Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 40
[…] 405 "(d) The maximum application fee for the retail marijuana testing facility license shall be

406 $5,000.

407 "(e) A retail marijuana testing facility license shall not be leased or subcontracted in part

408 or in whole.

409 "§ 25-136. Limits on financial interests.

410 “(a) No person or business entity may have a financial or voting interest of 10 percent or

411 greater in more than 3 licensed retail marijuana establishments of any single category, or more

412 than 50 percent of licensed retail marijuana establishments of a single category, whichever is

413 lesser.”.

17
414 (e) Section 25-206(g) is amended as follows:

415 (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (1).

416 (2) Adding a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:

417 "(2) No member or employee of the Board, directly or indirectly, individually, or

418 as a member of a partnership, association, or limited liability company, or a shareholder in a

419 corporation, shall have any interest, in the cultivation, products manufacturing, or sale of retail

420 marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products, or derive any profit or commission from any

421 person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused

422 products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products; provided, that a Board

423 member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana

424 or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his

425 or her family or guests.".

426 (f) Section 25-212 is amended as follows:

427 (1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a).

428 (2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows:

429 "(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana