Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 14
[…] Violations of orders issued by the Director or the Ohio Department of Health are statutorily prohibited under RC. 3701.352, which provides: No person shall violate any rule the director of health or department of health adopts or any order the director or department of health issues under this chapter to prevent a threat to the public caused by a pandemic, epidemic, or bioterrorism event. Further, penalties for a violation of a Director's Order are set forth in R.C. 3701.99(C), which provides: Whoever violates section 3701.352 or 3701.81 of the Revised Code is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree. And finally, local health districts (such as, in this case, WCHD) are responsible for enforcing the Director’s Orders issued pursuant to R.C, 3701.56, which provides: Boards of health of a general or city health district, health authorities and officials, officers of state institutions, police