Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 130

PARTS LISTS

Docu Centre 350I/450I/550I

INDEX PAGE
Introductions 2
1. Driver 5
2. Paper Transport 6
3. ROS 15
4. Xero/Deve 16
5. Fuser 18
6. Exit 19
7. MSI 23
8. Duplex 26
9. Electrical 28
10. Cover 34
11. IIT 36
12. Tray Module - 2T 43
13. Tray Module - TT 51
14. Stand 60
15. DADF 61
16. Finisher - B 71
17. HCF 85
18. Finisher - C 93
19. Scews 119
20. Part Navigation 121

Issued by Training Department - Sieu Thanh Co., Ltd


Finished on 17 March, 2006
For more information, contact by e-mail: ducthuan@sieuthanh.com.vn

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


Page 2
Introduction
1. How to Use the Parts List
● Chapter 5 Parts List contains information on spare parts

● The parts list is used to order replacement parts and enter area codes. To use the parts list correctly, read the description below carefully.
2. Precautions
● To make the illustration easy to see, hardware such as screws are shown in alphabets. Their shapes are not shown.
● Read notes in the Description column carefully before ordering and replacing parts.

● The parts with (SCC) indicated in front of their names in the DESCRIPTION column are the Safety Critical Components. When handling the Safety Critical
Components, follow the regulations regarding the Safety Critical Components set by Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.
● The area codes are shown on plates respectively. The area codes (such as toner and Current Adjustment values) which cannot be shown as parts on
plates are listed on the list of area codes at the end of this chapter.
● To reduce a time to find out Parts No on E-Doc, FX put Navigation screen. Please refer to 5.1.5 Using Parts Navigation.
3 Plate Composition

Section Name Chapter 5 Section Name


Sub System
1 Name the name of the subsystem
Parts List Reference No. shown in
2 PLATE NO. each chapter
Title name of the illustration, which
shows the mechanism of the sub
3 PLATE NAME system

4 ITEM Matches the number in the illustration.

The number to be used for ordering


5 PART NO. parts and filling in the service report.
Provides the part name, V(MOD)
6 DESCRIPTION Code and notes, etc.
The code to be entered in the failure
7 AREA CODE column of the service report.

4 Terminology & Symbols Page 3


Terminology &
Description
Symbols

Informs you that the adjustment procedure for the part is described in Chapter 4 Repair and Adjustment.

Informs you that the removal, installation and replacement procedures for the part are described in Chapter 4 Repair and Adjustment.

Informs you that the removal, installation, replacement and adjustment procedures for the part are described in Chapter 4 Repair and Adjustment.

This is indicated on the upper left or upper right of the illustration to show the item represents the assembly including the part. The example shows Item 3 is
3 4-10 the assembly of Item 4 through 10.
(1/4PCS) Informs you that four identical parts are installed but that only one of them is shown in the illustration.
-- This symbol in the PART NO. column shows the part is not managed as a spare part.
This symbol in the DESCRIPTION column shows the part is not managed as a single piece of spare part, but as a part of the assembly. The example
(P/O Item 5) shows the part is a part of Assembly Item 5.

This term in the DESCRIPTION column shows the new part is interchangeable with the old one. Unless otherwise specified or there are no particular
(New) (Old) reasons, order the old part.
(Alternate) This term in the DESCRIPTION column shows either one of the parts can be used.

This symbol shows the whole area of the framed illustration is modified by the number in the circle. The area has the modified configuration.
Page 4

This symbol shows the whole area of the framed illustration has not been modified by the number in the circle. The area still has the previous configuration.

The Item pointed to by this symbol in the illustration is modified by the number in the circle. The item has the modified configuration.

The Item pointed to by this symbol in the illustration has not been modified by the number in the circle. The item still has the previous configuration.

with 5V This symbol in the DESCRIPTION column shows the part is modified by the number. The part has the modified configuration.
(w/o 5V) This symbol in the DESCRIPTION column shows the part has not been modified by the number. The part still has the previous configuration.
(SCC)Fuser The parts with (SCC) indicated in front of their names in the DESCRIPTION column are the Safety Critical Components. When handling the Safety Critical
Assembly Components, follow the regulations regarding the Safety Critical Components set by Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.

5. Using Parts Navigation


● This section describes how to use the Navigation screen (illustrated)
● The Navigation screen is divided into two layers, under which there is another layer of PLs.
● The first (top) layer
Navi 1.1(Processor+Option)

The whole processor including DADF and Finisher is illustrated each for good understanding. Find the module which includes the desired
part and click on Navi 2.X or PL shown at the end of the call out. Navi 2.X shows there is a more detailed illustration of the module.
Otherwise, you will be directly linked to the applicable PL.
● The second layer
Navi 2.1 to 2.7
The module found in Navi 1.1 is divided into more modules, which link to the related PLs. The screen here uses PLXX to show all the parts
in the detailed module. Click on the applicable item, and you will see the illustration of the applicable PL. Find the desired part in the PL
illustration to learn the part’s item no. After that, obtain the appropriate part no. from the list.
On E-DOC, clicking on the item no. makes the List screen displayed. Then the appropriate part no. can be found.
● The third (bottom) layer has PLXXs.
● <Returning from the lower layers to the higher layer>
Clicking on Navi 2.X or PLXX on the upper left of the illustration makes you return to Navi 1.1 for Processor parts.

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


1. Driver Page 5
PL 1.1 Main Drive
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
(SSC) Take Away Motor Assembly
1 127K 45363 (Item2,3) (REP 1.1.1) 30B9
2 Take Away Motor (P/O Item1) 30B3
3 807E 08680 Gear (19T) 30B4
4 007E 79080 Gear (28T) 30B5
5 423W 13155 Belt 30B6
6 007K 88597 (SCC) Main Drive Unit (REP 2.1.1) 3010
7 007E 79070 Gear (18T) 30BA
8 013E 26090 Bearing 30B7
9 005E 17860 Flange 30B8
10 807E 08690 Gear (29T/19T) 3013
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
2. Paper Transport Page 6
PL 2.1 Tray, Feeder 1/2 Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003E 58700 Stopper 50B1
2 014E 44710 Spacer 50B2
3 050K 53943 Tray Assembly (PL 2.2) 5010
(SCC) Tray 1/2 Paper Size Switch
4 110K 11680 (Alternate) 5023
(SCC) Tray 1/2 Paper Size Switch
110K 12100 (Alternate) 5023
5 Bracket 50B3

6 054K 24091 Feed Out Chute Assembly (Item16-18) 50B4


(SCC) Feeder 1 Assembly (PL 2.3)
7 059K 26294 (REP 2.1.1) 5030
(SCC) Feeder 2 Assembly (PL 2.3)
8 059K 26294 (REP 2.1.1) 5040

9 054K 27550 Feed Out Chute Assembly (Item19-21) 50B5


10 893E 16040 Label Tray No1 50B5
893E 16020 Label Tray No2 50B5
11 Label Size 50B6
12 892E 98770 Label (Instruction) 50B7
(SCC) Size Switch Assembly (Itme4,
13 110K 11880 5) 5023
14 014E 56640 Slide Lock 50B8
15 055E 46630 Gasket 50B9
16 054E 24440 Feed Out Chute 50BA
17 038E 26870 Paper Guide 50BB
18 032E 22760 Guide 50BC
19 019K 07230 Pad 50BD
20 019K 07101 Pad 50BE
21 054E 25722 Feed Out Chute 50BF

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 7
PL 2.2 Tray 1/2
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003E 48580 Stopper 50C1
2 802E 54721 (SCC) Tray Cover 50C2
3 035E 62410 Seal (Alternate) 50C3
035E 75340 Seal (Alternate) 50C3
4 893E 09490 Label (Max) 50C4
5 019K 94400 Bottom Pad (Alternate) 50C5
019K 07150 Bottom Pad (Alternate) 50C5
6 Front Side Guide (P/O Item25) 50C6
7 010E 93341 Slide Lock 50C7
8 019E 39131 Tray Pad 50C8
9 038E 26550 Rear Side Guide 50C9
10 849E 06322 Bottom Plate 50CB
11 Tray 50CC
12 120E 22040 Side Guide Actuator 50CD
13 120E 22081 Guide Actuator 50CE
14 809E 41880 Spring 50CF
15 007E 78190 Pinion Gear 50CG
16 038E 26533 End Guide 50CH
17 809E 47091 Spring 50CJ
18 120E 22050 End Guide Actuator 50CK
19 012E 11090 Link 50CL
20 007E 78431 Coupling Gear (13T) 50CM
21 007E 78450 Gear (13T/60T) 50CN
22 007E 78440 Sector Gear (60T) 50CP
23 015K 60580 Bracket 50CQ
24 006E 78480 Lift Up Shaft 50CR
Front Side Guide Assembly (Item6,
25 038K 87112 7,26-29) 5011
26 003E 59610 Knob 50CS
27 809E 41870 Spring 50CT
28 826E 06501 Pin 50CV
29 809E 41890 Spring 50CW

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 8
PL 2.3 Feeder 1/2 Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 801K 05382 Upper Frame 50D1
2 127K 38170 (SCC) Tray 1/2 Feed/Lift Up Motor 5091
3 015K 60680 Bracket 50D2
4 014E 44770 Spacer 50D3
5 807E 00390 Gear (31T) 5093
6 809E 50531 Spring 50D4
7 005K 83081 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 5092
005K 07130 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 5092
005K 07140 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 5092
8 007K 85730 Oneway Gear 50D5
9 807E 00800 Gear (13T) 50D6
10 013E 26530 Bearing 50D7
11 006K 23221 Shaft 50D8
12 054E 23460 Front Chute 50D9
13 120E 22481 Actuator 50DB
14 930W 00113 (SCC) Tray 1/2 Level Sensor 5013
15 930W 00113 (SCC) Tray 1/2 No Paper Sensor 50DC
16 962K 18912 Wire Harness 71B1
17 007E 79390 Gear (28T/21T) 50DE
18 007E 78900 Gear (29T) 50DF
19 809E 51070 Spring 50DG
20 022K 56820 Feed Roll (Tray1) (REP 2.3.1) 5032
022K 56820 Feed Roll (Tray2) (REP 2.3.1) 5042
21 005K 05890 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50DH
005K 07110 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50DH
005K 07120 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50DH
22 005K 06760 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50DJ
005K 07150 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50DJ
005K 07160 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50DJ
23 006E 78501 Shaft 50DK
24 054E 23170 Chute 50DL
25 809E 42530 Spring 50DM

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 9
PL 2.3 Feeder 1/2 Assembly (Continued)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
26 005K 07010 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 50DN
005K 81880 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 50DN
27 849E 05820 Support 50DP
28 022K 56820 Retard Roll (Tray1) (REP 2.3.1) 5033
022K 56820 Retard Roll (Tray2) (REP 2.3.1) 5043
29 014E 45030 Spacer 50DQ
30 007E 79380 Gear (33T) 50DR
31 849E 05813 Support 50DS
32 022K 56820 Nudger Roll (Tray1) (REP 2.3.1) 5031
022K 56820 Nudger Roll (Tray2) (REP 2.3.1) 5041
33 807E 00070 Gear (25T) 50DT
34 001E 63981 Rear Frame 50DV
35 Bearing 50DW
36 807E 00380 Gear (27T) 50DX
37 011E 14771 Lever 50DY
38 013E 92890 Bearing 5.00E+02
39 028E 94160 Washer 5.00E+03
40 Screw 5.00E+04
41 001E 64850 Rail 5.00E+05
42 019E 56680 Holder 5.00E+06
43 809E 51080 Spring 5.00E+07
44 801K 04210 Lower Frame 5.00E+08
45 Harness Holder (CTR) 5.00E+09
46 Harness Holder (Rear) 5.00E+10
47 Harness Holder (Upper) 50EA
48 006E 78400 Shaft 50EB
49 006E 78390 Shaft 50EC
50 930W 00211 Tray 1/2 Pre Feed Sensor 50ED
51 Label 50EE

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 10
PL 2.4 Registration
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 054E 23910 Chute 53B1
2 013E 26760 Bearing 53B2
3 054E 23940 Registration Chute 5315
4 059E 98590 Idler Roll 53B3
5 059K 31021 Registration Roll 5313
6 121K 37210 (SCC) Registration Clutch 5312
7 130K 64270 Registration Sensor 5314
8 849E 26210 Earth Plate 53B4
9 014E 52710 Block 53B5
10 054K 23940 Chute Assembly 53B6
11 054K 24080 Chute Assembly (Item1,12,13) 53B7
12 162K 56100 Wire Harness 53B8
13 930W 00211 Tray 2 Feed Out Sensor 53B9
14 059K 44110 Registration Assembly (Item2-8,15-17) 5310
15 038E 32570 Paper Guide 53BA
16 835E 01210 Seal 53BB
17 063E 98540 Tape 53BC

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 11
PL 2.5 Vertical Transport Cover
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 015K 61010 Gear Assembly (Item2,3,22-25) 61B1
2 015K 61021 Bracket Assembly 61B2
(SCC) L/H Lower Cover Interlock
3 110E 11580 Switch 61B3
4 Rivet 61B4
5 054E 23930 Lower Chute 61B5
6 059K 26840 Take Away Roll (REP 2.5.1) 61B6
7 003E 59841 Handle 61B7
8 Bracket 61B8
9 013E 27760 Bearing 61B9
10 013E 23970 Bearing 61BB
11 059E 98370 Pinch Roller 61BC
12 015K 63290Bracket Assembly (Item8-11,13,14) 61BD
13 809E 42470Spring 61BE
14 809E 49920Spring 61BF
15 054E 23920Chute 71B2
16 130E 85851Earth Plate 61BH
17 802E 55601L/H Lower Cover 61BJ
18 809E 42480Spring 61BK
19 007E 79270Gear (18T) 61BL
20 013E 26990Bearing 61BM
21 413W 77559 Bearing 61BN
22 007E 79300Gear (21T) 61BP
23 007E 79280Gear (23T) 61BQ
24 007E 79290Gear (22T) 61BR
25 007E 79310Gear (31T) 61BS
26 038E 32180Guide 61BT
L/H Lower Cover Assembly (Item8-
27 802K 58283 11,12-18) 61BU

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 12
PL 2.6 Transfer Cover Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 012K 94341 Link Assembly (Item18-20) 41B1
2 802K 56094 BTR Roll Assembly (Item3-9) 4101
3 011E 13281 Lever (Rear) 41B2
4 011E 13291 Lever (Front) 41B3
5 Bearing 41B4
6 059K 25191 BTR Roll (REP 2.6.1) 4101
7 Housing 41B5
8 809E 39681 Spring 41B6
9 809E 42441 Spring 41B7
10 054K 24053 L/H Upper Chute Assembly (PL 2.7) 41B8
11 802K 58262 L/H Upper Cover Assembly (PL 2.8) 41B9
12 826E 08440 Stud 41BB
13 849E 16430 Bracket 41BC
14 802K 49240 Wire Assembly 71B3
15 110E 94770 (SCC) L/H Cover Interlock Switch 41BE
16 Screw 41BF
17 035E 73060 Seal 41BG
18 Rod Housing (P/O Item1) 41BH
19 809E 40670 Spring 41BI
20 Rod (P/O Item1) 41BJ
21 Label 41BK

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 13
PL 2.7 L/H Upper Chute Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 013E 26751 Bearing 53C1
2 849E 24851 Earth Plate 53C2
3 032E 21310 Guide 53C3
4 054E 22591 L/H Chute 53C4
5 105E 11681 Eliminator 53C5
6 809E 39691 Spring Contact DTS 53C6
7 809E 39720 Spring Chute 53C7
8 059K 32931 Pinch Roll 5015
9 809E 50860 Spring 53C8
10 809E 50870 Spring 53C9
11 849E 17000 Plate 53CB
12 038E 31070 Guide 53CC
13 054K 22821 L/H Chute Assembly (Item4-7) 53CD
14 Support 53CE

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


2. Paper Transport Page 14
PL 2.8 L/H Upper Cover Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003E 59832 Handle 53D1
2 024E 03250 XERO/DEVE Cartridge Shutter 53D2
3 032E 21670 Handle Guide 53D3
4 054E 23950 L/H Cover Chute 53D4
5 054K 24060 Chute Assembly 53D5
6 801K 05652 Frame Assembly 31AA
7 802K 65587 (SCC) L/H Upper Cover 32B1
8 809E 42460 Spring 53D7
9 849E 13981 Support 53D8

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


3. ROS Page 15
PL 3.1 ROS
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 062K 13615 (SCC) ROS Unit (REP 3.1.1) 1310
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
4. Xero/Deve Page 16
PL 4.1 CRU, Toner Cartridge
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 CT350413 Drum Cartridge (REP 4.1.1) 4000
2 CT200719 Toner Cartridge (REP 4.1.2) 4011
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
4. Xero/Deve Page 17
PL 4.2 Toner System
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 014E 44733 Stopper 40B1
2 826E 11580 Screw 40B2
3 032K 96910 Guide Assembly 40B3
4 110K 11810 (SCC) XERO Interlock Switch 40B4
5 130K 87980 HUM and TEMP Sensor 40B5
6 815E 05030 Plate 40B6
7 962K 13060 Wire Harness 71B4
8 003E 59931 Stopper 40B8
9 006E 79650 Shaft 40B9
10 032K 96951 Toner Box 40BB
11 094K 04500 (SCC) Dispense Assembly 40BC
12 807E 01360 Gear (13T) 40BD
13 849E 23310 Support 40BE
14 127K 38040 (SCC) Dispense Motor (REP 4.2.1) 40BF
15 160K 95831 Toner CRUM PWB 40BG
16 054E 23661 Duct 40BH
17 127K 37881 (SCC) Fuser Fan 40BJ
18 802K 73190 Housing Assembly 40BK
19 CRU Fan (P/O Item21) 40BL
20 160K 95831 XERO Crum PWB 4012
21 054K 27871 CRU Fan Assembly (Item19,22) 40BM
22 Duct (P/O Item21) 40BN
23 032K 96900 Guide Unit (Item2-7,PL 2.6 ITem14) 40BP
24 032K 96941 Toner Box Assembly (Item8-13) 40BQ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


5. Fuser Page 18
PL 5.1 Fuser Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 006E 78620 Shaft 43B1
2 Insulator 43B2
3 120E 22122 Actuator 43B3
4 130E 87090 Fuser Exit Sensor 43B4
5 809E 42201 Spring 43B5
6 849E 14691 Bracket 43B6
7 126K 18230 (SCC) Fuser Unit (FX)(REP 5.1.1) 43AA
(SCC) Fuser Unit (ENG,FXCL)(REP
126K 20290 5.1.1) 43AA
126K 20350 (SCC) Fuser Unit (TFX)(REP 5.1.1) 43AA
126K 20360 (SCC) Fuser Unit (FXK)(REP 5.1.1) 43AA

8 015K 60901 Sensor Bracket Assembly (Item 1-6) 43B7

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


6. Exit Page 19
PL 6.1 Exit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Exit 1 (PL 6.2) 54B1
Exit 2+OCT 2 (PL 6.3, PL 6.4) (REP
2 059K 31562 6.1.1) 54B2
3 050E 20161 Exit2 Tray 54B6
4 050K 51100 Face Up Tray 54B4
5 802E 61501 Tray Cover 54B5
6 036K 91600 Paper Weight Assembly 54B6
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
6. Exit Page 20
PL 6.2 Exit 1
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 036K 91600 Paper Weight Assembly(FX) 54C1
036K 91730 Paper Weight Assembly(IBG) 54C1
2 038E 26724 Exit1 Tray Guide 54C2
Exit1 Assembly (Item4-24,28-
3 059K 44580 31,40,41) 54AA
4 007E 78911 Gear 54C3
5 007E 78921 Gear (19T) 54C4
6 007E 78930 Offset Gear 54C5
7 013E 22021 Bearing 54C6
8 013E 25550 Bearing 54C7
9 013E 25840 Bearing 54C8
10 021E 98390 Cap 54C9
11 050E 19803 Eixt1 Gate 54CB
12 054E 23834 Lower Chute 54CC
13 054E 23843 OCT Chute 54CD
14 059E 99331 Pinch Roller 54CE
15 059K 26760 Exit1 Roll 5411
16 127K 37951 (SCC) Offset Motor1 54CF
17 809E 42370 Spring 54CG
18 809E 42390 Spring 54CH
19 849E 25110 Earth Plate 54CJ
20 849E 25120 Earth Plate 54CK
21 849E 29860 Bracket 54CL
22 930W 00113 (SCC) OCT Home Sensor1 54CM 32 019E 58800 Pad A 54Z1
23 962K 15241 Wire Harness 54CN 33 019E 58810 Pad B 54Z2
24 Screw (P/O Item3) 54CP 34 019E 58821 Pad C 54Z3
25 802E 55151 Exit1 Top Cover 54CQ 35 120E 22171 Actuator Shaft 54Z6
26 849E 13721 Bracket 54CR 36 120E 24670 Actuator 54Z7
27 105E 12210 Eliminator 54CS 37 893E 27910 Label (Caution) 54Z8
28 035E 77270 Seal A 54CT 38 893E 38880 Label (Caution) 54Z9
29 035E 77280 Seal B 54CV 39 Gasket 54ZA
30 035E 77290 Seal C 54Z4 40 Seal E 54ZB
31 035E 77300 Seal D 54Z5 41 Seal F 54ZC
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
6. Exit Page 21
PL 6.3 L/H Upper Chute Assembly (+OCT2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 054E 24384 L/H Upper Chute 54D1
2 003E 60160 Latch 54D2
3 050E 20010 Exit 2 Gate 54D3
4 809E 50480 Spring 54D4
5 054E 24372 Upper Face Up Chute 54D5
6 003E 60180 Stopper 54D6
7 802E 56861 Gear Cover 54D7
8 807E 00160 Gear (52T) 54D8
9 007K 89020 Gear (19T) 54D9
10 849E 26330 Earth Plate 54DB
11 802E 57020 Face Up Exit Cover 54DC
12 849E 26321 Earth Plate 54DD
13 105E 12210 Eliminator 54DE
14 059E 97541 Pinch Roll 54DF
15 809E 54971 Spring 54DG
16 013E 25840 Bearing 54DH
17 013E 25550 Bearing 54DJ
18 807E 00200 Gear (19T) 54DK
19 059K 31241 Roll Assembly 54DL
20 059K 31010 Invert Roll Assembly 54DM
21 015K 63710 Bracket 54DN
22 015K 63700 Bracket 54DP
23 012E 11780 Link 54DQ
24 809E 37170 Spring 54DR
25 893E 29220 Label 54DS
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
6. Exit Page 22
PL 6.4 Tray Guide Assembly (+OCT2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 038E 26813 Tray Guide 5.40E+02
2 105E 12940 Eliminator 5.40E+03
3 013E 25550 Bearing 5.40E+04
4 013E 22021 Bearing Roll 5.40E+05
5 054E 24331 OCT2 Chute 5.40E+06
6 849E 30560 Earth Plate 5.40E+07
7 059K 26760 Exit2 Roll 5.40E+08
8 013E 25840 Bearing 5.40E+09
9 807E 00180 Gear (19T) 5.40E+10
10 059E 99342 Exit Pinch Roll 54EB
11 809E 55001 Spring 54EC
12 003E 60171 Latch 54ED
13 809E 50210 Spring 54EE
14 801K 05431 Front Plate 54DF
15 849E 26610 Earth Plate 54DG
16 849E 26481 Earth Plate 54DH
17 120E 22451 Actuator 54DJ
18 110E 11580 (SCC) Exit2 Interlock Switch 54DK
19 807E 00211 Offset Gear 54DL
20 801K 05442 Rear Plate 54DM
21 809E 52100 Spring 54DN
22 012E 11680 Link 54DP
23 121K 32370 Face Up Gate Solenoid 54DQ
24 807E 00170 Gear (20T) 54DR 34 809E 37332 Spring Actuator 5.40E+06
25 006E 79170 Shaft 54DT 35 930W 00113 (SCC) Exit2 Sensor 5.40E+07
26 807E 00190 Gear (19T/44T) 54DV 36 962K 18882 Wire Harness 71B6
27 809E 50171 Spring 54DW 37 127K 38261 (SCC) Exit2 Motor 5.40E+09
28 012E 11390 Exit Gate Link 54DX 38 Screw 5.40E+10
29 121K 31810 Exit2 Gate Solenoid 54DY 39 930W 00113 OCT Home Sensor 54EB
30 127K 37951 (SCC) Offset Motor 5.40E+02 40 127K 39420 (SCC) Exit Fan 54EC
31 059E 98600 Pinch Roll 5.40E+03 41 802E 69621 Cover 54ED
32 059E 98780 Actuator 5.40E+04 42 110E 11580 (SCC) Face Up Tray Detect Switch 54EE
33 054E 24327 Lower Chute 5.40E+05 43 893E 28930 Label 54EF
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
7. MSI Page 23
PL 7.1 MSI Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 892E 99560 Label 51B1
2 893E 15821 Label (MAX) 51B2
3 001E 64531 Upper Frame 51B3
4 015K 63211 Bracket Assembly (Item20-22) 51B4
5 050K 49742 MSI Tray Assembly (PL 7.3) 5110
6 962K 13120 Wire Harness 71B8
7 054E 24230 Chute 51B6
8 006E 79010 Shaft 51B7
9 014E 44790 Spacer 51B8
10 032E 21072 Guide 51B9
11 059E 98540 Pinch Roll 51BB
12 809E 49941 Spring 51BC
13 120E 22230 Actuator 51BD
Lower Frame Assembly (P/O Item24)
14 51BE
(PL 7.2)
15 809E 38160 Spring 51BF
16 930W 00113 (SCC) MSI No Paper Sensor 51BG
17 802E 55200 MSI Front Cover 51BH
18 802E 55211 MSI Rear Cover 51BJ
19 054K 25281 Pinch Roll Assembly (Item7-12) 5135
20 007E 79680 Gear (20T) 51BK
21 007E 79690 Gear (21T) 51BL
22 015K 61371 Bracket 51BM
23 035E 76540 Seal 51BN
24 059K 31460 MSI Tray Unit (Item3-16,19-23) 51BO
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
7. MSI Page 24
PL 7.2 Lower Frame Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Lower Frame Assembly (Item2-
1 801K 05762 28,30,33,34) 5130
2 001E 64542 Lower Frame 51C1
3 003E 52420 Stopper Lever 51C2
4 005E 18090 Collar 51C3
5 006E 79020 Retard Shaft 51C4
6 007E 62920 Pick Up Gear 51C5
7 007E 79710 Gear (18T) 51C6
8 011E 15150 Gear Lever 51C7
9 013E 87320 Bearing (8) 51C8
10 Pad (P/O Item30) 51C9
11 Bottom Plate (P/O Item30) 51CA
12 019K 07086 MSI Retard Pad (REP 7.2.1) 5133
13 032E 21061 Paper Guide 51CB
14 059K 27141 Drive Roll 51CC
15 121E 92780 MSI Feed Solenoid 51CD
16 006K 23240 Shaft 51CE
17 008E 93831 Pick Up Cam (Rear) 51CF
18 008E 94270 Pick Up Cam (Front) 51CG
19 059E 94960 Core (P/O Item34) 51CH
20 059K 40652 Feed Roll (REP 7.2.1) 5132
21 413W 14860 Bearing 51CJ
22 807E 02610 Cam Gear 51CK
23 809E 26400 Spring 51CL
24 809E 27650 Spring 51CP
25 809E 49950 Spring 51CQ
26 809E 54530 Spring 51CR
27 849E 15240 Earth Plate 51CS 31 038E 31970 Guide 51CX
28 849E 15250 Earth Plate 51CT 32 054E 24240 Lower Chute 51CT
29 054K 22710 Lower Chute Assembly (Item31,32) 51CV 33 038E 31200 Guide 51CZ
30 015K 63220 Bottom Plate Assembly (Item10, 11) 51CW 34 059K 31390 Feed Roll Assembly (Item16-20) 51CI

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


7. MSI Page 25
PL 7.3 MSI Tray Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 007E 79700 Pinion Gear 51D1
2 007E 79722 Front Rack 51D2
3 007E 79730 Rear Rack 51D3
4 012E 11760 Link 51D4
5 032E 21120 Side Guide 51D5
6 032E 21131 Side Guide 51D6
7 050E 19972 Tray MSI 51D7
8 050E 19981 Tray Exit 51D8
9 130K 64311 (SCC) MSI Paper Size Sensor 5141
10 802E 56300 Cover Tray 51D9
11 809E 49930 Spring 51DB
12 962K 13920 Wire Harness 71B8
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
8. Duplex Page 26
PL 8.1 Duplex Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 059K 40530 Duplex Unit (Item2-25) 52AA
2 007E 79190 Gear (28T) 52B1
3 007E 79200 Gear (33/37T) 52B2
4 007E 79220 Gear (33T) 52B3
5 007E 79230 Gear (42T) 52B4
6 011E 14582 Latch Lever (Rear) 52B5
7 011E 14590 Latch Lever (Front) 52B6
8 054E 23890 (SCC) Lower Chute 52B7
9 110E 11580 (SCC) Duplex Open Switch 52B8
10 120E 21261 Actuator 52B9
(SCC) Duplex Motor Assembly
11 127K 48380 (Item23,25) 5234
12 960K 01426 (SCC) Duplex PWB 5261
13 802E 55172 (SCC) Cover 52BB
14 809E 37170 Spring 52BC
15 809E 37280 Spring 52BD
16 849E 13740 Bracket 52BE
17 849E 16291 Latch Plate 52BF
18 930W 00113 (SCC) Duplex Sensor 5262
Inner Chute Assembly (P/O Item1) (PL
19 8.2) 52BG
20 962K 13170 Wire Harness 52BH
21 962K 13180 Wire Harness 52BJ
22 962K 19011 Wire Harness 52BK
23 Fan (P/O Item11) 52BL
24 054E 26860 Duct 52BM
25 127K 39481 Duplex Motor 52BN

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


8. Duplex Page 27
PL 8.2 Inner Chute Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003E 59810 Stopper 52C1
2 003E 59821 Lock 52C2
3 013E 22671 Bearing 52C3
4 029E 32580 Pin 52C4
5 054E 23872 Outer Chute 52C5
6 054E 23882 Inner Chute 52C6
7 059K 36880 Duplex Roller 52C7
8 059K 36890 Duplex Roller Assembly 52C8
9 059E 99210 Pinch Roller 52C9
10 809E 37140 Spring 52CB
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
9. Electrical Page 28
PL 9.1 Electrical
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 105E 11420 (SCC) HVPS-Y2 7320

2 101K 51511 (SCC) Exit PWB Assembly (Item3,4) 73B1


3 Bracket 73B2
4 Exit PWB 72B1
(SCC) MCU PWB Assembly (FX)
5 960K 04750 (Item24,31) (REP 9.1.1) 7220
(SCC) MCU PWB Assembly (IBG)
960K 16650 (Item24,31) (REP 9.1.1) 7220
6 PWB Support 72B2
7 127K 45380 LVPS Fan Assembly (Item 34-36) 72B3
8 105E 13110 (SCC) LVPS 7310
9 105E 13121 (SCC) AC Drive PWB (110A) 7310
105E 13400 (SCC) AC Drive PWB (220A) 7310
(SCC) Chassis Assembly AC (FX)
10 101K 47020 (Item11-16,20,21) 7310

(SCC) Chassis Assembly AC


101K 52170 (ENG,FXK,FXCL) (Item11-16,32,33) 7310
(SCC) Chassis Assembly AC (TFX)
101K 52241 (Item11-16,20,21,33) 7310
11 Screw (P/O Item10) 73B3
12 Bracket (P/O Item10) 73B4
13 GFI Breaker (P/O Item10) 73B5
14 962K 18690 Wire Harness 71C1
15 Wire Harness (P/O Item10) 71C2
16 113E 38390 (SCC) Outlet 73B8
17 026E 40430 Screw 73B9
18 849E 25241 Stopper 73BB
19 849E 25200 Bracket 73BC
20 Panel (FX,TFX)(P/O Item10) 73BD

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


9. Electrical Page 29
PL 9.1 Electrical
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
21 113E 38540 (SCC) Outlet (FX,TFX) 73BE
22 849E 41220 Bracket 73BF
23 675K 11700 Power Cord (FX) 7122
117E 24270 Power Cord (FXA, FXNZ) 7122
117E 24280 Power Cord (FXS, FXHK, FXM) 7122
117E 24290 Power Cord (FXCL) 7122
117E 24300 Power Cord (FXP) 7122
117E 24310 Power Cord (FXICO, AG, THFX) 7122
117E 24320 Power Cord (FXK) 7122
917W 03001 Power Cord (TFX) 7122
24 EEP ROM (P/O Item5) 73BG

25 101K 45370 HCF Connector Assembly (Item26,27) 73BH


26 849E 06970 Bracket 73BI
27 962K 13160 Wire Harness 73BJ
28 Label 73BK
29 849E 43730 Bracket 73BL
30 846E 33862 Plate 73BM
31 MCU PWB (P/O Item5) 73BN
32 113E 38390 (SCC) Outlet (ENG,FXK,FXCL) 73B6
33 Core (IBG) 73BP
34 849E 41230 Bracket 73BQ
35 927W 00111 LVPS Fan 73BR
36 Connector (P/O Item7) 73BS

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


9. Electrical Page 30
PL 9.2 ESS
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 101E 17310 Panel 76B1
2 101E 17300 ESS PWB Chassis 76B2
3 101K 51090 Panel 76B3
4 021E 98860 Cap 76B4
5 826E 06490 Screw 76B5
6 101E 17200 Panel 76B6
7 101E 16890 Panel 76B7
8 Support (P/O Item24) 7210
9 133K 24330 (SCC) DDR DIMM (128MB) 7640
133K 24340 (SCC) DDR DIMM (256MB) 7640
10 849E 41250 Bracket 76B8
11 121E 89910 (SCC) HDD (40GB) (CFPS) 7810
12 160K 94252 (SCC) FMO PWB (FX)(CF,CFP) 72F1
160K 99830 (SCC) FMO PWB (2Byte) 72F1
960K 08970 (SCC) FMO PWB (1Byte) 72F1
13 133K 24340 (SCC) DDR DIMM (256MB) 7640
14 Thread PWB (FP,CFPS) 7641
(SCC) PS DIMM (FX) (MORISAWA)
15 540K 01100 (Option) 72P2
(SCC) PS DIMM (FX) (HEISEI)
540K 01110 (Option) 72P3
540K 02011 (SCC) PS DIMM (ENG) 72P3
540K 02070 (SCC) PS DIMM (FXK) 72P3
540K 02040 (SCC) PS DIMM (TFX,FXCL) 72P3
540K 01540 EMULATION DIMM (FX)(Option) 72P6
16 540K 01080 MF ROM (CFP,CFPS)(FX) 7.10E+02
540K 01074 MF ROM (DC,CF)(FX) 7.10E+02
540K 02001 MF ROM (CP,CPS)(ENG) 7.10E+02
540K 02060 MF ROM (CF,CPS)(FXK) 7.10E+02
540K 02030 MF ROM (CP,CPS)(TFX,FXCL) 7.10E+02
540K 01991 MF ROM (DC)(IBG) 7.10E+02

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


9. Electrical Page 31
PL 9.2 ESS
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
17 HDD Bracket (CFPS) 7210
18 101E 16900 Panel 72P7
19 Flat Cable (CFPS) 72P8

20 101K 47380 ESS Chassis Assembly (Item21-23) 72P9


21 809E 50090 Spring 72PA
22 960K 05091 BP PWB 72PB
23 101K 47030 ESS Chassis (REP 9.2.1) 72PC
ESS PWB Chassis Assembly (Item1-
24 101K 51360 8,25-28) 72PD
(SCC) ESS PWB Assembly (Item26-
25 960K 15670 28) (REP 9.2.2) 72PE
26 160K 99202 NVM MF PWB (REP9.2.3) 72PF
27 ESS PWB (P/O Item25) 72PG
28 EEP ROM (P/O Item25) 72PH
29 Screw (CFPS) 72PI
30 Damper (CFPS) 72PJ
31 Wire Harness (CFPS) 72PK
32 015K 59733 USB 2.0 PWB (Option) 72PL
33 849E 41780 Bracket (Option) 72PM
34 960K 07550 Riser PWB (Option) 72PN
35 Rail (Option) 72PO
36 849E 41280 Support Bracket 72PP
37 849E 41270 Support Bracket 72PQ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


9. Electrical Page 32
PL 9.3 FAX Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 FAX Box Assembly 72F4
2 101E 16770 Panel 72F5
3 130K 64230 (SCC) Speaker 72F5
4 160K 95267 (SCC) FCB PWB (FX) 72F7
160K 98050 (SCC) FCB PWB (IBG) 72F7
5 849E 13400 Bracket 72F8
6 117K 36720 USB Cable 71F1
7 160K 95302 ISDN PWB (FX) 72FF
8 177K 94030 Data Cable (FX) 72F9
9 160K 95280 EMB PWB 72FB
10 160K 95297 G3 PWB (FX) 72FC
160K 98066 G3 PWB (IBG) 72FC
11 160K 95271 EXT PWB (FX) 72FD
12 160K 95310 MJB PWB (FX) 72FE
13 Wire Harness (FX) 71F3
14 101K 45943 FAX Box Unit (FX)(Item1-5) 72FF
101K 46000 FAX Box Unit (IBG)(Item1-5) 72FF

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


9. Electrical Page 33
PL 9.4 Wire Harness
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 962K 13510 Wire Harness Switch 2 71G1
2 962K 29890 Wire Harness ROS 71G2
3 962K 13090 Wire Harness Drive 71G3
4 962K 13240 Wire Harness Feeder 71G4
5 962K 29910 Wire Harness PH 71G5
6 962K 13140 Wire Harness Size 71G6
7 962K 13220 Wire Harness CRUM 71G7
8 962K 13211 Wire Harness Exit 71G8
9 962K 29852 Wire Harness LVPS Power 71G9
10 962K 29921 Wire Harness Fuser AC 71GB
11 962K 19220 Wire Harness Interlock 71GC
12 962K 23600 Wire Harness MSI 71GD
13 962K 29930 Wire Harness Switch 1 71GE
Main Switch Assembly
14 068K 25210 (Item1,13,15,16) 71GF
15 110E 11230 (SCC)Main Switch 71GG
16 849E 06890 Bracket 71GH
17 826E 11590 Shoulder Screw 71GI
18 826E 09910 Shoulder Screw 71GJ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


10. Cover Page 34
PL 10.1 Cover-Front, Left
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 55222 Left Front Cover 32C1
2 802E 55392 Front Left Cover 32C2
802K 76690 Front Left Cover (Option) 32C2
3 802E 55401 Top Rear Cover 32C3
4 802E 55431 Exit Cover 32C4
5 802E 55441 Left Cover 32C5
6 121E 93360 Magnet 32C6
7 802E 55343 Front Cover 32C7
8 802E 55351 Strip 32C8
9 003E 61060 Stopper 32C9
10 050E 89400 ADD Tray 32CB
11 054K 27880 Duct 32CC
12 802E 55191 Top Cover 32CD
13 802E 55422 Panel Cover 32CE
14 809E 54540 Spring 32CF
15 Inner Cover (P/O Item26) 32CG
16 802E 55320 Cap 32CH
17 849E 13810 Plate 32CJ
18 Sheete Guide 32CK
19 015K 59961 Logo Label 32CM
20 110E 94770 (SCC) Front Cover Interlock Switch 32CN
21 849E 13850 Bracket 32CP
22 017E 96810 Foot 32CQ
23 E-Star Label 32CR
24 CRU Label (P/O Item26) 32CS
25 802K 74000 Top Cover Assembly (Item9-14) 32CT

26 802K 58170 Inner Cover Assembly (Item15, 17, 24) 32CV


27 802K 56100 Front Cover Assembly (Item6-8) 32CW
28 ECO Label 32CX
29 Label (ApeosPort) 32CY
30 SER Plate 32CZ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


10. Cover Page 35
PL 10.2 Cover-Rear, Right
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 55230 Right Upper Cover 32D1
2 802E 55241 Right Lower Cover 32D2
3 802E 74821 ESS Right Cover 32D3
4 802E 75231 Rear Middle Cover 32D4
5 802E 85491 Rear Upper Cover (REP 10.2.2) 32D5
6 802E 85760 Rear Lower Cover (REP 10.2.2) 32D6
7 802E 55292 Cover 32D7
8 802E 55301 Cover 32D8
9 017E 96810 Foot 32D9
10 017E 96831 Foot 32DB
11 Label 32DC
12 Label (GFI) 32DD
13 Label 32DE
14 802K 71810 ESS Cover Assembly (Item18,19) 32DF
15 802E 75241 ESS Lower Cover 32DG
16 802E 74812 ESS Side Cover 32DH
17 Data Plate 32DI
18 826E 09850 Screw 32DJ
19 ESS Cover 23DK

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 36
PL 11.1 Platen/Cover
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Key Lable 2001
893E 27001 Key Lable (English) (Option) 2001
2 802E 54830 Platen Cover 20B1
3 802E 54880 Hinge Cover 20B2
4 036K 91511 Hinge 20B3
5 121E 90620 Magnet 20B4
6 004E 02370 Platen Cushion (REP 11.1.1) 2003
7 802E 54561 (SCC) Top Cover 20B5
8 802E 54551 (SCC) Right Cover 20B6
9 802E 54541 (SCC) Left Cover 20B7
Frame Assembly (PL 11.3,PL 11.4,PL
10 11.5,PL 11.6) 20B8
Control Panel Assembly (PL 11.2)
11 (REP 11.1.2) 7510
12 962K 28390 UI Cable 20BD
13 DocuCentre 350I (FX) 20BB
DocuCentre 450I 20BB
DocuCentre 550I (IBG) 20BB
ApeosPort 350I (FX, ENG) 20BB
ApeosPort 450I 20BB
ApeosPort 550I (IBG) 20BB
14 893E 11600 Label 20BC
15 038K 88121 Exit Guide 20BD
16 849E 14161 Bracket 20BE
17 068K 28070 Holder (Option) 20BF
18 110E 12330 Handset (Option) 20BG
19 117E 24960 Curl Cord (Option) 20BH
20 152K 68650 Wire Harness (Option) 20BI

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 37
PL 11.2 Control Panel
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 62560 Center Panel (FX) 75B1
802E 63420 Center Panel (ENG) 75B1
802E 71840 Center Panel (FXK) 75B1
802E 71860 Center Panel (TFX) 75B1
802E 71881 Center Panel (FXCL) 75B1
2 802K 60062 Left Panel (with Item4) -DC 75B2
3 802E 62570 Right Panel (FX) 75B3
802E 63431 Right Panel (ENG) 75B3
802E 71830 Right Panel (FXK) 75B3
802E 71850 Right Panel (TFX) 75B3
802E 71870 Right Panel (FXCL) 75B3
4 Contrast PWB 75B4
5 802E 55500 Panel Housing 75B6
6 802K 57131 Panel Case Assembly (Item13-15) 75BR
7 Control Panel PWB (P/O Item21) 75BD
8 160K 91631 (SCC) Inverter PWB 75B8
9 110K 11610 (SCC) Touch Panel 75B9
10 123K 94951 (SCC) Display Assembly 75BB
11 Bracket (P/O Item21) 75BC
12 160K 95934 (SCC) UI PWB 7522
13 UI Base Frame (P/O Item6) 75BE
14 UI Top Cover (P/O Item6) 75BF
15 UI Lower Cover (P/O Item6) 75BG
16 Wire Harness 75BH
17 Wire Harness 75BJ
18 Wire Harness 75BK
19 Support 75BM
20 Wire Harness 75BN
21 802K 64726 (SCC) Control Panel (Item5-20) 7510
22 802K 57111 One Touch Panel (With Item23) 7520
23 Fax Control PWB 75BP
24 Label 75BQ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 38
PL 11.3 Platen Glass
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 090K 02331 Platen Glass (REP 11.3.1) 1021
2 815E 04811 Right Side Plate 11B1
3 802E 53950 IPS Cover 11B2
4 960K 04884 (SCC) IIT/IPS PWB (REP 11.3.2) 1120
5 117E 24690 CCD Flat Cable 11B3
6 962K 30312 Wire Harness 11B4
7 090K 93011 Platen Glass 11B5
8 849E 17910 Platen Glass Plate 11B6
9 826E 06490 Lock Screw 11B7
10 Screw 11B8
11 053K 92170 Filter 11B9
12 849E 22650 Support Glass 11BB
13 849E 15760 Support Glass 11BC
14 035E 71940 Right Seal (FX) 11BD
15 035E 71950 Left Seal (FX) 11BE
16 035E 71960 Center Seal (FX) 11BF
17 117E 21690 IIT I/F Cable 11BG

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 39
PL 11.4 CCD PWB, Sensor
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Lens Kit Assembly (Item13-15)(REP
1 062K 15672 11.4.1) 1031
2 802E 54170 Lens Cover 11C1
3 Bracket (P/O Item5) 11C2
4 APS Sensor (P/O Item5) 11C9
(SCC) APS Sensor Assembly (Item3,
5 130K 67360 4) (FX)1061
(SCC) APS Sensor Assembly (Item3,
130K 64600 4) (IBG)1061
6 110K 94900 (SCC) Platen Open Switch 1063
7 130E 85970 (SCC) IIT Registration Sensor 11C3
8 849E 06010 Support 11C4
9 120E 22030 Actuator 11C5
10 009E 55450 Spring 11C6
11 130E 87280 (SCC) Platen Angle Sensor 11C7
12 120K 91970 Actuator Assembly (Item8-10) 11C8
13 127K 46210 CCD Fan 11C9
14 Bracket 11CB
15 Lens Base 11CD

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 40
PL 11.5 Carriage Cable/Motor
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 020E 36541 Capstan Pulley 11D1
2 006K 24250 Capstan Shaft 11D2
3 012K 94410 Front Carriage Cable (REP 11.5.1) 11D3
4 012K 94420 Rear Carriage Cable (REP 11.5.1) 11D4
5 020E 37030 Pulley 11D5
6 809E 41740 Spring 11D6
7 Tape 11D7
8 Tape 11D8
9 Frame 11D9
10 013E 23640 Bearing 11DB
11 023E 22350 Belt 11DC
12 020E 41480 Timing Pulley 11DD
13 Bracket 11DF

14 127K 45870 Carriage Motor Assembly (Item13,15) 11DE


15 127K 45880 (SCC) Carriage Moter 11DG
16 809E 58300 Spring 11DH

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 41
PL 11.6 Full/Half Rate Carriage
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 032E 21150 Harness Guide 1.10E+02
2 Pad 11EF
3 041K 94800 Full Rate Carriage 1.10E+03
4 Lamp Wire Harness (REP 11.6.2) 1.10E+04
5 Guide 1.10E+05
6 062E 10800 No.1 Mirror 1022
7 Clip 1.10E+06
8 Insulator 1.10E+07
9 122K 93780 Exposure Lamp (REP 11.6.1) 1013
10 105E 16210 Lamp Ballast PWB 1.10E+08
11 Pad 1.10E+09
12 Guide 11EG
13 062E 10780 No.2, No.3 Mirror 1.10E+10
14 809E 41680 Clip 11EB
15 041K 94441 Half Rate Carriage 11EC
16 020E 36510 Pulley 11ED
17 Pulley 11EE

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


11. IIT Page 42
PL 11.7 Universal Panel Assembly (FX)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802K 76680 Universal Panel Assembly (Option) 11F1
One Toch Panel Assembly (Item3,4)
2 802K 57111 (Option) 11F2

3 One Toch Panel (P/O Item2) (Option) 11F3

4 Fax Control PWB (P/O Item2) (Option) 11F4


5 Name Label (Option) 11F5
6 802E 79530 Left Side Cover (Option) 11F6
7 802E 79540 Right Side Cover (Option) 11F7
8 Label (Option) 11F8

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


12. Tray Module - 2T Page 43
PL 12.1 Tray, Feeder Assembly-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 050K 49841 Tray 3 Assembly (PL 12.2) 5010
050K 49841 Tray 4 Assembly (Option) (PL 12.2) 5010
2 892E 98740 Label (No.3) 50F1
892E 98750 Label (No.4) 50F2
(SCC) Tray 3/4 Paper Size Switch
3 110K 11680 (Alternate) 50F4
(SCC) Tray 3/4 Paper Size Switch
(Alternate) 50F4
4 014E 51110 Tray Spacer 50F5
5 003E 61510 Tray Stopper 50F6
(SCC) Tray 3 Feeder (PL 12.3) (REP
6 059K 26935 12.1.1) 5030
(SCC) Tray 4 Feeder (PL 12.3) (REP
7 059K 26935 12.1.2) 5040
8 054K 27520 Feed Out Chute (Item15, 16) 50F7
9 Sensor Cover 50F8
10 Cover 50F9
11 Label (Size) 50FB
12 892E 98770 Label (Instruction) 50FC
13 014E 45610 Side Lock 50FD
14 Bracket 50FE
15 054E 22622 Feed Out Chute 50FF
16 paper Guide (P/O Item8) 50FE

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


12. Tray Module - 2T Page 44
PL 12.2 Tray 3/4 Assembly-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 010E 93341 Slide Lock 50GT
2 802E 54721 (SCC) Tray Cover 50G1
Front Side Guide Assembly
3 038K 87112 (Item1,7,26-29) 50GV
4 893E 09490 Label (Max) 50G3
5 849E 06322 Bottom Plate 50G4
6 019K 94400 Bottom Pad (Alternate) 50G5
019K 07150 Bottom Pad (Alternate) 50G5
7 Front Side Guide (P/O Item3) 50G6
8 019E 39131 Tray Pad 50G7
9 038E 26550 Rear Side Guide 50G8
10 120E 22040 Side Guide Actuator 50G9
11 120E 22080 Guide Actuator 50GB
12 809E 41880 Spring 50GC
13 007E 78190 Pinion Gear 50GD
14 038E 26531 End Guide 50GE
15 809E 47091 Spring 50GF
16 120E 22050 End Guide Actuator 50GG
17 012E 11090 Link 50GH
18 007E 78431 Coupling Gear (13T) 50GJ
19 007E 78450 Gear (13T/60T) 50GK
20 007E 78440 Sector Gear (60T) 50GM
21 015K 60580 Bracket 50GN
22 006E 78480 Lift Up Shaft 50GP
23 003E 48580 Stopper 50GQ
24 035E 62410 Seal (Alternate) 50GR
035E 75340 Seal (Alternate) 50GR
25 Tray 50GS
26 003E 59610 Knob 50GT
27 809E 41870 Spring 50GV
28 826E 06501 Pin 50GW
29 809E 41890 Spring 50GX
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 45
PL 12.3 Tray 3/4 Feeder-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 801K 05382 Upper Frame 50H1
2 127K 38170 (SCC) Tray 3/4 Feed/Lift Up Motor 50H2
3 015K 60680 Bracket 50H3
4 Spacer 50H4
5 807E 00390 Gear (31T) 50H5
6 809E 50531 Spring 50H6
7 005K 83081 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50H7
005K 07130 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50H7
005K 07140 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50H7
8 007K 85730 Oneway Gear 50H8
9 807E 00800 Gear (13T) 50H9
10 013E 26530 Bearing 50HB
11 006K 23221 Shaft 50HC
12 054E 23460 Front Chute 50HD
13 120E 22481 Actuator 50HE
14 930W 00113 (SCC) Tray 3/4 Level Sensor 50HF
15 930W 00113 (SCC) Tray 3/4 No Paper Sensor 50HG
16 962K 18912 Wire Harness 50HH
17 007E 79390 Gear (28T/21T) 50HJ
18 007E 78900 Gear (29T) 50HK
19 809E 51070 Spring 50HM
20 022K 56820 Feed Roll (Tray 3) (REP 12.3.1) 50HN
022K 56820 Feed Roll (Tray 4) (REP 12.3.1) 50HN
21 005K 05890 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50HP
005K 07110 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50HP
005K 07120 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 50HP
22 005K 06760 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50HQ
005K 07150 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50HQ
005K 07160 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 50HQ
23 006E 78501 Shaft 50HR
24 054E 23170 Chute 50HS
25 809E 42530 Spring 50HT
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 46
PL 12.3 Tray 3/4 Feeder-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
26 005K 07010 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 50HV
005K 81880 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 50HV
27 849E 05820 Support 50HW
28 022K 56820 Retard Roll (Tray 3) (REP 12.3.1) 50HX
022K 56820 Retard Roll (Tray 4) (REP 12.3.1) 50HX
29 Spacer 50HY
30 007E 79380 Gear (33T) 50J1
31 Support Assembly 50J2
32 022K 56820 Nudger Roll (Tray 3) (REP 12.3.1) 50J3
022K 56820 Nudger Roll (Tray 4) (REP 12.3.1) 50J3
33 807E 00070 Gear (25T) 50J4
34 Bearing 50J5
35 807E 00380 Gear (27T) 50J6
36 011E 14771 Lever 50J7
37 Bearing 50J8
38 028E 94160 Washer 50J9
39 801K 04210 Lower Frame 50JB
40 019E 56680 Holder 50JC
41 809E 51080 Spring 50JD
42 Screw 50JE
43 001E 64850 Rail 50JF
44 001E 63981 Rear Frame 50JG
45 Harness Holder (CTR) 50JH
46 Harness Holder (Rear) 50JI
47 Harness Holder (Upper) 50JJ
48 006E 78400 Shaft 50JK
49 006E 78390 Shaft 50JL
50 930W 00211 Tray 3/4 Pre Feed Sensor 50JM
51 Label 50JN
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 47
PL 12.4 Left Cover-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
(SCC) Left Cover Assembly (Item 2-
1 802K 53502 13) 50K1
2 003E 59630 Latch 50K2
3 003E 59640 Hook 50K3
4 011E 14480 Handle 50K4
5 802E 54661 Left Cover 50K5
6 054E 23420 Chute 50K6
7 120E 22060 Actuator 50K7
8 809E 54500 Spring 50K8
9 849E 06330 Bracket 50K9
10 809E 41830 Spring 50KB
11 013E 23660 Bearing 50KC
12 013E 23650 Bearing 50KD
13 059E 98190 Pinch Roll 50KE
14 830E 45710 Support 50KF
(SCC) Tray Module Left Cover
15 110E 10620 Interlock Switch 50KG
16 030K 75510 Bracket Assembly 50KH
17 030K 75490 Bracket 50KJ
18 Paper Guide 50KK
19 Paper Guide 50KL
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 48
PL 12.5 Take Away Roll-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Chute 50M1
2 802E 54670 Cover 50M2
3 130K 64120 (SCC) Tray 3 Feed Out Sensor 50M3
4 962K 18170 Wire Harness 50M4
5 Chute 50M5
6 130K 64470 (SCC) Tray 4 Feed Out Sensor 50M6
7 962K 18900 Wire Harness 50M7
8 059K 26250 Take Away Roll Assembly 5035
9 013E 84520 Bearing 50M8
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 49
PL 12.6 Electrical-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 160K 97452 (SCC) 2TM PWB (REP 12.6.1) 50N1
2 121K 31530 2TM Take Away Roll Clutch 50N2
3 Bracket 50N3
4 Shaft 50N4
5 Bearing 50N5
6 Gear (38T) 50N6
7 007K 88301 (SCC) 2TM Take Away Motor 50N7
8 Gear (22T/40T) 50N8
9 007E 78250 Gear (126T) 50N9
10 007E 78240 Gear (60T) 50NB
11 Gear (37T) 50NC
12 Gear (32T) 50ND
13 962K 18160 Wire Harness 50NE
14 Gasket 50NF
15 013E 84520 Bearing 50NG
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
12. Tray Module - 2T Page 50
PL 12.7 Cover-2T
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 54730 Top Cover 3.20E+02
2 802E 54740 Foot Cover 3.20E+03
3 802E 54750 Right Cover 3.20E+04
4 802E 54760 Left Lower Cover 3.20E+05
5 802E 54771 Rear Cover 3.20E+06
6 017K 93130 Caster (Stopper) 3.20E+07
7 017K 93120 Caster 3.20E+08
8 017K 92991 Foot 3.20E+09
9 849E 24810 Foot Cover 3.20E+10
10 849E 24800 Tray Cover 32EB
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
13. Tray Module - TT Page 51
PL 13.1 TTM Cover
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 54730 Top Cover 58A0
2 802E 54740 Foot Cover 58A1
3 802E 54750 Right Cover 58A2
4 802E 54760 Left Lower Cover 58A3
5 802E 54771 Rear Cover 58A4
6 017K 93130 Caster (Stopper) 58A5
7 017K 93120 Caster 58A6
8 849E 06280 Tray 3 Stopper 58A7
9 059E 98210 Roll 58A8
10 006E 78550 Shaft 58A9
11 Bracket 58AA
12 802E 62550 Cover Joint 58AI
13 032E 20880 Guide Tray 58AJ
14 893E 03310 Label 58AB
15 Tray 4 Stopper (P/O Item 17) 58AC
16 892E 98750 Label (4) 58AD
Tray 4 Assembly (REP 13.1.2)(PL
17 13.3) 58AE
18 892E 98740 Label (3) 58AF
Tray 3 Assembly (REP 13.1.1)(PL
19 13.2) 58AG
20 Foot Adjuster 58AH
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
13. Tray Module - TT Page 52
PL 13.2 TTM Tray 3
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 54780 Tray 3 Cover 58AK
2 802E 54790 Handle Tray 58AL
3 020E 36820 Pulley 58AM
4 006K 23011 Lift Shaft Assembly 58AN
5 020E 36560 Pulley 58AO
6 032E 20890 Cable Guide 58AP
7 020E 36830 Pulley 58AQ
8 032E 21250 Cable Guide 58AR
9 012E 11100 Tray Cable 58AS
10 012E 11120 F/R Cable 58AT
11 012E 11110 F/L Cable 58AU
12 015K 60650 Bottom Plate 58AV
13 019K 94400 Pad 58AW
14 038K 87170 Front Side Guide 58AX
15 003E 59730 Knob 58AY
16 003K 13170 Knob Assembly 58AZ
17 809E 50670 Spring 58B0
18 038K 87180 Rear Side Guide 58B1
19 849E 07230 Bracket 58B2
20 007E 78370 Rack Gear 58B3
21 007E 78190 Pinion 58B4
22 003E 49861 Stopper 58B5
23 030K 75540 Brake Bracket 58B6
24 014E 44870 Rail Spacer 58B7
25 014E 44630 Spacer 58B8
26 120E 22070 Actuator 58B9
27 019E 58260 Pad 58BA
28 801K 04420 Frame Assembly 58BB

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 53
PL 13.3 TTM Tray 4
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802K 53490 Tray 4 Cover 58BC
2 059K 26340 Tray 4 Transport Assembly (PL 13.4) 58BD
3 801K 04400 Frame Assembly 58BE
4 006K 23011 Lift Shaft Assembly 58BF
5 020E 36820 Pulley 58BG
6 020E 36830 Pulley 58BH
7 032E 21250 Cable Guide 58BI
8 012E 11130 Rear Tray Cable (REP 13.3.1) 58BJ
9 012E 11140 Front Tray Cable (REP 13.3.1) 58BK
10 015K 60640 Bottom Plate 58BL
11 019K 94400 Pad 58BM
12 038K 87130 Front Side Guide 58BN
13 003E 59730 Knob 58BO
14 003K 13160 Knob Assembly 58BP
15 809E 50670 Spring 58BQ
16 030K 75530 Brake Bracket 58BR
17 007E 78390 Gear 58BS
18 007E 78370 Rack Gear 58BT
19 007E 78190 Pinion 58BU
20 849E 07230 Bracket 58BV
21 059E 98200 Rail Roll 58BW
22 006E 78540 Shaft 58BX
23 003E 49861 Stopper 58BY
24 120E 22070 Actuator 58BZ
25 019E 58260 Pad 58C0
26 801K 04410 Frame Assembly 58C1
27 038K 87140 Rear Side Guide 58C2

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 54
PL 13.4 TTM Feeder (1/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 110K 11820 (SCC) Tray 3/4 Paper Size Switch 583M
2 032E 20360 Guide 58C3

3 059K 26340 Tray 4 Transport Assembly (Item 4-13) 58C4


4 054E 23510 Upper Chute 58C5
5 059K 26350 Takeaway Roll Assembly 58C6
6 413W 77559 Bearing 58C7
7 802E 54710 Cover 58C8
8 059E 98860 Pinch Roll 58C9
9 013E 23660 Bearing 58CA
10 809E 51330 Spring 58CB
11 013E 23650 Bearing 58CC
12 054K 23730 Lower Chute 58CE
13 001E 64060 Transport Rail 58CD
14 Wire Harness 583N
(SCC) Tray 4 Feeder (REP 13.4.1)(PL
15 059K 26935 13.6) 5830
16 849E 06540 Bracket 583F
17 802E 54690 Cover 583G
18 930W 00202 Tray 4 Feed Out Sensor 583H
19 054E 23500 Upper Chute 583I
20 054E 23490 F/O Lower Chute 583J
21 849E 06550 Bracket 583K
22 030K 75570 Stand Bracket 583L

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 55
PL 13.5 TTM Feeder (2/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
(SCC)TRAY 3 FEEDER (REP 13.5.1)
1 059K 26935 (PL 13.6) 58CO
2 802E 54681 Cover 58CP
3 059K 26250 Takeaway Roll Assembly 58CQ
4 013E 84520 Bearing 58CR
5 802E 54670 Cover 58CS
6 054E 23530 Chute 58CT
7 962K 18170 Wire Harness 58CU
8 130K 64120 Tray 3 Feed Out Sensor 58CV
9 054E 23480 Lower Chute 58CW
10 054E 22622 Chute Feed Out 58CY
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
13. Tray Module - TT Page 56
PL 13.6 TTM Feeder (3/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 019E 56680 Holder 5.80E+10
2 127K 38170 Tray 1/2 Feed Lift Up Motor 58D1
3 015K 60680 Bracket 58D2
4 014E 44770 Spacer 58D3
5 807E 00390 Gear (31t) 58D4
6 809E 50530 Spring 58D5
7 005K 83081 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58D6
005K 07130 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58D6
005K 07140 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58D6
8 007K 85730 Oneway Gear 58D7
9 807E 00800 Gear (13T) 58D8
10 013E 26530 Bearing 58D9
11 006K 23220 Shaft 58DA
12 054E 23460 Front Chute 58DB
13 120E 22480 Actuator 58DC
14 930W 00113 Tray3/4 Level Sensor 58DD
930W 00113 Tray3/4 No Paper Sensor 58DD
15 930W 00211 Tray3/4 PreFeed Sensor 58DE
16 962K 18912 Wire Harness 58DF
17 007E 79390 Gear (28T/21T) 58DG
18 007E 78900 Gear (29T) 58DH
19 809E 51070 Spring 58DI
20 022K 56820 Feed/Retard/Nudger Roll (REP 13.6.1) 58DJ
21 005K 05890 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58DK
005K 07110 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58DK
005K 07120 Oneway Clutch (Alternate) 58DK
22 005K 06760 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 58DL
005K 07150 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 58DL
005K 07160 Oneway Gear (22T) (Alternate) 58DL
23 006E 78501 Shaft 58DM
24 054E 23170 Chute 58DN
25 809E 42530 Spring 58DO

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 57
PL 13.6 TTM Feeder (3/3) (Continued)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
26 005K 07010 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 58DP
005K 81880 Friction Clutch (Alternate) 58DP
27 006E 78400 Shaft-Retard 58DQ
28 849E 05813 Support Nudger 5.80E+09
29 014E 45030 Spacer 58DR
30 007E 79380 Gear (33T) 58DS
31 006E 78390 Shaft-Nudger 58DT
32 809E 51080 Spring 58EA
33 807E 00070 Gear (25T) 58DU
34 801K 04210 Lower Frame 58DV
35 413W 11660 Bearing 58DW
36 807E 00380 Gear (27T) 58DX
37 011E 14770 Lever 58DY
38 013E 92890 Bearing 58DZ
39 028E 94160 Washer 5.80E+01
40 801K 05381 Upper Frame 5.80E+02
41 Label 58EB
42 113E 37571 Holder Harness CTR 5.80E+03
43 113E 37581 Holder Harness REAR 5.80E+04
44 113E 37591 Holder Harness UPPER 5.80E+05
45 019E 54590 Holder Harness PS1 5.80E+06
46 001E 64850 Rail 5.80E+07
47 849E 05820 Support Retard 5.80E+08

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 58
PL 13.7 TTM Transportation
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802K 53482 Left Cover Assembly (Item 2-13) 58FB
2 003E 59630 Latch 58FC
3 003E 59640 Hook 58FD
4 011E 14480 Handle 58FE
5 802E 54660 Left Cover 58FF
6 054E 23420 Chute 58FG
7 120E 22060 Actuator 58FH
8 809E 54500 Spring 58FI
9 849E 06330 Bracket 58FJ
10 809E 41830 Spring 58FK
11 013E 23660 Bearing 58FL
12 013E 23650 Bearing 58FM
13 059E 98190 Pinch Roll 58FN
14 830E 45710 Support 58FO
15 110E 10620 Left Cover Interlock Switch 58FP
16 030K 75510 Bracket 58FQ
17 030K 75490 Bracket 58FR
18 Roll Assy (Item 9-13) 58FS

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


13. Tray Module - TT Page 59
PL 13.8 TTM Drive & Electrical
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 030K 75450 Gear Assembly (Tray 3) 58G0
2 030K 75430 Gear Assembly (Tray 4) 58G1
3 007K 88301 (SCC)TTM Take Away Motor 5830
4 007E 78220 Gear (22/40) 58G2
5 160K 97450 TTM PWB (REP 13.8.1) 58G3
6 849E 06230 Bracket 58G4
7 121K 31530 Take Away Clutch 5842
8 849E 06620 Bracket 58G5
9 413W 77359 Bearing 58G6
10 007E 78260 Gear (38T) 58G7
11 006E 78490 Shaft 58G8
12 007E 78230 Gear (37T) 58G9
13 007E 78420 Gear (32T) 58GA
14 007E 78400 Gear (60T) 58GB
15 007E 78240 Gear (60T) 58GC
16 068K 23340 Bracket Assembly 58GD
17 035E 68040 Gasket 58GE
18 962K 18180 Wire Harness 58GF
19 013E 84520 Bearing 58GG
20 252W 29450 Plain Washer 58GH

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


14. Stand Page 60
PL 14.1 Stand
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Front Cover 58P1
2 Magnet 58P2
3 Left Cover 58P3
4 Rear Cover 58P4
5 Right Cover 58P5
6 Bracket 58P6
7 Caster (s) 58P7
8 Caster 58P8
9 Upper Hinge 58P9
10 Lower Hinge 58PB
11 Foot Cover 58PC
12 Foot 58PD

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 61
PL 15.1 DADF Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003K 91881 Knob Screw 22B1
2 004K 02370 DADF Platen Cushion (REP 15.1.2) 2226
(SCC) DADF (FX) (PL 15.2) (REP
3 059K 41567 15.1.1) 22AA
(SCC) DADF (ENG) (PL 15.2) (REP
059K 44630 15.1.1) 22AA
(SCC) DADF (FXK) (PL 15.2) (REP
059K 45020 15.1.1) 22AA
(SCC) DADF (TFX) (PL 15.2) (REP
059K 45030 15.1.1) 22AA
(SCC) DADF (FXCL) (PL 15.2) (REP
059K 45040 15.1.1) 22AA
4 893E 09092 Label (FX) 22B2
893E 11712 Label (ENG) 22B2
893E 29410 Label (FXK) 22B2
893E 29420 Label (TFX) 22B2
893E 29430 Label (FXCL) 22B2

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 62
PL 15.2 DADF Component, Cover
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 801K 15910 DADF Base Cover (PL 15.3) 22C1
DADF Feeder Assembly (PL 15.4)
2 (REP 15.2.2) 22C2
DADF Document Tray (PL 15.10)
3 050K 49719 (REP 15.2.1) 2210
4 003E 60390 Tray Holder 22C3
5 021E 98940 LED Cap 22C4
6 DADF Front Cover 22C5
7 802E 57444 DADF Rear Cover (REP 15.2.4) 22C6
Stamp Solenoid Connector Holder
8 802K 65220 (Option) 22C7
DADF Front Cover Assembly (Item
9 802K 65311 5,6)(REP 15.2.3) 22C8
10 Velcro Fastening 22C9
11 Velcro Fastening(Option) 22CB

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 63
PL 15.3 DADF Base Cover Component
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 DADF Base Cover 22D1
2 019K 99090 Gate Pad 22D2
3 Velcro Fastening 22D3
4 PWB Bracket 22D4
5 962K 19760 Wire Harness (Option) 22D5
6 962K 19781 Earth Wire 22D6
7 962K 19793 Wire Harness (Feeder Front) 22D7
8 Bush 22D8
9 121K 12390 Stamp Solenoid (Option) 22D9
10 121E 90620 Magnet (Interlock) 22DB
11 Tapping Screw 22DC
12 Shaft 22DD
13 Holder 22DE
14 059E 98690 Pinch Roll (Exit) 22DF
15 Bearing 22DG
16 809E 50720 Spring 22DH
17 Shaft 22DJ
18 059E 98700 Pinch Roll (Regi:Plastics) 22DK
19 059E 98710 Pinch Roll (Regi:Plastics) 22DP
20 809E 50730 Spring (Length:20mm) 22DQ
21 059K 32400 Pinch Roll (Out Roll:Rubber) 22DR
22 059K 32410 Pinch Roll (Out Roll:Rubber) 22DS
23 809E 50740 Spring (Length:17mm) 22DT
24 019K 99080 Pad (Sensor) 22DV
25 802E 57340 Cover 22DW
26 028E 94260 KL-Clip 22DX 33 960K 02754 (SCC) DADF PWB (REP 15.3.1) 2281
27 011E 14751 Lever (Solenoid) 22DY 34 801K 16482 DADF Base Assembly (Item1-3, 10,11,3 22P6
28 021E 98511 Cap 22P1 35 801K 15900 (SCC) DADF Base Unit (1-3, 10-26,36- 22P7
29 036K 91651 (SCC) Left Counter Balance 22P2 36 030K 77550 Bracket1 22P8
30 036K 91661 (SCC) Right Counter Balance 22P3 37 030K 77560 Bracket2 22P9
31 117E 21621 IIT-DADF Cable 22P4 38 030K 77570 Bracket3 22PB
32 Clamp 22P5 39 059K 31301 Pinch Roll Assembly (Item12-14) 22PC

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 64
PL 15.4 DADF Feeder Component
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003E 60410 Stud 2.20E+02
2 030K 75910 Stud Bracket 2.20E+03
3 032E 21280 Harness Guide 2.20E+04
4 059K 36450 Top Cover Assembly (PL 15.5) 2.20E+05
5 059K 42590 DADF Feeder (PL 15.7,PL 15.8) 2.20E+06
6 054E 24481 Retard Roll Chute 2.20E+07
7 802E 57370 Retard Roll Holder 2.20E+08
8 059K 31362 Retard Roll (REP 15.4.1) 2223
9 019K 98770 Torque Limiter 2.20E+09
10 006E 79350 Shaft 2.20E+10
11 809E 50780 Spring 22EB
12 019K 99061 Pad 22EC
13 019K 99070 Pad (Actuator) 22ED
14 035K 82760 Seal (Rear) 22EE
15 005E 80250 C-Clip 22EF
16 032E 21291 Guide 22EG
17 893E 03360 Label 22EH
18 962K 19731 Wire Harness (Sensor) 22EJ
19 962K 19740 Wire Harness (Registration Motor) 22EK
20 962K 19750 Wire Harness (Feed Motor) 22EM
21 035K 82910 Seal (Front) 22EN
22 035K 82940 Seal (Retard) 22EP
23 032E 22290 Guide 22EQ
24 004E 13830 Disk 22ER
25 Motor Unit (PL 15.9) 22ES
26 Guide 22ET
27 Stud Screw 22EV
28 023E 21340 Belt 22EW
29 121K 31912 (SCC) Exit Nip Release Solenoid 22EX
30 160K 97600 DADF Document Set LED 22EY
Retard Roll Chute Assembly (Item6-
31 054K 24549 17,21,22) 22EZ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 65
PL 15.5 Top Cover Component
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 57315 Top Cover 22F1
2 011E 14740 Handle Lever 22F2
3 120E 22360 Actuator (Feed Out) 22F3
4 849E 17180 Bracket 22F4
5 849E 17190 Bracket 22F5
6 059K 31290 Take Away Pinch Roll (PL 15.6) 22F6
7 127K 38411 (SCC) DADF Nudger Motor (PL 15.6) 22FN
8 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF Nudger Sensor 22F7
9 962K 19705 Wire Harness 22F8
10 Harness Guide 22F9
11 032E 23790 Rear Set Guide 22FB
12 059K 31268 Nudger/Feed Roll Assembly (PL 15.6) 2220
13 Harness Guide 22FC
14 893E 17320 Label (Size) 22FD
15 893E 03330 Label (Jam Clear) 22FE
16 028E 94260 KL-Clip 22FF
17 809E 51050 Plate Spring 22FG
18 809E 50720 Spring 22FH
19 120E 22351 Actuator (Set) 22FJ
20 054E 24451 Feed Upper Chute 22FK
21 019K 07030 Pad 22FM
22 962K 36720 Earth Wire 22FN
23 035K 83280 Seal 22FP
24 032E 23781 Front Set Guide 22FQ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 66
PL 15.6 Take Away Pinch Roll, Nudger Motor, Nudger/Feed Roll
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Bracket 22G1
2 Shaft (Take Away Pinch Roll) 22G2
3 Roll 22G3
4 Roll 22G4
5 Aligner Bracket 22G5
6 Spring 22G6
7 Gear Bracket 22G7
8 Gear (18T/19T) 22G8
9 Gear (36T/19T) 22G9
10 Gear (36T/16T) 22GB
11 127K 38420 DADF Nudger Motor 22GJ
12 Bracket 22GK
13 Motor Bracket 22GC
14 Housing 22GD
15 Sector Gear 22GE
16 Gear (Idler: 36T) 22GF
17 Shaft 22GG
18 Gear (Nudger: 34T) 22GH
19 059K 31281 Nudger Roll (REP 15.6.1) 2221
20 Shaft (Nudger) 22GJ
21 003E 60381 Set Gate 22GK
22 Shaft (Feed) 22GM
23 807E 00550 Gear (Feed: 26T) 22GN
24 059K 31270 Feed Roll (REP 15.6.1) 2222
25 C-Clip 22GP
26 809E 55060 Spring 22GQ
27 809E 50690 Spring 22GR
28 013E 92890 Bearing 22GS
29 007K 88751 Gear 22GT

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


15. DADF Page 67
PL 15.7 DADF Feeder-Chute
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Lower Chute 22H1
2 054K 24533 Chute (Scan Position) 22H2
3 Spring 22H3
4 Seal 22H4
5 Seal 22H5
6 Seal 22H6
7 Frame (Front) 22H7
8 101K 11981 (SCC) DADF Interlock Switch 2283
9 801K 05613 Frame (Rear) 22H8
10 Sensor Holder 22H9
11 Sensor Bracket 22HB
12 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF APS 1 Sensor 22HC
13 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF APS 2 Sensor 22HD
14 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF APS 3 Sensor 22HE

15 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF Pre Registration Sensor 22HF


16 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF Invert Sensor 22HG
17 930W 00211 (SCC) Registration Sensor 22HH
18 054E 24492 Feeder Housing 22HJ
19 120E 22381 Actuator (Pre Registration) 22HK
20 120E 22391 Actuator (APS 1) 22HM
21 120E 22401 Actuator (APS 2) 22HN
22 120E 22411 Actuator (APS 3) 22HP
23 120E 22420 Actuator (Invert) 22HQ
24 809E 50792 Spring 22HR 32 962K 19722 Wire Harness 22J2
25 Bracket (Front) 22HS 33 032K 96994 Sensor Guide Assembly (Item10-17) 22J3
26 Bracket (Rear) 22HT 34 054K 24558 Feed Chute Assembly (Item18-30) 22J4
27 Eliminator 22HV 35 054K 24520 Lower Chute Assembly (Item1-6) 22J5
28 Eliminator 22HW 36 801K 05580 Lower Chute Unit (Item1-9) 22J6
29 Seal 22HX 37 030K 75843 Front Bracket Assembly (Item26-28) 22J7
Rear Bracket Assembly
30 Seal 22HY 38 030K 75853 (Item25,27,28) 22J8
31 038E 26880 Invert Guide 22J1 39 801K 05595 Frame Assembly (Front)(Item7,8) 22J9
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
15. DADF Page 68
PL 15.8 DADF Feeder-Roll
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 059K 31320 RegistrationRoll (REP 15.8.1) 22K1
2 059K 31341 Out Roll 22K2
3 059K 31350 Exit Roll 22K3
4 059K 31331 Take Away Roll 22K4
5 013E 24670 Ball Bearing 22K5
6 013E 24880 Bearing (L: 10mm) 22K6
7 013E 24870 Bearing (L: 6mm) 22K7
8 Pulley (Registration) 22K8
9 Pulley (Out) 22K9
10 Pulley (Exit) 22KB
11 807E 00640 Gear (Take Away) 22KC
12 020E 37400 Pulley (Out) 22KD
13 423W 08654 Belt (Alternate) 22KE
423W 08655 Belt (Alternate) 22KE
14 020E 37390 Handle Pulley 22KF
15 423W 09354 Belt (Alternate) 22KG
423W 09355 Belt (Alternate) 22KG
16 030K 75730 Tension Bracket 22KH
17 059E 98730 Tension Roll 22KJ
18 809E 50761 Spring 22KK
19 Pulley 22KM
20 023E 25640 Belt 22KN
21 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF Document Set Sensor 22KP
22 028E 94110 KL-Clip 22KQ
23 028E 94260 KL-Clip 22KR
24 068K 28960 Tension Bracket 22KS
25 809E 60780 Spring 22KT
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
15. DADF Page 69
PL 15.9 Motor Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 030K 75723 Motor Bracket 22M1
2 Gear Pulley (20/50) 22M2
3 Gear Pulley (14/32/37) 22M3
4 127K 38440 (SCC) DADF Feed Motor 2291
5 930W 00111 (SCC) DADF Feed Out Sensor 22M4
6 809E 50750 Spring 22M5
Take Away Belt (Width: 4mm)
7 423W 08055 (Alternate) 22M6
Take Away Belt (Width: 4mm)
423W 08054 (Alternate) 22M6
8 423W 29955 Feed Belt (Width:6mm) (Alternate) 22M7
423W 29954 Feed Belt (Width:6mm) (Alternate) 22M7
9 127K 38460 (SCC) DADF Registration Motor 22M8
10 809E 55710 Spring 22M9

11 127K 38431 (SCC) Feed Moter Assembly (Item1-8) 22MA


PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
15. DADF Page 70
PL 15.10 DADF Document Tray
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 050E 20052 Hinge Tray 22N1
2 038E 26841 Side Guide (Rear) 22N2
3 038E 26850 Side Guide (Front) 22N3
4 807E 00600 Rack Gear 22N4
5 807E 01500 Pinion Gear 22N5
6 120E 22370 Rack Gear And Actuator 22N6
7 809E 51860 Rack Spring 22N7
8 802E 57320 Tray Upper Cover 22N8
9 Sensor Bracket 22N9
10 Tray Spring 22NB
11 Roll 22NC
12 930W 00111 DADF Tray Set Guide Sensor 1 22ND
13 930W 00111 DADF Tray Set Guide Sensor 2 22NE
14 930W 00111 DADF Tray Set Guide Sensor 3 22NF
15 130E 84140 DADF Tray Size 1 Sensor 22NG
16 130E 84140 DADF Tray Size 2 Sensor 22NH
17 105E 06910 Eliminator 22NJ
18 Earth Bracket 22NK
19 893E 03340 Label (Inst.) 22NM
20 893E 03351 Label (Max) 22NN
21 962K 19712 Tray Wire Harness 22NP
22 802E 57331 Tray Lower Cover 22NQ
23 032E 22150 Harness Guide 22NR

24 030K 75712 Sensor Bracket Assembly (Item9-14) 22NS


PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 71
PL 16.1 Finisher Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 64410 Cover 62B1
(SCC) H-Transport Assembly (PL
2 022K 67720 16.2,PL 16.3) (REP 16.1.1) 6110
Finisher Assembly (PL 16.4, PL 16.5,
PL 16.6, PL 16.7, PL 16.8, PL 16.9, PL
16.10, PL 16.11, PL 16.12, PL 16.13)
3 801K 15530 (REP 16.1.2) 62AA
4 003K 91881 Screw 62B2
5 Rack Assembly (PL 16.14) 62B3
6 802E 30230 (SCC) Right Cover 62B4
7 050E 19620 Stacker Tray 62B5
8 026E 93560 Screw 62B6
9 849E 31410 Bracket 62B7
10 Screw 62B8
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 72
PL 16.2 H-Transport Assembly (1/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 64420 (SCC) Top Door 61B1
2 003K 13490 Hinge Assembly (Left) 61B2
3 003K 13480 Hinge Assembly (Right) 61B3
4 849E 31420 Bracket 61B4
5 809E 55340 Spring 61B5
6 022E 27660 Pinch Roll 61B6
7 809E 55330 Spring 61B7
8 054E 26210 Upper Chute 61B8
9 Label 61B9
10 054K 26680 Upper Chute Assembly (Item6-8) 61BB
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 73
PL 16.3 H-Transport Assembly (2/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 64440 (SCC) Rear Cover 61C1
2 023E 21480 Belt 61C2
3 020E 37420 Pulley 61C3
4 413W 75959 Bearing 61C4
5 849E 31430 Bracket 61C5
6 802E 69250 (SCC) Cover 61C6
7 127K 39900 (SCC) H-Transport Motor 61C7
8 802E 64430 (SCC) Top Cover 61C8
9 038E 31190 Paper Guide 61C9
10 013E 26590 Bearing 61CB
11 013E 26560 Bearing 61CC
12 023E 20020 H-Transport Belt 61CD
13 022E 27660 Roll 61CE
14 022K 67730 Shaft Assembly (Right) 61CF
15 022K 67740 Shaft Assembly (Left) 61CG
16 849E 31440 Bracket 61CH
17 Cover 61CJ
18 121E 92720 Magnet 61CK
19 130E 82540 (SCC) T-Transport Interlock Sensor 61CM
20 849E 31450 Bracket 61CN
21 130K 63280 (SCC) H-Transport Exit Sensor 61CP
22 849E 31460 Bracket 61CQ
23 130K 61250 (SCC) H-Transport Entrance Sensor 61CR
24 849E 31470 Bracket 61CS
25 054E 25850 Lower Chute 61CT
26 962K 24360 Wire Harness 61CV
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 74
PL 16.4 Cover
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 28560 (SCC) Front Cover 62C1
2 802E 64390 (SCC) Rear Cover (REP 16.4.1) 62C2
3 802E 64400 (SCC) Top Cover 62C3
4 802K 65090 (SCC) Left Cover 62C4
5 802E 28550 (SCC) Front Door 62C5
6 802E 64450 Left Panel 62C6
7 Hinge 62C7
8 121E 88470 Magnet 62C8
9 Label 62C9
10 Label 62CB
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 75
PL 16.5 Top Open Cover and Eject Roll
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802K 28570 (SCC) Top Open Cover Assembly 62D1
2 Arm Assembly 62D2
3 Bearing 62D3
4 Bracket 62D4
5 Spring 62D5
6 830E 81670 Support 62D6
7 Bracket 62D7
8 Shaft 62D8
9 022K 61480 Eject Pinch Roll 62D9
10 054E 19340 Eject Chute 62DB
(SCC) Stack Height Sensor Assembly
11 130K 61920 (Item12-14) (REP 16.5.1) 6263
12 Actuator 62DC
13 Bracket 62DD
14 130E 82530 (SCC) Stack Height Sensor 62DE
15 Shaft 62DF
16 Link 62DG
17 120E 23990 Actuator 62DH
18 121K 34190 Set Clamp Clutch 62DJ
19 Bearing 62DK
20 Collar 62DM
21 Eject Roll 62DN
22 007K 86910 Gear (20T) 62DP
23 013E 20240 Bearing 62DQ
24 Eject Shaft 62DR
Eject Roll Assembly (Item21,24) (REP
25 006K 23710 16.5.2) 62DS
26 Link 62DT
27 022K 67800 Eject Pinch Roll (Front) 62DV

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


16. Finisher - B Page 76
PL 16.6 Paper Transport (1/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 031E 94030 Arm 6.20E+02
2 022K 67450 Decurler Roll Assembly (REP 16.6.1) 6231
3 007E 67740 Gear (40/20T) 6.20E+03
4 Spring 6.20E+04
5 007E 72090 Gear (18/21T) 6.20E+05
6 006E 78240 Shaft 6.20E+06
7 013E 26580 Bearing 6.20E+07
8 007E 67730 Gear (23/52T) 6.20E+08
9 023E 20160 Belt 6.20E+09
10 423W 29655 Belt 6.20E+10
11 127K 32840 (SCC) Finisher Drive Motor (REP 16.6. 6271
12 Bracket 62EB
13 Collar 62EC
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 77
PL 16.7 Paper Transport (2/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 015K 65440 Cam Bracket Assembly (Item2-12) 62F1
2 020E 34970 Pulley 62F2
3 007E 67780 Gear (15T) 62F3
4 423W 28054 Belt (REP 16.7.1) 62F4
5 007E 67810 Gear (30T) 62F5
6 Collar 62F6
7 007E 76940 Gear Pulley 62F7
8 127K 39930 (SCC) Eject Motor 62F8
9 007E 67800 Cam Gear 62F9
10 130E 82540 (SCC) Set Clamp Home Sensor 62FB
11 Stopper 62FC
12 Bracket 62FD
13 Wire Harness 62FE
14 007E 67770 Gear (42/27T) 62FF
15 Plate 62FG
16 130E 82540 (SCC) Eject Clamp Home Sensor 62FH
17 Bracket 62FJ
18 Bracket 62FK
19 003E 61420 Spring 62FM
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 78
PL 16.8 Staple Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 041K 94260 Carriage Assembly (Item2-6) 62G1
2 Bracket Assembly 62G2
3 127K 32860 (SCC) Staple Move Motor 62G3
4 Gear 62G4
5 130E 82530 (SCC) Staple Move Sensor 62G5
6 Roll 62G6
7 130E 82530 (SCC) Staple Front Corner Sensor 62G7
8 Plate 62G8
9 001E 59600 Rail (REP 16.8.1) 62G9
Staple Assembly (Item11,12) (REP
10 029K 91990 16.8.2) 6200
11 Staple 62GB
12 050K 48750 Cartridge 62GC
13 Bracket 62GD
14 962K 27310 Wire Harness 62GE
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 79
PL 16.9 Compiler Tray Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Compiler Tray Assembly (Item2-16)
1 050K 50830 (REP 16.9.1) 62H1
2 127K 39920 (SCC) Front/Rear Tamper Motor 62H2
3 Plate 62H3
(SCC) Front/Rear Tamper Home
4 130E 82530 Sensor 62H4
5 Rack 62H5
6 Actuator 62H6
7 Tamper Assembly 62H7
8 Finger 62H8
9 Spring 62H9
10 130E 82540 (SCC) Compiler Paper Sensor 62HB
11 Actuator 62HC
12 038E 24410 Paper Guide 62HD
13 809E 33600 Spring 62HE
14 962K 27320 Wire Harness 62HF
15 End Guide 62HG
16 Finger 62HH
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 80
PL 16.10 Elevator
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 127K 39910 (SCC) Stacker Motor Assembly 62J1
2 015K 50680 Elevator Bracket (Front) (REP 16.10.2) 62J2
3 019E 50340 Clamp 62J3
4 Bearing 62J4
5 007E 67830 Gear (Rear) 62J5
6 Actuator 62J6
7 007E 67840 Gear (Front) 62J7
8 Stacker Tray Bracket Assembly 62J8
9 007E 67820 Rack 62J9
10 038E 24640 Tray Guide 62JB
(SCC) Stack Paper Sensor Assembly
11 015K 51640 (Item12-16) 62JC
12 130E 82530 (SCC) Stack Paper Sensor 62JD
13 Actuator 62JE
14 Bracket 62JF
15 Spring 62JG
16 Cover 62JH
17 Bracket 62JJ
(SCC) Stacker Upper Limit/Stack
18 130E 82530 A/Stack B Sensor 62JK
19 Bracket 62JM
20 Pin 62JN
21 Bearing 62JP
22 Shaft 62JQ
23 029E 31780 Rivet 62JR
24 Bracket 62JS

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


16. Finisher - B Page 81
PL 16.11 Exit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 007E 72080 Gear (46Z) 62K1
2 Bearing 62K2
3 006K 23720 Exit Shaft 62K3
4 Collar 62K4
5 007E 72070 Gear (32Z/18T) 62K5
6 013E 26750 Bearing 62K6
7 006K 23730 Paddle Gear Shaft (REP 16.11.1) 62K7
8 013E 20250 Paddle Bearing 62K8
9 Lower Exit Chute 62K9
10 105E 12850 Eliminator 62KB
11 022K 65140 Pinch Roll (Exit 1) 62KC
12 022K 67460 Pinch Roll (Exit R) 62KD
13 Upper Exit Chute 62KE
14 130K 94740 (SCC) Compiler Entrance Sensor 62KF
15 Bracket 62KG
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 82
PL 16.12 Electrical
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 960K 15770 (SCC) Finisher PWB (REP 16.12.1) 6262
2 540K 01840 ROM 62M1
3 PWB Bracket 62M2
4 Bracket 62M3
(SCC) Top Cover/Front Door Interlock
5 110E 97990 Switch 62M4
6 Bracket 62M5
7 962K 27330 I/F Harness 62M6
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 83
PL 16.13 LVPS
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 LVPS Frame 62N1
2 105K 21000 (SCC) LVPS (110V) 6234
105K 20990 (SCC) LVPS (220V) 6234
3 Cover 62N2
4 962K 27340 (SCC) Power Cord 62N3
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
16. Finisher - B Page 84
PL 16.14 Rack
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.

1 Rear Rack 62P1


2 Front Rack 62P2
3 849E 29870 Bottom Plate 62P3
4 017K 93190 Foot 62P4

5 802K 65070 (SCC) Front Rack Assembly (Item2, 4) 62P5

6 802K 65080 (SCC) Rear Rack Assembly (Item1, 4) 62P6


PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
17. HCF Page 85
PL 17.1 HCF Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Joint Plate
2 003K 91881 Knob 55B1
3 130K 55590 HCF In Sensor 55B2
4 801K 15700 Tray Rail 55B3
5 050K 51970 HCF Tray (PL 17.2,PL 17.3) 55B4
6 802E 69440 Left Top Cover (REP 17.1.1) 55B6
7 802E 69450 Right Cover (REP 17.1.2) 55B7
8 802E 77080 Front Right Cover 55B8
9 802E 69460 Left Cover (REP 17.1.3) 55B9
10 802E 69470 Rear Cover (REP 17.1.4) 55BB
(SCC) HCF Feeder (PL 17.4) (REP
11 059K 26664 17.1.5) 55BC
12 893E 46180 Label (Top) 55BD
13 893E 46190 Label (Tray Number) 55BE
14 Label (End) 55BF
15 893E 46200 Label (Size) 55BG
Frame Assembly (P/O Item18) (PL
16 17.7,PL 17.8) 55BH
17 014E 52010 Spacer 55BJ
18 059K 41590 (SCC) HCF Unit (Item3-17) 55BK

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 86
PL 17.2 HCF Tray (1 of 2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 003K 03930 Tray Latch Assembly (Item2-4) 55C1
2 003K 03590 Tray Latch 55C2
3 Spring (P/O Item1) 55C3
4 011E 16000 Latch Lever 55C4
5 121E 92880 Magnet 55C5
6 802K 67070 Front Cover Assembly (Item7-9) 55C6
7 Front Cover (P/O Item6) 55C7
8 068K 25370 Gear Bracket 55C8
9 Label (Gauge) (P/O Item6) 55C9
10 032K 97250 End Guide Assembly (Item11-15) 55CB
11 815E 09010 Plate 55CC
12 849E 31740 Bracket 55CD
13 826E 11690 Pin 55CE
14 Spring (P/O Item10) 55CF
15 815E 9020 Top Plate 55CG
16 Wave Washer 55CH
17 Frame 55CJ

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 87
PL 17.3 HCF Tray (2 of 2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 806E 05190 Lift Shaft 55D1
2 Bearing 55D2
3 Bearing 55D3
4 020E 37620 Pulley-Tray 55D4
5 807E 04490 Gear 55D5
6 015K 65540 Bottom Plate Assembly (Item7,8) 55D6
7 815E 09030 Bottom Plate 55D7
8 019E 58620 Pad 55D8
9 032K 97270 Front Side Guide 55D9
10 032K 97260 Rear Side Guide 55DB
11 604K 19980 Tray Cable (1Set: 4Pcs) (REP 17.3.1) 55DC
12 032E 22410 Wire Guide (L) 55DD
13 020E 37630 Pulley 55DE
14 Wire Guide (S) 55DF
15 Pulley 55DG
16 826E 11700 Screw 55DH
17 015K 65530 Gear Bracket Assembly (Item18-23) 55DJ
18 Gear Bracket (P/O Item17) 55DK
19 007K 89850 Contact Gear 55DL
20 807E 09090 Gear 55DM
21 807E 09100 Gear 55DN
22 Brake (P/O Item17) 55DP
23 Spring (P/O Item17) 55DQ
24 807E 04500 Lift Gear 55DR
25 Plate 55DS
26 807E 09110 Gear 55DT

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 88
PL 17.4 HCF Feeder (1 of 3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 006K 23110 Shaft 5.50E+02
2 007E 78760 Gear (19T) 5.50E+03
3 007E 78770 Gear (25T) 5.50E+04
4 007E 78780 Gear (25T) 5.50E+05
5 007E 78790 Gear (40T) 5.50E+06
6 013E 25530 Bearing 5.50E+07
7 Block 5.50E+08
8 014E 44700 Spacer 5.50E+09
9 019E 56470 Holder 5.50E+10
10 Upperfeeder Assembly (PL 17.5) 55EB
11 Lower Feeder Assembly (PL 17.6) 55EC
12 Ball Bearing 55ED
13 801K 04703 Front Frame 55EE
14 801K 04741 Rear Frame Assembly (Item15-18) 55EF
15 Link (P/O Item14) 55EG
16 HCF Nudger Solenoid (P/O Item14) 55EH
17 Rear Frame (P/O Item14) 55EJ
18 Spring (P/O Item14) 55EK
19 801K 04751 Drive Gear Assembly (Item20-24) 55EL
20 Gear (25T) (P/O Item19) 55EM
21 Gear (23T/27T) (P/O Item19) 55EN
22 Gear (31T/36T) (P/O Item19) 55EP
23 HCF Feed Lift Motor (P/O Item19) 55EQ
24 Motor Frame (P/O Item19) 55ER
25 809E 41250 Spring 55ES
26 849E 05590 Bracket 55ET

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 89
PL 17.5 HCF Feeder (2 of 3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 059K 26673 Upper Feeder Assembly (Item2-21) 55F1
2 Latch (P/O Item1) 55F2
3 Shaft Latch (P/O Item1) 55F3
4 Feed Shaft (P/O Item1) 55F5
5 Ball Bearing (P/O Item1) 55F6
6 Gear (20T) (P/O Item1) 55F7
7 Feed Gear (25T) (P/O Item1) 55F8
8 Lever (P/O Item1) 55F9
9 Bearing (P/O Item1) 55FB
10 Spacer (P/O Item1) 55FC
11 Pin Drive (P/O Item1) 55FD
12 Guide (P/O Item1) 55FE
13 Rear Upper Chute (P/O Item1) 55FF
14 Upper Chute (P/O Item1) 55FG
15 Actuator (P/O Item1) 55FH
16 Upper Frame (P/O Item1) 55FJ
17 Spring (P/O Item1) 55FK
18 930W 00112 HCF Level Sensor 55FL
19 930W 00112 HCF No Paper Sensor 55FM
20 930W 00211 HCF Pre Feed Sensor 55FN
21 Wire Harness (P/O Item1) 55FP
22 059K 26691 Feed Roll (REP 17.5.1) 55FQ
23 059K 26700 Nudger Roll (REP 17.5.1) 55FR
24 604K23660 Roll Kit (Item22,23,PL 17.6 Item1) 55FS

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 90
PL 17.6 HCF Feeder (3 of 3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.

1 059K 26591 Retard Roll (REP 17.5.1) (P/O Item17) 55G1


2 059K 26683 Lower Feeder Assembly (Item3-16) 55G2
3 Collar (P/O Item2) 55G4
4 Friction Clutch (P/O Item2) 55G5
5 Shaft (P/O Item2) 55G6
6 Gear (15T) (P/O Item2) 55G7
7 Gear (22T) (P/O Item2) 55G8
8 Bearing (P/O Item2) 55G9
9 Bearing (P/O Item2) 55GB
10 Rear Bracket (P/O Item2) 55GC
11 Slide (P/O Item2) 55GD
12 Lever (P/O Item2) 55GE
13 Lower Chute (P/O Item2) 55GF
14 Lower Frame (P/O Item2) 55GG
15 Spring (P/O Item2) 55GH
16 Spring (P/O Item2) 55GJ
17 604K23660 Roll Kit (Item1,PL 17.5 Item22,23) 55GK

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 91
PL 17.7 Top Cover Unit
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 013E 17100 Bearing 55H1
2 849E 31770 Bracket 55H2
3 015K 65550 Pivot Bracket 55H3

4 802K 67080 Transport Cover Assembly (Item5-17) 55H4


5 013E 27730 Bearing 55H5
6 Upper Chute (P/O Item4) 55H6
7 802E 77070 Top Cover 55H7
8 003E 63130 Knob 55H8
9 003E 63140 Latch 55H9
10 003E 63150 Latch 55HB
11 809E 60790 Spring 55HC
12 059E 01430 Pinch Roller 55HD
13 006K 24260 Shaft 55HE
14 806E 06400 Shaft 55HF
15 809E 60800 Spring 55HG
16 809E 60810 Spring 55HH
17 Gasket (P/O Item4) 55HJ
18 059K 36260 Take Away Roll (REP 17.7.1) 55HK
19 809E 56690 Spring (Left) 55HL
20 809E 56680 Spring (Right) 55HM
21 054K 27070 Lower Chute Assembly (Item22-26) 55HN
22 849E 31760 Bracket 55HP
23 849E 31750 Bracket 55HQ
24 054E 26280 Lower Chute 55HR
25 130K 88150 HCF Feed Out Sensor 55HS
26 110E 94770 Transport Cover Interlock Switch 55HT
27 806E 5200 Pivot Shaft 55HV

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


17. HCF Page 92
PL 17.8 Electlical and Rail
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 015K 65510 Plate 55J1
2 017E 92820 Rack Caster 55J2
3 017E 97190 Foot 55J3
4 011E 16000 Latch Lever 55J4
5 Spring 55J5
6 801K 15690 Rail 55J6
7 127K 40200 HCF Take Away Motor (Item16,17) 55J7
8 110E 10380 Home Position Switch 55J8
9 960K 3100 HCF PWB 55J9
10 962K 27490 Wire Harness 55JB
HCF Size Sensor Assembly (Item12-
11 130K 88810 14) 55JC
12 015K 65520 Bracket 55JD
13 130K 55590 HCF Paper Size Sensor (Letter) 55JE
14 130K 55590 HCF Paper Size Sensor L (A4) 55JF
15 004E 15010 Damper 55JG
16 HCF Take Away Motor (P/O Item7) 55JH
17 Motor Bracket (P/O Item7) 55JI

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 93
PL 18.1 H-Transport Assembly
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
(SCC) H-Transport Assembly (PL 18.2
1 022K 67720 ,PL 18.3) (REP 18.1.1) 6211
2 Screw 6212
3 893E 41630 Label (F) 6213

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 94
PL 18.2 H-Transport Component (1/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 64420 (SCC) Top Door 61B1
2 003K 13490 Hinge Assembly (Left) 61B2
3 003K 13480 Hinge Assembly (Right) 61B3
4 849E 31420 Bracket 61B4
5 809E 55340 Spring 61B5
6 022E 27660 Pinch Roll 61B6
7 809E 55330 Spring 61B7
8 054E 26210 Upper Chute 61B8

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 95
PL 18.3 H-Transport Component (2/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 64440 (SCC) Rear Cover 61C1
2 023E 21480 Belt 61C2
3 020E 37420 Pulley 61C3
4 413W 75959 Bearing 61C4
5 849E 31430 Bracket 61C5
6 802E 69250 (SCC) Cover 61C6
7 127K 39900 (SCC) H-Transport Motor 61C7
8 802E 64430 (SCC) Top Cover 61C8
9 038E 31190 Paper Guide 61C9
10 013E 26590 Bearing 61CB
11 013E 26560 Bearing 61CC
12 023E 20020 H-Transport Belt (REP 18.3.1) 61CD
13 022E 27660 Roll 61CE
14 022K 67730 Shaft Assembly (Right) 61CF
15 022K 67740 Shaft Assembly (Left) 61CG
16 849E 31440 Bracket 61CH
17 Cover 61CJ
18 121E 92720 Magnet 61CK

19 130E 82540 (SCC) T-Transport Interlock Sensor 61CM


20 849E 31450 Bracket 61CN
21 130K 63280 (SCC) H-Transport Exit Sensor 61CP
22 849E 31460 Bracket 61CQ

23 130K 61250 (SCC) H-Transport Entrance Sensor 61CR


24 849E 31470 Bracket 61CS
25 054E 25850 Lower Chute 61CT
26 962K 24360 Wire Harness 61CV
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 96
PL 18.4 Finisher Cover (1/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 69840 Top Cover 6311
2 038E 31290 Spring Guide 6312
3 050K 51270 SCT Tray Assembly 6313
4 802E 69790 Eject Cover 6314
5 050K 51280 Stacker Tray Assembly 6315
6 802E 69810 Bottom Cover 6316
7 017E 97220 Caster 6317
8 017E 97230 Caster 6318
9 802E 69830 Rear Lower Cover 6319
10 802E 69870 Connector Cover 6320
11 802E 69820 Rear Upper Cover 6321
12 027E 92410 Nut (M12) 6322
13 Data Plate 6323
14 Tray Stopper (Booklet) 6324
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 97
PL 18.5 Finisher Cover (2/2)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 802E 69880 Front Top Cover 6323
2 110E 97990 (SCC) Finisher Front Door Switch 6324
3 802K 67130 Front Door Assembly (Item 4-7) 6325
4 Bracket (P/O Item3) 6326
5 Inner Cover (P/O Item3) 6327
6 Bracket (P/O Item3) 6328
7 Front Door (P/O Item3) 6329
8 802E 69886 Left Front Cover 6330
9 802E 69850 Left Top Cover 6331
10 815E 09120 IOT Docking Plate 6332
11 Screw 6333
12 815E 09100 Docking Plate 6334
13 009E 94910 Spring 6335
14 Cover 6336
15 Label (G) 6337
16 Label 6338
17 Spacer Plate 6339
18 Shield Gasket 633A
19 Label 633B
20 Label 633C
21 Sponge 633D
22 Label (Booklet) 633E
23 Plate 633F
24 Damper 633G
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 98
PL 18.6 Finisher Stack
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 041E 01700 Carriage Tray 6411
Carriage Assembly (Left) (Item 3-5)
2 041K 94720 (REP 18.6.1) 6412
3 023E 21520 Stacker Belt 6413
4 041K 94700 Carriage Assembly (Left) 6414
5 019E 58660 Clamp 6415
6 809E 56850 Spring 6416
7 013E 27150 Bearing 6417
Carriage Assembly (Right) (Item 9-12)
8 041K 94730 (REP 18.6.1) 6418
9 023E 21520 Stacker Belt 6419
10 019E 58660 Clamp 6420
11 041K 94710 Carriage Assembly (Right) 6421
12 120E 24300 Actuator 6422
13 802K 67140 Stacker Height Sensor 2 6423
14 806E 05260 Shaft 6424
15 Bearing 6425
16 020E 37720 Pulley (18T) 6426
17 130E 82530 Upper Limit Sensor 6427
18 020E 37710 Pulley 6428
19 807E 04730 Gear 6429
20 809E 56860 Spring Doc. 6430
21 Washer 6431
22 015K 65890 Bracket Assembly (with 29) 6432
23 146E 01770 Encoder 6433
Elevator Motor Assembly (Item 25-27)
24 015K 65900 (REP 18.6.2) 6434
25 423W 27654 Belt 6435
26 127K 40300 Elevator Motor 6436
27 Bracket (P/O Item24) 6437 30 130E 82530 Stacker No Paper Sensor 6440
28 802K 67140 Stacker Height Sensor 1 6438 31 Bearing 6441
29 130E 82530 Stacker Encode Sensor 6439 32 Tray Guide Assembly 6442

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 99
PL 18.7 Finisher Punch
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Puncher Frame Assembly (2 Hole)
1 801K 16780 (Item 2-26) (REP 18.7.1) 6441
2 802E 69780 Cover 6442
3 015K 65880 Puncher Move Motor 6443
4 019K 06930 Holder-Frame Assembly 6444
Puncher Move Home Sensor
5 015K 65830 Assembly (Item 6,7) 6445
6 Bracket Assembly 6446
7 130E 82530 Puncher Move Home Sensor 6447
8 Guide Box 6448
9 Bracket Assembly (P/O Item1) 6449
10 962K 27650 Harness Assembly (Punch Unit) 6450
Side Regi Sensor Assembly (Item 12-
11 015K 65840 14) 6451
12 Bracket Assembly (P/O Item11) 6452
13 130E 82520 Side Regi Sensor 1 6453
14 130E 82520 Side Regi Sensor 2 6454
15 802E 69770 Punch Front Cover 6455
16 802E 69760 Punch Left Cover 6456
17 032K 97570 Guide Assembly (2HP) 6457
18 127K 40260 Puncher Motor 6458
Puncher Motor Assembly (Item18, 20,
19 015K 65920 21) 6459
20 Bracket Assembly (P/O Item19) 6460
21 130E 87390 Puncher Motor Sensor 6461
22 130E 87380 Puncher Front Sensor 6462
23 130E 87380 Puncher Home Sensor 6463
24 130E 87380 Punch Hole Select Sensor 6464
25 Bracket (P/O Item1) 6465
26 Regi Chute Assembly (P/O Item1) 6466
27 130E 82530 Punch Box Set Sensor 6468
28 Dust Box 6469
29 Shield Earth Wire 646B

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 100
PL 18.8 Finisher Staple
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 050K 51250 Staple Cartridge 6470
2 029K 92070 Stapler Assembly 6471
3 802K 69750 Stapler Cover 6472
4 019E 58670 Holder 6473

5 130E 82530 Stapler Move Home Position Sensor 6474


6 032E 22450 Guide 6475
7 962K 27660 Harness Assembly (Staple) 6476
8 041K 94740 Upper Slider 6477
9 041K 94750 Staple Move Motor 6478
10 001E 66640 Rail (upper) 6479
11 001E 66650 Frame 6480
12 Base Rail 6481
13 Stopper 6482
14 Staple Unit (Item1-13) (REP 18.8.1) 6483
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 101
PL 18.9 Finisher Eject (1/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Eject Chute Assembly (with 2) (REP
1 054K 27170 18.9.1) 6511
2 121E 92890 Magnet 6512
3 121K 34620 Sub Paddle Solenoid 6513
4 849E 32620 Bracket 6514
5 809E 56870 Spring 6515
6 033E 92850 Paddle 6516

7 006K 24160 Eject Pinch Shaft Assembly (with 6) 6517


8 809E 56880 Spring 6518
9 006K 23860 Paddle Shaft Assembly 6519
Eject Clamp Motor Assembly (Item 11-
10 015K 65860 13) (REP 18.9.2) 6520
11 127K 40290 Eject Clamp Motor 6521
12 849E 32630 Bracket 6522
13 130E 82540 (SCC) Eject Clamp Home Sensor 6523
14 011K 97710 Lever Assembly 6524
15 Bearing 6525
16 807E 04700 Gear (23T) 6526
17 413W 75959 Bearing 6527
18 807E 04750 Gear-Cam (70T) 6528
19 Gear (23T) 6529
20 807E 04740 Gear (68T/20T) 6530
21 Clamp 6531
22 849E 32640 Bracket 6532
23 110E 11590 Eject Cover Switch 6533
24 003K 13600 Knob 6534
25 918W 00202 Edge 6535
26 Clamp 6536
27 Link 6537
28 Label (5) 6538
29 Label (2c) 6539

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 102
PL 18.10 Finisher Eject (2/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.

1 Compiler Tray Assembly (P/O Item19) 6537


2 130E 82530 Front Tamper Home Sensor 6538
(SCC) Compiler Tray No Paper
3 130E 82540 Sensor 6539
4 120E 24290 Actuator 6540
5 130E 82530 Rear Tamper Home Sensor 6541
6 127K 40310 (SCC) Front Tamper Motor 6542
7 127K 40270 (SCC) Rear Tamper Motor 6543
8 962K 27670 Harness Assembly (Compiler) 6544
Eject Roll Shaft Assembly (with 10)
9 006K 23840 (REP 18.10.2) 6545
10 033E 92840 Paddle 6546
11 032E 22440 Guide 6547
12 Bearing 6548
13 413W 75959 Bearing 6549
14 807E 04760 Gear 6550
15 121K 34630 Set Clamp Clutch 6551
16 120E 24310 Actuator 6552
17 015K 65850 Eject Motor (with 18) (REP 18.10.3) 6553
18 130E 82540 Set Clamp Home Sensor 6554
Compiler Tray Assembly (Item 1-8)
19 050K 52150 (REP 18.10.1) 6555
20 Shoulder Screw 6556

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 103
PL 18.11 Finisher Eject (3/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Compiler Exit Sensor Assembly (Item
1 015K 56800 2-4) 6556
2 Bracket Assembly (P/O Item1) 6557
3 962K 27590 Harness Assembly 6558
4 130K 88190 Compiler Exit Sensor 6559
5 054E 26380 Exit Chute 6560
6 105E 13100 Eliminator 6561
Lower Exit Chute Assembly (Item 8-
7 054K 27150 13) (REP 18.11.1) 6562
8 054K 27100 Chute Assembly 6563
9 413W 75959 Bearing 6564
10 022K 67870 Pinch Roller Assembly 6565
11 022K 67880 Pinch Roller Assembly 6566

12 006K 23850 Paddle Shaft Assembly (REP 18.11.2) 6567


13 423W 25554 Belt 6568
14 020E 37730 Pulley (17T) 6569
15 806E 05280 Shaft 6570
16 022K 67840 Lower Exit Roller Assembly 6571
17 Bearing 6572
18 020E 37690 Pulley (20T) 6573
19 807E 04770 Gear (23T) 6574
20 020E 37660 Pulley (20T) 6575
21 020E 37670 Pulley (44T/20T) 6576
22 807E 04780 Gear (23T) 6577
23 020E 37740 Pulley 6578

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 104
PL 18.12 Finisher Transport (1/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.

1 054K 27140 Upper Exit Chute Assembly (Item 2-6) 6611


2 Chute Assembly (P/O Item1) 6612
3 022E 27800 Roller 6613
4 809E 56900 Spring 6614
5 806E 05270 Shaft 6615
6 809E 56910 Torsion Spring 6616
Top Buffer Chute Assembly (Item 8-
7 054K 27180 10) 6617
8 Chute Assembly (P/O Item7) 6618
9 Bracket (P/O Item7) 6619
10 130K 88190 Buffer Path Sensor 6620
11 022K 67890 Buffer Roll Assembly 6621
Bottpm Buffer Chute Assembly (Item
12 054K 27160 13,14,37) 6622
13 Chute Assembly (P/O Item12) 6623
14 022K 67860 Pinch Roller Assembly 6624
Upper Entance Chute Assembly (Item
15 054K 27110 16-19,39) 6625
16 Chute Assembly (P/O Item15) 6626
17 022K 67850 Pinch Roller Assembly 6627
18 849E 32610 Bracket 6628
19 130E 87370 Finisher Entrance Sensor 6629
20 022K 67810 Roller Assembly 6630
21 127K 40280 (SCC) Finisher Transport Motor 6631
22 849E 32600 Bracket 6632
23 423W 87054 Finisher Transport Motor Belt (REP 18. 6633
24 020E 37740 Pulley 6634
25 809E 56840 Spring 6635
26 015K 65910 Bracket Assembly 6636
27 Bearing 6637

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 105
PL 18.12 Finisher Transport (1/3) (Continued)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
28 807E 04710 Gear (46T) 6638
29 020E 37660 Pulley (20T) 6639
30 012E 11990 Link 6640
31 807E 04700 Gear (23T) 6641
32 015K 65810 Transport Gate Solenoid 6642
33 012E 11980 Link 6643
34 015K 65820 Buffer Gate Solenoid 6644
35 050E 89750 Gate 6645
36 050E 89760 Buffer Gate 6646
37 121E 92890 Magnet 6647
38 413W 75959 Bearing 6648
39 962K 27700 Harness Assembly 6649
40 Knob 664A
41 Stopper Bracket 664B
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 106
PL 18.13 Finisher Transport (2/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Booklet Chute Assembly (Item2-4,
1 054K 28280 14,15) 6649
2 054E 27380 Chute Assembly 6650
3 Torsion Spring 6651
4 022K 67850 Pinch Roller Assembly 6652
5 022K 71500 Roller Assembly 6653
6 413W 11660 Bearing 6654
7 Gear 6655
8 012E 11990 Link 6656
9 015K 65820 Booklet Gate Solenoid 6657
10 050E 93830 Gate 6658
11 020E 43210 Pulley 6694
12 005E 19650 Clutch 6695
13 011E 16880 Joint 6696
14 003E 63310 Knob 6697
15 054K 28270 Chute Assembly 6698
16 015K 68000 Plate 6699
17 054K 27650 Booklet Upper Chute 669B
18 121E 92890 Magnet 669C
19 054E 27390 Lower Entrance Chute 669D
20 893E 51350 Label (4b) 669E

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 107
PL 18.14 Finisher Transport (3/3)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
Right Upper Top Exit Chute Assembly
1 054K 27190 (Item 2-4,36,37) 6659
2 Chute Assembly (O/P Item1) 6660
3 130K 88190 Top Tray Exit Sensor 6661
4 022K 67860 Pinch Roller Assembly 6662

5 054K 27200 Right Lower Top Exit Chute Assembly 6663


6 022K 67830 Top Exit Roll Assembly 6664
Top Tray Full Sensor Bracket
7 015K 65790 Assembly (Item 8,9) 6665
8 Bracket Assembly (P/O Item7) 6666
9 130E 87370 Top Tray Full Sensor 6667
10 121E 92890 Magnet 6668
11 413W 75959 Bearing 6669
Left Lower Top Exit Chute Assembly
12 054K 27120 (Item 13-16) 6670
13 Chute Assembly (P/O Item12) 6671
14 022E 27800 Roller 6672
15 809E 56890 Spring 6673
16 806E 05270 Shaft 6674
Left Lower Top Exit Chute Assembly
17 054K 27130 (Item 18-21) 6675
18 Chute Assembly (P/O Item17) 6676 29 020E 37700Pulley (20T/20T) 6687
19 130E 87140 Transport Gate Sensor 6677 30 807E 04720Gear 6688
20 962K 27720 Harness Assembly 6678 31 423W 40054 Regi Motor Belt (REP 18.14.2) 6689
21 849E 33580 Bracket 6679 32 423W 86454 Exit Motor Belt (REP 18.14.1) 6690
22 Roller Assembly 6680 33 849E 32600Bracket 6691
23 020E 37680 Pulley (53T/23T) 6681 34 127K 40280Finisher Exit Motor 6692
24 Bearing 6682 35 127K 40280Finisher Regi Motor 6693
25 020E 37690 Pulley 6683 36 962K 27690Harness Assembly 6694
26 020E 37740 Pulley 6684 37 Eliminator 6695
27 015K 65910 Bracket Assembly 6685 38 962K 27600 Wire Harness 6696
28 809E 56840 Spring-Tension 6686 39 Flange 6697

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 108
PL 18.15 Finisher Electrical
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 849E 32660 Bracket 6711
2 849E 33570 Bracket 6712
3 960K 03140 H-Transport PWB 6713
4 962K 27680 Harness Assembly (H-Tra I/F) 6714
5 960K 09782 Finisher Main PWB (REP 18.15.1) 6715
6 849E 32650 Bracket 6716
7 815E 09110 Plate 6717
8 962K 27560 Harness Assembly (AC Inlet) 6718
9 105K 21080 Finisher LVPS 6719
10 918W 00203 Edge Saddle 6720
11 Clamp 6721
12 Clamp 6722
13 Clamp 6723
14 918W 00210 Edge Saddle 6724
15 918W 00211 Edge Saddle 6725
16 120E 91940 Edge Saddle 6726
17 Clamp 6727
18 Clamp 6728
19 962K 27550 Finisher To IOT I/F Cable 6729
20 Connector Plate 672A
21 AC Filter 672B
22 Filter Bracket 672C
23 Earth Wire 672D
24 962K 27570 Harness Assembly (LVPS) 672E

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 109
PL 18.16 Finisher Harness
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 962K 27610 Harness Assembly (Main Sensor) 6811
2 962K 27620 Harness Assembly (Main Drive) 6812
Harness Assembly (Buffer Psth
3 962K 27710 Sensor) 6815
4 962K 27630 Harness Assembly (Punch Drive) 6818
5 962K 27640 Harness Assembly (Punch Sensor) 6819
6 962K 27580 Harness Assembly (Interlock) 6821
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 110
PL 18.17 Booklet Accessory
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Booklet PWB 6911
2 Screw 6912
3 801K 16560 Right Rail 6913
4 801K 16580 Left Rail 6914
5 050K 49300 Booklet Tray Unit (PL 18.25) 6915
6 893E 55750 Label 6916
7 130K 88770 Booklet Drawer Set Sensor 6917
8 962K 29130 Wire Harness(J8378) 6918
9 962K 29140 Wire Harness(J8377) 6919
10 962K 29150 Wire Harness(J8408) 6920
11 015K 67240 Connector Assembly (Item7,14) 6921
Booklet Drawer Unit (PL 18.18,PL
18.19 ,PL 18.20 ,PL 18.21 ,PL
12 801K 20060 18.22 ,PL 18.23 ,PL 18.24) 6922
13 962K 29220 Wire Harness 6923
14 Connector Assembly 6924
15 Label 6925
16 Label 6926
17 038K88500 Tray Guide Assembly 6927
18 015K67990 Right Rail Assembly (Item2,3,19) 6928
19 Right Plate 6929
20 015K67980 Left Rail Assembly (Item2,4,21) 692B
21 Left Plate 692C

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 111
PL 18.18 Booklet Component-1 (Stapler)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 801K 04170 Right Rail 6A11
2 Screw 6A12
3 003E 59690 Stopper 6A13
4 Bearing 6A14
5 807E 09530 Gear (31T) 6A15
6 807E 09540 Gear (29T) 6A16
7 006K 24330 Shaft 6A17
8 Ball Bearing 6A18
9 003E 63390 Knob 6A19
Booklet Stapler Assembly (With
10 029K 92160 Item11,13) 6A20
11 029K 92041 Staple 6A21
12 015K 67280 Latch 6A22
13 Stapler Base 6A23
14 802K 76710 Front Cover 6A24
15 802K 76720 Cover 6A25
16 Left Cover 6A26
17 801K 04141 Left Rail 6A27
18 893E 51380 Label 6A28
19 893E 55730 Label 6A29
20 893E 51360 Label (4a) 6A2B
21 Eliminator 6A2C
22 038K 88480 Paper Guide 6A2D
23 038K 88490 Paper Guide 6A2E
24 Paper Guide 6A2F
25 Spacer 6A2G
26 Label 6A2H

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 112
PL 18.19 Booklet Component-2 (End Guide)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Compile Chute 6B11
2 127K 37590 Booklet End Guide Motor 6B12
3 020E 37210 Pulley 6B13
4 807E 02050 Gear Pulley (40T/20T) 6B14
5 Washer 6B15
6 423W 86254 Belt 6B16
7 130K 88780 Booklet End Guide Home Sensor 6B17
8 Shaft 6B18
9 Bracket 6B19
10 807E 02070 Gear (14T) 6B20
11 Booklet Paddle Motor (P/O Item16) 6B21
12 Gear (14T)(P/O Item16) 6B22
13 Bracket 6B23
14 Stopper 6B24
15 Bracket(P/O tem16) 6B25
Booklet Paddle Motor Assembly
16 015K 60410 (Item11,12,15) 6B37

17 006K 22960 Paddle Shaft Assembly (REP 18.19.1) 6B38


18 End Guide 6B32
19 Support Bracket 6B33
20 Adjust Bracket 6B34
21 Chute (Front) 6B35
22 Chute (Rear) 6B36

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 113
PL 18.20 Booklet Component-3 (Knife)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Bracket 6C11
2 962K 18400 Wire Harness 6C12
3 130K 88780 Knife Home Sensor 6C13
4 130K 88780 Knife Folding Sensor 6C14
5 Shaft 6C15
6 Actuator 6C16
7 Bearing 6C17
8 Joint 6C18
9 Shaft 6C19
10 Shaft 6C20
11 Bearing 6C21
12 Bracket 6C22
13 015K 67270 Knife 6C23
14 Guide 6C24
15 Shaft 6C25
16 Shaft 6C26
17 807E 02060 Gear (42T) 6C27
18 130E 87410 Booklet Compiler No Paper Sensor 6C28
19 Bracket 6C29
20 Chute 6C30

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 114
PL 18.21 Booklet Component-4 (Tamper)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 038K 87360 Front Tamper Guide 6D11
2 Rear Tamper Guide (P/O Item14) 6D12
3 Spring (P/O Item14) 6D13
4 Rack (P/O Item14) 6D14
5 Bearing (P/O Item14) 6D15
6 Roll (P/O Item14) 6D16

7 130K 88780 Booklet Rear Tamper Home Sensor 6D17

8 130K 88780 Booklet Front Tamper Home Sensor 6D18


9 127K 32850 Booklet Rear Tamper Motor 6D19
10 127K 32850 Booklet Front Tamper Motor 6D20
11 Eliminator 6D21
12 013E 25490 Roll 6D22
13 Frame Assembly 6D23
14 038K 87370 Rear Tamper Assembly (Item2-6) 6D24
15 Bracket 6D25

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


18. Finisher - C Page 115
PL 18.22 Booklet Component-5 (Roll)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 022K 71020 Booklet Pre Folding Roll 6.00E+11
2 022K 71040 Booklet Pre Folding Nip Roll 6.00E+12
3 022K 66870 Booklet Folding Roll 6.00E+13
4 022K 66880 Booklet Folding Nip Roll 6.00E+14
5 Ball Bearing 6.00E+15
6 Shaft 6.00E+16
7 013E 25480 Bearing 6.00E+17
8 Tension Plate1 6.00E+18
9 809E 59990 Spring 6.00E+19
10 Tension Plate2 6.00E+20
11 809E 59980 Spring 6.00E+21
12 022K 70800 Booklet Eject Roll 6.00E+22
13 020E 37140 Pulley (16T) 6.00E+23
14 Plate Spring 6.00E+24
15 807E 02040 Gear Pulley (20T/25T) 6.00E+25
16 423W 46754 Belt 6.00E+26
17 007E 89980 Gear (16T) 6.00E+27
18 007E 89990 Gear (38T/18T) 6.00E+28
19 007E 89970 Gear (18T) 6.00E+29
20 807E 09510 Gear (16T) 6.00E+30
21 007E 77770 Gear (18T) 6.00E+31
22 Roll 6.00E+32
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 116
PL 18.23 Booklet Component-6 (Chute)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Chute 6F11
2 105E 12060 Eliminator 6F12
3 Screw(P/O Item15) 6F13
4 Bracket 6F14
5 130E 87370 Booklet In Sensor 6F15
6 059K 00521 Pinch Roll 6F16
7 054K 28150 Chute 6F17
8 022K 70810 Booklet In Roll 6F18
9 Ball Bearing 6F19
10 807E 09510 Gear (16T) 6F20
11 Shaft 6F21
12 807E 09500 Gear (27T) 6F22
13 Bearing 6F23
14 807E 09520 Gear (17T) 6F24
Upper Exit Chute Assembly (Item3,16-
15 054K 28570 18) 6F25
16 003E 63380 Knob 6F26
17 105E 12170 Eliminator 6F27
18 Upper Exit Chute(P/O Item15) 6F28
19 Bracket 6F29
20 962K 18410 Wire Harness 6F30
21 130E 87410 Booklet Folder Roll Exit Sensor 6F31
22 Lower Exit Chute 6F32
23 121E 89590 Magnet 6F33
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 117
PL 18.24 Booklet Component-7 (Motor)
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 Bracket 6G11
2 127K 46160 Booklet Fold Motor 6G12
3 Bracket (P/O Item24) 6G13
4 127K 46170 Booklet Paper Path Motor 6G14
5 Bracket 6G15
6 Bracket 6G16
7 007E 77620 Gear (45T) 6G17
8 007E 77610 Gear (43T/14T) 6G18
9 007E 77600 Gear (46T/13T) 6G19
10 121K 31360 Knife Solenoid 6G20
11 807E 01750 Gear (27T/34T) 6G21
12 Ball Bearing 6G22
13 809E 41620 Spring 6G23
14 962K 18420 Wire Harness 6G24
15 962K 18430 Wire Harness 6G25
16 962K 18440 Wire Harness 6G26
17 Bracket 6G27
18 Bracket 6G27
19 Bracket 6G28
20 809E 41570 Spring 6G30
21 Spacer 6G31
22 807E 02080 Gear (39T/18T) 6G32
23 Link 6G33
Booklet Fold Motor Assembly
24 015K 69650 (Item2,3) 6G34
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
18. Finisher - C Page 118
PL 18.25 Booklet Tray Component
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
1 050E 19900 Tray 6H11
2 Upper Tray 6H12
3 Bracket 6H13
4 127K 38050 Tray Belt Drive Motor 6H14
5 Bracket 6H15
6 Spring 6H16
7 Gear Pulley 6H17
8 Roll 6H18
9 Belt 6H19
10 Pulley 6H20
11 Bearing 6H21
12 Roll 6H22
13 Shaft 6H23
14 Shaft 6H24
15 130K 64300 Booklet No Paper Sensor 6H25
16 Bracket 6H26
17 Actuator (P/O Item21) 6H27
18 Spring (P/O Item21) 6H28
19 Bracket 6H29
20 Lower Tray 6H30
21 604K 13840 Actuator Assembly (Item17,18) 6H31
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
19. Screws Page 119
Common Hardware Common Hardware
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C. ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
A 112W 27677 Screw (Red) (M3x6) AJ 285W 28051 Spring Pin (3x10)
B 112W 27678 Screw (M3x6) AK 354W 15251 E-Clip (2)
C 112W 27851 Screw (M3x8) AL 354W 15278 E-Clip (2)
D 112W 27898 Screw (M3x8) AM 354W 21251 E-Clip (3)
E 113W 15488 Screw (M2x4) AN 354W 21278 E-Clip (3)
F 113W 20678 Screw (M3x6) AP 354W 24251 E-Clip (4)
G 113W 20857 Screw (M3x8) AQ 354W 24254 KL-Clip (4)
H 113W 21278 Screw (M3x12) AR 354W 24278 E-Clip (4)
J 113W 21778 Screw (M3x18) AS 354W 26278 E-Clip (5)
K 113W 27688 Screw (M3x6) AT 354W 27251 E-Clip (6)
L 113W 36278 Screw (M4x12) AU 354W 27254 KL-Clip (6)
M 114W 27678 Screw (M3x6) AV 354W 27278 E-Clip (6)
N 141W 35651 Setscrew (M4x6) AW 354W 28278 E-Clip (7)
P 153W 17688 Tapping Screw (M3x6) AX 354W 29251 E-Clip (8)
Q 153W 17888 Tapping Screw (M3x8) AY 354W 29278 E-Clip (8)
R 153W 18088 Tapping Screw (M3x10) AZ 251W 21278 Washer (3) (t 0.5)
S 153W 27678 Tapping Screw (M3x6) BA 113W 27651 Screw (M3x6)
T 153W 27878 Tapping Screw (M3x8) BB 112W 27659 Screw (M3x6)
U 158W 27655 Screw (M3x6) BC 113W 16088 Screw (M2x10)
V 158W 27663 Screw (M3x6) BD 113W 20688 Screw (M2.5x6)
W 158W 27677 Screw (Red) (M3x6) BE 113W 27551 Screw (M3x5)
X 158W 27678 Screw (M3x6) BF 141W 27451 Setscrew (M3x4)
Y 158W 27855 Screw (M3x8) BG 153W 15888 Tapping Screw (M4x12)
Z 158W 27863 Screw (M3x8) BH 153W 16288 Tapping Screw (M4x12)
AA 158W 27878 Screw (M3x8) BJ 158W 35878 Screw (M4x8)
AB 158W 28078 Screw (M3x10) BK 271W 16050 Dowel Pin (2x10)
AC 158W 28255 Screw (M3x12) BL 285W 16051 Spring Pin (2x10)
AD 158W 28278 Screw (M3x12) BM 153W 17655 Tapping Screw (M3x6)
AE 158W 35678 Screw (M4x6) BN 153W 17855 Tapping Screw (M3x8)
AF 220W 21278 Nut (M3) BP 252W 29450 Nylon Washer (8) (t 1)
AG 271W 21250 Dowel Pin (2.5x12) BQ 158W 36255 Screw (M4x12)
AH 285W 16251 Spring Pin (2x12) BR 354W 26251 E-Clip (5)

PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I


19. Screws Page 120
Common Hardware
ITEM PARTS No. DESCRIPTION A.C.
BS 153W 27855 Tapping Screw (M3x8)
BT 113W 20457 Screw (M3x4)
BU 113W 27451 Screw (M3x4)
BV 113W 20657 Screw (M3x6)
BW 112W 35651 Screw (M4x6)
BX 112W 27859 Screw (M3x8)
BY 158W 28678 Screw (M3x16)
BZ 285W 21851 Spring Pin (2.5x20)
CA 252W 26450 Nylon Washer (5) (t 1)
CB 251W 19278 Washer (2.5) (t 0.5)
CC 113W 21478 Screw (M3x14)
CD 180W 16878 Wing Screw
CE 113W 21078 Screw (M3x10)
CF 113W 27851 Screw (M3x8)
CG 113W 35878 Screw (M4x8)
CH 354W 13278 E-Clip(1.5)
CJ 113W 20478 Screw (M3x4)
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
20. Parts Navigation Page 121
Navi.1.1 (Full System) Navi.2.1
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
20. Parts Navigation Page 122
Navi.2.2 Navi.2.3 (IIT)
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
20. Parts Navigation Page 123
Navi.2.4 (2T Module) Navi.2.5 (Finisher-C)
PART LISTS DC350I/450I/550I
20. Parts Navigation Page 124
Navi.2.6 (Booklet) Navi.2.7 (TTM Module)