Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 21

INVERTER MULTI

AIR CONDITIONER
WALL MOUNTED TYPE

Indoor unit Outdoor unit


ASY7LMACW
AOY18LMAK2
ASY9LMACW
ASY12LMACW
ASY7LMACW
AOY24LMAM2
ASY9LMACW
ASY12LMACW

CONT ENT S
SPECIFICATIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
OUTLINE AND DIMENSIONS . . . . . . . . . . 3
REFRIGERANT SYSTEM DIAGRAM . . . . 4
CIRCUIT DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
INDOOR PCB CIRCUIT DIAGRAM . . . . . . 7
OUTDOOR PCB CIRCUIT DIAGRAM . . . . 8
ERROR CONTENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
PARTS (INDOOR UNIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11
PARTS (OUTDOOR UNIT) . . . . . . . . . . . .15
ACCESSORIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
S PE CIF I CATIO NS

INDOOR UNIT
ELECTRICAL DATA
TYPE COOL & HEAT
MODEL NAME ASY7LMACW ASY9LMACW ASY12LMACW
COOLING CAPACITY 2.2 kW 2.7 kW 3.5 kW
HEATING CAPACITY 2.6 kW 3.2 kW 4.0 kW
MOISTURE REMOVAL 1.0 L/hr 1.2 L/hr 1.6 L/hr
AIR CIRCULATION HIGH 430 m3/hr 480 m3/hr 530 m3/hr

FAN MOTOR
POWER SOURCE 230 V
DISCRIMINATION MFA-40GR
HIGH SPEED 1,000 r.p.m. 1,200 r.p.m. 1,310 r.p.m.
MIDDLE SPEED 900 r.p.m. 1,100 r.p.m. 1,260 r.p.m.
LOW SPEED 850 r.p.m. 1,000 r.p.m. 1,190 r.p.m.
QUIET 800 r.p.m. 940 r.p.m. 1,100 r.p.m.

NOISE LEVEL
HIGH SPEED 34 dB 36 dB 38 dB
LOW SPEED 29 dB 29 dB 33 dB

MEASUREMENT
DIMENSIONS H x W x D 257 x 808 x 187 mm
WEIGHT Net / Gross 8 kg / 10 kg

2005.08.23 1
OUTDOOR UNIT

ELECTRICAL SPECIFICATIONS
TYPE Cooling & heating multi
MODEL NAME AOY18LMAK2 AOY24LMAM2
COOLING CAPACITY 5.5 kW 5.8 kW
HEATING CAPACITY 6.3 kW 6.4 kW
POWER SUPPLY 230 V 230 V
FREQUENCY 50 Hz 50 Hz
Cooling 7.3 A 7.6 A
RUNNING CURRENT
Heating 7.3 A 7.2 A
Cooling 1.65 kW 1.73 kW
INPUT
Heating 1.65 kW 1.64 kW
Cooling 3.33 kW/kW 3.35 kW/kW
EER
Heating 3.82 kW/kW 3.90 kW/kW
AIR CIRCULATION HIGH 2,800 m3/hr 2,800 m3/hr
MAX CURRENT 10.5 A 12.5 A

FAN MOTOR
DISCRIMINATION MFB24JTAT
HIGH SPEED (COOL) 780 r.p.m.
HIGH SPEED (HEAT) 780 r.p.m.

NOISE LEVEL
COOL 49 dB(A)
HEAT 50 dB(A)

MEASUREMENT
DIMENSIONS HxWxD 650 x 830 x 320 mm
WEIGHT Net / Gross 56 kg / 62 kg

COMPRESSOR AND REFRIGERANT


Hermetic type, Inverter, 4 poles,
COMPRESSOR TYPE
3-phase, DC motor, Twin Rotary
DISCRIMINATION TNB220FPCMT
WEIGHT (with oil) 14.1 kg
STANDARD REFRIGERANT 1,900 g
REFRIGERANT TYPE R410A
ADDITIONAL CHARGE Chargeless
MAX PIPE LENGTH (each unit) 20 m
MAX PIPE LENGTH (total) 30 m
MIN. PIPE LENGTH (each unit) 5m
MIN. PIPE LENGTH (total) 10 m
MAX ELEVATION (between indoor units) 10 m
MAX ELEVATION (between indoor and outdoor) 10 m

2008.12.29 2
OUTL I NE A ND D I MEN SI O NS
Unit : mm

INDOOR UNIT

808 187
257

OUTDOOR UNIT

830 350
650
12

Air flow
Bottom
343

603

2005.06.10 3
R EFRIG ER AN T
S Y ST E M DI AG RA M

A Unit
heat exchanger
(Outdoor) EVA

strainer
heat exchanger
(Indoor)
receiver tank strainer

EVB

2-way B Unit
electric
expansion valve
valve

4-way valve

3-way
COMP valve
compresser HEAT
accumulator COOL

2005.08.19 4
CI RC UIT D I AGR AM

INDOOR UNIT
BLACK
BLACK

GRAY THERMISTOR ( ROOM TEMP. )


GRAY
TEST
1 2 3 4 5 THERMISTOR
CN1 ( PIPE TEMP. )
1 1

CN10
CN3
H.A. OUT
2 2
1 1 H.A. IN

CN2

CN7
2 3
CN201
WHITE BLUE
6 6 6 5 5
BOARD DISPLAY
WHITE PINK
5 5 5 4 4
WHITE YELLOW

CN5
4 4 4 3 3 M

CN4

CONTROL BOARD
WHITE ORANGE
3 3 3 2 2
WHITE RED
2 2 2 1 1
RED
1 1 1 STEPPING MOTOR
RED
1 1
WHITE
2 2
CN8

BLACK
3 3

CN6
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
FAN MOTOR

WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
BLUE

FM
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
CN105

WHITE
5 5
4 4
YELLOW
CN101

3 3
2 2
BLACK
1 1
GREEN FAN MOTOR
W101
CAPACITOR
ORANGE
PURPLE W106
3 3
CN102

2 2
PURPLE
1 1 W105
POWER SUPPLY BOARD

ORANGE
THERMAL FUSE

TRANSFORMER

RED
2 2
CN104

RED
1 1 W104
GRAY
2 2
CN103

GRAY
1 1
W102 W103
RED
BLACK
WHITE

1 2 3
THERMAL FUSE (N)
103
THERMAL

2005.06.17 5
OUTDOOR UNIT

2005.08.23 6
INDOOR PCB C IRCUIT DIA GRAM

POWER TRANSFORMER
EZ-030HSE-T
THERMAL FUSE

SECONDARY

THERMAL FUSE

CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


PRIMARY

(103 )

ORANGE
ASY7LMACW : EZ-00307HSE-C
CN102-3 PURPLE

ASY9LMACW : EZ-00308HSE-C
CN102-1 PURPLE

CN103-1 GRAY

CN103-2 GRAY
CN104-2 RED

CN104-1 RED

UL1015 AWG20

FAN CAPACITOR
ASY12LMACW : EZ-00309HSE-C
CN103 B2B-XASK-1-A

7.0uF
CN104 B2B-XH-AM
CN102 B2P3-VH-B

POWER SUPPLY PCB IC1


ORANGE

5V
uPD78F0034BSGB-X39-8ET-01
EZ-00307HSE-P or
R29
R30 1.0K 10K
Q2 uPD780024ASGB-X39-8ET <1/10W> SW1 MANUAL AUTO
W105 W106 12V BZ1 <1/10W>
PST1240P02A-T DTC124EUA P57 8 SWITCH
3 1 44 P75
BZ
5V 5V 2 R28 10K 5V
<1/10W>
FAN MOTOR R14 10K C27
CN101-1
BLACK CN7-1 RED R1 <1/10W> 5
2 0.1 <F>
10K R2 1.0K RESET 28 4 RESET
CN101-3 1
<1/10W> <1/10W> I C3
C104 VA102
YELLOW

CN101-5
FM CN7-2 WHITE
C1 C2
37 P02 C25
0.1 <F>
BD4742G
3

0.1 470V 5V
WHITE CN7-3 BLACK 0.1 <F> 0.1 <F> CN2
5V ROOM THERMISTOR
10K <1/10W> x 5 P11 24 CN2-1 BLACK
CN101 B3P5-VH-B CN8 R27 10K
R25 390
R35
R34

L101 S3P-VH C22


R4
R3

R5

2 1 <1/10W> CN2-1 BLACK


0.1 <F> <1/10W>
SS11V-10062 HEATING TEMPERATURE 14 P20 (1%)
CORRECTION 1 JM1
12V HEATING TEMPERATURE 15 P21 PIPE THERMISTOR
JM2 P10 25 CN3-1 GRAY
3 4 CORRECTION 2
16 P22
SERIAL SWITCHING JM3 C21 R24 390 R26 49.9K
43 P74 <1/10W> CN3-2 GRAY
REMOTE CONTROL
JM4 0.1 <F> <1/10W>
SSR101 CUSTOM CODE
23 P12 (1%)
HA SWITCHING JM5 CN3
G3MC-201PL-VD DC12V 5V
12V
12V 27 AVDD
10 VDD0
12V 5V CN105-1 BLUE 20 VDD1
I C101 XT2 29
D101 R102 1.0K D103 CN6-1
7805 26 AVREF
S1VB20 <1/2W> 1SR139
I O CN105-2 WHITE 30 XT1
G CN6-2 5V
C105 + Q101 C32 +
C109 KSD880
C106 + C108 + C111 + C6 + C7
2200 2200 0.1 100/ 0.1
10/ + 0.1 <F> 10/25V
R22
R21
R20
R23

/35V 25V <F> 10K <1/10W> x 4 CN1 B5P-SHF-1AA


/25V <F>
50V CN105-3 WHITE 9 GND0 P36 13 CN1-1
R101 10K D102 CN6-3 34 GND1 P03 38 CN1-2
<1/4W> MTZJ15B Q1 21 AGND
P35 12 CN1-3 CHECKER
DTC124EUA 22 P12
P34 11 CN1-4
CN105-4 WHITE 12 5 4 P53
I C102 CN6-4 CN1-5
H I 2002 Q3 R8 5V
R103 5V CN105-5 WHITE DTC124EUA 10K
W101
14

C110 CN105-6 WHITE


CN6-5
1 3 <1/10W> 36 P01
INDICATOR PCB
E
GREEN
1 0.1
<F>
CN6-6
Q4 2
R38
5V C9
0.01
EZ-00307HSE-D
DTC124EUA 10K 5V
UL1015 AWG22

<B>
GREEN

C107 CN105-7 WHITE 11 6 <1/10W> 2 P51 R19 5V CN4 B6B-PH-K-S R201 47 C201 5V
0.01 4 CN6-7
10K CN4-1 RED 1 <1/4W> 47/10V
VA103 R6 390 <1/10W> + VCC (+5V)
CN105-8 WHITE 3 P52
P00 35 <1/10W> R18 47 <1/10W> CN4-2 WHITE 2 DATA
470V 5 CN6-8 C30
C102 C101 5V C16 GND
UL1061 AWG26 x 8 CN6 0.01 1000P
CN4-3 WHITE 3
4700P 4700P CN105 I C2 R33 C202 X201
18 2 B8B-PH-K-S 5V <B> <R>
PHR-8 BR93LC46 10K 0.1 <F> GP1UM261RK
3 <1/10W> 5V
8 VCC CS 1 42 P73
C11 4 D0 SK 2 41 P72
C103 0.1 6 TEST D1 3 40 P71
0.1 <F> 5 GND NC 7 39 P70 P56 7 R17 330 <1/10W> CN4-4 WHITE 4 OPERATE RED D201 SLR-325 <VC>
5V
P55 6 R16 330 <1/10W> CN4-5 WHITE 5 TIMER GREEN D203 SLR-325 <MC>
10 R12 R15 330 <1/10W>
EEPROM P54 5 CN4-6 WHITE 6 DEFROST ORANGE D202 SLR-325 <DC>
10K
VA101 <1/10W> CN201
UL1061 AWG26 x 6
470V L3 17 P23
5V 18 P24
BLm11
<A601> 31 I C
FH102 5V
F101
R7 330 R36 12V
T CN7 R9 10K CN5 53325-0510
3.15A <1/10W>
<1/10W> 12V
250V C8 CN5-1 RED
0.01 I C6 R10 1.0K 9
FH101 P47 52 1 16 I C5-1 uLN2003 CN5-2 ORANGE
<B> PS2561-1 <1/10W> 19 P25
5V
P46 51 2 15 I C5-2 uLN2003 CN5-3 YELLOW M LOUVER
L2 C31 1 P54 P45 50 3 14 I C5-3 uLN2003 CN5-4 PINK
B3B-XH-AM
BLm11 0.01 P44 49 4 13 I C5-4 uLN2003 CN5-5 BLUE
W102 W103 W104 <A601> <B> R39 X1 X2 8 UL1061 AWG26 x 5
BLACK WHITE RED
CN10 5V 10K 33 32
<1/10W>
1 3 X1
CST8.38MHz
UL1015 AWG22 WHITE
UL1015 AWG22 BLACK

UL1015 AWG22 RED

I C7 R31 330 Q5
B2B-XH-AM <1/10W>
2
PS2561-1 DTC124EUA
L1

L N 3 TERMINAL

OUTDOOR UNIT
2009.01.21 7
CHOKE COIL
TM100
L=0.3MH 30A
R200
ZPR0RCH400 TERMINAL
L1 L2 L4 2P C116 0.1
W10 C204 EMI FIL
RCV2515-010PF05 N150500K RCV2515-010PF05 RED <HCP>
4 3 D101 1200/ RFC-8
C104 12V D25XB60 450V 1T TM104
L2
0.033 1 2
+ L1 P WHITE YELLOW

+ C115 R201
<YE> K101 +
0.1 PURPLE
220K
C105 DW12D1-O ( M ) - <HCP> - N1 TM105
BLUE <2W>
0.033
<YE> EMI FIL UL1015 AWG14
TFC-25 A
W11 15-12 18V
BLACK
CT1 18V
SA100 2T
CT-1B D60 KVSF687AC202 C415
RA-302M 5V DAN217U
VR1 R68 0.01
R60 1.0K B2K 22K <F> C4 C5
FH1 FH2 A FH4 FH3
<1/10W> 1% 470/ 220/
C60 + <1/10W> T1
R2 1.0K JPZ-200-F D8 25V 16V
220/16V C64 12V
<RS-3W> D1FL20U <PJ> <PJ>
<PJ> 0.1 R437, R438 C413 R1
16 1
C1 15 2
5V R55 1.0K R61 3.74K <F> 270 <1/10W> 0.01 220K 220P 13 3 D7
<1/10W> <1/10W> 1% <F> 5V
HYIC1 1% <2W> <BN> 12 6 D1FL20U
1 I O 3
C6
R51 27K

A
<1/10W>

R56 x2 10 7
HU2001R R3 100 C2 0.047 R5 10K + + G + 100/16V
CR1 27K 5V 9 8
2
A <1W> <ECQB> <1/10W>
RE1202 <1/10W> <PS>
5V R404 15V D401

D10
RD5.6ES
<B2>
0.2 / 120 C53 510 18V I C407 uPC24M18
D2 D1FL20U 18V
Q51 0.022 <1/10W> 1 I O 3
5V 2SC2412K D1FL20U D100 C406 G C418

D1FL20U
K11 R50 <F> 1% D1FL20U + 2 +
<BQ> C3 220/50V 10/35V

D1
G5SB-14 HYIC2 10K <PJ> <PS>
I C402 100/ +
HU2001R <1/10W> PS2561L-1-V R140 R4 5V-2
12V 16V C7 A
5V R52 1.0K C51 1.2 330 <PJ> 1 I O 3
G
0.022 Q401 <1/2W> <1/4W> 220/ + C11
<1/10W> 2 +
<F> DTC114EKA 35V 0.1
5V R53 <PJ> <F>
C54
R58 27K
<1/10W>

5V R106, R104, R133 A


12V 1.0K 0.022 5V 5V C10
K13 120K <1/3W> x 3
<1/10W> <F> 100/16V <PS>
G5NB-1A R57 15V
R113 R103 D81, D82
10K R102 15V
R54 1.0K 4.7K DAN217U x 2
<1/10W> 1.6K
Q52 27K <1/10W> <1/10W>
<1/4W> I C11-1 2 1 2 1
2SC2412K <1/10W> 8 2
12V <BQ> uPC393
C95 R114 27K 6
3 3
5V - 2
100P <1/10W> Q91 5 3 1
K17 + 3
<CH> 2SC2412K <BQ> I C13
G5NB-1A R105
PS8602 6 C88 5.6K 5V
7 - 0.1 <F> <1/10W>
+ 5 R40 R33
I C11-2 C87 C89 A 1% 10K
uPC393 1.0K
12V 470P 470P 5V-2
D28 5V-2 R108 <1/10W> <1/10W>
4 1
C19, C18 <CH> <CH> 680
SLR-332 5V 5V
0.1 <F> x 2 C20 <1/10W> C33 C34 3 2
<RED> I C201 R322 - R327 R304
+4.7/ 1% 0.01 0.01
R205 10K

I C307
<1/10W>

BR93L46RF C91 330 <1/10W> 5V-2 560


L202 50V <F> <F> PS2561L
12V R43 2.2K <1/10W> <PS> 1 CS VCC 8 0.01 x6 <1/10W>
BL02Rn1 -1-V
2 SK DO 4
<F> 5V R334
17 P63 VCC 56 3 DI NC 7 R85 560 1 4
0R0

0.033 <5W>
R301, R305
16 P62 AVCC 11 6 NC GND 5
2 P46
R608 10K 5V <1/10W> 2 5V-2
P00 25 3
35 P12 P01 26 <1/10W> R335 R303
R84 560 1 4
3 P50 P17 40 JM207 0R0 0R0 4.7K
59 P37 P13 36 <1/10W> 2 3

x2
58 P36 P14 37 R336 C332 <1/10W>
R83 560 1 4
60 P40 P15 38 5V 0R0 0.1 15V
21 MD2 P16 39
<1/10W> 2 3
A
12V 34 P11 AVR 12 R337 <F>
R82 560 1 4 I C310
47 P26 P24 45 0R0 PS21265
27 P02 P25 46
<1/10W> 2 3
28 P03 P30 50 U R81 560 R338 1 UP VN I 14 R302 1.0K
1 4
29 P04 P31 51 X 0R0 15V 2 VNC
VP I 15 A
30 P05 P32 52 V <1/10W> 2 3 3 VUFB CI N 16
<1/10W>
31 P06 P33 53 Y R80 560 R339 A 4 VUFS CFO 17
W
1 4 A C328
32 P07 P34 54
<1/10W> 0R0 5 VP FO 18
33 P10 P35 55 Z 2 3 15V 6 VP I UN 19 C327 2200P
C313
C312
C316
C315
C314

C311

57 C P60 14 7 VVFB VN 20
0.022 <B>
R313
R314
R315
R310
R311
R312

41 P20 P61 15 I C301 - I C306 A 8 VVFS WN 21 A


L201 5V 42 P21 MD0 18 5V PS2561L-1-V 9 WP P 22 <F>
BL02Rn1 43 P22 MD1 20
x6 15V 10 VP I U 23
44 P23 P44 64 11 VPC V 24
R19 10K
R319
R320
R321
R316
R317
R318

10 P57 P43 63 A A 12 VWFB W 25


9 P56 P42 62 <1/10W> 13 VWFS N 26
A

TM303
TM304
TM305
8 P55 P41 61
2200P <B> x 6
R328 - R333 C324 - C326
7 P54 P45 1 A
5 P52 RSTX 19 A 1.0K <1/10W> x 6 0.1 <F> x 3
6 P53 P27 48 R72 1.0K R73 100K
4 P51 AGND 13 5V
<1/10W> <1/10W>

W
V
U
22 X0 GND 24
C17
23 X1 GND 49

BLACK

WHITE
0.1 3 NC VDD 2

RED
1 3 <F> 4 GND OUT 1
X1
8.00MHz CM
2 <EFOEC> C8
0.1
COMPRESSOR
<F>
ERROR CON TENTS : Fast flashing

: Slow flashing
INDOOR UNIT
Large division indication Small division indication
LED indication LED indication
Operation Timer Error contents Operation Timer Error contents
(red) (green) (red) (green)

2 times Thermistor error (room temp.)


Thermistor error
2 times
(indoor unit)
3 times Thermistor error (heat exchanger)

2 times MANUAL AUTO button error


4 times Control unit error
(indoor unit)
4 times Power source Hz decision error

2 times Serial reverse transmission error


5 times Serial error
3 times Serial order transmission error

2 times Lock error


6 times Fan motor error
(indoor unit)
3 times r.p.m error

2 times Discharge thermistor error

4 times Heat exchanger thermistor error

6 times Outdoor temperature thermistor error


Thermistor error
2 times
(outdoor unit)
8 times Compressor thermistor error

9 times 2 way valve thermistor error

10 times 3 way valve thermistor error

Pressure switch
3 times 2 times Pressure switch error
error
Control unit error
4 times (outdoor unit) 2 times Capacity error of connecting indoor unit

2 times Outdoor unit IPM error


5 times Inverter error
5 times Compressor loter location error

When an error occurs, "Large division indication" is indicated first.


Secondly, "Small division indication" is indicated by pushing "Test run" button of remote controller.

2005.06.10 9
OUTDOOR UNIT
LED Condition
1 flash Communication abnormal
2 flashes Discharge pipe thermistor abnormal
3 flashes Heat exchanger thermistor abnormal
4 flashes Outdoor air thermistor abnormal
5 flashes 2-way valve (A, B) thermistor abnormal
6 flashes 3-way valve (A, B) thermistor abnormal
7 flashes Compressor thermistor abnormal
8 flashes Pressure switch abnormal
9 flashes Indoor units connection abnormal
10 flashes Current trip (permanent stop)
11 flashes CT abonormal (permanent stop)
12 flashes Compressor location detection abormal (permanent stop)
13 flashes Compressor does not start (permanent stop)
14 flashes Timer reduction

2008.04.23 10
7

7
P A RT S
INDOOR UNIT

6
3

9 2

Ref. Description Part number


1 Front Panel Total Assy 9312417100
2 Face Panel 9330005044
3 Intake Grille A 9330001015
5 Grille Clamper 9306755010
6 Receiver Window 9330003019
7 Air Filter 9305444014
8 Remote Control 9371190174
9 Air Clean Filter B Assy 9312384037
-- Remote Control Holder 9305642014
-- Electric Filter 9312153022
-- Air Clean Filter Frame 9305445011

2009.10.06 11
12
INDOOR UNIT 11

18
17

13

14

15
Ref. Description Part number

11 Wall Hook Bracket 9304358008


21
12 Base 9309755062
13 Evaporator Sub Assy (7, 12) 9372217030
19
13 Evaporator Sub Assy (9) 9372217061
14 Connecting Pipe Assy 9306416010
15 Fan Motor Assy 9601844013
20
17 Crossflow Fan Assy 9307836015
18 Shaft Holder B Assy 9303066010
19 Bracket (Pipe) 9330011014
20 Lower Cover 9330004016
21 Casing Assy 9312173037

2009.10.06 12
21
INDOOR UNIT
Casing assy
34
23

22

24 33
25

26

30

28

29

27
30
32
31

Ref. Description Part number


21 Casing Assy 9312173037
22 Casing 9306052027
23 Gear Bracet 9306407001
24 Gear A 9306062002
25 Bushing A 9303529010
26 Casing Cover LR 9306064006
27 Casing Cover B 9306121006
28 Step Motor 9900139018
29 Louver A 9306055028
30 Louver B 9306056025
31 Louver Z 9306058043
32 Louver U 9306057046
33 Drain Hose Assy 9310357026
34 Drain Cap 9304150008
-- Casing Cover F 9306066000
2009.01.21 13
45
INDOOR UNIT

46

41

47
43

44

49

48

42

Ref. Description Part number

41 Switch Box 9330007017


42 Controller PCB Assy (7) 9705289017
42 Controller PCB Assy (9) 9705289024
42 Controller PCB Assy (12) 9705289031
43 PCB Assy (Power & Indicator) 9705293014
44 Lamp Cover 9330014015
45 Power Transformer 9900028015
46 Control Box Cover 9330008014
47 Terminal 9900040055
48 Indicator Case 9330009011
49 Fan Capacitor 9900089061

2009.01.21 14
PARTS 1

OUTDOOR UNIT
2

3 8

10
7

4 5

Ref. Description Part number


1 Top Panel 9371925011
2 Protective Net 9371934013
3 Front Panel 9371924014
4 Fan Guard 9371187013
5 Emblem 9351355005
6 Side Panel L 9371926018
7 Side Panel R Sub Assy 9372306048
8 Connecteor Cover 9366398004
9 Valve Cover 9372796016
10 Propeller Fan Assy 9366378013

2008.12.11 15
11

OUTDOOR UNIT 12

19

14

20

16

21
13
22

23

22

15
24
18
17

Ref. Description Part number Ref. Description Part number


11 Control Cover 9372792018 -- Heat Exchanger Thermistor 9704220059
12 Controller PCB Assy (18LMAK2) 9707560039 -- Thermistor Outdoor 9703516047
12 Controller PCB Assy (24LMAM2) 9707560015 -- Thermistor Heat Sink 9900195014
13 Motor Induct 9601671046 -- Relay 9900117016
14 Motor Bracket Top 9371931012 -- ACTPM 9703457012
15 Motor Bracket 9371929019 -- Capacitor for PCB 9705387010
16 Motor Bracket Center 9371930015 -- Fan Capacitor 9900270049
17 Motor Bracket Bottom 9371932019 -- Fuse 0600086039
18 Base Assy 9371920078 -- Terminal 8P 9900203047
19 Condenser Assy 9372181096 -- Fuse Holder 0501454012
20 Separate Wall 9372795019 -- Terminal 2P 9701971015
21 Valve Plate 9371928036
22 2-Way Valve 9372204054
23 3-Way Valve 9372205044
24 3-Way Valve 9372205051

2008.12.03 16
35

37

36
OUTDOOR UNIT
38 34
32

33

39

Ref. Description Part number


40
31 Compressor Assy 9373262015
31
32 Terminal Cover (Comp) 9373264019
33 Receiver Tank Assy 9373426011
34 Strainer Assy 9366602019
35 Accumulator 9368391003
36 Solenoid 9900165079
37 4-Way Valve 9900163013
38 Pressure Switch Assy 9373729044
39 Capilarry Assy 9373729211
40 Accum Support Assy 9372252017
-- Thermal Switch 9377956019
-- Gasket (Comp) 9373266013
-- Compressor Pressure Switch 9900186012
-- Compressor Thermal Switch 9373263012
-- Thermistor Valve 9900194017
-- Thermistor Discharge 9704219039
-- Special Nut M8 (Comp) 9355091008
-- Thermister Holder Pipe 313714262805

2008.12.03 17
42

OUTDOOR UNIT

41

45

44

43

46

Ref. Description Part number


41 Compressor Cover A 9373730019
42 Compressor Cover B 9373730026
43 Joint Pipe (3Way) Assy 9373729129
44 Expansion Valve Assy 9373729068

45 Expansion Valve Coil (White connector) 9900197018


46 Expansion Valve Coil (Red connector) 9900057022

2008.12.01 18
AC CESS OR I ES

INDOOR UNIT OUTDOOR UNIT


Name and Shape Part number Name and Shape Part number
Wall hook bracket
Drain pipe
9303029015
9304358008

Drain cap
Wall cap-B 313166024302
313714296205
Adapter D (1/2" 3/8")
12.7mm 9.52mm 9370244007
Remote control
9371190174
(AR-JW17)

Battery (penlight)
0600185534

Remote control
holder 9305642014

Cloth tape
9308117007

Tapping screw (big)


( 4 x 20) 301141164200

Tapping screw (small)


( 3 x 12) 0700019036

Air cleaning filter


DEODRANT FILTER
9310441015
ELECTRIC FILTER
9310442012
Air cleaning filter frame

9305445011

Adapter D (1/2" 3/8")


12.7 mm 9.52 mm 9L model only
9370244007

2005.06.10 19
0402G2536