Académique Documents
[…] 21 category from or to which funds are being transferred a list of the funding reductions or additions
22 by:
23 "(A) Agency;
9
1 "(B) Program;
2 "(C) Activity;
5 "(2) A capital reprogramming request shall include for each project or subproject
6 from or to which funds are being transferred a list of the funding reductions or additions by:
7 "(A) Agency;
10 (d) Section 47-365(6) is amended by striking the figure "$1,000,000" and inserting the
14 District of Columbia, and for other purposes, approved December 20, 1944 (58 Stat. 819; D.C.
15 Official Code § 1-301.01(k)(1)), is amended by striking the phrase "the Mayor shall submit
16 annually to the Council a report of all Memoranda of Understanding between" and inserting the
17 phrase "the Chief Financial Officer shall submit quarterly to the Council and the Mayor the
18 summary required by D.C. Official Code § 47-355.05(e), along with all Memoranda of
10
1 This subtitle may be cited as the “Commercial Revitalization Segregated Fund Second
3 Sec. 202. Section 2243 of the Commercial Revitalization Segregated Fund Amendment
4 Act of 2010, effective September 24, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-223; 57 DCR 6242), is amended as
5 follows: