Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 11

BOMSPEC-1 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 1

GROUP DESCRIPTION QTY PAGE


G-560-390 BREAKER CNTL. 1 1
G-561-1000 WEIDMULLER TB/W MTG (6) 2 1
G-561-1004 TRACK MTD FUSE HOLDER 15A FUSE 1 1
G-561-1068 ALARM 1 1
G-561-1154 AC VOLT SENSING RELAY (DIN) 1 1
G-561-1155 DC/DC CONVERTER W/BRACKET 1 1
G-561-1189 PLC 5/03 10S HMI PV600 DH-485 1 1
G-561-1197 RELAY, SOCKET, DIODE STANDARD 5 1
G-561-1203 TERMINAL BLOCKS 1 2
G-561-741 AMBER LIGHT 1 2
G-561-742 RED LIGHT 1 2
G-561-782 CONTROL SW,NP MAN-OFF-AUTO 1 2
G-562-498 UFR 40-50 HZ (#81 RELAY) 1 2
G-562-500 SYNC CHECK #25 1 2
G-562-501 RPR 120V 3PH (#32 RELAY) 1 2
G-562-769 SYNCHRONIZING & BUS METERING 1 2
G-562-780 GENERATOR LOAD SENSOR 1 2
G-562-781 LOCK,RHEO SHAFT BLACK 1 2
G-562-782 RESISTOR 0.1 OHM 10 WATT 1 2
G-563-1169 ANGLE, CURRENT TRANSFORMER MTG 1 3
G-563-1208 MAIN BUS 4000 A 0.25" THK BARS 1 3
G-563-1212 BUS END SPACERS,4000 A BUS 2 3
G-563-1218 3080/3700 PANEL STRUCTURE 1 3
G-563-1219 3080/3700 PANEL SIDE W/ COVERS 1 4
G-563-1220 2000A DO MTG RISR EXT CTS ACPM 1 4
G-563-1229 DOOR 3080ESM PANEL & PARTITION 1 4
G-563-1230 LIFTING CHANNEL,1 SECTION 1 5
G-563-511 PANEL ILLUMINATION LIGHTS 1 5
G-564-510 PT(2) 100VA 400/120 1 5
G-564-511 CPT 500VA HD 240/120 1 5
G-564-512 BPT 100VA 400/120 1 5
G-570-67 RESISTOR 150 OHM 1% 1 5
G-573-184 NP MULT SOURCE 1 5
G-573-387 NAME PLATES 1 5
G-573-394 NP ENGINATOR 5 1 5
G-574-105 BATT DIODE ASM 1 6
G-574-144 BATTERY CHARGER 1 6
G-575-48 WIRING 1 6
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 1
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
G-560-390 2 G-560-390 BREAKER CNTL. 1
3 1 P105017 SWITCH CIRC BRKR W-2 1
3 2 P105028 LAMP SOCKET T2 SLIDE 2
3 3 P105149 LAMP, 28V 1.1W, T2 SLIDE 2
3 4 P110014 LENS-RED 1
3 5 P110015 LENS-GREEN 1
3 6 P105202 NP CB STAT OPEN CLOSE 1
3 7 R1950 DLW E27 0
G-561-1000 2 G-561-1000 WEIDMULLER TB/W MTG (6) 2
3 1 P118737 TERM BLK, #22-12 AWG, TK MTD 6
3 3 P120454 BRACKET,END MOUNTING 2
3 4 P118751 MARKING LABEL TOP 8
3 5 P118744 MARKING LABELS (TAG) 14
G-561-1004 2 G-561-1004 TRACK MTD FUSE HOLDER 15A FUSE 1
3 1 P120384 HOLDER,FUSE USM1 TRACK MOUNTED 1
3 2 P105322 FUSE 15 AMP KTK-15 1
G-561-1068 2 G-561-1068 ALARM 1
3 1 954029F ALARM FS&S 450 24VDC 1
3 2 21260 NUT,HEX,#8-32 UNC 2
3 3 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 2
3 4 P111978 DIODE - 3 AMP, 200 PIV 1
3 5 955205B STRIP TERMINAL 1
G-561-1154 2 G-561-1154 AC VOLT SENSING RELAY (DIN) 1
3 1 P121592 RELAY, AC VOLTAGE SENSING, ADJ 1
3 2 P120378 SOCKET, RELAY 8-PIN (OCTAL) 1
3 3 P122150 DIN RAIL END CLIP 2
G-561-1155 2 G-561-1155 DC/DC CONVERTER W/BRACKET 1
3 1 P121761 DC TO DC CONVERTOR, 24VDC, 15W 1
3 2 P315410 SCREW, PAN HEAD MACHINE M3 2
3 3 P315409 WASHER, FLAT M3 2
3 4 P315408 WASHER, SPLIT LOCK M3 2
3 5 P315391 BRACKET, DC-DC CONVERTER 1
3 6 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 2
3 7 26584 RDHDSCR,10-32X.62 LG 2
3 8 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 2
G-561-1189 2 G-561-1189 PLC 5/03 10S HMI PV600 DH-485 1
3 1 P121762 POWER SUPPLY, 10-30VDC, SLC500 1
3 2 P120310 TEN SLOT CHASSIS 1
3 3 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 6
3 4 26584 RDHDSCR,10-32X.62 LG 5
3 5 21670 RDHDSCR,10-32X.75 LG 1
3 6 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 6
3 7 P121583 SLC 5/03 PROCESSOR 16K 1
3 8 P120263 MEMORY MODULE, EPROM, 32K 1
3 9 P120155 MOD, IN DC SINKING 1746-IB16 1
3 10 P120156 MOD 16 OUT RELAY 1746-OW16 1
3 11 P120524 MOD, OUT DC SOURCE 1746-OB16 1
3 12 P120265 MODBUS COMMUNICATION MODULE 1
3 13 P121060 MOD ANALOG 2I2O 1746-NIO4I 1
3 14 P120266 FILLER, MODULAR CARD SLOT 4
3 15 P122011 OPER TERM PV600 DH-485 KEY PAD 1
3 16 P120480 CABLE DH485 OPERATE & PROGRAM 1
3 17 P122048 FAILSAFE BIAS ASSEMBLY RS-485 1
G-561-1197 2 G-561-1197 RELAY, SOCKET, DIODE STANDARD 5
3 1 P121247 RELAY 24VDC DPDT 1
3 2 P122079 RELAY SOCKET FOR FINDER 40&44 1
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 2
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
3 3 P122080 DIODE & LED FOR FINDER 95.05 S 1
G-561-1203 2 G-561-1203 TERMINAL BLOCKS 1
3 1 P118737 TERM BLK, #22-12 AWG, TK MTD 100
3 2 P120453 TERM BLK, #16-6 AWG, TK MTD 2
3 3 P120454 BRACKET,END MOUNTING 2
3 4 P118751 MARKING LABEL TOP 104
3 5 P118744 MARKING LABELS (TAG) 208
3 6 P118750 JUMPER BAR ASM 4
G-561-741 2 G-561-741 AMBER LIGHT 1
3 1 P105028 LAMP SOCKET T2 SLIDE 1
3 2 P105149 LAMP, 28V 1.1W, T2 SLIDE 1
3 3 P110017 LENS-AMBER 1
G-561-742 2 G-561-742 RED LIGHT 1
3 1 P105028 LAMP SOCKET T2 SLIDE 1
3 2 P105149 LAMP, 28V 1.1W, T2 SLIDE 1
3 3 P110014 LENS-RED 1
G-561-782 2 G-561-782 CONTROL SW,NP MAN-OFF-AUTO 1
3 1 P111476 NP MANUAL OFF AUTO 1
3 2 958012 SWITCH SEL 3 POS 1
G-562-498 2 G-562-498 UFR 40-50 HZ (#81 RELAY) 1
3 1 P118229 UFR 40-50HZ (#81) 1
3 2 P120506 KNUR THRD INS, 8-32 UNC 4
3 3 21092 RDHDSCR,8-32X.62 4
3 4 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 4
G-562-500 2 G-562-500 SYNC CHECK #25 1
3 1 P111403 PARALLELING RELAY (#25) 1
3 2 P120506 KNUR THRD INS, 8-32 UNC 4
3 3 21092 RDHDSCR,8-32X.62 4
3 4 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 4
G-562-501 2 G-562-501 RPR 120V 3PH (#32 RELAY) 1
3 1 P114699 RELAY, REV PWR, WILMAR (#32) 1
3 2 P120506 KNUR THRD INS, 8-32 UNC 4
3 3 21092 RDHDSCR,8-32X.62 4
3 4 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 4
G-562-769 2 G-562-769 SYNCHRONIZING & BUS METERING 1
3 1 P115549 SYNCHSCOPE AB40 50HZ 1
3 2 P105028 LAMP SOCKET T2 SLIDE 2
3 3 P105150 LAMP 120V 3W T2SLIDE 2
3 4 P110018 LENS-CLEAR 2
3 5 P105201 NP SYNCRONIZING LIGHTS 1
3 6 P105234 NP BUS 1
3 7 P121927 AC VOLT/FREQUENCY METER 1
3 8 P118201 NP SYNCHRONIZING OFF/ON 1
3 9 958012E SWITCH SELECT 2 POS 1
3 10 P114298 CONTACT BLOCK, 2 NO (10250T2) 1
G-562-780 2 G-562-780 GENERATOR LOAD SENSOR 1
3 1 P119474 GENERATOR LOAD SENSOR 1
3 2 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 4
3 3 P303568 WHLOCK SCR#10-32X3/4 4
G-562-781 2 G-562-781 LOCK,RHEO SHAFT BLACK 1
3 1 P117899 LOCK, RHEO SHAFT BLK 1
3 2 P120508 KNUR THRD INS, 1/4-20 UNC 4
3 3 Y18814G WASHER 4
3 4 21629 SHPRF INT LW .25 4
3 5 21289 HXHDSCR,.25-20X1.50 LG 4
G-562-782 2 G-562-782 RESISTOR 0.1 OHM 10 WATT 1
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 3
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
3 1 P122004 RESISTOR 0.1 OHM 10 WATT 1
G-563-1169 2 G-563-1169 ANGLE, CURRENT TRANSFORMER MTG 1
3 1 P121497 ANGLE, GLASTIC CT MOUNTING 6
G-563-1208 2 G-563-1208 MAIN BUS 4000 A 0.25" THK BARS 1
3 1 P120407 EXTENSION, PANEL (25.50") 4
3 2 P120719 FITTING, WING SHAPE 8
3 3 P121544 UNISTRUT 1.63X1.63X17.00 LG. 4
3 4 P121550 BUS SUPPORT, GLASTIC CHANNEL 2
3 5 P121916 BUS BAR, MAIN 1,3, & N 0.25THK 12
3 6 P121917 BUS BAR, MAIN NO 2, .25THK 4
3 7 P121925 SPACER BAR N,1,2, & 3 24
3 8 P120478 BUS BAR, GROUND 1
G-563-1212 2 G-563-1212 BUS END SPACERS,4000 A BUS 2
3 1 P121919 SPACER,MAIN BUS BAR END 12
G-563-1218 2 G-563-1218 3080/3700 PANEL STRUCTURE 1
3 1 P120406 POST, CORNER 6
3 2 P315880 HEX LAG SCR 3/8 X 2.0 ZINC PLT 6
3 3 P276163 3/8 FLAT WASHER, 1" DIA. 6
3 4 P120407 EXTENSION, PANEL (25.50") 19
3 5 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 76
3 6 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 76
3 7 P120408 EXTENSION, PANEL (15.75") 6
3 8 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 24
3 9 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 24
3 10 P120409 SHELF 1
3 11 P302202 WHIZ-LOCK SCR.3/8-16 8
3 12 P120504 EASY GRIP NUT, 3/8"-16 8
3 13 P120413 COVER, UPPER (30IN. DEEP) 2
3 14 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 14
3 15 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 14
3 16 P120414 COVER, LOWER (30IN. DEEP) 2
3 17 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 12
3 18 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 12
3 19 P122073 COVER L-R W/ BUS ACCESS TEXTUR 1
3 20 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 6
3 21 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 6
3 22 P122078 COVER TOP W/ PIL (30"X48") TXT 1
3 23 P305417 SCR 1/4-20X5/8 FLANG 4
3 24 P276034 NUT 1/4-20 FLANGE 4
3 25 P302202 WHIZ-LOCK SCR.3/8-16 2
3 26 P276036 NUT 3/8-16 FLANGE 2
3 27 P120582 SLOT MACH SCR, 5/16-18 UNC 1
3 28 P120503 EASY GRIP NUT, 5/16"-18 1
3 29 P120789 SIDE MOUNT, TERMINAL BLOCK 1
3 30 28496 SCRFLGLOK,.312-18X.75 LG 6
3 31 P120503 EASY GRIP NUT, 5/16"-18 6
3 32 958017E NP ENGOMATIC "DATA" 1
3 33 21766 PKRDHDSCR"B" #4X.188 4
3 34 P116237 HINGE, FRAME 6
3 35 P113207 CARR BOLT 1/4-20X3/4 12
3 36 P276034 NUT 1/4-20 FLANGE 12
3 38 P116236 HINGE PIN 1
3 39 P121069 PIN, HINGE 5
3 40 958998 LOCK 3
3 41 21961 RDHDSCR,8-32X.312 6
3 42 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 6
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 4
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
3 43 P118869 CAM LATCH 3
3 44 21190 NUT,HEX,.38-16 UNC 6
3 45 21633 SHPRF INT LW .38 3
3 46 P117902 GROUND TERMINAL BAR 1
3 47 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 2
3 48 P276168 RHMS 10-32 X 1.00 LG ZINC PLAT 2
G-563-1219 2 G-563-1219 3080/3700 PANEL SIDE W/ COVERS 1
3 1 P120413 COVER, UPPER (30IN. DEEP) 1
3 2 P305417 SCR 1/4-20X5/8 FLANG 7
3 3 P120508 KNUR THRD INS, 1/4-20 UNC 7
3 4 P120414 COVER, LOWER (30IN. DEEP) 1
3 5 P305417 SCR 1/4-20X5/8 FLANG 7
3 6 P120508 KNUR THRD INS, 1/4-20 UNC 7
3 7 P122073 COVER L-R W/ BUS ACCESS TEXTUR 1
3 8 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 6
3 9 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 6
3 10 P122074 COVER PLATE MAIN BUS ACCESS TX 2
3 11 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 12
3 12 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 12
3 13 P122075 COVER PLATE GROUND BUS ACC TXT 4
3 14 P276100 FLG SCR 5/16-18X.63 8
3 15 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 8
G-563-1220 2 G-563-1220 2000A DO MTG RISR EXT CTS ACPM 1
3 1 P121774 AC PWR MON. W/CONTACTS, V/A/MW 1
3 2 P121807 CB ABBEMAX/2000A/100KA/DO/LSIG 1
3 3 P121476 FRONT SUPPORT, ABB DO CB 1
3 4 P121477 REAR SUPPORT, ABB DO CB 1
3 5 P120407 EXTENSION, PANEL (25.50") 4
3 6 P121509 SUPPORT, GLASTIC BUS BAR 1
3 7 P121511 SPACER,BUS BAR GLASTIC 1.00THK 6
3 8 P121816 SPACER, MAIN BUS BAR 3
3 9 P121827 BUS BAR, E3 ABB NO.1 INSIDE 1
3 10 P121822 BUS BAR, PH1 OUTSIDE 0.25 THK 1
3 11 P121966 RISER, PH 1, 0.25" THK 2
3 12 P121823 BUS BAR, PH 2 INSIDE 0.25 THK 1
3 13 P121944 BUS BAR, E3 ABB CB 0.25" THK 1
3 14 P121818 RISER, PH 2, 0.25 THK 2
3 15 P121828 BUS BAR, PH 3 INSIDE 0.25 THK 1
3 16 P121829 BUS BAR, PH3 OUTSIDE 0.25 THK 1
3 17 P121819 RISER, PH 3, 0.25 THK 2
3 18 P121924 BUS BAR, NCT 0.25" THK 2
3 19 P121816 SPACER, MAIN BUS BAR 3
3 20 P121692 SUPPORT, ABB E3 EXTENSION 1
3 21 P121693 EXTENSION, ABB E3 CB BUS 9
3 22 P121694 SPACER, BUS ABB E3 EXTENSION 6
3 23 P121590 CT 2000:5, 125 6.31" WINDOW 4
3 24 P121549 DOOR, ABB CB DO W/ALARM 1
3 25 P111978 DIODE - 3 AMP, 200 PIV 2
G-563-1229 2 G-563-1229 DOOR 3080ESM PANEL & PARTITION 1
3 1 P122069 DOOR 3080ESM PANEL 1
3 2 P120642 PARTITION, REAR (STANDARD) 1
3 3 28496 SCRFLGLOK,.312-18X.75 LG 6
3 4 P120503 EASY GRIP NUT, 5/16"-18 6
3 5 P120643 PARTITION, REAR (PT/TB) 1
3 6 28496 SCRFLGLOK,.312-18X.75 LG 6
3 7 P120503 EASY GRIP NUT, 5/16"-18 6
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 5
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
3 8 P120940 COVER, BOTTOM 48 DEEP 1
G-563-1230 2 G-563-1230 LIFTING CHANNEL,1 SECTION 1
3 1 P120669 LIFTING CHANNEL, 1 SECTION 2
G-563-511 2 G-563-511 PANEL ILLUMINATION LIGHTS 1
3 1 REF PSR881 0
3 2 P120277 LIGHT REFLECTOR ASS'Y 1
4 1 P117187 REFLECTOR,LIGHT 1
5 6 21961 RDHDSCR,8-32X.312 4
4 2 P305417 SCR 1/4-20X5/8 FLANG 4
4 3 P276034 NUT 1/4-20 FLANGE 4
4 4 P276096 PNHD SCR#8-32X1/2 ZNPL 4
4 5 21604 SHPRF EXT LW NO 8 4
4 6 P111980 HOLDER-MED BASE LAMP 2
4 7 P306965 CONNECTOR CONDUIT 2
4 9 21670 RDHDSCR,10-32X.75 LG 4
4 10 21264 NUT,HEX,#10-32 UNF 4
4 11 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 4
3 8 954537A LAMP, 30V 25W (PIL) 2
3 9 958012E SWITCH SELECT 2 POS 1
3 10 P117403 NP PANEL LIGHT OFF/0N 1
G-564-510 2 G-564-510 PT(2) 100VA 400/120 1
3 1 P117792 PT 400/120 INST TRAN 2
3 2 P120515 CAP THRD STUD, 5/16-18 UNC 8
3 3 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 8
3 4 P120384 HOLDER,FUSE USM1 TRACK MOUNTED 5
3 5 P120939 FUSE,2A,125VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNM2 2
3 6 P120921 FUSE 1A,500VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNQ1 3
G-564-511 2 G-564-511 CPT 500VA HD 240/120 1
3 1 P119342 CPT 500VA 480/240:120 HD 1
3 2 P120515 CAP THRD STUD, 5/16-18 UNC 4
3 3 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 4
3 4 P120384 HOLDER,FUSE USM1 TRACK MOUNTED 3
3 5 P120923 FUSE 3A,500VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNQ3 2
3 6 P120925 FUSE 6A,125VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNM6 1
G-564-512 2 G-564-512 BPT 100VA 400/120 1
3 1 P117792 PT 400/120 INST TRAN 1
3 2 P120515 CAP THRD STUD, 5/16-18 UNC 4
3 3 P276035 NUT 5/16-18 FLANGE 4
3 4 P120384 HOLDER,FUSE USM1 TRACK MOUNTED 3
3 5 P120939 FUSE,2A,125VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNM2 1
3 6 P120921 FUSE 1A,500VAC,SLOBLO,BUSSFNQ1 2
G-570-67 2 G-570-67 RESISTOR 150 OHM 1% 1
3 1 P118720 150 OHM RESISTOR 1% 1
G-573-184 2 G-573-184 NP MULT SOURCE 1
3 1 P118259 LABEL, MULT. SOURCES 6
3 2 PC1310E MULT SOURCE LBL INSTALLATION 0
3 3 211297G DECAL,IDENTIFICATION 1
3 13 ADDITIONAL NAMEPLATS NP 0
3 14 FOR SYNC PANEL NP 0
G-573-387 2 G-573-387 NAME PLATES 1
3 1 P120785 NP WARNING 1
3 2 P120786 NP SHUTDOWN 1
3 3 P105233 NP GENERATOR 1
3 4 P116802 NP VOLTAGE LOWER RAISE 1
G-573-394 2 G-573-394 NP ENGINATOR 5 1
3 1 P112804 NP ENGINATOR 5 (1.5X8) 1
BOMSPEC-2 C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 6
GROUP LEVEL ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
G-574-105 2 G-574-105 BATT DIODE ASM 1
3 1 P113798 INSULATOR 600V 2
3 2 P119908 STUD SS 3/8-16X1.5 2
3 3 P276183 SLOTTED SET SCREW 3/8-16 X 1 2
3 4 P120510 KNUR THRD INS, 3/8-16 UNC 2
3 5 Y18814H WASHER 4
3 6 P119443 BELLEVILLE WSHR 3/8" 2
3 7 21190 NUT,HEX,.38-16 UNC 2
3 8 P119443 BELLEVILLE WSHR 3/8" 2
3 14 ***FUSE/DIODE ASM*** 0
3 15 959443 INSULATOR 4
3 16 26540 RDHDSCR,6-32X.62 LG 4
3 17 21621 SHPRF INT LW NO 6 4
3 18 Y18814C WASHER, PLAIN #6 8
3 19 21258 NUT,HEX,#6-32 UNC 4
3 20 P118805 HEAT SINK SEMICONDUCTOR 1
3 21 P115625 FUSE MIN-30A INDICATE 1
3 22 P112352 IND FUSE HLDR HPF-C 1
3 23 21629 SHPRF INT LW .25 1
3 24 21180 NUT,HEX JAM,.25-28 UNF 1
3 25 959442 DIODE 300V 50A 1
3 26 21094 RDHDSCR,8-32X.75 2
3 27 21818 SHPRF INT LW #8 4
3 28 21260 NUT,HEX,#8-32 UNC 2
3 29 P300022 SNAP BUSHING .875DIA 1
3 30 952150G TERM BLOCK 30A 2T 1
3 31 26012 RDHDSCR,10-32X.50 LG 4
3 32 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 4
3 33 Y18814E FLAT WASHER #10, 3/16 4
3 34 21264 NUT,HEX,#10-32 UNF 4
3 35 P114680 BRKT - BATTERY CONTROL 1
3 36 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 4
3 37 26584 RDHDSCR,10-32X.62 LG 4
3 38 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 4
G-574-144 2 G-574-144 BATTERY CHARGER 1
3 1 P122029 B CHARGER 24V 20A LA MBC7 230V 1
G-575-48 2 G-575-48 WIRING 1
3 1 P118333 MOUNTING TRACK 1
3 2 P120507 KNUR THRD INS, 10-32 UNF 7
3 3 26584 RDHDSCR,10-32X.62 LG 7
3 4 21625 SHPRF INT LW NO 10 7
3 5 P275370 SLEEVING, BRAIDED EXPANDABLE 1
3 6 P275053 DUCT 1X2 4
3 7 P275351 DUCT,WIRE 1.5"W X 2"HI PANDUIT 2
3 8 P275054 DUCT 2X2 2
3 9 P111978 DIODE - 3 AMP, 200 PIV 1
BOMSPEC-LOOSE ARTS C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF:021405 02/14/05 1
GROUP ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
G-563-511 2 P120277 LIGHT REFLECTOR ASS'Y 1
8 954537A LAMP, 30V 25W (PIL) 2
G-574-144 1 P122029 B CHARGER 24V 20A LA MBC7 230V 1
BOMSPEC-NAMEPLTES C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF:021405 02/14/05 1
GROUP ITEM PART DESCRIPTION QTY
G-560-390 6 P105202 NP CB STAT OPEN CLOSE 1
G-561-1000 4 P118751 MARKING LABEL TOP 16
5 P118744 MARKING LABELS (TAG) 28
G-561-1154 1 P121592 RELAY, AC VOLTAGE SENSING, ADJ 1
G-561-1203 4 P118751 MARKING LABEL TOP 104
5 P118744 MARKING LABELS (TAG) 208
G-561-782 1 P111476 NP MANUAL OFF AUTO 1
G-562-769 5 P105201 NP SYNCRONIZING LIGHTS 1
6 P105234 NP BUS 1
8 P118201 NP SYNCHRONIZING OFF/ON 1
G-563-1218 32 958017E NP ENGOMATIC "DATA" 1
G-563-511 10 P117403 NP PANEL LIGHT OFF/0N 1
G-573-184 1 P118259 LABEL, MULT. SOURCES 6
3 211297G DECAL,IDENTIFICATION 1
13 ADDITIONAL NAMEPLATS NP 0
14 FOR SYNC PANEL NP 0
G-573-387 1 P120785 NP WARNING 1
2 P120786 NP SHUTDOWN 1
3 P105233 NP GENERATOR 1
4 P116802 NP VOLTAGE LOWER RAISE 1
G-573-394 1 P112804 NP ENGINATOR 5 (1.5X8) 1
BOMSPEC-PM2N C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 1

ER# NONE SAL 9/17/04 REV# 000000-00


ER# 50564 ELW 12-3-04 REV#129692-00 FAOC 8926 12/3/04 JRL
ER# NONE SM 1/21/05 ATP SHEET REV# 129683-00 FAOC# NR 1/25/05 JRL
S/N C-94693-902/1 FRS____ EF __________ SH
/N C-94693-902/1 FRS____ EF __________ SH
DISTRIBUTOR/LOCATION: MASCO ENERGY SERVICES, PAKISTAN
ATTN: SAJID ABBAS E-MAIL: MASCO@CYBER.NET.PK
PROJECT NAME: QUETTA TEXTILE MILLS LTD.
PO#: IMP #751 QUANTITY: ONE
SUBMITTAL TYPE: THREE
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
QTY CODE DESCRIPTION
SFP3080AESM MODEL 3080 ESM PANEL - 24V - 50 HZ, FOR USE WITH
415 VOLT, 900KW GENERATOR. NOTE: UNIT TO OPERATE
IN PARALLEL WITH FOUR EXISTING VHP5904LTD UNITS
(C-94494-901).
NOTE: PANEL TO HAVE TEXTURED PAINT, WITH INSIDE
FLOOR PLATE, AND WITH BUS COMPARTMENT SHEET
METAL ISOLATION PLATE (WALL) BETWEEN CUBICLES.
PLC CONTROL AND DIGITAL METERING DISPLAY FOR
ESM ARE TO BE SUPPLIED. TEMPERATURES FROM
THE MURPHY TDXM SCANNER ON ENGINATOR ARE TO
BE DISPLAYED ON THE HMI.
NOTE: STANDARD TEXTURED PAINT TO BE USED.
NO CODE -H.W.T. WARNING (STANDARD)
NO CODE -L.O.P. WARNING (STANDARD)
NO CODE -H.O.T. WARNING (STANDARD)
6217 -L.F.P. WARNING
6217 -H.O.L. WARNING
6217 -L.O.L. WARNING
6217 -HIGH GENERATOR WINDING TEMP WARNING
6218 -FAIL TO PARALLEL SHUTDOWN
6229 WOODWARD LOAD SHARING MODULE FOR MULTIPLE UNITS.
6302A BATTERY CHARGER, 20AMP, 230VAC, 50HZ. SHIPPED LOOSE.
6572 POWER CIRCUIT BREAKER, DRAWOUT, 2000 AMPS, 100 KA.
6878 BUSBAR 4000 AMPS.
6921 REVERSE POWER RELAY #32.
6923 UNDERFREQUENCY RELAY #81.
6975 SYNCH LIGHTS ON/OFF.
6976 SYNCHRONIZING CHECK RELAY (#25).
6978A SYNCHROSCOPE DOOR MOUNTED.
6979 MAIN BUS VOLT & FREQUENCY METER, 0.2%.
6982A BUS POTENTIAL TRANSFORMER.
NO CODE AUTOMATIC CONTROL SWITCH ON HMI.
NO CODE ISOCHRONOUS/BASELOAD SWITCH ON HMI.
NO CODE MOUNTING OF VOLTAGE REGULATOR (FROM -901 PART) IN
PANEL.
NO CODE SUPPLY AND MOUNTING OF CROSS CURRENT COMPENSATION
TRANSFORMER IN PANEL.
NOTE: BOTH SIDES OF ALL THE PANELS MUST HAVE PROVISION
TO CONNECT WITH OTHER PANELS OR FEEDER PANEL.
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
MASTER INDEX
QTY CODE DESCRIPTION
1 MM0050 METRIC DRAWINGS.
1 NO CODE MANUAL TO BE SHIPPED WITH ENGINATOR UNIT, LESS
BOMSPEC-PM2N C-94693-902 3080 ESM PANEL EFF DATE:021405 02/14/05 2

THE AS-BUILT DRAWINGS AND SPEC PACKS. MASCO WILL


PRINT THE AS-BUILTS AND SPEC PACKS FROM THE FINAL
E-SUBMITTAL AND FORWARD TO THE CUSTOMER FOR
INCLUSION IN MANUALS.
////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
CHANGE ZERO - MAS FOR JAL, ICJ, PPF 9/15/04