Académique Documents
[…] 19 its place.
23 EXEMPTION
27 Sec. 112. Sec. 1026 of the Fiscal Year 2011 Budget Support Act of 2010 is amended to
28 read as follows:
4
1 Sections 1023 and 1024 shall not apply to employees of the Metropolitan Police
2 Department, the Fire and Emergency Medical Services Department, and the University of the
3 District of Columbia.”.
4 Sec. 113. A new section 1143 is added to the Fiscal Year 2011 Budget Support Act of
7 Section 1142 shall not apply to employees of the University of the District of Columbia.”.
10 This subtitle may be cited as the "Reprogramming Policy Reform Act of 2010".
11 Sec. 122. Chapter 3 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as
12 follows:
13 (a) Section 47-355.05 is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:
14 "(e)(1) The Chief Financial Officer shall submit a quarterly summary to the Council and
16 "(A) Reprogrammings;
19 the use of the funds that are not included in the annual budget and are more than $50,000 and
21 "(2)(A) The summary shall set forth clearly and concisely each budget category
23 in paragraph (1) of this subsection, showing the original and new amounts, as follows:
5
1 "(i) For the operating budget, by:
2 "(I) Agency;
6 "(I) Program;
7 "(II) Agency;