Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 345
[…] those in which The Judge Advocate General has certified a decision
of a board of review in which a finding of guilty is set aside. In such
cases, the United States shall be deemed the appellant.

CLERK'S OFFICE
Rule 8. Clerk
(a) Location of office. The Clerk of the Court shall keep the office
at the seat of the National Government, Washington, D.C.
(6) Restriction on incumbent. He shall not practice as attorney or
counsellor in any court while he continues in office.
(c) Oath of office. Before he enters on the execution of his office,
he shall take an oath in the form prescribed by 28 U.S.C. 951, which
reads:
"I, * * *, having been appointed * * *, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that
I will truly and faithfully enter and record all orders, decrees, judgments, and
proceedings of such Court, and will faithfully and impartially discharge all
other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understand-
ing. So help me God."
(d) Custodian of records. He shall not permit an original record,
pleading, or other paper relative to a case to be taken from the court-
room or from the office without an order from a judge of the Court.
(e) Hours.