Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 117

C275

PARTS CATALOG
005649MIU
C275
PARTS CATALOG
C275
PARTS CATALOG

005649MIU
It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained
within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.

NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY


FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.

All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

© 2010 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.


LEGEND
PRODUCT COMPANY
CODE GESTETNER LANIER RICOH SAVIN
C275 (USA) --- LDD130 DX 3343 3183DNP
DX 3343/
C275 (LAD) --- DX 3443 ---
DX 3443
B406 Platen Cover Type 1018
C642 DF Type20
C647 Color Drum Type20
C651 TAPE Dispenser Type20

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO. DATE COMMENTS
* 02/2010 Original Printing
C275
TABLE OF CONTENTS
C275 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST 25.Frame Section 1 (C275) .................................... 56
Location Of Unit ....................................................... 2 26.Frame Section 2 (C275) .................................... 58
1.Exterior (C275) ..................................................... 8 27.MPU Board (C275) ............................................ 60
2.Operation Panel (C275)...................................... 10 28.Decals And Documents (C275) ......................... 72
3.Scanner Unit 1 (C275) ........................................ 12 29.Special Tools (C275) ......................................... 76
4.Scanner Unit 2 (C275) ........................................ 14
5.Scanner Unit 3 (C275) ........................................ 16
PLATEN COVER TYPE 1018 B406 PARTS LOCATION AND
6.Paper Table Section (C275) ............................... 18
LIST
7.Paper Registration 1 (C275) ............................... 20
1.PLATEN COVER TYPE 1018 (B406).................. 2
8.Paper Registration 2 (C275) ............................... 22
9.Paper Feed Section (C275) ................................ 24
PLATEN COVER TYPE 1018 B406 PARTS INDEX
10.Protter Unit 1 (C275) ......................................... 26
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
11.Protter Unit 2 (C275) ......................................... 28
12.Protter Unit 3 (C275) ......................................... 30
13.Press Roller Section (C275) .............................. 32 DOCUMENT FEEDER DF TYPE 20 C642 PARTS LOCATION
14.Drum Unit 1 (C275) ........................................... 34 AND LIST
15.Drum Unit 2 (C275) ........................................... 36 1.EXTERIOR (C642) .............................................. 2
16.Drum Unit 3 (C275) ........................................... 38 2.ORIGINAL FEED SECTION 1 (C642) ................. 4
17.Vacuume Fan Unit (C275) ................................. 40 3.ORIGINAL FEED SECTION 2 (C642) ................. 6
18.Delibary Table (C275) ....................................... 42 4.ORIGINAL TRANSFER AND FRAME (C642) ..... 8
19.Master Eject Unit 1 (C275) ................................ 44 5.ELECTRICAL SECTION (C642) ........................ 10
20.Master Eject Unit 2 (C275) ................................ 46 6.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (C642) ................ 12
21.Electrical Section 1 (C275) ................................ 48
22.Electrical Section 2 (C275) ................................ 50 DOCUMENT FEEDER DF TYPE 20 C642 PARTS INDEX
23.Drive Section 1 (C275) ...................................... 52 PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
24.Drive Section 2 (C275) ...................................... 54
COLOR DRUM TYPE 20 C647 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.COLOR DRUM 1 (C647/C648) ............................ 2
2.COLOR DRUM 2 (C647/C648) ............................ 4
3.COLOR DRUM 3 (C647/C648) ............................ 6

COLOR DRUM TYPE 20 C647 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

TAPE DISPENSER TYPE 20 C651 PARTS LOCATION AND


LIST
1.EXTERIOR (C651) ............................................... 2
2.DECAL (C651) ..................................................... 4

TAPE DISPENSER TYPE 20 C651 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. Exterior (C275) 2. Operation Panel (C275) 3. Scanner Unit 1 (C275)

See Page 9 See Page 11 See Page 13

4. Scanner Unit 2 (C275) 5. Scanner Unit 3 (C275) 6. Paper Table Section (C275)

See Page 15 See Page 17 See Page 19

C275 2 Locations of Units


LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. Paper Registration 1 (C275) 8. Paper Registration 2 (C275) 9. Paper Feed Section (C275)

See Page 21 See Page 23 See Page 25

10. Protter Unit 1 (C275) 11. Protter Unit 2 (C275) 12. Protter Unit 3 (C275)

See Page 27 See Page 29 See Page 31

C275 3 Locations of Units


LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. Press Roller Section (C275) 14. Drum Unit 1 (C275) 15. Drum Unit 2 (C275)

See Page 33 See Page 35 See Page 37

16. Drum Unit 3 (C275) 17. Vacuume Fan Unit (C275) 18. Delibary Table (C275)

See Page 39 See Page 41 See Page 43

C275 4 Locations of Units


LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. Master Eject Unit 1 (C275) 20. Master Eject Unit 2 (C275) 21. Electrical Section 1 (C275)

See Page 45 See Page 47 See Page 49

22. Electrical Section 2 (C275) 23. Drive Section 1 (C275) 24. Drive Section 2 (C275)

See Page 51 See Page 53 See Page 55

C275 5 Locations of Units


LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. Frame Section 1 (C275) 26. Frame Section 2 (C275)

See Page 57 See Page 59

C275 6 Locations of Units


C275
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.
1.Exterior (C275)

103
103 103
12
101
102
13
10 11
102

104

102
105
22
105
101 5
4
17 15
2 5
101
101
3 103
16
19
21
14
101
9 20
6
102

1 7 8
18 101
23
101 24 25 26

C275 8 Parts Location and List


1.Exterior (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 1301 Cover: Door 1 25 C238 2244 Flange: Master: 50.8/20 2
2 B132 1531 Panel: Logo 1 26 C267 4493 Guide: Paper: Side Fence 2
3 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 1
4 C267 1341 Decal: Main Switch: CHN 1
5 C252 1341 Decal: Caution Chart 2
6 C267 1311 Hinge: Door: Upper: Ass'y 1
7 C267 1312 Hinge: Door: Lower: Ass'y 1
8 C267 1302 Cover: Front 1
9 C238 1352 Decal - Paper Table 1
10 C267 1306 Cover: Scanner: Left 1
11 B039 1303 Rear Scanner Cover 1
12 C275 1303 Cover: Rear 1
13 C275 1307 Cap: UC2 1
14 2803 0006 Cord Binder 1
15 C267 1305 Cover: Scanner: Right 1
16 C271 1330 Decal: Master Set Instructions: PS 1
17 C275 1351 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: CHN 1
17 C275 1352 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: AA 1
17 C275 1361 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: CHN 1
17 C275 1362 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: AA 1
17 C275 1381 Sheet: EMBLEM: STD 1
18 C249 1356 Counter Sheet 1
19 C267 1331 Sheet: Receiving Sub-unit: Door: Front 1
20 C271 8676 Wall Chart: A3: English 1
20 C271 8678 Wall Chart: A3: CHN 1
21 C275 8602 Operating Instructions: STD 1
21 C275 8603 Operating Instructions: RIC: CHN 1
21 C275 8604 Operating Instructions: GES: CHN 1
21 C275 8605 Operating Instructions: AA 1
21 C275 8608 Operating Instructions: AM 1
22 C275 1308 Cap: FVLT 1 101 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
23 AA00 1468 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 1 102 0450 4010N Tapping Screw: M4x10
23 AA00 1477 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 1 103 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
24 C238 2770 Paper Side Pad 2 104 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4
25 C238 2243 Master Flange - MH 2 105 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6

C275 9 Parts Location and List


2.Operation Panel (C275)
2

101 5
6
7
8

10
11
12

19 13
14
15
16
101 17
101

18
102

102

C275 10 Parts Location and List


2.Operation Panel (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C271 1451 Operation Panel: EXP: Ass'y 1 101 0452 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
1 C267 1496 Bracket: Operation Sub-unit: Left 1 102 1607 2074 Ferrite Core: K1 NFR-08-ABK0
2 C271 1481 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Left: English 1
2 C267 1483 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Left: EU 1
2 C271 1485 Sheet: Operation Sub: Left: Chinese 1
3 C271 1460 Case: Operation Sub-unit 1
4 C267 1480 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: English 1
4 C267 1482 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: EU 1
4 C267 1484 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: Chinese 1
5 C267 1495 Lens: LED: Operation Sub-unit 1
6 C271 1474 Keytop: Memory 1
7 C267 1479 Keytop: User Tools 1
8 C267 1475 Keytop: Magnification 1
9 C267 1477 Keytop: Return 1
10 C267 1471 Keytop: Program 1
11 C267 1492 Keytop: Reset 1
12 C267 1476 Keytop: Try Print 1
13 C267 1470 Keytop: Numeric 1
14 C267 1473 Keytop: Clear/Stop 1
15 C267 1472 Keytop: Start 1
16 C267 1478 Keytop: Contenuance 1
17 C267 1497 Bracket: Operation Sub-unit: Right 1
18 C271 5162 PCB: OPE 1
19 B129 1495 LCD 1

C275 11 Parts Location and List


3.Scanner Unit 1 (C275)
1
11

10 1

1
1

1 102 8 18
102
2 18
102 101 18
5 103
101
19

101 15
101 101
13
14
101
15
4 9 101 101
17
3
101 6
101
101
Option 7 101
16

12
101 101

C275 12 Parts Location and List


3.Scanner Unit 1 (C275) Rev. 12/09/2011
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 B390 1759 Shaft: Scale 5 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
2 C267 1660 Scale: Left: Ass'y 1 102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
3 B039 1710 Left Scanner Bracket 1 103 1607 1303 Ferrite Core - F5FF
4 AW02 0156 Photointerruptor: EE-SX4235A-P2 1
5 A193 1793 Scanner Home Sensor Stopper 1
6 GW02 0020 Photointerruptor: LG248Nl1 1
7 B039 1068 ADF Bracket 1
8 B276 1808 Inner Cover 1
9 B259 1813 Holder: Lens: Ass’y 1
10 A250 1752 Exposure Glass 1
11 B268 1751 Scale - Inner Back 1
12 B039 1666 Bracket - Operation Panel 1
13 C267 5283 Harness: SBU: Ass'y 1
14 B039 1712 Right Scanner Bracket 1
15 5442 1924 Exposure Glass Cushion 2
16 B039 1658 Rear Scale Bracket 1
17 C267 5284 Harness: Scanner: Ass'y 1
18 B039 1829 Flat Cable Sheet 3
19 B150 1840 Sheet: Flat Cable: 35x70 2

C275 13 Parts Location and List


4.Scanner Unit 2 (C275)

101 101

2 12
10
5

1 18

3 17
2 18 13
101 16
4 6
7
14
15
3 11
14
18
3
8 8
101 18
9
18 6
3
102

18

2 102
1

102

C275 14 Parts Location and List


4.Scanner Unit 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 B039 1787 2nd Mirror 2 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
2 B039 1781 2nd Mirror Holder 4 102 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
3 B039 1785 Scanner Drive Pulley 4
4 B121 1782 Flexible Board Guide 1
5 B259 1768 Carriage No.2 Ass'y 1
6 B039 1784 Scanner Drive Belt 2
7 B259 1778 Idler Belt Pulley Bracket - Rear 1
8 B039 1790 Tension Spring 2
9 B259 1776 Idler Belt Pulley Bracket - Front 1
10 B121 1757 Xenon Lamp MM8 26000/70 1
11 B039 1758 Timing Belt Holder - Front 1
12 B121 1751 No.1 Carriage Ass'y 1
13 B039 1759 Timing Belt Holder - Rear 1
14 B121 1766 No.1 Mirror Clamp 2
15 B121 1762 No.1 Mirror 1
16 B259 1763 Xenon Lamp Stabilizer 1
17 C267 5282 Harness: Scanner: Stabilizer 1
18 G570 2730 Slider - Scanner 8

C275 15 Parts Location and List


5.Scanner Unit 3 (C275)

3 101
16 4

1
3 101 5

4
101
102
5 14 8
103
16 101
7 7
10
13 9 105
11 107
103
12
101
107
17
2

105 101
15
108
108
101
106
18
14 102
101
6
6

101

C275 16 Parts Location and List


5.Scanner Unit 3 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 B039 1663 Rear Scanner Frame 1 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
2 B039 1662 Front Scanner Frame 1 102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
3 B039 1703 Pulley - 37Z 2 103 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
4 B039 1705 Bracket: Idler 2 105 0805 3530 Bearing 8x22x7
5 B039 1704 Spring - Timing Pulley 2 106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
6 B121 1667 Lens Stay Bracket 2 107 0360 3006P Screw - M3x6
7 B039 1697 Timing Belt - 1058.25XL 2 108 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
8 B121 1696 Timing Belt L147 1
9 B039 1695 Flange - Pulley 1
10 B039 1694 Pulley - 37/41Z 1
11 B259 1691 Scanner Drive Shaft 1
12 B039 1692 Pulley - 37Z 1
13 B039 1668 Bracket - Stabilizer Harness 1
14 B121 1664 Bracket - Timing Belt 2
15 B039 1670 Scanner Drive Motor - DC3.6V 2.88W 1
16 B259 1702 Pulley Shaft 2
17 B039 1683 Tension Spring - Stepper Motor 1
18 B121 1680 Gear - 53Z/60Z 1

C275 17 Parts Location and List


6.Paper Table Section (C275)

19
2 19 21

3 18
4 107
9 12
1 105 10

18
111 17 20
13 103
2 16 23
15
9
4
3 14
7
101 24
102 11 105
8 109 108
111 29
28 28
30
104
102 112 31
101 22
35 27 108 26
104 42
110
37 27 25 108
6 110
36 106 41 5
32 107
108 33

40
37 34
38
39
38
39

C275 18 Parts Location and List


6.Paper Table Section (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 2998 Decal: Size Indication: Paper Feed 1 36 C267 2760 Arm: Front: Paper Feed Tray 1
2 C267 2779 Spring: Auxiliary: Rise: Paper Feed Tray 2 37 C244 1098 Pan Head Screw: Lock: M4x4 4
3 C238 2800 Tray Lift Bracket 2 38 C231 2976 Washer 3
4 C238 2805 Tray Lift Slider 4 39 C612 1800 Screw: Lens: Guide 3
5 C231 2965 Core 1 40 C238 2967 Decal: Adjustment Scale: Paper Feed 1
6 C267 2790 Rack: Rise: Paper Feed Tray: Front: Ass'y 1 41 C231 2971 Lock Cam 1
7 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1 42 C249 2944 Table Sheet 1
8 C267 2793 Stay: Harness: Sensor: Paper 1
9 5606 2310 Roller 4
10 C238 2996 Decal - Paper Set 1
11 C267 2796 Rack: Rise: Paper Feed Tray: Rear: Ass'y 1
12 C238 2806 Tray Position Feeler 1
13 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
14 C238 2825 Sensor Bracket 1
15 C238 2986 Sensor Bracket - Paper Feed Tray 1
16 AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1 1
17 C267 5271 Harness: Paper Feed Tray: Ass'y 1
18 C267 2980 Side Fence: Paper Feed Tray 2
19 C238 2770 Paper Side Pad 2
20 C249 2840 Paper Feed Tray Pad 1
21 C275 2710 Paper Feed Tray: CHN: Ass'y 1
22 C249 2790 Spring Plate: Spacer: Paper Feed Tray 1
23 C267 2758 Plate: Magnet Catch: Paper Feed Tray 1
24 C267 2754 Stay: Paper Feed Tray: Rear 1 101 0701 0040N Washer: DIA4
25 C272 2964 Adjusting Pin: Front Rear: Paper Feed Tray 1 102 0594 0080N Hexagonal Set Screw - M4x8
26 C272 2973 Knob: Lock: Side Fence 1 103 0951 3012N Screw: Polished Round: M3x12
27 C238 2981 Rear Side Fence Rack 2 104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
28 C267 2983 Spacer: Side Fence 2 105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
29 C238 2987 Side Fence Gear 1 106 1105 0516 Clamp
30 C231 2985 Spring 1 107 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
31 C267 6168 Washer: Slide: End Fence 1 108 0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8
32 C267 2770 Shaft: Lock: Side Fence 1 109 0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
33 C267 2753 Stay: Paper Feed Tray: Front 1 110 0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
34 C267 2756 Base: Paper Feed Tray 1 111 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4
35 C267 2761 Arm: Rear: Paper Feed Tray: Peen 1 112 1105 0534 Clamp

C275 19 Parts Location and List


7.Paper Registration 1 (C275)

32
113

10
6
103
8
9
8 103
103 11
8 31
3 103 103
108 8
105 106
5 14
101 104
1 12 15
2
8 13
102 103 105
104 27
4 16 107
7 4 17 26
6 112
7 7
106 25

15 18 28
107 111
113 109 108
19 111
108 21
20 24
31 110 23
103

29

108
22 114
30 Exclucling for CHN
111

C275 20 Parts Location and List


7.Paper Registration 1 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 2944 Screw: Actuator: Surface Of Paper Sensor 1 101 0353 0120N Screw M3x12
2 C257 2869 Feeler Roller 1 102 0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
3 C267 2941 Actuator: Surface Of Paper Sensor: Peen 1 103 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8
4 C267 2802 Roller: Paper Feed: Ass'y 2 104 0720 0070E Retaining Ring - M7
5 C267 2917 Retainer: Arm: Paper Feed 1 105 0633 0160G Parallel Pin - 3x16mm
6 5606 2066 Paper Feed Guide Disc 2 106 0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
7 C252 2810 Grip Rings: Mm8 3 107 0624 0160E Spring Pin - 4x16mm
8 C252 1080 Bushing 5 108 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
9 C267 2806 Arm: Paper Feed 1 109 0451 4010N Tapping Screw: 4x10
10 C271 2808 Shaft: Paper Feed Roller 1 110 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
11 C271 2809 Shaft: Pickup 1 111 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4
12 C267 2813 Timing Belt: B82MXL6.4 1 112 0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
13 C267 2812 Pulley: Pickup: Paper Feed 1 113 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
14 C267 2811 Pulley: Drive: Roller: Paper Feed 1 114 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
15 C201 5051 Pinion - 24T 2
16 C267 2781 Shaft: Rise: Paper Feed Tray 1
17 C267 2827 Adjusting Pin: Separation Sub-unit 1
18 C267 2845 Lever: Separation Change 1
19 C209 5220 Spacer - 4x20x6 1
20 5501 8195 Steel Ball 3/16 1
21 C238 2929 Spring Plate 1
22 C267 2844 Bracket: Separation Change 1
23 C231 2922 Pressure Roller 1
24 C261 2835 Adjusting Pin 1
25 C261 2831 Holder: Spring: Separation 1
26 C261 2832 Compression Spring: Separation Pad 1
27 C267 2819 Separation Pad: Ass'y 1
27 C267 2820 Separation Pad: CHN: Ass'y 1
28 C267 2824 Drum Stay: Paper Feed: Ass'y 1
29 C267 2934 Knob: Lever 1
30 C261 2844 Screw: Separation Unit 2
31 C203 5135 Bushing - 10x14x5.9 2
32 C267 2916 Stay: Paper Feed 1

C275 21 Parts Location and List


8.Paper Registration 2 (C275)
101 103
101
108 7
111 3
18
110 16 20
106 101
1 19
101
106
17
101 103
15
102 9 14 21
101
2 109
8 107 29
22 104
101 101
101 109
28 6
13
3 12
101 7
10
4 11
5 107 23
106 24 105
101 25
6
104 26
105
27

104
104

104

C275 22 Parts Location and List


8.Paper Registration 2 (C275) Rev. 1/19/2011
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 5272 Harness: Stay: Ass'y [TSB#002] 1
2 C267 5273 Harness: Connecting: Stay: Plotter: Ass'y 1 101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
[TSB#002] 102 0451 4010N Tapping Screw: 4x10
3 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 2 103 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
4 C267 2946 Bracket: Surface Of Paper Sensor 1 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
5 C267 2947 Holder: Surface Of Paper Sensor 1 105 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
6 C267 2953 Cover: Inner Back: Stay: Paper Feed 2 106 1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510
7 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 2 107 1105 0516 Clamp
8 C209 5220 Spacer - 4x20x6 1 108 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
9 C238 2939 Spring 1 109 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
10 C267 2924 Lever: Pressure: Paper Feed Roller 1 110 1102 8797 Connector: 1-292215-4
11 C267 2934 Knob: Lever 1 111 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6
12 5501 8195 Steel Ball 3/16 1
13 C238 2929 Spring Plate 1
14 C267 2931 Arm: Pressure: Paper Feed: Peen 1
15 C238 2936 Arm Bracket 1
16 C267 2918 Bracket: Stay: Paper Feed 1
17 C267 2951 Bracket: Arm: Surface Of Paper Sensor 1
18 C267 2952 Holder: Surface Of Paper Sensor 1
19 C267 2992 Cover: On Off Detector: Plotter: Lower Middle 1
20 C267 2993 Bracket: On Off Detector: Right Lower:
Machine Or Copier: 2 1
21 C267 2994 Holder: Lock: Plotter 1
22 C267 2995 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: English 1
22 C267 2996 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: CHN 1
23 C267 2916 Stay: Paper Feed 1
24 C267 2816 Stopper: Arm 1
25 C267 2956 Cover: Auxiliary: Harness: Stay: Paper Feed 1
26 C267 2954 Cover: Harness: Stay: Paper Feed 1
27 C267 2958 Ground Plate: Cover: Stay: Paper Feed 2
28 C231 2922 Pressure Roller 1
29 G020 5626 Push Switch 1

C275 23 Parts Location and List


9.Paper Feed Section (C275)

102
22 101
103
12 2
104
1 3
101
20
5
102
108 4
107 109
6 111
110 21
106
23
107 6 109
108 110
102 7 103

109 11
8
105
9
20 112 13 113
103 24
102
104
15
14 105
16
21 113
109
10

For CHN 18

17
25 25
19

C275 24 Parts Location and List


9.Paper Feed Section (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 1056 Shaft: Stay: Machine Or Copier: DIA12 1 101 0574 0050E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
2 C261 2881 Feed Roller: Lower 1 102 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
3 C238 2894 Upper Registration Roller 1 103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
4 C252 2878 Spring: Pressure: Feed Roller 1 104 0740 3008 Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
5 C261 2875 Arm: Pressure: Feed Roller: Ass'y 1 105 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
6 C275 2895 Arm: Feed Roller: Upper 2 106 0594 0080N Hexagonal Set Screw - M4x8
7 C264 2898 Shaft: Arm: Feed Roller: Upper 1 107 0741 3706 Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
8 C231 2766 Pressure Pin 1 108 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
9 C261 2872 Shaft: Swivel: Feed Roller: Upper 1 109 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8
10 C238 2855 Sensor Cleaning Lever 1 110 0701 0060N Washer DIA6
11 C238 2921 Registration Sensor Bracket 1 111 0701 0040N Washer: DIA4
12 C261 1056 Shaft: Stay: Machine Or Copier 1 112 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
13 C257 5807 Photo Reflection Sensor: GP2A25 1 113 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
14 C261 2844 Screw: Separation Unit 1
15 C238 2853 Sensor Cleaning Spring 1
16 C238 2856 Sensor Cleaning Brush 1
17 C275 2870 Bracket: Guide Plate: Rear 1
18 C267 2896 Guide Plate: Feed Roller: Ass'y 1
19 C275 2869 Bracket: Guide Plate: Front 1
20 C267 2267 Bearing Case: Transmission 2
21 C252 1080 Bushing 2
22 C229 2907 Registration Roller Pulley - 14Z 1
23 C275 2871 Feed Roller: Upper: Ass'y 1
24 C267 2897 Sheet: Guide Plate: Feed Roller: Upper 1
25 C275 2898 Screw: M4x6 2

C275 25 Parts Location and List


10.Protter Unit 1 (C275)

21

20
104
2 101
6
101 103 8
7
108
104 3 101
109
1 108
101
104 107
101 108 9
102 101 10
11
4
19
5 103
17
101 102
101

16

12

101

103

105
15
102 18
106
10 14 13
102
9

C275 26 Parts Location and List


10.Protter Unit 1 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C275 1910 Plotter: UNI: B4 1 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
* C275 1911 Plotter: UNI: LG 1 102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
1 C267 2167 Cover: Harness: Left 1 103 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4
2 C267 2164 Cover: Harness: Exit: Upper: Plotter 1 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
3 C267 2174 Bracket: Connector: Plotter 1 105 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
4 C267 2182 Bracket: Harness: Left Inner Rear: Plotter 1 106 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
5 C267 2173 Cover: Upper: Plotter: 2 1 107 1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017
6 C267 2165 Cover: Harness: Exit: Lower: Plotter 1 108 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
7 C267 2161 Bracket: Harness: Rear: Plotter 1 109 1105 0534 Clamp
8 C267 2177 Cover: Rear: Plotter 1
9 C267 1994 Stopper: Rail: Plotter: Middle 2
10 C267 2186 Slide Rail: Plotter: Inner 2
11 C267 2160 Bracket: Slide Rail: Plotter: Rear 1
12 C267 1304 Cover: Plotter 1
13 AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 1
14 C267 2288 Bracket: On Off Detector: Lower: Plotter: 2 1
15 C267 2170 Bracket: Slide Rail: Plotter: Front 1
16 C267 2178 Cover: Front: Plotter 1
17 C267 2166 Bracket: On Off Detector Board: Upper: Plotter 1
18 A659 1272 Door Catch 1
19 C274 1331 Decal: Master Set Instructions: Stopper Guide 1
20 C267 5242 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 1: Ass'y 1
21 C275 5244 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 2: Ass'y 1

C275 27 Parts Location and List


11.Protter Unit 2 (C275)

3
2 25
101
25
4
101 101

101 102
1 102 10
9

B 103
26
7
102 8
5 11
13
6 101
12
22
24 102
7 14
105
27 23 15 21

A 12 13 104 20
16 101
101
B
17
A

101 101

101
101 101
18

19

C275 28 Parts Location and List


11.Protter Unit 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C252 2281 Discharge Brush: Cutter 1 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
2 C252 1971 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 1 102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
3 C252 1972 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 1 103 0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
4 C261 2045 Cover: Open And Close: Plotter 1 104 0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
5 C261 2046 Guide Plate 1 105 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
6 C261 2114 Roller: Tension: B4 1
6 C261 2115 Roller: Tension: LG 1
7 H012 1181 Bushing - 6mm 2
8 C261 2030 Rear Plate: Open And Close 1
9 C231 2148 Tension Roller Gear 1
10 C231 2147 Idler Gear 1
11 C231 2146 Platen Roller Gear 1
12 C238 2106 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5mm 2
13 C261 2039 Spring: Lever: Lock: Plotter 2
14 C238 2037 Lever Knob 1
15 C261 2036 Lever: Open And Close: Plotter 1
16 C261 2040 Side Plate: Open And Close: Front: Plotter: Ass'y 1
17 C261 2108 Cover: Open And Close: Lower 1
18 C261 2271 Cutter Unit: B4: Ass'y 1
19 C267 2220 Holder: Master: Front 1
20 C261 1955 Stay: Coupling: Plotter 1
21 C252 1950 Positioning Pin: Coupling: Plotter: Ass'y 1
22 C267 2210 Holder: Master: Rear 1
23 C261 2104 Platen: B4 1
23 C261 2105 Platen: A4/LG 1
24 C238 1962 Front Spring 1
25 C238 2243 Master Flange - MH 2
25 C238 2244 Flange: Master: 50.8/20 2
26 C261 1961 Spring: Open And Close: Rear: Plotter 1
27 C217 5102 Spring Washer 1

C275 29 Parts Location and List


12.Protter Unit 3 (C275)

101 101

101 1 104
5
101 2
104
B 6 25 105
110
3 105 9
101 26
A 31 101
7 28
10 101 101
4
5 11 B
104 8 12 24
107 108
29
105
17 109
101
9
13 14 101
18 101 27
23 30
101 102 22
15
19
103
106
A
16
111
20
101
101

112 21 101

101
101
111 113
101
113

C275 30 Parts Location and List


12.Protter Unit 3 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C252 2085 Guide Plate: Brake: Upper: Plotter 1 101 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
2 C252 2082 Guide Plate: Brake: Lower: Plotter: Sub-ass'y 1 102 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4
3 C252 2281 Discharge Brush: Cutter 1 103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
4 C261 2077 Roller: Brake: Plotter 1 104 0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
5 C267 2064 Lever: Roller: Brake 2 105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
6 C267 2078 Bracket Shoe: Roller: Brake: Plotter 1 106 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
7 C274 2057 Display Sub-unit: Leading Edge: Master: Printing 1 107 1607 2075 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-135-(N)BK0
8 C261 2052 Positioning Plate: Master 1 108 0352 0080P Screw M2x8
9 C267 2066 Spring: Roller: Brake: Plotter 2 109 1106 0851 Bush: NJ-16
10 C261 2054 Spring: Positioning Plate: Master 1 110 1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017
11 C261 2151 Thermal Head: B4 1 111 1105 0534 Clamp
12 C267 5240 Harness: Imaging Unit: Ass'y 1 112 1105 0328 Harness Clamp - ES-0505
13 C252 2157 Spring: Thermal Head: Both Ends 4 113 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
14 C261 2156 Spring: Thermal Head: Middle 1
15 C261 2026 Base: Thermal Head 1
16 C267 2020 Side Plate: Fix: Front: Plotter: Ass'y 1
17 C257 5854 Master Duct Sensor 1
18 C261 2279 Bracket: Sensor: Master 1
19 C252 2092 Guide Plate: Thermal Head: Ass'y 1
20 C267 2095 Guide Plate: Master 1
21 C267 2290 Base: Fix: Plotter: 2: Peen 1
22 C267 5241 Harness: Stepper Motor: Ass'y 1
23 C267 5844 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 1
24 C267 2010 Side Plate: Fix: Rear: Plotter: Ass'y 1
25 C231 2135 Platen Gear - 2 1
26 C267 2133 Gear: Idler: 1: Platen 1
27 C231 2234 Brake Pad 1
28 C261 2273 Bracket: On Off Detector: Plotter 1
29 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
30 C249 2230 Brake Shoe 1
31 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1

C275 31 Parts Location and List


13.Press Roller Section (C275)

109
11
4
102
101 104 12 29 26
109
109
103 109
3
110 106
2 33 31
10
9
109 5 8 109
7
107 6 111 1
109
7 1 13
14 112
13 15
23 14 18
17
16 18
109 108
108
18
28
105 113
113 19
22
30 20
112 21
32
27 18
109 23
25 24 109
34 109
112
26 106
109

C275 32 Parts Location and List


13.Press Roller Section (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C238 3127 Pressure Spring Nut 2 34 C261 3131 Bracket: Pressure Release: Left 1
2 C261 4481 Arm: Drive: Pickoff Pawl 1
3 C252 4365 Pickoff Pawl: Exit 1
4 C267 4480 Shaft: Pickoff Pawl: Ass'y 1
5 C238 4493 Exit Pawl Drive Arm 2 1
6 C261 4485 Bracket: Roller: Pressure Release 1
7 C229 2615 Slide Rail Roller 2
8 C261 2601 Stay: Drum: Machine Or Copier: Ass'y 1
9 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
10 C261 5611 Bracket: Sensor: Paper Feed Control 1
11 C261 3123 Anchor: Spring: Pressure: Right: Ass'y 1
12 C267 3134 DC Solenoid: Pressure Release: Right: Ass'y 1
13 C238 3126 Pressure Spring Screw 2
14 C252 3140 Spring: Pressure: B4 2
14 C261 3141 Spring: Pressure: A4/LG 2
15 C261 3103 Side Plate: Pressure: Right: Ass'y 1
16 C267 3050 Pressure Roller: B4: Ass'y 1
16 C267 3052 Pressure Roller: A4/LG: Ass'y 1
17 C261 3113 Arm: Pressure Roller: Right: Ass'y 1
18 C252 1080 Bushing 4
19 C261 3117 Stopper: Pressure Roller 1
20 C261 3116 Bracket: Stopper: Pressure Roller 1
21 C261 3110 Arm: Pressure Roller: Left: Ass'y 1 101 0593 0080E Bolt - M3x8
22 5506 6111 Stepped Screw - M4 1 102 0584 0121N Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x12
23 C261 2605 Positioning Pin: Drum: Ass'y 2 103 0710 0040N Hexagonal Nut: M4
24 C261 3100 Side Plate: Pressure: Left: Ass'y 1 104 0701 0030N Washer DIA3
25 C267 3130 DC Solenoid: Pressure Release: Left: Ass'y 1 105 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
26 C261 3137 Spring: Pressure Release 2 106 0593 0040E Hexagonal Set Screw: M3x4
27 C261 3120 Anchor: Spring: Pressure: Left: Ass'y 1 107 0354 0040N Screw-M4x4
28 C267 4349 Spring: Arm: Pickoff Pawl 1 108 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8
29 C261 3165 Arm: Pressure Release: Right: Ass'y 1 109 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
30 C267 4479 Bushing 1 110 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
31 C261 3135 Bracket: Pressure Release: Right 1 111 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
32 C261 3160 Arm: Pressure Release: Left: Ass'y 1 112 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
33 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1 113 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6

C275 33 Parts Location and List


14.Drum Unit 1 (C275)

31
26
37 35 2
38 109 30
36
B4 1 33
15 2 26

32

9 109
4
34 103
24
109 24
103
6
109 25
3 104
28
26
39

10
29
102 101 7
12
109 109
5
106 8
101
19
13 105
20
101 109
11 14
27
106 21
23

108
2 16 107
17 22
2 102
109 18

C275 34 Parts Location and List


14.Drum Unit 1 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C261 2552 Screw: Slider 2 32 C252 2526 Grip: Drum: Upper 1
2 C612 1801 Screw: M4x8 4 33 C267 2394 Spring Plate: Grip: Drum 1
3 C267 2642 Guide: Slider: Left: WLD: Ass'y 1 34 C252 2524 Decal: Pull Out: Drum 1
4 C267 2641 Slider: Holder: Ink Cartridge: WLD 1 35 C267 2322 Holder: Ink Cartridge: WLD: Ass'y 1
5 C261 2555 Guide: Slider: Right 1 35 C267 2323 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: STD: Ass'y 1
6 C252 2559 Spring: Pressure: Ink Cartridge 1 35 C275 2324 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: RIC: Ass'y 1
7 C261 2553 Rail: Holder: Left 1 36 C267 2390 Sheet: Sensor: Drum 1
8 C261 2554 Rail: Holder: Right 1 37 C252 2412 Friction Pad: Screen: Large (B4) 1
9 C267 2571 Shield: Holder: Ink Cartridge 1 37 C252 2414 Friction Pad: Screen: LG/A4 1
10 C261 2531 Arm: Grip: Right 1 38 C252 2413 Friction Pad: Screen: Small 1
11 C261 2556 Lever: Release: Holder: Ass'y 1 39 C252 2340 Screen: B4: Ass'y 1
12 C261 2560 Spring: Lever: Release 1 39 C252 2341 Screen: LG: Ass'y 1
13 C261 2535 Shaft: Contact Point: Arm: Drum 1 39 C267 2342 Screen: A4: Ass'y 1
14 C261 2530 Arm: Grip: Left 1
15 C267 2640 Holder: Ink Cartridge (-76/78/80/83/93) 1
15 C267 2675 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: STD: Ass'y (-61) 1
15 C275 2676 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: RIC: Ass'y (-92) 1
16 C252 2534 Grip: Drum: Lower 1
17 C267 2574 Slider: Housing 1
18 C261 2543 Cover: Harness: Drum 1
19 C261 2533 Screw: Arm: Drum 1
20 C238 2489 Rubber Bushing Plate 1
21 C261 2538 Bracket: Housing: Drum 1
22 C267 5257 Harness: Drum: Connecting: B4: Ass'y 1
22 C267 5258 Harness: Drum: Connecting: A4: Ass'y 1
22 C267 5259 Harness: Drum: Connecting: LG: Ass'y 1
23 C238 2573 Stepped Screw 1 101 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
24 C267 3452 Roller: Rail: Drum 2 102 0954 4006Z Screw - M4x6
25 C267 2396 Spring Plate: Stopper 1 103 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
26 C238 2585 Screw MM6x1.7 3 104 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
27 C261 2567 Stay: Coupling: Grip 1 105 0807 5049 Wave Washer - 8 mm
28 C267 2395 Bracket: Stopper: Drum 1 106 0594 0060Z Hexagon Socket Bolt - M4x6
29 C274 2504 Frame: Upper: Drum: Ass'y 1 107 0450 4006N Tapping Screw: 4x6
30 C267 2525 Stay: Grip: Drum: Right 1 108 0353 0080Z Philips Trass Head Screw - M3x8
31 C267 2524 Stay: Grip: Drum: Left 1 109 0354 0040Z Screw - M4x4

C275 35 Parts Location and List


15.Drum Unit 2 (C275)

1 30 107
101 105
19 110 12
2
101
3 10 11 108
25 19
13 14
A 6 109
105 9
21 106
105
114 B 116 27
26 5 15
7
116 103
105
24 22
23 102 8 17
105 112

16 20
28 111
104
4 103
112
A 112
112 112
113
112
103
102
112
115

112 103
112
29
114 18
B

C275 36 Parts Location and List


15.Drum Unit 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C261 2401 Clamp: Ass'y 1 30 C238 2412 Clamper Cam 1
2 C231 2417 Master Exit Pawls 1
3 C261 2402 Base: Clamp: Drum: Ass'y 1
4 C261 2520 Side Plate: Drum: Left 1
5 C261 2406 Shaft: Clamp: Drum 1
6 C238 2410 Clamper Rear Spring 1
7 C261 2405 Plate: Clamp 1
8 C267 2360 Flange: Drum: B4/LG: Left: Ass'y 1
8 C267 2364 Flange: Drum: A4: Left: Ass'y 1
9 C252 2370 Spacer: Drum Shaft: Right 1
10 C267 2362 Flange: Drum: B4/LG: Right: Ass'y 1
10 C267 2366 Flange: Drum: A4: Right: Ass'y 1
11 C238 2368 Drum Drive Gear 1
12 C252 2396 Wedge: Plate: Thrust 1
13 C252 2395 Plate: Thrust: Drum 1
14 C261 2521 Side Plate: Drum: Right 1
15 C261 2368 Shielding Plate: Drum 1
16 C267 2424 Filter: Pump: Ink 1
17 C261 2388 Stay: Screen: Front: B4 1
17 C261 2390 Stay: Screen: Front: A4/LG 1 101 0720 0020E Retaining Ring - M2
18 C261 2389 Stay: Screen: Rear: B4 1 102 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
18 C261 2391 Stay: Screen: Rear: A4/LG 1 103 0951 3008Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
19 C267 2416 Friction Pad: Small: Magnetic 2 104 0354 0060Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6
20 C252 2590 Metal Screen - B4 1 105 0450 3008Z Tapping Screw - M3x8
20 C252 2593 Dram Metal Screen: Drum: LG: Ass'y 1 106 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
20 C267 2586 Dram Metal Screen: Drum: A4: Ass'y 1 107 0593 0100Z Bolt M3x10
21 C238 2413 Sheet: Sensor: Trailing Edge: Screen 1 108 0594 0080Z Bolt - M4x8
22 C238 2572 Stopper Spring 1 109 0807 7114 Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
23 C267 2572 Stopper: Turn 1 110 0804 6091 Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5
24 C267 2570 Bracket: Stopper: Turn 1 111 0808 0021 Rubber Ring
25 C252 2410 Torsion Spring: Pawl: Master Ejection: Master 1 112 0951 3006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
26 C238 2585 Screw MM6x1.7 2 113 1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510
27 C217 4581 Ink Roller Drive Gear 1 114 0354 0040Z Screw - M4x4
28 C231 2565 Ink Cartridge Joint 1 115 0593 0060Z Hexagon Bolt - M3x6
29 C261 2558 Base: Lever: Release 1 116 0592 0040E Hexagonal Set Screw: M2x4

C275 37 Parts Location and List


16.Drum Unit 3 (C275)

102
3 105
21
5 108
1 101
7
113 29
104 107 101
109
4
24 9 104
2 106
111
10
26
103
102
110
110 30
31 106
30 32 12 28
31 33
32 104
11
33
8 112 13
105 16
22 21 112
105 20 18
23 104 19

107 17
4 15
104 101
16 14
106

6 25
101
26 27
101 106 104

C275 38 Parts Location and List


16.Drum Unit 3 (C275) Rev. 8/16/2012
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 2428 Pump Unit: Ink: B4: Ass'y 1 29 C237 2460 Ink Drive Gear 1
1 C267 2429 Pump Unit: Ink: A4/LG: Ass'y 1 30 5316 7421 O - Ring 2
2 C252 2476 Side Plate: Roller: Ink: Right: Ass'y 1 31 C252 2485 Joint: Drum Shaft 2
3 C267 5251 Harness: Connecting: Pump: B4: Ass'y 1 32 C238 2489 Rubber Bushing Plate 2
3 C267 5254 Harness: Connecting: Pump: A4/LG: Ass'y 1 33 C238 2488 Rubber Bushing 2
4 C267 4665 Bearing Case: Roller: Ink 2
5 C207 4672 Gear - 36Z 1
6 C238 2469 Doctor Roller Drive Gear 1
7 C267 2468 Ground Plate: Oil Supply Roller: Ink 1
8 C267 2481 Drum Shaft: B4: Ass'y 1
8 C267 2487 Drum Shaft: A4/LG: Ass'y 1
9 C261 2471 Ink Sensor: Ass'y 1
10 C252 2470 Stay: Ink Sensor 1
11 C261 2463 Stay: Main: Drum: B4 1
11 C261 2464 Stay: Main: Drum: A4/LG 1
12 C231 2450 Ink Roller - B4 1
12 C231 2456 Ink Roller - A4/LG 1
13 C252 2458 Oil Supply Roller: B4 1
13 C252 2459 Oil Supply Roller: LG/A4 1
14 C261 2465 Stay: Sub: Drum: B4 1
14 C261 2466 Stay: Sub: Drum: A4/LG 1
15 C267 2458 Ring: Front: Roller: Drum 1
16 C252 2492 Tension Spring: Ring: Roller: Drum 2 101 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
17 C218 4592 Front Bank Plate 1 102 0807 7114 Washer - 16x24x0.3mm
18 C267 2459 Ring: Rear: Roller: Drum 1 103 0725 0160E Retaining Ring C - M16
19 C218 4594 Rear Bank Plate 1 104 0594 0080Z Bolt - M4x8
20 C252 2475 Side Plate: Roller: Ink: Left 1 105 0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4
21 C252 2495 Plate: Side Plate: Roller: Ink 2 106 0951 4006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4
22 C252 2398 Spacer: Drum Shaft: Left 1 107 0314 0080Z Philips Screw - 4x8
23 C252 2397 Collar: Drum Shaft: Left 1 108 0720 0050G Retaining Ring - M5
24 C261 5253 Harness: Ink Sensor: Ass'y 1 109 0450 3008Z Tapping Screw - M3x8
25 C200 4748 Gear - 45T 1 110 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
26 C247 2461 Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller 2 111 0951 3006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
27 C267 2598 Blade: Front: Drum 1 112 0353 0100Z Bind Screw - M3x10
28 C267 2599 Blade: Rear: Drum 1 113 0354 0060Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6

C275 39 Parts Location and List


17.Vacuume Fan Unit (C275)

104
101 6
3
105
16

1 106
101 1
2
7

8
9

4 8
12

10
13

102 102 5

103
14 11

5
15 103

C275 40 Parts Location and List


17.Vacuume Fan Unit (C275) Rev. 7/29/2011
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C275 3804 Hale Unit: Ass'y 1 101 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
1 C261 3879 Transport Belt: Hale Unit: 17 2 102 0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8
2 C261 3890 Guide: Hale Unit 2 103 0354 0450N Screw: M4x45
3 C275 3879 Timing Belt: Drive: Hale Unit 1 104 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
4 C275 5811 DC Motor: 2.5W: DIA34: Z15 1 105 0633 0140G Parallel Pin - 3x14
5 C272 5887 Spacer: DC Fan Motor: Axial: MM119: 24V 1 106 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
6 C275 3875 Pulley: Drive: Hale Unit 1
7 C261 3861 Duct: Hale Unit 1
8 C238 3890 Drive Roller - Drum Side 2
9 C238 3877 Driven Shaft 1
10 C261 3855 Bracket: Fan: Hale Unit: Ass'y 1
11 AX65 5800 DC Fan Motor: Axial: MM119: 24V 1
12 AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1 1
13 C267 5260 Harness: Hale Unit: Ass'y 1
14 C275 5261 Harness: Connecting: Hale Unit: Ass'y 1
15 C275 5262 Harness: Connecting: Hale: Fan: Ass'y 1
16 C275 3877 Shaft: Drive: Hale Unit: Sub-ass'y 1

C275 41 Parts Location and List


18.Delibary Table (C275)
19
101
5 6
23
2
15 20
18
1

101
25
26 25 A
B
16 15
17 27
4
21
10 7
8
A
22
3 20
9

5
15

19
14 11 101
102
11 12 13
18
24
105 B
103

104 102
102
104

C275 42 Parts Location and List


18.Delibary Table (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C267 4201 Paper Exit Sub-unit: Ass'y 1 101 0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
* C267 4204 Paper Exit Sub-unit: CHN: Ass'y 1 102 0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8
1 C267 4416 Case: End Plate: Exit 1 103 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
2 C271 4400 End Fen 1 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
3 C238 4406 End Plate Knob 1 105 0450 3012N Tapping Screw: 3x12
4 C267 4410 Bracket: End Plate: Ass'y 1
5 C248 4407 Side Fence Case 2
6 C238 4396 Rear Lower Guide 1
6 C238 4398 Rear Lower Guide - CHN 1
7 C267 4464 Side Fence: Rear: Paper Exit Sub-unit 1
8 C267 4465 Side Fence: Front: Paper Exit Sub-unit 1
9 C261 4402 Stay: Rear: Paper Exit Sub-unit 1
10 C248 4390 Bottom Plate 1
11 C231 4420 Slider Spring Plate 3
12 C238 4456 Slider Cover 2
13 C261 4401 Stay: Front: Paper Exit Sub-unit 1
14 C261 4409 Supporting Plate: Paper Exit 1
15 C231 4413 Delivery Table Spring 3
16 C225 6113 Upper Pressure Spring Pin 1
17 C231 4419 End Plate Pin 1
18 C231 4414 Lower Side Fence Pin 2
19 C231 4415 Upper Side Fence Pin 2
20 C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 2
21 C238 4395 Front Lower Guide 1
21 C238 4397 Front Lower Guide - CHN 1
22 C231 4425 End Plate Sheet 1
23 C267 4417 Cushion: End Fence 1
24 C238 4421 Slider Cover 1
25 C267 4493 Guide: Paper: Side Fence 2
26 C271 4395 End Fence: Adhesion 1
27 C275 1342 Decal: Size Indication: A3: ABS 2

C275 43 Parts Location and List


19.Master Eject Unit 1 (C275)

103 101
19 104
2
112
103 7
104
102
3
4 5 18
109
107
5
104 107
8

108
110 9
104 106
8 18
1
11
106
101
109
113
113
10
12
101
6 17

16 13 107
111

14
105
107 15

C275 44 Parts Location and List


19.Master Eject Unit 1 (C275) Rev. 3/2/2012
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C275 3401 Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1 101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
1 C275 3510 Case: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1 102 0454 3008Q Tapping Screw: 3x8
2 C249 3487 Box Lever 1 103 0450 3008N Tapping Screw 3x8
3 C267 3679 Bracket: Auxiliary: Master Ejection 1 104 0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6
4 C261 3577 Plate: Master 1 105 0354 0350N Screw M4x35
5 C267 3680 Spring Plate: Guide: Master Ejection 2 106 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4
6 C267 3530 Shaft: Lock: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1 107 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
7 C267 3477 Bracket: Contact Point: Turn 1 108 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010
8 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 2 109 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
9 C267 3526 Bracket: Harness: Master Ejection Unit 1 110 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
10 C261 5050 Photointerrupt: Master Ejection 1 111 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
11 C261 3467 Bracket: Sensor: Master Ejection Unit 1 112 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
12 C261 3472 Cover: Sensor: Master Ejection Unit 1 113 1105 0328 Harness Clamp - ES-0505
13 C261 5150 PCB: Optics Sensor 1
14 C267 5230 Harness: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1
15 C261 3469 Duct: Air Knife 1
16 C261 5825 Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: B054 1
17 C261 3470 Base: Air Knife 1
18 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 2
19 C267 3682 Sheet: Case: Master Ejection 1

C275 45 Parts Location and List


20.Master Eject Unit 2 (C275)

14
19 102
102
101
1 105
105 15
13 102

16
102
18
101

102
2
104 103 17
12
4
6
5
8
3
5 11
104
9
105 10
7
101 6
102
102
24 106
105
15
102
20 16 107
11
103
21 101
102
22
102

C275 46 Parts Location and List


20.Master Eject Unit 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 3574 Stay: Master Ejection Unit 1 101 0805 3385 Bushing - 6mm
2 C261 3567 Guide Plate 1 102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
3 C267 3501 Side Plate: Front: Master Ejection: Ass'y 1 103 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
4 C261 3554 Shaft: Pressure: Master Ejection Unit 1 104 0954 3008N Screw - M3x8
5 C261 3553 Arm: Pressure: Master Ejection 2 105 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
6 C252 3556 Spring: Pressure: Master Ejection: 13.98N 2 106 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
7 C261 3656 Pressure Plate: Master Ejection 1 107 1105 0534 Clamp
8 C267 3485 Roller: Upper: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1
9 C261 3482 Roller: Lower: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 1
10 C261 3466 Base: Master Ejection 1
11 C259 5821 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 2
12 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
13 C267 3521 Side Plate: Rear: Master Ejection: Ass'y 1
14 C252 3684 Gear: Pressure Plate: Master Ejection 1
15 C252 3487 Spring: Pressure: Roller: Master Ejection 2
16 C252 3486 Bushing: Pressure: MM6 2
17 C252 3525 Gear: Pressure: 15/124 1
18 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1
19 C237 3505 Pin 3x16 1
20 C231 3494 Gear - Lower Roller 1
21 C252 3492 Gear: Roller: 50/84 1
22 C231 3489 Lower Roller Gear 1
23 C267 3473 Guide: Master Ejection 1
24 C267 3452 Roller: Rail: Drum 1

C275 47 Parts Location and List


21.Electrical Section 1 (C275)

7
13
6
1
105
5
102
2 102 101

106
113 110
3 102
111
112
12
102
102
8
104
111

107 9
108
4 107
107

101
109 10
102
102
11
103

C275 48 Parts Location and List


21.Electrical Section 1 (C275) Rev. 03/27/2014
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 5280 Harness: Scanner: Motor: Ass'y 1 101 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
2 C267 5276 Harness: Paper Feed Tray: Sensor: Ass'y 1 102 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
3 C275 5200 Harness: DC Drive: Ass'y 1 103 0954 3006N Screw - M3x6
4 C275 5201 Harness: Motor: Ass'y 1 104 0954 4008N Screw - M4x8
5 C275 5122 PCB: MPU: Sub-Ass'y [TSB#003] 1 105 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010
6 C275 5675 Bracket: ADF: Connector 1 106 1105 0490 Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
7 C275 5281 Harness: Connecting: ADF: Ass'y 1 107 1107 0392 Fuse - 6.3A 125V
8 C267 5627 Bracket: Power Supply Unit 1 108 1107 0393 Fuse (Glass Case) - 8A - 125V
9 C267 5292 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: NA: Ass'y 1 109 1107 1067 Fuse: ET-6.3A
9 C267 5294 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: EU: Ass'y 1 110 1407 5856 RAM: FM18L08-70-PG
9 C267 5299 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: CHN: Ass'y 1 111 1607 2074 Ferrite Core: K1 NFR-08-ABK0
10 C267 5670 Bracket: Power Supply Cord 1 112 1607 2031 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-75(N)BK2
11 C275 5300 DC Power Supply: Main: NA: Ass'y 1 113 1607 2076 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-30-A(N)BK0
11 C275 5310 DC Power Supply: Main: EU: Ass'y 1
12 AX64 0188 Fan Motor DC24V 1.68W 1
13 C275 5206 Harness: Ink: Ass'y 1

C275 49 Parts Location and List


22.Electrical Section 2 (C275)

28
2 3 9 23
1 10

111
4 3
104 7
26 104
6
3
8
102 112
101
11
5 27
104 104
104 17
107
111
25 103
103 12 104
27 18
105 12 110
101 13
107 16
19
107
109 107 106
14
111 15 24
29
30 22

20 108
104 107
107 21

C275 50 Parts Location and List


22.Electrical Section 2 (C275) Rev. 3/2/2012
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 3733 Button: Master Ejection 1 101 1204 2521 Micro Switch
2 C267 3732 Lever: Open And Close: Master Ejection Unit 1 102 0951 3025N Screw: Polished Round: M3x25
3 C261 2552 Screw: Slider 4 103 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
4 C267 1060 Cover: Side Plate: Machine Or Copier: Front 1 104 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6
5 C267 3736 Bracket: Spring: Master Ejection 1 105 0951 3014N Screw Polished Round M3x14
6 C267 3738 Spring: Lever: Lower 1 106 0450 4025N Tapping Screw: 4x25
7 C267 3731 Lever: Lower 1 107 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
8 C267 3730 Lever: Middle 1 108 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4
9 C267 5202 Harness: Main Switch: Ass'y 1 109 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010
10 C267 5650 Bracket: Main Switch 1 110 1105 0534 Clamp
11 C275 5685 Bracket: On Off Detector: Door 1 111 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
12 C267 2172 Lever: Safety Switch 2 112 1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510
13 C267 5635 Spring Plate: Safety Switch 1
14 C267 3706 Bracket: On Off Detector:
Master Ejection Unit 1
15 C261 2611 Bracket: Receptacle 1
16 C238 5651 Total Counter Bracket 1
17 C267 1085 Cover: On Off Detector:
Machine Or Copier: Upper 1
18 C267 1074 Bracket: On Off Detector:
Machine Or Copier: Plotter 1
19 G020 5626 Push Switch 1
20 C238 2785 Tray Motor Bracket 1
21 GX06 5814 DC Motor: Paper Feed Tray: 24V 1
22 C267 1321 Bracket: Plate: Cover: Front 1
23 C257 5856 Push Switch 1
24 AX31 0049 Total Counter: 7Fig: 24V 2
25 C267 2176 Spring Plate: Safety Switch 1
26 C267 3737 Spring: Lever: Middle 1
27 C261 5686 Screw: Round Point: Safety Switch 2
28 A250 5725 Rocker Switch 1
29 C267 5252 Harness: Connecting: Drum: Ass'y 1
30 C244 2633 Stepped Screw 2

C275 51 Parts Location and List


23.Drive Section 1 (C275)

101
17
19
109 12
101
20
102

109

18
102 6
103
4 5
113
13 25
2
1 14
103 15
104
10 8
103
112
110
103 9
111 22
103
21

105 103
104
7 3
103
106
103 103 23
103 110 107
103
16
110 24
108 11

C275 52 Parts Location and List


23.Drive Section 1 (C275) Rev. 4/14/2011
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 5622 Bracket: Base: Fix 1 101 0574 0080E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x8
2 C261 2817 Bracket: Drive: Paper Feed Roller 1 102 0354 0080N Screw: M4x8
3 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 2 103 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
4 C261 5879 Magnetic Clutch: Paper Feed Roller 1 104 0740 3010 Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm
5 C252 1179 Pulley: Drive: Paper Feed 1 105 0807 7046 Washer - 10.5x20x0.2mm
6 C275 1160 Gear: Drive: Drum: Ass'y 1 106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
7 C275 1180 Timing Belt: Drive: Main 1 107 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
8 C275 1172 Side Plate: Drum Drive Sub-unit 1 108 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
9 C261 1171 Bearing Case 1 109 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6
10 5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm 1 110 1105 0534 Clamp
11 C259 5821 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 1 111 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
12 C274 2948 Timing Belt - 140-XL-050 1 112 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
13 AA14 3802 Screw: 6x1.7 1 113 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
14 C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 1
15 C275 1173 Stopper: Gear: Remover/Install 1
16 C275 1177 Spacer: Power Supply Unit 1
17 C252 2888 Pulley: Stepper Motor: Feed: 23Z 1
18 C267 2885 Tension Spring: Bracket: Stepper Motor 1
19 C261 2887 Bracket: Stepper Motor: Feed 1
20 C257 5817 Stepper Motor MM56x64 1
21 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 2
22 C252 4068 Gear: Drive: Rack 1
23 C252 4069 Gear: Slow Down 1
24 C261 4064 Side Plate: Drive Sub-unit: Clamp 1
25 C275 1174 Tension Spring: Lock: Gear: Remover/Install 1

C275 53 Parts Location and List


24.Drive Section 2 (C275)
9
8
10
101 11
112
111
2 7
104 6
26
108 101
1 111 108
3
104 4 104
113
104
102
27
104
4
108 12
25 5
104
104
4 18
104 16 26
107 14
104 18 109
19
13
106 17 110 104

4 24
15
103
21 4 23
104 104
103
105
20 104 109 104 104

105 104 104 103


22 104

C275 54 Parts Location and List


24.Drive Section 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 5623 Bracket: Base: Guard 1 101 0315 0200N Pan Head Screw: M5x20
2 C275 5614 Bracket: UC2: Front 1 102 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6
3 C275 5615 Bracket: UC2: Rear 1 103 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
4 C267 5616 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit 5 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
5 C267 5617 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit: Upper 1 105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
6 C252 1152 Timing Pulley: Drive: Main 1 106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
7 C252 1195 Hexagonal Set Screw: M5x8 2 107 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4
8 C267 1185 Base: Brushless Motor: Main 1 108 1105 0534 Clamp
9 C267 5890 Brushless Motor: Main: DC24V 1 109 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
10 C267 1802 Guide: Harness 1 110 1105 0516 Clamp
11 C267 1801 Guide: Harness: Stabilizer 1 111 1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510
12 C261 5610 Bracket: Home Position Sensor 1 112 1105 0490 Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
13 C252 1154 Roller: Belt Tensioner: Ass'y 1 113 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
14 C275 1156 Shaft: Belt Tensioner: Ass'y 1
15 C252 4063 Guide: Clamp: Master Feed 1
16 C261 4055 Lever: Drive: Master Feed: Peen 1
17 C261 4001 Base: Clamp: Open And Close: Ass'y 1
18 C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 2
19 C261 4059 Lever: Drive: Master Ejection: Peen 1
20 C252 4062 Guide: Positioning: Drum 1
21 C238 4070 Eject Clamp Pusher 1
22 C252 4052 Rack: Drive: Clamp 1
23 C238 5630 Tape Marker Bracket 1
24 C267 3716 Inner Cover: Open And Close 1
25 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
26 A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1
27 C275 5619 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit: Upper 1
28 C275 5617 Bracket: Fix: MPU: Upper 1

C275 55 Parts Location and List


25.Frame Section 1 (C275)

6
3
4
2 5
106
1 102
101
101

7
101 102
104
101 101

13

16 8
101 101
10 12

9
20 103
101 21
20 11 14

101
101 101
17
15
105 18
19

101

C275 56 Parts Location and List


25.Frame Section 1 (C275) Rev. 06/05/2012
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 3714 Bracket: Contact Point: Fix: 101 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
Master Ejection Unit: Middle 1 102 1105 0534 Clamp
2 C267 3704 Bracket: Contact Point: Fix: 103 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
Master Ejection Unit 1 104 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
3 C267 3713 Shaft: Contact Point: Master Ejection: Upper 1 105 0323 0100N Screw M3x10
4 C267 5612 Bracket: Sensor: Misfeed Removal 1 106 0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6
5 AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 1
6 G570 1225 Sheet - Photointerrupter 1
7 C267 5231 Harness: Master Ejection: Sensor: Ass'y 1
8 C267 3882 Bracket: Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Rear 1
9 C267 3884 Bracket: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower Rear 1
10 C267 4441 Remover/Install Sub-unit: Exit: Rear: Peen 1
11 C267 4431 Remover/Install Sub-unit: Exit: Front: Peen 1
12 C238 4450 Hinge Screw 2
13 C267 3717 Supporter: Master Ejection Unit 1
14 C267 3881 Bracket: Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Front 1
15 C267 3883 Bracket: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower Front 1
16 C275 3801 Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Ass'y 1
17 C267 3888 Discharge Brush: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower 1
18 C267 5652 Bracket: Key Counter 1
19 C238 1339 Key Counter Plate Nut 1
20 C261 3885 Discharge Brush: Long: Paper Exit 2
21 C261 3886 Discharge Brush: Short: Paper Exit 1

C275 57 Parts Location and List


26.Frame Section 2 (C275)

106
104 106
5
102
104 1 106
4 106
108 109
106
101
3 19
14
106
110
105 20
103
103 6
106
110 10
2 7
6
105 8 104 16
108 102
6 15
110
7 110
106 11 18 17
8 9 106
102 106
13
107
102 106
16 12 4 108
109
106
106 15 108
106
3
101

17 2

106

C275 58 Parts Location and List


26.Frame Section 2 (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C267 1075 Cover: Harness: Operation Panel: Upper Left 1 101 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4
2 C267 1551 Bracket: Plate: Operation Sub-unit 2 102 0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6
3 C267 1058 Stay: Machine Or Copier: Scanner Unit 2 103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
4 C267 2958 Ground Plate: Cover: Stay: Paper Feed 2 104 1105 0488 Harness Clamp
5 C267 1066 Bracket: Fix: Scanner: Left 1 105 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
6 C267 1079 Screw: DIA4 3 106 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
7 C267 1077 Link: Machine Or Copier: Plotter: Front: Peen 2 107 0951 4020N Screw - M4x20
8 C267 1082 Slider: Harness: Machine Or Copier: Plotter 2 108 1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017
9 C267 1087 Link: Machine Or Copier: Plotter: 109 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8
Inner Back: Peen 1 110 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
10 C267 1076 Bracket: Link: Lower 1
11 5447 2681 Snap Ring 1
12 C267 1081 Cover: Harness: Operation Panel: 2 1
13 C267 1065 Bracket: Fix: Scanner: Right 1
14 C267 5242 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 1: Ass'y 1
15 C267 2275 Rail: Plotter: Outer 2
16 C229 2276 Middle Plotter Rail 2
17 C267 1070 Guard: Rack: Paper Feed Tray 2
18 C238 1057 Rubber Foot 4
19 C275 5244 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 2: Ass'y 1
20 C275 5245 Harness: Connecting: Cutter Unit: Ass'y 1

C275 59 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

BAT CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
BAT1 128 C1 299 C11 305 C21 307 C31 299 C41 204 C51 305
C2 307 C12 307 C22 307 C32 210 C42 210 C52 305
C3 305 C13 305 C23 307 C33 217 --- --- C53 305
C4 305 C14 307 C24 305 C34 307 C44 206 C54 307
C5 307 C15 307 C25 210 --- --- C45 309 C55 305

C6 305 C16 210 C26 210 --- --- C46 204 C56 307
C7 307 C17 307 C27 210 --- --- C47 305 C57 305
C8 210 C18 307 C28 307 --- --- C48 307 C58 305
C9 307 C19 219 C29 210 C39 206 C49 210 C59 305
C10 307 C20 210 C30 305 C40 210 C50 305 C60 305

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C61 307 C71 305 C81 210 C91 212 C101 305 C111 307 C121 204
C62 307 C72 307 C82 307 C92 214 C102 305 --- --- --- ---
C63 210 C73 210 C83 210 C93 307 C103 307 C113 307 --- ---
C64 304 C74 307 C84 307 C94 210 C104 212 C114 206 C124 309
C65 304 C75 215 C85 215 C95 307 C105 213 C115 206 --- ---

C66 210 C76 307 C86 300 C96 214 C106 307 C116 305 --- ---
C67 307 C77 307 C87 307 C97 213 C107 307 C117 210 C127 309
C68 307 C78 210 C88 217 C98 210 C108 307 C118 210 --- ---
C69 210 C79 307 C89 210 C99 300 C109 307 C119 305 --- ---
C70 304 C80 210 C90 307 C100 307 C110 307 C120 204 --- ---

C275 60 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
--- --- --- --- C151 306 C161 307 C171 304 C181 305 C191 305
C132 206 --- --- C152 210 C162 307 C172 215 C182 299 C192 307
C133 206 --- --- C153 304 C163 307 C173 305 C183 299 C193 208
C134 305 --- --- C154 300 C164 304 C174 307 C184 299 C194 307
C135 210 --- --- C155 300 --- --- C175 221 C185 300 C195 307

C136 210 --- --- C156 300 C166 304 C176 307 C186 300 C196 303
C137 204 --- --- C157 305 C167 304 C177 305 C187 300 C197 308
C138 309 C148 210 C158 307 C168 304 C178 221 C188 300 C198 307
C139 204 C149 210 C159 299 C169 304 C179 299 C189 300 --- ---
--- --- C150 309 C160 307 C170 307 C180 307 C190 300 --- ---

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C201 305 C211 210 C221 307 C231 226 C241 211 C251 300 C261 305
C202 307 C212 307 C222 205 C232 206 C242 206 C252 300 C262 305
--- --- C213 305 C223 206 C233 211 C243 300 C253 210 C263 210
--- --- C214 307 C224 206 C234 211 C244 300 C254 210 C264 210
--- --- C215 307 C225 211 C235 211 C245 300 C255 307 C265 305

--- --- C216 222 C226 206 C236 226 C246 300 C256 307 C266 305
C207 300 C217 307 C227 226 C237 207 C247 300 C257 210 C267 210
C208 307 C218 307 C228 204 C238 204 C248 300 C258 210 C268 300
C209 225 C219 205 C229 206 C239 211 C249 300 C259 307 C269 210
C210 307 C220 206 C230 211 --- --- C250 300 C260 307 C270 304

C275 61 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C271 304 C281 307 C291 210 C301 210 --- --- C321 220 C331 307
C272 304 C282 307 C292 210 C302 210 C312 307 C322 306 C332 306
--- --- C283 307 C293 210 C303 210 --- --- C323 307 C333 300
--- --- C284 307 C294 307 C304 307 --- --- C324 222 C334 306
C275 307 C285 307 --- --- C305 307 C315 300 --- --- C335 307

--- --- C286 307 C296 307 C306 307 C316 300 C326 306 C336 306
C277 307 C287 307 C297 210 C307 307 C317 299 C327 307 C337 222
C278 307 C288 210 C298 210 C308 307 C318 227 C328 222 C338 300
C279 305 C289 210 C299 210 C309 307 C319 300 C329 220 C339 227
C280 307 C290 210 C300 307 C310 307 C320 300 C330 222 C340 307

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
--- --- C351 307 --- --- C371 307 C381 299 C391 210 C401 210
C342 227 C352 306 --- --- C372 307 C382 307 C392 210 C402 210
C343 222 C353 306 C363 305 C373 307 C383 210 C393 210 C403 300
C344 220 C354 307 C364 307 C374 307 C384 307 C394 307 C404 307
--- --- C355 222 C365 305 C375 210 C385 210 C395 307 --- ---

C346 222 --- --- C366 307 C376 210 C386 210 C396 307 C406 210
C347 307 C357 306 C367 216 C377 224 C387 211 C397 307 C407 307
C348 299 C358 227 C368 216 C378 217 C388 300 C398 209 C408 307
C349 220 C359 307 C369 210 C379 223 C389 300 C399 307 C409 307
C350 222 C360 222 C370 210 C380 223 C390 300 C400 307 C410 307

C275 62 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C411 210 C421 214 --- --- C441 299 C451 210 C461 307 C471 309
C412 210 C422 214 C432 210 C442 210 C452 210 C462 307 C472 309
C413 210 C423 214 C433 307 C443 210 C453 307 C463 305 C473 309
C414 307 C424 217 C434 307 C444 299 C454 307 C464 307 C474 305
C415 210 --- --- C435 301 C445 307 C455 307 C465 307 C475 299

C416 210 C426 307 C436 301 C446 210 C456 307 C466 307 C476 300
C417 307 C427 210 C437 307 C447 306 C457 210 C467 307 C477 300
C418 300 C428 307 C438 210 C448 210 C458 210 C468 307 C478 210
C419 307 C429 305 C439 210 C449 307 C459 307 C469 305 C479 210
C420 210 C430 217 C440 210 C450 307 C460 307 C470 309 C480 307

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C481 307 C491 307 C501 302 C511 305 C521 307 --- --- --- ---
C482 300 C492 307 C502 307 C512 305 C522 307 --- --- --- ---
C483 210 C493 210 C503 305 C513 307 C523 305 --- --- --- ---
C484 210 C494 307 C504 307 C514 307 C524 309 C534 218 --- ---
C485 307 C495 210 C505 210 C515 305 C525 307 --- --- --- ---

C486 307 C496 301 C506 300 C516 305 C526 306 --- --- --- ---
C487 307 C497 307 C507 304 C517 305 C527 305 --- --- --- ---
C488 305 C498 307 C508 304 C518 307 C528 309 --- --- --- ---
C489 300 C499 210 C509 307 C519 305 C529 210 --- --- --- ---
C490 300 C500 210 C510 307 C520 305 C530 305 --- --- C550 307

C275 63 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

CAPACITOR CONNECTOR DIODE FIL


SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
C551 305 CN101 119 CN111 114 CN121 111 D1 141 D11 140 FIL1 233
C552 307 CN102 118 CN112 119 CN122 112 D2 138 D12 139 FIL2 229
C553 305 CN103 122 CN113 120 CN123 104 D3 142 D13 139 FIL3 229
CN104 108 CN114 109 --- --- D4 142 D14 139 FIL4 238
CN105 110 CN115 115 CN125 107 D5 137 D15 139 FIL5 229

CN106 121 CN116 103 CN126 120 D6 139 FIL6 233


CN107 117 CN117 105 D7 139 FIL7 233
CN108 125 CN118 113 D8 140 FIL8 233
CN109 123 CN119 106 D9 140 FIL9 230
CN110 116 CN120 124 D10 140 FIL10 231

FIL FUSE IC
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
FIL11 231 FIL21 229 FU1 126 IC1 173 IC11 177 IC21 170 IC31 3
FIL12 230 FIL22 229 IC2 162 IC12 310 IC22 171 IC32 167
FIL13 229 FIL23 236 IC3 157 IC13 169 IC23 150 IC33 168
FIL14 229 FIL24 236 IC4 151 IC14 310 IC24 154 IC34 163
FIL15 232 FIL25 236 IC5 168 IC15 152 IC25 172 IC35 173

FIL16 232 FIL26 236 IC6 311 IC16 147 IC26 158 IC36 166
FIL17 235 FIL27 229 IC7 151 IC17 147 IC27 176 IC37 169
FIL18 234 FIL28 238 IC8 154 IC18 163 IC28 173 IC38 165
FIL19 234 IC9 161 IC19 149 IC29 173 IC39 156
FIL20 236 IC10 311 IC20 173 IC30 169 IC40 165

C275 64 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

IC LED
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
IC41 2 IC51 153 IC61 185 IC71 173 IC81 165 IC91 160 LED1 144
IC42 164 IC52 171 IC62 312 IC72 168 IC82 180 LED2 144
IC43 164 IC53 169 IC63 182 IC73 169 --- --- LED3 143
IC44 164 IC54 159 IC64 146 IC74 148 --- --- LED4 144
IC45 164 IC55 169 IC65 146 IC75 188 --- --- LED5 145
L
IC46 184 IC56 175 IC66 146 IC76 187 --- ---
IC47 169 IC57 169 IC67 146 IC77 173 --- --- SYMBOL INDEX
IC48 169 IC58 147 IC68 174 IC78 173 --- --- NO. NO.
IC49 179 IC59 186 IC69 181 IC79 157 --- --- L1 237
IC50 179 IC60 1 IC70 155 IC80 167 IC90 160 L2 237

OSC Q RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
OSC1 192 Q1 132 Q11 136 Q21 132 Q31 132 R1 261 R11 248
OSC2 194 Q2 132 Q12 130 Q22 129 Q32 132 R2 271 R12 271
OSC3 193 Q3 132 Q13 132 Q23 135 Q33 132 R3 271 R13 251
Q4 132 Q14 131 Q24 135 Q34 131 R4 248 R14 248
Q5 134 Q15 130 Q25 132 Q35 131 R5 248 R15 248

Q6 136 Q16 131 Q26 129 R6 248 R16 248


Q7 134 Q17 130 Q27 133 R7 248 R17 262
Q8 136 Q18 131 Q28 133 R8 248 R18 262
Q9 132 Q19 132 Q29 132 R9 248 R19 248
Q10 134 Q20 132 Q30 132 R10 249 R20 265

C275 65 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
R21 244 R31 274 R41 279 R51 261 R61 261 R71 271 R81 271
R22 244 R32 248 R42 275 R52 248 R62 271 R72 248 R82 261
R23 244 R33 248 R43 243 R53 248 R63 261 R73 248 R83 248
R24 244 R34 248 R44 248 R54 248 R64 261 R74 247 R84 248
R25 244 R35 243 R45 261 R55 248 R65 248 R75 248 R85 271

R26 244 R36 243 R46 261 R56 248 R66 248 R76 274 R86 297
R27 244 R37 248 R47 248 R57 243 R67 248 R77 271 R87 274
R28 244 R38 247 R48 261 R58 243 R68 271 R78 247 R88 296
R29 248 R39 275 R49 248 R59 243 R69 272 R79 272 R89 273
R30 259 R40 281 R50 248 R60 261 R70 272 R80 271 R90 248

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
R91 261 R101 272 R111 243 R121 239 R131 257 R141 261 R151 267
R92 261 R102 272 R112 257 R122 242 R132 243 R142 248 R152 253
R93 261 R103 272 R113 248 R123 247 R133 248 R143 248 R153 267
R94 261 R104 272 R114 239 R124 253 R134 248 R144 248 R154 261
R95 247 R105 248 R115 242 R125 248 R135 267 R145 247 R155 261

R96 295 R106 246 R116 261 R126 257 R136 248 R146 252 R156 261
R97 272 R107 243 R117 247 R127 239 R137 248 R147 254 R157 261
R98 297 R108 243 R118 253 R128 242 R138 248 R148 247 R158 261
R99 272 R109 243 R119 248 R129 247 R139 248 R149 280 R159 248
R100 271 R110 243 R120 257 R130 253 R140 248 R150 261 R160 261

C275 66 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
R161 261 R171 248 R181 248 R191 272 R201 240 R211 248 R221 261
R162 261 R172 248 R182 248 R192 272 R202 248 R212 262 R222 261
R163 261 R173 248 R183 248 R193 247 R203 248 R213 248 R223 294
R164 261 R174 247 R184 250 R194 248 R204 257 R214 247 R224 276
R165 248 R175 239 R185 269 R195 248 R205 243 R215 243 R225 272

R166 248 R176 262 R186 248 R196 243 R206 248 R216 243 R226 245
R167 283 R177 248 R187 196 R197 248 R207 265 R217 243 R227 260
R168 248 R178 288 R188 196 R198 248 R208 248 R218 291 R228 260
R169 247 R179 277 R189 248 R199 195 R209 262 R219 290 R229 255
R170 248 R180 268 R190 248 R200 248 R210 248 R220 248 R230 265

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
R231 248 R241 271 R251 248 R261 243 R271 247 R281 247 R291 264
R232 248 R242 270 R252 248 R262 292 R272 292 R282 243 R292 243
R233 248 R243 272 R253 248 R263 292 R273 292 R283 248 R293 243
R234 243 R244 271 R254 248 R264 292 R274 292 R284 261 R294 248
R235 248 R245 272 R255 248 R265 292 R275 292 R285 261 R295 247

R236 248 R246 271 R256 248 R266 298 R276 298 R286 261 R296 248
R237 261 R247 262 R257 248 R267 298 R277 298 R287 271 R297 258
R238 287 R248 263 R258 248 R268 278 R278 278 R288 248 R298 258
R239 271 R249 248 R259 248 R269 278 R279 282 R289 248 R299 271
R240 271 R250 248 R260 243 R270 247 R280 247 R290 271 R300 247

C275 67 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

RESISTOR REG RN
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
R301 248 R311 257 R321 284 R331 241 REG1 191 RN1 199 RN11 200
R302 228 R312 243 R322 289 R332 243 REG2 183 RN2 199 RN12 200
R303 228 R313 285 R323 275 REG3 190 RN3 199 RN13 200
R304 247 R314 256 R324 248 REG4 189 RN4 199 RN14 200
R305 248 R315 257 R325 247 REG5 178 RN5 199 RN15 200

R306 248 R316 243 R326 293 RN6 199 RN16 200
R307 271 R317 286 R327 241 RN7 197 RN17 200
R308 248 R318 246 R328 241 RN8 199 RN18 200
R309 266 R319 253 R329 243 RN9 199 RN19 199
R310 248 R320 247 R330 241 RN10 200 RN20 199

RN SW
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
RN21 199 RN31 199 RN41 199 RN51 199 RN61 199 RN71 199 SW1 127
RN22 200 RN32 200 RN42 199 RN52 199 RN62 198 RN72 200
RN23 200 RN33 200 RN43 199 RN53 199 RN63 199 RN73 199
RN24 199 RN34 200 RN44 199 RN54 200 RN64 198 RN74 199
RN25 200 RN35 200 RN45 200 RN55 200 RN65 199 RN75 199

RN26 199 RN36 199 RN46 201 RN56 200 RN66 200 RN76 199
RN27 199 RN37 200 RN47 201 RN57 200 RN67 199
RN28 200 RN38 200 RN48 199 RN58 200 RN68 200
RN29 200 RN39 200 RN49 199 RN59 199 RN69 200
RN30 200 RN40 199 RN50 199 RN60 199 RN70 199

C275 68 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)

TP VR
SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX SYMBOL INDEX
NO. NO. NO. NO. NO. NO.
--- --- TP11 101 VR1 203
--- --- TP12 101 VR2 202
--- ---
--- ---
--- ---

--- ---
TP7 102
TP8 102
TP9 102
--- ---

C275 69 Parts Location and List


27.MPU Board (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
* C275 5102 PCB: MPU: Sub-ass'y 1 101 1100 1475 Test Pin: White
1 B040 5506 IC: IMAC_K: RF5C789 1 102 1101 0328 Test Pin: NO.4-LF
2 B121 5502 LSI: TRIO: UPD65945GD-103-LML-A 1 103 1102 3822 Connector - 20P
3 C252 5145 IC: LC272C9BT-WA5 1 104 1102 4201 Connector - 2P
105 1102 4205 Connector: 292132-6
106 1102 4684 Connector - 5566-06R-210
107 1102 5303 3.5: Connector: ST: 4P
108 1102 5305 Connector
109 1102 7648 Connector
110 1102 7838 Connector - B6B
111 1102 8633 Connector: B6P-SHF-1AA(LF)(SN)
112 1102 8661 Connector - FCN-564P068-G/SC-4V
113 1102 9110 Connector - 353297-6
114 1102 9114 Connector - 353297-1
115 1102 9115 Connector - 1-292207-4
116 1102 9118 Connector: 1-353297-9
117 1102 9119 Connector: 2-353297-0
118 1102 9122 Connector 2-292208-6
119 1102 9123 Connector 2-292208-8
120 1102 9124 Connector: 3-353308-0
121 1102 9126 Connector: 4-353308-0
122 1102 9316 Connector: B6P-VH-FB-B(LF)(SN)
123 1103 3178 Connector: FH12-50S-0.5SH(89)
124 1103 3770 Connector: 5219-03A-201
125 1103 4777 Connector: 00 6216 005 808+
126 1109 0044 Fuse: MINISMDC200
127 1204 2760 Dip Switch: CHS-01B
128 1206 0124 Lithium Cell: CR2032VO4H/Z
129 1400 0455 Transistor - 2SC2873Y
130 1400 0620 Transistor: 2SC1740S
131 1400 0909 Transistor - DTA143EUA
132 1400 0920 Transistor - DTC143EUA
133 1400 1286 Transistor: RT1N430M-T111
134 1401 1200 FET: 2SJ533-E
135 1401 1414 FET: SI3433BDV-E3

C275 70 Parts Location and List


Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
136 1401 1555 FET: 2SK2897-01MR 171 1407 7003 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT04AFT(K)
137 1402 0804 Silicon Diode - 45V - 0.3A 172 1407 7004 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT08AFT(K)
138 1402 1265 Diode - RB411D 173 1407 7005 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT244AFT(K)
139 1402 1336 Diode: 1SS355 174 1407 7168 Motor Control IC: BD63893EFV
140 1402 1342 Diode - 1SR154-400 175 1407 7190 Controller: RB5V871A
141 1402 1806 Diode: KDS121/P 176 1407 7203 Motor Control IC: STK672-640A-E
142 1402 2039 Diode: RSX301LA-30 177 1407 7314 Real Time Clock: R2043T-F
143 1403 0978 LED: SML-310DT 178 1408 0182 IC - TA78L010AP
144 1403 0996 LED: SML-310VT 179 1408 0346 IC-BA10358F
145 1403 1412 LED: SML-310PT 180 1408 0398 Comparator - NJM2903M
146 1407 1535 Driver: TD62308APG(5) 181 1408 0827 IC - TA8429H
147 1407 2187 TTLIC: SN74LS07NS 182 1408 1204 IC - TA8083P
148 1407 4973 CMOS Logic SN74CBT3384APW 183 1408 1830 Series Regulator: AIC1085-33PMJ
149 1407 5285 CMOS Logic - 74VHCT32 TSSOP 184 1408 1849 Operational Amplifier: NJM2716F
150 1407 5454 IC - SN74LV86APW 185 1408 2088 IC: LTC3701EGN#TRPBF
151 1407 5567 IC: SN74LVCC3245APW 186 1408 2130 OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER: NJM2730F
152 1104 0588 Dip Socket - 28P 187 1408 2141 IC: R3112N461A-F
153 1407 6047 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC74FT(K) 188 1408 2515 IC: R3112N291A-F
154 1407 6050 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC08FT(K) 189 1408 2540 Series Regulator: KIA7812API/P
155 1407 6051 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC125FT(K) 190 1408 2542 Series Regulator: KIA7818API/P
156 1407 6052 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC14FT(K) 191 1408 2883 Series Regulator: RP131H121D-F
157 1407 6053 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC32FT(K) 192 1503 0758 Crystal Oscilator: MC-306 32.768KHz 12.5PF
158 1407 6390 IC - STK672-400 193 1503 1213 Crystal Oscilator - 9.8304MHz
159 1407 6731 PLD: EP2C8F256C8N(0.09) 194 1503 1254 Crystal Oscilator 14.7456MHz
160 1407 6803 CMOS Logic: TC7SZ07FU 195 1600 1682 Resistor - 680 Ω ±5% 2W
161 1407 6805 CMOS Logic: TC7SH126FU 196 1600 1946 Resistor: 33M Ω: ±1%: 1W
162 1407 6812 CMOS Logic: TC7WZ74FK 197 1601 7877 Resistor Array 4.7K Ω ±5% 1/32W
163 1407 6826 CPU: HD64F2364VTE34V 198 1601 7886 Resistor Array 3.3K Ω ±5% 1/32W
164 1407 6847 Motor Control IC: STK672-600B-E 199 1601 7887 Resistor Array: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number
165 1407 6904 CMOS Logic: TC74LCX07FT(K) 200 1601 7898 Resistor Array: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number
166 1407 6951 CMOS Logic: TC7MBL3245SFK 201 1601 7943 Resistor Array: 68 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number
167 1407 6991 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC138FT(K) 202 1601 8570 Resistor: 100K Ω: ±10%: 1/2W
168 1407 6993 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC157FT(K) 203 1601 8574 Resistor: 20KΩ: ±10%: 1/2W
169 1407 6995 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K) 204 1604 4672 Capacitor: 100μF: ±20%: 50V
170 1407 7002 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT00AFT(K) 205 1604 4894 Capacitor: 100μF: ±20%: 16V

C275 71 Parts Location and List


Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
206 1604 5632 Capacitor: 10μF: ±20%: 50V 241 1610 1607 Chip Resistor: 0.1Ω: ±1%: 1W: 6332
207 1604 5697 Capacitor: 330μF: ±20%: 50V 242 1610 1848 Resistor: 160 Ω: ±5%: 1W: 6332
208 1604 5777 Capacitor: 220μF: ±20%: 10V 243 1634 0000 Resistor: 0Ω: 1608
209 1605 0744 Capacitor - EMK212F105Z 244 1650 3221 Resistor - 220Ω±5%1/8W
210 1605 1137 Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V 245 1650 4100 Resistor: 10 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
211 1605 1148 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 50V 246 1650 4101 Resistor: 100 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
212 1605 1201 Capacitor - 12pF ±5% 50V 247 1650 4102 Resistor: 1K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
213 1605 1202 Capacitor: 15pF: ±5%: 50V 248 1650 4103 Resistor: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
214 1605 1204 Capacitor: 22pF: ±5%: 50V 249 1650 4104 Resistor: 100K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
215 1605 1206 Capacitor: 47pF: ±5%: 50V 250 1650 4151 Resistor: 150 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
216 1605 1208 Capacitor: 100pF: ±5%: 50V 251 1650 4152 Resistor: 1.5K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
217 1605 1221 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 16V 252 1650 4163 Resistor: 16K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
218 1605 1225 Capacitor: 0.1μF: ±10%: 50V 253 1650 4201 Resistor - 200Ω±5%1/10W
219 1605 1295 Capacitor: 10μF: +80-20%: 10V 254 1650 4202 Resistor - 2KΩ±5%1/10W
220 1605 1306 Capacitor: 1μF: ±10%: 10V 255 1650 4203 Resistor - 20KΩ ±5% 1/10W
221 1605 1307 Capacitor - 2.2μF+80-20% 11V 256 1650 4204 Resistor - 200KΩ±5%1/10W
222 1605 1353 Capacitor: 0.1μF: ±10%: 25V 257 1650 4222 Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W
223 1605 1354 Capacitor: 1200pF: ±5%: 50V 258 1650 4241 Chip Resistor: 240KΩ: ±5%: 1/10W
224 1605 1358 Capacitor: 10μF: ±10%: 10V 259 1650 4243 Resistor: 24K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
225 1605 1376 Capacitor - 0.033μF- ±10%: 25V 260 1650 4303 Resistor: 30K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
226 1605 1396 Capacitor: 0.33μF: ±10%: 50V 261 1650 4330 Resistor: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
227 1605 1406 Capacitor: 10μF: ±10%: 6.3V 262 1650 4332 Resistor: 3.3K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
228 1607 0807 Filter - BK1608HS601 263 1650 4391 Resistor - 390Ω ±5% 1/10W
229 1607 0807 Filter - BK1608HS601 264 1650 4470 Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W
230 1607 0815 BLM41P600SPB 265 1650 4472 Resistor: 4.7K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
231 1607 0870 Filter - BK1608HS121 266 1650 4473 Resistor - 47K Ω±5%1/10W
232 1607 0871 Filter BK1608HM121 267 1650 4680 Resistor: 68 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
233 1607 1016 Filter Array - MZA3216R301A 268 1650 4683 Resistor - 68K Ω ±5% 1/10W
234 1607 1108 Filter: BLM21PG220SN1B 269 1650 4824 Resistor: 820KΩ: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608
235 1607 1567 Filter: MPZ2012S101A 270 1650 5102 Resistor: 1K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005
236 1607 1675 Filter BK1608LM182 271 1650 5103 Resistor: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005
237 1607 1827 Inductor: RLF7030-2R2M5R4 272 1650 5330 Resistor: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005
238 1607 1898 Filter: BK1608LL431 273 1650 5470 Chip Resistor 47Ω ±5% 1/16W
239 1610 1203 Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1W 274 1650 5511 Resistor: 510 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005
240 1610 1220 Resistor - 120 Ω ±5% 1W 275 1654 1001 Resistor - 1KΩ±1%1/10W

C275 72 Parts Location and List


Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
276 1654 1152 Resistor: 11.5K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 311 1906 0143 Flash ROM: 16M: X8X16: Bottom: TSOP
277 1654 1201 Resistor: 1.2K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 312 1907 0012 SDRAM - 128M 2Mx16x4 133MHz
278 1654 1401 Resistor - 1.4K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608
279 1654 1500 Resistor - 150Ω±1 %1/10W
280 1654 1504 Resistor: 1.5MΩ: ±1%: 1/16W 1608
281 1654 1691 Chip Resistor 1.69K Ω ±1% 1/10W
282 1654 2371 Resistor: 2.37K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
283 1654 2400 Resistor: 240 Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
284 1654 2670 Resistor: 267 Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
285 1654 2701 Resistor - 2.7KΩ±1% 1/10W
286 1654 3000 Chip Resistor: 300Ω: ±1%: 1/10W
287 1654 3002 Resistor: 30K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
288 1654 3301 Resistor: 3.3K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
289 1654 3401 Chip Resistor: 3.4KΩ: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
290 1654 3572 Resistor: 35.7K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
291 1654 4222 Resistor: 42.2K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
292 1654 4991 Resistor: 4.99K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
293 1654 5901 Resistor: 5.9K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
294 1654 7872 Resistor: 78.7K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608
295 1655 0000 Resistor: 0 Ω: 1005
296 1655 1000 Resistor: 100 Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005
297 1655 1004 Resistor: 1M Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005
298 1655 1071 Resistor: 1.07K Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005
299 1660 0100 Capacitor: 10pF: ±0.5pF: 50V
300 1660 2101 Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V
301 1660 2220 Capacitor - 22pF ±20% 35V
302 1660 2330 Capacitor - 33pF - ±5% - 50V
303 1660 2331 Capacitor: 330pF: ±5%: 50V
304 1660 2470 Capacitor: 47pF: ±5%: 50V
305 1660 2471 Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V
306 1660 4102 Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V
307 1660 4103 Capacitor - 10000pF - ±10% - 50V
308 1660 4332 Capacitor: 3300pF: ±10%: 50V
309 1660 8104 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 25V
310 1902 0070 SRAM - 1M: X8: 3.3V: G2

C275 73 Parts Location and List


28.Decals And Documents (C275)

1 4

6 7

C275 74 Parts Location and List


28.Decals And Documents (C275)

8 10 12

9 11

C275 75 Parts Location and List


28.Decals And Documents (C275)

13 14

C275 76 Parts Location and List


28.Decals And Documents (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 C238 1352 Decal - Paper Table 1
2 C238 2967 Decal: Adjustment Scale: Paper Feed 1
3 C238 2996 Decal - Paper Set 1
4 C271 1330 Decal: Master Set Instructions: PS 1
5 C252 1341 Decal: Caution Chart 1
6 C252 1971 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 1
7 C252 1972 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 1
8 C252 2524 Decal: Pull Out: Drum 1
9 C274 1331 Decal: Master Set Instructions: Stopper Guide 1
10 C267 1341 Decal: Main Switch: CHN 1
11 C267 2995 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: English 1
11 C267 2996 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: CHN 1
12 C267 2998 Decal: Size Indication: Paper Feed 1
13 C275 1351 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: CHN 1
13 C275 1352 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: AA 1
13 C275 1361 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: CHN 1
13 C275 1362 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: AA 1
13 C275 1381 Sheet: EMBLEM: STD 1
14 AA00 1468 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 1
14 AA00 1477 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 1

C275 77 Parts Location and List


29.Special Tools (C275)

1 2 3

C275 78 Parts Location and List


29.Special Tools (C275)
Index Q’ty Per Index Q’ty Per
Part No. Description Part No. Description
No. Assembly No. Assembly
1 A006 9104 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set) 1
2 N803 6701 Flash Memory Card - 4MB 1
3 A069 9502 Alvania 2 Grease 1

C275 79 Parts Location and List


C275
PARTS INDEX
This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.
PM Parts Index
Q’ty Per Page and
Section Name Part No. Description in Service Manual Description in Parts Catalog Assembly Index No.
Paper Registration 1 (C275) C267 2802 Roller:Paper Feed:Ass'y Roller:Paper Feed:Ass'y 2 21 - 4
Paper Registration 1 (C275) C267 2819 Separation Pad:Ass'y Separation Pad:Ass'y 1 21 - 27
Paper Registration 1 (C275) C267 2820 Separation Pad:Chn:Ass'y Separation Pad:Chn:Ass'y 1 21 - 27
Press Roller Section (C275) C267 3050 Pressure Roller:B4:Ass'y Pressure Roller:B4:Ass'y 1 33 - 16
Press Roller Section (C275) C267 3052 Pressure Roller:A4/LG:Ass'y Pressure Roller:A4/LG:Ass'y 1 33 - 16
Drum Unit 1 (C275) C252 2340 Screen:B4:Ass'y Screen:B4:Ass'y 1 35 - 39
Drum Unit 1 (C275) C252 2341 Screen:LG:Ass'y Screen:LG:Ass'y 1 35 - 39
Drum Unit 1 (C275) C267 2342 Screen:A4:Ass'y Screen:A4:Ass'y 1 35 - 39
Vacuume Fan Unit (C275) C261 3879 Transport Belt:Hale Unit:17 Transport Belt:Hale Unit:17 2 41 - 1

C275 2 Parts Index


Parts Index
Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C275 1156 Shaft: Belt Tensioner: Ass'y 55 - 14 C275 3875 Pulley: Drive: Hale Unit 41 - 6
C275 1160 Gear: Drive: Drum: Ass'y 53 - 6 C275 3876 Shaft: Drive: Hale Unit: Sub-ass'y 41 - 16
C275 1172 Side Plate: Drum Drive Sub-unit 53 - 8 C275 3879 Timing Belt: Drive: Hale Unit 41 - 3
C275 1173 Stopper: Gear: Remover/Install 53 - 15 C275 5102 PCB: MPU: Ass'y 49 - 5
C275 1174 Tension Spring: Lock: Gear: Remover/Install 53 - 25 C275 5102 PCB: MPU: Sub-ass'y 67 - *
C275 1177 Spacer: Power Supply Unit 53 - 16 C275 5200 Harness: DC Drive: Ass'y 49 - 3
C275 1180 Timing Belt: Drive: Main 53 - 7 C275 5201 Harness: Motor: Ass'y 49 - 4
C275 1303 Cover: Rear 9- 12 C275 5206 Harness: Ink: Ass'y 49 - 13
C275 1307 Cap: UC2 9- 13 C275 5244 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 2: Ass'y 27 - 21
C275 1308 Cap: FVLT 9- 22 C275 5244 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 2: Ass'y 59 - 19
C275 1342 Decal: Size Indication: A3: ABS 43 - 27 C275 5245 Harness: Connecting: Cutter Unit: Ass'y 59 - 20
C275 1351 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: CHN 9- 17 C275 5261 Harness: Connecting: Hale Unit: Ass'y 41 - 14
C275 1351 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: CHN 75 - 13 C275 5262 Harness: Connecting: Hale: Fan: Ass'y 41 - 15
C275 1352 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: AA 75 - 13 C275 5281 Harness: Connecting: ADF: Ass'y 49 - 7
C275 1352 Sheet: EMBLEM: RIC: AA 9- 17 C275 5300 DC Power Supply: Main: NA: Ass'y 49 - 11
C275 1361 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: CHN 75 - 13 C275 5310 DC Power Supply: Main: EU: Ass'y 49 - 11
C275 1361 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: CHN 9- 17 C275 5614 Bracket: UC2: Front 55 - 2
C275 1362 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: AA 75 - 13 C275 5615 Bracket: UC2: Rear 55 - 3
C275 1362 Sheet: EMBLEM: GES: AA 9- 17 C275 5617 Bracket: Fix: MPU: Upper 55 - 28
C275 1381 Sheet: EMBLEM: STD 9- 17 C275 5619 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit: Upper 55 - 27
C275 1381 Sheet: EMBLEM: STD 75 - 13 C275 5675 Bracket: ADF: Connector 49 - 6
C275 1910 Plotter: UNI: B4 27 - * C275 5685 Bracket: On Off Detector: Door 51 - 11
C275 1911 Plotter: UNI: LG 27 - * C275 5811 DC Motor: 2.5W: DIA34: Z15 41 - 4
C275 2324 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: RIC: Ass'y 35 - 35 C275 8602 Operating Instructions: STD 9- 21
C275 2676 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: RIC: Ass'y (-92) 35 - 15 C275 8603 Operating Instructions: RIC: CHN 9- 21
C275 2710 Paper Feed Tray: CHN: Ass'y 19 - 21 C275 8604 Operating Instructions: GES: CHN 9- 21
C275 2869 Bracket: Guide Plate: Front 25 - 19 C275 8605 Operating Instructions: AA 9- 21
C275 2870 Bracket: Guide Plate: Rear 25 - 17 C275 8608 Operating Instructions: AM 9- 21
C275 2871 Feed Roller: Upper: Ass'y 25 - 23
C275 2895 Arm: Feed Roller: Upper 25 - 6
C275 2898 Screw: M4x6 25 - 25
C275 3400 Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 45 - *
C275 3510 Case: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 45 - 1
C275 3801 Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Ass'y 57 - 16
C275 3804 Hale Unit: Ass'y 41 - *

C275 3 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
A006 9104 Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set) 77 - 1 B039 1781 2nd Mirror Holder 15 - 2
A069 9502 Alvania 2 Grease 77 - 3 B039 1784 Scanner Drive Belt 15 - 6
A193 1793 Scanner Home Sensor Stopper 13 - 5 B039 1785 Scanner Drive Pulley 15 - 3
A250 1752 Exposure Glass 13 - 10 B039 1787 2nd Mirror 15 - 1
A250 5725 Rocker Switch 51 - 28 B039 1790 Tension Spring 15 - 8
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 57 - 6 B039 1829 Flat Cable Sheet 13 - 18
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 55 - 26 B040 5506 IC: IMAC_K: RF5C789 67 - 1
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 53 - 3 B121 1664 Bracket - Timing Belt 17 - 14
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 19 - 7 B121 1667 Lens Stay Bracket 17 - 6
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 47 - 18 B121 1680 Gear - 53Z/60Z 17 - 18
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 45 - 18 B121 1696 Timing Belt L147 17 - 8
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 33 - 33 B121 1751 No.1 Carriage Ass'y 15 - 12
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 31 - 31 B121 1757 Xenon Lamp MM8 26000/70 15 - 10
A267 1820 Sheet - Photointerrupter 23 - 7 B121 1762 No.1 Mirror 15 - 15
A659 1272 Door Catch 27 - 18 B121 1766 No.1 Mirror Clamp 15 - 14
B039 1068 ADF Bracket 13 - 7 B121 1782 Flexible Board Guide 15 - 4
B039 1303 Rear Scanner Cover 9- 11 B121 5502 LSI: TRIO: UPD65945GD-103-LML-A 67 - 2
B039 1658 Rear Scale Bracket 13 - 16 B129 1495 LCD 11 - 19
B039 1662 Front Scanner Frame 17 - 2 B132 1531 Panel: Logo 9- 2
B039 1663 Rear Scanner Frame 17 - 1 B150 1840 Sheet: Flat Cable: 35x70 13 - 19
B039 1666 Bracket - Operation Panel 13 - 12 B259 1691 Scanner Drive Shaft 17 - 11
B039 1668 Bracket - Stabilizer Harness 17 - 13 B259 1702 Pulley Shaft 17 - 16
B039 1670 Scanner Drive Motor - DC3.6V 2.88W 17 - 15 B259 1763 Xenon Lamp Stabilizer 15 - 16
B039 1683 Tension Spring - Stepper Motor 17 - 17 B259 1768 Carriage No.2 Ass'y 15 - 5
B039 1692 Pulley - 37Z 17 - 12 B259 1776 Idler Belt Pulley Bracket - Front 15 - 9
B039 1694 Pulley - 37/41Z 17 - 10 B259 1778 Idler Belt Pulley Bracket - Rear 15 - 7
B039 1695 Flange - Pulley 17 - 9 B259 1812 Lens Unit 13 - 9
B039 1697 Timing Belt - 1058.25XL 17 - 7 B268 1751 Scale - Inner Back 13 - 11
B039 1703 Pulley - 37Z 17 - 3 B276 1808 Inner Cover 13 - 8
B039 1704 Spring - Timing Pulley 17 - 5 B390 1759 Shaft: Scale 13 - 1
B039 1705 Bracket: Idler 17 - 4 C200 4748 Gear - 45T 39 - 25
B039 1710 Left Scanner Bracket 13 - 3 C201 5051 Pinion - 24T 21 - 15
B039 1712 Right Scanner Bracket 13 - 14 C203 5135 Bushing - 10x14x5.9 21 - 31
B039 1758 Timing Belt Holder - Front 15 - 11 C207 4672 Gear - 36Z 39 - 5
B039 1759 Timing Belt Holder - Rear 15 - 13 C209 5220 Spacer - 4x20x6 23 - 8

C275 4 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C209 5220 Spacer - 4x20x6 21 - 19 C238 1057 Rubber Foot 59 - 18
C217 4581 Ink Roller Drive Gear 37 - 27 C238 1339 Key Counter Plate Nut 57 - 19
C217 5102 Spring Washer 29 - 27 C238 1352 Decal - Paper Table 75 - 1
C218 4592 Front Bank Plate 39 - 17 C238 1352 Decal - Paper Table 9- 9
C218 4594 Rear Bank Plate 39 - 19 C238 1962 Front Spring 29 - 24
C225 6113 Upper Pressure Spring Pin 43 - 16 C238 2037 Lever Knob 29 - 14
C229 2276 Middle Plotter Rail 59 - 16 C238 2106 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5mm 29 - 12
C229 2615 Slide Rail Roller 33 - 7 C238 2243 Master Flange - MH 29 - 25
C229 2907 Registration Roller Pulley - 14Z 25 - 22 C238 2243 Master Flange - MH 9- 25
C231 2135 Platen Gear - 2 31 - 25 C238 2244 Flange: Master: 50.8/20 9- 25
C231 2146 Platen Roller Gear 29 - 11 C238 2244 Flange: Master: 50.8/20 29 - 25
C231 2147 Idler Gear 29 - 10 C238 2368 Drum Drive Gear 37 - 11
C231 2148 Tension Roller Gear 29 - 9 C238 2410 Clamper Rear Spring 37 - 6
C231 2234 Brake Pad 31 - 27 C238 2412 Clamper Cam 37 - 30
C231 2417 Master Exit Pawls 37 - 2 C238 2413 Sheet: Sensor: Trailing Edge: Screen 37 - 21
C231 2450 Ink Roller - B4 39 - 12 C238 2469 Doctor Roller Drive Gear 39 - 6
C231 2456 Ink Roller - A4/LG 39 - 12 C238 2488 Rubber Bushing 39 - 33
C231 2565 Ink Cartridge Joint 37 - 28 C238 2489 Rubber Bushing Plate 39 - 32
C231 2766 Pressure Pin 25 - 8 C238 2489 Rubber Bushing Plate 35 - 20
C231 2922 Pressure Roller 23 - 28 C238 2572 Stopper Spring 37 - 22
C231 2922 Pressure Roller 21 - 23 C238 2573 Stepped Screw 35 - 23
C231 2965 Core 19 - 5 C238 2585 Screw MM6x1.7 35 - 26
C231 2971 Lock Cam 19 - 41 C238 2585 Screw MM6x1.7 37 - 26
C231 2976 Washer 19 - 38 C238 2770 Paper Side Pad 9- 24
C231 2985 Spring 19 - 30 C238 2770 Paper Side Pad 19 - 19
C231 3489 Lower Roller Gear 47 - 22 C238 2785 Tray Motor Bracket 51 - 20
C231 3494 Gear - Lower Roller 47 - 20 C238 2800 Tray Lift Bracket 19 - 3
C231 4413 Delivery Table Spring 43 - 15 C238 2805 Tray Lift Slider 19 - 4
C231 4414 Lower Side Fence Pin 43 - 18 C238 2806 Tray Position Feeler 19 - 12
C231 4415 Upper Side Fence Pin 43 - 19 C238 2825 Sensor Bracket 19 - 14
C231 4419 End Plate Pin 43 - 17 C238 2853 Sensor Cleaning Spring 25 - 15
C231 4420 Slider Spring Plate 43 - 11 C238 2855 Sensor Cleaning Lever 25 - 10
C231 4425 End Plate Sheet 43 - 22 C238 2856 Sensor Cleaning Brush 25 - 16
C237 2460 Ink Drive Gear 39 - 29 C238 2894 Upper Registration Roller 25 - 3
C237 3505 Pin 3x16 47 - 19 C238 2921 Registration Sensor Bracket 25 - 11

C275 5 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C238 2929 Spring Plate 21 - 21 C248 4407 Side Fence Case 43 - 5
C238 2929 Spring Plate 23 - 13 C249 1356 Counter Sheet 9- 18
C238 2936 Arm Bracket 23 - 15 C249 2230 Brake Shoe 31 - 30
C238 2939 Spring 23 - 9 C249 2790 Spring Plate: Spacer: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 22
C238 2948 Timing Belt - 140-XL-050 53 - 12 C249 2840 Paper Feed Tray Pad 19 - 20
C238 2967 Decal: Adjustment Scale: Paper Feed 75 - 2 C249 2944 Table Sheet 19 - 42
C238 2967 Decal: Adjustment Scale: Paper Feed 19 - 40 C249 3487 Box Lever 45 - 2
C238 2981 Rear Side Fence Rack 19 - 27 C252 1080 Bushing 21 - 8
C238 2986 Sensor Bracket - Paper Feed Tray 19 - 15 C252 1080 Bushing 25 - 21
C238 2987 Side Fence Gear 19 - 29 C252 1080 Bushing 33 - 18
C238 2996 Decal - Paper Set 19 - 10 C252 1152 Timing Pulley: Drive: Main 55 - 6
C238 2996 Decal - Paper Set 75 - 3 C252 1154 Roller: Belt Tensioner: Ass'y 55 - 13
C238 3126 Pressure Spring Screw 33 - 13 C252 1179 Pulley: Drive: Paper Feed 53 - 5
C238 3127 Pressure Spring Nut 33 - 1 C252 1195 Hexagonal Set Screw: M5x8 55 - 7
C238 3877 Driven Shaft 41 - 9 C252 1341 Decal: Caution Chart 75 - 5
C238 3890 Drive Roller - Drum Side 41 - 8 C252 1341 Decal: Caution Chart 9- 5
C238 4070 Eject Clamp Pusher 55 - 21 C252 1950 Positioning Pin: Coupling: Plotter: Ass'y 29 - 21
C238 4395 Front Lower Guide 43 - 21 C252 1971 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 29 - 2
C238 4396 Rear Lower Guide 43 - 6 C252 1971 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 75 - 6
C238 4397 Front Lower Guide - CHN 43 - 21 C252 1972 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 75 - 7
C238 4398 Rear Lower Guide - CHN 43 - 6 C252 1972 Decal: Open And Close: Plotter: Left 29 - 3
C238 4406 End Plate Knob 43 - 3 C252 2082 Guide Plate: Brake: Lower: Plotter: Sub-ass'y 31 - 2
C238 4421 Slider Cover 43 - 24 C252 2085 Guide Plate: Brake: Upper: Plotter 31 - 1
C238 4450 Hinge Screw 57 - 12 C252 2092 Guide Plate: Thermal Head: Ass'y 31 - 19
C238 4456 Slider Cover 43 - 12 C252 2157 Spring: Thermal Head: Both Ends 31 - 13
C238 4493 Exit Pawl Drive Arm 2 33 - 5 C252 2281 Discharge Brush: Cutter 31 - 3
C238 5630 Tape Marker Bracket 55 - 23 C252 2281 Discharge Brush: Cutter 29 - 1
C238 5651 Total Counter Bracket 51 - 16 C252 2340 Screen: B4: Ass'y 35 - 39
C244 1098 Pan Head Screw: Lock: M4x4 19 - 37 C252 2341 Screen: LG: Ass'y 35 - 39
C244 2633 Stepped Screw 51 - 30 C252 2370 Spacer: Drum Shaft: Right 37 - 9
C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 53 - 14 C252 2395 Plate: Thrust: Drum 37 - 13
C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 43 - 20 C252 2396 Wedge: Plate: Thrust 37 - 12
C244 4426 Shoulder Screw 55 - 18 C252 2397 Collar: Drum Shaft: Left 39 - 23
C247 2461 Adjusting Plate - Doctor Roller 39 - 26 C252 2398 Spacer: Drum Shaft: Left 39 - 22
C248 4390 Bottom Plate 43 - 10 C252 2410 Torsion Spring: Pawl: Master Ejection: Master 37 - 25

C275 6 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C252 2412 Friction Pad: Screen: Large (B4) 35 - 37 C257 2869 Feeler Roller 21 - 2
C252 2413 Friction Pad: Screen: Small 35 - 38 C257 5807 Photo Reflection Sensor: GP2A25 25 - 13
C252 2414 Friction Pad: Screen: LG/A4 35 - 37 C257 5817 Stepper Motor MM56x64 53 - 20
C252 2458 Oil Supply Roller: B4 39 - 13 C257 5854 Master Duct Sensor 31 - 17
C252 2459 Oil Supply Roller: LG/A4 39 - 13 C257 5856 Push Switch 51 - 23
C252 2470 Stay: Ink Sensor 39 - 10 C259 5814 DC Motor: Paper Feed Tray: 24V 51 - 21
C252 2475 Side Plate: Roller: Ink: Left 39 - 20 C259 5821 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 47 - 11
C252 2476 Side Plate: Roller: Ink: Right: Ass'y 39 - 2 C259 5821 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 53 - 11
C252 2485 Joint: Drum Shaft 39 - 31 C261 1056 Shaft: Stay: Machine Or Copier 25 - 12
C252 2492 Tension Spring: Ring: Roller: Drum 39 - 16 C261 1171 Bearing Case 53 - 9
C252 2495 Plate: Side Plate: Roller: Ink 39 - 21 C261 1955 Stay: Coupling: Plotter 29 - 20
C252 2524 Decal: Pull Out: Drum 75 - 8 C261 1961 Spring: Open And Close: Rear: Plotter 29 - 26
C252 2524 Decal: Pull Out: Drum 35 - 34 C261 2026 Base: Thermal Head 31 - 15
C252 2526 Grip: Drum: Upper 35 - 32 C261 2030 Rear Plate: Open And Close 29 - 8
C252 2534 Grip: Drum: Lower 35 - 16 C261 2036 Lever: Open And Close: Plotter 29 - 15
C252 2559 Spring: Pressure: Ink Cartridge 35 - 6 C261 2039 Spring: Lever: Lock: Plotter 29 - 13
C252 2590 Metal Screen - B4 37 - 20 C261 2040 Side Plate: Open And Close: Front: Plotter: Ass'y 29 - 16
C252 2593 Dram Metal Screen: Drum: LG: Ass'y 37 - 20 C261 2045 Cover: Open And Close: Plotter 29 - 4
C252 2810 Grip Rings: Mm8 21 - 7 C261 2046 Guide Plate 29 - 5
C252 2878 Spring: Pressure: Feed Roller 25 - 4 C261 2052 Positioning Plate: Master 31 - 8
C252 2888 Pulley: Stepper Motor: Feed: 23Z 53 - 17 C261 2054 Spring: Positioning Plate: Master 31 - 10
C252 3140 Spring: Pressure: B4 33 - 14 C261 2077 Roller: Brake: Plotter 31 - 4
C252 3486 Bushing: Pressure: MM6 47 - 16 C261 2104 Platen: B4 29 - 23
C252 3487 Spring: Pressure: Roller: Master Ejection 47 - 15 C261 2105 Platen: A4/LG 29 - 23
C252 3492 Gear: Roller: 50/84 47 - 21 C261 2108 Cover: Open And Close: Lower 29 - 17
C252 3525 Gear: Pressure: 15/124 47 - 17 C261 2114 Roller: Tension: B4 29 - 6
C252 3556 Spring: Pressure: Master Ejection: 13.98N 47 - 6 C261 2115 Roller: Tension: LG 29 - 6
C252 3684 Gear: Pressure Plate: Master Ejection 47 - 14 C261 2151 Thermal Head: B4 31 - 11
C252 4052 Rack: Drive: Clamp 55 - 22 C261 2156 Spring: Thermal Head: Middle 31 - 14
C252 4062 Guide: Positioning: Drum 55 - 20 C261 2271 Cutter Unit: B4: Ass'y 29 - 18
C252 4063 Guide: Clamp: Master Feed 55 - 15 C261 2273 Bracket: On Off Detector: Plotter 31 - 28
C252 4068 Gear: Drive: Rack 53 - 22 C261 2279 Bracket: Sensor: Master 31 - 18
C252 4069 Gear: Slow Down 53 - 23 C261 2368 Shielding Plate: Drum 37 - 15
C252 4365 Pickoff Pawl: Exit 33 - 3 C261 2388 Stay: Screen: Front: B4 37 - 17
C252 5145 IC: LC272C9BT-WA5 67 - 3 C261 2389 Stay: Screen: Rear: B4 37 - 18

C275 7 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C261 2390 Stay: Screen: Front: A4/LG 37 - 17 C261 2844 Screw: Separation Unit 25 - 14
C261 2391 Stay: Screen: Rear: A4/LG 37 - 18 C261 2844 Screw: Separation Unit 21 - 30
C261 2401 Clamp: Ass'y 37 - 1 C261 2872 Shaft: Swivel: Feed Roller: Upper 25 - 9
C261 2402 Base: Clamp: Drum: Ass'y 37 - 3 C261 2875 Arm: Pressure: Feed Roller: Ass'y 25 - 5
C261 2405 Plate: Clamp 37 - 7 C261 2881 Feed Roller: Lower 25 - 2
C261 2406 Shaft: Clamp: Drum 37 - 5 C261 2887 Bracket: Stepper Motor: Feed 53 - 19
C261 2463 Stay: Main: Drum: B4 39 - 11 C261 3100 Side Plate: Pressure: Left: Ass'y 33 - 24
C261 2464 Stay: Main: Drum: A4/LG 39 - 11 C261 3103 Side Plate: Pressure: Right: Ass'y 33 - 15
C261 2465 Stay: Sub: Drum: B4 39 - 14 C261 3110 Arm: Pressure Roller: Left: Ass'y 33 - 21
C261 2466 Stay: Sub: Drum: A4/LG 39 - 14 C261 3113 Arm: Pressure Roller: Right: Ass'y 33 - 17
C261 2471 Ink Sensor: Ass'y 39 - 9 C261 3116 Bracket: Stopper: Pressure Roller 33 - 20
C261 2520 Side Plate: Drum: Left 37 - 4 C261 3117 Stopper: Pressure Roller 33 - 19
C261 2521 Side Plate: Drum: Right 37 - 14 C261 3120 Anchor: Spring: Pressure: Left: Ass'y 33 - 27
C261 2530 Arm: Grip: Left 35 - 14 C261 3123 Anchor: Spring: Pressure: Right: Ass'y 33 - 11
C261 2531 Arm: Grip: Right 35 - 10 C261 3131 Bracket: Pressure Release: Left 33 - 34
C261 2533 Screw: Arm: Drum 35 - 19 C261 3135 Bracket: Pressure Release: Right 33 - 31
C261 2535 Shaft: Contact Point: Arm: Drum 35 - 13 C261 3137 Spring: Pressure Release 33 - 26
C261 2538 Bracket: Housing: Drum 35 - 21 C261 3141 Spring: Pressure: A4/LG 33 - 14
C261 2543 Cover: Harness: Drum 35 - 18 C261 3160 Arm: Pressure Release: Left: Ass'y 33 - 32
C261 2552 Screw: Slider 35 - 1 C261 3165 Arm: Pressure Release: Right: Ass'y 33 - 29
C261 2552 Screw: Slider 51 - 3 C261 3466 Base: Master Ejection 47 - 10
C261 2553 Rail: Holder: Left 35 - 7 C261 3467 Bracket: Sensor: Master Ejection Unit 45 - 11
C261 2554 Rail: Holder: Right 35 - 8 C261 3469 Duct: Air Knife 45 - 15
C261 2555 Guide: Slider: Right 35 - 5 C261 3470 Base: Air Knife 45 - 17
C261 2556 Lever: Release: Holder: Ass'y 35 - 11 C261 3472 Cover: Sensor: Master Ejection Unit 45 - 12
C261 2558 Base: Lever: Release 37 - 29 C261 3482 Roller: Lower: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 47 - 9
C261 2560 Spring: Lever: Release 35 - 12 C261 3553 Arm: Pressure: Master Ejection 47 - 5
C261 2567 Stay: Coupling: Grip 35 - 27 C261 3554 Shaft: Pressure: Master Ejection Unit 47 - 4
C261 2601 Stay: Drum: Machine Or Copier: Ass'y 33 - 8 C261 3567 Guide Plate 47 - 2
C261 2605 Positioning Pin: Drum: Ass'y 33 - 23 C261 3577 Plate: Master 45 - 4
C261 2611 Bracket: Receptacle 51 - 15 C261 3656 Pressure Plate: Master Ejection 47 - 7
C261 2817 Bracket: Drive: Paper Feed Roller 53 - 2 C261 3855 Bracket: Fan: Hale Unit: Ass'y 41 - 10
C261 2831 Holder: Spring: Separation 21 - 25 C261 3861 Duct: Hale Unit 41 - 7
C261 2832 Compression Spring: Separation Pad 21 - 26 C261 3879 Transport Belt: Hale Unit: 17 41 - 1
C261 2835 Adjusting Pin 21 - 24 C261 3885 Discharge Brush: Long: Paper Exit 57 - 20

C275 8 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C261 3886 Discharge Brush: Short: Paper Exit 57 - 21 C267 1085 Cover: On Off Detector:
C261 3890 Guide: Hale Unit 41 - 2 Machine Or Copier: Upper 51 - 17
C261 4001 Base: Clamp: Open And Close: Ass'y 55 - 17 C267 1087 Link: Machine Or Copier: Plotter:
C261 4055 Lever: Drive: Master Feed: Peen 55 - 16 Inner Back: Peen 59 - 9
C261 4059 Lever: Drive: Master Ejection: Peen 55 - 19 C267 1185 Base: Brushless Motor: Main 55 - 8
C261 4064 Side Plate: Drive Sub-unit: Clamp 53 - 24 C267 1301 Cover: Door 9- 1
C261 4401 Stay: Front: Paper Exit Sub-unit 43 - 13 C267 1302 Cover: Front 9- 8
C261 4402 Stay: Rear: Paper Exit Sub-unit 43 - 9 C267 1304 Cover: Plotter 27 - 12
C261 4409 Supporting Plate: Paper Exit 43 - 14 C267 1305 Cover: Scanner: Right 9- 15
C261 4481 Arm: Drive: Pickoff Pawl 33 - 2 C267 1306 Cover: Scanner: Left 9- 10
C261 4485 Bracket: Roller: Pressure Release 33 - 6 C267 1311 Hinge: Door: Upper: Ass'y 9- 6
C261 5050 Photointerrupt: Master Ejection 45 - 10 C267 1312 Hinge: Door: Lower: Ass'y 9- 7
C261 5150 PCB: Optics Sensor 45 - 13 C267 1321 Bracket: Plate: Cover: Front 51 - 22
C261 5253 Harness: Ink Sensor: Ass'y 39 - 24 C267 1331 Sheet: Receiving Sub-unit: Door: Front 9- 19
C261 5610 Bracket: Home Position Sensor 55 - 12 C267 1341 Decal: Main Switch: CHN 75 - 10
C261 5611 Bracket: Sensor: Paper Feed Control 33 - 10 C267 1341 Decal: Main Switch: CHN 9- 4
C261 5686 Screw: Round Point: Safety Switch 51 - 27 C267 1470 Keytop: Numeric 11 - 13
C261 5825 Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: B054 45 - 16 C267 1471 Keytop: Program 11 - 10
C261 5879 Magnetic Clutch: Paper Feed Roller 53 - 4 C267 1472 Keytop: Start 11 - 15
C264 2898 Shaft: Arm: Feed Roller: Upper 25 - 7 C267 1473 Keytop: Clear/Stop 11 - 14
C267 1056 Shaft: Stay: Machine Or Copier: DIA12 25 - 1 C267 1475 Keytop: Magnification 11 - 8
C267 1058 Stay: Machine Or Copier: Scanner Unit 59 - 3 C267 1476 Keytop: Try Print 11 - 12
C267 1060 Cover: Side Plate: Machine Or Copier: Front 51 - 4 C267 1477 Keytop: Return 11 - 9
C267 1065 Bracket: Fix: Scanner: Right 59 - 13 C267 1478 Keytop: Contenuance 11 - 16
C267 1066 Bracket: Fix: Scanner: Left 59 - 5 C267 1479 Keytop: User Tools 11 - 7
C267 1070 Guard: Rack: Paper Feed Tray 59 - 17 C267 1480 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: English 11 - 4
C267 1074 Bracket: On Off Detector: C267 1482 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: EU 11 - 4
Machine Or Copier: Plotter 51 - 18 C267 1483 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Left: EU 11 - 2
C267 1075 Cover: Harness: Operation Panel: Upper Left 59 - 1 C267 1484 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Right: Chinese 11 - 4
C267 1076 Bracket: Link: Lower 59 - 10 C267 1492 Keytop: Reset 11 - 11
C267 1077 Link: Machine Or Copier: Plotter: Front: Peen 59 - 7 C267 1495 Lens: LED: Operation Sub-unit 11 - 5
C267 1079 Screw: DIA4 59 - 6 C267 1496 Bracket: Operation Sub-unit: Left 11 - 1
C267 1081 Cover: Harness: Operation Panel: 2 59 - 12 C267 1497 Bracket: Operation Sub-unit: Right 11 - 17
C267 1082 Slider: Harness: Machine Or Copier: Plotter 59 - 8 C267 1551 Bracket: Plate: Operation Sub-unit 59 - 2
C267 1660 Scale: Left: Ass'y 13 - 2

C275 9 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C267 1801 Guide: Harness: Stabilizer 55 - 11 C267 2362 Flange: Drum: B4/LG: Right: Ass'y 37 - 10
C267 1802 Guide: Harness 55 - 10 C267 2364 Flange: Drum: A4: Left: Ass'y 37 - 8
C267 1994 Stopper: Rail: Plotter: Middle 27 - 9 C267 2366 Flange: Drum: A4: Right: Ass'y 37 - 10
C267 2010 Side Plate: Fix: Rear: Plotter: Ass'y 31 - 24 C267 2390 Sheet: Sensor: Drum 35 - 36
C267 2020 Side Plate: Fix: Front: Plotter: Ass'y 31 - 16 C267 2394 Spring Plate: Grip: Drum 35 - 33
C267 2064 Lever: Roller: Brake 31 - 5 C267 2395 Bracket: Stopper: Drum 35 - 28
C267 2066 Spring: Roller: Brake: Plotter 31 - 9 C267 2396 Spring Plate: Stopper 35 - 25
C267 2078 Bracket Shoe: Roller: Brake: Plotter 31 - 6 C267 2416 Friction Pad: Small: Magnetic 37 - 19
C267 2095 Guide Plate: Master 31 - 20 C267 2422 Pump Unit: Ink: B4: Ass'y 39 - 1
C267 2133 Gear: Idler: 1: Platen 31 - 26 C267 2423 Pump Unit: Ink: A4/LG: Ass'y 39 - 1
C267 2160 Bracket: Slide Rail: Plotter: Rear 27 - 11 C267 2424 Filter: Pump: Ink 37 - 16
C267 2161 Bracket: Harness: Rear: Plotter 27 - 7 C267 2458 Ring: Front: Roller: Drum 39 - 15
C267 2164 Cover: Harness: Exit: Upper: Plotter 27 - 2 C267 2459 Ring: Rear: Roller: Drum 39 - 18
C267 2165 Cover: Harness: Exit: Lower: Plotter 27 - 6 C267 2468 Ground Plate: Oil Supply Roller: Ink 39 - 7
C267 2166 Bracket: On Off Detector Board: Upper: Plotter 27 - 17 C267 2481 Drum Shaft: B4: Ass'y 39 - 8
C267 2167 Cover: Harness: Left 27 - 1 C267 2487 Drum Shaft: A4/LG: Ass'y 39 - 8
C267 2170 Bracket: Slide Rail: Plotter: Front 27 - 15 C267 2524 Stay: Grip: Drum: Left 35 - 31
C267 2172 Lever: Safety Switch 51 - 12 C267 2525 Stay: Grip: Drum: Right 35 - 30
C267 2173 Cover: Upper: Plotter: 2 27 - 5 C267 2570 Bracket: Stopper: Turn 37 - 24
C267 2174 Bracket: Connector: Plotter 27 - 3 C267 2571 Shield: Holder: Ink Cartridge 35 - 9
C267 2176 Spring Plate: Safety Switch 51 - 25 C267 2572 Stopper: Turn 37 - 23
C267 2177 Cover: Rear: Plotter 27 - 8 C267 2574 Slider: Housing 35 - 17
C267 2178 Cover: Front: Plotter 27 - 16 C267 2586 Dram Metal Screen: Drum: A4: Ass'y 37 - 20
C267 2182 Bracket: Harness: Left Inner Rear: Plotter 27 - 4 C267 2598 Blade: Front: Drum 39 - 27
C267 2186 Slide Rail: Plotter: Inner 27 - 10 C267 2599 Blade: Rear: Drum 39 - 28
C267 2210 Holder: Master: Rear 29 - 22 C267 2640 Holder: Ink Cartridge (-76/78/80/83/93) 35 - 15
C267 2220 Holder: Master: Front 29 - 19 C267 2641 Slider: Holder: Ink Cartridge: WLD 35 - 4
C267 2267 Bearing Case: Transmission 25 - 20 C267 2642 Guide: Slider: Left: WLD: Ass'y 35 - 3
C267 2275 Rail: Plotter: Outer 59 - 15 C267 2675 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: STD: Ass'y (-61) 35 - 15
C267 2288 Bracket: On Off Detector: Lower: Plotter: 2 27 - 14 C267 2753 Stay: Paper Feed Tray: Front 19 - 33
C267 2290 Base: Fix: Plotter: 2: Peen 31 - 21 C267 2754 Stay: Paper Feed Tray: Rear 19 - 24
C267 2322 Holder: Ink Cartridge: WLD: Ass'y 35 - 35 C267 2756 Base: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 34
C267 2323 Holder: Ink Cartridge: NA: STD: Ass'y 35 - 35 C267 2758 Plate: Magnet Catch: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 23
C267 2342 Screen: A4: Ass'y 35 - 39 C267 2760 Arm: Front: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 36
C267 2360 Flange: Drum: B4/LG: Left: Ass'y 37 - 8 C267 2761 Arm: Rear: Paper Feed Tray: Peen 19 - 35

C275 10 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C267 2770 Shaft: Lock: Side Fence 19 - 32 C267 2953 Cover: Inner Back: Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 6
C267 2779 Spring: Auxiliary: Rise: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 2 C267 2954 Cover: Harness: Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 26
C267 2781 Shaft: Rise: Paper Feed Tray 21 - 16 C267 2956 Cover: Auxiliary: Harness: Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 25
C267 2790 Rack: Rise: Paper Feed Tray: Front: Ass'y 19 - 6 C267 2958 Ground Plate: Cover: Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 27
C267 2793 Stay: Harness: Sensor: Paper 19 - 8 C267 2958 Ground Plate: Cover: Stay: Paper Feed 59 - 4
C267 2796 Rack: Rise: Paper Feed Tray: Rear: Ass'y 19 - 11 C267 2980 Side Fence: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 18
C267 2802 Roller: Paper Feed: Ass'y 21 - 4 C267 2983 Spacer: Side Fence 19 - 28
C267 2806 Arm: Paper Feed 21 - 9 C267 2992 Cover: On Off Detector: Plotter: Lower Middle 23 - 19
C267 2811 Pulley: Drive: Roller: Paper Feed 21 - 14 C267 2993 Bracket: On Off Detector: Right Lower:
C267 2812 Pulley: Pickup: Paper Feed 21 - 13 Machine Or Copier: 2 23 - 20
C267 2813 Timing Belt: B82MXL6.4 21 - 12 C267 2994 Holder: Lock: Plotter 23 - 21
C267 2816 Stopper: Arm 23 - 24 C267 2995 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: English 23 - 22
C267 2819 Separation Pad: Ass'y 21 - 27 C267 2995 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: English 75 - 11
C267 2820 Separation Pad: CHN: Ass'y 21 - 27 C267 2996 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: CHN 75 - 11
C267 2824 Drum Stay: Paper Feed: Ass'y 21 - 28 C267 2996 Decal: Paper Feed Pressure: CHN 23 - 22
C267 2827 Adjusting Pin: Separation Sub-unit 21 - 17 C267 2998 Decal: Size Indication: Paper Feed 75 - 12
C267 2844 Bracket: Separation Change 21 - 22 C267 2998 Decal: Size Indication: Paper Feed 19 - 1
C267 2845 Lever: Separation Change 21 - 18 C267 3050 Pressure Roller: B4: Ass'y 33 - 16
C267 2885 Tension Spring: Bracket: Stepper Motor 53 - 18 C267 3052 Pressure Roller: A4/LG: Ass'y 33 - 16
C267 2896 Guide Plate: Feed Roller: Ass'y 25 - 18 C267 3130 DC Solenoid: Pressure Release: Left: Ass'y 33 - 25
C267 2897 Sheet: Guide Plate: Feed Roller: Upper 25 - 24 C267 3134 DC Solenoid: Pressure Release: Right: Ass'y 33 - 12
C267 2916 Stay: Paper Feed 21 - 32 C267 3452 Roller: Rail: Drum 35 - 24
C267 2916 Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 23 C267 3452 Roller: Rail: Drum 47 - 24
C267 2917 Retainer: Arm: Paper Feed 21 - 5 C267 3473 Guide: Master Ejection 47 - 23
C267 2918 Bracket: Stay: Paper Feed 23 - 16 C267 3477 Bracket: Contact Point: Turn 45 - 7
C267 2924 Lever: Pressure: Paper Feed Roller 23 - 10 C267 3485 Roller: Upper: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 47 - 8
C267 2931 Arm: Pressure: Paper Feed: Peen 23 - 14 C267 3501 Side Plate: Front: Master Ejection: Ass'y 47 - 3
C267 2934 Knob: Lever 21 - 29 C267 3521 Side Plate: Rear: Master Ejection: Ass'y 47 - 13
C267 2934 Knob: Lever 23 - 11 C267 3526 Bracket: Harness: Master Ejection Unit 45 - 9
C267 2941 Actuator: Surface Of Paper Sensor: Peen 21 - 3 C267 3530 Shaft: Lock: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 45 - 6
C267 2944 Screw: Actuator: Surface Of Paper Sensor 21 - 1 C267 3574 Stay: Master Ejection Unit 47 - 1
C267 2946 Bracket: Surface Of Paper Sensor 23 - 4 C267 3679 Bracket: Auxiliary: Master Ejection 45 - 3
C267 2947 Holder: Surface Of Paper Sensor 23 - 5 C267 3680 Spring Plate: Guide: Master Ejection 45 - 5
C267 2951 Bracket: Arm: Surface Of Paper Sensor 23 - 17 C267 3682 Sheet: Case: Master Ejection 45 - 19
C267 2952 Holder: Surface Of Paper Sensor 23 - 18

C275 11 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C267 3704 Bracket: Contact Point: Fix: C267 4665 Bearing Case: Roller: Ink 39 - 4
Master Ejection Unit 57 - 2 C267 5202 Harness: Main Switch: Ass'y 51 - 9
C267 3706 Bracket: On Off Detector: C267 5230 Harness: Master Ejection Unit: Ass'y 45 - 14
Master Ejection Unit 51 - 14 C267 5231 Harness: Master Ejection: Sensor: Ass'y 57 - 7
C267 3713 Shaft: Contact Point: Master Ejection: Upper 57 - 3 C267 5240 Harness: Imaging Unit: Ass'y 31 - 12
C267 3714 Bracket: Contact Point: Fix: C267 5241 Harness: Stepper Motor: Ass'y 31 - 22
Master Ejection Unit: Middle 57 - 1 C267 5242 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 1: Ass'y 27 - 20
C267 3716 Inner Cover: Open And Close 55 - 24 C267 5242 Harness: Connecting: Plotter: 1: Ass'y 59 - 14
C267 3717 Supporter: Master Ejection Unit 57 - 13 C267 5251 Harness: Connecting: Pump: B4: Ass'y 39 - 3
C267 3730 Lever: Middle 51 - 8 C267 5252 Harness: Connecting: Drum: Ass'y 51 - 29
C267 3731 Lever: Lower 51 - 7 C267 5254 Harness: Connecting: Pump: A4/LG: Ass'y 39 - 3
C267 3732 Lever: Open And Close: Master Ejection Unit 51 - 2 C267 5257 Harness: Drum: Connecting: B4: Ass'y 35 - 22
C267 3733 Button: Master Ejection 51 - 1 C267 5258 Harness: Drum: Connecting: A4: Ass'y 35 - 22
C267 3736 Bracket: Spring: Master Ejection 51 - 5 C267 5259 Harness: Drum: Connecting: LG: Ass'y 35 - 22
C267 3737 Spring: Lever: Middle 51 - 26 C267 5260 Harness: Hale Unit: Ass'y 41 - 13
C267 3738 Spring: Lever: Lower 51 - 6 C267 5271 Harness: Paper Feed Tray: Ass'y 19 - 17
C267 3881 Bracket: Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Front 57 - 14 C267 5272 Harness: Stay: Ass'y 23 - 2
C267 3882 Bracket: Drum Stay: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Rear 57 - 8 C267 5273 Harness: Connecting: Stay: Plotter: Ass'y 23 - 1
C267 3883 Bracket: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower Front 57 - 15 C267 5276 Harness: Paper Feed Tray: Sensor: Ass'y 49 - 2
C267 3884 Bracket: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower Rear 57 - 9 C267 5280 Harness: Scanner: Motor: Ass'y 49 - 1
C267 3888 Discharge Brush: Drum Stay: Exit: Lower 57 - 17 C267 5282 Harness: Scanner: Stabilizer 15 - 17
C267 4201 Paper Exit Sub-unit: Ass'y 43 - * C267 5283 Harness: SBU: Ass'y 13 - 13
C267 4204 Paper Exit Sub-unit: CHN: Ass'y 43 - * C267 5284 Harness: Scanner: Ass'y 13 - 17
C267 4349 Spring: Arm: Pickoff Pawl 33 - 28 C267 5292 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: NA: Ass'y 49 - 9
C267 4410 Bracket: End Plate: Ass'y 43 - 4 C267 5294 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: EU: Ass'y 49 - 9
C267 4416 Case: End Plate: Exit 43 - 1 C267 5299 Power Supply Cord: Stopper: CHN: Ass'y 49 - 9
C267 4417 Cushion: End Fence 43 - 23 C267 5612 Bracket: Sensor: Misfeed Removal 57 - 4
C267 4431 Remover/Install Sub-unit: Exit: Front: Peen 57 - 11 C267 5616 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit 55 - 4
C267 4441 Remover/Install Sub-unit: Exit: Rear: Peen 57 - 10 C267 5617 Bracket: Fix: Power Supply Unit: Upper 55 - 5
C267 4464 Side Fence: Rear: Paper Exit Sub-unit 43 - 7 C267 5622 Bracket: Base: Fix 53 - 1
C267 4465 Side Fence: Front: Paper Exit Sub-unit 43 - 8 C267 5623 Bracket: Base: Guard 55 - 1
C267 4479 Bushing 33 - 30 C267 5627 Bracket: Power Supply Unit 49 - 8
C267 4480 Shaft: Pickoff Pawl: Ass'y 33 - 4 C267 5635 Spring Plate: Safety Switch 51 - 13
C267 4493 Guide: Paper: Side Fence 43 - 25 C267 5650 Bracket: Main Switch 51 - 10
C267 4493 Guide: Paper: Side Fence 9- 26 C267 5652 Bracket: Key Counter 57 - 18

C275 12 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
C267 5670 Bracket: Power Supply Cord 49 - 10 N803 6701 Flash Memory Card - 4MB 77 - 2
C267 5844 Stepper Motor: DIA42: Plotter: Ass'y 31 - 23
C267 5890 Brushless Motor: Main: DC24V 55 - 9
C267 6168 Washer: Slide: End Fence 19 - 31
C271 1330 Decal: Master Set Instructions: PS 75 - 4
C271 1330 Decal: Master Set Instructions: PS 9- 16
C271 1451 Operation Panel: EXP: Ass'y 11 - *
C271 1460 Case: Operation Sub-unit 11 - 3
C271 1474 Keytop: Memory 11 - 6
C271 1481 Sheet: Operation Sub-unit: Left: English 11 - 2
C271 1485 Sheet: Operation Sub: Left: Chinese 11 - 2
C271 2808 Shaft: Paper Feed Roller 21 - 10
C271 2809 Shaft: Pickup 21 - 11
C271 4395 End Fence: Adhesion 43 - 26
C271 4400 End Fen 43 - 2
C271 5162 PCB: OPE 11 - 18
C271 8676 Wall Chart: A3: English 9- 20
C271 8678 Wall Chart: A3: CHN 9- 20
C272 2964 Adjusting Pin: Front Rear: Paper Feed Tray 19 - 25
C272 2973 Knob: Lock: Side Fence 19 - 26
C272 5887 Spacer: DC Fan Motor: Axial: MM119: 24V 41 - 5
C274 1331 Decal: Master Set Instructions: Stopper Guide 75 - 9
C274 1331 Decal: Master Set Instructions: Stopper Guide 27 - 19
C274 2057 Display Sub-unit: Leading Edge: Master: Printing 31 - 7
C274 2504 Frame: Upper: Drum: Ass'y 35 - 29
C612 1800 Screw: Lens: Guide 19 - 39
C612 1801 Screw: M4x8 35 - 2
G020 5626 Push Switch 23 - 29
G020 5626 Push Switch 51 - 19
G570 2730 Slider - Scanner 15 - 18
H012 1181 Bushing - 6mm 29 - 7

C275 13 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
AA00 1468 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 9- 23 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4 59 - 101
AA00 1468 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 75 - 14 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4 55 - 107
AA00 1477 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 9- 23 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4 21 - 111
AA00 1477 Decal: ENERGY-STAR 75 - 14 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4 19 - 111
AA14 3802 Screw: 6x1.7 53 - 13 0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4 51 - 108
AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 27 - 13 0314 0080Z Philips Screw - 4x8 39 - 107
AG07 0514 Magnet Catch 9- 3 0315 0200N Pan Head Screw: M5x20 55 - 101
AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1 19 - 16 0323 0100N Screw M3x10 57 - 105
AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1 41 - 12 0352 0080P Screw M2x8 31 - 108
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 23 - 3 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4 31 - 102
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 31 - 29 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4 9 - 104
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 33 - 9 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4 27 - 103
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 19 - 13 0353 0040N Screw - M3x4 45 - 106
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 45 - 8 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5 39 - 101
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 47 - 12 0353 0050Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5 35 - 104
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 53 - 21 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 23 - 103
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 55 - 25 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 47 - 103
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor 57 - 5 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 53 - 107
AW02 0156 Photointerruptor: EE-SX4235A-P2 13 - 4 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 51 - 103
AX31 0049 Total Counter: 7Fig: 24V 51 - 24 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 27 - 105
AX64 0188 Fan Motor DC24V 1.68W 49 - 12 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 45 - 111
AX65 5800 DC Fan Motor: Axial: MM119: 24V 41 - 11 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 41 - 106
GW02 0020 Photointerruptor: LG248Nl1 13 - 6 0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6 33 - 113
0353 0080Z Philips Trass Head Screw - M3x8 35 - 108
0353 0100Z Bind Screw - M3x10 39 - 112
0353 0120N Screw M3x12 21 - 101
0354 0040N Screw-M4x4 33 - 107
0354 0040Z Screw - M4x4 37 - 114
0354 0040Z Screw - M4x4 35 - 109
0354 0060Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6 37 - 104
0354 0060Z Philips Truss Head Screw - M4x6 39 - 113
0354 0080N Screw: M4x8 53 - 102
0354 0350N Screw M4x35 45 - 105
0354 0450N Screw: M4x45 41 - 103
0360 3006P Screw - M3x6 17 - 107

C275 14 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 19 - 110 0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 29 - 105
0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 45 - 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 25 - 102
0450 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 21 - 112 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 33 - 109
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 29 - 104 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 53 - 103
0450 3008N Tapping Screw 3x8 45 - 103 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 43 - 104
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 19 - 109 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 59 - 106
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 43 - 101 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 27 - 104
0450 3008Z Tapping Screw - M3x8 37 - 105 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 49 - 101
0450 3008Z Tapping Screw - M3x8 39 - 109 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 23 - 104
0450 3012N Tapping Screw: 3x12 43 - 105 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 57 - 101
0450 4006N Tapping Screw: 4x6 35 - 107 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 21 - 113
0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8 43 - 102 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 51 - 107
0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8 41 - 102 0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6 55 - 104
0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8 19 - 108 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 33 - 112
0450 4010N Tapping Screw: M4x10 9 - 102 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 59 - 109
0450 4025N Tapping Screw: 4x25 51 - 106 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 21 - 114
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 57 - 106 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 57 - 103
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 29 - 101 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 41 - 101
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 17 - 101 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 25 - 113
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 55 - 103 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 9 - 101
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 27 - 101 0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8 27 - 106
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 31 - 101 0451 4010N Tapping Screw: 4x10 23 - 102
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 19 - 107 0451 4010N Tapping Screw: 4x10 21 - 109
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 49 - 102 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6 37 - 106
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 45 - 107 0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6 59 - 105
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 53 - 111 0452 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 11 - 101
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 25 - 103 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 23 - 105
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 15 - 101 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 31 - 113
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 9 - 105 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 17 - 108
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 47 - 105 0453 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6 25 - 112
0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6 13 - 101 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 17 - 102
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 43 - 103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 27 - 102
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 9 - 103 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 21 - 108
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 15 - 102 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 31 - 103
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8 45 - 112 0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 45 - 101

C275 15 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 13 - 102 0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3 31 - 104
0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 23 - 101 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 31 - 105
0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6 59 - 103 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 53 - 106
0454 3008Q Tapping Screw: 3x8 45 - 102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 19 - 105
0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6 55 - 102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 55 - 105
0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6 59 - 102 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 35 - 103
0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6 23 - 111 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 21 - 110
0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6 53 - 109 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 47 - 102
0454 4006Q Tapping Screw: 4x6 51 - 104 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 25 - 108
0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4 39 - 105 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 29 - 102
0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4 29 - 103 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 23 - 109
0574 0040E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x4 21 - 106 0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4 33 - 111
0574 0050E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5 25 - 101 0720 0050G Retaining Ring - M5 39 - 108
0574 0080E Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x8 53 - 101 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 35 - 101
0584 0121N Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x12 33 - 102 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 17 - 106
0592 0040E Hexagonal Set Screw: M2x4 37 - 116 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 19 - 104
0593 0040E Hexagonal Set Screw: M3x4 33 - 106 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 33 - 110
0593 0060Z Hexagon Bolt - M3x6 37 - 115 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 55 - 106
0593 0080E Bolt - M3x8 33 - 101 0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6 41 - 104
0593 0100Z Bolt M3x10 37 - 107 0720 0070E Retaining Ring - M7 21 - 104
0594 0060Z Hexagon Socket Bolt - M4x6 35 - 106 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8 25 - 109
0594 0080N Hexagonal Set Screw - M4x8 19 - 102 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8 21 - 103
0594 0080N Hexagonal Set Screw - M4x8 25 - 106 0720 0080E Retaining Ring - M8 33 - 108
0594 0080Z Bolt - M4x8 39 - 104 0725 0160E Retaining Ring C - M16 39 - 103
0594 0080Z Bolt - M4x8 37 - 108 0740 3008 Ball Bearing - 8x22x7 25 - 104
0624 0160E Spring Pin - 4x16mm 21 - 107 0740 3010 Ball Bearing - 10x26x8mm 53 - 104
0633 0140G Parallel Pin - 3x14 41 - 105 0741 3706 Ball Bearing - 6x10x3 25 - 107
0633 0160G Parallel Pin - 3x16mm 21 - 105 0804 6091 Hexagonal Set Screw - M2x5 37 - 110
0701 0030N Washer DIA3 33 - 104 0805 3385 Bushing - 6mm 47 - 101
0701 0040N Washer: DIA4 19 - 101 0805 3530 Bearing 8x22x7 17 - 105
0701 0040N Washer: DIA4 25 - 111 0807 5049 Wave Washer - 8 mm 35 - 105
0701 0060N Washer DIA6 25 - 110 0807 7046 Washer - 10.5x20x0.2mm 53 - 105
0710 0040N Hexagonal Nut: M4 33 - 103 0807 7114 Washer - 16x24x0.3mm 39 - 102
0720 0020E Retaining Ring - M2 37 - 101 0807 7114 Washer - 16x24x0.3mm 37 - 109
0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3 21 - 102 0808 0021 Rubber Ring 37 - 111

C275 16 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
0951 3006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3 39 - 111 1103 3178 Connector: FH12-50S-0.5SH(89) 67 - 123
0951 3006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3 37 - 112 1103 3770 Connector: 5219-03A-201 67 - 124
0951 3008Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3 37 - 103 1103 4777 Connector: 00 6216 005 808+ 67 - 125
0951 3012N Screw: Polished Round: M3x12 19 - 103 1104 0588 Dip Socket - 28P 67 - 152
0951 3014N Screw Polished Round M3x14 51 - 105 1105 0328 Harness Clamp - ES-0505 31 - 112
0951 3025N Screw: Polished Round: M3x25 51 - 102 1105 0328 Harness Clamp - ES-0505 45 - 113
0951 4006Z Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M4 39 - 106 1105 0488 Harness Clamp 27 - 108
0951 4020N Screw - M4x20 59 - 107 1105 0488 Harness Clamp 59 - 104
0954 3006N Screw - M3x6 49 - 103 1105 0488 Harness Clamp 45 - 110
0954 3008N Screw - M3x8 47 - 104 1105 0488 Harness Clamp 31 - 106
0954 4006Z Screw - M4x6 35 - 102 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316 53 - 112
0954 4008N Screw - M4x8 49 - 104 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316 59 - 110
1100 1475 Test Pin: White 67 - 101 1105 0489 Harness Clamp - LWS 1316 55 - 113
1101 0328 Test Pin: NO.4-LF 67 - 102 1105 0490 Harness Clamp - IWS-2218 49 - 106
1102 3822 Connector - 20P 67 - 103 1105 0490 Harness Clamp - IWS-2218 55 - 112
1102 4201 Connector - 2P 67 - 104 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 51 - 111
1102 4205 Connector: 292132-6 67 - 105 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 33 - 105
1102 4684 Connector - 5566-06R-210 67 - 106 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 55 - 109
1102 5303 3.5: Connector: ST: 4P 67 - 107 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 45 - 109
1102 5305 Connector 67 - 108 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 53 - 108
1102 7648 Connector 67 - 109 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 47 - 106
1102 7838 Connector - B6B 67 - 110 1105 0508 Harness Clamp - LWS-0711 57 - 104
1102 8633 Connector: B6P-SHF-1AA(LF)(SN) 67 - 111 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 37 - 102
1102 8661 Connector - FCN-564P068-G/SC-4V 67 - 112 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 39 - 110
1102 8797 Connector: 1-292215-4 23 - 110 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 17 - 103
1102 9110 Connector - 353297-6 67 - 113 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 25 - 105
1102 9114 Connector - 353297-1 67 - 114 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 23 - 108
1102 9115 Connector - 1-292207-4 67 - 115 1105 0511 Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC 53 - 113
1102 9118 Connector: 1-353297-9 67 - 116 1105 0516 Clamp 55 - 110
1102 9119 Connector: 2-353297-0 67 - 117 1105 0516 Clamp 19 - 106
1102 9122 Connector 2-292208-6 67 - 118 1105 0516 Clamp 23 - 107
1102 9123 Connector 2-292208-8 67 - 119 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010 45 - 108
1102 9124 Connector: 3-353308-0 67 - 120 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010 51 - 109
1102 9126 Connector: 4-353308-0 67 - 121 1105 0518 Edge Saddle - LES-1010 49 - 105
1102 9316 Connector: B6P-VH-FB-B(LF)(SN) 67 - 122 1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017 59 - 108

C275 17 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017 27 - 107 1402 2039 Diode: RSX301LA-30 67 - 142
1105 0521 Clamp - LES-1017 31 - 110 1403 0978 LED: SML-310DT 67 - 143
1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510 23 - 106 1403 0996 LED: SML-310VT 67 - 144
1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510 37 - 113 1403 1412 LED: SML-310PT 67 - 145
1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510 51 - 112 1407 1535 Driver: TD62308APG(5) 67 - 146
1105 0522 Edge Saddle - LES0510 55 - 111 1407 2187 TTLIC: SN74LS07NS 67 - 147
1105 0534 Clamp 27 - 109 1407 4973 CMOS Logic SN74CBT3384APW 67 - 148
1105 0534 Clamp 31 - 111 1407 5285 CMOS Logic - 74VHCT32 TSSOP 67 - 149
1105 0534 Clamp 57 - 102 1407 5454 IC - SN74LV86APW 67 - 150
1105 0534 Clamp 47 - 107 1407 5567 IC: SN74LVCC3245APW 67 - 151
1105 0534 Clamp 55 - 108 1407 5856 RAM: FM18L08-70-PG 49 - 110
1105 0534 Clamp 19 - 112 1407 6047 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC74FT(K) 67 - 153
1105 0534 Clamp 53 - 110 1407 6050 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC08FT(K) 67 - 154
1105 0534 Clamp 51 - 110 1407 6051 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC125FT(K) 67 - 155
1106 0851 Bush: NJ-16 31 - 109 1407 6052 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC14FT(K) 67 - 156
1107 0392 Fuse - 6.3A 125V 49 - 107 1407 6053 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC32FT(K) 67 - 157
1107 0393 Fuse (Glass Case) - 8A - 125V 49 - 108 1407 6390 IC - STK672-400 67 - 158
1107 1067 Fuse: ET-6.3A 49 - 109 1407 6731 PLD: EP2C8F256C8N(0.09) 67 - 159
1109 0044 Fuse: MINISMDC200 67 - 126 1407 6803 CMOS Logic: TC7SZ07FU 67 - 160
1204 2521 Micro Switch 51 - 101 1407 6805 CMOS Logic: TC7SH126FU 67 - 161
1204 2760 Dip Switch: CHS-01B 67 - 127 1407 6812 CMOS Logic: TC7WZ74FK 67 - 162
1206 0124 Lithium Cell: CR2032VO4H/Z 67 - 128 1407 6826 CPU: HD64F2364VTE34V 67 - 163
1400 0455 Transistor - 2SC2873Y 67 - 129 1407 6847 Motor Control IC: STK672-600B-E 67 - 164
1400 0620 Transistor: 2SC1740S 67 - 130 1407 6904 CMOS Logic: TC74LCX07FT(K) 67 - 165
1400 0909 Transistor - DTA143EUA 67 - 131 1407 6951 CMOS Logic: TC7MBL3245SFK 67 - 166
1400 0920 Transistor - DTC143EUA 67 - 132 1407 6991 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC138FT(K) 67 - 167
1400 1286 Transistor: RT1N430M-T111 67 - 133 1407 6993 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC157FT(K) 67 - 168
1401 1200 FET: 2SJ533-E 67 - 134 1407 6995 CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K) 67 - 169
1401 1414 FET: SI3433BDV-E3 67 - 135 1407 7002 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT00AFT(K) 67 - 170
1401 1555 FET: 2SK2897-01MR 67 - 136 1407 7003 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT04AFT(K) 67 - 171
1402 0804 Silicon Diode - 45V - 0.3A 67 - 137 1407 7004 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT08AFT(K) 67 - 172
1402 1265 Diode - RB411D 67 - 138 1407 7005 CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT244AFT(K) 67 - 173
1402 1336 Diode: 1SS355 67 - 139 1407 7168 Motor Control IC: BD63893EFV 67 - 174
1402 1342 Diode - 1SR154-400 67 - 140 1407 7190 Controller: RB5V871A 67 - 175
1402 1806 Diode: KDS121/P 67 - 141 1407 7203 Motor Control IC: STK672-640A-E 67 - 176

C275 18 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
1407 7314 Real Time Clock: R2043T-F 67 - 177 1605 1201 Capacitor - 12pF ±5% 50V 67 - 212
1408 0182 IC - TA78L010AP 67 - 178 1605 1202 Capacitor: 15pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 213
1408 0346 IC-BA10358F 67 - 179 1605 1204 Capacitor: 22pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 214
1408 0398 Comparator - NJM2903M 67 - 180 1605 1206 Capacitor: 47pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 215
1408 0827 IC - TA8429H 67 - 181 1605 1208 Capacitor: 100pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 216
1408 1204 IC - TA8083P 67 - 182 1605 1221 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 16V 67 - 217
1408 1830 Series Regulator: AIC1085-33PMJ 67 - 183 1605 1225 Capacitor: 0.1μF: ±10%: 50V 67 - 218
1408 1849 Operational Amplifier: NJM2716F 67 - 184 1605 1295 Capacitor: 10μF: +80-20%: 10V 67 - 219
1408 2088 IC: LTC3701EGN#TRPBF 67 - 185 1605 1306 Capacitor: 1μF: ±10%: 10V 67 - 220
1408 2130 OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER: NJM2730F 67 - 186 1605 1307 Capacitor - 2.2μF +80-20% 11V 67 - 221
1408 2141 IC: R3112N461A-F 67 - 187 1605 1353 Capacitor: 0.1μF: ±10%: 25V 67 - 222
1408 2515 IC: R3112N291A-F 67 - 188 1605 1354 Capacitor: 1200pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 223
1408 2540 Series Regulator: KIA7812API/P 67 - 189 1605 1358 Capacitor: 10μF: ±10%: 10V 67 - 224
1408 2542 Series Regulator: KIA7818API/P 67 - 190 1605 1376 Capacitor - 0.033μF - ±10%: 25V 67 - 225
1408 2883 Series Regulator: RP131H121D-F 67 - 191 1605 1396 Capacitor: 0.33μF: ±10%: 50V 67 - 226
1503 0758 Crystal Oscilator: MC-306 32.768KHz 12.5PF 67 - 192 1605 1406 Capacitor: 10μF: ±10%: 6.3V 67 - 227
1503 1213 Crystal Oscilator - 9.8304MHz 67 - 193 1607 0807 Filter - BK1608HS601 67 - 228
1503 1254 Crystal Oscilator 14.7456MHz 67 - 194 1607 0807 Filter - BK1608HS601 67 - 229
1600 1682 Resistor - 680 Ω ±5% 2W 67 - 195 1607 0815 BLM41P600SPB 67 - 230
1600 1946 Resistor: 33M Ω: ±1%: 1W 67 - 196 1607 0870 Filter - BK1608HS121 67 - 231
1601 7877 Resistor Array 4.7K Ω ±5% 1/32W 67 - 197 1607 0871 Filter BK1608HM121 67 - 232
1601 7886 Resistor Array 3.3K Ω ±5% 1/32W 67 - 198 1607 1016 Filter Array - MZA3216R301A 67 - 233
1601 7887 Resistor Array: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number 67 - 199 1607 1108 Filter: BLM21PG220SN1B 67 - 234
1601 7898 Resistor Array: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number 67 - 200 1607 1303 Ferrite Core - F5FF 13 - 103
1601 7943 Resistor Array: 68 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 4Number 67 - 201 1607 1567 Filter: MPZ2012S101A 67 - 235
1601 8570 Resistor: 100K Ω: ±10%: 1/2W 67 - 202 1607 1675 Filter BK1608LM182 67 - 236
1601 8574 Resistor: 20KΩ: ±10%: 1/2W 67 - 203 1607 1827 Inductor: RLF7030-2R2M5R4 67 - 237
1604 4672 Capacitor: 100μF: ±20%: 50V 67 - 204 1607 1898 Filter: BK1608LL431 67 - 238
1604 4894 Capacitor: 100μF: ±20%: 16V 67 - 205 1607 2031 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-75(N)BK2 49 - 112
1604 5632 Capacitor: 10μF: ±20%: 50V 67 - 206 1607 2074 Ferrite Core: K1 NFR-08-ABK0 49 - 111
1604 5697 Capacitor: 330μF: ±20%: 50V 67 - 207 1607 2074 Ferrite Core: K1 NFR-08-ABK0 11 - 102
1604 5777 Capacitor: 220μF: ±20%: 10V 67 - 208 1607 2075 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-135-(N)BK0 31 - 107
1605 0744 Capacitor - EMK212F105Z 67 - 209 1607 2076 Ferrite Core: K1 NF-30-A(N)BK0 49 - 113
1605 1137 Capacitor - 470pF ±10% 50V 67 - 210 1610 1203 Resistor - 100 Ω ±5% 1W 67 - 239
1605 1148 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 50V 67 - 211 1610 1220 Resistor - 120 Ω ±5% 1W 67 - 240

C275 19 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
1610 1607 Chip Resistor: 0.1Ω: ±1%: 1W: 6332 67 - 241 1654 1152 Resistor: 11.5K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 276
1610 1848 Resistor: 160 Ω: ±5%: 1W: 6332 67 - 242 1654 1201 Resistor: 1.2K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 277
1634 0000 Resistor: 0Ω: 1608 67 - 243 1654 1401 Resistor - 1.4K Ω ±1% 1/10W 1608 67 - 278
1650 3221 Resistor - 220Ω±5%1/8W 67 - 244 1654 1500 Resistor - 150Ω±1 %1/10W 67 - 279
1650 4100 Resistor: 10 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 245 1654 1504 Resistor: 1.5MΩ: ±1%: 1/16W 1608 67 - 280
1650 4101 Resistor: 100 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 246 1654 1691 Chip Resistor 1.69K Ω ±1% 1/10W 67 - 281
1650 4102 Resistor: 1K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 247 1654 2371 Resistor: 2.37K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 282
1650 4103 Resistor: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 248 1654 2400 Resistor: 240 Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 283
1650 4104 Resistor: 100K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 249 1654 2670 Resistor: 267 Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 284
1650 4151 Resistor: 150 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 250 1654 2701 Resistor - 2.7KΩ±1% 1/10W 67 - 285
1650 4152 Resistor: 1.5K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 251 1654 3000 Chip Resistor: 300Ω: ±1%: 1/10W 67 - 286
1650 4163 Resistor: 16K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 252 1654 3002 Resistor: 30K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 287
1650 4201 Resistor - 200Ω±5%1/10W 67 - 253 1654 3301 Resistor: 3.3K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 288
1650 4202 Resistor - 2KΩ±5%1/10W 67 - 254 1654 3401 Chip Resistor: 3.4KΩ: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 289
1650 4203 Resistor - 20KΩ ±5% 1/10W 67 - 255 1654 3572 Resistor: 35.7K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 290
1650 4204 Resistor - 200KΩ±5%1/10W 67 - 256 1654 4222 Resistor: 42.2K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 291
1650 4222 Resistor - 2.2KΩ±5%1/10W 67 - 257 1654 4991 Resistor: 4.99K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 292
1650 4241 Chip Resistor: 240KΩ: ±5%: 1/10W 67 - 258 1654 5901 Resistor: 5.9K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 293
1650 4243 Resistor: 24K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 259 1654 7872 Resistor: 78.7K Ω: ±1%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 294
1650 4303 Resistor: 30K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 260 1655 0000 Resistor: 0 Ω: 1005 67 - 295
1650 4330 Resistor: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 261 1655 1000 Resistor: 100 Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 296
1650 4332 Resistor: 3.3K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 262 1655 1004 Resistor: 1M Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 297
1650 4391 Resistor - 390Ω ±5% 1/10W 67 - 263 1655 1071 Resistor: 1.07K Ω: ±1%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 298
1650 4470 Resistor - 47Ω±5%1/10W 67 - 264 1660 0100 Capacitor: 10PF: ±0.5PF: 50V 67 - 299
1650 4472 Resistor: 4.7K Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 265 1660 2101 Capacitor - 100pF - ±10% - 50V 67 - 300
1650 4473 Resistor - 47K Ω±5%1/10W 67 - 266 1660 2220 Capacitor - 22pF ±20% 35V 67 - 301
1650 4680 Resistor: 68 Ω: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 267 1660 2330 Capacitor - 33pF - ±5% - 50V 67 - 302
1650 4683 Resistor - 68K Ω ±5% 1/10W 67 - 268 1660 2331 Capacitor: 330pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 303
1650 4824 Resistor: 820KΩ: ±5%: 1/10W: 1608 67 - 269 1660 2470 Capacitor: 47pF: ±5%: 50V 67 - 304
1650 5102 Resistor: 1K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 270 1660 2471 Capacitor - 470pF - ±5% - 50V 67 - 305
1650 5103 Resistor: 10K Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 271 1660 4102 Capacitor - 1000pF ±10% 50V 67 - 306
1650 5330 Resistor: 33 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 272 1660 4103 Capacitor - 10000pF - ±10% - 50V 67 - 307
1650 5470 Chip Resistor 47Ω ±5% 1/16W 67 - 273 1660 4332 Capacitor: 3300pF: ±10%: 50V 67 - 308
1650 5511 Resistor: 510 Ω: ±5%: 1/16W: 1005 67 - 274 1660 8104 Capacitor: 0.1μF: +80-20%: 25V 67 - 309
1654 1001 Resistor - 1KΩ±1%1/10W 67 - 275 1902 0070 SRAM - 1M: X8: 3.3V: G2 67 - 310

C275 20 Parts Index


Page and Page and
Part No. Description Part No. Description
Index No. Index No.
1906 0143 Flash ROM: 16M: X8X16: Bottom: TSOP 67 - 311 5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm 53 - 10
1907 0012 SDRAM - 128M 2Mx16x4 133MHz 67 - 312 5316 7421 O - Ring 39 - 30
2803 0006 Cord Binder 9 - 14 5442 1924 Exposure Glass Cushion 13 - 15
5447 2681 Snap Ring 59 - 11
5501 8195 Steel Ball 3/16 21 - 20
5501 8195 Steel Ball 3/16 23 - 12
5506 6111 Stepped Screw - M4 33 - 22
5606 2066 Paper Feed Guide Disc 21 - 6
5606 2310 Roller 19 - 9

C275 21 Parts Index