6
4890732 02-35 4 4895414 02-22
4890832 02-13 4 4895424 02-19 6
4890833 02-14 8 4895538 04-02 6
4890964 03-09 4 4895605 02-10 2
4891209 02-13 5 4895610 02-27 5
4891353 02-09 6 4895623 02-32 8
4892175 02-31 1 4895625 02-32 9
4892426 02-35 6 4895648 02-19 3
4892708 02-22 2 4895790 02-16 3
4892712 02-23 2 4896153 02-09 8
4892713 02-23 3 4896404 02-30 4
4892714 02-22 4 4896406 02-30 9
4892715 02-22 4 4896409 02-30 11
4892732 02-35 2 4896410 02-30 7
4892774 02-30 2 4896773 02-25 1
4892859 02-16 2 4896865 02-10 10
4892860 02-18 4 4896897 02-36 2
4892861 02-16 1 08-19
4892867 02-25 3 4897026 02-13 1
4892915 02-14 3 4897111 03-06 6
4893386 02-21 2 4897178 02-16 13
4894095 03-10 4 4897179 02-16 14
4894139 02-11 6 4897330 02-27 4
4894218 02-10 1 4897457 02-26 4
4894721 03-09 5 4897480 02-28 1
4894729 03-06 5 4897876 02-11 8
4894774 03-06 1 4897877 02-11 7
4895013 02-21 4 4898301 02-11 3
4895015 02-21 3 4899003 03-06 4
4895017 02-21 4 4899009 02-10 4
4895038 02-09 4 02-16 10
4895039 02-09 3 4899019 02-30 1
4895040 02-09 7 4899020 02-11 1
4895043 02-30 3 02-14 13
4895045 02-30 5 4899026 02-09 2
4895049 02-10 8 02-12 1
4895078 02-16 16 02-14 1
4895079 02-14 14 4899031 02-31 3
02-19 5 02-34 5
4895121 02-32 2 03-09 3
4895166 03-08 5 04-02 4
04-02 5 4899032 02-09 10
4895179 02-16 12 02-35 8
4895180 02-10 9 4899035 02-30 6
4895183 02-16 4 4899036 02-27 3

Page I-7
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

4899037 02-36 3 7770 02-05 1


4899039 02-19 2 06-03 4
4899053 02-35 9 783874 08-13 14
4899055 03-11 80043982 09-15 2
4899063 02-13 3 80280503 06-02 16
4899068 02-26 3 80280644 09-24 24
03-07 2 80681 02-05 3
03-08 3 08-17 14
4899072 02-10 5 80682 03-02 15
02-16 11 80684 02-05 4
4899073 02-12 4 80701 02-05 5
02-37 2 80702 06-02 7
4899074 02-14 7 09-13 1
4899076 02-14 6 80710 09-03 11
4899078 02-13 2 09-03A 11
4899080 02-26 6 09-04 11
4899090 02-28 2 09-04A 9
4899091 02-11 2 80855 09-12 22
02-12 2 09-13 30
4899093 02-12 3 811-10025 04-19 16
03-08 4 811-12055 09-15 10
4899103 02-14 9 814-12045 09-04A 21
4899109 02-14 2 814-16090 02-06 7
02-32 1 81541 08-14 3
02-34 6 09-15 11
4899110 02-15 3 82017872 02-05 11
4899115 02-10 3 825-5146 04-20 3
4899143 02-14 3 827695C1 09-23 9
4899610 02-26 5 829-4412 03-02 2
4899643 02-30 8 832-10408 09-16 5
4899921 02-19 4 09-17 7
493-21020 06-08 9 09-28 8
493-41033 06-11 18A 832-41310 04-19 19
06-14 18A 832-41406 08-08 5
495-81187 09-01 8 08-19 15
495-81239 08-03 17 09-13 12
496-81025 02-06 5 09-17 18
507586 02-03A 10 832-41408 09-01 16
512306 04-05 7 09-16 15
515-23222 06-03A 4 09-17 10
09-16A 16A 09-23 15
515-24317 04-05 6 09-29 10
515-25111 04-06 9 832-41410 09-19 9
516-2395 09-25 15 832-41412 09-03A 24
52419 08-13 13 09-04A 23
528359R4 04-06 5 832-41416 09-17 19
570024 06-01 8 833-40408 04-03 2
06-05 16 04-10 9
574342 08-05 9 83931335 09-23 3
595460 08-03 31 09-24 23
08-15 23 840-1520 09-16 10
608089 08-08 3 840-1616 04-20 4
08-19 13 84014802 04-10 13
614-10025 04-19 18 84015292 06-02 5
09-19 8 84570 06-09 10
614-6025 09-42 4 08-03 4
614-8030 09-16 14 08-19 17
09-17 4 84674 02-03A 3
09-28 4 848220 08-13 2
614-8035 09-01 15 85826230 02-06 18
627-10040 09-39 5 02-34 4
629086 02-05 86010402 04-11 4
631816 09-41 1 04-19 25
641419 09-13 2 06-04 4
642560 09-35 3 86014151 02-05 12
09-36 21 8602005 02-08A 1
09-39 18 86050202 02-01 9
660200R1 09-03 18 86050279 09-39 7
09-04A 17 86050288 06-01 30
76344 07-01 1 86071 08-04 17
08-07 19 861-14080 06-18 5
08-08 20 06-21 3
08-19 34 861-8040 06-18 17
76349 06-01 35 06-21 17
08-20 5 86400462 04-07
76350 06-06 5 86500688 09-12 32
07-01 9 09-13 11
08-05 12 86500689 06-02 12
08-07 21 08-03 18
76355 06-06 2 09-10 14
773784 08-12 7 86501706 08-02 10
7770 02-01 15 08-03 30

Page I-8
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

86505868 09-23 24 86544168 09-16A 20


09-24 19 86545825 09-10 3
09-24 6 86546084 09-26 11
09-27 7 86548338 09-09 2
09-36 38 09-09 5
09-39 15 09-09 8
86506112 09-03 2 86563839 08-13 8
09-03A 2 86563840 08-12 8
86507486 09-15 16 86565640 09-41 3
09-17 8 86565641 09-41 4
86508184 04-19 2 86577173 09-09 7
86508568 04-08 6 86577946 06-24 4
04-19 15 86585245 09-12 12
86508569 09-10 11 86588450 06-01 34
86508570 08-07 13 08-07 15
86508571 06-06 7 08-14 5
86508573 08-03 19 08-19 32
86508621 09-39 41 09-17 14
86508748 02-02 6 86589764 09-08 2
86509028 08-05 14 86589765 09-08 3
86509309 03-02 16 86592710 09-16A 18
03-03 2 86601756 03-01 4
86509310 09-12 24 86603490 09-29 2
09-13 33 86610166 09-03 4
86510869 09-03 3 09-03A 4
09-03A 3 86610167 09-03 5
86511189 04-07 3 09-03A 5
86511444 02-05 13 86611135 08-12 4
04-08 7 86611141 08-12 3
04-15 4 86611740 08-13 4
04-16 6 86611742 08-13 1
04-19 17 86613643 08-12
86511826 09-26 10 86616996 08-07 9
86511827 09-16A 24 86617144 04-15 2
86511870 06-04 5 86618354 09-06 2
86512008 08-13 12 86618355 09-06 2
86512134 06-18 23 86618363 09-06 1
06-21 23 86618364 09-06 1
86512142 06-18 7 86619138 04-15 1
06-21 7 86619800 09-36 25
86512440 04-07 8 09-39 31
08-07 14 86620864 09-34 4
09-15 27 86624005 06-04 6
86512498 06-24 2 86624131 08-15 3
86512554 06-08 3 86624176 02-01 11
06-09 19 04-19 20
08-01 9 86624181 04-07 7
08-03 11 04-08 5
08-15 19 86624182 04-16 5
09-01 4 04-19 21
09-03 20 09-17 16
09-03A 23 09-25 12
09-04 4 86624184 02-02 9
09-04A 4 06-01 20
09-25 9 08-01 27
09-29 8 09-01 14
09-30 13 09-10 7
86512555 06-05 21 09-22 27
86512837 09-03 17 86624185 02-08A 2
09-03A 19 04-14 2
09-04 7 04-14A 2
09-04A 7 08-14 13
86512934 08-07 28 09-39 24
86512938 08-05 16 86624186 06-09A 8
86513019 08-08 7 86624194 02-03A 2
08-19 11 08-05 2
86513020 07-01 14 86624450 08-12
08-07 30 08-12
86513144 08-18 12 08-13
86513653 07-01 4 86624451 08-13
86517328 03-02 13 86624732 08-08 25
86520436 09-15 21 08-19 37
86521425 04-07 15 86624977 08-15 16
04-10 1 86625021 02-04 14
86523954 09-13 38 86625032 02-04 16
86527861 08-20 3 86625033 08-01 23
86527863 08-20 86625034 08-08 24
86527865 08-20 6 08-19 38
86527866 08-20 2 86625038 02-05 14
86530079 09-41 2 86625127 09-23
86536100 08-12 12 86625129 09-23 22
86536985 09-11 15 86625206 04-08 10

Page I-9
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

86625206 04-09 2 86976064 03-02 17


86625253 04-05 9 09-15 22
09-03 21 86977786 04-07 9
09-03A 25 86977789 09-17 15
09-04A 5 86977790 06-01 32
09-23 5 86979986 03-03 4
09-24 21 86988825 09-31
09-30 11 86988826 09-31
86625254 09-30 8 86990981 02-04 4A
86625255 03-02 3 86991034 09-10 10
09-03A 26 86993467 06-10 15
09-04A 22 06-13 7B
09-11 6 86993468 06-10 7A
09-25 19 06-13 5
86625256 04-05 4 86993475 06-10 4
06-05 20 06-11 25
06-09 9 06-13 15
06-09A 10 06-14 25
09-40 4 86993479 06-10 13
86625260 09-11 14 06-13 7
86625263 02-03A 6 86993480 06-10 14
02-04 10 06-13 7A
04-10 10 86993483 06-11 27
06-09 14 06-14 27
08-08 29 86993484 06-11 24
08-17 24 06-14 24
08-19 50 87000223 09-36 22
09-13 35 87010108 06-05 2
09-16A 12 87010593 06-08 13
09-17 9 87012669 08-19 30
86625266 02-06 19 08-20
09-17 21 87013357 09-16A 21
09-24 13 87013729 06-09 3
86625480 09-38 9 06-15 30
86625481 09-39 28 87013856 02-01 1
86625515 09-39 26 87014858 02-06 14
86627131 04-10 12 87015284 02-04 17
86629542 03-03 19 09-36 17
86631597 08-13 3 87015306 06-03 9
86631598 08-13 87016334 06-05 11
86631606 08-12 10 87016450 04-08 3
86631607 08-13 10 87016486 08-19 20
86631609 08-12 9 87016586 09-36 12
86631610 08-13 9 09-39 25
86631615 08-12 11 87016587 09-36 49
86631616 08-13 11 87016847 06-02 3
86632589 09-24 16 06-03 11
86632601 09-17 5 87016870 04-06 14
86633195 09-03 6 04-19 14
09-03A 6 87016871 04-07 5
86633196 09-03 7 87017045 02-01 14
09-03A 7 87017116 06-02 6
86633393 02-03 14 87017348 08-14 10
86637933 09-13 43 08-16
86637977 06-01 29 87017999 08-17 3
86639005 04-05 12 87018001 08-03 35
86639006 06-09 5 87018091 03-01 1
08-17 22 87019286 06-04 7
86639010 04-05 16 87019604 03-01 2
86639137 09-25 14 87019622 06-03 7
86639241 09-16 12 87019716 09-12 16
09-16A 26 87019720 09-12 30
86639313 03-03 3 87019943 06-07 7
09-22 28 87020048 08-17 2
86639325 06-08 5 87020136 06-17
06-09 18 08-19 19
86639409 09-39 40 87020365 06-09A 6
86639773 09-08 1 87020743 08-17 6
86705351 04-08 4 08-18 1
86729669 09-36 4 08-18 7
86729670 09-36 3 87020901 06-08 1
86729675 09-36 2 87020980 02-01 5
86836504 09-44 9 87021266 06-05 13
86837247 04-12 12 87021276 08-08 2
04-12 2 08-19 8
04-12 20 87021277 07-01 3
04-12 6 87021294 06-03 13
04-13 1 87021302 02-03 2
04-13 13 87021305 09-17 12
04-13 21 87021577 06-02 13
04-13 31 87021578 06-02 17
04-13 6 87021838 06-09 7

Page I-10
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87022172 06-09A 4 87033230 09-26 3


87022174 06-05 6 87033290 08-14 2
87022175 06-05 18 87033635 02-01 10
87022177 07-01 12 87033636 06-03 8
87022215 02-04 8 87033645 09-12 40
87022436 07-01 7 87033905 09-37 11B
87022437 07-01 11 87033906 09-37 11A
87022438 06-09 6 09-38 15A
87022671 08-18 11 87033934 09-37 11
87022672 08-18 13 09-38 15
87022702 08-08 17 87034043 04-09 5
08-19 24 87034502 04-12 14
87022737 08-17 8 04-12 22
08-18 2 04-12 4
09-10 12 04-12 8
87023365 02-01 4 04-13 15
87023391 09-36 23 04-13 24
87023398 08-18 10 04-13 3
87023469 08-18 5 04-13 34
87023470 08-18 4 04-13 8
87023471 08-18 8 87034524 09-12 7
87023483 08-18 6 87034668 09-36 5
87023530 04-11 6 87034948 04-10 2
06-04 9 87035077 04-07 21
87023737 06-04 8 87035213 02-04 6
87024208 06-04 10 87035214 02-04 15
87024312 08-03 28 87035246 09-26 2
87024313 08-03 27 09-26 4
87024539 02-06 10 87035253 09-26 9
87024588 02-06 13 87035254 09-26 8
87024695 06-09 2 87035318 09-26 5
06-16 87035341 06-05 1
87025275 08-18 3 06-09A 1
87025470 02-02 1 06-18
87026034 09-39 39 06-19
87026112 06-03 10 06-20
87026695 08-17 10 87035342 06-06 1
87026696 08-17 15 06-21
87026697 08-17 4 06-22
87026698 08-17 5 06-23
87028388 06-03 2 87035417 04-10 4
87029159 09-35 6 87035426 09-34 6
09-37 87035427 09-34 5
87029160 09-34 87035457 09-37 2
09-36 1 09-38 14
87029161 09-34 1 87035459 09-37 8
87029168 09-34 2 09-38 2
87029538 04-07 16 87035460 09-37 7
87029687 09-37 12 09-38 13
09-38 10 87035742 04-10 14
87029688 09-37 4 87035749 04-10 11
09-38 16 87035782 09-38 6A
87029689 09-37 5 87036285 09-12 39
09-38 12 87036415 03-03 18
87029690 09-37 6 87036932 09-39 8
09-38 11 87037766 06-02 1
87029691 09-37 3 87038383 04-19 1
09-38 3 87038474 04-05 1
87029693 09-37 9 87038475 04-04 4
09-38 8 87039207 09-26 12
87029694 09-37 10 87039334 04-11 1
09-38 7 87039359 06-18 1
87029704 09-38 17 87039360 06-21 1
87029705 09-38 18 87039368 06-20
87029708 09-38 4 87039369 06-23
87029709 09-38 5 87039370 06-20
87029711 09-38 6 87039371 06-23
87029843 04-16 1 87039372 06-20
87029976 09-27 9 06-23
87029977 09-27 8 87039611 06-10 24
87030137 04-07 11 87039612 06-10 2
87030508 09-11 3 06-13 17
87030529 09-25 4 87039613 06-11 23
87030547 09-12 26 06-14 23
09-13 32 87039614 06-11 26
87030561 09-25 11 06-14 26
87030820 02-05 15 87039615 06-11 29
87032485 02-01 1A 06-14 29
87032486 02-01 1B 87039622 06-11 16
87032970 04-07 17 06-14 16
87033027 04-06 2 87039623 06-15 5
87033228 09-26 1 87039625 06-12

Page I-11
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87040170 02-01 6 87043500 06-15


87040171 02-01 8 87043605 02-03 3
87040452 02-03 1 87045211 09-17 11
87040817 02-03 9 87046105 02-03 19
87040820 02-03 16 87046887 02-02 10
87041462 02-03 17 87046889 02-02 5
87041485 02-04 87049165 04-08 14
87041590 04-05 15 04-09 8
87041763 02-06 8 87049166 04-08 16
87041842 02-04 1 87049215 04-15 2
87041873 09-34 3 87050090 02-07 3
87042143 08-06 87050092 02-07 7
87042214 06-16 1 87050093 02-07 4
06-17 1 87050094 02-07 1
87042897 06-01 36 87050449 02-01 12
87042903 06-18 13 87050523 06-12 16
06-21 13 06-15 13
87042904 06-18 11 87050524 06-12 20
06-21 11 06-15 11
87042905 06-18 12 87050525 06-12
06-21 12 87050526 06-15
87042906 06-18 14 87050684 06-03 12
06-21 14 87051064 02-03A 1
87042907 06-20 18 87051143 03-02 11
06-23 19 03-02 14
87042908 06-18 3 87052643 02-03A 11
06-21 4 87052670 04-05 19
87042909 06-21 5 87052671 04-14A 3
87042910 06-21 18 87053083 04-05 2
87042911 06-18 19 87053129 04-06 1
06-21 19 87055353 02-03A 4
87042912 06-18 6 87055857 02-03A 9
06-21 6 87055994 02-04 8A
87042913 06-22 2 87056353 04-21 2
87042914 06-22 4 87057451 04-22 3
87042915 06-22 7 87301258 08-12 5
87042916 06-22 6 87301344 08-15 4
87042917 06-22 3 87301392 09-16A 22
87042918 06-22 1 87303203 09-30 12
87042919 06-20 17 87303737 06-03A 2
06-23 20 87305403 09-16A 7
87042921 06-18 8 87308282 04-06 6
06-21 8 87310592 09-36 11
87042922 06-18 22 87311640 06-05 14
06-21 22 87316503 04-08 9
87042923 06-18 10 87328613 02-06 1
06-21 10 02-08 1
87042924 06-20 19 87364 09-13 20
06-23 21 09-30 17
87042925 06-18 21 87381 09-10 16
06-21 21 87403797 08-05 1
87042926 06-18 9 87403835 04-03 1
06-21 9 87404825 08-01 15
87042927 06-18 20 87404992 06-01 33
06-21 20 08-19 33
87042928 06-19 5 87405117 09-29 1
06-22 12 87405135 08-01 21
87042929 06-19 3 87405137 08-01 20
06-22 10 87405139 08-01 16
87042930 06-19 10 87405141 08-01 17
06-22 17 87405143 08-01 13
87042931 06-19 8 87406968 02-05 17
06-22 15 87411208 09-11 2
87042932 06-19 9 87411776 08-03 14
06-22 16 87412041 09-03 8
87042933 06-19 6 09-03A 8
06-22 13 87412217 08-04 20
87042934 06-19 1 87413030 09-03 9
06-22 8 09-03A 9
87042935 06-19 4 09-04 14
06-22 11 87413436 08-06 7
87042941 06-18 2 87414 08-12 6
06-21 2 08-13 6
87042953 06-18 4 09-03 12
87042954 06-18 18 09-03A 12
87043498 06-09 09-04 13
87043500 06-09 1 09-04A 6
06-10 87414769 08-17 20
06-11 87415446 08-03 24
06-12 87415448 08-03 23
06-13 87416529 03-03 6
06-14 87416536 03-03 8

Page I-12
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87416538 03-02 6 87435842 03-01 7


87416539 03-03 9 87435843 03-01 3
87416541 03-03 10 87436060 06-02 2
87417084 06-05 10 87436118 09-39 16
87417085 06-09A 5 87436246 09-36 45
87417308 08-03 33 87436507 09-17 3
08-15 22 87436539 08-04 4
87417620 09-23 2 87436610 03-01 6
09-24 1 87436612 09-13 5
87418259 06-09 20 87436613 09-13 6
87421448 08-04 21 87436668 08-04 3
87421452 08-04 5 87436836 04-08 11
87421454 08-04 15 04-09 1
87421480 08-07 18 09-15 1
87421672 08-01 12 87437076 09-17 17
87423368 08-02 6 87437351 06-01 31
87423807 08-06 4 87437501 09-39 29
09-04A 18 87438187 08-02 28
87423833 08-14 1 08-12
09-15 20 87438190 08-01 37
87423854 09-15 26 08-13
87423856 09-15 6 87438240 09-39 35
87424094 03-03 11 87438318 09-36 6
87424095 03-03 12 87438401 09-43 1
87424182 06-07 1 87438418 02-07 9
07-01 22 87438592 09-43 13
87424266 06-09 25 87438840 08-08 6
87424300 08-03 13 08-19 45
87424302 08-09 3 87439242 09-15 4
08-10 3 87439471 09-39 36
87424684 08-05 23 87439844 09-36 28
87424685 08-05 24 09-39 20
87426293 08-06 6 87439984 06-08 6
87426545 06-07 4 87440121 04-13 12
87426583 09-15 7 04-13 20
87426762 08-03 04-13 30
08-15 87440124 09-17 2
87427103 09-12 41 87440253 08-08 26
87427106 09-12 34 08-19 47
87427350 04-12 13 87440563 08-06 5
04-12 21 87440564 08-06 2
04-12 3 87440565 08-06 3
04-12 7 87440566 08-07 4
04-13 14 87440568 08-07 17
04-13 2 87440569 08-07 3
04-13 23 87440570 08-07 16
04-13 33 87441006 09-36 13
04-13 7 09-39 27
87427352 04-12 16 87441276 07-01 6
04-12 24 87441310 08-05 6
04-13 22 87441312 08-05 26
04-13 29 87441313 08-05 25
87427353 04-13 28 87441574 04-11 3
04-13 5 87441689 09-16A 9
87427685 04-12 25 87441786 08-08 14
87427686 04-12 26 08-19 25
87427687 04-12 27 87441937 09-36 20
87427688 04-12 28 87442088 09-35 4
87427706 09-14 1 87442321 08-12 2
87427729 04-12 15 87442323 08-12 1
04-12 23 87442337 08-07 9
04-12 9 87442439 09-15 25
87428143 06-24 7 87443510 06-05 7
87428444 08-05 22 07-01 13
87428636 08-19 16 87443511 06-05 12
87429625 06-06 9 87444160 08-14 7
06-07 87444368 08-14 8
87429698 09-16 3 87444369 08-14
87430661 06-01 10 87444370 08-15 1
06-08 87444371 08-15 15
87430679 09-10 4 87444373 08-15 8
87430855 06-06 3 87444374 08-15 7
87431319 03-03 13 87444377 08-15 5
87432135 09-12 38 87444408 09-14 6
87432221 09-11 11 87444691 04-14 3
87432267 02-07 13 04-14A 4
87432275 02-07 5 87444992 04-14 4
87433495 06-07 5 04-14A 5
87433496 06-07 2 87445136 06-01 17
07-01 23 87445138 06-01 23
87433497 06-07 3 87445231 04-19 12
87433499 06-07 6 87445255 09-39 21

Page I-13
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87445427 02-07 14 87454244 04-19 8


87445489 08-14 16 87454245 04-19 9
87445534 09-11 13 87454385 09-10 2
87445548 08-14 19 87454405 09-36 47
87445746 08-03 6 87454406 09-36 46
87445747 08-02 7 87454410 09-39 38
87445748 08-01 6 87454411 09-36 15
87445749 08-01 7 87454483 09-09 1
87445750 08-03 7 87454487 09-09 7
87445754 09-39A 2 87454488 09-09 4
87445908 09-39 87454550 09-36 14
87445930 08-09 1 87455257 08-16
08-10 1 87455258 08-16
08-11 87455274 08-16
87445932 08-09 3A 87455412 06-06 4
08-10 3A 87455496 06-03A 5
87445935 08-09 2 87456516 09-26 6
08-10 2 87456517 09-26 7
87445987 08-09 4 87456565 04-12 1
08-10 4 04-12 11
87445988 08-09 5 04-12 19
08-10 5 04-12 5
87445991 08-09 6 04-13 16
08-10 6 04-13 25
87446000 08-04 1 04-13 35
87446001 08-04 2 04-13 4
87446002 08-09 7 04-13 9
08-10 7 87456679 06-03A 3
87446003 08-09 8 87456974 08-05 10
08-10 8 87457332 09-43 7
87446004 08-10 9 87457899 09-30 5
87446084 06-01 11 87457978 09-10 5
87446162 08-08 19 87458061 07-01 24
08-19 36 87458143 09-16 1
87446248 06-01 26 87458292 09-24 10
87446434 04-03 6 87458322 04-12
87446482 08-19 29 04-13
87446499 09-40 1 87458323 04-12
87446614 09-15 14 87458324 04-12
87446617 08-09 9 87458325 04-12
87446760 08-01 1 87458326 04-13
08-02 1 87458327 04-13
08-03 1 87458328 04-13
08-09 87458329 04-13
87446766 08-08 1 87458467 04-14 6
08-10 04-14A 7
08-19 1 87458601 04-13 11
87446945 06-01 5 04-13 19
87446983 08-06 8 04-13 32
87447009 08-15 21 87458638 09-39 42
87447010 08-15 18 87458642 09-11 10
87447123 08-20 1 87458725 08-19 26
87447124 08-20 4 87458762 09-36 29
87447300 04-08 1 87458763 09-36 35
87447764 08-08 18 87458764 09-36 36
08-19 44 87458765 09-39 22
87447793 08-04 16 87458766 09-36 9
87447813 06-04 12 87458893 06-01 16
87447965 08-15 20 87458978 08-04 6
87447969 08-14 14 87458990 09-01 6
87447970 08-08 12 87458996 06-09 4
08-17 28 87458997 06-09 16
87448030 08-19 43 87459020 09-43 10
87448335 04-14 5 87459045 06-05 11
04-14A 6 87459056 09-01 19
87449854 09-16A 29 87459074 09-16A 2
87450536 09-39 3 87459075 09-16A 10
87450956 04-03 4 87459076 09-16A 27
87452008 09-39 33 87459205 09-17 1
87452009 09-39 11 87459276 04-09 11
87452010 09-39 32 87459340 02-01 2
87452012 09-39 17 87459910 07-01 5
87452014 09-36 27 87460015 04-07 14
87452015 09-36 42 87460042 08-08 19
87452016 09-36 41 08-19 36
87452017 09-36 26 87460067 02-05 16
87452325 09-13 28 87460100 09-13 29
87453120 08-15 6 87460101 09-22 21
87453235 06-01 2 87460125 09-13 21
87453961 09-11 12 87460130 09-39 34
87453999 08-17 19 87460164 09-22 23
87454000 08-17 18 87460165 09-22 30

Page I-14
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87460166 09-22 20 905-8020 04-15 5


87460167 09-22 24 9515003 09-39 10
87460168 09-22 12 9610689 08-14 25
87460169 09-22 17 9615396 06-01 4
87460170 09-22 16 9617020 09-04 15
87460171 09-22 15 9617873 04-16 2
87460172 09-22 18 06-06 6
87460173 09-22 8 07-01 10
87460174 09-22 10 07-01 15
87460175 09-22 9 07-01 2
87460178 09-22 13 08-05 13
87460179 09-22 14 08-05 15
87460180 09-22 25 08-05 17
87460181 09-22 3 08-07
87460182 09-22 19 08-07 20
87460184 09-22 1 08-07 22
87460185 09-22 2 08-07 26
87460186 09-22A 9 08-07 29
87460187 09-22A 10 08-07 31
87460188 09-22A 11 08-08 21
87460189 09-22 4 08-19 35
87460190 09-22 22 08-20 5A
87460191 09-22A 8 9617891 08-02 4
87460192 09-22A 6 08-19 4
87460193 09-22A 5 9618946 08-17 21
87460195 09-22A 1 9626568 02-05 10
87460196 09-22A 2 9628065 09-03A 22
87460198 09-22A 3 9628098 02-03A 7
87460199 09-22A 4 06-09 15
87460201 09-22A 7 08-14 12
87460202 09-22 7 08-17 16
87460222 08-17 25 09-15 24
87460558 09-20 2 09-16A 4
87460564 03-03 7 09-22 29
87460573 09-21 9 9628503 06-02 14
87460732 09-23 17 09-13 4
87460737 09-18 9635082 06-02 9
87460738 09-18 2 9635806 09-16A 8
87460752 09-25 16 9706685 04-05 5
87460753 09-25 5 9706687 02-03 10
87460868 04-19 24 02-05 19
87460869 04-19 24A 9706690 09-16A 14
87461244 09-25 21 9706704 06-08 2
87461248 09-25 7 08-02 14
87461250 09-25 2 08-03 21
87461278 09-20 1 09-04 10
87461279 09-22 6 09-04A 3
87461281 09-22 11 09-12 19
87461327 09-12 18 09-14 2
87461420 04-14 7 9706748 08-14 15
87461429 09-27 9 9707580 09-36 48
87461430 09-27 8 9790547 06-01 3
87461545 04-16 1 9804256 09-36 24
87461561 09-21A 1 09-39 30
87461604 09-17 3 9804258 09-36 10
87461782 09-30 6 09-39 23
87461888 03-03 13 9804263 04-05 11
87462016 09-16 1 9804277 04-15 6
87462144 09-19 2 09-16A 17
87803194 03-08 6 9824642 09-11 5
87803261 02-29 1 9827902 06-09 12
87825 02-05 6 09-16A 16
09-12 37 09-36 19
87848 09-13 19 9828248 06-05 19
88044 06-02 10 09-17 22
88146 02-05 7 09-24 11
88206 09-13 9 9829733 09-03 1
88542 06-03 6 09-03A 1
893-11005 09-16 11 9991976 08-14 29
09-16A 25 9993141 08-07 25
895-11006 04-17 7 9993143 08-07 24
895-11008 09-28 7 A13240 02-03 18
895-11010 09-19 10 A140221 02-06 6
896-15008 09-01 13 A149800 04-08 12
09-16 7 04-09 7
09-16A 5 04-17
09-17 6 04-19 22
896-15010 02-06 15 A149801 04-08 17
09-04 5 04-09 6
09-12 6 A149802 04-08 18
09-14 3 A149804 09-25 20
905-6012 04-15 3 A166057 04-04 1

Page I-15
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

A166057 04-06 3 L18331 04-19 23


A184597 02-04 5 04-21 3
A189252 02-02 2 04-22 4
A29183 06-12 27 06-01 13
06-15 4 07-01 8
A30338 09-03A 27 08-05 11
09-04A 14 08-06 9
A52424 08-14 30 08-08 13
B506838 04-17 1 08-17 27
D120613 08-03 9 09-15 5
D120614 08-01 11 09-21 2
08-03 12 09-24 2
D120679 08-01 10 09-25 6
08-02 17 09-39
08-03 16 L18337 04-14 13
D122634 04-08 2 06-04 13
D124661 08-02 23 L78786 09-03A 30
D126613 03-02 5 09-04A 19
D131983 03-03 16 N13224 06-12 19
08-14 6 06-15 12
09-13 8 N13226 06-11 11
09-15 15 06-14 11
D137186 09-45 3 N13234 06-12 30
D138889 09-03A 29 N13241 06-11 10
09-04A 12 06-14 10
D143242 09-36 7 N13242 06-11 12
D143415 09-24 14 06-14 12
D55216 09-04 N13244 06-12 25
09-04A 15 N13247 06-12 32
D63653 06-25 6 N13254 06-12 18
D71829 09-03A 28 06-15 15
09-04A 11 N13255 06-11 8
D95097 09-13 40 06-14 8
E137085 09-48 7 N13260 06-11 2
E35556 09-34 06-14 2
F23137 06-10 12 N13262 06-12 31
06-13 6 N13268 06-08
H151399 06-01 12 N13994 06-12 1
H169920 03-02 10 06-15 8
03-03 17 N13999 06-12 34
H32961 08-14 9 N14063 06-11 7
H373779 09-15 17 06-14 7
H407767 06-10 26 N14103 06-12 29
H434289 09-36 39 N14666 06-11 13
09-39 12 06-14 13
H434900 08-02 24 N14668 06-11 15
H435770 06-11 20 06-14 15
06-14 20 N14848 06-10
H435776 06-12 37 06-13
H436053 06-11 17 N7189 09-24 5
06-14 17 NSS 02-23 4
H436054 06-11 18 02-23 4
06-14 18 02-27 6
H436065 06-11 6 02-32 4
06-14 6 02-35 5
H436704 06-12 3 04-06 13
06-15 28 06-07 10
H436887 09-10 21 06-07 11
H436914 09-11 4 06-07 8
H437190 06-12 35 06-07 9
H438321 06-11 5 06-08 12
06-14 3 06-08 7
H439276 09-18 1 06-10 29
H439303 04-07 20 06-10 5
H673773 06-11 06-10 7
06-14 06-11 28
K608432 06-13 12 06-12 10
L104616 08-05 7 06-12 14
08-08 15 06-12 15
L14781 08-14 20 06-12 22
09-15 13 06-12 6
L17985 02-04 13 06-13 2
L18331 02-05 18 06-13 4
02-07 6 06-14 28
02-08A 5 06-15 16
03-01 5 06-15 17
04-06 8 06-15 21
04-07 6 06-15 25
04-09 4 06-15 27
04-10 7 06-15 9
04-11 2 06-16 2
04-14A 13 06-16 3

Page I-16
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

NSS 06-16 4 NSS 08-16 6


06-16 5 08-16 7
06-16 6 08-16 8
06-16 7 08-16 9
06-16 8 09-10 9
06-17 2 09-11 16
06-17 3 09-29 4
06-17 4 09-29 6
06-17 5 09-30 4
06-17 6 09-31 2
06-17 7 09-31 3
06-17 8 09-31 4
06-18 15 09-31 5
06-18 16 09-31 6
06-19 12 09-31 7
06-19 2 09-31 8
06-19 7 09-31 8
06-20 1 09-32 1
06-20 10 09-32 10
06-20 11 09-32 11
06-20 12 09-32 12
06-20 13 09-32 13
06-20 14 09-32 14
06-20 15 09-32 15
06-20 16 09-32 16
06-20 2 09-32 17
06-20 3 09-32 18
06-20 4 09-32 19
06-20 5 09-32 2
06-20 6 09-32 20
06-20 7 09-32 21
06-20 8 09-32 22
06-20 9 09-32 23
06-21 15 09-32 24
06-21 16 09-32 25
06-22 14 09-32 27
06-22 19 09-32 28
06-22 5 09-32 29
06-22 9 09-32 3
06-23 1 09-32 4
06-23 10 09-32 5
06-23 11 09-32 6
06-23 12 09-32 7
06-23 13 09-32 8
06-23 14 09-32 9
06-23 15 09-33 1
06-23 16 09-33 10
06-23 17 09-33 11
06-23 18 09-33 13
06-23 2 09-33 14
06-23 3 09-33 16
06-23 4 09-33 17
06-23 5 09-33 18
06-23 6 09-33 2
06-23 7 09-33 21
06-23 8 09-33 22
06-23 9 09-33 23
06-25 2 09-33 24
08-11 1 09-33 25
08-11 2 09-33 26
08-11 3 09-33 27
08-11 4 09-33 28
08-11 5 09-33 29
08-11 6 09-33 3
08-11 7 09-33 4
08-11 8 09-33 5
08-11 9 09-33 6
08-16 1 09-33 7
08-16 10 09-33 8
08-16 11 09-33 9
08-16 12 R24703 08-01 22
08-16 13 R32216 06-25 7
08-16 14 R46464 09-24 4
08-16 15 REF 02-02 11
08-16 16 02-06 17
08-16 17 02-10 11
08-16 18 02-10 12
08-16 19 02-14 15
08-16 2 02-15 4
08-16 3 02-22 5
08-16 4 02-22 6
08-16 5 02-30 12

Page I-17
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

REF 02-34 10
02-34 7
02-34 8
02-34 9
02-37 3
03-04 5
03-06 7
04-07 1
06-03A 1
06-09 24
06-09 26
06-10
06-11
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-27
06-27
08-06 1
08-07 1
08-17
09-05
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-25 3
09-32
09-35 5
09-39 1
09-39 4
09-39A 1
09-46
09-46
09-46
09-47
09-47
09-47
09-48
09-48
09-48
09-49
09-49
09-49
09-50
09-50
09-50
S99877 06-10 3
06-13 16
V38371 06-10 28
ZPX24210 06-24

Page I-18
NOTES
430
CHARGEUSE COMPACTE

CATALOGUE DES PIÈCES

Référence de publication: 7-9721 FC

BD05A000
L’illustration peut montrer l’installation de l’équipement en option.

L’unité sera disponible en 02-2005.

Table des matières


Informations générales
Section 2 - Moteur
Section 3 – Installation Carburant
Section 4 – Système Électrique
Section 5 – Voies/Direction
Section 6 – Groupe moto-propulseur
Section 7 – Freins
Section 8 – Systeme Hydraulique
Section 9 – Châssis/Attachements
Index

Issued 12-2004 (Revised 05-2005)


Printed in U.S.A. • Bur • Book/Form Number 7-9721 FC
Copyright © 2005. CNH America LLC. All Rights Reserved.
CNH Amérique, LLC se réserve le droit d'apporter des améliorations de conception ou change dans les caractéristiques à tout moment
sans encourir n'importe quelle obligation de les installer sur des unités précédemment vendues.
Toutes les données données en cette publication sont sujettes à des variations de production. Les dimensions et les poids sont
seulement approximatifs.Les illustrations ne montrent pas nécessairement des produits en état standard.Pour des informations exactes
sur n'importe quel produit particulier, consultez svp votre revendeur.

Histoire De Révision
Issue Issue Date Applicable Machines Remarks
First Edition 12-2004 430 7-9720 FC
Revision 1 05-2005 430 7-9721 FC

N'importe quelle utilisation de contenu éditorial ou imagé est strictement interdite sans permission écrite exprès de
CNH America LLC. Racine, WI 53403 U.S.A.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01 RADIATEUR - CIRCUIT DE RECUPERATION DU LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT
02-02 VENTILATEUR
02-03 ECHAPPEMENT
02-03A ECHAPPEMENT, ASPIRATEUR
02-04 FILTRE A AIR - MOTEUR
02-05 ÉLÉMENT CHAUFFANT DE GRILLE
02-06 MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT
02-07 REMPLISSAGE D''HUILE, MOTEUR
02-08 MOTEUR
02-08A MOTEUR - BLOC CHAUFFAGE
02-09 BLOC CYLINDRES
02-10 BLOC CYLINDRES
02-11 POMPE À HUILE, CARTER
02-12 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-13 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-14 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-15 RENIFLARD - MOTEUR
02-16 CULASSE DE CYLINDRE
02-17 CACHE CULBUTEUR
02-18 CULASSE DE CYLINDRE - MÉCANISME DU DISTRIBUTEUR
02-19 COLLECTEURS
02-20 COLLECTEURS
02-21 VILEBREQUIN
02-22 PISTONS - BIELLES
02-23 PISTONS - BIELLES
02-24 VOLANT - MOTEUR
02-25 POULIE - VILEBREQUIN
02-26 ARBRE À CAMES
02-27 MOTEUR, HUILE
02-28 POMPE A HUILE - MOTEUR
02-29 FILTRE A HUILE - MOTEUR
02-30 FILTRE ET REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE
02-31 POMPE A EAU
02-32 CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT - MOTEUR
02-33 THERMOSTAT - REFROIDISSEMENT MOTEUR
02-34 POMPE A EAU - COMMANDE
02-35 COMMANDE DE VENTILATEUR
02-36 PRISE DE FORCE
02-37 MOTEUR - CROCHET DE LEVAGE
03-01 CONDUITES D''ESSENCE
03-02 COMMANDES - PAPILLON DES GAZ
03-03 COMMANDES - PÉDALE D''ACCÉLÉRATION
03-04 POMPE DINJECTION
03-05 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-06 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-07 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-08 FILTRE COMBUSTIBLE
03-09 POMPE D''ALIMENTATION
03-10 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-11 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
04-02 MONTAGE DE L''ALTERNATEUR
04-03 BATTERIE - CABLES
TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-04 MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-05 MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-06 FAISCEAU, CHÂSSIS
04-07 FAISCEAU - CABINE
04-08 FUSIBLES ET RELAIS
04-09 OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-10 OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE - SUPPORT
04-11 FAISCEAU, AVANT - AUXILIAIRE
04-12 COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE
04-13 COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE
04-14 DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE
04-14A DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE
04-15 AVERTISSEUR SONORE - SUPPORT
04-16 ALARME DE RECUL
04-17 GYROPHARE
04-18 DOUILLE ACCESSOIRES ÉLECTRIQUES
04-19 FEUX DE ROUTE ET SUPPORTS
04-20 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - FEUX DECLAIRAGE DE PLAQUE
DIMMATRICULATION
04-21 VERROU, DÉCONNEXION DE CHARGEUSE - EUROPEE
04-22 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - FAISCEAU DES FEUX DE STOP
06-01 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - POMPE, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT
06-02 REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - SUPPORT
06-03 REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - GRAND DEBIT
06-03A REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - GRAND DEBIT
06-04 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - VIDANGE DE CARTER
06-05 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - MOTEURS
06-06 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES
06-07 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES, DISTRIBUTEUR
06-08 FILTRE - SUPPORT
06-09 POMPES DOUBLES - SUPPORT
06-09A MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT
06-10 POMPES DOUBLES
06-11 POMPES DOUBLES
06-12 POMPES DOUBLES
06-13 POMPES DOUBLES
06-14 POMPES DOUBLES
06-15 POMPES DOUBLES
06-16 POMPE A ENGRENAGE
06-17 POMPE A ENGRENAGE (GRAND DEBIT)
06-18 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-19 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-20 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-21 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-22 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-23 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-24 CONDUITE D''ENTRAINEMENT
06-25 ESSIEU
06-26 ROUES
06-27 CHENILLE - ACIER
07-01 SYSTEME FREIN - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE
08-01 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - RELEVAGE
TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-02 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - INCLINAISON
08-03 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - AUXILIAIRE
08-04 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - MISE A NIVEAU AUTOMATIQUE
08-05 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME ANTI-TANGAGE
08-06 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT
08-07 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT
08-08 OUTILS HYDRAULIQUES
08-09 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - CHARGEUSE
08-10 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-11 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-12 VERIN - INCLINAISON
08-13 VERIN - RELEVAGE
08-14 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE
08-15 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE
08-16 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE - DISTRIBUTEUR
08-17 GRAND DEBIT, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT
08-18 GRAND DEBIT - CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE
08-19 GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE
08-20 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - GRAND DEBIT
09-01 RELEVAGE DE LA CHARGEUSE
09-02 VERIN DE LEVAGE - COUVERCLES
09-03 COUPLEUR MECANIQUE
09-03A COUPLEUR MECANIQUE (ITALIEN)
09-04 COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE
09-04A COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE (ITALIEN)
09-05 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-06 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-07 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-08 FOURCHE A PALETTE
09-09 REBORD COUPANT DU GODET, REBORD TRANCHANT VISSÉ
09-10 CHASSIS
09-11 CHASSIS
09-12 COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-13 COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-14 COUVERCLE - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-15 COMMANDES - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE AUX.
09-16 CAPOT
09-16A CAPOT - CLIMATISATION
09-17 PORTE ARRIERE
09-18 VERRIEGELUNG, PORTE ARRIERE (EUROPE)
09-19 INSONORISATION
09-20 ÉCRAN THERMIQUE
09-21 INSONORISATION MOTEUR
09-22 KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE
09-22A KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE
09-23 CADRE ET BARRE DE SECURITE
09-24 BARRE DE SECURITE
09-25 PORTE DE CABINE
09-26 VITRES, LATERAL
09-27 VITRE, ARRIÈRE
09-28 VITRES, DESSUS
09-29 SUPPORT DU SIEGE - NON-SUSPENSION
TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-30 SUPPORT DU SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-31 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-32 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-33 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-34 CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE - PAVILLON
09-35 CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-36 CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-37 CHAUFFAGE
09-38 CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE
09-39 CLIMATISATION
09-39A CLIMATISATION
09-40 CROCHET DE LEVAGE
09-41 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - GARANT DE LA GODET
09-42 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - RÉTROVISSEUR
09-43 AUTOCOLLANTS
09-44 AUTOCOLLANTS
09-45 AUTOCOLLANTS - ANGLAIS
09-46 AUTOCOLLANTS - DANOIS, NÉERLANDAIS, FINNOIS
09-47 AUTOCOLLANTS - FRANÇAIS, ALLEMAND, GREC
09-48 AUTOCOLLANTS - ITALIEN, NORVÉGIEN, POLONAIS
09-49 AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS, ESPAGNOL, SUEDOIS
09-50 AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS DU BRÉSIL, FRANÇAIS CANADIEN, ESPAGNOL
D''AMERIQUE LATINE
09-21A TAPIS DE PLANCHER
GÉNÉRALITÉS

AVIS DE PROPRIÉTÉ ASSISTANCE AU PROPRIÉTAIRE


Les données contenues dans ce manuel constituent la Nous souhaitons que vous soyez entièrement satisfait de
propriété de cette société. Toute reproduction ou utilisation votre investissement. Tous les problèmes rencontrés lors de
de toute partie de ce manuel à d’autres fins que l’utilisation et l’utilisation de l’équipement sont normalement gérés par le
l’entretien de notre matériel ne sont permises que si elles service Entretien des concessionnaires, mais il est possible
sont expressément autorisées par écrit. que des malentendus aient lieu. Si le problème n’a pas été
Des copies supplémentaires peuvent être obtenues auprès géré de façon satisfaisante, procéder comme suit.
du concessionnaire. Pour obtenir des exemplaires 1. Contacter le propriétaire ou le directeur de la
supplémentaires, s’adresser au concessionnaire et donner en concession, expliquer le problème et demander de
référence le numéro de publication imprimé au bas de la l’aide. En cas de besoin d’assistance supplémentaire, le
couverture arrière de ce manuel ou sur la page de titre. concessionnaire peut contacter directement nos
bureaux.
POLITIQUE DE LA SOCIÉTÉ 2. Fournir au concessionnaire les renseignements
L’entreprise, dont la politique est fondée sur le progrès suivants :
constant, se réserve le droit de changer ses prix et d’apporter ● Nom, adresse et numéro de téléphone
des modifications à la conception et aux caractéristiques du
matériel à tout moment, sans préavis et sans obligation de ● Modèle de la machine et numéro de série
modifier les machines précédemment fabriquées. ● Nom et adresse du concessionnaire
Toutes les données qui apparaissent dans le présent manuel ● Date d’achat et nombre d’heures d’utilisation
peuvent faire l’objet de variations dues aux contraintes de ● Nature du problème
production. Les dimensions et les mesures de poids ne sont
qu’approximatives et les machines illustrées ne sont pas Garder à l’esprit le fait que le problème sera très
nécessairement en état standard. Pour des données précises certainement réglé au sein de la concession, à l’aide des
au sujet d'un modèle de machine en particulier, consulter un infrastructures, des équipements et du personnel du
concessionnaire agréé. concessionnaire. C'est pourquoi il est important que le
premier contact se situe au niveau du concessionnaire.
PIÈCES ET ACCESSOIRES
PIÈCES DÉTACHÉES
Des pièces et des accessoires d’origine ont été conçus
spécifiquement pour ces machines. Pour maintenir un fonctionnement efficace, utiliser des pièces
New Holland souhaite préciser que les pièces et accessoires détachées d’origine.
« non originaux » n’ont PAS été examinés et mis en vente par Lors de la commande de pièces, fournir les informations
la société. La pose et l’utilisation de ces produits pourraient suivantes.
s’avérer néfaste pour la conception de la machine et donc ● Modèle de la machine
altérer ses caractéristiques de sécurité. La compagnie ne
peut être tenue responsable des dégâts résultant de ● Numéros de série de la machine et du moteur
l’utilisation de pièces et d’accessoires « non originaux ». ● Référence de la pièce du catalogue de pièces
détachées
AMÉLIORATIONS
Nous nous efforçons de sans cesse continuer à améliorer nos
produits. Nous nous réservons le droit d'apporter des
améliorations ou modifications dès qu'elles s'avèrent
pratiques et possibles, sans engagement ni obligation
d'apporter des modifications ou des ajouts sur les
équipements vendus auparavant.

CODES DE MODÈLES
Les machines énumérées ne sont peut-être pas toutes
disponibles dans tous les pays ou sur tous les marchés ; en
conséquence, pour obtenir les informations les plus récentes,
consulter le concessionnaire.

I
II
UTILISATION DU CATALOGUE DE PIÈCES
1. Numéro de la figure
2. Code de séquence dans le numéro de la figure
3. Numéro de la page dans le code de séquence
4. Date d’impression (mois/année)
5. Description de la figure
6. Informations générales relatives à la figure
7. Pièces fournies dans les kits de réparation selon référence de symbole
8. Chiffre-référence de la référence
9. Caractéristiques techniques relatives à la pièce indiquée
10. Le chiffre-référence de la figure inclut des articles entre crochets, les articles inclus peuvent aussi être énumérés dans la zone
de description additionnelle
11. Orientation – La flèche indique l’avant de la machine
12. Note de pied de page – Informations supplémentaires relatives à la référence. Dans cet exemple, 08-20 correspond à une autre
figure où cette pièce est illustrée
13. Référence
NSS = pièces sans entretien
Numéros entre parenthèses = localement non disponibles comme pièces détachées
14. Localement non disponible comme pièce détachée
15. Année/N° de série
Année
Avant 01/85 = pièce valable pour la production de janvier 1985 et antérieure
À partir de 01/85 = pièce valable pour la production de janvier 1985 et postérieure
Entre 01/85 et 02/02 = pièce valable pour les machines produites entre janvier 1985 et février 2002
Numéro de série (P.I.N.)
BSN JJC0268800 = pièce valable pour les numéros de série JJC0268800 et inférieurs
ASN JJC0268800 = pièce valable pour les numéros de série JJC0268800 et supérieurs
Entre JJC0178000 et JJC0179000 = pièce valable pour les numéros de série compris entre JJC0178000 et JJC0179000
16. La quantité totale de pièces auxquelles il est fait référence dans cette page. La quantité peut être remplacée par les indications
suivantes :
AR = Selon besoin
X = Selon le besoin
17. Description
18. Description complémentaire de la pièce pour faciliter la confirmation de l’identification
19. Notes de la figure
20. Numéro(s) de modèle

GAUCHE ET DROIT DIMENSIONS


La référence aux côtés gauche et droit dans ce catalogue est Les dimensions impériales et métriques ne montrent pas les
identifiée par l’opérateur debout à l’arrière de l’unité de base désignations numériques du filetage standard. Un chiffre
(sans outil arrière), regardant vers l’avant de la machine (en suivant un point virgule (;) est la classe ou le grade de la
marche avant normale). visserie. Une virgule (,) représente le point séparateur
décimal (.) du système impérial.
Pour les pages concernant les outils de la machine, les côtés
droit et gauche sont définis par l’opérateur assis en position
correcte de commande de l’outil.

III
SIGNIFICATION DES ABRÉVIATIONS

AC courant alternatif L litre


adj réglable lb livre
amp ampère lb-ft livre/pied
AR selon le besoin lg long
numéro de série et supérieur LH côté gauche
ASN
P.I.N. et supérieur LH thd filetage à gauche
blkhd cloison M (préfixe) taille métrique du filetage
br branche m mètre
avant numéro de série ml millilitre
BSN
avant P.I.N. mm millimètre
BTW entre
NF National Fine
cc centimètre cube No. n°
cl classe NPT pas de tuyauterie
cmprsn compression NS National Super Fine
cn pt bout pointu
OD diamètre extérieur
cp pt bout cuvette
ohm ohm
CRS acier en alliage de chrome
Or joint torique
CST acier au carbone
ORB bossage de joint torique
cu yd verge cube
ORFS joint torique à face
DC courant continu ov cntr hypercentrique
deg degré ov pt bout ovale
dg pt bout cylindrique long oz once
dia diamètre
P pas
dr type type de transmission
psi livre par pouce carré
fc face pt pinte
fc sl joint à face PT filetage de tuyau
fem femelle
rd rond
fem PT filetage de tube femelle
rd holes trous ronds
fl évasement
RH droit
flat pt bout plat
RH thd filetage à droite
ft pied(s)
rpm tr/mn
ga jauge
sl autobloquant
gal gallon(s)
sq carré
gpm gallons par minute
SST acier inoxydable
gr grade
st à auto-taraudage
hd tête strk course
hdg pt bout cylindrique court sw pivot
hp chevaux
T dent
ID diamètre intérieur
thk épais
in pouce(s)
tpr conique
Incl. comprend
tube OD diamètre extérieur de tube
inv fl évasement inversé
V volt(s)
K kilo
W watt(s)
kg kilogramme
X selon le besoin
km/h kilomètres/heure
yd yard

IV
SECTION INDEX

02-01 RADIATEUR - CIRCUIT DE RECUPERATION DU LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT


02-02 VENTILATEUR
02-03 ECHAPPEMENT
02-03A ECHAPPEMENT, ASPIRATEUR
02-04 FILTRE A AIR - MOTEUR
02-05 ÉLÉMENT CHAUFFANT DE GRILLE
02-06 MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT
02-07 REMPLISSAGE D''HUILE, MOTEUR
02-08 MOTEUR
02-08A MOTEUR - BLOC CHAUFFAGE
02-09 BLOC CYLINDRES
02-10 BLOC CYLINDRES
02-11 POMPE À HUILE, CARTER
02-12 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-13 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-14 BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES
02-15 RENIFLARD - MOTEUR
02-16 CULASSE DE CYLINDRE
02-17 CACHE CULBUTEUR
02-18 CULASSE DE CYLINDRE - MÉCANISME DU DISTRIBUTEUR
02-19 COLLECTEURS
02-20 COLLECTEURS
02-21 VILEBREQUIN
02-22 PISTONS - BIELLES
02-23 PISTONS - BIELLES
02-24 VOLANT - MOTEUR
02-25 POULIE - VILEBREQUIN
02-26 ARBRE À CAMES
02-27 MOTEUR, HUILE
02-28 POMPE A HUILE - MOTEUR
02-29 FILTRE A HUILE - MOTEUR
02-30 FILTRE ET REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE
02-31 POMPE A EAU
02-32 CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT - MOTEUR
02-33 THERMOSTAT - REFROIDISSEMENT MOTEUR
02-34 POMPE A EAU - COMMANDE
02-35 COMMANDE DE VENTILATEUR
02-36 PRISE DE FORCE
02-37 MOTEUR - CROCHET DE LEVAGE
02-01 p1 01/05

RADIATEUR - CIRCUIT DE RECUPERATION DU LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT


02-01 p1 01/05

RADIATEUR - CIRCUIT DE RECUPERATION DU LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87013856 1 RADIATEUR Incl. 1A, 1B


1A 87032485 1 RACCORD Drain
1B 87032486 1 BOUCHON RADIATEUR
2 87459340 1 CHASSIS Upper Radiator; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 280638 4 BOULON 1/4 x 3/4
4 87023365 1 FLEXIBLE Coolant Recovery
5 87020980 1 RESERVOIR DEPRESSEUR
6 87040170 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Upper Radiator
7 45014 1 BRIDE Type F #40
8 87040171 1 FLEXIBLE Lower Radiator
9 86050202 3 COLLIER
10 87033635 4 JOINT
11 86624176 2 RONDELLE 11 x 20 x 2 mm
12 87050449 1 BATI (ASSEMBLE) Lower Radiator
13 216698 2 GOUPILLE
14 87017045 4 COUSSIN
15 7770 4 ECROU 1/4
15 322358 4 RONDELLE FREIN 8

430
02-02 p1 03/05

VENTILATEUR
02-02 p1 03/05

VENTILATEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87025470 1 VENTILATEUR 480 mm


2 A189252 1 ENTRETOISE Fan
3 140045 4 RONDELLE FREIN 10
4 120071 4 VIS M10 x 65
5 87046889 1 COUVRE JOINT ASS.
6 86508748 4 BOULON .38 x .75
7 120104 3 BOULON M8 x 20
8 322358 3 RONDELLE FREIN 8
9 86624184 3 RONDELLE 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
10 87046887 1 GARANT Fan
11 REF 1 NOTICE See Figure 06-02, Oil Cooler

430
02-03 p1 11/04

ECHAPPEMENT
02-03 p1 11/04

ECHAPPEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87040452 1 SILENCIEUX
2 87021302 1 JOINT Muffler
3 87043605 1 TRINGLE Muffler Support
4 43140 2 VIS M10 x 30
5 140045 10 RONDELLE FREIN 10
6 43249 3 VIS M10 x 50
7 256690A1 3 ENTRETOISE
8 411345A1 3 ECROU M10
9 87040817 1 TRINGLE Muffler Support
10 9706687 1 VIS M12 x 30
11 140046 1 RONDELLE FREIN 12
12 43127 6 BOULON M8 x 25
13 322358 9 RONDELLE FREIN 8
14 86633393 4 ENTRETOISE
15 43138 1 VIS M10 x 20
16 87040820 1 TRINGLE Muffler Support
17 87041462 1 TUBE Exhaust Tube
18 A13240 1 COLLIER
19 87046105 1 TRINGLE Muffler Support

430
02-03A p1 05/05

ECHAPPEMENT, ASPIRATEUR
02-03A p1 05/05

ECHAPPEMENT, ASPIRATEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87051064 1 FLEXIBLE Intake


2 86624194 1 BRIDE Type F, #36
3 84674 2 BRIDE Type F, #28
4 87055353 1 PATTE FIXATION
5 120104 1 BOULON M8 x 20
6 86625263 1 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
7 9628098 1 CONTRE-ECROU M8
8 406089A2 1 VALVE Aspirator Check
9 87055857 1 FLEXIBLE
10 507586 1 BRIDE Type F, #20
11 87052643 1 TUBE ECHAPPEMENT Tail Pipe

430
02-04 p1 03/05

FILTRE A AIR - MOTEUR


02-04 p1 03/05

FILTRE A AIR - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87041485 1 EPURATEUR (ASSEMBLE) Incl. 1 - 5


1 87041842 1 FILTER A AIR Body
2 222425A1 1 ELÉMENT Primary
3 222429A1 1 ELÉMENT Secondary
4 440831A1 1 COUVERCLE DE FILTRE Incl. 4A
4A 86990981 1 DISPOSITIF DE FERMETURE Not Illustrated
Separately
5 A184597 1 CLAPET
6 87035213 1 DURITE Air Cleaner Outlet
7 214-1456 1 COLLIER Type F #56
8 87022215 1 PATTE FIXATION If Used
8A 87055994 1 PATTE FIXATION If Used
9 43127 6 BOULON M8 x 25
10 86625263 6 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
11 229197A1 3 ECROU
12 120104 3 BOULON M8 x 20
13 L17985 1 RACCORD
14 86625021 2 COLLIER Type F #12
15 87035214 1 DURITE
16 86625032 2 COLLIER Type F #48
17 87015284 3 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm

430
02-05 p1 05/05

ÉLÉMENT CHAUFFANT DE GRILLE


02-05 p1 05/05

ÉLÉMENT CHAUFFANT DE GRILLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 7770 2 ECROU 1/4


2 43151 2 VIS M12 x 20
3 80681 2 RONDELLE FREIN 5/16"
4 80684 1 RONDELLE FREIN #10
5 80701 2 RONDELLE 1/4
6 87825 1 ECROU No. 10
7 88146 2 VIS 1/4 x 1
8 140046 2 RONDELLE FREIN M12
9 322357 2 RONDELLE FREIN Belleville, M6
10 9626568 2 ECROU 5/16
11 82017872 1 RECHAUFFEUR Grid
12 86014151 2 JOINT
13 86511444 2 ECROU M6
14 86625038 2 COLLIER 25.4 mm
15 87030820 1 CABLE Grid Heater
16 87460067 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Grid Heater
17 87406968 1 CONTACTEUR SOLÉNOÏDE
18 L18331 3 SANGLE
19 9706687 1 VIS M12 x 30
629086 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Do Not Use Ether
Starting Fluid

430
02-06 p1 05/05

MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT


02-06 p1 05/05

MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87328613 1 MOTEUR Replaces 87040469


2 412085 4 VIS M12 x 80
3 140046 4 RONDELLE FREIN 12
4 412066 1 CONTRE-ECROU M16
5 496-81025 6 RONDELLE .656 x 2.50 x .188 in
6 A140221 3 PIÈCES DE FIXATION
7 814-16090 3 VIS M16 x 90
8 87041763 1 SUPPORT MOTEUR Rear
9 390350A1 2 PLAQUE
10 87024539 1 ELÉMENT Pump Drive, 6.5 in
11 322358 6 RONDELLE FREIN 8
12 43235 6 VIS M8 x 30
13 87024588 1 MOYEU Pump Drive Star
14 87014858 1 PANOPLIE Pump Mounting
15 896-15010 10 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
16 43140 10 VIS M10 x 30
17 REF NOTICE Dipstick Assy; See Figure 02-07
18 85826230 1 COURROIE
19 86625266 5 RONDELLE 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm

430
02-07 p1 03/05

REMPLISSAGE D'HUILE, MOTEUR


02-07 p1 03/05

REMPLISSAGE D'HUILE, MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87050094 1 JAUGE DE NIVEAU


2 281-54810 2 VIS TPG5/16 x .62
3 87050090 1 TUYAUTERIE Oil Fill Tube and Bracket
4 87050093 1 TUBE
5 87432275 2 RESSORT Clamp, 35 mm
6 L18331 1 SANGLE
7 87050092 1 FLEXIBLE
8 214-1704 1 COLLIER #04
9 87438418 1 TUBE Oil Guage
10 300388 2 VIS M12 x 25
11 412123 2 RONDELLE FREIN 12
12 14458781 1 JOINT THORIQUE 0.94 x 1.56 in
13 87432267 1 TUBE Oil Fill
14 87445427 1 BOUCHON DE REMPL.

430
02-08 p1 05/05

MOTEUR
02-08 p1 05/05

MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87328613 1 MOTEUR Four Cylinder Engine; Replaces


87040469; Without Alternator; Incl. Parts On
Figures 02-06 - 02-37, 03-04 - 03-11, 04-02

430
02-08A p1 11/04

MOTEUR - BLOC CHAUFFAGE


02-08A p1 11/04

MOTEUR - BLOC CHAUFFAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 8602005 1 RECHAUFFEUR Block Heater; 750W, 120V


2 86624185 2 RONDELLE 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 43233 2 VIS M8 x 20
4 196466A1 1 CABLE ELECTRIQUE 1829 mm (72 in)
5 L18331 1 SANGLE Tie

430
02-09 p1 11/04

BLOC CYLINDRES
02-09 p1 11/04

BLOC CYLINDRES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2830083 1 BLOC MOTEUR Incl. Ref 2 - 7


2 4899026 10 PION
3 4895039 3 BOUCHON
4 4895038 4 BOUCHON
5 4895228 2 BOUCHON
6 4891353 10 VIS Flange, M12 x 120
7 4895040 1 BAGUE
8 4896153 1 BOUCHON Piston Cooling
9 2852729 1 RENFORT Bedplate, Cylinder Block Stiffener
10 4899032 4 VIS M10 x 1.5 x 25

430
02-10 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES
02-10 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4894218 4 VIS
2 4895605 1 BOUCHON 14 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 3
3 4899115 1 JOINT THORIQUE
4 4899009 1 BOUCHON 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 5
5 4899072 1 JOINT THORIQUE
4895392 2 BOUCHON 18 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 6, 7
6 4895394 2 BOUCHON
7 4895393 1 JOINT THORIQUE
8 4895049 2 PION
9 4895180 8 POUSSOIR
10 4896865 4 GICLEUR Incl. Ref 1
11 REF 1 NOTICE PISTON; See Figure 02-23
12 REF 1 NOTICE CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-26

430
02-11 p1 05/05

POMPE À HUILE, CARTER


02-11 p1 05/05

POMPE À HUILE, CARTER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899020 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 20


2 4899091 14 VIS Flange, M8 x 40
3 4898301 1 JOINT
4 2853048 1 CARTER D'HUILE
5 2853728 1 JOINT THORIQUE
6 4894139 1 BOUCHON 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal,
Purchase Seal Separately
7 4897877 1 JOINT
8 4897876 1 ENTRETOISE
9 2853050 1 TUBE (ASSEMBLE) Oil Suction; Includes Screen
Which Is Not Serviced Separately
10 4895291 1 VIS Flange, M10 x 120

430
02-12 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES


02-12 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899026 2 PION
2 4899091 4 VIS Flange, M8 x 40
3 4899093 5 VIS Flange, M10 x 30
4 4899073 2 VIS Flange, M12 x 30
5 2852619 1 CARTER (ASSEMBLE) Rear
6 2852515 1 AXE Timing; Incl. 7 - 10
7 2852518 1 CARTER Timing Pin
8 2852517 1 JOINT THORIQUE
9 2852759 1 ANNEAU Clip, Retaining
10 2852516 1 AXE Timing
11 2852519 1 JOINT THORIQUE
12 4895355 2 VIS Round Head, M5 x 17

430
02-13 p1 11/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES


02-13 p1 11/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4897026 1 COUVERCLE Front


2 4899078 5 VIS Flange, M8 x 45
3 4899063 8 VIS Flange, M8 x 30
4 4890832 1 JOINT
5 4891209 2 PION

430
02-14 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES


02-14 p1 12/04

BLOC CYLINDRES - COUVERCLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899026 2 PION
2 4899109 3 VIS Flange, M10 x 80
3 4892915 7 VIS Flange, M10 x 40
3 4899143 1 VIS Flange, M10 x 140
4 4895378 2 BOUCHON Does Not Include Seal, Purchase Seal
Separately
5 4895379 2 JOINT THORIQUE
6 4899076 5 VIS Flange, M12 x 80
7 4899074 2 VIS Flange, M12 x 120
8 4890833 1 JOINT
9 4899103 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 12
10 2853053 1 COUVERCLE Flywheel Housing
11 4895358 1 COUVERCLE
12 2852025 1 COUVERCLE Fuel Pump Gear
13 4899020 3 VIS Flange, M8 x 20
13 2852865 2 VIS
14 4895079 1 BOUCHON
15 REF 1 NOTICE COVER; See Figure 02-12

430
02-15 p1 11/04

RENIFLARD - MOTEUR
02-15 p1 11/04

RENIFLARD - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852531 1 RENIFLARD
2 2852028 1 JOINT
3 4899110 3 VIS
4 REF 1 NOTICE COVER; See Figure 02-17

430
02-16 p1 11/04

CULASSE DE CYLINDRE
02-16 p1 11/04

CULASSE DE CYLINDRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4892861 4 VIS With Washer; M12 x 73


2 4892859 10 VIS With Washer; M12 x 143
3 4895790 1 CULASSE Incl. Ref 12 -14
4 4895183 16 DEMI-CONE DE POUSSOIR
5 4895188 4 SOUPAPE D'ECHAPPEMENT
6 4895187 4 SOUPAPE D'ADMISSION
7 4895347 8 CUVE
8 4895215 8 RESSORT
9 4895184 8 CUVE
10 4899009 1 BOUCHON 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 11
11 4899072 1 JOINT THORIQUE
12 4895179 3 BOUCHON
13 4897178 4 SIEGE DE SOUPAPE
14 4897179 4 SIEGE DE SOUPAPE
15 2830919 1 JOINT DE CULASSE SP=1,25
15 2830920 1 JOINT SP=1,15
16 4895078 5 BOUCHON

430
02-17 p1 11/04

CACHE CULBUTEUR
02-17 p1 11/04

CACHE CULBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895360 4 BAGUE
2 2830281 4 VIS Self-Tapping
3 4895214 4 VIS Flange
4 2852032 1 COUVERCLE
5 2830775 1 DEFLECTEUR ASS.
6 2852033 4 JOINT
7 2830784 1 COUVERCLE Incl. Ref 2, 5
8 2830769 1 COUVERCLE
9 4895202 1 BOUCHON DE REMPLISSAGE
10 4895296 1 JOINT
11 2852894 1 CACHE-CULBUTEURS

430
02-18 p1 11/04

CULASSE DE CYLINDRE - MÉCANISME DU DISTRIBUTEUR


02-18 p1 11/04

CULASSE DE CYLINDRE - MÉCANISME DU DISTRIBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895195 4 CULBUTEUR Incl. Ref 5 -12


2 4895361 8 TIGE DE CULBUTEUR
3 2852866 4 VIS
4 4892860 4 VIS With Washer, M12 x 183
5 4895363 2 ANNEAU
6 4895364 2 RONDELLE
7 4895196 1 CULBUTEUR Incl. Ref 8 - 10
8 4895365 2 ENTRETOISE
9 4895198 2 ECROU
10 4895199 2 VIS
11 4895200 1 CULBUTEUR Incl. Ref 8 - 10
12 4895204 1 SUPPORT

430
02-19 p1 12/04

COLLECTEURS
02-19 p1 12/04

COLLECTEURS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852044 1 COUVERCLE
2 4899039 6 VIS Flange, M8 x 25
3 4895648 1 ENTRETOISE
4 4899921 2 JOINT
5 4895079 2 BOUCHON
6 4895424 1 CONDUIT D'ADMISSION
7 4895294 4 VIS Flange, M8 x 80

430
02-20 p1 11/04

COLLECTEURS
02-20 p1 11/04

COLLECTEURS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852214 1 CONDUIT D'ECHAPPEMENT


2 2830445 4 JOINT
3 2852744 8 VIS M10 x 65

430
02-21 p1 11/04

VILEBREQUIN
02-21 p1 11/04

VILEBREQUIN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852009 1 VILEBREQUIN Incl. Ref 2


2 4893386 1 PIGNON
3 4895015 1 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI Thrust
4 4895013 4 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI Main; For Service Order
4898888 - 4898891
4 {4898888} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .25
4 {4898889} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .50
4 {4898890} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .75
4 {4898891} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .100
4 4895017 4 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI Main; For Service Order
4898892 - 4898895
4 {4898892} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .25
4 {4898893} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .50
4 {4898894} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .75
4 {4898895} 4 Bearing, Main; Undersize .100

430
02-22 p1 03/05

PISTONS - BIELLES
02-22 p1 03/05

PISTONS - BIELLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2831298 4 BIELLE Incl. Ref 2, 3


2 4892708 1 BAGUE
3 2831297 2 VIS
4 4892715 4 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI 1/2
4 4892714 4 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI 1/2
4895414 1 COUSSINET VILEBREQUI Crankcase Thrust
5 REF 1 NOTICE PISTON; See Figure 02-23
6 REF 1 NOTICE CRANKSHAFT; See Figure 02-21

430
02-23 p1 01/05

PISTONS - BIELLES
02-23 p1 01/05

PISTONS - BIELLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 1931220 3 KIT DE PISTONS & SEGMENT Service for 4897933


Used In production
2 4892712 1 AXE DE PISTON
3 4892713 2 JONC D'ARRET
1931214 KIT SEGMENTS DE PISTON Incl. Ref 4, Service for
2830198, 2852982 Used In Production
4 NSS 3 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Ring, Piston
4 NSS 3 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Ring, Piston Std.
4 2852037 4 SEGMENT RACLEUR Std.

430
02-24 p1 11/04

VOLANT - MOTEUR
02-24 p1 11/04

VOLANT - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2853054 1 VOLANT MOT+COURONNE Incl. Ref 2


2 2852221 1 COURONNE DENTÉE
3 2852364 8 VIS With Washer, M12 x 40

430
02-25 p1 11/04

POULIE - VILEBREQUIN
02-25 p1 11/04

POULIE - VILEBREQUIN

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4896773 1 POULIE
2 2852533 1 RONDELLE Clamping Plate
3 4892867 6 VIS

430
02-26 p1 11/04

ARBRE À CAMES
02-26 p1 11/04

ARBRE À CAMES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895323 6 VIS Flange, M8 x 40


2 2852062 1 PIGNON
3 4899068 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 16
4 4897457 1 FLASQUE
5 4899610 1 ARBRE A CAMES Incl. Ref 6
6 4899080 1 PION
7 2852063 1 PIGNON CONDUIT 52T

430
02-27 p1 11/04

MOTEUR, HUILE
02-27 p1 11/04

MOTEUR, HUILE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852134 2 VIS Flange


2 14458681 1 JOINT Replaces 2852135
3 4899036 1 BOUCHON
4 4897330 2 BOUCHON Assy; Incl. Ref 5
5 4895610 1 JOINT THORIQUE
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Flange, Oil Fill;
Included With Engine Assy

430
02-28 p1 11/04

POMPE A HUILE - MOTEUR


02-28 p1 11/04

POMPE A HUILE - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4897480 1 POMPE A HUILE


2 4899090 4 VIS Hex, M8 x 30

430
02-29 p1 11/04

FILTRE A HUILE - MOTEUR


02-29 p1 11/04

FILTRE A HUILE - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87803261 1 FILTRE A HUILE MOTEUR

430
02-30 p1 11/04

FILTRE ET REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE


02-30 p1 11/04

FILTRE ET REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899019 15 VIS Flange, M8 x 35


2 4892774 1 ECHANGEUR DE CHALEUR Head, Incl. Ref 3 - 8
3 4895043 1 BOUCHON
4 4896404 1 CARTER Plunger, Pressure Regulator
5 4895045 1 RESSORT, SOUPAPE
6 4899035 1 JOINT THORIQUE
7 4896410 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Pressure Relief
8 4899643 1 TETE DE FILTRE
9 4896406 1 RADIATEUR Cooler Core
10 2830559 1 JOINT Core
11 4896409 1 JOINT Head
12 REF 1 NOTICE FILTER, ENGINE OIL; See Figure 02-29

430
02-31 p1 11/04

POMPE A EAU
02-31 p1 11/04

POMPE A EAU

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4892175 1 POMPE A EAU


2 2852047 1 JOINT
3 4899031 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 25

430
02-32 p1 11/04

CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT - MOTEUR


02-32 p1 11/04

CIRCUIT DE REFROIDISSEMENT - MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4899109 3 VIS Flange, M10 x 80


2 4895121 1 JOINT
3 2852145 1 SUPPORT Incl. Ref 4
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Dowel
5 2852511 1 BOUCHON
4895392 1 BOUCHON M18; Torque Converter Oil; Incl. Ref 6, 7
6 4895394 1 BOUCHON
7 4895393 1 JOINT THORIQUE
8 4895623 1 BOUCHON Compressor Plumbing; Incl. Ref 9
9 4895625 1 JOINT THORIQUE

430
02-33 p1 11/04

THERMOSTAT - REFROIDISSEMENT MOTEUR


02-33 p1 11/04

THERMOSTAT - REFROIDISSEMENT MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852151 1 VIS M8 x 1.25 x 35


1 2852155 2 VIS M8 x 1.25 x 80
2 2852153 1 COUDE
3 2852242 1 ANNEAU DE LEVAGE
4 2852154 1 JOINT
5 2852159 1 THERMOSTAT

430
02-34 p1 03/05

POMPE A EAU - COMMANDE


02-34 p1 03/05

POMPE A EAU - COMMANDE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852163 1 PATTE FIXATION


2 2852161 1 TENDEUR DE COURROIE
3 2852162 1 POULIE
4 85826230 1 COURROIE See Figure 02-06
5 4899031 2 VIS M8 x 25
6 4899109 1 VIS M10 x 80
7 REF 1 NOTICE ALTERNATOR; See Figure 04-02
8 REF 1 NOTICE WATER PUMP; See Figure 02-31
9 REF 1 NOTICE FAN DRIVE; See Figure 02-35
10 REF 1 NOTICE CRANKSHAFT PULLEY; See Figure 02-25

430
02-35 p1 11/04

COMMANDE DE VENTILATEUR
02-35 p1 11/04

COMMANDE DE VENTILATEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

2852170 1 SUPPORT Incl. 1 - 6


1 2852172 1 VIS
2 4892732 1 ROULEMENT A BILLES
3 2852171 1 CIRCLIP
4 4890732 1 ENTRETOISE
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Support
6 4892426 1 MOYEU
7 2853010 1 POULIE
8 4899032 4 VIS M10 x 1.5 x 25
9 4899053 4 VIS M8 x 45

430
02-36 p1 11/04

PRISE DE FORCE
02-36 p1 11/04

PRISE DE FORCE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852175 1 COUVERCLE
2 4896897 1 JOINT
3 4899037 2 VIS M12 x 25

430
02-37 p1 11/04

MOTEUR - CROCHET DE LEVAGE


02-37 p1 11/04

MOTEUR - CROCHET DE LEVAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852183 1 ANNEAU DE LEVAGE


2 4899073 2 VIS Flange, M12 x 30
3 REF 1 NOTICE LIFT RING; See Figure 02-33

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

03-01 CONDUITES D''ESSENCE


03-02 COMMANDES - PAPILLON DES GAZ
03-03 COMMANDES - PÉDALE D''ACCÉLÉRATION
03-04 POMPE DINJECTION
03-05 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-06 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-07 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-08 FILTRE COMBUSTIBLE
03-09 POMPE D''ALIMENTATION
03-10 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-11 SYSTÈME D''INJECTION
03-01 p1 12/04

CONDUITES D'ESSENCE
03-01 p1 12/04

CONDUITES D'ESSENCE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87018091 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)


2 87019604 1 FILTRE A COMBUSTIBLE
3 87435843 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
4 86601756 1 RACCORD
5 L18331 1 SANGLE
6 87436610 1 ADAPTEUR Fuel Line With Flow Stop
7 87435842 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)

430
03-02 p1 04/05

COMMANDES - PAPILLON DES GAZ


03-02 p1 04/05

COMMANDES - PAPILLON DES GAZ

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87421450} 1 Hand Throttle; Order Components, Incl. 2 - 9


2 829-4412 2 ECROU M12
3 86625255 1 RONDELLE 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
4 257971A1 1 RONDELLE
5 D126613 1 POIGNÉE
6 87416538 1 LEVIER (ASSEMBLE)
7 1342374C1 2 DISQUE
8 257973A1 1 RONDELLE
9 291244A1 1 LEVIER
10 H169920 2 ROTULE
11 87051143 1 TRINGLE (ASSEMBLEE) Throttle
12 120100 2 VIS M6 x 20
13 86517328 2 RONDELLE FREIN 6
14 87051143 1 TRINGLE (ASSEMBLEE)
15 80682 1 RONDELLE FREIN 1/4"
16 86509309 1 ECROU G5, .250
17 86976064 2 ECROU .25
386880A2 1 BUTÉE Throttle Control; If Used

430
03-03 p1 06/05

COMMANDES - PÉDALE D'ACCÉLÉRATION


03-03 p1 06/05

COMMANDES - PÉDALE D'ACCÉLÉRATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 16044321 1 VIS M8 x 55
2 86509309 3 ECROU 1/4 NF
3 86639313 1 RONDELLE 9 x 24 x 2 mm
4 86979986 1 RONDELLE 11/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/16
5 300381 2 VIS M8 x 35
6 87416529 1 MANCHON Rocker Arm Pivot
7 87460564 1 PEDALE (ASSEMBLEE) Foot Throttle
8 87416536 1 TRINGLE
9 87416539 1 RESSORT DE TORSION
10 87416541 1 RALLONGE Throttle Rod
11 87424094 1 BAGUE Bronze
12 87424095 1 MANCHON Throttle Pivot
13 87431319 1 CARTER (ASSEMBLE) Rocker Arm
13 87461888 1 CARTER (ASSEMBLE) Rocker Arm; Replaces
87431319
14 186905A1 1 BAGUE
15 229197A1 1 ECROU Square, M8 x 1-1/4
16 D131983 1 AXE Cotter
17 H169920 1 ROTULE
18 87036415 1 ENTRETOISE 1/4 Pipe, .750 in
19 86629542 2 ECROU M8

430
03-04 p1 05/05

POMPE DINJECTION
03-04 p1 05/05

POMPE DINJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2853056 1 POMPE INJECTION Incl. Fuel Shutoff Solenoid,


2852741
2852741 SOLENOIDE Fuel Shutoff
2 2852087 1 TRANSMETTEUR ASSY Temperature
3 2852088 1 FIL DE CONNECTION
4 2852089 2 ECROU Lock
5 REF 1 NOTICE TUBE; See Figure 03-07 for Tube Kit

430
03-05 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION
03-05 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852096 4 INJECTEUR (ASSEMBLE)


2 4895297 4 JOINT

430
03-06 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION
03-06 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4894774 1 PIGNON CONDUIT


2 2852885 1 JOINT
3 2852294 2 GOUJON
4 4899003 2 ECROU
5 4894729 1 ENTRETOISE
6 4897111 2 JOINT THORIQUE
7 REF 1 NOTICE INJECTION PUMP; See Figure 03-04

430
03-07 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION
03-07 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852075 1 KIT Component Parts Not Serviced Separately


2 4899068 1 VIS

430
03-08 p1 11/04

FILTRE COMBUSTIBLE
03-08 p1 11/04

FILTRE COMBUSTIBLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852547 1 FILTRE ASSY


2 2852099 1 SUPPORT
3 4899068 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 16
4 4899093 2 VIS Flange, M10 x 30
5 4895166 2 ECROU Flange, M10
6 87803194 1 FILTRE A COMBUSTIBLE

430
03-09 p1 03/05

POMPE D'ALIMENTATION
03-09 p1 03/05

POMPE D'ALIMENTATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2830266 1 POMPE D'ALIMENTATION Incl. Ref 4, 5


2 2830156 1 JOINT
3 4899031 2 VIS Flange, M8 x 25
4 4890964 2 RACCORD
5 4894721 2 JOINT

430
03-10 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION
03-10 p1 11/04

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852105 1 TUYAUTERIE Incl. Ref 4


2 2852108 1 TUYAU RIGIDE Incl. Ref 4
3 2852111 1 BRIDE
4 4894095 2 JOINT THORIQUE

430
03-11 p1 03/05

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION
03-11 p1 03/05

SYSTÈME D'INJECTION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 4895244 4 VIS CREUSE


2 4895305 4 JOINT
3 2852113 1 TUBE (ASSEMBLE)
4 2852521 1 ATTACHE A RESSORT
2852093 1 BOUCHON Incl. Plug 2852094 And O-Ring 4899055;
Not Illustrated
2852094 1 BOUCHON
4899055 1 JOINT THORIQUE

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

04-02 MONTAGE DE L''ALTERNATEUR


04-03 BATTERIE - CABLES
04-04 MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-05 MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-06 FAISCEAU, CHÂSSIS
04-07 FAISCEAU - CABINE
04-08 FUSIBLES ET RELAIS
04-09 OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE
04-10 OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE - SUPPORT
04-11 FAISCEAU, AVANT - AUXILIAIRE
04-12 COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE
04-13 COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE
04-14 DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE
04-14A DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE
04-15 AVERTISSEUR SONORE - SUPPORT
04-16 ALARME DE RECUL
04-17 GYROPHARE
04-18 DOUILLE ACCESSOIRES ÉLECTRIQUES
04-19 FEUX DE ROUTE ET SUPPORTS
04-20 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - FEUX DECLAIRAGE DE PLAQUE
DIMMATRICULATION
04-21 VERROU, DÉCONNEXION DE CHARGEUSE - EUROPEE
04-22 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - FAISCEAU DES FEUX DE STOP
04-02 p1 11/04

MONTAGE DE L'ALTERNATEUR
04-02 p1 11/04

MONTAGE DE L'ALTERNATEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 2852181 1 ENTRETOISE
2 2852180 1 PATTE FIXATION
3 4895291 1 VIS M10 x 1.5 x 20
4 4899031 1 VIS M8 x 25
5 4895166 1 ECROU M10 x 1.5
6 4895538 1 VIS

430
04-03 p1 03/05

BATTERIE - CABLES
04-03 p1 03/05

BATTERIE - CABLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87403835 1 BATTERIE HUMIDE 850 CCA


2 833-40408 1 ECROU M8
3 120106 1 BOULON Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
4 87450956 1 CORNIERE Battery Hold Down
5 43362 1 ECROU 8
6 87446434 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Positive; See Figure 04-05
7 338030A1 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Negative; See Figure 04-05

430
04-04 p1 05/05

MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE


04-04 p1 05/05

MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 A166057 1 SONDE Oil Temperature


2 277016A1 1 CONTACTEUR Oil Pressure
3 263117 3 SANGLE DE FIXATION
4 87038475 1 ALTERNATEUR Component Parts Not Available At
Time Of Printing
5 120104 1 BOULON M8 x 20
6 322358 1 RONDELLE FREIN 8

430
04-05 p1 05/05

MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE


04-05 p1 05/05

MOTEUR, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87038474 1 DEMARREUR Component Parts Not Available At


Time Of Printing
2 87053083 1 FAISCEAU Starter Jumper
3 43260 1 VIS M12 x 30
4 86625256 1 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
5 9706685 1 ECROU M12; If Used
6 515-24317 1 COLLIER 31.7 mm M10 Bolt
7 512306 1 CABLE, MASSE
8 300383 1 BOULON M10 x 16
9 86625253 1 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
10 309096A1 1 ECROU M10
11 9804263 3 VIS M10 x 40
12 86639005 2 COLLIER 15.9 mm M12 Bolt
13 43151 3 VIS M12 x 20
14 140046 3 RONDELLE FREIN 12
15 87041590 1 FAISCEAU Engine
16 86639010 1 COLLIER 9.5 mm M12 Bolt
17 263117 1 SANGLE DE FIXATION
18 293797A1 1 CONTACTEUR Air Restriction
19 87052670 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Battery; Positive
20 338030A1 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Battery; Negative

430
04-06 p1 06/05

FAISCEAU, CHÂSSIS
04-06 p1 06/05

FAISCEAU, CHÂSSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87053129 1 FAISCEAU Chassis


2 87033027 1 FUSÉE
3 A166057 1 SONDE Oil Temperature
4 376843A4 1 TRANSMETTEUR ASSY Fuel Level
5 528359R4 1 JOINT
6 87308282 5 VIS Hex Head 10 x .750
7 196985A1 5 TIGE FILETÉE #10
8 L18331 8 SANGLE
9 515-25111 1 COLLIER 11.1 mm M12 Bolt
10 233163A2 2 FEU ARRIERE Incl. 11 - 13; Component Parts Not
Shown Separately
11 259499A1 1 AMPOULE 12V 5W
12 260-13414 2 VIS 8 x 7/8
13 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Red Lens
14 87016870 1 CLIP 9.5 mm M8 Bolt
15 222004A2 1 PHARE Incl. 16, 17; Component Parts Not Shown
Separately
16 259702A1 1 AMPOULE
17 259701A1 1 CLIP

430
04-07 p1 05/05

FAISCEAU - CABINE
04-07 p1 05/05

FAISCEAU - CABINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE See Figure 04-04


2 {87319756} 2 Screw; #6 x 1.375
3 86511189 2 RONDELLE #6
4 {280859} 2 Nut; #6
5 87016871 1 COLLIER 9.5 mm 3/8 Bolt
6 L18331 6 SANGLE
7 86624181 6 RONDELLE 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
8 86512440 2 CONTRE-ECROU M6
9 86977786 2 BOULON M6 x 25
10 378884A2 5 SANGLE
11 87030137 2 BLOC OPTIQUE
12 120103 2 VIS M8 x 16
13 322358 2 RONDELLE FREIN 8
14 87460015 2 PASSE-FIL
15 86521425 3 ECROU 1/4
16 87029538 1 INDICATEUR COMBINE
17 87032970 1 CONTACTEUR Incl. Keys, 1964831C2 and Nut,
86400462
1964831C2 X JEU DE 2 CLES
86400462 X ECROU
18 280272 3 VIS .25 x .75
19 347610A1 5 PIECE DE FIXATION
20 H439303 4 CLIP
21 87035077 1 CORNIERE
22 392269A2 1 CONTACTEUR Seat

430
04-08 p1 05/05

FUSIBLES ET RELAIS
04-08 p1 05/05

FUSIBLES ET RELAIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87447300 1 PATTE FIXATION


2 D122634 1 ECROU Isolator
3 87016450 1 VIS #10-32 x .625
4 86705351 1 RESISTANCE
5 86624181 2 RONDELLE 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
6 86508568 2 BOULON M6 x 16
7 86511444 2 ECROU M6
8 280944 2 VIS #10-32 x .75
9 87316503 8 ECROU #10 -32
10 86625206 6 VIS #10 -32 x .5
11 87436836 4 RELAIS
12 A149800 1 FUSIBLE 10 A, Red
13 247333A1 4 CHAPEAU
14 87049165 1 RUPTEUR 40 A
15 245861C1 1 BARRE
16 87049166 1 RUPTEUR 15 A
17 A149801 1 FUSIBLE 15 A, Light Blue
18 A149802 2 FUSIBLE 20 A, Yellow
19 314451A1 1 RELAIS 45 A, Heavy Duty

430
04-09 p1 03/05

OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE


04-09 p1 03/05

OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87436836 1 RELAIS
2 86625206 1 VIS #10-32 x .5
3 231-52409 1 CONTRE-ECROU #10-32 GR5
4 L18331 9 SANGLE
5 87034043 1 FAISCEAU Cab Options
6 A149801 1 FUSIBLE 15 A, Light Blue
7 A149800 2 FUSIBLE 10 A, Red
8 87049165 1 RUPTEUR 40 A
9 245860C1 1 BARRE If Used
10 247333A1 2 CHAPEAU
11 87459276 1 FAISCEAU Chassis Options

430
04-10 p1 12/04

OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE - SUPPORT


04-10 p1 12/04

OPTIONS, SYSTÈME ÉLECTRIQUE - SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86521425 3 ECROU 1/4


2 87034948 1 DECALCOMANIE Blank Cover
3 340-12510 3 VIS .250 x .625
4 87035417 1 PANNEAU
5 126844A1 5 BOUCHON
6 347610A1 4 PIECE DE FIXATION
7 L18331 2 SANGLE
8 43127 2 BOULON M8 x 25
9 833-40408 2 ECROU M8
10 86625263 2 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
11 87035749 1 COUVERCLE Options Harness
12 86627131 1 BOUCHON PLASTIQUE .871 in
13 84014802 1 BOUCHON .750 in
14 87035742 1 DECALCOMANIE Option Panel

430
04-11 p1 04/05

FAISCEAU, AVANT - AUXILIAIRE


04-11 p1 04/05

FAISCEAU, AVANT - AUXILIAIRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87039334 1 FAISCEAU Front Electric, Chassis


2 L18331 10 SANGLE 15 in
3 87441574 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Front Auxiliary Electric
4 86010402 3-4 BRIDE 11.1 mm
5 280476 1 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE 3/8 x 1; If Used
6 87023530 1 PATTE FIXATION

430
04-12 p1 12/04

COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE


04-12 p1 12/04

COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87458322 1 POIGNÉE WITHOUT SWITCHES; Incl. 1 - 4


1 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
2 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
3 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
4 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
87458323 1 POIGNÉE WITH HORN; Incl. 5 - 10
5 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
6 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
7 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
8 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
9 87427729 1 CONTACTEUR Horn
10 253294A1 1 CONNECTEUR
87458324 1 POIGNÉE WITH HORN, RIDE CONTROL; Incl. 11 -
18
11 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
12 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
13 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
14 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
15 87427729 1 CONTACTEUR Horn
16 87427352 1 CONTACTEUR Trigger; On/Off; Ride Control
17 256341A1 1 CONNECTEUR
18 253294A1 1 CONNECTEUR
87458325 1 POIGNÉE WITH HORN, RIDE CONTROL, FRONT
ELECTRIC; Incl. 19 - 31
19 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
20 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
21 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
22 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
23 87427729 1 CONTACTEUR Horn
24 87427352 1 CONTACTEUR Trigger; On/Off; Ride Control
25 87427685 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric
Switch 1
26 87427686 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric
Switch 2
27 87427687 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker; Momentary; Front Electric
Switch 3

430
04-12 p2 12/04

COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE


04-12 p2 12/04

COMMANDES, POIGNEE DROITE - POIGNEE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

28 87427688 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker; 0n/Off; Front Electric Switch


1
29 253294A1 1 CONNECTEUR
30 256341A1 1 CONNECTEUR
31 225319C1 1 CONNECTEUR

430
04-13 p1 01/05

COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE


04-13 p1 01/05

COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87458322 1 POIGNÉE WITHOUT SWITCHES; Incl. 1 - 4


1 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
2 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
3 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
4 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
87458328 1 POIGNÉE WITH TURN SIGNAL SWITCH; Incl. 5 - 10
5 87427353 1 CONTACTEUR Turn Signal
6 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
7 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
8 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
9 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
10 256344A1 1 CONNECTEUR
87458326 POIGNÉE WITH HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT; Incl.
11 - 18
11 87458601 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
12 87440121 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment
13 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
14 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
15 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
16 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
17 256342A1 1 CONNECTEUR
18 256341A1 1 CONNECTEUR
87458327 1 POIGNÉE WITH HYDRAULIC ATTACHMENT,
TWO SPEED SWITCH; Incl. 19 - 27
19 87458601 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
20 87440121 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment
21 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
22 87427352 1 CONTACTEUR Trigger, On- Off
23 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
24 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
25 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
26 256342A1 1 CONNECTEUR
27 256341A1 1 CONNECTEUR
87458329 1 POIGNÉE HANDLE WITH HYDRAULIC
ATTACHMENT, TURN SIGNAL, TWO SPEED
SWITCH; Incl. 29 - 38
28 87427353 1 CONTACTEUR Turn Signal

430
04-13 p2 01/05

COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE


04-13 p2 01/05

COMMANDES, POIGNEE GAUCHE - POIGNEE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

29 87427352 1 CONTACTEUR Trigger, On- Off


30 87440121 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment
31 86837247 2 VIS 4-40 UNC-2A 1.25 in long; Faceplate
32 87458601 1 CONTACTEUR Hydraulic Attachment On-Off
33 87427350 2 VIS 10-32 UNF-2A 5/16 in long; Grip
34 87034502 2 VIS M5 x 0.8; Cone Point Set
35 87456565 1 ADAPTEUR Mount
36 256344A1 1 CONNECTEUR
37 256342A1 1 CONNECTEUR
38 256341A1 1 CONNECTEUR

430
04-14 p1 04/05

DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE


04-14 p1 04/05

DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120103 2 VIS M8 x 16
2 86624185 2 RONDELLE 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 87444691 1 PATTE FIXATION
4 87444992 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Negative, 2900 mm Long;
Connects to Negative Battery Post
5 87448335 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Negative, 1200 mm Long;
Connects to Engine Block
6 87458467 1 CONTACTEUR Master Disconnect
7 87461420 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Positive Cable; Connects to
Starter Positive Terminal
8 176332A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Battery Disconnect
9 229197A1 2 ECROU Square; M8
10 399383A1 1 COSSE Positive; Remote Jump Start
11 399384A1 1 COSSE Negative; Remote Jump Start
12 399665A2 1 PIECE DE FIXATION Battery Jump Start
13 L18337 1 SANGLE

430
04-14A p1 05/05

DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE


04-14A p1 05/05

DECONNECTER LE CONTACTEUR - DÉMARRAGE ASSISTÉ À DISTANCE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120103 2 VIS M8 x 16
2 86624185 2 RONDELLE 9 x 17 x 2 mm
3 87052671 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Cable Connects to Positive
Battery Terminal
4 87444691 1 PATTE FIXATION
5 87444992 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Negative, 2900 mm Long;
Connects to Negative Battery Post
6 87448335 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Negative, 1200 mm Long;
Connects to Engine Block
7 87458467 1 CONTACTEUR Master Disconnect
8 176332A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Battery Disconnect
9 229197A1 2 ECROU Square; M8
10 399383A1 1 COSSE Positive; Remote Jump Start
11 399384A1 1 COSSE Negative; Remote Jump Start
12 399665A2 1 PIECE DE FIXATION Battery Jump Start
13 L18331 1 SANGLE

430
04-15 p1 05/05

AVERTISSEUR SONORE - SUPPORT


04-15 p1 05/05

AVERTISSEUR SONORE - SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86619138 1 PATTE FIXATION


2 86617144 1 AVERTISSEUR
2 87049215 1 AVERTISSEUR Replaces 86617144
3 905-6012 1 VIS M6 x 12
4 86511444 1 ECROU M6
5 905-8020 1 VIS M8 x 20
6 9804277 1 ECROU M8

430
04-16 p1 03/05

ALARME DE RECUL
04-16 p1 03/05

ALARME DE RECUL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87029843 2 PRESSOSTAT 600 PSI; Backup Alarm Control; Incl.


2
1 87461545 2 PRESSOSTAT 2000 PSI; Backup Alarm Control;
Incl. 2; Replaces 87029843
2 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 5/8 Tube
3 324299A1 1 ALARME For Service Order 325258A1
3 325258A1 1 KIT ASSISTANCE Backup Alarm
4 120100 2 VIS M6 x 20
5 86624182 2 RONDELLE 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
6 86511444 2 ECROU M6

430
04-17 p1 05/05

GYROPHARE

6
4

5
3

2
BC02F105
04-17 p1 05/05

GYROPHARE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 B506838 1 FEU DE SIGNALISATION Rotating Beacon;


Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
2 293828A1 1 FAISCEAU Rotating Beacon
3 248-1237 1 PASSE-FIL
4 414032A1 1 SUPPORT
5 293470A1 1 BANDE, ENJOLIVEUR
6 281-54712 3 VIS 1/4-20 x 3/4
7 895-11006 3 RONDELLE 6.6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
133714A1 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker, Beacon
A149800 1 FUSIBLE 10 amp

430
04-18 p1 03/05

DOUILLE ACCESSOIRES ÉLECTRIQUES


04-18 p1 03/05

DOUILLE ACCESSOIRES ÉLECTRIQUES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 142211A1 1 PRISE
2 445092A1 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Accessory Socket

430
04-19 p1 05/05

FEUX DE ROUTE ET SUPPORTS


04-19 p1 05/05

FEUX DE ROUTE ET SUPPORTS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87038383 2 PHARE Box


2 86508184 2 PHARE DE TRAVAIL Assy
3 122736A1 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker; Hazard Lights
4 177239A2 2 FEU ARRIERE Rear Combination; Incl. 4A - 4C
4A 187140A1 1 CABOCHON
4B 3131227R1 1 AMPOULE Turn Signal
4C 3131234R1 1 AMPOULE Stop/Tail
5 280476 4 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE .38 x 1; Replaces
281-54914 (Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 7/8)
6 377811A1 1 FAISCEAU Flasher
7 379112A1 1 CENTRALE CLIGNOTANTE Hazard and Turn Signal
8 87454244 1 PATTE FIXATION Headlamp; Left
9 87454245 1 PATTE FIXATION Headlamp; Right
10 419431A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Rear Turn Signal
11 427180A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Rear Lamp
12 87445231 1 FAISCEAU Turn Signal; If Used; See Ref 24
14 87016870 2 CLIP J, 9.5 mm, M8 Bolt
15 86508568 8 BOULON M6 x 16
16 811-10025 4 VIS Round Head, Square Neck; M10 x 25
17 86511444 4 ECROU Serrated Flange, M6
18 614-10025 4 BOULON M10 x 25
19 832-41310 8 ECROU M10
20 86624176 4 RONDELLE 11 x 21 x 2 mm
21 86624182 8 RONDELLE 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
22 A149800 1 FUSIBLE 10 Amp, Red; Not Illustrated
23 L18331 4 SANGLE
24 87460868 1 FAISCEAU Turn Signal; Replaces Ref 12; Used
With Ref 24A
24A 87460869 2 FAISCEAU Turn Signal; Used With Ref 24
25 86010402 6 BRIDE .50 x .38 Bolt

430
04-20 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - FEUX DECLAIRAGE DE PLAQUE DIMMATRICULATION


04-20 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - FEUX DECLAIRAGE DE PLAQUE DIMMATRICULATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 120229A1 1 FEU
2 428239A2 1 PLAQUE (ASSEMBLEE) License Plate Mounting
3 825-5146 2 ECROU Flange, Serrated, M6
4 840-1616 2 VIS M6 x 16

430
04-21 p1 04/05

VERROU, DÉCONNEXION DE CHARGEUSE - EUROPEE


04-21 p1 04/05

VERROU, DÉCONNEXION DE CHARGEUSE - EUROPEE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 373331A1 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker, Loader Lock


2 87056353 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Harness; Loader Disconnect;
Replaces 418079A1
3 L18331 14 SANGLE

430
04-22 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - FAISCEAU DES FEUX DE STOP


04-22 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - FAISCEAU DES FEUX DE STOP

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87047034} 2 Pressure Switch


2 388457A1 1 RELAIS Time Delayed
3 87057451 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Brake Light
4 L18331 3 SANGLE

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

06-01 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - POMPE, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT


06-02 REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - SUPPORT
06-03 REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - GRAND DEBIT
06-03A REFROIDISSEUR D''HUILE - GRAND DEBIT
06-04 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - VIDANGE DE CARTER
06-05 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - MOTEURS
06-06 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES
06-07 SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES, DISTRIBUTEUR
06-08 FILTRE - SUPPORT
06-09 POMPES DOUBLES - SUPPORT
06-09A MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT
06-10 POMPES DOUBLES
06-11 POMPES DOUBLES
06-12 POMPES DOUBLES
06-13 POMPES DOUBLES
06-14 POMPES DOUBLES
06-15 POMPES DOUBLES
06-16 POMPE A ENGRENAGE
06-17 POMPE A ENGRENAGE (GRAND DEBIT)
06-18 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-19 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-20 MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE
06-21 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-22 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-23 MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES
06-24 CONDUITE D''ENTRAINEMENT
06-25 ESSIEU
06-26 ROUES
06-27 CHENILLE - ACIER
06-01 p1 04/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - POMPE, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT


06-01 p1 04/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - POMPE, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 144120 2 COUDE 90, -12


2 87453235 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Oil Cooler
3 9790547 1 RACCORD A 3 VOIES 1 x 1 x 1
4 9615396 1 COUDE 90 deg, 37 FL 1 Tube x 3/4 NPTF
5 87446945 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Oil Cooler
6 233705 1 RACCORD 12-16; Incl. 7
7 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
8 570024 2 COUDE 12-16; Incl. 9
9 305412 2 JOINT TORIQUE 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
10 87430661 1 FILTRE For Mounting, See Figure 06-08
11 87446084 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve Out To Filter
12 H151399 1 CARTOUCHE-FILTRE Suction Line
13 L18331 1 SANGLE
14 214-3132 2 COLLIER 2 in
15 217-187 1 RACCORD 1.25 ID x 1
16 87458893 1 TUYAUTERIE Case Drain
17 87445136 1 ISOLATEUR 3/4
18 {87301359} 1 Clamp; 28.6 mm 3/8 Bolt
19 120103 1 VIS M8 x 16
20 86624184 2 RONDELLE 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
21 229197A1 2 ECROU M8 x 1.25
22 144121 1 RACCORD -12
23 87445138 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve Out To Filter
24 219606 1 CACHE-BOUCHON -12
25 15694 1 RACCORD -12
26 87446248 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve Out To Filter
27 322894 1 COUDE Incl. 28
28 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
29 86637977 1 COLLIER 25.4 mm M8 Bolt
30 86050288 1 COUDE -16
31 87437351 1 COLLECTEUR Return, Oil
32 86977790 2 VIS M6 x 45
33 87404992 2 ECROU M6
34 86588450 2 RONDELLE 6
35 76349 1 BOUCHON 3/8
36 87042897 1 ENTRETOISE
37 43128 1 VIS M8 x 30

430
06-02 p1 01/05

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - SUPPORT


06-02 p1 01/05

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87037766 1 REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE


2 87436060 1 SUPPORT (ASSEMBLE) Oil Cooler
3 87016847 2 JOINT
4 434-512 2 BOULON TETE BOMBEE 5/16 x .75
5 84015292 1 SERRURE
6 87017116 1 LEVIER
7 80702 2 RONDELLE .38
8 322358 2 RONDELLE FREIN
9 9635082 2 ECROU .3125
10 88044 4 BOULON .375 x 1.5
11 140045 14 RONDELLE FREIN
12 86500689 2 ECROU 10
13 87021577 1 PATTE FIXATION Oil Cooler Support
14 9628503 6 ECROU .38
15 43138 2 VIS M10 x 20
16 80280503 2 BOULON 3/8 x 1
17 87021578 1 PATTE FIXATION
18 230427A1 2 ECROU M10

430
06-03 p1 03/05

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - GRAND DEBIT


06-03 p1 03/05

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - GRAND DEBIT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 280826 2 BOULON 1/4 x 1


2 87028388 1 LOQUET
3 322357 8 RONDELLE FREIN Belleville, M6
4 7770 8 ECROU 1/4
5 280700 3 BOULON 1/4 x 1/2
6 88542 3 VIS 1/4 x 1/2
7 87019622 1 CHARNIERE
8 87033636 2 JOINT
9 87015306 1 REFRIGERANT
10 87026112 1 JOINT
11 87016847 2 JOINT
12 87050684 1 CHASSIS
13 87021294 2 JOINT

430
06-03A p1 12/04

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - GRAND DEBIT


06-03A p1 12/04

REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE - GRAND DEBIT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE Oil Cooler Assy; See Figure 06-03


2 87303737 1 TE 3/4 x 5/8 x 3/4
3 87456679 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
4 515-23222 2 COLLIER 22.2 mm 3/8 in Bolt
5 87455496 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
6 252946A1 1 TE

430
06-04 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - VIDANGE DE CARTER


06-04 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - VIDANGE DE CARTER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 218-755 1 CHAPEAU Remove When Hydraulic Coupler Option


Is Installed
2 280476 3 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 1
3 218-1255 1 ECROU Bulkhead, Lock, 3/4-16 1/2 Tube
4 86010402 1 BRIDE
5 86511870 1 RACCORD A 3 VOIES
6 86624005 2 BRIDE
7 87019286 1 CHAPE Female
8 87023737 1 FLEXIBLE 2880 mm (113.38 in)
9 87023530 1 PATTE FIXATION
10 87024208 1 TUYAUTERIE
11 218-566 1 TE 1 x 5/8 x 3/4; Replaces 90 deg Elbow In Tank
Case Drain Port
12 87447813 2 PATTE FIXATION
13 L18337 4 SANGLE

430
06-05 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - MOTEURS


06-05 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - MOTEURS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035341 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE See Figure 06-18 - 06-20


2 87010108 2 RACCORD Incl. 3
3 237-6008 1 JOINT THORIQUE
4 322896 4 RACCORD -12; Incl. 5
5 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
6 87022174 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Case Drain
7 87443510 4 BRIDE 20 mm
8 322894 3 COUDE Incl. 9
9 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
10 87417084 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
11 87459045 1 FLEXIBLE Case Drain; 550 mm (21.65 in); If Used
11 87016334 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Case Drain; 535 mm
(21.06 in); If Used
12 87443511 2 BRIDE 24 mm
13 87021266 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
14 87311640 1 RACCORD Stem, 5/8 ID x 1-1/16 -12; Incl. 15
15 218-5008 1 JOINT TORIQUE
16 570024 3 COUDE 12-16; Incl. 17
17 305412 1 JOINT TORIQUE 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
18 87022175 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Case Drain
19 9828248 12 VIS M16 x 60
20 86625256 12 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
21 86512555 12 CONTRE-ECROU M16

430
06-06 p1 03/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES


06-06 p1 03/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035342 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; See Figure


06-21 - 06-23
2 76355 1 RACCORD Tee -6
3 87430855 2 TUYAUTERIE
4 87455412 1 TUYAUTERIE
5 76350 3 RACCORD -6; Incl. 6
6 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1 3/8 OD Tube
7 86508571 2 VIS M8 x 90
8 140016 4 RONDELLE 8
9 87429625 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; See Figure
06-07

430
06-07 p1 03/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES, DISTRIBUTEUR


06-07 p1 03/05

SYSTEME HYDROSTATIQUE - DEUX VITESSES, DISTRIBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87429625 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; Incl. 1 - 11


1 87424182 1 SOUPAPE, FREIN
2 87433496 X BOBINE Not Illustrated Separately
3 87433497 1 SOUPAPE Sequence
4 87426545 1 ORIFICE M12
5 87433495 1 ELECTRO-VALVE
6 87433499 X BOBINE Not Illustrated Separately
7 87019943 1 PRESSOSTAT
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Body
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plug
10 NSS 11 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Expansion Plug
11 NSS 3 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plug

430
06-08 p1 03/05

FILTRE - SUPPORT
06-08 p1 03/05

FILTRE - SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87020901 1 EQUERRE
2 9706704 2 BOULON M10 x 35
3 86512554 2 CONTRE-ECROU M10
4 43139 2 BOULON M10 x 25
5 86639325 2 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
87430661 1 FILTRE Return; Incl. 6 - 13
6 87439984 1 TETE DE FILTRE Incl. N13268
N13268 1 INDICATEUR Incl. 7 - 12
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer; Red, White
8 129-667 2 ECROU No. 10 NF
9 493-21020 1 RONDELLE FREIN Int T, #10
10 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
11 238-5011 1 JOINT THORIQUE -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070"
Thk
12 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Body
13 87010593 1 ELÉMENT

430
06-09 p1 12/04

POMPES DOUBLES - SUPPORT


06-09 p1 12/04

POMPES DOUBLES - SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87043498 1 POMPE Tandem Pump; Incl. 1, 2, 3


1 87043500 1 POMPE Tandem Pump; See Figure 06-10 - 06-15
2 87024695 1 POMPE Gear Pump; See Figure 06-16
3 87013729 1 JOINT THORIQUE
4 87458996 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Suction
5 86639006 1 COLLIER 38.1 mm M12 Bolt; Used On Ref 4
6 87022438 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Suction
7 87021838 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Supply
8 412087 1 BOULON M12 x 45
9 86625256 1 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
10 84570 1 COUDE 12-10; Incl. 11
11 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
12 9827902 1 BRIDE 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt
13 120104 1 BOULON M8 x 20
14 86625263 1 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
15 9628098 1 CONTRE-ECROU M8
16 87458997 1 PATTE FIXATION Valve
17 43144 1 VIS M10 x 70
18 86639325 1 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
19 86512554 1 CONTRE-ECROU M10
20 87418259 1 RACCORD 90, 20 ORB x 16 Bead
21 214-3128 1 COLLIER 1.75
22 100197 1 COUDE 45, 5/8 x 3/4; Incl. 23
23 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
24 REF NOTICE Brakes, See Figure 07-01
25 87424266 1 INDICATEUR DE NIVEAU
26 REF NOTICE Filter Mounting, See Figure 06-08

430
06-09A p1 03/05

MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT


06-09A p1 03/05

MOTEUR - THERMIQUE SUPPORT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87035341 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE See Figure 06-18 - 06-20


2 322896 1 RACCORD -12; Incl. 3
3 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
4 87022172 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
5 87417085 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
6 87020365 1 SUPPORT (ASSEMBLE) Pump
7 120068 2 VIS M10 x 40
8 86624186 2 RONDELLE .406 x 1.125 x .134 in
9 43260 4 VIS M12 x 30
10 86625256 8 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 4mm
11 322894 1 COUDE Incl. 12
12 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
13 22907 1 ADAPTEUR 12-16; Incl. 14
14 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 in Tube
15 233705 1 RACCORD 12-16; Incl. 16
16 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 in Tube

430
06-10 p1 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-10 p1 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Front Pump


87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 1 - 29; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 402364A1 1 CARTER
2 87039612 1 VALVE BY-PASS Incl. Ref 3, 4
3 S99877 1 ANNEAU
4 86993475 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8 ID x 1/16; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
N14848 2 SOUPAPE, DÉCHARGE Incl. 5 - 7A
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plug
6 237-6012 1 JOINT TORIQUE 59/64 ID x 7/64; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Valve, Relief
7A 86993468 1 RESSORT
8 218-5212 2 BOUCHON 1-1/16 Or; Hex Socket; Incl. 9
9 237-6012 1 JOINT TORIQUE 59/64 ID x 7/64
10 218-5155 2 BOUCHON 9/16 Or; Incl. 11
11 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
12 F23137 1 BOUCHON
13 86993479 1 BOUCHON Pipe
14 86993480 1 COUDE
15 86993467 1 CHAPEAU
16 303709A1 1 JOINT Filter Adapter; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
17 101462A1 1 ADAPTEUR Suction Line Filter
18 26-516 3 BOULON
19 218-5155 1 BOUCHON Hex, 9/16; Incl. Ref 20
20 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64 in wide
140008A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Overhaul Seal And
Gasket Kit; Incl. (10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20)
O-Rings, (6) Gaskets, (2) Seals; Incl. Ref 3, 4, 6, 16,
25
21 166-89 2 BOULON
22 218-5153 1 BOUCHON Hex 7/16; Incl. 23
23 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
24 87039611 1 BOUCHON Charge Relief; Incl. 25
25 237-6010 1 JOINT TORIQUE 3/4 ID x 3/32; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-10 p2 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-10 p2 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

26 H407767 1 POCHETTE Shim


27 244898A1 1 RESSORT
28 V38371 1 SOUPAPE Charge Relief
29 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plug

430
06-11 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-11 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Front Pump


87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 2 - 30; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 N13260 1 ECROU 5/8 NF
3 218-5155 2 BOUCHON 9/16 Or; Incl. 4
4 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
5 H438321 10 BOULON 1/4 x 1-1/4; 8
6 H436065 1 COUVERCLE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
7 N14063 2 JOINT
8 N13255 1 ANNEAU
9 425-116 1 ECROU 3/8 NF
9B 324604A1 1 ECROU 3/8 in
10 N13241 1 GUIDE
11 N13226 1 RESSORT
12 N13242 1 MANCHON
13 N14666 1 GUIDE
14 370531A1 1 VIS
H673773 1 POCHETTE Incl. 15, 15A; Incl. Rings For Rear
Pump Pistons
15 N14668 4 SEGMENT DE PISTON Included in 140008A1 Seal
Kit
15A 238-5131 2 JOINT TORIQUE 1-11/16 ID x 3/32; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
140008A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Overhaul Seal And
Gasket Kit; Incl. (10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20)
O-Rings, (6) Gaskets, (2) Seals; Incl. Ref 7, 15, 15A,
24, 25, 27, 28, 30
16 87039622 1 PISTON COMPLET Incl. 15, 15A, 30
17 H436053 1 COUVERCLE
18 H436054 1 ECROU
18A 493-41033 1 RONDELLE FREIN 5/16
19 436415A1 1 POIGNÉE
20 H435770 2 VIS
21 436416A1 1 PATTE FIXATION
22 407060A1 1 RESSORT
23 87039613 1 GUIDE
24 86993484 1 ANNEAU Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-11 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-11 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

25 86993475 1 JOINT THORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit


26 87039614 1 TIROIR Incl. 24, 25
27 86993483 1 ANNEAU Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
28 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
29 87039615 1 DOUILLE Incl. 27, 28
30 100536A1 2 BAGUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-12 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-12 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

Front Pump
87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 1 - 37; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 N13994 1 ENTRETOISE
2 38-11207 1 AXE 3/16" x 7/16", Slotted
3 H436704 1 JOINT Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
4 1277297C1 1 ROULEMENT
5 128928A1 1 PLAQUE, GRANDE
87039625 1 KIT Cylinder Block; Kit Includes Cylinder Block Parts
For Rear Pump; Incl. 6 - 15
6 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Ring, Retaining
7 115950A1 2 DISQUE
8 115948A1 2 RESSORT
9 115946A1 2 DISQUE
10 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Block, Cylinder
11 110873A1 6 AXE, GROS
12 115943A1 2 MANCHON Ring, Retaining
13 115942A1 2 GUIDE
14 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Retainer
15 NSS 14 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston
16 87050523 1 PLAQUE (ASSEMBLEE) Variable Swash Plate
17 324610A1 1 AXE, GROS
18 N13254 1 AXE
19 N13224 1 MANCHON
87050525 1 COUVERCLE (ASSEMBLE) Incl. 20 - 22
20 87050524 2 ROULEMENT
21 193494A1 2 GOUPILLE ELASTIQUE
22 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT
23 223677A1 6 VIS 7/16 in
24 223680A1 1 BOULON SPECIAL 3/8 in
25 N13244 1 ARBRE
26 100-11137 2 ANNEAU-D'ARRET
27 A29183 2 ROULEMENT A BILLES
28 103-21281 1 CIRCLIP No. 281
29 N14103 1 JOINT Lip; Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
30 N13234 1 ACCOUPLEMENT HYDR.
31 N13262 2 AXE

430
06-12 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-12 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

32 N13247 1 JEU-DE-PIGNONS
33 181680A1 1 AXE
34 N13999 1 PLAQUE
35 H437190 1 JOINT TORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
36 238-6238 1 JOINT TORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
37 H435776 1 JOINT TORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-13 p1 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-13 p1 05/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Rear Pump


87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 1 - 21; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
1 402365A1 1 CARTER
N14848 2 SOUPAPE, DÉCHARGE Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plug
3 237-6012 1 JOINT TORIQUE 59/64 ID x 7/64; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
4 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Valve, Relief
5 86993468 1 RESSORT
6 F23137 1 BOUCHON
7 86993479 2 BOUCHON
7A 86993480 1 COUDE 90 deg
7B 86993467 1 CHAPEAU
140008A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Overhaul Seal And
Gasket Kit; Incl. (10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20)
O-Rings, (6) Gaskets, (2) Seals; Incl. Ref 3, 10, 15,
16
8 218-5155 2 BOUCHON 9/16 Or; Incl. 9
9 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
10 238-6116 2 JOINT TORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
11 166-89 1 BOULON
12 K608432 1 GOUJON
13 425-108 1 ECROU 5/16 x 1; 8
15 86993475 1 JOINT THORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
16 S99877 1 ANNEAU Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
17 87039612 1 VALVE BY-PASS Incl. Ref 15, 16
18 218-5212 2 BOUCHON Incl. 19
19 237-6012 1 JOINT TORIQUE 59/64 ID x 7/64
20 218-5153 1 BOUCHON 7/16 Or; Incl. 21
21 237-6004 1 JOINT TORIQUE 23/64 ID x 5/64

430
06-14 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-14 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Rear Pump


87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 2 - 30; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 N13260 1 ECROU 5/8 NF
3 H438321 10 BOULON 1/4 x 1-1/4; 8
4 218-5155 2 BOUCHON 9/16 Or; Incl. 5
5 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
6 H436065 1 COUVERCLE
7 N14063 2 JOINT Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
8 N13255 1 ANNEAU
9 425-116 1 ECROU 3/8 NF
9B 324604A1 1 ECROU 3/8 in
10 N13241 1 GUIDE
11 N13226 1 RESSORT
12 N13242 1 MANCHON
13 N14666 1 GUIDE
14 370531A1 1 VIS
H673773 1 POCHETTE Piston Rings; Incl. Rings For Front
Pump Piston; Incl. 15, 15A
15 N14668 4 SEGMENT DE PISTON Included in 140008A1 Seal
Kit
15A 238-5131 2 JOINT TORIQUE 1-11/16 ID x 3/32; Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
140008A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Overhaul Seal And
Gasket Kit; Incl. (10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20)
O-Rings, (6) Gaskets, (2) Seals; Incl. Ref 7, 15, 15A,
24, 25, 27, 28, 30
16 87039622 1 PISTON COMPLET Incl. 15, 15A, 30
17 H436053 1 COUVERCLE
18 H436054 1 ECROU
18A 493-41033 1 RONDELLE FREIN 5/16
19 436415A1 1 POIGNÉE
20 H435770 2 VIS
21 436416A1 1 PATTE FIXATION
22 407060A1 1 RESSORT
23 87039613 1 GUIDE
24 86993484 1 ANNEAU Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-14 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-14 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

25 86993475 1 JOINT THORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit


26 87039614 1 TIROIR Incl. 24, 25
27 86993483 1 ANNEAU Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
28 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Included in
140008A1 Seal Kit
29 87039615 1 DOUILLE Incl. 27, 28
30 100536A1 2 BAGUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit

430
06-15 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-15 p1 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Rear Pump


87043500 1 POMPE Incl. 2 - 32; Incl. Parts On Figure 06-10 -
06-15
2 103-21281 1 CIRCLIP No. 281
3 100-11137 1 ANNEAU-D'ARRET
4 A29183 1 ROULEMENT A BILLES
5 87039623 1 ARBRE
6 223677A1 6 VIS 7/16 in
7 223680A1 1 BOULON SPECIAL 3/8 in
8 N13994 1 ENTRETOISE
87050526 1 COUVERCLE (ASSEMBLE) Incl. Ref 9 - 11
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover; Incl. 10, 11
10 193494A1 2 GOUPILLE ELASTIQUE
11 87050524 2 ROULEMENT
12 N13224 1 MANCHON
13 87050523 1 PLAQUE (ASSEMBLEE)
14 324610A1 1 AXE, GROS
15 N13254 1 AXE
402366A1 1 POCHETTE Cylinder Block; Components Not
Serviced Separately; Incl. 16 - 25
16 NSS 14 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston
17 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Retainer
18 115942A1 2 GUIDE
19 115943A1 2 MANCHON Ring, Retaining
20 110873A1 6 AXE, GROS
21 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Block, Cylinder
22 115946A1 2 DISQUE
23 115948A1 2 RESSORT
24 115950A1 2 DISQUE
25 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Ring, Retaining
26 128929A1 1 PLAQUE, GRANDE
27 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bearing, Needle
28 H436704 1 JOINT
29 38-11207 1 AXE 3/16" x 7/16", Slotted
30 87013729 1 JOINT THORIQUE Included in 140008A1 Seal Kit
31 100703A1 2 PLAQUETTE
32 425-108 2 ECROU

430
06-15 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES
06-15 p2 06/05

POMPES DOUBLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

33 13-836 2 VIS
140008A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Overhaul Seal And
Gasket Kit; Incl. (10) Rings, (4) Bearings, (20)
O-Rings, (6) Gaskets, (2) Seals; Incl. Ref 34

430
06-16 p1 02/05

POMPE A ENGRENAGE
06-16 p1 02/05

POMPE A ENGRENAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87024695 1 POMPE Incl. 1 - 8; Models Without High Flow


1 87042214 1 POCHETTE Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plate, Gear
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Pin, Dowel
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft, Drive
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft, Idler
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover
8 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw

430
06-17 p1 05/05

POMPE A ENGRENAGE (GRAND DEBIT)


06-17 p1 05/05

POMPE A ENGRENAGE (GRAND DEBIT)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87020136 1 POMPE Incl. 1 - 8; Models With High Flow


1 87042214 1 POCHETTE Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plate, Gear
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Pin, Dowel
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft, Drive
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft, Idler
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover
8 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw

430
06-18 p1 05/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE


06-18 p1 05/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-08 - 06-10
1 87039359 1 KIT Shaft And Bearing
2 87042941 1 CARTER-BOITE Front
3 87042908 1 CAME 680/470
4 87042953 1 CARTER-BOITE Rear
5 861-14080 10 VIS M14 x 80
6 87042912 9 RESSORT
7 86512142 5 VIS M12 x 30
8 87042921 1 CARTER Brake
9 87042926 1 RESSORT Disc
10 87042923 1 COUVERCLE End
11 87042904 1 ROULEMENT 70 x 110 x 25
12 87042905 1 ROULEMENT 50 x 110 x 29.25
13 87042903 1 KIT Washer
14 87042906 1 ANNEAU Split
15 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT
16 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT
17 861-8040 2 VIS M8 x 40
18 87042954 1 ANNEAU Distributor
19 87042911 1 AXE Stop
20 87042927 3 AXE 12 x 25
21 87042925 1 CLIP 87 ID
22 87042922 1 PISTON Brake
23 86512134 12 VIS M6 x 16
24 218-5156 1 BOUCHON Incl. 25
25 237-6008 1 JOINT THORIQUE

430
06-19 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE


06-19 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-18 - 06-20
1 87042934 1 RESSORT Flushing Side A
2 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shear Plug; M8
3 87042929 1 RONDELLE 1.5 Thick
4 87042935 1 RESSORT Flushing Side B
5 87042928 1 TIROIR Flushing
6 87042933 1 VALVE A CLAPET Plug; 7/16
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
Included In 87039370, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-20
8 87042931 1 VALVE A CLAPET 1.7 Orifice
9 87042932 1 RESSORT Flushing
10 87042930 1 CALE D'EPAISSEUR 0.6
11 218-5156 1 BOUCHON 9/16; Flushing
12 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 11.90 x 1.98;
Incl. In 87039370, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-20

430
06-20 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE


06-20 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - VITESSE SIMPLE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035341 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE One Speed; Incl. Figure


06-18 - 06-20
87039368 1 KIT Brake; Incl. 1 - 3
1 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cylinder Block
2 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Roll
3 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston S/A
87039370 1 KIT Seal; Incl. 4 - 9
4 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 11.90 x 1.98;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-19, Ref 12
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-19, Ref 7
6 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Square Ring; 213 x
2.51
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Rod Seal; 105
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 96.5
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Rod Seal; 87.15
87039372 1 KIT Rotating; Incl. 10 - 16
10 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.1
11 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.3
12 NSS 14 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Inner Plate
13 NSS 16 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Outer Plate
14 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Square Ring; 139.07
x 5.16
15 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-ring; 75.92 x 1.78
16 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Gasket; 0.5
17 87042919 1 JOINT THORIQUE 107.67 x 1.78
18 87042907 1 JOINT A LÈVRES 57.15
19 87042924 1 ANNEAU Brake Seal

430
06-21 p1 03/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES


06-21 p1 03/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
1 87039360 1 KIT Shaft And Bearing
2 87042941 1 CARTER-BOITE Front
3 861-14080 10 VIS M14 x 80
4 87042908 1 CAME MCR3/5
5 87042909 1 CARTER-BOITE
6 87042912 16 RESSORT
7 86512142 5 VIS M12 x 30
8 87042921 1 CARTER Brake
9 87042926 1 RESSORT Disc
10 87042923 1 COUVERCLE End
11 87042904 1 ROULEMENT 70 x 110 x 25
12 87042905 1 ROULEMENT 50 x 110 x 29.25
13 87042903 1 KIT Washer
14 87042906 1 ANNEAU Split
15 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT
16 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT
17 861-8040 2 VIS M8 x 40
18 87042910 1 DISTRIBUTEUR
19 87042911 1 AXE Stop
20 87042927 3 AXE 12 x 25
21 87042925 1 CLIP 87 ID
22 87042922 1 PISTON Brake
23 86512134 12 VIS M6 x 16
24 214389 1 BOUCHON Incl. 25
25 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1 1/2 Tube

430
06-22 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES


06-22 p1 01/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
1 87042918 1 RESSORT Shut Off
2 87042913 1 TIROIR
3 87042917 1 RESSORT 6 x 16
4 87042914 1 KIT Washer And Spring Kit; Incl. 5
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer
6 87042916 1 JOINT THORIQUE 34.65 x 1.78
7 87042915 1 CLIP 18 dia
8 87042934 1 RESSORT Flushing Side A
9 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shear Plug; M8
10 87042929 1 RONDELLE 1.5 Thick
11 87042935 1 RESSORT Flushing Side B
12 87042928 1 TIROIR Flushing
13 87042933 1 VALVE A CLAPET 7/16
14 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
Included In 87039371, Seal Kit, See Figure 06-23
15 87042931 1 VALVE A CLAPET 1.7 Orifice
16 87042932 1 RESSORT Flushing
17 87042930 1 CALE D'EPAISSEUR 0.6
18 214389 1 BOUCHON 9/16; Flushing
19 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring 11.90 x 1.98;
Included In 87039371 Seal Kit; See Figure 06-23

430
06-23 p1 03/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES


06-23 p1 03/05

MOTEUR - DEUX VITESSES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87035342 2 MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE Two Speed; Incl. Figure


06-21 - 06-23
87039369 1 KIT Rotating; Incl. 1 - 3
1 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cylinder Block
2 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Roll
3 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston S/A
87039371 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS Incl. 4 - 11
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Square Ring; 213 x
2.51
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 107.25
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 98.725
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 97.725
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 96.725
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Piston Seal; 87.25
10 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 11.90 x 1.98;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-22, Ref 19
11 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 8.92 x 1.83;
For Illustration, See Figure 06-22, Ref 14
87039372 1 KIT Brake; Incl. 12 - 18
12 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.1
13 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shim; 80 x 63 x 0.3
14 NSS 14 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Inner Plate
15 NSS 16 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Outer Plate
16 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Square Ring; 139.07
x 5.16
17 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-ring; 75.92 x 1.78
18 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Gasket; 0.5
19 87042907 1 JOINT A LÈVRES 57.15
20 87042919 1 JOINT THORIQUE 107.67 x 1.78
21 87042924 1 ANNEAU Brake Seal

430
06-24 p1 12/04

CONDUITE D'ENTRAINEMENT

4
5 3

6
8

2
2A
1
8

2
1 2A

BS04B017
06-24 p1 12/04

CONDUITE D'ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {338552A3} 4 AXLE ASSY; Used in Producton; See Figure 06-25


2 86512498 32 ECROU M16; 10
3 238-5443 4 JOINT TORIQUE 7-1/2 ID x 1/4
4 86577946 4 VIS M16 x 80; 10.9; Use Permatex ZPX24210
ZPX24210 X JOINT ETANCHEITE AEROSOL 10 ml
5 429233A1 4 RONDELLE
6 364181A1 2 CHAINE ASS (TP) 100/60P
7 87428143 2 CHAINE ASS (TP) 100/46P
8 228141A2 4 PIGNON (ASSEMBLE) 28T

430
06-25 p1 10/04

ESSIEU
06-25 p1 10/04

ESSIEU

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 338551A2 1 MOYEU
338550A4 1 AXE DE ROUE Incl. 2 - 4
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft, Axle
3 189995A1 1 FLASQUE
4 191048A2 8 GOUJON M16
5 341837A2 1 JOINT
6 D63653 2 ROULEMENT
7 R32216 2 CUVE 3-1/4 OD
8 197805A1 1 RONDELLE

430
06-26 p1 11/04

ROUES
06-26 p1 11/04

ROUES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 408450A1 4 JANTE 16,5 x 9,75, Stamped Center; Used With 12


x 16.5 Inch Tire; Models With 64 Inch Over Tire
Width
1 409574A1 4 JANTE 16.5 x 9.75, Stamped Center; Used With 12
x 16.5 Inch Tire; Models With 71 Inch Over Tire
Width
2 409174A2 4 JANTE 16.5 x 12, Stamped Center; Used With
33/15.5 x 16.5 Tire; Models With 70 Inch Over Tire
Width
3 294579A1 4 TIGE DE SOUPAPE
4 408127A1 32 ECROU Lug, Hex, M16, 90 degree Taper
5 451855A1 1 ENTRETOISE WHEEL SPACER KIT; Includes (4)
Spacers, (32) 5/8 x 2-1/8 NF Hex Flange Bolts, (32)
5/8 NF Hex Flange Nuts

430
06-27 p1 11/04

CHENILLE - ACIER
06-27 p1 11/04

CHENILLE - ACIER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE USED WITH 10 x 16.5 INCH TIRE


451666A1 2 CHENILLE, COMPL. Incl. 1 - 5; Order Components
1 365934A1 19 PLAQUE DE GARNISSAGE Steel Casting
2 365261A1 38 MAILLON Connector
3 434-830 76 BOULON SPECIAL 1/2 x 1-7/8
4 365260A1 76 BAGUE
5 231-4138 76 ECROU Lock, 1/2
REF NOTICE USED WITH 12 x 16.5 INCH TIRE
365917A1 2 ENSEMBLE Incl. 6 - 10; Order Components
6 365259A1 19 PLAQUE DE GARNISSAGE Steel Casting
7 365261A1 38 MAILLON Connector
8 434-830 76 BOULON SPECIAL 1/2 x 1-7/8
9 365260A1 76 BAGUE
10 231-4138 76 ECROU Lock, 1/2

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

07-01 SYSTEME FREIN - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE


07-01 p1 03/05

SYSTEME FREIN - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE


07-01 p1 03/05

SYSTEME FREIN - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 76344 4 COUDE Incl. 2; To Charge Port On Tandem Pump


2 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE
3 87021277 1 TUYAUTERIE
4 86513653 1 RACCORD A 3 VOIES
5 87459910 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
6 87441276 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
7 87022436 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
8 L18331 1 SANGLE
9 76350 1 RACCORD -6; Incl. 10
10 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE
11 87022437 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
12 87022177 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Drain
13 87443510 2 BRIDE 20 mm
14 86513020 1 RACCORD 3/8 x 3/8 x 3/8; Incl. 15
15 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE
16 43130 2 VIS M8 x 50
17 140016 2 RONDELLE 8
18 229197A1 2 ECROU M8
19 217-374 1 RACCORD Stem, 90; Bead Hose; 1/2 ID x 9/16 - 18;
Incl. 20
20 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
21 {87021047} 1 Valve Assy; Incl. 22 - 24
22 87424182 1 SOUPAPE, FREIN Solenoid
23 87433496 X BOBINE
24 87458061 1 PRESSOSTAT

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

08-01 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - RELEVAGE


08-02 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - INCLINAISON
08-03 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - AUXILIAIRE
08-04 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - MISE A NIVEAU AUTOMATIQUE
08-05 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME ANTI-TANGAGE
08-06 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT
08-07 SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT
08-08 OUTILS HYDRAULIQUES
08-09 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - CHARGEUSE
08-10 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-11 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-12 VERIN - INCLINAISON
08-13 VERIN - RELEVAGE
08-14 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE
08-15 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE
08-16 CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE - DISTRIBUTEUR
08-17 GRAND DEBIT, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT
08-18 GRAND DEBIT - CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE
08-19 GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE
08-20 COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - GRAND DEBIT
08-01 p1 11/04

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - RELEVAGE


08-01 p1 11/04

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - RELEVAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 DISTRIBUTEUR 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 330345 2 COUDE 90, 8-10; Incl. 3
3 167269 1 JOINT THORIQUE 10-1, 5/8 Tube
4 43138 2 VIS M10 x 20
5 140017 4 RONDELLE 10
6 87445748 1 TUYAUTERIE Lower; 5/8 Tube
7 87445749 1 TUYAUTERIE Raise; 5/8 Tube
8 120069 1 BOULON M10 x 50
9 86512554 1 CONTRE-ECROU M10
10 D120679 1 COLLIER 1/2 in
11 D120614 1 COLLIER
12 87421672 1 TUYAUTERIE Left Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
13 87405143 1 TUYAUTERIE Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
14 262159 2 CACHE-BOUCHON -8
15 87404825 2 TE
16 87405139 1 TUYAUTERIE Right Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
17 87405141 1 TUYAUTERIE Right Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
18 406344A1 1 TUYAUTERIE Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
19 128822 2 RACCORD -08
20 87405137 1 TUYAUTERIE Left Hand; Raise; 1/2 in Tube
21 87405135 1 TUYAUTERIE Left Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
22 R24703 2 SUPPORT
23 86625033 2 BRIDE Type F, #56
24 390211A1 4 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Raise
25 406940A1 2 BARRE
26 406941A1 2 BARRE
27 86624184 3 RONDELLE 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
28 281-54816 1 VIS 5/16 x 1
29 281-54810 3 VIS 5/16 x .62
30 376523A2 6 SUPPORT 1/2 in
31 128830 2 COUDE 90, -8; Incl. 32
32 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
33 396243A2 2 TUYAUTERIE Raise; 1/2 in Tube
34 406342A1 1 TUYAUTERIE Right Hand; Lower; 1/2 in Tube
35 128818 2 RACCORD -8: Incl. 35
36 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
37 87438190 2 VERIN Lift; See Figure 08-13

430
08-02 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - INCLINAISON


08-02 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - INCLINAISON

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 DISTRIBUTEUR 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 128819 1 RACCORD 8-10; Incl. 3
3 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
4 9617891 1 COUDE 90, 8-10; Incl. 5
5 167269 1 JOINT THORIQUE 10-1, 5/8 Tube
6 87423368 1 TUYAUTERIE 1/2 Tube, Curl
7 87445747 1 TUYAUTERIE 1/2 Tube, Dump
8 406242A1 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) 580 mm (22.83 in)
9 406088A1 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) 600 mm (23.62 in)
10 86501706 4 BRIDE Double
11 280476 4 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE .38 x 1; Replaces
281-54914 (Hex Washer Head, 3/8 x 7/8)
12 406334A1 1 TUYAUTERIE 1/2 Tube, Dump
13 406336A1 1 TUYAUTERIE 1/2 Tube, Curl
14 9706704 1 BOULON M10 x 35
15 230427A1 1 ECROU M10 -1.5
16 140017 1 RONDELLE 10
17 D120679 1 COLLIER 1/2 in
18 128996 1 RACCORD A 3 VOIES -8, 37
19 128830 2 COUDE 90, -8; Incl. 20
20 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
21 373240A5 2 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Dump
22 373241A3 2 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Curl
23 D124661 1 COUDE Side Outlet
24 H434900 2 COLLIER
25 373223A3 1 TUYAUTERIE Dump
26 373225A3 1 TUYAUTERIE Curl
27 216791 1 COUDE 90, 37FL, 1/2 Tube
28 87438187 2 VERIN Tilt; See Figure 08-12

430
08-03 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - AUXILIAIRE


08-03 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - AUXILIAIRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446760 1 DISTRIBUTEUR 3000 PSI; See Figure 08-09


2 100197 1 COUDE 45, 10-12
3 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 Tube
4 84570 1 COUDE 90, 10-12
5 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 Tube
6 87445746 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
7 87445750 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
8 140017 11 RONDELLE 10
9 D120613 4 COLLIER 5/8
10 120069 2 BOULON M10 x 50
11 86512554 2 CONTRE-ECROU M10
12 D120614 3 COLLIER
13 87424300 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
14 87411776 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
15 218-475 2 ADAPTEUR 90, 37FL, 5/8 Tube
16 D120679 2 COLLIER 1/2 in
17 495-81239 1 RONDELLE .531 x 2.250 x .179 in
18 86500689 1 ECROU 10
19 86508573 1 VIS M10 x 110
20 218-736 2 EMBOUT DE TUYAUTERIE 37FL, 5/8 x 5/8
21 9706704 2 BOULON M10 x 35
22 230427A1 2 ECROU M10 -1.5
23 87415448 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
24 87415446 1 TUYAUTERIE 5/8 Tube
25 406087A1 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) 650 mm (25.59 in)
26 406240A1 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) 625 mm (24.61 in)
27 87024313 1 TUYAUTERIE
28 87024312 1 TUYAUTERIE
29 281-54914 1 VIS 3/8 x .88
30 86501706 1 BRIDE Double
31 595460 2 ECROU 7/8-14, 5/8 Tube
32 393394A1 1 ACCOUPLEMENT HYDR. 1/2 in Female
33 87417308 1 ACCOUPLEMENT HYDR. 1/2 in Male; Incl.
87426762
87426762 1 ANNEAU
34 281-54928 3 VIS 3/8 x 1-3/4
35 87018001 2 SUPPORT 5/8

430
08-04 p1 11/04

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - MISE A NIVEAU AUTOMATIQUE


08-04 p1 11/04

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - MISE A NIVEAU AUTOMATIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446000 1 TUYAUTERIE Tip (Dump), 1/2 Tube


2 87446001 1 TUYAUTERIE Lift (Lower), 5/8 Tube
3 87436668 1 TUYAUTERIE Tip (Curl), 1/2 Tube
4 87436539 1 TUYAUTERIE Tip (Curl), 1/2 Tube
5 87421452 1 TUYAUTERIE Tip (Dump), 1/2 Tube
6 87458978 1 FLEXIBLE Bucket Rod
7 128818 3 RACCORD -8: Incl. 8
8 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
9 294650A1 1 VALVE Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
10 140016 3 RONDELLE 8
11 386045 1 VIS M8 x 45
12 229197A1 3 ECROU M8
13 128830 2 COUDE 90, -8; Incl. 14
14 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1 1/2 Tube
15 87421454 1 TUYAUTERIE Self Level To Relief
16 87447793 1 SOUPAPE Component Parts Not Available At Time
Of Printing
17 86071 1 RACCORD 10-8; Incl. 18
18 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1 1/2 Tube
19 412479 2 VIS M8 x 35
20 87412217 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve Out
21 87421448 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve, Bucket Base
22 128996 1 RACCORD A 3 VOIES -8, 37

430
08-05 p1 01/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME ANTI-TANGAGE


08-05 p1 01/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME ANTI-TANGAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87403797 1 ACCUMULATEUR Hydraulic


2 86624194 2 BRIDE Type F #36
3 384260A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Pressurized System
4 128830 1 COUDE 90, -8; Incl. 5
5 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 in Tube
6 87441310 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Valve To Accumulator
7 L104616 1 TE Incl. 8
8 238-6011 1 JOINT TORIQUE 5/16 ID x 1/16
9 574342 1 CACHE-BOUCHON -6
10 87456974 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Valve To Tank
11 L18331 1 SANGLE
12 76350 1 RACCORD -6; Incl. 13
13 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1, 3/8 in Tube
14 86509028 2 RACCORD Incl. 15
15 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8 Tube, -6
16 86512938 1 COUDE 90 8-6; Incl. 17
17 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8 Tube, -6
18 310838A1 1 FAISCEAU
19 120062 2 VIS M8 x 70
20 140016 2 RONDELLE 8
21 229197A1 2 ECROU M8 x 1.25
22 87428444 1 VALVE Solenoid; Incl. 23, 24
23 344905A1 1 JEU JOINTS ETANCHEITE Not Illustrated
23 87424684 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS Gasket; Not Illustrated
24 344906A1 1 POCHETTE Repair; Not Illustrated
24 87424685 1 COLIS DE RÉPARATION Not Illustrated
25 87441313 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Valve To Cylinder Base
26 87441312 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Valve To Cylinder Rod End

430
08-06 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT


08-06 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE Coupler Frame; See Figure 09-04; See


Figure 08-07
2 87440564 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Step To Coupler
3 87440565 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Step To Coupler
4 87423807 1 PLAQUE
5 87440563 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Supply
6 87426293 1 TE 1/2 x 1/2 x 1/2
7 87413436 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Case Drain
8 87446983 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET
9 L18331 9 SANGLE
284152A1 2 DECALCOMANIE
87042143 1 CONTACTEUR Loader Lock

430
08-07 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT


08-07 p1 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE Coupler Frame; See Figure 09-04; See


Figure 08-06
2 396052A2 2 DRAPEAU
3 87440569 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Left Hand; Base End
4 87440566 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Right Hand; Base End
5 265235 2 RACCORD -4; Incl. 6
6 165202 1 JOINT THORIQUE 4-1, 1/4 Tube
7 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP #50
8 395968A1 2 AXE Handle Pivot
9 86616996 2 VERIN Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If
Used
9 87442337 2 VERIN Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If
Used
10 38-32436 2 AXE .375 x 2.250 in
11 216773 2 COUDE -4; Incl. 12
12 165202 1 JOINT THORIQUE 4-1, 1/4 Tube
13 86508570 2 BOULON M6 x 80
14 86512440 4 CONTRE-ECROU M6
15 86588450 8 RONDELLE 6
16 87440570 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Left Hand; Rod End
17 87440568 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Right Hand; Rod End
18 87421480 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
19 76344 2 COUDE 90, -6; Incl. 20
20 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1
21 76350 2 RACCORD -6; Incl. 22
22 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1
23 338413 2 VIS M6 x 60
24 9993143 2 RACCORD .375 Incl. 25, 26
25 9993141 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8 ID x 1/2 OD
26 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1, 3/8 OD Tube
27 294741A1 1 CLAPET ANTI-RETOUR Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
28 86512934 1 COUDE 90, 4-6; Incl. 29
29 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1
30 86513020 1 RACCORD -6; Incl. 31
31 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1

430
08-07 p2 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT


08-07 p2 05/05

SYSTEME HYDRAULIQUE - SYSTEME DE RACCORDEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

32 139398 1 ADAPTEUR 4-6; Incl. 9617873


9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1

430
08-08 p1 05/05

OUTILS HYDRAULIQUES
08-08 p1 05/05

OUTILS HYDRAULIQUES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446766 1 DISTRIBUTEUR EH Auxiliary; See Figure 08-10


2 87021276 1 TUYAUTERIE
3 608089 1 BRIDE
4 120100 1 VIS M6 x 20
5 832-41406 1 ECROU M6
6 87438840 1 TUYAUTERIE Pilot Pressure
7 86513019 2 RACCORD -4; Incl. 8
8 165202 1 JOINT THORIQUE 4-1, 1/4 in Tube
9 218-841 1 RACCORD -4
10 216773 2 COUDE 90, -4; Incl. 11
11 165202 1 JOINT THORIQUE 4-1, 1/4 in Tube
12 87447970 1 FAISCEAU Electro-Hydraulic Auxiliary
13 L18331 3 SANGLE
14 87441786 1 SOUPAPE In Line
15 L104616 1 TE Incl. 16
16 237-6006 1 JOINT THORIQUE 15/32 ID x 5/64
17 87022702 1 FLEXIBLE 675 mm (26.57 in)
18 87447764 1 TUYAUTERIE Pilot Pressure
19 87446162 1 FLEXIBLE Case Drain; 555 mm (21.85 in); If Used
19 87460042 1 FLEXIBLE Case Drain; 560 mm (22.04 in); If Used
20 76344 1 COUDE 90, -6; Incl. 21
21 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 6-1, 3/8 in Tube
22 218-5359 1 UNION 7/16-20 fl x 3/4-16, Incl. Ref 23
23 237-6008 1 JOINT THORIQUE 41/64 x 3/32, Boss Seal
24 86625034 1 COLLIER Type F, #54
25 86624732 1 ACCUMULATEUR
26 87440253 1 CORNIERE
27 122158A1 2 ECROU 8 mm
28 120104 2 BOULON M8 x 20
29 86625263 2 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm

430
08-09 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - CHARGEUSE


08-09 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - CHARGEUSE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87446760 1 DISTRIBUTEUR Incl. 1 - 9


1 87445930 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS See Figure 08-10
2 87445935 1 VALVE Workport, Relief; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 87424302 2 BOUCHON Workport, Shutoff; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3A 87445932 1 VALVE Anti-Cavitation Cartridge; If Used;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
4 87445987 1 SOLENOIDE Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
5 87445988 1 SOLENOIDE Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
6 87445991 1 VALVE Main Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
7 87446002 3 VALVE A CLAPET Load Check; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
8 87446003 3 RESSORT Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
9 87446617 1 CONTACTEUR Auxiliary Spool; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately

430
08-10 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-10 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87446766 1 DISTRIBUTEUR Incl. 1 - 9


1 87445930 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS See Figure 08-11
2 87445935 1 VALVE Workport, Relief; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3 87424302 2 BOUCHON Workport, Shutoff; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
3A 87445932 1 VALVE Anti-Cavitation Cartridge; If Used;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
4 87445987 1 SOLENOIDE Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
5 87445988 1 SOLENOIDE Spool, Lockout; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
6 87445991 1 VALVE Main Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
7 87446002 2 VALVE A CLAPET Load Check; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
8 87446003 2 RESSORT Load Check; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
9 87446004 2 SOLENOIDE High Flow; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

430
08-11 p1 12/04

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR
08-11 p1 12/04

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87445930 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS Seal Replacement; See


Figure 08-09, 08-10
1 NSS 7 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; .818
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 1.063
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; .776
4 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; .558
5 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; .949
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 1.156
7 NSS 7 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Wiper; .805
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer; .806
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring; 1.129

430
08-12 p1 03/05

VERIN - INCLINAISON
08-12 p1 03/05

VERIN - INCLINAISON

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87438187 2 VERIN Tilt; 2.750 Bore, 14.56 Stroke; Incl. 1 - 6 and


Seal Kit 86613643 Ref 7 - 13
1 87442323 1 TRINGLE (ASSEMBLEE) 34.9 Dia, 31.8; Incl.
Bushings, 86624450
86624450 2 BAGUE
2 87442321 1 PISTON
3 86611141 1 CULASSE 2.5 x 1.38
4 86611135 1 VERIN Incl. Bushings, 86624450
86624450 2 BAGUE
5 87301258 1 ECROU 1.00-14
6 87414 1 GRAISSEUR .25-28
86613643 1 POCHETTE Seal, 2.75 x 1.38; Incl. 7 - 13
7 773784 1 ANNEAU
8 86563840 1 JOINT 2.75 Piston
9 86631609 1 JOINT 1.38 Wiper
10 86631606 1 JOINT 1.38 Rod
11 86631615 1 JOINT 1.38 Buffer
12 86536100 1 RONDELLE
13 271622 1 BOULON O-Ring

430
08-13 p1 03/05

VERIN - RELEVAGE
08-13 p1 03/05

VERIN - RELEVAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87438190 2 VERIN 2.50 Bore, 35.83 Stroke; Incl. 1 - 7 And Seal


Kit 86631598 Ref 8 - 14
1 86611742 1 TRINGLE Piston, Incl. Bushings 86624451
86624451 2 BAGUE
2 848220 1 PISTON
3 86631597 1 CULASSE 2.5 x 1.25
4 86611740 1 VERIN Incl. Bushings 86624450
86624450 2 BAGUE
5 280724 1 CONTRE-ECROU 3/4
6 87414 2 GRAISSEUR .25-28
7 214389 2 BOUCHON 1/2
86631598 1 POCHETTE Seal, Incl. 8 - 14
8 86563839 1 JOINT 2.5
9 86631610 1 JOINT 1.5 Wiper
10 86631607 1 JOINT 1.5 Rod
11 86631616 1 JOINT 1.5 Buffer
12 86512008 1 RONDELLE
13 52419 1 JOINT THORIQUE
14 783874 1 BAGUE D''USURE

430
08-14 p1 03/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE


08-14 p1 03/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87423833 1 PEDALE (ASSEMBLEE)


2 87033290 1 BOULON M12 x 55
3 81541 2 RONDELLE .44
4 412672 1 ECROU M12
5 86588450 1 RONDELLE 6
6 D131983 1 AXE
87444369 1 BARRE DE LIAISON Incl. 7, 8
7 87444160 1 FOURCHETTE 1/4 in
8 87444368 1 MAILLON
9 H32961 1 DISPOSITIF-TENSION
10 87017348 1 SOUPAPE Secondary Auxiliary; See Figure 08-16
11 308761 1 BOULON M8 x 25
12 9628098 1 CONTRE-ECROU M8
13 86624185 3 RONDELLE 9 x 17 x 2 mm
14 87447969 1 PLAQUE (ASSEMBLEE) Valve Mounting Plate
15 9706748 1 BRIDE .62 x .31
16 87445489 1 TUYAUTERIE
17 330345 1 COUDE 45; Incl.18
18 167269 1 JOINT THORIQUE 5/8 Tube
19 87445548 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Inlet
20 L14781 1 BAGUE
21 43130 1 VIS M8 x 50
22 229197A1 2 ECROU M8 x 1-1/4
23 216797 2 COUDE 45, -8; Incl. 24
24 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 in Tube
25 9610689 1 COUDE 45, 8-10; Incl. 26
26 167269 1 JOINT THORIQUE 10-1, 5/8 OD
27 16044321 3 VIS M8 x 55
28 129878A1 1 RACCORD Power Beyond; Incl. 29 - 31
29 9991976 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/4 x 7/8; Not Illustrated
30 A52424 1 CONTRE-JOINT Not Illustrated
31 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1, 3/4 Tube; Not Illustrated

430
08-15 p1 06/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE


08-15 p1 06/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87444370 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Secondary Auxiliary Outlet;


1650 mm (65 in); If Used
1 {87462193} 1 Secondary Auxiliary Outlet; If Used
2 103-3398 4 CIRCLIP # X98
3 86624131 1 RACCORD 3/4 x 1 x 3/4
4 87301344 1 REDUCTEUR 3/4 x 5/8
5 87444377 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) Tank Return
6 87453120 2 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
7 87444374 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) 633 mm (25 in); If Used
7 {87462215} 1 If Used
8 87444373 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
9 16044321 3 VIS M8 x 55
10 140016 2 RONDELLE 8
11 257857A1 2 COLLIER
12 259905A1 2 ENTRETOISE 1/4, 31.25 long
13 257859A1 2 PLAQUETTE Bar Clamp Top
14 194739A1 2 CONTRE-PLAQUE Bar Clamp Mounting
15 87444371 2 TUYAUTERIE
16 86624977 2 BOULON M10 x 245
17 140017 2 RONDELLE 10
18 87447010 1 ENTRETOISE Cover
19 86512554 2 CONTRE-ECROU M10
20 87447965 1 COUVERCLE
21 87447009 1 PATTE FIXATION
22 87417308 1 ACCOUPLEMENT HYDR. 1/2; Male; Incl. 87426762
87426762 1 ANNEAU
23 595460 2 ECROU 7/8-14, 5/8 in Tube
24 393394A1 1 ACCOUPLEMENT HYDR. 1/2; Female

430
08-16 p1 03/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE - DISTRIBUTEUR


08-16 p1 03/05

CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE AVANT SECONDAIRE - DISTRIBUTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87017348 1 SOUPAPE Secondary Auxiliary; Incl. 1 - 19


1 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw, Drive
2 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shipping Plug
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shipping Plug
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shipping Plug
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Relief Valve Assy
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Name Plate
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Body
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spool
87455258 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS Seal Kit; Incl. 9, 10
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Ring, Wiper
10 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT O-Ring
87455257 1 KIT Load Check; Incl. 11 - 13
11 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spring
12 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Load Check Plug Assy
13 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Poppet, Load Check
87455274 1 JEU DE RESSORTS Spring Center Kit; Incl. 14 - 19
14 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw With Lock
Washer
15 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spring
16 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spacer
17 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT End Cap
18 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer
19 NSS NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw With Lock
Washer

430
08-17 p1 04/05

GRAND DEBIT, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT


08-17 p1 04/05

GRAND DEBIT, ASPIRATION ET REFOULEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF 1 NOTICE See Figure 08-18


2 87020048 2 FLEXIBLE
3 87017999 2 SUPPORT
4 87026697 1 TUYAUTERIE
5 87026698 1 TUYAUTERIE
6 87020743 1 PATTE FIXATION
7 325829 2 VIS M10 x 45
8 87022737 2 ENTRETOISE
9 218-739 2 UNION 1 x 1
10 87026695 1 TUYAUTERIE
11 1546028C1 1 COLLIER 25.4 x 25.4
12 257859A1 3 PLAQUETTE
13 43130 1 VIS M8 x 50
14 80681 2 RONDELLE FREIN 5/16"
15 87026696 1 TUYAUTERIE
16 9628098 2 CONTRE-ECROU M8
17 120061 1 VIS M8 x 60
18 87454000 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
19 87453999 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE)
20 87414769 1 CONTACTEUR Rocker, High Flow
21 9618946 1 RACCORD 1 x 1 x 1
22 86639006 1 COLLIER 38.1 mm M12 Bolt
23 43127 1 BOULON M8 x 25
24 86625263 3 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
25 87460222 1 FLEXIBLE Suction
26 120073 1 VIS M10 x 80
27 L18331 3 SANGLE
28 87447970 1 FAISCEAU Electro-Hydraulic Auxiliary

430
08-18 p1 11/04

GRAND DEBIT - CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE


08-18 p1 11/04

GRAND DEBIT - CIRCUIT AUXILIAIRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87020743 3 PATTE FIXATION


2 87022737 3 ENTRETOISE
3 87025275 3 VIS 3/8 x 2.5
4 87023470 1 TUYAUTERIE
5 87023469 1 TUYAUTERIE
6 87023483 1 PLAQUE
7 87020743 1 PATTE FIXATION
8 87023471 1 TUYAUTERIE
9 280476 2 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE 3/8 x 1
10 87023398 1 PATTE FIXATION
11 87022671 1 CHAPE 5/8, Female
12 86513144 2 CONTRE-ECROU 1-5/16
13 87022672 1 CHAPE 5/8, Male

430
08-19 p1 05/05

GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE


08-19 p1 05/05

GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446766 1 DISTRIBUTEUR See Figure 08-10


2 322896 2 RACCORD -12; Incl. 3
3 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
4 9617891 1 COUDE 90, 8-10; Incl. 5
5 167269 1 JOINT THORIQUE 10-1, 5/8 Tube
6 330344 1 COUDE Incl. 7
7 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
8 87021276 1 TUYAUTERIE
9 216773 1 COUDE Incl. 10
10 165202 1 JOINT THORIQUE 23/64 ID X 5/64
11 86513019 2 RACCORD -4 37; Incl. 12
12 165202 2 JOINT THORIQUE 4-1, 1/4 Tube CL6
13 608089 1 BRIDE
14 120100 1 VIS M6 x 20
15 832-41406 1 ECROU M6
16 87428636 1 PRISE DE FORCE Incl. 16588324 Screw, 4896897
Gasket
16588324 2 VIS M12 x 45
4896897 1 JOINT
17 84570 1 COUDE 12-10; Incl. 18
18 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
19 87020136 1 POMPE High Flow Gear Pump; See Figure 06-17
19A 272310 1 JOINT THORIQUE NBR70 -042
20 87016486 2 BOULON M10 x 30
21 217-316 1 CONNECTEUR 45, 1 x 1-5/16 in adj O-ring boss;
Incl. 22
22 237-6016 1 JOINT TORIQUE 1-11/64 ID x 7/64 in
23 214-3128 1 COLLIER 1.75
24 87022702 1 FLEXIBLE 675 mm (26.57 in)
25 87441786 1 SOUPAPE In Line Check
26 87458725 1 FLEXIBLE Supply
27 128818 2 RACCORD -8: Incl. 28
28 128825 1 JOINT THORIQUE 8-1, 1/2 Tube
29 87446482 1 TUYAUTERIE Valve Out To Filter
30 87012669 1 SOUPAPE Combination; See Figure 08-20
31 338413 2 VIS M6 x 60
32 86588450 2 RONDELLE 6

430
08-19 p2 05/05

GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE


08-19 p2 05/05

GRAND DEBIT, DISTRIBUTEUR DE COMMANDE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

33 87404992 2 ECROU M6
34 76344 1 COUDE 90; Incl. 35
35 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8
36 87446162 1 FLEXIBLE Case Drain; 555 mm (21.85 in); If Used
36 87460042 1 FLEXIBLE Case Drain; 560 mm (22.04 in); If Used
37 86624732 1 ACCUMULATEUR
38 86625034 1 COLLIER Type F #64
39 218-5359 1 UNION 7/16 fl x 3/4 or, Incl. 40
40 237-6008 1 JOINT THORIQUE 41/64 ID x 3/32
41 322894 1 COUDE Incl. 42
42 167266 1 JOINT THORIQUE 12-1
43 87448030 1 TUYAUTERIE Supply
44 87447764 1 TUYAUTERIE Pilot Pressure
45 87438840 1 TUYAUTERIE Pilot Pressure
46 218-841 1 RACCORD -4
47 87440253 1 CORNIERE Mounting
48 122158A1 2 ECROU 8 mm
49 120104 2 BOULON M8 x 20
50 86625263 3 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm

430
08-20 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - GRAND DEBIT


08-20 p1 03/05

COMMANDE DE DISTRIBUTEUR - GRAND DEBIT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87012669 1 SOUPAPE Combination; High Flow; Incl. 1 - 6 And


Seal Kit 86527863
1 87447123 1 VALVE Relief; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
2 86527866 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Check; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
3 86527861 1 SOUPAPE HYDRAULIQUE Cartridge; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
4 87447124 1 SOLENOIDE Coil
5 76349 2 BOUCHON 9/16-18 in; O-ring Boss; Incl. 5A
5A 9617873 1 JOINT THORIQUE 3/8 OD Tube
6 86527865 1 ECROU
86527863 1 POCHETTE DE JOINTS Not Illustrated

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

09-01 RELEVAGE DE LA CHARGEUSE


09-02 VERIN DE LEVAGE - COUVERCLES
09-03 COUPLEUR MECANIQUE
09-03A COUPLEUR MECANIQUE (ITALIEN)
09-04 COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE
09-04A COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE (ITALIEN)
09-05 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-06 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-07 GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-08 FOURCHE A PALETTE
09-09 REBORD COUPANT DU GODET, REBORD TRANCHANT VISSÉ
09-10 CHASSIS
09-11 CHASSIS
09-12 COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-13 COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-14 COUVERCLE - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT
09-15 COMMANDES - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE AUX.
09-16 CAPOT
09-16A CAPOT - CLIMATISATION
09-17 PORTE ARRIERE
09-18 VERRIEGELUNG, PORTE ARRIERE (EUROPE)
09-19 INSONORISATION
09-20 ÉCRAN THERMIQUE
09-21 INSONORISATION MOTEUR
09-22 KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE
09-22A KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE
09-23 CADRE ET BARRE DE SECURITE
09-24 BARRE DE SECURITE
09-25 PORTE DE CABINE
09-26 VITRES, LATERAL
09-27 VITRE, ARRIÈRE
09-28 VITRES, DESSUS
09-29 SUPPORT DU SIEGE - NON-SUSPENSION
09-30 SUPPORT DU SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-31 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-32 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-33 SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-34 CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE - PAVILLON
09-35 CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-36 CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-37 CHAUFFAGE
09-38 CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE
09-39 CLIMATISATION
09-39A CLIMATISATION
09-40 CROCHET DE LEVAGE
09-41 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - GARANT DE LA GODET
09-42 PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L''ITALIE - RÉTROVISSEUR
09-43 AUTOCOLLANTS
09-44 AUTOCOLLANTS
09-45 AUTOCOLLANTS - ANGLAIS
09-46 AUTOCOLLANTS - DANOIS, NÉERLANDAIS, FINNOIS
09-47 AUTOCOLLANTS - FRANÇAIS, ALLEMAND, GREC
SECTION INDEX

09-48 AUTOCOLLANTS - ITALIEN, NORVÉGIEN, POLONAIS


09-49 AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS, ESPAGNOL, SUEDOIS
09-50 AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS DU BRÉSIL, FRANÇAIS CANADIEN, ESPAGNOL
D''AMERIQUE LATINE
NOTES
09-01 p1 05/05

RELEVAGE DE LA CHARGEUSE
09-01 p1 05/05

RELEVAGE DE LA CHARGEUSE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87448095} 1 Loader Arm Kit; Order From Machinery Price List;


Incl. Ref 1 Loader Frame, Plus The Following
Decals The Following Decals, 321-7029, 411515A1,
411516A1, (2) 412276A1; See Decal Pages For
Illustration
1 {87417491} 1 Loader; Incl. (4) D33827 Bushings; Used In
Production
2 382837A1 2 AXE Lift Arm
3 219-86 2 RACCORD Lube, 1/8 Pipe
4 86512554 6 CONTRE-ECROU M10
5 43144 4 VIS M10 x 70
6 87458990 2 AXE Lift Cylinder
7 120070 2 VIS M10 x 60
8 495-81187 10 RONDELLE 1.062 x 1.625 x .065 in
9 405853A1 2 AXE
10 103-1698 4 ANNEAU D'ARRÊT #98
11 393742A1 2 AXE Cylinder
12 120104 2 BOULON M8 x 20
13 896-15008 2 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
14 86624184 2 RONDELLE M8
15 614-8035 2 BOULON M8 x 35
16 832-41408 2 ECROU M8
17 248-2198 1 PASSE-FIL .375 in ID
18 407108A1 1 AXE
19 87459056 1 PILIER-SUPPORT Loader Support
20 406623A2 1 PLAQUE DE GARNISSAGE Loader Strut
21 405854A1 1 AXE Cylinder
22 103-1675 2 ANNEAU #75
23 409422A1 1 MARCHE

430
09-02 p1 12/04

VERIN DE LEVAGE - COUVERCLES


09-02 p1 12/04

VERIN DE LEVAGE - COUVERCLES

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 429619A1 1 COUVERCLE Right Hand


2 429620A1 1 COUVERCLE Left Hand
3 214-1444 4 COLLIER Type F #44

430
09-03 p1 12/04

COUPLEUR MECANIQUE
09-03 p1 12/04

COUPLEUR MECANIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 9829733 2 AXE
2 86506112 2 BOULON .5 x 4
3 86510869 2 AXE
4 86610166 2 GUIDE
5 86610167 2 RESSORT
6 86633195 1 POIGNÉE Left Hand
7 86633196 1 POIGNÉE Right Hand
8 87412041 2 BAGUE Spacer
9 87413030 2 AXE Latch
10 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP No. 50
11 80710 4 GRAISSEUR 1/8 -27
12 87414 4 GRAISSEUR 1/4 -28
13 38-32432 2 GOUPILLE ELASTIQUE .375 x 2
14 394582A2 4 AXE
15 395968A1 2 AXE Handle Pivot
16 404599A5 2 BATI (ASSEMBLE)
17 86512837 2 RONDELLE 1.375 x 2.5 x .165 in
18 660200R1 4 ENTRETOISE 3/8
19 120112 4 VIS M10 x 40
20 86512554 4 CONTRE-ECROU M10
21 86625253 8 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm

430
09-03A p1 06/05

COUPLEUR MECANIQUE (ITALIEN)


09-03A p1 06/05

COUPLEUR MECANIQUE (ITALIEN)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 9829733 2 AXE
2 86506112 2 BOULON .5 x 4
3 86510869 2 AXE
4 86610166 2 GUIDE
5 86610167 2 RESSORT
6 86633195 1 POIGNÉE Left Hand
7 86633196 1 POIGNÉE Right Hand
8 87412041 2 BAGUE Spacer
9 87413030 2 AXE Latch
10 100-1650 4 CIRCLIP No. 50
11 80710 4 GRAISSEUR 1/8 -27
12 87414 2 GRAISSEUR 1/4 -28
13 38-32432 2 GOUPILLE ELASTIQUE .375 x 2
14 394582A2 4 AXE
15 395968A1 2 AXE Handle Pivot
16 398194A1 2 MAILLON Bucket Lock
17 398196A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Bucket Lock
18 417779A3 1 BATI (ASSEMBLE) Frame; Coupler, Italian On Road
19 86512837 2 RONDELLE 1.375 x 2.5 x .165 in
20 {906091R1} 4 Spacer; 3/8 x 0.375 x Strg Pipe; Replaces 660200R1
21 120112 4 VIS M10 x 40
22 9628065 4 VIS M12 x 45
23 86512554 6 CONTRE-ECROU M10
24 832-41412 4 ECROU M12
25 86625253 10 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
26 86625255 4 RONDELLE 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
27 A30338 2 AXE
28 D71829 4 CIRCLIP .875 Dia
29 D138889 2 AXE Lift Cylinder Pivot
30 L78786 2 RETENEUR DE CABLE

430
09-04 p1 05/05

COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE
09-04 p1 05/05

COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 404599A5 1 BATI (ASSEMBLE)


2 409782A1 1 PLAQUE Protective
3 409783A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Coupler Cover
4 86512554 12 CONTRE-ECROU M10
5 896-15010 24 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
6 43139 4 BOULON M10 x 25
7 86512837 2 RONDELLE 1-3/8 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
8 120112 4 VIS M10 x 40
9 {906091R1} 4 Spacer; 3/8 x 0.375 x Strg Pipe; Replaces 660200R1
10 9706704 4 BOULON M10 x 35
11 80710 4 GRAISSEUR 1/8 PT x 21/32
12 394582A2 4 AXE
13 87414 2 GRAISSEUR 1/4 st x 9/16
14 87413030 2 AXE Latch
15 9617020 2 BOUCHON 1/4 PT; If Used
D55216 1 TAMPON Non-Slip

430
09-04A p1 12/04

COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE (ITALIEN)


09-04A p1 12/04

COUPLEUR HYDRAULIQUE (ITALIEN)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 409782A1 1 PLAQUE
2 409783A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Coupler Cover
3 9706704 4 BOULON M10 x 35
4 86512554 14 CONTRE-ECROU M10
5 86625253 26 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
6 87414 2 GRAISSEUR 1/4 st x 9/16
7 86512837 2 RONDELLE 1-3/8 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
8 394582A2 4 AXE
9 80710 4 GRAISSEUR 1/8 PT x 21/32
10 43139 4 BOULON M10 x 25
11 D71829 4 CIRCLIP .875 dia
12 D138889 2 AXE Lift Cylinder Pivot
13 398194A1 2 MAILLON Bucket Lock
14 A30338 2 AXE
15 D55216 1 TAMPON Non-Slip
16 120112 6 VIS M10 x 40
17 660200R1 4 ENTRETOISE
18 87423807 1 PLAQUE
19 L78786 2 RETENEUR DE CABLE
20 398196A1 2 PATTE FIXATION Bucket Lock
21 814-12045 4 VIS M12 x 45
22 86625255 4 RONDELLE 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
23 832-41412 4 ECROU M12

430
09-05 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-05 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Dirt/Foundry


1 {86618350} 1 BUCKET, 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {86618351} 1 BUCKET, 1829 mm (72 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {86633060} 1 BUCKET, 1981 mm (78 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {87460756} 1 BUCKET, 2134 mm (84 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-06 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-06 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE LOW PROFILE


1 86618363 1 GODET 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From Machinery
Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not Serviced
Separately
1 86618364 1 GODET 1820 mm (72 Inch); Order From Machinery
Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not Serviced
Separately
REF NOTICE EXTENDED LOW PROFILE
2 86618354 1 GODET 1676 mm (66 Inch); Order From Machinery
Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not Serviced
Separately
2 86618355 1 GODET 1829 mm (72 Inch); Order From Machinery
Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not Serviced
Separately
2 {86633059} 1 BUCKET, 1981 mm (78 Inch); Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-07 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE
09-07 p1 11/04

GODETS - CHARGEUSE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE UTILITY/LIGHT MATERIAL


1 {87010188} 1 BUCKET, 1829 mm (72 Inch), Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
1 {87010189} 1 BUCKET, 2134 mm (84 Inch), Order From
Machinery Price List; Includes Decal, Which Is Not
Serviced Separately

430
09-08 p1 01/05

FOURCHE A PALETTE
09-08 p1 01/05

FOURCHE A PALETTE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 86639773 1 PIÈCES DE FIXATION Pallet Fork


2 86589764 1 FOURCHE 42 in. Pallet Fork Set
3 86589765 1 FOURCHE 48 in. Pallet Fork Set

430
09-09 p1 11/04

REBORD COUPANT DU GODET, REBORD TRANCHANT VISSÉ

8
5
2

1
4
7

3
6
9

BS04A101
09-09 p1 11/04

REBORD COUPANT DU GODET, REBORD TRANCHANT VISSÉ

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

430498A1 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE Kit; 66 Inch; Incl. Ref 1 - 3;


Order Components
1 87454483 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE 1676 mm (66 inch)
2 86548338 7 BOULON Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
3 425-1010 7 ECROU 5/8
430499A1 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE Kit; 72 Inch; Incl. Ref 4 - 6;
Order Components
4 87454488 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE 1829 mm (72 inch)
5 86548338 7 BOULON Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
6 425-1010 7 ECROU 5/8
434817A1 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE Kit; 78 Inch; Incl. Ref 7 - 9;
Order Components
7 87454487 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE 1981 mm (78 inch)
8 86548338 9 BOULON Plow; 5/8 x 2; 8
9 425-1010 9 ECROU 5/8
430500A1 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE Kit; 84 Inch; Incl. Ref 7 - 9;
Order Components
7 86577173 1 LAME D'ATTAQUE 2134 mm (84 inch)
8 420-21032 9 BOULON
9 329-1010 9 ECROU 5/8, 8

430
09-10 p1 05/05

CHASSIS
09-10 p1 05/05

CHASSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452373} 1 Chassis Kit; Order From Machinery Price List; Incl.


Chassis Frame, Fuel/Hydraulic Fill Caps, Fuel
Sender/Gasket; Ref 1, 10, 20, 21 on Figure 09-10;
Ref 1, 9, 11 on Figure 09-11; Ref 4 - 6 on Figure
04-06
1 {87458636} 1 Chassis Frame; Used in Production
2 87454385 1 PLAQUE (ASSEMBLEE) Floor
3 86545825 4 VIS AUTO-TARAUDEUSE 5/16 x .625
4 87430679 1 PLAQUE
5 87457978 1 PANNEAU Heat Shield Extension
6 120104 2 BOULON M8 x 20
7 86624184 4 RONDELLE M8
8 43362 2 ECROU M8, 10
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Hood, Engine; See
Figure 09-16
10 86991034 4 BOUCHON Axle Access
11 86508569 2 VIS M6 x 70
12 87022737 2 ENTRETOISE
13 294943A1 1 GOUJON
14 86500689 2 ECROU M10, 10.9
15 294911A2 1 CROCHET Plate
16 87381 1 RONDELLE .75
17 294967A1 1 RONDELLE
18 278332A1 1 RONDELLE Spring
19 390516A3 1 LOQUET Plate; ROPS Latch
20 257448A1 1 CHAPEAU Oil Filler; Incl. 292259A1
292259A1 1 JOINT Filler Cap
21 H436887 1 BOUCHON DE REMPL. Fuel; Non-Locking; If Used
21 108925A1 1 BOUCHON DE REMPL. Fuel; Locking; If Used

430
09-11 p1 03/05

CHASSIS
09-11 p1 03/05

CHASSIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452373} 1 Chassis Kit; Incl. Chassis Frame, Fuel/Hydraulic Fill


Caps, Fuel Sender/Gasket; Ref 1, 10, 20, 21 on
Figure 09-10; Ref 1, 9, 11 on Figure 09-11; Ref 4 - 6
on Figure 04-06
1 {87458636} 1 Chassis Frame
2 87411208 2 PLAQUETTE Chain Tank
3 87030508 12 BOULON M12 x 30, 10.9
4 H436914 2 PLAQUE, GRANDE
5 9824642 12 VIS M12 x 35, 10.9
6 86625255 14 RONDELLE 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
7 217-466 2 BOUCHON 1/2 NPTF
8 365817A1 1 COUVERCLE
9 236622 2 BOUCHON 3/8
10 87458642 3 PLAQUE Plumbing Access Cover
11 87432221 2 BOUCHON 1, Magnetic
12 87453961 1 PARE-CHOCS Counterweight
13 87445534 2 BOULON M20 x 70
14 86625260 2 RONDELLE 22 x 37 x 4 mm
15 86536985 2 CONTRE-ECROU M20
16 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Door Assy; See
Figure 09-17

430
09-12 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT


09-12 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 427-5094 1 AXE DE CHAPE .312 x 0.940 in


2 213-725 1 CHAPE DE RÉGLAGE 5/16-24 LH x 2-1/4
3 367689A1 1 PIVOT (ASSEMBLE)
4 368972A1 2 COUSSINET EN NYLON
5 121-438 1 VIS 3/8-16 .500 x 1.75
6 896-15010 12 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
7 87034524 1 ECROU 3/8
8 410055A1 1 FOURCHETTE 3/8
9 427-5112 1 AXE A TÊTE .312 x 1.125 in
10 417860A1 2 ANNEAU
11 410056A2 1 TRINGLE Brake Contact
12 86585245 1 ECROU 3/8
13 129-289 1 ECROU 3/8
14 410054A1 1 FOURCHETTE 3/8
15 367669A1 2 COUSSINET EN NYLON
16 87019716 1 MANIVELLE
17 417861A1 2 ANNEAU
18 87461327 1 TRINGLE
19 9706704 8 BOULON M10 x 35
20 411345A1 8 ECROU M10
21 180682A1 2 TIGE
22 80855 12 CONTRE-ECROU 3/8
23 230425A1 6 ROTULE
24 86509310 6 ECROU 3/8
25 230426A1 6 ROTULE
26 87030547 6 ECROU 3/8
27 377410A2 1 LEVIER
28 43138 1 VIS M10 x 20
29 249367A2 2 AXE, GROS
30 87019720 1 ARBRE (ASSEMBLE)
31 385784A2 1 TRINGLE (ASSEMBLEE)
32 86500688 5 ECROU 6
33 405103A1 4 VIS M6 x 1 x 25
34 87427106 1 LEVIER (ASSEMBLE) Right Hand
35 385783A3 1 MANIVELLE
36 409845A1 2 ROULEMENT A AIGUILLES 3/4
37 87825 1 ECROU 10

430
09-12 p2 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT


09-12 p2 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

38 87432135 1 CABLE Override


39 87036285 1 PASSE-FIL 1/8 ID
40 87033645 2 ECROU 1/2
41 87427103 1 LEVIER (ASSEMBLE) Left Hand
42 443241A1 2 PALIER

430
09-13 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT


09-13 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 80702 2 RONDELLE 3/8


2 641419 2 RONDELLE
3 140045 2 RONDELLE FREIN 10
4 9628503 2 ECROU .375
5 87436612 1 MAILLON
6 87436613 1 MAILLON
7 234726 2 AXE DE CHAPE
8 D131983 2 AXE
9 88206 2 VIS .375 x 1
10 43117 1 BOULON M6 x 30
11 86500688 5 ECROU 6
12 832-41406 1 ECROU M6
13 120952A1 1 RESSORT
14 409846A3 2 COUSSINET EN NYLON 5/8
15 409847A3 2 COUSSINET EN NYLON 3/4
16 {103-11143} 2 Ring; #143
17 103-1475 1 ANNEAU-D'ARRET #75
18 103-11118 2 JONC D'ARRET #118002
19 87848 2 VIS .500 x 1
20 87364 2 RONDELLE .531 x 1.062 x .095 in
21 87460125 1 CHASSIS Right Hand
22 367582A1 2 COUSSINET EN NYLON
23 409856A1 1 ENTRETOISE
24 367585A2 1 MANIVELLE
25 409844A1 2 ROULEMENT A AIGUILLES
26 100-1462 1 ANNEAU-D'ARRET #62
27 367583A4 1 LEVIER (ASSEMBLE) 5/8
28 87452325 1 CHASSIS Left Hand
29 87460100 1 TRINGLE
30 80855 12 CONTRE-ECROU 3/8
31 230426A1 6 ROTULE
32 87030547 6 ECROU 3/8
33 86509310 6 ECROU 3/8
34 230425A1 6 ROTULE
35 86625263 2 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
36 393969A1 1 TRINGLE
37 393968A1 1 TRINGLE

430
09-13 p2 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT


09-13 p2 05/05

COMMANDES - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

38 86523954 2 GOUPILLE 3/32" x 5/8"


39 379344A3 1 CAME DE FREIN
40 D95097 1 ANNEAU-D'ARRET 3/4
41 366266A2 1 TRINGLE Seat Bar
42 129-216 1 ECROU .312-14
43 86637933 1 ECROU .312
44 435565A1 1 TRINGLE

430
09-14 p1 11/04

COUVERCLE - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT


09-14 p1 11/04

COUVERCLE - CHARGEUSE ET ENTRAINEMENT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87427706 2 COIFFE
2 9706704 2 BOULON M10 x 35
3 896-15010 2 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 3 mm
4 411345A1 2 ECROU M10
5 378352A3 1 JOINT
6 87444408 1 COUVERCLE (ASSEMBLE)

430
09-15 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE AUX.


09-15 p1 05/05

COMMANDES - CIRCUIT HYDRAULIQUE AUX.

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87436836 2 RELAIS
2 80043982 1 VIS M5 x 10
3 43416 1 ECROU M5
4 87439242 1 FAISCEAU Auxiliary Hydraulic Interlock
5 L18331 3 SANGLE
6 87423856 1 CABLE (ASSEMBLE) Incl. 7 - 9
7 87426583 1 PATTE FIXATION
8 427-3071 1 AXE, GROS 3/16 x .719
9 280236 1 GOUPILLE 1/16" x 1/2"
10 811-12055 1 VIS M12 x 55
11 81541 1 RONDELLE .44
12 283839A1 1 ENTRETOISE
13 L14781 1 BAGUE
14 87446614 1 LEVIER Pedal Lock
15 D131983 1 AXE
16 86507486 1 BOULON TETE BOMBEE M8 x 20
17 H373779 1 PLAQUE, GRANDE
18 412672 1 ECROU M12
19 234726 1 AXE DE CHAPE
20 87423833 1 PEDALE (ASSEMBLEE)
21 86520436 1 FOURCHETTE 1/4
22 86976064 1 ECROU 1/4
23 302960A2 1 RESSORT Pedal Lock Lever
24 9628098 1 CONTRE-ECROU M8
25 87442439 1 TRINGLE M6
26 87423854 1 PATTE FIXATION
27 86512440 2 CONTRE-ECROU M6

430
09-16 p1 06/05

CAPOT
09-16 p1 06/05

CAPOT

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87458143 1 TÔLE DE FERMETURE Rear Hood; If Used


1 87462016 1 TÔLE DE FERMETURE Rear Hood; If Used
2 435396A1 1 ENTRETOISE Hood
3 87429698 1 ENTRETOISE Hood
4 400473A1 1 VERIN Hood Assist
5 832-10408 1 ECROU M8
6 189609A1 2 GOUJON M8 x 1.25
7 896-15008 4 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
8 229197A1 1 ECROU M8
9 406256A1 1 POIGNÉE Rear Hood
10 840-1520 2 VIS M5 x 16
11 893-11005 2 RONDELLE 5mm
12 86639241 2 CONTRE-ECROU M5
13 304811A1 1 TUBE Exhaust Extension
14 614-8030 3 BOULON M8 x 30
15 832-41408 3 ECROU M8

430
09-16A p1 05/05

CAPOT - CLIMATISATION
09-16A p1 05/05

CAPOT - CLIMATISATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 304811A1 1 TUBE Exhaust Extension


2 87459074 1 TÔLE DE FERMETURE Models With Air Conditioning
3 189609A1 2 GOUJON M8 x 1.25
4 9628098 6 CONTRE-ECROU M8
5 896-15008 1 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
6 229197A1 1 ECROU M8
7 87305403 2 ENTRETOISE 3/4 x .688 Tube
8 9635806 2 ANNEAU D'ARRÊT 1/2
9 87441689 1 CONDENSATEUR
10 87459075 1 TRINGLE Hood Pivot
11 120104 3 BOULON M8 x 20
12 86625263 9 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
13 300381 1 VIS M8 x 35
14 9706690 2 ECROU M8
15 254697A1 1 ENTRETOISE
16 9827902 1 BRIDE 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt
16A 515-23222 1 COLLIER 22.2 mm 3/8 in Bolt; Replaces 9827902
17 9804277 2 ECROU M8
18 86592710 4 RONDELLE 6
19 {833-41405} 4 Nut; M5
20 86544168 4 BOULON M5 x 35
21 87013357 4 RONDELLE 5.5 x 15 x 1.6 mm
22 87301392 4 ENTRETOISE 1/8 Pipe x 15 mm
23 406256A1 1 POIGNÉE
24 86511827 2 VIS M5 x 20
25 893-11005 2 RONDELLE 5 mm
26 86639241 2 CONTRE-ECROU M5
27 87459076 1 VERROU Hood Latch
28 43127 3 BOULON M8 x 25
29 87449854 1 SUPPORT

430
09-17 p1 06/05

PORTE ARRIERE
09-17 p1 06/05

PORTE ARRIERE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87459205 1 PORTE Rear Door


2 87440124 1 TRINGLE Latch Pull
3 87436507 1 CAPUCHON DE FEU Rear Door; If Used
3 87461604 1 CAPUCHON DE FEU Fairing; Rear Door; If Used
4 614-8030 4 BOULON M8 x 30
5 86632601 4 RONDELLE 8mm
6 896-15008 8 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
7 832-10408 4 ECROU M8
8 86507486 4 BOULON TETE BOMBEE M8 x 20
9 86625263 4 RONDELLE 9 x 20 x 1.6 mm
10 832-41408 4 ECROU M8
11 87045211 1 BATI (ASSEMBLE) Rear Door Enclosure
12 87021305 2 JOINT
13 380751A1 1 ECROU
14 86588450 2 RONDELLE M6
15 86977789 2 VIS M6 x 35
16 86624182 2 RONDELLE 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
17 87437076 1 LOQUET
18 832-41406 2 ECROU M6
19 832-41416 1 ECROU M16
20 248461A1 1 BAGUE Door Hinge
21 86625266 1 RONDELLE 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
22 9828248 1 VIS M16 x 60
23 248988A1 1 RONDELLE Rear Door Thrust

430
09-18 p1 03/05

VERRIEGELUNG, PORTE ARRIERE (EUROPE)


09-18 p1 03/05

VERRIEGELUNG, PORTE ARRIERE (EUROPE)

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87460737 CHEVILLE (ASSEMBLEE) Rear Door Lock; Incl. 1 - 3


1 H439276 AXE, GROS
2 87460738 CHEVILLE (ASSEMBLEE) Cable
3 297246A1 MANCHON

430
09-19 p1 05/05

INSONORISATION
09-19 p1 05/05

INSONORISATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 372117A4 1 PANNEAU Headliner


2 378353A1 2 JOINT Side Screen; If Used
2 87462144 2 JOINT Side Screen; If Used
3 414010A1 2 PROFIL PROTECTEUR Front Corner
4 381176A2 1 JOINT Breast Plate
5 394745A2 2 JOINT ROPS Wing
6 394748A1 2 JOINT Relief Cut
7 395037A1 1 PLAQUE If Used
8 614-10025 2 BOULON M10 x 25; If Used
9 832-41410 2 ECROU M10; If Used
10 895-11010 4 RONDELLE 11 x 20 x 2 mm; If Used
11 299274A2 6 COUVERCLE 35 mm dia; If Used

430
09-20 p1 04/05

ÉCRAN THERMIQUE
09-20 p1 04/05

ÉCRAN THERMIQUE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87461278 1 PROTECTION Insulation


2 87460558 6 BARRE Mounting

430
09-21 p1 05/05

INSONORISATION MOTEUR
09-21 p1 05/05

INSONORISATION MOTEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 430284A1 1 REVETEMENT ISOLANT Hand Throttle Seal


2 L18331 1 SANGLE Cable Tie
3 394745A2 2 JOINT ROPS Wing
4 378353A1 2 JOINT Side Screen
5 414010A1 2 PROFIL PROTECTEUR Front Corner
6 394748A1 2 JOINT Relief Cut
7 299274A2 6 COUVERCLE 35mm Dia, Lexan
8 381176A2 1 JOINT Breast Plate
9 87460573 1 PLAQUE Boot Hold Down
10 400988A1 1 COIFFE Seat Bar Linkage

430
09-22 p1 04/05

KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE


09-22 p1 04/05

KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87460184 1 TAMPON ROPS


2 87460185 1 TAMPON ROPS
4 87460189 1 TAMPON Left Chain Tank
3 87460181 1 TAMPON ROPS
5 402038A1 1 TAMPON Seat Plate
6 87461279 1 TAMPON
7 87460202 1 TAMPON
8 87460173 1 TAMPON
9 87460175 1 TAMPON
10 87460174 1 TAMPON
11 87461281 1 TAMPON ROPS
12 87460168 1 TAMPON Right Tower
13 87460178 1 TAMPON
14 87460179 1 TAMPON
15 87460171 1 TAMPON Right Tower
16 87460170 1 TAMPON Right Tower
17 87460169 1 TAMPON Right Tower
18 87460172 1 TAMPON
19 87460182 1 TAMPON ROPS
20 87460166 1 TAMPON Left Tower
21 87460101 1 TAMPON Left Tower
22 87460190 1 TAMPON Left Chain Tank
23 87460164 1 TAMPON Left Tower
24 87460167 1 TAMPON Left Tower
25 87460180 1 TAMPON
26 300381 3 VIS M8 x 35
27 86624184 3 RONDELLE 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
28 86639313 3 RONDELLE 9 x 24 x 2 mm
29 9628098 3 CONTRE-ECROU M8
30 87460165 1 TAMPON Left Tower

430
09-22A p1 04/05

KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE


09-22A p1 04/05

KIT NIVEAU SONORE - EUROPE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87460195 2 TAMPON Rear Door


2 87460196 1 TAMPON Rear Door
3 87460198 2 TAMPON Rear Door
4 87460199 2 TAMPON Rear Door
5 87460193 1 TAMPON Fan Shroud; If Used
6 87460192 1 TAMPON Fan Shroud
7 87460201 1 TAMPON Fan Shroud; If Used
8 87460191 1 TAMPON Fan Shroud
9 87460186 1 TAMPON Engine
10 87460187 1 TAMPON Engine
11 87460188 1 TAMPON Engine

430
09-23 p1 04/05

CADRE ET BARRE DE SECURITE


09-23 p1 04/05

CADRE ET BARRE DE SECURITE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87452374} 1 ROPS Kit; Order From Machinery Price List; Incl.


Ref 1 Frame, Plus The Following Decals, 433957A1,
87426852, 382622A1; See Decal Pages For
Illustrations
1 {87457561} 1 ROPS Frame; Used In Production
2 87417620 1 BARRE Seat Restraint
3 83931335 2 VIS M10 x 75
4 254698A1 2 ENTRETOISE Pivot Assist Helper Spring
5 86625253 6 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
6 100037 3 ECROU M10
7 376669A1 1 COMPAS Pivot Assist
8 282002A2 1 COMPAS Pivot Assist; Models With Deluxe Heater
9 827695C1 2 ANNEAU 1 in
10 373836A1 1 CHEVILLE PIVOT
11 120070 2 VIS M10 x 60
12 254697A1 2 ENTRETOISE Pivot Assist Helper Spring
13 120062 1 VIS M8 x 70
14 391449A1 1 ENTRETOISE ROPS Latch
15 832-41408 1 ECROU M8
16 140016 13 RONDELLE 8
17 87460732 2 PANNEAU Access
86625127 4 BOUCHON Use on 87460732 Access Panel
18 408117A2 4 VIS M8
19 442856A1 4 RONDELLE M8
20 282002A2 1 COMPAS Pivot Assist
21 378351A1 1 PROFIL PROTECTEUR Canopy Edge
22 86625129 1 BOUCHON 1 in
23 43128 6 VIS M8 x 30
24 86505868 6 CONTRE-ECROU M8
414635A1 4 COUVERCLE 25.4 mm dia. Lexan
353-400 10 BOUCHON .250 in; Black Nylon

430
09-24 p1 05/05

BARRE DE SECURITE
09-24 p1 05/05

BARRE DE SECURITE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87417620 1 BARRE Seat Restraint


2 L18331 1 SANGLE
3 374073A5 1 COMPAS Seat Assist; Incl. 87051003
{87051003} 2 Connector; Replaces 87418011
4 R46464 1 CARTER-BOITE Incl. 5
5 N7189 1 PALIER Latch
6 86505868 3 CONTRE-ECROU M8
7 140016 2 RONDELLE 8
8 151-522 3 RIVET 3/16 x .575
9 189609A1 2 GOUJON M8 x 1.25
10 87458292 1 CORNIERE Heat Shield
11 9828248 2 VIS M16 x 60
12 391703A2 2 RONDELLE ROPS Mounting
13 86625266 2 RONDELLE 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
14 D143415 2 ANNEAU 1/2 in
15 374161A2 2 BAGUE Seat Bar
16 86632589 2 RONDELLE .531 x 1.062 x .095 in
17 379615A1 1 BOULON 3/8 x 2.5 in
18 247780 2 ECROU .375
19 86505868 2 CONTRE-ECROU M8
20 100037 1 ECROU M10
21 86625253 2 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
22 254697A1 2 ENTRETOISE Pivot Assist Helper Spring
23 83931335 2 VIS M10 x 75
24 80280644 1 BOULON .375 x 2

430
09-25 p1 03/05

PORTE DE CABINE
09-25 p1 03/05

PORTE DE CABINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 {87458889} 1 Component Parts Not Available At Time Of Printing


2 87461250 1 JOINT Riser Panel
3 REF 1 NOTICE Riser Strip From Door Assy, Ref 1; Part
Number Not Available At Time Of Printing
4 87030529 2 VIS 3/8 x .88
5 87460753 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Door Jumper
6 L18331 5 SANGLE
7 87461248 1 PLAQUE
8 43139 2 BOULON M10 x 25
9 86512554 2 CONTRE-ECROU M10
10 140017 4 RONDELLE 10
11 87030561 12 ECROU M6
12 86624182 24 RONDELLE 6.6 x 18 x 1.6 mm
13 120100 12 VIS M6 x 20
14 86639137 2 VIS ST6.3 x 13
15 516-2395 1 COLLIER 9.5 mm J 3/8 in Bolt
16 87460752 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Door
17 347610A1 2 PIECE DE FIXATION
18 280980 1 CONTRE-ECROU .4375
19 86625255 1 RONDELLE 13.5 x 24 x 3 mm
20 A149804 1 FUSIBLE 30 Amp, Light Green
21 87461244 1 DECALCOMANIE Windshield Wiper Switch

430
09-26 p1 03/05

VITRES, LATERAL
09-26 p1 03/05

VITRES, LATERAL

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87033228 1 FENETRE Exterior Left Hand; Incl. 2


2 87035246 X PASSE-FIL Rubber
3 87033230 1 FENETRE Exterior Right Hand; Incl. 4
4 87035246 X PASSE-FIL Rubber
5 87035318 2 JOINT
6 87456516 1 FENETRE Interior Left Hand
7 87456517 1 FENETRE Interior Left Hand
8 87035254 22 RETENEUR
9 87035253 22 COUVERCLE
10 86511826 14 VIS M5 x 16
11 86546084 8 VIS M5 x 35
12 87039207 2 COLLIER

430
09-27 p1 03/05

VITRE, ARRIÈRE
09-27 p1 03/05

VITRE, ARRIÈRE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 374730A2 2 PATTE FIXATION


2 374731A2 1 JOINT-DE-GLACE
3 374729A3 1 FENETRE
4 329051A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Emergency Exit
5 120103 4 VIS M8 x16
6 140016 4 RONDELLE 8
7 86505868 4 CONTRE-ECROU M8
8 87029977 1 SUPPORT Right Hand Window
8 87461430 1 SUPPORT Right Hand Window; Replaces 87029977
9 87029976 1 SUPPORT Left Hand Window
9 87461429 1 SUPPORT Left Hand Window; Replaces 87029976
10 140017 2 RONDELLE 10
11 369728A1 2 PLAQUE

430
09-28 p1 12/04

VITRES, DESSUS
09-28 p1 12/04

VITRES, DESSUS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 353-400 2 BOUCHON
2 429078A1 1 BANDE D'ETANCHEITE
3 429075A1 1 BANDE D'ETANCHEITE
4 614-8030 2 BOULON M8 x 30
5 394277A1 2 RONDELLE M8 x 20
6 395445A2 1 FENETRE
7 895-11008 2 RONDELLE 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
8 832-10408 2 ECROU M8

430
09-29 p1 04/05

SUPPORT DU SIEGE - NON-SUSPENSION


09-29 p1 04/05

SUPPORT DU SIEGE - NON-SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87405117 1 SIÈGE Incl. 2


2 86603490 1 CONTACTEUR Operator Presence
3 302137A2 1 FAISCEAU Seat; Two Connector
4 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt
5 249116A1 1 CEINTURE DE SÉCURITÉ 2 in; Incl. 6
5 249117A1 1 CEINTURE DE SECURITE 3 in; Incl. 6; North
America Only
6 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer
7 43140 1 VIS M10 x 30
8 86512554 2 CONTRE-ECROU M10
9 412151 1 BOULON M10 x 55
10 832-41408 4 ECROU M8

430
09-30 p1 06/05

SUPPORT DU SIEGE - SUSPENSION


09-30 p1 06/05

SUPPORT DU SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 400681A1 1 SIÈGE Suspension; See Figures 09-31 - 09-33


2 242306A1 1 CONTACTEUR Operator Presence
3 302137A2 1 FAISCEAU Seat; Two Connector
4 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt
5 87457899 1 CEINTURE DE SECURITE 2 in
6 87461782 1 PATTE FIXATION Shoulder Belt
7 300389 1 VIS M12 x 35
8 86625254 1 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 2.5 mm
9 43436 1 ECROU M12
10 120112 1 VIS M10 x 40
11 86625253 2 RONDELLE 11 x 24 x 2 mm
12 87303203 1 ENTRETOISE 3/8 in x Pipe .591 in
13 86512554 3 CONTRE-ECROU M10
14 43140 1 VIS M10 x 30
15 43362 4 ECROU 8
16 412151 1 BOULON M10 x 55
17 87364 1 RONDELLE .5

430
09-31 p1 03/05

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

8 2
6

BS04B078
09-31 p1 03/05

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SIÈGE Incl. 1 - 8; See Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 291770A1 1 PANNEAU Backrest
86988826 1 SIEGE, COMPOSANTS Kit; Backrest Pad; Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 7 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cushion, Backrest
4 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Emblem; Lumbar;
Not Illustrated
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Emblem; Recliner;
Not Illustrated
86988825 1 SIÈGE Kit; Cushion; Incl. 6 - 8
6 NSS 7 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cushion, Seat
8 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
291762A1 1 ENSEMBLE Upholstery Clip Kit; Incl. Ref 8
8 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip

430
09-32 p1 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-32 p1 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SIÈGE Incl. 1 - 29; See Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Frame; Backrest
291765A1 1 ENSEMBLE Lumbar; Incl. 2 - 5
2 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Crank
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Support; Lumbar
4 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Pin
5 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut, Special
291756A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. Ref 6 and 291767A1, or Ref 7 and
291767A1; Order One Kit Per Side
6 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Knob; Lumbar
Adjustment; Retained By Flange Nut
6A 361107A1 1 POCHETTE Lumbar Knob; Retained By 1/4-20 NC
Set Screw
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Knob; Recliner;
Retained By Flange Nut
7A 361106A1 1 POCHETTE Recliner Knob; Retained By 1/4-20 NC
Set Screw
291767A1 1 ENSEMBLE Emblem; Incl. 8, 9
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Emblem; Lumbar;
Not Illustrated
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Emblem; Recliner;
Not Illustrated
291748A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 10, 11
10 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Damper
11 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Pin
291749A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 12, 13
12 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spring
13 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bushing; Spring Arm
REF 1 NOTICE Seat
291761A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 13, 14 - 17
14 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Arm; Spring
15 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bushing; Spring Arm
16 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Saddle
17 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bushing; Saddle
291754A1 2 ENSEMBLE Incl. 18 - 23
18 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut
19 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer, Thrust

430
09-32 p2 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-32 p2 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

20 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Gear, Bevel


21 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Washer, Spring
22 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Shaft
23 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bushing; If Equipped
291766A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 24, 25
24 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Screw Assy
25 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut, Special
26 291771A1 1 VIS
27 NSS 3 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut
28 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt, Special
29 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Setscrew

430
09-33 p1 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-33 p1 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

400681A1 1 SIÈGE Wheat; Incl. 1 - 30; Incl. Figure 09-31 - 09-33


1 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Frame; Seat
291757A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 2
2 NSS 3 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt, Special
291758A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 3 - 6
3 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Plate, Base
291752A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 4
4 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bumper
5 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
291760A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 6
6 NSS 7 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
291751A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 7, 8
7 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover; Left Hand
8 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cover; Right Hand
291750A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 9, 10
9 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Fender; Left Hand
10 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Fender; Right Hand;
Not Illustrated
291753A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 11
11 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cable
12 291772A1 1 BARRE
291755A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 13, 14
13 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Knob; Weight
Adjustment
14 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spacer
15 291769A1 1 INDICATEUR Weight Adjuster
291759A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 16
16 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Clip
291768A1 1 ENSEMBLE Incl. 17, 18, 27, 28
17 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Slide; Left Hand;
Order 291768A1
18 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Slide; Right Hand;
Order 291768A1
19 242306A2 1 CONTACTEUR Operator Presence; Replaces
291773A1, 242306A1
20 291774A1 1 FAISCEAU Seat; Two Connector
21 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt

430
09-33 p2 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION
09-33 p2 11/04

SIEGE - SUSPENSION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

22 NSS 2 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut


23 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut, Special
24 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Nut
25 NSS 1 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Setscrew
26 NSS 8 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt, Special
27 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Spacer
28 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Bolt, Special
29 NSS 4 NON FOURNI SEPAREMENT Cap
30 291775A1 1 SOUFFLET

430
09-34 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE - PAVILLON


09-34 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE - PAVILLON

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87029160 1 MOUSSE ISOLANTE Headliner; Incl. 1 - 8


1 87029161 1 MOUSSE ISOLANTE Liner
2 87029168 1 CONDUIT
4 86620864 4 BUSE D'AÉRATION Louver
3 87041873 1 FAISCEAU Dome Light
5 87035427 2 BUSE D'AÉRATION Housing
6 87035426 2 BUSE D'AÉRATION
7 1983391C1 1 LAMPE Incl. E35556
E35556 1 AMPOULE 12V 10W

430
09-35 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-35 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 353-411 1 BOUCHON 1 in
2 217-124 1 BIELLE 5/8 ID x 1/2
3 642560 1 RACCORD 5/8 ID x 3/8
4 87442088 1 BOUCHON
5 REF 1 NOTICE See Figure 09-36
6 87029159 1 CHAUFFAGE (ASSEMBLE) See Figure 09-37

430
09-36 p1 05/05

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-36 p1 05/05

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87029160 1 MOUSSE ISOLANTE Headliner; See Figure 09-34


2 86729675 1 POTENTIOMETRE
3 86729670 2 POMMEAU
4 86729669 1 COMM. VENTILATEUR Blower
5 87034668 1 DECALCOMANIE Heater/AC Decal
6 87438318 1 SUPPORT Headliner Front
7 D143242 2 BOUCHON
8 414635A1 4 COUVERCLE 25.4 mm Lexan
9 87458766 1 COUVERCLE Right Hand
10 9804258 3 VIS M8 x 20
11 87310592 3 ECROU 7/16-28
12 87016586 3 ECROU M8
13 87441006 1 GARANT
14 87454550 1 FAISCEAU HVAC
15 87454411 1 PATTE FIXATION Water Valve And Dryer
16 120103 2 VIS M8 x 16
17 87015284 4 RONDELLE 9 x 21 x 2.5
18 229197A1 2 ECROU M8
19 9827902 1 BRIDE 25.4 mm 3/8 in Bolt; If Used
20 87441937 1 SOUPAPE Heater Hose
21 642560 2 RACCORD 5/8 ID x 3/8
22 87000223 8 BRIDE, FLEXIBLE
23 87023391 1 SOUPAPE Water
24 9804256 4 VIS M6 x 20
25 86619800 4 ECROU M6 x 1
26 87452017 1 FLEXIBLE 2050 mm Long; Heater Return
27 87452014 1 FLEXIBLE 1980 mm Long; Heater Supply
28 87439844 3 GARANT ROPS Front
29 87458762 1 VITRE DE CABINE Window
30 374731A2 1 JOINT-DE-GLACE
31 329051A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Emergency Exit
32 374730A2 2 PATTE FIXATION
33 369728A1 2 PLAQUE
34 140017 2 RONDELLE 10
35 87458763 1 EQUERRE Left Hand
36 87458764 1 EQUERRE Right Hand
37 140016 5 RONDELLE 8

430
09-36 p2 05/05

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE
09-36 p2 05/05

CHAUFFAGE DELUXE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

38 86505868 5 CONTRE-ECROU M8
39 H434289 1 COLLIER-DE-FIXATION 22.2 mm
40 120104 5 BOULON M8 x 20
41 87452016 1 FLEXIBLE 3420 mm Long; Heater Return
42 87452015 1 FLEXIBLE 3285 mm Long; Heater Supply
43 382086A1 1 JOINT Bulk Roll 4572 mm (15 ft) Butyl Cord; Cut As
Needed
44 43234 2 VIS M8 x 25
45 87436246 2 INSERT FILETE
46 87454406 1 EQUERRE Right Hand
47 87454405 1 EQUERRE Left Hand
48 9707580 2 VIS .250 x .75
49 87016587 2 RONDELLE .266 x .625 x .049 in

430
09-37 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE
09-37 p1 11/04

CHAUFFAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

87029159 1 CHAUFFAGE (ASSEMBLE) Incl. 1 - 12


1 290502 2 AXE Heater Hose; 5/8 x 30" Long
2 87035457 2 TUBE 5/8
3 87029691 1 ELÉMENT
4 87029688 1 COUVERCLE
5 87029689 1 SOUFFLERIE ASSEMBLEE
6 87029690 1 PANNEAU
7 87035460 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET
8 87035459 2 VALVE D'AERATION
9 87029693 1 COUVERCLE
10 87029694 1 NOYAU
11 87033934 1 CONDUIT D'AIR Incl. 11A, 11B
11A 87033906 1 CALANDRE
11B 87033905 1 COUVERCLE
12 87029687 1 CARTER-BOITE

430
09-38 p1 12/04

CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE


09-38 p1 12/04

CHAUFFAGE ET AIR CONDITIONNE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

{87029158} 1 Heater A/C Assy; Incl. 1 -18


1 290502 2 AXE 5/8 Heater Hose
2 87035459 2 VALVE D'AERATION Louver #2451-A
3 87029691 1 ELÉMENT Filter
4 87029708 1 JOINT Expansion Valve
5 87029709 1 PATTE FIXATION Expansion Valve
6 87029711 1 EVAPORATEUR Incl. 6A, 6B
6A 87035782 1 SOUPAPE Expansion; Not Illustrated
7 87029694 1 NOYAU Heater
8 87029693 1 COUVERCLE Channel
9 86625480 1 THERMOSTAT Cold Control
10 87029687 1 CARTER-BOITE
11 87029690 1 PANNEAU Blower
12 87029689 1 SOUFFLERIE ASSEMBLEE
13 87035460 1 FAISCEAU COMPLET Heater, A/C
14 87035457 2 TUBE
15 87033934 1 CONDUIT D'AIR Incl. 15A
15A 87033906 1 CALANDRE Not Illustrated
16 87029688 1 COUVERCLE Blower
17 87029704 1 CUVETTE Drain Pan
18 87029705 1 TAMPON Foam, Drain Pan

430
09-39 p1 01/05

CLIMATISATION
09-39 p1 01/05

CLIMATISATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE Basic Heater System; See Figure 09-36


2 {87029158} 1 HVAC; See Figure 09-38
3 87450536 1 TUBE AC Drain
{87307909} 1 Rubber Grommet, .688 in ID
4 REF 1 NOTICE AC Hood; See Figure 09-16A
5 627-10040 2 VIS M10 x 40
6 140017 6 RONDELLE 10
7 86050279 3 ECROU M10
8 87036932 1 PATTE FIXATION
9 140028 3 RONDELLE 10
10 9515003 3 VIS M10 x 30
11 87452009 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) AC Discharge
12 H434289 1 COLLIER-DE-FIXATION 22.2 Dia
13 120104 1 BOULON M8 x 20
14 140016 1 RONDELLE 8
15 86505868 1 CONTRE-ECROU M8
16 87436118 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) AC Suction
17 87452012 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) AC Liquid
18 642560 1 RACCORD 5/8 ID x 3/8
19 217-124 1 BIELLE 5/8 ID x 1/2
20 87439844 3 GARANT ROPS Front
21 87445255 1 CONTACTEUR
22 87458765 1 COUVERCLE Left Hand
23 9804258 3 VIS M8 x 20
24 86624185 3 RONDELLE 9 x 17 x 2 mm; If Used
25 87016586 3 ECROU M8
26 86625515 1 PRESSOSTAT
27 87441006 1 GARANT
28 86625481 1 RECEVEUR-DÉSHYDRAT.
29 87437501 1 PATTE FIXATION Receiver Dryer
30 9804256 2 VIS M6 x 20
31 86619800 2 ECROU M6
32 87452010 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) AC Liquid
33 87452008 1 FLEXIBLE (ASSEMBLE) AC Suction
34 87460130 1 GARANT Fan
35 87438240 1 POULIE AC Compresser Drive
36 87439471 1 PLAQUE, GRANDE AC Drive

430
09-39 p2 01/05

CLIMATISATION
09-39 p2 01/05

CLIMATISATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

37 43235 4 VIS M8 x 30
38 87454410 1 COURROIE AC Drive
39 87026034 1 COMPRESSEUR
40 86639409 1 DECALCOMANIE AC Specs
41 86508621 1 VIS M10 x 130
42 87458638 1 PANNEAU Heat Shield Extension
87445908 1 FAISCEAU Pressure Switch To Compressor
L18331 5 SANGLE

430
09-39A p1 01/05

CLIMATISATION
09-39A p1 01/05

CLIMATISATION

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 REF 1 NOTICE Air Conditioning Basic System; See Figure


09-38
2 87445754 1 TRINGLE (ASSEMBLEE)
3 43139 1 BOULON M10 x 25
4 411345A1 1 ECROU M10

430
09-40 p1 01/05

CROCHET DE LEVAGE
09-40 p1 01/05

CROCHET DE LEVAGE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87446499 1 PATTE FIXATION Lift Hook


2 139729A1 4 DECALCOMANIE
3 337563 4 VIS M12 x 40; 10.9
4 86625256 8 RONDELLE 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
5 412672 4 ECROU M12

430
09-41 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - GARANT DE LA GODET


09-41 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - GARANT DE LA GODET

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 631816 2 VIS Wing


2 86530079 2 GARANT Bucket
3 86565640 1 GARANT Right Hand
4 86565641 1 GARANT Left Hand
5 434346A1 2 TENDEUR ELASTIQUE 24 Inch

430
09-42 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - RÉTROVISSEUR


09-42 p1 11/04

PIÈCES SPÉCIALES POUR L'ITALIE - RÉTROVISSEUR

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 235994A1 1 RETROVISEUR
2 310860A1 1 SUPPORT
3 432895A1 1 ENTRETOISE
4 614-6025 2 BOULON M6 x 25

430
09-43 p1 04/05

AUTOCOLLANTS
09-43 p1 04/05

AUTOCOLLANTS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87438401 2 DECALCOMANIE 430


2 412276A1 2 DECALCOMANIE Logo
3 411515A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Right Hand
4 411516A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Left Hand
5 139879A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Diesel Fuel
6 251753A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Hydraulic Fluid
7 87457332 1 DECALCOMANIE Fuse and Relay
8 139728A1 4 DECALCOMANIE Tie Down
9 139729A1 3 DECALCOMANIE Lift Hook
10 87459020 1 DECALCOMANIE Operating Capacity
11 294752A1 2 CATADIOPTRE Reflector, Red
12 373248A2 1 DECALCOMANIE Lubrication
13 87438592 1 DECALCOMANIE Control Switch Identification
14 139618A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Auxiliary Hydraulics

430
09-44 p1 12/04

AUTOCOLLANTS
09-44 p1 12/04

AUTOCOLLANTS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 398728A2 1 DECALCOMANIE Lift Arm


2 398799A2 1 DECALCOMANIE Throttle
3 278216A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Loader Lock, European Models
4 121573A1 1 CATADIOPTRE Set of 2, Plastic, Red, European
Models
5 175509A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Starting In Gear, European Models
6 175504A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Keep Clear, European
Models
7 294947A1 2 DECALCOMANIE Stay Clear, European Models
8 256147A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Read The Operator's Manual,
European Models
9 86836504 1 DECALCOMANIE Sound Level LWA 104

430
09-45 p1 11/04

AUTOCOLLANTS - ANGLAIS
09-45 p1 11/04

AUTOCOLLANTS - ANGLAIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 433957A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Exiting


2 251745A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 D137186 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 251748A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 384260A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control,
Pressurized System
6 382622A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Read The Operator's
Manual
7 321-7040 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Starting In Gear
8 384267A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Keep Clear
9 321-4614 1 DECALCOMANIE Tag, Do Not Operate
10 321-7029 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Safety Strut
11 176332A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Battery
12 304083A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Ride Control
13 255927A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Do Not Turn Ride
Control On

430
09-46 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - DANOIS, NÉERLANDAIS, FINNOIS


09-46 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - DANOIS, NÉERLANDAIS, FINNOIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE DANISH


1 434006A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297391A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175492A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297377A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256455A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256466A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 182609A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE DUTCH
1 434007A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297392A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175493A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297378A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256463A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256474A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 182596A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE FINNISH
1 434008A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297393A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297409A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297379A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256461A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 256472A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 197380A1 1 ETIQUETTE Do Not Operate

430
09-47 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - FRANÇAIS, ALLEMAND, GREC


09-47 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - FRANÇAIS, ALLEMAND, GREC

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE FRENCH


1 434009A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297394A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6861 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297381A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256453A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256464A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5675 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE GERMAN
1 434010A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297396A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6863 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297382A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256454A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256465A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5676 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE GREEK
1 434011A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297397A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175495A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297383A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256460A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256471A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 182611A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate

430
09-48 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - ITALIEN, NORVÉGIEN, POLONAIS


09-48 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - ITALIEN, NORVÉGIEN, POLONAIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE ITALIAN


1 434012A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297398A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-7004 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297384A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256457A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256468A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 E137085 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE NORWEGIAN
1 434013A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297399A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297411A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297385A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256462A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 256473A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Accumulator
7 197381A1 1 ETIQUETTE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE POLISH
1 434017A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297400A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297412A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297386A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 396700A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 396701A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Accumulator
7 298520A1 1 ETIQUETTE Do Not Operate

430
09-49 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS, ESPAGNOL, SUEDOIS


09-49 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS, ESPAGNOL, SUEDOIS

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE PORTUGUESE


1 434014A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297401A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 175494A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297387A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256459A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256470A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 182610A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE SPANISH
1 434015A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297402A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 321-6862 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297388A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256456A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256467A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5677 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE SWEDISH
1 434016A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
2 297404A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297414A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297390A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 256458A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Ride Control
6 256469A1 1 ADHESIF Warning, Accumulator
7 197379A1 1 ETIQUETTE Do Not Operate

430
09-50 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS DU BRÉSIL, FRANÇAIS CANADIEN, ESPAGNOL D'AMERIQUE LATINE


09-50 p1 03/05

AUTOCOLLANTS - PORTUGAIS DU BRÉSIL, FRANÇAIS CANADIEN, ESPAGNOL D'AMERIQUE LATINE

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

REF NOTICE Brazilian Portuguese


1 434019A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Exiting
2 297408A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297406A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297407A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353240A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 353243A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Accumulator
7 298518A1 1 ADHESIF Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE Canadian French
1 434020A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Exiting
2 297394A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297410A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297380A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353239A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 353242A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Accumulator
7 321-5675 1 DECALCOMANIE Do Not Operate
REF NOTICE Latin American Spanish
1 434018A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Exiting
2 297403A2 1 DECALCOMANIE Danger, Crush Hazard
3 297413A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Caution, Always Inspect
4 297389A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Tip Hazard
5 353238A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Ride Control
6 353241A1 1 DECALCOMANIE Warning, Accumulator
7 298521A1 1 ETIQUETTE Do Not Operate

430
NOTES
SECTION INDEX

09-21A TAPIS DE PLANCHER


09-21A p1 06/05

TAPIS DE PLANCHER
09-21A p1 06/05

TAPIS DE PLANCHER

REF FN PART NUMBER YR/SN QTY DESCRIPTION

1 87461561 1 TAPIS DE PLANCHER Rubber; Molded Foot Rests

430
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

{103-11143} 09-13 16 120070 09-23 11


{280859} 04-07 4 120071 02-02 4
{338552A3} 06-24 1 120073 08-17 26
{4898888} 02-21 4 120100 03-02 12
{4898889} 02-21 4 04-16 4
{4898890} 02-21 4 08-08 4
{4898891} 02-21 4 08-19 14
{4898892} 02-21 4 09-25 13
{4898893} 02-21 4 120103 04-07 12
{4898894} 02-21 4 04-14 1
{4898895} 02-21 4 04-14A 1
{833-41405} 09-16A 19 06-01 19
{86618350} 09-05 1 09-27 5
{86618351} 09-05 1 09-36 16
{86633059} 09-06 2 120104 02-02 7
{86633060} 09-05 1 02-03A 5
{87010188} 09-07 1 02-04 12
{87010189} 09-07 1 04-04 5
{87021047} 07-01 21 06-09 13
{87029158} 09-38 08-08 28
09-39 2 08-19 49
{87047034} 04-22 1 09-01 12
{87051003} 09-24 09-10 6
{87301359} 06-01 18 09-16A 11
{87307909} 09-39 09-36 40
{87319756} 04-07 2 09-39 13
{87417491} 09-01 1 120106 04-03 3
{87421450} 03-02 1 120112 09-03 19
{87448095} 09-01 09-03A 21
{87452373} 09-10 09-04 8
09-11 09-04A 16
{87452374} 09-23 09-30 10
{87457561} 09-23 1 120229A1 04-20 1
{87458636} 09-10 1 120952A1 09-13 13
09-11 1 121-438 09-12 5
{87458889} 09-25 1 121573A1 09-44 4
{87460756} 09-05 1 122158A1 08-08 27
{87462193} 08-15 1 08-19 48
{87462215} 08-15 7 122736A1 04-19 3
{906091R1} 09-03A 20 126844A1 04-10 5
09-04 9 1277297C1 06-12 4
100-11137 06-12 26 128818 08-01 35
06-15 3 08-04 7
100-1462 09-13 26 08-19 27
100-1650 08-07 7 128819 08-02 2
09-03 10 128822 08-01 19
09-03A 10 128825 06-21 25
100037 09-23 6 08-01 32
09-24 20 08-01 36
100197 06-09 22 08-02 20
08-03 2 08-02 3
100536A1 06-11 30 08-04 14
06-14 30 08-04 18
100703A1 06-15 31 08-04 8
101462A1 06-10 17 08-05 5
103-11118 09-13 18 08-14 24
103-1475 09-13 17 08-19 28
103-1675 09-01 22 128830 08-01 31
103-1698 09-01 10 08-02 19
103-21281 06-12 28 08-04 13
06-15 2 08-05 4
103-3398 08-15 2 128928A1 06-12 5
108925A1 09-10 21 128929A1 06-15 26
110873A1 06-12 11 128996 08-02 18
06-15 20 08-04 22
115942A1 06-12 13 129-216 09-13 42
06-15 18 129-289 09-12 13
115943A1 06-12 12 129-667 06-08 8
06-15 19 129878A1 08-14 28
115946A1 06-12 9 13-836 06-15 33
06-15 22 133714A1 04-17
115948A1 06-12 8 1342374C1 03-02 7
06-15 23 139398 08-07 32
115950A1 06-12 7 139618A1 09-43 14
06-15 24 139728A1 09-43 8
120061 08-17 17 139729A1 09-40 2
120062 08-05 19 09-43 9
09-23 13 139879A1 09-43 5
120068 06-09A 7 140008A1 06-10
120069 08-01 8 06-11
08-03 10 06-13
120070 09-01 7 06-14

Page I-1
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

140008A1 06-15 182596A1 09-46 7


140016 06-06 8 182609A1 09-46 7
07-01 17 182610A1 09-49 7
08-04 10 182611A1 09-47 7
08-05 20 186905A1 03-03 14
08-15 10 187140A1 04-19 4A
09-23 16 189609A1 09-16 6
09-24 7 09-16A 3
09-27 6 09-24 9
09-36 37 189995A1 06-25 3
09-39 14 191048A2 06-25 4
140017 08-01 5 1931214 02-23
08-02 16 1931220 02-23 1
08-03 8 193494A1 06-12 21
08-15 17 06-15 10
09-25 10 194739A1 08-15 14
09-27 10 196466A1 02-08A 4
09-36 34 1964831C2 04-07
09-39 6 196985A1 04-06 7
140028 09-39 9 197379A1 09-49 7
140045 02-02 3 197380A1 09-46 7
02-03 5 197381A1 09-48 7
06-02 11 197805A1 06-25 8
09-13 3 1983391C1 09-34 7
140046 02-03 11 213-725 09-12 2
02-05 8 214-1444 09-02 3
02-06 3 214-1456 02-04 7
04-05 14 214-1704 02-07 8
142211A1 04-18 1 214-3128 06-09 21
144120 06-01 1 08-19 23
144121 06-01 22 214-3132 06-01 14
14458681 02-27 2 214389 06-21 24
14458781 02-07 12 06-22 18
151-522 09-24 8 08-13 7
1546028C1 08-17 11 216698 02-01 13
15694 06-01 25 216773 08-07 11
16044321 03-03 1 08-08 10
08-14 27 08-19 9
08-15 9 216791 08-02 27
165202 08-07 12 216797 08-14 23
08-07 6 217-124 09-35 2
08-08 11 09-39 19
08-08 8 217-187 06-01 15
08-19 10 217-316 08-19 21
08-19 12 217-374 07-01 19
16588324 08-19 217-466 09-11 7
166-89 06-10 21 218-1255 06-04 3
06-13 11 218-475 08-03 15
167266 06-01 28 218-5008 06-05 15
06-01 7 218-5153 06-10 22
06-05 5 06-13 20
06-05 9 218-5155 06-10 10
06-09 11 06-10 19
06-09 23 06-11 3
06-09A 12 06-13 8
06-09A 14 06-14 4
06-09A 16 218-5156 06-18 24
06-09A 3 06-19 11
08-03 3 218-5212 06-10 8
08-03 5 06-13 18
08-14 31 218-5359 08-08 22
08-19 18 08-19 39
08-19 3 218-566 06-04 11
08-19 42 218-736 08-03 20
08-19 7 218-739 08-17 9
167269 08-01 3 218-755 06-04 1
08-02 5 218-841 08-08 9
08-14 18 08-19 46
08-14 26 219-86 09-01 3
08-19 5 219606 06-01 24
175492A1 09-46 3 222004A2 04-06 15
175493A1 09-46 3 222425A1 02-04 2
175494A1 09-49 3 222429A1 02-04 3
175495A1 09-47 3 223677A1 06-12 23
175504A1 09-44 6 06-15 6
175509A1 09-44 5 223680A1 06-12 24
176332A1 04-14 8 06-15 7
04-14A 8 225319C1 04-12 31
09-45 11 228141A2 06-24 8
177239A2 04-19 4 22907 06-09A 13
180682A1 09-12 21 229197A1 02-04 11
181680A1 06-12 33 03-03 15

Page I-2
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

229197A1 04-14 9 256341A1 04-12 17


04-14A 9 04-12 30
06-01 21 04-13 18
07-01 18 04-13 27
08-04 12 04-13 38
08-05 21 256342A1 04-13 17
08-14 22 04-13 26
09-16 8 04-13 37
09-16A 6 256344A1 04-13 10
09-36 18 04-13 36
230425A1 09-12 23 256453A1 09-47 5
09-13 34 256454A1 09-47 5
230426A1 09-12 25 256455A1 09-46 5
09-13 31 256456A1 09-49 5
230427A1 06-02 18 256457A1 09-48 5
08-02 15 256458A1 09-49 5
08-03 22 256459A1 09-49 5
231-4138 06-27 10 256460A1 09-47 5
06-27 5 256461A1 09-46 5
231-52409 04-09 3 256462A1 09-48 5
233163A2 04-06 10 256463A1 09-46 5
233705 06-01 6 256464A1 09-47 6
06-09A 15 256465A1 09-47 6
234726 09-13 7 256466A1 09-46 6
09-15 19 256467A1 09-49 6
235994A1 09-42 1 256468A1 09-48 6
236622 09-11 9 256469A1 09-49 6
237-6004 06-13 21 256470A1 09-49 6
237-6006 06-08 10 256471A1 09-47 6
06-10 11 256472A1 09-46 6
06-10 20 256473A1 09-48 6
06-10 23 256474A1 09-46 6
06-11 4 256690A1 02-03 7
06-13 9 257448A1 09-10 20
06-14 5 257857A1 08-15 11
07-01 20 257859A1 08-15 13
08-08 16 08-17 12
237-6008 06-05 3 257971A1 03-02 4
06-18 25 257973A1 03-02 8
08-08 23 259499A1 04-06 11
08-19 40 259701A1 04-06 17
237-6010 06-10 25 259702A1 04-06 16
237-6012 06-10 6 259905A1 08-15 12
06-10 9 26-516 06-10 18
06-13 19 260-13414 04-06 12
06-13 3 262159 08-01 14
237-6016 08-19 22 263117 04-04 3
238-5011 06-08 11 04-05 17
238-5131 06-11 15A 265235 08-07 5
06-14 15A 271622 08-12 13
238-5443 06-24 3 272310 08-19 19A
238-6011 08-05 8 277016A1 04-04 2
238-6116 06-13 10 278216A1 09-44 3
238-6238 06-12 36 278332A1 09-10 18
242306A1 09-30 2 280236 09-15 9
242306A2 09-33 19 280272 04-07 18
244898A1 06-10 27 280476 04-11 5
245860C1 04-09 9 04-19 5
245861C1 04-08 15 06-04 2
247333A1 04-08 13 08-02 11
04-09 10 08-18 9
247780 09-24 18 280638 02-01 3
248-1237 04-17 3 280700 06-03 5
248-2198 09-01 17 280724 08-13 5
248461A1 09-17 20 280826 06-03 1
248988A1 09-17 23 280944 04-08 8
249116A1 09-29 5 280980 09-25 18
249117A1 09-29 5 281-54712 04-17 6
249367A2 09-12 29 281-54810 02-07 2
251745A1 09-45 2 08-01 29
251748A1 09-45 4 281-54816 08-01 28
251753A1 09-43 6 281-54914 08-03 29
252946A1 06-03A 6 281-54928 08-03 34
253294A1 04-12 10 282002A2 09-23 20
04-12 18 09-23 8
04-12 29 2830083 02-09 1
254697A1 09-16A 15 2830156 03-09 2
09-23 12 2830266 03-09 1
09-24 22 2830281 02-17 2
254698A1 09-23 4 2830445 02-20 2
255927A1 09-45 13 2830559 02-30 10
256147A1 09-44 8 2830769 02-17 8

Page I-3
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

2830775 02-17 5 291749A1 09-32


2830784 02-17 7 291750A1 09-33
2830919 02-16 15 291751A1 09-33
2830920 02-16 15 291752A1 09-33
2831297 02-22 3 291753A1 09-33
2831298 02-22 1 291754A1 09-32
283839A1 09-15 12 291755A1 09-33
284152A1 08-06 291756A1 09-32
2852009 02-21 1 291757A1 09-33
2852025 02-14 12 291758A1 09-33
2852028 02-15 2 291759A1 09-33
2852032 02-17 4 291760A1 09-33
2852033 02-17 6 291761A1 09-32
2852037 02-23 4 291762A1 09-31
2852044 02-19 1 291765A1 09-32
2852047 02-31 2 291766A1 09-32
2852062 02-26 2 291767A1 09-32
2852063 02-26 7 291768A1 09-33
2852075 03-07 1 291769A1 09-33 15
2852087 03-04 2 291770A1 09-31 1
2852088 03-04 3 291771A1 09-32 26
2852089 03-04 4 291772A1 09-33 12
2852093 03-11 291774A1 09-33 20
2852094 03-11 291775A1 09-33 30
2852096 03-05 1 292259A1 09-10
2852099 03-08 2 293470A1 04-17 5
2852105 03-10 1 293797A1 04-05 18
2852108 03-10 2 293828A1 04-17 2
2852111 03-10 3 294579A1 06-26 3
2852113 03-11 3 294650A1 08-04 9
2852134 02-27 1 294741A1 08-07 27
2852145 02-32 3 294752A1 09-43 11
2852151 02-33 1 294911A2 09-10 15
2852153 02-33 2 294943A1 09-10 13
2852154 02-33 4 294947A1 09-44 7
2852155 02-33 1 294967A1 09-10 17
2852159 02-33 5 297246A1 09-18 3
2852161 02-34 2 297377A1 09-46 4
2852162 02-34 3 297378A1 09-46 4
2852163 02-34 1 297379A1 09-46 4
2852170 02-35 297380A1 09-50 4
2852171 02-35 3 297381A1 09-47 4
2852172 02-35 1 297382A1 09-47 4
2852175 02-36 1 297383A1 09-47 4
2852180 04-02 2 297384A1 09-48 4
2852181 04-02 1 297385A1 09-48 4
2852183 02-37 1 297386A1 09-48 4
2852214 02-20 1 297387A1 09-49 4
2852221 02-24 2 297388A1 09-49 4
2852242 02-33 3 297389A1 09-50 4
2852294 03-06 3 297390A1 09-49 4
2852364 02-24 3 297391A1 09-46 2
2852511 02-32 5 297392A1 09-46 2
2852515 02-12 6 297393A1 09-46 2
2852516 02-12 10 297394A1 09-47 2
2852517 02-12 8 09-50 2
2852518 02-12 7 297396A1 09-47 2
2852519 02-12 11 297397A1 09-47 2
2852521 03-11 4 297398A1 09-48 2
2852531 02-15 1 297399A1 09-48 2
2852533 02-25 2 297400A1 09-48 2
2852547 03-08 1 297401A1 09-49 2
2852619 02-12 5 297402A1 09-49 2
2852729 02-09 9 297403A2 09-50 2
2852741 03-04 297404A1 09-49 2
2852744 02-20 3 297406A1 09-50 3
2852759 02-12 9 297407A1 09-50 4
2852865 02-14 13 297408A1 09-50 2
2852866 02-18 3 297409A1 09-46 3
2852885 03-06 2 297410A1 09-50 3
2852894 02-17 11 297411A1 09-48 3
2853010 02-35 7 297412A1 09-48 3
2853048 02-11 4 297413A1 09-50 3
2853050 02-11 9 297414A1 09-49 3
2853053 02-14 10 298518A1 09-50 7
2853054 02-24 1 298520A1 09-48 7
2853056 03-04 1 298521A1 09-50 7
2853728 02-11 5 299274A2 09-19 11
290502 09-37 1 09-21 7
09-38 1 300381 03-03 5
291244A1 03-02 9 09-16A 13
291748A1 09-32 09-22 26

Page I-4
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

300383 04-05 8 361106A1 09-32 7A


300388 02-07 10 361107A1 09-32 6A
300389 09-30 7 364181A1 06-24 6
302137A2 09-29 3 365259A1 06-27 6
09-30 3 365260A1 06-27 4
302960A2 09-15 23 06-27 9
303709A1 06-10 16 365261A1 06-27 2
304083A1 09-45 12 06-27 7
304811A1 09-16 13 365817A1 09-11 8
09-16A 1 365917A1 06-27
305412 06-01 9 365934A1 06-27 1
06-05 17 366266A2 09-13 41
308761 08-14 11 367582A1 09-13 22
309096A1 04-05 10 367583A4 09-13 27
310838A1 08-05 18 367585A2 09-13 24
310860A1 09-42 2 367669A1 09-12 15
3131227R1 04-19 4B 367689A1 09-12 3
3131234R1 04-19 4C 368972A1 09-12 4
314451A1 04-08 19 369728A1 09-27 11
321-4614 09-45 9 09-36 33
321-5675 09-47 7 370531A1 06-11 14
09-50 7 06-14 14
321-5676 09-47 7 372117A4 09-19 1
321-5677 09-49 7 373223A3 08-02 25
321-6861 09-47 3 373225A3 08-02 26
321-6862 09-49 3 373240A5 08-02 21
321-6863 09-47 3 373241A3 08-02 22
321-7004 09-48 3 373248A2 09-43 12
321-7029 09-45 10 373331A1 04-21 1
321-7040 09-45 7 373836A1 09-23 10
322357 02-05 9 374073A5 09-24 3
06-03 3 374161A2 09-24 15
322358 02-01 15 374729A3 09-27 3
02-02 8 374730A2 09-27 1
02-03 13 09-36 32
02-06 11 374731A2 09-27 2
04-04 6 09-36 30
04-07 13 376523A2 08-01 30
06-02 8 376669A1 09-23 7
322894 06-01 27 376843A4 04-06 4
06-05 8 377410A2 09-12 27
06-09A 11 377811A1 04-19 6
08-19 41 378351A1 09-23 21
322896 06-05 4 378352A3 09-14 5
06-09A 2 378353A1 09-19 2
08-19 2 09-21 4
324299A1 04-16 3 378884A2 04-07 10
324604A1 06-11 9B 379112A1 04-19 7
06-14 9B 379344A3 09-13 39
324610A1 06-12 17 379615A1 09-24 17
06-15 14 38-11207 06-12 2
325258A1 04-16 3 06-15 29
325829 08-17 7 38-32432 09-03 13
329-1010 09-09 9 09-03A 13
329051A1 09-27 4 38-32436 08-07 10
09-36 31 380751A1 09-17 13
330344 08-19 6 381176A2 09-19 4
330345 08-01 2 09-21 8
08-14 17 382086A1 09-36 43
337563 09-40 3 382622A1 09-45 6
338030A1 04-03 7 382837A1 09-01 2
04-05 20 384260A1 08-05 3
338413 08-07 23 09-45 5
08-19 31 384267A1 09-45 8
338550A4 06-25 385783A3 09-12 35
338551A2 06-25 1 385784A2 09-12 31
340-12510 04-10 3 386045 08-04 11
341837A2 06-25 5 386880A2 03-02
344905A1 08-05 23 388457A1 04-22 2
344906A1 08-05 24 390211A1 08-01 24
347610A1 04-07 19 390350A1 02-06 9
04-10 6 390516A3 09-10 19
09-25 17 391449A1 09-23 14
353-400 09-23 391703A2 09-24 12
09-28 1 392269A2 04-07 22
353-411 09-35 1 393394A1 08-03 32
353238A1 09-50 5 08-15 24
353239A1 09-50 5 393742A1 09-01 11
353240A1 09-50 5 393968A1 09-13 37
353241A1 09-50 6 393969A1 09-13 36
353242A1 09-50 6 394277A1 09-28 5
353243A1 09-50 6 394582A2 09-03 14

Page I-5
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

394582A2 09-03A 14 411515A1 09-43 3


09-04 12 411516A1 09-43 4
09-04A 8 412066 02-06 4
394745A2 09-19 5 412085 02-06 2
09-21 3 412087 06-09 8
394748A1 09-19 6 412123 02-07 11
09-21 6 412151 09-29 9
395037A1 09-19 7 09-30 16
395445A2 09-28 6 412276A1 09-43 2
395968A1 08-07 8 412479 08-04 19
09-03 15 412672 08-14 4
09-03A 15 09-15 18
396052A2 08-07 2 09-40 5
396243A2 08-01 33 414010A1 09-19 3
396700A1 09-48 5 09-21 5
396701A1 09-48 6 414032A1 04-17 4
398194A1 09-03A 16 414635A1 09-23
09-04A 13 09-36 8
398196A1 09-03A 17 417779A3 09-03A 18
09-04A 20 417860A1 09-12 10
398728A2 09-44 1 417861A1 09-12 17
398799A2 09-44 2 419431A1 04-19 10
399383A1 04-14 10 420-21032 09-09 8
04-14A 10 425-1010 09-09 3
399384A1 04-14 11 09-09 6
04-14A 11 09-09 9
399665A2 04-14 12 425-108 06-13 13
04-14A 12 06-15 32
400473A1 09-16 4 425-116 06-11 9
400681A1 09-30 1 06-14 9
09-31 427-3071 09-15 8
09-32 427-5094 09-12 1
09-33 427-5112 09-12 9
400988A1 09-21 10 427180A1 04-19 11
402038A1 09-22 5 428239A2 04-20 2
402364A1 06-10 1 429075A1 09-28 3
402365A1 06-13 1 429078A1 09-28 2
402366A1 06-15 429233A1 06-24 5
404599A5 09-03 16 429619A1 09-02 1
09-04 1 429620A1 09-02 2
405103A1 09-12 33 430284A1 09-21 1
405853A1 09-01 9 430498A1 09-09
405854A1 09-01 21 430499A1 09-09
406087A1 08-03 25 430500A1 09-09
406088A1 08-02 9 43117 09-13 10
406089A2 02-03A 8 43127 02-03 12
406240A1 08-03 26 02-04 9
406242A1 08-02 8 04-10 8
406256A1 09-16 9 08-17 23
09-16A 23 09-16A 28
406334A1 08-02 12 43128 06-01 37
406336A1 08-02 13 09-23 23
406342A1 08-01 34 43130 07-01 16
406344A1 08-01 18 08-14 21
406623A2 09-01 20 08-17 13
406940A1 08-01 25 43138 02-03 15
406941A1 08-01 26 06-02 15
407060A1 06-11 22 08-01 4
06-14 22 09-12 28
407108A1 09-01 18 43139 06-08 4
408117A2 09-23 18 09-04 6
408127A1 06-26 4 09-04A 10
408450A1 06-26 1 09-25 8
409174A2 06-26 2 09-39A 3
409422A1 09-01 23 43140 02-03 4
409574A1 06-26 1 02-06 16
409782A1 09-04 2 09-29 7
09-04A 1 09-30 14
409783A1 09-04 3 43144 06-09 17
09-04A 2 09-01 5
409844A1 09-13 25 43151 02-05 2
409845A1 09-12 36 04-05 13
409846A3 09-13 14 43233 02-08A 3
409847A3 09-13 15 43234 09-36 44
409856A1 09-13 23 43235 02-06 12
410054A1 09-12 14 09-39 37
410055A1 09-12 8 43249 02-03 6
410056A2 09-12 11 43260 04-05 3
411345A1 02-03 8 06-09A 9
09-12 20 432895A1 09-42 3
09-14 4 43362 04-03 5
09-39A 4 09-10 8

Page I-6
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

43362 09-30 15 4895184 02-16 9


433957A1 09-45 1 4895187 02-16 6
434-512 06-02 4 4895188 02-16 5
434-830 06-27 3 4895195 02-18 1
06-27 8 4895196 02-18 7
434006A1 09-46 1 4895198 02-18 9
434007A1 09-46 1 4895199 02-18 10
434008A1 09-46 1 4895200 02-18 11
434009A1 09-47 1 4895202 02-17 9
434010A1 09-47 1 4895204 02-18 12
434011A1 09-47 1 4895214 02-17 3
434012A1 09-48 1 4895215 02-16 8
434013A1 09-48 1 4895228 02-09 5
434014A1 09-49 1 4895244 03-11 1
434015A1 09-49 1 4895291 02-11 10
434016A1 09-49 1 04-02 3
434017A1 09-48 1 4895294 02-19 7
434018A1 09-50 1 4895296 02-17 10
434019A1 09-50 1 4895297 03-05 2
434020A1 09-50 1 4895305 03-11 2
43416 09-15 3 4895323 02-26 1
434346A1 09-41 5 4895347 02-16 7
43436 09-30 9 4895355 02-12 12
434817A1 09-09 4895358 02-14 11
435396A1 09-16 2 4895360 02-17 1
435565A1 09-13 44 4895361 02-18 2
436415A1 06-11 19 4895363 02-18 5
06-14 19 4895364 02-18 6
436416A1 06-11 21 4895365 02-18 8
06-14 21 4895378 02-14 4
440831A1 02-04 4 4895379 02-14 5
442856A1 09-23 19 4895392 02-10
443241A1 09-12 42 02-32
445092A1 04-18 2 4895393 02-10 7
45014 02-01 7 02-32 7
451666A1 06-27 4895394 02-10 6
451855A1 06-26 5 02-32 6
4890732 02-35 4 4895414 02-22
4890832 02-13 4 4895424 02-19 6
4890833 02-14 8 4895538 04-02 6
4890964 03-09 4 4895605 02-10 2
4891209 02-13 5 4895610 02-27 5
4891353 02-09 6 4895623 02-32 8
4892175 02-31 1 4895625 02-32 9
4892426 02-35 6 4895648 02-19 3
4892708 02-22 2 4895790 02-16 3
4892712 02-23 2 4896153 02-09 8
4892713 02-23 3 4896404 02-30 4
4892714 02-22 4 4896406 02-30 9
4892715 02-22 4 4896409 02-30 11
4892732 02-35 2 4896410 02-30 7
4892774 02-30 2 4896773 02-25 1
4892859 02-16 2 4896865 02-10 10
4892860 02-18 4 4896897 02-36 2
4892861 02-16 1 08-19
4892867 02-25 3 4897026 02-13 1
4892915 02-14 3 4897111 03-06 6
4893386 02-21 2 4897178 02-16 13
4894095 03-10 4 4897179 02-16 14
4894139 02-11 6 4897330 02-27 4
4894218 02-10 1 4897457 02-26 4
4894721 03-09 5 4897480 02-28 1
4894729 03-06 5 4897876 02-11 8
4894774 03-06 1 4897877 02-11 7
4895013 02-21 4 4898301 02-11 3
4895015 02-21 3 4899003 03-06 4
4895017 02-21 4 4899009 02-10 4
4895038 02-09 4 02-16 10
4895039 02-09 3 4899019 02-30 1
4895040 02-09 7 4899020 02-11 1
4895043 02-30 3 02-14 13
4895045 02-30 5 4899026 02-09 2
4895049 02-10 8 02-12 1
4895078 02-16 16 02-14 1
4895079 02-14 14 4899031 02-31 3
02-19 5 02-34 5
4895121 02-32 2 03-09 3
4895166 03-08 5 04-02 4
04-02 5 4899032 02-09 10
4895179 02-16 12 02-35 8
4895180 02-10 9 4899035 02-30 6
4895183 02-16 4 4899036 02-27 3

Page I-7
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

4899037 02-36 3 7770 02-05 1


4899039 02-19 2 06-03 4
4899053 02-35 9 783874 08-13 14
4899055 03-11 80043982 09-15 2
4899063 02-13 3 80280503 06-02 16
4899068 02-26 3 80280644 09-24 24
03-07 2 80681 02-05 3
03-08 3 08-17 14
4899072 02-10 5 80682 03-02 15
02-16 11 80684 02-05 4
4899073 02-12 4 80701 02-05 5
02-37 2 80702 06-02 7
4899074 02-14 7 09-13 1
4899076 02-14 6 80710 09-03 11
4899078 02-13 2 09-03A 11
4899080 02-26 6 09-04 11
4899090 02-28 2 09-04A 9
4899091 02-11 2 80855 09-12 22
02-12 2 09-13 30
4899093 02-12 3 811-10025 04-19 16
03-08 4 811-12055 09-15 10
4899103 02-14 9 814-12045 09-04A 21
4899109 02-14 2 814-16090 02-06 7
02-32 1 81541 08-14 3
02-34 6 09-15 11
4899110 02-15 3 82017872 02-05 11
4899115 02-10 3 825-5146 04-20 3
4899143 02-14 3 827695C1 09-23 9
4899610 02-26 5 829-4412 03-02 2
4899643 02-30 8 832-10408 09-16 5
4899921 02-19 4 09-17 7
493-21020 06-08 9 09-28 8
493-41033 06-11 18A 832-41310 04-19 19
06-14 18A 832-41406 08-08 5
495-81187 09-01 8 08-19 15
495-81239 08-03 17 09-13 12
496-81025 02-06 5 09-17 18
507586 02-03A 10 832-41408 09-01 16
512306 04-05 7 09-16 15
515-23222 06-03A 4 09-17 10
09-16A 16A 09-23 15
515-24317 04-05 6 09-29 10
515-25111 04-06 9 832-41410 09-19 9
516-2395 09-25 15 832-41412 09-03A 24
52419 08-13 13 09-04A 23
528359R4 04-06 5 832-41416 09-17 19
570024 06-01 8 833-40408 04-03 2
06-05 16 04-10 9
574342 08-05 9 83931335 09-23 3
595460 08-03 31 09-24 23
08-15 23 840-1520 09-16 10
608089 08-08 3 840-1616 04-20 4
08-19 13 84014802 04-10 13
614-10025 04-19 18 84015292 06-02 5
09-19 8 84570 06-09 10
614-6025 09-42 4 08-03 4
614-8030 09-16 14 08-19 17
09-17 4 84674 02-03A 3
09-28 4 848220 08-13 2
614-8035 09-01 15 85826230 02-06 18
627-10040 09-39 5 02-34 4
629086 02-05 86010402 04-11 4
631816 09-41 1 04-19 25
641419 09-13 2 06-04 4
642560 09-35 3 86014151 02-05 12
09-36 21 8602005 02-08A 1
09-39 18 86050202 02-01 9
660200R1 09-03 18 86050279 09-39 7
09-04A 17 86050288 06-01 30
76344 07-01 1 86071 08-04 17
08-07 19 861-14080 06-18 5
08-08 20 06-21 3
08-19 34 861-8040 06-18 17
76349 06-01 35 06-21 17
08-20 5 86400462 04-07
76350 06-06 5 86500688 09-12 32
07-01 9 09-13 11
08-05 12 86500689 06-02 12
08-07 21 08-03 18
76355 06-06 2 09-10 14
773784 08-12 7 86501706 08-02 10
7770 02-01 15 08-03 30

Page I-8
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

86505868 09-23 24 86544168 09-16A 20


09-24 19 86545825 09-10 3
09-24 6 86546084 09-26 11
09-27 7 86548338 09-09 2
09-36 38 09-09 5
09-39 15 09-09 8
86506112 09-03 2 86563839 08-13 8
09-03A 2 86563840 08-12 8
86507486 09-15 16 86565640 09-41 3
09-17 8 86565641 09-41 4
86508184 04-19 2 86577173 09-09 7
86508568 04-08 6 86577946 06-24 4
04-19 15 86585245 09-12 12
86508569 09-10 11 86588450 06-01 34
86508570 08-07 13 08-07 15
86508571 06-06 7 08-14 5
86508573 08-03 19 08-19 32
86508621 09-39 41 09-17 14
86508748 02-02 6 86589764 09-08 2
86509028 08-05 14 86589765 09-08 3
86509309 03-02 16 86592710 09-16A 18
03-03 2 86601756 03-01 4
86509310 09-12 24 86603490 09-29 2
09-13 33 86610166 09-03 4
86510869 09-03 3 09-03A 4
09-03A 3 86610167 09-03 5
86511189 04-07 3 09-03A 5
86511444 02-05 13 86611135 08-12 4
04-08 7 86611141 08-12 3
04-15 4 86611740 08-13 4
04-16 6 86611742 08-13 1
04-19 17 86613643 08-12
86511826 09-26 10 86616996 08-07 9
86511827 09-16A 24 86617144 04-15 2
86511870 06-04 5 86618354 09-06 2
86512008 08-13 12 86618355 09-06 2
86512134 06-18 23 86618363 09-06 1
06-21 23 86618364 09-06 1
86512142 06-18 7 86619138 04-15 1
06-21 7 86619800 09-36 25
86512440 04-07 8 09-39 31
08-07 14 86620864 09-34 4
09-15 27 86624005 06-04 6
86512498 06-24 2 86624131 08-15 3
86512554 06-08 3 86624176 02-01 11
06-09 19 04-19 20
08-01 9 86624181 04-07 7
08-03 11 04-08 5
08-15 19 86624182 04-16 5
09-01 4 04-19 21
09-03 20 09-17 16
09-03A 23 09-25 12
09-04 4 86624184 02-02 9
09-04A 4 06-01 20
09-25 9 08-01 27
09-29 8 09-01 14
09-30 13 09-10 7
86512555 06-05 21 09-22 27
86512837 09-03 17 86624185 02-08A 2
09-03A 19 04-14 2
09-04 7 04-14A 2
09-04A 7 08-14 13
86512934 08-07 28 09-39 24
86512938 08-05 16 86624186 06-09A 8
86513019 08-08 7 86624194 02-03A 2
08-19 11 08-05 2
86513020 07-01 14 86624450 08-12
08-07 30 08-12
86513144 08-18 12 08-13
86513653 07-01 4 86624451 08-13
86517328 03-02 13 86624732 08-08 25
86520436 09-15 21 08-19 37
86521425 04-07 15 86624977 08-15 16
04-10 1 86625021 02-04 14
86523954 09-13 38 86625032 02-04 16
86527861 08-20 3 86625033 08-01 23
86527863 08-20 86625034 08-08 24
86527865 08-20 6 08-19 38
86527866 08-20 2 86625038 02-05 14
86530079 09-41 2 86625127 09-23
86536100 08-12 12 86625129 09-23 22
86536985 09-11 15 86625206 04-08 10

Page I-9
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

86625206 04-09 2 86976064 03-02 17


86625253 04-05 9 09-15 22
09-03 21 86977786 04-07 9
09-03A 25 86977789 09-17 15
09-04A 5 86977790 06-01 32
09-23 5 86979986 03-03 4
09-24 21 86988825 09-31
09-30 11 86988826 09-31
86625254 09-30 8 86990981 02-04 4A
86625255 03-02 3 86991034 09-10 10
09-03A 26 86993467 06-10 15
09-04A 22 06-13 7B
09-11 6 86993468 06-10 7A
09-25 19 06-13 5
86625256 04-05 4 86993475 06-10 4
06-05 20 06-11 25
06-09 9 06-13 15
06-09A 10 06-14 25
09-40 4 86993479 06-10 13
86625260 09-11 14 06-13 7
86625263 02-03A 6 86993480 06-10 14
02-04 10 06-13 7A
04-10 10 86993483 06-11 27
06-09 14 06-14 27
08-08 29 86993484 06-11 24
08-17 24 06-14 24
08-19 50 87000223 09-36 22
09-13 35 87010108 06-05 2
09-16A 12 87010593 06-08 13
09-17 9 87012669 08-19 30
86625266 02-06 19 08-20
09-17 21 87013357 09-16A 21
09-24 13 87013729 06-09 3
86625480 09-38 9 06-15 30
86625481 09-39 28 87013856 02-01 1
86625515 09-39 26 87014858 02-06 14
86627131 04-10 12 87015284 02-04 17
86629542 03-03 19 09-36 17
86631597 08-13 3 87015306 06-03 9
86631598 08-13 87016334 06-05 11
86631606 08-12 10 87016450 04-08 3
86631607 08-13 10 87016486 08-19 20
86631609 08-12 9 87016586 09-36 12
86631610 08-13 9 09-39 25
86631615 08-12 11 87016587 09-36 49
86631616 08-13 11 87016847 06-02 3
86632589 09-24 16 06-03 11
86632601 09-17 5 87016870 04-06 14
86633195 09-03 6 04-19 14
09-03A 6 87016871 04-07 5
86633196 09-03 7 87017045 02-01 14
09-03A 7 87017116 06-02 6
86633393 02-03 14 87017348 08-14 10
86637933 09-13 43 08-16
86637977 06-01 29 87017999 08-17 3
86639005 04-05 12 87018001 08-03 35
86639006 06-09 5 87018091 03-01 1
08-17 22 87019286 06-04 7
86639010 04-05 16 87019604 03-01 2
86639137 09-25 14 87019622 06-03 7
86639241 09-16 12 87019716 09-12 16
09-16A 26 87019720 09-12 30
86639313 03-03 3 87019943 06-07 7
09-22 28 87020048 08-17 2
86639325 06-08 5 87020136 06-17
06-09 18 08-19 19
86639409 09-39 40 87020365 06-09A 6
86639773 09-08 1 87020743 08-17 6
86705351 04-08 4 08-18 1
86729669 09-36 4 08-18 7
86729670 09-36 3 87020901 06-08 1
86729675 09-36 2 87020980 02-01 5
86836504 09-44 9 87021266 06-05 13
86837247 04-12 12 87021276 08-08 2
04-12 2 08-19 8
04-12 20 87021277 07-01 3
04-12 6 87021294 06-03 13
04-13 1 87021302 02-03 2
04-13 13 87021305 09-17 12
04-13 21 87021577 06-02 13
04-13 31 87021578 06-02 17
04-13 6 87021838 06-09 7

Page I-10
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD

Number Figure Sequence Ref. Number Figure Sequence Ref.

87022172 06-09A 4 87033230 09-26 3


87022174 06-05 6 87033290 08-14 2
87022175 06-05 18 87033635 02-01 10
87022177 07-01 12 87033636 06-03 8
87022215 02-04 8 87033645 09-12 40
87022436 07-01 7 87033905 09-37 11B
87022437 07-01 11 87033906 09-37 11A
87022438 06-09 6 09-38 15A
87022671 08-18 11 87033934 09-37 11
87022672 08-18 13 09-38 15
87022702 08-08 17 87034043 04-09 5
08-19 24 87034502 04-12 14
87022737 08-17 8 04-12 22
08-18 2 04-12 4
09-10 12 04-12 8
87023365 02-01 4 04-13 15
87023391 09-36 23 04-13 24
87023398 08-18 10 04-13 3
87023469 08-18 5 04-13 34
87023470 08-18 4 04-13 8
87023471 08-18 8 87034524 09-12 7
87023483 08-18 6 87034668 09-36 5
87023530 04-11 6 87034948 04-10 2
06-04 9 87035077 04-07 21
87023737 06-04 8 87035213 02-04 6
87024208 06-04 10 87035214 02-04 15
87024312 08-03 28 87035246 09-26 2
87024313 08-03 27 09-26 4
87024539 02-06 10 87035253 09-26 9
87024588 02-06 13 87035254 09-26 8
87024695 06-09 2 87035318 09-26 5
06-16 87035341 06-05 1
87025275 08-18 3 06-09A 1
87025470 02-02 1 06-18
87026034 09-39 39 06-19
87026112 06-03 10 06-20
87026695 08-17 10 87035342 06-06 1
87026696 08-17 15 06-21
87026697 08-17 4 06-22
87026698 08-17 5 06-23
87028388 06-03 2 87035417 04-10 4
87029159 09-35 6 87035426 09-34 6
09-37 87035427 09-34 5
87029160 09-34 87035457 09-37 2
09-36 1 09-38 14
87029161 09-34 1 87035459 09-37 8
87029168 09-34 2 09-38 2
87029538 04-07 16 87035460 09-37 7
87029687 09-37 12 09-38 13
09-38 10 87035742 04-10 14
87029688 09-37 4 87035749 04-10 11
09-38 16 87035782 09-38 6A
87029689 09-37 5 87036285 09-12 39
09-38 12 87036415 03-03 18
87029690 09-37 6 87036932 09-39 8
09-38 11 87037766 06-02 1
87029691 09-37 3 87038383 04-19 1
09-38 3 87038474 04-05 1
87029693 09-37 9 87038475 04-04 4
09-38 8 87039207 09-26 12
87029694