Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 40
[…] 423 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana

424 or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his

425 or her family or guests.".

426 (f) Section 25-212 is amended as follows:

427 (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a).

428 (2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows:

429 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana

430 licenses shall be mandatory for all new retail marijuana licensees.".

431 (g) Section 25-301 is amended by adding a new subsection (a-2) to read as follows:

432 "(a-2) Before issuing, transferring to a new owner, or renewing a retail marijuana license,

433 the Board shall determine that the applicant meets all of the following criteria:

434 "(1) The applicant is generally fit for the responsibilities of licensure.

435 "(2) The applicant is at least 21 years of age.

436 "(3) The applicant has been a resident of the District of Columbia for at least six

437 months before applying to receive a license.

18