Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 48

geodyna 6300-2

6300-2p VAS 6309


Ersatzteilliste Radauswuchtmaschine
Spare parts list Wheel balancer
Liste des pièces détachées Equilibreuse de roues

Tavole Pezzi Ricambio Equilibratrice Ruote


Tabla De Repuestos Equilibradora para ruedas
Figuras Das Peçac Máquina de Equilibrar
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

2 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Sternchen = Vorgeschlagene Ersatzteile
Asterisco = Peças Reposição Sugeridas
Meaning do símbolo
Bedeutung des Symbols

Realce = Imediatamente Disponível


Normal = Vorhanden auf Antrag
Normal = Disponível no Pedido
Fett = Sofort Vorhanden
DE
PT
THIS PART IS FOR EXCLUSIVE USE OF QUALIFIED PERSONNEL FOR
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE PURPOSES.

Significado del símbolo


La signification du symbole

Astérisque = Pièces de Rech. Suggérées


En negrilla = Inmediatamente Disponible
Audacieux = Immédiatement Disponible

Asterisco = Piezas de Repu. Sugeridas


CETTE PARTIE EST RESERVEE AU PERSONNEL QUALIFIE ET AUTORISE
A LA MAINTENANCE ET AU SERVICE APRES-VENTE.

Normale = disponible sur demande


Normal = disponible a petición
DIESER ABSCHNITT IST AUSSCHLIESSLICH DEM WARTUNGSFACH-
UND KUNDENDIENSTPERSONAL VORBEHALTEN

QUESTA PARTE É AD USO ESCLUSIVO DEL PERSONALE QUALIFI-


CATO ED AUTORIZZATO ALLA MANUTENZIONE ED ASSISTENZA.

ESTA PARTE ES PARA USO EXCLUSIVO DEL PERSONAL CALIFICADO


Y AUTORIZADO PARA EL MANTENIMIENTO Y LA ASISTENCIA.

FR
ES
ESTA PARTE ES PARA USO EXCLUSIVO POR PESSOAL
ESPECIALIZADO ED AUTORIZATO A LA MANUTENÇAO

On order specify: type of machine and serial number item code


Significato del simbolo

Grassetto = Immediatamente Disponibile


Symbol's Meaning

and quantity.

Asterisk = Suggested Spare Parts


Normale = Disponibili a Richiesta

A la commande: bien précisier le type de la machine, le n° de


Normal = Available on Request

Asterisco = Ricambi Consigliati


serie, la réference de piéce, la quantité.
Bold = Available from Stock

Bei Aufragserteilung anzugeben: Maschinentype,Serinnummer,


Artikel-Code, Menge.

All’ordine specificare: tipo macchina e matricola, codice e quan-


tità del particolare.
GB
IT
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

En cada pedido hay que especificar: el tipo de màquina y su


nùmero de matrìcula, el nùmero de còdigo de la pieza
requerida y su cantidad.
Snap-on P/N.

Na encomenda especifique: tipo da máquina e número de sé-


XXX

XXX

*XXX

rie, codigo do item e quantidade.

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

4 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1472.c: Vibratory system with drive unit – geodyna 6300, 6800

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Vibratory system assy Ensemble vibratoire Schwinger komplett
EAA0344G04A 1 Polygonal Ring
Gruppo di misura Grupo de medida Grupo de medida
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
1 1-9641 1 A Ø 4,3 125
Rondella Rondana Anilha
Screw Vis Schraube PHMS,M4X16 4.8
2 1-13404A 1 7985
Vite Tornillo Parafuso A2J
Opto Encoder board with Lense Platine opto d'encodeur avec Lense Opto Encoder-Platine mit Lense
*3 EAA0344G00A 1
Scheda Opto-encoder con Lente Tarjeta Opto Encoder con Lense Placa Opto Encoder com Lense
Lead without temperature sensor Câble sans capteur de température Kabel onhe Temperaturfühler
5 EAW0240G67A 1
cavo senza Sensore di temperatura Plomo sin el sensor de temperatura Ligação sin sensor de temperatura
Fastening means for transducer Moyens de fixation du capteur Messgeber-Befestigungsteile
6 EAA0328G16A 1
Fissaggi per trasduttore Medios de cerradura para el transductor Meios de asseguração para o transdutor
Hex. socket head cap screw Vis Allen Zylinderschraube
7 1-17709 6 M8 x 20 912
Vite a testa cilindrica esagono incassato Tornillo cilindrico hexàgono encajado Parafuso cilindrico hexàgono encaixado
Spacer for Vibratory System Pièce d'écartement de l'ensemble Schwinger-Distanzstück
8 EAS2025D03A 2
Distanziale per Gruppo di Misura Riostra para grupo de medida Espaçador para grupo de medida
Transducer assembly Ensemble capteur Messgeber, komplett
9 EAA0260D59A 1
Trasduttore completo Transductor completo Transdutor completo
Spacer for motor Pièce d'écartement du moteur Motor-Distanzstück
10 EAM0005D43A 4
Distanziale motore Espaciador para el motor Espaçador para o motor
Drive pulley Poulie d'entraînement Antriebsscheibe
11 EAM0005D12A 1
Puleggia condotta Polea impulsora Polia da movimentação
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
12 1-16841 1 8,40 9022
Rondella rondana Anilha
Hexagon bolt Vis à tête hexagonale Sechskantschraube
13 1-32901 1 M8 x 35 933
Vite testa esagonale Tornillo hexagonal Parafuso hexagonal
Belt Courroie Riemen
* 14 8-3531 1 5PJ711 7867
Cinghia Correa Correia
Setscrew Vis de réglage Klemmschraube
15 1-28410 1 M6 x 8 915
Grano Tornillo de presión Parafuso de fixação
Screw Vis Schraube
16 1-11104 4 M3 x 8 7985
Vite tornillo parafuso
Motor Moteur Motor
17 EAA0266D31A 1 WS 120W
Motore Motor Motor
Electromagnetic Brake Assembly Ensemble Frein Electro Magnetique Elektromagnetbremse, komplett
18 EAA0260D79A 1
Gruppo Freno Elettromagnetico Grupo Freno Electromagnetico Grupo Freio eletromagnético
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
19 1-11541 2 B6,4 125
Rondella rondana Anilha
Hexagon bolt Vis à tête hexagonale Sechskantschraube
20 1-30701 2 M6 x 12 933
Vite testa esagonale tornillo cabeza hexagonal parafuso cabeça hexagonal
Encoder Board Protection Protection Encoder Encoder-Schutz
21 EAC0087G54A 1
Protezione Encoder Protección Encoder Proteção Encoder
Bearing Protection Protection de roulement Lager-Schutz
22 EAC0087G55A Protezione Cuscinetto Protección del cojinete Protección del cojinete
1 M6 x 8
5
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

6 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1364_d1: Vibratory system Power Clamp with drive unit

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
ENS. VIBRATOIRE ÉQUILIBREUSES "P" SCHWINGER "P", KOMPLETT
EAA0344G05A VIBRATORY SYSTEM ”P” BALANCERS 1
GRUPPO MISURA EQUILIBRATRICI ”P” GRUPO MED. BALANCEADORES ”P” GRUPO MEDIDA EQUILIBRADORES P
CILINDRICAL PIN GOUJON CILINDRICAL STIFT
1 EAM0021D30A 1
PERNO PERNO PERNO
CLAMP PIÈCE DE SERRAGE SPANNKLAUE
2 EAM0021D32A 2
MORSETTO ABRAZADERA BRAÇADEIRA
COMPRESSION SPRING RESSORT À PRESSION DRUCKFEDER
3 EAM0021D51A 1
MOLLA A COMPRESSIONE RESORTE DE PRESIÓN MOLA DE COMPRESSÃO
PULL-SHAFT COMPLETE AXE COMPLET SPANNGABEL KOMPLET
4 EAA0283D45A 1
TIRANTE COMPLETO EJE COMPLETO EIXO COMPLETO
FLANGE FOR POWER CLAMP CORPS DE BASE "POWER CLAMP" GRUNDLEGENDER FLANSCH POW C.
5 EAA0283D46A 1
FLANGIA "POWER CLAMP" CUERPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP" CORPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP"
FASTENING MEANS OF BAIONET DISK DISPOSITIFS ATTACHE BAÏONNETTE BAJONETTSCHEIBE-BEFESTIGUNG
6 EAA0307G37A 1
FISSAGGIO A BAIONETTA DISCO A BAYONETA DE FIJACIÓN ANEXO DO DISCO BAIONETA
TRANSDUCER CAPTEUR MESSGEBER
*7 EAA0260D59A 2
TRASDUTTORE TRANSDUCTOR TRANSDUTOR
OPTO ENCODER BOARD WITH LENSE PLATINE D'ENCODEUR AVEC LENSE OPTO ENCODER-PLATINE MIT LENSE
*8 EAA0344G00A 1
SCHEDA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE TARJETA OPTO ENCODER C/LENSE PLACA OPTO ENCODER COM LENSE
BRAKE DISC REPAIR KIT KIT DE RÉPARATION DU FREIN REPARATURSATZ BREMSSCHEIBE
9 EAA0307G35A 1
KIT FRENO DI POSIZIONAMENTO KIT DE REPARACIÓN DEL FRENO KIT DE REPARO DO DISCO DO FREIO
DRIVE PULLEY POULIE D'ENTRAÎNEMENT ANTRIEBSSCHEIBE
10 EAM0021D18A 1
PULEGGIA CONDOTTA POLEA IMPULSORA POLIA DA MOVIMENTAÇÃO
SPACER PLATES FOR BRAKE (SET) PLAQUES D'ÉCARTEMENT DU FREIN DISTANZPLÄTTCHEN BREMSE (SATZ)
11 EAK0257G05A 1
SET PIATTELLI PER FRENO PLACAS ESPACIADOR FRENO PLACAS ESPAÇADOR PARA O FREIO
LEAD WITHOUT TEMP. SENSOR CÂBLE SANS CAPTEUR DE TEMPER. KABEL OHNE TEMPERATURFÜHLER
12 EAW0240G67A 1
CAVO SENZA SENSORE TEMPER. CABLE SIN SENSOR TEMPERATURA CABO SEM SENSOR DE TEMP.
CODE STRIP, POWER CLAMP CODE A BARRES/ENCODEUR VER.P CODESTREIFEN/ENCODER P-VERS
13 EAM0005D64A 1
CODICE A BARRE/ENCODER VERS. P CÓDIGO BARRAS/ENCODER VERS. P CÓDIGO BARRAS/ENCODER VERS. P
REPLACEMENT KIT “P” KIT DE REMPLACEMENT "P" AUSTAUSCHSATZ "P"
14 EAA0307G36A 1
KIT SOSTITUZIONE "P" KIT DEL REEMPLAZO "P" KIT DA RECOLOCAÇÃO "P"
MULTIRIB BELT COURROIE AVEC ARÊTES LONGITUD. RIEMEN MIT LÄNGSKANTEN
15 8-3531 1 5pj711 7867
CINGHIA NERVATURE LONGITUDINALI CORREA CON CANTOS LONGITUD. CORREIA COM CUMES LONGITUDIN.
MOTOR MOTEUR MOTOR
16 2-22066 1
MOTORE MOTOR MOTOR
MOTOR DISTANCE BOLT VIS DE DISTANCE DE MOTEUR MOTOR ABSTANDSTÜCK SCHRAUBE
17 EAM0005D44A 4
VITE DISTANZIALE MOTORE TORNILLO DE DISTANCIA DEL MOTOR PARAFUSO DISTÂNCIA MOTOR
WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
18 1-16641 4
RONDELLA RONDANA ANILHA
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
19 1-30701A 4 TW 6x12 8g
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
7
8
Table 1364_d1: Vibratory system Power Clamp with drive unit

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
MOTOR PULLEY POULIE MOTEUR MOTORSCHEIBE
20 EAM0005D08A 1
PULEGGIA MOTORE POLEA DEL MOTOR POLIA DO MOTOR
ENCODER BOARD ASSEMBLY ENS. PLATINE ENCODEUR ENCODER-PLATINE KOMPLETT
*21 EAP0201D20A 1
SCHEDA ENCODER COMPLETA TARJETA ENCODER COMPLETA PLATINE ENCODER COMPLETA
ENCODER BOARD PROTECTION PROTECTION D'ENCODEUR KODIERER-SCHUTZ
22 EAC0087G54A 1
PROTEZIONE SCHEDA ENCODER PROTECCIÓN DEL CODIFICADOR PROTEÇÃO DO CODIFICADOR
WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
23 1-9641 1
RONDELLA RONDANA ANILHA
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
24 1-13404A 1 M4x16 4.8 A2j 7985
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
SHAFT PROTECTION PROTECTION SCHUTZ FUR HAUPTSIEL
25 EAM0042G03A 1
PROTEZIONE ALBERO PROTECCIÓN DEL EJE PROTEÇÃO DO EIXO
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
26 1-23303A 1 M6x8 7933
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
BEARING PROTECTION PROTECTION DE ROULEMENT LAGER-SCHUTZ
27 EAC0087G55A 1
PROTEZIONE CUSCINETTO PROTECCIÓN DEL COJINETE PROTEÇÃO
FASTENING MEANS FOR TRANSDUCER MOYENS DE FIXATION DU CAPTEUR MESSGEBER-BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE
28 EAA0328G16A 1
GRUPPO FISSAGGIO PIEZO GRUPO FIJACIÓN PIEZA FIXAÇÃO DOS TRANSDUCERS
YOKE FOURCHETTE FÜHRUNGSGABEL
29 EAM0021D31A 1
GIUNTO YUGO GARFO
INNER RING ANNEAU INTÉRIEUR INNENRING
30 1-09784A 1 LR25x30x38.5
ANELLO INTERNO ANILLO INTERNO ANEL INTERNO
CIRCLIP SW25 CIRCLIP SPRENGRING SW25
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

31 1-14977A 1 23.5x1.75x1.2 UNI 7433


ANELLO D'ARRESTO ANILLO DE RETENCIÓN SW25 GRAMPO DE RETENÇÃO SW25
P-CLAMP FLANGE COMPLETE CORPS DE BASE "POWER CLAMP" GRUNDLEGENDER FLANSCH POW C.
32 EAA0350G45A 1
FLANGIA P-CLAMP COMPLETA CUERPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP" CORPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP"
BAGUE ENTRETOISE ZWISCHENRING
33 EAM0021D17A SPACER RING 1 40 x 9
ANELLO DISTANZIALE ANILLO SEPARADOR ANEL ESPAÇADOR
HEX. SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW VIS ALLEN ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE
34 1-17709 6 M8 x 20 912
VITE TESTA CILINDR.ESAG.INCASSATO TORNILLO CILINDR. HEXÀG.ENCAJADO PARAFUSO CIL.HEXÀG.ENCAIXADO
SPACER FOR VIBRATORY SYSTEM RIOSTRA PARA GRUPO MEDIDA SCHWINGER-DISTANZSTÜCK
35 EAS2025D03A 2
DISTANZIALE GRUPPO DI MISURA RIOSTRA PARA GRUPO DE MEDIDA ESPAÇADOR GRUPO DE MEDIDA

Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 9


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

10 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1775.2: Alu. Optima Vibratory System

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
ALU OPTIMA VIBRATORY SYSTEM ENSEMBLE VIBRATOIRE SCHWINGER, KOMPLETT
1 EAA0338G88A 1
ALU GRUPPO DI MISURA OPTIMA GRUPO DE MEDIDA CONJUNTO SISTEMA DE MEDIDA
ALU OPTIMA VIBRATORY SYSTEM UL ENSEMBLE VIBRATOIRE UL SCHWINGER, KOMPLETT UL
EAA0363G57A 1
ALU GRUPPO DI MISURA OPTIMA UL GRUPO DE MEDIDA UL CONJUNTO SISTEMA DE MEDIDA UL
UL MOTORE INCL. CONNECTOR Y2K UL MOTEUR UL MOTOR
2 2-59366A 1
UL MOTORE CON CONNETTORE Y2K UL MOTOR UL MOTOR
MOTORE INCL. CONNECTOR Y2K MOTEUR MOTOR
2-59266A 1
MOTORE CON CONNETTORE Y2K MOTOR MOTOR
MOTOR PULLEY POULIE MOTEUR MOTORSCHEIBE
3 EAM0005D08A 1
PULEGGIA MOTORE POLEA MOTOR POLIA MOTOR
MOTOR SPACER OPTIMA GROUP PIÈCE D’ÉCARTEMENT DU MOTEUR MOTOR-DISTANZSTÜCK
4 EAM0061G82A 4
DISTANZIALE MOTORE GRUPPO OPTIMA SEPARADOR PARA MOTOR CASQUILHO MOTOR
MULTIRIB BELT COURROIE RIEMEN
6 8-3531 1 5 PJ 711 7867
CINGHIA CORREA CORREIA
OPTO-ELECTRONIC UNIT UNITÉ OPTO-ÉLECTRONIQUE OPTOELEKTRONIK
*7 EAA0344G00A 1
SCHEDA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE TARJETA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE CONJUNTO OPTO ELECTRONICO
ENCODER BOARD PROTECTION PROTECTION ENCODER SCHUTZKARTE ENCODER
8 EAC0094G11A 1
PROTEZIONE SCHEDA ENCODER PROTECCION TARJETA ENCODER PROTEÇCÃO ENCODER
PLAIN WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
9 1-9641 1
RONDELLA PIANA ARGOLLA PLANA CASQUILHO
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
10 1-35006 1 M4X20 7985
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
DRIVE PULLEY POULIE MOTEUR MOTORSCHEIBE
11 EAM0021D18A
PULEGGIA MOTORE POLEA MOTOR POLIA MOTOR
CODE STRIP ENCODER CODE A BARRES/ENCODEUR VER.P CODESTREIFEN/ENCODER P-VERS
12 EAM0005D64A
CODICE A BARRE ENCODER CÓDIGO BARRAS/ENCODER VERS. P CÓDIGO BARRAS/ENCODER VERS. P
REPLACEMENT KIT "P" KIT DE REMPLACEMENT "P" AUSTAUSCHSATZ "P"
13 EAA0307G36A
KIT SOSTITUZIONE "P" KIT DEL REEMPLAZO "P" KIT DA RECOLOCAÇÃO "P"
LEAD WITHOUT TEMP. SENSOR CÂBLE SANS CAPTEUR DE TEMPER. KABEL OHNE TEMPERATURFÜHLER
14 EAW0240G67A 1
CAVO SENZA SENSORE TEMPERATURA CABLE SIN SENSOR TEMPERATURA CABO SEM SENSOR DE TEMP.
TRANSDUCER CAPTEUR MESSGEBER
*15 EAA0260D59A 2
TRASDUTTORE TRANSDUCTOR TRANSDUCER
HEX. SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW ECROU HEXAGONAL ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE
16 1-17709 6 M8X20 912
VITE TCEI TORNILLO TCEI PORCA HEX
WASHER PLAIN RONDELLE SCHEIBE
17 1-16641 4 D 6mm ZINC
RONDELLA PIANA UNI 6593 ARGOLLA PLANA CASQUILHO
11
12
Table 1775.2: Alu. Optima Vibratory System

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
SCREW HEX HEAD VIS SCHRAUBE
18 1-46701A 4 M6x16
VITE TE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
BRAKE DISC REPAIR KIT KIT DE RÉPARATION DU FREIN REPARATURSATZ BREMSSCHEIBE
19 EAA0307G35A 1
KIT FRENO DI POSIZIONAMENTO KIT DE REPARACIÓN DEL FRENO KIT DE REPARO DO DISCO DO FREIO
ENCODER BOARD ASSEMBLY ENS. PLATINE ENCODEUR ENCODER-PLATINE KOMPLETT
*20 EAP0201D20A 1
SCHEDA ENCODER COMPLETA TARJETA ENCODER COMPLETA PLATINE ENCODER COMPLETA
FLANGE FOR POWER CLAMP CORPS DE BASE "POWER CLAMP" FLANSCH POWER CLAMP
21 EAA0283D46A 1
FLANGIA "POWER CLAMP" CUERPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP" CORPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP"
PULL-SHAFT COMPLETE AXE COMPLET SPANNGABEL KOMPLET
22 EAA0283D45A 1
TIRANTE COMPLETO EJE COMPLETO EIXO COMPLETO
P-CLAMP FLANGE COMPLETE CORPS DE BASE "POWER CLAMP" GRUNDLEGENDER FLANSCH POW C.
23 EAA0350G45A 1
FLANGIA P-CLAMP COMPLETA CUERPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP" CORPO BÁSICO "POWER CLAMP"
FASTENING MEANS FOR TRANSDUCER MOYENS DE FIXATION DU CAPTEUR MESSGEBER-BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE
24 EAA0328G16A 1
GRUPPO FISSAGGIO PIEZO GRUPO FIJACIÓN PIEZA FIXAÇÃO DOS TRANSDUCERS
FASTENING MEANS OF BAIONET DISK DISPOSITIFS ATTACHE BAÏONNETTE BAJONETTSCHEIBE-BEFESTIGUNG
25 EAA0307G37A
FISSAGGIO A BAIONETTA DISCO A BAYONETA DE FIJACIÓN ANEXO DO DISCO BAIONETA
ALU VS SPACER RING BAGUE ENTRETOISE ZWISCHENRING
26 EAM0051G25A 1 40x17
ANELLO DISTANZIALE POWER CLAMP ANILLO SEPARADOR ANEL ESPAÇADOR
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 13


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

14 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1774: Alu Vibratory system tapered Elec. brake

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
ALU VIBR. SYSTEM TAP ELEC BRAKE ENSEMBLE VIBRATOIRE SCHWINGER, KOMPLETT
1 EAA0338G52A 1
ALU GRUPPO DI MISURA FRE ELEC GRUPO DE MEDIDA CONJUNTO SISTEMA DE MEDIDA
DRIVE PULLEY POULIE D’ENTRAÎNEMENT ANTRIEBSSCHEIBE
2 EAM0005D12A 1
PULEGGIA DI TRASMISSIONE POLEA DE TRANSMISIÓN POLIA
WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
3 1-17841 1 D.8 9021
RONDELLA ARANDELA ANILHA
HEXAGON HEAD SCREW BOULON À TÊTE HEXAGONALE SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
4 1-32901 1 M8X35 933
VITE TE TORNILLO HEXAGONAL PARAFUSO CABEÇA HEX
BELT COURROIE RIEMEN
5 8-3531 1 5PJ711 7867
CINGHIA CORREA CORREIA
UL MOTORE INCL. CONNECTOR Y2K UL MOTEUR UL MOTOR
6 2-59366A 1
UL MOTORE CON CONNETTORE Y2K UL MOTOR UL MOTOR
MOTORE INCL. CONNECTOR Y2K MOTEUR MOTOR
2-59266A 1
MOTORE CON CONNETTORE Y2K MOTOR MOTOR
ELECTROMAGNETIC BRAKE ENSEMBLE FREIN ELECTRO MAGNETIQUE ELEKTROMAGNETBREMSE, KOMPLETT
7 EAA0260D79A 1
FRENO ELETTROMAGNETICO GRUPO FRENO ELECTROMAGNETICO GRUPO FREIO ELETROMAGNETICO
SETSCREW VIS SANS TÊTE GEWINDESTIFT
8 1-28410 1 M6X8 915
VITE STEI TORNILLOS STEI PARAFUSO
SPACER FOR MOTOR PIÈCE D’ÉCARTEMENT DU MOTEUR MOTOR-DISTANZSTÜCK
9 EAM0075G15A 4
DISTANZIALE PER MOTORE SEPARADOR PARA MOTOR CASQUILHO MOTOR
WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
10 1-16641 4 D. 6,4 9021
RONDELLA ARANDELA ANILHA
HEXAGON HEAD SCREW BOULON À TÊTE HEXAGONALE SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE
11 1-46701 4 M6X16 933
VITE TE TORNILLO HEXAGONAL PARAFUSO CABEÇA HEX
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
12 1-35006 1 M4X20 7985
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
TRANSDUCER CAPTEUR MESSGEBER
*13 EAA0260D59A 2
TRASDUTTORE TRANSDUCTOR TRANSDUCER
OPTO-ELECTRONIC UNIT UNITÉ OPTO-ÉLECTRONIQUE OPTOELEKTRONIK
*14 EAA0344G00A 1
SCHEDA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE TARJETA OPTO-ENCODER CON LENTE CONJUNTO OPTO ELECTRONICO
FASTENING MEANS FOR TRANSDUCER MOYENS DE FIXATION DU CAPTEUR MESSGEBER-BEFESTIGUNGSTEILE
15 EAA0328G16A 1
GRUPPO FISSAGGIO PIEZO GRUPO FIJACIÓN PIEZA FIXAÇÃO DOS TRANSDUCERS
HEX. SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW ECROU HEXAGONAL ZYLINDERSCHRAUBE
16 1-17709 6 M8X20 912
VITE TCEI TORNILLO TCEI PORCA HEX
LEAD WITHOUT TEMP. SENSOR CÂBLE SANS CAPTEUR DE TEMPER. KABEL OHNE TEMPERATURFÜHLER
17 EAW0240G67A 1
CAVO SENZA SENSORE TEMPERATURA CABLE SIN SENSOR TEMPERATURA CABO SEM SENSOR DE TEMP.
PLAIN WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
18 1-9641 1
RONDELLA PIANA ARGOLLA PLANA CASQUILHO
ENCODER BOARD PROTECTION PROTECTION ENCODER SCHUTZKARTE ENCODER
19 EAC0094G11A 1
PROTEZIONE SCHEDA ENCODER PROTECCION TARJETA ENCODER PROTEÇCÃO ENCODER
15
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

16 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1470: Power clamping device – geodyna 6300p, 6800p, 6900p, optima

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Basic body of adaptor Corps de base du moyen de serrage Grundaufnahme, komplett
1 EAA0283D46A 1
Corpo base Cuerpo básico del adaptador Corpo básico do adaptador
Wrench Clé Maulschlüssel
2 8-03850A 1 13 mm
Chiave esagonale llave tecla
Screw Vis Schraube
3 1-46601A 1 M8 x 25 933
Vite tornillo parafuso
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
4 1-18241A 1
Rondella rondana Anilha
Spring centring ring Anneau de centrage du ressort Federzentrierring
5 EAC0058D14A 1
Anello centraggio molla Resorte que centra el anillo Mola que centra o anel
Compression spring Ressort à pression Druckfeder
6 1-07768A 1
Molla a compressione Resorte de presión Mola de compressão
Spring casing Carter ressort Federtopf
7 EAS2025D14A 1
Guida molla Cubierta del resorte Embalagem da mola
Circlip Vis spéciale Sicherungsring
8 1-13077 1
Anello d'Arresto Anillo de retención Grampo de retenção
Protective sleeve Douille de protection Schutzhülse
9 EAC0058D69A 1
Manicotto di protezione Manga protectora Luva protetora
Clamping sleeve Douille de serrage Spannhülse
10 EAM0005D54A 1
Manicotto di bloccaggio Manga que afianza con abrazadera Luva de aperto
Pressure ring Anneau de pression Andruckring
11 EAC0058D08A 1
Anello di spinta Anillo de la presión Anel da pressão
Clamping head Tête de serrage Andrückhaube
* 12 EAC0058D07A 1
Tazza premiruota Caja de presión Caixa de pressão
Protective ring Anneau de protection Schutzring
* 13 EAC0058D15A 1
Anello protettivo Anillo protector Anel protetor
Cone Cône Konus
14 EAM0005D25A 1 96 - 116 mm
Cono Cono cone
Cone Cône Konus
15 EAM0005D24A 1 74 - 99 mm
Cono Cono cone
Cone Cône Konus
16 EAM0005D23A 1 42 - 77 mm
Cono Cono cone
Spacer ring Anneau d'écartement Distanzring
17 EAC0058D68A 1
Anello distanziale Anillo de espaciador Anel de espaçador
Clamping Plate Bol de Serrage Andrückteller (Kunststoff)
18 EAA0307G82A 1 Ø 200
Calotta Chapa de Bloqueaje Tampão da Pressão
17
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

18 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1469: Pedal assembly - geodyna 6300, 6800

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação

Pedal "Standard" assembly Ensemble pèdal "Standard" Pedaleinheit "Standard", komplett


EAA0263G34A 1 1 micro
Gruppo Pedale Standard Montaje "estàndar" del pedal Conjunto "padrão" do pedal
Pedal Pèdale Pedal
1 EAS2020P20A 1
Pedale Pedal Pedal
Pedal holder Support pèdale Pedalhalter
2 EAS2027G18A 1
Supporto Pedale Supporto Pedale Supporto Pedale
Tooth washer Rondelle à dents Zahnscheibe
3 1-1748 2 6798
Rondella Dentata Rondana adintelada Anilha dentada
Screw Vis Schraube
4 1-9904 2 M2X16 84
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Spacer Pièce d'écartement Distanzstück
5 EAM0006G10A 1
Distanziale Espaciador Espaçador
Micro switch Micro-rupter Mikroschalter
*6 2-07661A 1
Micro interruttore interruptor micro Micro interruptor
Nut Ecrou Mutter
7 1-11033 2 M2 934
Dado Tuerca Porca
Tooth washer Rondelle à dents Zahnscheibe
8 1-1048 2 D2,2 6798
Rondella dentata Rondana adintelada Anilha dentada
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
9 1-9341 2 D2,3 125 A
Rondella Rondana Anilha
Hexagon bar Barre hexagonale Sechskantstück
10 EAM0006G11A 1
Barra esagonale Barra hexágonal Barra sextavado
Nut Ecrou Mutter
11 1-10033 2 M8 6925
Dado Tuerca Porca
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
12 1-10041 2 D 8,4 125 A
Rondella Rondana Anilha
Compression spring Ressort à pression Druckfeder
13 1-06768A 2
Molla a compressione Resorte de presión Mola de compressão
Screw Vis Schraube
14 1-18209 2 M8 X 45 912
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Screw Vis Schraube
15 1-17609 1 M8 X 16 912
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Screw Vis Schraube
16 1-13409 1 M4 x 10 912
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
19
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

20 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1561: Pedal assembly - power clamp version only

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação

SPRING BUSHING DOUILLE DE RESSORT FRÜHLING BUCHSE


1 EAM0051G96A 1
BOCCOLA DELLA MOLLA BUJE DEL RESORTE BUCHA DA MOLA
TORSION SPRING RESSORT DE TORSION TORSIONSFEDERN
2 EAM0048G78A 1
MOLLA A TORSIONE RESORTE DE TORSIÓN MOLA DE TORSÃO
MICRO SWITCH MICRO-RUPTEUR MIKROSCHALTER
*3 2-07661A 2
MICRO INTERRUTTORE INTERRUPTOR MICRO MICRO INTERRUPTOR
PEDAL PIN GOUPILLE DE PÉDALE PEDALSTIFT
4 EAM0046G39A 2
PERNO ANCORAGGIO PEDALE PERNO DEL PEDAL PINO DO PEDAL
THREADED BLOCK PIÈCE D'ÉCARTEMENT DISTANZSTÜCK
5 EAM0046G40A 1
DISTANZIALE ESPACIADOR ESPAÇADOR
BRAKE PEDAL SUPPORT APPUI DE PÉDALE DE FREINAGE BREMSPEDALUNTERSTÜTZUNG
6 EAS2090G15A 1
SUPPORTO PEDALE FRENO SOPORTE DEL PEDAL DE FRENO SUSTENTAÇÃO DE PEDAL DO FREIO
WELDED PEDAL PÉDALE COMPOSÉE BESTANDENES PEDAL
7 EAS2089G80A 2
PEDALE COMPOSTO PEDAL COMPUESTO PEDAL COMPOSTO
TOOTH WASHER RONDELLE À DENTS ZAHNSCHEIBE
8 1-1048 2 D.2
RONDELLA DENTELLATA RONDANA ADINTELADA ANILHA DENTADA
WASHER RONDELLE SCHEIBE
9 1-9341 2 A 2.2 - A2J 125
RONDELLA RONDANA ANILHA
RETAINING RING ANNEAU DE RETENUE SEEGERRING
10 1-18477A 1 10x1.2 A2R 6799
ANELLO D'ARRESTO ANILLO DE RETENCIÓN ANEL DE RETENÇÃO
SCREW, PHILLIPS HEAD VIS, PHILLIPS SCHRAUBE, KREUZKOPF
11 1-9804 2 M2x12
VITE, PHILLIPS TORNILLO, CABEZA PHILLIPS PARAFUSO, CABEÇA PHILLIPS
SHIM RING ANNEAU DE CALE MEßPLÄTTCHENRING
12 1-25241A 2 D. 12.2x18x0.3 988
RONDELLA DI SPESSORAMENTO ANILLO DE CALZAMIENTO ANILHA DO CALÇO
21
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

22 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1750.a: Cabinet and weight box

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Wrench Clé coudé Stiftschlüssel
1 8-01250A SW 14
Chiave esagonale llave Exagonal tecla Exagonal
Calibration weight Masse d'étalonnage Justiergewicht
2 EAM0005D40A 1
Peso di Calibrazione Peso de calibración Peso da calibração
Screw Vis Schraube
3 1-22623A 6 3.9 x 13 7981
Vite tornillo parafuso
Angular support Equerre Haltewinkel
4 EAS2107G01A 1
Supporto angolare Soporte angular Sustentação angular
Self-stick mirror label Etiquette autocollante effet miroir Selbstklebendes Spiegelschild
5 EAL0412G45A 1
Targa autoadesiva a specchio Placa autoadhesiva en espejo Plaqueta adesiva a espelho
Lamp retainer Support de lampe Lampenbefestigung
6 EAS2115G03A 1
Bloccaggio lampada Bloqueo lámpara Bloqueio lâmpada
Dichroic lamp Lampe dichroïque Dichroitische Lampe
7 2-07130A 1
Lampada dicroica Lámpara dicroica Lâmpada dicróica
Self tapping screw Vis autotaraudeuse Blechschraube
8 1-22723A 2 2.9 x 9.5 7981
Vite autofilettante Tornillo auto-roscado Parafuso auto-filetado
Lamp holder Porte-lamp Lampenhalter
9 EAS2115G02A 1
Supporto lampada Sostenedor de la lámpara Suporte da lâmpada
Protective screen Ecran protecteur Schutzscheibe
10 EAM0074G23A 1
Schermo protettivo Pantalla protectora écran protetor
Screw Vis Schraube
11 1-31406A 3 M6 x 10 7985
Vite tornillo parafuso
Cover of vibratory system Couvercle de l'ensemble vibratoire Schwingerabdeckung
12 EAC0058D55A 1
Cover del gruppo di misura Cubierta grupo de medida Tampa grupo de medida
Screw Vis Schraube
13 1-16409 2 M6 x 20 912
Vite tornillo parafuso
Standard Pedal, 1 switch Pédale Standard, 1 contact Standardpedal, 1 schalter
14 EAA0362G08A 1 (Table 1469)
Pedale Standard, 1 interruttore Pedal Standard, 1conmutador Pedal padrão, 1 interruptor
"p" version Pedal, 2 switch Pédale de version "p", 2 contact Pedal "p", 2 schalter
EAA0358G98A 1 (Table 1561)
Pedale per versione "p", 2 interruttori Pedal "p", 2 conmutador Pedal na versão de “p”, 2 interruptor
Decal geodyna 6300 Décalque Abziehbild
15 EAL0345D82A 1 geodyna 6300
Decalcomania Etiqueta Decalque
Decal geodyna 6300p Décalque Abziehbild
EAL0349G63A 1 geodyna 6300p
Decalcomania Etiqueta Decalque
Cap Capuchon Abdeckkappe
16 1-06476A 3
Tappo Casquillo Tampão
Decal VPM-Technology Décalque Abziehbild
17 EAL0345D49A 1 VPM-Technology
Decalcomania Etiqueta Decalque
23
24
Table 1750.a: Cabinet and weight box

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Screw Vis Schraube
18 1-19923 2 6.3 x 19 7981
Vite tornillo parafuso
Weight box, black Ens. compartiments à masses, noir Gewichtekasten schwarz
19 EAC0058D86A 1
Portapesi, nero Caja del peso, negra Caixa do peso, preta
Self tapping screw Vis autotaraudeuse Blechschraube
20 1-22623A 2
Vite autofilettante Tornillo auto-roscado Parafuso auto-filetado
Vibratory syst. cov.bottom Habil.inf.grope mes. Unterer deckel d.messeinheit
21 EAM0006G95A 1 RAL9006
Coper.inf.gruppo mis. Cobert. inf. grupo mis. Cober. inf.grupo med.
Insulating transformer 230/230V Transformer 230/230V Transformator 230/230V 230/230V
22 EAA0363G31A 1
Trasformatore d'isolamento 230/230V Transformador 230/230V Transformador 230/230V 300VA 50Hz
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 25


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

26 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1465.a1: Display geodyna 6300/p and wheel guard – geodyna 6300p

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Connecting lead (6800/p) Câble de raccordement Verbindungskabel
1 EAW0240G10A 1
Cavo di connessione Plomo que conecta Ligação conectando
LCD display and key pad Bloc de Touches et Affichage Tastaturblock und Anzeige
*2 EAA0328G41A 1
Visore LCD con Tastiera Telclado Numérico y Display LCD Keypad e exposição
Adhesive closure (male) Fermeture adhésive (mâle) Hakenband
3 1-09484 2
Chiusura adesiva (maschio) Encierro adhesivo (varón) Fechamento adesivo (macho)
Adhesive closure (female) Fermeture adhésive (femelle) Schlaufenband
1-09384 Chiusura adesiva (femmina) Encierro adhesivo (hembra) Fechamento adesivo (fêmea)
2
Display casing, black Carter d'affichage, noir Anzeigegehäuse, schwarz
4 EAC0058D87A 1
Intelaiatura del display, nera Cubierta del display, negro Embalagem da display, preto
Wheel guard carrier assy Ensemble porteur du carter de roue Radschutzträger komplett
5 EAA0307G75A Gruppo supporto protezione ruota Grupo portador del protector de la rueda Grupo portador do protetor da roda
1 (Table 1463)
Wheel guard damper Amortisseur de la garde Radschutzschalter-Dämpfer
6 EAA0283D21A 1 (Table 1464)
Ammortizzatore protezione ruota Apagador del protector de la rueda Amortecedor do protetor da roda
Screw Vis Schraube
7 1-07024A 4 M6x10 933
Vite Tornillo Parafuso
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
8 1-02443A 4 Ø6,2 125
Rondella Rondana Anilha
Self tapping screw Vis autotaraudeuse Blechschraube
9 1-22723A 2 2.9 x 9.5 7981
Vite autofilettante Tornillo auto-roscado Parafuso auto-filetado
Support of display unit Support d'unité de display Display-Unitsträge
10 EAA0313D21A 1
supporto dell' unità del display Suporte de display Sustentação de display
Nut Ecrou Mutter
11 1-15633A Dado Tuerca Porca
4 M8 934
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
12 1-11741 4 Ø 8.4 125
Rondella rondana Anilha
Wheel guard assembly Ensemble du carter de roue RadSchutz-Einheit
13 EAA0277D86A 2
Gruppo protezione ruota Grupo del protector de la rueda Grupo de protetor da roda
End buffer Amortisseur d'extrémité Ende Puffer
14 8-09218A 2
Ammortizzatore finecorsa Apagador de troza final Amortecedor da extremidade
Wheel guard handle Poignée de garde de roue Radschutzhandgriff
15 EAC0058D26A Maniglia per protezione ruota Manija del protector de la rueda Punho do protetor da roda
1
27
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

28 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1464: Wheel guard damper

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Wheel guard switch assembly Ensemble commutateur du carter de roue Radschutzschalter-Einheit, komplett
EAA0283D21A
Gruppo interruttore protezione ruota Grupo de interruptor protector rueda Grupo de interruptor do protetor da roda
Nut Ecrou Mutter
1 1-11233 1 M3 934
Dado Tuerca Porca
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
2 1-9541 1 Ø 3,2 125
Rondella rondana Anilha
Switch ring Bague commutateur Schaltring
3 EAM0021D12A 1
anello interruttore Anillo conmutador Anel comutador
Setscrew Vis de réglage Klemmschraube
4 1-38910 2 M4 x 8 916
Grano Tornillo de presión Parafuso de fixação
Bushing Douille Buchse
5 1-06065A 2
Boccola Buje Bucha
Clamping sleeve Douille de serrage Spannbuchse
6 EAM0021D08A 1
Manicotto di pressione Manga que afianza con abrazadera Luva de aperto
Screw Vis Schraube
7 1-16209 1 M6 x 12 912
Vite tornillo parafuso
Arbor Arbre Achse
8 EAM0021D11A 1
Albero Arbol Arvòre
Screw Vis Schraube
9 1-26901 1 M3 x 20 933
Vite tornillo parafuso
Switch Commutateur Schalter
10 2-7261 1
Interruttore Interruptor Interruptor
Telescope pipe Tuyau télescopique Teleskoprohr
11 EAM0021D10A 1
Tubo del telescopio Tubo del telescopio Tubo do telescópio
Wheel guard damper Amortisseur du carter de roué Radschutzdämpfer-Einheit
12 EAA0283D52A 1
Ammortizzatore della protezione ruota Apagador del protector de la rueda Amortecedor do protetor da roda
29
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

30 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1463: Wheel guard carrier – (NO geodyna 6900p)

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Wheel guard carrier assembly Ensemble porteur du carter de roue Radschutzträger, komplett
EAA0307G75A
Assieme Supporto protezione ruota Grupo suporte de protector de la rueda Grupo de portador do protetor da roda
Wheel Guard Support Appui de garde de roue Rad-Schutzblech
1 EAA0313D99A 1
Supporto protezione ruota Soporte de protector de la rueda Sustentação de protetor da roda
Cone Cône Konus
2 EAM0005D69A 1
Cono Cono cone
Angular support Equerre Winkelblech
3 EAS2025D40A 1
Supporto angolare Soporte angular Sustentação angular
Complete “U” roller Galet Laufrolle
4 EAA0307G77A 4
Rullo "U" completo Rodillo "U" completo Rolo "U" completo
Complete flat roller Rouleau de guidage Führungsrolle
5 EAA0307G76A 4
Rullo piano completo rodillo plano completo rolo liso completo
Washer Rondelle Scheibe
6 1-10041 9 Ø 8.4
Rondella rondana Anilha
Screw Vis Schraube
7 1-32401 9 M8 x 12 933
Vite tornillo parafuso
31
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

32 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1467: Geodata gauge arm for distance and rim diameter

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione designación Designação
Tooth segment Segment denté Zahnelement
1 EAC0058D56A 1
Segmento dentato Segmento dentado Segmento dentado
Potentiometer assembly with nut Ensemble potentiomètre avec écrou Potentiometer, komplett mit Mutter
*2 EAA0266D20A 1
Gruppo potenziomentro con dado Grupo del potenciómetro con la tuerca Grupo do potenciômetro com porca
Gear wheel Roue dentée Zahnrad
3 EAC0058D13A 1
Ingranaggio ruota Rueda del engranaje Roda da engrenagem
Collet with nut Pince de serrage avec écrou Spannzange mit Mutter
4 2-07657A 1
Anello con dado Collar con la tuerca Elo com porca
Gauge arm assembly Ensemble pige de mesure Auszugseinheit mit Halter
5 EAA0328G18A 1
Gruppo braccio del calibro Grupo del brazo de la galga Grupo do braço do calibre
Geodata gauge arm assembly Ensemble pige de mesure geodata Geodata-Messarm, komplett
6 EAA0277D85A 1
Gruppo del braccio del calibro di Geodata Grupo del brazo de la galga de Geodata Grupo do braço do calibre de Geodata
Clip Clip Haltefeder
7 EAS2058D04A 6
Clip Clip Grampo
Gauge head assembly Ensemble tête de pige Tastkopf, komplett.
8 EAA0277D87A 2
Gruppo testa del calibro Grupo cabeza de la galga Grupo cabeça do calibre
Arbor assembly Ensemble arbre Achse, komplett mit Rolle
9 EAA0307G34A 1
Gruppo albero Grupo Arbol Grupo Arvòre
Clamping piece Pièce de serrage Klemmstück
10 EAC0058D29A 4
Pressione della parte Afianzar el pedazo con abrazadera Apertando a parte
Tension spring for solenoid Ressort à traction pour aimant Zugfeder für Magnet
11 1-05467A 1
Molla di tensione per solenoidi Resorte de tensión para el solenoide Mola de tensão para o solenóide
Solenoid with fastening means Aimant avec moyens de fixation Magnet mit Befestigung
12 EAA0307G33A 1
Solenoide con i mezzi di legatura Solenoide con medios de cerradura Solenóide com meios de asseguração
Fastening means with bushings Moyens de fixation avec douilles Befestigungssatz mit Buchsen
13 EAA0328G23A 1
Mezzi di legatura con le boccole Medios de cerradura con los bujes Meios de asseguração com buchas
Belt pulley Poulie Riemenrolle
14 EAC0058D06A 1
Puleggia per cinghia Polea para correa Polia para correia
Cover Couvercle Deckel
15 EAC0058D58A 1
Cover Cubierta Tampa
Toothed belt Courroie dentée Zahnriemen, konfektioniert
16 EAA0277D96A 4 960 mm
Cinghia dentata Correa dentada correia com dente
Helical spring Ressort spiral Spiralfeder
17 1-03967A 1
molla a spirale resorte espiral mola espiral
33
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

34 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Fig.1738: 3D SAPE

Designation Désignation Bezeichnung


No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação

HEXAGON HEAD SCREW VIS A TETE A SIX PANS SECHSKANTSCHRAUBE


1 1-07024A TORNILLO DE CABEZA HEXAGONAL PARAFUSO CABEÇA HEXAGONAL 2
VITE TESTA ESAGONALE
3D-P-HALTER 6800 RAL 9005 ETRIER 3D-P 3D-P HALTER
2 EAA0306D41A SOPORTE 3D-P ESTRIBO 3D-P 1
STAFFA 3D-P
SPECIAL TAPPING SCREW VIS FILETEE SPECIALE SPEZIALGEWINDESCHRAUBE
3 1-3724 TORNILLO ROSCADO ESPECIAL PARAFUSO ROSQUEADO ESPECIAL 4
VITE FILETTATA SPECIALE
CALIPER FINGER TERMINAISON ETALON 3D KALIBERFINGER 3D
4 EAC0058D33A TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D TERMINAL CALIBRE 3D 1
TERMINALE CALIBRO 3D
WASHER FLAT RONDELLE PLATE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE, FLACH
5 1-19341A ARANDELA PLANA ARRUELA PLANA 1 5,3x15 9021
RONDELLA PIANA
SCREW,SELFTHR.PLAST. VIS AUTOTAR. POUR PLASTIQUE SCHRAUBE, SELBSTSCHN. F. KUNSTSTOFF
6 1-09326A TORNILLO AUTORROS. PARA PLÁSTICO PARAFUSO AUTO-ROSQ X PLÁSTICO 1 D4X12
VITE AUTOF X PLASTICA
POTENTIOMETER W/CONNECT.WIRE POTENTIOMETRE AVEC CABLE POTENTIOMETER MIT KABEL
*7 EAA0266D24A POTENCIÓMETRO CON CABLE POTENCIÔMETRO COM CABO 1
POTENZIOMETRO CON CAVO
ADJUS. SAPE 3D TENSION SPRING RESSORT DE TRACTION SAPE 3D REG. EINSTELL. SAPE 3D SPANNFEDER
8 1-07167A MUELLE DE TRACCIÓN SAPE 3D REG. MOLA DE TRAÇÃO SAPE 3D REG 1
MOLLA DI TRAZIONE SAPE 3D REG.
ADJUS. SAPE 3D SPRING TORSION RESSORT A TORSION SAPE 3D REG EINSTELL. SAPE 3D TORSIONSFEDER
9 1-06967A MUELLE DE TORSIÓN SAPE 3D REG. MOLA A TORSÃO SAPE 3D REG. 1
MOLLA A TORSIONE SAPE 3D REG.
35
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

36 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

Table 1614_1: IBP Electronic Unit


Designation Désignation Bezeichnung
No. Snap-on P/N. Q.ty Note DIN
Designazione Designación Designação
IBP WITHOUT FIXING BRAKET IBP SANS FLASQUE DE FIXATION IBP OHNE BEFESTIGUNGSBÜGEL
*1 EAA0348G18A 1 Car
IBP SENZA STAFFA DI FISSAGGIO IBP SIN ESTRIBO DE FIJACIÓN IBP SEM ESTRIBO DE FIXAÇÃO
MEMORY CARD PROTECTION PROTECTION CARTE DE MÉMOIRE CODIERTE KARTE-SCHUTZ
2 EAC0087G52A 1
PROTEZIONE MEMORY CARD PROTECCIÓN MEMORIA PROGRAMADA PROTEÇÃO MEMÓRIA PROGRAMADO
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
3 1-27101A 1 M4 x 6 UNI 5739
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
SPACER PIÈCE D'ÉCARTEMENT DISTANZSTÜCK
4 1-14461A 1 M4 x 50
DISTANZIALE ESPACIADOR ESPAÇADOR
COVER FOR DIGITAL BOX COUVERCLE DU BOÎTIER DIGITAL DECKEL FÜR DIGITAL BOX
5 EAS2092G08A 1
LAMIERA DI COPERTURA CUBIERTA DE LA CAJA DIGITAL TAMPA DA CAIXA DIGITAL
MAIN CORD CÂBLE PRINCIPALE HAUPTKABEL
6 EAW0240G79A 1
CAVO PRINCIPALE CABLE ELÉCTRICO CABO DE PODER
PROGRAMMED MMC / SD CARD CARTE PROGRAMMÉE DE MMC/SD PROGRAMMIERTE KARTE MMC/SD
*7 3-52226AF1 1
MMC / SD CARD PROGRAMMATA TARJETA MMC / SD PROGRAMADA CARTÃO MMC / SD PROGRAMADO
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
8 6-05221A 1 European
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
EAW0240G13A 1 UK
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
EAW0240G14A 1 USA
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
POWER CORD CABLE SECTEUR LEITUNG STROMVERSORGUNG
EAX0039J00A 1 JAPAN
CAVO DI ALIMENTAZIONE CABLE ELECTRICO CABO DE PODER
CAPACITOR CONDENSATEUR KONDENSATOR
9 2-01429A 1 10µF 400V
CONDENSATORE CONDENSADOR CONDENSADOR
CAPACITOR CONDENSATEUR KONDENSATOR
10 2-01529A 1 20µF 400V
CONDENSATORE CONDENSADOR CONDENSADOR
CABLE-TIE, PLASTIC SERRE-CÂBLE EN PLASTIQUE PLASTIKKABELBINDER
11 5-845 2
FASCETTA PLASTICA ATADURA PLÁSTICA DE CABLES CINTA PLÁSTICA
FRAME FOR IBP W/O BRAKET CHASSIS POUR IBP SANS SUPPORT ZUSRAHMEN IBP O/BEFESTIGUNGSBÜGEL
12 EAA0348G42A 1
TELAIO IBP SENZA STAFFA MONTURA IBP SIN ESCUADRA CAIXA IBP SEM ESTRIBO DE FIXAÇÃO
FLAT PLUG GROUNDING PLAQUE POUR MIS A LA TERRE ERDUNG, FLACHPLATTE
13 2-23201 1
PLACCA DI MESSA A TERRA EL PONER A TIERRA, PLACA ATERRANDO, PLACA
FILTERED POWER ENTRY MODULE MODULE D'ENTRÉE SECTEUR GERÄTESTECKER-KOMBI-MODUL
14 2-60648A 1
MODULO DI INGRESSO CON FILTRO MÓDULO ENTRADA DE LA ENERGÍA MÓDULO DA ENTRADA DO PODER
MAIN SWITCH COMMUTATEUR SCHALTER
15 2-13258A 1
INTERRUTTORE INTERRUPTOR INTERRUPTOR
FUSE FUSIBLE SICHERUNG 6,3A(T) 5x20
* 16 2-21251A 2
FUSIBILE FUSIBLE FUSIVEL Iec 60127
MOTORIZED INT. BALANCER BOARD CARTE INT. ÉQUILIBREUSE MOT. INT.KARTE F/MOTORIS.AUSWUCHTMASCH.
* 17 EAP0167G30A 1
SCHEDA INT. EQUILIBRATRICE MOT. TARJETA INT. EQUILIBRADOR MOT. PLACA INT. PARA EQUILIBRADORA MOT.
BEVELED SERRATED WASHER RONDELLE DENTELÉE ABGESCHRÄGTE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE
18 1-5547 6 Ø 4,2
RONDELLA DI CONTATTO RONDANA ADINTELADA ANILHA DENTADA
SCREW VIS SCHRAUBE
19 1-19804 6 M4 x 6 UNI 7687
VITE TORNILLO PARAFUSO
37
Whire Diagram geodyna 6300-2 - IBP (Integrated Board)

Snap-on Equipment GmbH · Geschäftsbereich Hofmann Werkstatt-Technik · PF 1202 · D-64311 Pfungstadt


Service Tel. +49 6157 12-482 · Fax +49 6157 12-484 · www.hofmann-ge.com · service @hofmann-ge.com
EEWB511BWD 01.07 ETL geodyna 6300-2 Technical alterations reserved
Whire Diagram geodyna 6300-2p - IBP (Integrated Board)

Snap-on Equipment GmbH · Geschäftsbereich Hofmann Werkstatt-Technik · PF 1202 · D-64311 Pfungstadt


Service Tel. +49 6157 12-482 · Fax +49 6157 12-484 · www.hofmann-ge.com · service @hofmann-ge.com
EEWB511BPWD 01.07 ETL geodyna 6300-2p Technical alterations reserved
40

GNYE

1 230V 230V
X41 Attention: working voltage at X41 200-240VAC

2
X41 Power supply
1 Vcc (+5V)
Vcc (+3.3V) Vcc (+5V) 3 0V 0V
Mains filter EMI- + W2
2 Filter H2 Reset Sub-Voltage- Cable power entry module X41.1
green circuit Regulator T1
L1 F4 Vcc
H3
Line in H8 green
3,2AT Reset
3 green
N Vcc (+3.3V)
X46 F5 X46
Attention: Remove jumper X46 during
Insulation Resistance (500VDC) Quarz S1 Main switch
1 and High Voltage (1000VAC) tests ! CPU 10 MHz
FLASH 512k x 8bit
RAM 32k x 8bit
CO(10µF) H1
2 Motor capacitor red
2 3 1 Driver
3 RS232E 6' stereo
analog to digital Cy Cy Miniature fuse
Ref- converter
signal
N1 N
4 F1 W1
K3 K2 K4 Cx 6,3AT
CT(20µF) Power cord
M1 X42 Torque capacitor
analog
interface L1 A10 F2
L
M1 GNYE Power-entry-module 6,3AT
Motor
GNYE
X43
I/O - Interface
1 I/O- Interface
- opto electronic - - power interface / digital
K7 display / AWP - GNYE
+ EEPROM
4k x 8bit
2 Vcc (+5V)
Y2
Electromagnetic brake Grounding
cabinet
3
D13
4 Vcc (+5V)
Vcc (+5V) SD/MMD soket
VREF
D13:
Vcc (+5V) for Software update only
(3,3V)
5
E2
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
A1 Integrated processor board 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
X14 X1
H6 (12V / 20W) X13 X2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1011121314 X3 X6 X7 X8 X30
Inner rim side lighting unit
Halogen bulb (coolbeam)
lead 2 (low side) -micro switch wheel guard-
lead 1 (+5V) -micro switch wheel guard-

lead 2 (low side) -pedal switch push-

W12 Extension wire


lead 1(high side) -geodata magnet-
lead 2 (low side) -geodata magnet-

BAL right + (unbalance signal right)


BAL right - (unbalance signal right)
lead 1(+5V) -pedal switch push-

1 2 3

BAL left + (unbalance signal left)


3D SAPE

CH-A (channel A optoelectronic)

CH-B (channel B optoelectronic)


AUX.1 (channel X power clamp)
AUX.2 (channel Y power clamp)

BAL left - (unbalance signal left)


CCW CCW

TEMP1 (temperature sensor)


Start
B4 B5

I²C SCL (serial clock)


I²C SDA (serial data)

I²C SDA (serial data)


CW CW

I²C SCL (serial clock)


Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

STOP (STOP-key) X8.1


AUDIO (speaker)
offset diameter

LED-CURRENT
Stop Potentiometer (10K)
STATUS1

Vcc (+5V)

DGND

AGND
CCW
POT

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1011121314

NC
A6 Unbalance transducers B6
Display and keyboard unit CW
Width

B1 B3 B2
W3
Ribbon cable display and keyboard unit
Temperature sensor -
W4 front rear
Vibratory system harness
X10 DENOMINAZIONE: FAMIGLIA: COD. GS:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SCHEMA ELETTRICO Geodyna 6300-2 CON TRASFORMATORE 824 EEWB511BNWD
Y1 Geodata
THE DATA, DRAWINGS, AND INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS CONFIDENTIAL
W5 COPYRIGHT
X11 CH-B AND THE SOLE PROPERTY OF SNAP-ON, AND MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED, USED, OR DISCLOSED
Wheelguard
extension wire 1 WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION OF AN OFFICER OF SNAP-ON.
1 2 S5 2
3 UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
4 CH-A DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS MATERIAL
Signal
X13.1 down Processing GENERAL TOLERANCES
Pedal switch EEPROM Vcc Circuitry
4k x 8bit OVER 0.5 TO 6.0 ± 0.1
OVER 6.0 TO 30 ± 0.2 FINISH CORREGGIO, ITALY
S3 OVER 30 TO 120 ± 0.3
Wheel guard switch
A3
OVER 120 TO UP ± 0.5 PROJ NO6300-2 (IBP) 2010.06.22 WIRING DIAGRAM
Opto electronic board ANGULAR ± 1°
B8 HOLES ± 0.1 DR N. Castagnoli Geodyna 6300-2
Incremental encoder main shaft SHEET METAL ± 0.5
REV CHANGES - MODIFICHE DATE NAME SURFACE: ISO 1302 CK WITH TRANSFORMER
A3 APP RELEASE REV A
A 10G0154 N/A

DWG
QUALITY DOC EEWB511BNWD
REV PCN HISTORY A Production release 2010.06.22 N. Castagnoli FIRST ANGLE PROJECTION SUPERCEDES N/A SHEET 1 OF 1

Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _
Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3

GNYE

1 230V 230V
X41 Attention: working voltage at X41 200-240VAC

2
X41 Power supply
1 Vcc (+5V)
Vcc (+3.3V) Vcc (+5V) 3 0V 0V
Mains filter EMI- + W2
2 Filter H2 Reset Sub-Voltage- Cable power entry module X41.1
green circuit Regulator T1
L1 F4 Vcc
H3
Line in H8 green
3,2AT Reset
3 green
N Vcc (+3.3V)
X46 F5 X46
Attention: Remove jumper X46 during
Insulation Resistance (500VDC) Quarz S1 Main switch
1 and High Voltage (1000VAC) tests ! CPU 10 MHz
FLASH 512k x 8bit
RAM 32k x 8bit
CO(10µF) H1
2 Motor capacitor red
2 3 1 Driver
3 RS232E 6' stereo
analog to digital Cy Cy Miniature fuse
Ref- converter
signal
N1 N
4 F1 W1
K3 K2 K4 Cx 6,3AT
CT(20µF) Power cord
M1 X42 Torque capacitor
analog
interface L1 A10 F2
L
M1 GNYE Power-entry-module 6,3AT
Motor
GNYE
X43
I/O - Interface
1 I/O- Interface
- opto electronic - - power interface / digital
K7 display / AWP - GNYE
+ EEPROM
4k x 8bit
2 Vcc (+5V)
Y2
Electromagnetic brake Grounding
cabinet
3
D13
4 Vcc (+5V)
Vcc (+5V) SD/MMD soket
VREF
D13:
Vcc (+5V) for Software update only
(3,3V)
5
E2
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
A1 Integrated processor board 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4
X14 X1
H6 (12V / 20W) X13 X2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1011121314 X3 X6 X7 X8 X30
Inner rim side lighting unit
Halogen bulb (coolbeam)
lead 2 (low side) -micro switch wheel guard-
lead 1 (+5V) -micro switch wheel guard-

lead 2 (low side) -pedal switch push-

W12 Extension wire


lead 2 (low side) -pedal switch pull-
lead 1(high side) -geodata magnet-
lead 2 (low side) -geodata magnet-

BAL right + (unbalance signal right)


BAL right - (unbalance signal right)
lead 1(+5V) -pedal switch push-

1 2 3 3D SAPE

BAL left + (unbalance signal left)


CH-A (channel A optoelectronic)

CH-B (channel B optoelectronic)


AUX.1 (channel X power clamp)
AUX.2 (channel Y power clamp)

BAL left - (unbalance signal left)


lead 1(+5V) -pedal switch pull-

CCW CCW

TEMP1 (temperature sensor)


Start
B4 B5
I²C SCL (serial clock)
I²C SDA (serial data)

I²C SDA (serial data)


CW CW

I²C SCL (serial clock)


STOP (STOP-key)

X8.1
AUDIO (speaker)

offset diameter

LED-CURRENT
Stop Potentiometer (10K) W5 Potentiometer with
STATUS1

Vcc (+5V)
connection wire

DGND

AGND
CCW
POT

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1011121314

NC
A6 Unbalance transducers B6
Display and keyboard unit CW
Width

B1 B3 B2
W3
Ribbon cable display and keyboard unit
Temperature sensor -

W4 front rear
Vibratory system harness
X10 DENOMINAZIONE: FAMIGLIA: COD. GS:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
SCHEMA ELETTRICO Geodyna 6300-2p CON TRASFORMATORE 824 EEWB511BPNWD
Y1 Geodata
THE DATA, DRAWINGS, AND INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DOCUMENT IS CONFIDENTIAL
W5 COPYRIGHT
X11 CH-B AND THE SOLE PROPERTY OF SNAP-ON, AND MAY NOT BE REPRODUCED, USED, OR DISCLOSED
Wheelguard
extension wire 1 WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION OF AN OFFICER OF SNAP-ON.
1 2 S4 S5 2
3 UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
4 CH-A DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS MATERIAL
Signal
X13.1 up down Processing GENERAL TOLERANCES
Pedal switch EEPROM Vcc Circuitry
A4 Encoder board 4k x 8bit OVER 0.5 TO 6.0 ± 0.1
B9 Incremental encoder power clamp OVER 6.0 TO 30 ± 0.2 FINISH CORREGGIO, ITALY
S3 OVER 30 TO 120 ± 0.3
Wheel guard switch
A3
OVER 120 TO UP ± 0.5 PROJ NO6300-2p (IBP) 2010.06.22 WIRING DIAGRAM
Opto electronic board ANGULAR ± 1°
B8 HOLES ± 0.1 DR N. Castagnoli Geodyna 6300-2p
Incremental encoder main shaft SHEET METAL ± 0.5
REV CHANGES - MODIFICHE DATE NAME SURFACE: ISO 1302 CK WITH TRANSFORMER
A3 APP RELEASE REV A
A 10G0154 N/A

DWG
QUALITY DOC EEWB511BPNWD
REV PCN HISTORY A Production release 2010.06.22 N. Castagnoli FIRST ANGLE PROJECTION SUPERCEDES N/A SHEET 1 OF 1
41
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

42 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 43


UPDATING GUIDE
..

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision E of October 2009


Tables modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1466.b 1460


APPLIED 1466.c 1738
PCN n°: 09G0096 09G0108
09G0198

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision F of November 2009


Lists modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1614 1364_d


APPLIED 1614_1 1364_d1
PCN n°: 09G0128 --

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision G of December 2009

EC DECLARATION ENCLOSED

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision G1 of March 2010

EC DECLARATION AMENDED

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision H of March 2010


List / table modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1469 1561


APPLIED 1749 1748
PCN n°: 09G0238 09G0238

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision I of April 2010


Table modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1466.c
APPLIED 1750
PCN n°: 09G0236

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision L of June 2010


Table modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1748 1749


APPLIED 1561 1469
PCN n°: 10G0140 10G0140

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision M of June 2010


Table modified from this revision.

REMOVED: 1750 -- --
Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

APPLIED 1750.a EEWB511BNWD EEWB511BPNWD


PCN n°: 10G0154 10G0154 10G0154

MODIFIED / CHANGED PARTS Regarding Revision N of January 2011


Tables/lists modified from this revision.

REMOVED: -- -- 1465.a
APPLIED 1775.2 1774 1465.a1
PCN n°: 10G0179 10G0179 --

44 Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3


ITA - DICHIARAZIONE CE DI CONFORMITA’
ENG - DECLARATION OF CE CONFORMITY
SPA - DECLARACIÓN CE DE CONFORMIDAD
POR - DECLARAÇÃO CE DE CONFORMIDADE
ALB - DEKLARATË KONFORMITETI KE
BUL - ȾȿɄɅȺɊȺɐɂə ɁȺ ɋɔɈɌȼȿɌɋɌȼɂȿ
CES - ES PROHLÁŠENÍ O SHODċ
HRV - DEKLARACIJA CE O PODOBNOSTI
DAN - EF-OVERENSSTEMMELSESERKLÆRING
EST - EÜ VASTAVUSDEKLARATSIOON
FIN - EY-VAATIMUSTENMUKAISUUSVAKUUTUS
ELL - ǻǾȁȍȈǾ CE ȈȊȂȂȅȇĭȍȈǾȈ
ISL - EB-SAMRÆMISYFIRLÝSING
LAV - ES ATBILSTƮBAS DEKLARƖCIJA
FRA - DECLARATION CE DE CONFORMITE
DEU - KONFORMITÄTSERKLÄRUNG
LIT - ATITIKTIES DEKLARACIJA
MKD - “EC” ȾȿɄɅȺɊȺɐɂȳȺ ɁȺ ɋɈɈȻɊȺɁɇɈɋɌ
MON - DEKLARACIJA CE O USKLAĈENOSTI
NLD - VERKLARING VAN OVEREENSTEMMING
POL - DEKLARACJA ZGODNOĝCI “CE”
RUM - DECLARAğIE DE CONFORMITATE CU NORMELE CE
SLO - ES VYHLÁSENIE O ZHODE
SLV - IZJAVA O SKLADNOSTI CE
SWE - EG-FÖRSÄKRAN OM ÖVERENSSTÄMMELSE
TUR - EC UYGUNLUK BEYANNAMESø
HUN - EK MEGFELELėSÉGI NYILATKOZAT

Snap-on Equipment Srl


Via Provinciale per Carpi, 33
42015 Correggio (RE) Italy
ITA - dichiara sotto la propria responsabilità che la macchina: EQUILIBRATRICE
ENG - takes full responsibility for declaring that the machine: WHEEL BALANCER
SPA - declara bajo su propia responsabilidad que la máquina: EQUILIBRADORA
POR - declara sob a própria responsabilidade que a máquina: MÁQUINA DE EQUILIBRAR RODAS
FRA - déclare sous sa propre responsabilité que la machine : EQUILIBREUSE
DEU - erklärt auf eigene Verantwortung, dass die Maschine: RADAUSWUCHTGERÄT
ALB - deklaron nën përgjegjësinë e tij se makineria: EKUILIBRUESE
BUL - ɞɟɤɥɚɪɢɪɚ ɩɨɞ ɨɬɝɨɜɨɪɧɨɫɬ, ɱɟ ɦɚɲɢɧɚɬɚ: ɆȺɒɂɇȺ ɁȺ ȻȺɅȺɇɋɂɊȺɇȿ ɇȺ ȽɍɆɂ
CES - prohlašuje na vlastní zodpovČdnost, že strojní zaĜízení: VYVAŽOVAýKA
HRV - izjavljuje pod vlastitom odgovornošüu da stroj: BALANSER
DAN - erklærer på eget ansvar, at maskinen: HJULAFBALANCERINGSMASKINE
EST - kinnitab omal vastutusel, et aparaat: TASAKAALUSTUSSEADE
FIN - vakuuttaa omalla vastuullaan, että kone: TASAPAINOTUSKONE
ELL - įȘȜȫȞİȚ ȣʌİȪșȣȞĮ ȩIJȚ Ș µȘȤĮȞȒ: ǼȄǿȈȅȇȇȅȆǾȉǾȈ
ISL - lýsir því yfir á eigin ábyrgð að bíllinn: JAFNVÆGISSTILLINGARVÉL
LAV - apzinƗdamies savu atbildƯbu apliecina, ka mašƯna/iekƗrta: BALANSÇÐANA
LIT - prisiimdama atsakomybĊ skelbia, kad mašina: BALANSAVIMAS
MKD - ɢɡʁɚɜɭɜɚ ɩɨɞ ɫɜɨʁɚ ɨɞɝɨɜɨɪɧɨɫɬ ɞɟɤɚ ɦɚɲɢɧɚɬɚ: ɂɁȿȾɇȺɑɍȼȺɑ
MON - izjavljuje pod vlastitom odgovorošüu da mašina: BALANSERKA
NLD - verklaart voor eigen verantwoordelijkheid dat de machine: BALANCEERMACHINE
POL - oĞwiadcza na wáasną odpowiedzialnoĞü, Īe maszyna: WYWAĩARKA
RUM - declarã pe propria rãspundere cã maúina: ECHILIBROR
SLO - vyhlasuje na vlastnú zodpovednosĢ, že strojové zariadenie: VYVAŽOVAýKA
SLV - pod lastno odgovornostjo izjavljamo, da je stroj: STROJ ZA URAVNOTEŽEVANJE
SWE - försäkrar under eget ansvar att maskinen: BALANSMASKIN
TUR - kendi sorumlulu÷u altında makinenin aúa÷ıda belirtilen yönetmeliklere uygun oldu÷unu beyan etmektedir: DENGELEYøCø
HUN - a saját felelĘssége tudatában kijelenti, hogy a gép: KERÉKKIEGYENSÚLYOZÓ

HOFMANN HOFMANN
ITA - è conforme a tutte le disposizioni pertinenti delle seguenti direttive:
ENG - complies with all the relevant regulations in the following directives:
SPA - es conforme con todas las disposiciones pertinentes a las siguientes directivas:
POR - satisfaz todas as disposições relevantes das seguintes directivas:
FRA - est conforme à toutes les dispositions pertinentes des directives suivantes :
DEU - Allen zu folgenden Richtlinien gehörenden Bestimmungen entspricht:
ALB - është konform me të gjitha dispozitat që kanë të bëjnë me direktivat e mëposhtme:
BUL - ɫɴɨɬɜɟɬɫɬɜɚ ɧɚ ɜɫɢɱɤɢ ɪɚɡɩɨɪɟɞɛɢ, ɫɴɞɴɪɠɚɳɢ ɫɟ ɜ ɫɥɟɞɜɚɳɢɬɟ ɞɢɪɟɤɬɢɜɢ:
CES - vyhovuje všem požadavkĤm, které se vztahují na následující smČrnice:
HRV - udovoljava svim relevantnim odredbama slijedeüih smjernica:
DAN - er i overensstemmelse med bestemmelserne i følgende direktiver:
EST - vastab järgmiste direktiivide kõikidele asjassepuutuvatele sätetele:
FIN - on seuraavien direktiivien asiaankuuluvien säännösten mukainen:
ELL - İȓȞĮȚ ıȪµijȦȞȠ µİ ȩȜİȢ IJȚȢ ʌȡȠȕȜȑȥİȚȢ ıȤİIJȚțȑȢ µİ IJȚȢ ĮțȩȜȠȣșİȢ ȠįȘȖȓİȢ:
ISL - er í samræmi við allar viðeigandi tilskipanir eftirfarandi reglugerða:
LAV - atbilst visiem attiecƯgajiem noteikumiem šƗdƗs direktƯvƗs:
LIT - atitinka visus toliau nurodytǐ direktyvǐ reikalavimus:
MKD - ɟ ɜɨ ɫɨɝɥɚɫɧɨɫɬ ɫɨ ɫɢɬɟ ɧɨɪɦɢ ɨɞ ɫɥɟɞɧɢɜɟ ɞɢɪɟɤɬɢɜɢ:
MON - je u skladu sa svim relevantnim odredbama sledeüih direktiva:
NLD - overeenstemt met alle toepasselijke voorschriften van de volgende richtlijnen:
POL - jest zgodna (jest zgodny) ze wszystkimi zarządzeniami zawartymi w nastĊpujących dyrektywach:
SLO - vyhovuje všetkým požiadavkám, vzĢahujúcim sa na nasledujúce smernice:
SLV - v skladu z vsemi predpisi, ki se nanašajo na naslednje direktive:
SWE - överensstämmer med alla bestämmelser tillhörande följande direktiv:
TUR - aúa÷ıda belirtilen yönetmeliklere iliúkin tüm hükümlere uygundur:
HUN - megfelel a következĘ irányelvekbe foglalt, valamennyi rendelkezésnek:

2006/42/CE 2006/95/CE 2004/108/CE


ITA-Il Responsabile dell’Ufficio Tecnico è autorizzato a costituire il fascicolo tecnico di cui all’allegato VII lettera A della direttiva
2006/42/CE.
ENG-The Manager of the Technical Office is authorised to compile a technical leaflet in compliance with appendix VII, letter A, of the 2006/42/CE directive.
SPA-El Responsable del Departamento Técnico está autorizado a constituir el fascículo técnico indicado en el anexo VII letra A de la directiva 2006/42/CE.
POR-O Responsável do Gabinete Técnico está autorizado a compilar o processo técnico, referido no anexo VII alínea A da directiva 2006/42/CE.
FRA-Le Responsable du Bureau Technique est autorisé à constituer le fascicule technique visé sous l’annexe VII lettre A de la directive 2006/42/CE.
DEU-Der Leiter der technischen Abteilung ist bevollmächtigt, die technischen Unterlagen zu erstellen (siehe Anhang VII, Buchstabe A der Richtlinie 2006/42/CE.
ALB-Përgjegjësi i Zyrës Teknike është i autorizuar të realizojë fashikullin teknik sipas dokumentit bashkëngjitur VII germa A e direktivës 2006/42/KE.
BUL-Ɉɬɝɨɜɨɪɧɢɤɴɬ ɧɚ Ɍɟɯɧɢɱɟɫɤɢɹ ɨɬɞɟɥ ɟ ɭɩɴɥɧɨɦɨɳɟɧ ɞɚ ɫɴɫɬɚɜɢ ɬɟɯɧɢɱɟɫɤɚɬɚ ɛɪɨɲɭɪɚ ɜ ɫɴɨɬɜɟɬɫɬɜɢɟ ɫ ɉɪɢɥɨɠɟɧɢɟ VII, ɛɭɤɜɚ „A” ɧɚ Ⱦɢɪɟɤɬɢɜɚ
2006/42/Eɋ.
CES-ZodpovČdný pracovník technického oddČlení je oprávnČný vypracovat technickou dokumentaci podle pĜílohy VII þásti A SmČrnice 2006/42/ES.
HRV-Odgovorna osoba Tehniþkog ureda je ovlaštena ustrojiti tehniþki svezak kako se vidi u dodatku VII slovo A smjernice 2006/42/CE.
DAN-Chefen i den tekniske afdeling har tilladelse til udarbejdelse af den tekniske dokumentation jf. bilag VII litra A i direktivet 2006/42/EF.
EST-Tehnoosakonna vastutav töötaja on volitatud koostama tehnilise toimiku vastavalt direktiivi 2006/42/EÜ VII lisa osale A.
FIN-Teknisen toimiston vastuuhenkilö on valtuutettu kokoamaan tekninen eritelmä direktiivin 2006/42/EY liitteen VII kohdan A mukaisesti.
ELL-ȅ ȊʌİȪșȣȞȠȢ IJȠȣ ȉİȤȞȚțȠȪ īȡĮijİȓȠȣ İȓȞĮȚ İȟȠȣıȚȠįȠIJȘµȑȞȠȢ ȞĮ ʌĮȡȐȟİȚ IJȠȞ IJİȤȞȚțȩ ijȐțİȜȠ ıȪµijȦȞĮ µİ IJȠ ıȣȞȘµµȑȞȠ VII ȖȡȐµµĮ A IJȘȢ ȠįȘȖȓĮȢ 2006/42/ǼȀ.
ISL-Ábyrgðarmanni tækniskrifstofunnar er heimilt að gera tækniskjalið samkvæmt A-lið VII. viðauka í reglugerð 2006/42/EB.
LAV-TehniskƗs nodaƺas vadƯtƗjs ir pilnvarots sastƗdƯt tehnisko dokumentƗciju atbilstoši ES direktƯvas 2006/42/EK VII pielikuma A iedaƺai.
LIT-už techninƳ skyriǐ atsakingas asmuo yra Ƴgaliotas sudaryti techninĊ bylą, kurios sudarymo tvarka nurodyta Direktyvos 2006/42/EB VII priedo A dalyje.
MKD-Ɉɞɝɨɜɨɪɧɢɨɬ ɧɚ ɬɟɯɧɢɱɤɢɨɬ ɨɞɞɟɥ ɟ ɨɜɥɚɫɬɟɧ ɞɚ ɝɨ ɫɨɫɬɚɜɢ ɬɟɯɧɢɱɤɢɨɬ ɩɪɢɪɚɱɧɢɤ ɞɚɞɟɧ ɜɨ ɩɪɢɥɨɝ VII ɩɢɫɦɨ A ɨɞ ɞɢɪɟɤɬɢɜɚɬɚ 2006/42/CE.
MON-Odgovorno lice Tehniþkog ureda je ovlašteno da sastavi tehniþku fasciklu kako se vidi u dodatku VII slovo A direktive 2006/42/CE.
NLD-Het Hoofd van de Technische Afdeling is gemachtigd om het technisch dossier samen te stellen waarover in Bijlage VII, afdeling A, van de richtlijn 2006/42/EG.
POL-Kierownik Biura Projektowego jest upowaĪniony do zaáoĪenia skoroszytu technicznego, o którym mowa w Zaáączniku VII litera A dyrektywy 2006/42/UE.
RUM-Responsabilul Biroului Tehnic este autorizat sã întocmeascã dosarul tehnic prevãzut în anexa VII litera A din directiva 2006/42/CE privind echipamentele tehnice.
SLO-Zodpovedný pracovník technického oddelenia je oprávnený vypracovaĢ technickú dokumentáciu podĐa prílohy VII þasti A Smernice 2006/42/ES.
SLV-Vodja tehniènega urada je pooblašèena za sestavo tehniène mape, kot navedeno v prilogi VII, èrka A direktive 2006/42/ES.
SWE-Ansvarig på det tekniska kontoret har behörighet att sammanställa medföljande teknisk dokumentation i enlighet med avsnitt A i bilaga VII i direktiv 2006/42/EG.
TUR-Teknik Ofis Sorumlusu 2006/42/EC Yönetmeli÷i’nin VII. ekinin A harfinde belirtilen teknik dosyayı hazırlamaya yetkilidir.
HUN-A MĦszaki Iroda IrodavezetĘje feljogosított a 2006/42/EK irányelv A részének VII. Mellékletében meghatározott, mĦszaki dokumentáció összeállítására.

ITA-Direttore Operativo
ENG-Operations Manager SPA-Director Operativo POR-Director Operacional FRA-Directeur Opérationnel DEU-Betriebsleiter ALB-Drejtori Operativ BUL-Ɉɩɟɪɚɬɢɜɟɧ
ɞɢɪɟɤɬɨɪ CES-Výkonný Ĝeditel HRV-Operativni direktor DAN-Driftsleder EST-Tegevdirektor FIN-Operatiivinen johtaja ELL-ǼʌȚȤİȚȡȘıȚĮțȩȢ ǻȚİȣșȣȞIJȒȢ ISL-Starfandi
framkvæmdarstjóri LAV-OperatƯvais direktors LIT-Operacijǐ vadovas MKD-Ɉɩɟɪɚɬɢɜɟɧ ɞɢɪɟɤɬɨɪ MON-Operativni direktor NLD-Operationeel directeur POL-Dyrektor
Operatywny RUM-Director Operator SLO-Výkonný riaditeĐ SLV-Operativni vodja SWE-Driftledare TUR-øúletme Müdürü HUN-Operatív Igazgató

Francesco Frezza Correggio (RE) Italy,

_______________________________________ date: __________________________________


Booklet number: 209 _ REV. N _

BLANK PAGE

Spare parts list - geodyna 6300-2, 6300-2p - TEEWB511B3 47


SOE Digital Code: SP_6300-2 6300-2P_01-11_TEEWB511B3_RN

Snap-on Equipment SrL · Manufacturing Facility - Via Per Carpi 33 - 42015 Correggio RE - Italy ·
· www.hofmann-ge.com ·
TEEWB511B3 geodyna 6300-2 Technical alterations reserved