Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1780
[…] The Panel also notes
that the PCF's accounting contained in the Record is no more helpful in determining what amounts were paid for which work. Thus,
with the exceptions of SOW 008, SOW 009, and SOW 010, the Panel has chosen to use the amounts listed in the various SOWs and
addenda to determine the amounts Modus21 is entitled to retain and those it is obligated to return. For SOW 008, SOW 009, and
SOW 010, the Panel has chosen to use the amounts listed in the Modus21 invoices for the time periods corresponding with these
statements of work. See Record at PRP165 -- PRP176.
25 Section 11-35-310(4) defines “change order” as “any written alteration in specifications, delivery point, rate of delivery, period of
performance, price, quantity, or other provisions of any contract accomplished by mutual agreement of the parties to the contract.”
S.C. Code Ann. § 11-35-310(4) (2011).
26 Under the Panel's determination, the following amounts shall be returned to the PCF: $54,208 for SOW 003; $73,525 for SOW 004
and Addendum 001; $275.50 for SOW 008; $751.25 for SOW 009; and $12,225.75 for SOW 010.