Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 296
[…] never posed any sort of risk to his daughter, and when DePamphilis has not acted

“protective” in other parental contexts involving a college-age man penetrating his minor

daughter, in violation of the age of consent law imposed by said man’s legal residence in

the State of New York (vide “Sex offenses; lack of consent.” NY Penal Law § 130.05) 2.

8. The Petitioner’s intention was to indicate that Respondent David DePamphilis had openly

consented to his 16-year-old daughter Christina DePamphilis having a wild sexual

2
New York State Penal Law § 130.05 “Sex offenses; lack of consent”:

“1. Whether or not specifically stated, it is an element of every offense defined in this article that the
sexual act was committed without consent of the victim.
2. Lack of consent results from:
(a) Forcible compulsion; or
(b) Incapacity to consent; …
3. A person is deemed incapable of consent when he or she is:
(a) less than seventeen years old; or
(b) mentally disabled; or
(c) mentally incapacitated; or
(d) physically helpless;” (Emphasis added)

A204 A204
relationship with a 21-year-old man in 2017, said to be a “man whore” in a letter entered by

Respondent as evidence, as indicated by the social media post in question (Exhibit E).