Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 283

RSC45C正面吊运机主体

RSC45C.0
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker -
body
设备编号 Equipment No.
10RS45010080
RSC45C

RSC45C
CONTAINER REACH STACKER
PARTS MANUAL
Preface
RSC45C Container Reach Stacker parts manual

Preface

W e s i n c e r e l y w e l c o m e y o u r p u r c h a s e o f o u r p r o d u c t - S A N Y Container Reach Stacker ( R e a c h S t a c k e r f o r s h o r t ) .


We will provide you with high-quality products and high-class after-sales service.
Our Company has derived the technology quintessence of the production of Reach Stacker in and out of China.
With the rich experience of designing and manufacturing of engineering machinery, we develop Reach Stacker, which
is completely new container handling equipment. It is widely used at the container terminal, railway transfer station,
highway terminate station and container freight yard, and mainly used for the stacking and portage of containers.
This machine is one of the Reach Stacker models, which is developed to meet the demand of market. The
manual of parts is prepared in order to adapt to the user’s needs and provide best service for users.
The parts manual covers the pictorial view,essembly relation, names and quantities of main spare parts of
R SC 4 5 C Container Reach Stacker, a s t h e r e f e r e n c e o f m a i n t a i n i n m a i n t e n a n c e . W i t h t h e m a n u a l w e c a n f i n d t h e
codes of spare parts which can be used to obtain the fitting parts by the company or the after-sale department directly.
It can help you protect your reservation with the maximum limit.
The parts manual is only for the reference purpose rather than as the design basis, and it is subject to change
without any notice and responsibility. Our company has the authority for interpretation for this drawing volume.
Please put this Manual at an easily reachable position for your reference at any time.
Thanks for your trust to the SANY products. We sincerely wish you realizing your ambitious dreams in the future
works and making great achievement.

SANY Group
Reading Guidance
RSC45C Container Reach Stacker parts manual

Reading Guidance

1. Information
The parts manual is for custom and after-sale engineer to obtain the fitting parts of spare parts when they
maintain the machine. It should be always put in the cab for your reference at any time. If it is damaged or lost, you
should order another one from Hunan SANY Group.
Some photos, drawing details or optional components shown in the parts manual may differ from your
machine. To make the instructions easy, the cover sheet and hood may have been dismounted.
The parts manual may exclude the modification due to the improvement and updating of products. It is
recommended for you to read and research the maunal carefully and put it together with your machine.
For any question on the machine or the manual, please contact us for the latest information.

2. Main contents
T h e p a r t s m a n u a l m a i n l y i n t r o d u c e s t h e s p a r e p a r t s o f Container Reach Stacker . I t i s d e s i g n e d t o RSC45C
Container Reach Stacker .
★ Reach stacker main body ★ Lubrication system
★ Power system ★ Spreader
★ Hydraulic system ★ B o o m a s s e m bl y
★ Carriage assembly ★ Tr a v e l i n g s y s t e m
★ D r i v e r ’s c a b A s s e m b l y ★ Wo r k i n g t a n k a s s e m b l y
★ Control console assembly ★ Fuel tank assembly
★ Electrical system ★ Movement mechanism of cab
★ Nameplate assembly ★ Air conditioning system
★ Steering axle ★ Fire system
Please understand that you may not be informed for the continuous
improvement information of our product;
Please contact us through 4008878318 for any assistance.
三一重工股份有限公司
SANY HEAVY INDU TAY CO.,LTD.
Add:Sany Industry Town,Economic and Technological Development
Zone,Changsha,Hunan,China Zone,changSha,Hunan,China
Tel:0731-84031888 Service Hotline:4008 87 8318
FAX:0731-84031999 Complaints Tel:4008 87 9318
http://www.sany.com.cn
Castomer service Email:sanyservice@sany.com.cn
All rights reserved by SANY HEAVY INDUSTRY CO.LTD. All the contents may not be copied and plagiarized without the written permission of SANY
Index
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

INDEX

Chapter 1 RSC45-5MⅢ Reach Stacker body …………………………………………………………………………………………………… 1-1


10451014 RSC45-5MⅢ Reach Stacker body ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 1-2

Chapter 2 Power system RSC45Ⅲ.1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 2-1


10440611 Power system RSC45Ⅲ.1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 2-2

Chapter 3 Hydraulic system RSC45MⅢ.2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-1


10450696 Hydraulic system RSC45MⅢ.2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-2
10032938 Boom clamp layout …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-4
10434188 Boom layout RSC45MⅢ.2.2 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-6
A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-8
A810201060300 Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-12
A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-14
A810201062373 Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9 …………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-18
A810201062372 Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-20
10450139 Steering system RSC45MⅢ.2.4 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-22
A810201062404 Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-26
10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45MⅢ.2.3 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-28
10266030 Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-40
A819700001629 Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-42
A810201062430 Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-44
10397015 Radiating device assembly RSC45MⅢ.2.3.33 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-46

I
Index
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10432886 Layout of movement RSC45MⅢ.2.5 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-48


A819700001387 Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-52
10427001 Control system RSC45MⅢ.2.6 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-54
A810299000204 Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30 …………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-58
10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45MⅢ.2.1 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-60
A810299000203 Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-76
A819700001390 Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-78
10409053 Main valve layout RSC45MⅢ.2.1.1 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-80
A810399000723 Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-82
A819700001385 One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 3-84

Chapter 4 Frame assembly RSC45MⅢ.3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 4-1


10441205 Frame assembly RSC45MⅢ.3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 4-2
10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45MⅢ.3.7 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 4-8
10941541 Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 4-14

Chapter 5 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 5-1


11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 5-2

Chapter 6 Control console assembly SRSC45F.5 ……………………………………………………………………………………………… 6-1


11154964 Control console assembly SRSC45F.5 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 6-2
11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 6-4
11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 6-8

Chapter 7 Electrical system RSC45MⅡ.10 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-1


10259957 Electrical system RSC45MⅡ.10 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-2

II
Index
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 …………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-6


A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-10
A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-14
A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 7-18

Chapter 8 Nameplate assembly RSC45MⅡ.7 …………………………………………………………………………………………………… 8-1


10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45MⅡ.7 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 8-2
10505432 Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 8-10

Chapter 9 Steering shaft RSC45Ⅲ.8 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 9-1


10424819 Steering shaft RSC45Ⅲ.8 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 9-2
10421960 Steering cylinder RSC45Ⅲ.8.3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 9-16

Chapter 10 Lubrication system RSC45C.9 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 10-1


10697674 Lubrication system RSC45C.9 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 10-2
10971941 Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 10-4
10971942 Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 10-6
10971943 Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 10-8

Chapter 11 Boom assembly RSC45Ⅲ.10 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 11-1


10419481 Boom assembly RSC45Ⅲ.10 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 11-2
10201648 Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 11-10
10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 11-12
10202942 Damping Oil Cylinder ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 11-16

Chapter 12 Traveling system RSC45.12 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 12-1

III
Index
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 12-2

Chapter 13 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 …………………………………………………………………………………………… 13-1


10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 13-2

Chapter 14 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 14-1


10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 14-2

Chapter 15 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 ……………………………………………………………………………………… 15-1


10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 …………………………………………………………………………………………………… 15-2

Chapter 16 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 ……………………………………………………………………………………………… 16-1


11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 16-2
60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F VolvoⅡ ……………………………………………………………………………… 16-6
60040111 Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F …………………………………………………………………………………… 16-10

Chapter 17 Fire fighting system RSC45C.20 ……………………………………………………………………………………………………… 17-1


10557614 Fire fighting system RSC45C.20 …………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… 17-2

IV
Chapter 1
RSC45-5MⅢ Reach Stacker body

1-1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10451014 RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body (1/2) 1-2


RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10440611 Power system RSC45Ⅲ.1 1
2 10450696 Hydraulic system RSC45MⅢ.2 1
3 10441205 Frame assembly RSC45MⅢ.3 1
4 11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 0
5 11154964 Control console assembly SRSC45F.5 0
6 10259957 Electrical system RSC45MⅡ.10 1
7 10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45MⅡ.7 1
8 10424819 Steering shaft RSC45Ⅲ.8 1
9 10697674 Lubrication system RSC45C.9 1

10451014 RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body (1/2) 1-3


RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10451014 RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body (2/2) 1-4


RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


11 10419481 Boom assembly RSC45Ⅲ.10 1
12 A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 1
13 10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 1
14 10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 1
15 10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 1
16 11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 0
17 10557614 Fire fighting system RSC45C.20 1

10451014 RSC45-5M Reach Stacker body (2/2) 1-5


1-6
Chapter 2
Power system RSC45Ⅲ.1

2-1
Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (1/9) 2-2


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103003567 Hose 1
2 A229900005971 Bolt 1/2"-13UN×45 10.9 galvanization 8
3 A210401000003 Washer,14GB93 8
4 A820205001462 Joint of oil outlet pipe RSC45.1-6 2
5 A829900001449 Bolt RSC45.1-7 4
6 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 53
7 A810102060047 Filter bracket RSC45.1.2 1
8 A210204000161 Screw 20
9 B230103004784 Hose 1SN32-DKOL90-670-V180Q/SY1102 1
10 B210780000671 Pipe joint GE35L15/16UNOMDA3C 4
11 A210434000006 Washer 12JB982 1
12 A820205001862 Pressure sensor joint RSC45.1-32 1
13 B220801000002 Gearbox 15.5HR36432 DANA 1
14 A210111000120 Bolt 12
15 A210113000266 Bolt, M10×1.25×50 GB5785 -grade 10.9 8
16 60032045 Hose 2SN32-DKOL-DKOL90-4200Q/SY1102 1
17 60013088 Hose 2SN32-DKOL-DKOL90-3500Q/SY1102 1
18 A210434000015 Washer 33JB982 2
19 B210780000030 Connector, hose, EW35LOMDA3C 1
20 A210110000058 Bolt M18×60GB5783 12
21 A210401000005 Washer, 18 GB93 12
22 A210402000044 Washer 18 GB97.3 12

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (1/9) 2-3


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (2/9) 2-4


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210307000004 Nut,M18GB6170 12
24 A810103041008 Gearbox support RSC45.1.7 2
25 A210401000006 Washer, 20 GB93 12
26 A829900001453 Bolt RSC45.1-14 8

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (2/9) 2-5


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (3/9) 2-6


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


27 10659775 Hose with variable diameter RSC45Ⅲ.1-1 1
28 A229900002263 T-clamp 1
29 B220200000054 Engine TWD1240VE 256kW COMⅡ Volvo 1
30 23005190 T- anchor ear φ154-φ162.5 1
31 B230103005004 Connecting hose 3980025979 MANN 1
32 B240600000220 Sensor 3906070911 MANN 1
33 A229900006719 T-clamp 2
34 B222100000391 Air cleaner 4580092941 Volvo 1
35 B229900002508 Bracket 3980040989 MANN 1
36 A820101346368 Mounting plate for air cleaner RSC45.1-40 1
37 A210111000091 Bolt 4
38 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 13
39 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 13
40 A210204000148 Screw 4
41 A210307000012 Nut, M8 GB6170 3
42 A210111000224 Bolt M22×50GB5783 10.9 2
43 A210401000007 Washer, 24 GB93 2
44 A820102010510 Washer RSC45.1-17 2
45 A222000000039 Vibration damper Z-4-00 2
46 10185387 Right bracket of engine RSC45.1.15 1
47 10185414 Left bracket of engine RSC45.1.16 1
48 A210111000243 Bolt 8

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (3/9) 2-7


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (4/9) 2-8


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


49 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 4

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (4/9) 2-9


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (5/9) 2-10


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


50 A810102071156 Exhaust pipe ⅡRSC45.1.5 1
51 A820603000140 Sealing RSC45.1-11 2
52 A210111000040 Bolt, M12x40 GB5783 20
53 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 28
54 A210307000001 Nut, M12 GB6170 20
55 B229900001197 Exhaust metal hose S-75324-01-F Length 360 We 1
56 10204394 Exhaust pipe ⅠRSC45.1C.3 1
57 A829900001456 Exhaust pipe clamp ⅠRSC45.1-16 2
58 A220202000050 Silencer SY256φ320×1200-25-15 1
59 10186111 Fixed clamp of silencer RSC45.1-50 2
60 10204867 Exhaust pipe ⅢRSC45.1C.6 1
61 10808146 Engine oil pipe bracket of gearbox RSC45.1.4 1
62 A820603000141 Sealing ⅡRSC45.1-19 1
63 A820603000236 Sealing of tail pipe RSC45.1-39 1
64 11144406 Exhaust pipe SRSC45.1.27 1
65 A210111000027 Bolt 13
66 A210405000011 Washer 28
67 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 13

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (5/9) 2-11


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (6/9) 2-12


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


68 10223499 Oil pipe clamp bearer of gearbox RSC45.1.17 1
69 11087280 Fuel hose RSC45.1-68 1
70 11055423 Oil pipe clamp bearer of gearbox RSC45.1.25 1
71 A210204000020 Screw, M12x25 GB70.1 8
72 11087279 Fuel hose RSC45.1-69 1
73 11087278 Pipe joint RSC45.1-70 1
74 11087284 Pipe joint RSC45.1-64 1
75 A810102099096 THREE-WAY joint RSC45.1.12 1
76 11308839 Hose 1
77 A210111000011 Bolt 2
78 11087283 Fuel hose RSC45.1-65 1
79 11087282 Pipe joint RSC45.1-66 1
80 A220400000129 Ball valve YJZQ-J10N 1
81 B210780000228 Pipe joint GE12LM18×1.5EDOMDA3C 1
82 B210780000829 Connector, hose, GZ12LA3C 1
83 B210780000037 Connector, hose, GE12LMEDOMDA3C 1
84 A222100000198 FILTER - PRIMARY 1
85 11087281 Pipe joint RSC45.1-67 1
86 10413007 Pipe under water tank RSC45.1-53 1

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (6/9) 2-13


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (7/9) 2-14


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


87 A210855000003 Collar, throat, φ12-φ20 JB8870 14
88 A820606011124 Vapor hose PQ190ⅢA.11-2A 2
89 10413010 Water intake hose RSC45.1-54 1
90 A220201000060 Radiator S1050×385×1180-170Q/SY015028 1
91 A229900003104 T-clamp 4
92 10733478 Supporting rod (1)RSC45.1-59 2
93 A820302010400 Left rotating nut RSC45.1-44 2
94 A820202005885 Adjusting rod RSC45.1-45 2
95 11308838 Hose 1
96 A210308000007 Nut M12×1.5GB6171 2
97 10733315 Supporting rod 2RSC45.1-60 2
98 11308828 Expansion water tank support 1
99 A229900002838 Throat collar φ27-φ51JB8870 6
100 11308840 Hose 1
101 A210111000090 Bolt, M8x25 GB5783 2
102 10819431 Wind shield RSC45.1-61 1
103 A210307000012 Nut, M8 GB6170 2
104 10221781 Hose Φ38×2100RSC45.1-51 1
105 11056785 Exhaust pipe bracket RSC45.1.26 1
106 A820606010610 Water tank vibration damper pad RSC45.1-18 2
107 10470991 Dust shield RSC45.1.20 1
108 A210111000283 Bolt, M16×55 GB5783 4

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (7/9) 2-15


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (8/9) 2-16


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


109 A210307000040 Nut, M16 GB6170 4
110 A210405000003 Washer, 16 GB97.1 4
111 10468012 Rubber plate RSC45.1-55 1
112 10031160 Press plate RSC45.1A-7 2
113 10490665 Rubber plate RSC45.1-57 1
114 B230101000244 O-ring, 47.22x3.53 2

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (8/9) 2-17


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (9/9) 2-18


Power system RSC45.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


115 A210608000067 O-ring 32.4×3.1JISB2401 1
116 10514233 Filler cap RSC45.1.22-1 1
117 11325602 Filler opening SRSC45F.1-4 1
118 11325635 Bracket SRSC45F.1.1 1
119 11325597 Hose SRSC45F.1-3 1
120 11325591 Hose SRSC45F.1-2 1
121 10268123 Bracket 2 RSC45.1.18.2 2
122 A210405000001 Washer,12GB97.1 6
123 10514234 Joint RSC45.1.22-4 1
124 11325590 Steel tube of engine oil opening SRSC45F.1-1 1

10440611 Power system RSC45.1 (9/9) 2-19


2-20
Chapter 3
Hydraulic system RSC45MⅢ.2

3-1
Hydraulic system RSC45M.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450696 Hydraulic system RSC45M.2 3-2


Hydraulic system RSC45M.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10032938 Boom clamp layout 1
2 10434188 Boom layout RSC45MⅢ.2.2 1
3 10450139 Steering system RSC45MⅢ.2.4 1
4 10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45MⅢ.2.3 1
5 10432886 Layout of movement RSC45MⅢ.2.5 1
6 10427001 Control system RSC45MⅢ.2.6 1
7 10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45MⅢ.2.1 1

10450696 Hydraulic system RSC45M.2 3-3


Boom clamp layout
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10032938 Boom clamp layout 3-4


Boom clamp layout
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A810422002590 Combined pipe clamp of hanger 5
2 A810422002593 Combined pipe clamp for rubber hose 1

10032938 Boom clamp layout 3-5


Boom layout RSC45M.2.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10434188 Boom layout RSC45M.2.2 3-6


Boom layout RSC45M.2.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103004966 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFL45-2600Q/SY1102 1
2 A210204000354 Screw 28
3 B210780000244 FLANGE - HALF 14
4 B230101000215 O-ring 7
5 B230103004967 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFL45-2650Q/SY1102 1
6 B230103004968 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFL45-2700Q/SY1102 1
7 B230103003409 Hose 1
8 A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 1
9 A210204000337 Screw 8
10 B230103005881 Hose 2SN20-DKOL-2000Q/SY1102 2
11 B230103002747 Hose 1
12 A810312990137 Steel tube assembly RSC45.2.2.5 1
13 A810312019055 Steel tube assembly RSC45.2.2.6 1
14 A810312019056 Steel tube assembly RSC45.2.2.7 1
15 B230103004767 Hose 2SN20-DKOL-DKOL90-10500Q/SY1102 2
16 B230103004768 Hose 1SN12-DKOL-DKOL90-10500Q/SY1102 1
17 A810201060300 Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1 1
18 A810201062373 Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9 1
19 A210204000025 Screw,M12x50 GB70.1 8
20 A210609000121 O-ring 37.5×3.55GB3452.1 2
21 A810201062372 Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8 1
22 60016784 Hose 4SH25-SFL-950Q/SY1102 2

10434188 Boom layout RSC45M.2.2 3-7


Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 (1/2) 3-8


Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A820199003191 Lifting cylinder valve block RSC45.2.2.10-1 1
2 B210770000003 Pressure joint SMK20-G1/4-PC 2
3 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 6
4 B220401000544 Logic valve DPS2-20-T-F-O-10 1
5 B210780001384 Screw plug VSTI1/2EDA3C Parker 5
6 B220401000541 Electromagnetic steering valve SBV11-8-C-O-24DG-00 1
7 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 1
8 B220401000497 Electromagnetic Steering Valve 1
9 B220401000537 Electromagnetic steering valve SBV11-12-C-O-24DG-00 2
10 B220401000533 Balance valve CBIG-LJV 2
11 B220401000546 One-way throttle NCBB-LCN 1
12 A820301016676 Damping hole RSC45.2.2.10-2 1
13 B210399000005 Screw plug, VSTI18×1.5EDA3C 1

A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 (1/2) 3-9


Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 (2/2) 3-10


Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


14 A210609000121 O-ring 37.5×3.55GB3452.1 2
15 10446760 Damping bolt RSC45.2.2.10-3 1
16 B220401000540 One-way valve CV11-12-P-O-5.0-00 Vickers 2

A810299000205 Extension cylinder valve body RSC45.2.2.10 (2/2) 3-11


Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201060300 Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1 3-12


Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103000335 Hose 2
2 A832511054000 Hose 2SN12-DKOL-540Q/SY1102 2
3 A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 1
4 B230103005623 Hose 2SN20-DKOL-770Q/SY1102 2
5 B230103000098 Hose 1
6 B210780000042 Pipe joint GE15LR3/8EDOMDA3C 5
7 B210780000025 FITTING - PIPE 2
8 B210780000421 Pipe joint GE22LREDOMDA3C 2

A810201060300 Anti-sway hydraulic system SDJ450.3.1 3-13


Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 (1/2) 3-14


Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10629048 General damping valve 1
2 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 2
3 B210780001397 Choke plug 2
4 B220401000490 Pressure reducing valve PRV12-10-S-0-30 Vickers 1
5 B220401000493 Overflow valve RV2-10-S-0-20 Vickers 1

A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 (1/2) 3-15


Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 (2/2) 3-16


Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


6 B210780000421 Pipe joint GE22LREDOMDA3C 4
7 B220401000045 Valve, one-way, CV1-10-P-O-30 2
8 B210780000042 Pipe joint GE15LR3/8EDOMDA3C 6
9 B210399000001 Screw plug 1
10 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 8
11 A210204000443 SCREW 2
12 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 2

A810201062339 Anti-sway valve group SDJ450.3.1.2 (2/2) 3-17


Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062373 Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9 3-18


Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B220401000542 Electromagnetic steering valve SV13-16-O-O-24DG-00 1
2 A829900002298 Right valve body RSC45.2.2.9-1 1
3 B210780000799 Screw plug, VSTI27×2EDA3C 1
4 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 4
5 B220401000544 Logic valve DPS2-20-T-F-O-10 1
6 A820301017328 Damping hole RSC45.2.2.8-2 1
7 10477764 Damping hole RSC45.2.2.8-3 1
8 B220402000035 One-way overflow valve RV2-10-S-O-50 Parker 1
9 B220401000541 Electromagnetic steering valve SBV11-8-C-O-24DG-00 1
10 B210780000896 Screw plugVSTI1EDA3C 1
11 B210780000899 Pipe joint GE22LR1/2EDOMDA3C 1
12 B220401000540 One-way valve CV11-12-P-O-5.0-00 Vickers 2

A810201062373 Right valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.9 3-19


Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062372 Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8 3-20


Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B220401000541 Electromagnetic steering valve SBV11-8-C-O-24DG-00 1
2 A829900002297 Left valve body RSC45.2.2.8-1 1
3 B220402000035 One-way overflow valve RV2-10-S-O-50 Parker 1
4 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 3
5 10477764 Damping hole RSC45.2.2.8-3 1
6 B220401000544 Logic valve DPS2-20-T-F-O-10 1
7 A820301017328 Damping hole RSC45.2.2.8-2 1
8 B210780000799 Screw plug, VSTI27×2EDA3C 1
9 B220401000542 Electromagnetic steering valve SV13-16-O-O-24DG-00 1
10 B220401000540 One-way valve CV11-12-P-O-5.0-00 Vickers 2
11 B210780000899 Pipe joint GE22LR1/2EDOMDA3C 1
12 B210780000896 Screw plugVSTI1EDA3C 1

A810201062372 Left valve block of lifting cylinder RSC45.2.2.8 3-21


Steering system RSC45M.2.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450139 Steering system RSC45M.2.4 (1/2) 3-22


Steering system RSC45M.2.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A810201062404 Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5 1
2 B210780000179 Connector, hose, GE12LR1/2EDOMDA3C 4
3 A239900000066 Bandage, nylon 80
4 A210204000181 Screw, M10x30GB70.1 4
5 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 7
6 A210405000011 Washer 4
7 B229900001281 Steering gear OSPBX250LS 1
8 B210780000733 Connector, hose, GE10LREDOMDA3C 1
9 B230103004781 Hose 2SN10-DKOL90-240-V90Q/SY1102 1
10 B230103008139 Hose 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL90-6700Q/SY1102 1
11 B210780000636 Connector, hose, EW10LOMDA3C 2
12 B210780000015 Connector, hose, EL10LOMDA3C 1
13 A210111000197 Bolt 3
14 B230103005878 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-6000Q/SY1102 4
15 B230103002447 Hose 1
16 B230103005357 Hose 2SN20-DKOL-DKOL90-800Q/SY1102 2
17 A210434000013 Washer, 27 JB982 2
18 B210780000049 Connector, hose, GE22LMEDOMDA3C 2
19 B230103000960 Hose, Q/SY1102 2

10450139 Steering system RSC45M.2.4 (1/2) 3-23


Steering system RSC45M.2.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450139 Steering system RSC45M.2.4 (2/2) 3-24


Steering system RSC45M.2.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


20 A230200000350 Plastic protective sleeve φ32 40
21 A230200000490 Plastic protective sleeve φ21 60
22 A230200000489 Protective sleeve of Material 5 φ16 70
23 A810201022541 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.1 1
24 A810312019052 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.2 1
25 A810312019053 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.3 1
26 A810312019054 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.4 1
27 A810299000235 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.6 1
28 A810299000236 Steel tube RSC45.2.4.7 1

10450139 Steering system RSC45M.2.4 (2/2) 3-25


Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062404 Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5 3-26


Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B229900001280 Flow amplifier OSQA 5 1
2 B210780000179 Connector, hose, GE12LR1/2EDOMDA3C 4
3 B210780000421 Pipe joint GE22LREDOMDA3C 2
4 B210780000626 Pipe joint GE28LR3/4EDOMDA3C 1
5 B210780000016 Connector, hose, EL12LOMDA3C 1
6 B210780000024 Connector, hose, EW12LOMDA3C 1
7 B210780000847 Connector, hose, GE12LR1/4EDOMDA3C 1
8 A820205001729 Joint body RSC45.2.1-15 2
9 B210780000733 Connector, hose, GE10LREDOMDA3C 1

A810201062404 Flow amplifier assembly RSC45.2.4.5 3-27


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (1/6) 3-28


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103003338 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-7500Q/SY1102 1
2 B230103008137 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-DKOL90-7000Q/SY1102 1
3 B230103005168 Hose 1
4 60030416 Hose 1SN25-DKOL45-SFL90-1000-V180Q/SY1102 1
5 10263816 Right trailing chain seat hose board RSC45.2.3.30 1
6 A820199003370 Oil suction flange RSC45.2.3-17 1
7 A210204000162 Screw 4
8 A820199003371 Transitional block RSC45.2.3-18 1
9 A210609000185 O-ring, fluororubber, 20x2.65 GB3452.1-92 2
10 B210780000244 FLANGE - HALF 2
11 A210609000045 O-ring 30×3.55GB3452.1 1
12 A210204000354 Screw 4
13 A820203002556 Flange RSC45.2.3-16 1
14 B230101000482 O-ring 18.72×2.62AS568-116 1
15 A210204000162 Screw 4
16 B210780000316 Pipe joint GE18LM18×1.5EDOMDA3C 2
17 B230103003394 Hose 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL90-7000Q/SY1102 1
18 10263822 Left trailing chain seat hose board RSC45.2.3.31 1
19 23001224 Hose 2SN16-DKOL-DKOL90-5500Q/SY1102 1
20 B230103005525 Hose 2SN16-DKOL-DKOL90-6200Q/SY1102 1
21 A222100000281 Oil return filter QU-A100×10P 1
22 A210111000090 Bolt, M8x25 GB5783 4

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (1/6) 3-29


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (2/6) 3-30


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 6
24 A820501004250 Joint body RSC45.2.3-6 2
25 A210434000018 Washer 2
26 B230103002039 Hose 1
27 B230103005168 Hose 1
28 10266030 Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32 1
29 B210780000016 Connector, hose, EL12LOMDA3C 3
30 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 1

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (2/6) 3-31


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (3/6) 3-32


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


31 10743910 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.46 1
32 A819700001629 Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16 2
33 A210204000149 Screw, M8×60 GB70.1 4
34 B230103004374 Hose 2
35 B230103002376 Hose 1
36 B230103002504 Hose 1
37 B230103002504 Hose 1
38 21021927 Hose 1
39 B230103000383 Hose, rubber,2SN16-DKOL-DKOL90-350Q/SY1102 1
40 B210780001310 Connector, hose, EW18LOMDA3C 2
41 A832613120000 Hose 1
42 B230103000396 Hose, rubber, 2SN16-DKOL-DKOL90-750Q/SY1102 1
43 A810299000247 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.23 1
44 A810299000246 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.22 1

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (3/6) 3-33


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (4/6) 3-34


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


45 B230103005271 Hose 1
46 B210780001310 Connector, hose, EW18LOMDA3C 5
47 B229900001996 Radiator Y360×210×420-10Q/SY015028 1
48 A210204000147 Screw, M8x20 GB70.1 6
49 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4
50 B210780000184 Connector, hose, GE18LR3/4EDOMDA3C 2
51 B230103001528 Hose 1
52 B230103000466 Hose 1
53 B210780000636 Connector, hose, EW10LOMDA3C 1
54 B210780001048 Pipe joint GE10L7/16UNFOMDA3C 1
55 A810201062430 Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15 1
56 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 2
57 B230103005873 Hose 1
58 B210780000024 Connector, hose, EW12LOMDA3C 4
59 B230103006977 Hose 2SN32-DKOL90-1600-V0Q/SY1102 1
60 B230103005281 Hose 2SN32-DKOL-680(ST)Q/SY1102 1
61 B230103008138 Hose 2SN20-DKOL-700(ST)Q/SY1102 1
62 B210780000228 Pipe joint GE12LM18×1.5EDOMDA3C 1
63 B210780000131 Connector, hose, GE18LMEDOMDA3C 1
64 A820199002902 Oil retainer block RSC45.2.3.10-1 1
65 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 4
66 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (4/6) 3-35


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (5/6) 3-36


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


67 A820101320053 Mounting plate RSC45.2.3.10-2 1
68 A210209000005 Screw M6×15GB80 2
69 B220400000106 One-way valve RHZ15LMEDOMD 1
70 B210780000040 Connector, hose, GE15LMEDOMDA3C 1
71 B210780000054 Pipe joint GE35LMEDOMDA3C 2
72 B210780000712 Pipe joint GE22LM22×1.5EDOMA3C 2
73 B230103002330 Hose 1
74 60008114 Hose, rubber, 2SN32-DKOL-DKOL90-1600Q/SY1102 1
75 A810299000245 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.21 1
76 B210780000054 Pipe joint GE35LMEDOMDA3C 3
77 A810299000244 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.20 1
78 B210780000712 Pipe joint GE22LM22×1.5EDOMA3C 2
79 A810399000553 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.6 1
80 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 2
81 B210780000015 Connector, hose, EL10LOMDA3C 2
82 A810312990132 Steel tube RSC45.2.3.7 1

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (5/6) 3-37


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (6/6) 3-38


Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


83 B220401000265 Brake valve LT12MKA-3X/100-100/02M 1
84 A210204000154 Screw 3
85 B210780000037 Connector, hose, GE12LMEDOMDA3C 4
86 B210780001026 Pipe joint GE10LM16×1.5EDOMDA3C 1
87 B210780000316 Pipe joint GE18LM18×1.5EDOMDA3C 1
88 B210399000002 Screw plug, VSTI16×1.5EDA3C 1
89 10397015 Radiating device assembly RSC45MⅢ.2.3.33 2
90 B230103002915 Hose 2SN32-DKOL-DKOL90-1700Q/SY1102 1
91 B230103002530 Hose 2SN32-DKOL-DKOL90-1450Q/SY1102 1
92 B230103006522 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-DKOL90-250Q/SY1102 1
93 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 1

10397319 Radiating& Braking system RSC45M.2.3 (6/6) 3-39


Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10266030 Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32 3-40


Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B229900003708 Accumulator, EHV10-330/90 1
2 A820101353529 Accumulator clip SDC90K8.11.1.36-1 1
3 A210204000196 Screw 2
4 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 2
5 A820205001646 Pipe joint RSC45.2.3-2 1
6 A210609000168 O-ring, 63x3.55 GB3452.1 1
7 A820601020473 Rubber protective sleeve 60A1406D.7.2-4 1

10266030 Assembly of large accumulator RSC45.2.3.32 3-41


Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A819700001629 Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16 3-42


Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B210780000131 Connector, hose, GE18LMEDOMDA3C 4
2 A829900002452 Cooling switching valve block RSC45.2.3.16-1 1
3 B220400000083 Valve, overflow, RV1-10-I-O-9/35bar 1
4 B210780000201 Screw plug, VSTI14x1.5EDA3C 1
5 B220400000182 Electromagnetic steering valve SV3-10-O-0-24DG 1
6 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 1
7 B220401000539 One-way valve CV1-10-N-P-O-00-005-00 1

A819700001629 Cooling switching valve group RSC45.2.3.16 3-43


Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201062430 Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15 3-44


Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103004735 Hose 1
2 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 3
3 B210780000232 Connector, hose, GE12LM14×1.5EDOMDA3C 2
4 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 2
5 B220401000351 Balance valve CBV1-10-S-O-30/22 1
6 A820199003258 Brake control valve block RSC45.2.3.15-1 1
7 A210204000119 Screw, M5x30 GB70.1 4
8 B220400000026 Valve, solenoid, DG4V-3-2A-M-U-H7-60 1
9 A820601020466 Cover, waterproof 4
10 A210204000127 Screw, M5x70 GB70.1 8
11 B240700000131 Pressure relay, SG307-F-150 2
12 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 1
13 B210780000636 Connector, hose, EW10LOMDA3C 2
14 B210780000167 Pipe joint EGE10LREDA3C 1
15 B220401000263 Ball valve KH1/4X Stauff 1
16 B210780000733 Connector, hose, GE10LREDOMDA3C 1

A810201062430 Brake control valve group RSC45.2.3.15 3-45


Radiating device assembly RSC45M.2.3.33
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10397015 Radiating device assembly RSC45M.2.3.33 3-46


Radiating device assembly RSC45M.2.3.33
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 1
2 B210780000131 Connector, hose, GE18LMEDOMDA3C 2
3 B229900001004 Radiator, Y920×620×400-50Q/SY015028 1
4 A210111000012 Bolt 8
5 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 8
6 B210780001181 Pipe joint GE35LREDOMDA3C 2
7 B220501000269 Motor, gear, PLM20.25R5-48S9 1
8 A210111000092 Bolt 1

10397015 Radiating device assembly RSC45M.2.3.33 3-47


Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10432886 Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5 (1/2) 3-48


Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A819700001387 Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7 1
2 A210204000019 Screw 4
3 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 4
4 B230103005277 Hose 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL45-650Q/SY1102 2
5 A810399000729 Steel tube RSC45.2.5.3 2
6 10213222 Steel tube ARSC45.2.5B.1 2
7 B210780000847 Connector, hose, GE12LR1/4EDOMDA3C 4

10432886 Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5 (1/2) 3-49


Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10432886 Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5 (2/2) 3-50


Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


8 B210780000016 Connector, hose, EL12LOMDA3C 2
9 B210780000180 Connector, hose, GE12LREDOMDA3C 4
10 B220401000028 Two-way tubular balance valve 05.42.47.03.02.20 2
11 A210204000136 Screw 4
12 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4
13 60004179 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-DKOL90-950Q/SY1102 2
14 B210780000024 Connector, hose, EW12LOMDA3C 2
15 B230103002390 Hose 2
16 B230103000118 Hose 2SN8-DKOL90-700-V180Q/SY1102 2
17 B230103002376 Hose 2
18 B210780000698 Pipe joint GE10LM18×1.5EDOMDA3 4
19 A831313050000 Hose 2
20 10432863 Shift counterweight Steel tube RSC45MⅢ.2.5.5 2
21 10432883 Shift counterweight Steel tube RSC45MⅢ.2.5.4 2
22 B230103000477 Hose, rubber, 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL90-650 2
23 B210780000177 Connector, hose, GE10LR3/8EDOMDA3C 4
24 B210780000015 Connector, hose, EL10LOMDA3C 2
25 B230103000446 Hose 2
26 B230103000089 Hose 1
27 B230103005168 Hose 1
28 B230103006930 Hose 2SN10-DKOL-DKOL45-650Q/SY1102 2

10432886 Layout of movement RSC45M.2.5 (2/2) 3-51


Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A819700001387 Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7 3-52


Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A210204000119 Screw, M5x30 GB70.1 16
2 B220402000362 Electromagnetic directional valve DG4V-3-6C-M-U-H7 2
3 A820199003193 Valve block RSC45.2.5.7-1 1
4 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 7
5 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 6
6 B220401000046 Valve, shuttle 1
7 B220400000026 Valve, solenoid, DG4V-3-2A-M-U-H7-60 2
8 B210780000201 Screw plug, VSTI14x1.5EDA3C 2
9 A820601020466 Cover, waterproof 16
10 B210780000232 Connector, hose, GE12LM14×1.5EDOMDA3C 2

A819700001387 Valve group for moving RSC45.2.5.7 3-53


Control system RSC45M.2.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10427001 Control system RSC45M.2.6 (1/2) 3-54


Control system RSC45M.2.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103000465 Hose, rubber 1
2 B230103004988 Hose 1SN8-DKOL90-550-V270Q/SY1102 1
3 B230103000477 Hose, rubber, 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL90-650 1
4 A222100000128 Oil filter PLFI-C60×10PJB2302 1
5 A820205001857 Joint body RSC45.2.6-2 2
6 A210434000015 Washer 33JB982 2
7 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 2
8 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 2
9 A831313035000 Hose 1
10 B210780000631 Connector, hose, ET10LOMDA3C 1
11 B229900000045 Accumulator SB330-1A1/112A-330A 1
12 A820101320714 Mounting plate RSC45.2.1-1 1
13 A210204000313 Screw M10×20GB70.1 12.9 2
14 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 4
15 A820205001856 Joint body RSC45.2.6-1 1
16 A210434000013 Washer, 27 JB982 1
17 B230103001215 Hose 1
18 B210780000636 Connector, hose, EW10LOMDA3C 1
19 A810299000204 Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30 1
20 B230103000465 Hose, rubber 1
21 B210780001286 Connector, hose, GE10LM12×1.5EDOMDA3C 2
22 B230103005270 Hose 2SN8-DKOL45-DKOL90-1900-V180Q/SY1102 1

10427001 Control system RSC45M.2.6 (1/2) 3-55


Control system RSC45M.2.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10427001 Control system RSC45M.2.6 (2/2) 3-56


Control system RSC45M.2.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 B230103001702 Hose 2SN8-DKOL-DKOL90-1400Q/SY1102 1

10427001 Control system RSC45M.2.6 (2/2) 3-57


Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810299000204 Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30 3-58


Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B220402000035 One-way overflow valve RV2-10-S-O-50 Parker 2
2 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 2
3 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 4
4 B220401000536 Pressure reducing valve PBDB-LNN 1
5 B210780000053 Pipe joint GE30SMEDOMDA3C 1
6 B220400000421 Core of one-way valve ITL28L 1
7 10056401 Clip bush RSC45.2.1.30-2 1
8 B210780000201 Screw plug, VSTI14x1.5EDA3C 1
9 B220401000046 Valve, shuttle 2
10 B210780001286 Connector, hose, GE10LM12×1.5EDOMDA3C 2
11 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 2
12 B220401000546 One-way throttle NCBB-LCN 1
13 A210204000031 Screw 2
14 B220401000539 One-way valve CV1-10-N-P-O-00-005-00 1
15 A820199003189 Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30-1 1

A810299000204 Guide valve group for oil supply RSC45.2.1.30 3-59


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (1/8) 3-60


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230103008475 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS-950Q/SY1102 1
2 B230101000215 O-ring 6
3 B230103004954 Hose 1
4 60044442 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS-1000Q/SY1102 1
5 A810201068167 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.40 1
6 B230103004971 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFL90-720Q/SY1102 2
7 B210780001241 Pipe joint EW30SOMDA3C 1
8 B230103007449 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFL90-700Q/SY1102 2
9 B230101000215 O-ring 2
10 B210780000244 FLANGE - HALF 8
11 A210204000354 Screw 4
12 10422781 Extension steel tube bracket RSC45MⅢ.2.1.44 2

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (1/8) 3-61


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (2/8) 3-62


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


13 A810399000565 Oil return steel tube RSC45.2.1.14 1
14 10032933 Master oil return pipeline clamp seat RSC45M.2.7.1.2 2
15 A810299000203 Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29 1
16 A210609000088 O-ring, 95x3.55 GB3452.1 2
17 A210204000337 Screw 4
18 A210204000206 Screw 8
19 A810399000561 Steel tube ⅦRSC45.2.1.10 1
20 A810399000562 Steel tube ⅧRSC45.2.1.11 1
21 A810399000563 Steel tube ⅨRSC45.2.1.12 1
22 A810399000564 Steel tube ⅩRSC45.2.1.13 1
23 A810312019049 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.22 1
24 A810312019048 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.21 1
25 A810312019050 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.23 1

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (2/8) 3-63


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (3/8) 3-64


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


26 B230103004963 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-620-V0Q/SY1102 1
27 B210780001241 Pipe joint EW30SOMDA3C 4
28 B230103007393 Hose 1
29 A819700001390 Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31 1
30 B230103004949 Hose 1SN10-DKOL-DKOL90-1150Q/SY1102 1
31 B230103001615 Hose, Q/SY1102 1
32 B230103000166 Hose 1
33 21051021 Pipe joint EL28LOMDA3C 1
34 B230103006804 Hose 4SH32-SFS-1200Q/SY1102 1
35 B230101000091 O-RING 2
36 B210780000006 Companion flange FHS65/12A3CX 4
37 A210204000227 Screw M12×45GB70.1 12.9 8
38 B230103004055 Hose 1SN10-DKOL-DKOL90-1400Q/SY1102 1
39 A810312990138 Steel tube ⅡRSC45.2.1.5 2
40 A810312019037 Steel tube ⅠRSC45.2.1.4 2

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (3/8) 3-65


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (4/8) 3-66


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


41 B210780000636 Connector, hose, EW10LOMDA3C 4
42 10409053 Main valve layout RSC45MⅢ.2.1.1 1
43 B230103008473 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS-650Q/SY1102 2
44 B230101000215 O-ring 4
45 21023572 Hose 4SH25-DKOS-SFS90(32)-700Q/SY1102 1
46 B230101000091 O-RING 2
47 B230103008200 Hose 2SN8-DKOL90-1350-V270(ST)Q/SY1102 1
48 B230103000654 Hose 1
49 B230103000602 Hose 1
50 B230103001216 Hose 1
51 A810399000718 Oil return pipe of main valve RSC45.2.1.38 1
52 A210204000337 Screw 4
53 B230103000076 Hose 1
54 A810399000723 Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39 1
55 A210204000148 Screw 6
56 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 6
57 B210780000016 Connector, hose, EL12LOMDA3C 1
58 B210780000024 Connector, hose, EW12LOMDA3C 1
59 B230103002175 Hose 1SN40-DKOL-DKOL90-680Q/SY1102 1
60 21017518 Hose 1
61 B230103000301 Hose 1
62 B230103005410 Hose 1

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (4/8) 3-67


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (5/8) 3-68


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


63 B230103000583 Hose 1
64 B230103005259 Hose 1
65 B210780000018 FITTING - PIPE 1
66 B210780001246 Pipe joint RED15/12LOM3C 1
67 B210780000017 Pipe joint EL15LOMDA3C 1
68 B230103003558 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS(32)-540Q/SY1102 1
69 B230101000091 O-RING 1
70 B230103008421 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS-700Q/SY1102 2

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (5/8) 3-69


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (6/8) 3-70


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


71 B220301000240 Double-pump block P2105R+PGP511A0210 Parker 1
72 B210780001749 Connector, pressure measuring, SKK20-M12x1.5-PC 2
73 A229900005971 Bolt 1/2"-13UN×45 10.9 galvanization 8
74 A810299000234 Oil intake flange RSC45.2.1.41 1
75 A210204000226 Screw, M12x40 GB70.1 -grade 12.9 8
76 A210609000165 O-ring 2
77 A820205001677 Joint body RSC45.2.1-6 1
78 A210434000013 Washer, 27 JB982 1
79 B210780000107 Pipe joint GE22L11/16UNFOMDA3C 1
80 B230103000124 Hose 1
81 B230103000305 Hose 1SN20-DKOL-DKOL90-800Q/SY1102 1
82 B210780000028 FITTING - PIPE 1
83 A810399000566 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.15 1
84 B230101000244 O-ring, 47.22x3.53 2
85 A210204000354 Screw 16
86 B210780000018 FITTING - PIPE 2
87 B230103008474 Hose 4SH25-DKOS90-SFS90(32)-600-V180Q/SY1 1
88 B230101000091 O-RING 1
89 B210780000006 Companion flange FHS65/12A3CX 2
90 A210204000227 Screw M12×45GB70.1 12.9 4
91 60008113 Hose 1SN50-SFL45-SFL90-700-V270Q/SY1102 1
92 B230101000270 O-ring, 56.7×3.53 AS568-228 N70 4

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (6/8) 3-71


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (7/8) 3-72


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


93 B210780000741 Flange,split, FHS38A3CX 8
94 A210204000343 SCREW 16
95 B230103008471 Hose 1SN50-SFL-SFL90-1200Q/SY1102 1
96 B220301000262 Plunger pump P2105R00C1C23LA20N00A1B1P Parker 1
97 A810312990155 Oil intake flange RSC45.2.1.24 1
98 A819700001385 One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28 1

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (7/8) 3-73


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (8/8) 3-74


Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


99 A810399000720 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.35 1
100 A810399000557 Steel tube ⅢRSC45.2.1.6 1
101 A810399000721 Steel tube RSC45.2.1.36 1
102 10410182 Steel tube bracket of spreader RSC45MⅢ.2.1.2 2
103 A210208000002 Screw M16×20GB79 8
104 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 8
105 A810399000558 Steel tube ⅣRSC45.2.1.7 1
106 A810399000559 Steel tube ⅤRSC45.2.1.8 1
107 A810399000560 Steel tube ⅥRSC45.2.1.9 1
108 B230103001215 Hose 1
109 A810399000719 Oil return steel tube RSC45.2.1.34 1
110 A222100000367 Oil return filter rfb-1000cy 1
111 A210609000082 O-ring 1
112 A210204000148 Screw 2
113 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 2
114 B210780000698 Pipe joint GE10LM18×1.5EDOMDA3 1

10450647 Frame pipeline layout RSC45M.2.1 (8/8) 3-75


Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810299000203 Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29 3-76


Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A820199003187 Back pressure valve block 1
2 A210204000165 Screw,M16x40 GB70.1 4
3 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 4
4 A820103010483 Cover plate (standard CVCS32) 1
5 A210609000067 O-ring, 53×3.55 GB3452.1 1
6 B220400000033 Valve, cartridge, CVI-32-D10-H-40 1
7 A210609000085 O ring 1
8 A210342000002 Screw plug, R1/8 JB/ZQ4446 1
9 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 1

A810299000203 Back pressure valve group RSC45.2.1.29 3-77


Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A819700001390 Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31 3-78


Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B220402000035 One-way overflow valve RV2-10-S-O-50 Parker 1
2 A210204000020 Screw, M12x25 GB70.1 2
3 B210780000712 Pipe joint GE22LM22×1.5EDOMA3C 2
4 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 3
5 A820199003197 Multi-way block of hanger 1
6 B220401000491 Pressure reducing valve PRV12-12-S-0-30 1
7 B210780000053 Pipe joint GE30SMEDOMDA3C 2

A819700001390 Valve of spreader RSC45.2.1.31 3-79


Main valve layout RSC45M.2.1.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10409053 Main valve layout RSC45M.2.1.1 3-80


Main valve layout RSC45M.2.1.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B220401000260 Multi-way block M400LS-0012B 1
2 A210204000353 SCREW 8
3 A210204000462 Screw 24
4 A210204000196 Screw 4
5 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 4
6 A810399000717 Steel tube 1
7 B210780000232 Connector, hose, GE12LM14×1.5EDOMDA3C 4
8 A810399000716 Steel tube 1
9 A810312019045 Steel tube 1
10 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 3
11 A820199003283 Flange 1
12 A210204000337 Screw 8

10409053 Main valve layout RSC45M.2.1.1 3-81


Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810399000723 Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39 3-82


Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B210780000036 Connector, hose, GE10LMEDOMDA3C 3
2 A820199003252 Drain multi-way block 1
3 B210780000040 Connector, hose, GE15LMEDOMDA3C 1
4 B210780000232 Connector, hose, GE12LM14×1.5EDOMDA3C 1

A810399000723 Oil draining valve RSC45.2.1.39 3-83


One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A819700001385 One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28 3-84


One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A210204000360 SCREW 4
2 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 4
3 B220401000535 One-way valve CXHA-XAV 1
4 A820199003188 One-way valve seat RSC45.2.1.28-1 1

A819700001385 One-way valve seat body RSC45.2.1.28 3-85


3-86
Chapter 4
Frame assembly RSC45MⅢ.3

4-1
Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (1/3) 4-2


Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 11088330 Frame body group welding RSC45C.3.15 1
2 10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45MⅢ.3.7 1
3 A210401000012 Washer, 36 GB93 4
4 A820102010827 Washer RSC45.3-7 4
5 A210111000451 Bolt M36×220GB5783 4
6 A820101338054 Panel RSC45.3-5 2
7 10042916 Counterweight (2) RSC45MⅡ.3.8 1
8 10437830 Front dashboard (R)RSC45MⅢ.3.3 1
9 A210111000038 Bolt, M12x30 GB5783 24
10 A210404000004 Washer,12 GB96.1 24
11 A210111000023 Bolt, M10x30 GB5783 2
12 10201907 Shaft assembly of lifting cylinder RSC45.10C.6 2
13 A210111000292 Bolt 4
14 A210401000008 Washer, 24 GB93 4
15 A210404000007 Washer 24GB96.1 4
16 10627616 Cover plate assembly RSC45C.3.4 1
17 10941541 Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6 1
18 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 2
19 10431521 Rear dashboard (R) RSC45MⅢ.3.5 1
20 A210404000008 Washer 16GB96.1 24
21 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 24
22 A210111000090 Bolt, M8x25 GB5783 6

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (1/3) 4-3


Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (2/3) 4-4


Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 10437831 Front dashboard (L) RSC45MⅢ.3.2 1
24 10431522 Rear dashboard (L)RSC45MⅢ.3.4 1
25 10136225 Oil water separator bracket RSC45.3-11 1
26 11006387 Tail light mounting plate SDCY90K7Ⅱ.2-20 2
27 A210210000017 Screw 8
28 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 6
29 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 10
30 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 30
31 A210405000001 Washer,12GB97.1 4
32 A210111000039 Bolt, M12x35 GB5783 4
33 10106057 Stop RSC45.3-10 2
34 10246102 Hydraulic oil bracket RSC45MⅡ.3.17 2
35 10201511 Rearview mirror (L) SDCY90K7.2.13 1
36 10182064 Rearview mirror (R) SDCY90K7.2.11 1
37 11196780 Exhaust pipe clampⅡRSC45C.3.21 2
38 10165028 Exhaust pipe clampIRSC45.3.22 2
39 A210111000112 Bolt, M16×40 GB5783 24
40 A210307000029 Nut 2
41 A210405000008 Washer, 20 GB97.1 2
42 A210401000006 Washer, 20 GB93 2
43 A222000000066 Vibration damperZMD170×180-00 2
44 10425041 Covering parts assembly RSC45Ⅲ.3.24 1

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (2/3) 4-5


Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (3/3) 4-6


Frame assembly RSC45M.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


45 10480997 Mounting sleeve RSC45MⅡ.3-6 5
46 10545244 Connecting board RSC45Ⅲ.3-1 4
47 10761321 Panel RSC45.3-15 2
48 A210404000003 Washer 4
49 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 4
50 A210111000018 Bolt, M10x25 GB5783 2
51 A210307000012 Nut, M8 GB6170 6
52 A210111000093 Bolt 4
53 A210404000005 Washer, 8 GB96.1 4
54 A210401000016 Washer, 6 GB93 8
55 A210405000006 Washer 8

10441205 Frame assembly RSC45M.3 (3/3) 4-7


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (1/3) 4-8


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A210111000289 Bolt 4
2 A210405000008 Washer, 20 GB97.1 12
3 A210401000006 Washer, 20 GB93 12
4 A210111000061 Bolt 8
5 10225300 Coupling Seat 2
6 A870101000001 Cylinder 2
7 A820301014171 Pin shaft 4
8 10045890 Coupling seat 2
9 10019830 Adjusting shim of coupling seat (1) 4
10 10434587 Adjusting shim of coupling seat (1) 4

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (1/3) 4-9


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (2/3) 4-10


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


11 A210204000045 Screw, M16×90 GB70.1 16
12 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 32
13 A210405000003 Washer, 16 GB97.1 32
14 A810401071013 Short pressure plate welding 2
15 A820103010620 Upper sliding rail 2
16 A210204000160 Screw,M16x50 GB70.1 16
17 10042924 Moveable counterweight 1
18 A210204000095 Screw 12
19 A210401000008 Washer, 24 GB93 20
20 A210405000009 Washer 28
21 A820401000144 Lower guide track (1) 1
22 10239551 Adjusting spacer of long clamp plate 4
23 A810401071012 Long clamp plate welding 2
24 10421313 Counterweight supporting board (1) 1
25 A210307000040 Nut, M16 GB6170 4
26 A210111000291 Bolt 4
27 10421311 Counterweight supporting board (2) 1
28 A210204000078 Screw 4
29 A210307000030 Nut 8
30 A210204000080 Screw 4
31 A820401000145 Lower guide track (2) 1
32 10240838 Adjusting spacer of short clamp plate 4

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (2/3) 4-11


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (3/3) 4-12


Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


33 10470206 Limit Stop 2
34 A210204000273 Screw, M16×35 GB70.1 -grade 12.9 4
35 A210204000338 Screw 4
36 A820101315967 Stopper 2
37 A820102010500 Card 4
38 A820102010501 Adjusting shim 8
39 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 8
40 A210204000146 Screw, M8x16 GB70.1 8

10468244 Moveable counterweight system RSC45M.3.7 (3/3) 4-13


Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10941541 Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6 4-14


Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A210111000025 Bolt 76
2 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 76
3 A210405000011 Washer 112
4 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 36
5 10941204 Adjusting spacer RSC45C.3.6-1 10
6 10939949 Rear armrest (L) RSC45C.3.6.1 1
7 10939948 Rear armrest (R) RSC45C.3.6.2 1
8 10940334 Left pedal RSC45C.3.6.3 5
9 10940336 Right pedal RSC45C.3.6.5 5
10 10047961 Front armrest (L) RSC45MⅡ.3.6.7 1
11 10047963 Front armrest (R) RSC45MⅡ.3.6.8 1

10941541 Platform assembly of rail RSC45C.3.6 4-15


4-16
Chapter 5
Cab assembly SRSC45F.4

5-1
Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (1/3) 5-2


Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 11152970 Cab preassemble of reach stacker 1
2 10260234 Sliding pane RSC45MⅡ.1-8A 1
3 10260237 Sliding pane RSC45MⅡ.1-9A 1
4 10134881 Right door rubber strip RSC45MⅡ.1-22 1
5 10134884 Left door rubber strip RSC45MⅡ.1-21 1
6 10073345 Outer covering parts -7RSC45MⅡ.10-7 1
7 10073360 Outer covering parts -1RSC45MⅡ.10-1 1
8 10211575 Lower glass of left door RSC45MⅡ.1-4A 1
9 10211578 Lower glass of right door RSC45MⅡ.1-5A 1
10 60014126 Sound insulation compound NSQC040T-GR 2000×1000×40 4
11 10211580 Rear window glass RSC45MⅡ.1-6A 1
12 A210211000010 Screw, M8×16 GB819.1 8
13 60014124 Pintle NSQC-GDQ 15
14 A222200000009 Door lock NBS502 2
15 60028231 262.91 Door lock TriMark5090/5095 1
16 10073347 Outer covering parts -6RSC45MⅡ.10-6 1
17 10073359 Outer covering parts -2RSC45MⅡ.10-2 1
18 11079915 Left side plate SDCY90K7Ⅱ.9B-14 1
19 11079916 Right side plate SDCY90K7Ⅱ.9B-15 1
20 10073348 Outer covering parts -5RSC45MⅡ.10-5 1
21 10902844 Wind wiper XD210RSC45MII_1_1-59 1
22 10073350 Outer covering parts -4RSC45MⅡ.10-4 1

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (1/3) 5-3


Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (2/3) 5-4


Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 10073358 Outer covering parts -3RSC45MⅡ.10-3 1
24 A229900007320 Sunshade JL-Z1385×600 Made in China 1
25 60039124 Front window wiper assembly DC385-90B 120W/24V 1
26 10211530 Front window glass RSC45MⅡ.1-1A 1
27 A429900000187 Exclusive bottom agent for cementing glass 176201 1
28 A420300000087 Polyurethane adhesive agent 195616 10
29 10211567 Window glass, left RSC45MⅡ.1-2A 1
30 10211596 Window glass, right RSC45MⅡ.1-7A 1
31 A229900004406 Inner rear view mirror 6792 Small 1
32 10211574 Transom window glass RSC45MⅡ.1-3A 1
33 A229900006776 Transom window wiper assembly DC510 1
34 A210491000001 Screw,M20GB825 4
35 A290000000354 Gas spring YQ10/22-150-425-100N 2
36 A229900002144 Rear window wiper assembly ZD2231 1

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (2/3) 5-5


Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (3/3) 5-6


Cab assembly SRSC45F.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


37 A241100000498 Auman roof lamp SH297 2
38 10805201 Top decorative parts RSC45MⅡ.1-10C 1
39 10227673 Back board attachment RSC45MⅡ.1-11A 1
40 11214259 Decorative board of right door RSC45MⅡ.1-39 1
41 11214158 Decorative board of left door RSC45MⅡ.1-38 1
42 60014125 Thermal insulation sponge NSQC035-GR 2000×1000×35 3
43 11040455 Control handle holder RSC45MⅡ.1-35 1
44 11079913 Brattice of instrument panel SDCY90K7Ⅱ.9B-13 1
45 A210299000037 Tapping screw ST4.2×22GB15856.4 4
46 60014123 Floor leather NSQC010-DB 3
47 11175597 Instrument panel RSC45MⅡ.1-37 1
48 11081454 Panel SDCY90K7Ⅱ.9A.1-23 1
49 11048664 Panel SDCY90K7Ⅱ.9A.1-21 1
50 11157309 Cover plate RSC45MⅡ.1-36 1
51 59001329 ABC Dry-powder fire extinguisher 1KG 2
52 59001251 Iron bracket of fire extinguisher (1Kg) 2
53 A229900005559 Hat-and-coat hook SH (black) 2
54 11262101 Door positioning strip SRSC45F.4-1 4
55 11261541 Mounting seat of positioning strip SRSC45F.4.1-12 8
56 A210501000002 Pin, 2.5×16 GB91 8
57 A31907100070B Lock pin B10×70GB882 8

11227769 Cab assembly SRSC45F.4 (3/3) 5-7


5-8
Chapter 6
Control console assembly SRSC45F.5

6-1
Control console assembly SRSC45F.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11154964 Control console assembly SRSC45F.5 6-2


Control console assembly SRSC45F.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B229900003153 Accelerator pedal X10-445-100-013 1
2 11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 1
3 A210111000091 Bolt 8
4 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 16
5 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 16
6 60025888 Adjustable steering column assembly URANUS-Black 1
7 60039729 Mechanical-suspended driving seat SYZY-GC-E 1
8 B229900003089 Drag-chain 40 links 350.200.150.0 Igus 2
9 B229900002838 Drag-chain joint 3200.34PZ Igus 4
10 A210204000147 Screw, M8x20 GB70.1 8
11 A820199003254 Connecting fork RSC45.5-1 1
12 11076756 Electric control handle holder support RSC45C5.5.1 1
13 A230199000024 Adjustable set handle M16×63 B model 2
14 A210404000008 Washer 16GB96.1 2
15 A210508000001 Shaft B10×40GB882 1
16 A210507000014 Pin 3×18GB879.1 1
17 A210111000090 Bolt, M8x25 GB5783 4
18 A210111000070 Bolt 6
19 A210405000005 Washer 6
20 A210401000015 Washer, 5 GB93 6
21 11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 1
22 11143445 Support under seat SRSC45F.5.1 1

11154964 Control console assembly SRSC45F.5 6-3


Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 (1/2) 6-4


Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 11154453 Throw-out of footplate 1
2 11154459 Pedal 1
3 A820101315195 Spring 1
4 10254328 Mandrel 1
5 11154454 Base 1
6 11154461 Copper sleeve 1
7 A210111000091 Bolt 1
8 A210309000012 Nut 1
9 A820606020073 Rubber sleeve 1
10 11154450 Torsional Spring 1
11 A820301017224 Connecting Pin 1
12 A210414000018 Retainer Ring 2

11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 (1/2) 6-5


Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 (2/2) 6-6


Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


13 11173124 Welding of connecting bar 1
14 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 2
15 A210307000012 Nut, M8 GB6170 2
16 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 2
17 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 2
18 10253342 Roller wheel 1
19 11154688 Lock pin 1
20 A210414000011 Retainer Ring 2

11154848 Dual pedal SRSC45F.5.3 (2/2) 6-7


Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 (1/2) 6-8


Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A820606020073 Rubber sleeve 1
2 10253378 Footplate 1
3 10254328 Mandrel 1
4 A820101315195 Spring 1
5 10144220 Copper sleeve 1
6 A810102019074 Base 1
7 10254329 Swivel plate 1

11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 (1/2) 6-9


Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 (2/2) 6-10


Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


8 10253405 Lock pin 1
9 A210414000011 Retainer Ring 2
10 10253342 Roller wheel 1
11 A820301017224 Connecting Pin 1
12 A210414000018 Retainer Ring 2
13 A210111000091 Bolt 1
14 A210309000012 Nut 1
15 A210508000001 Shaft B10×40GB882 1
16 A210507000014 Pin 3×18GB879.1 1

11152307 Refashioned pedal SRSC45F.5.2 (2/2) 6-11


6-12
Chapter 7
Electrical system RSC45MⅡ.10

7-1
Electrical system RSC45M.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10259957 Electrical system RSC45M.10 (1/2) 7-2


Electrical system RSC45M.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 60013779 LED single caution light FB04150003 1
2 A229900010725 Alarm light support S-12 1
3 B241100000421 Working light 1GA-996-506-027 Hella 4
4 B240500000006 Speaker GTS1025 1
5 A810201055622 Control panel assembly of steering gear display RSC45.6.2 1
6 A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 1
7 B241200001083 Pedal switch KF-1S 1
8 B240600000249 Pressure sensor MBS3050 060G1409 1
9 A241100000353 Front headlight assembly T850 2
10 B249900000090 Horn 3CA-004-811-02 1
11 A241100000555 LED-side mark light 4
12 B240600000248 Pressure sensor MBS3050 060G1154 4
13 60000468 Liquid level sensor CY3011ACP15I 1
14 B240600000172 Temperature sensor 323.805/001/004 K/N 1
15 B241200000614 Battery switch 6EK-001-559-001 1
16 60018857 Battery 2
17 A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 1
18 A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 1
19 A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 1
20 A810201058728 Inner connecting harness of cab RSC45.6.7 1
21 60006479 Antenna TXDJQ/SY015024 1
22 B240600000272 Length & angle sensor ACQ-11CS100 1

10259957 Electrical system RSC45M.10 (1/2) 7-3


Electrical system RSC45M.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10259957 Electrical system RSC45M.10 (2/2) 7-4


Electrical system RSC45M.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 B241100000208 Headlight 1A3 996 026-021 2
24 B241100000122 Bulb 8GJ-002-525-25 2
25 B241100000446 LED taillight 2SB-959-821-601 2
26 B241200000884 Switch, proximity 2
27 B241100000447 LED turn signal lamp 2BA-959-822-601 2
28 60005770 Visible reversing radar A-2682W 1
29 B240500000007 Reversing warner 6043 1
30 A810201058729 Outer connecting harness of cab RSC45.6.8 1
31 B240600000031 Temperature sensor 323803001023D 2
32 A810201055737 Assemble drawing of truck body cable support RSC45.6.9 1
33 A820101010676 Single-pipe clamp φ6 3

10259957 Electrical system RSC45M.10 (2/2) 7-5


Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 (1/2) 7-6


Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B249900001027 Radio TR124/24V 1
2 60033244 Human-machine dialogue monitor 1
3 B241900000109 Connecting cable of display screen 1
4 B241800000016 Mark card 9XT-713-630-37 1
5 B241800000021 Mark card 9XT-713-630-42 1
6 B241800000008 Mark card 9XT-713-630-70 1
7 B241800000003 Mark card 9XT-713-630-10 1
8 B241800000005 Mark card 9XT-713-630-14 1
10 B241800000001 Mark card 9XT-713-630-021 1
11 B241200000028 Switch 6FH-004-570-13 5
12 B241200000083 Switch, rocker, 6GM-004-570-067 1
13 B249900000091 Limit switch, 8HG-716-734-00 2
14 B249900000092 Frame, 8HG-716-735-00 4
15 B290000000355 Cap 9HB-713-629-00 1
16 B241100000049 Bulb seat 9FF-713-627-011 6
17 B241200000078 Jacket, socket, two-wire (rocker switch indicator lamp), 8JA-715-600-0010- 6
18 B241200000185 Protective sleeve, 8-wire socket, 8JA-713-(631-0019)Q/SY1149 6
19 A241000000040 Socket, blade, DJ623-A6.3B 72
20 B241200000582 Container, 2 wire 2
21 B241000000126 Sub-lock, wire 2 (contact pin) 2
22 B241200000594 12-pin plug adaptor HDT06-12SA-CE05Q/SY1149 1
23 B241200000588 Secondary pole lock 12-line (socket)HW12S-P012 1

A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 (1/2) 7-7


Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 (2/2) 7-8


Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


24 B241000000140 Contact pin 10
25 B241000000139 Socket 36
26 A810201990116 Terminal, mobile, SANY 1
27 A242300000233 Card LED φ5Q/SY1149 Red 1
28 A242300000406 Resistance 120Ω1/4W 2
29 B241200000590 Plug, 2 wire, Q/SY1149 3
30 B241200000584 Sub-lock, wire 2 (socket) 3
31 B241200000603 Secondary pole lock 3-line (pin 1
32 B241200000585 Secondary pole lock 3-line (socket 1
33 B241200000606 Six-wire container HDT04-6P-CE03 1
34 B241200000608 Six-wire plug adaptor HDT06-6S-CE05Q/SY1149 3
35 B241200000609 Secondary pole lock 6-line (Pin) HW6P 1
36 B241200000607 Secondary pole lock 6-line (socket)HW6S-P012 3
37 A241900000014 Cable RVV-2x0.75 JB8139 2
38 A241900000055 Wire QVR-0.75JB8139 Black 1
39 A239900000563 Nylon corrugated tube 1/2" 2

A810201055623 Display panel assembly of front operation RSC45.6.3 (2/2) 7-9


Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 (1/2) 7-10


Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 60033332 Contorller 1
2 60005768 Relay, current, 130A 1
3 B241000000018 Assembly, cap, protective, socket, 2-wire 1
4 B241000000001 Socket, blade 2
5 B241200000461 Plug, waterproof 2
6 A249900000880 External connection box of reach stacker 1
7 60035696 Gauge Line Groove 1
8 60035695 Gauge Line Groove 1
9 B242000000017 Connecting terminal 264-701 104
10 A242000000055 Connecting terminal 9
11 A242000000306 End plate and spacer 264-369 3
12 A242000000381 Connecting terminal 282-698/281-434 4
13 B241300000022 Fuse 8JS-711-688-00 2
14 B241300000021 Fuse 8JS-711-686-00 1
15 B241300000024 Fuse 8JS-711-687-00 1
16 B249900001325 Adjacent jumper implement 282.402 3
17 B240700000399 Relay, intermediate, G2R-1-SN DC24V 8
18 B240700000395 Seat, relay, P2RF-05-E 8
19 B240700000114 Relay, intermediate, LY2 24VDC 3
20 B240700000125 Seat, relay, PTF08A-E 3
21 B241600000002 Self retaining clip 6
22 A242000000390 Terminal IT1.5-2 250

A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 (1/2) 7-11


Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 (2/2) 7-12


Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A242000000013 Terminal 30
24 A241500000015 Terminal 7
25 A241900000055 Wire QVR-0.75JB8139 Black 25
26 B242000000073 Connecting terminal 2
27 A241600000022 Rail Clamp 1
28 A241600000002 Bail, 210-111 1
29 A229900004067 Nylon nut GMK-M32G 14
30 A229900004048 Quick hose coupling 14
31 A230200000687 Nylon bellows 2
32 B240200000055 Knob switch 1
33 A210210000015 Screw, M4×10 GB818 60
34 A239900000051 Nylon belt 3×100SG79 80

A810201052817 Terminal box assembly RSC45.6.1 (2/2) 7-13


Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 (1/2) 7-14


Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B249900001173 Control handle 1
2 B240500000009 Flash buzzer AD16-22SM/R23 1
3 B240200000059 Switch, stop, emergency, red, XB2-BS542 1
4 B241200000484 Key Switch 1
5 B241200000030 Switch, ignition 1
6 B241200000612 Vane switch 2
7 B241200000083 Switch, rocker, 6GM-004-570-067 4
8 B241200000028 Switch 6FH-004-570-13 2
9 B249900000091 Limit switch, 8HG-716-734-00 6
10 B249900000092 Frame, 8HG-716-735-00 9
11 B241200000185 Protective sleeve, 8-wire socket, 8JA-713-(631-0019)Q/SY1149 8
12 B240200000081 Contact block, normally-opened, ZB2-BE101C 3
13 B240200000082 Normally closed contact block ZB2-BE102C 2
14 B241800000043 Mark Card 1
15 B241800000009 Mark Card 6
16 B241800000023 Mark Card 1
17 A241000000040 Socket, blade, DJ623-A6.3B 20
18 B241200000594 12-pin plug adaptor HDT06-12SA-CE05Q/SY1149 3
19 B241200000588 Secondary pole lock 12-line (socket)HW12S-P012 3
20 A242000000007 Terminal UT 1-3 30
21 A241000000105 Socket DJ621-9.5×1.2D 2
22 B241200000591 Protective sleeve assy. for 3-wire plug 1

A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 (1/2) 7-15


Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 (2/2) 7-16


Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 B241200000585 Secondary pole lock 3-line (socket 1
24 B241200000590 Plug, 2 wire, Q/SY1149 2
25 B241200000584 Sub-lock, wire 2 (socket) 2
26 B241000000139 Socket 43
27 A241900000055 Wire QVR-0.75JB8139 Black 40
28 A239900000563 Nylon corrugated tube 1/2" 2
29 A241400000018 Thermal shrinkage tube 1
30 A241400000180 Thermal shrinkage tube 1
31 B290000000355 Cap 9HB-713-629-00 7

A810201055624 Right operation panel assembly RSC45.6.4 (2/2) 7-17


Control box assembly RSC45.6.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 (1/2) 7-18


Control box assembly RSC45.6.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A241200000220 Breaker DZ47-1P63A 1
2 A241200000233 Single-pole breaker DZ47-63 20A 1
3 B241600000002 Self retaining clip 4
4 A241200000225 Breaker, circuit, monopole, DZ47-63 10A 1
5 A242000000381 Connecting terminal 282-698/281-434 20
6 B249900001325 Adjacent jumper implement 282.402 18
7 B241300000020 Fuse 8JS-711-684-00 8
8 B241300000021 Fuse 8JS-711-686-00 12
9 B241300000022 Fuse 8JS-711-688-00 1
10 B241300000024 Fuse 8JS-711-687-00 1
11 B241900000020 Copper busbar 30×5MM 1
12 60035695 Gauge Line Groove 3
13 A241600000022 Rail Clamp 1
14 A810299000548 Transformation plate assembly SYTB-1G 1
15 B240700000265 Wiper interval relay 5WG-002-450-151 DC24V 1
16 B240700000114 Relay, intermediate, LY2 24VDC 2
17 B240700000125 Seat, relay, PTF08A-E 2
18 B240700000399 Relay, intermediate, G2R-1-SN DC24V 6
19 B240700000395 Seat, relay, P2RF-05-E 6
20 A241000000040 Socket, blade, DJ623-A6.3B 100
21 B242000000017 Connecting terminal 264-701 159
22 A242000000055 Connecting terminal 9

A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 (1/2) 7-19


Control box assembly RSC45.6.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 (2/2) 7-20


Control box assembly RSC45.6.5
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A242000000306 End plate and spacer 264-369 3
24 A242000000023 Terminal 30
25 A242000000390 Terminal IT1.5-2 200
26 A242000000013 Terminal 100
27 A242000000004 Terminal 10
28 A241600000002 Bail, 210-111 1
29 60021344 Wiper motor protector 6APE 9A 2
30 A241900000152 Wire, electrical, QVR-2.5JB8139, black 2
31 A241900000038 Black wire 100
32 A241400000018 Thermal shrinkage tube 2
33 A239900000052 Nylon bandage 4x150 80

A810201052818 Control box assembly RSC45.6.5 (2/2) 7-21


7-22
Chapter 8
Nameplate assembly RSC45MⅡ.7

8-1
Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (1/4) 8-2


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10061340 Safety load nameplate RSC45(B).7-29 2
2 10997589 Caution board of "Moving without People" RSC45C.7-40 3
3 10026260 Hoisting point Indicator RSC45(B).7-5 14
4 A210506000018 Rivet 3×8GB867 64
5 10026017 Caution board of "No Climbing" RSC45(B).7-2 2
6 10991382 Anti-clamping caution board RSC45C.7-8 2
7 10027027 Tyre pressure nameplate RSC45(B).7-26 2
8 10450544 Oil level indicator (H) RSC45M.7-7 3
9 10450545 Oil level indicator (L) RSC45M.7-8 2
10 10580062 Lubrication points nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-1 1
11 10026753 Hydraulic pressure nameplate RSC45(B).7-15 1
12 11043479 Maintaince nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-43 1
13 10580063 Hydraulic oil tank nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-2 1
14 10706191 Caution board of "No jumpping" RSC45MⅡ.7-22 2
15 10706190 Caution board of "No stopover" RSC45MⅡ.7-21 3
16 10580064 Caution board of spreader RSC45MⅡ.7-3 2
17 10706180 Caution board of "Beware of hanging pieces!!" RSC45MⅡ.7-11 1

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (1/4) 8-3


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (2/4) 8-4


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


18 10706196 Caution board of "No Carrying" RSC45MⅡ.7-27 1
19 10706199 Anti-clamping caution board RSC45MⅡ.7-30 1
20 10706200 Operation indicator RSC45MⅡ.7-8 1
21 10580066 Nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-5 1
22 10061841 CE nameplate RSC45(B).7-30 1
23 10580067 Brake oil tank nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-6 1
24 10706201 (Danger! Electric shock!)Scutcheon 1
25 10706194 Caution board of "No touching" RSC45MⅡ.7-25 1
26 10706185 Nameplate of battery RSC45MⅡ.7-16 1
27 10026765 Power supply switch nameplate RSC45(B).7-16 1
28 10991378 Battery nameplate RSC45C.7-15 1
29 10991377 Nameplate of electric control cabinet RSC45C.7-14 1
30 10580065 Fuel tank nameplate RSC45MⅡ.7-4 1
31 10706188 Caution board of "No fire" RSC45MⅡ.7-19 1
32 10706189 Caution board of "No passing" RSC45MⅡ.7-20 1
33 10178073 Oil water separator nameplate RSC45(B).7-37 1
34 10706193 Caution board of "No entering" RSC45MⅡ.7-24 2
35 10706186 Caution board of "No opening" RSC45MⅡ.7-17 1
36 10706197 Caution board of burning RSC45MⅡ.7-28 1

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (2/4) 8-5


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (3/4) 8-6


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


37 10026225 Collision-proof caution board RSC45(B).7-4 2
38 A820601990572 Trailer-mounted concrete pump VI logo 60C1816DⅢ.00-9 1
39 A820601990595 trailer pump SANY sign 1
40 10706192 Caution board of "No crossing" RSC45MⅡ.7-23 1
41 10026322 Alarm film (right) RSC45(B).7-6 2
42 10991380 Anti-shearing caution board RSC45C.7-5 1
43 11043480 Notice board of joint shaft inspection RSC45MⅡ.7-44 1
44 10991379 Caution board of "No Stopover" RSC45C.7-3 1
45 10706183 Caution board of injury RSC45MⅡ.7-14 1
46 10706181 Caution board of injury of the fan RSC45MⅡ.7-12 1
47 10049665 Antiskid paste RSC45.3-9 4
48 10706195 Caution board of falling down RSC45MⅡ.7-26 1
49 10706182 Caution board of slip RSC45MⅡ.7-13 1
50 10706179 Caution board of cable RSC45MⅡ.7-10 1

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (3/4) 8-7


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (4/4) 8-8


Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


51 10036769 Load nameplate RSC45.7-35 1
52 10706187 Indicator of fire extinguisher RSC45MⅡ.7-18 1
53 10706184 Indicator of noise RSC45MⅡ.7-15 1
54 10991381 Caution nameplate for operation RSC45C.7-6 1
55 10505432 Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1 1
56 10063305 Brake accumulator nameplate RSC45(B).7-31 1
57 10063465 Control accumulator nameplate RSC45(B).7-32 1

10117173 Nameplate assembly RSC45M.7 (4/4) 8-9


Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10505432 Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1 8-10


Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10505366 Handle function nameplate RSC45M.7.1-1 1
2 10505367 Indicator for safety pass RSC45M.7.1-2 1
3 10027010 Ignition key indicator RSC45(B).7-24 1
4 10653927 Cab movement indicator RSC45M.7.1-4 1
5 10653928 Fuse function nameplate RSC45M.7.1-5 1
6 11152903 Nameplate of right operation panel RSC45M.7.1-8 1
7 11178565 Nameplate 2 of right operation panel RSC45M.7.1-9 1

10505432 Control function nameplate RSC45M.7.1 8-11


8-12
Chapter 9
Steering shaft RSC45Ⅲ.8

9-1
Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (1/7) 9-2


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10478964 Press plate RSC45.8A-75 10
2 10038314 Cover RSC45.8-50 2
3 21012612 Pin 2
4 A820606020254 Sealing RSC45.8-3 2
5 A820102010523 Round nut RSC45.8-40 4
6 A210332000004 Screw plugM10×1JB1000 2
7 A210405000011 Washer 2
8 A229900002057 Rim P251316 2
9 A820102010513 Bearing spacer RSC45.8-4 2
10 A210604002226 Roller bearing 32226GB297 2
11 A210881000093 Tyre 18.00-25-40PR-E-4J 2
12 A210412000137 Washer 120GB858 2
13 A210604002227 Roller bearing 32228GB297 2
14 A230101000029 Framework oil seal 220×260×18HG4-692-67 2
15 A820102010514 Baffle ring RSC45.8-7 2
16 A820101314668 Oil seal cover RSC45.8-26 2
17 A820199003228 Felt ring RSC45.8-43 2
18 10195270 Wheel hub RSC45.8A-2 2
19 A229900010158 Oil cup M10×1JB7940.1 stainless steel 10
20 A210111000088 Bolt, M8x16 GB5783 44
21 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 92
22 10023808 Press plate RSC45.8-1A 20

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (1/7) 9-3


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (2/7) 9-4


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 10075008 Wheel hub nut RSC45.8-5A 30
24 10075009 Threaded stud RSC45.8-6A 30

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (2/7) 9-5


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (3/7) 9-6


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


25 A210609000007 O-ring 110×3.55GB3452.1 4
26 10423038 PanelⅡRSC45Ⅲ.8-14 4
27 10351520 Slide bearing washer RSC45.8A-70 4
28 A230101000674 Seal ring VD170AJB6994 chemigum 4
29 10863275 Lower panel RSC45Ⅲ.8-13A 4
30 A210609000174 O-ring 140×3.55GB3452.1 4
31 10785257 Steel sleeve ⅡRSC45Ⅲ.8-23 4
32 10764188 Shaft sleeve RSC45Ⅲ.8-21 4
33 A210204000320 Screw 24
34 A210609000014 O-ring, 155x3.55 GB3452.1 4
35 10825203 Shaft cover RSC45Ⅲ.8-25 4
36 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 24

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (3/7) 9-7


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (4/7) 9-8


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


37 A820301020690 Shaft RSC45.8-30 1
38 A210111000119 Bolt 2
39 10575078 Stop RSC45.8A-76 1
40 A820102010538 Washer RSC45.8-41 1
41 A221500000196 Rubber bearing GZ60-80-40 2
42 A820202003381 Shaft sleeve RSC45.8-27 2
43 A820101314705 Baffle of slide block RSC45.8-37 2
44 A820699000475 Upper slide block RSC45.8-36 1
45 A820101314675 Adjusting spacer RSC45.8-34 3
46 A820699000474 Lower slide block RSC45.8-32 1
47 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 4
48 A210204000161 Screw 4
49 A820101313648 Bent plate for switch installation RSC45.8-33 1
50 10423742 Chain RSC45Ⅲ.8-38 1
51 A820202003382 Shaft sleeve RSC45.8-28 1
52 A221500000197 Rubber bearing GZ60-80-80 1
53 A820102010533 Washer RSC45.8-17 3
54 A210356000006 Nut M36×3GB9458 3
55 A210491000023 Pin 3
56 A820202003384 Shaft Sleeve RSC45.8-19 4
57 A820201000724 Bearing end cover RSC45.8-20 4
58 A221500000195 Joint bearing GEG70ES-2RSGB9163 2

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (4/7) 9-9


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (5/7) 9-10


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


59 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 36
60 A210204000021 Screw, M12x30 GB70.1 24
61 A820301020689 Rotating shaft RSC45.8-18 2

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (5/7) 9-11


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (6/7) 9-12


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


62 10614439 Steering knuckle RSC45Ⅲ.8.9 2
63 10506526 Angle plug RSC45Ⅲ.8-18 2
64 A820102010535 Angle plug washer RSC45.8-22 2
65 A210307000028 Nut 2
66 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 2
67 10892015 Steering pin shaft RSC45Ⅲ.8-8A 2
68 10612860 Left connecting rod RSC45Ⅲ.8-5 1
69 A210307000030 Nut 8
70 A210405000009 Washer 4
71 A210110000109 Bolt M24×250GB5782 4
72 10268154 Counterweight block of rear axle RSC45.8A-63 1
73 A210612000011 Joint bearing GE60ES-2RSGB9163 4
74 10611642 Right connecting rod RSC45Ⅲ.8-4 1
75 10423036 Connecting rod pin assembly RSC45Ⅲ.8.5 2
76 10507656 Connecting rod pin assembly RSC45Ⅲ.8.8 2
77 A210405000001 Washer,12GB97.1 10
78 A210111000202 Bolt 8
79 10421960 Steering cylinder RSC45Ⅲ.8.3 1
80 10421350 Steering axle beam RSC45Ⅲ.8.4 1
81 10431415 Oil cylinder locating pin assembly RSC45Ⅲ.8.6 1
82 A210111000203 Bolt 2
83 A210113000274 Bolt M30×2×130GB5785 10.9 8

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (6/7) 9-13


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (7/7) 9-14


Steering shaft RSC45.8
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


84 A210401000011 Washer 8
85 A210503000024 Shaft 16×40GB119.2 8

10424819 Steering shaft RSC45.8 (7/7) 9-15


Steering cylinder RSC45.8.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10421960 Steering cylinder RSC45.8.3 9-16


Steering cylinder RSC45.8.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10421967 Piston rod component RSC45Ⅲ.8.3.2 1
2 A880806030017 CRGS Seal ring 125×140.1×6.3 AD1 Skf 2
3 B230101001856 Seal ring RU3001250-125×145×15 Trelleborg 2
4 60000474 Seal ring CRPWD125×140×8.5×9.5 Skf 2
5 10421958 Clip key RSC45Ⅲ.8.3-3 2
6 10421956 Guide sleeve RSC45Ⅲ.8.3-1 2
7 10421959 Retainer ring RSC45Ⅲ.8.3-4 2
8 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 12
9 24002398 Screw M8×50GB70.1 12.9 12
10 A210609000260 O-ring, 190x5.3 GB3452.1 4
11 10250757 Ring, retainer 4
12 A880803040012 Guide ring CRRGR125×130×25-PF Skf 6
13 A880806030154 CRMD Seal ring 175×200×25.4 Skf 1
14 A210341000005 Screw plugM26×1.5(JB/ZQ4444) 2
15 A210434000013 Washer, 27 JB982 2
16 10421964 Cylinder component RSC45Ⅲ.8.3.1 1

10421960 Steering cylinder RSC45.8.3 9-17


9-18
Chapter 10
Lubrication system RSC45C.9

10-1
Lubrication system RSC45C.9
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10697674 Lubrication system RSC45C.9 10-2


Lubrication system RSC45C.9
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10971941 Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1 1
2 10971942 Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2 1
3 10971943 Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3 1

10697674 Lubrication system RSC45C.9 10-3


Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10971941 Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1 10-4


Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 11015707 Valve (3)RSC45C.9-3 1
2 A210711000011 Pipe joint G8GB3733.1 2
3 A229900010155 Pipe clamp PC-8-1 t2 1
4 10632471 Oil pipe (1)RSC4545.9-1 1
5 A210714000005 Pipe joint G8GB3737.1 2
6 A229900010159 Oil pipe RG-J8-600 (with spring protective sleeve) 3
7 A210734400001 Pipe joint G8GB3738.1 2
8 A210204000153 Screw, M8x45 GB70.1 4
9 10632474 Oil pipe (2)RSC4545.9-2 1
10 A229900010158 Oil cup M10×1JB7940.1 stainless steel 2
11 A239900000065 BAND - NYLON 2
12 A210210000006 Screw, M5x10 GB818 1
13 A210405000005 Washer 1
14 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4

10971941 Frame lubrication system RSC45C.9.1 10-5


Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10971942 Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2 10-6


Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A229900010155 Pipe clamp PC-8-1 t2 4
2 10632560 Oil pipe (3)RSC4545.9-4 1
3 A210210000006 Screw, M5x10 GB818 4
4 A210405000005 Washer 4
5 A210714000005 Pipe joint G8GB3737.1 2

10971942 Boom lubrication system RSC45C.9.2 10-7


Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10971943 Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3 10-8


Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10632560 Oil pipe (3)RSC4545.9-4 3
2 A210734400001 Pipe joint G8GB3738.1 6
3 A229900010157 Pipe clamp PC-8-3 t2 1
4 A210204000153 Screw, M8x45 GB70.1 4
5 A229900010158 Oil cup M10×1JB7940.1 stainless steel 3
6 10697673 Valve (2)RSC45C.9-2 1
7 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4
8 A210210000006 Screw, M5x10 GB818 1
9 A210405000005 Washer 1

10971943 Steering axle lubrication system RSC45C.9.3 10-9


10-10
Chapter 11
Boom assembly RSC45Ⅲ.10

11-1
Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (1/4) 11-2


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10201903 Lifting boom RSC45.10C.1 1
2 A820101032859 Upper baffle RSC45.10-1 1
3 A820101032860 Lower baffle RSC45.10-3 1
4 A210110000285 Bolt M12×60GB5782 14
5 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 20
6 A210307000001 Nut, M12 GB6170 14
7 A820301017302 Oil cup bolt (2)RSC45.10-26 16
8 A820499000044 Side sliding block RSC45.10-14 6
9 A820201000711 Retainer RSC45.10-5 6
10 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 94
11 A210204000198 Screw 54
12 A820101312402 Side slide block spacer RSC45.10-15 6
13 A229900007632 Nut M24 10 Shibilao hexagonal flange 6
14 A820301017301 Oil cup bolt (1)RSC45.10-25 6
15 A210804000001 Nipple, grease 22
16 10201648 Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B 2
17 A210416000022 Retainer ring 68GB893.1 4
18 10201907 Shaft assembly of lifting cylinder RSC45.10C.6 2
19 A210491000122 Washer, 24 GB1230 14
20 A210401000008 Washer, 24 GB93 20
21 A210111000292 Bolt 14
22 10859971 Rolling bearing 8

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (1/4) 11-3


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (2/4) 11-4


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 10859963 Slide bearing RSC45.10-32 2
24 10201926 Rear shaft assembly RSC45.10C.9 2
25 A210111000112 Bolt, M16×40 GB5783 32
26 11272687 "Component,slide,lower,RSC45.10.15A" 4
27 10089451 Supporting frame RSC45.10.21 1
28 A820101341776 Rainproof cover of sensor RSC45.10-24 1
29 A210210000010 SCREW 3
30 A210401000016 Washer, 6 GB93 3
31 A820101337402 Mounting plate of displacement sensor RSC45.10-23 1
32 A210111000125 Bolt 14
33 A210405000011 Washer 6
34 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 20
35 11044952 Eccentric sleeve RSC45Ⅲ.10-31 2
36 A820101312406 Rear baffle RSC45.10-17 2
37 A210111000227 Bolt, M16×30 GB5783 12

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (2/4) 11-5


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (3/4) 11-6


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


38 A210111000062 Bolt 8
39 A210401000006 Washer, 20 GB93 10
40 10419475 Press plate RSC45Ⅲ.10-28 1
41 10419425 Slide bracket of extension oil cylinder RSC45Ⅲ.10.7 1
42 10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. 1
43 A820301020692 Extension oil cylinder shaft RSC45.10-19 1
44 A820102010496 Adjusting spacer of extension oil cylinder RSC45.10-13 2
45 A810312100021 Connecting frame of extension oil cylinderRSC45.10.8 1
46 A820101312408 Shaft end baffle RSC45.10-16 2
47 A210111000038 Bolt, M12x30 GB5783 6
48 A820101312407 Shaft end baffle RSC45.10-20 1
49 A210111000107 Bolt 2
50 A820301020670 Connecting shaft RSC45.10-18 2
51 10419476 Baffle of lower slide block RSC45Ⅲ.10-27 4
52 10419340 Lower slide block component RSC45Ⅲ.10.22 2
53 24002346 Bolt M12×50GB5783 4
54 10419474 Pin shaft RSC45Ⅲ.10-29 1
55 10435131 Clamp plate RSC45Ⅲ.10-30 2

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (3/4) 11-7


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (4/4) 11-8


Boom assembly RSC45.10
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


56 A810410990265 Hose socket support RSC45.10.19 1
57 A210204000165 Screw,M16x40 GB70.1 8
58 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 36
59 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 36
60 A210307000012 Nut, M8 GB6170 36
61 A820101312460 Drag-chain socket RSC45.10-4 1
62 10419472 Extension section of boom RSC45Ⅲ.10.4 1
63 A810303990183 Upper slide block component RSC45.10.14 4
64 A820101312400 Adjusting spacer (2)RSC45.10-12 8
65 B229900003376 Drag-chain 400.15.250.0(53 links) with joint 4000.15.2.1 1
66 A819700002194 Hose socket RSC45.10.13 1
67 A210612000006 Joint bearing 2
68 A810312110031 Pin shaft RSC45.10.11 2
69 10859964 Slide bearing RSC45.10-33 2
70 10202942 Damping Oil Cylinder 2
71 11307173 Nylon Plate 4

10419481 Boom assembly RSC45.10 (4/4) 11-9


Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10201648 Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B 11-10


Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10201646 Ear RSC45.10.12B-1 1
2 10032541 Nut RSC45.10.12A-2 1
3 10032542 Nut RSC45.10.12A-3 1
4 10032544 Guide sleeve RSC45.10.12A-4 1
5 10032545 Piston RSC45.10.12A-5 1
6 10032549 Piston rod component RSC45.10.12A.1 1
7 10201638 Cylinder component RSC45.10.12B.2 1
8 B230101000295 B8 Seal ring 205×230×20 Parker 1
9 B230101001567 CRMD Seal ring 230×205×25.4 Skf 1
10 B230101000903 Guide ring GP7502300C380-225×230×25 Busaksh 2
11 A210208000007 Screw, M10x20 GB79 2
12 A210609000186 O-ring 218×7GB3452.1 fluorin rubber 2
13 10194909 Retainer ring RSC45.10.12A-6 2
14 B230101001964 Ring, guide, GR75A1800C380-180x185x25 2
15 A880806030018 CRGS Seal ring 180×195.1×6.3 AD1 Skf 1
16 B230101001441 B3 Seal ring 180×205×18.2 Parker 1
17 B230101000513 Dust shield ring A1J010P5008 Parker 1
18 A210416000050 Retainer ring 210GB893.1 4
19 A210804000002 Nipple, grease 2
20 B210399000003 Screw plug, VSTI10x1EDA3C 2
21 60025306 Joint bearing GEH120TXA-2LS 2

10201648 Lifting cylinder RSC45.10.12B 11-11


Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy.
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. (1/2) 11-12


Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy.
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10424843 Ear ZXRSC45.10A.10-2 1
2 B210770000084 Test, pressure, connection 1
3 10424844 Locking nut ZXRSC45.10A.10-3 1
4 10424868 Piston rod assembly ZXRSC45.10A.10.2 1
5 B230101000428 Ring, dust-pro, AY160AP5008 1
6 A210204000317 Screw 16
7 A210401000006 Washer, 20 GB93 16
8 B230101000425 BS ring, seal, 160×185×18.2 1
9 10424842 Guide Sleeve ZXRSC45.10A.10-1 1
10 A880806030016 CRGS Seal ring 160×175.1×6.3 AD1 Skf 1
11 60002004 Guide ring CRRGR160×168×50-PF Skf 1
12 A210609000260 O-ring, 190x5.3 GB3452.1 2
13 10250757 Ring, retainer 2
14 B230101000594 Ring, guide, GR7501600C380-160×165×25 2
15 A880802010064 O-ring 92.5×5.3GB3452.1 3
16 10424845 Retainer ring ZXRSC45.10A.10-4 3
17 10424858 Cylinder assembly ZXRSC45.10A.10.1 1
18 B230101000514 ZW Seal ring 155×180×25.4 Paker 1
19 B230101000298 B7 Seal ring 150×180×18 Parker 1
20 B230101000904 Ring, guide, GP7501800C380-175×180×25 2
21 A210416000035 Ring, retaining 4
22 A221500000141 Joint bearing GE90ET-2RSGB9163 2

10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. (1/2) 11-13


Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy.
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. (2/2) 11-14


Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy.
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210204000021 Screw, M12x30 GB70.1 4
24 A210804000002 Nipple, grease 2
25 10444175 Retainer Ring 1
26 10424847 Guard pad 1
27 10424846 Guard board 1
28 A210312000002 Nut 4

10424848 Expansion Oil Cylinder Assy. (2/2) 11-15


Damping Oil Cylinder
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10202942 Damping Oil Cylinder 11-16


Damping Oil Cylinder
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 B230101001946 Guide ring CRRGR50×55×9.7-PTFE Skf 2
2 10202939 Guide sleeve ZXSDJ450.7-2 1
3 B230101001155 CRMD seal ring 75×100×22.4 Skf 1
4 A210609000044 O-ring 28×3.55GB3452.1 1
5 10202940 Piston ZXSDJ450.7-3 1
6 A210208000018 Screw M8×14 1
7 A210372000001 Screw plug G3/8A(JB/ZQ4451) 2
8 A210434000009 Washer 18JB982 2
9 10202945 Cylinder assembly ZXSDJ450.7.1 1
10 A210609000087 O-ring, 92.5x3.55 GB3452.1 1
11 10201417 Retainer ring ZXSDJ450.5-1 1
12 A880806030136 CRGS seal ring 50×65.1×6.3 ADI Skf 1
13 B230101001951 9RSIL seal ring 50×65×12.5 Skf 1
14 B230101001948 Dust shield ring CRPW50×58.6×5.3 Skf 1
15 10202948 Piston rod assembly ZXSDJ450.7.2 1
16 A210804000002 Nipple, grease 1
17 A210612000023 Bush, joint, GE40ES-2RSGB9163 1
18 A210416000037 Ring, retainer, 62 GB893.1 2

10202942 Damping Oil Cylinder 11-17


11-18
Chapter 12
Traveling system RSC45.12

12-1
Traveling system RSC45.12
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 (1/2) 12-2


Traveling system RSC45.12
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 A229900002057 Rim P251316 4
2 A210881000093 Tyre 18.00-25-40PR-E-4J 4
3 10180646 Opening lantern ring RSC45.12-1B 2
4 A820202003264 Middle lantern ring RSC45.12-2 2
5 A820204000388 Nut RSC45.12-3 8
6 A829900001442 Bolt RSC45.12-4 8
7 A210401000012 Washer, 36 GB93 8
8 B220600000011 Drive axle D102PL341/528-NLB8460 1
9 A829900001445 Drive shaft bolt(F) RSC45.12-5 12
10 A229900007628 Nut M10 Grade 10 Shibilao Hexagon flange 24
11 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 12
12 A229900002058 Drive shaft S20000.205.1130 1
13 A829900001448 Drive shaft bolt(Rear)RSC45.12-7 12
14 A820101313646 Jam plate for fixing air pipe RSC45.12-8 4
15 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 4
16 A210111000038 Bolt, M12x30 GB5783 4
17 10175223 Press plate RSC45.12-9C 48
18 10075010 Hub nut RSC45.12-10A 48
19 A210111000348 Bolt M8×12 GB5783 Grade 10.9 3
20 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 3
21 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 3
22 11346189 Oil proof plate SRSC45C.12.1 1

A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 (1/2) 12-3


Traveling system RSC45.12
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 (2/2) 12-4


Traveling system RSC45.12
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 11342781 Sensor board SRSC45.1-72 2
24 11342780 Bracket of speed sensor SRSC45.1-73 1

A810103070033 Traveling system RSC45.12 (2/2) 12-5


12-6
Chapter 13
Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13

13-1
Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 (1/2) 13-2


Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10945116 Working oil tank body RSC45C.13.1 1
2 A222100000264 Air cleaner EF7-100 1
3 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 21
4 A210404000005 Washer, 8 GB96.1 21
5 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 21
6 A820101312819 Front cover on left RSC45.13-1 1
7 10187941 Rear bracket of oil tank RSC45.14.9 1
8 A210111000112 Bolt, M16×40 GB5783 6
9 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 6
10 A210491000118 Washer 16GB1230 6
11 10835451 Cover plate of oil pipe RSC45MⅡ.4.4 1
12 10835443 Oil return cover plate RSC45MⅡ.4.3 1
13 A210111000018 Bolt, M10x25 GB5783 46
14 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 46
15 10121195 Manhole cover plate assembly SDCY90K7Ⅱ.3.2 1
16 A210609000295 O-ring 387×7GB3452.1 3
17 A210434000015 Washer 33JB982 1
18 21051814 Screw plug M30×2QC385 1
19 A210609000082 O-ring 1
20 10774636 Cover plate of oil cleaner hole RSC45MⅡ.4-3 1
21 10187917 Front bracket of oil tank RSC45.14.8 1
22 A210111000040 Bolt, M12x40 GB5783 8

10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 (1/2) 13-3


Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 (2/2) 13-4


Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210404000004 Washer,12 GB96.1 8
24 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 8
25 A210307000001 Nut, M12 GB6170 4
26 10043048 Pedal (2) RSC45MⅡ.4-2 1
27 10043025 Pedal (1) RSC45MⅡ.4-1 1
28 A210405000011 Washer 6
29 10465351 Pedal bracket RSC45MⅡ.5.2 2
30 60030671 Liquid level and temperature gauge YWZ-400T-B nylon 1

10945117 Working oil tank assembly RSC45C.13 (2/2) 13-5


13-6
Chapter 14
Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14

14-1
Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (1/4) 14-2


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 10945118 Fuel tank RSC45C.14.1 1
2 A229900000886 Filter net 205-04-71141 1
3 A290000002193 CAP - FUEL TANK 1
4 A222200000036 Door lock MS-504-1 1
5 60030670 Liquid level and temperature gauge YWZ-300T-B nylon 1
6 A222100000265 Air cleaner AF-35 1
7 A820101312813 Front cover on right RSC45.14-1 1
8 10187941 Rear bracket of oil tank RSC45.14.9 1
9 A210111000089 Bolt, M8x20 GB5783 21
10 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 21
11 A210404000005 Washer, 8 GB96.1 21
12 10043086 Pedal (1) RSC45MⅡ.5-1 1
13 10043085 Pedal (2) RSC45MⅡ.4-2 RSC45MⅡ.5-2 1
14 10465508 Bracket of air conditioning radiator RSC45MⅡ.5-3 1
15 A210111000025 Bolt 6
16 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 66
17 A210405000011 Washer 18
18 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 6
19 10805009 Support plate RSC45MⅡ.5-4 1
20 A210111000040 Bolt, M12x40 GB5783 8
21 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 8
22 A210404000004 Washer,12 GB96.1 8

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (1/4) 14-3


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (2/4) 14-4


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210307000001 Nut, M12 GB6170 4
24 10187917 Front bracket of oil tank RSC45.14.8 1
25 A210111000112 Bolt, M16×40 GB5783 6
26 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 6
27 A210491000118 Washer 16GB1230 6
28 A210111000080 Bolt 14
29 A210401000016 Washer, 6 GB93 14
30 A210405000006 Washer 14
31 A210307000016 Nut 2
32 A210891000015 Hinge 6780 (centre door) 2
33 10043103 Battery box door RSC45MⅡ.5.1-4 1
34 A820101313331 Battery press plate RSC45.14-11 1

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (2/4) 14-5


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (3/4) 14-6


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


35 A820301014173 Fastening screw of battery RSC45.14-10 2
36 A210111000018 Bolt, M10x25 GB5783 60
37 10465351 Pedal bracket RSC45MⅡ.5.2 2
38 10774636 Cover plate of oil cleaner hole RSC45MⅡ.4-3 2
39 A210609000082 O-ring 3
40 21051814 Screw plug M30×2QC385 2
41 A210434000015 Washer 33JB982 2
42 10121195 Manhole cover plate assembly SDCY90K7Ⅱ.3.2 2
43 A210609000295 O-ring 387×7GB3452.1 3

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (3/4) 14-7


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (4/4) 14-8


Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


44 10835466 Cover plate RSC45MⅡ.5.3 1
45 A810102000050 Oil return cover plate assembly RSC45.14.3 1
46 A222100000366 Oil suction filter WU-100×80-J 1
47 10835468 Component of oil suction cover plate RSC45MⅡ.5.4 1
48 A210609000174 O-ring 140×3.55GB3452.1 1

10945119 Fuel tank assembly RSC45C.14 (4/4) 14-9


14-10
Chapter 15
Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15

15-1
Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 (1/2) 15-2


Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 11244986 Oil cylinder for moving right RSC45C.15.3A 1
2 10856971 Roller wheel 2 RSC45C.15-1A 4
3 A210414000107 Retainer ring 14GB894.1 2
4 A210111000026 Bolt 6
5 A210405000011 Washer 22
6 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 43
7 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 11
8 10976003 Guide wheel component RSC45C.15.12 2
9 10679843 Pallet RSC45C.15.2 1
10 10940028 Sound insulation board assembly RSC45MⅡ.2A.10 1
11 A810402990076 Front wheel installation seat RSC45M.15.3 2
12 A210111000203 Bolt 32
13 A210401000002 Washer, 12 GB93 32
14 A210405000001 Washer,12GB97.1 56
15 A210307000031 Nut 24
16 A222000000026 Vibration damper Y20-26-00 6
17 A210111000018 Bolt, M10x25 GB5783 29
18 A210110000281 Bolt 0
19 A210405000003 Washer, 16 GB97.1 6
20 A210401000004 Washer,16GB93 6
21 A810402990075 Rear wheel installation seat RSC45.15.1 2
22 A820101314487 Shaft end baffle RSC45.15-17 4

10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 (1/2) 15-3


Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 (2/2) 15-4


Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


23 A210401000016 Washer, 6 GB93 8
24 A210111000079 Bolt,M6x16GB5783 8
25 A820301014294 Shaft (3)RSC45.15-18 4
26 10649834 Roller wheel RSC45.15-9A 4
27 10218356 Anti-overturn plate RSC45M.15C-1 4
28 A210204000162 Screw 8
29 10866236 Right connecting component RSC45C.15.7 1
30 11244869 Connecting component RSC45C.15.1B 0
31 10676118 Right baffle RSC45C.15-3 1
32 10676117 Bolt RSC45C.15-2 2
33 10120851 Front Ear holder assembly RSC45M.15.7 2
34 11303555 Cover plate SRSC45F_15A-7 0
35 A210210000024 Screw 0
36 A210405000006 Washer 0
37 10676121 "Component,connecting rod,left" 1
38 10866238 "Plate,left" 1
39 11403773 Right moveable oil cylinder 1

10679877 Movement mechanism of cab RSC45C.15 (2/2) 15-5


15-6
Chapter 16
Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16

16-1
Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 (1/2) 16-2


Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F VolvoⅡ 1
2 A210855000014 Hoop, throat 1
3 A230106000297 Belt 8PK1060 1

11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 (1/2) 16-3


Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 (2/2) 16-4


Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


4 A210855000024 Throat collar φ40-φ60JB8870 7
5 A210855000012 Hoop, throat 2
6 A210111000018 Bolt, M10x25 GB5783 4
7 A210401000001 Washer, 10 GB93 4
8 A210405000011 Washer 8
9 A230103000012 Vapor rubber hose φ16(5.5m) 13
10 A210855000003 Collar, throat, φ12-φ20 JB8870 2
11 A820599000956 Joint RSC45.16-1 1
12 A210855000008 Throat collar φ22-φ32JB8870 8
13 A820205002290 Joint RSC45.16-3 1
14 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 4
15 A210405000007 Washer, 8 GB97.1 4
16 A210111000090 Bolt, M8x25 GB5783 4
17 A820403000915 Air compressor support RSC45.16-4 1
18 A210111000027 Bolt 4
19 A210307000017 Nut, M10 GB6170 4

11156030 Air conditioning system SRSC45F.16 (2/2) 16-5


Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo (1/2) 16-6
Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 60040111 Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F 1
2 60052067 Refrigerant hose component KGL4610-G04 Liquid reservoir -steamer 1
3 A229900006715 Compressor SE7H15 1

60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo (1/2) 16-7
Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo (2/2) 16-8
Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


4 60052066 Refrigerant hose component KGL4610-G02 Steamer-compressor L7600mm 1
5 60052065 Refrigerant hose component KGL4610-G01 Condenser-compressor 1
6 A229900001254 Condenser assembly L3115 1
7 A229900001682 Liquid reservoir assembly 515-4R 1

60051847 Air conditioning assembly KGT4610 Container Reach Stacker F Volvo (2/2) 16-9
Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

60040111 Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F 16-10
Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 60051450 Refrigerant hose component KGL4607-G01 Condenser-compressor 1
2 60051451 Refrigerant hose component KGL4607-G02 Steamer-compressor 1
3 60051452 Refrigerant hose component KGL4607-G04 Liquid reservoir -steamer 1
4 A229900001254 Condenser assembly L3115 1
5 A229900001682 Liquid reservoir assembly 515-4R 1
6 A229900006715 Compressor SE7H15 1
7 A230106000026 Triangle belt B1040GB1171 1

60040111 Air conditioning assembly KGT4607 for Empty Container Handler F 16-11
16-12
Chapter 17
Fire fighting system RSC45C.20

17-1
Fire fighting system RSC45C.20
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

10557614 Fire fighting system RSC45C.20 17-2


Fire fighting system RSC45C.20
RSC45-5M Reach Stacker Parts Manual

Index PartsCode PartsName Quantity Remark


1 24000529 Bolt M8×20GB5783 8
2 A210401000017 Washer, 8 GB93 8
3 60009847 Pressure-free ultra-fine powder fire extinguisher ZFCW-0.3C 4

10557614 Fire fighting system RSC45C.20 17-3