Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 2

NORMAL VALUES

I. Vital Signs
A. Blood Pressure
B. Heart Rate
C. Respiratory Rate
D. Temperature VITAL SIGNS
E. Jugular Venous Pressure BP Blood Pressure 0-7 years 120/ 80
II. Laboratory Examinations 2?-2? years 120/ 80
A. Complete Blood Count HR Heart Rate
B. ESR? RR Respiratory Rate
C. Urinalysis T Temperature
D. VDRL JVP Jugular Venous Pressure
E. Pregnancy Test
F. C&S?
G. Per. Smear LABORATORY TEST RESULTS: COMPLETE BLOOD
H. Fecalysis COUNT
I. HBsAg
J. IgM anti HAV Hgb Hemoglobin 120 to 160 g/L
K. Anti HBs RBC Red Blood Cells 4.0 to 5.4 x 1012/L
L. Drug Test
III. Blood Chemistry Hct Hematocrit 0.37 to 0.43
A. FBS/RBS MCV Mean Cell Volume 85 ± 5 fL
B. BUN
C. Creatinine MCH Mean Cell Hemoglobin 30 ± 2 pg
D. Uric Acid MCHC Mean Cell Hemoglobin
E. Total Cholesterol
F. HDL/LDL
Count 33 ± 3 g/dL
G. Serum Na RDW Red Cell Distribution
H. Serum K
Width 11.60 to 14.6 %
I. CT BT
J. PTPA MPV Mean Platelet Volume 7.40 to 10.4 fL
K. Triglycerides Platelet Count M 170 to 400 x 109/L
L. Albumin
M. SGPT WBC White Blood Cells 4.0 to 10 x 109/L
N. SGOT
O. LDH Neutrophils M 0.50 to 0.70
P. Alk Phos
Q. T Protein Metamyelocytes
R. Globulin Bands 0.00 to 0.05
IV. Cardiovascular Procedures
Segmenters 0.55 to 0.65
A. 12-Lead ECG
B. Stress Test Lymphocytes M 0.25 to 0.35
C. 2D Echo
Monocytes M 0.03 to 0.06
D. 2D Echo with Doppler Study
E. Holter Monitoring Eosinophils M 0.02 to 0.04
F. Stress Echocardiogram Basophils M 0.00 to 0.01

LABORATORY TEST RESULTS: URINALYSIS


CHEMICAL TEST
pH M XXX to XXX
Specific Gravity M XXX to XXX
Albumin M
Sugar M
Leukocytes M
Erythrocytes M
Bilirubin M
Nitrite M
Ketones M
Urobilinogen M
 Common Bile Duct Length 0.3-0.5 cm
LABORATORY TEST RESULTS: BLOOD  Murphy’s

CHEMISTRY
FBS Fasting Blood Sugar <100 mg/dl ±
BUN BUNBUNBUN XXX to XXX
Creatinine <100 mg/dl Immunization chuchu
Uric Acid
Total Cholesterol
HDL/LDL

REFERENCE:
1
UST Hospital

2D ECHO
 Ejection Fraction

BLOOD TEST
 RBC Red Blood Cells
 Hgb Hemoglobin
 Hct Hematocrit
 Neutrophil 40-60%
 Lymphocytes 20-40%
 Platelets 150,000-450,000

 FBS Fasting Blood Sugar <100 mg/dl


 Total Proteins 6-8g
o Albumin 3.5-5.5g
o Globulin 1.5-3.5g

 BUN UREA?? 6-22 mg/dl


 Creatinine 0.8-1.2 mg/dl
 SGPT
 SGOT
 Alkaline Phosphatase
 Total Bilirubin
o B1 Indirect Bilirubin?
o B2 Direct Bilirubin?

 MCH MCH??
 MCV MCV??
 MCHC MCHC??
 LDH Lactose Dehydrogenase?
 Reticulocyte Count MCH??
 Serum Enzymes
o CPK – MB
o Troponin I

Lipid Profile
 TG Triglycerides
 Total Cholesterol
o HDLc
o LDLc

ABDOMINAL ULTRASOUND