Académique Documents
[…] “(5)(A) The money deposited into the Fund shall not revert to the unrestricted
fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any
other time.
any funds appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year
limitation.”.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Grantmaking Authority to Expand Access to Quality
Sec. 4022. Section 3(b) of the State Education Office Establishment Act of 2000,
effective October 21, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-176; D.C. Official Code § 38-2602(b)), is amended as
follows:
(b) Paragraph (31)(C) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase “; and”
in its place.
“(32) Have the authority to issue grants, from funds under its administration, to
non-profit and community-based organizations to increase access to, the affordability of, and the
This subtitle may be cited as the “Child Development Facilities and Pre-k Reports
Sec. 4052. The Healthy Tots Act of 2014, effective February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155;
Sec. 4053. The Pre-k Enhancement and Expansion Amendment Act of 2008, effective