Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 91

ITS1000M (Mini-shelter) V100R003C02

Quick Installation Guide

Issue: 01
Date: 2012-08-13

HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.


Contents

Preparations 3
Precautions 3
Installation Requirements 3
Mounting Hole Dimensions 4
Tools 5
Installation Process 6
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter As a Whole 6
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode) 6
Installing a Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode) 6
Installing a Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode) 6
Installing a Mini-shelter 7
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with Battery Racks (Disassembled Mode) 7
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with 19-in Racks (Disassembled Mode) 11
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with BTS Racks (Disassembled Mode) 15
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with Combination Racks (Disassembled Mode) 19
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter As a Whole 23
Installing a Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode) 24
Installing a Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode) 27
Installing a Rack 30
Installing Combination Cabinets 37
Installing Components in a Mini-shelter 38
Installing a Door Status Sensor 38
Installing a Smoke Sensor 39
Installing a Signal Transfer Board 40
Install a Temperature and Humidity Sensor 41
Installing a Battery Temperature Sensor 42
Installing a Water Sensor 42
Installing an ACDB 43
Installing a MTS 43
Installing a DUDU 43
Installing a DCDB 44
Installing a BBU 44
Installing the ETP48200 45
Installing the BTS3900 45

1 Copyright © Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. 2012. All rights reserved.


Contents

Installing the RRU (Vertical Installation: One RRU on a Pole) 46


Installing the RRU (Front Installation: One RRU on a Pole) 50
Installing Storage Batteries 53
Routing Cables Through a Feeder Window 55
Installing a Heater 56
Installing an Air Conditioner Controller 58
Installing Base Plates 60
Installing an Antitheft Fence 61
Installing an Outdoor Ground Bar 62
Installing a Maintenance Socket 63
Installing a Lamp 63
Replacing a Lock Cylinder 63
Opening the Cabinet Door 64
Routing Cables in a Mini-shelter 65
Requirements for Cable Routing 65
Routing Cables out from the Cabinet 65
Cable Routing Specifications 66
Installing PGND Cables 69
Installing Power Cables 70
Connecting the Temperature Control Equipment 75
Connecting the Communications Cable Between Monitoring Equipment and Base Stations 77
Checking the Installation 81
Powering On and Commissioning the Mini-shelter 83
Appendix 88
Preparing an OT Terminal and Cord End Terminal 88
Cable Label Handwriting Description 89

2 Copyright © Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd. 2012. All rights reserved.


Preparations
Precautions
Only trained and qualified personnel are allowed to install, operate, and maintain Huawei equipment, and they must
understand basic safety precautions to avoid hazards.

If a Mini-shelter is assembled onsite, the site environment should be equal to or above 0°C.

If the cabinet is scratched during transportation, paint or apply glue to the scratched areas.

Prepare a rainproof cloth to protect the Mini-shelter from rain.

Do not step on the base of the shelter to avoid sand and dust.

Before disassembly, clear the space for arranging components, and lay protection materials to protect the components from
scratches and damages. During disassembly, keep small structures and fixtures such as screws together and use
appropriate screwdrivers to avoid stripping screws.

Requirements for the Mini-shelter location:

A Mini-shelter should be installed in a high place where water can be easily drained. Swales and the areas prone to
pondings are unsuitable for site construction.

The cabinet must comply with installation space requirements for later cabinet maintenance.

Requirements for the Mini-shelter installation direction:

Maintenance personnel must be safe when they maintain at the front door of the Mini-shelter.

The Mini-shelter is not exposed to direct sunlight and stays away from the wind.

When installing a mini-shelter in a residential area, ensure the Mini-shelter doors do not face the residential area.

Requirements for Installation Space

The following figure shows the required clearances around the Mini-shelter.
≥ 2000 mm

3
Mounting Hole Dimensions
Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter

200 mm
142 mm
899 mm
850 mm

899 mm
850 mm
216 mm

Ø16 mm

Front

Door side

Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter
200 mm

1748 mm
1699 mm
899 mm
850 mm
216 mm

Ø16 mm

Front

Door side

Cabinet-Combination Mini-shelter (1+1)


1813 mm
15 mm
200 mm

899 mm
850 mm
850 mm
899 mm

216 mm

Ø16 mm

Front

Door side

4
Cabinet-Combination Mini-shelter (1+1+1)
2727 mm
15 mm 15 mm

200 mm
899 mm
850 mm
899 mm
850 mm
216 mm

Front Ø16 mm

Door side

Tools
Mandatory Tools

Flat-head Phillips screwdriver Hammer drill (Φ4.2,


screwdriver (2-6 mm (M3-M6) Φ8, and Φ 16 drill bit Claw hammer Multimeter

Adjustable wrench Protective gloves Wire stripper Measuring tape Marker

Segmented
COAX crimping tool Level blade utility knife Hydraulic pliers Diagonal pliers

Optional Tools

M12 lifting eye


Pallet truck Step ladder (purchased onsite)
Rivet gun Crane

5
Installation Process
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter As a Whole Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled
Mode)

Disassemble the single-cabinet Install the single-cabinet


Start Mini-shelter Mini-shelter

Remove the cabinet door Secure the base


Move the single-
cabinet Mini-shelter
Remove the top cover Install the rack

Secure the Mini-


shelter Remove the wall panels Install the columns

Install components
Remove the top frame Install the top frame
inside the Mini-shelter

Remove the columns Paste adhesive tape


Power on and
commission Mini-
shelter Remove the rack Install wall panels

End Install the top cover


A cabinet delivered in disassembled
No
mode is transported as an entire Determine whether to remove Install the cabinet door
cabinet and the cabinet interior is the supports for a 2.4 m high
Mini-shelter
not tightened. Disassemble the
Install components inside
cabinet and then install the cabinet the Mini-shelter
Yes
onsite. The Mini-shelter can be
Power on and commission
disassembled to the largest extent the Mini-shelter
for easy of being transported Remove the supports

through narrow passages. End

Installing a Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Installing a Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled


Mode) Mode)

Start Paste adhesive tape Start Paste adhesive tape

Install the wall panels Install the wall panels


Secure the base Secure the base

Install the top cover Install the top cover


Install the columns Install the columns

Separate the top frame Install the cabinet door Separate the top frame Install the cabinet door
from the top cover from the top cover

Install components inside Install components inside


Install the top frame the Mini-shelter Install the top frame the mini-shelter

Install the middle wall Power on and commission Install the middle wall Power on and commission
panels the Mini-shelter panel the Mini-shelter

Install the rack End End


Install the rack

6
Installing a Mini-shelter
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with Battery Racks (Disassembled Mode)
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter
1. Remove the door. 2. Remove the top cover.
Open the cabinet door to an angle of 90 degrees. Remove the four plastic plugs on the exterior of the
top cover using a flat-head screwdriver.
Arrange three persons to lift the door in the vertical direction.
Remove the four screws that secure the top cover to
Move the door outwards till it is away from the Mini-shelter the top beam of the Mini-shelter using a Phillips
and place it vertically. screwdriver. Note that the four screws are configured
with spring washers and large washers.
Raise the top cover from the cabinet interior and
• Do not face the cabinet door top downwards.
• If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door disassembled and remove the top cover.
configured with an air conditioner, ensure that the door is secured to
the cabinet or stand the cabinet door upright for at least 2 hours
before powering on the air conditioner on the cabinet door.

3. Remove the wall panels. 4. Remove the top frame.


Remove the two battens beside each wall panel by Remove the eight M5 self-tapping screws that secure
pulling them upwards. the top frame to the cabinet top.

Remove the wall panels by pushing them from the Remove the top frame.
cabinet interior.

7
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelterb

5. Remove the columns. 6. Remove the rack.


Remove the two screws from the bottom of the two Remove the eight M5 screws that secure the base to
columns. the rack, and then remove the rack.
Remove the four columns by pulling them upwards from
the base (two straight flanges are disconnected from
the columns).

Straight
flange

7. Remove the supports for a 2.4 m high Mini-shelter.


Remove the four M8 screws from the cabinet base using a Phillips
screwdriver.
Remove the two supports (the removed supports can be discarded).

8
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
1. Secure the base. 2. Install the rack.
Place and secure the rack to the base using
eight M5 bolts.
Determine the door opening direction and then place the base
accordingly.
Mounting hole
Draw Move Drill Secure Remove Move Install and
on the base
four the holes the the back the secure
holes base expansi expansion base expansion
on tube bolts bolts

3. Install the columns. 4. Install the top frame.


Install the four columns on the base. Insert the feet of the top frame into the mounting holes on top
of the four columns.
Secure the four columns and two straight
flanges by using M5 screws. (Secure the two Measure the verticality of the columns using a level and
straight flanges to columns A and C). ensure that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.
Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using the M5
screws configured with corrugated washers.
Straight Secure the rack top to the top frame using M5 self-tapping
flange screws.

9
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter
6. Install the wall panels.
5. Paste adhesive tape.
Paste adhesive tape on the edges of columns Rip off the film from the wall panel.
and top frame (left, right, and rear sides). Insert the wall panel into the installation position and
exert force to press the panel side beside which the
batten is to be installed.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same distance


between the wall panel and both columns beside it to
facilitate the insertion of wall panel battens.

Wall
panel

Film

7. Install the top cover. 8. Install the cabinet door.


Place the top cover onto the top frame. Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers. Install the cabinet door.
Install four plastic plugs. Close the cabinet door.

1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion


1. The figure is for reference only. For details about how
direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top cover
to install a cabinet door, see the related drawings.
points to the correct direction.
2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover towards
silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.
the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the gap between
the top cover and the rear wall board.
Washer

10
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with 19-in Racks (Disassembled Mode)
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter
1. Remove the door. 2. Remove the top cover.
Open the cabinet door to an angle of 90 degrees. Remove the four plastic plugs on the exterior of
Arrange three persons to lift the door in the vertical direction. the top cover using a flat-head screwdriver.

Move the door outwards till it is away from the Mini-shelter. Remove the four screws that secure the top cover
to the top beam of the Mini-shelter using a Phillips
screwdriver. Note that the four screws are
configured with spring washers and large washers.
•Do not face the cabinet door top downwards. Raise the top cover from the cabinet interior and
• If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door disassembled remove the top cover.
and configured with an air conditioner, ensure that the door is
secured to the cabinet or stand the cabinet door upright for at
least 2 hours before powering on the air conditioner on the
cabinet door.

3. Remove the wall panels. 4. Remove the top frame.


Remove the two battens beside each wall panel by pulling Remove the eight M5 self-tapping screws that
them upwards. secure the top frame to the cabinet top.
Remove the wall panels by pushing them from the cabinet Remove the top frame.
interior.

11
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelterb
5. Remove the columns. 6. Remove the rack.
Remove the two screws from the bottom of the two Remove the eight M5 screws that secure the
columns. base to the rack, and then remove the rack.
Remove the four columns by pulling them upwards from
the base (two straight flanges are disconnected from
the columns).

Straight
flange

7. Remove the supports for a 2.4 m high Mini-shelter.


Remove the four M8 screws from the cabinet base using
a Phillips screwdriver.
Remove the two supports (the removed supports can be
discarded).

12
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
1. Secure the base.
2. Install the rack.
Place and secure the rack to the base using
eight M5 bolts.
Determine the door opening direction and then place
the base accordingly. Mounting hole
Draw Move Secure Remove Move Install and on the base
Drill
four the holes the the back the secure
holes base expansi expansion base expansion
on tube bolts bolts

3. Install the columns. 4. Install the top frame.

Install the four columns on the base. Insert the feet of the top frame into the mounting holes on
top of the four columns.
Secure the four columns and two straight flanges
by using M5 screws. (Secure the two straight Measure the verticality of the columns using a level and
flanges to columns A and C) ensure that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.

Straight Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using the
flange M5 screws configured with corrugated washers.
Secure the rack top to the top frame using M5 self-tapping
screws.

13
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
5. Paste adhesive tape. 6. Install the wall panels.
Paste adhesive tape on the edges of columns Rip off the film from the wall panel.
and top frame (left, right, and rear sides). Insert the wall panel into the installation position
and exert force to press the panel side beside
which the batten is to be installed.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same distance


between the wall panel and both columns beside it to
facilitate the insertion of wall panel battens.

Wall
panel

Film

7. Install the top cover. 8. Install the cabinet door.


Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.
Place the top cover onto the top frame.
Install the cabinet door.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers.
Close the cabinet door.
Install four plastic plugs.

1. The figure is for reference only. For details about


1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion how to install a cabinet door, see the related
direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top drawings.
cover points to the correct direction. 2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.
towards the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the
gap between the top cover and the rear wall board.
Washer

14
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with BTS Racks (Disassembled Mode)

Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter

1. Remove the door. 2. Remove the top cover.


Open the cabinet door to an angle of 90 degrees. Remove the four plastic plugs on the exterior of
the top cover using a flat-head screwdriver.
Arrange three persons to lift the door in the vertical direction.
Remove the four screws that secure the top cover
Move the door outwards till it is away from the Mini-shelter. to the top beam of the Mini-shelter using a Phillips
screwdriver. Note that the four screws are
configured with spring washers and large washers.
•Do not face the cabinet door top downwards. Raise the top cover from the cabinet interior and
• If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door disassembled remove the top cover.
and configured with an air conditioner, ensure that the door is
secured to the cabinet or stand the cabinet door upright for at
least 2 hours before powering on the air conditioner on the
cabinet door.

3. Remove the wall panels. 4. Remove the top frame.


Remove the two battens beside each wall panel by pulling Remove the eight M5 self-tapping screws that
them upwards. secure the top frame to the cabinet top.

Remove the wall panels by pushing them from the cabinet Remove the top frame.
interior.

15
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelterb

5. Remove the columns. 6. Remove the rack.


Remove the two screws from the bottom of the two Remove the eight M5 screws that secure
columns. the base to the rack, and then remove the
Remove the four columns by pulling them upwards rack.
from the base (two straight flanges are disconnected
from the columns).

Straight flange

7. Remove the supports for a 2.4 m high Mini-shelter.


Remove the four M8 screws from the cabinet base using a
Phillips screwdriver.
Remove the two supports (the removed supports can be
discarded).

16
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
1. Secure the base. 2. Install the rack.
Place and secure the rack to the base using
eight M5 bolts.
Determine the door opening direction and then place
the base accordingly.

Draw Move Drill Secure Remove Move Install and


four the holes the the back the secure Mounting hole on
holes base expansi expansion base expansion the base
on tube bolts bolts

3. Install the columns. 4. Install the top frame.


Install the four columns on the base. Insert the feet of the top frame into the mounting holes
Secure the four columns and two straight flanges by on top of the four columns.
using M5 screws. (Secure the two straight flanges Measure the verticality of the columns using a level and
to columns A and C) ensure that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.
Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using
Straight flange
the M5 screws configured with corrugated washers.
Secure the rack top to the top frame using M5 self-
tapping screws.

17
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
6. Install the wall panels.
5. Paste adhesive tape. Rip off the film from the wall panel.
Paste adhesive tape on the edges of columns
Insert the wall panel into the installation position and
and top frame (left, right, and rear sides).
exert force to press the panel side beside which the
batten is to be installed.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same distance


between the wall panel and both columns beside it to
facilitate the insertion of wall panel battens.

Wall
panel

Film

8. Install the cabinet door.


7. Install the top cover.
Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.
Place the top cover onto the top frame.
Install the cabinet door.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers.
Close the cabinet door.
Install four plastic plugs.

1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion 1. The figure is for reference only. For details about
direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top how to install a cabinet door, see the related
cover points to the correct direction. drawings.
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover 2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral
towards the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.
gap between the top cover and the rear wall board.
Washer

18
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter with Combination Racks (Disassembled Mode)
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter
1. Remove the door. 2. Remove the top cover.

Open the cabinet door to an angle of 90 degrees. Remove the four plastic plugs on the exterior of
the top cover using a flat-head screwdriver.
Arrange three persons to lift the door in the vertical direction.
Remove the four screws that secure the top cover
Move the door outwards till it is away from the Mini-shelter. to the top beam of the Mini-shelter using a Phillips
screwdriver. Note that the four screws are
configured with spring washers and large washers.
•Do not face the cabinet door top downwards. Raise the top cover from the cabinet interior and
• If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door disassembled remove the top cover.
and configured with an air conditioner, ensure that the door is
secured to the cabinet or stand the cabinet door upright for at
least 2 hours before powering on the air conditioner on the
cabinet door.

3. Remove the wall panels. 4. Remove the top frame.


Remove the two battens beside each wall panel by pulling
Remove the eight M5 self-tapping screws
them upwards.
that secure the top frame to the cabinet top.
Remove the wall panels by pushing them from the cabinet
Remove the top frame.
interior.

19
Disassembling the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelterb

5. Remove the columns. 6. Remove the rack.


Remove the two screws from the bottom of the two Remove the eight M5 screws that secure the
columns. base to the rack, and then remove the rack.
Remove the four columns by pulling them upwards from
the base (two straight flanges are disconnected from the
columns).

Straight flange

7. Remove the supports for a 2.4 m high Mini-shelter.


Remove the four M8 screws from the cabinet base using a
Phillips screwdriver.
Remove the two supports (the removed supports can be
discarded).

20
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
1. Secure the base. 2. Install the rack.
Place and secure the rack to the base using
eight M5 bolts.
Determine the door opening direction and then place the base
accordingly.
Draw Move Drill Secure Remove Move Install and Mounting hole
four the holes the the back the secure on the base
holes base expansi expansion base expansion
on tube bolts bolts

4. Install the top frame.


3. Install the columns.
Insert the feet of the top frame into the mounting holes on top of
Install the four columns on the base. the four columns.
Secure the four columns and two straight flanges Measure the verticality of the columns using a level and ensure
by using M5 screws. (Secure the two straight that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.
flanges to columns A and C)
Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using the M5
screws configured with corrugated washers.
Straight flange
Secure the rack top to the top frame using M5 self-tapping screws.

21
Installing the Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter b
6. Install the wall panels.
5. Paste adhesive tape.
Rip off the film from the wall panel.
Paste adhesive tape on the edges of columns
and top frame (left, right, and rear sides). Insert the wall panel into the installation position and
exert force to press the panel side beside which the
batten is to be installed.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same distance


between the wall panel and both columns beside it to
facilitate the insertion of wall panel battens.

Wall
panel

Film

7. Install the top cover. 8. Install the cabinet door.


Place the top cover onto the top frame. Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers. Install the cabinet door.
Install four plastic plugs. Close the cabinet door.

1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion 1. The figure is for reference only. For details about
direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top how to install a cabinet door, see the related
cover points to the correct direction. drawings.
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover 2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral
towards the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.
gap between the top cover and the rear wall board.
Washer

22
Installing a Single-Cabinet Mini-shelter As a Whole
Installing a Single Cabinet

Insert the pallet truck into the holes at the bottom of the cabinet and
move the cabinet to the installation place using a pallet track.

Securing a Single Cabinet

Install expansion bolts in the mounting holes at the four corners of the cabinet bottom to secure the cabinet.

If the cabinet is 2.4 m high, remove the two supports from the base after securing the cabinet. For details about how
to remove the supports, see step 7 on page 20.
Draw four Move the Drill Secure the Remove Move Install and
holes cabinet holes expansion tube the back the secure
expansion base expansion
bolts bolts

23
Installing a Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode)
Installing the Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter
1. Secure the base.
2. Install the columns.

Determine the door opening direction and then place the


base accordingly.

Draw Move Drill Secure Remove Move Install and


four the holes the the back the secure
holes base expansi expansion base expansion
on tube bolts bolts

4. Install the top frame.


3. Separate the top frame from the top cover. Insert the feet of top frame into the mounting holes on top
of the columns.
Remove the eight M5 screws to separate the top
frame from the top cover. Measure the verticality of columns using a level and
ensure that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.
Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using the
M5 screws configured with corrugated washers.

24
Installing the Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter
5. Install the middle wall panel.
6. Install the rack.
Place the wall panel between the two cabinets and tighten it
For details about how to install a battery rack, see
using two M5 screws.
pages 30 to 31.
For details about how to install a 19-inch rack, see
page 32.
For details about how to install a BTS rack, see
pages 33 to 34.
For details about how to install a combination rack,
see page 36.

8. Install the wall panels.


7. Paste adhesive tape.
Rip off the film from the wall panel.
Paste adhesive tape on left, right and rear sides
frames and on the edge of the top frame. Insert the wall panel into the installation position
and press one side of the wall panel forcibly.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same


distance between the wall panel and both columns
beside it to facilitate the insertion of wall panel
battens.

Wall
panel

Film

25
Installing the Dual-Cabinet Mini-shelter
9. Install the top cover.
Place the top cover onto the top frame.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers.
Install four plastic plugs.

1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top
cover points to the correct direction.
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover towards the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the
gap between the top cover and the rear wall board.

10. Install the cabinet door.


Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.
Install the cabinet door.
Close the cabinet door.

1. The figure is for reference only. For details about how to install a cabinet door, see the related drawings.
2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.

If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door


disassembled and configured with an air conditioner,
ensure that the door is secured to the cabinet or
stand the cabinet door upright for at least 2 hours
before powering on the air conditioner on the
cabinet door.
Washer

26
Installing a Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter (Disassembled Mode)
Installing the Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter
1. Secure the base. 2. Install the columns.

When installing columns, ensure that the columns


Determine the door opening direction and then place the base
attached with heat insulation foam match the top frame
accordingly.
and base attached with heat insulation foam.
Draw Move Drill Secure Remove Move Install and
four the holes the the back the secure
holes base expansi expansion base expansion
on tube bolts bolts

4. Install the top frame.


3. Separate the top frame from the top cover.
Insert the feet of top frame into the mounting holes on
Remove the 12 M screws to separate the top frame
top of the columns.
from the top cover.
Measure the verticality of columns using a level and
ensure that the columns are perpendicular to the ground.
Secure the top and bottom of the four columns using the
M5 screws configured with corrugated washers.

27
Installing the Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter
5. Install the middle wall panel. 6. Install the rack.
Place the wall panel between the two cabinets and tighten it For details about how to install a battery rack, see
using two M5 screws. pages 30 to 31.
For details about how to install a 19-inch rack, see
page 32.
For details about how to install a BTS rack, see
pages 33 to 34.
For details about how to install a combination rack,
see page 36.

7. Paste adhesive tape. 8. Install the wall panels.


Paste adhesive tape on left, right and rear sides Rip off the film from the wall panel.
frames and on the edge of the top frame.
Insert the wall panel into the installation position and press
one side of the wall panel forcibly.
Insert the battens beside wall panels.

When installing a wall panel, keep the same distance


between the wall panel and both columns beside it to
facilitate the insertion of wall panel battens.

Wall
panel

Film

28
Installing the Triple-Cabinet Mini-shelter
9. Install the top cover.
Place the top cover onto the top frame.
Install four M5 self-tapping screws and large washers.
Install four plastic plugs.

1. When inserting the top cover, observe the insertion direction (indicated by the label) to ensure that the top cover
points to the correct direction.
2. After the top cover is installed, push the top cover towards the direction of the door forcibly to minimize the gap
between the top cover and the rear wall board.

10. Install the cabinet door.

Raise the cabinet door and connect the hinge.


Install the cabinet door.
Close the cabinet door.

1. The figure is for reference only. For details about how to install a cabinet door, see the related drawings.
2. After installing the Mini-shelter, apply paint or neutral silicon sealant to scratched areas if necessary.

If a cabinet is delivered onsite with its door


disassembled and configured with an air
conditioner, ensure that the door is secured
to the cabinet or stand the cabinet door
upright for at least 2 hours before powering
on the air conditioner on the cabinet door.

29
Installing a Rack

This section applies to the scenario of installing a dual-cabinet or triple-cabinet Mini-shelter in disassembled mode.

Installing a Battery Rack


1. Get the following materials ready.

2. Secure the rack.


Secure two side brackets in the installation position to Install three battery trays to the rack and secure each
the cabinet base using eight M5 x 10 washer screws. battery tray using four M5 x 10 self-tapping screws
with flat washers.
Secure two poles to the cabinet top using sixteen M5 x
10 self-tapping screws. Secure the two cable connection boxes to the left side
of the rack using four M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.

Mounting hole on the top


rack in the cabinet

Mounting hole on the base

30
Reshaping a 3-Layer Battery Rack to a 4-Layer Battery Rack

1. Remove the battery tray.

2. Secure the battery tray again.


Measure the distance between two battery trays using a ruler, fasten the L-shape connection plate to the rack,
and secure the three battery trays to the connector again.

31
Installing a 19-Inch Rack
1. Get the following materials ready.

2. Secure the rack.


Secure two side brackets in the installation position to the cabinet base using eight M5 x 10 washer screws and to the
cabinet top using eight M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.
Install a cable tray to the cabinet top and secure the cable tray using two M5 x 10 self-tapping screws and two M6 x 12
mm self-tapping screws.

Mounting hole on the base

32
Installing a BTS Rack

1. Get the following materials ready.

2. Secure the rack.


Secure two side brackets in the installation position to the cabinet base using eight M5 x 10 washer screws.
Secure two poles to the cabinet top using sixteen M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.

Mounting hole on the top


rack in the cabinet

Mounting hole on the base

33
Installing a BTS Rack

Secure the two 19-inch supports to the rack using thirty-two M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.

Secure the transit brackets to the 19-inch support using eight M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.
Secure the filler panels to the 19-inch support using twelve M6 x 12 self-tapping screws.

If no device is installed under the BTS rack, install the three filler panels to the lower 19-inch rack. If devices are
installed under the BTS rack, no filler panel is required.

34
Installing a Combination Rack

1. Get the following materials ready.

35
Installing a Combination Rack

2. Secure the rack. Install a heat-insulation cotton support using eight M5 x 10


self-tapping screws.
Secure two side brackets in the installation
position to the cabinet base using eight M5 x 10 Install a heat-insulation cotton baffle plate using four M5 x
washer screws. 10 self-tapping screws.
Secure two battery trays using eight M5 x 10 self-tapping
screws with flat washers.
Mounting hole on
the base

Install a heat-insulation cotton on the heat-insulation Secure the cable tray to the cabinet top using four M6 x 10
cotton bracket according to the arrow direction. self-tapping screws.
Secure two 19-inch supports to the heat-insulation cotton Secure the cable connection box to the left and right sides
using eight M5 x 10 self-tapping screws and to the top of the rack using four M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.
frame using eight M5 x 10 self-tapping screws.

36
Installing Combination Cabinets

1. Cables from one cabinet are routed into the other cabinet through the cables holes at the cabinet bottom and corrugated
pipes.
2. For ease of turning at the cabinet bottom, use flexible corrugated pipes with an external diameter of 44 mm and the shortest
internal diameter of 32 mm in the areas with the ambient temperatures above –10ºC; use stainless corrugated pipes with the
external diameter of 44 mm and the shortest internal diameter of 31.8 mm in the areas with the ambient temperatures below
–10°C.

Place the L-shape nut base into the cabinet base and align the nut holes with the holes in the base. Then secure the nut base
to the L-shape connection plate using eight M8 x 25 mm bolts.

L-shape L-shape
nut base connection plate

L-shape
nut base
L-shape
connection
Base plate
M8 bolt

Concrete Pad

Installing PGND Cables

After installing the cabinet, connect the ground cable between the ground bar in the cabinet and the site ground point.
For details, see page 69. Then, install other devices.

37
Installing Components in a Mini-shelter
Installing a Door Status Sensor
1. Secure the door status sensor.
Secure the cable connection box of the door status sensor to the upper right corner of the cabinet using two M3 x 12 mm
screws.
Secure the magnet box of the door status sensor to the upper left corner of the compartment door using two M3 x 12 mm
screws.

2. Connect the door status sensor.


Cable connection description of the door status sensor on a single-cabinet Mini-shelter:
Connect the signal cable of the door status sensor to the related terminal on the user interface module 02C (UIM02C), as
shown in the following figure.

Door status
sensor
Connect one end of the signal cable to the door status port on the signal transfer board to output signals from the output port
and the other end of the signal cable to a port on the monitoring equipment.

1. The three ports to the door status


sensors are in series. If you need to
Port to the door connect two door status sensors, insert a
status sensor short-circuit wire into the idle door status
Short-circuit wire
port.
UIM02C
2. The figure on the left in for reference
only.

38
Installing a Smoke Sensor
1. Secure the smoke sensor.
Secure the smoke sensor base to the cabinet top using two screws screws and fasten the smoke sensor to the base based on
the direction shown in the smoke sensor.

2. Connect the smoke sensor.


Cable connection description of the smoke sensor on a single-cabinet Mini-shelter:
Connect one end of the smoke sensor signal cable to the related port on the user interface module UIM02C and the other
end to the port on the smoke sensor, as shown in the following figure.

Smoke
Sensor

Cable connection description of smoke sensors on a dual-cabinet or triple-cabinet Mini-shelter:


Connect the cable from the smoke sensor to the port to the smoke sensor on the signal transfer board. Connect one end of
the signal cable to the “UIM02C port” and the other end to the monitoring equipment.

Smoke sensor cables are in parallel.


Do not insert a short-circuit wire to the Short-circuit wire
idle port on the smoke sensor. Port to the
smoke sensor

UIM02C port

Signal cables for a smoke sensor


installed on a dual-cabinet or triple-
cabinet Mini-shelter are delivered
together with signal transfer boards for
the smoke sensor.

39
Installing a Signal Transfer Board

A signal transfer board applies only to the dual-cabinet and triple-cabinet scenario and connects to a maximum of three
door status sensors and three smoke sensors.

1. Secure the signal transfer board.


Secure the signal transfer board close to the monitoring equipment in the 19-inch equipment compartment, as shown in the
following figure.

2. Connect cables to the signal transfer board.


Door status sensors and smoke sensors connect to the signal transfer board to output alarm information.

40
Installing a Temperature and Humidity Sensor
1. Secure the temperature and humidity sensor
Secure the temperature and humidity sensor base to the cabinet installation board using three M4 x 12 mm screws.
Connect and secure signal cables of the temperature and humidity sensor to the cabinet base, as shown in the following figure
Install the top cover of the temperature and humidity sensor to the cabinet base.
The final installation view is as follows.

In the dual-cabinet Mini-shelter and triple-cabinet Mini-shelter scenarios, install the ambient
temperature and humidity sensor on the 19-inch rack in the equipment compartment.

2. Connect the temperature and humidity sensor.


The following figure shows the port on the UIM02C to connect to signal cables of the ambient temperature and humidity
sensor.

Temperature and
humidity sensor

41
Installing a Battery Temperature Sensor
1. Secure the battery temperature sensor.
Place the battery temperature sensor on the right rack in the middle of the battery compartment and secure it by using a cabl e
tie.

2. Connect the battery temperature sensor.


The following figure shows the port on the UIM02C to connect to signal cables of the battery temperature sensor.

Sensor probe

Installing a Water Sensor


1. Secure the water sensor.
Secure the water sensor to the cabinet bottom by using a cable tie.

2. Connect the water sensor


The following figure shows the port on the UIM02C to connect to signal cables of the water sensor.

Water sensor

42
Installing an ACDB
Slide the alternating current distribution box (ACDB) into the rack along the guide rails and tighten it using four M6 screws .

Installing a MTS
Slide the manual transfer switch (MTS) into the 19-inch rack along the guide rails and tighten it using four M6 screws.

Installing a DUDU
Slide the direct current distribution unit (DCDU) into the 19-inch rack along the guide rails and tighten it using four M6 screws.

43
Installing a DCDB
Slide the DCDB into the 19-inch rack along the guide rails and tighten it by using four M6 screws.

Installing a BBU
Align the two cable claws with the holes on the baseband unit (BBU) and secure the BBU using four M4 screws on the left
and right sides.

Slide the BBU into the 19-inch rack along the guide rails and tighten it using four M6 screws.

44
Installing the ETP48200
Slide the embedded telecom power (ETP48200) into the 19-inch rack along the
guide rails and tighten it using eight M6 screws.
When installing the ETP48200,
take out the PSUs, install the
power subrack, and then reinstall
the PSUs.

Installing the BTS3900


Adjust the eight square nuts on the transit bracket based on the four mounting holes in the BTS3900 base.
Place the base onto the transit bracket and align the mounting holes in the base with the expansion bolt holes in the
transit bracket. Then secure the base using the four M10 x 50 bolts on the transit bracket.
Push the cabinet along the base till the cabinet rear is level with the base rear. Then fasten the two M12 x 50 bolts in front
of the cabinet using a torque wrench.

45
Installing the RRU (Vertical Installation: One RRU on a Pole)

Vertical installation is available for the following RRUs:


DC RRU: RRU3606, RRU3004, RRU3008, RRU3801E, RRU3804, RRU3806, RRU3808, RRU3805, RRU3201, RRU3220,
RRU3222, RRU3203, RRU3908, RRU3828, RRU3829, RRU3928, RRU3929, RRU3232, RRU3251.

Installing the RRU Bracket


Unscrew the springs at the top and bottom of the RRU bracket.

Spring at the top Spring at the bottom

Secure the RRU bracket to the pole.

Change the installation height of the RRU based on the installation layout.

40N•m

46
Installing the Pole

Secure a mounting ear to the rack.

Mounting ears in the same line should be of the same height. The distance between two adjacent
lines of mounting ears should be 14.5 U (644.525 mm).

M6 x 20 screw

Install four brackets in four poles respectively.


Install the first slide bracket to the 1/6 position, the second slide bracket to the 1/2 position, and third slide bracket to
the 5/6 position.

Slide bracket

47
Installing the Pole
Secure the pole configured with slide brackets to mounting ears
on the rack. M5 x 15 self-tapping screw

Secure both ends of the vertical pole to the slide brackets in the horizontal pole.

Large washer

Spring washer

M10 x 45 screw

48
Installing the RRU

Attach the RRU to the pole.

The following figure shows the installation rendering of six RRUs.

Install a combiner and surge protection box on the Do not route cables close to RRUs to
transit bracket in the lower part of the cabinet as prevent cable jacket deterioration caused
required. due to high temperature generated when
the RRUs work.

49
Installing the RRU (Front Installation: One RRU on a Pole)

Front installation is available for RRUs:


DC RRU: RRU3606, RRU3004, RRU3008, RRU3801E, RRU3804, RRU3806, RRU3808, RRU3805, RRU3201, RRU3220,
RRU3222, RRU3203, RRU3908, RRU3828, RRU3829, RRU3928, RRU3929, RRU3232, and RRU3251;
AC RRU: RRU3606, RRU3004, RRU3008, RRU3801E, RRU3804, RRU3806, and RRU3805.

Installing the RRU Bracket


Unscrew the springs at the top and bottom of the RRU bracket.

Spring at the top Spring at the bottom

Secure the RRU bracket to the pole.

Change the installation height of the RRU based on the installation layout.

40N•m

50
Installing the Pole

Install eight brackets in eight poles respectively.

Slide bracket

Secure the pole configured with slide brackets to the rack.

Floating nut M6 bolt


Large washer

51
Installing the Pole

Secure both ends of the vertical pole to the slide brackets in the horizontal pole.

Large washer
Spring M10 x 45 bolt
washer

Installing the RRU

Attach the RRU to the pole. The following figure shows the installation of four RRUs.

Do not route cables close to RRUs, because the high


temperature generated by working RRUs will deteriorate
cable jackets.

52
Installing Storage Batteries
Installing Storage Batteries

Install the storage batteries correctly. Use insulation covering on tools to avoid damaging the storage batteries and risking injury.

Place storage batteries with a 15 mm gap between two storage batteries.


After placing storage batteries, install a baffle plate in front each layer of storage batteries using six M5 x 10 self -tapping screws with flat
washers.

4-layer battery rack

Connecting Storage Batteries

1. Install cables for storage batteries in the 2.1 m high cabinet.


Paste + - on the connection boxes as
required after connecting storage batteries.

Three-layer vertical 2 V absorbed glass mat Four-layer vertical 12 V AGM batteries with one output
(AGM) batteries (650Ah for maximum)

53
Connecting Storage Batteries

Two groups of 12 V vertical AGM batteries with two Three-layer vertical 12 V AGM batteries with one output
separate outputs

2. Install cables for storage batteries in the 1.5 m high cabinet.

Two-layer vertical 2 V absorbed glass mat (AGM) Three-layer vertical 12 V AGM batteries with one output
batteries (400Ah for maximum)

54
Routing Cables Through a Feeder Window
Install the feeder window to the wall panel of the Remove the six M5 screws from the feeder window to
communications equipment compartment (with BTS racks). pull out the cover.

Feeder window

Loosen one M8 screw to the right of the feeder window, Open the rubber plug and insert the cable to the cable
remove the entire rubber plug, and pull out the required hole through the clearance.
number of cable hole rubber plugs.

Insert the rubber plug with routed cables into the feeder Secure the cover to the feeder window using six M5
window and tighten the M8 screw to the right side using a screws.
wrench.

Metal strip

Do not let the metal


strip on the right
side disconnect.

55
Installing a Heater
Installing Heater HUA03A-01

Install the heater on the front of the battery rack (this Install the heater in the equipment compartment (on
method is used when the side of the battery rack is the left side of the 19-inch rack).
unavailable).

Do not install the heater and the ambient


temperature and humidity sensor on the
same side inside the equipment
compartment.

Installing Heater HAU02A-02

Install heater HAU02A-02 on the rack.

56
Installing an AC Transfer Busbar

Install the AC transfer busbar in the lower left corner of the battery compartment. If there is no battery compartment,
install it in the equipment compartment.

Connecting the Heater.


Install the AC transfer busbar to the ACDB or system power to provide a maximum of six outputs for six heaters.

1. The following figure is an example of installing cables for a connector.


2. The AC transfer busbar provides six L, N, and PE ports with one for AC inputs and the other five for heaters. If
there are six heaters, any two share one port.

Heater

Heater

Heater

AC transfer busbar

57
Installing an Air Conditioner Controller
1. Secure the air conditioner controller.
Slide the air conditioner controller into the 19-inch rack along the guide rails and secure it using four M6 screws.

2. Locate ports on the air conditioner controller.


Loosen the two captive screws on the controller panel and take out the panel upwards. Then, you can see the ports on the
controller.

58
Installing an Air Conditioner Controller
3. Install cables for the air conditioner controller.

DC intelligent heat exchanger

System power

Monitoring
Air module
conditioner
controller
alarm output Air conditioner alarm
cable output cable
Air conditioner Air conditioner
alarm cable power cable

DC power cable

59
Installing Base Plates
1. Get the following materials ready.

Before installing base


plates for equipment,
install and connect the
equipment.

2. Install base plates.


Secure one front seal plate to the front of the cabinet base by using six M6 screws.
Install two side seal plates to the left of the cabinet base and secure each plate using two M6 screws.

Cabinet front

Secure one side seal plate to the left of the cabinet base by using two M6 screws.
Secure one back seal plate to the rear of the cabinet base by using six M6 screws.
Install two side hole seal plates to the rear and right of the cabinet base and secure each plate using three M6
screws.

Cabinet rear

60
Installing an Antitheft Fence
1. Get the following materials ready. After installing the antitheft fence, do not install base plates for the
cabinet base.

Antitheft screw (8 PCS)

Antitheft wrench

2. Install an antitheft fence.


Put two supports of the antitheft fence through the square Secure the two fences to the two supports to the left and
holes at the cabinet base. right of the cabinet using two M8 screws and two M8 nuts.

During installation, the


left fence is level with
the front of the cabinet
and right fence is level
with the cabinet door.

Install two L-shape antitheft fences at the front and rear of the cabinet and secure the two fences to another two fences to
the left and right of the cabinet.
Mount the two L-shape fences to the support bolts in Secure the L-shape fences at the top using one M8 screw
the two sides of the fences. and one M8 nut.
Secure the L-shape fences using two M8 screws and Secure the L-shape fences at the bottom using one M8
two M8 nuts. screw and one M8 nut.

61
Installing an Outdoor Ground Bar

Install the outdoor ground bar on the steel base of the Mini-shelter (recommended).

If install base plates for the steel base of the Mini-


shelter , do not install the outdoor ground bar on
the steel base of the Mini-shelter,.

M8 x 20 (2 PCS)
Ground bar antitheft screw, tightened
securing plate using an antitheft wrench

Under the feeder window in the rear wall panel of the Mini-shelter

Drill four holes on the Secure the ground bar


wall panel. using four D4 rivets.

On the concrete floor around the Mini-shelter.

Concrete pad

62
Installing a Maintenance Socket
Secure the maintenance socket to the rack using two M6 screws. The system power provides 220 V AC power.

Maintenance socket System power

Installing a Lamp
Install the lamp in the power supply compartment of the Mini-shelter, enable the power system to supply -48 V DC power to the
lamp, and mount the lamp that is connected to a power cable on the cable pass ring in the upper part of the 19-inch rack.
Switch on the lamp before using it. The lamp can be moved to other compartments of the Mini-shelter for equipment
maintenance illumination

Lamp

System
power

Replacing a Lock Cylinder


When a lock cylinder is faulty, perform the following steps to replace it:

Open the door lock using a key to Unscrew the lock cylinder to be Secure a new lock cylinder
the degree as shown in the replaced using a Phillips using screws.
following figure. screwdriver.

63
Opening a Cabinet Door
Unscrew the door lock using an M3 antitheft wrench until the keyhole appears and insert the key into the keyhole to open the
cabinet door.

64
Routing Cables in a Mini-shelter
Requirements for Cable Routing
Requirements for routing commons:
Cables are routed through cable trays at both sides of the rack and cable trays at the rack top.
The bending radii of power cables, ground cables, and signal cables should be greater than or equal to five times the radii o f power
cables, ground cables, and signal cables respectively.
Cables should be routed separately without interference.
Routed cables are close to each other, clear, and free of damage.
Cable ties are bundled neatly to the same direction. Cable ties in the same position should be at the same level.
Routed cables are labeled clearly.
Cables routed along the floor should be protected with protection tubes that comply with NFPA70 standards.
Cables to temperature control equipment are bundled first in the cable beam in the upper right of the Mini -shelter and then routed to
the cabinet.
After routing external cables to the Mini-shelter from the cable holes at the bottom of the Mini-shelter, block the cable holes in the
seal cover using black mud.
Requirements for routing special cables:
For power cables:
–48 V DC power cables are bundled together.
Power cables, transmission cables, and signal cables are routed separately and are at least 30 mm away from each other.
When routing multiple power cables, bundle them.
No joint is found in a new power cable.
For protection ground (PGND) cables:
PGND cables in a base station should be connected to the same ground bar.
PGND cables must not be routed in from above. They must be underground or routed indoors.
Both ends of the external conductor of a coaxial cable and the shield layer of a shielded cable should have good electrical c ontact
with the metal shell of the device they connect to.
PGND cables and signal cable should be bundled separately with a proper distance to avoid interference.
Switches or fuses must not be installed on PGND cables.
All conductive metal in the metal shell are connected to protection ground terminals properly.
When the cabinet door is connected to the ground screws at the cabinet bottom using a ground cable, the OT terminal on the
cabinet door should face upwards, the OT terminal at the cabinet bottom should face inwards.

Routing Cables out from the Cabinet


Route external cables into the cabinet through the cable holes at the
cabinet bottom.
1. Remove the seal cover from the bottom.
2. Cut a hole in the seal cover along the lines using a knife or a pair
of scissors based on the cross-sectional area of the cable.
3. Plug the cable hole using the processed seal cover. The cable can
be routed through the hole in the seal cover.

65
Cable Routing Specifications
Cable Routing Specifications for Typical Configurations

Single-Compartment Mini-shelter (Functioning as a Power Cabinet)

DC power cable

Door status Ambient temperature


AC power cable and humidity sensor
sensor

Signal cable

Mains ACDB Power system


Heat exchanger

HUAWEI
base station

Single-Compartment Mini-shelter (Functioning as a Distributed Site Cabinet)

DC power cable
Door status Ambient
AC power cable sensor temperature and Battery temperature
humidity sensor sensor
Signal cable

BBU

Mains Power system


Battery string

TEC/DC air Heat exchanger


conditioner

66
Cable Routing Specifications for Typical Configurations

Single-Compartment Mini-shelter (Functioning as a Battery Cabinet)

DC power cable Ambient


Door status temperature
sensor and humidity Battery
AC power cable sensor temperature
sensor
Signal cable

Mains Power system


Battery string

Heater TEC/DC air


conditioner

Dual-Compartment Mini-shelter (Functioning as an Indoor Macro Site Cabinet)

Door status Door status Ambient


sensor 1 sensor 2 temperature
DC power cable and humidity Battery temperature
sensor sensor
AC power cable

Signal cable

BTS3900

市电 Power system

BBU

Battery string

TEC AH1 AH2

67
Cable Routing Specifications for Typical Configurations

Triple-Compartment Mini-shelter (Functioning as an Indoor Macro Site Cabinet)

DC power cable
Door status Door status Door status Ambient
sensor 1 sensor 2 sensor 3 temperature Battery temperature
AC power cable
and humidity sensor
sensor
Signal cable

BTS3900
市电 ACDB Power system

Battery string

Heater TEC HEX1 HEX2

68
Installing PGND Cables

1. An indoor ground bar should be installed in the cabinet and near the ACDB or power system (when no ACDB is
configured). All ground cables are routed straightly and bound neatly.
2. Ground screws in the cabinet are hexagonal head screws, so cables should be secured using tools such as an
adjustable wrench, a solid wrench, a socket wrench to ensure proper grounding.

Principles for connecting ground cables:

No. Description No. Description


1 From the indoor ground busbar to the outdoor 6 From the other equipment to the nearest ground bolt
PGND bar in the rack
2 From the ACDB to the indoor ground busbar 7 From the cabinet door to the ground bolts at the
cabinet bottom

3 From the power system to the indoor ground 8 From a rack in a compartment to another rack in
busbar another compartment
4 From the BTS to the indoor ground busbar

5 From the rack to the indoor ground busbar

69
Installing Power Cables
Installing Power Cables for the ETP48200-A6
Load low voltage disconnection
(LLVD) circuit breaker
Wiring terminal N Battery low voltage disconnection
(BLVD) circuit breaker
Ground bar
AC input circuit breaker Battery circuit breaker
DC output positive busbar (RTN+)
AC output circuit breaker

SMU02B UIM02C

Rectifier
(PSU)

Connect the three-phase AC input power cable.


If the AC input cable has a PE (yellow and
green) wire, connect the PE wire to the indoor
ground bar in the Mini-shelter.

Connect the single-phase AC input power cable.

When the single-phase AC input is supplied to the


ETP48200, do not confuse the L (brown) and N
(blue) wires. Otherwise, the SPD will be damaged.
Do not connect the N wire to the ground screw.

Short-circuiting
copper bar

70
Installing Power Cables for the ETP48200-B6

Load low voltage disconnection


(LLVD) circuit breaker
Wiring terminal N
Battery low voltage disconnection
Ground bar (BLVD) circuit breaker
Battery circuit breaker
AC input circuit breaker
DC output positive busbar (RTN+)
AC output circuit breaker

Monitoring unit User interface module


(SMU02B) (UIM02C)

Rectifier
(PSU)

Connect the single-phase AC input power cable.


If the AC input cable has a PE (yellow and
green) wire, connect the PE wire to the indoor
ground bar in the Mini-shelter.

Connect the double live wires AC input power cable.

71
Installing Power Cables for the ACDB-DS-063-N1

1. AC output terminal L/N


2. D.G. input terminal L/N (2QF)
3. Mains input terminal L/N (1QF)
4. AC output terminal L/N (QF1)
5. AC output terminal L/N (QF1)
6. Maintenance socket
7. Ground bar

Installing Power Cables for the ACDB-ST-063-P1

Three-phase

1. AC output terminal L (QF4)


2. AC output terminal L (QF3)
3. Mains input phase wire L1/L2/L3
(1QF)
4. Ground bar
5. SPD alarm reporter
6. AC output phase wire L1/L2/L3
(QF1)
7. AC output terminal L (QF2)
8. N copper bar

Single-phase

1. AC output terminal L (QF4)


2. AC output terminal L (QF3)
3. Mains input terminal L (1QF)
4. Ground bar
5. SPD alarm reporter
6. AC output terminal L (QF1)
7. AC output terminal L (QF2)
8. N copper bar

72
Installing Power Cables for the ACDB-DS-100-P1

1. D.G. input terminal L/N (2QF)


2. Mains input terminal L/N (1QF)
3. Ground bar
4. N copper bar
5. SPD alarm reporter
6. Maintenance socket
7. AC output terminal L (QF4)
8. AC output terminal L (QF3)
9. AC output terminal L (QF2)
10. AC output terminal L (QF1)

Installing Power Cables for the ACDB-DT-100-P1

Three-phase

1. Ground bar
2. N copper bar
3. SPD alarm reporter
4. Maintenance socket
5. AC output terminal (QF4)
6. AC output terminal (QF3)
7. AC output terminal (QF2)
8. AC output terminal L1/L2/L3 (QF1)
9. Three-phase D.G. input terminal
L1/L2/L3/N (2QF)
10. Three-phase mains input
terminal L1/L2/L3/N (1QF)

Single-phase

1. Ground bar
2. N copper bar
3. SPD alarm reporter
4. Maintenance socket
5. AC output terminal L (QF4)
6. AC output terminal L (QF3)
7. AC output terminal L (QF2)
8. AC output terminal L (QF1)
9. Single-phase D.G. input terminal
L/N (2QF)
10. Single-phase mains input
terminal L/N (1QF)

73
Installing Power Cables for the DCDB-SZ-100-P1

1. Negative input terminal (-48 V)


2. Positive input terminal (RTN+)
3. Negative output terminal (F1)
4. Negative output terminal (F2)
5. Negative output terminal (F3)
6. Negative output terminal (F4)
7. Negative output terminal (F5)
8. Negative output terminal (F6)
9. Negative output terminal (F7)
10. Negative output terminal (F8)
11. Negative output terminal (F9)
12. SPD alarm reporter
13. Positive output terminal (RTN+)

Installing Cables for the DCDU

DC Input DC Output SPD fault alarm output

DC
negative

DC
positive

Ground bar

74
Connecting the Temperature Control Equipment
Connecting the Heat Exchanger Connecting the Intelligent Heat
Exchanger

AC power
DC power cable
cable
System power System power
Dry contact
signal cable Monitoring DC power
module cable Monitoring
module
Dry
contact
signal
cable

Connecting the TEC Connecting the Natural-Ventilation Unit

DC power
DC power cable
cable
System power System power

Monitoring Monitoring
module Signal cable module
Signal cable

75
Connecting the DC Air Conditioner(PC500D) Connecting the AC Air Conditioner(PC500)

If there is only one temperature control device, connect


its signal cable to the DIN6 port on the UIM02C of the
ETP48200 and relate DIN6 alarms to DO8 (ALM8 on
Connecting the DC Intelligent Heat Exchanger UIM02C) on the SMU02B panel.

If there are at least two temperature control devices,


connect their signal cables to ports DIN6, DIN4, DIN3,
and DIN2 on the UIM02C of the ETP48200 and related
these DIN alarms to DO8 (ALM8 on UIM02C) on the
SMU02B panel.

DC power For details, see the ETP48200-A6 and ETP48200-B6


cable
System User Manual.
power
Monitoring
module
Dry contact
signal cable
The following table lists circuit breakers with various
capacities.
Model Circuit Breaker Capacity
HX02 DC circuit breaker: 4 A
HX04 DC circuit breaker: 6 A
HX05 DC circuit breaker: 12 A
TEC DC circuit breaker: 12 A
Natural-ventilation unit DC circuit breaker: 4 A
AH1500D DC circuit breaker: 20 A
AH3000D DC circuit breaker: 32 A
AC circuit breaker: 10 A;
AH1500
DC circuit breaker: 6 A
AC circuit breaker: 16 A;
AH3000
DC circuit breaker: 6 A
PC500D DC circuit breaker: 6 A
Heater AC circuit breaker: 15 A

76
Connecting the Communications Cable Between Monitoring Equipment and
Base Stations
Scenario 1: HUAWEI Base Stations
Connection between the monitoring unit and HUAWEI BTSs (BTS3900 GSM, BTS3900 CDMA, BTS3900
UMTS, or DBS3900 WiMAX)

BBU Upper slot

Boolean value input


port 0-3 Lowe slot
Boolean value input
port 4-7

RJ45

Boolean value input


port 12-15
Boolean value input
port 8-11

Pins on the BBU EXT_ALM port

Monitoring signal (Boolean value)


Pin Upper Slot (UPEU/UEIU) Lower slot (UPEU)
EXT_ALM0 EXT_ALM1 EXT_ALM0 EXT_ALM1
1 0+ 4+ 8+ 12+
2 0-(GND) 4-(GND) 8-(GND) 12-(GND)

3 1+ 5+ 9+ 13+
6 1-(GND) 5-(GND) 9-(GND) 13-(GND)
5 2+ 6+ 10+ 14+
4 2-(GND) 6-(GND) 10-(GND) 14-(GND)
7 3+ 7+ 11+ 15+
8 3-(GND) 7-(GND) 11-(GND) 15-(GND)

77
Scenario 1: HUAWEI Base Stations

Communications cable connections


Recommended Route-Out UIM02C Alarm
UPEU RJ45 Pin Color Twisting
Sequence for the BBU Output
1 Orange and white Boolean value input 1+ 1 and 2 ALM1+

2 Orange Boolean value input 1- (GND) 1 and 2 ALM1-

3 Green and white Boolean value input 2+ 3 and 6 ALM2+

4 Blue Boolean value input 3- (GND) 4 and 5 ALM3-


EXT-
ALM0 5 Blue and white Boolean value input 3+ 4 and 5 ALM3+

6 Green Boolean value input 2- (GND) 3 and 6 ALM2-

7 Brown and white Boolean value input 4+ 7 and 8 ALM4+

8 Brown Boolean value input 4- (GND) 7 and 8 ALM4-

Recommended Route-Out UIM02C Alarm


UPEU RJ45 Pin Color Twisting
Sequence for the BBU Output

1 Orange and white Boolean value input 1+ 1 and 2 ALM5+


2 Orange Boolean value input 1- (GND) 1 and 2 ALM5-
3 Green and white Boolean value input 2+ 3 and 6 ALM6+
4 Blue Boolean value input 3- (GND) 4 and 5 ALM7-
EXT-
ALM1 5 Blue and white Boolean value input 3+ 4 and 5 ALM7+
6 Green Boolean value input 2- (GND) 3 and 6 ALM6-

7 Brown and white Boolean value input 4+ 7 and 8 ALM8+

8 Brown Boolean value input 4- (GND) 7 and 8 ALM8-

Scenario 2: Third-Party Equipment

When Telecom Protocol is used for monitoring, connect one end of the cable with RJ45 ports to the RJ45 connection on
the ETP48200(SUM02B) and the other end to the port of the host.

When dry contacts are used for monitoring, connect the dry contact outputs ALM1 to ALM8 on the ETP48200 (UIM02C)
to third-party Boolean value inspection ports respectively.

RJ45 Pin Signal Description


1 TX+
Sends data over RS485.
2 TX-
4 RX+
Receives data over RS485.
5 RX-

3 RX232 Receives data over RS232

7 TX232 Sends data over RS232

6 PGND Connects to the ground.


8 - -

78
Ports on the Monitoring Unit

No. Port Type Silkscreen Description


1 FE port - One FE port for northbound communication
Communications port
2 - Northbound communications RJ45 port (one RS485/232 port)
RS485/232
Communications port
3 COM Southbound communications RJ45 port (one RS485 port)
RS485/232
AC power outage
ALM1 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
Reports alarms for DC overvoltage or undervoltage.
ALM2 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
PSU fault
ALM3 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
SPD failure
ALM4 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
4 Dry contact output port
Fuse or circuit breaker alarm
ALM5 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
Alarm for the battery temperature or ambient temperature
ALM6 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
Door opening alarm
ALM7 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
Heater or temperature control equipment alarm
ALM8 If the dry contact is closed, an alarm is generated. If the dry contact is open, no
alarm is generated. The dry contact can be user-defined.
DIN1 Boolean value input signal 1 port
DIN2 Boolean value input signal 2 port
DIN3 Boolean value input signal 3 port
5 Boolean value input port
DIN4 Boolean value input signal 4 port
DIN5 Heater fault (Boolean value input signal 5 port)
DIN6 Temperature control equipment fault (Boolean value input signal 6 port)
TEM_HUM Ambient temperature and humidity sensor signal port
WATER Water sensor signal port
TEMP1 Temperature detection sensor port 1 (for fan speed adjustment)
6 Sensor input port TEMP2 Temperature detection sensor port 2 (for fan speed adjustment)
GATE Door status sensor signal port
SMOKE Smoke sensor signal port
BTEMP Battery temperature sensor port

79
Setting Alarm Parameters on the NetEco

You can set related alarm parameters on the NetEco.

WebUI

80
Checking the Installation
Checking the Cabinet Installation

No. Check That

1 The cabinet is placed in the planned position.

2 All bolts are tightened, especially the bolts used for electric connection. Flat washers and spring
washers are installed properly.

3 The cabinet is clean and free of dust and other materials.

4 The cabinet is clear and complies with dustproof requirements.

5 The paint on the cabinet exterior is intact.

6 The cabinet door and lock work properly.

7 Cable labels are correct, clear, and complete.

Checking the Installation Environment

No. Check That

1 The cabinet surface is clean and free of dirt and fingerprints.

2 There is no unnecessary adhesive tape or cable tie on the cables.

3 The inside of the cabinet contains no waste tape, cable ties, paper, or packing materials.

4 Objects around the cabinet are intact and clean.

81
Checking Electrical Connections

No. Check That

1 All ground cables are copper cables. Cable diameters are correct. No switches or fuses are installed on the cables
and no short circuit occurs.

2 The ground cable, AC power cables, and internal cables are correctly connected and screws are secured. No
short circuit occurs during power input or output.

3 The length of ground cables and power cables is correct.

4 Lugs for power cables and PGND cables are soldered or crimped securely.

5 Power cables and PGND cables are routed and bundles separately from other cables.

6 Storage batteries are free of damage, cracks, and bulge.

7 Storage batteries are clear and experience no leakage.

8 Wiring terminal of storage batteries are free of damage, break, and acid leakage.

9 Battery safety valves remain intact and experience no acid leakage.

10 Storage batteries are connected correctly.

Checking Cable Installation

No. Check That


1 All cable joints are secured properly, especially the cable joints between network cables and at the
cabinet bottom.

2 Exposed parts near the wiring terminals and lugs are wrapped in PVC insulation tape or heat shrinking
tubing.

3 The flat washers and spring washers of all wiring terminals are securely installed.

4 Cables are bound neatly and cable ties are secured evenly and properly.

5 The routed cable should be convenient for future maintenance and expansion.

6 All labels at the cable ends are clear.

7 The excess section of a cable strip should be cut evenly.

82
Powering On and Commissioning the Mini-shelter
Powering On the Mini-shelter
Check the power distribution cable and the cable label.
Verify that the output voltages of the ACDB, ETP48200, and DCDU meet the following requirements:
AC voltage range: 220 V ± 20%
DC voltage range: 38–58 V
Power on the Mini-shelter in the sequence shown in the following figure.

Switch on the mains output circuit breaker

Switch on the ACDB input and load output circuit breakers

Switch on the AC input circuit breaker on the power system

Switch on the AC load output circuit breaker on the power system

Switch on the output circuit breakers (on the power system) that connect to the DCDU,
storage batteries, temperature control equipment, monitoring equipment, and BBU

Switch on DC load output circuit breakers on the DCDU

For a cabinet delivered in disassembly mode, place the cabinet door vertically for more than 2 hours before power-
on to ensure that the temperature control equipment runs properly.

83
Setting Parameters of the ETP48200(SMU02B)

1. If the Run indicator (green) on the SMU02B panel is


blinking and the LCD is on, the SMU02B is successfully
powered on.
2. A user password is required for accessing the Settings
menu. The default user name is admin, and the default user
password is 001. An administrator can add and delete
users and change the user name and password on a web
page.
3. For details, see the ETP48200-A6 and ETP48200-B6
User Manual.

Power on the SMU02B and check signal cable connections.


Check the indicators on the SMU02B, as described in the following table.

Silk Screen Meaning Color Status Description


Off No power is supplied or the indicator is faulty.

Blinking at The SMU02B is running properly and


Running
Green 0.5 Hz communicates with the host properly.
indicator
Blinking at 4 The SMU02B is running properly but
Hz communicates with the host abnormally.

Minor alarm Off No minor alarm or warning is generated.


Yellow
indicator On A minor alarm or warning is generated.

Major alarm Off No critical or major alarm is generated.


Red
indicator On A critical or major alarm is generated.

Set SMU02B parameters.


Main Menu Second-level Third-level Fourth- Default Value
Menu Menu level Menu
1 Set the display language.
2 NetEco Main IP - -
Set the number and
capacity of battery Comm Para NetEco Bak IP - -
strings.
Settings NetEco Port - 31200
3 Set the date and time.
LUI Language - 本地语言
System Para
Set Time Zone - GMT +8:00

Qty of Battery - - 1

Rated Capacity - - 150Ah

Set Date - - -
Quick
Settings Set Time - - -

IP Address - - 192.168.0.10

Subnet Mask - - 255.255.255.0

Gateway - - 192.168.0.1

Contact the element management system (EMS), and submit environment monitoring parameters of the
ETP48200(UIM02C) to the EMS (M2000) for correct configuration.

For details about how to set parameters for the


M2000, see the M2000 configuration file.

84
Powering On and Commissioning the ETP48200

To avoid damage to storage batteries, switch on the battery circuit breaker only after correctly
setting the battery parameters.

BAT ON

OFF

Check the PSU indicators, as described in the following table.

Silk Meaning Color Status Description


Screen

Running On The PSU is running properly.


Green
indicator Off No power output is provided.

ALM Off No alarm is generated.


Yellow
indicator On An alarm is reported.
Off The PSU is running properly
without faults.

On A fault occurs.
Fault
Red
indicator Blinking Program is being loaded.
at 4 Hz The indicator is back to
normal after the load is
complete.

Switch off the AC input circuit breaker.


Switch on the battery circuit breaker.
Switch on the AC input circuit breaker. Check that the voltage between the DC output positive busbar (RTN+)
and DC output terminal is consistent with the voltage on the battery terminal and the voltage on the
monitoring module. In case of voltage inconsistency or abnormality, ask professional and qualified personnel
to troubleshoot the fault.
Switch on the BLVD and LLVD circuit breakers. Check that the voltage between the DC output positive
busbar (RTN+) and DC output terminal is within the normal range (43.2-57.6 V, rated voltage: 53.5 V).
Check the operating status of loads. If the loads are not running properly, refer to the associated user guides.
Switch on or off the AC input circuit breaker, DC output breaker, battery circuit breaker, BLVD circuit breaker,
and LLVD circuit breaker based on onsite conditions.
Check whether the EMS receives information from the TP48200. If no, check that the IP address is set
correctly.
Observe the ETP48200 for 15 minutes. If no alarm (except for door alarm) is generated on the SMU LCD,
and current/voltage parameters of the storage battery and loads are set properly, then re-install the cover of
the distribution unit.

85
Powering On and Commissioning Temperature Control Equipment
After powering on temperature control equipment, commission them as described in the following table.

Equipment Commissioning Method Result


The LCD displays information correctly but no alarm
AC intelligent The indoor fan to run 30 s after startup. After 3 minutes, the exchanger information is displayed.
heat exchanger automatically works in a desirable mode based on the preconfigured
(AH1500/AH300 parameters, and indoor and outdoor circulating temperatures.
0) Check whether the LCD shows alarms or abnormality.

The display panels displays the temperature inside the cabinet correctly.Refer to the fault alarm label on the temperature control
DC intelligent
The LCD displays no alarm code, and the alarm indicator is off (if there equipment to observe whether the LCD displays alarms.
heat exchanger
is a buzzer, the buzzer does not generate sounds).
(AH1500D/AH30
The dry contacts meet requirements.
00D)
All spare parts run properly without strange noise.
Check whether the heat exchanger is working properly. The heat exchanger is working properly.
Check the RUN indicator.
Steady on: DC power is supplied.
Blinking at 0.5 Hz (on for 1s and then off for 1s): The heat exchanger is
Heat exchanger running properly. Blinking at 0.5 Hz (on for 1s and then off for 1s)
(HX02/HX04/HX Blinking at 4 Hz (on for 0.125s and then off for 0.125s):
05/HXC70S) Communication interruption occurs. Communication is proper in other
cases.
Off: No power is supplied to the heat exchanger.
Check the ALM indicator.
On: An alarm is generated. The ALM indicator is off.
Off: No alarm is generated.
Check whether the TEC air conditioner is working properly. The TEC air conditioner is working properly.
Check the RUN indicator.
TEC air Blinking: The TEC air conditioner is running properly. The RUN indicator is blinking
conditioner Off: No power is supplied to the heat exchanger.
Check the ALM indicator.
On: An alarm is generated. The ALM indicator is off.
Off: No alarm is generated.
AC air
The LCD displays information correctly but no alarm
conditioner Check whether the LCD displays alarms or abnormality.
information is displayed.
(PC500)
DC air
The LCD displays information correctly but no alarm
conditioner Check whether the LCD displays alarms or abnormality.
information is displayed.
(PC500D)
Check whether the natural ventilation unit is working properly. The natural ventilation unit is working properly.
Check the RUN indicator.
Natural Blinking: The natural ventilation unit is running properly. The RUN indicator is blinking.
ventilation unit Off: No power is supplied to the heat exchanger.
Check the ALM indicator.
On: An alarm is generated. The ALM indicator is off.
Off: No alarm is generated.
Check the RUN indicator.
If the indicator is blinking at 1 Hz (on for 0.5s and then off for 0.5s), the
Blinking at 1 Hz (on for 0.5s and then off for 0.5s)
air conditioner monitor is running properly.
Blinking at 4 Hz, the air conditioner monitor experiences an exception.
Check the ALARM indicator.
Air conditioner On: An alarm is generated. The ALARM indicator is off.
controller Off: No alarm is generated.
Check the FAULT indicator.
On: The air conditioner monitor is faulty. The FAULT indicator is off.
Off: The air conditioner monitor is working properly.
The LCD displays information correctly but no alarm
Check whether the LCD displays alarms or abnormality.
information is displayed.
Check the RUN indicator.
On: The heater is working properly. The RUN indicator is steady on.
Heater Off: The heater is not working properly.
(HAU02A-01) Check the ALM indicator.
On: An alarm is generated. The ALM indicator is off.
Off: No alarm is generated.
Heater
Check whether the fan of the heater is working properly. The fan is working properly.
(HAU02A-02)

86
Commissioning the Sensor
Check that all sensors are working properly.
Device Test Method Result

Smoke sensor Use a cigarette to generate smoke around the smoke The ALM indicator is on, and the LCD on the SMU02B
sensor to check whether the smoke sensor generates an displays alarm information.
alarm. After the alarm is cleared, the ALM indicator is off and the
LCD does not display any alarm information.

Water sensor Place the water sensor into a bottle of water to check The LCD on the SMU02B displays alarm information.
whether the water sensor generates an alarm. After the alarm is cleared, the LCD does not display any
alarm information.

Door status Open a compartment door to check whether the door The LCD on the SMU02B displays alarm information.
sensor status sensor generates an alarm. Close the After the alarm is cleared, the LCD does not display any
compartment door to check whether the alarm is cleared. alarm information.

Ambient Compare the temperature measured by the thermometer


temperature with the temperature displayed on the SMU02B LCD. The LCD on the SMU02B displays properly.
and humidity After the alarm is cleared, the LCD does not display any
sensor alarm information.

After Commissioning

Block the cable holes in the middle wall board of the Mini-shelter using polystyrene foam.
Block the cable holes in the seal cover using black mud.

Clear the internal foreign materials, such as screws, wiring terminals, and tools.

Close and lock the Mini-shelter doors, and give the keys to the person in charge.

Do not leave any cable in the crack when closing the Mini-
shelter door to avoid dust intrusion.

87
Appendix
Preparing an OT Terminal and Cord End Terminal

88
Cable Label Handwriting Description
Fonts:
To make fonts easy to read and look aesthetic, comply with standard font templates (Chinese font) requirements
when writing labels onsite. International users can decide fonts based on actual conditions. The font size and
number of letters are decided based on actual conditions. The standard font template is as described in the
following table. When filling only Chinese characters, choose fonts of proper size to make your hardwiring readable
and aesthetic.
Standard font template
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 A B C D E F G H
I J K L M N O P Q
R S T U V W X Y Z

Handwriting direction:
(1) The handwriting direction of characters on the power cable label is the same as the direction of "TO: ", as
shown in the following figure.

(2) The direction of characters on the signal cable label is as follows:

Pen:
To make fonts easy to read and look aesthetic, use dedicated black grease pens for handwriting. You can purchase
black grease pens (excluding ballpoint pens) based on actual conditions, for example, there is a shortage of
dedicated pens or the dedicated pencils are missing. In special conditions, you can use black ballpoint pens.
However, you are not recommended to use them because handwriting with ballpoint pens is hard to read.

89
Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
Address:
Huawei Industrial Base
Bantian, Longgang
Shenzhen 518129
People's Republic of China
Website: http://www.huawei.com
Email: support@huawei.com