Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 40
[…] 530 "(a) No person who is under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, possess,

531 or consume an alcoholic beverage or retail marijuana product in the District, except as provided

22
532 under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. This subsection shall not apply to a person under 21 years of

533 age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of investigating possible

534 violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused product to

535 persons who are under 21 years of age.”.

536 (m) Section 25-1002 subsection (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows;

537 "(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of

538 age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing,

539 possessing or consuming an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused

540 product in the District.

541 "(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of