Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 6

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.

A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E

1
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest

2
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.

3
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113

4
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

7) The group type that is determined by the organization chart is the ________ group.
A) job
B) work
C) authority
D) social
E) command
Answer: E
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

8) Which one of the following group types is organizationally determined?


A) job
B) task
C) interest
D) authority

5
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall
E) social
Answer: B
Diff: 2 Page Ref: 113
Topic: Defining and Classifying Groups

6
Copyright © 2010 Pearson Education, Inc. Publishing as Prentice Hall