Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 9

Parts Manual

Ersatzteilliste c
Manuel de pièces détachées

55F 180o Rotator

55F 180o Drehgerat

55F 180o Tête Rotative

®
cascade
Last update: 16/06/04 Parts Manual - 55F-RRL-A510
55F 180° Rotator 2 Cascade Parts Manual
Introduction Introduction
How to use this manual Introduction
This manual illustrates service replacement parts for Ce manuel comprend les pièces de rechange des Têtes
standard production Cascade 55F Rotators Rotatives Cascade 55F.
To locate a particular part refer to the page with the Les quantités indiquées sont celles nécessaires pour un
related heading (i.e. Rotator Group, Fork Group etc). ensemble complet sauf mention contraire.
Quantites shown are for one complete assembly, unless
otherwise indicated. Lecture de la plaque d’ identification
Une plaque CASCADE est rivetée ou coulée sur le
Reading the Attachment Nameplate châssis de la pince, les informations mentionnées sont:
Cascade’s nameplate is riveted to the frame. la taille et le modèle, le type, la capacité, le numéro de
This plate shows clamp size and model, type, rated série, la référence et le numéro du catalogue.
capacity, serial, unit identification and catalogue Le numéro de série et la référence sont également gravés
numbers. sous la plaque.
The serial and unit identification numbers are stamped
under the nameplate as well as on the nameplate itself. CASCADE se réserve le droit d’ effectuer toutes modifica-
tions et améliorations sans préavis.
We reserve the right to make changes in our design
and add improvement without notice.

CATALOGUE NUMBER CATALOGUS NUMMER


NO. D'IDENTIFICATION NUMERO DE REFERENCIA
KATALOG NUMMER NUMERO DE CATALOGO

SERIAL NUMBER SERIE NUMMER


ADDITIONAL
NO. DE SERIE NUMERO DE SERIE
EQUIPMENT
SERIEN NUMMER NUMERO DI SERIE
LIFT TRUCK ATTACHMENT RATED CAPACITY NOMINALE CAPACITEIT
ACCESSOIRE CHARIOT ELEVATEUR CAPACITE NOMINAL CAPACITE NOMINAL
GABELSTAPLER ANBAUGERAT NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT
HEFTRUCK VOORZETAPPARAAT NOMINALE CAPACITET NOMINALE CAPACITET
ACCESORIO PARA CARRETILLA ELEVADORA CAPACITE NOMINAL CAPACITE NOMINAL
ATTREZZATURE PER CARRELLLI ELEVATORI NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT
NOMINALE CAPACITET NOMINALE CAPACITET
CAPACITE NOMINAL CAPACITE NOMINAL
NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT NENNTRAGFAHIGKEIT
NOMINALNXBC XCJCJACAPACITET NOMILNXBC XCJCJASN E CAPACITET
CAPACITE NOMINALMN SJDK ASK CAPATE NOMINALMNCXK SJDK ASK
NENNTRAGFAHIGKEITSB CHJSB NENNAGFAHIGKEITSADHB CHJSB

55F
-RR
B-

RRE025.eps

Benutzungshinweis
Benutzungshinweis
In diesem Handbuch sind alle Ersatzteile die zur
Wartung und Instandsetzung der Cascade 55F
Drehgeräte benötigt werden, abgebildet, bezw. erläutert.
Die Bilder und Stücklisten enthalten Teilnummern,
Bezeichnungen, benötigte Mengen, Schlüssel- und
Fuß- noten, die das Auffinden der richtigen Bauteile
erleichtern. Die angegebenen Mengen gelten für einen
kompletten Zusammenbau, sofern das nicht anderweitig
angegeben ist.

Typenschild
Folgende Angaben sind auf dem Typenschild
verzeichnet:
Anbaugeräte Nummer, Anbaugeräte Bezeichnung,
Serien Nummer, Tragfähigkeit.
Sollte das Typenschild entfernt oder beschädigt sein,
kann die Serien Nummer die noch zusätzlich unter
dem Typenschild im Rahmen eingeschlagen ist, zur
Erkennung des Gerätes dienen.

Im Interesse der Produktentwicklung unterliegt jede in


diesem Handbuch gemachte Einzelangabe einer
Abänderung ohne vorherige Mitteilung.

55F 180° Rotator 3 Cascade Parts Manual


Safety Decal
Warnungsschild
Autocollant

1
2

1
2

RRE012.eps

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 679150 No step decal Warnungsschild Autocollant


2 2 665595 No hand hold decal Warnungsschild Autocollant

55F 180° Rotator 4 Cascade Parts Manual


I Rotator Base Group L-6201999
Drehgerätgruppe
Groupe Tête Rotative

1 4

9
14
10

7 3
8
13
RRE013.eps 8
11
12

Ref Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 6201817 Baseplate Grundplatte Plaque de base


2 1 6201847 Crank Kurbel Vilebrequin
3 1 6201874 Link Leiste Segment d’usure
4 1 6201921 Bearing Lager Roulement
5 1 6201915 Bearing Lager Roulement
6 1 6201969 Bearing Lager Roulement
7 1 6201970 Pivot Pin Gelenkbolzen Goupille pivotante
8 2 6201975 Bearing Lager Roulement
9 1 672544 Cover Deckel Couvercle
10 1 213543 Capscrew, M8x10 Kopfschraube, M8x10 Vis à tête, M8x10
11 1 6201983 Pivot Pin Gelenkbolzen Goupille pivotant
12 1 673385 Drive Pin Bolzen Goupille
13 1 206589 Retainer Befestigung Bague
14 4 6201924 Bearing Lager Roulement

55F 180° Rotator 5 Cascade Parts Manual


II Fork Bar Group L-6201987
Gabeltragergruppe
Groupe Traverses

2
8
7
6

5
10
4

1
15
14

3 11

13
12

RRE014.eps

1000 mm Frame / 1000 mm Rahmen / 1000 mm Bati

Ref Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 6206279 Upper bar, RH Obere Traverse, R. Barre supérieure, D.


2 1 6206278 Upper bar, LH Obere Traverse, L. Barre supérieure, G.
3 1 6201925 Lower bar Untere Traverse Barre inférieure
4 12 769573 Capscrew, M16x30 Kopfschraube, M16x30 Vis à tête, M16x30
5 12 678992 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
6 4 768827 Capscrew, M12x30 Kopfschraube, M12x30 Vis à tête, M12x30
7 4 683822 Washer Unterlegscheibe Rondelle
8 1 ● 6206077 Faceplate Vorderplatte Plaque avant
9 1 ● 6201923 Bearing Lager Roulement
10 1 ● 6201875 Front Cap Deckel Couvercle
11 4 ● 769575 Capscrew, M14x40 Kopfschraube, M14x40 Vis à tête, M14x40
12 2 ● 768793 Capscrew, M8x16 Kopfschraube, M8x16 Vis à tête, M8x16
13 1 ● 206589 Retainer Befestigung Bague
14 1 ● 6201983 Pivot Pin Gelenkbolzen Goupille pivotante
15 1 ● 673385 Drive Pin Bolzen Goupille

● Included in Rotator Group / Enthalten im Drehgerätgruppe / Inclus dans le Groupe Tête Rotative

55F 180° Rotator 8 Cascade Parts Manual


III Hydraulic Group L-6202000
Hydraulikgruppe
Groupe Hydraulique

1 2

6 4

5 11

12
13 3

7
10
4
9
8

RRE023.eps

Ref Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 ■ 6204572 Cylinder Zylinder Vérin


2 1 686214 Clevis pin Bolzen Goupille
3 1 686215 Clevis pin Bolzen Goupille
4 2 6204494 Cotter pin Bolzen Goupille
5 1 617487 Restrictor Fitting Drossel Limiteur de débit
6 1 601676 Elbow Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
7 1 626307 Check Valve Ventil Valve
8 1 768795 Capscrew, M8x30 Kopfschraube, M8x30 Vis à tête, M8x30
9 1 213089 T-Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
10 1 611288 Fitting Verschraubung Raccord
11 1 6207133 Hose Schlauch Flexible
12 1 688694 Hose Schlauch Flexible
10 1 641404 Elbow Fitting Verschraubung Raccord

■ See page 11 for parts breakdown / Seihe Seite 10 für Ersatzteilen / Voir page 10 pour les pièces de rechange
● Contact Cascade / Konsultiere Cascade / Consulter Cascade

55F 180° Rotator 7 Cascade Parts Manual


IIIa Cylinder L-6204572
Zylinder
Vérin

1 4 14 3 7 8 11 5 9 10 6 12 13 2

SS0086a.eps

Ref. Qty. Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 1 561012 Nut Mutter Ecrou


2 1 ● 626468 Wiper Abstreifer Racleur
3 1 561427 Piston Kolben Piston
4 1 ● 662457 Seal Dichtung Joint
5 2 662103 Plug Stopfen Bouchon
6 1 ● 662449 Seal Dichtung Joint
7 1 6204589 Shell Zylinderrohr Corps de vérin
8 1 561422 Rod Kolbenstange Tige de vérin
9 1 ● 2791 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
10 1 ● 615134 Back-up ring Stutzring Joint de protect.
11 1 561428 Retainer Zylinderdeckel Bague de retenue
12 1 561429 Retaining ring Ring Joint de retenue
13 1 7215 Snapring Sicherungsring Circlips
14 1 ● 2718 O-ring O-Ring Joint torique
● 561430 Service Kit Dichtsatz Kit de Service

55F 180° Rotator 8 Cascade Parts Manual


IV Bolt-On Mounting Group, Class 2 L-211162
Aufhängungsgruppe L-6206991
Groupe d‘ Accrochage

3 1
4

7
6

RRE015.eps

Ref. Qty Part No. Description Bezeichnung Description

1 2 210491 Upper Hook Haken, oben Crochet, supérieur


2 4 768577 Capscrew, M20x35 Kopfschraube, M20x35 Vis à tête, M20x35
3 1 212999 Center Key Keil Clavette
4 2 211129 Capscrew, M16x35 Kopfschraube, M16x35 Vis à tête, M16x35
5 2 675968 Lower Hook Haken, unten Crochet, inférieur
6 4 763024 Capscrew, M16x30 Kopfschraube, M16x30 Vis à tête, M16x30
7 4 667225 Washer, M16 Unterlegscheibe Rondelle

55F 180° Rotator 9 Cascade Parts Manual