Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 94
[…] substance and partially substance, as relevant and
rejected supported by the evidence;
partially rejected as
immaterial and/or irrelevant
to the decision
21 Partially accepted in Partially accepted, in
substance and partially substance, as relevant and
rejected supported by the evidence;
partially rejected as not
sufficiently supported by the
evidence
                                                            
1
In Compliance with the Commission’s directive, the parties submitted proposed Findings of
Fact and Conclusions of Law on December 14, 2018. The Commission notes that HRS § 91-12,
entitled “Decisions and orders,” requires that, “[i]f any party to the proceeding has filed proposed
findings of fact, the agency shall incorporate in its decision a ruling upon each proposed finding
so presented.” Consequently, the Commission’s ruling with respect to each of the proposed
findings of fact submitted by the parties is reflected in the table above.
COMPLAINANT’S PROPOSED FINDINGS OF FACTS
All of Complainant’s proposed findings are accepted, in substance, as relevant and supported