Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 165
[…] either the state constitution or state law of any state.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Supremacy_Clause

26. Statutory relief from HUD - Bennett v. Donovan 11-5288 D.C. Cir.
12 USC § 1715z–20(i) Protection of homeowner and lender

Bennett, cited statutory means for protection of homeowner and lender, pp 9-10:

“It does appear to us, however, that HUD has additional statutory means to
provide complete relief to both appellants and their lenders, and at least one
such avenue of relief would remove speculation as to independent third-
party actions. That statutory provision is 12 U.S.C. § 1715z-20(i). This
subsection is titled “Protection of homeowner and lender” and states in
relevant part: (1) “[I]n order to further the purposes of the program
authorized in this section, the Secretary shall take any action necessary —
(A) to provide any mortgagor under this section with funds to which the
mortgagor is entitled under the insured mortgage or ancillary contracts but
that the mortgagor has not received because of the default of the party
responsible for payment; (B) to obtain repayment of disbursements provided
under subparagraph (A) from any source; and (C) to provide any mortgagee
under this section with funds . . . to which the mortgagee is entitled under
the terms of the insured mortgage or ancillary contracts authorized in this
section. (2) Actions under paragraph (1) may include — (A) disbursing
funds to the mortgagor or mortgagee from the Mutual Mortgage Insurance
Fund; [and] (B) accepting an assignment of the insured mortgage
notwithstanding that the mortgagor is not in default under its terms, and
calculating the amount and making the payment of the insurance claim on
such assigned mortgage . . . .”

• U.S. 11th Circuit No. 13-11595-B invited petition 18 U.S.C. § 1651 (Exh. 16)
MOTION TO RECONSIDER, VACATE OR MODIFY ORDER

26. An ORDER July 25, 2013 in U.S. 11th Circuit No. 13-11595-B held in

relevant part, "Should Gillespie wish to petition for mandamus relief, he may file a

13