Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 661

Spare Parts Catalogue

26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel

Serial Number: OLY00000CLEB00534

Dealer Contact Details

Date of print 12/13/2011


Table of Content

Description Page
26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel 16

26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel 16


S2:GENSET GHOST. 18
ENG/ALT RANGE. 1104A-44TG2 20
PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1104A-44TG2 22
ALT LL2014L SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (LEAN) 24
LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT 26
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. 28
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK) 30
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (YELLOW) 32
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (WHITE) 34
ENG 1104A-44TG2 MECH GOV 36
PERKINS ENGINE 38
Short / Long Engine 40
Short Engine 42
SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY 44
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 46
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 48
CRANKSHAFT KIT 50
PISTON AND RING KIT 52
CON ROD 54
SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY 56
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 46
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 48
CRANKSHAFT KIT 50
PISTON AND RING KIT 52
CON ROD 58
CON ROD 54
Core Unit 60
Cylinder Block & Liners 62
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 64
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 64
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings 66
CRANKSHAFT KIT 68
MAIN BEARING KIT 70
BIG END BEARING KIT 72
Pistons & Rings 74
PISTON AND RING KIT 76
PISTON RING KIT 78
PISTON RING KIT 80
PISTON AND RING KIT 76
PISTON RING KIT 78
PISTON RING KIT 80
Connecting Rods 82
Table of Content

Description Page
CON ROD ASSEMBLY 84
CONROD KIT 86
Rear End Oil Seal 88
Cylinder Head Assembly 90
CYLINDER HEAD KIT 92
CYLINDER HEAD 94
CYLINDER HEAD KIT 92
CYLINDER HEAD 94
Rocker Shaft Assembly 96
ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 98
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 100
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 100
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 102
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 102
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 104
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 104
ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 98
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 100
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 100
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 102
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 102
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 104
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 104
Timing Gear & Camshaft 106
CAMSHAFT 108
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings 110
CRANKSHAFT KIT 112
MAIN BEARING KIT 70
BIG END BEARING KIT 114
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings 116
CRANKSHAFT KIT 118
Connecting Rods 120
CON ROD 122
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings 124
CRANKSHAFT KIT 126
Fuel Injection Equipment 128
Atomisers 130
INJECTOR 132
INJECTOR 132
Pick-Up Sensor 134
Boost Control Pipe 136
Fuel Leak-Off Pipe 138
Fuel Leak-Off Pipe 140
Pick-Up Sensor 142
Table of Content

Description Page
Fuel Injection Pump 144
FUEL INJECTION PUMP 146
FUEL INJECTION PUMP 146
High Pressure Fuel Pipes 148
Flywheel Housing 150
Flywheel Housing 152
Flywheel & Ring 154
Flywheel & Starter Ring 156
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 158
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 158
Starter Motor 160
Starter Motor 162
Fan Drive 164
Fan Drive 166
Lubricating Oil Sump 168
Sump 170
Dipstick & Filler Tube 172
Oil Strainer 174
Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather 176
Cylinder Head Cover 178
CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 180
OIL FILLER CAP 182
OIL FILLER CAP 182
CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 180
OIL FILLER CAP 182
OIL FILLER CAP 182
Breather 184
PIPE - BREATHER 186
PIPE - BREATHER 186
Blanking Plates 188
Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler 190
Oil Filter 192
OIL FILTER HEAD 194
OIL FILTER HEAD 194
Blanking Plates 196
Oil Cooler 198
OIL COOLER 200
OIL COOLER 200
OIL COOLER 202
Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler 204
Oil Filter 206
Front End Drive Input 208
Front End Drive Input 210
Water Pump & Thermostat 212
Table of Content

Description Page
Water Pump 214
WATER PUMP KIT 216
WATER PUMP 218
WATER PUMP KIT 220
WATER PUMP 218
Pipes 222
CONNECTION 224
CONNECTION 224
Water Pump 226
REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP 228
REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP 228
Water Pump 230
WATER PUMP KIT 232
Water Outlet / Inlet 234
Water Outlet Housing 236
CONNECTION 238
CONNECTION 238
Water Outlet Housing 240
THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 242
THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 242
Fan & Extension 244
Fan 246
Alternator & Generator 248
Alternator 250
Alternator Bracket & Fixings 252
Pulleys 254
Timing Case & Gear 256
Timing Case 258
Timing Cover 260
IDLER GEAR 262
IDLER GEAR 262
Timing Cover 264
FRONT COVER KIT 266
FRONT COVER KIT 266
Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options 268
Blanking Plugs 270
Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing 272
Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing 274
Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit 276
Top Service Kit 278
GASKET KIT - TOP 280
SEAL KIT 282
SEAL KIT 282
GASKET KIT - TOP 280
Table of Content

Description Page
SEAL KIT 282
SEAL KIT 282
Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler 284
Turbocharger 286
Feed Pipes 288
PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 290
PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 290
Leak-Off Pipes 292
Pipework & Connections 294
Exhaust Manifold 296
Air Filters 298
Pipework & Connections 300
Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit 302
Bottom Service Kit 304
GASKET KIT - BOTTOM 306
GASKET KIT - BOTTOM 306
Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler 308
Induction Manifold 310
Induction Manifold 312
Induction Manifold 314
Low Pressure Fuel System 316
Fuel Filter 318
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 320
FUEL FILTER 322
Filter to Injection Pump Pipe 324
PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL 326
Injection Pump to Filter Pipe 328
FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 330
Fuel Filter 332
MOUNTING KIT 334
Fuel Filter 336
PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY 338
Cold Start System 340
Cold Start System 342
Engine Lifting Eyes 344
Engine Lifting Eyes 346
Mountings 348
Engine Mounts 350
Engine Mounts 352
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge 354
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge 356
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge 358
Temperature Gauge & Sender 360
Temperature Gauge & Sender 362
Table of Content

Description Page
Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries 364
Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries 366
S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST. 368
A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1104TG2/3 370
STAY ARM RADIATOR 372
HOSE INLET RADIATOR 374
HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR 376
JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 378
RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES 380
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
NUT M10 Zn 10.9 386
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST. 388
FILTER GP-AIR 390
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 8" 392
CAP 394
CAP 394
WASHER PLAIN 396
JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM 398
CLIP JUBILEE 90-110MM 400
S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST. 402
A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 404
GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS 406
GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS 408
PLATE 410
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST. 412
A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. 414
S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST. 416
B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 418
TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY 420
LEAN 2B - TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY (BLACK) 422
B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 424
S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST. 426
B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 428
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
S2:ENCLOSURE GROUP GHOST. 430
CAE:S2(SA)-BASE. 432
Table of Content

Description Page
CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. 434
CAE:S2B (SA)CANOPY. (CAT YELLOW) (YELLOW) 436
ENCLOSURE GP 438
ENCLOSURE AS 440
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. (UNPAINTED) 452
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
ENCLOSURE GP 454
ENCLOSURE AS 456
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
Table of Content

Description Page
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
ROOF AS 466
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
ROOF AS 466
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
ROOF AS 466
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 472
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
PANEL - AS 472
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 472
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 482
PANEL - AS 482
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 484
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 486
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 484
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
Table of Content

Description Page
PANEL - AS 482
DOOR AS 486
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 488
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 492
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 492
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
INSULATION KIT S2(SA)CANOPY 496
INSULATION GROUP S2 498
INSULATION GROUP S2 498
GRILL AS. 500
PLATE AS.-OUTRIGGER 502
ENCLOSURE GP 438
ENCLOSURE AS 440
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
Table of Content

Description Page
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. (UNPAINTED) 452
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS 442
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 444
PLATE REINFORCING 446
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
ROOF AS - OUTLET 448
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
PANEL - AS 450
ENCLOSURE GP 454
ENCLOSURE AS 456
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
ROOF AS 466
DOOR AS 462
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
ROOF AS 466
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
ROOF AS 466
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 472
Table of Content

Description Page
ROOF AS - OUTLET 468
PANEL - AS 472
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 470
PANEL - AS 472
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 474
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL - AS 476
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL - AS 478
PANEL - AS 482
PANEL - AS 482
PANEL - AS 480
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 484
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 486
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 484
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL - AS 482
DOOR AS 486
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
DOOR AS 488
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 492
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
PANEL - AS 490
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 492
LOCKNUT M8X1.25 464
Table of Content

Description Page
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
BOLT M10X25MM ZN 494
INSULATION KIT S2(SA)CANOPY 496
INSULATION GROUP S2 498
INSULATION GROUP S2 498
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
GRILL AS. 500
B10:S2(SA)EXHAUST. 504
CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP 506
CAE:S2(SA)TRANSITION PANEL. 508
LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 510
LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 (BLACK) 512
CAE:S1-S5(SA)EMERGENCY STOP. 514
S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST. 516
LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 518
LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 520
S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST. 522
WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 524
WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 526
S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST. 528
CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 380MM 530
B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 532
CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A 534
MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5 536
PWT1.1 panel tower 538
REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) 540
BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T1 160A 3 POLE) 542
BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER 544
BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER (YELLOW) 546
BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 548
Table of Content

Description Page
WASHER PLAIN M8 384
FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) 550
CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A 534
PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR. 552
DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL 554
HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS 556
N/C Contact ZBE-102 558
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 560
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (YELLOW) 562
1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE. 564
FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) 566
DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS 568
MOUNTING GP-ELEK 570
WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN 572
PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. 574
RIVET SNAP 576
PANEL AS 578
PANEL AS 580
CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 582
TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 584
COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY 586
MOUNTING-RFI (1000-3000 ALTS) 588
TERMINAL GP (RFI KIT) 590
MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE 592
PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 594
PLATE CLOSING 596
Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (YELLOW) 598
PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 600
KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH) 602
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 382
B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 604
S2:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT GROUP GHOST. 606
BL1:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT. S2/S3 608
LIFTING FRAME S/POINT. S2/S3 610
WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9 612
WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9 612

GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. 614

GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. 614


DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. 616
PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. 618

GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. 620

GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. 620


MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. 622
Table of Content

Description Page
400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. 624
400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. 626
BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM. 628
1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST. 630
CAE:DECALS BRAND OLYMPIAN. S1-S5 632
OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL OYLMPIAN. S1-S5 634
CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA 636
CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA 636
CAE:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 638
LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT 640
LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN 642
LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 644
LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 646
LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 646
LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE 648
LABEL INFORMATION ENGINE BLANK 650
OLY/ONA:PIN PLATE ID NUMBER. LN01 652
26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel
1100ROWI

This page intentionally left free


26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel
1100ROWI

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 S2_GENSET S2:GENSET GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231


7 V01_MISCELLANEOUS GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20091203 99991231
V01_DOCUMENTATIO
8 GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20091217 99991231
N
9 V01_LABELS_1100 1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20091217 99991231
S2:GENSET GHOST.
S2_GENSET

This page intentionally left free


S2:GENSET GHOST.
S2_GENSET

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

001G STD_1104A-44TG2 ENG/ALT RANGE. 1104A-44TG2 1 EA 20090720 99991231


002B V01_RAD_FAN_S2B S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090806 99991231
V01_AIRCLEANER_S2
005B S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090806 99991231
B
006B V01_GUARDS_S2B S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090810 99991231
7 V01_COUPLING_S2 S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
8 V01_BATTERY_S2 S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
009B V01_WIRING_S2B S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20091125 99991231
011B V01_ENCLOSURE_S2B S2:ENCLOSURE GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090907 99991231
12 V01_LUBEOIL_S2 S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
14 V01_COOLDRAIN_S2 S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
18 V01_CONTROL_S2 S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
19 V01_LIFTING_S2 S2:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT GROUP GHOST. 1 EA 20090720 99991231
ENG/ALT RANGE. 1104A-44TG2
STD_1104A-44TG2

This page intentionally left free


ENG/ALT RANGE. 1104A-44TG2
STD_1104A-44TG2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 MGS3873_1104A-TG2 PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1104A-44TG2 1 EA 20090728 99991231


PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1104A-44TG2
MGS3873_1104A-TG2

This page intentionally left free


PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1104A-44TG2
MGS3873_1104A-TG2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

ALT_ 10000-47684 ALT LL2014L SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (LEAN) 1 EA 20090810 99991231


ENG1 10000-48561 ENG 1104A-44TG2 MECH GOV 1 EA 20110110 99991231
ALT LL2014L SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (LEAN)
10000-47684

This page intentionally left free


ALT LL2014L SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (LEAN)
10000-47684

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT


LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT

This page intentionally left free


LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 954-079 RUBBER 1
2 922-197 AVR 1
3 954-045 TERMINAL PLATE 1
4 922-231 SURGE SUPPRESSOR 1
5 954-034 DE TERMINAL BOX 1
6 954-036 LID 1
7 954-002 HOODING BOLTS 20
8 954-035 N.D.E TERMINAL BOX 1
9 MDC6154 ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. 3
10 954-202 N.D.E BRACKET 1
11 954-075 CORNER PLATE 3
12 954-020 BOLTS
13 954-049 WASHER 1
14 954-048 COUPLING DISCS SAE 11 1/2 MD35 1
15 954-032 FAN 1
17 954-033 AIR EXIT SCREEN 1
19 954-188 RODS 4
20 954-198 CAP FIXING SCREW 1
23 954-044 ROTATING DIODE SUPPORT 1
24 954-043 WOUND EXCITER ARMATURE 1
25 954-039 N.D.E BEARING 6307 2RSC3 1
26 954-204 RUBBER O RING 80X4 1
27 954-040 BORELLY RING 1
28 954-042 WOUND EXCITER FIELD BOLTS 4
29 954-041 WOUND EXCITER FIELD 1
30 954-037 AIR INLET SCREEN 1
34 954-054 PMG1 1
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
MDC6154

This page intentionally left free


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
MDC6154

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 MDC6154/BK ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK) 1 EA 20040122 99991231


1 MDC6154/CY ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (YELLOW) 1 EA 20040122 99991231
1 MDC6154/WH ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (WHITE) 1 EA 20040122 99991231
ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK)
MDC6154/BK

This page intentionally left free


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK)
MDC6154/BK

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.012 SH 20070820 99991231


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
(YELLOW)
MDC6154/CY

This page intentionally left free


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
(YELLOW)
MDC6154/CY
Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.012 SH 20070820 99991231


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
(WHITE)
MDC6154/WH

This page intentionally left free


ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000.
(WHITE)
MDC6154/WH
Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.012 SH 20070820 99991231


ENG 1104A-44TG2 MECH GOV
10000-48561

This page intentionally left free


ENG 1104A-44TG2 MECH GOV
10000-48561

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

RS51529 PERKINS ENGINE


PERKINS ENGINE
RS51529

This page intentionally left free


PERKINS ENGINE
RS51529

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

ACE40028 Short / Long Engine


ACHR0091 Core Unit
AFHR4410 Fuel Injection Equipment
CDHR1042 Flywheel Housing
DDHR2014 Flywheel & Ring
EDHR0955 Starter Motor
FBHR0898 Fan Drive
GBHR3105 Lubricating Oil Sump
HBHR3389 Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather
JBHR2607 Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
JDHR0023 Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
KBHR0782 Front End Drive Input
LBHR2253 Water Pump & Thermostat
LDHR0702 Water Outlet / Inlet
MDHR1070 Fan & Extension
NDHR2711 Alternator & Generator
QCHR0022 Timing Case & Gear
QDHR1368 Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options
RBHR0031 Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing
SACR0357 Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit
SBHR1730 Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler
SGBR0382 Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit
TBHR1035 Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler
VBHR2528 Low Pressure Fuel System
WDHR0382 Cold Start System
XBHR0458 Engine Lifting Eyes
ZCHR1086 Mountings
ZJHR0546 Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge
ZLHR0360 Temperature Gauge & Sender
ZZHR1012 Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries
Short / Long Engine
ACE40028

This page intentionally left free


Short / Long Engine
ACE40028

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL086199 Short Engine


Short Engine
PPL086199

This page intentionally left free


Short Engine
PPL086199

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-49630 SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY 1


1 RS40028 SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY 1
SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY
10000-49630

This page intentionally left free


SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY
10000-49630

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(25) 10000-04147 PISTON AND RING KIT 4


(25) 10000-04146 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
(29) 10000-48976 CON ROD 1
(29) 10000-48974 CON ROD 1
(29) 10000-48975 CON ROD 1
(29) 10000-48971 CON ROD 1
(29) 10000-48972 CON ROD 1
(29) 10000-48973 CON ROD 1
2 10000-48982 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
15 998-712 SEAL - REOS HOUSING 1
16 915-744 METRIC BOLT 10
17 915-777 BRIDGE PIECE 1
18 987-571 SCREW 2
19 10000-48967 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1
25 10000-00266 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
29 CON ROD 4
33 915-755 PLUG 1
34 915-704 SEAL - O RING 1
35 987-582 SCREW 1
36 997-128 WASHER 1
37 986-985 PLUG 1
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY
10000-48982

This page intentionally left free


CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY
10000-48982

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1


5 987-582 SCREW 1
6 997-128 WASHER 1
7 986-985 PLUG 1
8 10000-01165 PISTON COOLING JET 4
9 987-586 SCREW 4
10 915-717 PLUG 1
11 915-749 PLUG 1
12 915-775 BLANKING PLATE 1
13 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
14 987-608 SCREW 4
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

This page intentionally left free


CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

4 10000-48373 CAMSHAFT BUSH 1


CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48967

This page intentionally left free


CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48967

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(21) 10000-45536 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1


(21) 10000-48970 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(21) 10000-45514 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(23) 904-053 THRUST WASHER 2
(24) 929-090 THRUST WASHER 2
19 CRANKSHAFT 1
20 CRANKSHAFT 1
21 10000-46809 MAIN BEARING KIT 1
22 10000-48968 BIG END BEARING KIT 1
23 904-015 THRUST WASHER 2
24 904-016 THRUST WASHER 2
PISTON AND RING KIT
10000-00266

This page intentionally left free


PISTON AND RING KIT
10000-00266

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

25 PISTON AND RING KIT 1


26 PISTON AND RING KIT 1
28 981-980 CIRCLIP 1
CON ROD

This page intentionally left free


CON ROD

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

30 CON ROD 1
31 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
32 10000-48969 CON ROD BOLT 2
SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY
RS40028

This page intentionally left free


SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY
RS40028

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(24) 10000-04147 PISTON AND RING KIT 4


(24) 10000-04146 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
(28) 10000-48976 CON ROD 1
(28) 10000-48974 CON ROD 1
(28) 10000-48975 CON ROD 1
(28) 10000-48971 CON ROD 1
(28) 10000-48972 CON ROD 1
(28) 10000-48973 CON ROD 1
2 10000-48982 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
14 998-712 SEAL - REOS HOUSING 1
15 915-744 METRIC BOLT 10
16 915-777 BRIDGE PIECE 1
17 987-571 SCREW 2
18 10000-48967 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1
24 10000-00266 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
28 CON ROD 4
32 915-755 PLUG 1
33 915-704 SEAL - O RING 1
34 987-582 SCREW 1
35 997-128 WASHER 1
36 986-985 PLUG 1
CON ROD

This page intentionally left free


CON ROD

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

29 CON ROD 1
30 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
31 10000-48969 CON ROD BOLT 2
Core Unit
ACHR0091

This page intentionally left free


Core Unit
ACHR0091

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039381 Cylinder Block & Liners


PPL039383 Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL039384 Pistons & Rings
PPL039386 Connecting Rods
PPL039387 Rear End Oil Seal
PPL039388 Cylinder Head Assembly
PPL039389 Rocker Shaft Assembly
PPL039390 Timing Gear & Camshaft
PPL077243 Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL086041 Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL086042 Connecting Rods
PPL091432 Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
Cylinder Block & Liners
PPL039381

This page intentionally left free


Cylinder Block & Liners
PPL039381

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-839 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1


1 915-839 CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 1
CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY
915-839

This page intentionally left free


CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY
915-839

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CYLINDER BLOCK 1
3 BEARING CAP 1
4 BEARING CAP 2
5 BEARING CAP 1
6 BEARING CAP 1
7 988-763 THIMBLE 10
7 988-763 THIMBLE 10
8 909-262 SCREW 10
8 909-262 SCREW 10
9 915-733 CAMSHAFT BUSH 1
9 10000-48373 CAMSHAFT BUSH 1
9 915-733 CAMSHAFT BUSH 1
10 915-753 PLUG 1
10 915-752 PLUG 2
11 915-753 PLUG 1
11 915-752 PLUG 2
12 986-983 PLUG 1
12 986-983 PLUG 1
13 902-107 PLUG 1
13 902-107 PLUG 1
14 934-249 PLUG 2
14 915-746 PLUG 1
15 915-746 PLUG 1
15 915-754 DOWEL 2
16 934-249 PLUG 2
16 915-754 DOWEL 2
17 915-717 PLUG 1
17 915-717 PLUG 1
18 915-749 PLUG 1
18 915-749 PLUG 1
19 10000-01165 PISTON COOLING JET 4
19 10000-01165 PISTON COOLING JET 4
20 987-586 SCREW 4
20 987-586 SCREW 4
21 915-775 BLANKING PLATE 1
21 915-775 BLANKING PLATE 1
22 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
22 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
23 987-608 SCREW 4
23 987-608 SCREW 4
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL039383

This page intentionally left free


Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL039383

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(1) 936-132 CRANKSHAFT KIT - EXCHANGE 1


1 915-841 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1
7 915-736 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
CRANKSHAFT KIT
915-841

This page intentionally left free


CRANKSHAFT KIT
915-841

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(3) 915-832 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1


(3) 915-831 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(3) 915-833 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12253 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12252 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12251 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(5) 904-053 THRUST WASHER 2
(6) 929-090 THRUST WASHER 2
2 CRANKSHAFT 1
3 998-711 MAIN BEARING KIT 1
4 10000-07369 BIG END BEARING KIT 1
5 904-015 THRUST WASHER 2
6 904-016 THRUST WASHER 2
MAIN BEARING KIT
998-711

This page intentionally left free


MAIN BEARING KIT
998-711

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

28 MAIN SHELL BEARING 5


29 MAIN SHELL BEARING 5
BIG END BEARING KIT
10000-07369

This page intentionally left free


BIG END BEARING KIT
10000-07369

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

4 BEARING 8
Pistons & Rings
PPL039384

This page intentionally left free


Pistons & Rings
PPL039384

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(1) 10000-04147 PISTON AND RING KIT 4


(1) 10000-04146 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
(1) 10000-04146 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
(1) 10000-04147 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
1 10000-00266 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
1 10000-00266 PISTON AND RING KIT 4
PISTON AND RING KIT
10000-00266

This page intentionally left free


PISTON AND RING KIT
10000-00266

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(5) 10000-00267 PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE 1


(5) 10000-00268 PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE 1
2 PISTON 1
3 GUDGEON PIN 1
4 981-980 CIRCLIP 2
4 981-980 CIRCLIP 2
5 998-703 PISTON RING KIT 1
5 998-703 PISTON RING KIT 1
PISTON RING KIT
998-703

This page intentionally left free


PISTON RING KIT
998-703

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

44 PISTON RING 1
45 PISTON RING 1
46 PISTON RING 1
PISTON RING KIT
998-703

This page intentionally left free


PISTON RING KIT
998-703

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

6 PISTON RING 1
7 PISTON RING 1
8 PISTON RING 1
Connecting Rods
PPL039386

This page intentionally left free


Connecting Rods
PPL039386

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(1) 915-809 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4


(1) 915-809 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-810 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-810 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-811 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-811 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-812 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-812 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-813 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-813 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-814 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
(1) 915-814 CON ROD ASSEMBLY 4
1 CONROD KIT 4
CON ROD ASSEMBLY
915-812

This page intentionally left free


CON ROD ASSEMBLY
915-812

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CON ROD 1
3 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
3 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
4 915-747 CON ROD BOLT 2
4 915-747 CON ROD BOLT 2
CONROD KIT

This page intentionally left free


CONROD KIT

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CON ROD 1
3 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
3 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
4 915-747 CON ROD BOLT 2
4 915-747 CON ROD BOLT 2
Rear End Oil Seal
PPL039387

This page intentionally left free


Rear End Oil Seal
PPL039387

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 998-712 SEAL - REOS HOUSING 1


1 998-712 SEAL - REOS HOUSING 1
2 915-744 METRIC BOLT 10
2 915-744 METRIC BOLT 10
Cylinder Head Assembly
PPL039388

This page intentionally left free


Cylinder Head Assembly
PPL039388

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-840 CYLINDER HEAD KIT 1


1 915-840 CYLINDER HEAD KIT 1
22 916-535 GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD 1
23 916-535 GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD 1
23 998-706 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 7
24 998-706 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 7
24 998-707 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 3
25 998-707 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 3
CYLINDER HEAD KIT
915-840

This page intentionally left free


CYLINDER HEAD KIT
915-840

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CYLINDER HEAD 1
4 994-275 VALVE GUIDE 4
5 10000-17034 VALVE SEAT INSERT 4
6 10000-15372 VALVE SEAT INSERT 4
7 909-324 PLUG 2
8 986-983 PLUG 4
9 998-701 INTAKE VALVE 4
10 998-701 INTAKE VALVE 4
10 916-160 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4
11 916-160 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4
12 998-704 VALVE SPRING 4
13 915-762 CAP 4
14 982-308 VALVE COLLET 8
14 998-702 EXHAUST VALVE 4
15 10000-00118 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4
15 998-702 EXHAUST VALVE 4
16 10000-00118 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4
16 998-704 VALVE SPRING 4
17 998-704 VALVE SPRING 4
17 915-762 CAP 4
18 915-762 CAP 4
18 982-308 VALVE COLLET 8
19 982-308 VALVE COLLET 8
19 915-756 PLUG 1
20 915-756 PLUG 1
20 915-705 SEAL - O RING 1
21 929-400 PLUG 1
21 915-705 SEAL - O RING 1
22 929-400 PLUG 1
CYLINDER HEAD

This page intentionally left free


CYLINDER HEAD

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 CYLINDER HEAD 1
4 994-774 VALVE GUIDE 4
5 994-774 VALVE GUIDE 4
6 915-760 VALVE SEAT INSERT 4
7 915-761 VALVE SEAT INSERT 4
8 909-324 PLUG 2
9 986-983 PLUG 4
Rocker Shaft Assembly
PPL039389

This page intentionally left free


Rocker Shaft Assembly
PPL039389

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-818 ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 1


1 915-818 ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 1
ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
915-818

This page intentionally left free


ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
915-818

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 915-819 ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 1


2 915-819 ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 1
5 915-816 ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 4
5 915-816 ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 4
10 915-742 ROCKER SHAFT SPRING 3
10 915-742 ROCKER SHAFT SPRING 3
11 915-817 ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 4
11 915-817 ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 4
16 980-189 CIRCLIP 2
16 980-189 CIRCLIP 2
17 915-688 WASHER 2
17 915-688 WASHER 2
18 915-700 SCREW 1
18 915-700 SCREW 1
19 915-701 SCREW 3
19 915-701 SCREW 3
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR
915-819

This page intentionally left free


ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR
915-819

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 ROCKER ARM SHAFT 1


4 915-716 PLUG 2
4 915-716 PLUG 2
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY
915-816

This page intentionally left free


ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY
915-816

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

6 ROCKER ARM 1
7 PAD 1
8 973-827 NUT 1
8 973-827 NUT 1
9 994-255 SCREW 1
9 994-255 SCREW 1
ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY
915-817

This page intentionally left free


ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY
915-817

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

12 ROCKER ARM 1
13 PAD 1
14 973-827 NUT 1
14 973-827 NUT 1
15 994-255 SCREW 1
15 994-255 SCREW 1
Timing Gear & Camshaft
PPL039390

This page intentionally left free


Timing Gear & Camshaft
PPL039390

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-38396 CAMSHAFT 1
1 915-740 CAMSHAFT 1
2 10000-12163 TAPPET 8
3 907-003 PUSHROD 8
4 10000-12163 TAPPET 8
5 907-003 PUSHROD 8
CAMSHAFT
10000-38396

This page intentionally left free


CAMSHAFT
10000-38396

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CAMSHAFT 1
3 929-511 WOODRUFF KEY 1
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL077243

This page intentionally left free


Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL077243

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(1) 936-132 CRANKSHAFT KIT - EXCHANGE 1


1 915-841 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1
8 915-736 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
CRANKSHAFT KIT
915-841

This page intentionally left free


CRANKSHAFT KIT
915-841

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(3) 915-832 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1


(3) 915-831 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(3) 915-833 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12253 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12251 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12252 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(5) 904-053 THRUST WASHER 2
(6) 929-090 THRUST WASHER 2
2 CRANKSHAFT 1
3 998-711 MAIN BEARING KIT 1
4 10000-07369 BIG END BEARING KIT 1
5 904-015 THRUST WASHER 2
6 904-016 THRUST WASHER 2
7 929-511 WOODRUFF KEY 1
BIG END BEARING KIT
10000-07369

This page intentionally left free


BIG END BEARING KIT
10000-07369

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

31 BEARING 8
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL086041

This page intentionally left free


Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL086041

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48967 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1


7 915-736 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
8 929-511 WOODRUFF KEY 1
CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48967

This page intentionally left free


CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48967

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(3) 10000-45514 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1


(3) 10000-45536 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(3) 10000-48970 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(5) 904-053 THRUST WASHER 2
(6) 929-090 THRUST WASHER 2
2 CRANKSHAFT 1
3 10000-46809 MAIN BEARING KIT 1
4 10000-48968 BIG END BEARING KIT 1
5 904-015 THRUST WASHER 2
6 904-016 THRUST WASHER 2
Connecting Rods
PPL086042

This page intentionally left free


Connecting Rods
PPL086042

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(1) 10000-48971 CON ROD 1


(1) 10000-48972 CON ROD 1
(1) 10000-48973 CON ROD 1
(1) 10000-48974 CON ROD 1
(1) 10000-48975 CON ROD 1
(1) 10000-48976 CON ROD 1
1 CON ROD 4
CON ROD

This page intentionally left free


CON ROD

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CON ROD 1
3 915-732 SMALL END BUSH 1
4 10000-48969 CON ROD BOLT 2
Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL091432

This page intentionally left free


Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings
PPL091432

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48383 CRANKSHAFT KIT 1


7 915-736 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 1
8 929-511 WOODRUFF KEY 1
CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48383

This page intentionally left free


CRANKSHAFT KIT
10000-48383

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

(3) 10000-45536 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1


(3) 10000-48970 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(3) 10000-45514 MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-46395 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-45329 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(4) 10000-12252 BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 1
(5) 904-053 THRUST WASHER 2
(6) 929-090 THRUST WASHER 2
2 CRANKSHAFT 1
3 10000-46809 MAIN BEARING KIT 1
4 10000-44969 BIG END BEARING KIT 1
5 904-015 THRUST WASHER 2
6 904-016 THRUST WASHER 2
Fuel Injection Equipment
AFHR4410

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Injection Equipment
AFHR4410

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039512 Atomisers
PPL039519 Pick-Up Sensor
PPL039521 Boost Control Pipe
PPL039522 Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039525 Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039526 Pick-Up Sensor
PPL042481 Fuel Injection Pump
PPL042490 High Pressure Fuel Pipes
Atomisers
PPL039512

This page intentionally left free


Atomisers
PPL039512

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02546 INJECTOR 4
1 10000-02546 INJECTOR 4
6 915-797 INJECTOR CLAMP 4
6 915-797 INJECTOR CLAMP 4
7 915-699 SCREW 4
7 915-699 SCREW 4
INJECTOR
10000-02546

This page intentionally left free


INJECTOR
10000-02546

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 INJECTOR NOZZLE HOLDER 1


3 10000-02563 INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
3 10000-02563 INJECTOR NOZZLE 1
4 10000-00097 SEAL - INJECTOR 1
4 10000-00097 SEAL - INJECTOR 1
5 988-957 INJECTOR WASHER 1
5 988-957 INJECTOR WASHER 1
Pick-Up Sensor
PPL039519

This page intentionally left free


Pick-Up Sensor
PPL039519

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-718 PLUG 1
1 915-718 PLUG 1
Boost Control Pipe
PPL039521

This page intentionally left free


Boost Control Pipe
PPL039521

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 929-424 PLUG 1
1 929-424 PLUG 1
Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039522

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039522

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-728 HOSE 3
1 915-728 HOSE 3
2 915-725 CAP 1
2 915-725 CAP 1
Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039525

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Leak-Off Pipe
PPL039525

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00271 BRACKET 1
1 10000-00271 BRACKET 1
2 973-664 SCREW 1
2 973-664 SCREW 1
Pick-Up Sensor
PPL039526

This page intentionally left free


Pick-Up Sensor
PPL039526

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 990-660 PLUG 1
1 990-660 PLUG 1
Fuel Injection Pump
PPL042481

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Injection Pump
PPL042481

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02558 FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1


1 10000-02558 FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1
5 915-737 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
5 915-737 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR 1
6 909-222 SCREW 3
6 909-222 SCREW 3
7 915-702 WASHER 3
7 915-702 WASHER 3
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
10000-02558

This page intentionally left free


FUEL INJECTION PUMP
10000-02558

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 FUEL INJECTION PUMP 1


3 986-164 SEAL - O RING 1
3 986-164 SEAL - O RING 1
4 996-622 SOLENOID 1
4 996-622 SOLENOID 1
High Pressure Fuel Pipes
PPL042490

This page intentionally left free


High Pressure Fuel Pipes
PPL042490

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02554 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL 1


1 10000-02554 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL 1
2 10000-02555 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL 1
2 10000-02555 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL 1
3 10000-07625 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL 1
3 10000-07625 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL 1
4 10000-02557 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 4 CYL 1
4 10000-02557 PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 4 CYL 1
5 915-714 CLIP 2
5 915-714 CLIP 2
6 915-715 CLIP 1
6 915-715 CLIP 1
7 982-104 CLIP 1
7 982-104 CLIP 1
Flywheel Housing
CDHR1042

This page intentionally left free


Flywheel Housing
CDHR1042

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL024860 Flywheel Housing


Flywheel Housing
PPL024860

This page intentionally left free


Flywheel Housing
PPL024860

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 996-612 FLYWHEEL HOUSING 1


1 996-612 FLYWHEEL HOUSING 1
2 986-869 PLATE 1
2 986-869 PLATE 1
3 987-615 SCREW 2
3 987-615 SCREW 2
4 987-629 SCREW 1
4 987-629 SCREW 1
5 995-158 PLUG 1
5 995-158 PLUG 1
6 10000-05651 DOWEL 2
6 10000-05651 DOWEL 2
7 987-631 SCREW 2
7 987-631 SCREW 2
8 987-015 PLUG 2
8 987-015 PLUG 2
9 929-632 SCREW 3
9 929-632 SCREW 3
Flywheel & Ring
DDHR2014

This page intentionally left free


Flywheel & Ring
DDHR2014

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL025200 Flywheel & Starter Ring


Flywheel & Starter Ring
PPL025200

This page intentionally left free


Flywheel & Starter Ring
PPL025200

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 929-567 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 1


1 929-567 FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY 1
4 909-251 SCREW 10
4 909-251 SCREW 10
5 989-216 WASHER 10
5 989-216 WASHER 10
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
929-567

This page intentionally left free


FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
929-567

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 FLYWHEEL 1
3 930-775 STARTER RING GEAR 1
3 930-775 STARTER RING GEAR 1
Starter Motor
EDHR0955

This page intentionally left free


Starter Motor
EDHR0955

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL069762 Starter Motor


Starter Motor
PPL069762

This page intentionally left free


Starter Motor
PPL069762

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-16477 STARTER MOTOR 1


1 10000-48830 STARTER MOTOR 1
2 988-575 STUD 3
2 988-575 STUD 3
3 986-013 NUT 3
3 986-013 NUT 3
Fan Drive
FBHR0898

This page intentionally left free


Fan Drive
FBHR0898

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL025598 Fan Drive


Fan Drive
PPL025598

This page intentionally left free


Fan Drive
PPL025598

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-808 FAN DRIVE HOUSING 1


1 915-808 FAN DRIVE HOUSING 1
2 973-550 SCREW 4
2 973-550 SCREW 4
3 987-163 FAN DRIVE PULLEY 1
3 987-163 FAN DRIVE PULLEY 1
4 909-006 BELT 1
4 909-006 BELT 1
Lubricating Oil Sump
GBHR3105

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Sump
GBHR3105

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL090630 Sump
PPL090631 Dipstick & Filler Tube
PPL090633 Oil Strainer
Sump
PPL090630

This page intentionally left free


Sump
PPL090630

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-795 SUMP 1
2 915-782 GASKET - SUMP 1
3 915-777 BRIDGE PIECE 1
4 987-571 SCREW 2
5 915-745 STUD 2
6 973-548 NUT 2
7 929-276 PLUG 2
8 902-104 SEAL - O RING 2
10 929-400 PLUG 1
11 987-004 PLUG 1
12 915-694 SCREW 2
13 915-697 SCREW 4
14 987-602 SCREW 4
15 909-224 SCREW 8
Dipstick & Filler Tube
PPL090631

This page intentionally left free


Dipstick & Filler Tube
PPL090631

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-52706 NUT 1
2 10000-52704 DIPSTICK 1
Oil Strainer
PPL090633

This page intentionally left free


Oil Strainer
PPL090633

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-768 PIPE - OIL SUCTION 1


2 984-292 GASKET 1
3 909-222 SCREW 2
Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather
HBHR3389

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather
HBHR3389

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL050234 Cylinder Head Cover


PPL050236 Breather
PPL050237 Blanking Plates
Cylinder Head Cover
PPL050234

This page intentionally left free


Cylinder Head Cover
PPL050234

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-06997 CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 1


1 10000-06997 CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 1
CYL HEAD COVER ASSY
10000-06997

This page intentionally left free


CYL HEAD COVER ASSY
10000-06997

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CYLINDER HEAD COVER 1


3 998-697 GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER 1
3 998-697 GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER 1
4 SCREW 10
4 10000-42617 SCREW 10
5 915-743 SPRING 1
5 915-743 SPRING 1
6 915-802 CAP 1
6 915-802 CAP 1
7 915-805 DIAPHRAGM 1
7 915-805 DIAPHRAGM 1
8 915-771 COVER PLATE 1
8 915-771 COVER PLATE 1
9 915-689 SCREW 4
9 915-689 SCREW 4
10 915-803 CAP 1
10 915-803 CAP 1
11 973-824 OIL FILLER CAP 1
11 973-824 OIL FILLER CAP 1
OIL FILLER CAP
973-824

This page intentionally left free


OIL FILLER CAP
973-824

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

12 OIL FILLER CAP 1


13 997-125 SEAL - O RING 1
13 997-125 SEAL - O RING 1
Breather
PPL050236

This page intentionally left free


Breather
PPL050236

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-01164 PIPE - BREATHER 1


1 10000-01164 PIPE - BREATHER 1
5 987-589 SCREW 2
5 987-589 SCREW 2
6 991-043 CLIP 1
6 991-043 CLIP 1
7 981-661 SUPPORT BRACKET 1
7 981-661 SUPPORT BRACKET 1
8 10000-07370 HOSE 1
8 10000-07370 HOSE 1
9 994-248 SPRING 1
9 994-248 SPRING 1
PIPE - BREATHER
10000-01164

This page intentionally left free


PIPE - BREATHER
10000-01164

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 PIPE - BREATHER 1
3 915-703 SEAL - O RING 1
3 915-703 SEAL - O RING 1
4 10000-01166 SEAL - O RING 1
4 10000-01166 SEAL - O RING 1
Blanking Plates
PPL050237

This page intentionally left free


Blanking Plates
PPL050237

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-720 PLUG 1
1 915-720 PLUG 1
2 915-719 PLUG 1
2 915-719 PLUG 1
Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
JBHR2607

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
JBHR2607

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039347 Oil Filter


PPL039349 Blanking Plates
PPL051183 Oil Cooler
Oil Filter
PPL039347

This page intentionally left free


Oil Filter
PPL039347

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00099 OIL FILTER HEAD 1


1 10000-00099 OIL FILTER HEAD 1
3 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
3 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
4 915-757 PLUG 1
4 915-757 PLUG 1
5 915-707 SEAL - O RING 1
5 915-707 SEAL - O RING 1
6 987-609 SCREW 4
6 987-609 SCREW 4
OIL FILTER HEAD
10000-00099

This page intentionally left free


OIL FILTER HEAD
10000-00099

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CONNECTION 1
Blanking Plates
PPL039349

This page intentionally left free


Blanking Plates
PPL039349

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-775 BLANKING PLATE 1


1 915-775 BLANKING PLATE 1
2 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
2 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
3 987-608 SCREW 4
3 987-608 SCREW 4
Oil Cooler
PPL051183

This page intentionally left free


Oil Cooler
PPL051183

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-07371 OIL COOLER 1


1 10000-07371 OIL COOLER 1
1 10000-44887 OIL COOLER 1
OIL COOLER
10000-07371

This page intentionally left free


OIL COOLER
10000-07371

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 915-721 OIL COOLER 1


2 915-721 OIL COOLER 1
3 915-788 GASKET - OIL COOLER 2
3 915-788 GASKET - OIL COOLER 2
4 HOUSING 1
5 10000-00275 GASKET - OIL COOLER 1
5 10000-00275 GASKET - OIL COOLER 1
6 987-636 SCREW 3
6 987-636 SCREW 3
7 909-222 SCREW 8
7 909-222 SCREW 8
8 973-068 SCREW 2
8 973-068 SCREW 2
9 987-599 SCREW 4
9 987-599 SCREW 4
OIL COOLER
10000-44887

This page intentionally left free


OIL COOLER
10000-44887

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 HOUSING 1
3 915-721 OIL COOLER 1
4 915-788 GASKET - OIL COOLER 2
5 10000-00275 GASKET - OIL COOLER 1
6 987-636 SCREW 3
7 909-222 SCREW 10
8 987-599 SCREW 4
Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
JDHR0023

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler
JDHR0023

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL042033 Oil Filter


Oil Filter
PPL042033

This page intentionally left free


Oil Filter
PPL042033

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 901-103 OIL FILTER 1


1 901-103 OIL FILTER 1
Front End Drive Input
KBHR0782

This page intentionally left free


Front End Drive Input
KBHR0782

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL083509 Front End Drive Input


Front End Drive Input
PPL083509

This page intentionally left free


Front End Drive Input
PPL083509

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48805 CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 1


2 10000-48978 BOLT 3
Water Pump & Thermostat
LBHR2253

This page intentionally left free


Water Pump & Thermostat
LBHR2253

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023648 Water Pump


PPL023651 Pipes
PPL031928 Water Pump
PPL090028 Water Pump
Water Pump
PPL023648

This page intentionally left free


Water Pump
PPL023648

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45354 WATER PUMP KIT 1


1 915-838 WATER PUMP KIT 1
4 994-963 SCREW 2
5 909-220 SCREW 2
6 987-601 SCREW 5
7 994-963 SCREW 2
8 909-220 SCREW 2
9 987-601 SCREW 5
WATER PUMP KIT
915-838

This page intentionally left free


WATER PUMP KIT
915-838

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 WATER PUMP 1
3 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
WATER PUMP

This page intentionally left free


WATER PUMP

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 WATER PUMP COVER 1


4 COVER 1
5 GASKET 1
6 IMPELLER 1
7 DRIVE SHAFT 1
8 SEAL 1
9 CIRCLIP 1
10 CIRCLIP 1
11 ROLLER BEARING 1
12 OIL SEAL 1
13 BEARING 1
14 915-673 WATER PUMP GEAR 1
14 915-673 WATER PUMP GEAR 1
WATER PUMP KIT
10000-45354

This page intentionally left free


WATER PUMP KIT
10000-45354

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 WATER PUMP 1
3 WATER PUMP COVER 1
4 916-574 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
5 10000-05535 SCREW 3
6 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
Pipes
PPL023651

This page intentionally left free


Pipes
PPL023651

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-822 CONNECTION 1
1 915-822 CONNECTION 1
5 909-224 SCREW 2
5 909-224 SCREW 2
CONNECTION
915-822

This page intentionally left free


CONNECTION
915-822

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CONNECTION 1
3 915-710 SEAL - O RING 1
3 915-710 SEAL - O RING 1
4 915-709 SEAL - O RING 1
4 915-709 SEAL - O RING 1
Water Pump
PPL031928

This page intentionally left free


Water Pump
PPL031928

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 998-713 REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP 1


1 998-713 REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP 1
REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP
998-713

This page intentionally left free


REPAIR KIT - WATER PUMP
998-713

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 IMPELLER 1
3 ROLLER BEARING 1
4 BEARING 1
5 SEAL - OIL 1
6 SEAL 1
7 CIRCLIP 1
8 CIRCLIP 1
9 916-574 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
9 916-574 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
10 DRIVE SHAFT 1
11 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
11 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
Water Pump
PPL090028

This page intentionally left free


Water Pump
PPL090028

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45354 WATER PUMP KIT 1


7 994-963 SCREW 2
8 909-220 SCREW 2
9 987-601 SCREW 5
WATER PUMP KIT
10000-45354

This page intentionally left free


WATER PUMP KIT
10000-45354

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 WATER PUMP 1
3 WATER PUMP COVER 1
4 10000-52701 GASKET 1
5 10000-05535 SCREW 3
6 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
Water Outlet / Inlet
LDHR0702

This page intentionally left free


Water Outlet / Inlet
LDHR0702

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023846 Water Outlet Housing


PPL037454 Water Outlet Housing
Water Outlet Housing
PPL023846

This page intentionally left free


Water Outlet Housing
PPL023846

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-823 CONNECTION 1
1 915-823 CONNECTION 1
5 909-222 SCREW 2
5 909-222 SCREW 2
CONNECTION
915-823

This page intentionally left free


CONNECTION
915-823

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CONNECTION 1
3 998-698 THERMOSTAT 1
3 998-698 THERMOSTAT 1
4 915-706 SEAL - WATER OUTLET 1
4 915-706 SEAL - WATER OUTLET 1
Water Outlet Housing
PPL037454

This page intentionally left free


Water Outlet Housing
PPL037454

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 936-038 THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 1


1 936-038 THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 1
5 909-222 SCREW 2
5 909-222 SCREW 2
THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY
936-038

This page intentionally left free


THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY
936-038

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 CONNECTION 1
3 THERMOSTAT 1
4 936-016 SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
4 936-016 SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
Fan & Extension
MDHR1070

This page intentionally left free


Fan & Extension
MDHR1070

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL024907 Fan
Fan
PPL024907

This page intentionally left free


Fan
PPL024907

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 982-652 EXTENSION 1
1 982-652 EXTENSION 1
2 988-582 STUD 4
2 988-582 STUD 4
3 930-536 NUT 4
3 930-536 NUT 4
Alternator & Generator
NDHR2711

This page intentionally left free


Alternator & Generator
NDHR2711

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023657 Alternator
PPL023659 Alternator Bracket & Fixings
PPL023660 Pulleys
Alternator
PPL023657

This page intentionally left free


Alternator
PPL023657

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-730 ALTERNATOR 1
1 10000-18159 ALTERNATOR 1
Alternator Bracket & Fixings
PPL023659

This page intentionally left free


Alternator Bracket & Fixings
PPL023659

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-807 ALTERNATOR BRACKET 1


1 915-807 ALTERNATOR BRACKET 1
2 987-620 SCREW 2
3 915-695 SCREW 1
3 987-620 SCREW 2
4 915-695 SCREW 1
4 930-536 NUT 1
5 934-339 LEVER 1
5 930-536 NUT 1
6 934-339 LEVER 1
6 909-222 SCREW 1
7 909-222 SCREW 1
7 915-698 SCREW 1
8 973-854 WASHER 1
8 915-698 SCREW 1
9 973-854 WASHER 1
9 988-228 SPACER 1
10 988-228 SPACER 1
10 986-013 NUT 1
11 986-013 NUT 1
Pulleys
PPL023660

This page intentionally left free


Pulleys
PPL023660

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-735 ALTERNATOR PULLEY 1


1 915-735 ALTERNATOR PULLEY 1
Timing Case & Gear
QCHR0022

This page intentionally left free


Timing Case & Gear
QCHR0022

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL024434 Timing Case


PPL024435 Timing Cover
PPL026626 Timing Cover
Timing Case
PPL024434

This page intentionally left free


Timing Case
PPL024434

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-07372 TIMING CASE 1


1 10000-07372 TIMING CASE 1
2 10000-04364 SEAL - FRONT END OIL 1
2 10000-04364 SEAL - FRONT END OIL 1
3 987-609 SCREW 4
3 909-224 SCREW 8
4 10000-05411 GASKET - TIMING CASE 1
4 987-609 SCREW 4
5 10000-05411 GASKET - TIMING CASE 1
5 909-224 SCREW 6
6 987-599 SCREW 2
Timing Cover
PPL024435

This page intentionally left free


Timing Cover
PPL024435

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48979 IDLER GEAR 1


1 10000-00090 IDLER GEAR 1
1 10000-00090 IDLER GEAR 1
2 10000-15130 HUB 1
3 10000-48980 PLATE 1
3 10000-07373 PLATE 1
4 973-991 SCREW 3
4 10000-15130 HUB 1
5 10000-07373 PLATE 1
5 915-738 CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
6 915-734 THRUST WASHER 1
6 973-991 SCREW 3
7 929-506 DOWEL 1
7 915-738 CAMSHAFT GEAR 1
8 929-511 WOODRUFF KEY 1
8 989-232 WASHER 1
9 987-632 SCREW 1
9 915-734 THRUST WASHER 1
10 929-506 DOWEL 1
11 989-232 WASHER 1
12 987-632 SCREW 1
IDLER GEAR
10000-00090

This page intentionally left free


IDLER GEAR
10000-00090

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 IDLER GEAR 1
3 BUSH 1
Timing Cover
PPL026626

This page intentionally left free


Timing Cover
PPL026626

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 936-039 FRONT COVER KIT 1


1 936-039 FRONT COVER KIT 1
4 973-664 SCREW 10
4 973-664 SCREW 10
5 987-601 SCREW 5
5 987-601 SCREW 5
FRONT COVER KIT
936-039

This page intentionally left free


FRONT COVER KIT
936-039

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 TIMINGGEAR COVER 1
3 915-783 GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER 1
3 915-783 GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER 1
Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options
QDHR1368

This page intentionally left free


Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options
QDHR1368

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL029659 Blanking Plugs


Blanking Plugs
PPL029659

This page intentionally left free


Blanking Plugs
PPL029659

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 987-582 SCREW 1
1 987-582 SCREW 1
2 997-128 WASHER 1
2 997-128 WASHER 1
Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing
RBHR0031

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing
RBHR0031

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023626 Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing


Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing
PPL023626

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing
PPL023626

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-821 OIL PUMP 1


1 915-821 OIL PUMP 1
2 987-621 SCREW 5
2 987-621 SCREW 5
Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit
SACR0357

This page intentionally left free


Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit
SACR0357

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039222 Top Service Kit


Top Service Kit
PPL039222

This page intentionally left free


Top Service Kit
PPL039222

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00285 GASKET KIT - TOP 1


1 10000-00285 GASKET KIT - TOP 1
GASKET KIT - TOP
10000-00285

This page intentionally left free


GASKET KIT - TOP
10000-00285

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 916-535 GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD 1


2 916-535 GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD 1
3 998-697 GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER 1
3 998-697 GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER 1
4 936-016 SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
4 936-016 SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING 1
5 915-784 GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
5 915-784 GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
6 984-365 GASKET 1
6 984-365 GASKET 1
7 915-789 GASKET 1
7 915-789 GASKET 1
8 995-410 GASKET - TURBOCHARGER 1
8 995-410 GASKET - TURBOCHARGER 1
9 988-957 INJECTOR WASHER 4
9 988-957 INJECTOR WASHER 4
10 915-790 GASKET 1
10 915-790 GASKET 1
11 10000-00117 SEAL KIT 1
11 10000-00117 SEAL KIT 1
SEAL KIT
10000-00117

This page intentionally left free


SEAL KIT
10000-00117

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

12 10000-00118 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4


13 916-160 SEAL - VALVE STEM 4
Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler
SBHR1730

This page intentionally left free


Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler
SBHR1730

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL041691 Turbocharger
PPL041693 Feed Pipes
PPL041694 Leak-Off Pipes
PPL041697 Pipework & Connections
PPL041698 Exhaust Manifold
PPL041699 Air Filters
PPL069443 Pipework & Connections
Turbocharger
PPL041691

This page intentionally left free


Turbocharger
PPL041691

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00277 TURBOCHARGER 1
1 10000-00277 TURBOCHARGER 1
2 995-410 GASKET - TURBOCHARGER 1
2 995-410 GASKET - TURBOCHARGER 1
3 10000-52718 STUD 4
3 988-595 STUD 4
4 929-518 NUT 4
4 929-518 NUT 4
Feed Pipes
PPL041693

This page intentionally left free


Feed Pipes
PPL041693

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-820 PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 1


1 915-820 PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 1
PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED
915-820

This page intentionally left free


PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED
915-820

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 1


3 915-751 BANJO BOLT 1
4 915-686 WASHER 1
5 915-686 WASHER 1
6 915-751 BANJO BOLT 1
6 915-751 BANJO BOLT 1
7 915-686 WASHER 1
8 915-686 WASHER 1
8 915-686 WASHER 1
Leak-Off Pipes
PPL041694

This page intentionally left free


Leak-Off Pipes
PPL041694

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-769 PIPE - TURBO OIL DRAIN 1


1 915-769 PIPE - TURBO OIL DRAIN 1
2 915-789 GASKET 1
2 915-789 GASKET 1
3 915-790 GASKET 1
3 915-790 GASKET 1
4 994-151 SCREW 2
4 994-151 SCREW 2
5 909-224 SCREW 2
5 909-224 SCREW 2
Pipework & Connections
PPL041697

This page intentionally left free


Pipework & Connections
PPL041697

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-50114 PIPE - AIR 1


1 10000-00278 PIPE - AIR 1
2 10000-00279 HOSE CLIP 1
3 10000-00280 HOSE 1
3 10000-00280 HOSE 1
4 10000-00279 HOSE CLIP 1
4 10000-00279 HOSE CLIP 1
5 987-608 SCREW 4
5 987-608 SCREW 4
6 10000-00092 GASKET - IND MANIFOLD 1
6 10000-00092 GASKET - IND MANIFOLD 1
Exhaust Manifold
PPL041698

This page intentionally left free


Exhaust Manifold
PPL041698

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00281 EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1


1 10000-50524 EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
2 915-784 GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
2 915-784 GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD 1
3 915-750 SCREW 8
3 915-750 SCREW 8
Air Filters
PPL041699

This page intentionally left free


Air Filters
PPL041699

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02547 BRACKET 1
1 10000-02547 BRACKET 1
2 973-552 SCREW 2
2 973-552 SCREW 2
Pipework & Connections
PPL069443

This page intentionally left free


Pipework & Connections
PPL069443

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-800 EXHAUST ELBOW 1


1 915-800 EXHAUST ELBOW 1
2 10000-16396 BRACKET 1
2 915-806 BRACKET 1
3 10000-10841 ADAPTOR 1
3 10000-10841 ADAPTOR 1
4 909-221 SCREW 3
4 909-221 SCREW 3
5 929-632 SCREW 2
5 929-632 SCREW 2
6 988-595 STUD 2
6 10000-52718 STUD 2
7 929-518 NUT 3
8 984-739 GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET 1
8 984-739 GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET 1
9 973-851 STUD 3
9 973-851 STUD 3
10 929-518 NUT 3
10 929-518 NUT 3
Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit
SGBR0382

This page intentionally left free


Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit
SGBR0382

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039702 Bottom Service Kit


Bottom Service Kit
PPL039702

This page intentionally left free


Bottom Service Kit
PPL039702

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 00000-00052 GASKET KIT - BOTTOM 1


1 00000-00052 GASKET KIT - BOTTOM 1
GASKET KIT - BOTTOM
00000-00052

This page intentionally left free


GASKET KIT - BOTTOM
00000-00052

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 915-782 GASKET - SUMP 1


2 915-782 GASKET - SUMP 1
3 902-104 SEAL - O RING 1
3 902-104 SEAL - O RING 1
4 984-292 GASKET 1
4 984-292 GASKET 1
5 915-783 GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER 1
5 915-783 GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER 1
6 986-164 SEAL - O RING 1
6 986-164 SEAL - O RING 1
7 915-793 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
7 915-793 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
8 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
8 915-792 GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 1
9 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
9 915-785 GASKET - WATER PUMP 1
10 915-789 GASKET 1
10 915-789 GASKET 1
11 10000-00275 GASKET - OIL COOLER 1
11 10000-00275 GASKET - OIL COOLER 1
12 915-788 GASKET - OIL COOLER 2
12 915-788 GASKET - OIL COOLER 2
13 10000-17064 SEAL - O RING 1
13 986-153 SEAL - O RING 1
14 10000-05411 GASKET - TIMING CASE 1
14 10000-05411 GASKET - TIMING CASE 1
Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler
TBHR1035

This page intentionally left free


Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler
TBHR1035

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL039336 Induction Manifold


PPL039340 Induction Manifold
PPL039341 Induction Manifold
Induction Manifold
PPL039336

This page intentionally left free


Induction Manifold
PPL039336

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-770 PLATE 1
1 915-770 PLATE 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
3 987-608 SCREW 4
3 987-608 SCREW 4
Induction Manifold
PPL039340

This page intentionally left free


Induction Manifold
PPL039340

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-770 PLATE 1
1 915-770 PLATE 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
3 987-608 SCREW 4
3 987-608 SCREW 4
Induction Manifold
PPL039341

This page intentionally left free


Induction Manifold
PPL039341

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-770 PLATE 1
1 915-770 PLATE 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
2 984-365 GASKET 1
3 987-608 SCREW 4
3 987-608 SCREW 4
Low Pressure Fuel System
VBHR2528

This page intentionally left free


Low Pressure Fuel System
VBHR2528

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL087148 Fuel Filter


PPL087149 Filter to Injection Pump Pipe
PPL087150 Injection Pump to Filter Pipe
PPL087153 Fuel Filter
PPL087154 Fuel Filter
Fuel Filter
PPL087148

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Filter
PPL087148

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48377 FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 1


FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY
10000-48377

This page intentionally left free


FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY
10000-48377

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 1


3 934-181 FUEL FILTER 1
6 10000-04149 BOWL 1
7 10000-04150 DRAIN PLUG 1
FUEL FILTER
934-181

This page intentionally left free


FUEL FILTER
934-181

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

4 FUEL FILTER ELEMENT 1


5 O RING 1
Filter to Injection Pump Pipe
PPL087149

This page intentionally left free


Filter to Injection Pump Pipe
PPL087149

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02564 PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL 1


PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL
10000-02564

This page intentionally left free


PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL
10000-02564

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 PIPE - FILTER TO PUMP 1


3 929-286 NUT 1
4 929-739 OLIVE 1
Injection Pump to Filter Pipe
PPL087150

This page intentionally left free


Injection Pump to Filter Pipe
PPL087150

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-02553 FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 1


2 10000-00083 FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 1
6 915-798 CONNECTION 1
7 10000-00052 BANJO BOLT 1
9 934-893 WASHER 1
10 936-017 CLIP 1
11 10000-10832 PIPE CLIP 1
12 916-248 BRACKET 1
FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE
10000-00083

This page intentionally left free


FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE
10000-00083

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 1


4 929-286 NUT 1
5 929-739 OLIVE 1
Fuel Filter
PPL087153

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Filter
PPL087153

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-837 MOUNTING KIT 1


MOUNTING KIT
915-837

This page intentionally left free


MOUNTING KIT
915-837

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 MOUNTING 6
3 SPACER 3
4 10000-04151 SCREW 3
5 915-687 WASHER 3
Fuel Filter
PPL087154

This page intentionally left free


Fuel Filter
PPL087154

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 00000-00038 PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY 1


7 10000-48981 STUD 1
8 973-548 NUT 1
PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY
00000-00038

This page intentionally left free


PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY
00000-00038

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 FUEL FILTER HEAD 1


3 10000-06421 FUEL FILTER BOWL 1
4 10000-06412 FUEL FILTER 1
5 10000-06422 DRAIN PLUG 3
6 10000-06423 SEAL - O RING 1
Cold Start System
WDHR0382

This page intentionally left free


Cold Start System
WDHR0382

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL042980 Cold Start System


Cold Start System
PPL042980

This page intentionally left free


Cold Start System
PPL042980

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-01645 BAR 1
1 10000-01645 BAR 1
2 998-699 GLOWPLUG 4
2 998-699 GLOWPLUG 4
3 936-017 CLIP 1
3 936-017 CLIP 1
Engine Lifting Eyes
XBHR0458

This page intentionally left free


Engine Lifting Eyes
XBHR0458

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023448 Engine Lifting Eyes


Engine Lifting Eyes
PPL023448

This page intentionally left free


Engine Lifting Eyes
PPL023448

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-772 LIFTING BRACKET 1


1 915-772 LIFTING BRACKET 1
2 973-552 SCREW 2
3 915-776 LIFTING BRACKET 1
3 915-776 LIFTING BRACKET 1
4 973-552 SCREW 2
4 973-552 SCREW 2
Mountings
ZCHR1086

This page intentionally left free


Mountings
ZCHR1086

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL026501 Engine Mounts


PPL026515 Engine Mounts
Engine Mounts
PPL026501

This page intentionally left free


Engine Mounts
PPL026501

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 981-725 BRACKET 1
1 981-725 BRACKET 1
2 987-634 SCREW 4
2 987-634 SCREW 4
3 981-726 BRACKET 1
3 981-726 BRACKET 1
4 988-279 SPACER 1
4 988-279 SPACER 1
5 987-635 SCREW 4
5 987-635 SCREW 4
Engine Mounts
PPL026515

This page intentionally left free


Engine Mounts
PPL026515

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 987-021 PLUG 10
1 987-021 PLUG 10
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge
ZJHR0546

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge
ZJHR0546

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL032665 Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge


PPL032669 Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge
PPL032665

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge
PPL032665

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-755 PLUG 1
1 915-755 PLUG 1
2 915-704 SEAL - O RING 1
2 915-704 SEAL - O RING 1
Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge
PPL032669

This page intentionally left free


Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge
PPL032669

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 986-985 PLUG 1
1 986-985 PLUG 1
Temperature Gauge & Sender
ZLHR0360

This page intentionally left free


Temperature Gauge & Sender
ZLHR0360

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL023596 Temperature Gauge & Sender


Temperature Gauge & Sender
PPL023596

This page intentionally left free


Temperature Gauge & Sender
PPL023596

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 915-756 PLUG 1
1 915-756 PLUG 1
2 915-705 SEAL - O RING 1
2 915-705 SEAL - O RING 1
Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries
ZZHR1012

This page intentionally left free


Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries
ZZHR1012

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

PPL020917 Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries


Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries
PPL020917

This page intentionally left free


Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries
PPL020917

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 929-400 PLUG 1
2 929-400 PLUG 1
3 929-400 PLUG 1
3 929-400 PLUG 1
S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST.
V01_RAD_FAN_S2B

This page intentionally left free


S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST.
V01_RAD_FAN_S2B

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 10000-45176 A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1104TG2/3 1 EA 20090806 99991231


A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1104TG2/3
10000-45176

This page intentionally left free


A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1104TG2/3
10000-45176

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 524-049 CLIP JUBILEE 40-60MM 2 EA 20101208 99991231


2 10000-08217 STAY ARM RADIATOR 1 EA 20101208 99991231
3 342-257 HOSE INLET RADIATOR 1 EA 20110217 99991231
4 342-257 HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR 1 EA 20110217 99991231
5 591-270 ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT 1 EA 20110217 99991231
6 524-061 JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 2 EA 20110217 99991231
7 120-672 RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES 1 EA 20110217 99991231
8 127-293 FAN PUSHER 18" 1 EA 20110217 99991231
10 500-219 SCREW SET M08X16 1 EA 20100823 99991231
11 500-221 SCREW SET M08X30 2 EA 20100823 99991231
12 502-068 NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 1 EA 20100823 99991231
13 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 2 EA 20100823 99991231
13 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 1 EA 20100823 99991231
13 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 3 EA 20100823 99991231
15 501-393 BOLT M10 X 20 2 EA 20110217 99991231
16 10000-41387 BOLT HEX HEAD M10 X 1.5 1 EA 20110217 99991231
17 500-647 SCREW SET M10X40 3 EA 20100204 99991231
17 500-647 SCREW SET M10X40 6 EA 20090709 20100204
18 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 1 EA 20090709 99991231
18 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 4 EA 20090709 20100204
18 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20100204 99991231
DEV_ 502-385 NUT M10 Zn 10.9 3 EA 20110217 20110601
DEV_ 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 3 EA 20110217 20110601
STAY ARM RADIATOR
10000-08217

This page intentionally left free


STAY ARM RADIATOR
10000-08217

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00292 STAY ARM RADIATOR 1 EA 20050101 99991231


HOSE INLET RADIATOR
342-257

This page intentionally left free


HOSE INLET RADIATOR
342-257

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 342-257 HOSE - COOLANT 1 EA 20050101 20091110


XREF 342-256 HOSE - COOLANT 1 EA 20091110 20101208
HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR
342-257

This page intentionally left free


HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR
342-257

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 342-256 HOSE - COOLANT 1 EA 20050101 20091110


XREF 342-257 HOSE - COOLANT 1 EA 20091110 20101208
JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM
524-061

This page intentionally left free


JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM
524-061

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 524-061 JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 1 EA 20050101 20080602


RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES
120-672

This page intentionally left free


RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES
120-672

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-00429 RADIATOR ASSY 1


2 10000-00430 EXPANSION BOTTLE 1
3 10000-00431 FAN SHROUD 1
4 10000-00432 FILLER CAP 1
5 10000-00433 HOSE 850mm 1
6 10000-00434 HOSE CLIP 1
WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN
503-018

This page intentionally left free


WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN
503-018

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 1 EA 20031117 20080602


XREF 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 1 EA 20040311 20080602
WASHER PLAIN M8
503-024

This page intentionally left free


WASHER PLAIN M8
503-024

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 503-024 WASHER PLAIN 5/16" 1 EA 20010815 20050628


XREF 503-020 WASHER PLAIN M8 1 EA 20050628 20051206
XREF 503-024 WASHER PLAIN 5/16" 1 EA 20010815 20050628
XREF 503-020 WASHER PLAIN M8 1 EA 20050628 20051206
XREF 503-024 WASHER PLAIN 5/16" 1 EA 20010815 20050628
XREF 503-020 WASHER PLAIN M8 1 EA 20050628 20051206
NUT M10 Zn 10.9
502-385

This page intentionally left free


NUT M10 Zn 10.9
502-385

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 502-385 NUT M10 1 EA 20020710 99991231


S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST.
V01_AIRCLEANER_S2B

This page intentionally left free


S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST.
V01_AIRCLEANER_S2B

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

A6__ 10000-50478 FILTER GP-AIR 1 EA 20101115 99991231


FILTER GP-AIR
10000-50478

This page intentionally left free


FILTER GP-AIR
10000-50478

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 160-136 AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 8" 1 EA 20101115 99991231


2 524-058 JUBILEE CLIP 60-80MM 1 EA 20101115 99991231
3 10000-50479 HOSE 1 EA 20101115 99991231
4 500-221 SCREW SET M08X30 2 EA 20101115 99991231
5 503-068 WASHER PLAIN 2 EA 20101115 99991231
6 503-091 WASHER M8 2 EA 20101115 99991231
7 10000-03535 JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM 1 EA 20101115 99991231
AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 8"
160-136

This page intentionally left free


AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 8"
160-136

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 901-048 MAIN AIR FILTER 1


1 901-048 MAIN AIR FILTER 1
2 928-357 COVER FOR 130-136 1
2 928-357 COVER FOR 130-136 1
3 921-813 Clamp 1
3 921-813 Clamp 1
4 929-066 CAP 1
4 929-066 CAP 1
5 160-030 INDICATOR RESTRICTION 1
5 160-030 INDICATOR RESTRICTION 1
6 976-009 SLUDGE VALVE 1
6 976-009 SLUDGE VALVE 1
CAP
929-066

This page intentionally left free


CAP
929-066

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

7 CAP 1
8 990-577 CLIP 1
8 990-577 CLIP 1
WASHER PLAIN
503-068

This page intentionally left free


WASHER PLAIN
503-068

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 503-068 WASHER PLAIN 25MM ID 1 EA 20050101 20061020


JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM
10000-03535

This page intentionally left free


JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM
10000-03535

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 524-060 JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM 1 EA 20050101 20061113


XREF 524-060 CLIP JUBILEE 90-110MM 1 EA 20061113 99991231
CLIP JUBILEE 90-110MM
524-060

This page intentionally left free


CLIP JUBILEE 90-110MM
524-060

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 524-060 JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM 1 EA 20020411 99991231


S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST.
V01_GUARDS_S2B

This page intentionally left free


S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST.
V01_GUARDS_S2B

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

FAN_ 10000-46524 A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 1 EA 20091119 99991231


A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3
10000-46524

This page intentionally left free


A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3
10000-46524

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46476 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 3 EA 20091118 99991231


1 10000-46476 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 5 EA 20100315 20100629
1 10000-46476 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 2 EA 20100629 99991231
2 10000-46525 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS 1 EA 20091118 99991231
3 10000-46527 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS 1 EA 20091118 99991231
4 10000-47847 PLATE 1 EA 20100315 99991231
5 500-219 SCREW SET M08X16 2 EA 20100315 99991231
6 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20100315 99991231
6 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 4 EA 20100315 20100315
GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS
10000-46525

This page intentionally left free


GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS
10000-46525

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46526 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS (BLACK) 1 EA 20091118 99991231


GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS
10000-46527

This page intentionally left free


GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS
10000-46527

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46528 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS (BLACK) 1 EA 20091118 99991231


PLATE
10000-47847

This page intentionally left free


PLATE
10000-47847

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-47432 PLATE (BLACK) 1 EA 20100106 99991231


S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST.
V01_COUPLING_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST.
V01_COUPLING_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

A10_ 10000-47721 A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. 1 EA 20090811 99991231


A10:COUPLING LL1/2000.
10000-47721

This page intentionally left free


A10:COUPLING LL1/2000.
10000-47721

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

001A 500-112 BOLT 3/8UNFX1" 24THD 10.9 P&O 8 EA 20090812 99991231


002B 10000-00532 SCREW SET M10X35 1.5THD 10.9 P&O 10 EA 20090812 99991231
3 10000-00533 WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 2.5TH P&O 10 EA 20090812 99991231
3 10000-00533 WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 2.5TH P&O 8 EA 20090812 99991231
S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST.
V01_BATTERY_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST.
V01_BATTERY_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

B1A_ 10000-46023 B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 1 EA 20090901 99991231


B1A_ 10000-46039 B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 1 EA 20090915 99991231
B1__ 10000-47038 BATTERY LA 12V 950CCA DRY 1 EA 20091125 99991231
B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2
10000-46023

This page intentionally left free


B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2
10000-46023

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45830 TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY 1 EA 20090901 99991231


2 10000-46024 STRAP 1 EA 20090901 99991231
3 10000-47056 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 2 EA 20100629 99991231
TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY
10000-45830

This page intentionally left free


TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY
10000-45830

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45831 LEAN 2B - TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY (BLACK) 1 EA 20090901 99991231


LEAN 2B - TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY (BLACK)
10000-45831

This page intentionally left free


LEAN 2B - TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY (BLACK)
10000-45831

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45042 INSERT M10 X 1.5 2 EA 20091217 99991231


SH01 300-031 PLATE HR 2500X1250X4MM 0.03 SH 20100215 20110505
B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2
10000-46039

This page intentionally left free


B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2
10000-46039

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45797 CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY +ive 500MM 1 EA 20090915 99991231


2 10000-45798 CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY -ive 700MM 1 EA 20090915 99991231
S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST.
V01_WIRING_S2B

This page intentionally left free


S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST.
V01_WIRING_S2B

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 10000-47625 B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 1 EA 20100629 99991231


005B 10000-48489 CABLE ASSEMBLY NEUTRAL-EARTH LINK 1 EA 20100629 99991231
B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0
10000-47625

This page intentionally left free


B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0
10000-47625

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45110 HARNESS 1103/1104 1 EA 20090817 99991231


2 917-449 PICK-UP MAGNETIC CAT M16 THREAD 1 EA 20100629 99991231
3 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 8 EA 20091217 20100204
3 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 6 EA 20090817 20091217
3 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 3 EA 20100204 20100823
3 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 1 EA 20100204 99991231
3 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 2 EA 20100204 99991231
4 10000-45277 SENSOR ASSEMBLY ENGINE TEMPERATURE 1 EA 20100629 99991231
5 10000-21106 SEAL-O-RING 1 EA 20100629 99991231
6 10000-48495 SENSOR ASSEMBLY PRESSURE TRANSMISSION 1 EA 20100629 99991231
7 10000-48485 ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY 1 EA 20100629 99991231
9 502-058 NUT M5X0.8 THD 1 EA 20090817 99991231
10 503-084 WASHER HARD M5 ZN 1 EA 20090817 99991231
11 502-062 NUT M6x1.00 1 EA 20090817 99991231
12 503-086 WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN 1 EA 20090817 99991231
13 511-018 TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK 1 EA 20090817 99991231
14 10000-41134 MOUNT TIE-WRAP 1 EA 20090817 99991231
15 10000-46479 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M8X20 1 EA 20100204 99991231
15 10000-46479 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M8X20 2 EA 20091217 20100204
16 10000-41134 MOUNT TIE-WRAP 1 EA 20100629 99991231
17 500-385 SCREW SET M06X16 HEX FLG 1 EA 20100629 99991231
18 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 1 EA 20100629 99991231
19 10000-45196 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 1 EA 20100823 99991231
20 10000-17500 WASH ZN SHK 5/16" 0.8mm 8.2 15 8.8 1 EA 20101115 99991231
S2:ENCLOSURE GROUP GHOST.
V01_ENCLOSURE_S2B

This page intentionally left free


S2:ENCLOSURE GROUP GHOST.
V01_ENCLOSURE_S2B

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

S2_A 10000-45808 CAE:S2(SA)-BASE. 1 EA 20090907 99991231


S2_B 10000-45881 B10:S2(SA)EXHAUST. 1 EA 20090907 99991231
S2_C 10000-45807 CAE:S2(SA)TRANSITION PANEL. 1 EA 20090907 99991231
S2_D 10000-45318 CAE:S1-S5(SA)EMERGENCY STOP. 1 EA 20100629 99991231
CAE:S2(SA)-BASE.
10000-45808

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S2(SA)-BASE.
10000-45808

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

002B 531-208 KEY MOULDED PLASTIC HEAD LOGO OLYMPIAN 2 EA 20091217 99991231
3 10000-45873 CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. 1 EA 20091217 99991231
4 10000-47056 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 8 EA 20100629 99991231
4 10000-47056 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 4 EA 20100226 20100629
4 10000-47056 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 6 EA 20100226 20100629
5 10000-44984 NUT HEX FLANGE M10X1.5 2 EA 20100629 99991231
6 10000-45171 BOLT FLANGE HEAD 2 EA 20100629 99991231
7 532-078 FOAM SEALING 38MMX4MM 3.95 M 20100629 99991231
CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY.
10000-45873

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY.
10000-45873

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45874 CAE:S2B (SA)CANOPY. (CAT YELLOW) (YELLOW) 1 EA 20090907 99991231


CAE:S2B (SA)CANOPY. (CAT YELLOW)
(YELLOW)
10000-45874

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S2B (SA)CANOPY. (CAT YELLOW)
(YELLOW)
10000-45874
Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

0 10000-46138 ENCLOSURE GP 1 EA 20090907 20100622


0 10000-46139 ENCLOSURE GP 1 EA 20090907 20100622
1 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20100226 20100622
1 10000-46228 PLATE AS.-OUTRIGGER 1 EA 20090907 20100622
001A 10000-46139 ENCLOSURE GP 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001B 10000-46138 ENCLOSURE GP 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001C 10000-25574 CORNER POST (BLACK) 4 EA 20100622 99991231
001D 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 2 EA 20100622 99991231
001D 10000-45323 BAFFLE 2 EA 20100622 99991231
001E 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001E 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001F 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001F 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001G 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20100622 99991231
001G 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
2 10000-45323 BAFFLE 2 EA 20091217 20100226
2 10000-46232 PLATE - OUTRIGGER 1 EA 20100622 99991231
2 10000-25574 CORNER POST (BLACK) 4 EA 20090907 20100226
3 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 2 EA 20090907 20100226
3 10000-46127 GRILL - OUTLET 1 EA 20100226 20100622
4 10000-46127 GRILL - OUTLET 1 EA 20090907 20100226
5 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20091217 20100622
5 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20090907 20100622
6 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20091217 20100226
6 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20091217 20100226
7 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 2 EA 20100226 20100622
7 10000-25574 CORNER POST (BLACK) 4 EA 20100226 20100622
7 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20091217 20100226
7 10000-45015 GRILL AS. 1 EA 20091217 20100622
9 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20100226 20100622
14 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20100226 20100622
14 10000-45323 BAFFLE 2 EA 20100226 20100622
ENCLOSURE GP
10000-46139

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE GP
10000-46139

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46101 ENCLOSURE AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217


1 10000-47265 CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. (UNPAINTED) 1 EA 20091217 99991231
SH02 302-080 PLATE GALV 3000X1500X1.6MM 1 SH 20100616 99991231
SH03 302-080 PLATE GALV 3000X1500X1.6MM 1 SH 20100217 99991231
ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46101

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46101

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

10 10000-46105 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622


11 10000-46105 DOOR AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
11 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
12 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
12 10000-46105 DOOR AS 2 EA 20090907 20091217
12 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20100622 20100622
13 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
13 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20091217 20100622
13 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
14 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
14 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20090907 20091217
14 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
15 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
15 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
15 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
16 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
16 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
16 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
17 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
17 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
17 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20100622 20100622
18 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
18 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20091217 20100622
18 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
19 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20090907 20091217
19 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
19 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
20 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
20 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
20 10000-47297 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20100622
21 10000-46199 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
21 10000-47297 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 20100622
21 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
22 10000-46199 DOOR AS 1 EA 20090907 20100622
23 10000-46201 DOOR AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
27 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20100622
28 10000-47394 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20100622
28 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 20100622
29 10000-47394 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 20100622
29 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
ROOF AS
10000-46123

This page intentionally left free


ROOF AS
10000-46123

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-059 STUD WELD M3X30 PLAIN 12 EA 20090907 99991231


2 10000-10650 PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING 4 EA 20090907 99991231
PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING
10000-10650

This page intentionally left free


PLATE ASSEMBLY REINFORCING
10000-10650

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-10651 PLATE REINFORCING 1 EA 20050101 99991231


2 10000-04442 INSERT M10 1 EA 20050101 99991231
PLATE REINFORCING
10000-10651

This page intentionally left free


PLATE REINFORCING
10000-10651

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-018 PLATE HR 2500X1250X2.5MM 0.002 SH 20080101 99991231


ROOF AS - OUTLET
10000-46125

This page intentionally left free


ROOF AS - OUTLET
10000-46125

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 10000-48496 GRILL OUTLET ROOF 1 EA 20100622 99991231


PANEL - AS
10000-46197

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46197

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 10000-45140 PANEL 1 EA 20090907 99991231


CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. (UNPAINTED)
10000-47265

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S2(SA)CANOPY. (UNPAINTED)
10000-47265

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

10 10000-46105 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115


11 10000-46105 DOOR AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
11 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
12 10000-46105 DOOR AS 2 EA 20091127 20091217
12 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20100622 20101115
12 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
13 10000-46123 ROOF AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
13 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
13 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20091217 99991231
14 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
14 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
14 10000-46125 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20091127 20091217
15 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
15 10000-46129 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
15 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
16 10000-46131 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
16 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
16 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
17 10000-46189 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
17 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
17 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20100622 20101115
18 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
18 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20091217 99991231
18 10000-46191 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
19 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
19 10000-46193 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20091127 20091217
19 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
20 10000-47297 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20101115
20 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
20 10000-46195 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
21 10000-46199 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
21 10000-47297 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 99991231
21 10000-46197 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
22 10000-46199 DOOR AS 1 EA 20091127 99991231
23 10000-46201 DOOR AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
27 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
28 10000-47394 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20101115
28 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
29 10000-47394 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 99991231
29 10000-46136 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091127 20091217
ENCLOSURE GP
10000-46138

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE GP
10000-46138

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46102 ENCLOSURE AS 1 EA 20090907 99991231


ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 500-272 SCREW BUTTON HEAD M10X20 32 EA 20090907 20091217


1 500-272 SCREW BUTTON HEAD M10X20 44 EA 20091217 99991231
2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 16 EA 20090907 20100622
2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 32 EA 20100622 99991231
3 530-032 BRACKET MOUNTING HINGE 8 EA 20090907 20091217
3 506-020 BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 8 EA 20091217 99991231
4 506-020 BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 8 EA 20090907 20091217
4 506-022 COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 8 EA 20091217 99991231
5 506-022 COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 8 EA 20090907 20091217
5 510-055 GROMMET BLANKING 25.4MM DIA 12 EA 20091217 20101115
5 503-253 FASTENER ST.STEEL DOME M3 12 EA 20101115 99991231
6 510-169 GROMMET OPEN PVC 15.9MM OD X 12.7MM ID 4 EA 20091217 20100622
6 510-055 GROMMET BLANKING 25.4MM DIA 12 EA 20090907 99991231
7 510-169 GROMMET OPEN PVC 15.9MM OD X 12.7MM ID 4 EA 20090907 20091217
7 10000-45033 HINGE 4 EA 20100622 20101115
8 10000-45033 HINGE 4 EA 20091217 99991231
8 10000-45034 HINGE 4 EA 20100622 20101115
9 10000-45033 HINGE 4 EA 20090907 20091217
9 10000-45069 KEEPER - DOOR 4 EA 20100622 20101115
9 10000-45034 HINGE 4 EA 20091217 99991231
10 10000-45034 HINGE 4 EA 20090907 20091217
10 10000-45069 KEEPER - DOOR 4 EA 20091217 99991231
10 10000-46106 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
11 10000-46124 ROOF AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
11 10000-46106 DOOR AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
11 10000-45069 KEEPER - DOOR 4 EA 20090907 20091217
12 10000-46124 ROOF AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
12 10000-46106 DOOR AS 2 EA 20090907 20091217
12 10000-46126 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20100622 20101115
13 10000-46124 ROOF AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
13 10000-46130 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
13 10000-46126 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20091217 99991231
14 10000-46126 ROOF AS - OUTLET 1 EA 20090907 20091217
14 10000-46132 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
14 10000-46130 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
15 10000-46130 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
15 10000-46190 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
15 10000-46132 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
16 10000-46192 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
16 10000-46132 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
16 10000-46190 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

17 10000-46192 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231


17 10000-46194 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20100622 20101115
17 10000-46190 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
18 10000-46194 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20091217 99991231
18 10000-46196 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
18 10000-46192 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
19 10000-46196 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
19 10000-46198 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
19 10000-46194 PANEL - AS 2 EA 20090907 20091217
20 10000-46198 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
20 10000-47298 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20101115
20 10000-46196 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
21 10000-46198 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
21 10000-46200 DOOR AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
21 10000-47298 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 99991231
22 10000-46200 DOOR AS 1 EA 20090907 99991231
22 10000-45198 CAP RAIN 3.5" 1 EA 20100622 20101115
23 10000-45198 CAP RAIN 3.5" 1 EA 20091217 99991231
23 10000-46117 SILENCER 1 EA 20100622 20101115
23 10000-46202 DOOR AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
24 10000-46117 SILENCER 1 EA 20091217 99991231
24 10000-45198 CAP RAIN 3.5" 1 EA 20090907 20091217
24 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 32 EA 20100622 20101115
25 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 32 EA 20091217 99991231
25 10000-46117 SILENCER 1 EA 20090907 20091217
25 10000-45256 HATCH 2 EA 20100622 20101115
26 10000-45256 HATCH 2 EA 20091217 99991231
26 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 32 EA 20090907 20091217
27 10000-45256 HATCH 2 EA 20090907 20091217
27 10000-46137 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20100622 20101115
28 10000-46137 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20091217 99991231
28 10000-47395 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100622 20101115
29 10000-46137 PANEL - AS 1 EA 20090907 20091217
29 10000-47552 BRACKET ASSEMBLY 8 EA 20100622 20101115
29 10000-47395 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20091217 99991231
30 503-251 FASTENER SPEEDFIX M3 12 EA 20090907 20091217
30 10000-47552 BRACKET ASSEMBLY 8 EA 20091217 99991231
30 10000-47048 RETAINER M10 12 EA 20100622 20101115
31 10000-45171 BOLT FLANGE HEAD 56 EA 20090907 20091217
31 10000-48484 PLUG 4 EA 20100622 20101115
31 10000-47048 RETAINER M10 12 EA 20091217 99991231
ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

This page intentionally left free


ENCLOSURE AS
10000-46102

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

32 503-251 FASTENER SPEEDFIX M3 12 EA 20091217 20100622


32 10000-48484 PLUG 4 EA 20101115 99991231
32 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 4 EA 20090907 20091217
33 503-251 FASTENER SPEEDFIX M3 12 EA 20100622 20101115
33 500-477 BOLT M10X25MM ZN 4 EA 20090907 20091217
33 10000-45171 BOLT FLANGE HEAD 44 EA 20091217 20100622
34 503-251 FASTENER SPEEDFIX M3 12 EA 20101115 20101115
34 10000-45171 BOLT FLANGE HEAD 46 EA 20100622 99991231
34 10000-46261 SEAL 5.1 M 20090907 20091217
34 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 4 EA 20091217 20100622
35 502-068 NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 2 EA 20100820 20101115
35 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 4 EA 20100622 99991231
35 532-157 SEAL 4.8 M 20090907 20091217
35 532-157 SEAL 3.1 M 20090907 20091217
35 500-477 BOLT M10X25MM ZN 4 EA 20091217 20100622
36 502-068 NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 2 EA 20101115 20101115
36 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 6 EA 20100820 20101115
36 500-477 BOLT M10X25MM ZN 4 EA 20100622 99991231
036B 10000-46261 SEAL 6 M 20091217 20100622
37 500-477 BOLT M10X25MM ZN 4 EA 20100820 20101115
037B 10000-46261 SEAL 5.2 M 20100622 99991231
037B 10000-47040 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM DIA 0.4 M 20100226 20100622
037B 10000-47040 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM DIA 4 M 20091217 20100226
38 532-157 SEAL 4.8 M 20091217 20100622
38 10000-47040 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM DIA 0.4 M 20100622 20100820
38 532-157 SEAL 3.1 M 20091217 20100622
038B 10000-47040 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM DIA 0.4 M 20101115 99991231
038B 10000-46261 SEAL 5.2 M 20100820 20101115
39 532-157 SEAL 9.7 M 20101115 99991231
39 10000-47040 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM DIA 0.4 M 20100820 20101115
39 532-157 SEAL 12.7 M 20100622 20100820
40 532-157 SEAL 12.7 M 20100820 20101115
NOTA 10000-45954 INSULATION KIT S2(SA)CANOPY 1 EA 20090907 99991231
DOOR AS
10000-46106

This page intentionally left free


DOOR AS
10000-46106

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20090907 20091217


1 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20091217 99991231
2 506-020 BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 6 EA 20090907 20091217
2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20091217 99991231
3 506-022 COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 6 EA 20090907 20091217
3 506-020 BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 6 EA 20091217 99991231
4 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20090907 20091217
4 506-022 COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 6 EA 20091217 99991231
5 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20090907 20091217
5 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20091217 99991231
6 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20091217 99991231
7 10000-45070 KEEPER - DOOR LOCK 1 EA 20090907 20091217
8 10000-45070 KEEPER - DOOR LOCK 1 EA 20091217 99991231
10 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20090907 20091217
11 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 20 EA 20090907 20091217
11 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20091217 99991231
12 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 20 EA 20091217 99991231
12 10000-45254 LATCH 2 EA 20090907 20091217
13 10000-45254 LATCH 2 EA 20091217 99991231
13 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 20091217
14 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 20091217
15 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20090907 20091217
15 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20091217 99991231
16 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20091217 99991231
16 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20090907 20091217
17 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20090907 20091217
17 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20091217 99991231
18 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20091217 99991231
18 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20090907 20091217
19 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20091217 99991231
LOCKNUT M8X1.25
502-064

This page intentionally left free


LOCKNUT M8X1.25
502-064

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 502-064 NUT NYLOC M08 1 EA 20030428 99991231


ROOF AS
10000-46124

This page intentionally left free


ROOF AS
10000-46124

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

5 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 8 EA 20090907 99991231


ROOF AS - OUTLET
10000-46126

This page intentionally left free


ROOF AS - OUTLET
10000-46126

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 12 EA 20090907 99991231


4 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 4 EA 20090907 20100622
PANEL - AS
10000-46130

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46130

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 12 EA 20090907 20100622


2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 15 EA 20100622 99991231
PANEL - AS
10000-46132

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46132

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 12 EA 20090907 20100622


2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 15 EA 20100622 99991231
PANEL - AS
10000-46190

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46190

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 9 EA 20090907 99991231


PANEL - AS
10000-46192

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46192

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 9 EA 20090907 99991231


PANEL - AS
10000-46194

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46194

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 7 EA 20090907 99991231


PANEL - AS
10000-46196

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46196

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 10000-45032 HANDLE 2 EA 20100622 99991231


4 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 10 EA 20090907 20100622
5 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 10 EA 20100622 99991231
PANEL - AS
10000-46198

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46198

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45032 HANDLE 2 EA 20090907 99991231


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-47298

This page intentionally left free


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-47298

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20091202 99991231


2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20091202 99991231
3 506-020 BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 6 EA 20091202 99991231
4 506-022 COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 6 EA 20091202 99991231
5 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20091202 99991231
6 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20091202 99991231
8 10000-45070 KEEPER - DOOR LOCK 1 EA 20091202 99991231
11 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20091202 99991231
12 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 10 EA 20091202 99991231
13 10000-45254 LATCH 2 EA 20091202 99991231
15 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20091202 99991231
16 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20091202 99991231
18 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20091202 99991231
19 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20091202 99991231
20 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20091202 99991231
DOOR AS
10000-46200

This page intentionally left free


DOOR AS
10000-46200

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20090907 20101115


1 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20101115 99991231
2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20101115 99991231
2 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20090907 20101115
3 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20090907 20101115
3 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20101115 99991231
4 10000-45031 WINDOW 1 EA 20090907 20101115
4 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20101115 99991231
5 10000-45031 WINDOW 1 EA 20101115 99991231
8 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20090907 20101115
9 10000-45255 LATCH 1 EA 20090907 20101115
9 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20101115 99991231
10 10000-45255 LATCH 1 EA 20101115 99991231
10 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 20101115
11 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 20101115
11 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20101115 99991231
12 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20101115 99991231
12 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20090907 20101115
13 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20101115 99991231
13 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20090907 20101115
14 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20101115 99991231
14 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20090907 20101115
15 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20090907 99991231
16 532-157 SEAL 1 M 20090907 99991231
17 532-006 SEAL WINDOW RUBBER (1840mm) 1.2 M 20090907 99991231
18 532-005 SEAL WINDOW RUBBER (1840mm) 1.3 M 20090907 99991231
DOOR AS
10000-46202

This page intentionally left free


DOOR AS
10000-46202

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20090907 99991231


2 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20090907 99991231
3 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20090907 99991231
7 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20090907 99991231
8 10000-45255 LATCH 1 EA 20090907 99991231
9 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 99991231
10 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20090907 99991231
11 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20090907 99991231
12 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20090907 99991231
13 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20090907 99991231
14 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20090907 99991231
15 532-157 SEAL 1 M 20090907 99991231
PANEL - AS
10000-46137

This page intentionally left free


PANEL - AS
10000-46137

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 5 EA 20090907 99991231


4 532-157 SEAL 3.1 M 20101115 99991231
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-47395

This page intentionally left free


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-47395

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 530-087 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 1 EA 20091202 99991231


2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 6 EA 20091202 99991231
3 530-086 DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 1 EA 20091202 99991231
4 917-310 GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 1 EA 20091202 99991231
6 10000-45195 BRACKET 2 EA 20091202 99991231
7 10000-45251 CLIP PINE TREE 10 EA 20091202 99991231
8 10000-45255 LATCH 1 EA 20091202 99991231
10 10000-46087 BRACKET 1 EA 20091202 99991231
11 10000-46088 BRACKET 1 EA 20091202 99991231
15 502-064 LOCKNUT M8X1.25 1 EA 20091202 99991231
16 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20091202 99991231
17 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 2 EA 20091202 99991231
18 532-157 SEAL 1 M 20091202 99991231
BOLT M10X25MM ZN
500-477

This page intentionally left free


BOLT M10X25MM ZN
500-477

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 500-477 SCREW SET M10X25 1 EA 20020226 20060508


XREF 500-477 SCREW SET M10X25 1 EA 20020226 20060508
INSULATION KIT S2(SA)CANOPY
10000-45954

This page intentionally left free


INSULATION KIT S2(SA)CANOPY
10000-45954

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45955 INSULATION S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231


2 10000-45958 INSULATION S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231
3 10000-45959 INSULATION S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231
4 10000-45962 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20091217 99991231
4 10000-45961 INSULATION GP 1 EA 20090907 20091217
5 10000-45962 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20090907 20091217
5 10000-45974 INSULATION S2 1 EA 20091217 99991231
6 10000-45974 INSULATION S2 2 EA 20090907 20091217
6 10000-46000 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20091217 99991231
7 10000-47397 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20091217 99991231
7 10000-46000 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20090907 20091217
8 10000-47398 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20091217 99991231
INSULATION GROUP S2
10000-46000

This page intentionally left free


INSULATION GROUP S2
10000-46000

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45956 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231


2 10000-45957 INSULATION S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231
3 10000-45960 INSULATION GROUP S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231
GRILL AS.
10000-45015

This page intentionally left free


GRILL AS.
10000-45015

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45321 GRILL - INLET 1 EA 20090721 20100622


2 10000-45323 BAFFLE 1 EA 20090721 20091217
2 10000-46084 MASK - PLASTIC 1 EA 20091217 20100622
3 10000-46084 MASK - PLASTIC 1 EA 20090825 20091217
PLATE AS.-OUTRIGGER
10000-46228

This page intentionally left free


PLATE AS.-OUTRIGGER
10000-46228

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46232 PLATE - OUTRIGGER 1 EA 20090907 99991231


2 504-002 AVK INSERT M10 4 EA 20090907 99991231
B10:S2(SA)EXHAUST.
10000-45881

This page intentionally left free


B10:S2(SA)EXHAUST.
10000-45881

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 135-054 CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP 1 EA 20090907 99991231


2 10000-45887 PIPE EXHAUST 1 EA 20090907 99991231
CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP
135-054

This page intentionally left free


CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP
135-054

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 135-054 CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP 1 EA 20050101 99991231


CAE:S2(SA)TRANSITION PANEL.
10000-45807

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S2(SA)TRANSITION PANEL.
10000-45807

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45900 LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 1 EA 20090907 99991231


2 10000-48921 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD 6 EA 20100823 99991231
3 532-157 SEAL 0.52 M 20100823 99991231
LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2
10000-45900

This page intentionally left free


LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2
10000-45900

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45901 LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 (BLACK) 1 EA 20090908 99991231


LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 (BLACK)
10000-45901

This page intentionally left free


LEAN 2B - PANEL TRANSITION S2 (BLACK)
10000-45901

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.333 SH 20100101 20101117


SH01 302-079 PLATE GALV 2500X1500X1.6MM 0.333 SH 20100623 20101116
SH01 300-314 STEEL PLATE HR4P 2500x2x1500 0.333 SH 20101117 99991231
SH02 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.333 SH 20100512 20100623
CAE:S1-S5(SA)EMERGENCY STOP.
10000-45318

This page intentionally left free


CAE:S1-S5(SA)EMERGENCY STOP.
10000-45318

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45235 HARNESS AS. (CANOPY E-STOP) 1 EA 20090722 99991231


2 509-009 RIVET POP BLIND 4 EA 20090722 99991231
S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST.
V01_LUBEOIL_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST.
V01_LUBEOIL_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

LV1_ 10000-45866 LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 1 EA 20090907 99991231


LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4
10000-45866

This page intentionally left free


LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4
10000-45866

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45837 CAP C/W O-RING 1 EA 20091217 99991231


002A 10000-45869 ADAPTOR 1 EA 20101115 99991231
3 503-239 WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 2 EA 20101115 99991231
NOTB 10000-47050 LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 1 EA 20091217 99991231
LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4
10000-47050

This page intentionally left free


LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4
10000-47050

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

004B 10000-45835 VALVE BALL 1 EA 20091208 99991231


005B 10000-45786 HOSE AS. 1 EA 20091208 99991231
006B 10000-45868 ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1 EA 20091208 99991231
S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST.
V01_COOLDRAIN_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST.
V01_COOLDRAIN_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

WV1_ 10000-47737 WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 1 EA 20091027 99991231


WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2
10000-47737

This page intentionally left free


WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2
10000-47737

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 520-011 ADAPTOR 1/2"BSPX1/4"BSP 1 EA 20100629 99991231


2 503-235 WASHER 1 EA 20100629 99991231
3 10000-45837 CAP C/W O-RING 1 EA 20100629 99991231
4 503-239 WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 2 EA 20100629 99991231
NOTA 10000-47031 WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 1 EA 20091027 99991231
WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4
10000-47031

This page intentionally left free


WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4
10000-47031

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45834 ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT - 1/2" BSPP 1 EA 20091208 20100629


2 10000-46381 BALL VALVE 1 EA 20091208 20100629
3 10000-47065 HOSE AS. 1 EA 20091208 20100629
004A 10000-47065 HOSE AS. 1 EA 20100629 99991231
005A 10000-45834 ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT - 1/2" BSPP 1 EA 20100629 99991231
006A 10000-46381 BALL VALVE 1 EA 20100629 99991231
S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST.
V01_CONTROL_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST.
V01_CONTROL_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

COND 10000-48467 CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 380MM 1 EA 20101012 99991231


COND 10000-45275 B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 1 EA 20100629 99991231
CT_C 10000-45302 CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A 1 EA 20110114 99991231
MAN_ 10000-48462 MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5 1 EA 20100629 99991231
PNL2 PWT1.1_PNL_S2 PWT1.1 panel tower 1 EA 20100629 99991231
PNL_ 10000-48860 MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE 1 EA 20100823 99991231
PNL_ 10000-45273 PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 1 EA 20100629 99991231
PNL_ 10000-45278 PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 1 EA 20100629 99991231
PNL_ 10000-46001 B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 1 EA 20100629 99991231
CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 380MM
10000-48467

This page intentionally left free


CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 380MM
10000-48467

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-07021 GLAND SQUARE PVC 2 EA 20100101 99991231


2 344-008 CONDUIT 4" I.D FLEXIBLE PVC 0.38 M 20100101 99991231
B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5
10000-45275

This page intentionally left free


B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5
10000-45275

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46476 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 4 EA 20100629 99991231


CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A
10000-45302

This page intentionally left free


CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A
10000-45302

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45310 TRANSFORMER CURRENT 150/5A RATIO 1 EA 20090723 99991231


002A 511-018 TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK 2 EA 20101216 99991231
MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5
10000-48462

This page intentionally left free


MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5
10000-48462

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

2 500-693 SCREW SET M06X12mm 4 EA 20100501 99991231


PWT1.1 panel tower
PWT1.1_PNL_S2

This page intentionally left free


PWT1.1 panel tower
PWT1.1_PNL_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

AVR_ 10000-45071 REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) 1 EA 20090908 99991231


CB_4 10000-47417 BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T1 160A 3 POLE) 1 EA 20100622 99991231
CB__ 10000-45274 FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) 1 EA 20100622 99991231
CT_C 10000-45302 CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 150/5A 1 EA 20100622 99991231
DR_2 10000-48519 PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
DUCT 10000-48498 1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
FILM 10000-47532 FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) 1 EA 20091217 99991231
FILM 10000-47405 DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS 1 EA 20091207 99991231
MNT_ 10000-46086 MOUNTING GP-ELEK 1 EA 20090908 99991231
PNL_ 10000-47272 PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. 1 EA 20100622 99991231
RFI1 10000-46253 MOUNTING-RFI (1000-3000 ALTS) 1 EA 20110114 99991231
RFI3 10000-51183 TERMINAL GP (RFI KIT) 1 EA 20110114 99991231
REGULATOR GP(AVR 250)
10000-45071

This page intentionally left free


REGULATOR GP(AVR 250)
10000-45071

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-12943 AVR R250 LEROY SOMER 1 EA 20090723 99991231


2 10000-26781 SCREW PAN HEAD M05X30 4 EA 20090723 99991231
3 503-084 WASHER HARD M5 ZN 4 EA 20100622 99991231
BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T1 160A 3 POLE)
10000-47417

This page intentionally left free


BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T1 160A 3 POLE)
10000-47417

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 690-004 STAND-OFF INSUL.HEX M6 2 EA 20090817 99991231


2 500-215 SCREW SET M06X16 2 EA 20090817 99991231
3 10000-47380 BAR 1 EA 20100622 99991231
4 10000-47381 TERMINAL 1 EA 20100622 99991231
5 10000-48471 BREAKER TMG MCCB T2 160A 3P 1 EA 20100622 99991231
6 10000-48523 BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER 1 EA 20100622 99991231
007A 10000-48872 TERMINAL-PHASE (125-160A MCCB 3 POLE) 1 EA 20101115 99991231
8 503-088 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M06 1 EA 20100820 99991231
9 500-214 BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 2 EA 20100820 99991231
10 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 2 EA 20100820 99991231
11 503-024 WASHER PLAIN M8 3 EA 20100820 99991231
12 500-064 SCREW SET M08X25MM 2 EA 20100820 99991231
13 503-086 WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN 4 EA 20100820 99991231
BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER
10000-48523

This page intentionally left free


BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER
10000-48523

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48449 BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER (YELLOW) 1 EA 20100501 99991231


BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER (YELLOW)
10000-48449

This page intentionally left free


BRACKET ASSEMBLY BREAKER (YELLOW)
10000-48449

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-05176 AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) 3 EA 20100501 99991231


2 10000-48451 BRACKET BREAKER(YELLOW) 1 EA 20100501 99991231
SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.05 SH 20100728 99991231
BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8
500-214

This page intentionally left free


BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8
500-214

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 500-214 SCREW SET M06X10 1 EA 20050110 20080602


FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB)
10000-45274

This page intentionally left free


FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB)
10000-45274

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 500-693 SCREW SET M06X12mm 4 EA 20090723 99991231


PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR.
10000-48519

This page intentionally left free


PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR.
10000-48519

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48520 DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL 1 EA 20100501 99991231


002A 10000-45196 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 1 EA 20100501 99991231
DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL
10000-48520

This page intentionally left free


DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL
10000-48520

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 530-063 HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS 2 EA 20100501 99991231


2 917-992 EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON 1 EA 20100501 99991231
3 606-158 N/C Contact ZBE-102 1 EA 20100501 99991231
4 531-205 LOCK KIT C/W KEY 1 EA 20100501 99991231
5 10000-00718 GROMMET 2 EA 20100501 99991231
6 10000-48521 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 1 EA 20100501 99991231
7 532-010 FOAM SEALING 12MMX3MM 2.57 M 20100501 99991231
HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS
530-063

This page intentionally left free


HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS
530-063

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 530-063 HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS 1 EA 20040806 20061020
N/C Contact ZBE-102
606-158

This page intentionally left free


N/C Contact ZBE-102
606-158

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 606-158 SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC SCREW TERMINAL 1 EA 20021112 20080602
XREF 606-158 SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC SCREW TERMINAL 1 EA 20021112 20080602
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-48521

This page intentionally left free


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR
10000-48521

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-48447 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (YELLOW) 1 EA 20100501 99991231


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (YELLOW)
10000-48447

This page intentionally left free


PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (YELLOW)
10000-48447

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46083 BRACKET EARTH 1 EA 20100501 99991231


2 10000-48522 PANEL DOOR 1 EA 20100501 99991231
003A 10000-45181 BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 1 EA 20100501 99991231
1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE.
10000-48498

This page intentionally left free


1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE.
10000-48498

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 500-704 SCREW M5X12 PAN HEAD ZINC PLT (PHILIPS) 5 EA 20100501 99991231
2 503-084 WASHER HARD M5 ZN 5 EA 20100501 99991231
3 10000-28939 DUCT-WIRE 0.17 M 20100501 99991231
4 10000-21405 DUCT WIRE C/W COVER 0.42 M 20100501 99991231
FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD)
10000-47532

This page intentionally left free


FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD)
10000-47532

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

002B 10000-47060 FILM -OLYMPIAN 46 X 17.94 1 EA 20091209 99991231


DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS
10000-47405

This page intentionally left free


DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS
10000-47405

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-47046 FILM 1 EA 20091207 99991231


MOUNTING GP-ELEK
10000-46086

This page intentionally left free


MOUNTING GP-ELEK
10000-46086

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 2 EA 20090908 99991231


2 10000-07490 MOUNT HARNESS TIE 2 EA 20090908 99991231
3 503-083 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 1 EA 20100622 99991231
4 502-060 NUT NYLOC M06 6 EA 20101115 99991231
5 917-534 SCREW PAN HEAD M4X8 (PHILIPS DRIVE) 1 EA 20101115 99991231
6 503-079 WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN 1 EA 20100622 99991231
7 503-086 WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN 6 EA 20100622 99991231
WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN
503-079

This page intentionally left free


WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN
503-079

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 503-079 WASHER PLAIN M04 1 EA 20011114 99991231


PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY.
10000-47272

This page intentionally left free


PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY.
10000-47272

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 8 EA 20100622 99991231


1 511-017 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 10 EA 20091217 20100622
2 630-073 RELAY 12VCO IMO SRJH-1C-C1S 2 EA 20091217 99991231
3 506-001 RIVET SNAP 4 EA 20100622 99991231
4 630-476 GLOW PLUG HELPER RELAY12V 100A 1 EA 20100622 99991231
5 10000-47282 PANEL AS 1 EA 20100622 99991231
7 10000-47546 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 1 EA 20090817 99991231
8 10000-46970 MOUNT-HARNESS 8 EA 20100622 99991231
9 10000-45320 GROMMET-BLANKING 8 EA 20100622 99991231
10 500-701 SCREW M4x12 3 EA 20100622 99991231
11 500-706 SCREW-MACHINE M6X1.0 THD X 12 2 EA 20100622 99991231
12 503-083 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 3 EA 20100622 99991231
13 500-693 SCREW SET M06X12mm 1 EA 20100622 99991231
014B 10000-45196 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 1 EA 20100622 99991231
RIVET SNAP
506-001

This page intentionally left free


RIVET SNAP
506-001

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 506-001 RIVET SNAP SR 4100 B 1 EA 20040921 20061020


PANEL AS
10000-47282

This page intentionally left free


PANEL AS
10000-47282

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-46895 PANEL AS 1 EA 20090817 99991231


PANEL AS
10000-46895

This page intentionally left free


PANEL AS
10000-46895

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

3 917-447 INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN 6 EA 20090817 20100622


3 917-447 INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN 11 EA 20100622 99991231
4 10000-05176 AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) 11 EA 20090817 99991231
005A 10000-45181 BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 2 EA 20090817 99991231
6 504-007 INSERT AVK M6 ZN 17 EA 20100622 99991231
6 504-007 INSERT AVK M6 ZN 15 EA 20090817 20100622
SH01 302-080 PLATE GALV 3000X1500X1.6MM 0.333 SH 20090817 20101116
CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1)
10000-47546

This page intentionally left free


CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1)
10000-47546

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-47340 TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 1 EA 20090817 99991231


002A 10000-46956 HARNESS AS.(AUTOSTART) 1 EA 20090817 99991231
TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1)
10000-47340

This page intentionally left free


TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1)
10000-47340

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 660-096 RESISTOR 120 OHM 0.33W 1 EA 20090817 99991231


2 664-005 DIODE IN4007 1A GP SI 100 PER BOX 1 EA 20090817 99991231
3 917-120 TERMINAL LINK 2.5MM 2-WAY 2 EA 20090817 99991231
4 660-075 RESISTOR WW 6WO 5% 51R 1 EA 20090817 99991231
5 MDC7046 COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY 1 EA 20100622 99991231
6 10000-13610 TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS 14 EA 20100622 99991231
7 10000-13611 COVER END 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS 2 EA 20100622 99991231
8 10000-13590 TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM EARTH 2 EA 20100622 99991231
9 10000-32044 COVER-END (4MM 3 TERMINALS) 1 EA 20100622 99991231
10 10000-45246 BLOCK-TERMINAL 4 EA 20100622 99991231
11 10000-47302 TERMINAL-BLOCK (2.5MM 4 TERMINALS) 2 EA 20100622 99991231
12 10000-47303 TERMINAL-BLOCK (4MM 3 TERMINALS) 2 EA 20100622 99991231
13 10000-47054 TERMINAL-IDENT KIT (PWT 1.1) 1 EA 20100622 99991231
14 10000-12353 CIRCUIT BREAKER 25A 1 POLE MCB 2 EA 20090817 99991231
15 10000-45187 CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 2A) 3 EA 20090817 99991231
16 10000-45188 CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 6A) 1 EA 20090817 99991231
17 10000-45189 CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 16A) 1 EA 20090817 99991231
18 513-019 DIN RAIL OMEGA 35X7.5 AM1-DP200 0.39 M 20090817 99991231
19 616-002 INSULATOR BUSBAR 1M 0.05 M 20100622 99991231
COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY
MDC7046

This page intentionally left free


COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY
MDC7046

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 331-001 SHEET COPPER 4'X2'X16SWG 0.193 KG 20040217 99991231


MOUNTING-RFI (1000-3000 ALTS)
10000-46253

This page intentionally left free


MOUNTING-RFI (1000-3000 ALTS)
10000-46253

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 594-116 RFI KIT LL1000/2000/3000 1 EA 20090909 99991231


2 502-066 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 1 EA 20100622 99991231
3 503-089 WASHER PLAIN M08 1 EA 20100622 99991231
TERMINAL GP (RFI KIT)
10000-51183

This page intentionally left free


TERMINAL GP (RFI KIT)
10000-51183

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

001A 612-022 RED BLADE CRIMP 18.4MM LONG 4 EA 20101215 99991231


002A 10000-50637 TERMINAL-RING 1 EA 20101215 99991231
MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE
10000-48860

This page intentionally left free


MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE
10000-48860

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 511-018 TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK 1 EA 20100801 99991231


PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5
10000-45273

This page intentionally left free


PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5
10000-45273

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45011 PLATE CLOSING 1 EA 20090722 99991231


2 500-693 SCREW SET M06X12mm 2 EA 20090722 99991231
PLATE CLOSING
10000-45011

This page intentionally left free


PLATE CLOSING
10000-45011

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45012 Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (YELLOW) 1 EA 20090722 99991231


Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (YELLOW)
10000-45012

This page intentionally left free


Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (YELLOW)
10000-45012

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

SH01 300-315 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 0.028 SH 20090922 99991231


PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5
10000-45278

This page intentionally left free


PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5
10000-45278

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

001A 10000-45196 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 2 EA 20100823 99991231


NOTB 10000-48932 KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH) 1 EA 20100823 99991231
KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH)
10000-48932

This page intentionally left free


KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH)
10000-48932

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45264 TERMINAL REV02 1 EA 20100801 99991231


2 503-018 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 2 EA 20100801 99991231
3 502-385 NUT M10 1 EA 20100801 99991231
4 501-401 BOLT M10 30MM 1 EA 20100801 99991231
B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5
10000-46001

This page intentionally left free


B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5
10000-46001

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-47056 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 4 EA 20100629 99991231


S2:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT GROUP GHOST.
V01_LIFTING_S2

This page intentionally left free


S2:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT GROUP GHOST.
V01_LIFTING_S2

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

BL1_ 10000-45035 BL1:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT. S2/S3 1 EA 20090709 99991231


BL1:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT. S2/S3
10000-45035

This page intentionally left free


BL1:LIFTING ARRANGEMENT. S2/S3
10000-45035

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45238 LIFTING FRAME S/POINT. S2/S3 1 EA 20090709 99991231


2 501-236 BOLT M12 X 40MM 4 EA 20110114 99991231
2 501-236 BOLT M12 X 40MM 3 EA 20110114 99991231
3 503-400 WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9 14 EA 20110114 99991231
3 503-400 WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9 8 EA 20110114 20110114
4 10000-50177 LOCKNUT (NON-METALLIC INSERT) 3 EA 20110114 99991231
4 10000-50177 LOCKNUT (NON-METALLIC INSERT) 4 EA 20110114 99991231
LIFTING FRAME S/POINT. S2/S3
10000-45238

This page intentionally left free


LIFTING FRAME S/POINT. S2/S3
10000-45238

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-45239 LEAN 2B - LIFTING FRAME S/POINT. S2-S3 (BLACK) 1 EA 20090709 99991231


WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9
503-400

This page intentionally left free


WASHER 1/2" PLAIN ZN 10.9
503-400

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 503-400 WASHER 1/2" 1 EA 20011107 99991231


GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST.
V01_MISCELLANEOUS

This page intentionally left free


GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST.
V01_MISCELLANEOUS

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

100 MGS4805 DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. 1 EA 20020523 99991231


DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS.
MGS4805

This page intentionally left free


DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS.
MGS4805

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 MGS4805_PEP PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. 1 EA 20030519 99991231


PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL.
MGS4805_PEP

This page intentionally left free


PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL.
MGS4805_PEP

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

15 10000-16840 OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 CI-4 16.1 L 20060731 20070213


15 10000-16840 OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 CI-4 8 L 20070213 99991231
GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST.
V01_DOCUMENTATION

This page intentionally left free


GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST.
V01_DOCUMENTATION

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

27 MGS4661 MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. 1 EA 20020524 99991231


MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300.
MGS4661

This page intentionally left free


MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300.
MGS4661

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 MGS4661_TABLE1 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. 1 EA 20020604 99991231


4 MGS4661_TABLE3 BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM. 1 EA 20020604 99991231
14 531-015 LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) 2 EA 20041206 99991231
14 531-015 LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) 1 EA 20090206 99991231
400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS
MANUAL.
MGS4661 TABLE1

This page intentionally left free


400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS
MANUAL.
MGS4661 TABLE1
Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To
MGS4661_TABLE1_OL
2 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. 1 EA 20091214 99991231
Y
400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS
MANUAL.
MGS4661 TABLE1 OLY

This page intentionally left free


400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS
MANUAL.
MGS4661 TABLE1 OLY
Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

54 10000-46650 MAN OPERATOR OLYROW ENGLISH 1 EA 20091210 99991231


BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM.
MGS4661_TABLE3

This page intentionally left free


BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM.
MGS4661_TABLE3

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

5 277-988 ENGINE USER HANDBOOK PERKINS 1104 ENGLISH 1 EA 20030519 20110601


1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST.
V01_LABELS_1100

This page intentionally left free


1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST.
V01_LABELS_1100

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

CAE_ 10000-47620 CAE:DECALS BRAND OLYMPIAN. S1-S5 1 EA 20091209 99991231


CAE_ 10000-47723 CAE:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 1 EA 20091210 99991231
PIN_ MSK3767 OLY/ONA:PIN PLATE ID NUMBER. LN01 1 EA 20091209 99991231
CAE:DECALS BRAND OLYMPIAN. S1-S5
10000-47620

This page intentionally left free


CAE:DECALS BRAND OLYMPIAN. S1-S5
10000-47620

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

001A 10000-47029 DECAL LOGO 'OLYMPIAN' 1 EA 20100204 99991231


001A 10000-47029 DECAL LOGO 'OLYMPIAN' 2 EA 20091209 20100204
3 10000-47720 OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL OYLMPIAN. S1-S5 1 EA 20091209 99991231
5 MSK4107 CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA 1 EA 20100629 99991231
5 MSK4107 CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA 2 EA 20091209 20100629
OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL OYLMPIAN. S1-S5
10000-47720

This page intentionally left free


OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL OYLMPIAN. S1-S5
10000-47720

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

11 10000-47009 DECAL 'GEP88-3' WHITE TEXT 37MM HIGH 2 EA 20091208 20100204


11 10000-47009 DECAL 'GEP88-3' WHITE TEXT 37MM HIGH 1 EA 20100204 99991231
CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA
MSK4107

This page intentionally left free


CEC:NOISE RATING LABELS. LWA
MSK4107

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

9 561-814 LABEL EEC NOISE LWA92 1 EA 20090202 99991231


CAE:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3
10000-47723

This page intentionally left free


CAE:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3
10000-47723

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

1 10000-07832 L4LABEL WARNING HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE 1 EA 20100823 99991231


2 560-536 LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT 1 EA 20091210 99991231
3 560-464 LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN 1 EA 20091210 99991231
4 561-052 LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 1 EA 20091210 99991231
005A 10000-01037 LABEL EARTH 1 EA 20091210 99991231
6 10000-07842 LABEL ELECTRONIC HAZARD 2 EA 20100823 99991231
6 10000-07842 LABEL ELECTRONIC HAZARD 1 EA 20091210 20100823
7 10000-21460 LABEL AUTO ENGINE START 1 EA 20100204 99991231
7 10000-21460 LABEL AUTO ENGINE START 2 EA 20091210 20100204
8 10000-50480 FILM-WARN (UNIVERSAL) 1 EA 20101115 99991231
9 560-529 LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 4 EA 20100204 99991231
9 560-529 LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 8 EA 20091210 20100204
10 560-463 LABEL INFORMATION OIL DRAIN 1 EA 20091210 99991231
11 560-487 LABEL SYMBOL CENTER OF GRAVITY 2 EA 20091210 20100204
11 560-487 LABEL SYMBOL CENTER OF GRAVITY 1 EA 20100204 99991231
12 10000-21461 LABEL HOT SURFACE 1 EA 20100823 99991231
13 560-468 LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE 1 EA 20091210 99991231
014E 560-414 LABEL INFORMATION ENGINE BLANK 1 EA 20091210 99991231
015E 560-415 LABEL INFO ENGINE LAMINATE 1 EA 20091210 99991231
016N 10000-01046 LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(1-POINT) 1 EA 20101115 99991231
17 560-419 LABEL INFO DIESEL FUEL FILL 1 EA 20091210 99991231
019D 561-319 LABEL "MADE IN THE UK" WHITE TEXT 2 EA 20091210 20100204
019D 561-319 LABEL "MADE IN THE UK" WHITE TEXT 1 EA 20100204 99991231
20 560-422 LABEL INFO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE 1 EA 20091210 99991231
LABEL LEROY SOMER ALTERNATOR - OLYMPIAN
024L 560-769 1 EA 20091210 99991231
LOGO
27 10000-37029 FILM-JACKING POINT 2 EA 20100204 99991231
27 10000-37029 FILM-JACKING POINT 4 EA 20091210 20100204
28 10000-01042 LABEL WARNING CRUSH/FALLING OBJECT 1 EA 20100204 99991231
28 10000-01042 LABEL WARNING CRUSH/FALLING OBJECT 2 EA 20091210 20100204
29 10000-01043 LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(4-POINT) 1 EA 20100204 99991231
29 10000-01043 LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(4-POINT) 2 EA 20091210 20100204
LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT
560-536

This page intentionally left free


LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT
560-536

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 560-536 LABEL ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL 1 EA 20030320 99991231


LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN
560-464

This page intentionally left free


LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN
560-464

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 560-464 LABEL INFO COOLANT DRAIN 1 EA 20031117 20060901


LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE
561-052

This page intentionally left free


LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE
561-052

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 561-052 LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 1 EA 20041101 20060901


LABEL SYMBOL LIFT
560-529

This page intentionally left free


LABEL SYMBOL LIFT
560-529

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 560-529 LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 1 EA 20011213 99991231


LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE
560-468

This page intentionally left free


LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE
560-468

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 560-468 LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE 1 EA 20011213 99991231


LABEL INFORMATION ENGINE BLANK
560-414

This page intentionally left free


LABEL INFORMATION ENGINE BLANK
560-414

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

XREF 560-414 LABEL INFO ENGINE BLANK 1 EA 20031117 20060901


OLY/ONA:PIN PLATE ID NUMBER. LN01
MSK3767

This page intentionally left free


OLY/ONA:PIN PLATE ID NUMBER. LN01
MSK3767

Pos. No. Part No. Description Qty Unit From To

81 10000-46015 PLATE - PIN OLY00000+LEB***** 1 EA 20091126 99991231


Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

CAMSHAFT, CON ROD, 109, 85, 87, BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 10000-46395 127
CONNECTION, CRANKSHAFT, 123, 195,
BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 10000-45329 127
CYLINDER BLOCK, CYLINDER 225, 239,
HEAD COVER, FLYWHEEL, FUEL 243, 69, 113, PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE 10000-00267 77
FILTER ASSEMBLY, FUEL FILTER 119, 127, 65,
HEAD, FUEL INJECTION PUMP, 181, 159, PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE 10000-00268 77
HOUSING, IDLER GEAR, 321, 339, THRUST WASHER 904-053 69, 113, 119,
IMPELLER, INJECTOR NOZZLE 147, 203, 127, 51
HOLDER, MOUNTING, PIPE - 263, 229,
BREATHER, PIPE - FILTER TO 133, 335, THRUST WASHER 929-090 69, 113, 119,
PUMP, PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED, 187, 327, 127, 51
PISTON, TIMINGGEAR COVER, 291, 77, 267, ADAPTOR 1/2"BSPX1/4"BSP 520-011 525
WATER PUMP, BEARING CAP, 233, 95, 331,
BUSH, CYLINDER HEAD, FUEL INJ 101, 219, ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT - 10000-45834 527
PUMP RETURN PIPE, GUDGEON 221, 73, 323, 1/2" BSPP
PIN, ROCKER ARM SHAFT, ROLLER 201, 81, 103,
ALTERNATOR 915-730 251
BEARING, SPACER, THERMOSTAT, 395, 183,
WATER PUMP COVER, BEARING, 105, 51, 53, ALTERNATOR 10000-18159 251
COVER, FUEL FILTER ELEMENT, 71, 55, 115,
ALTERNATOR BRACKET 915-807 253
SCREW, GASKET, O RING, SEAL - 79
OIL, PISTON RING, ROCKER ARM, ALTERNATOR PULLEY 915-735 255
SEAL, CAP, CIRCLIP, DRIVE
SHAFT, PAD, OIL FILLER CAP, OIL AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 10000-05176 547, 581
SEAL, PISTON AND RING KIT, 0.5-2MM)
MAIN SHELL BEARING AVR R250 LEROY SOMER 10000-12943 541
CON ROD 10000-48971 121, 57, 45 BALL & SOCKET JOINT M8 530-087 463, 485,
CON ROD 10000-48972 121, 57, 45 487, 493, 489

CON ROD 10000-48973 121, 57, 45 BAR 10000-01645 343

CON ROD 10000-48974 121, 57, 45 BLANKING PLATE 915-775 197, 47, 65

CON ROD 10000-48975 121, 57, 45 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 10000-46476 405, 533

CON ROD 10000-48976 121, 57, 45 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 10000-47056 605, 419, 433

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-809 83 BRACKET 10000-00271 141

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-810 83 BRACKET 10000-02547 299

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-811 83 BRACKET 981-725 351

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-812 83 BRACKET EARTH 10000-46083 563

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-813 83 CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY +ive 10000-45797 425
500MM
CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-814 83
CAMSHAFT 915-740 107
CRANKSHAFT KIT - EXCHANGE 936-132 67, 111
CAP C/W O-RING 10000-45837 519, 525
PISTON AND RING KIT 10000-04147 75, 57, 45
CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP 135-054 507
PISTON AND RING KIT 10000-04146 75, 57, 45
CLIP JUBILEE 40-60MM 524-049 371
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 915-832 69, 113
CRANKSHAFT PULLEY 10000-48805 211
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 915-831 69, 113
EXHAUST ELBOW 915-800 301
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 915-833 69, 113
EXHAUST MANIFOLD 10000-00281 297
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 10000-45514 119, 127, 51
EXHAUST MANIFOLD 10000-50524 297
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 10000-45536 119, 127, 51
EXTENSION 982-652 247
MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S 10000-48970 119, 127, 51
FAN DRIVE HOUSING 915-808 167
BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 10000-12253 69, 113
FILM 10000-47046 569
BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 10000-12252 69, 113, 127
FLYWHEEL HOUSING 996-612 153
BIG END BRG KIT - U/S 10000-12251 69, 113
FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 10000-02553 329
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

GLAND SQUARE PVC 10000-07021 531 RADIATOR ASSY 10000-00429 381


GRILL - INLET 10000-45321 501 RESISTOR 120 OHM 0.33W 660-096 585
GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS 10000-46526 407 RFI KIT LL1000/2000/3000 594-116 589
(BLACK)
RIVET POP BLIND 509-009 463, 469,
GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS 10000-46528 409 487, 489,
(BLACK) 491, 457,
485, 493, 515
HANDLE 10000-45032 483, 481
RUBBER 954-079 27
HARNESS 1103/1104 10000-45110 429
SCREW 987-582 271, 47, 57,
HARNESS AS. (CANOPY E-STOP) 10000-45235 515
45
HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND 530-063 557
SCREW BUTTON HEAD M10X20 500-272 457
WASHERS
SCREW M5X12 PAN HEAD ZINC 500-704 565
HOSE 915-728 139
PLT (PHILIPS)
IDLER GEAR 10000-48979 261
SCREW SET M06X12mm 500-693 551, 537,
INSERT M10 X 1.5 10000-45042 423 595, 575

INSULATION GROUP S2 10000-45956 499 SEAL - REOS HOUSING 998-712 89, 57, 45

INSULATION S2 10000-45955 497 STAND-OFF INSUL.HEX M6 690-004 543

L4LABEL WARNING HOT FLUID 10000-07832 639 STARTER MOTOR 10000-16477 163
UNDER PRESSURE
STARTER MOTOR 10000-48830 163
LEAN 2B - LIFTING FRAME 10000-45239 611
STAY ARM RADIATOR 10000-00292 373
S/POINT. S2-S3 (BLACK)
STUD WELD M3X30 PLAIN 509-059 443
LIFTING BRACKET 915-772 347
SUMP 915-795 171
MAIN AIR FILTER 901-048 393
TERMINAL REV02 10000-45264 603
NUT 10000-52706 173
TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 511-017 571, 575, 429
OIL FILTER 901-103 207
TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK 511-018 593, 535, 429
OIL PUMP 915-821 275
TIMING CASE 10000-07372 259
PIPE - AIR 10000-50114 295
TRANSFORMER CURRENT 150/5A 10000-45310 535
PIPE - AIR 10000-00278 295
RATIO
PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL 10000-02554 149
TURBOCHARGER 10000-00277 287
PIPE - OIL SUCTION 915-768 175
BOLT 3/8UNFX1" 24THD 10.9 P&O 500-112 415
PIPE - TURBO OIL DRAIN 915-769 293
BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 10000-45196 601, 553,
PLATE 915-770 311, 313, 315 575, 429

PLATE - OUTRIGGER 10000-46232 503, 437 DECAL LOGO 'OLYMPIAN' 10000-47029 633

PLATE (BLACK) 10000-47432 411 RED BLADE CRIMP 18.4MM LONG 612-022 591

PLUG 915-718 135 CORNER POST (BLACK) 10000-25574 437

PLUG 929-424 137 BAFFLE 10000-45323 437, 501

PLUG 990-660 143 AVK INSERT M10 504-002 471, 473,


475, 477,
PLUG 915-720 189 479, 503,
PLUG 987-021 353 469, 467

PLUG 915-755 357, 57, 45 AVR 922-197 27

PLUG 986-985 359, 47, 57, BALL VALVE 10000-46381 527


45 BOLT 10000-48978 211
PLUG 915-756 363, 93 BOLT M12 X 40MM 501-236 609
PLUG 929-400 367, 171, 93 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD 10000-48921 509
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

BOLTLOK 1/4"X6 GRIP 506-020 463, 457, 485 PICK-UP MAGNETIC CAT M16 917-449 429
THREAD
BRACKET 10000-16396 301
PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL 10000-02555 149
BRACKET 915-806 301
PIPE EXHAUST 10000-45887 505
BRACKET BREAKER(YELLOW) 10000-48451 547
PLATE 986-869 153
CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY -ive 10000-45798 425
700MM PLUG 915-719 189
CAP 915-725 139 RELAY 12VCO IMO SRJH-1C-C1S 630-073 575
CONDUIT 4" I.D FLEXIBLE PVC 344-008 531 SCREW 973-664 141, 265
COVER FOR 130-136 928-357 393 SCREW 973-550 167
DIODE IN4007 1A GP SI 100 PER 664-005 585 SCREW 987-620 253
BOX
SCREW 987-621 275
DIPSTICK 10000-52704 173
SCREW 973-552 299, 347
DOOR STAY SUPPORT M10 BAR 530-086 487, 489,
SCREW 987-634 351
493, 463, 485
SCREW PAN HEAD M05X30 10000-26781 541
EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON 917-992 555
SCREW SET M06X16 500-215 543
EXPANSION BOTTLE 10000-00430 381
SEAL - FRONT END OIL 10000-04364 259
GASKET 984-292 175, 307
SEAL - O RING 915-704 357, 57, 45
GASKET 915-789 293, 281, 307
SEAL - O RING 915-705 363, 93
GASKET 984-365 311, 313,
315, 281 STRAP 10000-46024 419
GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD 916-535 281, 91 STUD 988-575 163
GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD 915-784 297, 281 STUD 988-582 247
GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 915-792 197, 193, TAPPET 10000-12163 107
307, 47, 65
WASHER 997-128 271, 47, 57,
GASKET - SUMP 915-782 171, 307 45
GASKET - TURBOCHARGER 995-410 287, 281 WASHER 503-235 525
GLOWPLUG 998-699 343 WASHER HARD M5 ZN 503-084 565, 541, 429
HOSE CLIP 10000-00279 295 WASHER PLAIN M10 503-018 383
HUB 10000-15130 261 ADAPTOR 10000-45869 519
INSERT M10 10000-04442 445 HARNESS AS.(AUTOSTART) 10000-46956 583
INSULATION S2 10000-45958 497 TERMINAL-RING 10000-50637 591
INSULATION S2 10000-45957 499 FILM -OLYMPIAN 46 X 17.94 10000-47060 567
JUBILEE CLIP 60-80MM 524-058 391 KEY MOULDED PLASTIC HEAD 531-208 433
LOGO OLYMPIAN
LABEL ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL 560-536 641
SCREW SET M10X35 1.5THD 10.9 10000-00532 415
MASK - PLASTIC 10000-46084 501
P&O
METRIC BOLT 915-744 89, 57, 45
ADAPTOR 10000-10841 301
MOUNT HARNESS TIE 10000-07490 571
BANJO BOLT 915-751 291
NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 502-066 589, 543,
BAR 10000-47380 543
489, 487,
463, 493, 485 BRACKET 981-726 351
OIL COOLER 915-721 201, 203 BRACKET MOUNTING HINGE 530-032 457
PANEL 10000-45140 451 BRIDGE PIECE 915-777 171, 57, 45
PANEL DOOR 10000-48522 563 Clamp 921-813 393
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

CLIP 936-017 343, 329 SCREW 987-608 197, 311,


313, 315,
COLLAR BOLTLOK 1/4" FULL 506-022 463, 457, 485
295, 47, 65
DUCT-WIRE 10000-28939 565
SCREW 915-695 253
FAN DRIVE PULLEY 987-163 167
SCREW 987-609 259, 193
FAN SHROUD 10000-00431 381
SCREW 909-224 259, 223,
FUEL FILTER BOWL 10000-06421 339 293, 171
GASKET 915-790 293, 281 SCREW 915-750 297
GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER 998-697 181, 281 SEAL 532-157 509, 491,
489, 487,
GASKET - OIL COOLER 915-788 201, 203, 307 493, 461
GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER 915-783 267, 307 SEAL - O RING 986-164 147, 307
GASKET - WATER PUMP 915-785 217, 221, SEAL - O RING 915-703 187
233, 307, 229
SEAL - O RING 915-710 225
GRILL - OUTLET 10000-46127 437
SEAL - O RING 902-104 307, 171
GRILL OUTLET ROOF 10000-48496 449
SMALL END BUSH 915-732 85, 87, 123,
GROMMET RUBBER 24MM 917-310 487, 489, 59, 55
493, 463, 485
STARTER RING GEAR 930-775 159
HOSE 10000-00280 295
STUD 10000-52718 287, 301
HOSE 10000-50479 391
STUD 988-595 287, 301
HOSE AS. 10000-47065 527
TERMINAL LINK 2.5MM 2-WAY 917-120 585
HOSE - COOLANT 342-257 375, 377
TERMINAL PLATE 954-045 27
INJECTOR NOZZLE 10000-02563 133
THERMOSTAT 998-698 239
INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 917-447 581
0.5-3.3MM) ZN WASHER 1/2" 503-400 613
INSULATION GROUP S2 10000-45960 499 WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 10000-00533 415
2.5TH P&O
INSULATION S2 10000-45959 497
WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 503-239 519, 525
LABEL INFO COOLANT DRAIN 560-464 643
WASHER PLAIN M08 503-089 589
LIFTING BRACKET 915-776 347
WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 503-083 571, 575
MAIN BEARING KIT 10000-46809 119, 127, 51
WOODRUFF KEY 929-511 109, 113,
SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC 606-158 559 117, 125, 261
SCREW TERMINAL
BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 10000-45181 563, 581
NUT 986-013 163, 253
BELT 909-006 167
NUT 930-536 247, 253
BIG END BEARING KIT 10000-48968 119, 51
NUT 929-286 327, 331
BIG END BEARING KIT 10000-44969 127
NUT M10 502-385 603, 387
BOLT M10 30MM 501-401 603
PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL 10000-07625 149
CAMSHAFT BUSH 10000-48373 49, 65
PLATE 10000-48980 261
CIRCLIP 981-980 77, 53
PLATE 10000-07373 261
CLIP PINE TREE 10000-45251 481, 493,
PUSHROD 907-003 107 463, 485, 459
RIVET SNAP SR 4100 B 506-001 577 CON ROD BOLT 915-747 85, 87
SCREW 987-615 153 CON ROD BOLT 10000-48969 123, 59, 55
SCREW 909-222 175, 237, DUCT WIRE C/W COVER 10000-21405 565
241, 145,
253, 201, 203 FILLER CAP 10000-00432 381
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

FUEL FILTER 10000-06412 339 WINDOW 10000-45031 487


GASKET 10000-52701 233 VALVE BALL 10000-45835 521
GASKET - TIMING CASE 10000-05411 259, 307 ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT 591-270 371
GASKET - WATER PUMP 916-574 221, 229 BREAKER TMG MCCB T2 160A 3P 10000-48471 543
GLOW PLUG HELPER RELAY12V 630-476 575 CAMSHAFT GEAR 915-738 261
100A
CLIP 915-714 149
INSULATION GP 10000-45961 497
DE TERMINAL BOX 954-034 27
INSULATION GROUP S2 10000-45962 497
DRAIN PLUG 10000-06422 339
LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 561-052 645
ENGINE USER HANDBOOK 277-988 629
LOCK KIT C/W KEY 531-205 555 PERKINS 1104 ENGLISH
LOCKNUT (NON-METALLIC INSERT) 10000-50177 609 FASTENER ST.STEEL DOME M3 503-253 457
NUT 929-518 287, 301 FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR 915-737 145
NUT NYLOC M06 502-060 571 GASKET - OIL COOLER 10000-00275 201, 203, 307
OLIVE 929-739 327, 331 GROMMET 10000-00718 555
PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 4 CYL 10000-02557 149 GROMMET BLANKING 25.4MM DIA 510-055 457
PLUG 915-716 101 HOSE 850mm 10000-00433 381
PLUG 915-757 193 INDICATOR RESTRICTION 160-030 393
RESISTOR WW 6WO 5% 51R 660-075 585 INJECTOR WASHER 988-957 133, 281
SCREW 987-629 153 INSULATION S2 10000-45974 497
SCREW 909-251 157 LEVER 934-339 253
SCREW 987-571 171, 57, 45 NUT HEX FLANGE M10X1.5 10000-44984 433
SCREW 10000-42617 181 PLUG 995-158 153
SCREW 994-963 215, 231 SCREW 987-589 185
SCREW 973-991 261 SCREW 909-220 215, 231
SCREW 994-151 293 SCREW 10000-05535 221, 233
SCREW 909-221 301 SCREW 987-601 265, 215, 231
SCREW 10000-04151 335 SCREW 929-632 301, 153
SCREW SET M08X30 500-221 391, 371 SCREW 987-635 351
SEAL - INJECTOR 10000-00097 133 SCREW PAN HEAD M4X8 (PHILIPS 917-534 571
DRIVE)
SEAL - O RING 10000-01166 187
SCREW SET M08X16 500-219 405, 371
SEAL - O RING 915-709 225
SEAL - O RING 915-707 193
SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING 936-016 243, 281
SEAL-O-RING 10000-21106 429
SEAL - WATER OUTLET 915-706 239
SPRING 915-743 181
SENSOR ASSEMBLY ENGINE 10000-45277 429
TEMPERATURE STUD 915-745 171
SOLENOID 996-622 147 THRUST WASHER 904-015 69, 113, 119,
127, 51
SPACER 988-279 351
VALVE SEAT INSERT 10000-17034 93
SURGE SUPPRESSOR 922-231 27
WASHER 989-216 157
TERMINAL 10000-47381 543
WASHER 915-687 335
VALVE GUIDE 994-275 93
WASHER PLAIN 25MM ID 503-068 397
VALVE GUIDE 994-774 95
LABEL EARTH 10000-01037 639
WASHER 915-686 291
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

CABLE ASSEMBLY 10000-48489 427 CRANKSHAFT GEAR 915-736 67, 117, 125,
NEUTRAL-EARTH LINK 111
HOSE AS. 10000-45786 521 DIAPHRAGM 915-805 181
BOLT FLANGE HEAD 10000-45171 433, 459, 461 DOWEL 929-506 261
BOWL 10000-04149 321 DRAIN PLUG 10000-04150 321
BRACKET 10000-45195 493, 489, FOAM SEALING 12MMX3MM 532-010 555
487, 463, 485
FOAM SEALING 38MMX4MM 532-078 433
CAP 915-802 181
GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 915-793 307
CLIP 915-715 149
HINGE 10000-45033 457
CLIP 991-043 185
HOODING BOLTS 954-002 27
CONNECTION 915-798 329
INSULATION GROUP S2 10000-47397 497
DOWEL 10000-05651 153
KEEPER - DOOR LOCK 10000-45070 463, 485
GASKET - IND MANIFOLD 10000-00092 295
LABEL AUTO ENGINE START 10000-21460 639
GROMMET OPEN PVC 15.9MM OD 510-169 457
PLUG 909-324 93, 95
X 12.7MM ID
PLUG 929-276 171
HOSE CLIP 10000-00434 381
SCREW 915-699 131
INJECTOR CLAMP 915-797 131
SCREW 987-631 153
INSERT AVK M6 ZN 504-007 581
SCREW 915-698 253
JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 524-061 379
STUD 10000-48981 337
LABEL ELECTRONIC HAZARD 10000-07842 639
SUPPORT BRACKET 981-661 185
LID 954-036 27
THIMBLE 988-763 65
NUT 973-548 171, 337
VALVE SEAT INSERT 915-761 95
SCREW 987-636 201, 203
WASHER 915-702 145
SCREW 987-599 259, 203, 201
WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN 503-086 571, 429, 543
SEAL - O RING 10000-06423 339
TERMINAL-PHASE (125-160A 10000-48872 543
SENSOR ASSEMBLY PRESSURE 10000-48495 429
MCCB 3 POLE)
TRANSMISSION
CLIP 990-577 395
SLUDGE VALVE 976-009 393
COVER PLATE 915-771 181
TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM 4 10000-13610 585
TERMINALS FAN PUSHER 18" 127-293 371
THRUST WASHER 904-016 69, 113, 119, FILM-WARN (UNIVERSAL) 10000-50480 639
127, 51
GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET 984-739 301
THRUST WASHER 915-734 261
HINGE 10000-45034 457
VALVE SEAT INSERT 10000-15372 93
HOSE 10000-07370 185
VALVE SEAT INSERT 915-760 95
INSULATION GROUP S2 10000-47398 497
WASHER M8 503-091 391
LATCH 10000-45255 489, 493, 487
WASHER PLAIN M04 503-079 573
MOUNT-HARNESS 10000-46970 575
WASHER PLAIN 5/16" 503-024 385
N.D.E TERMINAL BOX 954-035 27
ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 10000-45868 521
NUT 973-827 103, 105
ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY 10000-48485 429
PISTON COOLING JET 10000-01165 47, 65
BANJO BOLT 10000-00052 329
PLUG 986-983 93, 95, 65
CLIP 982-104 149
PLUG 987-015 153
COVER END 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS 10000-13611 585
SCREW 909-262 65
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

SCREW 973-068 201 NUT NYLOC M08 502-064 465


TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM EARTH 10000-13590 585 NUT M6x1.00 502-062 429
WASHER 973-854 253 PIPE CLIP 10000-10832 329
WASHER 989-232 261 PLUG 915-749 47, 65
WASHER SHAKEPROOF M06 503-088 543 PLUG 987-004 171
SCREW SET M06X10 500-214 549 SCREW-MACHINE M6X1.0 THD X 500-706 575
12
BRACKET 10000-46087 489, 487,
493, 463, 485 TERMINAL-BLOCK (2.5MM 4 10000-47302 585
TERMINALS)
CAMSHAFT BUSH 915-733 65
BOLTS 954-020 27
COVER-END (4MM 3 TERMINALS) 10000-32044 585
BRACKET 916-248 329
GROMMET-BLANKING 10000-45320 575
LABEL HOT SURFACE 10000-21461 639
INTAKE VALVE 998-701 93
LATCH 10000-45254 463, 485
KEEPER - DOOR 10000-45069 457
NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 502-068 371, 461
LABEL EEC NOISE LWA92 561-814 637
SCREW 915-694 171
LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 560-529 647
SCREW SET M08X25MM 500-064 543
NUT M5X0.8 THD 502-058 429
SEAL - VALVE STEM 10000-00118 283, 93
SCREW 987-586 47, 65
TERMINAL-BLOCK (4MM 3 10000-47303 585
SCREW 994-255 103, 105
TERMINALS)
SCREW 915-689 181
VALVE SPRING 998-704 93
SCREW 987-632 261
CAP 915-762 93
SPACER 988-228 253
LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE 560-468 649
SPRING 994-248 185
PANEL - AS 10000-46129 441, 453
STUD 973-851 301
PLUG 902-107 65
WASHER 934-893 329
SCREW 915-697 171
BLOCK-TERMINAL 10000-45246 585
SEAL - O RING 997-125 183
BRACKET 10000-46088 489, 487,
SEAL - O RING 10000-17064 307
493, 463, 485
SEAL - O RING 986-153 307
CAP 915-803 181
TERMINAL-IDENT KIT (PWT 1.1) 10000-47054 585
DOOR AS 10000-46105 441, 453
WASHER 954-049 27
LABEL INFORMATION OIL DRAIN 560-463 639
CIRCUIT BREAKER 25A 1 POLE 10000-12353 585
N.D.E BRACKET 954-202 27
MCB
PLUG 915-717 47, 65
COUPLING DISCS SAE 11 1/2 MD35 954-048 27
PLUG 915-753 65
EXHAUST VALVE 998-702 93
PLUG 915-752 65
LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) 531-015 623
ROCKER SHAFT SPRING 915-742 99
MOUNT TIE-WRAP 10000-41134 429
SCREW M4x12 500-701 575
PANEL - AS 10000-46131 441, 453
SEAL - VALVE STEM 916-160 93, 283
PLUG 934-249 65
CORNER PLATE 954-075 27
PLUG 915-746 65
DECAL 'GEP88-3' WHITE TEXT 10000-47009 635
SCREW 987-602 171
37MM HIGH
VALVE COLLET 982-308 93
LABEL SYMBOL CENTER OF 560-487 639
GRAVITY WATER PUMP GEAR 915-673 219
Index

Description Part No. Page Description Part No. Page

LABEL INFO ENGINE BLANK 560-414 651 ROTATING DIODE SUPPORT 954-044 27
BOLT FLANGE HEAD M8X20 10000-46479 429 SILENCER 10000-46117 459
BOLT M10 X 20 501-393 371 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 998-707 91
CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 2A) 10000-45187 585 WOUND EXCITER ARMATURE 954-043 27
DOWEL 915-754 65 LABEL LEROY SOMER 560-769 639
ALTERNATOR - OLYMPIAN LOGO
FAN 954-032 27
HATCH 10000-45256 459
OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 10000-16840 619
CI-4 N.D.E BEARING 6307 2RSC3 954-039 27
PANEL - AS 10000-46189 441, 453 RUBBER O RING 80X4 954-204 27
LABEL INFO ENGINE LAMINATE 560-415 639 BORELLY RING 954-040 27
BOLT HEX HEAD M10 X 1.5 10000-41387 371 FILM-JACKING POINT 10000-37029 639
CIRCLIP 980-189 99 PANEL - AS 10000-46136 441, 453
CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 6A) 10000-45188 585 LABEL WARNING CRUSH/FALLING 10000-01042 639
OBJECT
PANEL - AS 10000-46191 441, 453
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 10000-47394 441, 453
LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(1-POINT) 10000-01046 639
WOUND EXCITER FIELD BOLTS 954-042 27
AIR EXIT SCREEN 954-033 27
BRACKET ASSEMBLY 10000-47552 459
CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 16A) 10000-45189 585
LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(4-POINT) 10000-01043 639
LABEL INFO DIESEL FUEL FILL 560-419 639
WOUND EXCITER FIELD 954-041 27
PANEL - AS 10000-46193 441, 453
AIR INLET SCREEN 954-037 27
SCREW SET M06X16 HEX FLG 500-385 429
FASTENER SPEEDFIX M3 503-251 459, 461
SCREW SET M10X40 500-647 371
RETAINER M10 10000-47048 459
SEAL WINDOW RUBBER (1840mm) 532-006 487
PLUG 10000-48484 459, 461
WASHER 915-688 99
SCREW SET M10X25 500-477 495
DIN RAIL OMEGA 35X7.5 513-019 585
AM1-DP200 PMG1 954-054 27
PANEL - AS 10000-46195 441, 453 SEAL 10000-46261 461
SCREW 915-700 99 SEAL BULK BUTYL RUBBER 6MM 10000-47040 461
DIA
SEAL WINDOW RUBBER (1840mm) 532-005 487
MAN OPERATOR OLYROW ENGLISH 10000-46650 627
INSULATOR BUSBAR 1M 616-002 585
PLATE - PIN OLY00000+LEB***** 10000-46015 653
RODS 954-188 27
BATTERY LA 12V 950CCA DRY 10000-47038 417
SCREW 915-701 99
PLATE GALV 2500X1500X1.6MM 302-079 513
LABEL "MADE IN THE UK" WHITE 561-319 639
TEXT PLATE GALV 3000X1500X1.6MM 302-080 581, 439
CAP FIXING SCREW 954-198 27 PLATE HR 2500X1250X2.5MM 300-018 447
LABEL INFO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE 560-422 639 PLATE HR 2500X1250X4MM 300-031 423
PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 10000-47297 441, 453 SHEET COPPER 4'X2'X16SWG 331-001 587
WASH ZN SHK 5/16" 0.8mm 8.2 15 10000-17500 429 STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 300-315 31, 33, 35,
8.8 513, 547, 599
DOOR AS 10000-46199 441, 453 STEEL PLATE HR4P 2500x2x1500 300-314 513
CAP RAIN 3.5" 10000-45198 459 JUBILEE CLIP 90-110MM 524-060 399, 401
CYLINDER HEAD BOLT 998-706 91 HOSE - COOLANT 342-256 375, 377
DOOR AS 10000-46201 441, 453 WASHER PLAIN M8 503-020 385