Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 22

Question No : 1

You have created a container in Oracle Storage Cloud Service. How would you upload a

file to that container when using a REST API call?

A. You cannot upload files using REST API calls.

B. Send a PUT request to{accountURL}/{containerName}.

C. Send a PUT request to{accountURL}/{containerName}/{objectName}.

D. Send a POST request to{accountURL}/{containerName}/{objectName}.

E. Send a POST request to{accountURL}.

Answer: C

Question No: 2

Which two statements are true about shapes?

A. A shape defines how much CPU and memory resources are consumed by the operating

system running on the VM.

B. Shapes define the combination of computer power, memory, and number of threads

enabled.

C. A range of shapes (combination of compute power and memory) is available to select

for VMs.

D. A shape defines the number of Oracle Compute Units (OCPUs) and the amount of RAM

available for a virtual machine (VM).

E. A shape defines the number of Oracle Compute Units (OCPUs) equivalent to an Intel

processor.

Answer: B,E
Question No: 3

You have created four instances using a single orchestration. Two instances have the High

Availability (HA) policy specifies as Active, one has the HA policy specified as Monitor, and

the fourth has the HA policy specifies as None. What can you do?

A. You can’t delete any of the instances.

B. Delete all of the instances by stopping the orchestration.

C. Delete only the instances that have the HA policy specified as Noneor Monitor.

D. Delete only the instance that has the HA policy specified as None.

E. Delete only the instance that has the HA policy specified as Monitor.

Answer: D

Question No: 4
Which two methods can customers use to control and secure their data in Oracle
Storage Cloud Service?

A. Set up RSA read and write key pairs on containers.

B. Through RESTful web services, invoke Oracle Data Masking on objects stored.

C. Use the Java client to encrypt data when stored and decrypt data when retrieved.

D. Assign read and write permissions to containers to restrict access to data.

E. Through RESTful web services, invoke SPARC M7 processor 128-bit encryption.

Answer : C,D

Question No: 5
Identify three key capabilities of Oracle Bare Metal Cloud Service.

A. it provides High Availability (HA)


B. it provides disk images in RAW format
C. it provisions compute hardware that is managed by the customer
D. it provides bare metal compute, high-performance storage, and non-blocking
networking
E. it enables non-uniform memory access (NUMA)
Answer : A,B,D
Question No: 6

Identify three key technology components of Oracle Ravello.

A. vSphere orchestrator

B. storage overlay

C. software-defined network

D. hyperthreaded multiplexer

E. high performance nested hypervisor

Answer : B,C,E

Question No: 7
Which two methods can you use to programmatically store, access, or manage content in
Oracle Storage Cloud Service?

 A. a RESTful Web Service


 B. RMAN
 C. NFS
 D. SQL*NET
 E. ODBC
 F. a Java client API

 Answer : C,F

Question No: 8
Which three steps should be completed in order to get started with Oracle Storage Cloud
Service?
A. Associate a permanent public IP address with the instance.

B. Create a site-to-site VPN tunnel.

C. Request a trial subscription or purchase a subscription to an Oracle Storage Cloud


Service.

D. Activate and verify the service.

E. Create accounts for your users and assign privileges and roles.

Answer : C,D,E
Question No: 9
When you request Oracle Network Cloud Service VPN for Dedicated Compute service,
which IP address range is used to configure your service?

A. the public IP address range that you want to use for your instances in Oracle Compute
Cloud Service
B. the private IP address range that you want to use for your instances in Oracle Compute
Cloud Service
C. the public IP addresses of your existing Oracle Compute Cloud Service instances
D. the private IP address range that is used in your on-premises data center

Answer : C

Question No: 10
Identify the two steps that you must perform in order to download an archived object.

A. Have the download archive permission.


B. Get an authentication token and download the archived object.
C. Find out the status of the object and restore the object.
D. Verify the object restoration status and download the object.
E. Create an archive container.

Answer : B,C

Question No: 11
Which two methods would you use to obtain a token, when executing an operation and
authenticating against your Oracle Storage Cloud Service instance?

A. Use the Java library, which automatically requests an authentication token.


B. In the Oracle Cloud My Services web console, navigate to the Security tab, and select
Generate Token.
C. Use the REST API to request an authentication token.
D. Use the Command Line Interface (CLI) and enter theget_token command.
E. Use an SSL utility to generate a self-signed SSL token certificate.

Answer : A,C
Question No: 12

A customer is located in Chicago, Illinois. What requirement must they satisfy to use the
Oracle Network Cloud Service FastConnect Standard Edition?

A. Their data center is collocated with an Equinix data center.


B. Their data center must be collocated with an Oracle partner data center in Chicago.
C. Their data center must be collocated with an Oracle data center in the continental USA.
D. Their data center must be collocated with an Oracle data center in Chicago.

Answer : D

Question No: 13
You are using Chef to set up an application server on an Oracle Compute Cloud Service
instance. Identify two configuration tasks that you must complete.

A. Edit the/etc/cheffile.
B. Edit the/etc/profilefile.
C. Update node permissions.
D. Configure a password-less SSH connection between the Oracle Compute Cloud Service
instance that will host the Chef server and all instances managed by the server.

Answer : C,D

Question No: 14
Which two methods can you use to ensure secure access from the Internet to Linux virtual
machines (VMs) in Oracle Compute Cloud Service?

 A. Configure the VMs to disable access from the Internet.


 B. Define ACLs for files and directories on the VMs.
 C. Create a VNC tunnel to each VM.
 D. Log in to the VMs by using SSH.
 E. Set up firewalls by using security lists.

Answer : D,E

Question No: 15
Which two features are provided by FastConnect – Standard Edition?

A. access to your Oracle Cloud service using a direct connection from your premises or
colocation facility
B. prioritized access to Oracle Cloud support for your Oracle Cloud services
C. a direct connection to your Oracle Cloud services, so data is not transported over the
public Internet
D. a dedicated T1 line to your Oracle Cloud services
E. a level 2 router, which encrypts and decrypts every packet you send over the public
Internet to your Oracle Cloud service
Answer : A,C

Question 16

A customer who uses Oracle Storage Cloud Service seeks a more automated method,
instead of using the REST API and manually entering the cURL commands. Which service
should the customer implement?

 A. Oracle File Transfer Appliance


 B. Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance
 C. Oracle Data Transfer Service
 D. Oracle Documents Cloud Service

Answer : A

Question 17

Can a single container be used for both Standard Storage and Archive Storage?

 A. No. Containers inherit the single storage class, Archive or Storage, which is
specified for the account.
 B. Yes. Only the object metadata will vary depending on how you upload it.
 C. No. A container can be of only one class, Archive or Standard.
 D. Yes. You can switch the storage class from Archive to Standard and vice versaat
any time.
 E. Yes. However, when you change the container class from Archive to Storage or vice
versa, all the previously stored objects are destroyed.

Answer : B

Question 18

Identify three capabilities of the Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance.

 A. it converts any server into an Oracle Storage Cloud Engineered System Appliance
 B. it turns a serverinto a local mount to Oracle Storage Cloud Service, enabling file-
based data movement to the Oracle Storage Cloud
 C. it is a gateway to the Oracle Storage Cloud Service having read and write
performance comparable to network-attached storage
 D. it enablessynchronous file-based symmetric replication to Oracle Cloud
 E. it extends end-to-end security encryption and key management using Oracle Key
Vault
 F. it provides security with end-to-end encryption with control of the keys and
transparent encryption

Answer : C,D,E

Question 19

Identify two ways to access, administer, or use Oracle Compute Cloud Service.

 A. Representational State Transfer (REST) API


 B. Web console
 C. OpenStackIdentity Keystone
 D. TFTP
 E. AJAX
 F. JavaScript Object Notation (JSON)

Answer : A,B

Question 20

How are segments and manifest files uploaded when using the Static Large Object (SLO)
method?

 A. Segments uploaded using Static Large Object must then be converted to Dynamic
Large Objects.
 B. Segments can be uploaded before the manifest file in Static Large Object.
 C. The manifest object can only be created after uploading the segments in Static
Large Object.
 D. Segments are dynamically called and uploaded by the manifest recipe.

Answer : C

Question 21

You have used orchestrations to specify security lists, security rules, security IP lists, IP
reservations, and storage volumes. You are now creating instances.
Which three relationships (dependencies) must you define to ensure that the entire
topology can be started and stopped without errors?

 A. from instances to IP reservation


 B. from instances to security rules
 C. from instances to storage volumes
 D. from security IP lists to security rules
 E. from security rules to security lists
Answer : A,C,E

Question 22

A customer using Oracle Compute Cloud Service for a critical application has experienced
intermittent performance issues. By moving the customer to a Dedicated Compute account,
what capability would you use to help resolve the problem?

 A. You can create more VMs for increased processing power.


 B. You can split or span multiple domains.
 C. You can isolate applications, resources, and virtual machines (VMs) at the hardware
level so there is no impact from other customers.
 D. You can configure the memory at the hardware level to 256 bit for application
optimization and caching.

Answer : D

Question 23

What explanation would you provide to a customer who wants to set up a container in
Oracle Storage Cloud Service and needs to understand how objects in the two container
classes (Storage and Archive) are downloaded?

 A. Objects in Standard containers can be downloaded directly, whereas objects in


Archive containers must be restored before they can be downloaded.
 B. There is no difference how objects in containers are downloaded.
 C. Users need to be assigned different roles to download data from Archive and
Standard containers.
 D. Data cannot be downloaded from an Archive container.
 E. The REST API interface for Archive storage is entirely different from that for
Standard storage.

Answer : A

Question 24

After successfully creating an Oracle Linux instance, which two tasks could you perform to
validate that it is working?

 A. Ping the instance from an external host by using the public IP address of the
instance.
 B. Ping the instance from an instance in another security list in the same domain,
using the private IP address of the instance.
 C. Log in to the instance with its public IP address from an external host by using SSH.
 D. Log in to the instance with its private IP address from an instance in the same
security list by using SSH.

Answer : B,D

Question 25

Identify two ways in which data can be stored and retrieved from Oracle Storage Cloud
Service.

 A. using a SOAP web service


 B. using SQL*Net
 C. using XSFTP
 D. using the Java library
 E. using a RESTful web service

Answer : D,E

Question 26

Four steps must be completed in order to prepare Oracle Compute Cloud Service before
provisioning Oracle Storage Cloud Service Appliance Cloud Distribution.
a) Create the security rules for permitting HTTPS traffic, NFS traffic, NFS access, and SSH
connections to the appliance instance.
b) Generate the necessary SSH key pairs and add the public keys to Oracle Compute
Cloud Service.
c) Identify (or create) a security list in Oracle Compute Cloud Service for the appliance
instance.
d) To enable NFS access to the appliance instance, create a security application in Oracle
Compute Cloud Service.
In what order do you execute them?

 A. bcda
 B. bacd
 C. abcd
 D. acdb

Answer : A
Question 27

After subscribing to an Oracle Cloud service, what is your next step?

 A. E-mail your Oracle representative for the activation key.


 B. Log in to My Oracle Support (MOS) and verify that the service has been added to
your account and has been activated.
 C. On the Oracle Cloud My Services page, verify that the subscribed service is active.
 D. Start using the service.
 E. Deploy the service.

Answer : B

Question 28

Identify two applicable use cases for Oracle Compute Cloud Service – Compute Capacity.

 A. running instances on hardware shared with other tenants


 B. moving an application to the public cloud and maintaining hardware isolation from
other tenants in the cloud
 C. performance management of applications that are moved to the public cloud
 D. small-scale provisioning and tearing down of virtual machines for test and
development environments in the public cloud
 E. backupand disaster recovery of Oracle-packaged applications and SaaS
applications

Answer : A,B

Question 29

You have requested and received an authentication token from Oracle Storage Cloud
Service by sending your user credentials to the service. What is your next step?

 A. Activate your token.


 B. Perform your operations against your service instance by using your token within
30 minutes.
 C. Perform your operations, so idle time does not invalidate your token.
 D. Start moving your data to the Cloud. Tokens are valid as long as your subscription
is active.

Answer : B
Question 30

Which three attributes of a virtual machine (VM) can be set in Oracle Compute Cloud
Service?

 A. the physical server on which the VM should be hosted


 B. the amount of RAM allocated to the VM
 C. Oracle Storage Cloud Servicecontainers attached to the VM
 D. the number of Oracle Compute Units (OCPUs) allocated to the VM
 E. VM image (operating system and disk size)

Answer : B,D,E

Question 31

A customer with a large number of VMware and Kernel-based Virtual Machines (KVMs)
has a requirement to eliminate their VM sprawl and consolidate images. What Oracle
Infrastructure as a Service solution would you implement to help them?

 A. Oracle VM Migrator to convert their VMs to Oracle VM Management Cloud


 B. Oracle Java Cloud Service to rewrite and migrate their application-based virtual
machines (VMs) to the Oracle Cloud
 C. Oracle Ravello to encapsulate their multi-VM applications and run them in the
Oracle Cloud
 D. Oracle Document Cloud Service to publish their virtual machines (VMs)

Answer : C

Question 32

You have added an instance to three security lists: seclistA, seclistB, and default security
list. You have defined three security rules that reference those security lists as a
destination, apart from the EnablePublicSSHAccess secrule. Now you want to disable
access to this instance from all internal and external sources over all protocols except SSH.
What are the next three steps you perform?

 A. Set the outbound policy for two security lists to DENY.


 B. Create a new security rule to enable SSH access to the instance.
 C. Add the instance to a new security list.
 D. Disable all three security rules that you have created.
 E. Remove the instance from all three security lists.
 F. Set the inbound policy for all three security lists to DENY.
Answer : C,E,F

Question 33

You have created two instances, A and B. You need to allow traffic between both
instances. Instance A should be open for traffic from the public internet over HTTP and
HTTPS, and Instance B should only allow HTTP and HTTPS traffic from a specific set of IP
addresses. You have already created the security IP list with the specified set of IP
addresses.
Which four steps do you perform next?

 A. Create security rules to enable traffic from the public internet list to Security List 3
over HTTP and HTTPS.
 B. Create security rules to enable traffic from the security IP list toSecurity List 1 over
HTTP and HTTPS.
 C. Create security rules to enable traffic from the public internet list to Security List 1
over HTTP and HTTPS.
 D. Add instance A to another security list, say Security List 2.
 E. Add instance A and instance B to the same security list, say Security List 1.
 F. Add instance B to another security list, say Security List 3.
 G. Enable security rules to enable traffic from the public internet to Security List 2 over
HTTP and HTTPS.

Answer : C,E,F,G

Question 34

Identify two connection speed configurations that are available on FastConnect Standard
Edition Oracle routers.

 A. 10 Gbps
 B. 100 Mbps
 C. 1 Gbps
 D. 5 Gbps
 E. 50 Gbps
 F. 100 Gbps

Answer : A,C
Question 35

How does Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance – Cloud Distribution work?

 A. It copies data from specified storage volumes in Oracle Compute Cloud Service to
Oracle Storage Cloud Service on demand.
 B. It stores all data in storage volumes attached to the Oracle Compute Cloud Service
VM that hosts the appliance and uploads only infrequently accessed data to Oracle
Storage Cloud Service.
 C. It immediately writes data to containers in Oracle Storage Cloud Service as soon as
applications write files to the appliance.
 D. It uploads data to Oracle Storage Cloud Service according to the synchronization
schedule defined by the user.
 E. It caches data written by applications in storage volumes attached to the Oracle
Compute CloudService virtual machine (VM) that hosts the appliance and copies all
the data asynchronously to Oracle Storage Cloud Service.

Answer : B

Question 36

What is the minimum file size that can be uploaded as a Dynamic Large Object (DLO)?

 A. There is no minimum size.


 B. 1 MB
 C. 2 MB
 D. 5 GB
 E. 10 GB

Answer : A

Question 37

In which three use cases would Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance be appropriate?

 A. providing highly scalable block storage capacity in the form of disks attached to
VMs in Oracle Compute Cloud Service
 B. providing directly attached storage for on-promises applications
 C. easily connecting on-premises applications to Oracle Storage Cloud Service
without having to deal with REST API calls to the service
 D. ensuring that on-premises applications continue to experience near-local storage-
access performance when using Oracle Storage Cloud Service
 E. encrypting data uploaded to Oracle Storage Cloud Service before the data leaves
the customers data center
Answer : B,C,D

Question 38

Which three requirements are addressed by Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance?

 A. key-based encryption of data before it is stored in Oracle Storage Cloud Service


 B. locally-attached block storage capacity for applications running in Oracle Compute
Cloud Service virtual machines (VMs)
 C. shared storage in the cloud for Oracle Compute Cloud Service VMs.
 D. private cloud storage
 E. local caching of frequently accessed data

Answer : A,C,E

Question 39

Identify two key prerequisites that your customer must meet when ordering Oracle Network
Cloud Service FastConnect Standard Edition.

 A. The customer orders at any location where there is a router.


 B. Thecustomer orders the service at the location where a physical connection
between their network routers and Oracle routers can be set up.
 C. The customer orders the service at the location where a physical connection
between their network routers and partner routers can be set up.
 D. The customer orders the service at the location where the partner routers are
located.
 E. The customer orders the service at the location where their Oracle Cloud Services
are provisioned.

Answer : B,E

Question 40

Identify three true statements about Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance.

 A. it provides POSIX-compliant file access to Oracle Storage Cloud Service containers


using the NFSv4 protocol
 B. it supports third-party storage cloud services
 C. it allows encryption of files when they are being stored
 D. it caches frequently retrieved data on the local host
Answer : A,C,D

Question 41

You are planning to implement Oracle Storage Cloud Service for a customer who has large
volumes of unstructured data that the customer infrequently needs to retrieve. Which
service would you configure and why?

 A. Oracle Database Backup Service, because RMAN compresses unstructured data


into a relational database as a BLOB for fast retrieval
 B. Oracle Storage Cloud Service Object Storage, because it encapsulates and uploads
large data sets as containers
 C. Oracle Storage Cloud Service Archive Storage, because it is a durable storage for
large amounts of data that is accessed occasionally
 D. Oracle Storage Cloud Service, because it can retrieve large amounts of data the
fastest

Answer : C

Question 42

To handle large amounts of unstructured data, how does Oracle Storage Cloud Service
store data and in what form?

 A. in evenly-sized blocks, each with its own address


 B. as files in a directory structure or as objects in top-level containers, based on the
storage model that is chosen for the account
 C. as objects in a flat hierarchy of containers
 D. as files in a nested hierarchy of containers, similar to a directory structure on the
hard disk drive of a laptop
 E. as compressed zip files

Answer : C
Question 43

Your Oracle Storage Cloud Service is provisioned at Oracles Chicago data center. Your
data center is collocated with the Oracle data center in Chicago. There is a requirement to
access Oracle Storage Cloud Service over a dedicated connection.
Which service would you use to accomplish that requirement?

 A. Oracle Network Cloud Service MPLS – Site-to-Site VPN


 B. Oracle Network Cloud Service – FastConnect Partner Edition
 C. Oracle Network Cloud Service – FastConnect Standard Edition
 D. Oracle Network Cloud Service – Corente VPN
 E. iPaaS VPN

Answer: A

Question 44

Identify the option that is available only with a Dedicated Compute account.

 A. Back up storage volumes on an associated Oracle Storage Cloud Service account


 B. Restrict traffic to instances by using security lists
 C. Create virtual machines by using applications from Oracle Cloud Marketplace
 D. Have hardware isolation from other sites

Answer : A

Question 45

Which two tasks must be performed after creating a private image file and before using that
image to create an instance?

 A. Index the machine image in Oracle Compute Cloud Service.


 B. Upload the image file to Oracle Storage Cloud Service.
 C. Register the machine image in Oracle Compute Cloud Service.
 D. Duplicate themachine image in Oracle Compute Cloud Service.

Answer : B,C
Question 46

Which method would you use to provision block storage capacity for virtual machines
(VMs) in Oracle Compute Cloud Service?

 A. Attach containers in OracleStorage Cloud Service to VMs.


 B. Deploy Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance in your data center.
 C. Create storage volumes in Oracle Compute Cloud Service and attach the volumes
to VMs.
 D. Set up a ZFS storage appliance on-premises and connect OracleCompute Cloud
Service VMs to the appliance.
 E. Block storage capacity is provisioned automatically when VMs are created in Oracle
Compute Cloud Service.

Answer : C

Question 47

What type of storage capacity do block storage volumes provide?

 A. shared storage for applications on virtual machines (VMs) in Oracle Compute


Cloud Service
 B. discrete storage disks that can be attached to virtual machines (VMs) in Oracle
Compute Cloud Service
 C. scalable object storage in the cloud
 D. infinitely scalable storage for virtual machines (VMs) in Oracle Compute Cloud
Service
 E. geo-replicated storage in the Oracle Public Cloud for any application running on-
premises

Answer : C

Question 48

Which four characteristic of an instance can be determined by the machine image?

 A. the RAM allocated to an instance


 B. the size of theboot disk of the instance
 C. the default users created on the instance
 D. password-less access to the instance
 E. packages installed on the instance
 F. IP addresses allocated to an image

Answer : B,C,E,F

Question 49

Why would you create and use storage volumes?

 A. to provide low-cost backup for infrequently accessed data


 B. to upload objects to Oracle Storage Cloud Service
 C. to set up auto-scaling storage capacity for applications running in VMs in Oracle
Compute Cloud Service
 D. to provide block storage capacity in the form of disks attached to virtual machines
(VMs) in Oracle Compute Cloud Service
 E. to create cloud-based backups of data generated by on-premises applications

Answer : D

Question 50

In which two use cases should you deploy an Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance?

 A. as a replacement for a mid-range Direct Attached Storage Device (DASD)


 B. as a data mover to transfer files to and from Oracle Storage Cloud Service
 C. for backup of home directories and unstructured datain traditional NFS
environments
 D. to run applications and executables directly from appliance mount points

Answer : C,D

Question 51

A customer would like to periodically access applications and large-scale data sets that
require long-term data retention.
Which service would you implement in order to meet these requirements?

 A. Oracle Database Cloud Service


 B. Oracle Compute Cloud Service
 C. Oracle Storage Cloud Service
 D. Oracle Storage Cloud Archive Service
 E. Oracle Backup and Data Archive Cloud Service

Answer : D

Question 52

Which three interfaces can you use to access Oracle Storage Cloud Service?

 A. RESTful API, which is compatible with OpenStack Swift


 B. Oracle File Sharing Appliance Gateway
 C. File Transfer Manager API, which provides a simple interface to upload or
download objects
 D. the Download Command Line Interface (CLI) to efficiently transfer files to the
service
 E. anonymous FTP service
 F. Oracle Storage Cloud Service Java SDK, which provides client-side encryption
utilities

Answer : A,C,F

Question 53

What is required in order to deploy Oracle WebLogic Server on an Oracle Compute Cloud
Service, using Chef?

 A. Cookbooks and recipes.


 B. Download of custom scripts from GitHub.
 C. An Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance.
 D. A minimum of three Oracle ComputeCloud Service instances.

Answer : D

Question 54

After creating an instance, which two methods can be used to find the status of the
instance?
 A. Use the API callGET /instance/with the Acceptheaderapplication/oracle-compute-
v3+directory+json.
 B. View the instance orchestration on the Orchestrations page of the web console.
 C. View the instance on the Instances page of the web console.
 D. Use the API callGET /instancestatus/.

Answer : B,C

Question 55

Identify the two methods used to upload a large object of size greater than 5 GB to Oracle
Storage Cloud Service.

 A. Static Large Object


 B. Dynamic Large Object
 C. Big Data Upload
 D. Ephemeral Object
 E. Large Object Upload

Answer : A,E

Question 56

After deployment, you need to verify that Oracle Network Cloud Service FastConnect
Standard Edition is properly functioning.
Which method should you use?

 A. Run the traceroute command from an IP address that you are advertising over the
peer to Oracle, to the IP address of the Oracle data center whereyour service is
provisioned.
 B. Run the traceroute command from any host within Oracle Cloud, such as an Oracle
Compute Cloud Service instance, to a host thats located within your data center.
 C. Run the traceroute command from any host in your data center to any known host
within Oracle Cloud, such as an Oracle Compute Cloud Service instance.
 D. Run the traceroute command from the Oracle data center to the IP address of the
other vendors data center.

Answer : A
Question 57

You have created an instance with storage volumes, SSH keys, and a public IP address.
While creating the instance, you have also attached two storage volumes to it and added it
to three security lists.
Which two objects can be removed after the creation of the instance?

 A. security lists to which the instance has been added


 B. the private IP address of the instance
 C. the public IP address of the instance
 D. storage volumes attached while creating the instance

Answer : A,D

Question 58

After creating an instance from an Oracle-provided Oracle Linux image, which two tasks
would you perform to ensure continued SSH access to your instance?

 A. Keep the SSH private key corresponding to the SSH public key specified during
instance creation, to use in case the instance is deleted and re-created.
 B. Create at least one additional user with root access on your instance and generate
separate SSH keys for this user.
 C. Promptly dispose of the SSH private key corresponding to the SSH public key
specified during instance creation.
 D. Disable the SSH key used by the OraclePublic Cloud user to ensure other users
cant use the same key.
 E. Change the SSH public key in theauthorized_keysfile of the Oracle Public Cloud
user the first time you log in.

Answer : B,C

Question 59
Which two networking tasks should you complete in Oracle Compute Cloud Service before
provisioning Oracle Storage Cloud Software Appliance Cloud Distribution?

 A. Create a security rule identifying which gateways can be added.


 B. Create a security rule to enable NFS access from the appliance instance to the
client instances.
 C. Create a security rule to enable NFS access from the client instances to the
appliance instance.
 D. Create a security application with TCP protocol to enable JDBC access.
 E. Create a security list to which the appliance instance can be added.

Answer : C,E

Question 60

A customer wants to expand the companys storage infrastructure and is exploring Oracle
Storage Cloud Service.
Which options further enhances it and provides additional capabilities?

 A. Metered Archive Storage Capacity


 B. Non-metered Storage Cloud Service
 C. Storage Cloud Software Appliance
 D. Metered Data-Transfer (Outbound)

Answer : C