Académique Documents
[…] 23 Sec. 7102. The Council authorizes the expenditure of an amount not to exceed an
37
1 aggregate amount of $625,000 which shall be transferred to the Repayment of PILOT Financing
2 from the fund established pursuant to section 168 of the District of Columbia Appropriations Act
3 of 2000, approved November 29, 1999 (Pub. L. No. 106-113; 113 Stat. 1531) (“Fund”).
6 This title may be cited as the “Ballpark Debt Repayment Amendment Act of 2010”.
7 Sec. 7112. The Ballpark Omnibus Financing and Revenue Act of 2004, effective April 8,
8 2005 (D.C. Law 15-320; D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
9 (a) Section 102 (D.C. Official Code § 10-1601.02) is amended by adding a new
11 “(d) To the extent that it does not violate the terms of any financing documents, closing
13 documents”) under which the bonds or other evidence of indebtedness described in this section
14 (“bonds”) were issued, and, after accounting for transfers authorized to the General Fund of the