Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 121

86594256

E MONTABERT -- Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

230 220 PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR


10 86374030 1 Body Corps
130 20 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :
30 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
40 86374055 2 Cover Couvercle
210
S 50 86376191 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 260 60 86564994 2 Diaphragm Membrane
70 86241403 2 BS ring Bague BS
150 270
80 86265048 2 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
160 250
90 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
240 S 100 86265071 5 O’ring Joint torique
170
180 S 110 86326493 2 O’ring Joint torique
190 S 120 86570447 7 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
200 130 86313228 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
140 86323672 1 Cylinder Cylindre
150 86333697 1 Distributor Distributeur
160 86333713 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
80 170 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
86578580
70
50 30
40 Distribution Distribution
60
180 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
120 S 190 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 140 S 200 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
100 220 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20 S 230 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
120 240 86223914 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de ditribution
120 250 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
100 260 86220951 1 Push rod Poussoir
270 86220969 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir
10
100
110

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Ø 45 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8
130
K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique
100 40 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”
86223443
90
50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou
30 60 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :
86511466
10 80 70 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé
86511441
20 70 80 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
50 86220779
60 90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
110 100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
210 220 140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
40 30 160 Unused position Repère non utilisé
K 170 86578689 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86578697 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 190 1 O’ring Joint torique
86578705
K 200 86578713 1 O’ring Joint torique
240
210 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
170
230 K 220 86220746 2 Seal Joint
230 86339058 1 Front lining Chemise avant
250 180
K 240 86223922 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

150 K 250 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


200

190
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

Ø 45
260 86223716 2 Gudgeon Goujon
270 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
280 86352408 1 Retainer Décaleur
K 290 86262698 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
300 86512464 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
310 86511490 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
320 86243672 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 330 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 340 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 350 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
280
K 360 86578671 1 seal Joint

290 S 370 86375870 1 Ball Bille


S 380 86220480 1 Spring Ressort
390 390 86220563 1 Shank male Ø 45, T45 Emmanchement Ø 45, T45

340
360
370
380

260

350
330
300
310 270
320

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003
310 300
E HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
270
10 86475001 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :
310
270 20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
270 280
30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur
250 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 300
50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
280 60 2 Valve Clapet
86322518
300 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
320 60 260 S 80 86349982 1 Face seal Joint de face
290 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
320 S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
330 110 86578622 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant
10 300 70 120 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière
30 86611621
S 130 86220936 2 Composite seal Joint composite
50 80 40 140 1 Snap ring Jonc
86220258
150 86223948 1 Pin Axe lisse
20
160 86596871 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée

170 S 170 86581816 1 Seal Joint


340
S 180 86606050 1 Seal Joint
180 190 86345022 1 Guide Guide
S 200 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 210 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
220 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
100
230 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
90 130
120 240 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
250 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
160 260 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
140 270 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
110
280 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150
290 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
190
210 S 300 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique

200 S 310 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique


S 320 86410396 2 Seal Joint
220
330 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
230
240 340 86501061 1 Restrictor Gicleur
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1 10 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 86321056
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur
30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur
P2

BP

30
Drain

Pressu.

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86548195 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
150 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
90 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
110 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 170 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
110
180 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
130 S 120 2 O’ring Joint torique
10 86261344
130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
120 30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
130 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 310 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
40 290 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
60 190 1 Cover Couvercle
86313053
200 86344165 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
210 86223906 1 Slider Tiroir
230 220 1 Spring Ressort
86223427
240 280 300 S 230 1 O’ring Joint torique
86272374
210 270 S 240 1 O’ring Joint torique
250 86221926
220 260 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
100 80 70
330 260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
270 86312964 1 Spring Ressort
320 340 280 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
86312972
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2003
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

30 10 20 ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86607702 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86606605 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S
86220613 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
N° 11644
09 / 2011
04

109E--- a043WQ38--- ML---


T

86646007
( Ø 38 --- T38 )
MAINTENANCE LEGEND
PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.

Every 100 hours.

Every 400 hours.

Every 800 hours.

Every 1600 hours.

Long term, only if damaged.

CAUTION
If drifter settings are incorrect, wear parts can be damaged prematurely.

If the drifter is used with deflated accumulators, premature damage can be caused to all parts.

These inspection intervals can vary depending on ground conditions, use of drifter.......
A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR 1.1

A B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE 1.2

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE 1.3

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT 1.4

E ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS 1.5

Item Page
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

300 Nm 230 220 Percussion part Partie frappeur


220 ft.lb 10 86374030 1 LP Body Corps BP
300 Nm
506,7 mm mini
300 Nm 130 220 ft.lb
20 86385119 1 HP Body including: Corps HP comprenant :
19.95” mini
220 ft.lb 30 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
40 86374055 2 Cover Couvercle
210 S 50 86376191 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 260 60 86634003 2 Diaphragm Membrane

150 270
70 86241403 2 BS ring Bague BS

250
80 86265048 2 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
160 90 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
240 S 100 86265071 5 O’ring Joint torique
170
180 S 110 86326493 2 O’ring Joint torique
190 S 120 86570447 7 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
200 130 86313228 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
140 86323672 1 Cylinder Cylindre
37 Nm 150 86333697 1 Distributor Distributeur
80
27 ft.lb
30
160 86333713 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
70 170 86578580 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe

50 60 +
1400 Nm
40 Distribution Distribution
1035 ft.lb 180 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle

120 S 190 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique

90 S 200 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique


110 140 210 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”

100
220 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté

20
S 230 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique

120
240 86223914 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de ditribution
120 250 86220944 1 Valve Clapet

100 260 86220951 1 Push rod Poussoir

PARTS TO CHANGE
270 86220969 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir
10
Depending on applications.
100 Every 100 hours.

110 Every 400 hours.


Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.1
1.2
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

600 Nm
440 ft.lb Central part Partie centrale
150 10 86475746 1 Motor body including: Corps de moteur comprenant :
190
140 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
90 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
110 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
200 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
90 170 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110
160 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique

50 180 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique

120 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique


100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
10 130
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
120 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
40 130 130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
60 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
190 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
200 86627098 1 Cartridge (type 043) Cartouche moteur (type 043)
210 86653581 1 Slider Tiroir
220 86366242 1 Lining Chemise de tiroir
230 86366283 1 Spring Ressort
100 80 70
S 240 86234994 1 O’ring Joint torique
S 250 86234853 1 O’ring Joint torique
250 S 260 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
260
240 PARTS TO CHANGE 270 86312196 x Adjusting shim Rondelle de réglage
230
270 Depending on applications.
210 Every 100 hours.
220 Every 400 hours.

300 Nm Every 800 hours.


220 ft.lb Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

280
290 Hydraulic stop Butée hydraulique
300 250 10 86475001 1 Thrust housing including: Carter de butée comprenant :
290 20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
250
300 250 30 86655354 1 Oiler Graisseur
260
40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 230
60 86322518 3 Valve Clapet
280 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
60 240 S 80 86616935 1 Face seal Joint de face
270 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
310
10 110 86611647 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant

30 120 86611621 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière


280
50 80 40 S 130 86611654 2 Composite seal Joint composite
140 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
300 Nm 150 86611639 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
220 ft.lb S 160 86611662 1 Seal Joint
20
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
160 S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
130 210 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
100 220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
90
120 230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
150 250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
110 270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
140 S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
PARTS TO CHANGE
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
Depending on applications.
310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
Every 100 hours.
200 Every 400 hours.
210 Every 800 hours.
190
Every 1600 hours.
220 7,3 mm mini 180
0.28” mini Long term, only if damaged.

1.3
1.4
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

10 mm maxi
0.39” maxi Fronthead Partie avant
Ø 38 10 86484771 1 Front guide Guide avant
S 20 86234507 3 O’ring Joint torique
S 30 86375870 1 Ball Bille
Ø 54 mm maxi S 40 86322583 1 Spring seat Siège de ressort
Ø 2.1“ maxi S 50 86220480 1 Spring Ressort
5 mm mini 60 86251840 1 Plug Bouchon
100
0.19” mini S 70 86223740 2 O’ring Joint torique
110
80 86223443 4 UNF 3/4” , screw Vis UNF 3/4 “
170 90 90 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou
140 300 Nm 100 86313129 1 Gear drive Pignon moteur
160 220 ft.lb 110 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
120 86221116 1 Thrust washer Rondelle de butée
150 130 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles

20
140 86221678 1 Thrust washer Rondelle de butée
130
6,35 mm mini 150 86511474 1 Gear driven including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :
0.25” mini 120 70 160 86511458 1 ( Splined shank ( Ecrou cannelé
40 170 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
30 180 86645967 1 Shank retainer Douille de décaleur

60 190 86645959 1 Flushing nozzle including : Nez d’injection comprenant :

50 200 86605219 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage


230
210 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc

230
220 86313186 1 ( Packing ( Garniture
10 230 86307162 3 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
230 240 86619350 1 Shank male Ø 38, T38 Emmanchement Ø 38, T38
250 86310034 1 Shield Protection

240 80
180
220 PARTS TO CHANGE
190 Depending on applications.

200 Every 100 hours.

210 Every 400 hours.

250 Every 800 hours.


Dia.>39 Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

7/8” ---JIC
10 Adapters Adapteurs
P1A 1”5/16---JIC 10 86321056 2 Adapter Adapteur
P1R 20 20 95219762 1 Adapter Adapteur

40 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur


40 86578770 1 Adapter Adapteur

BP 50 95279329 1 Adapter Adapteur

P2
3/4” ---JIC 1”1/16---JIC
30
Pressu.

Drain

Flushing
Injection

50 PARTS TO CHANGE
1”1/16---JIC Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.5
1.6
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

40
Fixation Fixation
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

For drifter delivered Pour perforateur livré


without shank sans emmanchement

86495363 1 Plastic plug (dia.38) Bouchon plastique (Ø 38)


30 10 20 86488475 1 Plastic plug (dia.45) Bouchon plastique (Ø 45)
500 Nm
368 ft.lb

Accessories Accessoires

86640299 1 Seals package including: Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2011 Item CPN Qty

Oil restrictor Gicleur réglable


40 20 86374964 1 Oil restrictor including : Gicleur réglable comprenant :
10 86374972 1 ( Tee piece ( Té
20 86374980 1 ( Adjusting screw ( Vis de réglage
30 86374998 1 ( Plug ( Bouchon

50 30 40 86249190 1 ( Nut ( Ecrou


50 86262656 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique

10

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.7
www.montabert.com

203 , route de Grenoble


BP 671
69805 Saint--Priest Cedex
France
Latest CPN
HC Drifter model(per unit) Description (main seal kit) History of supercession from right to left
HC160 HC109R HC158R HC155R HC108R HC107R HC120R HC80R *Consist of 2 kit

← 86640075 ← 86633807 ← 86626892 ← 86616422


1 Seals kit 86644655 ↑
86606241
1 Seals package 86640307 ← 86617883
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640299 ← 86617875
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86640349 ← 86617891
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640331 ← 86617859
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86648094 ← 86640323 ← 86617891 ← 86607710 ← 86601721
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647435 ← 86640315 ← 86617859 ← 86606605 ← 86601705
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86640307 ← 86617867
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640299 ← 86617859
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86640281 ← 86617867 ← 86607702 ← 86601713
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640273 ← 86617859 ← 86606605 ← 86601705
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86648508 ← 86640265 ← 86623351
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647427 ← 86640232 ← 86621422 ← 86223773
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86648516 ← 86640257 86223989
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647427 ← 86640232 ← 86621422 ← 86223773
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
ECM-660III ECM-585MC Field retrofit ECM-660II ECM-580 ECM-580 ECM-660I ECM-580
(ECM-660III) CM-580 ECM-635 CM-580
XL635
Beige machine model
HC155RP
Before serial number 142714
including all model of "piston
Seals package 86640323
joints" for retrofitting
( Seals package) 86640315
( Seals package) 86220621

HC155RP
After serial number 142714
Seals package 86640349
( Seals package) 86640331
( Seals package) 86220621
HC160 HC109R HC158R HC155R HC120R HC108R HC107R HC80R
Interconnect Rotation
Independent Rotation
Number of accumulator High:1, Low:1 High:1, Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:1,Low:1 High:1,Low:1 High:1,Low:1
Accessory size (STD) Without T 51 T 51 Without T 45 T 45
Shank diameter Ø 60 Ø 45 Ø 51 Ø 51 Ø 51 Ø 45 Ø 45 Ø 45
Damper (1st version) Damper (1st version)
(07/01) (10/03) Piston seal (Double, Old) Piston seal (Double, Old)
HC160 / 86599107 HC109R / 86620606
Damper (3rd version) HC120R / 86474236 HC80R / 86475647
T 38 86490646 86490638
Piston seal (single)
86566734 (09/99) 86566734 (09/99)
T 51 “E” -- 043
“E” -- 067 “E” -- 067
(12/02)
86610821
T 45 Changed damper (2nd version) Changed damper (2nd version)
Changed piston seal (Double, New) Changed piston seal (Double, New)

(03/00) (05/01)

Changed rotation motor HC155R / 86591948 HC107R / 86594256


Changed rotation seal Old model “E” -- 075 “E” -- 067
Changed Shank stop
(05/01)
(11/03) HC155R / 86596962
HC109R / 86622735 Old model “E” -- 067
Damper (3rd version) Changed damper (3rd version)
Piston seal (single) Changed piston seal (Single)

Without Shank Changed damper (3rd version)


(11/03) Changed piston seal (Single)
HC160 / 86622776 “E” -- 067
(ACKK called HC160/01) (01/05)
No more
Without Shank Latest HC155R / 86635208 manufactured
Without Shank “E” -- 067

No more (11/03)
manufactured HC108R / 86622750
Without Shank
(02/06) “E” -- 067
HC158R / 86648862
Without Shank
“E” -- 067

(06/06)
HC158R / 86654787
Without Shank
“E” -- 075
CPN 86715729
09 / 2010
00

T
HC50 S E 067 W B 38 M B
P

86712171
( Ø 38 --- T38 )
MAINTENANCE LEGEND
PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.

Every 100 hours.

Every 400 hours.

Every 800 hours.

Every 1600 hours.

Long term, only if damaged.

CAUTION
If drifter settings are incorrect, wear parts can be damaged prematurely.

If the drifter is used with deflated accumulators, premature damage can be caused to all parts.

These inspection intervals can vary depending on ground conditions, use of drifter.......
Item Page
E MONTABERT -- 2010

A DISTRIBUTION PART PARTIE DISTRIBUTION 1.1

B MOTOR PART PARTIE MOTEUR 1.2


A

C HOUSING ASSEMBLY PARTIE CARTER 1.3

D FRONT GUIDE Ø 38 GUIDE AVANT Ø 38 1.5

B
E ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS 1.6

F FIXATION FIXATION 1.7


C

F
D
E
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

20 10 Distribution Distribution
30
40 10 86343290 1 Cover Couvercle

50 D 20 86363595 1 O’ring Joint torique

60 30 86343282 1 Push rod Poussoir


300 Nm
220 ft.lb
40 86343274 1 Push rod liner Chemise de poussoir
70 50 86333879 1 Valve Clapet
80 60 86343217 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de distribution
90 70 86343225 1 Distribution box Boîte de distribution
80 86333861 1 Distributor Distributeur
90 86333846 1 Thrust piston “E” Piston de poussée “E”
100 86318516 1 Pin Axe lisse
110 86325032 1 Cylinder Cylindre
D 120 86265071 2 O’ring Joint torique

22 Nm 130 NA 1 Energy chamber including : Réservoir d’énergie comp. :


16 ft.lb 130 140 86374014 1 ( Body ( Corps
190 150 86374055 2 ( Cover ( Couvercle
180 110 100
D 160 86376191 2 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
160
170 86633963 2 ( Diaphragm kit including : ( Kit membrane comprenant :
150 1400 Nm 180 86241403 1 -- BS ring -- Bague BS
1035 ft.lb
120 190 86265048 1 -- Inflating screw -- Vis de gonflage
140
200 86334034 4 Assembling screw (rear) Vis d’assemblage (arrière)

170
+

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
300 Nm Every 100 hours.
220 ft.lb
Every 400 hours.
200 Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.1
1.2
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

170 150 160 190 130 120 110 Motor part Partie moteur

10 86333838 1 Striking piston Piston de frappe


190 20 86334299 1 Down cylinder Bas de cylindre
30 86386794 1 Motor body Corps de moteur
600 Nm 40 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
160 180 150 440 ft.lb 50 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse

40
60 86322518 3 Valve Clapet

140 180
D 70 86570447 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
D 80 86238201 2 O’ring Joint torique
D 90 86292786 1 O’ring Joint torique
100 86249265 1 Plastic plug Bouchon plastique
110 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
70 20 10 D 120 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
130 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
150 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
210 240 90 100 D 160 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
170 86640117 1 Cartridge ( 067 cm3 ) Cartouche ( 067 cm3 )

200 334,7 mm mini


180 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
13.17” mini D 190 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
200 86334109 1 Thrust lining Chemise de butée
220 D 210 86238201 2 O’ring Joint torique
D 220 86300936 2 Rod joint Joint de tige
230 86334117 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
30 80 50 D 240 86334174 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

PARTS TO CHANGE
80 230 60 Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

80 90 110 90 80 Housing assembly Partie carter

130 10 86386216 1 Complete housing including : Carter complet comprenant :


20 86264678 8 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
D 30 86292786 2 O’ring Joint torique
120
100 160 D 40 86570447 9 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
50 86323763 1 Snap ring Jonc
D 60 86334133 1 Centering part Centreur
140 70 86334125 1 Shank thrust Butée d’emmanchement
160 100 80 86323771 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150
D 90 86232766 6 O’ring Joint torique

10 30 40 70 60
100 86323797 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
110 86323789 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
120 86323805 1 Seal holder ring Bague porte--joint
180 170 50 20 D 130 86322278 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
140 86323813 1 Shouldered ring including : Bague épaulée comprenant :
150 86322252 1 ( Self lubricating ring ( Bague autolubrifiante
160 86322260 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
170 86323953 1 Gear driving shaft Arbre de transmission
180 13900717 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
190 86334141 1 Gear driving including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :
200 86605920 1 ( Spline shank ( Ecrou cannelé
210 86250107 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
220 86582855 1 Thrust washer Rondelle de butée

210
200
190 PARTS TO CHANGE
210 Depending on applications.
220
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
7,2 mm mini Every 1600 hours.
0.28” mini
Long term, only if damaged.

1.3
1.4
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

10 mm maxi
0.393” maxi
D 230 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
240 86366259 1 Slider Tiroir
250 86366242 1 Lining Chemise de tiroir
Ø 54 mm maxi 260 86366283 1 Spring Ressort
Ø 2.1“ maxi D 270 86234994 1 O’ring Joint torique
280 86234853 1 O’ring Joint torique
290 86312196 x Adjusting shim Rondelle de calage
300 86334166 1 Flange including : Flasque comprenant :
300
330
310 86256005 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”
D 320 86288222 1 O’ring Joint torique
330 86655354 1 Oiler Graisseur
270 280 D 340 86570447 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
350 95340659 4 Assembling screw Vis d’assemblage

320 340
250 240 290 260 230
350 310
300 Nm
300 Nm 220 ft.lb
220 ft.lb

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

Front guide Guide avant


10 86708666 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
20 86259660 1 ( Elastic pin ( Goupille élastique
Ø 38 120
30 86706785 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage

120
D 40 86220480 1 ( Spring ( Ressort
300 Nm
60
D 50 86375870 1 ( Ball ( Bille inox
220 ft.lb
50 D 60 86578671 1 ( Seal ( Joint
40 D 70 86570447 1 ( Tight seal ( Joint d’étanchéité
D 80 86668969 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique

100 140 90 86307162 1 ( Lip seal ( Joint à lèvres

90
100 86607355 2 UNF 1”, hex. screw Vis H UNF 1”
110 86706827 1 Retainer chuck Douille de décaleur
130 110 120 86307162 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

80 130 86334240 1 Shield Protection

70
140 86619566 1 Male shank T 38 Emmanchement mâle T 38

10 150 86331766 1 Adapter Adapteur

150
20
30

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.5
1.6
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

Adapters Adapteurs
40
For water flushing Pour injection d’eau
20
10 95219747 1 Adapter ( P2 ) Adapteur ( P2 )
20 86321056 1 Adapter ( Flushing ) Adapteur ( Injection )
30
30 95219762 1 Adapter ( Return ) Adapteur ( Retour )

10
40 86257979 4 Adapter ( P1A -- P1R -- Adapteur ( P1A -- P1R --
Drain -- Pressurization ) Drain -- Pressurisation )

40 20 oil restrictor gicleur réglable


86374964 1 Oil restrictor including : Gicleur réglable comprenant :
10 86374972 1 ( Tee piece ( Té

50
20 86374980 1 ( Adjusting screw ( Vis de réglage
30
30 86374998 1 ( Plug ( Bouchon
PARTS TO CHANGE
40 86249190 1 ( Nut ( Ecrou
Depending on applications.
50 86262656 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
Every 100 hours.
10 Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.
E MONTABERT -- 2010 Item CPN Qty

Fixation Fixation
10 86331105 2 UNF 3/4”, hex. screw Vis H UNF 3/4”
20 86241940 2 Spacer Entretoise
30 86222882 2 UNF 3/4”, hex. nut Ecrou H UNF 3/4”

10 accessories accessoires

20
D 86334281 1 Seals kit including : Pochette de rechange comp. :
( All parts marked D ( Toutes pièces notées D

30

438 Nm + graisse graphitée


322 ft.lb + graphite grease

PARTS TO CHANGE
Depending on applications.
Every 100 hours.
Every 400 hours.
Every 800 hours.
Every 1600 hours.
Long term, only if damaged.

1.7
www.montabert.com

203, route de Grenoble


BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
86566718
E MONTABERT -- 2006 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

230 220 PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR


10 86374030 1 Body Corps
130 20 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :
30 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
40 86374055 2 Cover Couvercle
210
S 50 86376191 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 260 60 86634003 2 Diaphragm Membrane
70 86241403 2 BS ring Bague BS
150 270
80 86265048 2 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
160 250
90 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
240 S 100 86265071 5 O’ring Joint torique
170
180 S 110 86326493 2 O’ring Joint torique
190 S 120 86570447 7 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
200 130 86313228 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
140 86323672 1 Cylinder Cylindre
150 86333697 1 Distributor Distributeur
80 160 86333713 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
70 170 86413176 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
50 60 + 30
40
Distribution Distribution
180 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
120 S 190 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 140 S 200 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
100 220 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20 S 230 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
120 240 86223914 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de ditribution
120 250 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
100 260 86220951 1 Push rod Poussoir
270 86220969 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir
10
100
110

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86342623 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
150 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
90 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
110 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 170 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
110
180 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
130
10 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
120 30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
130 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 310 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
40 290 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
60 190 1 Cover Couvercle
86313053
200 86632221 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
210 86223906 1 Slider Tiroir
230 220 1 Spring Ressort
86223427
240 280 300
S 230 86272374 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 270
250 S 240 86221926 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 260 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
100 80 70
330 260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
270 86312964 1 Spring Ressort
320 340 280 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
86312972
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
290 280
HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250 10 86345014 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :
290 20 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
250 86264678
30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur
250 260 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 2 Valve Clapet
280 40 S 70 86570447 2 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
230
300 S 80 86502234 3 O’ring Joint torique
270 90 86220233 1 Lining Chemise de butée
300 S 100 86220936 2 Composite seal Joint composite
310 70 240 20 110 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
120 86223948 1 Pin Axe lisse
130 86333275 1 Hyd. stop piston including : Piston de butée comprenant :

60 150 140 86221561 2 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage


10 150 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140
S 160 86646429 2 Seal Joint
50 130
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
30 200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
160 210 1 Ring Bague bronze
90 86220241
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100
230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission

110 240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes


250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
80
270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
120 S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190 310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
180
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 45 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8
130
K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique
100 40 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”
86223443
90
50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou
30 60 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :
86511466
10 80 70 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé
86511441
20 70 80 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
50 86220779
60 90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
110 100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
210 220 140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
40 30 160 Unused position Repère non utilisé
K 170 86221215 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86267069 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 190 1 O’ring Joint torique
86222981
K 200 86222080 1 O’ring Joint torique
240
210 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
170
230 K 220 86220746 2 Seal Joint
230 86339058 1 Front lining Chemise avant
250 180
K 240 86223922 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

150 K 250 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


200

190
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 45
260 86223716 2 Gudgeon Goujon
270 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
280 86352408 1 Retainer Décaleur
K 290 86262698 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
300 86512464 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
310 86511490 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
320 86243672 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 330 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 340 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 350 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
280
K 360 86578671 1 seal Joint

290 S 370 86375870 1 Ball Bille


S 380 86220480 1 Spring Ressort
390 390 86638103 1 Shank male Ø 45, T45 Emmanchement Ø 45, T45

340
360
370
380

260

350
330
300
310 270
320

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1 10 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 86321056
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur

P2 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur

BP

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

30 10 20 ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86648516 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86647427 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220613 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
Montabert S.A.S. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
N˚ 11586
04/ 2005
01

86622750
E MONTABERT -- 2005 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

230 220 PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR


10 86374030 1 Body Corps
130 20 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :
30 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
40 86374055 2 Cover Couvercle
210
S 50 86376191 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 260 60 86634003 2 Diaphragm Membrane

150 270
70 86241403 2 BS ring Bague BS

250
80 86265048 2 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
160 90 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
240 S 100 86265071 5 O’ring Joint torique
170
180 S 110 86326493 2 O’ring Joint torique
190 S 120 86570447 7 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
200 130 86313228 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
140 86323672 1 Cylinder Cylindre
150 86333697 1 Distributor Distributeur
80 160 86333713 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
70 170 86578580 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
50 60 + 30
40
Distribution Distribution
180 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
120 S 190 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 140 S 200 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
100 220 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20 S 230 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
120 240 86223914 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de ditribution
120 250 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
100 260 86220951 1 Push rod Poussoir

10
270 86220969 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir

100
110

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86548195 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
150 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
90 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
110 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 170 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
110
180 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
130
10 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
120 30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
130 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 310 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
40 290 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
60 190 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
200 86344165 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
210 86223906 1 Slider Tiroir
230 220 86223427 1 Spring Ressort
240 280 300
S 230 86272374 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 270
250 S 240 86221926 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 260 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
100 80 70
330 260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
270 86312964 1 Spring Ressort
320 340 280 86312972 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
290 280
HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250
290
10 86475001 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :

250
20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”

250 30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur


260
230 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 2 Valve Clapet
280 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
300 60 240 S 80 86616935 1 Face seal Joint de face
270 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
300 S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
310 110 86611647 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant
10 280 120 86611621 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière
30
S 130 86611654 2 Composite seal Joint composite
50 40
80
140 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
150 86611639 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
20
S 160 86611662 1 Seal Joint
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
160 320
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
210 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100 230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
90 130
120 240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150 260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité

110 140 270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité


S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190
180
310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
320 86501061 1 Restrictor Gicleur
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 45 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
130 20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8

100 K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique

90 40 86223443 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”

30 50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou


10 80 60 86511466 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :

20 70 70 86511441 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé


50
60
80 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc

110
90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
200 210 130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles

30
140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
40
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 160 86578689 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 170 86578697 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86578705 1 O’ring Joint torique
230 K 190 86578713 1 O’ring Joint torique
160 200 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
220
K 210 86220746 2 Seal Joint
240 170 220 86339058 1 Front lining Chemise avant
K 230 86223922 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
190 150
K 240 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

180
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 45 86223716
250 2 Gudgeon Goujon
260 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
270 86352408 1 Retainer Décaleur
280 86512464 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
290 86511490 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
300 86243672 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 310 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 320 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 330 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
270 K 340 86578671 1 seal Joint

320

340

250

330
310
280
290 260
300

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1
20
10 86321056 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur

P2 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur

BP

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

For drifter delivered Pour perforateur livré


without shank sans emmanchement

86488475 1 Plastic plug (dia.45) Bouchon plastique (Ø 45)


30 10 20

ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86640307 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86640299 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220613 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
Montabert S.A. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
N˚11577
04 / 2005
rev 01

86622735
E MONTABERT -- 2005 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

230 220 PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR


10 86374030 1 Body Corps
130 20 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :
30 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
40 86374055 2 Cover Couvercle
210
S 50 86376191 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 260 60 86634003 2 Diaphragm Membrane

150 270
70 86241403 2 BS ring Bague BS

250
80 86265048 2 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
160 90 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
240 S 100 86265071 5 O’ring Joint torique
170
180 S 110 86326493 2 O’ring Joint torique
190 S 120 86570447 7 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
200 130 86313228 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
140 86323672 1 Cylinder Cylindre
150 86333697 1 Distributor Distributeur
80 160 86333713 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
70 170 86578580 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
50 60 + 30
40
Distribution Distribution
180 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
120 S 190 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 140 S 200 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
100 220 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20 S 230 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
120 240 86223914 1 Distribution cover Couvercle de ditribution
120 250 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
100 260 86220951 1 Push rod Poussoir

10
270 86220969 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir

100
110

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

160 190 CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


150 10 86475746 1 Motor body including: Corps de moteur comprenant:

140 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage


90 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
110 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
200 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
90 170 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110
180 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique

50 120 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique


S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
10
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
120 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
40 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
60 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
190 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
200 86344165 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
210 86366259 1 Slider Tiroir
220 86366242 1 Lining Chemise de tiroir
230 86366283 1 Spring Ressort
100 80 70
S 240 86234994 1 O’ring Joint torique
S 250 86234853 1 O’ring Joint torique
250
S 260 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
260
240 270 86312196 x Adjusting shim Rondelle de réglage
230
270
210
220
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
290 280
HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250
290
10 86475001 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :

250
20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”

250 30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur


260
230 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 3 Valve Clapet
280 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
300 60 240 S 80 86616935 1 Face seal Joint de face
270 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
300 S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
310 110 86611647 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant
10 280 120 86611621 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière
30
S 130 86611654 2 Composite seal Joint composite
50 40
80
140 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
150 86611639 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
20
S 160 86611662 1 Seal Joint
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
160 320
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
210 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100 230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
90 130
120 240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150 260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité

110 140 270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité


S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190
180
310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
320 86501061 1 Restrictor Gicleur
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 45 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
130 20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8
K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique
100 40 86223443 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”
90
50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou
30 60 86511466 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :
10 80 70 86511441 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé
20 70
50 80 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
60 90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
110 100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 210 140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
40 30 K 160 86578689 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 170 86578697 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86578705 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 190 86578713 1 O’ring Joint torique

230 200 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière


K 210 86220746 2 Seal Joint
160
220 220 86339058 1 Front lining Chemise avant

170 K 230 86223922 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


240
K 240 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

190 150

180
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 45 86223716
250 2 Gudgeon Goujon
260 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
270 86352408 1 Retainer Décaleur
280 86353315 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
290 86511490 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
300 86243672 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 310 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 320 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 330 86223930 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
K 340 86578671 1 seal Joint
270

320
340

250

330
310
280
290 260
300

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1A 10 86321056 2 Adapter Adapteur
P1R 20 20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur
30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur
40
40 86578770 1 Adapter Adapteur

Ret.

P2

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

30 10 20 ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86640307 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86640299 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220613 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
1.9
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

OIL RESTRICTOR GICLEUR RÉGLABLE


40 20 86374964 1 Oil restrictor including : Gicleur réglable comprenant :
10 86374972 1 ( Tee piece ( Té
20 86374980 1 ( Adjusting screw ( Vis de réglage
30 86374998 1 ( Plug ( Bouchon

50 30 40 86249190 1 ( Nut ( Ecrou


50 86262656 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique

10
Montabert S.A. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
86566734
E MONTABERT -- 2006 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT


C

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
240 230
PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR
10 86374030 1 Body Corps
140
20 86385135 1 Body Corps

220 30 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :


40 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
130 270
50 86374055 3 Cover Couvercle
160 280
S 60 86376191 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 260 70 86634003 3 Diaphragm kit Kit embrane
180 250 80 86241403 3 BS ring Bague BS
190 90 86265048 3 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
200 100 2 Pin Axe lisse
86223419
210
S 110 86265071 8 O’ring Joint torique
S 120 86326493 3 O’ring Joint torique
S 130 86570447 10 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
90
140 86221413 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
80 70 +
40 150 86223971 1 Cylinder Cylindre
60 160 1 Distributor Distributeur
86223534
50 170 86417441 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
130 180 86413176 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
100
150
Distribution Distribution
130 110 190 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
30 S 200 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
100
130 S 210 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
110
230 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20
130 S 240 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
130 250 86223914 1 Cover Couvercle de ditribution
110 260 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
10 270 86417425 1 Push rod Poussoir
280 86417433 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir
110
120

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86342623 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
150 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
90 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
110 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 170 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
110
180 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
130
10 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
120 30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
130 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 310 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
40 290 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
60 190 1 Cover Couvercle
86313053
200 86632221 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
210 86223906 1 Slider Tiroir
230 220 1 Spring Ressort
86223427
240 280 300
S 230 86272374 1 O’ring Joint torique
210 270
250 S 240 86221926 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 260 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
100 80 70
330 260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
270 86312964 1 Spring Ressort
320 340 280 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
86312972
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
290 280
HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250 10 86345014 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :
290 20 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
250 86264678
30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur
250 260 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 2 Valve Clapet
280 40 S 70 86570447 2 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
230
300 S 80 86502234 3 O’ring Joint torique
270 90 86220233 1 Lining Chemise de butée
300 S 100 86220936 2 Composite seal Joint composite
310 70 240 20 110 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
120 86223948 1 Pin Axe lisse
130 86333275 1 Hyd. stop piston including : Piston de butée comprenant :

60 150 140 86221561 2 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage


10 150 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140
S 160 86646429 2 Seal Joint
50 130
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
30 200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
160 210 1 Ring Bague bronze
90 86220241
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100
230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission

110 240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes


250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
80
270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
120 S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190 310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
180
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 51 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
130 20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8

100 K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique

90 40 86223443 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”

30 50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou

10 60 86511466 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :


80
20 70 70 86511441 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé
50
80 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
60
90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
110
100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
200 210 130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
40 30
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 160 86221215 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 170 86267069 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86222981 1 O’ring Joint torique
230 K 190 1 O’ring Joint torique
86222080
160 200 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
220
K 210 86220746 2 Seal Joint
240 170
220 86353356 1 Front lining Chemise avant

150 K 230 86331121 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


190
K 240 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
180
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 51
250 86223716 2 Gudgeon Goujon
260 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
270 86352416 1 Retainer Décaleur
K 280 86220993 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
290 86512456 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
300 86511482 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
310 86235538 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 320 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 330 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 340 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
270
K 350 86578671 1 Seal Joint

280 S 360 86375870 1 Ball Bille


S 370 86220480 1 Spring Ressort
380 380 86621596 1 Shank male Ø 51, T51 Emmanchement Ø 51, T51

330
350
360
370

250

340
320
290
300 260
310

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1 10 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 86321056
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur

P2 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur

BP

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

30 10 20 ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86648508 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86647427 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220621 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
Montabert S.A.S. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
CPN 86638525
04 / 2005
rev 10

86591948
86596962
86635208
E MONTABERT -- 2005 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

B C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
240 230
PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR
140 10 86374030 1 Body Corps
20 86385135 1 Body Corps

220 30 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :

130 270
40 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
50 86374055 3 Cover Couvercle
160 280
S 60 86376191 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 260 70 86634003 3 Diaphragm kit Kit embrane
180 250 80 86241403 3 BS ring Bague BS
190 90 86265048 3 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
200 100 86223419 2 Pin Axe lisse
210
S 110 86265071 8 O’ring Joint torique
S 120 86326493 3 O’ring Joint torique
S 130 86570447 10 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
90
140 86221413 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
80 70 +
40 150 86223971 1 Cylinder Cylindre
60 160 86223534 1 Distributor Distributeur
50 170 86417441 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
130 180 86578580 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
100
150
Distribution Distribution
130 110 190 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
30 S 200 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
100
130 S 210 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique

110 220 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”

20
230 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
130 S 240 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
130 250 86223914 1 Cover Couvercle de ditribution
110 260 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
10 270 86417425 1 Push rod Poussoir

110 280 86417433 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir

120

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86548195 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
150 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
140 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
90 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
110 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
200 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
90 170
110
S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
180 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
110 86344199 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
130
10 S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
120 30 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
130 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
20 310 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
40 290 170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
60 190 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
200 86344165 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
or/ou 86344157 1 Cartridge (type 075) Cartouche moteur (type 075)
230 210 86223906 1 Slider Tiroir
240 280 300 220 86223427 1 Spring Ressort
210 270
250 S 230 86272374 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 260 S 240 86221926 1 O’ring Joint torique
100 80 70
330 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
320 340 270 86312964 1 Spring Ressort
280 86312972 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
290 280
E HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250
290
10 86475001 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :

250
20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”

250 30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur


260
230 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 2 Valve Clapet
280 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
300 60 240 S 80 86616935 1 Face seal Joint de face
270 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
300 S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
310 110 86611647 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant
10 280 70 120 86611621 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière
30
S 130 86611654 2 Composite seal Joint composite
50 80 40 140 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
150 86611639 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
20 S 160 86611662 1 Seal Joint
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
160 320
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
210 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100 230 86313087 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
90 130
120 240 86484755 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150 260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
110
S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
140
S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190
180
310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
320 86501061 1 Restrictor Gicleur
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 51 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
130 20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8

100 K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique

90 40 86223443 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”

30 50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou

10 80
60 86511466 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :

20 70 70 86511441 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé


50
60
80 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc

110 90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée


100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
200 210 130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles

30
140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
40
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 160 86578689 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 170 86578697 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86578705 1 O’ring Joint torique
230 K 190 86578713 1 O’ring Joint torique
160 200 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
220
K 210 86220746 2 Seal Joint
240 170
220 86353356 1 Front lining Chemise avant

150 K 230 86331121 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


190
K 240 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
180
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

Ø 51 86223716
250 2 Gudgeon Goujon
260 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
270 86352416 1 Retainer Décaleur
280 86353323 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
290 86511482 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
300 86235538 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 310 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 320 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 330 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
270 K 340 86578671 1 seal Joint
350 86621596 1 Shank male Ø 51, T51 Emmanchement Ø 51, T51

350

320

340

250

330
310
280
290 260
300

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1
20
10 86321056 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur

P2 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur

BP

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

For drifter delivered Pour perforateur livré


without shank sans emmanchement

86488483 1 Plastic plug (dia.51) Bouchon plastique (Ø 51)


30 10 20

ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86640349 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86640331 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220621 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
Montabert S.A. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
CPN 86649118
03 / 2006
rev 00

86648862
E MONTABERT -- 2006 Item

A PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR

A
B CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE

B C HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE

D FRONT PART PARTIE AVANT

D
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
240 230
PERCUSSION PART PARTIE FRAPPEUR
10 86374030 1 Body Corps
140
20 86385135 1 Body Corps

220 30 86385119 1 Body including : Corps comprenant :


40 86264678 1 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
130 270
50 86374055 3 Cover Couvercle
160 280
S 60 86376191 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 260 70 86634003 3 Diaphragm kit Kit embrane
180 250 80 86241403 3 BS ring Bague BS
190 90 86265048 3 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage
200 100 2 Pin Axe lisse
86223419
210
S 110 86265071 8 O’ring Joint torique
S 120 86326493 3 O’ring Joint torique
S 130 86570447 10 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
90
140 86221413 4 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
80 70 +
40 150 86223971 1 Cylinder Cylindre
60 160 1 Distributor Distributeur
86223534
50 170 86417441 1 Thrust piston Cyl. E Piston de poussée Cyl. E
130 180 86578580 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe
100
150
Distribution Distribution
130 110 190 86324738 1 Cover Couvercle
30 S 200 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
100
130 S 210 86326493 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 86250867 1 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
110
230 86333267 1 Plug Bouchon fileté
20
130 S 240 86281979 1 O’ring Joint torique
130 250 86223914 1 Cover Couvercle de ditribution
110 260 86220944 1 Valve Clapet
10 270 86417425 1 Push rod Poussoir
280 86417433 1 Lining Chemise de poussoir
110
120

1.2
1.3
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

CENTRAL PART PARTIE CENTRALE


10 86342623 1 Motor body including : Corps de moteur comprenant :
160 190 86548195
150 20 86221561 3 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
140 30 86223997 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
90 40 86264678 2 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
110 50 86223476 1 Spring Ressort
200 60 86220811 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
90 170 S 70 86222825 1 O’ring Joint torique
110
180 S 80 86265071 1 O’ring Joint torique
50 120 S 90 86221918 2 O’ring Joint torique
100 86220209 1 Shaft Arbre moteur
130 110 2 Distribution plate Platine de distribution
10 86344199
S 120 86261344 2 O’ring Joint torique
120 30 130 86318516 2 Pin Axe lisse
130 140 86223559 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
20 310 150 86344116 1 Bearing holder plate Plaque porte roulement
40 290 160 86313046 1 Nut Ecrou
170 86302841 1 Pin Goupille fendue
60
S 180 86222668 1 O’ring Joint torique
190 86313053 1 Cover Couvercle
200 86632221 1 Cartridge (type 067) Cartouche moteur (type 067)
230 210 1 Slider Tiroir
86223906
240 280 300 220 1 Spring Ressort
86223427
210 270
250 S 230 86272374 1 O’ring Joint torique
220 260 S 240 86221926 1 O’ring Joint torique
100 80 70
330 250 86319407 1 Plug Bouchon
260 86332814 1 Slider Tiroir
320 340 270 1 Spring Ressort
86312964
280 86312972 1 Button Bouton d’entrainement
S 290 86223765 1 O’ring Joint torique
300 86312980 1 Pin Axe lisse
310 86220928 1 Ring Bague
320 86319969 1 Plug including : Bouchon comprenant :
S 330 86234994 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
S 340 86288131 1 BS ring Bague BS
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
290 280
E HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE
250 10 1 Thrust housing including : Carter de butée comprenant :
290 86475001
20 86264678 4 ( Helicoil thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 3/4”
250
250 30 86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur
260
230 40 86223419 1 Pin Axe lisse
290 280 50 95848107 2 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc UNF 3/4”
260 60 86322518 2 Valve Clapet
280 70 S 70 86570447 3 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
300 60 240 S 80 86616935 1 Face seal Joint de face
270 S 90 86502234 4 O’ring Joint torique
300 S 100 86578895 1 O’ring Joint torique
310 110 86611647 1 Front lining Chemise de butée avant
10 280 70 120 86611621 1 Rear lining Chemise de butée arrière
30
S 130 86611654 2 Composite seal Joint composite
50 80 40 140 86220258 1 Snap ring Jonc
150 86611639 1 Hydraulic stop piston Piston de butée
20 S 160 86611662 1 Seal Joint
170 86345022 1 Guide Guide
160 320
S 180 86221652 1 Centering part Centreur
S 190 86221645 1 Centering part Centreur
200 86223492 1 Shank stop Butée d’emmanchement
210 86220241 1 Ring Bague bronze
220 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
100 230 1 Shaft Arbre de transmission
86313087
90 130 240 1 Ball bearing Roulement à billes
120 86484755
250 86223435 3 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
150 260 86313095 2 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
270 86313103 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité
110
S 280 86232808 9 O’ring Joint torique
140
S 290 86292786 3 O’ring Joint torique
170 S 300 86613254 2 Seal Joint
190
310 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
180
320 86501061 1 Restrictor Gicleur
200
210
220

1.4
1.5
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 51 10 86221124 1
FRONT PART
Housing including :
PARTIE AVANT
Carter comprenant :
120
130 20 86373115 2 ( Helicoil thread UNF 1”1/8 ( Filet hélicoïl UNF 1”1/8

100 K 30 86220274 5 O’ring Joint torique

90 40 86223443 4 UNF 3/4”, hexa. screw Vis UNF 3/4”

30 50 86222882 4 Nut Ecrou

10 60 86511466 1 Gear including : Pignon récepteur comprenant :


80
20 70 70 86511441 1 ( Splined nut ( Ecrou cannelé
50
80 86220779 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
60
90 86221116 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
110
100 86221595 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
110 86221678 1 Ring Rondelle de butée
120 86313129 1 Gear Pignon moteur
200 210 130 86223021 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
140 86607942 1 Housing Boîtier avant
40 30
K 150 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 160 86578689 1 O’ring Joint torique
140 K 170 86578697 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 180 86578705 1 O’ring Joint torique
230 K 190 1 O’ring Joint torique
86578713
160 200 86339272 1 Rear lining Chemise arrière
220
K 210 86220746 2 Seal Joint
240 170
220 86353356 1 Front lining Chemise avant

150 K 230 86331121 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres


190
K 240 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
180
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

Ø 51
250 86223716 2 Gudgeon Goujon
260 86271558 2 Nut Ecrou
270 86352416 1 Retainer Décaleur
280 86353323 1 Front guide including : Guide avant comprenant :
290 86511482 1 ( Guiding ring ( Bague de guidage
300 86235538 1 ( Snap ring ( Jonc
K 310 86223286 1 Tight seal Joint d’étanchéité
K 320 86235355 1 O’ring Joint torique
K 330 86353083 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres
270 K 340 86578671 1 seal Joint

320

340

250

330
310
280
290 260
300

1.6
1.7
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006

10 ADAPTERS ADAPTEURS
P1 10 2 Adapter Adapteur
20 86321056
20 95219762 2 Adapter Adapteur

P2 30 86257979 2 Adapter Adapteur

BP

30
Pressu.

Drain

Air flushing
Injection d’air

20
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2006
40
FIXATION FIXATION
10 86220860 2 Gudgeon Goujon
20 86220878 8 Spacer Bague
30 86220886 4 Nut Ecrou
40 86249265 1 Plug Bouchon

For drifter delivered Pour perforateur livré


without shank sans emmanchement

86488483 1 Plastic plug (dia.51) Bouchon plastique (Ø 51)


30 10 20

ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES

86640349 1 Seals package Pochette de joints


including : comprenant :
86640331 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :
( All parts marked S ( Toutes les pièces notées S

86220621 1 Seals package including : Pochette de joints comprenant :


( All parts marked K ( Toutes les pièces notées K

1.8
CPN 86607223
08 / 2005
rev 11

86622776
E MONTABERT -- 2005 Item Page

A FRONT ASSEMBLY PARTIE AVANT 2

B ROTATION PART PARTIE ROTATION 3

C C REAR PLATE PLAQUE ARRIERE 5

D
D DISTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTION 6

E HYDRAULIC STOP BUTÉE HYDRAULIQUE 9

E
F ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES 11

A
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

A FRONT ASSEMBLY PARTIE AVANT


10 86396397 3 UNF 1”, nut Ecrou 1” UNF

20 86585452 1 Front guide Guide avant

S 30 86582616 2 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

40 86582558 1 Snap ring Jonc

50 86589827 1 Bushing Bague

60 95219762 1 Adapter Adapteur


130
S 70 86228996 1 O’ring Joint torique

80 86223419 1 Pin Goupille


90 90 1 Shank Emmanchement
110 Consult IR--MONTABERT Consultez IR--MONTABERT
140
120
60 100 86602364 1 Retainer Décaleur
20
10 110 86602372 1 RP body Corps FR
50
40
S 120 86588126 1 Lip seal Joint à lèvres

S 130 86588118 1 Rod seal Joint de tige

S 140 86602133 1 Rod seal Joint de tige

100

80
70
30
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

B ROTATION PART PARTIE ROTATION


70
80 10 86223419 1 Pin Goupille
90
110 100
120 S 20 86228996 2 O’ring Joint torique
130
140 30 86230240 1 M10, socket head screw Vis CHc M10

S 40 86241395 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité

50 86589900 1 Gear shaft Axe de pignon

S 60 86301272 1 O’ring Joint torique

70 86361912 2 Adapter Adapteur

190 80 86620531 1 Hyd. motor C 315 including : Moteur C 315 comprenant :


180
200 90 96707195 6 ( M12, hexa. screw ( Vis H M12
210
50 100 86636123 1 ( O’ring ( Joint torique
60
110 86589918 1 Lining Chemise

S 120 86640067 1 Seal Joint

130 86577483 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles

140 86577533 1 Ring Bague

150 86588373 1 Motor gear Pignon moteur

160 86577475 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles

170 86577491 1 Needle thrust Butée à aiguilles

180 86589926 1 Inner lining Chemise intérieure


230
220 S 190 86640067 1 Seal Joint
150
160
170 S 200 86223195 1 O’ring Joint torique

20 S 210 86279148 1 O’ring Joint torique


10
40
30 220 86503638 1 Intermediate gear Pignon intermédiaire

230 86503646 2 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles


Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

240 86586286 1 Rotation housing Carter de rotation

S 250 86228996 2 O’ring Joint torique

260 86230240 1 M10, socket head screw Vis CHc M10

S 270 86241395 1 Tight ring Bague d’étanchéité

S 280 86276169 1 O’ring Joint torique

290 86589546 1 Rear bearing Palier arrière

S 300 86588092 2 O’ring Joint torique

310 86628880 1 Shank thrust Butée d’emmanchement

320 86599883 1 Ring Bague


260
270 330 86503562 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
250
240 340 86590155 1 Snap ring Jonc

290 350 86588357 1 Driven gear Pignon récepteur


310
320 360 86588365 1 Splined nut Ecrou cannelé
330
340
360 370 86589660 1 Ring Bague
350
370 380 86221603 1 Needle bearing Roulement à aiguilles
380
390
390 86589678 1 Ring Bague

280
300
300
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

C REAR PLATE PLAQUE ARRIÈRE


70 60 50 10 95340659 9 UNF 3/4”, socket head screw Vis CHc 3/4” UNF

20 86586260 1 Rear plate Plaque arrière

90 30 86223419 1 Pin Goupille

S 40 86502234 1 O’ring Joint torique

80 50 95219762 1 Adapter Adapteur

60 95219721 1 Adapter Adapteur

70 95279329 1 Adapter Adapteur

80 86641669 1 Adapter Adapteur

90 95279402 1 Adapter Adapteur

10
20
30
40
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

D DISTRIBUTION DISTRIBUTION
100 10 86503224 1 Valve Clapet

170 20 86602430 1 Distribution box Boîte de distribution

S 30 86588019 5 O’ring Joint torique


180
40 86590098 1 Distributor Distributeur

150 50 86599941 1 Cover Couvercle

60 86588522 1 Lining Chemise


160 70 86590064 1 Thrust piston Piston de poussée

80 86608841 4 UNF 7/8”, screw Vis 7/8” UNF


190
90 86605268 1 Main body including : Corps principal compr. :

30 100 86264678 9 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 3/4” ( Filet rapporté 3/4” UNF

60 110 86249067 8 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 5/8” ( Filet rapporté 5/8” UNF
70
200 120 86586302 7 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 1/2” ( Filet rapporté 1/2” UNF

120 130 86223419 1 Pin Goupille


110
140 86608213 1 Cylinder Cylindre

S 150 86221918 3 O’ring Joint torique

S 160 86502234 1 O’ring Joint torique

S 170 86231461 2 O’ring Joint torique

S 180 86236593 1 O’ring Joint torique

S 190 86223740 1 O’ring Joint torique


10
20 200 86249265 1 Plastic plug Bouchon plastique
40
50
80
90
130
140
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
210 230
210 86590759 7 UNF 1/2”, socket head screw Vis CHc 1/2” UNF
240
S 220 86252327 1 O’ring Joint torique

250 230 86265048 1 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage


280 S 240 86241403 1 BS ring Bague BS
+ 260
250 86398229 7 Plastic plug Bouchon plastique
LP/BP 270 260 86581121 7 UNF 1/2”, socket head screw Vis CHc 1/2” UNF

270 86632445 1 Lid Couvercle


220 280 86634003 1 Diaphragm kit Kit membrane
290 290 86590122 1 Lower flange Flasque inférieur
300 300 86590056 1 Ring Bague

310 310 86223427 1 Spring Ressort


350
320 86312196 4 Washer Rondelle
320 360
330 86366259 1 Slide Tiroir
330 360 340 86590049 1 Lining Chemise
350
340 S 350 86301272 3 O’ring Joint torique

350 S 360 86588001 3 Back--up ring Bague anti--extrusion


360
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005
390 370
370 86503323 8 UNF 5/8”, socket head screw Vis CHc 5/8” UNF

400 S 380 86252327 1 O’ring Joint torique

390 86265048 1 Inflating screw Vis de gonflage


410
440 S 400 86241403 1 BS ring Bague BS
HP 420
+
410 86405081 8 Plastic plug Bouchon plastique

420 86580982 8 UNF 5/8”, socket head screw Vis CHc 5/8” UNF
430 430 86422359 1 Lid Couvercle

440 86635620 1 Diaphragm kit Kit membrane

450 450 86590114 1 Lower flange Flasque inférieur


380
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

201 200 130 E HYDR. STOP BUTÉE HYDR.


10 86590072 1 Strike piston Piston de frappe

20 86588555 1 Guide lining Chemise guide

30 86609443 3 UNF 1”, gudgeon Goujon 1” UNF

40 86590148 1 Snap ring Jonc

50 86588977 1 Front thrust lining Chemise butée avant

S 60 86588068 2 Seal Joint

70 86602182 1 Thrust piston Piston de butée

S 80 86606068 1 Seal Joint


120 180 190 170
S 90 86588043 1 Seal Joint
10
20 100 86607363 1 Rear thrust lining Chemise butée arrière

110 86223419 1 Pin Goupille


110
120 86586294 1 Stop body including : Corps de butée comprenant :
30
70 130 86380151 4 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 7/8” ( Filet rapporté 7/8” UNF
60
140 86256005 3 ( Helicoïl thread UNF 1” ( Filet rapporté 1” UNF

S 150 86588035 1 O’ring Joint torique

S 160 86588027 1 O’ring Joint torique

S 170 86228996 2 O’ring Joint torique

S 180 86606274 1 O’ring Joint torique

S 190 86502234 1 O’ring Joint torique


160 200 95231031 1 Adapter Adapteur
150
140
100 201 95219721 1 Adapter Adapteur
90
80
50
40
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

210 86313392 1 T piece Té


210 220
220 95209094 1 Adapter Adapteur

230 86264256 1 Hose Flexible

240 86603966 1 Restrictor adapter (Ø 1,6 mm) Adapteur gicleur (Ø 1,6 mm)

240 230
Item CPN Qty
E MONTABERT -- 2005

F ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES
S 86640075 1 Seals kit including : Pochette de joints comp. :

( All parts marked S ( Toutes pièces notées S

Lubricating rotation Graissage de la rotation

86230059 1 Oiler Graisseur

For drifter delivered Pour perforateur livré


without shank sans emmanchement

86345931 1 Plastic plug Bouchon plastique


Montabert S.A.S. www.montabert.com
203, route de Grenoble
BP 671
69805 Saint ---Priest Cedex
France
  Atlas Copco Overhaul kit

YH-70

Bring your rock drill back to perfect shape


• Saves money, compared to buying individual items

• One kit for servicing and overhauling your Yamamoto rock drill

• The overhaul kit is supplied in a practical box for shipping and easy handling at
the job site
One number for easier order handling and logistics
Atlas Copco Overhaul kit, is ordered by one number and includes all the parts needed for servicing and overhauling your rock drill
as per factory recommendations. The kit is an easy way to prevent unexpected breakdowns and improve the reliability.

Overhaul kit 500 impact hours


YH-70 Order no. 2653 2511 12*

Description
SEAL KIT
BLOW TUBE ASSY
BUSHING
CAP LINER

© Copyright 2009, Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB, Örebro, Sweden. All product names in this publication are trademarks of Atlas Copco. Any unauthorized use or copying of the contents or any part thereof is prohibited. Illustrations and photos may
show equipment with optional extras. No warranty is made regarding specifications or otherwise. Specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice. Consult your Atlas Copco Customer Center for specific information. © Atlas
The parts are stored in a solid wooden box,
for shipping and easy handling at the job site.

Overhaul kit 1500 impact hours Overhaul kit 3000 impact hours
YH-70 Order no. 2653 2511 20 YH-70 Order no. 2653 2511 38

Description Description
500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT 1500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT
MOTOR SEAL KIT PISTON
CHUCK VALVE GUIDE
FRONT LINER VALVE
NEEDLE BEARING CYLINDER BACK LINER
BALL BEARING BOLT ASSY
DU BUSHING CAP
GEAR SHAFT ORBIT MOTOR
CHUCK DRIVER
DRIVE GEAR
IDLER GEAR
CYLINDER LINER
Seal kit and tool kit*

Copco Rock Drills AB. 07.07 Örebro, Sweden

Seal kit
Order no. 2653 2515 00

Tool kit
Order no. 2653 2443 56
2009-01 Örebro, Sweden

*Supplied in a standard box


9851 2621 01

www.atlascopco.com
  Atlas Copco Overhaul kit

HC109R

Bring your rock drill back to perfect shape


• Saves money, compared to buying individual items

• One kit for servicing and overhauling your Montabert rock drill

• The overhaul kit is supplied in a practical box for shipping and easy handling at
the job site
One number for easier order handling and logistics
Atlas Copco Overhaul kit, is ordered by one number and includes all the parts needed for servicing and overhauling your rock drill
as per factory recommendations. The kit is an easy way to prevent unexpected breakdowns and improve the reliability.

Overhaul kit 500 impact hours


HC109R Order no. 2653 2506 92*

Description
SEAL KIT
DIAPHRAGM KIT
HELICOIL THREADS

© Copyright 2009, Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB, Örebro, Sweden. All product names in this publication are trademarks of Atlas Copco. Any unauthorized use or copying of the contents or any part thereof is prohibited. Illustrations and photos may
GUIDE RING

show equipment with optional extras. No warranty is made regarding specifications or otherwise. Specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice. Consult your Atlas Copco Customer Center for specific information. © Atlas
THRUST
SNAP RINGS

The parts are stored in a solid wooden box,


for shipping and easy handling at the job site.

Overhaul kit 1000 impact hours Overhaul kit 2000 impact hours
HC109R Order no. 2653 2507 00 HC109R Order no. 2653 2507 18

Description Description
500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT 1000 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT
SPLINE SHANK STRIKE PISTON
THROUGH BOLTS ROTATION SHAFTS
NUTS NEEDLE BEARINGS
SNAP RING BALL BEARINGS
BOLTS RINGS
SCREWS

Seal kit and tool kit*

Copco Rock Drills AB. 07.07 Örebro, Sweden

Seal kit
Order no. 2686 6178 83

Tool kit
Order no. 2653 2508 41
2009-01 Örebro, Sweden

*Supplied in a standard box


9851 2619 01

www.atlascopco.com
  Atlas Copco Overhaul kit

HC158R

Bring your rock drill back to perfect shape


• Saves money, compared to buying individual items

• One kit for servicing and overhauling your Montabert rock drill

• The overhaul kit is supplied in a practical box for shipping and easy handling at
the job site
One number for easier order handling and logistics
Atlas Copco Overhaul kit, is ordered by one number and includes all the parts needed for servicing and overhauling your rock drill
as per factory recommendations. The kit is an easy way to prevent unexpected breakdowns and improve the reliability.

Overhaul kit 500 impact hours


HC158R Order no. 2653 2507 26*

Description
SEAL KIT
DIAPHRAGM KIT
HELICOIL THREADS
GUIDE RING

© Copyright 2009, Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB, Örebro, Sweden. All product names in this publication are trademarks of Atlas Copco. Any unauthorized use or copying of the contents or any part thereof is prohibited. Illustrations and photos may
show equipment with optional extras. No warranty is made regarding specifications or otherwise. Specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice. Consult your Atlas Copco Customer Center for specific information. © Atlas
THRUST
SNAP RINGS

The parts are stored in a solid wooden box,


for shipping and easy handling at the job site.

Overhaul kit 1000 impact hours Overhaul kit 2000 impact hours
HC158R Order no. 2653 2507 34 HC158R Order no. 2653 2507 42

Description Description
500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT 1000 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT
SPLINE SHANK STRIKE PISTON
THROUGH BOLTS ROTATION SHAFTS
NUTS NEEDLE BEARINGS
SNAP RING BALL BEARINGS
BOLTS RINGS
SCREWS SLIDER
SLIDER SPRING

Seal kit and tool kit*


Copco Rock Drills AB. 07.07 Örebro, Sweden

Seal kit
Order no. 2686 6403 49

Tool kit
Order no. 2653 2508 41
2009-01 Örebro, Sweden

*Supplied in a standard box


9851 2620 01

www.atlascopco.com
  Atlas Copco Overhaul kit

YH-80

Bring your rock drill back to perfect shape


• Saves money, compared to buying individual items

• One kit for servicing and overhauling your Yamamoto rock drill

• The overhaul kit is supplied in a practical box for shipping and easy handling at
the job site
One number for easier order handling and logistics
Atlas Copco Overhaul kit, is ordered by one number and includes all the parts needed for servicing and overhauling your rock drill
as per factory recommendations. The kit is an easy way to prevent unexpected breakdowns and improve the reliability.

Overhaul kit 500 impact hours


YH-80 Order no. 2653 2511 79*

Description
SEAL KIT
BLOW TUBE ASSY
BUSHING
CAP LINER

© Copyright 2009, Atlas Copco Rock Drills AB, Örebro, Sweden. All product names in this publication are trademarks of Atlas Copco. Any unauthorized use or copying of the contents or any part thereof is prohibited. Illustrations and photos may
show equipment with optional extras. No warranty is made regarding specifications or otherwise. Specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice. Consult your Atlas Copco Customer Center for specific information. © Atlas
The parts are stored in a solid wooden box,
for shipping and easy handling at the job site.

Overhaul kit 1500 impact hours Overhaul kit 3000 impact hours
YH-80 Order no. 2653 2511 87 YH-80 Order no. 2653 2511 95

Description Description
500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT 1500 IMPACT HOURS OVERHAUL KIT
MOTOR SEAL KIT PISTON
CHUCK VALVE GUIDE
FRONT LINER VALVE
NEEDLE BEARING CYLINDER BACK LINER
BALL BEARING BOLT ASSY
DU BUSHING CAP
GEAR SHAFT ORBIT MOTOR
CHUCK DRIVER
DRIVE GEAR
IDLER GEAR
Seal kit and tool kit* CYLINDER LINER

Copco Rock Drills AB. 07.07 Örebro, Sweden

Seal kit
Order no. 2653 2515 18

Tool kit
Order no. 2653 2443 56
2009-01 Örebro, Sweden

*Supplied in a standard box


9851 2623 01

www.atlascopco.com
Latest CPN
HC Drifter model(per unit) Description (main seal kit) History of supercession from right to left
HC160 HC109R HC158R HC155R HC108R HC107R HC120R HC80R *Consist of 2 kit

← 86640075 ← 86633807 ← 86626892 ← 86616422


1 Seals kit 86644655 ↑
86606241
1 Seals package 86640307 ← 86617883
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640299 ← 86617875
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86640349 ← 86617891
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640331 ← 86617859
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86648094 ← 86640323 ← 86617891 ← 86607710 ← 86601721
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647435 ← 86640315 ← 86617859 ← 86606605 ← 86601705
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86640307 ← 86617867
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640299 ← 86617859
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86640281 ← 86617867 ← 86607702 ← 86601713
(1) ( Seals package) * 86640273 ← 86617859 ← 86606605 ← 86601705
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
1 Seals package 86648508 ← 86640265 ← 86623351
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647427 ← 86640232 ← 86621422 ← 86223773
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220621
1 Seals package 86648516 ← 86640257 86223989
(1) ( Seals package) * 86647427 ← 86640232 ← 86621422 ← 86223773
(1) ( Seals package) * 86220613
ECM-660III ECM-585MC Field retrofit ECM-660II ECM-580 ECM-580 ECM-660I ECM-580
(ECM-660III) CM-580 ECM-635 CM-580
XL635
Beige machine model
HC155RP
Before serial number 142714
including all model of "piston
Seals package 86640323
joints" for retrofitting
( Seals package) 86640315
( Seals package) 86220621

HC155RP
After serial number 142714
Seals package 86640349
( Seals package) 86640331
( Seals package) 86220621
HC160 HC109R HC158R HC155R HC120R HC108R HC107R HC80R
Interconnect Rotation
Independent Rotation
Number of accumulator High:1, Low:1 High:1, Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:2,Low:1 High:1,Low:1 High:1,Low:1 High:1,Low:1
Accessory size (STD) Without T 51 T 51 Without T 45 T 45
Shank diameter Ø 60 Ø 45 Ø 51 Ø 51 Ø 51 Ø 45 Ø 45 Ø 45
Damper (1st version) Damper (1st version)
(07/01) (10/03) Piston seal (Double, Old) Piston seal (Double, Old)
HC160 / 86599107 HC109R / 86620606
Damper (3rd version) HC120R / 86474236 HC80R / 86475647
T 38 86490646 86490638
Piston seal (single)
86566734 (09/99) 86566734 (09/99)
T 51 “E” -- 043
“E” -- 067 “E” -- 067
(12/02)
86610821
T 45 Changed damper (2nd version) Changed damper (2nd version)
Changed piston seal (Double, New) Changed piston seal (Double, New)

(03/00) (05/01)

Changed rotation motor HC155R / 86591948 HC107R / 86594256


Changed rotation seal Old model “E” -- 075 “E” -- 067
Changed Shank stop
(05/01)
(11/03) HC155R / 86596962
HC109R / 86622735 Old model “E” -- 067
Damper (3rd version) Changed damper (3rd version)
Piston seal (single) Changed piston seal (Single)

Without Shank Changed damper (3rd version)


(11/03) Changed piston seal (Single)
HC160 / 86622776 “E” -- 067
(ACKK called HC160/01) (01/05)
No more
Without Shank Latest HC155R / 86635208 manufactured
Without Shank “E” -- 067

No more (11/03)
manufactured HC108R / 86622750
Without Shank
(02/06) “E” -- 067
HC158R / 86648862
Without Shank
“E” -- 067

(06/06)
HC158R / 86654787
Without Shank
“E” -- 075

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi