Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 22

TESLA

MODEL 3
Parts Catalog

18 - THERMAL
MANAGEMENT

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1810 - Cabin Hvac
> Blower Motor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

HVAC, BRUSHLESS BLOWER MOTOR ASSY,


1 1107669-00-A Contact Tesla 1
M3

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heater Assembly and Pollen Filter

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

CABIN INTAKE UPPER DUCT ASSY LHD,


1 1090857-00-C Contact Tesla 1
M3

2 HVAC INLET PLENUM, M3 1092162-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 INNER DUCT, HVAC PLENUM, M3 1107204-00-D Contact Tesla 1

4 HVAC, CABIN FILTER, M3 1107681-00-A Contact Tesla 2

5 HVAC, WIREHARNESS, M3 1107670-00-B Contact Tesla 1

6 HVAC MODULE, M3 1099999-00-H Contact Tesla 1

7 PUSH-NUT,M6x18,PP 1110713-99-C Contact Tesla 6

8 WASHER, 5/8, STL ZN, SEAL 1111739-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

9 WASHER, 1/2, STL ZN, SEAL 1111738-00-A Contact Tesla 2

BOLT and
10 1083017-00-A Contact Tesla 2
WSHR,HX,M6x18,STL[88],ZNNI[BLK],MAT

11 HVAC, EVAPORATOR ASSY, M3 1140064-00-A Contact Tesla 1

ANCILLARY CONNECTOR DASH MOUNT


12 1100157-00-B Contact Tesla 1
BRACKET

13 HVAC, EVAPORATOR THERMISTOR, M3 1107675-00-A Contact Tesla 1

14 HVAC, DUCT AIR THERMISTOR, M3 1107676-00-A Contact Tesla 1

15 HVAC, J-CLIP, M3 1107678-00-A Contact Tesla 1

16 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heater Core

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1
This part is restricted for use
1 PTC heater Dual Zone M3 1088218-00-G Contact Tesla
by your shop- contact Tesla
with questions.

1
This part is restricted for use
2 HVAC, PTC SERVICE ASSY, M3 1107677-00-A Contact Tesla
by your shop- contact Tesla
with questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Heating and Ventilation Actuators
(Motors)

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HVAC, BLEED ACTUATOR, M3 1107674-00-A Contact Tesla 2

2 HVAC, UPPER and LOWER MODE 1107672-00-A Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

ACTUATOR, M3

3 HVAC, INTAKE ACTUATOR, M3 1107671-00-A Contact Tesla 1

> Passenger Ducting And Vents

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 2ND ROW FLOOR ADAPTER, M3 1092163-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 RH OUTLET DUCT, 2ND ROW FLOOR, M3 1092166-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 AIR EXTRACTOR, M3 1098751-00-C Contact Tesla 2

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1820 - Refrigerant System
> Air Conditioning Condenser

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 RADIATOR, M3 1077082-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 M3, CFM, COND, IRD SERVICE KIT 1129679-00-A Contact Tesla 1

3 CONDENSER, M3 1077083-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 M3 COOLING FAN AND SHROUD - SERVICE KIT 1451762-00-A Contact Tesla 1

5 M3, CFM, ISOLATOR KIT 1451878-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Air Conditioning Pipes And Hoses

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 M3 TXV 1101878-00-A Contact Tesla 1

2 BOLT SH, M5x37, STL[109] ZNNI, MAT 1111518-00-A Contact Tesla 2

3 AC LINE ASY, SUCT-LIQ COMBO, R134a, M3 1092156-00-F Contact Tesla 1

4 WASHER, 3/4, STL ZN, SEAL 1111740-00-A Contact Tesla 3

5 WASHER, 3/8, STL ZN, SEAL 1111737-00-A Contact Tesla 3

6 NUT,HF,M8-1.25,[8],ZNNI 1133830-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

7 M3 PT sensor Low side 1108611-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 BOLT,HF,M8x30,STL[109],MAT 1086494-00-A Contact Tesla 2

9 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 2

10 AC LINE ASY, DISCHARGE, M3 1092158-00-F Contact Tesla 1

11 M3 PT sensor High side 1108608-00-A Contact Tesla 1

12 WASHER, 1/2, STL ZN, SEAL 1111738-00-A Contact Tesla 2

* AC FILL PORT CAP, LOW PRES, M3 1452640-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* AC FILL PORT CAP, HIGH PRES, R134a, M3 1452638-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Compressor

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 AC COMPRESSOR, M3 1088198-00-L Contact Tesla 1

2 COMPRESSOR NVH COVER, M3 1102155-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

3 SCREW, M5x16 TORX SCKT HEAD 1004646-00-A Contact Tesla 1

4 BOLT&WSHR,HEX,M6x45,STL[88],ZNFL,MAT 1109598-00-A Contact Tesla 6

5 COMP ISOLATOR, M3 1099614-00-E Contact Tesla 3

6 COMP BODY BRKT ASY, M3 1122968-97-A Contact Tesla 1

7 SCRW HF M6-1X16 [10.9]ZNAL 1004341-00-B Contact Tesla 3

8 COMP INTER BRKT ASY, M3 1110711-00-A Contact Tesla 1

1830 - Cooling System

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Coolant Reservoir

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SUPERBOTTLE ASY, M3 1097015-00-K Contact Tesla 1

2 SERVICE-KIT PHANTOM, CHILLER, M3 1133855-00-B Contact Tesla 1

3 SERVICE-KIT , VALVE INTERNALS, M3 1133862-00-B Contact Tesla 1

4 SERVICE-KIT, VALVE ACTUATOR, M3 1133873-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 PRESSURE CAP, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1101469-00-A Contact Tesla 1

6 LOOSE FIT ISOLATOR, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1106612-00-A Contact Tesla 2

7 TIGHT FIT ISOLATOR, SUPERBOTTLE, M3 1110861-00-A Contact Tesla 1

8 O-ring, 18.72 x 2.6, EPDM 1111446-00-A Contact Tesla 1

9 M6 x 1.00 x 16mm Machine Screw 1112212-00-A Contact Tesla 3

10 SCREW, PF, M4X22 1107171-00-A Contact Tesla 15

* SERVICE-KIT, COOLANT PUMP, M3 1133851-00-E Contact Tesla 1

* O-RING, EPDM, 65.22 X 2.96MM 1116741-00-A Contact Tesla 1

* O-RING, EPDM, 20.26 X 2.77MM 1117265-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* COOLANT, TESLA G-48 GALLON 1029320-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

1
This part is
restricted for
use by your
* COOLANT, TESLA G-48 DRUM 1061466-00-A Contact Tesla
shop-
contact Tesla
with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Cooling System - Front

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOSE(BATT), 5WVLV TO PUMP 1 1077576-00-C Contact Tesla 1

2 HOSE (BATT), PUMP 1 TO CHILLER 1077577-00-C Contact Tesla 1

Hose (BATT), HV BATT RETURN TO 5 W/V,


3 1077586-00-C Contact Tesla 1
M3

4 Hose (PT), FDU BYPASS (RWD), M3 1077600-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 HOSE (PT), FDU INLET 1077597-00-B Contact Tesla 1

5 Hose (PT), PUMP1 TO TUNNEL, M3 1077592-99-E Contact Tesla 1

6 SENSOR, COOLANT TEMP 1087957-00-B Contact Tesla 2

7 Hose (PT), RADIATOR OUTLET, M3 1077589-00-D Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

8 HOSE (PT), TUNNEL TO PUMP2 1077596-00-C Contact Tesla 1

9 HOSE (PT), TUNNEL BUNDLE 1077593-00-C Contact Tesla 1

10 Hose (BATT), CHILLER TO BATT, M3 LHD 1077579-99-G Contact Tesla 1

10 Hose (BATT), CHILLER TO BATT, M3 LHD 1077579-00-E Contact Tesla 1

11 BOLT HF M6X18 PC88 MAT 1006529-00-A Contact Tesla 4

12 HOSE (PT), RADIATOR INLET 1077603-00-D Contact Tesla 1

13 FANLESS CABIN TEMP SENSOR 1045664-04-E Contact Tesla 1

14 BLT HF M6x1.00x30 [10.9] DP ZnAl-W 1004354-00-A Contact Tesla 1

15 NUT HF M6-1.00[8]ZnAl 2007207 Contact Tesla 2

* HOSE (PT), RADIATOR INLET 1077601-00-C Contact Tesla 1

* Hose (PT), FDU OIL COOLER OUTLET, M3 1077599-00-C Contact Tesla 1

30
This part is
restricted
for use by
* GAS, FREON 134A 1031092-00-A Contact Tesla
your shop-
contact
Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Cooling System - Rear - Small Rear
Drive Unit

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 HOSE (PT), RDU INLET 1077594-00-B Contact Tesla 1

2 TUBE (BATT), BATT RETURN, M3 1077578-00-D Contact Tesla 1

3 HOSE (PT), RDU OUTLET 1077595-00-C Contact Tesla 1

4 HOSE (BATT), CENTER TUNNEL RETURN 1077585-00-C Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
> Temperature And Humidity Sensors

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

1 SENSOR, AMBIENT AIR TEMPERATURE, HCC 1106818-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1850 - Air Distribution
> Cooling System And Air Ducting

# PART PART NUMBER UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY

* M3 ACTIVE GRILLE SHUTTER ASSY 1076732-00-H Contact Tesla 1

4 SENSOR, AMBIENT AIR TEMPERATURE, HCC 1106818-00-A Contact Tesla 1

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
1901 - Labels
> Labels

PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1
This part is restricted for
1 LBL,First Responder Model 3 1118246-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

2 LBL,BLANK MFG CERTIFICATION 1462927-00-B Contact Tesla 1

1
This part is restricted for
3 LBL,First Responder Model 3 1118248-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"
PART
# PART UNIT PRICE () QUANTITY
NUMBER

1
This part is restricted for
LBL,TIRE ?and ?LOADING 1013935-00-
4 Contact Tesla use by your shop-
INFO,(DUAL) EXEC SEAT C
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
5 LBL,REFRIGERANT R134a _Model 3 1053798-00-B Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
1118167-00-
6 M3,LBL VECI Label US/CANADA Contact Tesla use by your shop-
C
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
7 LBL,AIR BAG WARNING 1463441-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

1
This part is restricted for
6 M3,LBL VECI Label US/CANADA 1118167-00-B Contact Tesla use by your shop-
contact Tesla with
questions.

LABEL,CUT TAPE,FIRST
8 1015585-00-A Contact Tesla 1
RESPONDER

1120025-00-
6 LBL,VECI AWD _Model 3 2018 Contact Tesla 1
C

1
This part is restricted for
LABEL, TEMP REGISTRATION
* 1036138-00-A Contact Tesla use by your shop-
PLACE HOLDER
contact Tesla with
questions.

© Tesla Inc. Compiled by @IqtidarAlii - http://www.xautoworld.com/tesla SVGs by: u/nbadal & u/g-ff High-Res PNGs by:
u/Balance- via: r/teslamotors. Images @ 300 DPi Print Ready - Source: https://epc.teslamotors.com "United States Version"