Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 8
[…] Why not answer the question?

5. BLM's records clearly identify the road as a county road separate from the

Title V pipeline right of way. See the ROW Grant, serial number U-42412, Appendix A,

Terms and Conditions of Right-of-Way, Section II (B) 2. Which states: "Existing access to

the right-of-way will be used and no new access will be constructed ... " Also under III. Site

Data, A. Lands Status, which states "Locations of the county roads in relation to the

proposed projects is not shown on the plats, since the roads were built per authority of

repealed R.S. 2477."

6. The Title V Pipeline right-of-way and the existing county road D53 l 4 may

indeed follow the same path in places, but FLPMA very clearly states under the title of

"EXISTING RIGHTS-OF-WAY" Sec. 509. [43 U.S.C. 1769] (a) "Nothing in this title shall

have the effect of terminating any right-of-way or right-of-use heretofore issued,

granted, or permitted." County Road D5314 is not adversely affected by a concurrent Title

V pipeline right-of-way grant. And in this case, it is the BLM record that provides the

greatest emphasis that the two are separate and distinct.

7. The unfortunate fallout from the attempt of a handful of people within the