Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 9
[…] Wiley, Ryan Friedrichs, and Sirene Abou-Chaka Pursuant to MCL §767.3

(“Complaint for One-Man Grand Juror”), states the following:

I. JURISDICTION OF THE CIRCUIT COURT TO CONVENE


ONE-MAN GRAND JUROR.

Pursuant to MCL §767.3, this Court has jurisdiction to determine whether

probable cause exists to order and convene a one-man grand juror to determine

Page 1 of 9
whether Alexis Wiley, Ryan Friedrichs, and Sirene Abou-Chaka, violated any

provision of Michigan’s Penal Code, including but not limited to the common law

offense of misconduct in office (MCL §750.505), perjury (MCL §750.423), and

unlawful removal and destruction of public records (MCL §750.491).

MCL §767.3 provides in pertinent part:


Whenever by reason of the filing of any complaint, which may be
upon information and belief, or upon the application of the prosecuting
attorney or attorney general, any judge of a court of law and of record shall
have probable cause to suspect that any crime, offense or misdemeanor has
been committed within his jurisdiction, and that any persons may be able to
give any material evidence respecting such suspected crime, offense or