Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 30

C_TAW12_740

Passing Score: 800


Time Limit: 4 min

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Exam A

QUESTION 1
Which of the folDynpro application to transaction database data to the user interface?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. Interface controller
B. Supply function
C. Inbound plug
D. Context node

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You to include an element of type ‘Table' in your Web Dynpro. Which action adds the corresponding columns to the table automatically?

A. Generate a 'BIND_TABLE' method using the Web Dynpro method wizard


B. Right click the table and select the 'CREATE BINDING' option
C. Bind the table attribute 'DATA_SOURCE' to the context node
D. Include the method 'BIND TABLE' of' IF _WD _CONTEXT _NODE'.

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
The component interface of a Web Dynpro component contains three interface views. Which of the following controllers must also exist?

http://www.gratisexam.com/
A. One custom controller
B. Three windows controllers
C. Three component controllers
D. One configuration controller

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
You have created a Web Dynpro view that shows data for airline connection between cities. You want to display flight data for a specific date in a different view after
the users selects a date and presses a button. Which of the following actions must you perform?

A. Edit the handler method in the view controller


B. Add a client-side event in the view
C. Create and link plugs between the views
D. Set the interface property for key fields

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You want to translate text in a Web Dynpro. From which should you inherit?

A. CL_WD_COMPONENT_SERVICES
B. CL_WD_COMPONENT_ASSISTANCE
C. CL_WD_CONFIGURATION_MODEL
D. CL WD CONTEXT SERVICES

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You have two Web Dympro component controller A and B. A uses B for display functions. Which of the following describe the external context mapping beteen A
and B?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of A


B. The 'Interface Node' property is set on context node of B
C. The mapping target is defined on the context node of A
D. The mapping origin is defined on the context node of A

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
What can be exposed in the component interface of a web dynpro component?

A. Custom methods of the component controller


B. Public attributes of WINDOW controllers
C. Context nodes of the WINDOW controllers
D. Standard hook methods the component controller

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
In which controller type can you embed a service call?

A. Configuration controller
B. View controller
C. Component controller
D. Interface controller

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
When does SAP recommend that you use a full buffering type for a database table?

A. When the table is very large and frequently written


B. When the table is very small and frequently written
C. When the table is very large and seldom written
D. When the table is very small and seldom written

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
Which of the following types of SQL statements always bypass the SAP table buffers?

A. SELECT SUM( sales )


B. SELECT... UP T0 1 ROWS
C. SELECT... INNER JOIN ...

http://www.gratisexam.com/
D. SELECT SINGLE ...

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
Table USER has the following fields: ID, FIRST_NAME, LAST_NAME. FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME have a same basic type and length. You want to compare
fields FIRST_NAME and LAST_NAME to each other. Which of the following SELECT statements can you use?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users AS a WHERE first_name = users~last_name.


B. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last_name.
C. SELECT * FROM users INTO TABLE lt_users WHERE first_name = users~last-name.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12
tableA and tableB are partially buffered. Which of the following SELECT statements always access tha database?

A. SELECT SINGLE CLIENT SPECIFIELD a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B
B. SELECT abed FROM tableA JOIN tableB ON tableA~a = tableB~e INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B
C. SELECT SINGLE FOR UPDATE a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF Is_A_B WHERE c EQ'1234'.
D. SELECT a b FROM tableA INTO CORRESPONDING FIELDS OF TABLE It_A_B

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13
When are changes to the VB* tables transferred to the database?

A. When the main program is executed


B. When the enqueuer work process is executed
C. When an update function module is executed
D. When the update work process is executed

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14
You want to select all record from a database table where field City contains substring 'BIT in any position. Which WHERE clause can you use in an Open SQL
statement?

A. WHERE city LIKE '*BU*'


B. WHERE city LIKE '+BU+'
C. WHERE city LIKE '_BU_'
D. WHERE city LIKE '%BU%'

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
You count all customers within the same country and city. You want to display only the cities where three ar more customers exist. Which of the following SQL
statements should you use?

http://www.gratisexam.com/
A. SELECT country city COUNT(*) AS number FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city HAVING number GE 3.
B. SELECT country city FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city HAVING COUNT(*) >= 3.
C. SELECT country city cust_name COUNT(*) AS number FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city HAVING number >= 3.
D. SELECT country city cust_name FROM customers INTO TABEL it_customers GROUP BY country city HAVING COUNT(*) GE 3.

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
Which of the following are valid combinations of event visibility and handler method visibility?

A. Private event and private handler


B. Public event and protected handler
C. Protected event and public handler
D. Private event and public handler

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
You add the CREATE PROTECTED addition to a class definition. From where can you instantiate the class?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. From the class itself


B. From a parent class
C. From any protected class

http://www.gratisexam.com/
D. From a child class
E. From a friend class

Correct Answer: ADE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18
In subclass you want to define a method of the superclass. Which of the following conditions must be fufilled?

A. The superclass method is an instance method


B. The superclass method is abstract
C. The subclass method a lower visibility than the superclass method
D. The subclass method has same visibility as the superclass method

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19
How would you defined a method of an ABAP class to prevent this method from being available in subclass?

A. Final
B. Abstract
C. Protected
D. Private

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/
QUESTION 20
DOG is a subclass of ANIMAL, you have created a variable of type ANIMAL that references and instance of the DOG class. Which of the following statement can
you use to copy this reference a to new variable fo the type DOG?

A. MOVE ... ?TO ...


B. WRTIE ... TO ...
C. MOVE ...TO...
D. MOVE-CORRESPONDING ... TO ...

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21
Which of the following steps are required to the set up a shared memory area?

A. Declare a catalog object


B. Enable multiple versions of an area root class
C. Set the root object
D. Generate an area root class
E. Call the attach for white method of the area root class

Correct Answer: CDE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22
What the predefined reference variable used in ABAP 00 to address the object itself?

A. ME
B. SUPER
C. THIS

http://www.gratisexam.com/
D. SELF

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23
You want to add a field ZZPRICE to the SAP standard transparent table EKKO. Which of the following actions results in an enhancement of the SAP standard?

A. Create an append structure and add ZZPRICE to it.


B. Add ZZPRINCE to the Customizing include for the table
C. Insert ZZPRINCE into an SAP structure for the table.
D. Insert ZZPRINCE at the and of the table.

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 24
Which of the following customer modification options are available in the table maintenance generator?

A. Maintenance screens
B. Events
C. Search helps
D. Append searches

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Which of the following can you define in the technical settings of a transparent table?

A. Size category
B. Table name
C. Data class
D. Buffering type
E. Delivery class

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26
For which of the following purposes can you use the ABAP dictionary.

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. To create locks objects


B. To activate the logginging for transparent tables
C. To maintain program translations
D. To create development classes

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You use Unifield Modeling Language (UML) to design your classes. You want to describe the message exchange between objects. Which diagram type can you
use?

http://www.gratisexam.com/
A. Class diagram
B. Object diagram
C. Component diagram
D. Sequence diagram

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
You want to add a field of type CURR to a transparent table. What else must you do?

A. Create a new field CUKY as a predefined type


B. Add a key field of type CUKY
C. Create a reference to a field of type CUKY
D. Add a check table that contains a field of type CUKY

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 29
A structure has enhancement category 3: Can be enhanced (character type).Which set of elementary type is allowed for the new fields?

A. C,D,N,T
B. D,I,SRTIRNG,T
C. C,D,N,X
D. F,I,P,X

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30
Which of the following transaction can you use to define transparent tables?

A. SE16N
B. SE38
C. SE11
D. SM37

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 31
You want to create a transparent table in the ABAP dictionary. When is the table physically created in the database?

A. When you activate the table


B. When you run the database utility transaction (SE14)
C. When you insert the table name ans select Create
D. Whe you save the table

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
Which view types can you to join two tables with an outer join?

http://www.gratisexam.com/
http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. Maintenance view
B. Database view
C. Projection view
D. Help view

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
When does SAP recommended that you use a hashed table?

A. When a table must to sorted automatically by key in ascending order


B. When a table is very large and you want to access the table by key only
C. When a table is very large and you want to access the table by index only
D. When a table must be accessible by both index and key

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
How can you define an internal table in a private method of a class?

A. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF


B. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF

http://www.gratisexam.com/
C. DATA It_itab TYPE
D. DATA It_itab TYPE < Table Type>.
E. DATA It_itab TYPE TABLE OF WITH HEADER LINE

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 35
You want to create a transparent table. Which of the followih=ng must you define to activate the table?

A. A delivery class
B. A foreign key
C. The primary key
D. The MANDT field
E. A short description

Correct Answer: ACE


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
Which of the following are valid control level changes within a loop over an internal table?

A. COLLECT
B. LAST
C. END OF
D. SUM

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
In an ABAP Program, you want to assign an initial value to an elementary data object when you define it. Which addition must you use?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. VALUE
B. DEFAULT
C. OBLIGATORY
D. READ-ONLY

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38
Which of the following structures is created when you use a table type to define one of its components?

A. Deep structure
B. Nested structure
C. Flat structure
D. Append structure

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39

http://www.gratisexam.com/
You created the following ABAP code: DATA x TYPE REF TO DATA, DATA y TYPE REF TO OBJECT. ASSIGN x TO <fs>. ASSIGN y TO <fs>. You want to add a
declaration of <fs> to the code. Which of the following declarations are valid?

A. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO DATA.


B. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE any.
C. FIELD-SYMBOLS .
D. FIELD-SYMBOLS TYPE REF TO ANY.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 40
Which of the following are fully-specified internal table types?

A. Standard
B. Any
C. Index
D. Hashed

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41
You want to define a formal parameter to a subroutine that accepts only internal tables of types standard and type sorted as actual parameters. Which of the
following generic ABAP data types must you use?

A. Sorted table
B. Standard table
C. Index table
D. Hashed table

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 42
Which fo the following ABAP standard types are incomplete?

A. F
B. N
C. X
D. STRING

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43
Which statement ends a screen sequence and starts from the initial screen?

A. LEAVE TO SCREEN 0
B. LEAVE SCREEN
C. CALL SCREEN
D. SET SCREEN 0

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
Which of the following actions can be performed in the Process After Input (PAI) processing block?

http://www.gratisexam.com/
A. Set fo the GUI status of the screen
B. Modify screen attributes dynamically
C. Set title bar
D. Check the function code

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 45
Using the system table what can you modify through a LOOP AT SCREEN ... ENDLOOP construct?

A. Values of screen elements


B. Function codes of buttons
C. Screen status
D. Attributes of screen elements

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46
Which ABAP statement can make an element visible that you statically defined as invisible?

A. SCREEN-INVISIBLE = 0
B. SCREEN-ACTIVE = 1.
C. SCREEN-ACTIVE = 0.
D. SCREEN-INVISIBLE = 1.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 47
Which of the following function types in a GUI status are reserved for internal use?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. S - System
B. E - Exit
C. H - Help request
D. T - Transaction

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48
When is a foreign key check performed on an input/output field?

A. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which an append search is defined
B. If the fields refers to a dictionary field for which a value help is defined
C. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a check table is defined
D. If the field refers to a dictionary filed for which a search help is defined

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 49

http://www.gratisexam.com/
You want a validation routine for a selection screen field if a wrong value is entered into the field an error message should be displayed and the focus should move
to the field. Which event do you use to achieve this?

A. START-OF-SELECTION
B. AT-SELECTION-SCREEN
C. END-OF-SELECTION
D. INITIALIZATION

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 50
Which of the following ABAP code lines is valid?

A. CONSTANTS gc_matnr TYPE matnr VALUE 100'.


B. PARAMETERS p_matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT "100'.
C. DATA gc_matnr TYPE matnr DEFAULT '100'.
D. SELECT-OPTIONS s_matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT '100'.
E. STATICS s_matnr TYPE matnr TYPE matnr DAFAULT '100'.

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 51
How can you add a section breakpoint to your program?

A. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP debugger and press F8


B. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP debugger and select Save
C. Set a breakpoint in the ABAP editor
D. Execute command /h

http://www.gratisexam.com/
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 52
You define a generic variable that can hold the ABAP types C,D,N,STRING and T. You want to restrict the use of other ABAP types. Which generic data type must
you use in the definition?

A. CLIKE
B. SIMPLE
C. DATA
D. CSEQUENCE

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 53
Which type of transport task is used when you modify SAP standard objects?

A. Transport of copies
B. Workbench
C. Repair
D. Development/Correction

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 54
In an ABAP program you have the following code sequence: DATA var TYPE n LENGTH 1. FIELD-SYMBOLS <fs> TYPE c. ASSING var TO <fs> CASTING. Which

http://www.gratisexam.com/
type is used to dast the assigned memory area?

A. The default type I


B. The type of var
C. The default type STRING
D. The type of

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 55
You want to move a transport request from the development system to the subsequent system. Which of the following are prerequisites for this?

A. The extended program check must show no warnings


B. The transport request must released
C. All tasks of the transport request must be assigned to the same user
D. All object included in the transport request must be activated

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 56
Which of the following includes are generated with you create a function group?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. LxxxxTOP

http://www.gratisexam.com/
B. LxxxxUXX
C. LxxxxOO1
D. LxxxxFOI

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 57
Before you can add programming logic to your ABAP program that checks automations, which of the following do you have to create?

A. An authorization profile
B. An authorization role
C. An authorization field
D. An authorization object

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 58
When would you call the RFC function module synchronously?

A. During interactive communication


B. During two-way communication
C. During queue processing
D. During unidirectional communication

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/
QUESTION 59
You display the content of an internal table using an ALV Grid Control. The content of the internal table changes during the program. Which CL_GUI_ALV_GRID
class method can you use to display the changed content?

A. REFRESH_TABLE_DISPLAY in module PAI


B. REFRESH_TABLE_DISPLAY in module PBO
C. SET_TABLE_FOR_FIRST_DISPALY in module PBO
D. SET_TABLE_ FOR_ FIRST_ DISPALY in module PAI

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 60
Which of the following transactions are integrated in the ABAP Workbench tools?

A. Process Overview (SM50)


B. Oveview of Job Selection (SE37)
C. ABAP Editor (SE38)
D. Class Builder (SE24)

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61
Which of the following can you do with the SAP Code Inspector?

A. Monitor runtime behavior


B. Monitor background tasks
C. Perform static code checks

http://www.gratisexam.com/
D. Analyze runtime data

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 62
Which the following values are remplaceable In debugger mode?

A. Tables names
B. Constants
C. Fields names
D. Variables

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 63
What is the SAP recommended naming convention for append structures of standard SAP tables?

A. The name of the append structure must start with ZA.


B. The components of an append structure should start with ZZ or YY.
C. The components of an append structure should start with Z or Y.
D. The name of the append structure must start with ZZ or YY.

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 64

http://www.gratisexam.com/
To which ABAP Dictionary definition can you assign fixed values?

A. Data element
B. Field of a transparent table
C. Component of a structure
D. Domain

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 65
Which of the following statements dynamically changes the data type of field z1?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. Assign z1 to <fs> casting


B. Assign z1 to <fs>
C. Move z1 to <fs>
D. Unassign <fs>

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 66
What do global types and local types have in common?

A. Documentation

http://www.gratisexam.com/
B. Field labels
C. Search help
D. Technical information

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 67
What options do you have when setting a watchpoint? (Choose two)

A. Stop at predefined conditions for a specific variable.


B. Stop at predefined conditions for all variables.
C. Stop at any change of all variables.
D. Stop at any change of a specific variable.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 68
Where can you set the GUI status and the GUI title for a classical screen (dynpro)?

A. In a module called from PBO of the screen


B. In the attributes of the screen
C. In the properties of the related header UI element
D. In a module called from PAI of the screen

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/
QUESTION 69
In which database table type is there a one-to-one relationship between the Dictionary table definition and the relevant physical table in the database?

A. Cluster table
B. Pooled table
C. Transparent table
D. Internal table

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 70
A custom transparent table was created with delivery class A and a table maintenance view was generated for this table. You change the delivery class to C and the
table is activated successfully.
What additional steps do you have to complete?

A. Maintain and transport the table using the Maintain Table Views transaction (SM30).
B. Activate and adjust the database.
C. Regenerate the existing maintenance view and adjust the table.
D. Delete the original maintenance view and then create and generate a new one.

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/