Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1780
[…] affected any of those offerors. Furthermore, offerors within the competitive range should be
allowed to presume that agencies are conducting evaluations properly until learning of some sort
of final agency determination that leads them to conclude the agency has not. Supreme
Foodservice GmbH, B-405400.7, 2013 CPD ¶ 93, 2013 WL 1324949, at *7 (Comp. Gen. Mar.
27, 2013). Finally, anticipatory and defensive protests disrupt the procurement process and cause
a waste of time and resources. Boeing, at *19.

Page 10 of 32
Mandatory Clauses for Florida Contracts

Section 60A-1.002(7), Florida Administrative Code provides:

All formal solicitations issued by an agency shall include the standard “General Contract
Conditions” Form PUR 1000 (11/04), and the standard “General Instructions to Respondents”
Form PUR 1001 (11/04), each of which is hereby incorporated by reference. The forms are
available on the internet at http://dms.myflorida.com/purchasing. Except as modified by an