Académique Documents
[…] Department of Education Establishment Act of 2007, effective November 13, 2003 (D.C. Law
“(c) As part of the District of Columbia Public Schools’ (“DCPS”) regular multi-year
strategic planning and goal setting, DCPS shall include, and make publicly available, an analysis
of the model used to determine school-level budgets for DCPS schools. The analysis shall
Sec. XXX. Section 106a of the Uniform Per Student Funding Formula for Public Schools
and Public Charter Schools Amendment Act of 1998, effective March 26, 1999 (D.C. Law 12-
270; D.C. Official Code § 38-2905.01), is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as
follows:
“(d) Beginning December 31, 2022, and annually thereafter, every local education agency
that is allocated funds pursuant to this section shall provide OSSE with data related to
expenditures of such funds consistent with reporting standards established by the Department of
2007, effective November 13, 2003 (D.C. Law 13-176; D.C. Official Code § 38-2602(b)(10)).”.
Sec. XXX. The District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995, approved April 26,
1996 (110 Stat. 1321; D.C. Official Code § 38-1802.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: