Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 61
[…] 11 Court.
12 FIFTH CAUSE OF ACTION
13
SEX-BASED DISCRIMINATION IN VIOLATION OF THE UNRUH CIVIL RIGHTS ACT
14
[CALIFORNIA CIVIL CODE § 51]
15
(Plaintiff ALMEIDA Against Defendants)
16

17 91. Plaintiff, individually, incorporates by reference as though fully set forth herein, each

18 and every allegation set forth above in this Complaint. As a first, separate and distinct cause of action,

19 Plaintiff complains against DEFENDANT as follows:


20 92. DEFENDANT TOM MOHLER is being sued in his capacity as a business owner/CEO
21
of OLYMPUSAT.
22
93. Civil Code section 51, et seq., also known as the Unruh Act, provides that all persons in
23
the state are entitled to the “full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or
24

25 services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever,” regardless of sex.

26 94. Plaintiff is informed and believed and thereon alleges that the aforementioned conduct

27 of DEFENDANT denied, aided, or incited in a denial of, discriminated or made a distinction that
28
- 23 -
COMPLAINT FOR DAMAGES